GINO BRITO

(1961 – 2004)

Real Name: Louis Gino Acocella
aka Louis Cerdan; Gino Calza
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 240 pounds
Born: May 18, 1941 – Montreal, QC
Father: Jack Britton (Gabriel Acocella)
Uncle: Lou Kelly (Luigi Acocella)
Son: Gino Brito Jr.
Trained by: George Cannon
Titles Held:
Southern tag team (Tennessee) 1963
Provincial tag team (Quebec) 1970-72 (5x)
North American champion (Maritimes) 1971
Grand Prix tag team (Quebec) 1973-74
WWWF World tag team (WWE) 1975
International tag team (Quebec) (4x)
WWF International champion 1982

RELATED LINK


2,010 documented matches as of November 7, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1961
(Wrestling as Gino Brito)
01/31 Lansing, MI vs. Red Dawson
02/14 Lansing, MI vs. Mighty Thor
06/10 Detroit, MI defeated Johnny Gates by DQ
06/17 Detroit, MI defeated Skull Nurnberg
06/27 Lansing, MI lost in a Battle royal
08/05 Battle Creek, MI lost to Moose Cholak
08/05 Battle Creek, MI Participated in a Battle royal
08/12 Battle Creek, MI lost to Dick Garza
08/26 Battle Creek, MI drew Johnny Gates
09/05 Lansing, MI Advertised to appear
09/16 Laingsburg, MI vs. Chauncey Pringle
09/23 Battle Creek, MI w/. Hank Lane, vs. La Bestia – Handicap match
09/26 Lansing, MI vs. Johnny Gates
09/30 Port Huron, MI vs. George Cannon
10/04 Lansing, MI vs. Chuck Campbell
10/11 Benton Harbor, MI lost in a Battle royal
10/11 Benton Harbor, MI lost to Joe Smith
10/24 Lansing, MI lost to Brute Bernard
10/27 Owosso, MI lost to Bull Bernard
10/28 Detroit, MI defeated Joe Maich
11/04 Detroit, MI w/. Ken Wheeler, lost to Brute Bernard & Bull Bernard
11/14 Lansing, MI drew Count Wolinski
12/01 Battle Creek, MI lost to Chauncey Pringle
12/16 Battle Creek, MI defeated Bull Bernard
12/26 Lansing, MI w/. Joe Smith, defeated Dick Garza & Crusher Cortez
12/30 Battle Creek, MI vs. George Cannon
12/30 Battle Creek, MI lost in a 5-man Battle royal

1962
01/02 Lansing, MI defeated Percival Pringle by DQ
01/06 Battle Creek, MI defeated Bill Stratton
01/06 Battle Creek, MI w/. Joe Smith, defeated Percival Pringle & Ricky Cortez
01/13 Battle Creek, MI w/. Ali Bey, lost to Percival Pringle & Chauncey Pringle
01/18 Lansing, MI w/. Tony Manos, vs. Percival Pringle & Chauncey Pringle
01/22 Allen Park, MI vs. Johnny Gates
01/29 Allen Park, MI w/. Tony Manos, vs. Percival Pringle & Chauncey Pringle
01/30 Lansing, MI vs. Bill Stratton
02/03 Marine City, MI vs. Gypsy Joe
02/06 Lansing, MI lost to Kurt Von Stroheim
02/20 Lansing, MI drew Percival Pringle
02/21 Allen Park, MI lost to Crusher Cortez
03/02 Marshall, MI lost to Crusher Cortez
04/04 Allen Park, MI drew Tony Parisi
04/07 Battle Creek, MI drew Tony Parisi
04/28 Battle Creek, MI drew Johnny Gates
05/01 Lansing, MI drew Sonny Andrews
05/08 Lansing, MI w/. George Kramer, lost to Bob Bruce & Chuck Bruce
05/19 Battle Creek, MI defeated Johnny Gates by DQ
05/22 Lansing, MI drew Ray Andrews
05/29 Lansing, MI vs. El Gaucho
06/12 Lansing, MI defeated Tony Parisi
07/07 Battle Creek, MI vs. Percival Pringle
07/21 Battle Creek, MI Participated in an 8-man Battle royal
07/24 Lansing, MI w/. Sonny Andrews, vs. Percival Pringle & Great Mephisto
08/04 Battle Creek, MI defeated Duke Noble
08/21 Lansing, MI drew Skull Nurnberg
08/24 Petoskey, MI vs. Johnny Gates
09/01 Battle Creek, MI w/. Larry Chene, defeated El Gaucho & La Bestia
09/04 Lansing, MI defeated Mike Gallagher
09/15 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Lou Klein, vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Nurnberg
09/22 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Lou Klein, vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Nurnberg
10/02 Lansing, MI vs. Ali Bey
10/06 Saline, MI vs. Martino Angelo
10/09 Lansing, MI drew Kurt Von Stroheim
10/16 Lansing, MI vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
10/24 Pinckney, MI vs. Percival Pringle
11/13 Lansing, MI w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Percival Pringle & George Grant
11/13 Lansing, MI w/. Chief White Eagle, lost to Larry Chene & Ali Bey
11/13 Lansing, MI w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Kurt Von Stroheim & Ricky Cortez
11/13 Lansing, MI w/. Tony Parisi, lost to El Gaucho & Brute Bernard
11/24 Battle Creek, MI w/. Louie Papineau, vs. Ricky Cortez & George Grant
11/27 Lansing, MI vs. Louie Papineau
12/04 Lansing, MI drew Great Mephisto
12/11 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, defeated Kurt Von Stroheim & Skull Nurnberg
12/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Skull Murphy
12/26 New York, NY lost to Skull Murphy
12/29 Washington, DC vs. Fred Atkins

1963
01/05 Detroit, MI lost to Joe Castro
01/15 Lansing, MI w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Brute Bernard & Ricky Cortez
02/05 Lansing, MI drew Great Mephisto
02/12 Lansing, MI drew Skull Nurnberg
02/19 Lansing, MI defeated Buddy Austin
02/26 Lansing, MI drew Skull Nurnberg
03/02 Battle Creek, MI vs. El Gaucho
03/09 Battle Creek, MI vs. Skull Nurnberg
(Wrestling as Gino Calza)
03/11 Owensboro, KY w/. Tony Parisi (as Tony Calza), vs. Corsica Joe & Mack York
03/12 Nashville, TN defeated Billy Hines by DQ
03/12 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi (as Tony Calza) & Jackie Fargo, lost to Jim Siksay, Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines
03/19 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines
03/20 Huntsville, AL defeated Rocky Montero by DQ
03/22 Knoxville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Carlos Mendoza & Red Roberts
03/26 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Luis Firpo & Angelo Firpo
03/27 Huntsville, AL w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Rocky Montero & Corsica Joe
04/02 Nashville, TN lost to Johnny Long
04/02 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, Jackie Fargo & Tex Riley, lost to Jack Long, Johnny Long & The Medics
04/03 Huntsville, AL w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mack York & Great Matador
04/04 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Medics
04/05 Knoxville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Red Roberts & Tito Romero
04/09 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated The Medics
*Won the Southern tag team titles
04/11 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi, no contest vs. The Medics
04/12 Knoxville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Herb Larson & Manuel Garcia
04/16 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
04/17 Huntsville, AL w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
04/18 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi & Pepper Martin, defeated Matador & Medics
04/19 Knoxville, TN drew Frankie Cain
04/23 Nashville, TN lost to Tojo Yamamoto
04/24 Huntsville, AL w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
04/25 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated The Medics
04/29 Memphis, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Jack & Johnny Long
04/30 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
05/01 Huntsville, AL w/. Tony Parisi, drew Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
05/02 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi, no contest vs. Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
05/06 Memphis, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Jack & Johnny Long
05/07 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Jack Long & Johnny Long
05/09 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Tojo Yamamoto & George Harris
05/13 Memphis, TN w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
05/14 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
05/16 Chattanooga, TN defeated Chico Gracia
05/20 Memphis, TN w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
05/21 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
05/23 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tony Parisi lost to Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
05/28 Nashville, TN w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Yoshino Sato & Tojo Yamamoto
(Wrestling as Gino Brito)
06/04 Lansing, MI w/. Rocky Montero, defeated Louie Papineau & Crusher Cortez
06/11 Lansing, MI w/. Pancho Lopez, defeated Crusher Cortez & Sky Low Low
06/15 Battle Creek, MI lost to Bearded Terror
06/18 Lansing, MI defeated Mighty Thor
06/20 Accident, MD vs. Red Berry
06/22 Battle Creek, MI defeated Bearded Terror by DQ
06/25 Lansing, MI w/. Larry Chene, defeated Crusher Cortez & Bearded Terror
07/02 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein & Pancho Lopez, vs. Crusher Cortez, Johnny Kace & Fuzzy Cupid
07/09 Lansing, MI drew Rocky Montero
07/16 Lansing, MI vs. Johnny Kace
07/23 Lansing, MI vs. Mr. X
08/16 Howell, MI vs. Bearded Terror
08/20 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein & Sonny Boy Cassidy, defeated Crusher Cortez, El Gaucho & Billy the Kid
08/24 Mt. Pleasant, MI Advertised to appear
08/27 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein & Larry Chene, vs. Great Mephisto, El Gaucho & Crusher Cortez
09/03 Lansing, MI defeated Louie Papineau
09/10 Lansing, MI defeated Maurice Vachon
09/24 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, drew Crusher Cortez & El Gaucho
09/30 Washington, DC vs. Brute Bernard
10/01 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, vs. Crusher Cortez & El Gaucho
10/08 Lansing, MI defeated Great Mephisto
10/15 Lansing, MI lost to Great Mephisto
10/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ace Freeman
10/21 Toledo, OH drew Bearded Terror
10/22 Lansing, MI defeated Louie Papineau
10/28 Toledo, OH defeated Johnny Gates
10/29 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, defeated The Student & Bearded Terror
11/04 Toledo, OH w/. Lou Klein, vs. The Student & Bearded Terror
11/11 Toledo, OH lost to Ricky Cortez
11/12 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, defeated Crusher Cortez & Great Mephisto
11/15 Altoona, PA vs. Ace Freeman
11/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Chris Tolos
11/21 Washington, DC w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Killer Kowalski
11/26 Lansing, MI defeated Adolph Rommel
11/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Black Shadow
12/03 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein & Larry Chane, vs. Great Mephisto, The Student & Gary Hart
12/09 Toledo, OH vs. Lord Lansdowne
12/10 Lansing, MI drew Doug Gilbert
12/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Tony Marino
12/27 Holland, MI lost to Lord Lansdowne
12/27 Holland, MI drew Ivan Kalmikoff

1964
01/02 Lansing, MI drew Ivan Kalmikoff
01/14 Lansing, MI drew Lord Lansdowne
01/20 New York, NY lost to Roy Heffernan
02/04 Lansing, MI defeated Louie Papineau
02/07 Holland, MI drew Ben Justice
02/17 New York, NY lost to Hans Mortier
02/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Hans Mortier
02/22 Altoona, PA lost to Johnny DeFazio
03/03 Lansing, MI defeated Great Mephisto
03/17 Lansing, MI Advertised to appear
03/24 Hillsdale, MI drew Johnny Gates
03/31 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, defeated Ivan Kalmikoff & Great Mephisto
04/13 Saline, MI vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
04/14 Lansing, MI w/. Lou Klein, defeated Ivan Kalmikoff & The Student
04/28 Lansing, MI defeated Jerry Maiburg
05/09 Traverse City, MI defeated Ivan Kalmikoff by DQ
05/21 Howell, MI vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
05/26 Lansing, MI vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Johnny Powers
06/19 Battle Creek, MI drew Ivan Kalmikoff
06/26 Lansing, MI vs. Lord Lansdowne
06/27 Angola, IN vs. Joe Mattie
07/24 Battle Creek, MI lost in a Battle royal
07/24 Battle Creek, MI drew George Cannon
07/25 Angola, IN vs. Ricky Cortez
07/31 Battle Creek, MI defeated Ivan Kalmikoff
07/31 Battle Creek, MI lost to George Cannon
08/15 Battle Creek, MI vs. Crusher Cortez
08/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Johnny Powers
08/21 Battle Creek, MI w/. Jim Siksay, lost to Ivan Kalmikoff & The Student
08/24 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Duke Hoffman
09/04 Battle Creek, MI vs. Johnny Kace
09/09 Ludington, MI vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Johnny Powers
09/22 Lansing, MI defeated Ivan Kalmikoff
09/26 Holland, MI vs. Crusher Cortez
09/29 Lansing, MI w/. Bob Nandor, defeated Crusher Cortez & George Cannon
10/05 Washington, DC vs. Robert Duranton
10/05 Washington, SC vs. Smasher Sloan
10/24 Marshall, MI vs. George Cannon
10/31 Holland, MI vs. The Beast
10/31 Holland, MI defeated El Gaucho
12/08 Lansing, MI defeated Francois Renault
12/09 Battle Creek, MI w/. Mr. Kleen, lost to George Cannon & The Student
12/28 Washington, DC vs. Arnold Skaaland
12/30 York, PA defeated Gene Kelly

1965
01/01 West Hempstead, NY lost to Waldo Von Erich
01/02 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Clyde Steeves
01/06 Battle Creek, MI w/. Jerry Maiburg, vs. George Cannon & The Student
01/07 Washington, DC lost to Jerry Graham
01/09 Oxford, MI lost to Ricky Cortez
01/09 Oxford, MI w/. Bob Sabre & Tiny Tim, defeated Ricky Cortez, Johnny Gates & Sky Low Low
01/11 Jackson lost to Joe Christie
01/11 Jackson w/. Bob Nandor, Mr. Kleen & Jose Betancourt, defeated George Cannon, Joe Christie, Ricky Cortez & Gary Hart
01/12 Lansing, MI vs. Gary Hart
01/13 Battle Creek, MI w/. Jerry Maiburg, lost to George Cannon & Crusher Cortez
01/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to George Cannon & George Harris
01/25 Augusta, GA w/. Silento Rodriguez, lost to George Cannon & George Harris
01/29 Atlanta, GA defeated Krusher Karlson
02/01 Albany, GA vs. Medic #2
02/03 Rome, GA w/. Tony Marino, vs. Mysterious Medics
02/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Mysterious Medics
02/11 Jekyll Island, GA vs. Bill Dromo
02/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Buddy Fuller, defeated George Cannon & George Harris
02/15 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Marino
02/16 Macon, GA defeated Bob Dalton by DQ
02/19 Forest Park, GA w/. Ray Villmer, lost to George Cannon & George Harris
02/22 Augusta, GA w/. Jos Scarpa, defeated George Cannon & Red Roberts
02/23 Jacksonville, FL defeated George Harris
02/24 Jekyll Island, GA vs. Pancho Villa
03/01 Augusta, GA w/. Joe Scarpa, no contest vs. Mysterious Medics
03/02 Macon, GA lost to Pancho Villa
03/04 Savannah, GA w/. Joe Scarpa, vs. Mysterious Medics
03/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Greg Peterson
03/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Pancho Villa
03/06 Rome, GA vs. Red Roberts
03/08 Augusta, GA w/. Tony Marino, drew Mysterious Medics
03/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Pancho Villa
03/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Mario Galento
03/15 Orlando, FL defeated Paul DeGalles
03/16 Tampa, FL defeated Paul DeGalles
03/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Billy Hines
03/19 Miami, FL drew Frank Shields
03/20 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Gordon, lost to Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
03/22 Orlando, FL lost to Bill Dromo
03/23 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Paul DeGalles
03/27 Tampa, FL lost to The Wrecker
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Paul DeGalles
03/30 Tampa, FL vs. Duke Keomuka
03/31 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Paul DeGalles
04/01 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ray Gordon
04/02 Miami, FL defeated Paul DeGalles
04/03 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Gordon, defeated George Cannon & George Harris
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Duke Keomuka
04/06 Fort Myers, FL vs. The Wrecker
04/07 Eau Gallie, FL vs. George Cannon
04/08 Jacksonville, FL lost to The Wrecker
04/10 Tampa, FL lost to The Wrecker
04/12 Orlando, FL lost to The Wrecker
04/13 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Kace
04/14 Sarasota, FL lost to Louie Tillet
04/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. George Drake, vs. George Cannon & George Harris
04/20 Fort Myers, FL w/. Dandy Andy, vs. The Wrecker & Chico Santana
04/26 Orlando, FL lost to George Cannon
04/27 Fort Myers, FL vs. Johnny Kace
04/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Louie Tillet
05/01 Tampa, FL w/. Tony Marino, drew Bill Dromo & Bob Orton
05/03 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Louie Tillet
05/04 Tampa, FL lost to Duke Keomuka
05/07 Miami, FL lost to The Avenger
05/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. John Heath
05/11 Lansing, MI vs. Fred Curry
05/15 Detroit, MI drew Fred Curry
05/29 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, defeated George Cannon & Ron Fryman
06/05 Angola, IN vs. The Student
06/19 Angola, IN vs. George Cannon
06/23 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Joe Christie
07/03 Angola, IN w/. Allen Ruby, vs. George Cannon – Handicap
07/17 Detroit, MI defeated Jerry London
07/20 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Lou Gubas, lost to Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
07/22 Montreal, QC w/. Paul DeMarco, defeated Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
07/24 Angola, IN w/. Kurt Von Stroheim, vs. Paul DeGalles & Joe Mattie
07/29 Toledo, OH lost to The Sheik
07/31 Detroit, MI vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
08/07 Battle Creek, MI vs. The Student
08/14 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, defeated George Cannon & Hans Schmidt
08/18 Ludington, MI vs. George Cannon
08/25 Toledo, OH defeated The Student
08/28 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, defeated Tony Nero & Zebra Boy
09/09 Toledo, OH w/. Fred Curry, defeated George Cannon & Kurt Von Stroheim
09/11 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, drew George Cannon & Joe Christie
09/23 Toledo, OH defeated Zebra Kid
09/25 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, defeated Paul DeGalles & Tony Nero
10/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Gary Hart
10/05 Lansing, MI Advertised to appear
10/07 Toledo, OH drew George Cannon
10/09 Detroit, MI lost to George Steele
10/18 Washington, DC vs. Magnificent Maurice
10/20 New York, NY lost to Argentina Apollo
10/21 Toledo, OH w/. Ben Justice, defeated George Cannon & Johnny Carr
10/23 Dayton, OH vs. Zebra Kid
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Mikel Scicluna
11/13 Altoona, PA lost to Mikel Scicluna
11/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Fred Curry, defeated George Cannon & Gary Hart
12/13 New York, NY lost to Angelo Savoldi

1966
01/01 Detroit, MI defeated Jim Eskew – TV, Matinee
01/08 Detroit, MI defeated Dave Alejandro – TV, Matinee
01/08 Detroit, MI drew Joe Christie
01/15 Detroit, MI w/. Buddy James, drew Jungle Tiger & Abdullah TV
01/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. Chief White Owl, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
01/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Curtis Iaukea
01/20 Washington, DC w/. Pete Sanchez, lost to Mikel Scicluna
01/21 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bulldog Brower TV, Matinee
01/21 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Curtis Iaukea
01/25 Lansing, MI vs. Crusher Cortez
01/27 Madison, WI lost to Gary Hart
02/05 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, lost to The Mighty Yankees
02/18 Port Huron, MI vs. Zelis Amara
02/28 Washington, DC lost to Chief Big Heart
03/01 Lansing, MI vs. Fred Curry
04/02 Detroit, MI w/. Chief White Owl, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/05 Lansing, MI vs. Crusher Cortez
04/05 Lansing, MI w/. Fred Curry, vs. Gary Hart & The Student
04/22 West Hempstead, NY defeated Mike Loren
04/24 White Plains, NY lost to Arnold Skaaland
04/30 Baltimore, MD defeated Magnificent Maurice
05/03 Lansing, MI w/. Fred Curry, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
05/05 Madison, WI defeated Paul DeGalles
05/14 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, defeated Bob Nandor & Mr. X
05/19 Madison, WI drew Luis Martinez
05/27 Akron, OH vs. Battman
05/28 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
06/11 Philadelphia, PA vs. Arnold Skaaland
06/13 Washington, DC vs. Ron Etchison
06/16 Toledo, OH w/. Battman, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
06/22 Philadelphia, PA defeated Frank Hickey
06/22 Philadelphia, PA defeated Angelo Savoldi
06/23 Washington, DC vs. Johnny Rodz
06/25 Battle Creek, MI w/. Jerry Maiburg, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
07/01 Philadelphia, PA defeated Frank Hickey
07/07 Washington, DC defeated Ricky Sexton
07/08 Philadelphia, PA defeated Angelo Savoldi
07/08 Salisbury, MD vs. Angelo Savoldi
07/09 Philadelphia, PA defeated Johnny Rodz
07/09 Baltimore, MD defeated Johnny Rodz
07/14 Washington, DC defeated Smasher Sloan
07/16 Baltimore, MD defeated Smasher Sloan
07/19 Portland, ME defeated Waldo Von Erich
07/20 Newark, NJ lost to Mikel Scicluna
07/23 Baltimore, MD defeated Smasher Sloan
07/27 Hershey, PA defeated Smasher Sloan
07/28 Washington, DC lost to Mikel Scicluna
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ defeated Mikel Scicluna
07/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bulldog Brower
08/04 Washington, DC defeated Ed Valentino
08/06 Hagerstown, MD w/. Ricky Sexton, vs. Bill Miller & Jerry Graham
08/08 Norwalk, CT defeated Angelo Savoldi
08/09 Middletown, NY defeated Ricky Sexton
08/09 Middletown, NY defeated Smasher Sloan by DQ
08/11 Washington, DC defeated Smasher Sloan
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ vs. Frank Durso
08/13 Baltimore, MD drew Arnold Skaaland
08/16 Portland, ME defeated Angelo Savoldi
08/18 Washington, DC defeated Johnny Rodz
08/20 Brooklyn, NY defeated Angelo Savoldi
08/24 Brooklyn, NY defeated Angelo Savoldi
08/25 Washington, DC defeated Frank Durso
08/26 Philadelphia, PA defeated Johnny Rodz
08/27 Philadelphia, PA vs. Arnold Skaaland
08/30 Reading, PA defeated Ricky Sexton
09/01 Washington, DC defeated Angelo Savoldi
09/02 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Ricky Sexton, defeated Smasher Sloan & Angelo Savoldi
09/02 Philadelphia, PA defeated Smasher Sloan
09/03 Baltimore, MD defeated Pete Sanchez
09/05 Hershey, PA defeated Angelo Savoldi
09/08 Washington, DC w/. Tony Parisi, beat Curtis Iaukea & Angelo Savoldi
09/10 Baltimore, MD drew Smasher Sloan
09/12 Norwalk, CT lost to Johnny Valentine
09/14 Brooklyn, NY w/. Ricky Sexton, defeated Angelo Savoldi & Smasher Sloan
09/15 Washington, DC drew Smasher Sloan
09/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Argentina Apollo, lost to Mikel Scicluna & Bill Miller
09/20 Portland, ME defeated Mikel Scicluna by DQ
09/24 Baltimore, MD defeated Ricky Sexton
09/26 Hanover, PA lost to Johnny Valentine
09/27 Frostburg, MD lost to Mikel Scicluna
09/30 Hagerstown, MD vs. Smasher Sloan
10/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Miguel Perez
10/03 Trenton, NJ vs. Bill Miller
10/06 Washington, DC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower
10/07 White Plains, NY lost to Bulldog Brower
10/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Dick Turner
10/11 Queens, NY lost to Bulldog Brower
10/12 Philadelphia, PA defeated Tony Nero
10/15 Newark, NJ defeated Bull Ortega
10/17 Cumberland, MD lost to Bill Miller
10/18 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
10/24 Merrimack, NH vs. Bill Miller
10/25 Portland, ME defeated Tony Nero
10/27 Washington, DC w/. Ed Valentino, lost to Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
10/28 West Hempstead, NY lost to Tank Morgan
10/31 Washington, DC vs. Bull Ortega
11/03 Washington, DC lost to Bulldog Brower
11/05 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Gilbert vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
11/07 New York, NY w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
11/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Smasher Sloan
11/10 Washington, DC defeated Angelo Savoldi
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA drew Johnny DeFazio
11/12 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Bull Ortega
11/15 Lansing, MI drew Nicoli Volkoff
11/22 Sandusky, OH w/. Fred Curry, drew Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
11/24 Toledo, OH defeated Ricky Cortez by DQ
11/30 Madison, WI defeated Johnny Kace by DQ
12/02 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Smasher Sloan
12/05 Sarnia, ON vs. Zelis Amara (aka Abdullah the Butcher)
12/12 New York, NY lost to Luke Graham
12/17 Detroit, MI vs. Ricky Cortez
12/19 Montreal, QC defeated George Cannon
12/21 Quebec City, QC defeated George Cannon

1967
01/02 Sandusky, OH defeated George Cannon
01/07 Detroit, MI vs. Nicoli Volkoff
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Raymond, lost to Terry & Ronnie Garvin
01/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to George Steele
01/14 Akron, OH defeated Tom Jones
01/16 Montreal, QC vs. Terry Garvin
01/18 Quebec City, QC drew Terry Garvin
01/21 Kittanning, PA vs. Johnny DeFazio
01/23 Montreal, QC vs. Ronnie Garvin
01/25 Quebec City, QC defeated Larry Raymond
01/26 Rochester, NY vs. Benny Lima
01/27 Youngstown, OH drew Chuck Martoni
01/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Terry & Ronnie Garvin
02/02 Rochester, NY w/. Terry Yorkston, vs. Terry & Ronnie Garvin
02/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, defeated Terry Garvin, Maurice & Paul Vachon
02/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ace Freeman, defeated Benny Lima & Wes Hutchins
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Jim Grabmire
02/13 Altoona, PA w/. Ace Freeman, defeated Chuck Martoni & Ron Romano
02/20 Montreal, QC vs. Terry Garvin
02/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Manuel Cortez vs. Ronnie Garvin & George Cannon
02/26 Steubenville, OH defeated The Beast by DQ
02/27 New York, NY defeated Angelo Savoldi
03/07 Portland, ME w/. Ricky Sexton, vs. Smasher Sloan & Luke Graham
03/13 Montreal, QC vs. Matt Gilmour
03/20 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Matt Gilmour & Dutch Momberg
03/27 New York, NY lost to The Sheik
03/29 Quebec City, QC defeated Yvon Racicot
04/03 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Maurice Vachon & Sweet Daddy Siki
04/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Jack Clay & Matt Gilmour
04/10 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Zelis Amara & Tokyo Joe
04/15 Boston, MA lost to Gorilla Monsoon
05/02 Portland, ME drew Tony Altomare
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Johnny DeFazio, lost to Gorilla Monsoon Handicap
05/10 Quebec City, QC defeated Tony Angelo
05/11 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Yvon Racicot
05/14 Magog, QC vs. Yvon Racicot
05/15 Montreal, QC defeated Mohan Singh
05/16 Portland, ME w/. Miguel Perez, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
05/17 Quebec City, QC defeated Aldo Fernandez
05/18 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Lou Klein
05/22 Montreal, QC defeated Chico Gracia
05/24 Quebec City, QC defeated Chico Gracia
05/25 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Chico Gracia
05/27 Boston, MA lost to Toru Tanaka
05/28 Magog, QC defeated Aldo Fernandez
06/03 Philadelphia, PA lost to Toru Tanaka
06/03 Troy, NY vs. Chris Belkas
06/05 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, defeated Bob Taylor & The Beast
06/07 Quebec City, QC defeated Bob Taylor
06/08 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Larry Moquin, defeated Don Serrano & Bob Taylor
06/15 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Chin Lee
06/16 Quebec City, QC lost to Baron Von Raschke
06/18 Magog, QC vs. Chin Lee
06/19 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, vs. Sweet Daddy Siki & Chin Lee
06/22 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Irwin Starr
06/26 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, vs. Matt Gilmour & Bull Johnston
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Toru Tanaka
07/01 New Castle, PA lost to Jim Grabmire
07/03 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, vs. Chin Lee & Terry Garvin
07/06 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Terry Garvin & Elephant Boy
07/08 Detroit, MI defeated Tom Jones
07/09 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
07/10 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, defeated Chin Lee & Omar Singh
07/13 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Omar Singh
07/14 Quebec City, QC vs. Johnny Kace
07/16 Toronto, ON drew The Beast
07/17 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew Hans Schmidt & B. Von Raschke
07/23 Toronto, ON drew Mohan Singh
07/24 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Valentine
07/27 Trois Rivieres, QC drew Masked Demolisher
07/28 Quebec City, QC defeated Gerard Dugas
07/31 Montreal, QC vs. The Destroyer
08/04 Quebec City, QC vs. Bulldog Brower
08/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Matt Gilmour & Bill Terry
08/11 Quebec City, QC defeated Alex Medina
08/14 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
08/16 Donnaconna, QC vs. George Steele
08/17 Richmond, QC vs. Tex Morgan
08/24 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Larry Moquin
08/25 Quebec City, QC defeated Pat Lawrence
08/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Matt Gilmour & Wes Hutchins
08/31 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. John Mendencia
09/01 Quebec City, QC drew Matt Gilmour
09/02 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Al Costello & Ray St. Clair
09/03 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
09/04 Montreal, QC vs. Arnold Skaaland
09/08 Quebec City, QC defeated Wes Hutchins
09/11 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, defeated Angelo Savoldi & Matt Gilmour
09/15 Quebec City, QC defeated Ben Sharkey
09/18 Montreal, QC vs. Masked Marvel
09/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, defeated Hans Schmidt & B Von Raschke
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Lorenzo Parente, lost to Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
09/29 Quebec City, QC defeated Chico Alvarez
10/06 Quebec City, QC defeated Gerard Dugas
10/09 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
10/13 Quebec City, QC vs. Larry Moquin
10/17 Montreal, QC defeated Chin Lee
10/17 Montreal, QC defeated George Cannon
10/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Larry Moquin, defeated Gerard Dugas & Chin Lee
10/22 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
10/23 Montreal, QC lost to The Sheik
10/27 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
10/30 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, vs. George Cannon & Chin Lee
11/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau & Don Juan Lopez, defeated Chin Lee, Baron Von Raschke & Eddie Creatchman
11/02 Toronto, ON defeated Stamford Murphy
11/06 Montreal, QC defeated Tokyo Joe
11/07 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Hans Schmidt & B Von Raschke
11/11 Detroit, MI defeated The Student
11/15 Quebec City, QC defeated George Cannon
11/16 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
11/20 Montreal, QC vs. Mohan Singh
11/21 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Fred Atkins
11/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, defeated Hans Schmidt, George Cannon & Dan Miller
11/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew George Cannon & Mohan Singh
11/28 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated George Cannon & Jeet Singh
11/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Mohan Singh & Chin Lee
12/03 Toronto, ON lost to Bill Miller
12/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Larry Moquin, defeated Hans Schmidt, Matt Gilmour & George Cannon
12/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Hans Schmidt & Matt Gilmour
12/10 Toronto, ON defeated Joe Christie
12/11 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Paul Vachon & George Cannon
12/12 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Hans Schmidt by DQ
12/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew Hans Schmidt & B. Von Raschke
12/18 Montreal, QC w/. Chief White Owl, defeated George Cannon & Matt Gilmour

1968
01/08 Montreal, QC defeated Dutch Momberg
01/09 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
01/11 Burlington, VT vs. George Cannon
01/12 Quebec City, QC defeated Matt Gilmour by DQ
01/15 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, vs. Tony Altomare & Lou Albano
01/16 Chicoutimi, QC defeated George Cannon by DQ
01/18 Burlington, VT vs. Ivan Koloff
01/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, defeated Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
01/20 Detroit, MI lost to Pierre Labelle
01/22 Montreal, QC vs. Baron Von Raschke
01/23 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Bull Johnston
01/25 Burlington, VT w/. Pete Sanches, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
01/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, defeated Matt Gilmour & Gerard Dugas
01/28 Toronto, ON defeated Pedro Sanchez
01/29 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, defeated Matt Gilmour & Gerard Dugas
02/01 Washington, DC defeated Johnny Rodz
02/05 Washington, DC vs. Bull Ramos
02/06 Lewiston, ME vs. Toru Tanaka
02/08 Washington, DC vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
02/09 Pittsburgh, PA drew Frank Holtz
02/10 Boston, MA defeated Guillotine Gordon
02/12 Philadelphia, PA defeated Johnny Rodz
02/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
02/12 Trenton, NJ vs. Bull Johnston
02/14 Baltimore, MD defeated Bull Johnston
02/17 Detroit, MI lost to Jess Ortega
02/17 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bull Johnston
02/19 New York, NY lost to The Sheik
02/24 New York, NY vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
02/26 Boston, MA vs. Luke Graham
02/29 Washington, DC lost to Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
03/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Hans Mortier
03/04 Washington, DC w/. Lenny Solomon, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
03/05 Bridgeport, CT lost to Bull Ramos
03/07 Washington, DC vs. Bull Johnston
03/08 Hamburg, PA defeated Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
03/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
03/11 New York, NY defeated Bull Johnston
03/15 Camden, NJ vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
03/16 Providence, RI vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
03/18 Hershey, PA vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
03/22 South Plainfield, NJ defeated Bull Johnston
03/23 Philadelphia, PA defeated Bull Johnston
03/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bull Ramos
03/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to George Cannon
03/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Toru Tanaka
03/25 Trenton, NJ defeated Angelo Savoldi
03/28 Washington, DC lost to George Cannon
03/30 Boston, MA lost to Bill Miller
04/01 Montreal, QC defeated Don Kent
04/05 Pittsburgh, PA lost to George Steele
04/08 Hershey, PA vs. George Cannon
04/10 Bangor, ME w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Bull Ramos & Homer O’Dell
04/15 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Maurice Vachon & B. Von Raschke
04/22 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Matt Gilmour & Beast Martin
05/01 Bangor, ME w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Bull Ramos & Homer O’Dell
05/02 Washington, DC lost to Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
05/11 Boston, MA lost to Hans Mortier
05/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Bull Ramos & Homer O’Dell
05/20 New York, NY lost to Mikel Scicluna
05/23 Washington, DC vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher
05/25 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Bull Ramos
05/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bull Ramos
05/29 Boston, MA w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
05/30 Washington, DC defeated Hans Mortier by DQ
05/31 Steubenville, OH w/. Ace Freeman, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
06/02 Toronto, ON lost to The Assassin
06/03 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Ivan Koloff & Buster Lloyd
06/10 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Ivan Koloff & Great Mephisto
06/11 Ottawa, ON vs. Fred Atkins
06/15 Boston, MA lost to George Cannon
06/17 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt
06/22 New York, NY lost to Bull Ramos
06/24 Montreal, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
07/05 Tokyo, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
07/07 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan defeated Mitsu Hirai
07/08 Tokyo, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
07/09 Tsuchiura, Japan w/. Skull Murphy & Klondike Bill, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Mitsu Hirai
07/10 Ome, Japan w/. Skull Murphy & Ray Stevens, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill
07/12 Tokyo, Japan defeated Kotetsu Yamamoto
07/13 Kisarazu, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
07/14 Koriyama, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshmiura
07/17 Mutsu, Japan lost to Kim Ill
07/19 Muroran, Japan w/. Skull Murphy & Ray Stevens, lost to Giant Baba, Kantaro Hoshino & Kim Ill
07/21 Obihiro, Japan defeated Mitsy Hirai by DQ
07/23 Kitami, Japan lost to Kim Ill
07/24 Monbetsu, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
07/26 Asahikawa, Japan lost to Kim Ill
07/27 Bibai, Japan w/. Skull Murphy & Ray Stevens, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Mitsu Hirai
07/28 Yubari, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
07/29 Sapporo, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
07/30 Sapporo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
08/02 Sendai, Japan lost to Mitsu Hirai
08/03 Yokohama, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
08/04 Utsunomiya, Japan defeated Gantetsu Matsuoka
08/07 Osaka, Japan lost to Kim Ill
08/08 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Mitsu Hirai
08/09 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
08/11 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
08/12 Takayama, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino & Ray Stevens, lost to Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura
08/14 Nagoya, Japan defeated Takachiho
08/19 Montreal, QC vs. Don Kent
08/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Ox Baker
08/26 Montreal, QC defeated Buster Lloyd
08/30 Quebec City, QC w/. Carlos Colon, vs. The Masks
08/31 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
09/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Matt Gilmour & Guy Mitchell
09/14 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
09/16 Montreal, QC vs. Chin Lee
09/20 Quebec City, QC lost to Ivan Koloff
09/23 Montreal, QC vs. Dutch Momberg
09/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Matt Gilmour & Don Kent
09/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Matt Gilmour & Don Kent
10/04 Quebec City, QC defeated Chin Lee
10/07 Montreal, QC w/. Bob Nandor, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Abdullah
10/12 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Al Costello
10/14 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Abdullah
10/18 Drummondville, QC vs. Al Costello
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Abdullah
10/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Gerry Maiburg, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
10/28 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, defeated Ronnie & Terry Garvin
11/01 Quebec City, QC vs. Don Kent
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Fred Atkins & Dutch Momberg
11/04 Montreal, QC vs. Beast Martin
11/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher
11/09 Boston, MA lost to Bull Ramos
11/11 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Maurice & Paul Vachon by DQ
11/15 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
11/18 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Green Hornets
11/22 Quebec City, QC defeated Beast Martin
11/23 Granby, QC vs. Buster Lloyd
11/25 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Matt Gilmour & Don Kent
11/29 Quebec City, QC defeated Chin Lee
12/02 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Beast Martin & Buster Lloyd
12/06 Quebec City, QC vs. Dutch Brink
12/07 Granby, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman – Boxing match
12/09 Montreal, QC w/. Dale Roberts, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bulldog Brower
12/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt
12/14 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Ivan Koloff & Beast Martin
12/15 Granby, QC vs. Hans Schmidt
12/15 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Dewey Robertson & Tiger Jeet Singh
12/29 Toronto, ON defeated Fred Atkins by DQ
12/30 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Matt Gilmour & Don Kent

1969
01/13 Montreal, QC defeated Beast Martin
01/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Eddie Auger, vs. Matt Gilmour & Hans Schmidt
01/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Dale Roberts, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
01/25 Philadelphia, PA drew Carlos Colon
01/27 New York, NY lost to Bull Ramos
01/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Ivan Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher
02/03 Montreal, QC vs. Jos Leduc
02/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Tony Angelo & Abdullah the Butcher
02/10 Montreal, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
02/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Eddie Auger, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
02/17 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated The Assassins
02/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Matt Gilmour
02/24 Montreal, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
03/07 New York, NY lost to Bulldog Brower
03/08 Philadelphia, PA drew Johnny Rodz
03/10 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. The Assassins
03/11 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Chin Lee & Beast Martin
03/14 Quebec City, QC vs. Green Hornet #1
03/17 Montreal, QC vs. Green Hornet #1
03/18 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Terry White
03/21 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
03/24 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Jos & Paul Leduc
03/25 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Pierre Labelle, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
03/28 Quebec City, QC vs. Jos Leduc
03/31 Montreal, QC w/. Dewey Robertson, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Ivan Koloff
04/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Ivan Koloff & Tony Angelo
04/07 Montreal, QC defeated Eric the Red
04/14 Montreal, QC vs. Bill Terry
04/18 Quebec City, QC vs. Terry Yorkston
04/21 Montreal, QC w/. Dale Roberts, drew Jos & Paul Leduc
04/25 Quebec City, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
04/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew Jos & Paul Leduc
04/30 Hull, QC defeated Tom Brandon
05/04 St. Jean, QC w/. Ron Sanders, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
05/05 Montreal, QC drew Great Kojika
05/07 Hull, QC w/. Eddie Auger, drew Jos & Paul Leduc
05/09 Quebec City, QC defeated Marcel Paradis
05/14 Ste Foy, QC w/. Andre Carpentier, defeated Jos & Paul Leduc
05/15 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Mario Frateroli
05/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, defeated Fidel Castillo & Abdullah by DQ
05/17 Acton Vale, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
05/18 Donnaconna, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, defeated Jos & Paul Leduc
05/20 Shawinigan, QC w/. Dale Roberts, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
05/21 Ste Foy, QC defeated Jim Brown
05/22 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Ivan Koloff
05/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Jos & Paul Leduc
05/25 Donnaconna, QC defeated Jim Brown
05/27 Shawinigan, QC w/. Dale Roberts, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
05/30 Quebec City, QC defeated Buster Gordon
05/31 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dale Roberts, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
06/03 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Maurice Vachon
06/07 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
06/08 Donnaconna, QC lost to Maurice Vachon
06/09 Montreal, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
06/10 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Frank Krys
06/11 Ste Foy, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Fidel Castillo & Abdullah
06/13 Quebec City, QC lost to Ivan Koloff
06/15 Donnaconna, QC defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
06/16 Montreal, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
06/17 Shawinigan, QC vs. Ben Sharkey
06/25 Ste Foy, QC lost to Ivan Koloff
06/29 Donnaconna, QC lost to Ivan Koloff
06/30 Montreal, QC defeated Paul Leduc
07/01 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Don Serrano
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/08 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Gerard Dugas
07/12 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Fidel Castillo & Abdullah
07/13 St George de Beauce drew Tony Baillargeon
07/25 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Joe Cox
07/26 Boston, MA lost to Joe Cox
07/28 Montreal, QC vs. Eric the Red
07/31 La Tuque, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Hans Schmidt & Fidel Castillo
08/05 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt
08/08 Quebec City, QC drew Carlos Colon
08/09 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Duke Savage
08/10 Montreal, QC vs. Mask #1
08/12 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Fidel Castillo & Abdullah the Butcher
08/14 Hull, QC w/. Luigi Macera, lost to Geeto & Beppo Mongol by DQ
08/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Jos & Paul Leduc
08/17 Montreal, QC vs. Butch Morgan
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci vs. Green Hornets
08/20 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Green Hornets
08/21 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Domenic Denucci, defeated Hans Schmidt, Geeto & Beppo Mongol
08/25 Montreal, QC vs. Anthony Stark
08/28 Hull, QC w/. Luigi Macera, vs. Green Hornets
08/29 Drummondville, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
08/31 St. Benoit, QC defeated Butch Morgan
08/31 Donnaconna, QC defeated Butch Morgan
09/04 Hull, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Fidel Castillo & Abdullah the Butcher
09/08 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Domenic Denucci, vs. Hans Schmidt, Fidel Castillo & Abdullah the Butcher
09/11 Hull, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Andre Carpentier, vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
09/18 Hull, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Fidel Castillo & Abdullah the Butcher
09/22 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Green Hornets
09/25 Hull, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/29 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Fidel Castillo & Abdullah the Butcher
10/02 Hull, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
10/03 Quebec City, QC vs. Carlos Colon
10/06 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau & Domenic Denucci, vs. Ivan Koloff, Geeto & Beppo Mongol
10/09 Hull, QC w/. Domenic Denucci & Luigi Macera, vs. Anthony Stark, Geeto & Beppo Mongol
10/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Carlos Colon, vs. Green Hornets
10/13 Montreal, QC vs. Green Hornet
10/13 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
10/20 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Tony Angelo & Anthony Stark
10/23 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Domenic Denucci, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Fidel Castillo & Hans Schmidt
10/24 Quebec City, QC vs. Fritz Von Goering
10/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
11/02 Hull, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
11/03 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Fidel Castillo & Abdullah the Butcher
11/10 Montreal, QC defeated Geeto Mongol
11/11 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Chin Lee & Beast Martin
11/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Killer Kowalski
11/16 Hamilton, ON vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
11/17 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Skull #1 & Skull #2
11/24 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Geeto & Beppo Mongol
11/28 Quebec City, QC vs. Dick Taylor
12/01 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, no contest vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
12/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Dick Taylor
12/09 New York, NY lost to Eric the Red
12/11 Washington, DC lost to Waldo Von Erich
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Ivan Koloff & Tony Angelo
12/13 Boston, MA lost to Ivan Koloff
12/14 Toronto, ON w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
12/17 Hull, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
12/19 Quebec City, QC vs. Dick Taylor
12/27 Detroit, MI w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Skull #1 & Skull #2

1970
01/08 Toledo, OH w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Sonny Kind & Son of Ali Baba
01/11 Marion, OH w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Skull #1 & Skull #2
01/12 Sandusky, OH w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Bill Miller & Son of Ali Baba
01/13 Dayton, OH w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
01/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
01/17 Detroit, MI w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Fred Curry, defeated George Cannon, Skull #1 & Skull #2
01/17 Detroit, MI lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/18 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/21 Canton, OH w/. Moose Cholak, vs. Skull #1 & Skull #2
01/22 Lorain, OH w/. Fred Curry, vs. Al Costello & Don Kent
01/24 Detroit, MI w/. Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Chico Gracia & Rodeo Jones
01/26 Montreal, QC defeated Waldo Von Erich
01/27 Dayton, OH vs. Sputnik Monroe
01/28 Canton, OH vs. Luis Martinez
01/29 Toledo, OH vs. Angelo Poffo
01/31 Detroit, MI drew Angelo Poffo
02/02 Lima, OH vs. The Stomper
02/05 Cleveland, OH drew Mike Loren
02/08 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
02/10 Dayton, OH vs. Chico Gracia
02/12 Cleveland, OH double count out vs. Chris Tolos
02/14 Detroit, MI drew Bill Miller
02/16 Lima, OH w/. Bob Harmon, vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper
02/17 Dayton, OH vs. Big O
02/19 Cleveland, OH defeated Mike Loren
02/21 Detroit, MI defeated Jim Arnett
02/22 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
02/28 Detroit, MI lost to Ernie Ladd
03/07 Akron, OH w/. Chief White Owl, defeated Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
03/08 Marion, OH defeated Jim Valen
03/16 Montreal, QC w/. Luigi Macera, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
03/17 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
03/20 Quebec City, QC vs. Mike Kelly
03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
03/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Luigi Macera, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
03/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Geeto & Beppo Mongol
*Won the Provincial tag team titles
03/31 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/06 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, lost to Michel Dubois, Fidel Castillo & Chris Tolos
04/07 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/09 Hull, QC vs. Green Hornet
04/10 Quebec City, QC vs. Green Hornet #2
04/13 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, lost to Chris Tolos, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/14 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Dan Walker, vs. Eddie Creatchman, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Green Hornets
04/20 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/21 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Dan Walker, defeated Eddie Creatchman, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/23 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to The Green Hornets
04/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Green Hornets
04/26 Shawinigan, QC w/. Jacques Rougueau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
04/30 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Green Hornets
05/01 Quebec City, QC vs. Fidel Castillo
05/03 Shawinigan, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
05/07 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
05/08 Quebec City, QC vs. Fidel Castillo
05/12 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Luigi Macera
05/14 Hull, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau & Jos Leduc, vs. Chris Tolos, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
05/15 Quebec City, QC vs. Chris Tolos
05/16 Acton Vale, QC vs. Ben Sharkey
05/18 Montreal, QC lost to Chris Tolos
05/21 Gatineau, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Yvon Racicot & Gerard Dugas
05/26 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Green Hornets
05/28 Gatineau, QC vs. Bull Ramos
06/02 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Duke Myers & Ken Russell
06/04 Hull, QC vs. Ken Russell
06/09 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Boris & Nikolai Petrov
06/15 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
*Won the Provincial tag team titles (2)
06/16 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Boris & Nikolai Petrov
06/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tor Kamata & Chris Tolos
06/22 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Boris & Nikolai Petrov by DQ
06/23 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Boris & Nikolai Petrov
06/26 Assumption, QC vs. Chris Tolos
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, no contest vs. Boris & Nikolai Petrov
07/04 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
07/07 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
*Lost the Provincial tag team titles
07/09 Hull, QC double DQ vs. Chris Tolos
07/11 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Boris & Nikolai Petrov
07/13 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
07/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
07/21 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Boris & Nikolai Petrov
07/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
07/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, defeated Danny Lynch, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
07/28 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
08/01 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
08/03 La Tuque, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Green Hornets
08/04 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
08/10 Montreal, QC vs. Duke Myers
08/11 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Danny Lynch
08/17 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Tor Kamata & Danny Lynch
08/21 Drummondville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Boris & Nikolai Petrov
08/24 Montreal, QC vs. Green Hornet
08/31 Montreal, QC vs. Danny Lynch
09/01 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, double DQ vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
09/05 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Andre Carpentier, lost to Sugi Sito & Chin Lee by DQ
09/07 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
09/08 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Green Hornet #1
09/12 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Boris & Nikolai Petrov
09/13 Thetford Mines, QC no contest vs. Chin Lee
09/15 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tor Kamata & Butch Morgan
09/16 Lauzon, QC Advertised to appear
09/18 Quebec City, QC vs. Joe Dusek
09/19 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Tor Kamata & Danny Lynch
09/21 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
09/30 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
10/02 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
10/05 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, lost to Duke Myers, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
10/06 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Boris & Nikolai Petrov
10/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Duke Myers
10/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, Defeated Tor Kamata, Duke Myers, Michel Dubois & F. Castillo
10/12 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, Andre Carpentier & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Tor Kamata, Duke Myers, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
10/16 Quebec City, QC vs. Danny Lynch
10/19 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
10/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tor Kamata & Danny Lynch
10/24 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
10/25 Victoriaville, QC double DQ vs. Tor Kamata
10/30 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
10/31 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
*Won the Provincial tag team titles (3)
11/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
11/07 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
11/19 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Johnny Rougeau & Jos Leduc, defeated Tor Kamata, Claude Gosselin, Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
11/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Tor Kamata, Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
11/22 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
11/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, lost to Tor Kamata, Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
11/25 Quebec City, QC vs. Michel Dubois
11/29 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, vs. Tor Kamata, Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
12/01 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Tor Kamata by DQ
12/06 Victoriaville, QC defeated Michel Dubois
12/08 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Danny Lynch
12/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Andre Carpentier, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
12/10 Hull, QC vs. Danny Lynch
12/14 Montreal, QC w/. Luigi Macera, lost to Sugi Sito & Chin Lee

1971
01/11 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
01/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Tor Kamata & Mikel Scicluna
01/17 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
01/18 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Dick Taylor & Boris Kosloff
01/21 Hull, QC w/. Eddie Auger, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
01/24 Victoriaville, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
01/25 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
01/26 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Paul Leduc, lost to Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
01/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
01/31 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
02/01 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
*Won the Provincial tag team titles (4)
02/03 Quebec City, QC vs. Sugi Sito
02/07 Victoriaville, QC defeated Claude Gosselin
02/09 Chicoutimi, QC double DQ vs. Tor Kamata
02/10 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
02/12 Pittsburgh, PA defeated James Dillon
02/15 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
02/16 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
02/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Leduc vs. Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
02/18 Hull, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
02/22 Montreal, QC Advertised to appear
02/23 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
02/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
03/01 Montreal, QC w/. John Manrick, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
03/04 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, vs. Dick Taylor, Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
03/08 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
*Lost the Provincial tag team titles
03/09 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Chin Lee
03/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
03/15 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
03/16 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Gerry Gosselin
03/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
03/22 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
03/23 Chicoutimi, QC double DQ vs. Tor Kamata
03/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Dick Taylor, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
03/29 Montreal, QC vs. Dick Taylor
03/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Dick Taylor, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/01 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Dick Taylor, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/04 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, defeated Tor Kamata, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown by DQ
04/05 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Tor Kamata, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/08 Hull, QC vs. Dale Roberts
04/08 Hull, QC Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
04/11 Victoriaville, QC vs. Gerry Brown
04/12 Montreal, QC vs. Dale Roberts
04/12 Montreal, QC lost in a 16-man Battle royal
04/15 Hull, QC w/. Paul Leduc & Pierre Labelle, vs. Dick Taylor, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/19 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/20 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Luigi Macera, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon & Jos Leduc, vs. Tor Kamata, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/22 Hull, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/25 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
04/26 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
04/27 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
04/29 Hull, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/01 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Pierre Labelle, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/03 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/04 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Green Hornet #1
05/06 Hull, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/08 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, defeated Tor Kamata, Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
05/09 Thetford Mines, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, double count out vs. Tor Kamata & Dick Taylor
05/15 Winsdor, QC defeated Tor Kamata by DQ
05/16 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Sugi Sito
05/17 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, defeated Don Serrano & Dick Medrano
05/18 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Ben Sharkey
05/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, defeated Mike & Pat Kelly
05/22 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Dick Medrano & Chin Lee
05/23 Thetford Mines, QC lost to Mr. X
05/27 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Dick Taylor & Del Skinner
05/28 Drummondville, QC vs. Chin Lee
05/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Dick Taylor & Mr. X
06/05 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Mr. X
06/10 Hull, QC vs. Killer Kilroy
06/12 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Mr. X
06/13 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Chin Lee
06/14 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Leduc, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
06/14 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Leduc, lost to Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo
06/19 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Dick Medrano
06/21 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, defeated Tony Angelo & Del Skinner
06/24 Hull, QC vs. Dick Medrano
06/26 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
06/27 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/03 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
07/10 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Butcher of Madrid
07/11 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Mr. X
07/12 Montreal, QC w/. Andre St. Jacques, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
07/13 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Killer Kilroy
07/15 Hull, QC w/. Paul Leduc, vs. Dick Medrano & Butcher of Madrid
07/17 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Boston Strangler
07/18 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/18 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/19 Montreal, QC vs. Boston Strangler
07/20 Cap de la Madeleine lost to Abdullah the Butcher
07/22 Hull, QC w/. Paul Leduc, vs. Dick Medrano & The Butcher of Madrid
07/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Thunderbolt Cannon
07/24 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Mr. X
07/27 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Mr. X
07/29 Hull, QC w/. Paul Leduc, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
07/30 Thetford Mines, QC w/. Luigi Macera, defeated Mike & Pat Kelly
08/02 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Michel Dubois
08/03 Port Alfred, QC defeated Mr. X by DQ
08/05 Hull, QC vs. Michel Dubois
08/06 Quebec City, QC vs. Thunderbolt Cannon
08/07 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Mr. X – Boxing match
08/08 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Del Skinner
08/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, no contest vs. Michel Dubois, Killer Kilroy & Abdullah the Butcher
08/10 Port Alfred, QC lost to Mr. X – Boxing match
08/12 Hull, QC vs. Del Skinner
08/15 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Thunderbolt Cannon
08/18 Ibverville, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/19 Hull, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Michel Dubois & Killer Kilroy
08/21 Windsor, QC vs. Thunderbolt Cannon
08/23 Montreal, QC defeated Thunderbolt Cannon
08/24 Asbestos, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
08/26 Hull, QC vs. Michel Dubois Brass Knuckles
08/28 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Mr. X
08/31 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Killer Kilroy
09/02 Hull, QC vs. Dillon
09/03 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
09/04 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Pepe Villa, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
09/07 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Hans Schmidt
09/09 Hull, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/10 Hakwesbury, ON w/. Luigi Macera, vs. Sugi Sito & Chin lee
09/11 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
09/11 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Karl Kramer
09/14 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Andre Proulx
09/15 Lauzon, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Karl Kramer
09/16 Hull, QC defeated Abdullah the Butcher
09/17 Hawkesbury, ON vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/18 Sherbrooke, QC lost to Michel Dubois
09/23 Hull, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
09/24 Hawkesbury, ON vs. Hans Schmidt
09/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Jos Leduc & Tony Baillargeon, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Michel Dubois, Hans Schmidt & K Kramer
*Billed as North American champion upon arrival in the Maritimes.
09/27 Halifax, NS lost to Leo Burke
09/28 Moncton, NB vs. Leo Burke
09/30 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Jos Leduc & Carlos Rocha, vs. Michel Dubois, Hans Schmidt, Abdullah the Butcher & Karl Kramer
10/01 Hawkesbury, ON vs. Karl Kramer
10/02 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Karl Kramer
10/05 Dolbeau, QC defeated Chin Lee
10/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Karl Kramer
10/07 Hull, QC vs. Green Hornet #2
10/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Leduc, defeated Michel Dubois, Sugi Sito & Chin Lee
10/14 Hull, QC w/. Paul Leduc, vs. Michel Dubois & Andre Proulx
10/15 Hakwesbury, ON vs. Del Skinner
10/16 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Claude Gosselin
10/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Del Skinner
10/21 Hull, QC vs. Luigi Macera
10/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Dutch Momberg & Terry Yorkston
10/28 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Jos Ledic, vs. George Momberg, Don Serrano & Del Skinner
10/30 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Andre Proulx & Bertrand Proulx
11/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Del Skinner
11/04 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Del Skinner
11/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Jos Leduc & Carlos Rocha, vs. Abdullah The Butcher, Michel Dubois, Mr. X & Hans Schmidt
11/11 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Jos Leduc & Calros Rocha, vs. Abdullah The Butcher, Michel Dubois, Mr. X & Dutch Momberg
11/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, no contest vs. Del Skinner & Abdullah
11/17 Quebec City, QC vs. Andre Proulx
11/22 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Del Skinner & Don Serrano
11/23 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, double count out vs. Beast Martin & Abdullah the Butcher
11/24 Quebec City, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
11/27 Akron, OH vs. Abdullah the Butcher
11/29 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci, vs. George Momberg, Del Skinner, Beast Martin & Mr. X
11/30 Burlington, VT w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Mr. X
12/01 Quebec City, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
12/02 Hull, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Michel Dubois & Fred Sweetan
12/06 Montreal, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
12/15 Quebec City, QC vs. Del Skinner
12/16 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Carlos Rocha, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Eric the Red & Mr. X
12/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Carlos Rocha, vs. Fred Sweetan, Eric the Red & Mr. X
12/21 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
12/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Angelo Mosca & Mikel Scicluna

1972
01/09 Toronto, ON w/. The Executioner, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
01/19 Quebec City, QC vs. Mr. X
01/20 Hull, QC lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
01/22 Detroit, MI defeated Tim Brooks by DQ
01/24 Montreal, QC defeated Beast Martin
01/28 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
01/31 Montreal, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, lost to Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/04 Hull, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/05 Detroit, MI drew The Executioner
02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
02/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Carlos Rocha, defeated Fred Sweetan, Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Mr. X
02/11 Hull, QC no contest vs. Michel Dubois
02/11 Hull, QC lost in a 10-man Battle royal
02/12 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/14 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
02/15 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Ballargeon, lost to Michel Dubois, Fred Sweetan & Beast Martin
02/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/17 Hull, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/19 Detroit, MI lost to Al Costello
02/20 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated George Cannon & Masked Marvel
02/21 Montreal, QC w/. Eddie Auger, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon & Carlos Rocha, vs. Mr. X, Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
02/29 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Pat Blake & Andre Proulx
02/29 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Beast Martin
03/01 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Fred Sweetan
03/02 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
03/04 Detroit, MI defeated Mr. X
03/05 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, drew Chris Tolos & Lee Henning
03/06 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
03/08 Quebec City, QC vs. Michel Dubois
03/13 Montreal, QC defeated Terry Yorkston
03/14 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
03/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Beast Martin, Michel Dubois & Fred Sweetan
03/16 Hull, QC defeated Michel Dubois by DQ
03/18 Detroit, MI defeated Zebra Kid by DQ
03/19 Toronto, ON w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Miller Brothers
03/20 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Beast Martin
03/22 Quebec City, QC vs. Fred Sweetan
03/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, Carlos Rocha, Tony Baillargeon, Dino Bravo & Tarzan Zorra vs. Michel Dubois, Beast Martin, Fred Sweetan, Don Serrano, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
03/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
03/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Carlos Rocha, lost to Michel Dubois, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
03/30 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/01 Detroit, MI defeated Chris Colt by DQ
04/02 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Baillargeon, drew Bill & Dan Miller
04/03 Montreal, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/07 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/15 Detroit, MI lost to Yoshino Sato
04/16 Toronto, ON lost to Pampero Firpo
04/23 Windsor, QC vs. Bob Pirie
04/24 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
*Lost the Provincial tag team titles
04/25 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Mike Loren
04/28 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/30 Warwick, QC vs. Michel Dubois
04/30 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Kurt Von Hess
05/05 Hull, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/06 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tarzan Zorra, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/08 Montreal, QC defeated Hiro Saito
05/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/14 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman
05/18 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, double DQ vs. Von Hess & Von Shotz
05/20 Sherbrooke, QC no contest vs. Carlos Colon
05/20 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Kurt Von Hess
05/21 Coaticook, QC w/. Carlos Colon, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/22 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/23 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Ray Steele
05/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, drew Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
05/30 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Hank James
06/02 Nicolet, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
06/03 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Carlos Rocha, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
06/05 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
06/06 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman
06/10 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Carlos Rocha
06/11 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman
06/12 Montreal, QC w/. Beast Martin, defeated Michel Dubois & Bob Pirie
06/13 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jose Rivera, defeated Bob Pirie & Benny Ramirez
06/17 Detroit, MI lost to Dan Miller
06/20 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Bob Pirie
06/22 Hull, QC vs. Guillotine Gordon
07/04 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Serge Beaulne, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
07/09 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman
07/11 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Guillotine Gordon
07/13 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman
07/15 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Don Serrano & Bob Pirie
07/19 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
07/25 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Earl Black by DQ
07/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Carlos Colon, vs. Benny Ramirez, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
07/31 Montreal, QC defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/01 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/03 Hull, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/05 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Benny Ramirez, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, no contest vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/08 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Guillotine Gordon
08/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Jose Rivera, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/10 Hull, QC vs. Guillotine Gordon
08/14 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Don Serrano, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/15 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Guillotine Gordon
08/21 Shawinigan, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/24 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Hans Schmidt, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/25 Quebec City, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/26 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Michel Dubois
08/27 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Michel Dubois
08/28 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci, defeated Hans Schmidt, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
08/29 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Michel Dubois
08/31 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
09/04 Montreal, QC w/. Eddie Auger, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
09/07 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
09/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
09/16 Detroit, MI w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
09/18 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/26 Drummondville, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
09/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/28 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Don Serrano, Fidel & Raoul Castillo
10/05 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Geeto & Beppo Mongol
10/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Don Serrano, Fidel & Raoul Castillo
10/16 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Geeto & Beppo Mongol
10/24 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. The Destroyers #1 & #3
10/24 Verdun, QC Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
10/28 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
10/29 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Paul Vachon & Gilles Poisson
11/06 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Green Hornets
11/06 Ottawa, ON Won a 16-man Battle royal
11/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
11/20 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Gilles Poisson & Killer Kowalski
11/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
11/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Tokyo Joe & Bull Gregory
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
12/03 Quebec City, QC lost in a Battle royal
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
12/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Green Hornets
12/13 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated The Destroyers
12/13 Trois Rivieres, QC lost in a Battle royal
12/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff LeBoeuf
12/25 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Green Hornets
12/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. The Destroyers
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Bull Gregory & Gerry Petal

1973
01/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Green Hornets
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, defeated Maurice Vachon, Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
01/21 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
01/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
01/23 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, vs. Killer Kowalski, Angelo Mosca & Maurice Vachon
01/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, lost to Maurice Vachon, Gilles Poisson & Destroyer #2
01/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Angelo Mosca & Baron Von Raschke
01/30 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, defeated Killer Kowalski, Gilles Poisson & Maurice Vachon by DQ
02/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, no contest vs. Beast Martin & (unknown)
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Maurice Vachon
02/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, defeated Frenchy Martin, Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
02/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, vs. Don Leo Jonathan, George Gordienko & Paul Vachon
02/11 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated George Gordienko & Green Hornet #2
02/11 Toronto, ON w/. Haystacks Calhoun, drew Lee Henning & Dan Miller
02/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat George Gordienko & Paul Vachon
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Eric the Red by DQ
02/24 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Mikel Scicluna by DQ
02/24 Altoona, PA w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Eric the Red
02/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. George Gordienko & Gilles Poisson
03/04 North Bay, ON defeated Bull Gregory
03/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat George Gordienko & Bull Gregory
03/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. George Gordienko & Gilles Poisson
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bill Miller, defeated Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan by DQ
03/25 North Bay, ON vs. Killer Kowalski
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, drew Maurice & Paul Vachon
04/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated George Gordienko & Zarinoff LeBouef
04/13 Pittsburgh, PA drew Mr. Fuji
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to John Sullivan & Blackjack Lanza
04/16 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, no contest vs. George Gordienko & Frank Valois
04/22 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Paul Vachon & Tokyo Joe
04/23 Joliette, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. George Gordienko & Zarinoff LeBouef
04/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Frenchy Martin & Zarinoff Lebouef
04/30 Ottawa, ON drew George Gordienko
05/03 La Tuque, QC vs. Tokyo Joe
05/04 Pittsburgh, PA drew Jos Leduc
05/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Maurice Vachon & Tokyo Joe
05/23 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, participated in a tag team tournament
06/04 Ottawa, ON defeated Danny Babich
06/05 Verdun, QC vs. Sweet William
06/08 Cowansville, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
06/10 Coaticook, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
06/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Danny Babich & Frank Valois
06/14 Burlington, VT vs. Frenchy Martin
06/15 Lebel-sur-Quevillion Advertised to appear
06/16 Amos, QC Advertised to appear
06/07 Rouyn, QC Advertised to appear
06/17 Ville Marie, QC Advertised to appear
06/18 Val D’Or, QC Advertised to appear
06/22 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
06/24 Trois Rivieres, QC Advertised to appear
06/30 Ste Agathe, QC vs. The Destroyer
07/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Danny Babich & Frenchy Martin
07/04 Shawinigan, QC Advertised to appear
07/06 Val D’Or, QC Advertised to appear
07/07 Rouyn, QC Advertised to appear
07/08 La Sarre, QC Advertised to appear
07/08 Ville Marie, QC Advertised to appear
07/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
07/14 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi defeated Sweet Daddy Siki, Bull Gregory, Nick Carter & Sweet William
07/16 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Nick Carter & Sweet William
07/17 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Danny Babich & Frank Valois
07/24 Sudbury, ON Advertised to appear
07/26 La Tuque, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
07/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Bull Gregory & Tokyo Joe
08/06 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo. Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi, defeated Bull Gregory, Tokyo Joe, Nick Carter & Sweet William
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Bull Gregory & Tokyo Joe
08/12 Coaticook, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
08/14 Sudbury, ON vs. Gilles Poisson
08/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi, vs. Tokyo Joe, Bull Gregory, Nick Carter & Sweet William
08/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Paul Vachon & Sailor White
09/04 Verdun, QC vs. Frenchy Martin
09/07 Val D’Or, QC Advertised to appear
09/08 Amos, QC Advertised to appear
09/09 La Sarre, QC Advertised to appear
09/10 Noranda, QC Advertised to appear
09/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Bull Gregory & Tokyo Joe
09/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Andre the Giant & Edouard Carpentier, defeated Chuck O’Connor, Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
09/22 Valleyfield, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
09/24 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
09/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Tokyo Joe & Bull Gregory
10/09 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
10/16 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Danny Babich & Ben Sharkey
10/18 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Nick Carter & Sweet William
10/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Chuck O’Connor & Tarzan Tyler
10/23 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Gigi the Greek, vs. Chuck O’Connor, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
10/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
10/28 North Bay, ON defeated Tarzan Tyler
11/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Eddie Morrow, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
11/06 Verdun, QC w/. Ovila Asselin, defeated Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
11/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Bob Dellaserra, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
11/13 Verdun, QC vs. Chuck O’Connor
11/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Chuck O’Connor & Dale Roberts
11/20 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
*Won the Grand Prix Wrestling tag team titles
11/24 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Edouard Carpentier, vs. Chuck O’Connor, Tarzan Tyler & Buddy Roberts
11/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Tokyo Joe & Bull Gregory
12/02 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Sailor White & Chuck O’Connor
12/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon
12/04 Verdun, QC defeated Paul Vachon by DQ
12/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Frenchy Martin & Sailor White
12/11 Verdun, QC defeated Chuck O’Connor
12/13 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Edouard Carpentier, vs. Chuck O’Connor, Nick Carter & Sweet William
12/18 Verdun, QC vs. Killer Kowalski
12/21 Rouyn, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Killer Kowalski & Chuck O’Connor
12/22 Lebel sur Quevillion vs. Sailor White
12/26 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated George Cannon & Tarzan Tyler
12/26 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Killer Kowalski & Chuck O’Connor
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Frenchy Martin & Tarzan Tyler

1974
01/30 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Fred Sweetan & Kenji Shibuya
02/04 Ottawa, ON Advertised to appear
02/12 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo defeated The Scorpions
02/18 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Alronatix & Patonix
02/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Fred Sweetan & Neil Guay
02/21 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. The Scorpions
02/27 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
03/11 Montreal, QC defeated Neil Guay
03/12 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Cuban Assassins
03/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Hans Schmidt & Tor Kamata
03/18 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Chuck Richards & Yvon Racicot
03/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Tiger Jeet Singh & Tor Kamata
04/07 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Cuban Assassins
04/08 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Fred Sweetan
04/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Antone Leone & Mario Leone
04/21 Granby, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Tarzan Tyler & UFO
04/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
*Lost the Grand Prix tag team titles
04/23 Verdun, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler Cage
05/05 Richibouctou, NB vs. UFO
05/05 Richibouctou, NB w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bull Gregory & UFO
05/05 Cap Pele, NB Advertised to appear
05/08 Truro, NS defeated UFO
05/08 Truro, NS w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bull Gregory & UFO
05/19 Richibucto, NB w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Bull Gregory & Chuck Rogers
05/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
05/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. UFO & Destroyer #1
05/27 Jonquiere, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Gilles Poisson & UFO
05/28 Verdun, QC lost to The Sheik
06/01 Acton Vale, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Ernie Ladd & Hank James
06/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Dino Bravo, vs. The Destroyer & UFO
06/04 Verdun, QC vs. The Sheik
06/05 Shawinigan, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Bull Gregory & The Destroyer
06/11 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Domenic Denucci & Hank James
06/13 Burlington, VT vs. Tarzan Tyler
06/16 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Cuban Assassins
06/17 Ottawa, ON vs. The Sheik
07/06 Plattsburgh, NY w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Cuban Assassins
07/10 Truro, NS defeated UFO
07/10 Truro, NS w/. Dino Bravo & Joe Ventura, lost to Baron Leone, Pat Clancy & El Diablo
07/14 Tracadie-Sheila, NB vs. UFO
07/14 Richibouctou, NB vs. UFO
07/17 Truro, NS w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Pat Clancy & Baron Leone
07/21 Belledune, NB w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Pat Clancy & UFO
07/21 Richibouctou, NB w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Pat Clancy & UFO
07/24 Truro, NS w/. Dino Bravo, lost to The Cuban Assassins
07/31 Truro, NS w/. Emile Dupre, vs. Cuban Assassins
08/04 Cap Pele, NB w/. Emile Dupre, vs. Cuban Assassins
08/04 Richibouctou, NB w/. Emile Dupre, vs. Cuban Assassins
08/07 Truro, NS vs. Maurice Vachon
08/11 Beresford, NB vs. Maurice Vachon
08/11 Richibouctou, NB vs. Maurice Vachon
08/14 Truro, NS vs. Maurice Vachon – Chain match
08/19 Malone, NY vs. Hans Schmidt
09/16 Quebec City, QC vs. Gypsy Joe
09/22 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mikel Scicluna, defeated Frank Holtz & Steve Bolus
10/01 Verdun, QC w/. Jackie Wiecz, vs. Jay & Mike York
10/27 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, defeated Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
10/28 Montreal, QC defeated Al Alexander
11/03 Hull, QC vs. Al Alexander
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
11/04 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Bull Gregory & Frankie Laine
11/10 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Ray Glenn
12/12 Burlington, VT vs. Hans Schmidt
12/15 Hull, QC vs. Michel Dubois

1975
01/04 Montreal, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, double DQ vs. Tarzan Tyler & Frankie Laine
01/16 Burlington, VT vs. Jay York
01/28 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Zarinoff Lebouef
02/01 Bennington, VT vs. Jay York
02/17 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
02/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
02/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
03/03 Montreal, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Michel Dubois & Tarzan Tyler
03/04 Dolbeau, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, vs. Bull Gregory & Zarinoff Lebouef
03/08 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Geeto & Bolo Mongol
03/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
03/13 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Hans Schmidt, vs. Michel Dubois, Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
03/17 Montreal, QC lost to Gilles Poisson by DQ
03/25 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois & Gilles Poisson
03/30 Asheville, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
03/30 Charlotte, NC vs. Reginald Love
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
04/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol, George Cannon
04/20 Asheville, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
04/21 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dino Bravo & Luis Martinez, vs. Beautiful Bruce, Hartford & Reginald Love
05/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
05/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ivan Koloff
05/03 Charlotte, NC Participated in a Battle royal
05/04 Asheville, NC vs. Reginald Love
05/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
05/06 Miami, FL w/. Dino Bravo & Ernie Ladd, beat Ivan Koloff, Geeto & Bolo Mongol
05/09 Richfield, OH defeated Joe Turco
05/19 Roanoke, VA w/. Dino Bravo, beat Geeto & Bolo Mongol by DQ
05/20 Miami, FL w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Geeto & Bolo Mongol
05/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Luis Martinez & Argentina Apollo, drew Bruce Swayze, Hartford Love & Reginald Love
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC defeated Great Goliath
05/29 St. Jovite, QC defeated Chin Lee
07/02 Shawinigan, QC vs. Kim Klokeid
07/07 Roanoke, VA defeated Joe Turco
07/10 Jersey City, NJ w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Rip Hawk & Bruce Swayze
07/14 Atlanta, GA vs. Ivan Koloff
07/15 Collinsville, VA w/. Nelson Royal, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
07/16 Raleigh, NC vs. Hartford Love
07/17 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
07/18 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rip Hawk
07/19 Richmond, VA w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Geeto & Bolo Mongol
07/22 Burlington, NC w/. Pistol Pronto, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
07/25 Marion, NC vs. Hartford Love
07/26 Richmond, VA w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
07/26 Richmond, VA Participated in a Battle royal
08/01 East Angus, QC vs. Tom Shaft
08/13 Collinsville, VA w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
08/17 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Yasu Fuji & Gypsy Joe
08/24 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Yasu Fuji & Gypsy Joe
08/27 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi, drew Waldo Von Erich & Bugsy McGraw
09/03 Montreal, QC Advertised to appear
09/13 Detroit, MI defeated Denny Alberts
09/14 Oshawa, ON defeated Don Kent
09/15 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Yasu Fuji
09/27 Detroit, MI w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/28 London, ON defeated Don Kent
09/29 Dayton, OH Advertised to appear
10/02 Toledo, OH w/. Guy Mitchell vs. Afa & Sika
10/06 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo
10/10 North Attleboro, MA vs. Davey O’Hannon
10/13 New York, NY w/. Tony Parisi, beat Waldo Von Erich & Spiros Arion
10/14 Portland, ME w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Lou Albano, Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
10/15 Bangor, ME w/. Manuel Miranda, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Bugsy McGraw
10/17 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Frank Monte
10/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, beat Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
10/20 North Dartmouth, MA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
10/21 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
10/22 Quebec City, QC vs. Chin Lee
10/23 Augusta, ME w/. Tony Parisi & Ivan Putski, vs. Lou Albano, Freddie Blassie & Bugsy McGraw
10/24 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Man Mountain Mike, Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
10/25 Boston, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mikel Scicluna, Jack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan
10/27 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
10/31 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Lou Albano & Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
11/04 Portland, ME w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Pete Reeves
11/05 Bangor, ME defeated Pete Doherty
11/06 Melrose, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
11/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
11/08 Charlottesville, VA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & (unknown)
11/10 Landover, MD w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Mikel Scicluna, Johnny Rodz & Jack Evans
11/11 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Lou Albano, Spiros Arion & Mikel Scicluna
11/14 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Mark Tendler
11/17 New York, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
11/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Frank Monte & Johnny Rodz
11/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
*Won the WWWF World tag team titles
11/19 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Davey O’Hannon & Frank Monte
11/20 New Haven, CT w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Frank Monte
11/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Jim Grabmire & Frank Durso
11/22 Providence, RI lost in a Battle royal
11/24 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Mikel Scicluna, Bugsy McGraw & Frank Monte
11/25 Portland, ME w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
11/26 Bangor, ME defeated Francisco Flores
11/28 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Mikel Scicluna, Bugsy McGraw & Spiros Arion
11/29 Boston, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
12/03 Utica, NY vs. Spiros Arion
12/04 Queens, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Frank Monte
12/05 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Johnny Rodz & Frank Monte
12/06 Kingston, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Johnny Rodz & Davey O’Hannon
12/08 Landover, MD defeated Pete Reeves
12/08 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
12/11 Worcester, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Ivan Putski, vs. Lou Albano, Bugsy McGraw & Blackjack Lanza
12/12 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Lou Albano & Blackjack Lanza
12/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Parisi, beat Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
12/17 Bangor, ME w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Ivan Koloff & Billy Graham
12/19 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
12/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Frank Monte
12/26 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Davey O’Hannon & Spiros Arion
12/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
12/29 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano

1976
01/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Vicente Ometti & Mikel Scicluna
01/09 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci, lost to Billy Graham, Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi & Gorilla Monsoon, drew Ernie Ladd, Jerry Blackwell & Spiros Arion
01/12 New York, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Spiros Arion & Ivan Koloff
01/13 Lewiston, ME w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Ivan Koloff & Bugsy McGraw
01/14 Bangor, ME lost to Ivan Koloff by count out
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Tony Parisi, beat Spiros Arion & Bugsy McGraw
01/19 Landover, MD w/. Tony Parisi, drew Mikel Scicluna & Bugsy McGraw
01/23 North Attleboro, MA vs. Frank Monte
01/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
01/28 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
01/31 New Haven, CT w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Spiros Arion & Jerry Blackwell
02/03 Portland, ME w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
02/04 Bangor, ME defeated Jerry Blackwell
02/06 Albany, NY defeated Billy Graham
02/07 Boston, MA w/. Tony Parisi, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd by DQ
02/07 Providence, RI vs. Bugsy McGraw
02/10 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Spiros Arion & Jerry Blackwell
02/15 Steubenville, OH w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff by count out
02/16 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Frank Monte & Mikel Scicluna
02/18 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Cowboy Bob
02/20 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Jerry Blackwell & Man Mountain Mike
02/22 Landover, MD w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Frank Monte
02/25 Bangor, ME w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Bugsy McGraw
02/27 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi & Bobo Brazil, beat Jerry Blackwell, Louis Cyr, & Mikel Scicluna
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, double DQ vs. Ernie Ladd & Billy Graham
03/01 New York, NY w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/04 Augusta, ME w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Jerry Blackwell
03/05 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Frank Monte & Louis Cyr
03/08 South Orange, NJ double DQ vs. Louis Cyr
03/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Jerry Blackwell by DQ
03/10 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Rocky Tomayo
03/11 Queens, NY w/. Tony Parisi, beat Louis Cyr & Tony Altimore
03/12 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Bobo Brazil, beat Bugsy McGraw, Jerry Blackwell & Mikel Scicluna – (Best of 5 falls match)
03/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Parisi, beat Jerry Blackwell & Mikel Scicluna
03/15 Long Island, NY defeated Tony Altomare
03/17 Syracuse, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Frank Monte & Davey O’Hannon
03/18 Erie, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Johnny Rodz
03/19 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, no contest vs. Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
03/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
03/22 Landover, MD w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Jerry Blackwell & Louis Cyr
03/25 Worcester, MA lost to Louis Cyr
03/26 North Attleboro, MA no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
03/27 Trumbull, CT w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Billy Graham & Bugsy McGraw
04/02 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Bobo Brazil, vs. Mikel Scicluna, Jerry Blackwell & Louis Cyr
04/03 Philadelphia, PA vs. Louis Cyr
04/06 Dracut, MA vs. Bull Pometti
04/07 White Plains, NY defeated Louis Cyr
04/09 New London, CT defeated Louis Cyr
04/10 Boston, MA defeated Johnny Rodz
04/12 Long Island, NY defeated Davey O’Hannon
04/13 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Jerry Blackwell & Louis Cyr
04/14 Fitchburg, MA vs. Ivan Koloff
04/16 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Johnny Rodz & Man Mountain Mike
04/17 Brooklyn, NY defeated Johnny Rodz
04/17 Pittsfield, MA w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, defeated Jerry Blackwell, Man Mountain Mike & Louis Cyr
04/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Vicente Pometti & Jerry Blackwell
04/21 Hamburg, PA no contest vs. Skandor Akbar
04/21 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Parisi & Haystacks Calhoun, vs. Billy Graham, Ivan Koloff & Jerry Blackwell
04/23 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Louis Cyr & Jerry Blackwell
04/24 West Long Branch, NJ w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Louis Cyr
04/26 New York, NY defeated Johnny Rodz
04/30 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mikel Scicluna & Louis Cyr
05/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Lou Albano & Ivan Koloff
05/05 Florence, NJ w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Louis Cyr & Mikel Scicluna
05/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
05/08 Boston, MA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
05/08 Boston, MA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
05/08 Kingston, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Jerry Blackwell & Rocky Tomayo
05/09 Portland, ME lost to Skandor Akbar
05/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Executioners #1 & #2
*Lost the WWWF tag team titles
05/12 White Plains, NY lost to Skandor Akbar
05/14 Albany, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. The Executioners
05/15 Erie, PA w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Mikel Scicluna & Skandor Akbar
05/17 New York, NY lost to Skandor Akbar
05/18 Portland, ME lost to Skandor Akbar
05/19 Bangor, ME w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Executioners
05/21 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. The Executioners
05/22 Springfield, MA w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Stan Hansen & Skandor Akbar
05/24 Landover, MD w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Executioners
05/29 Acton Vale, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/04 Cobourg, ON vs. Hartford Love
07/06 North Bay, ON vs. Pretty Boy Anthony
07/20 North Bay, ON lost to Pretty Boy Anthony
09/25 Burlington, VT w/. War Eagle, vs. El Santos #1 & #2
09/30 Burlington, VT vs. Chris Colt

1977
01/31 Montreal, QC defeated Black Diamond
02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Tarzan Tyler & Reginald Love
02/27 Toronto, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Reginald Love & Lou Klein
03/28 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
03/29 Verdun, QC no contest vs. Sailor White
04/10 Sorel, QC vs. Sailor White
04/25 Verdun, QC lost to Tarzan Tyler by DQ
05/09 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
05/10 Verdun, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Tony Parisi & Tarzan Tyler
05/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
05/26 Val D’Or, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
06/07 Verdun, QC w/. Domenic Denucci & Pierre Lefebvre, no contest vs. Tony Parisi, Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
06/13 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Tony Parisi & Otto Von Heller
06/14 Verdun, QC no contest vs. Tony Parisi
06/20 Montreal, QC defeated Tony Parisi
06/26 La Plaine, QC Advertised to appear
07/04 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, no contest vs. Tony Parisi & Sailor White
07/05 Verdun, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Johnny Valiant & Tito Senza
07/11 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
07/12 Verdun, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, no contest vs. Tarzan Tyler & Tony Parisi
07/26 Verdun, QC defeated El Santos #1
09/05 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Maurice Vachon & Gilles Poisson
09/12 Montreal, QC lost to Maurice Vachon by DQ
09/19 Montreal, QC defeated Maurice Vachon by DQ
09/26 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated El Santos #1 & #2
09/27 Verdun, QC w/. Roland Gladu, lost to El Santos
10/03 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Richard Charland, no contest vs. Maurice Vachon, Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
10/04 Verdun, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Domenic Denucci, defeated Ali Baba, El Santos #2 & Waldo Von Erich
10/24 Montreal, QC w/. Spiros Arion, vs. Maurice Vachon & Waldo Von Erich
12/11 Verdun, QC defeated Chuck O’Connor

1978
02/14 Verdun, QC defeated Tarzan Tyler
02/28 Montreal, QC lost to Tarzan Tyler by DQ
04/22 Montreal, QC defeated Chris Tolos
05/24 Verdun, QC w/. Yves Vaillancourt, lost to Gilles Poisson & P. B. Anthony

1979
02/05 Montreal, QC vs. Tarzan Tyler
04/05 Burlington, VT w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
05/31 Burlington, VT Advertised to appear
06/29 St. Isadore, QC Advertised to appear
07/01 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Sailor White & Otto Von Heller
07/15 Epiphanie, QC Advertised to appear
08/05 St Tite des Cops, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
08/14 Verdun, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, drew Tarzan Tyler & Z. Lebouef
08/24 Assumption, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
09/17 Montreal, QC lost to Raymond Rougeau
11/24 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Don Kent – Cage match

1980
01/01 Montreal, QC defeated The Sheik by DQ
03/24 Montreal, QC w/. Len Shelley & War Eagle, defeated Real Duplessis, Pierre Lefebvre & Java Ruuk
04/10 Hinesburg, VT vs. Tarzan Tyler
04/24 Hinesburg, VT w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Gilles Poisson & Serge Dumont
04/30 Ottawa, ON defeated Pierre Lefebvre
05/05 Montreal, QC lost to Pierre Lefebvre
05/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, no contest vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
05/17 Bennington, VT w/. Richard Charland, vs. The Blonde Angels
05/19 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Sailor White & John White
06/03 Joliette, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/04 Quebec City, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/23 Montreal, QC vs. Hulk Hogan
06/24 St. John’s, NL vs. The Wolfman
06/25 Quebec City, QC defeated Tito Senza
06/27 Gander, NL vs. Haystacks Calhoun
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Tarzan Tyler
07/09 Quebec City, QC w/. War Eagle, lost to Afa & Sika
07/28 Montreal, QC vs. Tarzan Tyler
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Lionel Robert, vs. Tito Senza & Bull Gregory
08/06 Quebec City, QC defeated Afa
08/18 Montreal, QC vs. Sailor White
09/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Richard Charland & Len Shelley, vs. Bull Gregory, Tito
Senza & John White
10/14 Quebec City, QC vs. Lou Albano
12/15 Montreal, QC Advertised to appear
12/29 Montreal, QC defeated The Viking

1981
01/12 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & War Eagle, defeated Tarzan Tyler, Tito Senza & Pierre Lefebvre
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Tito Senza
02/09 Montreal, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
02/16 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
02/23 Port of Spain, Trinidad w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Tarzan Tyler & The Destroyer
03/02 Montreal, QC w/. Len Shelley, vs. Sailor White & John White
03/23 Montreal, QC lost to The Destroyer
03/30 Montreal, QC lost to The Destroyer
04/05 Windsor, ON defeated Michel Dubois by DQ
04/19 Windsor, ON defeated Alex Gerrard
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Tito Senza, Pierre Lefebvre & The Hangman
05/03 Windsor, ON defeated Tony Leone
05/03 Windsor, ON no contest vs. The Destroyer
05/04 Montreal, QC w/. Len Shelley, defeated Sailor White & John White
05/06 Sherbrooke, QC vs. The Destroyer
05/10 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Swede Hanson & The Hangman
05/20 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Sailor White & John White
05/27 Drummondville, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/02 Granby, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
06/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
06/08 Montreal, QC vs. Lionel Robert
06/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
06/14 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
06/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
06/22 Montreal, QC lost to Michel Dubois
06/23 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
06/27 Granby, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Sailor White & John White
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Len Shelley, vs. Tito Senza, Sailor White & John White
06/30 Ottawa, ON w/. War Eagle, lost to Swede Hanson & The Hangman
07/05 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. The Destroyer
07/08 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Swede Hanson & Hangman
07/12 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. The Destroyer
07/13 Montreal, QC lost to Michel Dubois
07/20 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Len Shelley, lost to The Destroyer, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
07/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier & Len Shelley, defeated The Destroyer, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
07/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
07/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Sailor White
08/04 Las Megantic, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
08/06 Nicolet, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/10 Montreal, QC w/. Len Shelley, lost to Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/11 Ottawa, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/13 Nicolet, QC w/. Len Shelley, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/16 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/17 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/18 Ottawa, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier & Raymond Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/24 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Raymond Rougeau, defeated Pierre Lefebvre, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/26 Nicolet, QC w/. Edouard Carpenter, vs. Sailor White & John White
08/31 Montreal, QC defeated Ray Miller
09/03 Courcelles, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/06 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Killer Khan
09/07 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.,vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Killer Khan, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/14 Montreal, QC lost to John Studd
09/17 Wickham, QC vs. Sailor White
09/20 St George de Beauce w/. Dino Bravo & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/20 St Hyacinthe, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/25 Highgate, VT w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/02 St. George de Beauce vs. Pierre Lefebvre
10/04 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/04 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/05 Montreal, QC vs. Paul Peller
10/06 Sherbrooke, QC vs. John Studd
10/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Ivan Putski, vs. John Studd, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/12 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Rick McGraw, lost to John Studd, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/14 Quebec City, QC vs. John Studd
10/26 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Rick McGraw, vs. Paul Peller, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
11/01 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
11/02 Montreal, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
11/04 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
11/09 Montreal, QC w/. Rick McGraw, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
11/13 St George de Beauce vs. John Studd
11/15 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Michel Dubois
11/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
11/23 Montreal, QC no contest vs. The Hangman
11/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Rick McGraw, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & The Destroyer
11/29 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Rick McGraw, vs. Michel Dubois & Paul Peller
12/07 Montreal, QC defeated Swede Hanson
12/13 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Sailor White
12/14 Montreal, QC w/. Rick McGraw, defeated John Studd & Swede Hanson
12/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
12/28 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Rick McGraw, lost to Michel Dubois, Gilles Poisson & Sailor White
12/30 Quebec City, QC w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
*Lost the International tag team titles

1982
01/10 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Michel Dubois & Gilles Poisson
01/11 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, no contest vs. Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
01/11 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, co-won a Battle royal
01/16 Detroit, MI w/. Al Costello, defeated The Avenger & The Convict
01/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to John Studd & Michel Dubois by DQ
01/24 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Richard Charland, vs. Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
01/25 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Rick McGraw, lost to Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Michel Dubois
01/27 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. John Studd
02/08 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
02/15 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Tony Parisi, defeated The Destroyer, Gilles Poisson & Mr. Hito
02/16 Hull, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
02/16 Hull, QC lost in a 16-man Battle royal
02/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vbs. Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
02/22 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Edouard Carpentier, defeated Greg Valentine, Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
02/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Edouard Carpentier, vs. Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
03/01 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
03/08 Montreal, QC w/. Andre the Giant & Raymond Rougeau, defeated Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
03/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Zarinoff Lebouef
03/10 Quebec City, QC lost to Zarinoff Lebouef
03/15 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
03/22 Montreal, QC defeated Gilles Poisson
03/24 Quebec City, QC vs. Sailor White
03/29 Montreal, QC lost to Greg Valentine
04/12 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Bobby Kay, lost to Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
04/14 Quebec City, QC defeated George Guimond
04/19 Montreal, QC defeated Chin Lee
05/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Len Shelley, vs. The Texans
05/16 St George de Beauce vs. Billy Robinson
05/19 Quebec City, QC vs. Billy Robinson
05/22 Granby, QC vs. Zarinoff Lebouef
05/23 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Billy Robinson
05/28 Lac Megantic, QC Advertised to appear
05/29 Drummondville, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier vs. The Texans
06/01 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Zarinoff Lebouef & Bullwhip Johnson
06/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Andre the Giant & Edouard Carpentier, vs. Bullwhip Johnston & The Texans
06/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Billy Jackson vs. The Texans
06/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Alfred Hayes
06/15 Hull, QC lost to Billy Robinson by count out
06/17 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
06/17 St. Hyacinthe, QC Participated in a Battle royal
06/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Billy Robinson
07/04 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Gilles Poisson
07/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Bull Johnston
07/17 Granby, QC lost to Billy Robinson
07/20 Lac Megantic, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
07/21 Quebec City, QC lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
07/25 St George, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Gilles Poisson
07/26 Montreal, QC defeated Great Mephisto
08/09 Montreal, QC defeated Mr. Hito
08/11 Quebec City, QC vs. Mr. Saito
08/15 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Bull Johnston
08/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, Edouard Carpentier & Maurice Vachon, vs. Billy Robinson, Alfred Hayes, Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/21 St Basile, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Gilles Poisson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/24 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
*Brito billed as WWF International champion heading into this match
08/30 New York, NY lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
*Lost the WWF International Heavyweight title
09/05 Courcelles, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
09/05 Granby, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/07 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Mr. Hito
09/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Louis Laurence & Jos Ventura, lost to Gilles Poisson, Zarinoff Lebouef & Mr. Hito
09/10 Hull, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. The Texans
09/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Ventura, vs. Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
09/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/27 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Gilles Poisson & Alfred Hayes
10/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, vs. Jimmy Snuka, Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
10/18 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, lost to Pat Patterson, Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/25 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, lost to Pat Patterson, Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, vs. Gilles Poisson, Alfred Hayes & The Hangman
11/08 Montreal, QC defeated Mr. Fuji by DQ
11/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, vs. Pat Patterson, Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/29 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. The Hangman & Swede Hanson
12/06 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Pedro Morales, defeated Pat Patterson, The Hangman & Swede Hanson
12/08 Peru, NY w/. Tony parisi, defeated Gilles Poisson & The Hangman
12/09 Ogdenburg, NY w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Gilles Poisson & The Hangman
12/13 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pat Patterson, The Hangman & Pierre Lefebvre
12/27 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/29 Quebec City, QC Advertised to appear

1983
01/16 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Tito Senza
01/24 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Gilles Poisson & The Hangman
01/31 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Pedro Morales, vs. Gilles Poisson, Mr. Fuji & The Hangman
03/07 Montreal, QC w/. The Destroyer & Louis Laurence, defeated Mr. Hito, Sailor White & Tito Senza
04/11 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
04/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Sailor White & Scott Irwin
04/14 Granby, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Dino Bravo, defeated Billy Robinson, Sailor White & Scott Irwin
04/25 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Sailor White & Scott Irwin
04/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Sailor White & Scott Irwin
05/01 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Sailor White & Scott Irwin
05/02 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
05/09 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
05/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, drew Billy Robinson & Masked Superstar
05/15 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Sailor White
05/16 Montreal, QC w/. Tony parisi & Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Gilles Poisson, Pierre Lefebvre & Billy Robinson
05/18 Quebec City, QC vs. Masked Superstar
05/21 Coaticook, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Gilles Poisson
05/23 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
*Lost the International tag team titles
05/30 Montreal, QC vs. Mr. Hito
06/01 Quebec City, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/11 Granby, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Dino Bravo, vs. Masked Superstar, Sailor White & Kurt Von Hess
06/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/13 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tony Parisi & David Sammartino, vs. Bob Boucher, The Hangman & Gilles Poisson
06/20 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Billy Robinson
06/27 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Sailor White & Gilles Poisson by DQ
07/02 Granby, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, defeated Tito Senza & Bob Boucher
07/10 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Kurt Von Hess
07/17 Granby, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Bob Boucher & Mr. Hito
07/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Mr. Hito
07/25 Montreal, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
07/25 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Armand Rougeau, defeated Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Kurt Von Hess
07/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Afa & Sika
07/30 Granby, QC vs. Mr. Hito
08/01 Montreal, QC defeated Kurt Von Hess
08/08 Montreal, QC w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Sailor White & Masked Superstar
08/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Bob Boucher
08/14 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/17 Quebec City, QC vs. Pat Patterson
08/18 St Honore de Beauce Advertised to appear
08/22 Montreal, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/28 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Abdullah
09/12 Montreal, QC w/. Greg Gagne, drew Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/19 Montreal, QC w/. Richard Charland, lost to Sailor White & Abdullah
09/21 Quebec City, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/26 Montreal, QC w/. Richard Charland, vs. Sailor White & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Montreal, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
10/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Richard Charland, defeated Sailor White & Gilles Poisson
10/10 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Billy Robinson, defeated Masked Superstar, Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
10/24 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
10/31 Montreal, QC lost to Pierre Lefebvre
11/14 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Leo Burke, defeated Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Pierre Lefebvre
11/21 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Leo Burke, defeated Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Pierre Lefebvre
11/21 Montreal, QC lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Pat Patterson
12/05 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Pat Patterson
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Pat Patterson
*Won the International tag team titles
12/26 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre

1984
01/09 Montreal, QC lost to Frenchy Martin
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., lost in an 8-way tag team match
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., defeated John White & Rocky Dellaserra
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, beat Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
01/23 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
01/26 Burlington, VT Advertised to appear
04/23 Montreal, QC defeated Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre Handicap
04/30 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Leo Burke, lost to Frenchy Martin, Pierre Lefebvre & Richard Charland
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Raymond Rougeau, lost to Rick Valentine, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
05/14 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
05/21 Montreal, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
05/23 Granby, QC vs. Frenchy Martin
05/27 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Frenchy Martin
05/28 Sherbrooke, QC w/ Tony Parisi, vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
06/04 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
06/06 Quebec City, QC vs. Jerry Blackwell
06/09 Granby, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
06/11 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, no contest vs. Sailor White & Rick Valentine
06/17 Ste Justine, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
06/18 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
06/23 Durham, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., vs. Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
07/02 Montreal, QC lost to John Quinn by DQ
07/09 Montreal, QC lost to Rick Valentine by DQ
07/11 Quebec City, QC defeated The Hangman
07/15 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Richard Charland, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
07/16 Sherbrooke, QC vs. King Tonga
07/21 Granby, QC vs. King Tonga
07/23 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., defeated The Hangman & Tito Senza
07/25 Quebec City, QC lost to King Tonga
07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat King Tonga & Masked Superstar
08/05 Ste Justine, QC Advertised to appear
08/09 Lachenaie, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., vs. The Hangman & Bob Boucher
08/11 Bedford, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. The Hangman & Bob Boucher
08/12 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. King Tonga
08/20 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., lost to Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
08/26 Victoriaville, QC vs. King Tonga
08/29 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Richard Charland
09/03 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., defeated Jim White & John White
09/05 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/10 Montreal, QC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
09/23 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Sailor White & Rick Valentine
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, defeated Frenchy Martin & P. Lefebvre
10/01 Montreal, QC defeated Jim White
10/08 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, defeated King Tonga & The Mercenary
10/15 Montreal, QC defeated The Mercenary
10/21 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., vs. Richard Charland & Rocky Dellaserra
10/22 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Sailor White & King Tonga
10/28 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. The Hangman
10/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Sailor White & Rick Valentine
11/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr. & Armand Rougeau, defeated Richard Charland, Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
11/12 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr. & Armand Rougeau, defeated Rick Valentine, Kevin Kelly & Richard Charland
11/19 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., drew Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
11/25 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., vs. Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
12/02 Mascouche, QC Advertised to appear
12/03 Montreal, QC lost to King Tonga

1985
01/21 Montreal, QC lost to Pierre Lefebvre
01/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
02/11 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/17 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., vs. Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
02/18 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi vs. Afa & Sika
02/25 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Afa & Sika
03/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, lost to King Tonga & Richard Charland
03/04 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
03/11 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., drew Rick Steiner & Scott Duran
03/18 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Gino Brito Jr., defeated Sailor White, Pierre Lefebvre & Scott Duran
03/25 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi no contest vs. Afa & Sika
04/02 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Afa & Sika
04/08 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, beat King Tonga & Richard Charland by DQ
04/15 Verdun, QC w/. Tony Parisi & Gino Brito Jr., lost to King Tonga, Richard Charland & Tarzan Tyler
04/22 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Tarzan Tyler
04/28 Granby, QC vs. Afa
05/06 Verdun, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., defeated Pierre Lefebvre & Cuban Assassin
05/13 Verdun, QC defeated Richard Charland
05/25 Acton Vale, QC w/. Gino Brito Jr., vs. Rick Steiner & Scott Duran
05/27 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Pierre Lefebvre

1986
01/13 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Frenchy Martin & Lobo #1
03/06 Sudbury, ON w/. Gino Brito Jr., participated in a tag team tournament
05/16 Coaticook, QC w/. Rick Martel, vs. Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
11/15 Thunder Bay, ON w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Richard Charland & Sheik Ali by DQ
11/23 Kitchener, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Gilles Poisson & The Destroyer

1987
06/21 North Bay, ON vs. Bob Dellaserra
06/23 Verdun, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher – Cage match
06/24 Scarborough, ON lost to Abdullah the Butcher – Cage match
06/26 Owen Sound, ON double DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/ Verdun, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/05 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito Jr., defeated The Lords of Discipline
08/08 Brampton, ON w/. Gino Brito Jr. vs. Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Legends Battle royal

1995
07/02 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Dan Johnson & Intelligent Destroyer
07/03 Toronto, ON defeated Bruiser Bedlam

1996
06/07 Buffalo, NY defeated Missing Link by DQ

1997
06/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Greg Valentine & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
06/22 Kirkland, QC Referee for Iceman vs. Golem the Giant
07/01 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Parisi, beat Bruiser Bedlam & Sailor White

2003
09/13 Montreal, QC Serge Proulx defeated Gino Brito – “I Quit” match

2004
10/16 Hull, QC w/. Pierre Carl Ouellet & Wild Dangerous Dan, lost to Thunder, J.J. Crooke & Tray Hugh Mongus

RELATED LINK