“The American Dream” DUSTY RHODES

(1967 – 2007)

Real Name: Virgil Riley Runnels
aka: Midnight Rider; Ulvalde Slim; Sandy Reynolds
Height: 6’1” Weight: 302 pounds
Born: October 12, 1945
Died: June 11, 2015
Sons: Dustin Runnels (Goldust)
Cody Runnels (Stardust)
Titles Held:
Central States tag team 1968
Central States Heavyweight 1968-69
World Class American tag team 1969-70 (2x)
NWA Detroit tag team 1970
NWA Florida tag team 1970-81 (4x)
Florida Brass Knuckles title 1970
IWA (Australia) tag team 1971
Mid-South Brass Knuckles title 1971
Mid-South North American 1971
North American (Hawaii) title 1972-73
NWA Southern (FL) Heavyweight1973-82 (7x)
Florida Heavyweight title 1974-80 (10x)
NWA Georgia title 1976
NWA World tag team 1977-85 (2x)
Florida Television title 1978-79
U.S. (Mid-South) tag team 1978-79
NWA World Heavyweight 1979-86 (3x)
U.S. (FL) tag team 1980-83 (2x)
U.S. (S.F.) Heavyweight 1980
Global (FL) tag team 1983
Bahamas title 1983
NWA Television title 1985-86 (3x)
National (Georgia) Heavyweight 1985-86
NWA World 6-man tag team 1986-88 (2x)
Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup 1987
NWA United States Heavyweight1987-88
PWF (Florida) Heavyweight 1989


4,447 documented matches to September 27, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1967
(Wrestling as Dusty Runnels)
12/21 Boston, MA vs. Luke Summerfield

1968
01/10 Springfield, MO vs. Mr. Ito
01/21 Windsor, ON lost to Pierre Labelle
01/21 Windsor, ON w/. Anastik Baeznik, lost to Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
01/28 Marion, OH lost to Alex Perez
(Dusty was billed as Sandy Reynolds in Quebec and Dusty Reynolds in Vermont)
02/12 Montreal, QC vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/15 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Gerard Dugas
02/16 Quebec City, QC defeated Gerard Dugas
02/25 Marion, OH beat Al Roberts
02/25 Marion, OH w/. Al Roberts, lost to Victor the Wrestling Bear
03/01 Dayton, OH w/. Rudy Kay, vs. Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
03/08 Dayton, OH drew Big Bad John
03/12 Mansfield, OH vs. Pierre Labelle
03/18 Newark, OH vs. Big Bad John
03/25 Montreal, QC w/. Matt Gilmore, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Larry Moquin
03/27 Burlington, VT vs. Alex Perez
03/28 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
03/29 Quebec City, QC lost to Larry Moquin
04/01 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
04/04 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Cowboy Jones
04/05 Quebec City, QC lost to Dale Roberts by DQ
04/08 Montreal, QC vs. Larry Moquin
04/12 Quebec City, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
04/14 Marion, OH w/. ?, vs. Victor the Bear – Handicap match
04/15 Newark, OH w/. Big Bad John, vs. Victor the Bear – Handicap match
04/26 Dayton, OH defeated The Spoiler (Bob Harmon)
04/28 Dayton, OH beat The Spoiler
04/29 Montreal, QC lost to Ivan Koloff
05/01 Mansfield, OH vs. Dan Miller
05/02 Trois Rivieres, QC lost to Tony Baillargeon
05/03 Quebec City, QC lost to Dale Roberts
05/10 Dayton, OH drew Bob Orton Sr.
05/12 Toronto, ON lost to Oklahoma Kid
05/13 Newark, OH vs. Man Mountain Dean
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
05/27 Fort Worth, TX defeated Danny Plechas
05/28 Dallas, TX lost to Grizzly Smith
06/03 Fort Worth, TX drew Vittorio Apollo
06/10 Fort Worth, TX defeated Vittorio Apollo
06/11 Dallas, TX defeated Jim Dalton
06/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Chris Markoff, drew Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
06/13 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Mario Rios
06/17 Fort Worth, TX defeated Buddy Moreno
06/18 Dallas, TX beat Jerry Kozak
06/18 Dallas, TX Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
06/19 Austin, TX defeated Buddy Moreno
06/22 San Antonio, TX drew Billy Red Lyons
06/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Nick Kozak by DQ
06/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Nick Kozak
06/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Vittorio Apollo by DQ
07/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Spoiler II, vs. Nick Kozak & Pedro Valdez
07/03 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Vittorio Apollo
07/08 Fort Worth, TX defeated Pedro Valdez
07/09 Dallas, TX drew Joe Blanchard
07/09 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler & Gary Hart, defeated Joe Blanchard, Grizzly Smith & Billy Red Lyons
07/10 San Antonio, TX defeated Lou Palacio
07/10 San Antonio, TX w/. The Spoilers, defeated Grizzly Smith, Nick & Jerry Kozak
07/11 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Vittorio Apollo
07/16 Dallas, TX w/. Spoiler II, vs. Vittorio Apollo & Nick Kozak
07/17 San Antonio, TX vs. Rene Goulet
07/17 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons & Barbara Galento, vs. Rene Goulet, Grizzly
Smith & Evelyn Stevens
07/20 San Antonio, TX defeated Jerry Kozak
07/23 Dallas, TX drew Rene Goulet
07/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Spoiler II, lost to Grizzly Smith & Vittorio Apollo
07/31 San Antonio, TX defeated Billy Red Lyons
07/31 San Antonio, TX w/. The Spoilers, defeated Vittorio Apollo, Billy Red Lyons & Nick Kozak
08/03 Arlington, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
08/06 Dallas, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
08/07 San Antonio, TX defeated Tommy O’Brien
08/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
08/13 Dallas, TX lost to Tex McKenzie
08/13 Dallas, TX w/. Spoiler I & Gary Hart, lost to Duke Keomuka, Grizzly Smith & Tex McKenzie
08/14 San Antonio, TX Advertised to appear, no information available
08/17 San Antonio, TX lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
08/19 Fort Worth, TX w/. Spoiler II, lost to Rene Goulet & Tex Mckenzie
08/20 Dallas, TX w/. Kurt Von Hess, defeated Rene Goulet & Vittorio Apollo
08/21 San Antonio, TX w/. Spoiler II, lost to Grizzly Smith & Vittorio Apollo
08/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
08/27 Dallas, TX w/. Spoiler I, defeated Duke Keomuka & Lou Thesz
08/30 Houston, TX defeated Vittorio Apollo
09/03 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
09/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Nick Kozak
09/10 Dallas, TX defeated Nick Kozak
09/14 San Antonio, TX vs. Pantero Negra
09/17 Dallas, TX lost to Pantera Negra by DQ
09/18 San Antonio, TX drew Tex McKenzie
09/19 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pantera Negra
09/24 Dallas, TX lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
09/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Grizzly Smith
10/03 Kansas City, KS beat Ruben Lopez
10/04 St. Joseph, MO beat Gil Hayes
10/05 Fairfield, TX vs. Pantera Negra
10/05 Fairfield, TX w/. Jessica Rogers, vs. Pantera Negra & Evelyn Stevens
10/07 Wichita, KS vs. Stan the Moose (aka Moose Morowski)
10/10 Kansas City, KS vs. Earl Maynard
10/11 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ron Etchison & Earl Maynard
10/16 Salina, KS vs. Ruben Lopez
10/17 Kansas City, KS beat Pat O’Connor
10/19 St. Joseph, MO beat Stan The Moose
10/20 Topeka, KS lost to Terry Martin
10/22 Sedalia, MO beat Stan The Moose
10/24 Kansas City, KS beat Ron Etchison
10/25 St. Joseph, MO lost to Tommy Martin (aka Leo Burke)
10/25 Kansas City, MO lost to Gerald Brown
10/27 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Tommy Martin
10/27 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bob Brown, lost to Tommy Martin & Ron Etchison
10/27 Dubuque, IA vs. Sonny Myers
10/31 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Heisinger, beat Sonny Myers, Stan The Moose & The Viking
11/01 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, drew The Viking & Ron Etchinson
11/01 St. Joseph, MO lost to Ron Etchinson
11/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Earl Maynard & Sonny Myers
11/04 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ron Etchison & Ruben Lopez
11/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tommy & Terry Martin
*Won the Central States tag team titles
11/08 St. Joseph, MO drew Earl Maynard
11/09 St. Joseph, MO lost to Terry Martin
11/09 Kansas City, MO beat “Bulldog” Bob Brown
11/10 Salina, KS vs. Tommy Martin
11/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Sonny Myers
11/15 St. Joseph, MO lost to Danny Hodge
11/16 Kansas City, KS beat Ruben Lopez
11/16 St. Joseph, MO lost to Tommy Martin
11/17 Topeka, KS beat Stan The Moose
11/18 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Viking & Ron Etchinson
11/19 Kansas City, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Sonny Myers & Earl Maynard
11/19 Kansas City, MO lost to Sonny Myers
11/20 Atchison, KS vs. Tommy Martin
11/20 Atchison, KS w/. Bob Brown, vs. Ron Etchison & Tommy Martin
11/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Klondike Bill & The Viking
11/22 St. Joseph, MO lost to Earl Maynard
11/23 St. Joseph, MO w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Tommy & Terry Martin
11/23 Kansas City, MO drew Earl Maynard
11/29 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tommy Martin & The Viking
11/30 St. Joseph, MO lost to Thor Hagen
12/02 Wichita, KS vs. Earl Maynard
12/05 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
12/06 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Tommy Martin & The Viking
12/07 St. Joseph, MO beat Terry Martin
12/07 Kansas City, MO beat Gerald Brown
12/08 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Pat O’Connor
12/09 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Earl Maynard & The Viking
12/12 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
12/13 St. Joseph, MO beat Tommy Martin
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
12/18 Ottawa, KS vs. Earl Maynard
12/18 Ottawa, KS Participated in a Battle royal
12/19 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
12/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Ron Etchison
12/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bob Geigel & The Viking
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
12/28 San Antonio, TX lost to Waldo Von Erich
12/28 San Antonio, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
12/30 Fort Worth, TX drew Mike Paidousis

1969
01/02 Kansas City, KS lost to The Viking
01/03 St. Joseph, MO beat Thor Hagen
01/06 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Geigel & The Viking
01/09 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Geigel & The Viking
01/10 St. Joseph, MO lost to Don Kent
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Pat O’Connor
01/12 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Pat O’Connor & Ron Etchison
01/13 Wichita, KS vs. Earl Maynard
01/17 St. Joseph, MO beat Don Kent
01/17 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Heenan, lost to Tommy, Terry & Rudy Martin
01/21 Ottawa, KS vs. Bob Geigel
01/21 Ottawa, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Geigel & Earl Maynard
01/23 Kansas City, KS lost to Tommy Martin
01/24 St. Joseph, MO lost to Don Kent
01/30 Kansas City, KS beat Terry Martin
01/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Stan The Moose & Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Terry,
Tommy & Rudy Martin
01/31 St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin
01/31 St. Joseph, MO w/. Guillotine Gordon & Executioner, vs. Tommy, Terry & Rudy Martin
02/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking
02/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Pat O’Connor & Paul Christy
02/13 Kansas City, KS drew Don Kent
02/14 St. Joseph, MO lost to The Viking
02/14 St. Joseph, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tommy Martin & Don Kent by DQ
02/15 Waterloo, IA lost to Ron Etchison
02/15 Waterloo, IA w/. Guillotine Gordon, lost to Pat O’Connor & Ron Etchison
02/20 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Geigel & The Viking by DQ
02/21 St. Joseph, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Heisinger, lost to Ivan Koloff – Handicap match
02/23 Topeka, KS lost to Don Kent
02/24 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bobo Brazil & Danny Hodge
02/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking
02/28 St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent
02/28 St. Joseph, MO vs. Rudy Martin
02/28 St. Joseph, MO w/. Guillotine Gordon & Tor Kamata, lost to Pat O’Connor, Tommy & Rudy Martin
03/03 Fort Worth, TX drew Tiger Conway
03/04 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks
03/05 Austin, TX defeated Dan Miller
03/06 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Dan Miller
03/07 Houston, TX beat Dan Miller
03/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fred Curry
03/11 Dallas, TX defeated Dan Plechas
03/13 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Fred Curry & Jose Lothario
03/15 San Antonio, TX beat George Gaiser
03/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Sonny King
03/18 Dallas, TX defeated Reggie Parks
03/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
03/20 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Sonny King
03/21 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
03/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Reggie Parks
03/25 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks
03/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Jose Lothario
03/27 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
03/31 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/01 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Fritz von Erich & Fred Curry
04/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks
04/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
04/04 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fred Curry
04/08 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
04/09 San Antonio, TX drew Reggie Parks
04/10 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Fred Curry
04/11 Dustin Runnels (Dustin Rhodes) is born
04/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
04/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, double DQ vs. Joe Blanchard & Fred Curry
04/17 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
04/18 Houston, TX w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Fred Curry & Jose Lothario
04/19 San Antonio, TX drew Joe Blanchard
04/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
04/22 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke & Johnny Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
04/23 Austin, TX vs. Reggie Parks
04/24 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Reggie Parks
04/25 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/25 Houston, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke & Buster Lloyd, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
04/28 Fort Worth, TX drew Pancho Lopez
04/29 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/30 San Antonio, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/01 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Reggie Parks & Fred Curry
05/02 Houston, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Fred Curry & Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gorilla Lopez, lost to Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
05/06 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
05/07 San Antonio, TX drew Joe Blanchard
05/08 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Blanchard
05/09 Houston, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Fred Curry
05/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
05/13 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Duke Keomuka
05/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke & Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Joe Blanchard & Fred Curry
05/15 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/16 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
05/17 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Fred Curry & Reggie Parks
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Reggie Parks
05/20 Dallas, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
05/21 San Antonio, TX beat Pedro Valdez
05/22 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Pepe Gomez
05/26 Fort Worth, TX beat George Gaiser
05/27 Dallas, TX beat Fred Curry
05/27 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine & Joe Blanchard, lost to Fritz von Erich, Fred Curry & Jose Lothario
05/28 Austin, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/29 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
05/30 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
06/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Waldo Von Erich
06/03 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/04 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
06/05 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Buster Lloyd
06/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Reggie Parks
06/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Reggie Parks
06/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard
06/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Reggie Parks & Pedro Valdez
06/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Jose Lothario & Tito Montez
06/12 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
06/13 Houston, TX beat Pedro Valdez
06/16 Forth Worth, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/17 Dallas, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/19 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Joe Blanchard
06/21 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard
06/24 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
06/25 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs.Thunderbolt Patterson & Jose Lothario
06/26 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
06/30 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/02 Austin, TX defeated George Gaiser
07/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Alex Perez
07/04 Harlingen, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tim Geohagen
07/07 Abilene, TX vs. Man Mountain Mike
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
07/11 Houston, TX drew Thunderbolt Patterson
07/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gorilla Lopez, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/15 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
07/16 Austin, TX defeated Reggie Parks
07/17 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Reggie Parks
07/18 Houston, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario by DQ
07/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
07/22 Dallas, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
07/23 San Antonio, TX drew Tony Gonzales
07/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/25 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/28 Fort Worth, TX drew Tony Gonzales
07/29 Dallas, TX drew Alex Perez
07/30 Austin, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel – – Strap Match
07/31 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Joe Blanchard
08/01 Houston, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Gonzales
08/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Tommy O’Brien
08/05 Tyler, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/05 Tyler, TX w/. Tommy O’Brien, lost to Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez
08/06 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Silento Rodriguez
08/08 Harlingen, TX vs. Tiger Conway
08/11 Fort Worth, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/12 Dallas, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Jose Lothario
08/14 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Salvatore Lothario
08/16 San Antonio, TX lost to Joe Blanchard
08/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
*Won World Class American tag team titles
08/19 Dallas, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/20 San Antonio, TX beat Silento Rodriguez
08/21 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/22 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway by DQ
08/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel
*Lost World Class American tag team titles
08/26 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Fritz von Erich & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/28 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Bob Windham
08/30 San Antonio, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kentucky Butcher, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Smith
09/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/04 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Grizzly Smith
09/05 Houston, TX lost to Tony Gonzales
09/08 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jake Smith
09/09 Dallas, TX w/. The Bushman, lost to Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/11 Corpus Christi, TX w/. The Stomper, vs. Grizzly Smith & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/13 Fairfield, TX vs. ?
09/13 Fairfield, TX w/. The Stomper, vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Grizzly Smith
09/15 Abilene, TX vs. Billy Spears
09/16 Odessa, TX vs. Billy Spears
09/22 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Funk
09/23 Odessa. TX defeated Don Slatton
09/25 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Kozak
09/19 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Funk
09/30 Odessa, TX w/. Harley Race, defeated Terry Funk & Don Slatton
10/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Little Crusher, lost to Ricky Romero & The Pygmy
10/05 Albuquerque, NM w/. Harley Race, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
10/06 El Paso, TX defeated Jerry Kozak
10/07 Odessa, TX w/. Harley Race, lost to Ricky Romero & El Santo
10/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Harley Race, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
10/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Harley Race, vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
10/13 El Paso, TX w/. Alex Perez defeated Dory Funk Sr. & Rufus Jones
10/14 Odessa, TX vs. Jerry Kozak
10/16 Amarillo, TX drew Ricky Romero
10/19 Albuquerque, NM vs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/20 El Paso, TX defeated Nick Bockwinkel
10/21 Odessa, TX vs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/22 Lubbock, TX vs. Rufus Jones
10/23 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
10/26 Albuquerque, NM vs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/27 El Paso, TX w/. Alex Perez, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
10/28 Odessa, TX lost to Terry Funk
10/30 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel by count out
10/30 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
11/02 Albuquerque, NM vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
11/03 Abilene, TX lost to Terry Funk
11/04 Odessa, TX vs. Emile Dupre
11/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Emile Dupre by DQ
11/09 Albuquerque, NM vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
11/10 El Paso, TX defeated Ricky Romero by DQ
11/11 Odessa, TX vs. Emile Dupre
11/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Von Brauner & Rufus Jones, beat Ricky Romero, Art Nelson & Emile Dupre
11/16 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
11/17 El Paso, TX lost to Ricky Romero
11/18 Odessa, TX vs. Tex McKenzie
11/23 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
11/24 Abilene, TX defeated Nick Kozak
11/25 Odessa, TX defeated Tex McKenzie – Lumberjack match
11/27 Amarillo, TX w/. The Beast, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
12/01 El Paso, TX defeated Art Nelson
12/02 Odessa, TX vs. Terry Funk
12/04 Amarillo, TX lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
12/05 Big Spring, TX vs. Terry Funk
12/07 Albuquerque, NM vs. Terry Funk
12/08 El Paso, TX w/. The Beast, defeated Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie
12/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Gorgeous George Jr., beat Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie
12/12 Brownwood, TX vs. Tex McKenzie
12/14 Albuquerque, NM vs. Terry Funk – Lumberjack match
12/15 El Paso, TX defeated Terry Funk
12/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Terry Funk – Chain match
12/25 Amarillo, TX Advertised to appear, no information available
12/27 San Antonio, TX defeated Grizzly Smith by DQ

1970
01/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Gorgeous George Jr., lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
01/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
01/04 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman
01/07 Lubbock, TX vs. Dory Funk Jr.
01/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Harley Race by DQ
01/09 Abilene, TX w/. Dick Murdoch & Gorgeous George Jr., lost to Dory Funk Sr., Ricky Romero & The Lawman
01/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Emile Dupre & Gorgeous George Jr.
01/11 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak
01/13 Odessa, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
01/13 Odessa, TX Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
01/19 El Paso, TX vs. Ricky Romero
01/20 Odessa, TX lost to Ricky Romero
01/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
01/23 Big Spring, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, beat The Lawman & Man Mountain Mike
01/25 Albuquerque, NM vs. Rufus R. Jones
01/26 El Paso, TX Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
01/27 Odessa, TX vs. Emile Dupre
01/29 Kansas City, KS lost to the Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
02/01 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
02/02 El Paso, TX vs. Mr. Wrestling (Gordon Nelson)
02/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Alex Perez & Mr. Wrestling
02/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos, drew Ricky Romero, Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George Jr. – TV Taping
02/08 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
02/11 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Wrestling
02/12 Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/13 Big Spring, TX lost to The Lawman
02/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Terry Funk & Ricky Romero TV
02/15 Albuquerque, NM w/. Harley Race, vs. Gorgeous George Jr. & Rufus Jones
02/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Danny Little Bear
02/22 Albuquerque, NM vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/28 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lou Klein & Jimmy Valiant
03/01 Walled Lake, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jim Dillon & unknown
03/02 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper
03/04 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper
03/07 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jim Dillon & Bill Nixon
03/08 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Igor
03/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ben Justice & The Stomper
03/16 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper
03/18 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ben Justice & The Stomper
*Won the NWA (Detroit) World tag team titles
03/21 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ben Justice & The Stomper
03/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
03/30 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Tom Jones & Luis Martinez
04/01 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Terry Funk & Don Slatton
04/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
04/04 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ben Justice & The Stomper
04/05 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Fred Atkins & Murray Cummings
04/07 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tom Jones & Sonny King
04/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ben Justice & The Stomper
04/11 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jim Dillon & John Larere
04/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Fred Atkins & Dewey Robertson by CO
04/14 Dayton, OH drew Fred Curry
04/15 Canton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper
04/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Mighty Igor & Ben Justice
04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Bill & Fred Curry
04/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill & Fred Curry
04/26 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Fred Atkins & Luis Martinez
05/02 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bill & Fred Curry
05/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor by DQ
05/08 Belle Glade, FL lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Luis Martinez & Ben Justice
05/11 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bobo Brazil & Ben Justice
05/12 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bobo Brazil & Sonny King
05/13 Canton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bull Curry & Fred Curry
05/16 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lou Klein & Wilbur Snyder
05/18 Sault Ste Marie, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Sonny King & Fred Curry
05/21 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Fred Curry
05/22 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Chief White Owl
05/24 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hartford Love, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun
05/25 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
05/26 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bobo Brazil & Sonny King by DQ
05/30 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch & Ernie Ladd, lost to Bobo Brazil, Mighty Igor & Fred Curry
06/02 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sonny King by DQ
06/04 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Luis Martinez & Fred Curry
06/05 Mansfield, OH lost to Fred Curry
06/05 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
06/08 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
06/09 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sonny King by DQ
06/13 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
06/14 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, lost to Billy Watson, Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun
06/16 Dayton, OH drew The Stomper (Guy Mitchell)
06/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Moose Cholak & Chief White Owl
06/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Guy Mitchell & Dan Miller
06/21 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hartford Love, lost to Billy Watson, Haystacks Calhoun & Bulldog Brower
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Al Valesco & Tom Jones
06/23 Ft. Myers w/. Dr. Blood, beat Dick Steinborn & Joe Bednarski (Ivan Putski)
06/25 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, drew Bobo Brazil, Danny Miller & Haystacks Calhoun
06/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry
06/30 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Luis Martinez & Dan Miller
07/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
07/03 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
07/06 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, vs. Fred Curry, Luis Martinez & Dan Miller
07/07 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, lost to Mighty Igor, Fred Curry & Luis Martinez by DQ
07/09 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Al Costello & Don Kent
07/11 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lou Klein & Luis Martinez
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch & Hans Schmidt, lost to Billy Whipper, Athol Layton & Bulldog Brower
07/14 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bill & Dan Miller
07/16 Toledo, OH beat The Stomper
07/16 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to The Stomper & Danny Miller
07/17 Mansfield, OH w/ Dick Murdoch, defeated Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
07/20 Lima, OH vs. Fred Curry
07/21 Brantford, ON vs. Dan Miller
07/21 Brantford, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings
07/23 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Al Costello & Don Kent by DQ
07/25 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dewey Robertson & Bobo Brazil
07/26 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Hartford Love & Reginald Love
07/27 Ft. Pierce, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack & Roy Welch
07/28 Detroit, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Dan Miller
07/30 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated The Stomper & Dan Miller by DQ
08/03 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bobo Brazil & Dan Miller
08/04 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil, Fred Curry & The Stomper
08/06 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Dan Miller & The Stomper
08/08 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton
08/11 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobo Brazil & The Stomper by DQ
08/13 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
08/14 Mansfield, OH drew The Stomper
08/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dan Miller & The Stomper
08/18 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch & Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Fred Curry, Sonny King & The Stomper
08/20 Toledo, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent
08/22 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Athol Layton & Bobo Brazil
08/25 Dayton, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Sonny King & The Stomper
08/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl
08/28 Mansfield, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Lou Klein & Sonny King
08/29 Akron, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil
08/31 Lima, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bobo Brazil & Sonny King
09/04 Houston, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ernie Ladd & Mr. Wrestling
09/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo DQ
09/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Vittorio Apollo & Jose Lothario
09/12 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Vittorio Apollo & Jose Lothario
09/14 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Joe Flaherty & Danny Miller
09/15 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller
09/16 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin, beat Bob Roop, Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
09/18 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Bob Roop & Danny Miller
09/19 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Jose Lothario
09/19 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
09/21 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/22 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
09/23 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Vittorio Apollo & Jake Smith
09/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ronnie Garvin, vs. Jake Smith & Vittorio Apollo
09/25 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/26 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/28 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo
09/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Dory Funk Jr.
10/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
10/03 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Dan Miller
10/03 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch, Great Mephisto & Dale Lewis, vs. Hiro Matsuda, Dan Miller, Great Mephisto & Jake Smith
10/05 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis
10/06 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
10/07 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dale Lewis & Danny Miller
10/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Danny Miller
10/09 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller
10/10 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Dale Lewis
10/12 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jake Smith & Dale Lewis
10/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis
10/14 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario
10/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco, Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis
10/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jake Smith & Art Thomas
10/19 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Dale Lewis, Jake Smith & Art Thomas
10/20 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dale Lewis & Art Thomas
10/21 Miami, FL beat Dale Lewis
10/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco & Jake Smith
10/23 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith
10/26 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
10/27 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jake Smith, Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller – Elimination match
10/28 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet
10/30 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
11/02 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
11/03 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Jake Smith
11/04 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Louie Tillet & Thunderbolt Patterson
11/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham
11/07 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Jake Smith
11/09 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco, Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
11/10 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Jack Brisco, Missouri Mauler & Jose Lothario
11/11 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco, Art Thoms & Louie Tillet
11/12 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Pat O’Connor & Louie Tillet
11/13 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller
11/14 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
11/16 Orlando, FL defeated Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/17 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Louie Tillet & Bobo Brazil by DQ
11/18 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Eddie Graham & Louie Tillet by DQ
11/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
11/20 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
11/21 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
11/23 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
11/24 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dory Funk Sr. & Louie Tillet
11/25 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
11/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco, Art Thomas & Louie Tillet
11/27 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Louie Tillet & Art Thomas
11/28 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco, Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
11/30 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco
12/01 Tampa, FL beat Jose Lothario
*Won the Florida Brass Knuckles title
12/02 Miami, FL no contest vs. Louis Tillet
12/05 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Jose Lothario
12/07 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Jose Lothario, Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Thunderbolt Patterson
12/09 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco, Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet
12/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Louie Tillet & unknown
Rhodes and Murdoch are stripped of the NWA Florida tag team titles
Rhodes and Murdoch are recognized as World Class American tag team champions
12/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Great Scott & Mr. Wrestling
12/15 Dallas, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Tim Woods & George Scott
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles

1971
01/08 Sydney, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Mark Lewin & Mario Milano
01/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Mark Lewin & Mario Milano
*Won the IWA tag team titles
02/05 Sydney, Australia lost to Mark Lewin by DQ
02/12 Sydney, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Mark Lewin & Athol Layton by DQ
02/19 Sudney, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
02/23 Blacktown, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, advertised to appear
02/27 Melbourne, Australia w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
*Lost the IWA tag team titles
03/12 Cabramatta, Australia vs. Killer Kowalski
03/23 Dallas, TX drew Joe Blanchard
03/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
03/25 Corpus Christi, TX vs. George Scott
03/26 Houston, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Pepper Gomez & George Scott
03/30 Dallas, TX drew Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
03/31 San Antonio, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
04/02 Houston, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
04/05 Fort Worth, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/06 Dallas, TX w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/13 Little Rock, AR defeated Silento Rodriguez
04/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bob Roop & Dale Lewis
04/16 Oklahoma City, OK lost to George Gaiser
04/19 Shreveport, LA double DQ vs. Sputnik Monroe
04/20 Little Rock, AR defeated Sputnik Monroe
04/22 New Orleans, LA vs. Jean War Eagle
04/25 Shreveport, LA defeated Sputnik Monroe*Won the Brass Knuckles trophy
04/30 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Tony Gonzales
05/02 Shreveport, LA beat George Gaiser
05/03 Tulsa, OK vs. Skandor Akbar
05/04 Little Rock, AR defeated Billy Red Lyons
05/05 Greenville, MS w/. Dr. X, vs. George Gaiser & Tom Jones
05/10 Shreveport, LA w/. Dr. X, beat Bill Watts & Sputnik Monroe
05/11 Little Rock, AR lost to Danny Hodge by DQ
05/13 Greenville, MS w/. Chuck Karbo, vs. Bill Watts & Randy Curtis
05/14 Oklahoma City, OK drew Danny Hodge
05/17 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Watts
*Won the Mid-South North American title
05/18 Little Rock, AR defeated Red McKim
05/20 Greenville, MS drew Billy Red Lyons
05/20 Greenville, MS w/. Dr. X, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Tom Jones
05/21 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Grizzly Smith
05/26 Jackson, MS vs. George Gaiser
05/28 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Grizzly Smith
05/31 Shreveport, LA beat Grizzly Smith
06/02 Jackson, MS vs. Grizzly Smith
06/07 Tulsa, OK vs. Bill Watts
06/08 Little Rock, AR lost to Bill Watts – Texas Death match
06/11 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Bill Watts
06/14 Shreveport, LA beat Grizzly Smith
06/15 Little Rock, AR vs. Grizzly Smith
06/28 Shreveport, LA lost to The Spoiler – No referee
07/05 Shreveport, LA lost in a Battle Royal
07/12 Shreveport, LA lost to The Spoiler
07/13 Little Rock, AR vs. The Spoiler – No referee
07/19 Shreveport, LA beat The Spoiler
08/02 Shreveport, LA beat The Spoiler
08/04 Jackson, MS vs. The Spoiler – Texas Death match
08/09 Shreveport, LA w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Grizzly Smith
08/10 Little Rock, AR defeated Grizzly Smith
08/13 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Terry Garvin, lost to Bill Watts & Dale Lewis
08/16 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Watts
08/19 Greenville, MS w/. Vic Muehler, defeated Bill Watts & Dale Lewis
08/23 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts
09/02 Greenville, MS lost to Dale Lewis
09/03 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Ivan Putski
09/06 Tulsa, OK double count out vs. Dale Lewis
09/07 Little Rock, AR w/. Dr. X & Terry Garvin, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Tom Jones & Dale Lewis
09/09 Greenville, MS w/. Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi, lost to Antonino Rocca, Tom Bradley & Apache Gringo
09/13 Tulsa, OK beat Dale Lewis
09/22 Jackson, MS lost to Bill Watts
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
09/23 New Orleans, LA drew Dale Lewis
09/27 Shreveport, LA beat Dale Lewis – Falls Count Anywhere
10/05 Little Rock, AR lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/07 New Orleans, LA lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/11 Shreveport, LA drew Bill Watts
10/14 Greenville, MS lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
10/18 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts
11/01 Shreveport, LA lost to Ivan Putski
11/04 New Orleans, LA lost to Ivan Putski
11/08 Shreveport, LA vs. Ivan Putski
11/10 Jackson, MS vs. Ivan Putski – Lumberjack match
11/15 Shreveport, LA lost to Ivan Putski
(Japan tour 11/30 – )
12/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ken Yates, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
12/04 Otsu, Japan defeated Thunder Sugiyama
12/09 Himeji, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
12/11 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Jock Cameron, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
12/12 Hanno, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi by count out

1972
01/08 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
01/11 Moline, IL beat Bill Howard
01/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Joe Scarpello
01/14 Duluth, MN beat Joe Scarpello
01/15 Minneapolis, MN beat John the Greek – Matinee, TV Taping
01/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Howard
01/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Red Cloud
01/21 Peoria, IL beat Bull Bullinski
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Frank Adonis
01/23 Oshkosh, WI beat Dennis Stamp
01/25 Moline, IL beat Dennis Stamp
01/26 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco
01/27 Burlington, IA vs. Bill Howard
01/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Treach Phillips
01/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
01/30 Duluth, MN beat Red Bastien
02/03 Denver, CO beat Bill Howard
02/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Angel Rivera
02/06 Green Bay, WI beat Bill Howard
02/07 Burlington, IA defeated Chris Markoff
02/08 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco
02/09 Mitchell, SD vs. Dennis Stamp
02/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bill Crouch & Blackie Guzman TV
02/10 Red Lake, MN defeated Chris Markoff
02/12 Milwaukee, WI defeated Rick Ferrera
02/13 Minneapolis, MN defeated Treach Phillips – Matinee, TV Taping
02/13 Green Bay, WI defeated Bill Howard
02/17 Oshkosh, WI defeated Bill Howard
02/18 Rockford, IL defeated Bill Howard
02/20 Minneapolis, MN defeated George Gadaski – Matinee, TV Taping
02/20 Duluth, MN defeated Bull Bullinski
02/22 Moline, IL defeated Mad Dog Vachon
02/23 Cheyenne, WY beat Bull Bullinski
02/24 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/25 Peoria, IL w/. Lars Anderson, vs. The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon
02/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Treach Phillips – Matinee, TV Taping
02/26 St Paul, MN beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/27 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski
02/29 Fergus Falls, MN vs. Bull Bullinski
03/04 Minneapolis, MN defeated Angel Rivera – Matinee, TV Taping
03/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
03/05 Duluth, MN vs. Dr. X
03/10 Rockford, IL beat Dr. X
03/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay – Matinee, TV Taping
03/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Angel Rivera
03/13 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
03/17 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
03/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman – Matinee, TV Taping
03/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco
03/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco
03/23 Muscatine, IA lost to The Crusher by DQ
03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ramon Torres & Don Muraco
03/25 Minneapolis, MN defeated Caesar Pablon – Matinee, TV Taping
03/25 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Red Bastein
03/28 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
04/01 St Paul, MN no contest vs. Don Muraco
04/02 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
04/03 Burlington, IA vs. Billy Red Cloud
04/04 Peoria, IL beat Bull Bullinski
04/06 Cheyenne, WY no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/07 Denver, CO lost to Don Muraco
04/09 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
04/10 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco
04/15 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski
04/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Don Muraco
04/17 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco
04/18 Sioux Falls, SD drew Nick Bockwinkel
04/21 Brainerd, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Dennis Stamp
04/22 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
04/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
04/25 Moline, IL beat Jack Pesek
04/25 Moline, IL lost to Dr. X
04/26 Fargo, ND beat Jack Pesek
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
04/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jack Pesek & George Gadaski TV
04/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson, lost to Don Muraco, Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Ramon Torres
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat John the Greek & Julio Rodriguez TV
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bill Watts & Wahoo McDaniel
05/07 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
05/09 Fargo, ND w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dr. X & Don Muraco
05/10 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 Rockford, IL beat Dr. X
05/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco & Kenny Jay
05/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Treach Phillips – Matinee, TV Taping
05/20 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/21 Oshkosh, WI beat Ramon Torres
05/22 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, beat Dr. X & Ramon Torres
05/23 Peoria, IL vs. Ramon Torres
05/24 San Antonio, TX drew Jose Lothario
05/26 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
05/27 Minneapolis, MN defeated Armando Rodriguez – Matinee, TV Taping
05/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
06/02 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, drew Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Rodriguez
06/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman – Matinee, TV Taping
06/07 San Antonio, TX drew Jose Lothario
06/10 Minneapolis, MN defeated Angel Rivera – Matinee, TV Taping
06/10 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan, beat The Crusher, Dick the Bruiser & Bill Red Cloud
06/11 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/14 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
06/15 Winnipeg, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ramon Torres
06/16 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
06/17 Minneapolis, MN defeated Armando Rodriguez – Matinee, TV Taping
06/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
06/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ
06/24 Minneapolis, MN defeated Tom DeMarco
06/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/29 Fargo, ND beat Don Muraco
07/01 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
07/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 San Antonio, TX beat Dean Ho
07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, drew Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/08 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski
07/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco
07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/15 Minneapolis, MN defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee, TV Taping
07/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
07/19 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein by count out
07/21 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
07/22 Minneapolis, MN defeated John the Greek – Matinee, TV Taping
07/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wilbur Snyder
07/27 Burlington, IA vs. Billy Robinson
07/29 Minneapolis, MN defeated Treach Phillips – Matinee, TV Taping
08/02 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/04 Peoria, IL lost to Don Muraco
08/05 Minneapolis, MN defeated George Gadaski – Matinee, TV Taping
08/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/11 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
08/12 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jack Gordon – Matinee, TV Taping
08/14 Davenport, IO beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco
08/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/20 Minneapolis, MN defeated Armando Rodriguez – Matinee, TV Taping
08/22 Sioux Falls, SD beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/23 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher, Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
08/24 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
08/25 Peoria, IL lost to Dr. X
08/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Demarco – Matinee, TV Taping
08/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Red Bastien, Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
09/01 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Cesar Pablon & Armando Rodriguez
09/08 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff, lost to Pepper Gomez, Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
09/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco
09/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig & Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher, Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
09/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay – Matinee, TV Taping
09/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
09/17 Green Bay, WI beat Art Thomas
09/19 Greenville, SC lost to Moose Cholak
09/20 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher
09/21 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/22 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Demarco – Matinee, TV Taping
09/26 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
09/27 San Antonio, TX beat Johnny Rico
09/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Art Thomas
10/01 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski
10/02 Moline, IL beat Don Muraco
10/03 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
10/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Gordienko
10/08 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski – Matinee, TV Taping
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
10/11 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
10/13 Rockford, IL beat Art Thomas
10/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Joe Guzman & Ramon Torres TV
10/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat vs. Dr. X & Wahoo McDaniel
10/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
10/21 Minneapolis, MN defeated Bob Kappel – Matinee, TV Taping
10/21 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
10/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pavlon
10/25 Fargo, ND w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
10/26 Winnipeg, MB drew The Crusher
10/31 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/03 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
11/04 Rockford, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
11/08 Grand Forks, ND w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Lani Kealoha & Don Muraco
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
11/09 Winnipeg, MB Participated in a 14-man battle royal
11/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Reggie Parks & Tom Demarco TV
11/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
11/14 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson
11/15 Honolulu, HI beat Sam Steamboat
*Won the North American title
11/17 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson
11/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Peter Lee & Frank Monte
11/19 Omaha, NE w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ramon Torres & Reggie Parks
11/21 Bismarck, ND beat Dr. X
11/22 Fargo, ND beat Dr. X
11/22 Fargo, ND w/. Stan Kowalski, defeated Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez
11/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Joe Scarpello
11/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Demarco
11/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon
12/01 Duluth, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco TV
12/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated George Scott & Joe Scarpello
12/03 Milwaukee, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
12/05 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
12/07 Huron, SD defeated George Scott
12/08 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
12/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Caesar Pavlon & Armando Rodriguez
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
12/13 Honolulu, HI drew Sam Steamboat
12/13 Honolulu, HI Participated in a Battle royal
12/15 Houston, TX w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Jose Lothario & Fred Curry
12/16 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ernie Ladd & Art Thomas
12/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay – Matinee, TV Taping
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Bob Bruggers
12/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
12/22 Houston, TX beat Don Serrano
12/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Kappel – Matinee, TV Taping
12/28 Moorhead, MN lost to Billy Robinson
12/29 Chicago, IL defeated Wilbur Snyder
12/29 Chicago, IL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
12/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
01/07 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
01/09 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Reggie Parks & George Gordienko
01/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Kenny Jay & Armando Rodriguez
01/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Danny Hodge & Bill Miller
01/17 Honolulu, HI defeated Don Muraco
01/18 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
01/19 Sheboygan, WI lost to The Crusher
01/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/22 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/23 Peoria, IL vs. Don Muraco
01/24 Decatur, GA lost to George Scott
01/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
01/28 Duluth, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Reggie Parks by DQ
01/30 Fargo, ND no contest vs. Don Muraco
01/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/01 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/03 Minneapolis, MN defeated Mike Spangler – Matinee, TV Taping
02/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
02/05 Moline, IL w/. Dick Murdoch & Larry Hennig, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
02/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
02/09 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Wilbur Snyder
02/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Blackie Guzman & Bill Crouch
02/11 Minneapolis, MN double DQ vs. The Crusher
02/14 Rockford, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco by DQ
02/17 Minneapolis, MN defeated George Gadaski – Matinee, TV Taping
02/18 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
02/20 Fargo, ND lost to Billy Robinson
02/20 Fargo, ND w/. Dick Murdoch & Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco, Ken Patera & Billy Robinson
02/22 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
02/24 Omaha, NE w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Reggie Parks & Ken Patera
03/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Don Muraco
03/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
03/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
03/09 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/10 Rockford, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Ken Patera
03/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
03/18 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
03/20 Burlington, IA w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ken Patera & Reggie Parks
03/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Dave Muir – Matinee, TV Taping
03/23 Ironwood, MI vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
03/28 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
03/29 Duluth, MN w. Dick Murdoch & Vic Rossetani, lost to Don Muraco, Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
03/30 Denver, CO drew Horst Hoffman
03/31 Decatur, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
04/04 Honolulu, HI defeated Ken Patera
04/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
04/08 St Paul, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/13 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Lars Anderson & Ray Stevens
04/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Kenny Jay & Armando Rodriguez
04/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Ken Patera by count out
04/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/25 Fargo, ND w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Don Muraco & Ken Patera
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay – Matinee, TV Taping
05/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Ray Stevens
05/09 San Antonio, TX defeated Tom Jones
05/11 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/16 Honolulu, HI defeated Billy Robinson by DQ
05/18 Decatur, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Don Muraco & Ken Patera
05/19 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
05/19 Peoria, IL Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
05/23 San Antonio, TX defeated Ricky Hunter
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/25 Denver, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/03 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Billy Robinson
06/06 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the North American title
06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Moose Cholak
06/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Jose Lothario & Pantera Negra
06/18 Ichihara, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
06/19 Kasama, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
06/20 Chichibu, Japan w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue
06/21 Joetsu, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
06/22 Sakata, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
06/23 Yonezawa, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi – Cage match
06/26 Odate, Japan w/. Buddy Wolff, drew Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
06/27 Hanyu, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
06/28 Karasuyama, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
06/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
07/01 Toyota, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu – Cage match
07/02 Koshoku, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
07/04 Toyama, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
07/07 Nanao, Japan w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Animal Hamaguchi
07/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
07/10 Okayama, Japan w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
07/12 Takada, Japan w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
07/14 Hagi, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
07/15 Shobara, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Buddy Wolff, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
07/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Ivan Putski
07/27 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
08/02 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods) – TV Taping
08/07 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Colt, defeated Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Kleen
08/08 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Colt, defeated Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
08/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Kleen
08/14 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling
08/15 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
08/22 Miami, FL defeated Jack Bence
08/23 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater beat Frank Hester & Porkchop Cash – TV
08/27 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Paul Jones & Louie Tillet
08/28 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Florida, beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling Tornado match
08/29 Miami, FL defeated Roberto Soto
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater beat Roberto Soto & Frank Hester TV
09/01 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Slater, Tio & Tapu beat Paul Jones, Roberto Soto, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
09/05 Miami, FL beat Bill Dromo
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title
09/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Paul Jones & Louie Tillet
09/11 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Fuller
09/12 Miami, FL defeated Paul Jones by DQ
09/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Great Malenko & Bill Dromo – TV
09/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/17 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Bill Dromo
09/18 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Fuller
09/19 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Bill Dromo & Frank Hester by DQ
09/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Tim Woods & Paul Jones
09/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Paul Jones & Great Malenko by DQ
09/25 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Colt, defeated Paul Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/27 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Roberto Soto & Frank Hester- TV
09/29 Sarasota, FL w/. Dick Slater, vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/02 Tampa, FL lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
*Lost the NWA(Florida) Southern Title
10/03 Miami, FL beat Tim Woods
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater & Buddy Colt, lost to Mr. Wrestling, Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp by DQ
10/04 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mr. Wrestling
10/?? ??, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham
*Won the NWA Florida Tag Title
10/09 Tampa, FL defeated Thunderbolt Patterson – Lights Out match
*Won the NWA (Florida) Southern Title
10/10 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
10/16 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones by DQ
10/17 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Paul Jones & Great Malenko
10/18 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Bill Dromo & Mr. Kleen -TV Taping
10/22 Orlando, FL lost to Paul Jones
10/23 Tampa, FL defeated Paul Jones
10/24 Miami, FL lost to Great Malenko
10/29 Orlando, FL lost to Paul Jones by DQ
10/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Bill Dromo & Great Malenko
10/31 Miami, FL lost to Great Malenko by DQ Ref: Haystacks Calhoun
11/01 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham by DQ
11/05 Orlando, FL lost to Great Malenko – Chain match
11/06 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun
11/07 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Malenko & Bill Dromo
11/08 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Jones
11/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, no contest vs. vs. Paul Jones & Dennis Stamp
11/15 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp- TV
11/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Great Malenko
11/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dick Murdoch – Cage match
11/20 Tampa, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Eddie Graham & Paul Jones
11/20 Tampa, FL Participated in a Battle royal
11/21 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
11/22 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc- TV Taping
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
11/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Great Malenko
11/22 Jacksonville, FL Participated in a Battle royal
11/27 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones
11/28 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
11/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan by DQ- TV
11/29 Jacksonville, FL defeated Pat O’Connor
12/04 Tampa, FL beat Paul Jones
12/05 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
12/06 Tampa, FL defeated Great Malenko – TV Taping
12/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Eddie Graham & Paul Jones
12/10 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Graham
12/11 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, lost to Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun
12/12 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc
12/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Paul Jones
12/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Dennis Stamp & Bill Dromo- TV
12/13 Jacksonville, FL defeated Paul Jones
12/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Paul Jones
12/18 Tampa, FL beat Lou Thesz
12/19 Miami, FL w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
12/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones

1974
01/01 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc by DQ
01/02 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones by DQ
01/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Jones by DQ
01/04 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
01/07 Orlando, FL defeated Tex Mckenzie by DQ
01/08 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Jos Leduc
01/09 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Tex McKenzie & Paul Jones
01/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Paul Jones
01/12 Lakeland, FL vs. Paul Jones
01/14 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) – Texas Death match
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
01/16 Miami, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. Paul Jones – Texas Death match
01/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Tex McKenzie
01/21 Orlando, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
01/22 Tampa, FL beat Tex McKenzie
01/24 Lake City, FL w/. Dick Slater, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
01/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
01/28 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jos Leduc & Don Curtis
01/29 Tampa, FL beat Great Malenko
01/30 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
01/31 Tampa, FL w/. Super Texan, lost to Steve Keirn & Great Malenko by DQ – TV
02/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc – Texas Death match
02/02 Lakeland, FL vs. Paul Jones – Texas Death match
02/04 Orlando, FL w/. Super Texan, lost to Jos Leduc & Louie Tillet
02/05 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
02/06 Miami, FL w/. Super Texan, defeated Jos Leduc & Don Curtis
02/07 Palatka, FL vs. Tex McKenzie
02/08 Tallahassee, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
02/11 Orlando, FL lost to Jos Leduc – Canadian Death match
02/12 Tampa, FL w/. Super Texan, beat Jos Leduc & Don Curtis
02/13 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
02/14 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
02/15 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc – Canadian Death match
02/16 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Jos Leduc
02/18 Orlando, FL w/. Super Texan, defeated Jos Leduc & Great Malenko
02/19 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc
02/20 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
02/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
02/26 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
02/27 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
02/28 Jacksonville, FL defeated Paul Jones
03/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc – Texas Death match
03/02 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
03/04 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Paul Jones – Texas Death match
03/05 Tampa, FL defeated Paul Jones
03/06 Miami, FL w/. Super Texan, beat Jos Leduc & Paul Jones
03/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Jos Leduc – Texas Death match
03/08 Tallahassee, FL w/. Super Texan, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Jones
03/11 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/12 Tampa, FL defeated Jos Leduc – Title vs. Hair
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title
03/13 Miami, FL w/. Super Texan, lost to Bill Watts & Jos Leduc
03/14 Tampa, FL defeated Rick Sanchez – TV Taping
03/14 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
03/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Great Malenko – Chain match
03/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Great Malenko
03/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/19 Tampa, FL defeated Bill Watts by DQ
03/20 Miami, FL no contest vs. Bill Watts
03/21 Lake City, FL w/. Dick Slater, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
03/22 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/25 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jos Leduc – Lumberjack match
03/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/27 Miami, FL beat Great Malenko
03/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Jos Leduc
04/02 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco
04/03 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song – Bullrope match
04/04 Jacksonville, FL double DQ vs. Bill Watts
04/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jos Leduc
04/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Great Malenko – Chain match
04/10 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) – No DQ match
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman – Matinee, TV Taping
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ken Patera, lost to Billy Graham & Nick Bockwinkel
04/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts
04/17 Miami, FL vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
04/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
04/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jos Leduc – Lumberjack match
04/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens
04/23 Tampa, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Don Muraco
04/24 Miami, FL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Ron Fuller & Don Muraco
04/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ole Anderson & Chris Markoff, lost to Don Muraco, Ron Fuller & Mike Graham
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Don Muraco
04/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Don Muraco & Billy Robinson
05/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
05/03 Denver, CO defeated Tosh Togo
05/04 Sarasota, FL w/. Pak Song, vs. Don Muraco & Ron Fuller
05/05 Savannah, GA vs. Jack Brisco (NWA World)
05/06 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Don Muraco
05/07 Tampa, FL w/. Pak Song, lost to Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
05/08 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller
05/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Don Muraco & Ron Fuller
05/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Danny Hodge
05/14 Tampa, FL w/. Pak Song, lost to Eddie Graham & Mike Graham
*This match is noted as the babyface turn that launched the “American Dream” monicker
05/15 Miami, FL defeated Ron Fuller
05/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Eddie Graham & Bill Watts
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
05/20 Orlando, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
05/21 Tampa, FL lost to Pak Song by count out
05/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
05/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco
05/27 Orlando, FL lost to Pak Song by DQ
05/28 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & The Samoan
05/29 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
05/30 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song by DQ
05/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) – No DQ match
06/03 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
06/04 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ
06/05 Miami, FL lost to Pak Song
06/07 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Bobby Duncum by DQ
06/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham, beat Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
06/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song
06/11 Tampa, FL defeated Pak Song
06/12 Miami, FL defeated Bobby Duncum
06/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song by DQ
06/14 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham & Don Muraco, defeated Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
06/15 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Pak Song & The Samoan
06/17 Orlando, FL defeated Pak Song
06/18 Tampa, FL defeated Terry Funk by DQ
06/19 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song
06/20 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Korean Assassin & Bobby Duncum
06/21 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
06/24 Orlando, FL lost to Pak Song
06/25 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco, defeated Giant Baba, Korean Assassin & The Samoan
06/26 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, defeated Giant Baba & Pak Song
06/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Pak Song & Giant Baba by DQ
06/28 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
07/01 Orlando, FL defeated Pak Song
07/02 Tampa, FL defeated Korean Assassin – Lights Out match
07/03 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song
07/04 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song
07/06 Sarasota, FL w/. Don Muraco, vs. Pak Song & Korean Assassin
07/08 Orlando, FL defeated Korean Assassin
07/09 Tampa, FL defeated Korean Assassin – Texas Death match
07/10 Miami, FL lost to Pak Song by DQ
07/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Pak Song & The Assassin
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
07/16 Tampa, FL defeated Bobby Duncum by count out
07/17 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song – Lumberjack match
07/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Pak Song
*The Southern Heavyweight title is held up
07/19 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
07/20 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Pak Song
07/22 Orlando, FL vs. Pak Song – Bullrope match
07/24 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dick Slater, lost to Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
07/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Pak Song – Lumberjack match
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
07/26 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Pak Song, Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
07/29 Orlando, FL defeated Pak Song
07/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Pak Song & Dory Funk Jr.
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Terry Funk & Gary Hart
08/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
08/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song
08/05 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart – Handicap match
08/06 Tampa, FL defeated Pak Song by DQ
08/07 Miami, FL defeated Bobby Duncum & The Samoan – Handicap match
08/09 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song – Lumberjack match
08/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Pak Song – Bullrope match
08/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum
08/13 Tampa, FL w/. Haiti Kid, defeated Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
08/14 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song – Bullrope match
08/20 Tampa, FL defeated Pak Song – Cage match
08/21 Miami, Fl defeated Bill Watts by DQ
08/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Prince Pullins, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/24 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Terry Funk – Bullrope match
08/27 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
08/28 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
08/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Terry Funk
08/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bobby Duncum
08/31 Sarasota, FL vs. Pak Song
09/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song – Lights Out match
09/03 Tampa, FL lost to Pak Song by count out
09/04 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, defeated Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum
09/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
09/06 Tallahassee, FL w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum
09/10 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Toru Tanaka & Pak Song
09/11 Miami, FL w/. Grizzly Smith, defeated Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
09/11 Miami, FL co-won a 21 man Battle royal with Andre the Giant
09/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Grizzly Smith, lost to Pak Song & Tor Tanaka
09/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Andre the Giant, co-won a Battle royal
09/13 Tallahassee, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
09/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song
09/17 Tampa, FL defeated Toru Tanaka
*Awarded the Florida tag team titles, with Mike Graham, when Graham defeated Duncum.
09/18 Miami, FL lost to Pak Song
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Don Muraco, beat Terry & Ron Garvin
09/21 Sarasota, FL w/. mystery partner, vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
09/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. mystery partner, vs. Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
09/24 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
09/25 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
09/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jos Leduc, beat Bobby Duncum & Toru Tanaka
09/27 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
09/30 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Toru Tanaka – Lumberjack match
10/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
10/02 Miami, FL beat Bill Watts
10/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Pak Song & Toru Tanaka Lumberjack
10/04 Tallahassee, FL w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
10/09 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater
10/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Pak Song & Toru Tanaka
10/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
10/12 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
10/15 Tampa, FL beat Bill Watts by DQ
10/16 Miami, FL beat Terry Funk
10/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song – Bullrope match
10/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
10/21 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song – Bullrope match
10/22 Tampa, FL defeated Bill Watts
*Won the NWA Florida Heavyweight title
10/23 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater
10/29 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, no contest vs. Terry Funk & Bill Watts
10/30 Miami, FL beat Bill Watts
10/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka
11/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song
11/04 Orlando, FL defeated Bill Watts – Lumberjack match
11/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Terry Funk & Bill Watts
11/06 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Terry Funk & Bill Watts
11/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk
11/08 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bill Watts
11/10 Orlando, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper
11/11 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts
11/12 Tampa, FL lost to Bill Watts by count out
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title (?)
11/13 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater
11/15 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bill Watts – Lumberjack match
11/16 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater by DQ
11/17 Orlando, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham, defeated Toru Tanaka, Dick Slater & Gary Hart
11/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song – Judo Jacket match
11/19 Tampa, FL defeated Mongolian Stomper by DQ
11/20 Ocala, FL defeated Bill Watts
11/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Watts & Dick Slater
11/22 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper
11/23 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Bill Watts & Mike McCord by DQ
11/24 Orlando, FL defeated Terry Funk – I Quit Match
11/25 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts
11/26 Tampa, FL defeated Bill Watts – Cage match
11/27 Miami, FL defeated Mongolian Stomper by DQ
11/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Bill Watts
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title
12/02 Orlando, FL defeated Mongolian Stomper by DQ
12/03 Tampa, FL w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Pak Song & Gary Hart
12/04 Miami, FL lost to Bill Watts by DQ
12/05 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bill Watts
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
12/06 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mongolian Stomper
12/07 Sarasota, FL vs. Bill Watts
12/09 Orlando, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper – Loser Leaves Town
12/10 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Mongolian Stomper & Pak Song
12/11 Miami, FL defeated Mongolian Stomper
12/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Mongolian Stomper
12/13 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Toru Tanaka & Mongolian Stomper
12/14 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Mongolian Stomper & Mike McCord
12/16 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts – No DQ match
12/17 Tampa, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper – Taped Fist match
12/18 Miami, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper – Lumberjack match
12/19 Jacksonville, FL beat Mongolian Stomper
12/20 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mongolian Stomper – Lumberjack match
12/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan

1975
01/01 Miami, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper – Bullrope match
01/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mongolian Stomper – Bullrope match
01/03 Tallahassee, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper – Lumberjack match
01/04 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Dick Slater
01/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mongolian Stomper – Bullrope match
01/07 Tampa, FL beat Mongolian Stomper – Bullrope match
01/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/14 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Boris Breznikoff by DQ
01/20 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
01/21 Tampa, FL vs. Terry Funk
01/22 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Terry Funk & Bob Roop
01/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Terry Funk & Bob Roop
01/24 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mongolian Stomper – Bullrope match
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/28 Moline, IL beat Baron von Raschke
01/29 Fargo, ND w/. Greg Gagne, defeated Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/31 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Graham, defeated Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
02/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/02 Fargo, ND defeated Buddy Wolff
02/02 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Graham, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
02/04 Tampa, FL beat Dick Murdoch
02/06 Denver, CO defeated Buddy Wolff
02/07 Sheboygan, WI defeated Buddy Wolff
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Paul Perschmann and Bob Remus
02/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Baron von Raschke
02/11 Moline, IL defeated Horst Hoffman
02/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/15 Minneapolis, MN defeated Bobby Vann – Matinee, TV Taping
02/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, defeated Armando Rodriguez & Vasquez – TV
02/15 St. Paul, MN defeated Horst Hoffman
02/16 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, double DQ vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch
02/19 Miami, FL beat Dick Murdoch
02/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bill Watts, vs. Mongolian Stomper & Dick Murdoch
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, defeated Rock Riddle & Paul Perschmann – TV
02/22 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/23 Duluth, MN w/. Billy Graham, vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
02/26 Fargo, ND vs. Stan Kowalski
02/28 Mellen, MN vs. Boris Breznikoff
03/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Zapata – Matinee, TV Taping
03/02 Duluth, MN Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
03/03 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop
03/04 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
03/05 Stevens Point, WI beat Geoff Portz
03/05 Stevens Point, WI w/. Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson, vs. Paul Perschmann, Geoff Portz & Nick Bockwinkel
03/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Ray Stevens
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Billy Graham
03/10 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
03/11 Tampa, FL beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ – Lumberjack match
03/12 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ – Lumberjack match
03/13 Greensboro, NC defeated Ric Flair
03/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Harley Race
03/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/16 Green Bay, WI defeated Buddy Wolff
03/19 San Antonio, TX beat Blackjack Lanza
03/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, defeated Juan Zapata & Joe Guzman – TV
03/23 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Baron von Raschke
03/24 Orlando, FL beat Mongolian Stomper – Bullrope match
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop
03/26 Miami, FL beat Mongolian Stomper
03/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Baron von Raschke
03/28 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
03/29 Minneapolis, MN defeated Dave Muir – Matinee, TV Taping
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
03/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Toru Tanaka
04/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Perschmann – Matinee, TV Taping
04/05 Chicago, IL defeated Geoff Portz
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
04/08 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke
04/11 Denver, CO w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Rock Riddle – Matinee, TV Taping
04/12 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/13 Duluth, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Professor Tanaka
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Rock Riddle & Bill Howard – TV
04/19 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Graham, defeated Jimmy Valiant & Horst Hoffman
04/22 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/23 Rockford, IL defeated Boris Breznikoff
04/24 Greensboro, NC defeated Blackjack Mulligan Ref: Haystacks Calhoun
04/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill – Matinee, TV Taping
04/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Boris Breznikoff
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/29 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Putski, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/02 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Putski, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Boris Breznikoff
05/03 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Graham, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/05 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race – Texas Death match
05/06 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Rocky Johnson, beat Mongolian Stomper, Bob Roop & Bearcat Wright
05/09 Denver, CO w/. Billy Graham, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/10 St Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/11 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Putski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Boris Breznikoff
05/12 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race – Bullrope match
05/13 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/14 Omaha, NE beat Buddy Wolff
05/15 Greensboro, NC defeated Blackjack Mulligan – Bullrope match
05/16 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Robinson, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/18 Green Bay, WI beat Baron Von Raschke
05/20 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop – Bullrope match
05/21 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Putski, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/23 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
05/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Perschmann – Matinee, TV Taping
05/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Harley Race & Professor Tanaka
05/31 Minneapolis, MN beat Rock Riddle – Matinee, TV Taping
05/31 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/01 Milwaukee, WI defeated Baron Von Raschke by DQ
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, double DQ Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Harley Race & Bob Roop by DQ
06/06 Atlanta, GA beat Professor Tanaka
06/06 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
06/07 Minneapolis, MN defeated Juan Zapata – Matinee, TV Taping
06/08 Duluth, MN defeated Buddy Wolff
06/09 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Ox Baker
06/10 Omaha, NE defeated Ox Baker
06/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Seigfried Steinke
06/13 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
06/14 Minneapolis, MN defeated Armando Rodriqguez – Matinee, TV Taping
06/15 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/16 West Palm Beach, FL beat Chris Markoff
06/16 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
06/17 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/20 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Murdoch beat Baron Von Raschke & Kurt Von Brauner
06/24 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
06/25 Davenport, IA defeated Ox Baker
06/26 Pekin, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/27 Rockford, IL double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
06/28 Minneapolis, MN defeated Paul Perschmann – Matinee, TV Taping
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/29 Sheboygan, WI double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
07/02 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jimmy Valiant by DQ
07/07 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race – Chain match
07/08 Omaha, NE defeated Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/09 Jackson, MS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bill Watts & The Spoiler
07/11 Denver, CO defeated Ray Stevens
07/12 Minneapolis, MN defeated Rock Riddle – Matinee, TV Taping
07/12 Milwaukee, WI Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
07/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Toru Tanaka
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
07/20 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Putski & Chris Taylor, defeated Nick Bockwinkel, Baron Von Raschke & Bobby Heenan
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Karl Krupp
07/24 Tampa, FL defeated Karl Krupp – TV Taping
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title
07/26 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jimmy Valiant by DQ
07/28 Jacksonville, FL vs. Roger Kirby – Bullrope match
07/29 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bill Watts & Danny Miller by DQ
07/31 New Orleans, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bill Watts & Pat O’Connor
08/01 Denver, CO lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
08/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Buddy Wolff & Kim Duk
08/08 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant
08/09 Minneapolis, MN defeated Armando Rodriquez – Matinee, TV Taping
08/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Ivan Putski, defeated Buddy Wolff & Kim Duk
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race – Bullrope match
08/13 Miami, FL beat Harley Race – Lumberjack match
08/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
08/17 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/17 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
08/18 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
08/20 Miami, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher
08/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/01 Augusta, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/02 Macon, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Duncum, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/06 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater – Bullrope match
09/07 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
09/08 Griffin, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, dble DQ vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/09 Macon, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
09/13 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Harley Race
09/16 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Larry Hennig
09/19 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
09/20 Chicago, IL w/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Cyclone Negro, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
09/24 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
09/25 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race – TV Taping
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
09/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/25 Jacksonville, FL Participated in a 22-man Battle royal
09/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Nikolai Volkoff
09/27 Lakeland, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/28 Canton, NC vs. Ric Flair
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Harley Race – Bullrope match
09/30 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Roop by DQ
10/01 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/03 Orlando, FL w/. Mark Lewin, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (2)
10/07 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, defeated King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop by DQ
10/08 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, vs. King Curtis, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/10 Atlanta, GA lost to The Sheik by DQ
10/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop
10/14 Tampa, FL w/. Mark Lewin, defeated King Curtis & Bob Roop
10/15 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/16 Tallahassee, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis
10/17 Orlando, FL w/. Jos Leduc & Mark Lewin, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & King Curtis
10/18 Winter Haven, FL w/. Mark Lewin, vs. King Curtis & Bob Roop
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, lost to Harley Race, King
Curtis & Bob Roop
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Harley Race & King Curtis
10/22 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
10/23 Tallahassee, FL defeated Bob Roop
10/24 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
10/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Bob Roop by DQ
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mark Lewin, beat Harley Race & King Curtis
10/28 Tampa, FL vs. Pak Song
*Rhodes vacates the Florida heavyweight title
10/29 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
10/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mark Lewin, vs. King Curtis & Harley Race
10/31 Atlanta, GA beat Brute Bernard
11/01 Lakeland, FL vs. Bob Roop
11/03 Orlando, FL no contest vs. King Curtis
11/04 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
11/05 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to King Curtis & Harley Race
11/07 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler
11/08 Live Oak, FL beat Larry Hennig
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Boris Malenko
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Terry Funk
*Rhodes vacates the NWA Florida title on 11/10 upon his departure from area.
11/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
11/15 Tateyama, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio
11/17 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Great Kojika by DQ
11/18 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Giant Baba & The Destroyer by countout
11/19 Masuda, Japan vs. ?
11/21 Murakami, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio
11/23 Ojiya, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Ken Mantell, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada DQ
11/25 Koshoku, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akihisa Takachio
11/27 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/28 Rumoi, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Ken Mantell, lost to Giant Baba, Anton Geesink & Great Kojika
11/29 Tomakomai, Japan vs. ?
11/30 Muroran, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer
12/01 Hakodate, Japan vs. ?
12/03 Kiryu, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
12/04 Funabashi, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachio
12/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Harley Race
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan drew Giant Baba
12/08 Kure, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan drew Hiro Matsuda
12/10 Gifu, Japan beat Kazuo Sakurada
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Pat O’Conner & Mr. Wrestling
12/11 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest with Ted Oates & Mike George
12/23 Tampa, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
12/25 Miami, FL vs. King Curtis – Lights Out match
12/29 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop
12/30 Tampa, FL vs. King Curtis – Bullrope match

1976
01/03 Winter Haven, FL w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. King Curtis & Bob Roop
01/05 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop – Bullrope match
01/06 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, lost to King Curtis & Bob Roop
01/07 Miami. FL no contest vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/08 Jacksonville, FL lost Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/10 Sarasota, FL double coun tout vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/12 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Moondog Mayne & Abdullah the Butcher
01/13 Macon, GA defeated Abdullah the Butcher
01/16 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
01/23 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler
01/26 West Palm Beach, FL vs. King Curtis
01/27 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
01/28 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Karl Von Steiger & Bob Orton Jr.
01/29 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
01/30 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler
*Won the NWA Georgia title
01/31 Sarasota, FL defeated King Curtis – Bullrope match
02/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Frank Goodish (aka Bruiser Brody)
02/03 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
02/04 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, lost to Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
02/06 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler
*Lost the NWA Georgia title
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Harley Race
02/09 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
02/10 Tampa, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
02/11 Miami, FL defeated Harley Race
02/12 Ocala, FL vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
02/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, lost to The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
02/14 Fort Myers, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
02/16 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Missouri Mauler by DQ
02/17 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – Lights Out match
02/18 Miami, FL w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat King Curtis & Missouri Mauler
02/19 Jacksonville, FL vs. King Curtis
02/20 Tallahassee, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
02/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Tim Woods, drew Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
02/26 Norfolk, VA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
02/28 Roanoke, VA w/. Paul Jones, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/29 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus Jones, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
02/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
03/01 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
03/08 Orlando, FL w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. King Curtis & Missouri Mauler
03/09 Tampa, FL defeated Larry Hennig – Bullrope match
03/10 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
03/13 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
03/14 Columbia, SC no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/15 Orlando, FL vs. King Curtis – Lights Out match
03/16 Tampa, FL w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, defeated King Curtis & Pak Song
03/17 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
03/18 Melbourne, FL vs. Frank Goodish
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
03/19 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
03/22 Orlando, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
03/23 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson, defeated Missouri Mauler, Pak Song & Rock Hunter
03/24 Miami, FL w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
03/26 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish
03/27 Winter Haven, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
03/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
03/29 Orlando, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Lumberjack match
03/30 Tampa, FL defeated Ali Pasha
03/31 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, beat Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Rock Hunter
04/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Cage match
04/03 Sarasota, FL w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Missouri Mauler & Frank Goodish
04/06 Tampa, FL defeated Terry Funk (NWA World) – Texas Death match
04/07 Miami, FL no contest vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
04/08 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
04/09 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler – Texas Death match
04/11 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/12 Orlando, FL vs. Ali Pasha
04/13 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – Cage match
04/14 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
04/17 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
04/19 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ali Pasha
04/20 Tampa, FL w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
04/21 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Pak Song & Assassin
04/23 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler – Bullrope match
04/24 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. The Assassin
04/25 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
04/26 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
04/27 Tampa, FL lost to The Assassin by DQ
04/28 Miami, FL no contest vs. Missouri Mauler
04/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. The Spoiler & Sheik
04/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin
05/01 Lakeland, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – Brass Knuckles match
05/02 Columbia, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/03 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
05/04 Tampa, FL defeated The Assassin – No DQ match
05/05 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
05/06 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Mike Greorge
05/07 Atlanta, GA vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
05/08 Winter Haven, FL w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
05/10 Orlando, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – Brass Knuckles match
05/11 Tampa, FL defeated The Assassin by count out – Texas Death match
05/15 Macon, GA lost to The Spoiler by DQ
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, vs. The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
05/18 Tampa, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Taped Fist match
05/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Sheik
05/21 Atlanta, GA Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
05/22 St. Petersburg, FL drew Terry Funk (NWA World)
05/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Blackjack Mulligan by DQ – Lumberjack match
05/25 Columbia, SC w/. Rufus R. Jones, defeated Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, The Spoiler & Gary Hart
05/29 Lakeland, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler, Pak Song & The Assassin
05/30 Greensboro, NC drew Terry Funk (NWA World)
05/31 Orlando, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
06/01 Tampa, FL w/. King Curtis, double DQ vs. Assassin & Missouti Mauler
06/02 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
06/03 Melbourne, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
06/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & The Spoiler
06/07 Orlando, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Bullrope match
06/08 Tampa, FL lost to The Assassin – No DQ match
06/09 Miami, FL w/. King Curtis, beat Assassin & Missouri Mauler
06/11 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
06/12 Sarasota, FL w/. King Curtis & Jerry Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler, Pak Song & The Assassin
06/14 Orlando, FL w/. King Curtis, vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
06/15 Tampa, FL defeated The Assassin – Bullrope match
06/16 Miami, FL beat Pak Song
06/19 Winter Haven, FL vs. Pak Song – Karate match
06/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
06/21 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin
06/22 Tampa, FL w/. King Curtis & Randy Candy, defeated The Assassin, Pak Song & Rock Hunter
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song
06/25 Tallahassee, FL w/. King Curtis & Buddy Colt, defeated Missouri Mauler, Rock Hunter & The Assassin
06/28 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin – Bullrope match
06/30 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
07/05 Orlando, FL w/. King Curtis, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & The Assassin
07/06 Tampa, FL defeated The Assassin by DQ
07/07 Miami, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/09 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin
07/10 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. – Bullrope match
07/12 Orlando, FL defeated Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
07/13 Tampa, FL w/. Greg Valentine & Ray Candy, defeated Terry Funk, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
07/14 Miami, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
07/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
07/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
07/17 Sarasota, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – Taped Fist match
07/20 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
07/21 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr.
07/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song
07/27 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr. – No DQ match
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (3)
07/28 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, no contest vs. Assassin & Ray Stevens
07/31 Lakeland, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
08/02 Augusta, GA vs. Pak Song – Fence match
08/03 Macon, GA defeated Dick Slater
08/06 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/10 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn, defeated Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Orton Jr.
08/11 Miami, FL beat The Assassin
08/12 Jacksonville, FL vs. The Assassin
08/13 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny Valiant
08/13 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Valiant
08/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
08/14 Winter Haven, FL vs. The Assassin
08/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
08/17 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Candy, defeated Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens by DQ
08/18 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy & Greg Valentine, beat Assassin, Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens
08/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
08/20 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk (NWA World) by DQ
08/21 Lakeland, FL vs. Ray Stevens
08/23 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
08/24 Tampa, FL lost to Missouri Mauler – Taped Fist match
08/25 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, beat Assassin & Ray Stevens
08/27 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
08/28 Dothan, AL w/. Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan, beat The Challengers & the Intern
08/30 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Taped Fist match
09/01 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
09/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Taped Fist match
09/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater – No DQ, No Time Limit
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair
09/05 Asheville, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
09/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Rufus Jones, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/06 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
09/07 Tampa, FL defeated Ray Stevens by DQ
09/08 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
09/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
09/10 Tallahassee, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Taped Fist match
09/11 Lakeland, FL vs. Missouri Mauler – Cage match
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Missouri Mauler & Ray Stevens
09/14 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
09/15 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
09/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ray Stevens
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – I Quit Match
09/21 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler – I Quit Match
09/22 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
09/23 Jacksonville, FL vs. The Assassin
09/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Jos Leduc, beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
09/25 Sarasota, FL beat The Assassin
09/26 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
09/27 West Palm Beach, FL drew Terry Funk (NWA World)
09/28 Tampa, FL double count out vs. Ray Stevens
10/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Missouri Mauler
10/03 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/03 Wilmington, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/04 Orlando, FL vs. Ray Stevens
10/05 Tampa, FL beat Ray Stevens
10/06 Miami, FL beat Ray Stevens
10/07 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ray Stevens
10/08 Atlanta, GA beat Missouri Mauler
10/09 Venice, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
10/10 Lakeland, FL vs. Ray Stevens – Cage match
10/11 Orlando, FL w/. Steve Keirn, vs. Ray Stevens & The Assassin
10/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Ray Stevens & The Assassin
10/15 Atlanta, GA beat Missouri Mauler – I Quit match
10/18 Augusta, GA beat the Mongolian Stomper
10/19 Warner-Robbins, GA defeated Mongolian Stomper
10/22 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater – Texas Death match
10/24 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
10/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Rufus R. Jones, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/26 Columbia, SC w/. Rufus R. Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
10/28 Dothan, AL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
10/29 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ric Flair
10/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
11/01 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ox Baker
11/02 Tampa, FL beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
11/03 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop
11/04 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ox Baker
11/08 West Palm Beach, FL no contest vs. Ox Baker
11/09 Tampa, FL beat Rock Hunter – Chain match
11/09 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler
11/10 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ox Baker & Assassin
11/11 Ocala, FL vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
11/13 Lakeland, FL vs. Terry Funk (NWA World) – Bullrope match
11/15 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ox Baker – Lumberjack match
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Ox Baker
11/17 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Billy Graham & Ox Baker
11/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ox Baker – No DQ match
11/19 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ox Baker
11/20 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Graham
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
11/23 Tampa, FL defeated Billy Graham by DQ
11/24 Miami, FL beat Missouri Mauler
11/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
11/27 Sarasota, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Billy Graham & Missouri Mauler
11/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Graham
11/30 Tampa, Fl w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Billy Graham & Ox Baker
12/01 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
12/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
12/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling I & II, lost to Dick Slater, Gene & Ole Anderson
12/04 Lakeland, FL vs. Ox Baker
12/06 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Terry Funk (NWA World) – Bullrope match
12/07 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker – Lights Out match
12/08 Miami, FL beat Terry Funk (NWA World)
12/09 Tampa, FL w/. Art Thomas, vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker – TV Taping
12/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Terry Funk (NWA World)
12/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steamboat, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
12/11 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Billy Graham & Ox Baker
12/14 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker – Cage match
12/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Mighty Igor, beat Brute Bernard & Sgt. Jacques Goulet

1977
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater by DQ
01/04 Tampa, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/05 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker – Cage match
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (4)
01/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
01/07 Houston, TX beat The Big O
01/07 Houston, TX Participated in a 22-man Battle royal
01/08 Detroit, MI defeated Tim Hampton
01/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Billy Graham & Steve Strong
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong
01/12 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, beat Billy Graham, Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff
01/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
01/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Mighty Igor, beat Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel
01/15 Ocala, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Billy Graham & Steve Strong
01/17 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Billy Graham
01/18 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
01/19 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, beat Billy Graham, Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff
01/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. The Assassin, no contest vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
01/21 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
01/22 Detroit, MI defeated Spoiler II
01/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Assassin, double DQ vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
01/25 Tampa, FL vs. Harley Race
01/26 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
01/27 Jacksonville, FL defeated Billy Graham
01/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/29 Lakeland, FL vs. Billy Graham
01/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. The Assassin, defeated Billy Graham & Ox Baker
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. The Assassin, beat Billy Graham & Steve Strong
02/02 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
02/04 Tallahassee, FL vs. Billy Graham
02/05 St. Petersburg. FL beat Terry Funk (NWA World)
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Billy Graham
02/08 Tampa, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
02/09 Miami, FL w/. The Assassin, beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker
02/10 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Billy Graham
02/11 Houston, TX beat Tank Patton
02/12 Orlando, FL defeated Billy Graham – Bullrope match
02/13 Lakeland, FL w/. The Assassin, vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Billy Graham – Cage match
02/15 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham
02/16 Miami, FL w/. Jos Leduc & The Assassin, no contest vs. Billy Graham, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
02/17 Sebring, FL w/. Assassin, defeated Billy Graham & Ox Baker
02/18 Houston, TX lost to The Sheik
02/19 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
02/20 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan
02/22 Tampa, FL beat Ox Baker
02/23 Miami, FL beat Seigfried Steinke
02/24 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ox Baker
02/?? Houston, TX lost to Harley Race
02/27 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
03/01 Tampa, FL beat Ox Baker – Texas Death match
03/01 Tampa, FL Participated in a 19-man Battle royal
03/02 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker
03/02 Miami, FL Participated in a 17-man Battle royal
03/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham – Bullrope match
03/07 New York, NY beat Rocky Tamayo
03/08 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham
03/09 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham
03/10 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
03/11 Houston, TX defeated Harley Race
03/12 Ocala, FL vs. Billy Graham – Texas Death match
03/14 Orlando, FL defeated Billy Graham
03/15 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham
03/19 Detroit, MI beat Abdullah the Butcher
03/21 Orlando, FL beat Crusher Verdu
03/22 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu
03/23 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ox Baker & Crusher Verdu
03/26 Sarasota, FL vs. Billy Graham – Strap Match
03/28 New York, NY beat Tor Kamata
03/29 Tampa, FL drew Buddy Wolff
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, no contest vs. Billy Graham & Ox Baker
03/31 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham
04/02 Detroit, MI beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/05 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Billy Graham & Ox Baker
04/08 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
04/12 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/13 Lehigh, FL defeated Seigfried Steinke
04/15 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. The Sheik
04/16 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik
04/19 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/20 Miami, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
04/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
04/23 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik
04/24 Memphis, TN w/. Tommy Gilbert, lost to Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
04/26 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
04/30 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
05/03 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
05/04 Fort Myers, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham, defeated Crusher Verdu, Dutch Mantell & Masked Bumble Bee
05/10 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
05/11 Miami, FL beat Buddy Wolff
05/13 Tallahassee, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
05/16 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
05/17 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie & Mike Graham, beat Ivan Koloff, Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
05/19 Detroit, MI beat Abdullah the Butcher
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
05/24 Tampa, FL beat Butcher Vachon
05/25 Miami, FL beat Buddy Wolff
05/27 Tallahassee, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
05/31 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
*Rhodes wins his fourth Florida Heavyweight title from Buddy Wolff in June.
06/01 Miami, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat Waldo von Erich by DQ
06/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/05 Toronto, ON vs. The Sheik
06/06 Orlando, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/07 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/10 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/12 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
06/13 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. Ernie Ladd
06/14 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/15 Miami, FL no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Lars Anderson
06/19 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
06/20 Orlando, FL lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/21 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Ernie Ladd
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Waldo von Erich Texas – Bullrope match
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Buddy Wolff
06/28 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
06/?? ? defeated Buddy Wolff
*Won the NWA Florida Heavyweight title
07/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Waldo von Erich
07/05 Tampa, FL defeated Ernie Ladd
07/06 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Waldo von Erich – Texas Death match
07/12 Tampa, FL defeated Ernie Ladd
07/13 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd
07/15 Tallahassee, FL defeated Ernie Ladd
07/19 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/20 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/21 Jacksonville, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
07/24 Orlando, FL w/. Steve Keirn, drew Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/25 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Billy Graham (WWWF World)
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
07/?? Lost to Ernie Ladd
*Lost the NWA Florida Heavyweight title
08/03 Miami, FL beat Buddy Wolff
08/04 Jacksonville, FL defeated Buddy Wolff – Bullrope match
08/05 Atlanta, GA beat Lars Anderson
08/07 Orlando, FL defeated Buddy Wolff
08/09 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
08/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Harley Race (NWA World)
08/14 Greensboro, NC w/. George Scott, beat Blackjack Mulligan Handicap
08/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
08/21 Orlando, FL defeated Buddy Wolff
08/22 Augusta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/23 Tampa, FL defeated Buddy Wolff
08/24 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
08/25 Jacksonville, FL defeated Billy Graham (WWWF World) by DQ
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
*Rhodes wins the vacant Florida Heavyweight title, his 5th, around this time
09/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson – Lights Out match
09/03 Gainesville, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
09/04 Orlando, FL beat Billy Graham (WWWF World) by DQ
09/06 Tampa, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
09/07 Miami, FL beat Ivan Koloff
09/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
09/11 Orlando, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
09/13 Tampa, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
09/14 Miami, FL beat Ivan Koloff
09/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/18 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
09/20 Tampa, FL lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
*Lost the NWA Florida Heavyweight title
09/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
09/26 New York, NY beat Billy Graham (WWWF World) by count out
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
10/06 Rome, GA w/. Dick Slater vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
10/09 Oklahoma City, OK beat John Studd
10/11 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
10/12 Miami, FL no contest vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
10/15 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/16 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine – Matinee
10/16 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Joe Turco
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Estrada
10/19 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
10/19 Hamburg, PA beat Frank Williams
10/20 New Orleans, LA lost to The Assassin
10/21 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. The Sheik
10/22 Lakeland, FL lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
10/24 New York, NY lost to Billy Graham (WWWF World)
10/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/31 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
11/01 Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson
11/02 Columbus, GA w/. Dick Slater, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
11/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/07 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, defeated Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
11/08 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/09 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/11 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen – Texas Death match
11/15 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Wolff
11/15 Tampa, FL beat Lars Anderson
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Pedro Morales, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
11/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/21 New York, NY beat Butcher Vachon
11/22 Tampa, FL beat Ole Anderson
11/23 Miami, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
11/24 Jacksonville, FL vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
11/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Karl Kox
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL beat Lars Anderson
*Won Florida Heavyweight title (6)
11/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/28 East Bridgewater, MA beat Toru Tanaka
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Pedro Morales, beat Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
12/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
12/06 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
12/07 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson
12/09 Atlanta, GA vs. Ric Flair Texas – Bullrope match
12/13 Tampa, FL beat Lars Anderson
12/14 Miami, FL beat Lars Anderson
12/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Lars Anderson
*Lost the NWA Florida Heavyweight title
12/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Lars & Ole Anderson
12/18 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
12/19 New York, NY beat Stan Stasiak
12/21 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham

1978
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
01/01 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/03 Tampa, FL defeated Lars Anderson by DQ
01/04 Columbus, GA lost to Stan Hansen
01/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
01/06 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Toronto, ON lost to Waldo von Erich
01/11 Miami, FL drew Karl Kox
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
01/14 Landover, MD vs. Billy Graham (WWWF World)
01/16 Boston, MA beat Billy Graham (WWWF World)
01/17 Portland, ME vs. Ken Patera
01/18 Waterville, ME vs. Mr. Fuji
01/19 White Plains, NY vs. Toru Tanaka
01/21 Springfield, MA vs. Ken Patera
01/22 New London, CT defeated Toru Tanaka
01/23 New York, NY beat Golden Terror
01/24 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Karl Kox
01/25 Miami, FL beat Ken Patera
01/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
01/28 Marietta, GA defeated Abdullah the Butcher
01/30 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater & Tony Atlas, lost to Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Ric Flair
02/02 Rome, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
02/04 Providence, RI vs. Ken Patera
02/05 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Ken Patera
02/06 Augusta, GA beat Ric Flair
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Karl Kox by DQ
02/07 Tampa, FL lost to Karl Kox
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
02/08 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
02/09 Ocala, FL vs. Karl Kox
02/10 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL drew Harley Race
02/15 Miami, FL beat Karl Kox
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Ken Patera
02/20 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
02/21 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
02/22 Miami, FL defeated Karl Kox – Texas Death match
02/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
02/26 Macon, GA defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
02/27 Augusta, GA vs. Stan Hansen
02/28 Uniondale, NY vs. Billy Graham
03/01 Columbus, GA vs. Ric Flair
03/02 Rome, GA vs. Stan Hansen
03/03 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Hansen
03/05 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Billy Graham
03/06 Boston, MA no contest vs. Billy Graham Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
03/08 Miami, FL beat Bobby Duncum
03/10 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Billy Graham
03/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bobby Duncum
03/15 White Plains, NY w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
03/17 Long Island, NY no contest vs. Billy Graham
03/18 Binghamton, NY beat Stan Stasiak
03/19 Toronto, ON beat Billy Graham by DQ
03/20 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant & Mil Mascaras, beat Mr. Fuji, Ken Patera & Toru Tanaka
03/21 Tampa, FL beat Karl Kox
03/24 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
03/26 Springfield, MA lost to Billy Graham
03/27 Boston, MA beat Billy Graham – Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
03/28 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Karl Kox & Ox Baker Cage
03/29 Miami, FL beat Karl Kox
03/31 Atlanta, GA beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
04/01 New Orleans, LA lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/05 Hamburg, PA vs. Stan Stasiak
04/07 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/09 Orlando, FL vs. Karl Kox – Bullrope match
04/11 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/12 Miami, FL defeated Karl Kox – Bullrope match
04/14 Long Island, NY beat Billy Graham – Matinee, Ref: Andre the Giant
04/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Billy Graham
04/15 Johnstown, PA beat Ken Patera
04/16 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Billy Graham
04/16 Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen
04/17 Augusta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
04/19 Columbus, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Billy Graham
04/24 New York, NY drew Spiros Arion
04/25 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II
04/26 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/27 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Billy Graham & Abdullah the Butcher
04/29 Landover, MD beat Lou Albano
04/30 Columbus, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Stan Hansen & Ernie Ladd
05/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn, defeated Karl Kox, Bobby Duncum & The Spoiler
05/02 Tampa, FL defeated Bobby Duncum – Bullrope match
05/03 Miami, FL defeated The Spoiler
05/04 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Spoiler
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
05/09 Tampa, FL defeated The Spoiler
05/10 Miami, FL defeated The Spoiler by count out
05/11 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Spoiler
05/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Luke & Billy Graham
05/13 White Plains, NY vs. Billy Graham
05/15 Augusta, GA beat Bobby Duncum
05/16 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
05/17 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
05/19 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Stan Hansen
05/23 Macon, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/24 Orlando, FL defeated The Spoiler by DQ
05/27 Ocala, FL vs. The Spoiler
05/30 Tampa, FL defeated Karl Kox – Bullrope match
05/31 Miami, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
06/03 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Terry Funk, double DQ vs. The Spoilers
06/04 Orlando, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
06/10 Providence, RI beat Luke Graham
06/12 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Spoiler II by DQ
06/13 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, defeated The Spoilers
06/14 Miami, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
06/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Spiros Arion
06/17 White Plains, NY drew Spiros Arion
06/18 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (5)
06/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat The Spoiler
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (7)
06/22 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Spoiler by DQ
06/23 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
06/24 Springfield, MA vs. George Steele
06/25 New Haven, CT beat Luke Graham
06/26 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Billy Graham & Luke Graham
06/30 Houston, TX beat Karl Krupp
07/01 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Terry Funk, defeated The Spoilers – Bullrope match
07/02 Baton Rouge, LA double count out vs. Bugsy McGraw
07/07 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
07/11 Tampa, FL defeated The Spoiler by DQ
07/12 Landover, MD beat Luke Graham
07/13 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Spoiler by DQ
07/14 Houston, TX w/. Leroy Brown, beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
07/16 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Duncum
07/17 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Spoiler II
07/18 Tampa, FL defeated Spoiler II by count out
07/19 Miami, FL defeated Bobby Duncum – Bunkhouse match
07/21 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
07/22 New Orleans, LA beat Billy Graham
07/23 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated The Spoilers
07/24 New York, NY lost to Billy Graham
07/25 Tampa, FL defeated Karl Kox
07/26 Miami, FL lost to Karl Kox – Lights Out match
07/29 Springfield, MA defeated George Steele – Cage match
07/?? ?, FL lost to Dick Slater
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
08/02 Miami, FL lost to The Spoiler
08/05 Alexandria, LA defeated Ernie Ladd
08/08 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
08/12 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Karl Kox – Cage match
08/13 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Buddy Wolff & Karl Kox
08/14 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Karl Kox – Cage match
08/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd – Bullrope match
08/19 Landover, MD lost to Billy Graham
08/21 West Palm Beach, FL defeated The Spoiler
08/22 Tampa, FL lost to The Spoiler
08/25 Houston, TX beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
08/28 New York, NY beat Billy Graham
09/05 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
09/06 Miami, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to The Spoilers
09/08 Houston, TX w/. Leroy Brown, beat Karl Krupp & Gary Hart
09/09 Springfield, MA lost to Billy Graham by count out
09/10 Orlando, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
09/11 West Palm Beach, FL beat The Spoiler
09/12 Tampa, FL defeated Karl Kox – Submission match
09/13 Miami, FL defeated Karl Kox – I Quit match
09/15 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
09/16 Highland Park, NJ no contest vs. Spiros Arion
09/16 Philadelphia, PA beat George Steele
09/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
09/19 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn, lost to Karl Kox & The Spoilers
09/22 Long Island, NY w/. Dino Bravo, beat Luke & Billy Graham
09/23 Lakeland, FL lost to The Spoiler
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
09/25 New York, NY beat Eric the Lumberjack
09/27 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham, beat Karl Kox, Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
09/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Steve Keirn & Mike Graham, beat Pak Song, Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
09/30 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ernie Ladd
10/02 Boston, MA lost to Billy Graham
10/03 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
10/04 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
10/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Billy Graham & Luke Graham
10/07 Springfield, MA vs. Billy Graham – Bullrope match
10/09 Landover, MD beat Billy Graham
10/11 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
10/13 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Billy Graham
10/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kevin Von Erich, defeated Bill White & White Knight
10/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ernie Ladd & The Assassin
10/24 Tampa, FL beat Missouri Mauler
10/25 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Duncum, The Spoiler & Eric the Red
10/27 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
10/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
10/29 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Duncum – Bunkhouse match
*Won the Florida Television title
10/30 Tulsa, OK defeated Ernie Ladd
11/05 Lakeland, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
11/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Missouri Mauler
11/07 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Pak Song & Eric the Red
11/08 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Pak Song & Eric the Red
11/10 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
11/12 Dallas, TX lost to Mark Lewin
11/13 Fort Worth, TX defeated Gino Hernandez
11/14 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox, defeated Pak Song & Mr. Uganda (Ciclon Negro)
11/15 Monroe, LA lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/16 New Orleans, LA defeated Ernie Ladd – Texas Death match
11/17 Shreveport, LA defeated Ron Bass
11/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Graham
11/19 Ocala, FL w/. Karl Kox vs. Pak Song & Sonny King
11/21 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox & Sonny Myers, lost to Pak Song, Missouri Mauler
& Mr. Uganda
11/22 Miami, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/24 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Seigfried Steinke
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Missouri Mauler
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Bob Roop
*Wins vacant Florida Heavyweight title (8)
11/28 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
11/29 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
12/01 Houston, TX defeated Bill White
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Ivan Koloff
12/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
12/06 Miami, FL w/. Karl Kox, vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater Lights Out
12/09 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin – Bullrope match
12/12 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Uganda (aka Cyclone Negro)
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
12/13 Miami, FL beat Pak Song – Bullrope match
12/15 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
12/16 Lakeland, FL beat Pak Song – Bullrope match
12/18 New York, NY w/. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci, lost to Ivan Koloff, Victor Rivera, & Lumberjack Pierre
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ron Bass & Ron Slinker
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Jaggers & Jerry Brown
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
*Won the vacant U.S. tag team titles
12/29 Houston, TX beat Billy Graham by count out
12/29 Houston, TX Won a two ring, 21-man Battle royal

1979
*Rhodes wins his second Florida television title around this time
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
01/07 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin
01/09 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
01/10 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song
01/12 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
01/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song
01/16 Tampa, FL defeated Pak Song
01/17 Miami, FL w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
01/18 Little Rock, AR vs. Ron Bass
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Angelo Mosca
01/20 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Blackjack Mulligan – Bullrope match
01/22 New York, NY beat Lumberjack Pierre
01/23 Tampa, FL defeated Sonny King – Lumberjack match
01/24 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song
01/25 New Orleans, LA w/. The Spoiler, lost to Angel & Assassin
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
01/26 Atlanta, GA Served as guest referee for a tag team match
01/27 Alexandria, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Angel & Assassin
01/28 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
01/30 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Joe Leduc & Pak Song
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Karl Kox, defeated Jos Leduc & Mr. Uganda
02/06 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Pak Song, Jos Leduc & Sonny King
02/07 Miami, FL w/. Karl Kox, defeated Pak Song & Jos Leduc by count out
02/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/10 Long Island, NY drew Ivan Koloff
02/11 Marietta, GA beat Ole Anderson
02/12 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
02/13 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Harley Race & Sonny King
02/15 Rome, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
02/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
02/17 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ox Baker & Blackjack Mulligan
02/20 Tampa, FL drew Ox Baker
02/21 Hollywood, FL drew Ox Baker
02/23 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ole Anderson
02/27 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Ox Baker & Jos Leduc
02/28 Hollywood, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Ox Baker & Jos Leduc
03/01 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ox Baker by count out
03/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Ivan Koloff
03/04 Marietta, GA beat Ole Anderson
03/04 Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson
03/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/06 Tampa, FL defeated Jos Leduc
03/07 Columbus, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/08 Rome, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/12 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
03/13 Tampa, FL defeated Sonny King
03/14 Hollywood, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler
03/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Ox Baker & Missouri Mauler
03/16 Long Island, NY beat Ivan Koloff
03/17 Landover, MD lost to Ernie Ladd
03/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ivan Koloff
03/19 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, defeated Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
03/20 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Karl Kox, lost to Ox Baker, Sonny King & El Morocco
03/21 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Karl Kox, vs. Ox Baker, Sonny King & Buddy Wolff
03/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Sonny King
03/26 New York, NY w/. Larry Zbyzsko & Tony Garea, lost to Johnny & Jimmy Valiant, & Lou Albano
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Mystery Man
03/31 St. Petersburg, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/08 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/09 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/10 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker
04/11 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Ray Candy, lost to Ox Baker, Bugsy McGraw & Don Muraco
04/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ray Candy & Steve Keirn, defeated Ox Baker, Bugsy McGraw & Don Muraco
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Randy Candy & Karl Kox, lost to Bugsy McGraw, Thor The Viking & Don Muraco
04/15 Macon, GA   w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/16 Augusta, GA vs. Ivan Koloff – Chain match
04/17 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Candy & Ox Baker, lost to Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw & Sonny King
04/18 Columbus, GA vs. Ivan Koloff Street Fight match
04/19 Rome, GA vs. Ivan Koloff
04/21 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Angel & Assassin
04/24 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, defeated Don Muraco & Sonny King
04/25 Hollywood, FL w/. Ox Baker & Steve Keirn, lost to Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw & Sonny King
04/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Don Muraco & Sonny King
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Cage
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/05 Alexandria, LA w/. Bill Watts, vs. Assassin & Angel – Bullrope match
05/09 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn, defeated Don Muraco, Sonny King & Thor the Viking
05/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco
05/11 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
05/12 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, Steve Keirn & Jimmy Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, Sonny King, Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
05/15 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Jos Leduc & Don Muraco
05/16 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race
05/17 Chalmette, LA w/. Buck Robley, double DQ vs. Assassin & Angel
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Pak Song & Kim Duk
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich
05/20 Greensboro, NC defeated Ernie Ladd
05/21 Augusta, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/22 Macon, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Ivan Koloff, Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
05/23 Columbus, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/24 Rome, GA w/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/25 Atlanta, GA beat Blackjack Lanza
05/26 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Jos Leduc
05/28 Tulsa, OK w/. Bill Watts, defeated Assassin & Angel
05/30 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated King Curtis & Karl Kox by DQ
06/01 Atlanta, GA beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan – Handicap match
06/02 Jacksonville, FL defeated Don Muraco
06/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
06/05 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn, lost to Don Muraco, King Curtis & Jos Leduc
06/06 Miami, FL double DQ vs. King Curtis
06/07 Chalmette, LA w/. Buck Robley, defeated Assassin & Angel by DQ
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Kurt Von Hess
06/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Don Muraco & King Curtis
06/13 Miami, FL defeated King Curtis by DQ
06/15 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Heenan
06/16 Lakeland, FL w/. Steve Keirn & Jimmy Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, Karl Kox & Jos Leduc
06/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair by decision Referee: Buddy Rogers
06/18 West Palm Beach, FL defeated King Curtis by DQ
06/20 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, defeated Don Muraco & King Curtis
06/22 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Karl Kox
06/24 Tulsa, OK w/. Jerry Oates & Buck Robley, beat Rock Hunter, Assassin & The Turk by DQ
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Bill Watts & Buck Robley, beat Rock Hunter, Assassin & The Turk
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Keirn, vs. Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
06/27 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
06/28 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
06/29 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Kox No DQ, No Time Limit
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Angel & Assassin
07/04 Miami, FL beat King Curtis
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (9) (?)
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Little Bobo, beat Bobby Heenan & Karl Kox
07/09 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
07/11 Miami, FL defeated King Curtis by DQ – Cage match
07/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Don Muraco
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to King Curtis & Killer Khan
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/21 New Orleans, LA beat Karl Kox
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Don Muraco & King Curtis
07/24 Tampa, FL defeated Jos Leduc – Cage match
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/28 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bill Watts, defeated Jos Leduc & King Curtis
07/29 Jacksonville, FL defeated Jos Leduc Lumberjack strap
07/31 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Don Muraco & King Curtis
08/05 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race
08/07 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Don Muraco & King Curtis
08/08 Miami, FL w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Don Muraco & Killer Khan by DQ
08/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/12 Orlando, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Don Muraco, Jos Leduc & Killer Khan
08/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Steve Keirn, defeated King Curtis & Jos Leduc Bullrope
08/14 Tampa, FL defeated Killer Khan
08/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/21 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
*Rhodes vacates the Florida Heavyweight title
08/22 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated King Curtis & Killer Khan
08/23 Key West, FL beat Harley Race
08/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco
08/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
08/26 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
08/27 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Bullrope
08/30 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca
08/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/01 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Ole Anderson
09/04 Tampa, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Jos Leduc & Killer Khan
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Jos Leduc & Killer Khan
09/07 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
09/08 Detroit, MI defeated Mark Lewin by DQ
09/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Terry Funk & Killer Khan
09/11 Tampa, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Terry Funk & Killer Khan by DQ
09/12 Miami, FL defeated King Curtis – Bullrope match
09/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Ernie Ladd
09/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
09/16 Orlando, FL beat Terry Funk
09/19 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, dble DQ Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
09/23 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
09/25 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
09/26 Miami, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
10/02 Tampa, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
10/03 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw
10/07 Orlando, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Andre the Giant & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Bugsy McGraw, Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
10/09 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
10/10 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
10/12 Lakeland, FL w/. Andre the Giant & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Bugsy McGraw, Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
10/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
10/16 Tampa, FL beat Terry Funk
10/17 Hollywood, FL vs. Terry Funk – Cage match
10/19 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
10/22 New York, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
10/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pedro Morales, defeated Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/27 Matsubara, Japan w/. Greg Valentine & Nikolai Volkoff, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
10/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Greg Valentine & Pedro Morales, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
10/30 Noshiro, Japan beat Osamu Kido
11/01 Sapporo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
11/03 Kitahiyama, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
11/04 Samani, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
11/05 Sunagawa, Japan w/. Greg Valentine, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
11/06 Kushiro, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami
11/07 Rumoi, Japan beat Riki Choshu
11/08 Otaru, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
11/09 Goshogawara, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/10 Noheji, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
11/11 Yanagawa, Japan w/. Pedro Morales & Masa Saito, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
11/14 Miyakojima, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/15 Itoman, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami
11/16 Naha, Japan w/. Pedro Morales & Johnny Powers, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kuniaki Kobayashi by DQ
11/20 Tampa, FL defeated Jos Leduc – Chain match
11/21 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Tom Shaft & Karl Kox
11/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
11/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw
11/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World)
12/05 Miami, FL beat Leroy Brown
12/17 New York, NY lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
12/18 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Super Destroyer
12/19 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Leroy Brown
12/21 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin
12/25 Tampa, FL defeated Bugsy McGraw – Bullrope match
12/26 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Bugsy McGraw – Bullrope match

1980
01/01 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
01/02 Miami, FL beat Bugsy McGraw – Bullrope match
01/04 Houston, TX double count out vs. Billy Graham
01/05 Fort Myers, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw – Bullrope match
01/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Leroy Brown & Bugsy McGraw
01/08 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd
01/09 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
01/10 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Rock Hunter & The Assassin
01/11 Houston, TX lost to Mark Lewin
01/13 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/14 Augusta, GA beat Ken Patera
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Bugsy McGraw
01/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Leroy Brown
01/18 Lakeland, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham, beat Leroy Brown, Bugsy
McGraw & Super Destroyer
01/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Leroy Brown
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Angelo Mosca
01/21 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Super Destroyer
01/22 Tampa, FL beat Ernie Ladd
01/23 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Manny Fernandez, vs. Ernie Ladd, Bugsy McGraw & Leroy Brown
01/24 Kansas City, KS defeated Tank Patton
01/27 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
01/28 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Leroy Brown
01/29 Tampa, FL vs. Super Destroyer
02/03 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Terry Funk
02/03 Kansas City, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
02/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd
02/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Leroy Brown
02/05 Tampa, FL defeated Super Destroyer – Lumberjack match
02/06 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Bugsy McGraw DQ
02/08 Tallahassee, FL vs. Leroy Brown
02/09 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
02/10 Orlando, FL beat Ernie Ladd
02/11 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Harley Race – Texas Death match
02/12 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw
02/13 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Terry Funk
02/14 Ocala, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw
02/15 Hollywood, FL vs. Harley Race – Cage match
02/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Leroy Brown
02/17 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
02/19 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
02/20 Hollywood, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, no contest vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
02/25 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
03/02 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd
03/04 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Bugsy McGraw
03/05 Miami, FL beat Leroy Brown
03/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
03/08 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
03/10 New Orleans, LA beat Terry Funk
03/11 Tampa, FL defeated Super Destroyer
03/12 Miami, FL defeated Leroy Brown – Texas Death match
03/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff
03/15 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Harley Race by reversed decision
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez, beat Dick Slater, Nicolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
03/18 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Steve Keirn, defeated Nikolai Volkoff, Ernie Ladd & Super Destroyer by DQ
03/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Nicolai Volkoff
03/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Panhandle (Dory Funk Jr.) by count out
03/23 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
03/25 Tampa, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
03/26 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Leroy Brown & Nicolai Volkoff
03/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Ernie Ladd & Don Muraco
03/28 Sarasota, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
03/29 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Panhandle
03/30 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
03/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Leroy Brown & Don Muraco
*Rhodes beats Leroy Brown for his 6th Southern Heavyweight title in April.
04/02 Miami, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
04/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
04/04 Miami, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Brown
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Ernie Ladd & Don Muraco
04/09 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez, vs. Leroy Brown, Ernie Ladd & Nikolai Volkoff
04/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Don Muraco & Leroy Brown
04/12 Key West, FL vs. Harley Race – No DQ match
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Don Muraco & Nicolai Volkoff
04/16 Miami, FL beat Ernie Ladd
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Harley Race by DQ
04/20 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Brown
04/22 Tampa, FL defeated Don Muraco by DQ
04/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
04/25 Shreveport, LA vs. Stan Stasiak
04/27 Lafayette, LA beat Killer Khan
04/28 Crystal River, FL vs. Leroy Brown
04/29 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ – Lumberjack match
04/30 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
05/01 Jacksonville, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff – Texas Death match
05/03 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Stan Stasiak
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Super Destroyers
05/07 Miami, FL w/. Busgy McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Super Destroyer
05/11 Orlando, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff – Bullrope match
05/13 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Barry Windham, lost to Don Muraco, Leroy Brown & Nikolai Volkoff
05/16 Kariya, Japan lost to Stan Hansen
05/17 Yaizu, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Tito Santana, beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/19 Nakoniida, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
05/21 Tochigi, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by count out
05/23 Hasama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/24 Morioka, Japan no contest vs. Andre the Giant
05/25 Odate, Japan beat Riki Choshu
05/27 Osaka, Japan lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
05/29 Okayama, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/31 Tokushima, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, defeated Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/01 Kawanoe, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant, beat Antonio Inoki, Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan defeated Tatsumi Fujinami
06/03 Yokkaichi, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
06/04 Nagoya, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tito Santana, defeated Ryuma Go & Kengo Kimura
06/15 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
06/15 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Don Muraco & Nikolai Volkoff
06/17 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Don Muraco – Lights Out match
06/18 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Don Muraco
06/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Florida, lost to Don Muraco & Dick Slater
06/20 Sarasota, FL w/. Mr. Florida, vs. Don Muraco & Super Destroyer
06/21 Lakeland, FL w/. Mr. Florida, vs. Don Muraco & Super Destroyer
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. The Assassins
06/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Don Muraco – Lights Out match
06/24 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida, defeated Ivan Koloff, Don Muraco & Super Destroyer
06/25 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco – Texas Death match
06/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Dick Slater
06/28 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Don Muraco – Bunkhouse match
06/29 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
06/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, defeated Don Muraco & Ivan Koloff
07/01 Tampa, FL defeated Don Muraco – Bunkhouse match
*Rhodes vacates the Southern Heavyweight title to pursue the NWA World title
07/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco – Lights Out match
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Dick Slater & Masa Saito
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Assassins
07/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/08 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/09 Miami, FL defeated Nicolai Volkoff
07/12 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff
07/13 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Saito
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
*Won the vacant (Florida) U.S. tag team titles
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/16 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Koloff – Cage match
07/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. The Assassins
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Don Muraco & Dick Slater
07/22 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Barry Windham, beat Don Muraco, Dick Slater & Nicolai Volkoff
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
07/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Dick Slater
07/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
07/27 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw, beat Dick Slater, Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
08/02 New Orleans, LA w/. Buck Robley, beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
08/03 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
08/04 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
*Rhodes wins his 3rd Florida tag team title with Bobo Brazil in August
08/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Ivan Koloff by DQ – Lights Out match
08/13 Hollywood, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
08/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
08/15 Homestead, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff
08/17 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dick Slater & Ivan Koloff
08/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/19 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
08/21 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dick Slater
08/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Dillinger – TV Taping, Matinee
08/23 Lakeland, FL beat Ivan Koloff & Oliver Humperdink – Handicap match
08/24 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Dick Slater by DQ Ref: Don Curtis
08/30 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/31 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
09/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikolai Volkoff & Alexis Smirnoff
09/02 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil, vs. Dick Slater, Alexis Smirnoff, Ivan Koloff, & Nikolai Volkoff
09/03 Miami, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
09/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers Taped Fist
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
09/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Watts, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
09/07 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
09/08 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bobby Jaggers – Texas Death match
09/09 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/13 Sarasota, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/14 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers – Texas Death match
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater
09/16 Tampa, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers – Bullrope match
09/18 Jacksonville, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
09/19 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
09/28 Columbus, OH vs. Ole Anderson
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bobby Jaggers – Taped Fist match
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater
10/04 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
10/05 Orlando, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
10/06 Tampa, FL defeated Dick Slater – Taped Fist match
(Wrestling as Ulvalde Slim)
10/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
10/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Dick Slater
10/12 Columbus, OH vs. Ole Anderson
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes
10/15 Miami, FL beat The Sheik
10/17 Fort Myers, FL w/. Oliver Humperdink, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes
10/18 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dick Slater – I Quit match
10/19 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Bobo Brazil, defeated Bobby Jaggers, Dick Slater & Alfred Hayes
10/20 New York, NY w/. Pat Patterson, beat Sika & Afa
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Bobo Brazil, lost to Bobby Jaggers, Dick Slater & Alfred Hayes
10/25 Sarasota, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Dick Slater & Alfred Hayes
10/26 Ft. Lauderdale, FL beat Bobby Jaggers
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title (10)
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Mike Graham, defeated Dick Slater, Bobby Jaggers & Nicolai Volkoff
10/28 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
10/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
10/31 Houston, TX beat Tim Brooks
11/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bobo Brazil & Oliver HUmperdink, lost to Dick Slater, Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes by DQ
11/02 Orlando, FL w/. Oliver Humperdink, defeated Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes
11/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Oliver Humperdink, defeated Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes
11/04 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr.
11/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers – Bullrope match
11/08 San Francisco, CA beat Dick Slater
*Won the United States (S.F.) Heavyweight title
11/09 Orlando, FL lost to Dick Slater
11/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
11/11 Tampa, FL defeated Leroy Brown
11/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater
11/14 Lakeland, FL double DQ vs. The Sheik
11/15 Sarasota, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers – Bullrope match
11/16 Orlando, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Dick Slater & The Sheik
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL double count out vs. Dick Slater
11/18 Tampa, FL double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr.
11/21 Hollywood, FL w/. Oliver Humperdink, defeated Alfred Hayes & The Sheik
11/22 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
11/23 Orlando, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
11/25 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Oliver Humperdink, defeated Bobby Jaggers, Randy Tyler & Alfred Hayes
11/26 Miami, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers by DQ
11/27 New Orleans, LA beat Ivan Koloff
11/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
11/30 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers
12/01 West Palm Beach, FL defeated The Assassin
12/02 Tampa, FL defeated Baron Von Raschke
12/03 Ocala, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers – Bunkhouse match
12/06 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
12/10 Osaka, Japan vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Antonio Inoki, double count out vs. Stan Hansen & Tiger Jeet Singh
12/16 Tampa, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
12/17 Miami, FL lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/18 Melbourne, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
12/20 Sarasota, FL w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Murdoch
12/21 Orlando, FL defeated The Sheik
12/23 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Dick Murdoch & Dory Funk Jr.
12/27 San Francisco, CA drew Ole Anderson
12/28 Columbus, OH vs. Ole Anderson

1981
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
01/02 Orlando, FL vs. Dick Murdoch – Lights Out match
01/08 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
01/09 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
01/10 Key West, FL defeated Ole Anderson – Texas Death match
01/11 Sunrise, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
01/11 Sunrise, FL Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
01/13 Tampa, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Ole Anderson & Harley Race
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
01/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ole Anderson
01/18 Jacksonville, FL Participated in a 2-ring, 18-man Battle royal
01/19 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
01/20 Tampa, FL beat Assassin #1
01/21 Portland, OR lost to Ric Flair
01/22 Wildwood, FL vs. Assassin #1
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Mike Graham, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
01/24 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
01/29 Deland, FL defeated Assassin #1
01/30 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Assassin #1 & Dick Murdoch
02/02 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Assassin #1 & Superfly
02/04 Miami, FL double count out vs. Assassin #1
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Assassin #1 & Superfly
02/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Andre the Giant, vs. The Assassins
02/11 Fort Myers, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated The Assassins
02/12 Gainesville, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
*Won the Florida tag team titles (4)
02/13 Orlando, FL defeated Assassin #1
02/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
02/16 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Assassin #1 – Lumberjack match
02/17 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Assassin #1
02/18 Williston, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Assassin #1
02/19 Daytona, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
02/20 Orlando, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. – Bunkhouse match
02/23 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Baron Von Raschke – Pole match
02/24 Tampa, FL defeated Assassin #1
02/25 Orlando, FL defeated Baron Von Raschke
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
03/01 Chattanooga, TN beat Ole Anderson – Texas Death match
03/06 Orlando, FL defeated Assassin #1
03/07 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, no contest vs. The Assassins
03/08 Columbus, GA w/. Andre the Giant vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
03/10 Tampa, FL beat Ole Anderson – Lights Out match
03/13 Orlando, FL beat Assassin #1
03/14 Miami, FL defeated Ole Anderson
03/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Assassins
03/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Mr. Wrestling II, defeated The Assassins & Dory Funk Jr.
03/19 Ft. Lauderdale, FL beat Dory Funk Jr. by count out – Lights Out match
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Randy Tyler
03/25 Miami, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated The Assassins by DQ
03/26 Sarasota, FL vs. Assassin #1
03/27 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Barry Windham, vs. The Assassins & Randy Tyler
03/28 Lakeland, FL vs. Assassin #1
03/29 Jacksonville, FL vs. Randy Tyler – Cajun Death match
03/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. The Assassins
03/31 Tampa, FL defeated Randy Tyler – Cajun Death match
04/03 Orlando, FL defeated Randy Tyler
04/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Randy Tyler – Cajun Death match
04/05 Columbus, OH w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Barry Windham, vs. The Assassins & Randy Tyler
04/07 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, no contest vs, Randy Tyler & Mr. Pogo
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Randy Tyler & Assassin #1
04/12 Atlanta, GA beat Don Carson – Bullrope match
04/14 Tampa, FL defeated Mr. Pogo
04/17 Orlando, FL defeated Randy Tyler
04/18 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa
04/18 New Orleans, LA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Grappler & Super Destroyer
04/19 Columbus, OH w/. Bill Watts, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/20 Hollywood, FL beat Assassin #2
04/21 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham, defeated Harley Race, Mr. Pogo & Randy Tyler
04/22 Miami, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
04/24 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Assassins
04/25 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Harley Race (NWA World) – Texas Death match
04/26 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
04/28 Allentown, PA defeated Moose Monroe
04/28 Allentown, PA defeated Johnny Rodz
04/28 Allentown, PA defeated Chris Canyon
04/29 Hamburg, PA defeated Pete Mitchell
04/29 Hamburg, PA defeated Moose Monroe
05/01 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
05/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Don Muraco
05/10 Hampton, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/10 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
05/12 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/15 St. Louis, MO vs. Bobby Jaggers
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
05/17 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ken Patera
05/22 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
05/25 Saga, Japan beat Hulk Hogan by count out
05/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Antonio Inoki, beat Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen by DQ
05/28 Himeji, Japan w/. Antonio Inoki, defeated Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
05/29 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
06/01 Okayama, Japan w/. Bob Backlund & Antonio Inoki, beat Hulk Hogan, Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Antonio Inoki, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Bobby Duncum
06/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Backlund, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Bobby Duncum
06/08 New York, NY beat Killer Khan
06/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Ric Flair & Ken Patera
06/12 St. Louis, MO Participated in a Battle royal
06/13 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Harris
06/13 Chattanooga, TN no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
06/15 Augusta, GA beat Terry Gordy by DQ
06/17 Miami, FL w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Mr. Pogo & Haru Sonoda
06/20 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Cagle
06/21 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race (NWA World)
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (2)
06/26 Richmond, VA beat Austin Idol
06/27 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
06/27 St. Petersburg, FL Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
06/28 Columbus, GA defeated Harley Race
06/29 Macon, GA vs. Ken Patera
07/04 Hampton, VA vs. Roddy Piper Referee: Pat O’Connor
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Ted DiBiase
07/06 Greenville, SC defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
07/07 Raleigh, NC vs. Kimmy Valiant
07/08 Ft. Lauderdale, FL drew Dory Funk Jr. 60 mins.
07/10 Richmond, VA defeated Iron Sheik
07/11 Spartanburg, SC beat Ole Anderson
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Terry Funk
07/14 Tampa, FL beat Assassin #1
07/15 Miami, FL beat Assassin #1
07/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Assassin #1
07/17 Ft. Pierce, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/18 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Funk
07/19 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Patera
07/20 Wichita, KS defeated Bobby Jaggers
07/22 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ivan Koloff & Nicolai Volkoff
07/23 Kansas City, KS defeated Bobby Jaggers
07/25 Des Moines, IA vs. Buzz Tyler
07/26 Kansas City, KS double DQ vs. Harley Race
07/27 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/28 Tampa, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/29 Miami, FL drew Terry Funk
07/30 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/31 Melbourne, FL vs. Buzz Sawyer
08/03 Augusta, GA beat Ken Patera by DQ
08/07 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
08/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Terry Gordy
08/09 Orlando, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
08/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/11 Tampa, FL lost to Assassin #1
08/12 Miami, FL lost to Assassin #1
08/13 Jacksonville, FL no contest vs. Assassin #1
08/14 Sarasota, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/15 Key West, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/16 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Assassin #1
08/16 Orlando, FL drew Assassin #1
08/17 Tulsa, OK double DQ vs. Harley Race
08/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race by DQ
08/24 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
08/25 Columbia, SC beat Ivan Koloff
08/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Assassin #1
08/30 Toronto, ON beat John Studd
09/03 Sumter, SC beat Ivan Koloff
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine
09/06 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Roddy Piper
09/06 Charlotte, NC defeated Greg Valentine by DQ
09/07 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Assassin #1
09/08 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race
09/09 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
09/10 Jacksonville, FL vs. Harley Race
09/11 Sarasota, FL vs. Assassin #1
09/12 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race
09/13 Orlando, FL beat Assassin #1
09/16 Booneville, MO defeated Gene Lewis
09/17 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World title
09/21 Augusta, GA beat Jimmy Snuka
09/22 Tampa, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers – Taped Fist match
09/23 Miami, FL defeated Assassin #1 – Bullrope match
09/24 Daytona, FL defeated Assassin #1
09/25 Melbourne, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/26 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Assassin #1
09/29 Columbia, SC defeated Ivan Koloff by DQ
10/01 Norfolk, VA double count out vs. Ivan Koloff
10/04 Toronto, ON w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Abdullah the Butcher & Roddy Piper
10/06 Kingsport, TN w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair, defeated Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Austin Idol
10/07 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Assassin #1 & Ernie Ladd
10/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. ?
10/09 Orlando, FL beat Assassin #1
10/10 Sarasota, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Ernie Ladd & Assassin #1
10/17 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
10/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/19 New York, NY beat Ron Shaw
10/20 Tampa, FL defeated Assassin #1
10/21 Sunrise, FL defeated Assassin #1 – No DQ match
10/22 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race – Texas Death match
10/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Kerry Von Erich, beat Greg Valentine & Ox Baker
10/28 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Harley Race & Assassin #1
10/29 Melbourne, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. The Spoiler & Assassin #1
10/31 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/02 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes, vs. Terry Gordy, Ray Stevens & Great Mephisto
11/03 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Jaggers, Eddie Mansfield & Assassin #1
11/04 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Assassin & Spoiler
11/05 Jacksonville, FL vs. Assassin #1
11/07 Lakeland, FL vs. Assassin #1
11/08 Orlando, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco, vs. Bobby Jaggers, Buzz Sawyer & Eddie Mansfield
11/11 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Assassin & Spoiler
11/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco, vs. Bobby Jaggers, Buzz Sawyer & Eddie Mansfield
11/13 Houston, TX defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/17 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/19 Kansas City, KS w/. Gene Lewis, lost to Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
11/20 St. Louis, MO beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/21 Baltimore, MD beat Angelo Mosca
11/22 Hartford, CT beat Executioner
11/23 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca
11/26 New Orleans, LA beat Great Kabuki
12/04 Kohriyama, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kengo Kimura
12/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Killer Khan & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06 Towada, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet, beat Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi & Ryuma Go
12/07 Sendai, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tiger Toguchi & Rusher Kimura by DQ
12/10 Osaka, Japan beat Killer Khan by DQ
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Great Kabuki
12/14 Daytona, FL vs. Nicolai Volkoff
12/15 Tampa, FL w/. Eric Embry, defeated Nicolai Volkoff & James J. Dillon
12/16 Miami, FL beat Nicolai Volkoff & James J. Dillon – Handicap match
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/26 St. Petersburg, FL vs. The Spoiler
12/27 Columbus, OH vs. Great Kabuki
12/29 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to The Spoiler, Ox Baker & James J. Dillon

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/05 Baton Rouge, LA Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
01/11 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/13 Columbus, GA w/. Leroy Brown, vs. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/14 (Mid-South) w/. Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Ernie Ladd, Sika & Afa
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Great Kabuki
01/18 Augusta, GA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
01/25 Augusta, GA w/. Big Red, vs. Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
02/05 Sapporo, Japan defeated Tiger Toguchi
02/06 Hakodate, Japan defeated Riki Choshu
02/08 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
02/09 Osaka, Japan lost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
02/10 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Bret Hart, defeated Kengo Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
02/11 Kamagori, Japan defeated Tiger Toguchi
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Andre the Giant, no contest vs. Crusher Blackwell & Harley Race
02/19 St. Louis, MO Participated in a Battle royal
02/21 Columbus, GA w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer
02/21 Columbus, GA defeated Gary Hart
02/26 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan
02/28 Atlanta, GA vs. Great Kabuki
03/02 Baton Rouge, LA beat Paul Orndorff
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
03/11 Kansas City, KS vs. Bulldog Brown
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
03/18 Jackson, MS w/. Junk Yard Dog, vs. Sika & Afa
03/26 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
03/27 Marugame, Japan w/. Wright & Colosso Colosetti, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tiger Mask & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/28 Tottori, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Don Muraco, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Killer Khan
03/29 Matsue, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Steve Wright, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
03/30 Shimizu, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
03/31 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
04/01 Saginaw, MI w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Great Kabuki & John Studd
04/02 Amarillo, TX vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
04/14 Lansing, MI w/. Bob Armstrong, defeated Great Kabuki & Buzz Sawyer
04/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/29 Kansas City, KS w/. Jimmy Snuka, vs. Bulldog Brown & Michael Hayes
04/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Ken Patera & Crusher Blackwell
05/01 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
05/02 Atlanta, GA w/. George Steele, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
05/05 Lansing, MI defeated Roddy Piper by DQ
05/07 Dayton, OH w/. Michael Hayes, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
05/09 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
05/09 Fort Myers, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
05/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr.
05/11 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr. DQ
05/12 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
05/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
05/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
05/18 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
05/19 Miami, FL w/. Bruce Reed & Swet Brown Sugar, beat Dory Funk Jr., David Von Erich & Kendo Nagasaki
05/19 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Kendo Nagasaki
05/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race by DQ
05/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr.
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr.
05/25 Tampa, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. – Bunkhouse match
05/26 Miami, FL defeated Jimmy Garvin
05/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Superfly Tio, lost to Harley Race & Dewey Robertson
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & Dory Funk Jr.
06/01 Tampa, FL lost to Kendo Nagasaki – Kendo stick match
06/02 Hollywood, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. – Bunkhouse match
06/05 Lakeland, FL defeated David Von Erich – Bullrope match
06/06 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/08 Canton, OH beat Great Kabuki by count out
06/10 Marion, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/11 Charleston, WV w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Dick Murdoch & Harley Race
06/13 Orlando, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World)
06/15 Tampa, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) – Bunkhouse match
06/16 Sunrise, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
06/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
06/19 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
06/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, drew Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
06/23 Miami, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) – Bunkhouse match
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
06/27 Columbus, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
06/29 Tampa, FL w/. Harley Race & David Von Erich, vs. Stan Hansen, Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Harley Race, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
07/03 Augusta,GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
07/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Muraco
07/04 Columbus, OH vs. Don Muraco
07/05 West Palm Beach, FL vs. John Studd
07/07 Miami, FL w/. Butch Reed, defeated Bruiser Brody & John Studd by DQ
07/08 Jacksonville, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki – Texas Death match
07/09 Sarasota, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki – Bullrope match
07/11 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Don Muraco
07/12 Muskegon, MI w/. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy, beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Don Muraco
07/13 Saginaw, MI beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/19 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bruiser Brody – Cage match
07/20 Tampa, FL w/. Butch Reed, defeated Bruiser Brody & John Studd Cage
07/22 Miami, FL w/. Butch Reed, defeated Bruiser Brody & John Studd Cage
07/27 Tampa, FL defeated Terry Funk – Bunkhouse match
07/28 Miami, FL defeated John Studd by DQ
07/29 Jacksonville, FL defeated John Studd by DQ
07/30 Sunrise, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki – Bunkhouse match
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL lost to John Studd – Cage match
08/01 Orlando, FL defeated John Studd
08/03 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki – Ninja Death match
08/04 Miami, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki – Ninja Death match
08/05 Jacksonville, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki
08/06 St. Louis, MO beat Baron von Raschke
08/08 Columbus, OH defeated Masked Superstar
08/09 Melvindale, MI w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Tito Santana, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
08/11 Saginaw, MI w/. Tito Santana, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/13 Dayton, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/13 Dayton, OH Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
08/14 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
08/14 Augusta, GA Participated in a 14-man Battl royal
08/17 Tampa, FL defeated John Studd – Lumberjack match
08/19 Jacksonville, FL defeated John Studd
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Terry Funk, beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
08/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Masked Superstar
08/24 Tampa, FL defeated Dr. Death
08/25 Miami, FL defeated Bruiser Brody – Bullrope match
08/26 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race
08/27 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine
08/31 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki – Bullrope match
09/05 Orlando, FL w/. Butch Reed, defeated Jimmy Garvin & John Studd by DQ
09/05 Orlando, FL Won a 15-man battle royal
09/12 Orlando, FL defeated John Sudd
09/14 Tampa, FL w/. Butch Reed vs. John Studd & Angelo Mosca
09/15 Miami, FL double count out vs. Angelo Mosca
09/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki – Cage match
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. mystery partner vs. John Studd & James J. Dillon
09/21 Tampa, FL w/. Little Cocoa beat John Studd & James J. Dillon
09/22 Miami, FL defeated Kamala by DQ
09/23 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World) – TV Taping
09/23 Jacksonville, FL defeated John Studd – Bullrope match
09/26 Orlando, FL defeated Terry Funk – Barbed wire Cage match
09/28 Tampa, FL defeated Terry Funk – I Quit match
09/29 Miami, FL defeated John Studd
09/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham vs. Jake Roberts & John Studd
10/05 Tampa, FL defeated John Studd – Bullrope match
10/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Bruce Reed & Dewey Robertson, lost to Kim Duk, Ken Patera & Ray Hernandez
10/09 Lakeland, FL w/. Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & John Studd by DQ
10/09 Lakeland, FL participated in a 16-man battle royal
10/10 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & John Studd
10/12 Tampa, FL w/. Butch Reed, lost to John Studd & Black Assassin
10/17 Orlando, FL defeated Ernie Ladd – Lumberjack match
10/19 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Terry Funk & Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/20 Sunrise, FL lost to Ric Flair
10/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ric Flair
10/22 Daytona, FL lost to Ric Flair
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Butch Reed & Barry Windham, lost to Jake Roberts, John Studd & Angelo Mosca
10/28 Gainesville, FL vs. Ric Flair
10/31 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Ric Flair
10/31 Orlando, FL beat Jimmy Garvin
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title (7)
11/02 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair
11/04 Jacksonville, FL drew Angelo Mosca
11/05 Richmond, VA defeated Leroy Brown
11/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/07 Orlando, FL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
11/09 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts
11/10 Sunrise, FL lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/12 Charlotte, NC defeated Leroy Brown
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan – Lumberjack match
11/21 Orlando, FL beat Jake Roberts
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
11/23 Tampa, FL w/. Rufus Jones, drew Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Rufus Jones & Bruce Walkup, beat Kendo Nagasaki, James J. Dillon & Angelo Mosca
12/01 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/08 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/14 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts
12/17 Ocala, FL defeated Jake Roberts
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan – Loser Leaves Town

1983
(Wrestling as the Midnight Rider)
01/05 Miami, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
01/08 Lakeland, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Ric Flair
01/12 Miami, FL vs. Jake Roberts
01/14 Orlando, FL defeated Ric Flair
01/15 Lakeland, FL drew Leroy Brown
01/18 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
01/19 Sunrise, FL beat Leroy Brown by DQ
01/25 Tampa, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan – Lumberjack match
01/26 Hollywood, FL beat Leroy Brown
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
01/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Paul Jones & Red Dog Lane
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. Rufus Jones & Charlie Cook, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Jake Roberts & Leroy Brown
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
02/05 Greensboro, NC defeated Gene Anderson
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
02/08 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
02/09 Miami, FL beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
*Rhodes wins but is denied the title when he refuses to unmask.
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
02/11 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
02/12 Sarasota, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World)
02/13 Orlando, FL drew Roddy Piper
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Allen, beat Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
*Won the Global tag team titles
02/17 Ocala, FL w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
02/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
03/08 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Ron Bass, beat Kevin Sullivan, Leroy Brown & Angelo Mosca
03/09 Miami, FL w/. Rufus Jones, beat Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
03/11 Ocala, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/14 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
03/15 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/16 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/19 Arcadia, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
03/20 Orlando, FL w/. Charlie Cook, beat Roddy Piper & Kevin Sullivan
03/22 Tampa, FL drew Roddy Piper
03/23 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Frank Dusek & Angelo Mosca
03/24 Fort Myers, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan – Diablo Death Match
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
03/28 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham, defeated Frank Dusek, Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Frank Dusek & Angelo Mosca
04/02 Lakeland, FL vs. Purple Haze (Mark Lewin) – Cage match
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
04/05 Tampa, FL defeated Purple Haze by DQ
04/09 Ocala, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan – Bunkhouse match
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
04/13 Miami Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy, defeated Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
04/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
04/19 Tampa, FL defeated Purple Haze
04/20 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
04/23 Greenville, SC defeated Adrian Street by DQ
04/24 Orlando, FL defeated Purple Haze
04/26 Tampa, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Texas Cinch match
05/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
05/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/17 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/19 Biloxi, MS w/. Tito Santana, defeated Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/20 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/23 New York, NY beat Samoan #3 (Samu Anoai)
05/24 Tampa, FL defeated Adrian Street by count out
05/27 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
06/01 Sunrise, FL beat Adrian Street
06/02 Ocala, FL vs. Adrian Street
06/08 Miami, FL beat Adrian Street
06/11 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Junk Yard Dog defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/12 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/14 Tampa, FL w/. Midnight Rider, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/15 Miami, FL beat Adrian Street
06/15 Miami, FL beat Elijah Akeem
06/19 Gainesville, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/19 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
06/21 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/22 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World) by count out
06/24 Houston, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/29 Miami, FL drew Ron Bass
07/?? ??, FL defeated Angelo Mosca
*Won the Bahamas title
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ron Bass & Ox Baker by DQ
07/13 Miami, FL beat Ox Baker – Texas Death match
07/16 New Orleans, LA lost to King Kong Bundy – Taped Fist match
07/19 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
07/23 Lakeland, FL defeated Ron Bass
07/23 Lakeland, FL lost to James J. Dillon – Bullrope match
07/24 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
07/26 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham, beat Elijah Akeem, Ron Bass & Kareem Muhammad
07/29 Houston, TX beat King Kong Bundy
07/30 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski, beat Sika, Afa & Samu
07/31 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ
08/02 Tampa, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to King Kong Bundy – Taped Fist match
08/10 Miami, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
08/10 Miami, FL defeated James J. Dillon – Loser Leaves Town
08/12 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala
08/13 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Ted DiBiase & King Kong Bundy
08/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
08/16 Tampa, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
08/17 Sunrise, FL vs. Ron Bass – Bullrope match
08/20 Sarasota, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/24 Miami, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
08/25 Palatka, FL vs. Ron Bass
08/27 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Ron Bass – Bullrope match
09/06 Tampa, FL defeated Purple Haze – Taped Fist match
09/07 Miami, FL defeated Purple Haze – Chain match
09/09 Houston, TX beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
09/10 Lakeland, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan – Loser Leaves Town
09/14 Miami, FL defeated Ric Flair by DQ
09/20 Tampa, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan – Loser Leaves Town
09/21 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
09/23 Houston, TX lost to Bruce Reed by DQ
09/28 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass – Death match
10/01 St. Petersburg, FL double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/08 Daytona, FL vs. Abdullah the Butcher
10/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/16 Houston, TX w/. Junk Yard Dog & Crusher Darsow, beat Missing Link, Kamala & King Kong Bundy
10/18 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Buzz Sawyer
11/01 Tampa, FL defeated Abdullah the Butcher – Bullrope match
11/01 Tampa, FL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
11/05 Lakeland, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
*Won the (Florida) U.S. tag team titles
11/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Brett Wayne, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
11/13 Orlando, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Elijah Akeem & One Man Gang
11/19 New Orleans, LA no contest vs. Nicolai Volkoff
11/20 Houston, TX no contest vs. Nicolai Volkoff
11/23 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/25 Houston, TX no contest vs. Nicolai Volkoff
11/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Davis, lost to Ron Bass & One Man Gang
*Lost the (Florida) U.S. tag team titles
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
12/01 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kareen Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
12/07 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang

1984
01/01 Tokyo, Japan double DQ vs. Antonio Inoki
01/10 Tampa, FL defeated One Man Gang – Chain match
01/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus Jones, defeated Paul Jones & Assassins
01/15 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Assassins
01/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke, defeated Paul Jones & The Assassins
01/16 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke, beat Assassins & Paul Jones
01/17 St. Augustine, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
01/20 Richmond, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to The Assassins
01/21 Sarasota, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
01/24 Tampa, FL lost to Kharma by DQ
01/25 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
01/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
02/06 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Junk Yard Dog, defeated Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne by DQ
02/07 Tampa, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
02/08 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan – Texas Death match
02/10 Wildwood, FL vs. Kharma
02/12 Roanoke, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant, vs. Paul Jones & Assassins
02/12 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated The Assassins by count out
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kharma
02/15 Miami, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
02/16 Ocala, FL defeated Kharma by DQ
02/17 St. Louis, MO vs. Luke Graham
02/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated The Assassins
02/19 Orlando, FL defeated Kharma
02/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & K. Nagasaki
02/24 Richmond, VA w/. Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Valiant, beat Assassins & Paul Jones
02/26 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin ullivan – Texas Death match
02/27 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan – Texas Death match
03/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Kharma & Jim Duggan
03/04 Orlando, FL beat Jim Duggan
03/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jim Duggan & Buzz Sawyer
03/07 Miami, FL lost to Jim Duggan
03/09 Plant City, FL vs. One Man Gang
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Jim Duggan, Ron Bass, & Kendo Nagasaki
03/11 Sarasota, FL lost to Jim Duggan
03/11 Sarasota, FL no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
03/14 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
03/16 Ocala, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
03/20 Tampa, FL beat Jim Duggan
03/21 Miami, FL beat Jim Duggan
03/25 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Kevin Sullivan, James J. Dillon, & Kendo Nagasaki
03/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
03/30 Key West, FL defeated Kharma
03/30 Key West, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
03/30 Key West, FL Participated in a Battle royal
03/31 Lakeland, FL defeated Midnight Rider (Gene Lewis)
04/01 Orlando, FL defeated Buzz Sawyer – Bunkhouse match
(Wrestling as Midnight Rider)
04/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
04/04 Miami, FL defeated Midnight Rider – Mask vs. Mask
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
04/08 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) – Cage match
04/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
04/10 Tampa, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
04/11 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) – Cage match
04/12 Homestead, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) Texas Death
04/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
*Both Rhodes and Andre the Giant were hooded as “Midnight Riders”
04/13 Jacksonville, FL Participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/15 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
04/15 Orlando, FL Won a 2-ring Battle royal
04/18 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
04/20 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
04/21 Greensboro, NC beat Adrian Street by DQ
04/22 Charlotte, NC beat Adrian Street
04/23 Greenville, SC beat Adrian Street by DQ
04/24 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
04/24 Tampa, FL Participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/25 Myrtle Beach, SC defeated Adrian Street
04/26 Norfolk, VA beat Adrian Street by DQ
05/02 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/09 Miami, FL beat Purple Haze (Mark Lewin)
05/10 Norfolk, VA beat Adrian Street
05/13 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Hangman’s Noose match
05/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Hangman’s Noose match
05/15 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/19 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Molokai
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
05/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
05/25 Richmond, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
05/26 Greenville, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
05/27 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Billy Graham & One Man Gang
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Assassin (Jesse Barr)
06/05 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Billy Graham, Ron Bass & One Man Gang
06/10 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/12 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
06/17 Orlando, FL defeated One Man Gang – Texas Death match
06/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Billy Graham & One Man Gang
06/22 Tallahassee, FL vs. Billy Graham
06/24 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang
06/28 Ocala, FL w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Billy Graham & One Man Gang
06/29 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
06/30 Miami, FL beat Ric Flair (NWA World) Non-title match
07/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant vs. Animal & Hawk
07/02 Greenville, SC defeated Kamala by DQ
07/03 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
07/04 Sunrise, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, vs. Ron Bass & One Man Gang
07/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Adrian Street & Jimmy Valiant, beat Kamala, Assassin #1 & Paul Jones
07/06 Richmond, VA beat Kamala
07/09 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street defeated Paul Jones & Assassins
07/10 Columbia, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
07/11 Shelby, NC vs. Assassin #1
07/13 Charleston, SC defeated Buzz Sawyer
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. One Man Gang, beat Billy Graham & Ron Bass
07/22 Orlando, FL beat Billy Graham
07/24 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Graham
07/27 Hampton, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Assassins
07/28 Charlotte, NC beat Masked Outlaw (Dory Funk Jr.)
07/29 Asheville, NC defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/29 Savannah, GA defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/30 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
07/31 Tampa, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/02 Norfolk, VA beat Tully Blanchard
08/03 Richmond, VA beat Assassin #1
08/04 Tallahassee, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood, defeated Don Kernodle, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
08/05 Sumter, SC defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Assassin #3 (aka Hercules Hernandez)
08/19 Asheville, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, no contest vs. Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
08/19 Charlotte, NC defeated Don Kernodle by DQ
08/24 New Orleans, LA w/. Sonny King, defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/25 Little Rock, AR w/. Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor, defeated Butch Reed, Ernie Ladd & Hercules Hernandez
08/26 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Sonny King, defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/27 Greenville, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
08/28 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/29 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Barry Windham, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
09/01 Greensboro, NC beat Don Kernodle
09/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/07 Richmond, VA beat Tully Blanchard
09/08 Wilmington, NC vs. Tully Blanchard
09/09 Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Hansen
09/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Masked Superstar by forfeit
09/10 Greenville, SC defeated Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/14 Charleston, SC w/. Ole Anderson, defeated Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
09/15 Greenville, SC w/. Barry Windham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Barry Windham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, no contest vs. Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
09/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/21 Richmond, VA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
09/22 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by count out
09/23 Sumter, SC w/. Barry Windham, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel DQ
09/24 Greenville, SC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
09/25 Greenwood, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated unknowns
09/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/28 Hampton, VA beat Tully Blanchard
09/30 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
10/01 Greenville, SC beat Ivan Koloff – Lumberjack match
10/02 Spartanburg, SC vs. Nikita Koloff
10/03 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
10/05 Richmond, VA beat Nikita Koloff
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Don Kernodle
10/07 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
10/08 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
10/12 Hampton, VA beat Ivan Koloff
10/13 Richmond, VA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ – Lumberjack match
10/15 Fayetteville, NC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
10/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
10/21 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ – Bullrope match
10/25 Norfolk, VA beat Nikita Koloff – Bullrope match
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Lawler, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/28 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/28 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/02 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/03 Key West, FL w/. Billy Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/04 Orlando, FL w/. Dutch Mantel, beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Kruschev
11/05 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/06 Columbia, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
11/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
11/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff – Cage match
11/09 Huntington, WV w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
11/12 Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
11/15 Sumter, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
11/16 Charleston w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ivan & Nikita Koloff
11/17 Sarasota, FL w/. Dutch Mantel, beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Kruschev
11/18 Orlando, FL beat Ivan Koloff
11/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) – Referee Joe Frazier
11/25 Orlando, FL w/. Dutch Mantel & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Jim Neidhart, The Saint & Krusher Kruschev
11/26 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
11/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Rick Steamboat, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/02 Sumter, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
12/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich, vs. Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
12/06 Norfolk, VA beat Tully Blanchard
12/07 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
12/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez & Pinky Larsen, beat Nikita & Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
12/11 Spartanburg, SC w/. Manny Fernandez & Dick Slater defeated Joel Deaton & unknowns
12/14 Charleston, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Rick Steamboat & Dick Slater, beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/26 Miami, FL w/. Mark & Jay Youngblood, beat King Cobra & Pretty Young Things
12/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez, beat Black Bart & Ron Bass & Tully Blanchard
12/29 Miami, FL w/. Chris Youngblood & Mark Youngblood defeated King Cobra, Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
12/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater, defeated Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/30 Richmond, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater, vs. Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart

1985
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Manny Fernandez, in tag team Battle royal
01/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart
01/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater defeated Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart
01/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Animal & Hawk
01/06 Greensboro, NC lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Animal & Hawk
01/07 Fayetteville, NC defeated Super Destroyer
01/09 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Harley Race
01/10 Charleston, SC w/. Don Kernodle, defeated Ivan & Nikita Koloff Flag match
01/12 Spartanburg, SC defeated Nikita Koloff by count out
01/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Don Kernodle, defeated Ivan & Nikita Koloff
01/14 Greenville, SC defeated Super Destroyer
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Joel Deaton
01/18 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by reversed decision
01/25 Norfolk, VA drew Tully Blanchard
01/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
01/28 Greenville, SC vs. Tully Blanchard
02/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/03 Charlotte, NC drew Tully Blanchard
02/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bob Backlund, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
02/07 Columbia, SC drew Tully Blanchard
02/08 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Billy Graham & The Barbarian
02/14 Columbia, SC drew Tully Blanchard
02/14 Sumter, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
02/15 Hampton, VA drew Tully Blanchard
02/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/17 Greensboro, NC drew Tully Blanchard
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle, defeated Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
02/22 Richmond, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Don Kernodle, defeated Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/24 Washington, DC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
02/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/26 Steele, NC Advertised to appear, no information available
02/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/01 Columbia, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
03/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Billy Graham & The Barbarian
03/02 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Billy Graham & Barbarian
03/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Bob Roop – Bunkhouse match
03/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/08 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/11 Greenville, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Ole Anderson & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev by DQ
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Tully Blanchard
*Won the NWA Television title
03/16 Greensboro, NC defeated (unknown)
03/17 Asheville, NC vs. Tully Blanchard
03/18 Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ivan & Nikita Koloff
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
03/19 Columbia, SC lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Tully Blanchard
03/23 Charlotte, NC drew Tully Blanchard
03/26 Philadelphia, PA drew Tully Blanchard
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/29 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
04/02 Spartanburg, SC defeated Doug Vines
04/03 Raleigh, NC defeated Tully Blanchard
04/05 Columbia, SC defeated Tully Blanchard
04/10 Raleigh, NC defeated Tully Blanchard
04/13 Greensboro, NC defeated Tully Blanchard
04/14 Richmond, VA vs. Tully Blanchard Barbed wire match
04/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, defeated Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
04/15 Fayetteville, NC vs. Tully Blanchard Barbed wire match
04/16 Rock Hill, SC defeated Tully Blanchard – Cage match
04/17 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Tully Blanchard
04/20 Atlanta, GA defeated Krusher Kruschev
04/21 Orlando, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/25 Norfolk, VA defeated Tully Blanchard – Bunkhouse match
04/26 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
*Lost the NWA Television title
04/29 Greenville, SC defeated Tully Blanchard
04/30 Spartanburg, SC TV taping, advertised to appear, no information available
04/30 Philadelphia, PA defeated Tully Blanchard – Cage match
05/01 Marion, OH Advertised to appear, no information available
05/03 Columbus, OH Advertised to appear, no information available
05/04 Greensboro, NC defeated Tully Blanchard
05/05 Columbus, GA w/. Dick Slater, defeated Billy Graham & The Barbarian
05/05 Marietta, GA w/. Dick Slater, defeated Billy Graham & The Barbarian
05/11 Charlotte, NC defeated Scott Irwin
05/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, defeated Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/13 Fayetteville, NC vs. Tully Blanchard
05/15 Raleigh, NC defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
05/19 Columbia, SC defeated Nikita Koloff
05/24 Richmond, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Billy Graham & The Barbarian
05/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Billy Graham & The Barbarian
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA double count out vs. Tully Blanchard
06/01 Charlotte, NC defeated Abdullah the Butcher
06/02 Asheville, NC defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev by DQ
06/03 Fayetteville, NC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., drew Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/07 Columbia, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
06/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/10 Greenville, SC w/. Magnum T.A. & Jimmy Valiant, defeated Billy Graham, Paul Jones & The Barbarian
06/12 Philadelphia, PA defeated Tully Blanchard Barbed wire match
06/14 Salisbury, MD lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
06/15 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/16 Asheville, NC w/. Magnum T.A., vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/17 Greenville, SC w/. Magnum T.A., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/20 Columbia, SC w/. Magnum T.A., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/21 Hampton, VA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
06/24 Greenville, SC defeated Buddy Landell by DQ
06/27 Norfolk, VA defeated Tully Blanchard – Cage match
06/28 Richmond, VA defeated Tully Blanchard
06/29 Los Angeles, CA defeated Tully Blanchard
06/30 Cody Runnels (Cody Rhodes) is born
07/02 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Krusher Kruschev & Ivan Koloff
07/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard – Cage match
*Won the NWA Television title (2)
07/07 Greenville, SC defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ – Bullrope match
07/08 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Magnum T.A., double DQ vs. Tully Blanchard & Abdullah
07/10 Miami, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World)
07/11 Columbia, SC defeated Buddy Landell
07/13 Greensboro, NC defeated Nikita Koloff
07/14 Asheville, NC defeated Buddy Landell
07/15 Greenville, SC drew Buddy Landell
07/16 Gaffney, SC vs. Buddy Landell
07/17 Cincinnati, OH defeated Tully Blanchard
07/18 Columbus, OH defeated Tully Blanchard
07/19 Richmond, VA defeated Buddy Landell
07/20 Philadelphia, PA defeated Tully Blanchard – Bullrope match
07/21 Charlotte, NC defeated Buddy Landell by DQ
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
07/22 Greenville, SC defeated Nikita Koloff by DQ
07/24 Miami, FL beat Tully Blanchard
07/26 Hampton, VA defeated Tully Blanchard
07/27 Greensboro, NC defeated Buddy Landell
07/27 Tulsa, OK lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/01 Mount Holly, NJ defeated Abdullah the Butcher by count out
08/02 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Nikita Koloff
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Magnum T.A., beat Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev
08/05 Greenville, SC w/. Magnum T.A. defeated Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
08/09 Charleston, WV w/. Magnum T.A., beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
08/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, defeated Krusher Kruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
08/17 Landover, MD no contest vs. Tully Blanchard
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Magnum T.A. defeated Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
08/22 Columbia, SC defeated Ole Anderson – Bullrope match
08/23 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ole Anderson – Bullrope match
08/26 Greenville, SC w/. Magnum T.A. & Ron Bass defeated Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
08/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Magnum T.A., beat Arn & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/30 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Ron Bass, defeated Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
08/31 Charlotte, NC defeated Ole Anderson
09/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A. defeated Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
09/02 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ole Anderson
09/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) Two referees
09/09 Greenville, SC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Arn & Ole Anderson by DQ
09/11 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Arn & Ole Anderson
09/12 Columbia, SC w/. Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez, vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
09/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Sam Houston, defeated Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
09/15 Pensacola, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
09/16 Fayetteville, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Sam Houston, vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
09/19 Baltimore, MD drew Nikita Koloff
09/20 Fort Wayne, IN beat Ivan Koloff
09/21 Indianapolis, IN vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
09/27 Norfolk, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/28 Mt. Airy, NC vs. Tully Blanchard
09/29 Atlanta, GA defeated the Barbarian
09/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Arn Anderson
Note: At the 09/29 Atlanta event, Rhodes was reported to have a third degree ankle sprain as a result of an incident involving Ric Flair and the Four Horsemen, sidelining him for several weeks.
10/19 Rhodes is stripped of the NWA Television title
10/29 Richburg, SC Dusty shoots one of his most enduring television interviews, immortalized as the “Hard Times” promo.
11/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Mike Davis
11/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A. & Billy Jack Haynes defeated Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/04 Greenville, SC defeated Tommy Lane
11/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/05 Sumter, SC vs. Mike Davis
11/06 Raleigh, NC vs. Mike Davis
11/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez, defeated Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/08 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez, defeated Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/14 Columbia, SC w/. Magnum T.A. & Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/15 Charleston, SC w/. Magnum T.A. & Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Magnum T.A. & Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/17 Lexington, KY w/. Magnum T.A., beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/18 Memphis, TN w/. Magnum T.A. & Jerry Lawler, beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Arn Anderson
11/22 Charleston, WV w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
11/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, defeated Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/25 Fayetteville, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/27 Miami, FL w/. Magnum T.A. & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
*Won the NWA World title, the decision was later overturned
11/29 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/30 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/01 Asheville, NC beat Arn Anderson – Bullrope match
12/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, defeated Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
12/07 Cleveland, OH defeated Arn Anderson – Texas Death match
12/07 Cleveland, OH Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/08 Atlanta, GA defeated Arn Anderson – Bullrope match
12/11 Rock Hill, SC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
12/11 Rock Hill, SC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Mark Fleming & Golden Terror
12/11 Rock Hill, SC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/13 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
12/14 Fayetteville, NC w/. Magnum T.A. vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/14 Fayetteville, NC Participated in a 20-man Bunkhouse battle royal
12/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., vs. Ric Flair & Ole Anderson
12/15 Greensboro, NC Won a Bunkhouse battle royal
*Rhodes is awarded the Georgia National title 12/19 when Buddy Landell no shows.
12/21 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
12/21 Atlanta, GA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/27 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/27 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson
12/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/28 Philadelphia, PA Won a 20-man Bunkhouse battle royal
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair & Ole & Arn Anderson
01/04 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
01/05 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Ric Flair
01/06 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair
01/09 Canton, OH lost to Ric Flair
01/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
01/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Ric Flair
01/14 Greenville, SC no contest vs. Ric Flair
01/17 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
01/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair
01/19 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson -Texas Death Cage match
01/21 Portland, OR lost to Ric Flair
01/22 Seattle, WA lost to Ric Flair
01/25 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
01/27 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair
02/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Tully Blanchard
02/02 Hamilton, OH lost to Ric Flair
02/02 Atlanta, GA drew Tully Blanchard
02/15 Greensboro, NC beat Arn Anderson
02/18 Rock Hill, SC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey DQ
02/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair
02/21 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
02/22 Atlanta, GA drew Tully Blanchard
02/23 Charlotte, NC beat Arn Anderson
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
03/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Arn Anderson
03/04 Spartanburg, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
*Lost the Georgia National title
03/06 Lenoir, NC beat Tully Blanchard
03/07 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff
03/08 Cincinnati, OH vs. Ric Flair
03/09 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
03/09 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair
03/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Arn Anderson
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Arn Anderson
03/25 Portland, OR lost to Ric Flair – Cage match
03/26 Seattle, WA lost to Ric Flair
03/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/28 Richmond, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/31 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair
04/?? Philadelphia, PA beat Arn Anderson
04/04 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair
04/11 Hampton, VA lost to Ric Flair
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A., beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
04/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Garvin, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/19 New Orleans, LA lost to Ric Flair
04/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Arn Anderson
04/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Tully Blanchard & Jim Garvin
05/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Magnum T.A., no contest vs. Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/05 Fayetteville, NC w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/09 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
05/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
*Won the NWA 6-man tag team titles
05/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Ric Flair
05/25 Cleveland, OH beat Arn Anderson
05/26 Greenville, SC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
05/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/01 Charleston, SC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson
06/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard & Jim Garvin
06/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
06/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/13 Houston, TX w/. Bill Watts & Steve Williams, beat Kortsia Korchenko, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
06/14 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Watts & Steve Williams, beat Kortsia Korchenko, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
06/16 Greenville, SC w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/20 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A., defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., vs. Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
06/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
07/03 Washington, DC lost to Ric Flair
07/04 Memphis, TN   w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson
07/07 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Hawk, beat Arn & Ole Anderson
07/10 Charleston, SC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
07/11 Roanoke, VA w/. Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
07/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Ric Flair
07/18 Richmond, VA w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
07/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
07/21 Fayetteville, NC w/. Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll, defeated Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette – Cage match
07/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
07/26 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA World title (3)
07/27 Dallas, TX defeated Ric Flair
07/31 Kansas City, KS defeated Ric Flair by DQ
08/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
08/05 Dallas, TX defeated Ric Flair
08/07 Kansas City, KS defeated Ric Flair by DQ
08/08 St. Joseph, MO defeated Ric Flair
08/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World title
08/10 Asheville, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/11 Greenville, SC vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/13 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn & Ole Anderson
08/20 Indianapolis, IN vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/22 Hampton, VA beat Bubba Rogers
08/23 Cleveland, OH beat Bubba Rogers
08/24 Asheville, NC beat Bubba Rogers
08/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn & Ole Anderson
08/31 Charlotte, NC vs. Bubba Rogers – Cage match
09/01 Fayetteville, NC beat Bubba Rogers
09/02 Columbia, SC w/. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, defeated Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson
09/03 Raleigh, NC beat Bubba Rogers
09/05 Richmond, VA beat Bubba Rogers
09/06 Baltimore, MD beat Bubba Rogers
09/06 Fayetteville, NC beat Tully Blanchard
09/09 Columbia, SC beat Arn Anderson
*Won the NWA Television title (3)
09/18 Green Bay, WI lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/19 Bloomington, MN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/20 Greensboro, NC beat Bubba Rogers
09/24 Grand Rapids, MI souble count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
09/26 Kansas City, KS beat Bubba Rogers
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Baron von Raschke & Pez Whatley
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
09/29 Wichita, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/02 Des Moines, IA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/09 Baltimore, MD defeated Tully Blanchard
10/12 St. Louis, MO beat Teijho Kahn
10/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
10/18 Philadelphia, PA beat James J. Dillon
10/24 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Arn & Ole Anderson
10/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Arn & Ole Anderson
10/27 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
10/30 Charleston, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
11/03 Fayetteville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/10 Wichita, KS w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/14 Washington, DC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/16 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Warlord
11/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
*Lost the NWA Television title
11/28 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/29 Bloomington, MN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/01 Fayetteville, NC Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/03 Raleigh, NC Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
12/13 Philadelphia, PA Won in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/14 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/14 Chicago, IL Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
12/26 Richmond, VA Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
12/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Jimmy Garvin
12/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson & Ric Flair
12/28 Greensboro, NC Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/29 Los Angeles, CA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ric Flair (NWA World)
12/30 San Francisco, CA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1987
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
01/01 Atlanta, GA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
01/04 Cincinnati, OH Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
01/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tully Blanchard
01/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/16 Hollywood, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
01/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba
Rogers
01/22 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard
01/24 Richmond, VA beat Tully Blanchard
01/28 Odessa, TX w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/29 Los Angeles, CA drew Tully Blanchard
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Tully Blanchard
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
02/06 Richmond, VA beat Vladimir Petrov
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
02/14 Charlotte, NC beat Vladimir Petrov
02/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff & Dick Murdoch, beat Ivan Koloff, Big Red Machine & Vladimir Petrov
02/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Tully Blanchard
02/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Bubba Rogers
02/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bubba Rogers
03/01 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/04 Birmingham, AL lost to Tully Blanchard
03/05 Memphis, TN lost to Bill Dundee
03/08 Orlando, FL vs. Bubba Rogers
03/12 Sunrise, FL lost to Tully Blanchard
03/13 Albany, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/14 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
03/15 Bloomington, IN beat Bubba Rogers
03/19 Inglewood, CA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
03/20 Albuquerque, NM beat Bubba Rogers
03/21 Chicago, IL lost to Tully Blanchard
03/22 Waco, TX lost to Tully Blanchard
03/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff – Cagematch
03/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dick Murdoch, Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Ivan Koloff
04/01 Sunrise, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, defeated Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
04/04 Boston, MA beat Bubba Rogers
04/05 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
04/08 Miami, FL defeated Bubba Rogers
04/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bill Dundee & Barbarian
04/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
04/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard
*Won the Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup tournament
04/16 Athens, GA vs. Ric Flair
04/17 Richmond, VA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
04/19 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince
04/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Ric Flair
04/24 Chicago, IL lost to Ric Flair
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
04/26 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
04/28 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Teijo Khan
04/30 Birmingham, AL beat Ric Flair
05/04 Fayetteville, NC beat Dick Murdoch
05/07 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Teijo Khan
05/08 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ric Flair
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Dick Murdoch
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ric Flair by DQ
05/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger
05/21 Tallahassee, FL defeated Ric Flair by DQ
05/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Bubba Rogers
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger
05/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
06/05 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
06/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
06/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
06/14 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
06/20 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
06/21 Greensboro, NC beat Tully Blanchard
06/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Tully Blanchard
07/01 Lakeland, FL vs. Ric Flair
07/02 Landover, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
07/03 Richmond, VA beat Tully Blanchard
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J. J. Dillon
07/05 Charleston, WV lost to Ric Flair
07/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Tully Blanchard
07/07 San Francisco, CA beat Tully Blanchard
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Chris Adams & Sting, beat Eddie Gilbert, Rick Steiner & Angel Of Death
07/12 Baltimore, MD beat Tully Blanchard
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal, & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/18 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
07/19 Roanoke, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
07/23 Dallas, TX defeated Tully Blanchard
07/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Eellring, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & War Machine
08/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch
08/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger by DQ
08/14 Norfolk, VA beat Lex Luger
08/16 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita Koloff, Ron Garvin, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J. J. Dillon
08/17 Denver, CO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/19 Fayetteville, NC defeated Colt Steele
08/19 Fayetteville, NC defeated Gladiator #1
08/22 Greensboro, NC beat Lex Luger
08/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
08/29 Houston, TX beat Lex Luger
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Lex Luger
08/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
09/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
09/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Hawk, beat Bobby Eatin & Stan Lane
09/13 Dallas, TX beat Lex Luger
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Animal, beat Arn Anderson & Lex Luger
09/20 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger
09/25 Detroit, MI w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
09/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard
10/03 Charlotte, NC beat Lex Luger
10/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger & Arn Anderson
10/18 Detroit, MI w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Nikita Koloff & Kevin Sullivan, beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger & Arn Anderson
10/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, vs. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger
10/25 Greensboro, NC beat Hiro Matsuda
11/01 Salisbury, MD defeated Hiro Matsuda
11/01 Salisbury, MD w/. Ron Garvin, vs. Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/07 Akron, OH beat Lex Luger
11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert
11/13 Hampton, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Hiro Matsuda & Lex Luger
11/15 Tulsa, OK w/. Nikita Koloff, defeated Terry Taylor & Eddie Gilbert
11/21 Washington, DC beat Lex Luger
11/25 New York, NY w/. Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Barry Windham, & Ron Garvin, beat vs. Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger
*Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
12/10 Raleigh, NC Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/12 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/12 Greensboro, NC Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/13 Albany, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/13 Albany, GA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/13 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, drew Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
12/13 Cincinnati, OH Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA Won in a Bunkhouse battle royal
01/02 Greensboro, NC beat Larry Zbyszko
01/09 Huntington, WV w/. Nikita Koloff, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane Cage
01/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane Cage
01/14 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/15 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dick Murdoch & Stan Lane
01/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Stan Lane
01/17 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
01/20 Honolulu, HI beat Tully Blanchard
01/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Larry Zbyszko
01/23 Lakeland, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
01/24 Uniondale, NY Won in a Bunkhouse Stampede
01/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Bobby Eaton by DQ
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bobby Eaton
01/30 Greensboro, NC beat Barry Windham
01/30 Greensboro NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
02/02 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
02/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, Barry Windham, & Misty Blue Simmes, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Dick Murdoch & Jim Cornette
02/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Bobby Eaton
02/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Hawk & Paul Ellering, lost to Warlord, Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
*Lost the NWA World 6-man tag team titles
02/14 Chicago, IL beat Larry Zbyszko
02/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Lex Luger & Barry Windham, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
02/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Larry Zbyszko
02/18 Sioux City, IA beat Ric Flair
02/19 Richmond, VA beat Larry Zbyszko
02/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Lex Luger & Ole Anderson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
02/21 Nassau, NY w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
02/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger & Ole Anderson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Lex Luger & Ole Anderson, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
03/04 Houston, TX beat Larry Zbyszko
03/12 Norfolk, VA beat Larry Zbyszko
03/15 Columbia, SC defeated Bobby Eaton
03/18 St. Louis, MO defeated Mike Rotundo by DQ
03/19 Chicago, IL defeated Mike Rotundo by DQ
03/20 Charleston, WV beat Bobby Eaton
03/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Warlord, Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
03/31 Spartanburg, SC beat Ivan Koloff
04/01 Norfolk, VA beat Mike Rotundo
04/08 Richmond, VA defeated Larry Zbyzsko
04/09 Baltimore, MD w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to Warlord, Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
04/15 Boston, MA w/. Sting, Lex Luger & Barry Windham, defeated Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Ivan Koloff – Cage match
*Rhodes is stripped of the NWA United States title on 04/15 and suspended.
(Wrestling as the Midnight Rider)
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
04/19 Miami, FL defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/22 Greenville, SC beat James J. Dillon
04/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Arn Anderson
04/29 Norfolk, VA beat Tully Blanchard
04/29 Miami, FL beat Tully Blanchard
04/30 Laurinburg, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard
(Wrestling as Dusty Rhodes)
05/01 Indianapolis, IN double count out vs. Tully Blanchard
05/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikite Koloff & Lex Luger, vs. Ric Flair, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
05/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tully Blanchard
05/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Steve Williams, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Sting, no contest vs. Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
05/12 Tallahassee, FL beat Tully Blanchard
05/14 Atlanta, GA vs. Tully Blanchard – Bullrope match
05/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting & Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
05/21 Richmond, VA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, no contest vs. Barry Windham, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, no contest vs. Barry Windham, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
05/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Lex Luger, no contest vs. Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
05/28 Charleston, WV beat Tully Blanchard
05/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
05/30 Savannah, GA vs. Barry Windham
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Sting, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
06/10 Houston, TX beat Tully Blanchard
06/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Lex Luger, no contest vs. Ric Flair & Barry Windham
06/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lex Luger, drew Ric Flair & Barry Windham
06/21 Birmingham, AL w/. Lex Luger & Sting, vs. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Animal, Hawk, Lex Luger & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting, & Lex Luger, drew Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
06/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting & Lex Luger, double count out vs. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting, Lex Luger & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & J. J. Dillon
07/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ric Flair & Barry Windham
07/04 Dallas, TX w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ric Flair & Barry Windham
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
07/06 Tampa, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk, defeated Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Kevin Sullivan
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Lex Luger, Sting & Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
07/09 Chicago, IL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
*Won the vacant NWA World 6-man tag team titles (2)
07/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Barry Windham
07/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, Steve Williams, Lex Luger, & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/18 Columbus, OH w/. Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams, no contest vs. Ric Flair, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/21 Birmingham, AL w/. Sting & Lex Luger, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
07/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Nikita Kolof, Steve Williams & Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard
07/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, Sting, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Kevin Sullivan, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
07/30 Landover, MD w/. Sting, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering, defeated Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Kevin Sullivan & J.J. Dillon
07/31 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, beat Kevin Sullivan & Dick Murdoch
08/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Warlord & Barbarian
08/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
08/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
08/06 Oakland, CA w/. Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & James J. Dillon
08/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Lex Luger & Dick Murdoch, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham
08/19 Richmond, VA beat Russian Assassin
08/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Russian Assassin
08/26 Atlanta, GA beat Russian Assassin
08/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Sting, beat Barry Windham & Larry Zbyszko
08/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Al Perez
09/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Sting, beat Barry Windham & Al Perez
09/04 Detroit, MI w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Kevin Sullivan & Larry Zbyszko
09/07 Albany, GA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/09 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Kevin Sullivan & Al Perez
09/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/11 Greensboro, NC beat Al Perez
09/12 Greensboro, NC beat Kevin Sullivan
09/16 Richmond, VA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/25 Atlanta, GA beat Kevin Sullivan Dog Collar Match
10/02 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
10/27 Jackson, MS beat Kevin Sullivan
10/29 New Orleans, LA lost to Kevin Sullivan
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
11/12 Columbus, OH lost to Ric Flair
11/23 Baltimore, MD beat Barry Windham
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
11/25 Charlotte, NC vs. Barry Windham
11/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
12/07 Chattanooga, TN lost to Animal
12/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Steiner, beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Williams
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, no contest vs. Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Sting & Lex Luger, lost to Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/16 Winston Salem, NC w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Sting, beat Animal & Hawk
12/27 Washington, DC w/. Sting, defeated Animal & Hawk by DQ
12/28 Chicago, IL w/. Sting & Lex Luger, defeated Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
12/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Sting, defeated Animal & Larry Zbyzsko

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Junk Yard Dog, beat Hawk, Steve Williams, & Paul Ellering
01/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sting & Lex Luger, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering DQ
01/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
01/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Sting & Lex Luger, beat Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
01/18 Chicago, IL w/. Sting & Lex Luger, defeated Animal, Hawk & Barry Windham
01/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Animal by DQ
Independent:
03/01 Titusville, FL w/. Steve Keirn, defeated Big Steel Man & Dick Slater
03/11 Tampa, FL beat Big Steel Man
*Won the PWF Heavyweight title
03/19 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, vs. Big Steel Man & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/24 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
03/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Big Steel Man
04/17 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Al Perez
04/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Al Perez
04/20 Homestead, FL vs. Al Perez
05/06 Miami, FL defeated Terry Funk – Texas Death match
05/12 Tallahassee, FL defeated Big Steel Man – Cage match
05/13 Sarasota, FL lost to Big Steel Man – Cage match
*Lost the PWF Heavyweight title
05/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Big Steel Man
05/22 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Big Steel Man
World Wrestling Federation:
05/29 Montreal, QC beat Ted DiBiase
06/03 Boston, MA beat Ted DiBiase
06/04 Portland, ME defeated Ted DiBiase
06/05 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Ted DiBiase
06/06 Madison, WI lost to Ted DiBiase
06/08 Decatur, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
06/09 Dayton, OH defeated Ted DiBiase
06/11 Tampa, FL vs. Ted DiBiase
06/16 Springfield, MA defeated Ted DiBiase
06/17 Philadelphia, PA vs. Ted DiBiase
06/19 White Plains, NY beat Ted DiBiase
06/24 Detroit, MI beat Ted DiBiase
06/25 Wheeling, WV beat Ted DiBiase
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Greg Valentine
06/29 Brandon, MB beat Ted DiBiase
07/06 Johnstown, PA beat Ted DiBiase
07/09 Denver, CO beat Ted DiBiase
07/10 San Francisco, CA beat Ted DiBiase
07/14 Baltimore, MD beat Ted DiBiase
07/16 Atlanta, GA beat Ted DiBiase
07/17 Manchester, NH beat Ted DiBiase
07/20 Peoria, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
07/21 Des Moines, IA vs. Ted DiBiase
07/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
07/23 Omaha, NE defeated Ted DiBiase
07/28 Nashville, TN vs. Ted DiBiase
07/29 Greensboro, NC beat Ted DiBiase
08/04 Montreal, QC beat Big Boss Man
08/06 Chicago, IL beat Big Boss Man
08/07 Sacramento, CA vs. Big Boss Man
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Barry Horowitz
08/08 Oakland, CA defeated Big Boss Man
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Big Boss Man
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Tom Stone
08/10 Phoenix, AZ vs. Big Boss Man
08/12 Cleveland, OH beat Akeem
08/25 Lansing, MI defeated Big Boss Man by count out
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Honky Tonk Man
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Boris Zhukov
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Dale Wolfe
08/30 Portland, ME defeated Dale Wolfe
09/02 Nashville, TN vs. Big Boss Man
09/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Big Boss Man
09/16 San Diego, CA beat Big Boss Man
09/17 Tucson, AZ vs. Big Boss Man
09/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Big Boss Man
09/30 St. Louis, MO beat Big Boss Man
10/01 Johnstown, PA beat Big Boss Man
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat George South
10/03 Toledo, OH defeated Joe Cruz
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Big Boss Man
10/07 Lincoln, NE beat Big Boss Man
10/08 Des Moines, IA beat Big Boss Man
10/09 Tulsa, OK beat Big Boss Man
10/12 Phoenix, AZ beat Big Boss Man
10/15 Portland, ME vs. Big Boss Man
10/20 Long Island, NY beat Big Boss Man
10/22 Orlando, FL beat Big Boss Man
10/27 Syracuse, NY vs. Big Boss Man
10/28 Glens Falls, NY beat Big Boss Man
10/29 Toronto, ON beat Big Boss Man
10/30 Kalamazoo, MI beat Big Boss Man
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Rusty Reynolds
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Big Boss Man
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Akeem
11/02 Rockford, IL beat Big Boss Man
11/03 Peoria, IL beat Big Boss Man
11/04 Schofield, WI beat Big Boss Man
11/05 Waukegan, IL defeated Big Boss Man
11/11 Augusta, GA defeated Big Boss Man
11/12 Norfolk, VA beat Big Boss Man
11/13 Roanoke, VA beat Big Boss Man
11/17 Hershey, PA defeated Big Boss Man
11/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Big Boss Man
11/18 East Rutherford, NJ beat Big Boss Man
11/19 Hartford, CT beat Big Boss Man
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Al Burke
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Brooklyn Brawler
11/22 South Bend, IN lost to Big Boss Man
11/23 Chicago, IL w., Brutus Beefcake, Tito Santana & Red Rooster, beat Big Boss Man, Honky Tonk Man, Bad News Brown & Rick Martel
11/25 Las Vegas, NV beat Big Boss Man
12/01 Austin, TX beat Big Boss Man
12/02 San Antonio, TX beat Big Boss Man
12/03 Little Rock, AR beat Big Boss Man
12/08 Long Island, NY beat Big Boss Man
12/09 Springfield, MA beat Big Boss Man
12/09 Boston, MA beat Big Boss Man
12/10 Macon, GA beat Big Boss Man
12/12 Nashville, TN beat Big Boss Man
12/13 Huntsville, AL beat Mark Davis
12/15 El Paso, TX defeated Big Boss Man – Ball & Chain match
12/17 Dallas, TX vs. Big Boss Man
12/26 Sacramento, CA beat Big Boss Man
12/26 San Francisco, CA defeated Big Boss Man – Ball & Chain match
12/27 Los Angeles, CA defeated Big Boss Man
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Big Boss Man – Ball & Chain match
12/29 St. Louis, MO beat Big Boss Man – Ball & Chain match
12/29 St. Louis, MO Won a Battle royal

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Tony Burton
01/03 Chattanooga, TN drew Rick Rude
01/03 Chattanooga, TN beat John Justice
01/05 Kingston, ON beat Big Boss Man
01/06 Utica, NY defeated Big Boss Man
01/06 Glens Falls, NY beat Big Boss Man
01/12 Moline, IL beat Big Boss Man
01/19 Youngstown, OH beat Big Boss Man
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Big Boss Man
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL beat Omar Atlas
01/23 Ft. Myers, FL beat Rick Martel
01/29 Long Island, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
02/01 Providence, RI defeated Randy Savage by count out
02/03 Richfield, OH vs. Randy Savage
02/04 Indianapolis, IN defeated Randy Savage by count out
02/05 LaCrosse, WI defeated Randy Savage by count out
02/09 Niagara Falls, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
02/10 Boston, MA defeated Randy Savage by count out
02/11 Denver, CO beat Randy Savage by count out
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Darryl Nickel
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Randy Savage by count out
02/14 Tucson, AZ beat Coinquistador #2
02/14 Tucson, AZ vs. Randy Savage
02/15 Nashville, TN vs. Randy Savage
02/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by count out
02/18 Albany, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
02/19 New York, NY beat Akeem
02/23 Detroit, MI beat Curt Hennig
02/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Randy Savage
02/25 Landover, MD beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Randy Savage by count out
03/04 San Antonio, TX beat Randy Savage by count out
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Dave Ketchum
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Randy Savage by count out
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/10 Lincoln, NE defeated Randy Savage by count out
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Randy Savage
03/15 Chattanooga, TN beat Randy Savage by count out
03/17 Houston, TX beat Randy Savage
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Randy Savage by count out
03/19 Vancouver, BC defeated Randy Savage by count out
03/20 Anchorage, AK defeated Randy Savage by count out
03/21 Seattle, WA beat Randy Savage by count out
03/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Randy Savage by count out
03/24 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage
03/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by DQ
03/25 Hershey, PA beat Randy Savage by count out
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat ?
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
04/04 Glens Falls, NY no contest vs. Bob Salza
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Randy Savage by count out
05/11 Long Island, NY beat Randy Savage
05/12 Chicago, IL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
05/13 Omaha, NE beat Randy Savage
05/14 Madison, WI beat Al Burke
05/14 Madison, WI beat Randy Savage by DQ
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Tony Leone
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Randy Savage
05/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Randy Savage
05/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Randy Savage
05/24 Portland, OR beat Randy Savage
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Randy Savage
05/27 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Randy Savage
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Randy Savage
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Joe Champ
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Randy Savage
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Black Bart
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Randy Savage
06/07 Spokane, WA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/08 Seattle, WA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/14 Springfield, IL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/15 Providence, RI w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/16 Moncton, NB w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/17 Kitchener, ON beat Randy Savage – Matinee
06/17 Toronto, ON w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/21 London, ON beat Randy Savage
06/22 Ottawa, ON beat Randy Savage
06/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Paul Diamond
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/26 Huntington, WV w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/29 Portland, ME w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
06/30 Long Island, NY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/01 Hartford, CT w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/02 Hershey, PA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/09 Lakeland, FL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/15 Kansas City, MO w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/20 Nashville, TN w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/27 Hamilton, ON beat Randy Savage – Bullrope match
07/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/29 Tucson, AZ w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/30 El Paso, TX w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
07/31 Abilene, TX w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/06 Manchester, NH lost to Randy Savage by count out
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Randy Savage
08/08 Providence, RI beat Dale Wolfe
08/16 Binghamton, NY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/17 Albany, NY w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/18 Boston, MA w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/19 Cincinnati, OH w/. Sapphire, bear Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/24 Montreal, QC w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/25 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Sapphire, beat Randy Savage & Sherri Martel
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Paul Perez
08/30 White Plains, NY beat Randy Savage – Cage match
09/01 Warwick, RI beat Randy Savage – Lumberjack match
09/02 Manchester, NH vs. Randy Savage – Lumberjack match
09/06 Moline, IL beat Virgil
09/08 Madison, WI lost to Ted DiBiase
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
09/14 Lakeland, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
09/15 Austin, TX lost to Ted DiBiase
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Black Bart
09/17 Louisville, KY lost to Ted DiBiase
09/18 Toledo, OH beat Al Burke
09/18 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage
09/19 Flint, MI beat Paul Diamond
09/21 Pensacola, FL lost to Ted DiBiase
09/23 Charlotte, NC vs. Ted DiBiase
09/24 Augusta, GA lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
09/30 New Haven, CT lost to Ted DiBiase
10/06 Boston, MA lost to Ted DiBiase
10/07 Des Moines, IA vs. Ted DiBiase
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Boris Zhukov
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
10/11 Phoenix, AZ lost to Ted DiBiase
10/12 Tucson, AZ vs. Ted DiBiase
10/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Ted DiBiase
10/14 Portland, OR lost to Ted DiBiase
10/15 Rapid City, SD vs. Ted DiBiase
10/19 New York, NY lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/20 Moline, IL lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/21 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/22 Fargo, ND lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
10/26 Albany, NY vs. Ted DiBiase
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ted DiBiase
10/27 Chicago, IL vs. Ted DiBiase
10/28 Greensboro, NC beat Ted DiBiase
10/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ted DiBiase
11/03 Augusta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Ted DiBiase & Virgil
11/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
11/09 Richfield, OH lost to Ted DiBiase
11/10 Richmond, VA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/11 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Hershey, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ted DiBiase
11/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
11/20 Syracuse, NY lost to The Undertaker
11/21 Providence, RI lost to Ted DiBiase
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Koko B. Ware, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart, lost to Ted DiBiase, Greg Valentine, Honky Tonk Man & Undertaker
11/23 South Bend, IN lost to Ted DiBiase
11/24 Landover, MD lost to Ted DiBiase
11/24 New York, NY w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Ted DiBiase & Virgil
11/25 Toronto, ON lost to Ted DiBiase
11/29 Dallas, TX lost to Ted DiBiase
12/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ted DiBiase
12/03 San Bernardino, CA lost to Ted DiBiase
12/07 Columbus, OH lost to Virgil
12/08 San Antonio, TX lost to Virgil
12/13 London, ON lost to Ted DiBiase
12/15 Montreal, Quebec lost to Virgil
12/16 New Haven, CT lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/26 Providence, RI lost to Rick Martel
12/28 New York City, NY w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Gen. Adnan
12/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Virgil
12/30 Toledo, OH lost to Virgil

1991
01/19 Miami, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Ted DiBiase & Virgil

1992
World Championship Wrestling:
01/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Masa Saito & Kim Duk

1994
08/28 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Terry Funk & Bunkhouse Buck by DQ
09/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs, beat Terry Funk, Bunkhouse Buck, Arn Anderson, & Robert Parker
10/28 Tampa, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Terry Funk
11/13 Orlando, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck
11/24 Albany, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck

1998
05/14 Durham, NH w/. Kevin Nash, defeated Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge

2000
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
01/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Tommy Dreamer, defeated Steve Corino & Rhino
02/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tommy Dreamer, defeated Steve Corino & Jack Victory
03/12 Danbury, CT beat Steve Corino
03/18 Salem, NH w/. Danny Doring & Roadkill, defeated Bill Wiles, C.W. Anderson & Erik Watts
04/16 St. Charles, MO w/. New Jack, Sandman & Tommy Dreamer, defeated Jack Victory, Rhino, Steve Corino & Yoshihiro Tajiri
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Steve Corino – Bullrope match
05/20 Columbia, SC defeated Jack Victory – Bullrope match

2001
World Championship Wrestling:
03/05 Greenville, SC defeated Jeff Jarrett
03/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Ric Flair & Jeff Jarrett
Independent:
06/30 Carrollton, GA w/. New Jack, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Luther Biggs
08/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Corino & Scotty Riggs
12/07 Woodstock, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Larry Zbyzsko, beat Barry Windham, Steve Lawler & Ron Studd by DQ
12/28 Deland, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Corino & (fake) Goldust

2002
02/02 Carrollton, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Studd, beat Scotty Riggs, Jason Sugarman & (fake) Goldust
04/13 Davie, FL no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher; Kevin Sullivan; Terry Funk
06/01 Nashville, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
06/29 Carrollton, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
08/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kevin Sullivan; Bam Bam Bigelow 3-way
09/14 Carrollton, GA w/. New Jack, beat Sonny Siaki & Iceberg
09/28 Canton, OH w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Jerry Lawler, Spellbinder, & Pumper
11/08 Gainesville, FL beat Buck Quartermaine
11/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Kevin Sullivan
12/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Steve Corino; Terry Funk – 3-way

2003
Total Non-Stop Action:
01/15 Nashville, TN w/. Jeff Jarrett, Animal & Hawk, lost to Christopher Daniels, Low Ki, Elix Skipper & Vince Russo
02/26 Nashville, TN w/. Vader, beat Ron & Don Harris
Independent:
03/01 Cleveland, TN beat David Flair by DQ
Total Non-Stop Action:
03/19 Nashville, TN w/. Jeff Jarrett & D’Lo Brown, beat Brian Lawler, David Flair, & Erik Watts
03/26 Nashville, TN beat David Flair – Bunkhouse match
Independent:
03/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Terry Funk; Abdullah the Butcher 3-way
Total Non-Stop Action:
04/09 Nashville, TN beat Brian Lawler – Ladder match
Ring of Honor:
04/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Homicide, Iceberg, J-Train & Louis Ramos, beat C.W. Anderson, Jack Victory, David Young & Tank
Independent:
05/09 Cleveland, TN w/. New Jack, lost to David Young & Sonny Siaki
05/17 Cleveland, TN w/. Jim Duggan, defeated Disco Inferno & Sonny Siaki
06/28 Butler, PA beat Jerry Lawler
08/03 Montgomery, AL beat Bulldog Raines
Total Non-Stop Action:
08/13 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm & Chris Harris, beat Glen Gilberti, Simon Diamond & Johnny Swinger
Independent:
08/17 Lafayette, LA w/. David Young, beat Kamala & Brique St. Pierre
Total Non-Stop Action:
08/27 Nashville, TN lost to Glen Gilberti
09/24 Nashville, TN no contest vs. A.J. Styles
10/01 Nashville, TN w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat A.J. Styles & Vince Russo
10/08 Nashville, TN lost to A.J. Styles
10/15 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm & Chris Harris, beat Joe Legend, Sonny Siaki & Ekmo
11/26 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Jeff Jarrett
Independent:
11/29 Pinellas Park, FL w/. Bubba the Love Sponge, beat Kevin Sullivan & Ralph Mosca
12/12 Johnstown, PA defeated Jerry Lawler – Ref: Mick Foley

2004
01/04 Saitama, Japan w/. Steve Corino & Tom Howard, lost to Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras & El Sicodelico Jr.
03/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tom Howard, beat Steve Corino & Dustin Rhodes
03/07 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Shinjiro Ohtani & Satoshi Kojima
04/03 Newark, NJ beat Simon Diamond
04/10 Arcadia, FL beat Ralph Mosca
05/08 Yokohama, Japan beat Steve Corino
Total Non-Stop Action:
05/19 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm, beat Kid Kash & Dallas
06/02 Nashville, TN w/. James Storm, beat Kid Kash & Dallas
07/14 Nashville, TN w/. Larry Zbyzsko, Ron Killing, Konnan & B.G. James, beat Shawn Hernandez, Jeff Jarrett, Ken Shamrock, Chad Collyer & Onyx
Independent:
07/24 Arcadia, FL beat Gangrel
Total Non-Stop Action:
09/01 Nashville, TN w/. Konnan & B.G. James, beat Bobby Roode, Eric Young & Johnny Devine
09/08 Nashville, TN beat Scott D’Amore
Independent:
10/02 Fishkill, NY beat Kamala
10/23 Highland, IN w/. Ian Rotten, beat Chris Candido & Steve Stone
10/30 Charlottesville, VA beat Kamala
12/04 Lenoir, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane

2005
01/08 Lenoir, NC beat Tully Blanchard
01/22 Seoul, South Korea w/. Buff Bagwell, beat Terry Taylor & Rikki Nelson
02/12 Lenoir, NC beat Tully Blanchard
03/12 Lenoir, NC beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/09 Lenoir, NC lost to Jeff Jarrett
05/07 Gaffney, SC beat Terry Funk
05/21 Newland, NC beat Rikki Nelson
05/28 Columbus, GA beat Tully Blanchard
07/15 Buffalo, NY defeated Kid Kash
07/23 Lakewood, WA beat Lonestar – Matinee
07/23 Lakewood, WA beat Jerry Lawler
08/12 Melbourne, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Bruno Sassi & Big Tilly
08/13 Ocoee, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Bruno Sassi & Big Tilly
08/27 King of Prussia, PA w/. D’Lo Brown, Blue Meanie & Tom Prichard, defeated Steve Corino, Andrew Martin, Matt Borne, & Masked Superstar
09/10 Davie, FL no contest vs. Terry Funk
10/29 Waynesboro, VA defeated Bob Orton Jr.

2006
04/15 Lynn, MA defeated Steve Corino
08/11 Louisville, KY w/. Cody Runnels, defeated Idol Stevens & K.C. James
World Wrestling Entertainment:
11/20 Baltimore, MD defeated Nick Nemeth (aka Dolph Ziggler)
11/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ric Flair, Sgt. Slaughter & Ron Simmons, defeated Spirit Squad

2007
Inducted into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame
07/22 San Jose, CA lost to Randy Orton – Bullrope match

Dusty’s final years were spent as a coach and mentor for talent in WWE’s NXT developmental program, nurturing the talent of emerging talents. Following his death, Rhodes was immortalized by the WWE with a Bronze Statue and a memorial tag team tournament was established in his honor in 2016.