LOU THEZ

(1934 – 1990)

Real Name: Lajos Tiza
Height: 6’1” Weight: 225 pounds
Born: April 1916 – St. Louis, MO
Died: Apr 28, 2002 – Winter Park, FL
Trained By: George Tragos & Warren Bockwinkel
Titles Held:
AWA World Heavyweight 1937-38
National Wrestling Association World title 1939-48 (3x)
Montreal World title 1940-47 (3x)
Texas Heavyweight title 1944-59 (5x)
Texas tag team 1944
National Wrestling Alliance World title 1949-66 (3x)
NWA International title 1958
WWA Heavyweight 1966
TWWWA (Japan) title 1968
Southern (TN) Heavyweight 1974
UWA (Mexico) title 1977-78


4,058 documented matches as of September 20, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]

With files J Michael Kenyon & James C. Melby


1934
04/05 Collinsville, IL lost to Eddie Scharbert
04/24 Collinsville, IL beat Ben Bailey
06/27 East St. Louis, MO drew Billy Scharbert
07/11 East St. Louis, MO beat Walt McMillan
07/25 East St. Louis, MO beat Ed Piantanida
08/09 East St. Louis, MO beat Claude Woodson
08/16 East St. Louis, MO drew Arnold Walker
09/05 East St. Louis, MO drew Ed Plesti
09/19 East St. Louis, MO beat Marshall Carter
10/25 East St. Louis, MO beat Otto Brexler – Ref: Warren Bockwinkel
11/08 East St. Louis, MO drew Warren Bockwinkel
11/13 East St. Louis, MO beat Walt McMillan
11/21 East St. Louis, MO beat Marhsall Carter
12/12 East St. Louis, MO beat Phil Rohman

1935
02/05 St. Louis, MO drew Warren Bockwinkel
02/19 St. Louis, MO beat Henry Jones
02/27 East St. Louis, MO lost to Warren Bockwinkel
03/14 St. Louis, MO drew Billy Burke
03/26 Kansas City lost to Young Gotch
03/28 East St. Louis, MO beat Milford Plopper
04/04 St. Louis, MO beat Warren Bockwinkel
04/09 Kansas City drew Jim Parker
04/11 East St. Louis, MO beat Warren Bockwinkel
04/16 Kansas City lost to Charles Fischer
04/17 Nashville, TN drew Otto Kuss
04/19 Rockford, IL drew Olaf Olson
04/20 Memphis, TN lost to Otto Kuss
04/24 East St. Louis, MO beat Billy Burke by DQ
05/02 St. Louis, MO beat Tommy Marvin
05/07 Indianapolis, IN beat Pat Murphy by DQ
05/13 Memphis, TN drew Dorv Roche
05/14 Indianapolis, IN lost to Tommy Marvin
06/05 Detroit, MI lost to Olaf Olson
06/11 Evansville, IN drew Bob Wagner
06/17 Evansville, IN beat Dan O’Connor
06/25 Evansville, IN beat Tommy Marvin
06/26 East St. Louis, MO drew Buck Royer
07/02 Evansville, IN drew Pete Schuh
07/12 Detroit, MI beat Pat Murphy
07/16 Evansville, IN lost to Dick Raines
07/18 Columbia, MO drew Warren Bockwinkel
07/23 Evansville, IN drew Pete Schuh – 60 mins.
07/24 Detroit, MI beat Pete Schuh
07/31 East St. Louis, MO beat Buck Royer
08/06 Minneapolis, MN vs. Ray Richards
08/07 Detroit, MI drew Laverne Baxter
08/11 Waterloo, IA drew Whitey Hewitt
08/13 Minneapolis, MN vs. Jack Hader
08/14 Detroit, MI drew Dick Raines
08/18 Waterloo, IA beat Sol Slagel
08/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Elmer Guthrie
08/22 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Whitey Hewitt
08/23 Des Moines, IA drew Joe Dusek
08/25 Waterloo, IA beat Frank Topaz
09/04 Waterloo, IA lost to Earl Wampler
09/06 Des Moines, IA drew Allan Eustace
09/08 Waterloo, IA lost to Earl Wampler
09/12 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Lou Plummer
09/17 Lincoln, NE drew Elmer Guthrie
09/19 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Lou Plummer by DQ
09/22 Waterloo, IA beat Hal Rumberg
09/26 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Jack Hader
09/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Nowlan
10/01 St. Paul, MN drew Frank Speer
10/08 Minneapolis, MN vs. Mike Nazarian
10/09 St. Paul, MN drew Bobby Stewart
10/11 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Bobby Stewart
10/13 Waterloo, IA drew Earl Wampler
10/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Tuffy Cleet
10/16 Duluth, MN beat Mike Nazarian
10/25 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Cliff Thiede
10/31 Des Moines, IA beat Abe Rothberg by DQ
11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Joe Cox
11/11 Minneapolis, MN vs. Alford Johnsons
11/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Abe Rothberg by DQ
11/18 Kansas City lost to Jules Strongbow
11/19 Minneapolis, MN vs. Pat O’Shocker
11/20 Duluth, MN No Information Available
11/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Dr. Fred Meyers
12/10 Indianapolis, IN beat Billy Burns
12/16 Kansas City drew Rudy Strongberg
12/17 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jack Kennedy
12/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ivan Managoff

1936
01/07 Evansville, IN beat Jack Kennedy
01/14 Evansville, IN beat Tommy Marvin
01/21 Evansville, IN drew Pat Fraley
01/28 Evansville, IN lost to Ernie Zeller
01/31 St. Louis, MO drew Otto Brexler
02/05 Memphis, TN beat Tommy O’Toole
02/06 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Don Noland
02/07 Des Moines, IA lost to Karl Davis
03/02 Omaha, NE vs. Stanley Stasiak
03/08 Memphis, TN beat Dorv Roche
03/17 Memphis, TN drew Lee Wyckoff
03/19 Winnipeg, MB drew Jim McMillen
03/23 Lacrosse, WI beat Arnold Barr
04/13 Memphis, TN lost to Dorv Roche
04/20 Memphis, TN lost to Otto Kuss
04/22 Nashville, TN lost to Jack Morgan
05/04 Phoenix, AZ vs. Dr. Fred Meyers
05/06 Los Angeles, CA beat George Maloney
05/07 Long Beach, CA beat Walter Leck
05/08 San Bernadino, CA beat Firpo Wilcox
05/11 Pasadena, CA beat Leo Papiano
05/12 San Diego, CA beat Firpo Wilcox
05/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Dick Daviscourt
05/14 Santa Barbara, CA lost to Howard Cantonwine
05/15 San Bernadino, CA lost to Hans Steinke
05/18 Pasadena, CA beat George Maloney
05/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Casimir Polowski by DQ
05/21 Bakersfield, CA drew Mike Mazurki
05/25 Pasadena, CA lost to Howard Cantonwine
05/26 Pomona, CA lost to Tiny Roebuck
05/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Stanley Pinto
05/29 San Bernadino, CA vs. Mayes McLain
06/01 Pasadena, CA beat Bill Bartush
06/02 Ventura, CA drew Benny Ginsberg
06/04 Bakersfield, CA beat Bill Bartush
06/05 Santa Monica, CA lost to Billy Hansen
06/08 Pasadena, CA beat Rudy Skarda
06/09 Pomona, CA lost to Bill Bartush
06/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hans Steinke
06/11 Bakersfield, CA lost to Abe Goldberg
06/12 Santa Monica, CA drew Bill Sledge
06/17 Reno, NV drew Fred Meyers
06/19 Oakland, CA beat Willie Davis
06/23 San Francisco, CA beat Harry Jacobs
06/24 Reno, NV beat Harry Jacobs by DQ
06/25 Vallejo, CA beat Fred Brayson
06/26 Oakland, CA beat Ed Helwig
06/30 San Francisco, CA beat Brother Jonathan by DQ
07/01 Fresno, CA beat Harry Jacobs
07/02 Vallejo, CA drew Joe Malcewicz
07/07 San Francisco, CA beat Jake Patterson
07/08 Fresno, CA drew Benny Ginsberg
07/09 Bakersfield, CA lost to Steve Savage
07/10 Oakland, CA beat Harry Jacobs
07/15 Fresno, CA drew Hank Metheny
07/16 Vallejo, CA beat Hank Metheny
07/17 Oakland, CA beat Jake Patterson
07/22 Reno, NV drew Frank Malcewicz
07/23 Stockton, CA drew Ed Helwig
07/24 Oakland, CA drew Mike Mazurki
07/27 Sacramento, CA beat Benny Ginsberg
07/28 San Francisco, CA beat Harry Jacobs
07/29 Reno, NV beat Hank Metheny by DQ
07/30 Stockton, CA beat Bronco Valdez
07/31 Oakland, CA beat Benny Ginsberg
08/03 Sacramento, CA drew Hank Metheny
08/04 San Francisco, CA beat Mike Mazurki
08/05 Fresno, CA drew Hank Metheny
08/06 Vallejo, CA beat Jake Patterson
08/10 Sacramento, CA drew Mike Mazurki
08/11 San Francisco, CA beat Benny Ginsberg
08/13 Vallejo, CA drew Fred Meyers
08/14 Oakland, CA beat Tony Catalina
08/17 Sacramento, CA beat Benny Ginsberg
08/18 San Francisco, CA beat Tony Catalina
08/19 Fresno, CA beat Tony Catalina by DQ
08/20 Vallejo, CA beat Harry Jacobs
08/21 Oakland, CA drew Fred Meyers
08/24 Sacramento, CA beat Bill Beth
08/26 Reno, NV drew Fred Meyers
08/27 Vallejo, CA beat Tony Catalina
09/04 Oakland, CA beat Tony Catalina
09/05 San Jose, CA drew Fred Meyers
09/08 San Francisco, CA drew Ray Steele
09/09 Fresno, CA drew Bill Sledge
09/11 Oakland, CA lost to Gus Sonnenberg
09/14 Sacramento, CA beat Hugo de Collelmo
09/15 San Francisco, CA beat Mike Mazurki
09/17 Vallejo, CA double DQ vs. Jake Patterson
09/18 Santa Rosa, CA beat Ted Cox by DQ
09/18 Santa Rosa, CA beat Ted Sarris
09/19 San Jose, CA drew Vic Hill
09/22 San Francisco, CA beat Lou Thesz
09/23 Reno, NV beat Tony Catalina by DQ
09/24 Vallejo, CA lost to Jake Patterson
09/25 Oakland, CA beat Hank Metheny
09/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Bronco Valdez
09/30 Reno, NV beat Hank Metheny by DQ
10/01 Vallejo, CA drew Herb Freeman
10/02 Oakland, CA lost to Dave Levin
10/03 Eureka, CA beat Hank Metheny
10/05 Sacramento, CA beat Mike Bouskos
10/06 San Francisco, CA beat Herb Freeman
10/07 San Jose, CA drew Hans Steinke
10/09 Oakland, CA beat Hank Metheny
10/10 Eureka, CA beat Bronco Valdez
10/12 Sacramento, CA drew Ted Cox
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Hugo de Collelmo
10/15 Vallejo, CA beat Bill Boeing
10/16 Fresno, CA drew Nick Lutze
10/17 San Jose, CA drew Ridy Strongberg
10/19 Santa Rosa, CA drew Slim Zimbleman
10/20 San Francisco, CA beat Hank Metheny
10/22 Vallejo, CA lost to Nick Lutze
10/23 Fresno, CA drew Frank Malcewicz
10/24 Eureka, CA beat Herb Freeman
10/26 Santa Rosa, CA beat Tony Catalina
10/27 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Lutze
10/30 Oakland, CA beat Hank Metheny by DQ
11/02 Sacramento, CA lost to John Spellman
11/03 San Francisco, CA beat Slim Zimbleman
11/03 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Lutze
11/04 Monterrey, CA double DQ vs. Jake Patterson
11/06 Fresno, CA drew John Spellman
11/09 Santa Rosa, CA drew Bill Longson
11/10 San Francisco, CA beat Jack McArthur by DQ
11/12 Vallejo, CA drew Joe Malcewicz
11/13 Oakland, CA beat Bill Boeing
11/16 Sacramento, CA lost to Bill Longson
11/17 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Ted Cox
11/24 San Francisco, CA drew John Spellman
11/27 Oakland, CA beat Slim Zimbleman
11/28 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Jack McArthur
11/30 Sacramento, CA drew Frank Malcewicz
12/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Casy Kazanjian
12/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hal Rumberg
12/03 Vallejo, CA lost to Frank Malcewicz
12/04 Oakland, CA lost to Casey Kazanjian
12/05 San Jose, CA lost to Bill Longson
12/07 Sacramento, CA lost to Tommy Marvin
12/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Tommy Marvin by decision
12/15 Evansville, IN beat Axel Anderson
12/17 St. Louis, MO beat Roland Kirchmeyer
12/18 Alton, MO beat Roland Kirchmeyer
12/22 Evansville, IN drew Lou Plummer
12/29 Evansville, IN beat Lou Plummer
12/30 East St. Louis, MO beat Eddie Newman by DQ

1937
01/05 Evansville, IN beat Bill Bartush
01/07 Alton, MO beat Ray Eckert
01/07 Alton, MO beat Jack Spurgin
01/09 St. Louis, MO beat Warren Bockwinkel
01/15 Alton, MO drew Lou Plummer
01/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Tommy O’Toole
01/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Tommy O’Toole
01/27 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Bartush
01/29 Alton, MO beat Nick Elitch
02/02 Indianapolis, IN drew Chris Zaharias
02/03 Fort Wayne, IN beat Nick Elitch
02/05 Alton, MO beat Joe Herman
02/10 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Steinke
02/12 Alton, MO beat Hank Metheny
02/16 Indianapolis, IN beat George Hagen
02/17 Fort Wayne, IN beat Chris Zaharias
02/19 Alton, MO beat Masked Marvel (Warren Bockwinkel)
02/22 Kansas City beat Chris Zaharias
02/24 St. Louis, MO beat Whitey Hewitt
02/25 Evansville, IN drew Orville Brown
02/26 Alton, MO beat Babe Caddock
03/01 Memphis, TN beat Tommy O’Toole
03/02 Evansville, IN drew Orville Brown
03/04 St. Louis, MO beat Chris Zaharias
03/05 Alton, MO beat Walt McMillen
03/08 Memphis, TN beat Dorv Roche
03/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Jim Parker
03/10 Fort Wayne, IN drew George Harben
03/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Everett Marshall
03/17 Memphis, TN drew Lee Wyckoff
03/18 St. Louis, MO drew Juan Humberto
03/24 Fort Wayne, IN beat Andy Chikos
03/31 Fort Wayne, IN drew Dorv Roche
04/05 Memphis, TN beat Lou Plummer
04/07 Evansville, IN lost to Ali Baba
04/08 Chattanooga, TN vs. Juan Humberto
04/09 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Brown
04/12 Memphis, TN beat Babe Zaharias
04/13 Indianapolis, IN drew Juan Humberto
04/14 Fort Wayne, IN beat Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
04/15 St. Louis, MO beat Karl Sarpolis
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Lee
04/19 Memphis, TN beat Stan Mayslack
04/21 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Bill Lee
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Don Evans
04/23 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Lee by DQ
04/26 Memphis, TN drew Oki Shikina
04/29 St. Louis, MO beat Chief Saunooke
04/30 Atlanta, GA beat Otto Kuss
05/03 Memphis, TN drew Juan Humberto
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
05/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Everett Marshall (NWA World)
05/17 Memphis, TN beat Otto Kuss
05/18 Evansville, IN drew Killer Shikuma
05/19 Nashville, TN beat Killer Shikuma
05/23 Atlanta, GA beat Cowboy Luttrall by DQ
05/25 Evansville, IN beat Abe Rothberg
05/28 St. Louis, MO beat Juan Humberto
05/30 Atlanta, GA vs. Otto Kuss
05/31 Birmingham, AL beat Juan Humberto
06/02 Nashville, TN beat Bill Lee
06/04 Kansas City, MO beat Gene Bowman
06/07 Birmingham, AL beat Walter Podolak
06/10 St. Louis, MO beat Warren Bockwinkel
06/14 Birmingham, AL lost to Dorv Roche
06/15 Evansville, IN drew Roland Kirchmeyer
06/17 St. Louis, MO drew George Koverly
06/18 Kansas City, MO beat Warren Bockwinkel
06/21 Birmingham, AL beat Juan Humberto by DQ
06/22 Evansville, IN drew Roland Kirchmeyer
06/23 Alton, MO beat Dick Lever
06/24 St. Louis, MO beat Dorv Roche
07/02 Kansas City, MO beat Chief Saunooke
07/02 Kansas City, MO beat Laverne Baxter
07/06 Evansville, IN beat Dorv Roche
07/14 Alton, MO beat Eddie Newman
07/16 Kansas City, MO double count out vs. George Zaharias
07/27 Evansville, IN beat Blue Sun Jennings
07/28 Kansas City, MO lost to George Zaharias
08/10 Evansville, IN lost to George Koverly
08/13 Houston, TX beat Jim Clinstock
08/18 San Antonio, TX beat Karl Sarpolis
08/18 San Antonio, TX beat Jim Henry by DQ
08/20 Houston, TX beat Lou Plummer
08/25 Kansas City, MO beat Juan Humberto
08/27 Houston, TX beat Jim Henry by DQ
09/01 San Antonio, TX drew Vincent Lopez
09/03 Houston, TX beat Karl Davis
09/08 San Antonio, TX beat Karl Davis
09/10 Kansas City beat George Zaharias
09/15 San Antonio, TX beat Rudy Strongberg
09/17 Houston, TX beat Chief Little Beaver
09/22 San Antonio, TX beat Frank Schroll
09/24 Houston, TX beat Karl Davis
09/29 San Antonio, TX beat Chief Little Beaver
10/01 Houston, TX beat Paul Jones
10/06 Kansas City drew Ali Baba
10/08 Houston, TX drew Everett Marshall (NWA World)
10/13 St. Louis, MO beat Frank Sexton
10/20 San Antonio, TX beat Eli Fischer by DQ
10/28 St. Louis, MO beat George Koverly
10/29 Alton, MO beat Jack Nelson
11/03 Kansas City, MO drew Everett Marshall (NWA World) – 100 mins.
11/10 St. Louis, MO beat George Zaharias
11/16 Evansville, IN beat Frank Sexton
11/17 Springfield beat Tommy O’Toole
11/19 Houston, TX lost to Ali Baba
11/23 Evansville, IN beat Frank Sexton
11/24 Kansas City beat Karl Davis
11/29 Kansas City beat Barney Ostapovich by DQ
11/30 Evansville, IN beat Dan O’Connor
12/02 Houston, TX beat Jules Strongbow
12/09 Columbus, OH beat Don Evans
12/10 Cincinnati, OH beat Alonzo Wood
12/15 St. Louis, MO beat Pat McClary
12/17 St. Joseph, MO beat Rudy LaDitzi
12/21 Evansville, IN drew Orville Brown – 90 mins.
12/29 St. Louis, MO beat Everett Marshall
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title

1938
01/12 St. Louis, MO beat Danno O’Mahoney
01/13 Kansas City, MO beat Frank Sexton
01/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Joe Corbett
01/18 Worcester, MA beat Floyd Marshall
01/19 Hartford, CT beat George Clark
01/21 Boston, MA beat Rudy Dusek
01/26 St. Louis, MO beat Everett Marshall
01/28 St. Joseph, MO beat Rudy LaDitzi
02/01 Columbia, MO beat Ed Powers
02/08 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Dusek
02/11 Boston, MA lost to Steve Casey
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
02/14 Memphis, TN drew Dorv Roche
02/15 Evansville, IN beat Frank Sexton
02/21 Memphis, TN beat Willie Davis
02/23 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Bartush by count out
03/02 Cleveland, OH beat Jack Claybourne
03/03 Camden, NJ beat George Koverly
03/04 New York, NY beat Ed Meske
03/05 Boston, MA lost to Steve Casey (NWA World)
03/07 Scranton, PA beat Bob Russell
03/08 Albany, NY beat Jack League
03/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Casey
03/10 Camden, NJ beat Joe Cox
03/11 New York, NY beat Jack Donovan
03/17 Camden, NJ drew Ernie Dusek
03/18 New York, NY beat Charlie Strack
03/21 Memphis, TN beat Angelo Cistoldi
03/22 Evansville, IN beat Ivan Managoff
03/24 St. Louis, MO beat Gino Garibaldi
03/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Ivan Managoff
03/28 Dallas, TX beat Juan Humberto
03/29 Galveston, TX beat Dutch Hefner
03/30 San Antonio, TX beat Juan Humberto by DQ
04/01 Houston, TX beat Rajah Randit
04/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Casey (NWA World)
04/08 Houston, TX drew Ernie Dusek
04/11 Dallas, TX beat Rajah Randit
04/13 San Antonio, TX beat Willie Davis by DQ
04/14 Galveston, TX drew Juan Humberto
04/15 Beaumont, TX beat Willie Davis
04/16 Houston, TX drew Young Stecher
04/18 Birmingham, AL beat Henry Piers
04/19 Evansville, IN beat Cliff Olson by DQ
04/20 Atlanta, GA beat Dorv Roche by DQ
04/22 Springfield beat Abe Coleman
04/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Mike Mazurki
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Ali Baba
04/29 Boston, MA lost to Yvon Robert
05/02 Memphis, TN drew Dorv Roche
05/03 Evansville, IN beat Cliff Olson
05/04 Atlanta, GA drew Dorv Roche
05/06 St. Louis, MO beat Henry Piers
05/09 Memphis, TN beat Dorv Roche
05/10 Indianapolis, IN beat Henry Piers
05/11 Atlanta, GA beat Henry Piers
05/13 Wichita, KS beat John Grandovich
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Steve Savage
05/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Andy Rascher
05/18 Atlanta, GA beat Henry Piers
05/20 Alton, MO beat Dorv Roche
05/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Danno O’Mahoney
05/23 Memphis, TN drew Ernie Dusek
05/30 Memphis, TN beat Ernie Dusek
05/31 Kansas City beat Firpo Wilcox
06/06 Memphis, TN beat Bill Bartush
06/08 Evansville, IN beat Danno O’Mahoney
06/10 Knoxville, TN beat Bill Bartush
06/13 Birmingham, AL beat Chief Little Beaver
06/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Dorv Roche
06/17 Knoxville, TN drew Dorv Roche
06/20 Wichita, KS beat Al Getz
06/22 Kansas City drew Everett Marshall
06/23 St. Louis, MO beat Yvon Robert
06/24 Springfield beat Floyd Marshall
06/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Bartush
07/06 Atlanta, GA beat Henry Piers
07/08 Knoxville, TN beat Juan Humberto
07/11 Memphis, TN beat Frank Sexton
07/12 Evansville, IN drew George Zaharias
07/13 Atlanta, GA beat Babe Zaharias
07/15 Knoxville, TN beat Bill Bartush
07/18 Birmingham, AL drew Babe Zaharias
07/19 Evansville, IN beat Joe Cox
07/25 Memphis, TN drew Joe Cox
08/03 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Bartush
08/08 Memphis, TN beat Rudy Strongberg
08/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Frank Sexton
08/12 Knoxville, TN drew Juan Humberto
08/15 Memphis, TN beat Tiny Huff
08/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Joe Cox
08/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Joe Cox
08/19 Knoxville, TN beat Joe Marsh
08/22 Memphis, TN drew Juan Humberto
08/24 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Joe Cox
08/30 Indianapolis, IN drew Joe Savoldi
08/31 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Rudy Strongberg
09/02 Knoxville, TN beat Bill Bartush
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Juan Humberto
09/09 Knoxville, TN beat Juan Humberto by DQ
09/12 Denver, CO lost to Everett Marshall
09/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Juan Humberto
09/27 Kansas City, MO vs. Ray Villmer
10/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Ralph Garibaldi
10/05 Nashville, TN beat Juan Humberto
10/07 Knoxville, TN drew Harry Kent
10/12 Kansas City, MO beat John Grandovich
10/14 Houston, TX beat Purple Flash (Henry Piers)
10/17 Beaumont, TX beat Jim Henry by DQ
10/18 Dallas, TX drew Juan Humberto
10/19 San Antonio, TX drew Hal Rumberg
10/21 Houston, TX drew Purple Flash
10/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Tom Sawyer
10/28 Knoxville, TN beat Rudy Strongberg
10/31 Memphis, TN drew George Zaharias
11/02 Nashville, TN beat Fred Carone
11/10 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Dusek
11/16 Toronto, ON beat Dutch Hefner
11/17 Boston, MA beat Ed White
11/21 Montreal, QC drew Ed Don George
11/23 Toronto, ON beat Cy Williams
11/24 Boston, MA beat Maurice Robert
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Frank Sexton
12/05 Scranton, PA beat Bibber McCoy
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Jerry Monohan
12/08 Camden, NJ beat Chris Zaharias
12/15 Camden, NJ drew Ernie Dusek
12/18 Evansville, IN drew Everett Marshall (World champion)
12/22 St. Joseph, MO beat Ivan Managoff by DQ
12/28 Kansas City, KS beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
12/29 St. Joseph, MO beat Ivan Managoff
12/30 St. Louis, MO beat Jim Casey

1939
01/02 Wichita, KS beat Ivan Managoff
01/03 Kansas City, KS drew Dorv Roche – 60 mins.
01/04 Denver, CO beat Jim Coffield
01/05 Colorado Springs, CO drew Lee Wyckoff
01/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Everett Marshall (World champion)
01/14 Dallas, TX drew Steve Casey
01/16 Wichita, KS beat Hans Schnabel
01/17 Kansas City, KS beat Jim Parker
01/18 Denver, CO drew Lee Wyckoff
01/19 Colorado Springs, CO beat Jack Rodgers
01/20 St. Joseph, MO vs. Hans Schnabel
01/24 Kansas City, MO beat Fred Peltzer
01/25 Wichita, KS lost to Lee Wyckoff
01/31 Chicago, IL beat Rudy Dusek
02/03 Houston, TX lost to Steve Casey
02/09 St. Louis, MO beat Ben Morgan
02/14 Dallas, TX drew Steve Casey
02/17 Detroit, MI beat Don Evans
02/23 St. Louis, MO beat Everett Marshall
*Won the National Wrestling Association World title
02/27 Memphis, TN beat Dorv Roche
02/28 Evansville, IN beat Jim McMillen by DQ
03/03 Birmingham, AL beat Dan O’Connor
03/07 Denver, CO beat Hans Schnabel
03/08 Houston, TX drew Ernie Dusek
03/09 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Casey
03/15 Evansville, IN beat Dorv Roche
03/17 Houston, TX beat Everett Marshall
03/18 Kansas City, KS beat Charles Santen
03/22 Beaumont, TX beat Bill Lee
03/24 Houston, TX beat Everett Marshall
03/27 Wichita, KS beat Roy Dunn
03/28 Kansas City beat Charley Santen
04/03 Denver, CO drew Everett Marshall
04/05 Evansville, IN beat Harry Kent
04/07 Birmingham, AL beat Dorv Roche
04/14 Houston, TX beat Rusty Wescoatt
04/17 Wichita, KS beat Roy Dunn
04/19 Evansville, IN beat King Kong
04/21 Birmingham, AL drew Dorv Roche
04/24 Memphis, TN beat Bob Jesson
04/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Mike Mazurki
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Ali Baba
05/01 Wichita, KS beat Lee Wyckoff
05/05 Denver, CO beat Everett Marshall
05/08 Hammond, IN beat Mike Mazurki by count out
05/09 St. Louis, MO beat Marv Westenberg
05/10 Springfield, MO beat Ben Morgan
05/19 Kansas City vs. Ben Morgan
05/22 Memphis, TN beat Young Stecher
05/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dorv Roche
05/26 Houston, TX beat Joe Cox
05/29 Memphis, TN beat Dorv Roche
06/05 Wichita, KS beat Everett Marshall
06/08 Hammond, IN beat Mike Mazurki
06/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Lee
06/23 Houston, TX lost to Bronko Nagurski
*Lost the National Wrestling Association World title
09/11 Denver, CO lost to Everett Marshall
09/15 Houston, TX beat Leo Savage
09/18 Cleveland, OH beat Frank Sexton
09/25 Cleveland, OH drew Jim McMillen
09/28 Galveston, TX beat Dan O’Connor
09/29 Houston, TX lost to Bronko Nagurski (NWA World)
10/02 Memphis, TN beat Angelo Cistoldi by DQ
10/03 Atlanta, GA beat Chief Chewacki by DQ
10/10 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dorv Roche
10/17 Montreal, QC beat Jim Wright
10/18 Ottawa, ON defeated Jerry Monohan
10/19 Detroit, MI drew Jim McMillen
10/20 Buffalo, NY beat Jerry Monohan
10/23 Cleveland, OH beat Babe Zaharias
10/24 Indianapolis, IN beat Dorv Roche
10/26 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Dusek
10/27 Houston, TX beat Jim Henry
10/30 Wichita, KS lost to Everett Marshall
10/31 Kansas City, MO drew Roy Dunn
11/09 St. Louis, MO beat Rudy Dusek
11/13 Cleveland, OH beat Hal Rumberg
11/14 Montreal, QC beat Cy Williams
11/16 Toronto, ON beat Dutch Hefner
11/17 Buffalo, NY drew Bill Longson
11/18 Erie, PA no contest vs. Frank Sexton
11/20 Cleveland, OH drew Everett Marshall
11/21 Montreal, QC beat Leo Lefebvre by count out
11/23 Toronto, ON beat Cy Williams
11/24 Buffalo, NY drew Steve Casey – 60 mins.
11/25 Erie, PA beat Frank Sexton by count out
11/27 Ottawa, ON defeated Bill Longson by DQ
11/28 Hamilton, ON drew Elmer Estep
11/29 Toronto, ON beat Frank Sexton
12/02 Erie, PA No Information Available
12/05 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Yvon Robert
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Jerry Monohan
12/12 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Yvon Robert
12/14 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Savoldi
12/18 Cleveland, OH beat Chief Saunooke
12/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Len Macaluso

1940
01/08 Hammond, IN beat Sammy Menacker
01/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Tom Zaharias
01/15 Hammond, IN vs. Bob Haak
01/16 Indianapolis, IN beat George Zaharias
01/17 Chicago, IL beat Hans Schnabel
01/19 Houston, TX drew Ray Steele
01/22 Hammond, IN drew Roland Kirchmeyer
01/23 St. Louis, MO beat Dorv Roche
01/26 Buffalo, NY beat Ted Cox
01/29 Montreal, QC beat Mayes McLain
01/31 Rochester, NY drew Bill Longson
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Elmer Estep (aka Sol Slagel)
02/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Mark Hosely
02/05 Ottawa, ON drew Ted Cox
02/06 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
02/08 St. Louis, MO beat Ivan Managoff
02/09 Chicago, IL drew Jim McMillen
02/12 Cleveland, OH beat Tom Zaharias
02/16 St. Joseph, MO beat Ray Villmer by count out
02/19 Cleveland, OH beat Hans Schnabel
02/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Bronko Nagurski (NWA World)
02/23 St. Joseph, MO no contest vs. Ivan Managoff
02/26 Omaha, NE beat Chief Chewacki
02/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Andy Moen by referee’s decision
02/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Gus Sonnenberg by referee’s decision
03/04 Cleveland, OH beat Emil Dusek
03/05 Indianapolis, IN drew Everett Marshall
03/06 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh
03/07 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Mazurki
03/11 Cleveland, OH lost to Bronko Nagurski by count out
03/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to Everett Marshall
03/18 Rochester, MN beat Pete Managoff
03/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Alf Johnson
03/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Hans Kaempfer
03/20 Chicago, IL drew Hans Kaempfer
03/22 Akron, OH beat Frank Sexton
03/25 Wichita, KS vs. Roy Dunn – 75 mins.
03/26 Wichita, KS lost to Roy Dunn
03/27 Cleveland, OH beat Jack Washburn
03/29 Akron, OH beat Frank Taylor
04/01 Cleveland, OH beat Jack Washburn
04/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Ray Eckert
04/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Abe Kashey
04/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ed Virag
04/03 Chicago, IL beat Olaf Olson
04/04 St. Louis, MO drew Cliff Gustafson
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Hans Schnabel – 90 mins.
04/08 Memphis, TN beat Juan Humberto
04/10 Nashville, TN beat Ben Morgan
04/15 Memphis, TN drew Bill Lee
04/16 Indianapolis, IN vs. Jack Zarnas
04/19 Birmingham, AL drew Dorv Roche
04/22 Cleveland, OH beat Rudy Dusek
04/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Jim McMillen
04/24 St. Louis, MO beat Chief Saunooke
04/25 Chicago, IL drew Everett Marshall
04/29 Cleveland, OH drew Ernie Dusek
04/30 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jim McMillen
05/06 Cleveland, OH beat Ivan Rasputin
05/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bronko Nagurski
05/09 Kansas City, MO lost to Orville Brown by DQ
05/12 Montreal, QC beat Leo Numa
05/13 Beaumont, TX beat Paul Jones
05/15 San Antonio, TX beat George Zaharias by DQ
05/16 Galveston, TX beat Karl Davis by DQ
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Elmer Estep
05/22 San Antonio, TX drew Lou Plummer – 90 mins.
05/31 St. Joseph, MO double count out vs. Ernie Dusek – 91 mins.
06/03 Springfield drew JimMcMillen
06/10 Quebec City, QC defeated Art Legrand
06/11 Ottawa, ON defeated Nanjo Singh
06/12 Montreal, QC beat Leo Numa
*Won the Montreal World title
06/13 Toronto, ON beat Joe Cox by DQ
06/17 Quebec City, QC defeated Joe Cox by DQ
06/18 Ottawa, ON defeated Jim Coffield
06/19 Montreal, QC beat Elmer Estep
06/23 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
06/24 Quebec City, QC defeated Jim Coffield
06/25 Ottawa, ON defeated Leo Numa
07/03 Montreal, QC drew Everett Marshall
07/08 Quebec City, QC vs. Harry Kent
07/09 Ottawa, ON drew Masked Wolf – 60 mins.
07/16 Ottawa, ON drew Abe Kashey
07/17 Montreal, QC beat Joe Cox by DQ
07/30 Ottawa, ON vs. Joe Cox
08/01 Shawinigan, QC defeated Leo Lefebvre
08/06 Ottawa, ON drew Sandy O’Donnell
08/07 Montreal, QC drew Ernie Dusek
08/14 Montreal, QC drew French Angel
08/22 Shawinigan, QC defeated Maurice Robert
08/28 Ottawa, ON drew Sandy O’Donnell
09/18 Montreal, QC lost to Steve Casey
09/25 Montreal, QC beat Steve Casey by DQ
10/02 Montreal, QC beat Tim Mahoney
10/09 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
10/16 St. Louis, MO beat Cliff Gustafson
10/23 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the Montreal World title
10/29 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Dusek
10/31 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Christy
11/04 Memphis, TN beat Pat Fraley
11/08 Springfield drew Ali Baba
11/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Pat Fraley
11/15 Houston, TX beat Ernie Dusek
11/18 San Antonio, TX beat Alberto Corral
11/19 Dallas, TX beat Roy Graham
11/20 Beaumont, TX beat Alberto Corral
11/22 Houston, TX beat Al Lovelock
11/26 Dallas, TX beat Jack Kennedy
11/28 Galveston, TX beat Lou Newman
11/29 Houston, TX beat Ali Baba
11/30 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Dusek
12/03 Dallas, TX beat John Grandovich
12/06 Houston, TX lost to Ray Steele
12/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Pat Fraley
12/27 St. Louis, MO beat Len Macaluso

1941
01/03 Houston, TX beat Bill Lee
01/06 Memphis, TN beat Warren Bockwinkel
01/09 Kansas City beat Emil Dusek
01/10 Houston, TX beat Bill Lee
01/13 Memphis, TN drew Dorv Roche
01/15 Nashville, TN beat Ray Villmer
01/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Ray Steele
02/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Ray Steele
02/28 St. Joseph, MO beat Ray Eckert
03/04 Louisville, KY beat Bill Lee
03/07 St. Joseph, MO beat Emil Dusek
03/07 St. Joseph, MO beat Joe Dusek by DQ
03/11 Louisville, KY beat Dorv Roche
03/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Dorv Roche
03/18 Louisville, KY beat Emil Dusek
03/21 St. Paul, MN drew Bronko Nagurski (NWA World)
03/24 Omaha, NE beat Joe Dusek
03/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Rudy LaDitzi
04/01 Louisville, KY beat Ray Eckert
04/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Villmer
04/04 St. Louis, MO beat Gino Garibaldi
04/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bronko Nagurski (NWA World)
04/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Joe Dusek
04/16 Atlanta, GA drew Dorv Roche – 90 mins.
04/18 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Steele by DQ
04/21 Memphis, TN drew Ray Eckert
04/22 Louisville, KY beat Ralph Garibaldi
04/28 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
04/29 Louisville, KY beat Emil Dusek
04/29 Louisville, KY drew Joe Dusek
04/30 Nashville, TN beat Emil Dusek
05/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Ralph Garibaldi
05/07 Atlanta, GA beat Jack Kennedy
05/09 New Orleans, LA drew Cowboy Luttrall
05/10 Sulphur Dell w/. Dorv Roche, vs. Ray Eckert & Cowboy Luttrall
05/20 Indianapolis, IN drew Ray Steele – 90 mins.
05/22 Louisville, KY beat Everett Marshall
05/23 St. Joseph, MO beat Ras Samara
05/30 St. Joseph, MO beat Orville Brown
06/03 Louisville, KY lost to Bronko Nagurski (NWA World)
06/05 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Cox
06/11 Montreal, QC drew Green Mask
06/18 Montreal, QC defeated Ben Morgan
06/25 Montreal, QC defeated Jim Henry
07/09 Montreal, QC beat Len Macaluso
07/16 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
*Won the Montreal World title (2)
07/23 Montreal, QC drew George Koverly
07/30 Montreal, QC beat George Koverly
08/13 Montreal, QC defeated Yvon Robert
08/27 Montreal, QC drew Ed Don George
09/03 Montreal, QC beat Cy Williams
09/17 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
* Lost the Montreal World title
10/01 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
10/02 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning
10/07 Louisville, KY lost to Ray Eckert
10/09 Kansas City, KS beat Joe Dusek
10/10 St. Louis, MO beat Len Macaluso
10/14 Kansas City, MO beat Jack Suzek
10/20 Wichita, KS No Information Available
10/21 Kansas City, MO beat Everett Marshall
10/22 St. Louis, MO drew Bill Longson
10/28 Louisville, KY beat Warren Bockwinkel
10/29 Atlanta, GA beat Rudy Strongberg
11/05 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
11/06 Kansas City drew Ernie Dusek
11/11 Indianapolis, IN beat Len Macaluso
11/18 Indianapolis, IN drew Kay Bell
11/21 Kansas City beat Everett Marshall
11/22 St. Louis, MO drew Bill Longson
11/24 Wichita, KS drew Fred Peterson
11/25 Kansas City, MO drew Sandor Szabo (NWA World)
11/28 Galveston, TX beat Lou Newman
12/03 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Steele
12/09 Louisville, KY beat Andy Rascher
12/16 Louisville, KY beat Ray Steele
12/30 Louisville, KY beat Tommy O’Toole

1942
01/06 Indianapolis, IN drew Andy Rascher
01/16 Buffalo, NY beat Roland Kirchmeyer
01/20 Montreal, QC beat Roland Kirchmeyer by DQ
01/22 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Joe Cox
01/23 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Roberts
01/27 Montreal, QC drew Ed “Strangler” Lewis
01/28 Toronto, ON beat John Grandovich
01/29 Rochester, NY drew Tommy O’Toole
01/30 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Watson
02/03 Montreal, QC defeated Roland Kirchmeyer
02/05 Toronto, ON beat Roland Kirchmeyer by DQ
02/06 Buffalo, NY beat Earl McCready
02/10 Montreal, QC beat Rudy Dusek
02/12 Toronto, ON drew Abe Coleman
02/13 Buffalo, NY drew Joe Cox
02/17 Hamilton, ON beat Tommy O’Toole
02/19 Toronto, ON drew Tommy O’Toole
02/20 Buffalo, NY beat Yvon Robert
02/26 Montreal, QC drew Earl McCready
02/27 Buffalo, NY lost to Yvon Robert by count out
03/03 Hamilton, ON beat John Katan
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Roland Kirchmeyer
03/06 Toronto, ON beat Nanjo Singh by DQ
03/11 Rochester, NY vs. Roland Kirchmeyer
03/13 Buffalo, NY beat Tommy O’Toole
03/18 Rochester, NY beat (Pete Managoff or Rudy Patek)
03/19 Toronto, ON drew Rudy Patek
03/20 Buffalo, NY beat Roland Kirchmeyer
03/26 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
03/27 Buffalo, NY beat Rudy Patek
03/31 Hamilton, ON drew Vic Christy
04/03 Buffalo, NY beat Leo Numa
04/09 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning by DQ
04/13 Buffalo, NY beat Yvon Robert
04/14 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Watson
04/16 Toronto, ON drew John Katan
04/21 Louisville, KY beat Frank Sexton
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
04/24 New York, NY lost to French Angel
05/01 Louisville, KY drew Chief Little Wolf
05/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson by DQ
05/12 Dallas, TX drew Bobby Managoff
05/15 Houston, TX lost to Ted Cox
05/18 Galveston, TX beat Juan Humberto by DQ
05/19 Dallas, TX beat Bobby Managoff
05/22 Houston, TX beat Ted Cox
05/25 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Hansen
05/26 Hamilton, ON drew Roland Kirchmeyer
06/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson
06/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Chief Little Wolf
06/13 Louisville, KY beat Cherry Vallina
06/16 Louisville, KY beat Chief Little Wolf
06/18 Kansas City drew Orville Brown
06/23 Houston, TX lost to Bronko Nagurski
06/30 Louisville, KY beat Cherry Vallina
07/02 Kansas City, KS beat Tom Zaharias
07/03 St. Louis, MO beat Rudy LaDitzi
07/10 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
07/14 Dallas, TX beat Juan Humberto
07/16 Galveston, TX beat Lee Henning
07/21 Dallas, TX lost to Bobby Managoff
07/23 Galveston, TX beat Karl Davis
07/24 Houston, TX drew Henry Piers
07/28 Dallas, TX beat Karl Davis by DQ
07/30 Galveston, TX beat Pat Fraley
07/31 Houston, TX drew Bobby Managoff
08/04 Dallas, TX beat Bobby Managoff
08/07 Houston, TX lost to Karl Davis
08/11 Dallas, TX lost to Lee Henning
08/14 Houston, TX drew Bobby Managoff
08/18 Dallas, TX drew Pat Fraley
08/21 Houston, TX beat Pat Fraley by DQ
08/22 Houston, TX beat Lee Henning
08/25 Dallas, TX vs. Juan Humberto
09/01 Dallas, TX beat Pat Fraley
09/08 Galveston, TX beat Henry Piers
09/11 Houston, TX lost to Bobby Managoff
09/15 Dallas, TX drew Bill Longson (NWA World)
09/29 Dallas, TX beat Lee Henning
10/02 Houston, TX beat Gorilla Macias
10/09 Houston, TX beat Lee Henning
10/16 Houston, TX drew Karl Davis
10/19 Galveston, TX drew Bobby Managoff – 60 mins.
10/30 Houston, TX lost to Bobby Managoff
11/10 Dallas, TX beat Juan Humberto
11/15 Dallas, TX drew Bill Longson (NWA World)
11/20 Houston, TX beat Ray Eckert
11/23 Galveston, TX beat Joe Little Beaver
11/27 Houston, TX beat Jim Henry
12/04 Houston, TX beat Ray Steele
12/07 Galveston, TX beat Ed White by DQ
12/08 Dallas, TX drew Yvon Robert

1943
01/08 Houston, TX beat Ed White
01/15 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Joe Cox
01/22 Houston, TX lost to Bobby Managoff (NWA World)
01/27 Montreal, QC drew Ed “Strangler” Lewis
02/05 Houston, TX beat Karl Davis
02/12 Houston, TX beat Joe Little Beaver
02/19 Houston, TX beat Ed “Strangler” Lewis
02/22 Galveston, TX beat Karl Davis by DQ
02/26 Houston, TX No Information Available
03/01 Galveston, TX beat Karl Davis by DQ
03/12 Houston, TX drew Larry Roberts
04/02 Houston, TX beat Angelo Cistoldi
04/09 Houston, TX beat Bobby Managoff
04/16 Houston, TX No Information Available
05/21 Houston, TX drew Bill Longson (NWA World)
05/28 Houston, TX w/. Al Lovelock, beat Angelo Cistoldi & Ellis Bashara
06/04 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
06/18 Houston, TX beat Sandor Szabo
07/09 Houston, TX w/. Al Lovelock, lost to Angelo Cistoldi & Ellis Bashara
07/16 Houston, TX w/. Al Lovelock, beat Angelo Cistoldi & Ellis Bashara
07/23 Houston, TX beat Ron Etchison
07/26 Galveston, YX beat Juan Humberto by DQ
07/30 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
08/09 Galveston, TX drew Karl Davis
08/27 Houston, TX beat Fred Von Schacht
08/31 Dallas, TX beat Roy Graham
09/07 Dallas, TX beat Karl Davis
09/10 Houston, TX drew Leroy McGuirk
09/17 Houston, TX beat Jules LaRance by DQ
09/21 Dallas, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
10/01 Houston, TX drew Jack McDonald
10/07 Houston, TX beat Jack McDonald
10/22 Houston, TX drew Tom Zaharias
11/01 Galveston, TX beat Jim Henry by DQ
11/12 Houston, TX beat Frank Taylor by DQ
11/26 Houston, TX beat Jim Henry
11/30 Dallas, TX drew Jack Kennedy
12/17 Houston, TX beat Frank Taylor

1944
01/07 Houston, TX beat Ted Cox
01/21 Houston, TX drew Bill Longson (NWA World)
*01/21 card featured Thesz-Longson, plus a concert by the Houston Symphony Orchestra
01/28 Houston, TX drew Kola Kwariani
02/01 Galveston, TX beat Ray Eckert by decision 60 mins.
02/18 Houston, TX drew Abe Coleman
02/25 Houston, TX lost to Hans Schnabel
03/03 Houston, TX drew Ted Cox
03/10 Houston, TX drew George Koverly
03/17 Houston, TX beat Hans Schnabel
03/24 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Hans Schnabel
04/04 Houston, TX beat Ted Cox
04/21 Houston, TX beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
04/28 Houston, TX beat Angelo Cistoldi
05/05 Houston, TX Guest referee for Leroy McGuirk – Dizzy Davis
05/08 Galveston, TX drew George Koverly – 60 mins.
05/12 Houston, TX beat Hans Schnabel
*Won the Texas title
05/15 Galveston, TX beat George Koverly
05/26 Houston, TX drew Vic Holbrook
05/29 Galveston, TX beat Juan Humberto
06/05 Galveston, TX beat Earl McCready by DQ
06/09 Houston, TX drew Bobby Managoff
06/26 Galveston, TX drew Dizzy Davis
06/20 Dallas, TX drew Bobby Managoff
06/30 Houston, TX lost to Ernie Dusek
*Lost the Texas title
07/07 Houston, TX w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
*Won the Texas tag team titles
07/17 Galveston, TX beat Paul Murdoch
07/21 Houston, TX beat Emil Dusek
07/28 Houston, TX beat Ivan Rasputin
08/04 Houston, TX w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
08/18 Houston, TX beat Ernie Dusek
*Won the Texas title (2)
09/01 Houston, TX beat Hans Schnabel
09/04 Galveston, TX beat Albert Mills
09/08 Houston, TX w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Karl Davis & Ellis Bashara
09/21 Dallas, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
09/22 Houston, TX beat Ralph Garibaldi
09/29 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
10/20 Houston, TX drew Bob Wagner
10/24 Dallas, TX beat Juan Humberto
10/27 Houston, TX beat Bob Wagner
11/03 Houston, TX beat Wladislaw Talun by DQ
11/13 Galveston, TX beat Bob Wagner by DQ
11/17 Houston, TX beat Wladislaw Talun
11/30 Dallas, TX drew Jack Kennedy
12/01 Houston, TX w/. Al Lovelock, beat Angelo Cistoldi & Ellis Bashara
12/04 Galveston, TX beat Wladislaw Talun
12/04 Galveston, TX drew Juan Humberto
12/08 Houston, TX lost to Olaf Olson
*Lost the Texas title

1945
01/29 Thesz starts active duty with the U.S. Army
05/08 Tacoma, WA beat Chief Thunderbird
05/09 Portland, OR drew Seelie Samara
05/15 Tacoma, WA drew Seelie Samara
05/16 Portland, OR beat Ted Christy
05/18 Bremerton, WA beat Frank Cutler
05/22 Tacoma, WA beat Ted Christy
05/23 Portland, OR drew Seelie Samara
05/25 Bremerton, WA drew Jim Wright
05/29 Tacoma, WA beat Seelie Samara
06/04 Tacoma, WA drew Jim Wright
06/06 Portland, OR lost to Seelie Samara
06/08 Bremerton, WA beat Jim Wright
06/12 Tacoma, WA drew Earl McCready
06/15 Bremerton, WA beat Leif Erickson
06/18 Seattle, WA drew Earl McCready
06/19 Tacoma, WA beat Jim Wright
06/25 Seattle, WA beat Jim Wright
06/29 Bremerton, WA beat Lee Grable
06/30 Calgary, AB beat Kola Kwariani
07/02 Seattle, WA beat Jim Diamond
07/06 Bremerton, WA beat Ted Christy
07/09 Augusta, OR beat Fritz Schnabel
07/10 Tacoma, WA beat Fritz Schnabel
07/11 Portland, OR beat Ted Christy
07/11 Portland, OR beat Fritz Schnabel by DQ
07/13 Bremerton, WA drew Seelie Samara
07/18 Portland, OR lost to French Angel
07/20 Bremerton, WA beat Maurice Tillet
07/22 Tacoma, WA drew Maurice Tillet
07/23 Seattle, WA beat Jim Diamond
07/27 Bremerton, WA beat Ted Christy
07/30 Seattle, WA beat Johnny Walker
07/31 Tacoma, WA beat Jim Wright
07/31 Tacoma, WA beat Morris Shapiro
07/31 Tacoma, WA beat Seelie Samara
08/06 Seattle, WA beat Jim Wright
08/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Morris Shapiro, beat Chief Thunderbird & Jim Wright
08/08 Portland, OR beat Lee Grable
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Morris Shapiro
08/16 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Clarke
08/20 Seattle, WA drew Al Mills
08/21 Tacoma, WA beat Ed “Strangler” Lewis
08/22 Portland, OR beat Ed “Strangler” Lewis
08/27 Seattle, WA beat Ted Christy
08/28 Tacoma, WA beat Chief Little Wolf
08/29 Portland, OR beat Chief Little Wolf
09/04 Tacoma, WA beat Leo Numa
09/10 Seattle, WA drew Cliff Gustafson
09/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Morris Shapiro, lost to Jim & Rube Wright
09/13 Bremerton, WA beat Ed “Strangler” Lewis
09/17 Seattle, WA beat Rube Wright by DQ
09/21 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
09/25 Louisville, KY beat Don McIntyre
09/28 Omaha, NE w/. Joe Dusek, beat Abe Coleman & Abe Kashey
10/02 Louisville, KY beat Warren Bockwinkel
10/04 Denver, CO beat Swedish Angel (Olaf Olson)
10/05 St. Louis, MO beat Olaf Olson
10/15 Seattle, WA drew Dean Detton
10/16 Tacoma, WA beat Dick Raines by DQ
10/18 Bremerton, WA beat Chief Thunderbird
10/22 Seattle, WA beat Dean Detton
10/23 Tacoma, WA lost to Dick Raines by DQ
10/29 Seattle, WA beat Chief Thunderbird
10/30 Tacoma, WA beat Dick Raines
11/01 Bremerton, WA beat Seelie Samara
11/05 Seattle, WA drew Seelie Samara

1946
01/19 Hartford, CT beat George Clark
03/26 Louisville, KY beat Laverne Baxter
03/27 Evansville, IN drew Buddy Rogers – 90 mins.
03/28 Springfield beat Jack Hader
03/29 St. Louis, MO beat Bull Morgan
04/17 San Antonio, TX beat Paul Boesch
04/19 Houston, TX beat Bob Wagner
05/03 Houston, TX beat Buddy Rogers
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
05/10 Houston, TX lost to Buddy Rogers – 90 mins.
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title
05/14 Dallas, TX drew Bobby Bruns
05/17 Houston, TX beat Tug Carlson
05/21 Dallas, TX drew Ernie Dusek
05/28 Dallas, TX beat Roy Graham by DQ
05/30 Corpus Christi, TX beat Roy Graham
06/05 San Antonio, TX beat Lou Plummer
06/07 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
06/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Buddy Rogers
06/14 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Bruns
06/17 Memphis, TN w/. Ralph Garibaldi, beat Green Dragon & Ben Morgan
06/19 Evansville, IN beat Ray Eckert
06/24 Memphis, TN beat Ben Morgan
06/26 Evansville, IN beat Bob Wagner
06/28 St. Louis, MO beat George Koverly
07/02 Dallas, TX drew Kay Bell
07/03 San Antonio, TX drew Dizzy Davis
07/12 Houston, TX beat Pat Fraley
07/17 San Antonio, TX drew Dave Levin
07/19 Houston, TX drew Kay Bell
07/26 Houston, TX beat Dick Raines
08/02 Houston, TX drew Dave Levin
08/09 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Dusek
08/13 Ottawa, ON defeated Dave Detton
08/14 Montreal, QC beat Emil Dusek
08/17 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Larry Moquin
08/21 Montreal, QC lost to Bobby Managoff by DQ
08/23 Burlington, VT vs. Henry Kulkavich
08/27 Ottawa, ON defeated Larry Moquin
09/03 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Bartush
09/04 Evansville, IN double count out vs. Buddy Rogers
09/05 Louisville, KY drew Warren Bockwinkel
09/11 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
*Won the Montreal World title (3)
09/12 Ottawa, ON drew Yvon Robert
09/13 Burlington, VT defeated Frank Valois
09/14 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Frank Valois
09/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Joe Dusek
09/18 Evansville, IN drew Warren Bockwinkel
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
09/25 San Antonio, TX beat Wally Dusek by DQ
09/26 Corpus Christi, TX drew Ed Meske
10/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Vincent Lopez
10/02 Evansville, IN beat Warren Bockwinkel
10/09 Montreal, QC beat Fred Von Schacht by count out
10/10 Ottawa, ON defeated Felix Miquet
10/12 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Felix Miquet
10/16 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert by DQ
10/17 Ottawa, ON defeated Fred Von Schacht
10/18 Burlington, VT defeated Fred Von Schacht
10/23 Evansville, IN beat Gino Garibaldi
10/29 Louisville, KY drew Warren Bockwinkel
10/30 Evansville, IN drew Felix Miquet – 60 mins.
11/01 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff
11/06 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert by DQ
11/07 Ottawa, ON defeated George Koverly
11/13 San Antonio, TX beat Angelo Cistoldi
11/14 Corpus Christi, TX beat Tommy O’Toole
11/15 Houston, TX beat Tom Pesek
11/20 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
11/21 Ottawa, ON defeated Yvon Robert by DQ
11/22 Chicago, IL drew Bobby Managoff
11/25 Quebec City, QC defeated Len Hughes
11/27 Montreal, QC beat George Koverly
12/04 Evansville, IN beat Lee Henning by DQ
12/05 Kansas City drew Vincent Lopez
12/06 St. Louis, MO beat Ernie Dusek
12/12 Corpus Christi, TX drew Tom Pesek
12/13 Houston, TX beat Charro Azteca
12/17 Dallas, TX beat Swedish Angel
12/18 Wichita Falls, TX beat Dan O’Connor
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
12/20 Houston, TX beat Dave Levin
12/26 Evansville, IN beat Olaf Olson by DQ
12/27 St. Louis, MO beat Everett Marshall

1947
01/03 Detroit, MI beat Jules Strongbow OR Bobby Bruns
01/07 Louisville, KY beat Bobby Bruns
01/08 Evansville, IN drew Ernie Dusek – 60 mins.
01/10 Omaha, NE beat Abe Kashey
01/13 Des Moines, IA drew Ken Fenelon
01/17 Omaha, NE beat Abe Kashey
01/21 Louisville, KY beat Warren Bockwinkel
01/22 Evansville, IN beat Ernie Dusek
01/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
01/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Dobie
01/31 Detroit, MI drew Bobby Bruns
02/05 Evansville, IN drew Ed Meske – 90 mins.
02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Felix Miquet
02/13 Ottawa, ON defeated Felix Miquet
02/14 Quebec City, QC defeated Rebel Russell
02/15 New York, NY beat Ed White
02/17 Camden, NJ drew Angelo Savoldi
02/18 Burlington, VT vs. George Linnehan
02/19 Montreal, QC beat Larry Moquin
02/20 Ottawa, ON lost to Bobby Managoff
*Lost the Montreal World title
02/25 Louisville, KY beat Babe Sharkey
02/26 Evansville, IN beat Willie Davis
02/27 Springfield beat Babe Sharkey
03/03 Memphis, TN beat Ed Meske
03/04 Louisville, KY beat Joe Corbett
03/05 Chicago, IL beat Rudy Kay
03/07 St. Louis, MO beat Frank Valois
03/12 Evansville, IN double count out vs. Bill Longson
03/18 Louisville, KY drew Ernie Dusek
03/21 St. Louis, MO drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
03/26 Evansville, IN beat Ed Meske
03/27 Toronto, ON beat Emil Dusek
03/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Fred Von Schacht
04/02 Chicago, IL drew Hans Schnabel
04/10 Springfield beat Joe Dusek by DQ
04/15 Burlington, VT defeated Angelo Cistoldi
04/16 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
*Won the Montreal World Heavyweight title (3)
04/17 Ottawa, ON defeated Larry Moquin
04/18 Quebec City, QC vs. Larry Moquin
04/22 Burlington, VT vs. Fred Von Schacht
04/23 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
*Won the National Wrestling Association World title (2)
05/02 Louisville, KY beat Ed Meske
05/03 Memphis, TN beat Ed Meske
05/06 Dallas, TX beat Lee Henning
05/07 San Antonio, TX beat Don Evans
05/08 Corpus Christi, TX beat Ray Clements
05/09 Houston, TX beat Chief Thunderbird
05/07 Louisville, KY beat Ed Meske
05/14 Montreal, QC beat Felix Miquet
05/15 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
05/16 Quebec City, QC Advertised to appear
05/17 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Fred Von Schacht
05/19 Burlington, VT vs. Manuel Cortez
05/20 Trois Rivieres, QC drew Larry Moquin
05/21 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
05/23 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
05/29 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson
06/04 Chicago, IL beat Fred Von Schacht
06/11 Montreal, QC drew Yvon Robert
06/12 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Fred Davis
06/20 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Sharpe
06/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Al Lovelock
06/26 Corpus Christi, TX beat Karl Davis
06/27 Houston, TX beat Felix Miquet
06/30 Fort Worth, TX beat Karl Davis by DQ
07/09 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
07/10 Ottawa, ON defeated Yvon Robert by DQ
07/11 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Frank Valois
07/12 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Ray Eckert
07/15 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Paul Lortie
07/16 Montreal, QC beat Larry Moquin
07/17 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
07/18 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
07/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Longson
07/23 Chicago, IL beat Warren Bockwinkel
07/25 Atlanta, GA drew Ray Villmer
08/06 Montreal, QC beat Mickey Gold by count out
08/07 Ottawa, ON defeated Rudy Dusek
08/08 Toronto, ON beat Mickey Gold
08/09 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Ray Eckert
08/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff
08/20 Chicago, IL drew Hans Schnabel
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Villmer
08/29 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Villmer
09/03 Chicago, IL beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
09/05 Houston, TX beat Bill Longson
09/10 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
09/17 Montreal, QC beat Mickey Gold
09/18 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
09/19 Quebec City, QC defeated Tony Martinelli
09/20 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Manuel Cortez
09/24 Chicago, IL drew Bobby Managoff
09/26 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Coffield
09/29 Memphis, TN beat Buddy Rogers
10/08 Chicago, IL drew Bobby Managoff
10/10 St. Louis, MO beat Sky Hi Lee
10/15 Montreal, QC beat Sky Hi Lee
10/16 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
10/17 Houston, TX drew Miguel Guzman
10/20 Memphis, TN beat Buddy Rogers
10/24 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
10/31 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Longson by DQ
11/05 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
11/06 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
11/10 Memphis, TN beat Ralph Garibaldi
11/14 Houston, TX beat Miguel Guzman
11/18 Dallas, TX beat Enrique Torres
11/21 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson
*Lost the National Wrestling Association World title
11/26 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the Montreal World title
11/27 Ottawa, ON drew Bobby Managoff
11/28 Quebec City, QC drew Paul Lortie
11/29 St. Paul, MN beat Cliff Gustafson
12/01 Windsor, ON defeated Babe Sharkey
12/03 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
12/04 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
12/05 Buffalo, NY beat Sid Nabors
12/12 Houston, TX lost to Bill Longson (NWA World)
12/16 Dallas, TX beat Jack Kennedy
12/17 San Antonio, TX beat Lou Plummer
12/18 Corpus Christi, TX beat Gorilla Macias
12/19 Houston, TX beat Leo Savage

1948
01/01 Chicago, IL beat Joe Millich
01/07 Wichita Falls, TX beat Ellis Bashara
01/09 Houston, TX beat Miguel Guzman by DQ
01/10 Kansas City beat Pat Fraley
01/16 St. Louis, MO beat Pat Fraley
01/19 Memphis, TN beat Chico Cortez
01/23 Atlanta, GA beat Bibber McCoy
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Bruns
02/02 Toronto, ON beat Ed Meske
02/03 Indianapolis, IN beat Danno O’Mahoney
02/06 Buffalo, NY beat George Koverly
02/09 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Cardiff Giant
02/11 Rochester, NY beat Billy Watson
02/12 Toronto, ON beat Ed Meske
02/13 Buffalo, NY beat Fred Von Schacht
02/16 Niagara Falls, ON lost to Masked Marvel (Lou Reyneer)
02/18 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson
02/20 Buffalo, NY beat Jim Henry
02/22 Memphis, TN drew Bill Longson (NWA World)
02/23 Chicago, IL beat Babe Sharkey
02/27 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Mazurki
03/04 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
03/05 Buffalo, NY beat Dick Raines
03/08 Memphis, TN beat Ray Villmer
03/09 Des Moines, IA beat Mike Mazurki
03/10 Chicago, IL beat Walter Palmer
03/12 St. Louis, MO drew Billy Watson
03/22 Memphis, TN drew Bill Longson (NWA World)
03/24 Rochester, NY beat Rudy Dusek
03/25 Toronto, ON beat Rudy Dusek
03/26 Buffalo, NY beat Wally Dusek
03/31 Montreal, QC beat Larry Moquin
04/01 Ottawa, ON beat Mike Mazurki
04/05 Niagara Falls, ON beat Willie Davis
04/07 Rochester, NY lost to Billy Watson
04/08 Ottawa, ON beat Mike Mazurki
04/09 Buffalo, NY beat Bobby Managoff
04/21 Montreal, QC beat Danno O’Mahoney
04/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Manuel Cortez
04/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Bobby Managoff
04/28 Evansville, IN beat Terry McGinnis
05/05 Evansville, IN beat Terry McGinnis
05/07 St. Louis, MO beat Jimmy James
05/10 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Mike Mazurki
05/11 Oshawa, ON vs. Sky Hi Lee
05/12 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
05/13 Toronto, ON drew Masked Marvel
05/14 Buffalo, NY beat Tommy O’Toole
05/19 Montreal, QC vs. Ken Kenneth
05/21 St. Louis, MO drew Bobby Managoff
05/31 Memphis, TN beat Kola Kwariani
06/03 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
06/04 St. Louis, MO beat Ben Sharpe
06/10 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
06/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobby Managoff
06/18 St. Louis, MO beat Fred Von Schacht
06/23 Montreal, QC lost to Henri DeGlane
06/24 Ottawa, ON lost to Bobby Managoff
06/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Joe Christie, lost to Manuel Cortez & Jesse James
06/29 Dallas, TX beat Miguel Guzman
07/01 Corpus Christi, TX drew Sonny Myers
07/02 Houston, TX drew Don Evans
07/09 Atlanta, GA beat Babe Zaharias
07/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Longson
*Won the National Wrestling Association World title (3)
07/23 Atlanta, GA beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
07/30 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff – Guest Ref: Ed Lewis
08/11 Evansville, IN beat Sky Hi Lee
08/13 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff
08/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Sky Hi Lee
08/19 London, ON beat Chief Lone Eagle
08/31 Wilmington, CA beat Kolo Stasiak
09/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Willie Davis
09/02 Long Beach, CA w/. Maurice LaChappelle, lost to Ernie & Emil Davis
09/03 Santa Monica, CA w/. Bob Becker, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
09/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Ray Villmer
09/10 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Villmer
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Antonino Rocca
09/17 Houston, TX drew Antonino Rocca
09/22 Kansas City beat Sky Hi Lee
09/24 St. Louis, MO beat Enrique Torres
09/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Longson
10/01 Houston, TX beat Antonino Rocca
10/05 Denver, CO beat Olaf Olson
10/09 St. Louis, MO beat Enrique Torres by DQ
10/15 Houston, TX beat Antonino Rocca
10/18 Pasadena, CA beat James Blears
10/19 Wilmington, CA beat Babe Zaharias
10/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Frank Sexton
10/21 Anaheim, CA beat Willie Davis
10/22 Santa Monica, CA beat James Blears
10/26 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
11/01 Chicago, IL beat Joe Millich
11/05 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
11/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Karl Davis
11/15 Memphis, TN beat Al Lovelock
11/19 Atlanta, GA beat Don McIntyre
11/26 Atlanta, GA beat Don McIntyre
12/02 Chattanooga, TN beat Bill Longson
12/08 Chicago, IL beat Buddy Rogers
12/12 Chattanooga, TN beat Bill Longson
12/14 Nashville, TN beat Carlos Rodriguez
12/19 Indianapolis, IN beat George Koverly
12/28 Indianapolis, IN beat George Koverly

1949
01/04 Dallas, TX beat Antonino Rocca
01/05 Chicago, IL beat Karol Krauser
01/06 Toronto, ON drew Masked Marvel
01/13 Toronto, ON beat Masked Marvel
01/14 St. Louis, MO beat Enrique Torres
01/19 Montreal, QC beat Larry Moquin by count out
01/20 Ottawa, ON beat Ben Sharpe
01/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Karl Davis, vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
01/28 St. Louis, MO beat Gorgeous George
01/31 Memphis, TN beat Enrique Torres
02/08 Indianapolis, IN drew Enrique Torres
02/09 Wichita, KS beat Jack Kennedy
02/10 St. Louis, MO beat Antonino Rocca
02/11 Chicago, IL drew Enrique Torres
02/18 Quebec City, QC drew Yvon Robert
02/21 Memphis, TN beat Enrique Torres
02/23 Wichita, KS beat Joe Dusek
02/24 Cincinnati, OH beat Enrique Torres
02/25 St. Louis, MO beat Antonino Rocca
03/18 Houston, TX beat Billy Watson by DQ
03/24 Cincinnati, OH beat Enrique Torres
03/30 Wichita, KS beat Ken Fenelon
04/06 Evansville, IN beat Bill Longson
04/08 St. Louis, MO beat Enrique Torres
04/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Enrique Torres
04/13 Wichita, KS drew Ed Virag – 60 mins.
04/20 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Yvon Robert
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Enrique Torres
04/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Dutch Hefner
04/27 Evansville, IN beat Enrique Torres
05/04 Wichita, KS drew Roy Dunn – 60 mins.
05/10 Indianapolis, IN beat El Diablo (Dutch Hefner)
05/16 Peoria, IL drew Walter Palmer
05/24 Indianapolis, IN beat Sandor Szabo by DQ
06/03 St. Louis, MO beat Sandor Szabo
06/14 Des Moines, IA beat Joe Dusek
06/17 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
06/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Sandor Szabo
06/22 Evansville, IN beat Bill Longson by DQ
06/24 Houston, TX drew Ruffy Silverstein – Guest Ref: Ed Lewis
06/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Jesse James
06/29 San Antonio, TX beat Rito Romero
06/30 Galveston, TX beat Sonny Myers
07/11 Peoria, IL drew Walter Palmer
07/25 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
08/12 Houston, TX beat Bill Longson
08/14 Waterloo, IA beat Pete Tamiroff
08/15 Peoria, IL beat Seelie Samara
08/23 Dallas, TX beat Bill Longson
08/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Vic Holbrook
08/25 Long Beach, CA drew Enrique Torres
08/27 Visalia, CA beat Pete Peterson
08/29 Pasadena, CA beat Vic Holbrook
08/30 Wilmington, CA beat Masked Marvel
09/01 Long Beach, CA beat Sandor Szabo
09/03 Burbank, CA beat Bobby Managoff
09/06 Valley Gardens, CA beat Sandor Szabo
09/07 Los Angeles, CA drew Enrique Torres
09/08 Long Beach, CA drew Gorgeous George
09/10 Burbank, CA beat George Koverly
09/19 Memphis, TN beat Bill Longson
09/21 Montreal, QC w/. Billy Watson, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
09/22 Ottawa, ON beat Larry Moquin
09/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Manuel Cortez – Referee: Jack Dempsey
09/24 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Joe Christue, vs. Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
09/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Wagner
09/28 Montreal, QC w/. Billy Watson, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
09/29 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Yvon Robert
09/30 Quebec City, QC double count out vs. Manuel Cortez – Referee: Jack Dempsey
10/01 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Joe Christie, vs. Yvon Robert & Ovila Asselin – Referee: Jack Dempsey
10/03 Hannibal, MO beat George Koverly
10/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben Morgan
10/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Bruns
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Don McIntyre
10/09 Des Moines, IA beat Don Eagle by DQ
10/11 Indianapolis, IN beat Mike Sharpe
10/12 Montreal, ON beat Don Eagle by DQ
10/13 Toronto, ON beat Fred Atkins by DQ
10/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Bobby Bruns
10/17 Wichita, KS beat Ron Etchison
10/18 Peoria, IL beat Eddie Paquette
10/20 Kansas City beat Al Mills
10/31 Memphis, TN beat George Koverly
11/04 Houston, TX beat Billy Varga
11/07 Wichita, KS beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
11/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Sandor Szabo
11/09 Des Moines, IA beat Don Eagle by DQ
11/12 Kansas City, KS beat Ernie Dusek
11/14 Wichita, KS beat Mike Sharpe – Referee: Max Baer
11/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Sandor Szabo
11/16 Des Moines, IA beat Mike Sharpe
11/17 Kansas City, KS beat Ernie Dusek
11/18 Houston, TX beat Antonino Rocca by count out
11/22 Nashville, TN beat Buddy Knox
11/25 Atlanta, GA beat Hans Kaempfer
11/27 A Title Unification Match was scheduled in St.Louis between Orville Brown and Lou Thesz but Brown was injured in the car accident. Brown’s head injuries forced his retirement & he notified president Pinkie George that he was relinquishing his title. Thesz was declared National Wrestling Alliance World Champion. The National Wrestling Association dissolved.
11/30 Minneapolis, MN drew Enrique Torres
12/03 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Rasputin
12/09 Houston, TX beat Leroy McGuirk
12/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Chief Chewacki
12/14 San Antonio, TX beat Rito Romero
12/15 Galveston, TX beat Sonny Myers
12/16 St. Louis, MO beat Enrique Torres
12/21 San Antonio, TX beat Rito Romero
12/30 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski

1950
01/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Enrique Torres – 60 mins.
01/04 Des Moines, IA beat Enrique Torres
01/05 Kansas City, KS beat Enrique Torres
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Wladek Kowalski
01/07 Chicago, IL beat Rudy Kay
01/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Jack Kennedy
01/09 Tulsa, OK beat Whitey Whittler
01/10 Topeka, KS beat Ron Etchison
01/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Mike Sharpe
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Bronko Nagurski
01/17 Hamilton, ON drew Fred Atkins
01/18 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Bobby Managoff
01/19 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
01/21 Chicago, IL beat Jim McMillen
01/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny McShain
01/24 Dallas, TX beat Roy Graham
01/27 Houston, TX beat Tim Geohagen
02/01 Joliet, IL beat Rudy Kay
02/04 Chicago, IL beat Fred Von Schacht
02/08 Lorain, OH beat Fred Von Schacht by DQ
02/09 Cleveland, OH beat Ruffy Silverstein
02/13 Tulsa, OK beat Bill Longson
02/15 Des Moines, IA beat Lee Henning by DQ
02/16 Kansas City, KS beat Vic Christy
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Sharpe
02/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Enrique Torres
02/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Dick Raines
02/27 Memphis, TN beat Wladek Kowalski
02/28 Nashville, TN beat Don McIntyre
03/03 Toronto, ON beat Seelie Samara
03/06 Tulsa, OK beat Bill Longson by DQ
03/07 Des Moines, IA beat Sonny Myers
03/09 Kansas City beat Wladek Kowalski
03/10 Houston, TX beat Danny McShain
03/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Tim Geohagen
03/14 Dallas, TX beat Roy Graham
03/16 San Antonio, TX beat Tim Geohagen
03/17 Chicago, IL beat Ruffy Silverstein
03/22 Chicago, IL beat Johnny Balbo
03/24 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson by DQ
03/26 Wichita, KS beat Bill Longson by count out – Referee: Jack Dempsey
03/27 Memphis, TN beat Wladek Kowalski
03/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Wladek Kowalski
03/30 Toronto, ON beat Seelie Samara
03/31 Chicago, IL beat Cyclone Anaya
04/03 Memphis, TN beat Wladek Kowalski
04/04 Nashville, TN beat Bill Longson
04/14 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
04/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Ruffy Silverstein
04/20 Columbus, OH beat Enrique Torres
04/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Jack Kennedy
04/28 Cincinnati, OH beat Jack Kennedy
05/01 Wichita, KS beat Lee Henning by DQ
05/02 Kansas City, KS beat Bobby Bruns
05/05 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
05/08 Memphis, TN beat Vic Holbrook
05/12 Chicago, IL beat Tarzan White
05/16 Dallas, TX beat Danny McShain
05/17 San Antonio, TX beat Tim Geohagen
05/18 Galveston, TX beat Ruffy Silverstein
05/19 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
05/23 Louisville, KY beat Sonny Myers
05/24 Evansville, IN beat Wladek Kowalski
05/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski by count out
05/12 Chicago, IL beat Tarzan White
06/06 Minneapolis, MN drew Bronko Nagurski
06/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Nelson
06/12 Memphis, TN beat Tommy O’Toole
06/13 Nashville, TN w/. Tex Riley, lost to Ben Morgan & Black Phantom
06/21 Chicago, IL beat Buddy Rogers by count out Ref: Jack Dempsey
06/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski
06/28 London, ON beat Al Mills
06/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Bronko Nagurski
07/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Karl Davis
07/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski
07/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Ben Morgan
07/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bibber McCoy
07/24 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
07/27 Chicago, IL beat Gorgeous George by count out
07/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Sonny Myers
08/01 Dallas, TX beat George Bollas
08/02 Galveston, TX beat Ivan Kalmikoff
08/04 Houston, TX beat Buddy Rogers
08/08 Little Rock, AR beat Al Lovelock
08/11 St. Louis, MO beat George Koverly
08/17 Toronto, ON drew Yukon Eric
08/19 Chicago, IL beat Lone Eagle by DQ
08/29 Louisville, KY beat Fred Blassie
09/01 Houston, TX beat George Bollas
09/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Bobby Bruns
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
09/06 San Antonio, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
09/12 Nashville, TN beat Dark Secret (unmasked as Gene Bowman)
09/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ralph Garibaldi, beat Finice Hall & Black Phantom
09/15 Atlanta, GA vs. Babe Zaharias
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Jumping Rococo
09/20 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Yukon Eric
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Tim Geohagen
09/23 Waukegan, IL beat Walter Palmer by count out
09/26 Indianapolis, IN vs. Ray Eckert
10/02 Detroit, MI beat Wladek Kowalski
10/04 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert by DQ
10/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dave Levin
10/09 Memphis, TN beat Al Lovelock
10/10 Chicago, IL beat Walter Palmer
10/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka
10/17 Dallas, TX drew Rito Romero – 90 minutes
10/18 San Antonio, TX drew Miguel Guzman
10/19 Galveston, TX beat Billy Varga
10/20 Houston, TX drew Verne Gagne
10/25 Rochester, NY beat Seelie Samara
10/26 Toronto, ON beat Tim Geohagen
10/27 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Stanlee
10/31 Minneapolis, MN beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
11/01 Rochester, MN beat Stu Hart
11/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Watson
11/03 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
11/07 Nashville, TN beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
11/09 Atlanta, GA beat Jack Kennedy
11/10 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
11/13 Tampa, FL beat Bob Orton
11/20 Birmingham, AL beat Miguel Torres
11/23 New Orleans, LA beat Hans Hermann
11/27 Detroit, MI beat Lou Klein
11/30 Windsor, ON defeated Bert Rubi
12/02 Detroit, MI vs. Jim Dobie
12/04 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
12/06 Des Moines, IA vs. Fritz Schnabel
12/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Jumping Rococo
12/08 Chicago, IL beat Buddy Rogers
12/11 Wichita, KS beat Dick Raines
12/12 Topeka, KS vs. Otto Kuss
12/13 Evansville, IN beat Bill Longson
12/15 Houston, TX beat Verne Gagne
12/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Longson
12/19 Dallas, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
12/20 San Antonio, TX beat Paul Boesch
12/25 Tulsa, OK beat Al Lovelock
12/26 Little Rock, AR beat Al Lovelock
12/31 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski

1951
01/05 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
01/10 Rochester, NY beat Jim Wright
01/11 Erie, PA beat Lucky Simunovich
01/12 Buffalo, NY beat Wladislaw Talun
01/15 Wichita, KS beat Dennis Clary
01/16 Kansas City, KS beat Wladek Kowalski
01/17 Des Moines, IA beat Wladek Kowalski
01/19 St. Joseph, MO beat Ron Etchison
01/23 Nashville, TN beat Art Neilson by DQ
01/26 Chicago, IL drew Buddy Rogers – Referee: Jack Dempsey
01/31 Evansville, IN beat Karol Krauser
02/02 St. Louis, MO beat Yukon Eric by DQ
02/05 Memphis, TN beat Wladek Kowalski
02/07 Des Moines, IA beat Mighty Atlas
02/08 Kansas City, KS beat Ray Eckert
02/12 Fort Worth, TX drew Enrique Torres
02/13 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
02/14 San Antonio, TX beat Enrique Torres
02/15 Galveston, TX beat Enrique Torres
02/16 Houston, TX beat Danny Savich
02/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny Savich
02/21 Houston, TX beat Mighty Atlas
02/28 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
03/02 St. Paul, MN beat Hans Hermann by count out
03/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Mighty Atlas
03/05 Denver, CO beat Emil Dusek
03/07 Tucson, AZ beat Chester Hayes
03/08 Mesa, AZ beat Sam Menacker
03/09 Houston, TX beat Great Humphrey
03/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Enrique Torres
03/13 Dallas, TX beat Danny Savich by DQ
03/16 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
03/17 Kansas City, MO beat Dennis Clary
03/26 St. Louis, MO beat George Koverly
03/30 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Atlas
03/31 Louisville, KY beat Green Dragon (Pete Managoff)
04/02 Omaha, NE beat Seelie Samara
04/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Verne Gagne – 60 mins.
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Wladek Kowalski
04/13 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
04/19 Columbus, GA drew Don McIntyre
04/20 Atlanta, GA beat Dan Plechas
04/23 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Ivan Rasputin
04/30 Wood River beat Ray Eckert
05/01 Kansas City beat Dennis Clary
05/02 Des Moines, IA drew Barney Bernard
05/03 Lexington, KY beat Len Hughes
05/04 Louisville, KY beat Pete Managoff
05/07 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
05/19 Des Moines, IA beat Barney Bernard
05/22 Nashville, TN beat Ali Pasha by DQ
05/24 Chattanooga, TN beat Herb Welch
05/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Tim Geohagen
05/29 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka
05/30 San Antonio, TX beat Ray Gunkel
05/31 Galveston, TX beat Danny Savich
06/01 Houston, TX drew Miguel Guzman
06/06 Tucson, AZ beat Bill McDaniel
06/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Karol Krauser
06/11 Ottawa, ON beat Yvon Robert
06/13 Montreal, QC beat Great Togo
06/15 Burlington, VT vs. Bob Langevin
06/20 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
06/21 Ottawa, ON drew Larry Moquin
06/22 Houston, TX beat Emil Dusek
06/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski
06/27 San Antonio, TX beat Ray Gunkel
06/28 Houston, TX beat Ivan Rasputin
06/29 Round Lake Park beat Mighty Atlas
06/29 Waukegan, IL drew Mighty Atlas
06/30 Chicago, IL beat Hombre Montana
07/02 Memphis, TN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Ray Eckert & Al Galento
07/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Ali Bey
07/05 Long Beach, CA beat Willie Davis
07/06 Santa Monica, CA beat The Thing (Frank Jares)
07/07 San Bernadino, CA beat The Thing
07/09 Hollywood, CA beat Tom Rice
07/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
07/12 Oxnard, CA beat Pat Fraley
07/13 Santa Monica, CA beat Gino Garibaldi
07/16 Peoria, IL beat Mighty Atlas
07/18 Springfield, IL beat Hombre Montana
07/19 Round Lake Park, IL drew Hombre Montana
07/21 Chicago, IL drew Bill Longson
07/23 Memphis, TN w/. Karl Krauser, lost to Ray Eckert & Big Red
07/24 Louisville, KY beat Ray Eckert
07/30 Fort Worth, TX beat Tim Geohagen
07/31 Dallas, TX beat Bobby Managoff
08/01 San Antonio, TX beat Duke Keomuka
08/02 Galveston, TX beat Danny McShain
08/03 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
08/29 Los Angeles, CA beat George Becker
08/30 Long Beach, CA beat Mr. Moto
09/03 Hollywood, CA beat Emil Dusek
09/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Karl Davis
09/10 Sacramento, CA beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/11 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Villmer
09/13 Stockton, CA beat Hans Hermann
09/14 Oakland, CA beat Tom Rice
09/15 Fresno, CA beat Karl Davis
09/17 Vallejo, CA beat Hans Hermann
09/18 San Francisco, CA beat Wladek Kowalski
09/20 Stockton, CA beat Wladek Kowalski
09/21 Oakland, CA beat Sandor Szabo
09/22 Fresno, CA beat Ray Villmer
09/24 Nashville, TN beat Art Neilson
09/30 Stockton, CA beat Wladek Kowalski
10/05 Chicago, IL beat Bronko Nagurski
10/08 Memphis, TN beat Sammy Berg
10/12 St. Louis, MO beat Yukon Eric
10/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Fred Atkins
10/16 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Verne Gagne
10/17 San Antonio, TX beat Miguel Guzman
10/18 Galveston, TX beat Big Humphrey
10/19 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
10/22 Omaha, NE beat Barney Bernard
10/25 Moline, IL beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
10/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
10/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Pat O’Connor
10/31 Rochester, MN beat Abe Zvonkin
11/01 Mankato, MN vs. Pat O’Connor
11/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Watson
11/05 Camden, NJ beat Salvatore Balbo
11/06 Ottawa, ON defeated Manuel Cortez
11/07 Montreal, QC drew Wladek Kowalski
11/08 Toledo, OH beat Zebra Kid (George Bollas)
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Wladek Kowalski
11/10 Moline, IL beat Mighty Atlas
11/14 San Antonio, TX beat Fred Atkins
11/16 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
11/17 Akron, OH beat Barney Bernard
11/19 Hollywood, CA beat Al Smith
11/20 San Diego, CA beat Gino Garibaldi
11/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Enrique Torres
11/23 Santa Monica, CA beat Don Arnold
11/24 Valley Garden, CA beat The Thing
11/26 Detroit, MI No Information Available
12/05 London, ON beat Athol Layton by DQ
12/06 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Billy Watson
12/13 Kansas City, MO beat Emil Dusek
12/14 Houston, TX beat Mighty Atlas
12/17 Fort Worth, TX drew Wladek Kowalski
12/18 Dallas, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
12/19 San Antonio, TX beat Fred Atkins
12/20 Galveston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
12/21 Houston, TX beat Mighty Atlas
12/28 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Stanlee
12/29 Chicago, IL beat Rudy Kay

1952
01/03 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Jim Dobie
01/04 Jefferson, IA No Information Available
01/08 Louisville, KY beat Mr. XX (Frank Taylor)
01/10 Toledo, OH vs. Sky Hi Lee
01/11 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Atlas
01/14 New York, NY beat Bobby Managoff
01/16 Montreal, QC beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Hans Hermann by DQ
01/18 Buffalo, NY beat Willie Davis
01/21 Memphis, TN beat Ivan Rasputin
01/22 Kansas City, MO beat Bob Orton
01/23 Des Moines, IA beat Barney Bernard
01/24 Toledo, OH vs. Bobby Managoff
01/25 Chicago, IL drew Verne Gagne – 60 mins.
01/28 Tulsa, OK No Information Available
01/29 El Paso, TX beat Enrique Torres
01/30 Los Angeles, CA beat James Blears
01/31 Long Beach, CA drew Joe Pazandak
02/02 San Bernadino, CA beat Gino Garibaldi
02/04 Hollywood, CA beat Hans Schnabel
02/05 San Diego, CA beat Mr. Moto
02/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Joe Pazandak
02/08 Stockton, CA beat Mr. Moto
02/11 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka
02/12 Dallas, TX drew Antonino Rocca
02/13 Austin, TX No Information Available
02/15 Houston, TX beat Antonino Rocca
02/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka
02/19 Indianapolis, IN vs. Earl McCready
02/20 Lancaster, PA No Information Available
02/21 Columbus, OH beat Yukon Eric
02/22 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff
02/23 Erie, PA beat Frank Hewitt
02/24 Galveston, TX beat Great Scott
02/25 Troy, NY beat Ben Morgan
02/27 Syracuse, NY beat Laverne Baxter
02/28 Rochester, NY beat Willie Davis
02/29 Buffalo, NY beat Don Evans by count out
03/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Wladek Kowalski
03/03 Memphis, TN beat Ivan Rasputin by DQ
03/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Enrique Torres
03/05 Holyoke, MA beat Manuel Cortez
03/07 North Attleboro, MA beat Manuel Cortez
03/08 Boston, MA beat Primo Carnera
03/10 Tampa, FL beat Mighty Atlas
03/15 Havana beat Mighty Atlas
03/19 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
03/20 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
03/21 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff
03/24 Hannibal, MO beat Chief Big Heart
03/26 Evansville, IN beat Ray Eckert
03/27 Kansas City beat Enrique Torres
03/28 St. Louis, MO beat Verne Gagne
03/29 Louisville, KY beat Enrique Torres
04/01 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Johnny Balbo
04/03 Moline, IL beat Great Togo
04/05 Milwaukee, WI drew Verne Gagne
04/07 Regina, SK no contest vs. Earl McCready
04/08 Edmonton, AB beat Al Mills by DQ
04/09 Calgary, AB beat Paul Baillargeon
04/10 Seattle, WA beat Masked Marvel (Buddy Knox)
04/11 Tacoma, WA beat Hombre Montana
04/12 Milwaukee, WI double count out vs. Verne Gagne
04/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski
04/16 Fort William, ON beat Fred Von Schacht
04/21 Hollywood, CA beat James Blears
04/22 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
04/23 San Antonio, TX beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
04/24 Galveston, TX beat Great Scott
04/25 Houston, TX beat Mr. Moto by DQ
04/30 Syracuse, NY beat Mighty Atlas
05/01 Rochester, NY beat Nanjo Singh
05/02 Erie, PA beat Fred Von Schacht
05/05 Vallejo, CA beat Ron Etchison
05/06 San Francisco, CA beat Hombre Montana
05/07 Richmond, CA beat Lee Henning
05/08 Stockton, CA beat Ron Etchison
05/09 Santa Rosa, CA beat Dan Plechas
05/10 Fresno, CA beat Lee Henning
05/17 Visalia, CA beat Frank Jares
05/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Michele Leone
05/26 Tulsa, OK beat Bobby Managoff
05/27 Little Rock, AR beat Bobby Managoff
05/28 Lubbock, TX beat Ray Clements
05/29 Amarillo, TX beat Masked Marvel
05/30 Oklahoma City, OK beat Art Neilson
06/07 Chicago, IL beat Ray Eckert
06/09 Birmingham, AL beat George Bollas
06/10 Nashville, TN beat Al Galento
06/11 Chattanooga, TN beat Johnny Kostas
06/12 New Orleans, LA beat Gorgeous George
06/13 Atlanta, GA beat Al Massey
06/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka
06/17 Dallas, TX beat Bill Longson
06/18 San Antonio, TX beat Mighty Atlas
06/19 Galveston, TX beat Duke Keomuka
06/20 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
06/23 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Fred Von Schacht
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski
06/25 Davenport, IA beat Ivan Rasputin
06/27 Chicago, IL beat Pat O’Connor
07/07 Peoria, IL beat Ivan Rasputin
07/09 Springfield, IL beat Ivan Rasputin
07/11 Sparta, IL beat Hans Schmidt
07/12 Decatur, IL beat Hans Schmidt
07/15 Fort Dodge, MI No Information Available
07/16 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
07/17 Davenport, IA vs. Fred Von Schacht
07/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Gorgeous George
07/24 Long Beach, CA beat Karl Davis
07/25 Santa Monica, CA beat John Smith
07/26 Valley Garden, CA beat John Smith
07/28 Hollywood, CA beat Sandor Szabo
07/29 South Gate, CA beat Frank Jares
07/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Hombre Montana
08/01 Santa Monica, CA beat Rito Romero
08/05 San Diego, CA beat Lee Grable
08/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Hombre Montana
08/08 Santa Monica, CA beat Rito Romero
08/09 Valley Garden, CA beat Karl Davis
08/11 Hollywood, CA beat Jungle Boy (Lou Bertucci)
08/12 San Diego, CA beat Hombre Montana
08/24 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Curtis
08/31 Honolulu, HI beat Red Scorpion (Tom Rice)
09/02 San Francisco, CA beat Hombre Montana
09/10 Los Angeles, CA drew Antonino Rocca
09/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Miguel Guzman
09/16 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
09/19 Houston, TX beat Andre Drapp
09/23 Baltimore, MD beat Adrian Baillargeon
09/24 Washington, DC drew Antonino Rocca
09/25 Brooklyn, NY beat Ray Stern
09/26 Long Island, NY beat Ilio DiPaolo
09/27 Angola, IN beat Reggie Lisowski
10/02 New Orleans, LA beat Raul Lopez
10/03 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Atlas
10/13 Omaha, NE beat Great Togo
10/15 Springfield beat Hans Schmidt
10/20 Niagara Falls, ON beat Ray Villmer
10/21 Hamilton, ON beat Lou Plummer
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson by DQ
10/24 Newark, NJ beat Steve Stanlee
10/29 London, ON beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
10/30 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
10/31 Buffalo, NY beat Jim Wright
11/01 Chicago, IL beat Hans Schmidt
11/05 Montreal, QC beat Great Togo by DQ
11/06 Ottawa, ON beat Wladek Kowalski by DQ
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
11/10 San Francisco, CA beat Hombre Montana
11/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Antonino Rocca
11/18 New York, NY beat Gene Stanlee
11/20 Washington, DC beat Dan Plechas by DQ
11/21 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Hermann
11/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
11/25 Louisville, KY beat Bill Longson
11/26 Des Moines, IA beat Barney Bernard
11/27 Kansas City, MO beat Bobby Lane
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Sonny Myers
12/02 San Francisco, CA drew Ray Eckert
12/07 Honolulu, HI beat Mike Sharpe
12/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Michele Leone
12/10 Evansville, IN beat Masked Scorpion (Stu Gibson)
12/12 Chicago, IL drew Verne Gagne – 60 mins.
12/15 Boise, ID beat Leo Wallick
12/17 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Curtis
12/18 Seattle, WA beat Primo Carnera
12/19 Tacoma, WA beat Buddy Curtis
12/22 Omaha, NE beat Sonny Myers
12/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Baillargeon
12/26 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O’Connor

1953
01/02 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
01/03 Denver, CO beat Dan Plechas
01/05 New York, NY beat Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/06 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Moto
01/08 Galveston, TX beat Cyclone Anaya
01/09 Houston, TX drew Ray Gunkel
01/12 Camden, NJ beat Yukon Eric
01/14 Syracuse, NY beat Steve Stanlee
01/16 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
01/21 Erie, PA beat Jim Wright
01/26 Memphis, TN beat Hans Hermann
01/27 Indianapolis, IN beat Ray Gunkel
01/29 Des Moines, IA beat Bob McCune
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
01/31 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Rasputin
02/03 Nashville, TN beat Gorgeous George
02/05 New Orleans, LA beat Nick Carter
02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Schmidt
02/09 Tampa, FL beat Great Togo – Referee: Jack Dempsey
02/12 Camden, NJ beat Yukon Eric
02/13 Jamaica, NY beat Ilio DiPaolo
02/14 Brooklyn, NY beat Ray Thunder
02/17 New York, NY beat Lu Kim
02/19 Baltimore, MD beat Lu Kim
02/20 St. Paul, MN drew Paul Baillargeon – 60 mins.
02/23 Sacramento, CA drew Enrique Torres
02/24 San Francisco, CA beat Leo Nomellini by count out
02/25 San Jose, CA beat Ben Sharpe
02/26 Richmond, CA beat Fred Atkins
02/27 Oakland, CA beat Ray Eckert
02/28 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Al Lovelock, lost to Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
02/28 Fresno, CA drew Enrique Torres
03/02 Phoenix, AZ beat Gino Garibaldi
03/03 San Diego, CA beat Hombre Montana
03/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Ben Sharpe
03/06 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
03/10 El Paso, TX beat Mr. Moto
03/12 Amarillo, TX vs. Dizzy Davis
03/13 Houston, TX beat Bill Curry by DQ
03/17 Louisville, KY beat Great Zorra by DQ
03/18 Des Moines, IA drew Bob McCune
03/19 Kansas City, KS beat Dave Sims
03/20 Chicago, IL beat Sonny Myers
03/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rogers
03/24 New York, NY drew Antonino Rocca
03/25 Evansville, IN beat Great Zorra
03/26 Toledo, OH beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/27 St. Louis, MO beat Verne Gagne
03/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Ray Gunkel
03/31 Kansas City, KS beat Wladek Kowalski
04/01 Topeka, KS vs. Jim Wright
04/02 Topeka, KS beat Hans Schmidt
04/07 Boston, MA drew Verne Gagne
04/08 Montreal, QC defeated Wladek Kowalski by DQ
04/18 St. Paul, MN beat Paul Baillargeon
04/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Bronko Nagurski
04/22 Evansville, IN beat Great Zorra by DQ
05/04 Sioux City, IA beat Bob Erton
05/05 Kansas City, KS beat Jim Wright
05/07 New Orleans, LA drew Antonino Rocca
05/08 Moline, IL beat Mr. America (Bob McCune)
05/12 Syracuse, NY beat Ron Etchison
05/14 Rochester, NY beat Ivan Kameroff
05/15 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Taylor
05/18 Charlotte, NC beat Juan Humberto
05/21 Norfolk, VA beat Juan Humberto
05/22 Richmond, VA beat Charro Azteca
05/25 Regina, SK drew Earl McCready
05/26 Edmonton, AB beat George Gordienko
05/27 Saskatoon, SK beat Rebel Russell
05/28 Calgary, AB beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/30 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Hermann
06/03 Montreal, QC beat Great Togo by DQ
06/04 Toronto, ON beat Gorgeous George
06/08 Niagara Falls, ON defeated Bobo Brazil by count out
06/09 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Watson
06/10 Montreal, QC beat Gorgeous George
06/11 Toronto, ON beat Red Mask (aka Dutch Hefner)
06/15 Chicago, IL beat Ray Eckert
06/16 San Francisco, CA drew Leo Nomellini – Referee: Jack Dempsey
06/19 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
06/23 Dallas, TX beat Bill Curry
06/24 San Antonio, TX beat Juan Humberto
06/25 Amarillo, TX drew Verne Gagne
06/26 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski
06/27 Chicago, IL beat Pat O’Connor
06/30 Minneapolis, MN drew Verne Gagne – 60 mins.
07/07 Idaho Falls, IA beat Warren Bockwinkel
07/09 Salt Lake City, UT beat Wilbur Snyder
07/17 Spokane, WA beat Gino Vagnone
07/23 Seattle, WA beat Hombre Montana
07/24 Tacoma, WA drew Luther Lindsay
07/25 Victoria, BC defeated Dave Jons
07/29 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
07/31 Tacoma, WA drew Luther Lindsay
08/04 San Francisco, CA beat Sandor Szabo
08/16 Honolulu, HI beat Ray Eckert by DQ
08/18 San Francisco, CA beat Ike Eakins
08/19 San Diego, CA beat Great Bolo
08/24 Phoenix, AZ ?
08/25 El Paso, TX beat Enrique Torres
09/08 Louisville, KY beat Fred Blassie
09/09 Chicago, IL beat Jim Wright
09/10 Toledo, OH beat Wladek Kowalski
09/11 Downers Grove beat Bob Orton
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
09/22 Hollywood, CA beat Michele Leone
09/28 Peoria, IL drew Pat O’Connor
09/30 Springfield beat Sky Hi Lee
10/03 St. Louis, MO drew Ray Eckert
10/04 Peoria, IL beat Pat O’Connor
10/05 Wichita, KS beat Dave Levin
10/06 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
10/07 San Antonio, TX beat Duke Keomuka
10/08 Galveston, TX beat Bull Curry by DQ
10/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny Savich
10/15 New Orleans, LA beat Don McIntyre
10/16 Houston, TX beat Duke Keomuka
10/19 Memphis, TN beat Bill Longson by count out
10/21 Chicago, IL beat Great Zorro
10/23 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
10/28 Chicago, IL beat Hans Hermann
10/29 Cleveland, OH beat Bobby Managoff
10/30 Wichita, KS beat Dave Sims
11/03 Ottawa, ON drew Yvon Robert
11/04 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
11/05 Toronto, ON beat Athol Layton by DQ
11/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Great Bolo (Al Lovelock)
11/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Michele Leone
11/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Mr. Moto by DQ
11/18 Chicago, IL beat Paul Baillargeon
11/19 Seattle, WA beat Hombre Montana
11/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Sonny Myers
11/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Wladek Kowalski
11/23 Portland, OR beat Eric Pederson
11/24 Salem, OR drew Luther Lindsay
11/25 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
11/26 Seattle, WA beat Masked Marvel (Buddy Knox)
11/27 Tacoma, WA beat Luther Lindsay
11/28 Eugene, OR beat Luther Lindsay
12/01 San Francisco, CA beat Bobo Brazil
12/06 Honolulu, HI beat Rikidozan
12/13 Honolulu, HI beat Frank Valois
12/16 Evansville, IN beat Paul Baillargeon
12/18 Houston, TX vs. Stu Gibson
12/23 Chicago, IL beat Billy McDaniel
12/26 St. Louis, MO beat Leo Numa
12/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Bronko Nagurski
12/29 Minneapolis, MN drew Pat O’Connor – 60 mins.
12/30 Chicago, IL drew Bobby Managoff

1954
01/04 Huntington, WV beat Dark Secret (George Bollas) by DQ
01/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bill Miller
01/06 Canton, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller
01/07 Cleveland, OH drew Ruffy Silverstein
01/13 Wichita, KS beat Sonny Myers
01/14 Kansas City, KS beat Bibber McCoy
01/15 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
01/19 Dayton, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller
01/22 Houston, TX beat Gorgeous George
01/26 Dayton, OH beat Andre Drapp
01/30 Indianapolis, IN drew Ray Gunkel
02/08 Tampa, FL drew Michele Leone – Referee: Jack Dempsey
02/09 Nashville, TN beat Bill Longson by DQ
02/11 New Orleans, LA beat Mighty Goliath (Wladislaw Talun)
02/13 Hollywood, CA beat Mr. Moto
02/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Tim Geohagen
02/16 El Paso, TX beat Michele Leone
02/17 Tampa, FL drew Michele Leone
02/18 Salt Lake City, UT beat Sandor Szabo
02/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/24 Mansfield, OH beat Oyama Kato
02/25 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller by DQ
02/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Len Montana
02/27 St. Louis, MO beat Barney Bernard
03/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Baillargeon by count out
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Vern Taft
03/04 Rochester, MN beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
03/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul Baillargeon
03/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rogers
03/12 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel by DQ
03/13 Hollywood, CA drew Wilbur Snyder
03/17 Evansville, IN beat Great Scott
03/19 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
03/20 Louisville, KY beat Mr. Moto
03/23 San Francisco, CA beat Ron Etchison
03/24 San Jose, CA beat Bobo Brazil
03/25 Stockton, CA drew Enrique Torres
03/27 Hollywood, CA drew Wilbur Snyder
03/29 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
03/30 Yakima, WA beat Earl McCready
03/31 Vancouver, BC beat Earl McCready
04/01 Seattle, WA beat Luther Lindsay
04/02 Tacoma, WA beat Lou Sjoberg
04/05 Boise, ID beat Gregorio Irabarren
04/07 Portland, OR beat Eric Pedersen
04/08 Spokane, WA beat Kurt Vob Poppenheim
04/09 Yakima, WA beat Luther Lindsay
04/10 San Jose, CA drew Enrique Torres
04/11 Stockton, CA No Information Available
04/13 San Francisco, CA beat Ron Etchison
04/16 Houston, TX beat Prince Maiava
04/20 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Ron Etchison
04/22 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk by DQ
04/23 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
04/24 Indianapolis, IN beat Ray Gunkel by DQ
04/26 Peoria, IL beat Pat O’Connor
04/27 Ottawa, ON beat Ike Eakins
04/28 Montreal, QC beat Bill Longson
04/29 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller
05/01 St. Paul, MN beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/04 Sioux City, IA beat Bob Orton
05/05 Des Moines, IA beat Sonny Myers
05/08 St. Louis, MO beat Don Leo Jonathan
05/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Don Evans by DQ
05/11 Austin, TX drew Ray Gunkel
05/21 Mexico City, Mexico beat Gory Guerrero
05/28 Houston, TX beat Enrique Guzman by DQ
06/01 San Francisco, CA beat Bobo Brazil
06/02 San Jose, CA beat Dan Plechas
06/03 Stockton, CA drew Enrique Torres
06/06 Honolulu, HI drew Larry Moquin
06/13 Honolulu, HI beat Karl Von Schober
06/20 Honolulu, HI beat Larry Moquin
06/24 Columbus, OH beat Buddy Rogers
06/29 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
06/30 San Antonio, TX beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
07/01 Corpus Christi, TX beat Duke Keomuka
07/02 Houston, TX drew Ed Francis
07/06 Nashville, TN beat Ray Eckert
07/07 Chicago, IL beat Bob McCune
07/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Mr. Moto
07/16 Chicago, IL beat Lu Kim
07/17 Akron, OH no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
07/19 Peoria, IL beat Hans Hermann
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/22 Salt Lake City, UT drew Wilbur Snyder
07/23 Cincinnati, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller
07/26 Spokane, WA beat James Blears
07/27 Tacoma, WA beat Len Hughes
07/28 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
07/29 Seattle, WA beat Wladek Kowalski
07/30 Salt Lake City, UT drew Wilbur Snyder
08/03 Hamilton, ON beat Paul Baillargeon
08/04 Montreal, QC drew Pat O’Connor
08/05 Toronto, ON drew Great Togo
08/09 Louisville, KY beat Rito Romero
08/10 Austin, TX beat Ray Gunkel
08/11 Evansville, IN beat Cyclone Anaya
08/14 St. Louis, MO beat Ron Etchison
08/17 Johnstown drew Buddy Rogers
08/18 Chicago, IL beat Stu Gibson
08/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Ray Stern
08/24 Hamilton, ON beat Bearcat Wright
08/26 Toronto, ON beat Paul Baillargeon
08/27 Houston, TX beat Johnny Valentine
09/06 Hannibal, MO beat Joe Tangaro
09/09 Kansas City beat Cyclone Anaya
09/11 Louisville, KY beat Stu Gibson
09/13 Wichita, KS beat Dave Sims
09/21 Minneapolis, MN drew Pat O’Connor – 60 mins.
09/23 St. Louis, MO beat Lu Kim
09/24 Cincinnati, OH beat Ray Stern
09/28 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Ray Gunkel
09/30 Galveston, TX beat Rito Romero
10/01 Houston, TX beat Johnny Valentine
10/04 Memphis, TN beat Mighty Atlas
10/05 Nashville, TN beat Babe Zaharias
10/06 Chattanooga, TN beat Don Lee
10/07 New Orleans, LA beat Ray Gunkel
10/11 Memphis, TN beat Yukon Eric
10/13 Tulsa, OK beat Michele Leone
10/14 Amarillo, TX beat Bob Geigel
10/19 Baltimore, MD drew Buddy Rogers
10/21 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller
10/22 Cincinnati, OH drew Dick Hutton
10/25 Omaha, NE drew Pat O’Connor – 60 mins.
10/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Great Bolo
10/28 Tucson, AZ beat Jim Wright
10/29 Santa Monica, CA vs. Sandor Szabo
11/01 Hollywood, CA vs. Wilbur Snyder
11/02 San Diego, CA beat James Blears
11/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
11/04 Long Beach, CA beat Mike DiBiase
11/08 Eureka, CA beat Ben Sharpe
11/09 San Francisco, CA beat Jesus Ortega
11/10 San Jose, CA drew Enrique Torres
11/12 Richmond, CA beat Rocky Brown
11/15 Phoenix, AZ beat Great Bolo
11/16 El Paso, TX beat Rito Romero
11/18 Chicago, IL beat Paul Baillargeon
11/19 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
11/24 Springfield, MO beat Cyclone Anaya
11/25 Kansas City, KS beat Ron Etchison
11/27 Louisville, KY beat Gorgeous George
11/29 Fort Wayne, IN beat Hans Schmidt
11/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
12/02 Struthers, OH drew Buddy Rogers
12/03 St. Louis, MO beat Lu Kim
12/05 Honolulu, HI beat Dick Raines
12/12 Honolulu, HI beat Ed Gardenia
12/12 Honolulu, HI drew Zebra Kid
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Bill McDaniels
12/17 Houston, TX no contest vs. Polo Torres
12/18 Amarillo, TX beat Vern Taft
12/19 Houston, TX beat Polo Torres
12/22 Evansville, IN beat Johnny Valentine
12/30 Chicago, IL drew Bobby Managoff

1955
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Frank Taylor
01/03 Kansas City no contest vs. Ray Villmer
01/04 Nashville, TN beat Sonny Myers
01/07 Houston, TX drew Polo Torres
01/10 Fort Worth, TX no contest vs. Ray Gunkel
01/13 Kansas City no contest vs. Ray Gunkel
01/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Hans Schmidt
01/15 St. Louis, MO drew Wilbur Snyder
01/17 Omaha, NE beat Yukon Eric
01/18 Minneapolis, MN drew Hard Boiled Haggarty – 60 mins.
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Charro Azteca
01/25 Kansas City beat Ray Villmer
01/26 Waterloo, IA beat Art Neilson
01/29 Moline, IL beat Art Neilson
01/30 Indianapolis, IN drew Ray Gunkel
01/31 Phoenix, AZ beat Gene Kiniski
02/01 El Paso, TX beat Dave Sims
02/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Wilbur Snyder
02/04 St. Louis, MO beat Wladek Kowalski
02/09 Washington, DC beat Frank Jares
02/14 Tampa, FL beat Antonino Rocca
02/15 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Hermann
02/18 Miami, FL beat Antonino Rocca
02/25 Miami, FL beat Michele Leone
02/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Ray Gunkel
03/02 San Antonio, TX beat Bull Curry by DQ
03/04 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
03/07 Memphis, TN beat Gorgeous George
03/08 Peoria, IL beat Dick Hutton
03/10 Columbus drew Dick Hutton
03/15 Little Rock, AR beat Ed Francis
03/18 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
03/22 San Francisco, CA double DQ vs. Leo Nomellini
03/24 Salt Lake City, UT drew Joe Tangaro
03/25 St. Louis, MO drew Wilbur Snyder
03/29 Sioux City, IA beat Hans Schmidt
04/02 Louisville, KY beat Michele Leone
04/04 Albuquerque, NM drew Miguel Lopez
04/05 Denver, CO drew Pat O’Connor
04/07 Tucson, AZ no contest vs. Dan Plechas
04/11 Phoenix, AZ beat Lou Plummer by DQ
04/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobo Brazil
04/15 Houston, TX beat Mike Lane
04/19 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Dick Hutton
04/20 Boston, MA drew Pat O’Connor
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
04/23 Canton, OH no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
04/26 Edmonton, AB drew George Gordienko
04/27 Saskatoon, SK beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
04/28 Regina, SK no contest vs. George Gordienko
04/29 Calgary, AB beat Lou Sjoberg
04/30 St. Paul, MN beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
05/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Fred Atkins
05/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul Baillargeon
05/09 Memphis, TN beat The Mask (Karl Davis) by DQ
05/10 Dallas, TX beat Mike Lane
05/11 Lubbock, TX beat Roy Shire by DQ
05/12 Odessa, TX beat Dory Funk
05/31 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Brown
06/01 San Jose, CA beat Enrique Torres
06/02 Stockton, CA beat Jesse Ortega
06/03 Oakland, CA beat Ben Sharpe
06/04 Fresno, CA beat James Blears
06/06 Boise, ID beat James Blears
06/07 Salem, OR beat Ivan Kameroff
06/08 Portland, OR beat Luther Lindsay
06/09 Victoria, BC defeated Sky Hi Lee by DQ
06/10 Spokane, WA beat John Foti
06/21 Edmonton, AB beat George Gordienko
06/22 Saskatoon, SK beat Tim Geohagen
06/23 Regina, SK beat Fritz Von Erich
06/24 Calgary, AB beat Adrian Baillargeon
07/04 Memphis, TN drew Bobby Managoff
07/05 Nashville, TN beat Kubla Khan
07/06 Evansville, IN drew Bobby Managoff
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Graham
07/11 Birmingham, AL beat Bill Longson
07/12 Louisville, KY drew Dick Hutton
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat Leo Nomellini
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/25 Hollywood, CA beat Ray Stern
07/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Great Scott
08/01 Ithaca, NY drew Pat O’Connor
08/02 Watertown, NY beat Yukon Eric
08/04 Albany, NY beat Hans Schmidt
08/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dick Hutton
08/11 Albany, NY beat Hans Schmidt
08/12 Cincinnati, OH drew Dick Hutton
08/16 San Diego, CA drew Johnny Valentine
08/19 Chicago, IL beat Ruffy Silverstein
08/26 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/29 Fort Worth, TX beat Wilbur Snyder
08/30 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
08/31 San Antonio, TX drew Pepper Gomez
09/01 Odessa, TX drew Dory Funk
09/05 Phoenix, AZ drew Wilbur Snyder
09/08 Tucson, AZ drew Lu Kim
09/09 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
09/19 Salt Lake City, UT drew Bill Melby
09/19 Sports Illustrated magazine headlines with an article titled: “Could Boxing Champion Rocky Marciano Beat Wrestling Champion Lou Thesz?”
09/20 San Francisco, CA drew Enrique Torres
09/21 San Jose, CA beat Sandor Kovacs
09/22 Stockton, CA drew Cyclone Anaya
09/23 Oakland, CA beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/25 Honolulu, HI beat Ben Sharpe
10/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Johnny Barend, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
10/04 San Francisco, CA beat James Blears by DQ
10/05 San Jose, CA no contest vs. Cyclone Anaya
10/06 Sacramento, CA beat Ron Etchison
10/07 Santa Rosa, CA beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
10/08 Fresno, CA beat Ron Etchison
10/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Valentine
10/15 Chicago, IL beat Mickey Gold
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dick Hutton
10/18 New York, NY drew Pat O’Connor
10/19 Detroit, MI drew Antonino Rocca
10/25 Omaha, NE beat Kenji Shibuya
10/26 Evansville, IN beat Chris Tolos
10/28 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Hans Schmidt
11/01 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Miller by DQ
11/02 Lancaster, PA beat Don Arnold
11/03 Columbus, OH beat Bobo Brazil
11/04 Cincinnati, OH drew Pat O’Connor
11/05 Elizabeth, NJ drew Buddy Rogers
11/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Valentine
11/15 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric
11/16 Montreal, QC beat Pat O’Connor by DQ
11/18 Chicago, IL beat The Sheik
11/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Reggie Lisowski
11/21 Wichita, KS beat Ray Villmer
11/23 Des Moines, IA beat Hans Schmidt
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ike Eakins
11/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Johnny Kostas
11/29 Syracuse, NY beat Hans Schmidt
11/30 Saratoga Springs beat Fred Atkins
12/01 Columbus, OH beat Buddy Rogers
12/03 St. Paul, MN beat Kenji Shibuya
12/05 Hollywood, CA drew Johnny Valentine – 60 mins.
12/06 San Diego, CA beat Tom Rice
12/12 Evansville, IN beat Billy Darnell
12/15 Abilene, TX beat Bob Geigel
12/16 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
12/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka
12/20 Dallas, TX drew Luther Lindsay
12/21 San Antonio, TX beat Stu Gibson by DQ
12/30 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers by DQ

1956
01/02 Albuquerque, NM drew Enrique Torres
01/03 El Paso, TX drew Wilbur Snyder
01/05 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk
01/07 Chicago, IL beat Ike Eakins
01/12 Washington, DC beat Hombre Montana
01/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
01/16 Memphis, TN beat Ike Eakins by DQ
01/17 Nashville, TN beat Frank Jares
01/19 Denver, CO beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
01/20 Houston, TX drew Luther Lindsay
01/21 Chicago, IL drew Ruffy Silverstein
01/24 Cincinnati, OH drew Dick Hutton
01/27 Chicago, IL beat Hans Schmidt
01/28 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
02/02 Nashville, TN beat Chris Tolos
02/03 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O’Connor
02/04 Indianapolis, IN drew Wilbur Snyder
02/06 Hollywood, CA beat Johnny Valentine
02/12 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
02/13 Wichita, KS beat Richard Brown
02/14 Minneapolis, MN drew Butch Levy
02/16 Columbus, OH beat Gene Stanlee
02/17 Cincinnati, OH beat Bobo Brazil
02/18 Canton, OH vs. Bobo Brazil
02/21 Austin, TX beat Manuel Cortez
02/24 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
02/27 Fort Worth, TX double count out vs. Pepper Gomez
03/01 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/02 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
03/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser
03/05 Hollywood, CA beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
03/15 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by count out
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
04/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson (NWA World) by DQ
04/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
04/17 San Diego, CA beat Johnny Valentine
04/21 Valley Garden, CA beat Johnny Valentine
04/23 Hollywood, CA beat Tom Rice
04/30 Albuquerque, NM beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
05/03 Denver, CO drew Wilbur Snyder
05/09 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Wagner
05/10 Spokane, WA beat Adrian Baillargeon
05/11 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
05/17 Amarillo, TX beat Art Neilson by DQ
05/18 Houston, TX lost to Billy Watson (NWA World)
05/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Varga, beat Great Togo & Tosh Togo
06/03 Honolulu, HI drew Leo Nomellini
06/11 Hollywood, CA beat Ray Stern
06/12 San Diego, CA beat Rito Romero
06/14 Bakersfield, CA beat Rito Romero
06/19 Houston, TX No Information Available
06/22 Santa Monica, CA beat Rito Romero
06/30 San Bernardino, CA beat Ray Stern
07/06 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
07/07 Angola, IN vs. Hans Schmidt
07/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser
07/12 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
07/18 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
07/19 Spokane, WA beat Doug Donovan
07/20 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
07/23 Hollywood, CA beat James Blears
07/24 San Jose, CA drew Bobo Brazil
07/30 Phoenix, AZ drew Jim Wright
07/31 Tucson, AZ drew Bobo Brazil
08/02 Amarillo, TX beat Bob Orton
08/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Billy Watson – 90 minutes
08/20 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/21 Dallas, TX beat Gene Kelly (Kiniski)
08/22 Rockford, IL beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
08/25 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
08/27 Memphis, TN beat Frank Hewitt
08/28 Nashville, TN beat Frank Hewitt
09/17 Sacramento, CA drew Ron Etchison
09/18 San Francisco, CA lost to Billy Watson
09/21 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez by count out
09/25 Dallas, TX w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Len Crosby & Gene Kelly
09/26 San Antonio, TX drew Suni War Cloud
09/27 Amarillo, TX drew Bob Geigel
10/02 San Diego, CA bear James Blears
10/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk, beat Len Crosby & Gene Kelly
10/16 San Diego, CA beat Rito Romero
10/29 Boston, MA drew Buddy Rogers
10/30 Burlington, VT vs. Buddy Rogers
10/31 Montreal, QC beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
11/01 Ottawa, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
11/07 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
11/09 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (2)
11/17 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni
11/19 Niagara Falls, ON beat Bobby Managoff
11/20 Hamilton, ON drew Buddy Rogers
11/21 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni
11/22 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
11/27 Canton, OH vs. Don Eagle
11/29 Dayton, OH beat Jim Bernard
12/01 Columbus, OH beat Mighty Ursus
12/11 Nashville, TN beat Art Neilson
12/13 Kansas City beat Hillbilly Calhoun
12/14 Houston, TX drew El Medico
12/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
12/18 Dallas, TX beat Luther Lindsay
12/30 Honolulu, HI beat Great Zorro

1957
01/06 Honolulu, HI beat Tom Rice
01/14 Wichita, KS beat Hillbilly Calhoun
01/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
01/18 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
01/19 Des Moines, IA drew Bob Geigel
01/20 Waterloo, IA beat Yukon Eric
01/21 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Rogers
01/22 Sioux City, IA beat Yukon Eric
01/23 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dick the Bruiser
01/25 Winnipeg, MB drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/26 St. Paul, MN double count out vs. Ivan Kalmikoff – Guest Ref: B. Nagurski
02/04 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Rogers
02/05 Lake Worth, FL beat Wilbur Snyder
02/06 St. Petersburg, FL beat Rat Villmer
02/13 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dick the Bruiser
02/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/21 Amarillo, TX beat Ray Gunkel
02/22 St. Louis, MO beat Edouard Carpentier
02/25 Fort Worth, TX beat Don Evans
02/26 Dallas, TX beat Bobby Managoff
02/28 San Antonio, TX beat El Medico
03/01 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez – 90 mins.
03/11 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Valentine
03/13 Saskatoon, SK beat Johnny Valentine
03/14 Regina, SK beat Chet Wallick
03/15 Calgary, AB beat Vince Lopez
03/21 Indianapolis, IN drew Zebra Kid
03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
03/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/02 San Francisco, CA beat Hombre Montana
04/04 Amarillo, TX drew Don Curtis
04/05 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich
04/08 Memphis, TN beat Zebra Kid
04/10 Evansville, IN beat Bob McCune
04/12 Buffalo, NY beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
04/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Rito Romero
04/23 Dallas, TX beat Pepper Gomez by DQ
04/25 San Antonio, TX beat Ray Gunkel
04/26 Atlanta, GA beat Red McIntyre
04/30 Dallas, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
05/02 San Antonio, TX beat Le Masque (Ray Gunkel)
05/03 Houston, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
05/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Butch Levy – Guest ref: Bronko Nagurski
05/15 London, ON drew Billy Watson
05/16 Toronto, ON drew Gene Kiniski
05/17 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Watson
05/18 Chicago, IL beat Lou Plummer
05/20 Sacramento, CA beat Hombre Montana
05/21 San Francisco, CA drew Leo Nomellini
05/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
05/23 Chico, CA drew Enrique Torres
05/26 Honolulu, HI beat Bobo Brazil
06/02 Honolulu, HI beat Toyonobori
06/09 Honolulu, HI drew Al Lolotai
06/14 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
* Edouard Carpentier defeats Lou Thesz to win the NWA World Heavyweight title. The plan was, with Thesz headed overseas for an eight-week international commitment, the domestic promoters in North America still needed a champion for their dates. The controversial “dual” champion situation resulted in a domino effect of political maneuvering around Carpentier.
06/17 Memphis, TN beat Mighty Ursus
06/19 Evansville, IN beat Bobby Managoff
06/25 Odessa, TX beat Dan Plechas
06/26 Wichita Falls, TX beat Bob Geigel
06/27 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk
07/01 Seattle, WA beat Herb Freeman
07/02 Spokane, WA beat Doug Donovan
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Dick Hutton by DQ
07/07 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
07/09 Calgary, AB drew Billy Watson
07/10 Edmonton, AB beat Gene Kiniski
07/11 Regina, SK beat Gene Kiniski
07/12 Saskatoon, SK drew Billy Watson
07/16 Tacoma, WA beat Doug Donovan
07/19 Houston, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/20 Houston, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/24 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ – Referee: Yvon Robert
08/01 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk by count out – No DQ match
08/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Ray Gunkel
08/06 Dallas, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX beat Pepper Gomez
08/08 Galveston, TX drew Luther Lindsay – 90 minutes
08/09 Houston, TX beat El Medico
08/14 Madison, WI beat Hans Schmidt
08/15 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
08/16 Chicago, IL drew Edouard Carpentier – Referee: Jack Dempsey
08/17 Angola, IN vs. Hans Schmidt
08/20 Dallas, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan
08/21 Corpus Christi, TX beat El Medico
08/23 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Pat O’Connor
08/29 Sydney, Australia beat Ricky Waldo
08/31 Melbourne, Australia no contest vs. James Blears
09/02 Brisbane, Australia beat Ricky Waldo
09/05 Sydney, Australia beat James Blears
09/07 Melbourne, Australia beat Sky Hi Lee
09/09 Brisbane, Australia beat James Blears
09/14 Melbourne, Australia beat James Blears
09/16 Brisbane, Australia beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
09/18 Sydney, Australia beat Sky Hi Lee
09/21 Melbourne, Australia beat Jesse James
09/28 Singapore drew King Kong Czaya
10/07 Tokyo, Japan drew Rikidozan
10/13 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Rikidozan
10/15 Fukuoka, Japan drew Rikidozan
10/16 Hiroshima, Japan beat Rikidozan
10/17 Kobe, Japan beat Rikidozan
10/19 Nagoya, Japan drew Rikidozan
10/21 Sendai, Japan drew Rikidozan
10/24 Naha, Japan w/. Dan Plechas, drew Rikidozan & Toyonobori
10/25 Naha, Japan drew Rikidozan
10/27 Honolulu, HI beat Sky Hi Lee
11/01 Ottawa, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
11/03 Honolulu, HI drew Sky Hi Lee
11/07 Montreal, QC lost to Wladek Kowalski by DQ
11/12 Minneapolis, MN drew Buddy Rogers – 60 mins.
11/14 Toronto, ON lost to Dick Hutton
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
11/16 Kansas City drew Thor Hagen
11/18 Fort Worth, TX drew Pepper Gomez
11/19 Dallas, TX drew Bill Melby
11/21 Washington, DC beat Donn Lewin
11/22 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Hutton (NWA World)
12/11 London, England beat Chota Dara Singh
12/13 Liverpool, England beat Jack Pye
12/16 Leeds, England beat Dai Sullivan
12/18 Grimby, England beat Ernie Baldwin
12/19 Nottingham, England beat Norman Walsh
12/20 Rotherham, England drew Sandy Orford
12/21 Middleborough, England beat Norman Walsh
12/22 Brighton, England beat Bill Verna
12/23 Hanley, England drew Mike Marino
12/24 Leicester, England drew Geoff Portz
12/28 Hanley, England beat Mike Marino

1958
01/02 Paris, France beat Felix Miquet
01/06 Paris, France beat Frank Valois
01/16 Bordeaux, France beat Frank Valois
01/20 Paris, France beat Andre Drapp
02/08 Newcastle, England beat Sandy Orford
02/15 Middleborough, England beat Geoff Portz
02/17 Paris, France beat Felix Miquet
02/18 Bournemouth, England beat Sandy Orford
02/21 Amarillo, TX beat Ray Gunkel
03/04 San Diego, CA drew Pepper Gomez
03/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Henry Lenz
03/07 Santa Monica, CA beat Omaya Kato
03/08 San Bernadino, CA beat James Blears
03/10 Hollywood, CA beat Billy Varga
03/11 Orange County, CA beat Bob Orton
03/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepper Gomez by DQ
03/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Omaya Kato
03/14 Santa Monica, CA drew Sandor Szabo
03/15 San Bernadino, CA beat Bob Orton by DQ
03/18 San Diego, CA beat Omaya Kato
03/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Pepper Gomez
03/21 Houston, TX beat Johnny Valentine
03/24 Phoenix, AZ drew Buddy Rogers
03/25 Odessa, TX drew Dory Funk
03/26 Lubbock, TX beat Cyclone Anaya
03/27 Amarillo, TX beat Don Evans by DQ
03/28 Borger, TX beat Joe Christie
04/03 Amarillo, TX drew Dick Hutton (NWA World)
04/04 Borger, TX beat Dory Funk
04/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
04/08 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Valentine
04/10 San Antonio, TC beat Chuy Cardenas
04/11 Houston, TX beat El Medico
04/16 Montreal, QC beat Bearcat Wright
04/17 Toronto, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
04/21 Fort Worth, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
04/25 Salt Lake City, UT drew The Bat (Joe Tomasso)
04/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
04/29 Dallas, TX drew Pepper Gomez
05/02 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
05/06 San Diego, CA drew Buddy Rogers
05/12 Idaho Falls, ID beat Roy Shire
05/20 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Rogers
05/24 San Bernadino, CA drew Buddy Rogers
05/30 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Dick Hutton (NWA World)
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Seymour Koenig
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Henry Lenz
06/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Buddy Rogers
06/06 Pasadena, CA drew Billy Varga
06/07 San Bernadino, CA beat Buddy Rogers
06/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Rogers
*Thesz suffered a possible back injury and was carried out on a stretcher
06/14 San Bernadino, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
06/24 San Diego, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
06/27 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Pete Peterson
07/07 Calgary, AB beat Billy Watson
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Bill Miller by DQ
07/09 Edmonton, AB lost to Dick Hutton
07/10 Regina, SK drew Bill Miller
07/11 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dick Hutton by DQ
07/21 Albuquerque, NM drew Dick Hutton
07/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Rogers
07/28 Phoenix, AZ beat Mike Mazurki
07/29 Tucson, AZ beat Don Arnold by DQ
08/01 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk
08/04 Phoenix, AZ beat Buddy Rogers
08/05 San Diego, CA beat Pepper Gomez
08/09 San Bernadino, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
08/12 San Diego, CA drew Billy Varga
08/14 Toronto, ON lost to Dick Hutton by DQ
08/15 Buffalo, NY beat Ed Miller by DQ
08/18 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Wilbur Snyder
08/19 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/21 Toronto, ON drew Dick Hutton
08/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rikidozan
*Lost the NWA International title
09/03 Detroit, MI beat Ramon Napolitano
09/13 Long Beach, CA drew Buddy Rogers
09/18 Long Beach, CA beat Roy Heffernan
09/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Darnell
10/03 Houston, TX beat Tosh Togo by DQ
10/04 Long Beach, CA beat Billy Varga
10/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/09 Kansas City beat Otto Von Krupp
10/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World) by DQ
10/11 Long Beach, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
10/14 San Diego, CA beat Don Savage
10/21 Minneapolis, MN drew Dick Hutton (NWA World)
10/28 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Valentine
10/29 Corpus Christi, TX no contest vs. El Medico
10/30 San Antonio, TX drew Chuy Cardenas
11/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Prince Maiava
11/06 Kansas City beat Bob Geigel by DQ
11/07 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Hutton (NWA World)
11/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny McShain
11/24 Phoenix, AZ drew Jerry Woods
12/04 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Geigel
12/05 St. Louis, MO beat Wladek Kowalski
12/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World)
12/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/16 Dallas, TX drew Chris Tolos 60 minutes
12/18 Galveston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
12/19 Houston, TX beat Wladek Kowalski

1959
01/08 Amarillo, TX beat Bob Geigel
01/15 Toronto, ON lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World) by DQ
01/22 Toronto, ON drew Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
01/27 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
01/28 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/30 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
02/09 Albuquerque, NM no contest vs. Dan Plechas
02/10 San Diego, CA beat Mr. Moto
02/13 Boston, MA lost to Wladek Kowalski
02/17 Odessa, TX beat Bob Geigel
02/19 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk by decision
02/21 Long Beach, CA beat Art Mihalik
02/23 Albuquerque, NM beat Dan Plechas
03/30 Fort Worth, TX drew Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
03/31 Dallas, TX w/. Bill Curry, beat Joe Christie & El Lobo
04/01 Corpus Christi, TX beat Joe Christie
04/02 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Christie
04/03 Houston, TX beat El Lobo (Bob Orton)
04/06 Kansas City lost to Dick Hutton
04/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Chief Big Heart
04/14 Dallas, TX beat El Lobo
04/16 Kansas City beat Dick Hutton
04/17 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Schmidt
05/01 Houston, TX lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World) by DQ
05/02 Beaumont, TX beat Ed Sharpe
05/07 Galveston, TX beat Joe Christie
05/08 Houston, TX lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World) by DQ
05/12 San Diego, CA drew Billy Varga
05/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Curtis
05/23 Detroit, MI beat Frankie Brown
07/06 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
07/07 Calgary, AB beat Bill Miller
07/09 Spokane, WA beat Sky Hi Lee
07/11 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
07/14 Regina, SK lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
07/16 Spokane, WA lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World) by DQ
07/17 Calgary, AB lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World) by DQ
07/21 San Diego, CA beat Al Costello
07/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/30 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Geigel
07/31 St. Joseph, MO beat Kenji Shibuya
08/01 Chicago, IL defeated Tommy O’Toole Matinee, TV Taping
08/01 Chicago, IL beat Larry Moquin
08/04 Hamilton, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/06 Toronto, ON lost to Don Leo Jonathan
08/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/17 Albuquerque, NM beat Art Neilson
08/19 San Antonio, TX beat Danny McShain
08/21 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/27 St. Louis, MO beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
08/28 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak by count out
*Won the Texas title (5)
08/29 Chicago, IL beat Chief Geronimo
09/11 Long Beach, CA beat Roy Heffernan
09/12 San Bernadino, CA beat Al Costello
09/15 San Diego, CA beat Black Zorro (Gino Garibaldi)
09/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mighty Joe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/18 Long Beach, CA beat Roy Heffernan
09/19 San Bernadino, CA w/. Joe Gaderson, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/24 Kansas City, KS beat Dick Hutton
09/25 St. Louis, MO beat Kenji Shibuya
09/26 Chicago, IL beat Bill McDaniel
09/28 Birmingham, AL beat Don Greene
10/01 Kansas City, KS drew Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
10/08 Columbus beat Sweet Daddy Siki
10/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis, beat Gene Kiniski & Rip Hawk
10/13 Boston, MA beat Wladek Kowalski
10/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Mustapha Pasha
10/17 Chicago, IL beat Mighty Ursus
10/24 Hammond, IN vs. Gene Kiniski
10/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis, beat Gene Kiniski & Rip Hawk
11/04 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Bobby Managoff
11/05 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, drew Gene Kiniski & Don Leo Jonathan
11/07 Zion, IL beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
11/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Zorro
11/14 Cincinnati, OH beat Bambi Taba
11/21 Columbus, OH beat Oyama Kato
11/25 Chicago, IL lost to Wladek Kowalski by DQ
11/27 St. Louis, MO drew Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
12/02 Honolulu, HI lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
12/09 Honolulu, HI beat Toyonobori
12/12 Columbus, OH drew Buddy Rogers

1960
01/11 Phoenix, AZ beat Shag Thomas
01/14 Amarillo, TX beat Stan Lisowski
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Moto by DQ
01/19 Seattle, WA beat Ed Francis
01/20 Tacoma, WA beat Gino Garibaldi
01/21 Amarillo, TX lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World)
01/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Gino Garibaldi
02/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Austin by DQ
02/06 Columbus, OH beat Johnny Barend by DQ
02/09 San Diego, CA beat Hans Hermann
02/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Joe Scarpa
02/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Austin
02/22 Phoenix, AZ beat Mighty Milo
02/23 Tucson, AZ beat Al Kashey
02/25 Yuma, AZ vs. Mighty Milo
02/26 Chicago, IL beat Don Lee
03/08 Boston, MA drew Pepper Gomez
03/09 Montreal, QC drew Pepper Gomez
03/10 Toronto, ON drew Don Leo Jonathan
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
03/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Mighty Joe
03/21 Vancouver, BC beat Ed Francis
03/31 Yuma, AZ beat Masked Wasp (Dave Ruhl)
04/02 Waukegan, IL vs. Wladek Kowalski
04/05 Providence, RI no contest vs. Wladek Kowalski
04/06 Boston, MA drew Bobby Managoff
04/08 Toronto, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
04/09 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Lipscomb, no contest vs. W. Kowalski & D.L. Jonathan
04/14 Chicago, IL beat Jan Gotch
04/23 Chicago, IL beat Pierre LaSalle
04/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Sandor Szabo
04/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Ben Sharpe
04/30 San Bernadino, CA beat Mike Sharpe
05/07 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Lipscomb, beat Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
05/12 Toronto, ON beat Bobo Brazil
05/13 Boston, MA beat Fred Atkins
05/21 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Lipscomb, beat Wladek Kowalski & Pete Managoff
05/25 Los Angeles, CA vs. Hardy Kruskamp & Jesse James
05/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
06/01 Montreal, QC drew Johnny Valentine
06/03 Boston, MA beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/04 Chicago, IL beat Fred Atkins
06/11 San Bernadino, CA beat Roy Heffernan
06/18 Chicago, IL lost to Wladek Kowalski
06/26 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Lipscomb, beat Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
06/27 Sacramento, CA beat Enrique Torres
06/28 San Francisco, CA vs. Leo Nomellini
06/29 San Jose, CA beat Sammy Berg
06/30 Stockton, CA beat Sammy Berg
07/03 Fresno, CA beat Enrique Torres
07/06 Chicago, IL w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Wladek Kowalski & Reggie Lisowski
07/13 Montreal, QC beat Wladek Kowalski
07/14 Toronto, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/15 Boston, MA w/. Edouard Carpentier, drew Wladek Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
07/16 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Lipscomb, beat Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan
07/18 Quebec City, QC drew Bobby Managoff
07/19 Three Rivers, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
07/20 Montreal, QC lost to Hans Schmidt
07/21 Montreal, QC lost to Wladek Kowalski
07/26 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Lipscomb, beat Wladek Kowalski & D.L. Jonathan
07/27 Montreal, QC No Information Available
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Hans Schmidt & Wladek Kowalski
07/30 Chicago, IL beat Rock Hunter
08/06 Chicago, IL w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat W. Kowalski & Reggie Lisowski
08/08 Richmond, CA beat Ben Sharpe
08/09 Merced, CA beat Enrique Torres
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Wladek Kowalski & Hans Schmidt
08/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
08/22 Phoenix, AZ beat Don Arnold by DQ
08/23 Tucson, AZ beat Don Arnold
09/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Don Arnold
09/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Tex McKenzie
09/10 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
09/20 San Diego, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, lost to Stan Holek & The Preacher
09/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Dick Hutton
09/23 Long Beach, CA beat Stan Holek
09/24 San Bernadino, CA drew Billy Varga
09/29 Bakersfield, CA beat Stan Holek
09/30 Long Beach, CA w/. Billy Varga, drew Stan Holek & The Preacher
10/03 Santa Monica, CA beat Ron Etchison
10/04 San Diego, CA beat Stan Holek
10/06 Bakersfield, CA w/. Dick Hutton, drew Stan Holek & The Preacher
10/08 Fresno, CA w/. Sam Steamboat, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
10/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Wilson Kohlbrecher, beat Bill Cole & Lu Kim
10/11 Phoenix, AZ beat Don Arnold
10/18 San Francisco, CA vs. Dick Hutton
10/19 San Jose, CA beat Ramon Torres
10/21 Oakland, CA beat Ramon Torres
11/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Rip Miller
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo, beat Preacher & Kleen Kids
11/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/25 Chicago, IL lost to Wladek Kowalski by DQ
11/30 Honolulu, HI beat Al Lolotai
12/07 Honolulu, HI beat Sandor Szabo
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ

1961
01/10 Edmonton, AB drew Billy Watson
01/11 Saskatoon, SK lost to Ed Francis by DQ
01/12 Regina, SK beat George Scott
01/13 Calgary, AB lost to Ed Francis by DQ
01/20 Oakland, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/23 Vancouver, BC beat Gino Marella (aka Gorilla Monsoon)
01/25 Saskatoon, SK beat Ed Francis
01/26 Regina, SK no contest vs. Ed Francis
01/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
02/01 Tacoma, WA beat Tim Geohagen
02/04 Eugene, OR beat Billy White Wolf
02/06 Vancouver, BC w/. The Outlaw, beat Edouard Carpentier & Tim Geohagen
02/08 Saskatoon, SK vs. Edouard Carpentier
02/09 Regina, SK drew Ed Francis
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
02/15 St. Louis, MO beat Juan Humberto
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Stan Stasiak
02/20 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
02/21 Tucson, AZ w/. Jim Wright, lost to Luther Lindsay & Ricky Waldo
03/01 Montreal, QC beat Reggie Parks
03/02 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/04 St. Louis, MO beat Juan Humberto
03/06 Richmond, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Dick Hutton by DQ
03/08 San Jose, CA beat Ed Miller by DQ
03/09 Stockton, CA beat Ramon Torres by DQ
03/10 Oakland, CA drew Edouard Carpentier
03/11 Fresno, CA w/. Dick Hutton, beat Fred Blassie & Ed Miller
03/13 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
03/16 Cleveland, OH beat Angelo Savoldi
03/17 Buffalo, NY drew John Tolos
03/18 Akron, OH drew Claude Dassary (aka Hercules Cortez)
03/30 Dothan, AL w/. Pat O’Connor, beat The Medics
04/03 Sacramento, CA beat Dick Hutton
04/04 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller by DQ
04/05 San Jose, CA lost to Dick Hutton
04/06 Stockton, CA beat Stan Holek
04/10 Phoenix, AZ beat Tarzan Tourville
04/17 Phoenix, AZ w/. Don Kindred, beat Jim Wright & Lu Kim
04/19 Montreal, QC drew Claude Dassary
04/20 Cleveland, OH beat Joe Swiderski
04/21 Buffalo, NY beat Claude Dassary
04/22 Akron, OH beat Chet Wallick
04/25 San Diego, CA beat Fred Blassie
04/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike Sharpe
05/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Prince Meretana
05/15 Pasadena, CA beat Sammy Berg
06/02 Long Beach, CA beat George Drake
06/02 Long Beach, CA lost to Zebra Kid
06/05 Pasadena, CA beat Stan Holek
06/09 Long Beach, CA beat Vic Christy
06/09 Long Beach, CA beat Zebra Kid
06/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Hutton
06/23 Las Vegas, NV vs. Reggie Parks
07/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie – Referee: Joe Walcott
08/01 Tucson, AZ beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
08/07 Phoenix, AZ beat Don Arnold
08/08 Tucson, AZ w/. Tony Olivas, beat Don Arnold & Don Duffy
08/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Zebra Kid
08/14 Quebec City, QC drew Claude Dassary
08/17 Montreal, QC beat Hans Hermann
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik
09/01 Houston, TX w/. Dory Dixon, beat Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
09/04 Fort Worth, TX w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
09/05 Dallas, TX drew Rito Romero
09/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Stu Gibson, beat Waldo Von Erich & Cyclops
09/07 Corpus Christi, TX beat Waldo Von Erich
09/08 Houston, TX beat Eduardo Castillo by DQ
09/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike Sharpe
10/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike Sharpe
10/07 San Diego, CA w/. Ricki Starr, beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
10/21 Long Beach, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, beat Stan Holek & Fritz Von Goering
10/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Fred Atkins
10/30 Phoenix, AZ beat Mike Sharpe
11/06 Phoenix, AZ beat Stan Holek
11/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Soldat Gorky
11/20 Phoenix, AZ beat Jim Wright
11/21 San Francisco, CA beat Mike Sharpe
11/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Art Thomas, beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Jesus Ortega
12/06 San Jose, CA beat Ed Miller
12/07 Stockton, CA beat Reggie Parks
12/08 Santa Rosa, CA beat Ed Miller
12/13 Portland, OR drew Pat O’Connor

1962
01/20 Chattanooga, TN beat Don Lee
01/22 Birmingham, AL beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
01/23 Nashville, TN beat Doug Lindsey (Doug Gilbert)
01/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Hutton
02/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Charro Azteca
02/06 San Francisco, CA lost to Fred Blassie
02/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
02/20 Nashville, TN w/. Les Welch, beat Dante & Mephisto
02/26 Memphis, TN lost to Pat O’Connor by DQ
02/27 Nashville, TN w/. Les Welch, no contest vs. Dante & Mephisto
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Ike Eakins
03/19 Memphis, TN w/. Les Welch, beat Dante & Mephisto by DQ
03/20 Nashville, TN beat Taro Sakuro
03/23 Dallas, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
03/24 Chattanooga, TN w/. Mike Chaney, beat Taro Sakuro & Yoshino Sato by DQ
03/25 Memphis, TN beat Red Roberts
03/26 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Pat O’Connor
03/27 Nashville, TN beat Chris Averoff
03/28 Mobile, AL no contest vs. Pat O’Connor
03/30 Dothan, AL w/. Pat O’Connor, beat The Medics
04/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier & Enrique Torres, beat Billy Varga, Carl Von Brock & Mario La Pantera
04/27 Kobe, Japan w/. Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe, beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori, & Great Togo
04/28 Okayama, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
04/29 Hiroshima, Japan beat Arnold Skaaland
04/30 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Larry Hennig & Buddy Austin, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori &
Kokichi Endo
05/01 Ogori, Japan beat Oki Kintaro
05/02 Nagasaki, Japan drew Dick Hutton
05/03 Kagoshima, Japan beat Antonio Inoki
05/06 Kokura, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
05/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Larry Hennig & Buddy Austin, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
05/11 Osaka, Japan beat Mr. Atomic
05/13 Wakayama, Japan beat Larry Hennig
05/14 Shingu, Japan beat Toyonobori
05/15 Kyoto, Japan beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
05/16 Gifu, Japan beat Dick Hutton
05/18 Fukui, Japan beat Fred Blassie
05/19 Toyama, Japan w/. Larry Hennig & Buddy Austin, beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Kokichi Endo
05/21 Mobara, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
05/23 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Buddy Austin & Duke Hoffman, beat Rikidozan, Great Togo & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/24 Yokohama, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
05/25 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rikidozan
06/18 Memphis, TN drew Pat O’Connor
06/19 Nashville, TN lost to Pat O’Connor by DQ
06/20 Mobile, AL w/. Lee Fields, drew Jack Donovan & Jackie Fargo
06/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Pat O’Connor, beat Dante & Mephisto by DQ
07/16 Memphis, TN beat Don Lee
07/17 Nashville, TN lost to Danny Hodge by DQ
07/20 Chattanooga, TN beat Don Lee
07/28 Chicago, IL beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/30 Vancouver, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
08/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Vince Montana
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Billy Watson
08/04 Victoria, BC vs. Gene Kiniski
08/06 Tacoma, WA drew Gene Kiniski – 45 mins.
08/07 Vancouver, BC drew The Outlaw
08/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dick Hutton, beat Mike Sharpe & Karl Von Schober
08/27 Las Vegas, NV beat Hans Hermann
09/03 Memphis, TN beat Don Greene
09/04 Nashville, TN beat Ivan Zukoff
09/05 Mobile, AL no contest vs. Fred Blassie
09/07 Dothan, AL beat Sputnik Monroe
09/12 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
09/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Ellis by DQ
09/18 Hamilton, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
09/19 London, ON beat Sweet Daddy Siki
09/20 Toronto, ON drew Antonino Rocca
09/22 Toronto, ON beat Baron Gattoni
09/24 Fort Worth, TX beat The Alaskan
09/25 Dallas, TX beat Tony Borne
09/26 San Antonio, TX beat The Mummy by DQ
09/27 Austin, TX beat Duke Keomuka
09/28 Houston, TX drew Art Thomas
10/08 Phoenix, AZ beat Jerry Graham
10/19 St. Louis, MO beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/22 Phoenix, AZ beat Rocco Colombo
10/25 Amarillo, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
10/26 Phoenix, AZ beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
10/31 St. Louis, MO beat Willie Garrett
11/02 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Austin
11/05 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat The Medics by DQ
11/06 Nashville, TN w/. Len Rossi, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
11/08 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher
11/09 Houston, TX lost to El Medico II (Tony Amessa) by DQ
11/10 St. Louis, MO beat Tarzan Tyler
11/20 El Paso, TX beat Rito Romero by DQ
12/03 Memphis, TN beat Karol Kalmikoff
12/04 Nashville, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat The Medics by DQ
12/06 Chattanooga, TN beat Chief Crazy Horse
12/07 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
12/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Don Jardine
12/11 Dallas, TX beat Joe Tangaro
12/12 San Antonio, TX lost to Rito Romero by DQ
12/13 Austin, TX beat Tony Borne by DQ
12/14 Houston, TX drew Killer Kowalski
12/15 Beaumont, TX vs. Art Thomas
12/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Tony Borne by DQ
12/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ivan Kravehenke
12/27 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Orton
12/28 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O’Connor by count out
12/29 Detroit, MI beat Steve Stanlee

1963
01/07 Tulsa, OK beat Great Bolo (Al Lovelock)
01/08 Little Rock, AR lost to Danny Hodge by DQ
01/09 Springfield beat Danny Hodge
01/10 Wichita Falls vs. Danny Hodge
01/11 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Danny Hodge by DQ
01/12 Joplin, MO beat Great Bolo
01/15 Denver, CO beat Mark Lewin
01/16 Lubbock, TX lost to Dory Funk
01/17 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bill Miller by DQ
01/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O’Connor by DQ
01/23 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Rito Romero
01/24 Toronto, ON beat Buddy Rogers
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title (3)
01/25 Louisville, KY beat Bill Miller by DQ
01/26 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller by DQ
01/27 Cincinnati, OH beat Nicoli Volkoff (Steve Gob)
01/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Curry
01/29 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Ray Gunkel
01/30 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Rito Romero
01/31 Corpus Christi, TX vs. El Medico II
02/01 Houston, TX beat Killer Kowalski
02/02 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Miller by count out
02/04 Memphis, TN beat Nikita Mulkovich
02/05 Dallas, TX drew Ray Gunkel
02/07 Toronto, ON beat Buddy Rogers
02/08 Louisville, KY drew Bill Miller
02/09 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller
02/15 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O’Connor
02/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Joe Blanchard
02/25 Memphis, TN beat Sam Steamboat
02/26 Nashville, TN drew Pat O’Connor
03/01 Knoxville, TN drew Sam Steamboat
03/02 Detroit, MI beat Mark Lewin
03/05 Little Rock, AR drew Danny Hodge
03/07 Wichita Falls vs. Danny Hodge
03/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Danny Hodge
03/09 Joplin, MO beat Danny Hodge
03/11 Tulsa, OK beat Amazing Zuma
03/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Taro Myaki
03/13 Montreal, QC beat Pat O’Connor
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Bruno Sammartino
03/15 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
03/16 Cincinnati, OH drew Bill Miller
03/25 Tulsa, OK beat Sandor Szabo
03/26 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Bearcat Wright
03/28 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
03/29 Atlanta, GA drew Tarzan Tyler
03/30 Indianapolis, IN beat Gene Martin
03/30 Indianapolis, IN beat Saul Von Brauner
04/03 San Antonio, TX beat The Mummy
04/04 Austin, TX beat Nick Kozak
04/05 Houston, TX no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
04/06 Beaumont, TX beat Sweet Daddy Siki
04/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Louie Tillet
04/09 Dallas, TX drew Sweet Daddy Siki
04/15 Memphis, TN beat Joe Walcott
04/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
04/18 Flint, MI drew Dick the Bruiser
04/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Bearcat Wright
04/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Bill Miller & Dick the Bruiser
04/23 Nashville, TN beat Sam Steamboat
04/24 Atlanta, GA drew Gene Kiniski
04/25 Chattanooga, TN beat The Medic
04/26 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
04/27 Detroit, MI beat Bill Miller
05/04 Cincinnati, OH beat Bill Miller by DQ
05/05 Detroit, MI beat Dick the Bruiser
05/09 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
05/10 Buffalo, NY beat Antonino Rocca
05/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser
05/13 Memphis, TN beat Sam Steamboat by DQ
05/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
05/16 Windsor, ON beat Steve Stanlee
05/16 Windsor, ON beat Rudy Kay
05/16 Windsor, ON beat Jack Wilson
05/18 Detroit, MI beat Dick the Bruiser
05/24 Houston, TX beat Art Thomas
05/29 Springfield beat Great Bolo
05/30 Wichita Falls beat Great Bolo
05/31 Oklahoma City, OK beat Danny Hodge
06/01 Joplin, MO beat Danny Hodge
06/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
06/04 Dallas, TX beat Dory Dixon
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Tarzan Tyler
06/08 St. Louis, MO beat Pedro Godoy
06/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet
06/11 Dallas, TX beat Bill Watts
06/12 San Antonio, TX beat Rito Romero
06/13 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Louie Tillet
06/14 Houston, TX beat Ernie Ladd
06/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Miller
06/19 Rochester, NY beat Hans Schmidt
06/20 Toronto, ON beat John Paul Henning
06/21 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt
06/22 Akron, OH beat The Shadow (unmasked as Joe Christie)
06/24 Orlando, FL beat Boris Malenko
06/25 Tampa, FL beat Hiro Matsuda
06/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Curtis
06/28 Atlanta, GA drew Ray Gunkel
07/03 Odessa, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/05 Miami, FL beat Boris Malenko
07/10 Lubbock, TX beat Sputnik Monroe
07/11 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk Jr.
07/15 Memphis, TN beat Skull Von Stroheim
07/16 Pensacola, FL drew The Outlaw
07/17 Mobile, AL double count out vs. Tarzan Tyler
07/18 Panama City, FL vs. Tarzan Tyler
07/19 Dothan, AL lost to Rocket Monroe by DQ
07/20 Jonesboro, AR beat Jim Holly
07/22 Memphis, TN beat Kurt Von Stroheim
07/23 Nashville, TN beat Mike Clancy
07/25 Chattanooga, TN beat Karl Von Stroheim
07/26 Atlanta, GA beat Dick the Bruiser
07/29 Orlando, FL beat Hiro Matsuda
07/30 Tampa, FL beat Boris Malenko
08/01 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Curtis
08/02 Miami, FL beat Eddie Graham
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat Tarzan Tyler
08/10 Beaumont, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Ellis
08/13 Dallas, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
08/14 San Antonio, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
08/15 Austin, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/16 Houston, TX beat Bob Ellis
08/20 Miami, FL beat Boris Malenko
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dick the Bruiser
08/24 San Antonio, TX beat Mark Lewin by DQ
08/25 Houston, TX drew Bill Miller
08/26 Orlando, FL beat Ray Villmer
08/27 Tampa, FL beat Assassin #1 by DQ
08/29 Jacksonville, FL drew Eddie Graham
08/30 Miami, FL beat Hiro Matsuda
09/02 Columbus, OH beat Karl Gotch (AWA World) by DQ
09/05 Chattanooga, TN beat Maurice LaPointe
09/06 Knoxville, TN beat Sam Steamboat
09/14 St. Louis, MO beat Rocky Montero
09/16 Orlando, FL beat Karl Kox
09/16 Memphis, TN beat Sam Steamboat
09/17 Nashville, TN beat Maurice LaPointe
09/19 Chattanooga, TN beat Don Greene
09/21 Columbus drew Karl Gotch (AWA World)
09/24 El Paso, TX drew Rito Romero
09/30 Tulsa, OK beat Bill Watts
10/01 Little Rock, AR beat Bill Watts
10/02 Springfield beat Bill Watts
10/03 Wichita Falls vs. Bill Watts
10/04 Oklahoma City, OK beat Bill Watts
10/05 Joplin, MO beat Bill Watts
10/07 Memphis, TN w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Karl & Skull Von Stroheim
10/08 Nashville, TN w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Karl & Skull Von Stroheim by DQ
10/10 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Valentine
10/11 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich
10/12 Beaumont, TX No Information Available
10/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Miller by DQ
10/15 Dallas, TX beat Stan Stasiak
10/17 Corpus Christi, TX No Information Available
10/18 Houston, TX beat Billy White Wolf
10/25 Houston, TX beat Bill Miller
10/28 Augusta, GA beat Tarzan Tyler
10/29 Dallas, TX beat Billy White Wolf
10/30 San Antonio, TX drew Rito Romero
10/31 Austin, TX vs. Bill Miller
11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mighty Hercules
11/04 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
11/05 Tacoma, WA drew Dan Miller – 60 mins.
11/07 Surrey, BC beat Roy McClarty
11/08 Calgary, AB beat Art Neilson by DQ
11/11 Portland, OR beat The Destroyer by DQ
11/12 Hamilton, ON beat The Beast
11/13 Calgary, AB beat Art Neilson
11/14 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower
11/15 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
11/22 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/23 Houston, TX drew Danny Hodge
11/30 Detroit, MI beat Masked Terror
12/03 Tampa, FL drew Bob Orton
12/05 Jacksonville, FL no contest vs. Eddie Graham
12/06 Miami, FL beat Don Curtis
12/07 Beaumont, TX drew Bill Curry
12/10 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
12/11 San Antonio, TX beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
12/12 Austin, TX beat Danny Hodge
12/13 Houston, TX beat Danny Hodge
12/15 Dallas, TX beat The Wrecker
12/26 Hamilton, ON beat Dan Miller
12/27 St. Louis, MO beat Karl Gotch
12/28 Detroit, MI drew Wilbur Snyder

1964
01/07 Dallas, TX beat John Paul Henning
01/08 San Antonio, TX vs. Joe Blanchard
01/09 Austin, TX beat Danny Hodge
01/10 Houston, TX beat Joe Blanchard
01/14 Hamilton, ON vs. Bulldog Brower
01/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Gene Kiniski
01/18 Columbus, OH vs. Karl Gotch
01/21 Tampa, FL drew Hiro Matsuda
01/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Bob Orton
01/24 Miami, FL beat Joe Blanchard
02/01 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller by DQ
02/03 Memphis, TN beat Sputnik Monroe by DQ
02/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
02/05 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
02/06 Windsor, ON beat Rudy Kay
02/07 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
02/07 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
02/08 Detroit, MI beat Giant Baba
02/10 Memphis, TN beat Sputnik Monroe
02/13 Nashville, TN beat Sam Steamboat
02/14 Knoxville, TN beat Sam Steamboat
02/15 Cincinnati, OH beat Giant Baba
02/17 Portland, OR drew The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
02/18 Seattle, WA beat The Destroyer by DQ
02/19 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
02/20 Medford, OR drew Nick Bockwinkel
02/24 Spokane, WA drew The Destroyer
02/24 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
02/28 Detroit, MI beat Johnny Valentine
03/03 Hamilton, ON beat Bulldog Brower
03/04 London, ON vs. Bulldog Brower
03/11 Hamilton, ON beat Bulldog Brower
03/16 Charlotte, NC beat John Smith
03/17 Raleigh, NC beat Great Bolo by DQ
03/19 Norfolk, VA beat John Smith
03/21 Detroit, MI w/. Athol Layton, beat Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Erich
03/24 Tampa, FL beat Skull Murphy
03/25 Jacksonville, FL beat Bob Ellis
03/26 Knoxville, TN vs. Karl Von Stroheim
04/03 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
04/06 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/07 Tacoma, WA beat Enrique Torres
04/08 Victoria, BC beat Enrique Torres
04/10 Winnipeg, MB vs. Kenji Shibuya
04/13 Birmingham, AL beat Karl Von Stroheim
04/14 Nashville, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
04/16 Chattanooga, TN beat Karl Von Stroheim
04/17 Flint, MI beat The Sheik
04/18 Cincinnati, OH drew Karl Gotch
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat Don Jardine
05/02 Detroit, MI beat Karl Gotch
05/16 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich
06/19 Houston, TX drew Ernie Ladd
06/23 Raleigh, NC drew Tim Woods
06/25 Norfolk, VA beat Ron Etchison
06/28 El Paso, TX vs. Danny Hodge
06/29 Greenville, SC beat Jack Allen
06/30 Raleigh, NC beat Sandy Scott
07/01 Amarillo, TX beat Ernie Ladd
07/02 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ
07/13 Orlando, FL beat John Tolos
07/14 Tampa, FL beat Bob Orton
07/16 Jacksonville, FL drew Sam Steamboat
07/17 Miami, FL beat Abe Jacobs
07/23 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/27 Portland, OR drew Billy White Wolf
07/28 Seattle, WA beat Don Manoukian
07/29 Salem, OR beat Pampero Firpo
07/30 Tacoma, WA beat Tony Borne
07/31 Wenatchee, WA beat Tony Borne
08/03 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Don Leo Jonathan
08/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Leo Jonathan
08/17 Orlando, FL beat Bob Orton
08/18 Tampa, FL beat Karl Gotch
08/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Sam Steamboat
08/21 Miami, FL beat Bob Orton
08/26 Lubbock, TX beat The Sheik by DQ
08/27 Amarillo, TX beat Wilbur Snyder
09/01 Dallas, TX beat Karl Kox
09/02 Lubbock, TX vs. Dory Funk Sr.
09/03 Austin, TX beat Ramon Torres
09/04 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ
09/07 Columbus, OH beat Karl Gotch (AWA World)
*Unified the NWA and AWA World titles with this victory
09/09 Columbus, GA beat Treach Phillips
09/10 Savannah, GA beat Dick Dunn
09/11 Atlanta, GA beat Don Fargo
09/12 Marietta, GA vs. Joe Scarpa
09/14 Augusta, GA beat Don Fargo by DQ
09/15 Macon, GA beat Swede Karlson
09/17 Kansas City, KS drew Pat O’Connor
09/18 St. Joseph, MO beat Mongolian Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
09/19 Detroit, MI drew Johnny Valentine
10/01 Kansas City, KS beat Don Slatton
10/02 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich
10/05 Memphis, TN beat Kurt Von Brauner
10/06 Nashville, TN beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
10/07 Mobile, AL beat Mike Paidousis
10/08 Pensacola, FL beat Pat O’Connor
10/12 Knoxville, TN vs. Sam Steamboat
10/13 Dallas, TX beat Karl Kox
10/14 San Antonio, TX vs. Wilbur Snyder
10/15 Austin, TX vs. Dick Steinborn
10/16 Houston, TX beat Kintaro Oki
10/19 Fort Worth, TX vs. Dick Steinborn
10/24 Detroit, MI beat Johnny Valentine
11/02 Kitchener, ON beat The Beast
11/03 Hamilton, ON beat Bulldog Brower
11/04 Cincinnati, OH beat Johnny Valentine
11/05 Toronto, ON beat Professor Hiro
11/06 Buffalo, NY beat Gene Dubuque
11/07 Cincinnati, OH beat Johnny Valentine
11/09 Albuquerque, NM beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/13 Atlanta, GA drew Ray Gunkel
11/19 Kansas City, KS beat Pat O’Connor
11/20 St. Louis, MO beat John Paul Henning
11/23 Vancouver, BC beat Karl Gotch
11/30 Memphis, TN beat Alex Perez
12/01 Nashville, TN beat Karl Von Brauner
12/05 Jacksonville, FL vs. Eddie Graham
12/07 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Orton
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Fred Blassie
12/09 Sarasota, FL drew Bob Orton
12/10 Jacksonville, FL drew Hiro Matsuda
12/11 Miami, FL drew Tarzan Tyler
12/12 Cincinnati, OH beat Johnny Valentine
12/15 Dallas, TX beat Frank Shields
12/16 Columbus beat Sputnik Monroe
12/17 Windsor, ON beat Emile Dupre
12/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Gunkel
12/19 Marietta, GA vs. Fred Blassie
12/19 Sarasota, FL drew Bob Orton
12/21 Memphis, TN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ

1965
01/01 St. Joseph, MO drew Ron Reed
01/06 Lubbock, TX beat Art Neilson
01/07 Amarillo, TX beat Don Curtis
01/11 Des Moines, IA beat Dick the Bruiser
01/14 Kansas City, KS beat Mike DiBiase
01/15 St. Joseph, MO drew Ron Reed
01/16 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Pat O’Connor
01/17 Dubuque, IA beat Bob Geigel
01/18 Memphis, TN beat Dick the Bruiser
01/19 Nashville, TN beat Wilbur Snyder
01/20 Birmingham, AL beat Nikita Mulkovich
01/21 Chattanooga, TN beat Alex Perez
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Geigel
02/02 Odessa, TX beat Don Curtis
02/03 Lubbock, TX beat Bobby Graham
02/04 Amarillo, TX beat Don Curtis
02/05 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O’Connor
02/08 Memphis, TN beat Dick the Bruiser
02/09 Raleigh, NC beat Johnny Weaver
02/11 Norfolk, VA beat Abe Jacobs
02/13 Lexington, NC beat The Alaskan
02/15 Orlando, FL beat Fred Blassie
02/16 Tampa, FL beat Tarzan Tyler
02/18 Jacksonville, FL drew Dan Miller
02/19 Miami, FL beat Fred Blassie
02/26 Tampa, FL beat Tarzan Tyler by DQ
03/02 Dallas, TX beat Karl Kox
03/03 San Antonio, TX beat Dick the Bruiser
03/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
03/14 Monterrey, Mexico vs. ?
03/21 Phoenix, AZ beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
03/22 Memphis, TN beat Pat O’Connor
03/23 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich Texas Death match
03/30 Des Moines, IA beat Pat O’Connor
04/01 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Geigel by DQ
04/02 St. Joseph, MO beat Ron Reed
04/03 Waterloo, IA beat Sonny Myers
04/08 Greensboro, NC beat Johnny Weaver
04/09 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
04/10 Raleigh, NC beat George Scott
04/10 High Point, NC beat Emile Dupre
04/12 St. Joseph, MO beat Ron Reed
04/13 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
04/19 Albuquerque, NM beat Hans Schmidt
04/20 El Paso, TX vs. Pat O’Connor
04/21 Lubbock, TX beat Pat O’Connor
04/22 Amarillo, TX beat Danny Hodge
04/25 Portland, OR beat Mad Russian (Stan Pulaski) by DQ
04/27 Seattle, WA beat Mad Russian by DQ
04/28 Tacoma, WA beat Stan Stasiak
04/30 Honolulu, HI beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/07 Honolulu, HI no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
05/15 Kansas City, KS beat Dick the Bruiser
05/18 Macon, GA beat Choo Choo Lynn
05/20 Albany, GA vs. Pedro Zapada
05/21 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
05/22 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Graham
05/25 Raleigh, NC beat George Scott
05/27 Greensboro, NC drew Johnny Weaver
05/28 Richmond, VA beat George Scott
05/29 Roanoke, VA beat Sandy Scott
05/31 Memphis, TN vs. Pat O’Connor
06/01 Nashville, TN beat Pat O’Connor
06/04 Lafayette, LA vs. Adrian Baillaregeon
06/05 Chattanooga, TN vs. Karl Von Brauner
06/07 Knoxville, TN beat Dick the Bruiser
06/08 Nashville, TN beat Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
06/15 Raleigh, NC beat Ron Reed
06/15 Raleigh, NC beat George Scott
06/17 Greensboro, NC beat Dale Lewis
06/18 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski
06/19 Lafayette, LA beat Adrian Baillargeon
06/21 Orlando, FL beat Sam Steamboat
06/22 Tampa, FL beat Dan Miller
06/24 Jacksonville, FL drew Danny Hodge
06/25 Miami, FL vs. Sam Steamboat
07/06 Hamilton, ON vs. Billy Watson
07/07 Ottawa, ON beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/08 Toronto, ON beat Professor Hiro
07/12 Memphis, TN beat Gene Kiniski
07/13 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
07/17 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
07/19 Orlando, FL drew Eddie Graham
07/20 Tampa, FL beat Dan Miller
07/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Boris Malenko
07/23 Miami, FL beat Bill Dromo
07/26 Memphis, TN beat Sonny Myers
07/27 Hamilton, ON vs. Johnny Powers
07/29 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
07/30 Halifax, NS beat Hans Schmidt
08/17 Clovis, NM vs. Ricky Romero
08/18 Lubbock, TX beat Klondike Bill
08/19 Amarillo, TX beat Tim Woods
08/20 Houston, TX drew The Destroyer
09/07 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike DiBiase & Alex Perez
09/08 Lubbock, TX beat Mike DiBiase
09/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike DiBiase & Don McClarty
09/10 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak
09/11 Winnipeg, MB drew Gene Kiniski
09/13 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
09/16 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Valentine
09/20 Augusta, GA vs. Nick Kozak
09/21 Macon, GA beat Fred Blassie by DQ
09/22 Columbus, GA vs. Chief Little Eagle
09/24 Atlanta, GA beat Buddy Fuller
09/25 Marietta, GA vs. Nick Kozak
09/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/04 Memphis, TN beat Karl Von Brauner
10/05 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
10/06 Raleigh, NC beat George Scott
10/09 Detroit, MI beat Dick the Bruiser
10/11 Memphis, TN beat Karl Von Brauner
10/12 Nashville, TN beat Dick the Bruiser
10/18 Memphis, TN w/. Tony Baillargeon & Buddy Fuler, beat Saul Weingeroff, Karl & Erich Von Brauner
10/19 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
10/20 San Antonio, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
10/22 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
11/02 Raleigh, NC beat Sandy Scott
11/04 Winston Salem, NC beat Abe Jacobs
11/05 Richmond, VA beat Abe Jacobs
11/06 Roanoke, VA beat Nelson Royal
11/08 Tulsa, OK beat Sputnik Monroe
11/09 Little Rock, AR beat Sputnik Monroe
11/10 Springfield beat Mike Clancy
11/11 Wichita Falls, KS beat Mike Clancy
11/12 Oklahoma City, OK drew Danny Hodge
11/13 Joplin, MO beat Nikita Mulkovich
11/17 Lubbock, TX beat Don McClarty
11/19 Odessa, TX beat Pampero Firpo
11/23 Raleigh, NC beat Nelson Royal
11/25 Greensboro, NC beat Pat O’Connor
11/26 Richmond, VA beat Pat O’Connor
11/29 Orlando, FL drew Dick Steinborn
11/30 Tampa, FL beat Larry Hamilton by DQ
12/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Don Curtis
12/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Boris Malenko
12/03 Houston, TX beat The Destroyer
12/06 Memphis, TN beat The Medic
12/07 Nashville, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Gene Dundee & Alex Perez
12/09 Kansas City w/. Bob Ellis, beat Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
12/10 Oklahoma City, OK beat Danny Hodge
12/18 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Graham

1966
01/02 Topeka, KS vs. Bob Geigel
01/03 Wichita, KS beat The Viking
01/04 Kansas City, MO beat Bobo Brazil
01/05 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Geigel
01/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
01/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
01/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Ellis, beat Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
02/04 Dothan, AL beat Don Carson
02/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
02/16 Honolulu, HI beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
02/24 Nagoya, Japan w/. Joe Scarpa, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
02/25 Osaka, Japan drew Giant Baba
02/26 Tsu, Japan w/. Dale Lewis & Joe Scarpa, drew Giant Baba, Yoshino Sato & Michiaki Yoshimura
02/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dale Lewis & Jack Bence, lost to Giant Baba, Mr. Moto & Michiaki Yoshimura
02/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
03/02 Honolulu, HI drew Luther Lindsay
03/18 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Powers
03/21 Memphis, TN drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
05/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick the Bruiser
05/09 Orlando, FL beat Tarzan Tyler
05/10 Tampa, FL beat Larry Hamilton
05/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Sputnik Monroe
06/03 St. Louis, MO drew Gene Kiniski
06/20 Fort Myers, FL beat Don McClarty
06/21 Tampa, FL beat Les Welch
06/22 Sarasota, FL vs. Sputnik Monroe
06/23 Jacksonville, FL drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
06/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Don McClarty
06/25 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Karl & Skull Von Stroheim
06/26 Tampa, FL beat Matt Jewell
06/29 Los Angeles, CA beat El Mongol
07/06 Los Angeles, CA beat El Mongol
07/08 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
07/09 Phoenix, AZ vs. Buddy Austin
07/15 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Austin
07/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/21 Greensboro, NC w/. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Paidousis
07/23 Tampa, FL beat Pedro Amessa
07/25 Orlando, FL beat Don McClarty
07/26 Tampa, FL beat Tarzan Tyler
07/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Larry Hamilton
07/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Karl & Skull Von Stroheim
08/02 Tampa, FL vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
08/03 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Austin
08/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Gene Kiniski & Boris Malenko
08/06 Tampa, FL beat Al Alexander
08/13 San Francisco, CA beat Frank Shields
08/15 Memphis, TN beat Al Costello
08/17 Nashville, TN beat Ron Etchison
08/20 St. Louis, MO beat Reggie Lisowski
08/22 Birmingham, AL beat Ron Etchison
08/24 Nashville, TN beat Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
08/25 Kansas City w/. Pat O’Connor, lost to Jack Donovan & The Viking
08/30 Raleigh, NC beat Larry Hamilton
09/01 Greensboro, NC drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
09/02 Stateville w/. Abe Jacobs, vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
09/13 Seattle, WA beat Roy McClarty & Jerry Miller Workout match
09/17 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Les Welch, beat Karl & Skull Von Stroheim
09/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
09/23 Tallahassee, FL w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Karl & Skull Von Stroheim
09/27 Tampa, FL beat The Mummy (Benny Ramirez)
09/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Joe Walcott
10/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Marconi
10/13 Bakersfield, CA beat El Mongol by DQ
10/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
*Won the WWA title
10/15 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Moreno
10/19 San Jose, CA beat Frank Shields
10/20 Santa Cruz, CA beat Frank Shields
10/21 Oakland, CA beat Frank Shields
10/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mark Lewin
*Lost the WWA title
11/10 Kansas City, KS beat Jack Donovan
11/11 St. Louis, MO beat Moose Cholak
11/11 St. Louis, MO drew Waldo Von Erich
11/15 Kansas City, KS beat Mike DiBiase
11/16 Lubbock, TX vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
11/24 Kansas City, KS beat Luke Graham
11/25 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Graham
11/26 Seattle, WA beat Wladek Kowalski
12/08 Kansas City, KS beat Pat O’Connor
12/09 St. Louis, MO beat Waldo Von Erich
12/10 Atlanta, GA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
12/12 Tulsa, OK w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Danny Hodge & The Assassin
12/14 Lubbock, TX beat Tor Kamata
12/17 Seattle, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

1967
01/04 Lubbock, TX vs. Dan Miller
01/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
01/09 Memphia, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Ito
01/11 Nashville, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Tojo Yamamoto & Mr. Ito
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Marconi
01/23 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Gene Kiniski & Don Greene
01/25 Nashville, TN beat Alex Perez
01/27 Atlanta, GA beat Krusher Kowalski
01/28 Atlanta, GA beat Butcher Vachon
01/30 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Parks
01/31 Tampa, FL w/. Les Welch, beat The Infernos
02/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Sam Steamboat, beat The Infernos
02/04 Tampa, FL beat Tom Bradley
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Stab Kowalski & Jack Daniels
02/07 Tampa, FL beat Taki Yamaguchi
02/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Sputnik Monroe
02/11 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Sputnik Monroe
02/13 Fort Myers, FL drew Sputnik Monroe
02/14 Tampa, FL lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
02/15 Nashville, TN beat Corsica Joe
02/16 Chattanooga, TN beat Alex Perez
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Powers
02/18 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
02/20 Memphis, TN lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
03/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. vs. The Medics
03/09 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
03/10 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Geigel
03/11 Chicago, IL beat Bob Geigel
03/13 Tulsa, OK beat Jack Brisco
03/14 Little Rock, AR vs. Jack Brisco
03/15 Fort Smith vs. Danny Hodge
03/16 Kansas City beat Mike DiBiase
03/17 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Danny Hodge, beat The Assassins
03/20 Tulsa, OK vs. Danny Hodge
03/21 Kansas City lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
03/22 Springfield w/. Danny Hodge, beat The Assassins
03/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Danny Hodge, beat The Assassins
03/25 Joplin, MO vs. Danny Hodge
04/03 Orlando, FL w/. Les Welch, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
04/04 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko
04/05 Miami Beach, FL beat Boris Malenko
04/06 Jacksonville, FL beat Boris Malenko
04/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Bill Dromo
04/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Kenji Shibuya by DQ
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Kenji Shibuya & The Executioner (T. Tyler)
04/12 San Antonio, TX drew Kenji Shibuya
04/14 Atlanta, GA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
05/04 Kansas City, KS w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
05/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Reggie Lisowski, double DQ vs. Larry Hennig & Harley Race
05/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Quintero
05/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Reggie Lisowski, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Harley Race
05/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Ken Yates
05/22 Chicago, IL beat Jose Quintero
05/31 Denver, CO beat Larry Hennig
06/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike DiBiase
06/03 San Francisco, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
06/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
06/13 Tampa, FL vs. Boris Malenko
06/14 Miami, FL vs. Bill Dromo
06/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Bill Dromo
06/16 Belle Glade, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/19 Orlando, FL w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
06/20 Tampa, FL drew Boris Malenko
06/23 Chicago, IL beat Moose Cholak
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Ken Yates
06/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ
06/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
07/07 Chicago, IL beat Johnny Powers
07/14 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Danny Hodge, lost to The Assassins
07/15 Indianapolis, IN lost to Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
07/17 Tulsa, OK w/. Danny Hodge, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
07/18 Little Rock, AR w/. Danny Hodge, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
07/19 Springfield w/. Danny Hodge, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
07/20 Longview drew Danny Hodge
07/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
07/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks, lost to Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Steve Druk
07/28 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Verne Gagne (AWA World)
08/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Alberto & Ramon Torres, beat El Mongol, Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon
08/11 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by count out
08/22 Tampa, FL w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe
08/23 Miami, FL w/. Sam Steamboat, beat Karl Von Brauner & El Lobo
08/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Boris Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
08/25 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Powers
09/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
10/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Danny Hodge, lost to The Assassins
10/09 Tulsa, OK w/. Danny Hodge, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
10/10 Little Rock, AR w/. Danny Hodge, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
10/11 Springfield w/. Danny Hodge, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Togo Shikuma
10/12 Longview beat Tarzan Tyler
10/13 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Tiny Smith, beat The Assassins
10/14 Joplin, MO w/. Danny Hodge, beat The Assassins by DQ
10/20 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Schmidt
11/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat El Mongol & Oki Yama by DQ
11/04 Atlanta, GA beat Ox Baker
11/10 Atlanta, GA beat Oki Yama
11/28 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/03 Albuquerque, NM w/. Rito Romero, vs. Dr. Blood & The Medic
12/06 Lubbock, TX lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
12/07 San Angelo, TX no contest vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
12/12 Tampa, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Gene Kiniski (NWA World)

1968
*Thesz is awarded the International Wrestling Enterprise TWWA Heavyweight title
01/03 Tokyo, Japan beat Great Kusatsu by KO
01/05 Kitkyushu, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama by DQ
01/07 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Toyonobori
01/08 Kagoshima, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
01/10 Oita, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
01/11 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich & Bulldog Brower, lost to Shozo Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
01/12 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Toyonobori by DQ
01/15 Nagoya, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
01/17 Sendai, Japan beat Toyonobori
01/20 Machida, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, double count out vs. Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
01/23 Chiba, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Shozo Kobayashi & Toyonobori
01/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Danny Hodge
*Lost the TWWA Heavyweight title
01/25 Higashiosaka, Japan w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Shozo Kobayashi
01/27 Haranomachi, Japan w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori
01/28 Fukushima, Japan w/. Krusher Kowalski, lost to Great Kusatsu & Toyonobori
01/29 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Shozo Kobayashi
03/01 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
03/04 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
03/11 Orlando, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
03/12 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, beat Butcher Vachon & The Viking
03/15 Miami, FL beat Johnny Valentine
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Enrique Torres, vs. The Gauchos
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Alberto & Enrique Torres, beat Hans Schmidt, Jack Crawford & El Mongol
04/10 Lubbock, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/11 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Von Brauner by DQ
04/17 Lubbock, TX beat Dick Murdoch
04/18 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/04 Detroit, MI beat Ricky Cortez
05/07 Columbus, OH vs. The Destroyer
05/10 Dayton, OH beat Pierre LaBelle by DQ
05/11 St. Louis, MO beat Tor Kamata
05/18 St. Louis, MO drew Pat O’Connor
05/29 Bombay, India lost to Dara Singh
06/15 Toledo, OH beat Mike Loren
06/21 Dayton, OH beat Dan Miller
06/22 Detroit, MI beat Dan Miller
06/25 Windsor, ON beat Frankie Talaber
06/26 Lubbock, TX beat Chris Tolos
06/27 Amarillo, TX drew Nick Bockwinkel
07/05 Atlanta, GA Guest referee for tag team tournament
07/09 Tampa, FL w/. Art Thomas, vs. Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko
07/11 Jacksonville, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
07/15 Tulsa, OK w/. Danny Hodge, vs. Ron Reed & Jack Donovan
07/22 Orlando, FL lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
07/23 Tampa, FL beat Ali Wehba
07/23 Jacksonville, FL beat Tank Morgan
07/26 Miami, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
08/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Kappel, beat Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Poffo
08/07 Nashville, TN w/. Len Rossi & Tamayo Sato, lost to Tojo Yamamoto, Sugi Sito & Saul Weingeroff
08/08 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Don Carson & Red Shadow
08/13 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, beat Don Carson & Red Shadow
08/14 Nashville, TN w/. Len Rossi & Tamayo Sato, beat Tojo Yamamoto, Sugi Sito & Saul Weingeroff
08/20 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, lost to Don Carson & Red Shadow
08/27 Dallas, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, lost to Dusty Rhodes & The Spoiler
08/28 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/31 St. Louis, MO beat Cyclone Atlas
09/03 Raleigh, NC vs. Abe Jacobs
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Gene Kiniski (NWA World) by DQ
09/06 Richmond, VA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World) by DQ
10/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Bob Geigel & Blackjack Lanza
10/16 San Antonio, TX beat Kurt Hess
10/18 Houston, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
11/19 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard by DQ
12/02 Orlando, FL beat The Gladiator
12/03 Tampa, FL w/. Art Thomas & Joe Louis, beat Boris Malenko, Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
12/04 Miami, FL lost to Boris Malenko
12/05 Jacksonville, FL vs. Tarzan Tyler
12/09 Memphis, TN w/. Dennis Hall & Ken Lucas, vs. Don Greene & The Yankees
12/11 Nashville, TN beat Johnny Long
12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Johnny Valentine

1969
01/24 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Funk
02/24 Vancouver, BC drew John Tolos
02/26 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
03/03 Fort Worth, TX Guest referee for Gene Kiniski – Fritz Von Erich
03/04 Dallas, TX Guest referee for Gene Kiniski – Fritz Von Erich
03/07 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
03/08 Dallas, TX beat Stab Kowalski
05/16 Atlanta, GA Guest referee for Paul DeMarco – El Mongol
05/17 Atlanta, GA w/. The Professional, beat The Assassins
05/20 Savannah, GA lost to Professional #2
05/21 Columbus, GA w/. El Mongol, beat The Assassins by DQ
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. The Professional, beat Assassin #1 & Paul DeMarco
06/03 Savannah, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Paul DeMarco & The Professional
06/04 Columbus, GA w/. El Mongol, beat The Assassins
06/06 Atlanta, GA beat Paul DeMarco
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Leo Garibaldi, beat Tom Bradley & Assassin #1
06/14 Atlanta, GA beat Skandor Akbar
06/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
06/21 Tampa, FL beat El Matador
06/23 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dale Lewis
06/24 Savannah, GA beat Paul DeMarco
06/26 Miami, FL beat Dr. X
07/16 Miami, FL beat Hans Mortier
07/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
07/19 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dale Lewis
07/22 Tampa, FL drew Gene Kiniski
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Big Brutus, beat Boris Malenko & Hans Mortier
07/25 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
07/27 Toronto, ON beat Jerry Graham
07/31 Kansas City, KS beat Pat O’Connor
08/21 Kansas City, KS w/. K.O. Kox, lost to Luke Brown & Danny Little Bear by DQ
08/23 Cleveland, OH beat Frankie Laine
08/24 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik
08/25 Memphis, TN lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
08/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
08/30 Detroit, MI w/. Bill Miller, Guy Mitchell & Pedro Godoy, lost to Bobo Brazil, Fred Curry, Bob Ellis & Danny Hodge
09/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Larry Hennig by DQ
09/07 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik
09/08 Lorain, OH vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/09 Dayton, OH beat George Cannon by DQ
09/10 Mansfield, OH beat Pedro Godoy
09/13 Detroit, MI beat Paul Diamond
09/18 Kansas City w/. K.O. Kox, beat Ox Baker & Luke Brown
09/19 St. Joseph, MO beat Stan Pulaski
09/27 Detroit, MI beat Bill Terry
09/29 Huntington vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/30 Dayton, OH beat Gordon Nelson
10/02 Cleveland, OH beat Magnificent Maurice
10/05 Toronto, ON beat Magnificent Maurice
10/09 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World) by count out Ref: Joe Louis
10/11 Detroit, MI beat Joe Christie
10/17 St. Louis, MO Guest referee for Dory Funk Jr. – Gene Kiniski
10/21 Portland, OR drew Billy White Wolf
10/25 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
12/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Johnny Valentine

1970
01/08 Kansas City, KS beat Ernie Ladd
01/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Tommy Martin & Ernie Ladd, lost to Bob Geigel, Waldo Von Erich & Blackjack Lanza
01/11 St. Louis, MO beat K.O. Kox
05/02 Cleveland, OH beat Ken Russell

1971
10/01 St. Louis, MO Guest referee for Dory Funk Jr. – Harley Race
11/18 Corpus Christi, TX Guest referee for Johnny Valentine – Jose Lothario
11/19 Houston, TX Guest referee for Johnny Valentine – Ernie Ladd

1972
01/11 Tucson, AZ Guest referee for Dory Funk Sr. – Ciclon Negro
02/08 Tucson, AZ vs. Moose Morowski
02/12 Phoenix, AZ vs. Jerry Kozak
02/20 Albuquerque, NM Guest referee for Ricky Romero – Dick Murdoch
02/27 Phoenix, AZ beat Jerry Kozak
07/30 Albuquerque, NM Guest referee for Terry Funk – Dick Murdoch
08/30 Lubbock, TX beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
08/31 Amarillo, TX Guest referee for Dory Funk Sr. – Ciclon Negro
10/04 Tokyo, Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Karl Gotch
10/09 Hiroshima, Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Red Pimpernel (Abe Jacobs)
10/10 Osaka, Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Karl Gotch
12/29 Denver, CO beat Jerry Kozak

1973
03/08 Augusta, GA vs. Butcher Brannigan
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo, beat Bobby Shane, Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Yasu Fuji
03/15 Augusta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Shane
03/23 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Shane
05/12 Bombay, India beat two opponents
05/19 Bombay, India drew Dara Singh
05/26 Bombay, India lost to Dara Singh
06/18 Memphis, TN w/. Pat O’Connor, lost to Don Greene & Charlie Cook
06/20 Nashville, TN Guest referee for Fargo/Yamamoto – Novak Brothers
06/27 Nashville, TN w/. Jackie Fargo & Tojo Yamamoto, vs. Jim Kent, Jerry & David Novak
06/30 Chattanooga, TN beat Dudley Clements
07/04 Miami, FL beat Chris Markoff
07/06 Atlanta, GA Guest referee for Bill Watts – Tim Woods
07/07 Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane
07/09 Birmingham, AL drew Lorenzo Parente
07/23 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
07/24 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
07/25 Miami, FL beat Johnny Valentine
07/28 Naples, FL vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
07/31 Tampa, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
08/01 Miami, FL w/. Paul Jones, vs. Johnny Valentine & Buddy Colt
08/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Buddy Colt
08/13 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Jarrett, beat Jerry & David Novak
08/15 Nashville, TN vs. Duke Myers
08/20 Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Jarrett
08/21 Memphis, TN beat Bearcat Brown
08/27 Memphis, TN lost to Terry Garvin
08/31 Houston, TX beat Blackjack Mulligan
09/01 St. Petersburg, FL beat Johnny Valentine
09/04 Tampa, FL beat Bobby Shane
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden, drew Dick Slater, The Saint, Tio & Tapu
09/08 Vero Beach, FL vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
09/10 Memphis, TN beat Pat Patterson
09/11 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
09/14 Houston, TX vs. George Scott
09/28 Houston, TX Guest referee for Jack Brisco – Dory Funk Jr.
09/30 Louisville, KY w/. Johnny Marlin, vs. Frank Morrell & Charlie Fulton
10/08 Memphis, TN lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World)
10/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/29 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Jarrett, best Ronnie & Terry Garvin
10/31 Miami, FL beat Bill Watts by DQ
11/09 Atlanta, GA Guest referee for Bobby Shane – Tim Woods
11/13 Macon, GA w/. Tim Woods, beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr. DQ
11/14 Miami, FL beat Johnny Walker
11/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Johnny Walker
11/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane
11/19 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo & Cowboy Lang, beat Al Greene, Sam Bass, & Billy the Kid
11/21 Atlanta, GA beat Luke Graham
11/26 Memphis, TN lost to Terry Garvin
12/03 Memphis, TN beat Terry Garvin
12/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Big Mac
12/18 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
12/19 Miami, FL beat Les Thornton
12/20 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco
12/21 Atlanta, GA beat Luke Graham

1974
01/05 Griffin, GA beat Jerry Lawler
01/07 Savannah, GA vs. Black Angus
01/09 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. The Samoans
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Terry & Ronnie Garvin
01/16 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ali Vaziri (Iron Sheik), lost to Terry & Ronnie Garvin
01/21 Memphis, TN drew Jackie Fargo
01/24 Louisville, KY vs. The Alaskan
01/30 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/01 Atlanta, GA drew Ali Vaziri
02/18 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Novak
03/14 Cleveland, OH beat Mickey Doyle
03/14 Cleveland, OH lost in a Battle royal
03/18 Memphis, TN beat Tommy Gilbert
*Won the Southern title
03/25 Memphis, TN beat Tommy Gilbert by DQ
03/27 Nashville, TN beat Tommy Gilbert
04/01 Memphis, TN lost to Tommy Gilbert
*Lost the Southern title ?
04/01 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, beat Tommy Gilbert & Mike Jackson
04/08 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, beat Sonny & Roughhouse Fargo
04/10 Nashville, TN lost to Tommy Gilbert
04/15 Memphis, TN drew Don Greene
04/22 Memphis, TN beat Don Greene
04/29 Memphis, TN drew Rick Gibson
05/06 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass, lost to Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Marlin & Rick Gibson
05/13 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass, lost to Tommy Gilbert, Eddie Marlin & Jim Kent
05/20 Memphis, TN vs. Tommy Gilbert
05/27 Memphis, TN beat Pepe Lopez
06/03 Memphis, TN beat Melvin Kimble
06/12 Lubbock, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/13 Amarillo, TX Guest referee for Dick Murdoch – Jim Dillon
06/14 Houston, TX lost to Ken Patera
06/17 Memphis, TN vs. Rick Renaldo
06/19 Evansville, IN vs. Tommy Gilbert
06/24 Memphis, TN vs. Joey Rossi
08/01 Osaka, Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Karl Gotch
08/08 Nichidai, Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Karl Gotch
08/27 Memphis, TN lost to Bearcat Brown
09/02 Memphis, TN beat Joey Rossi
09/16 Memphis, TN drew Don Greene
09/18 Nashville, TN vs. Don Greene
10/07 Memphis, TN beat Jim Lancaster
11/01 Jacksonville, FL Guest referee for Rhodes/Jerry Brisco – Watts/Slater
11/15 St. Louis, MO beat George Steele
11/19 Tampa, FL lost to Bill Watts
11/20 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
11/21 Jacksonville, FL Guest referee for Rhodes/Brisco – Slater/Watts
11/22 Tallahassee, FL Guest referee for Jack Brisco – Bill Watts
11/24 Toronto, ON beat Butcher Vachon
11/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Leo Burke, vs. Angelo & Lanny Poffo
11/30 Detroit, MI w/. Mighty Igor, beat Angelo & Lanny Poffo by DQ
12/05 Corpus Christi, TX beat Angelo Mosca
12/07 Houston, TX beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

1975
01/01 Lubbock, TX beat Mr. Okuma
01/02 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Kox
01/03 Abilene, TX lost to Terry Funk
01/06 El Paso, TX Guest referee for Dick Murdoch – Blackjack Mulligan
01/09 Amarillo, TX Guest referee for Dick Murdoch – Blackjack Mulligan
01/10 Abilene, TX Guest referee for Jack Brisco – Terry Funk
01/13 El Paso, TX Guest referee for Jack Brisco – Dick Murdoch
01/21 Tampa, FL beat Larry Sharpe
01/22 Miami, FL no contest vs. Bill Watts
01/28 Fort Myers, FL Guest referee for Frank Hester/Boris Malenko – The Patriots
01/29 Miami, FL Guest referee for Bill Watts – Mongolian Stomper
01/30 Punta Gorda, FL Guest referee for Terry Funk – Bob Armstrong
01/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Buddy Colt
02/04 Fort Myers, FL beat Beautiful Bruce & Beauregarde Handicap match
02/16 Memphis, TN Battle royal
03/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Jim Lancaster
04/11 Terre Haute, IN w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Hugo Babich
04/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Miller
05/16 Muncie, IN vs. Johnny Starr
05/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Mitsu Arakawa
05/23 Terre Haute, IN w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Jacques Goulet & Zarnoff LeBoeuf
05/31 Chicago, IL beat Bill Miller by DQ
06/07 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ox Baker
06/11 Kokomo, IN w/. Moose Cholak & Dick the Bruiser, vs. Ox Baker, Jacques Goulet & Sgt. LeBouef
(06/11 Lafayette, LA double count out vs. Chuck O’Connor (aka John Studd)
06/20 St. Louis, MO Guest referee for Jack Brisco – Dick the Bruiser
06/21 Indianapolis, IN Guest referee for Wilbur Snyder – Ox Baker
06/26 Terre Haute, IN lost to Ox Baker
06/27 Anderson, IN w/. Wilbur Snyder, vs. Jacques Goulet & Sgt. LeBouef
06/29 Toledo, OH w/. Pez Whatley, vs. The Invaders
07/05 Detroit, MI w/. George Goldberg, lost to Jacques Goulet & Don Fargo
07/10 Jersey City, NJ Guest referee for Tex McKenzie – Eric the Red
07/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Johnny Starr by DQ
07/26 Mexico City, Mexico lost to Mil Mascaras
08/07 Jersey City, NJ beat Eric the Red by DQ
08/19 Halifax, NS vs. Leo Burke
08/26 Halifax, NS vs. Johnny Weaver
09/22 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Figueroa
09/26 Lynchburg, VA beat Johnny Hunter
10/09 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
10/31 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Mil Mascaras
11/05 Mount Airy, NC vs. Mil Mascaras
11/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Mighty Igor & Johnny Powers
11/30 Collinsville, VA vs. Mil Mascaras
12/01 Danville, VA lost to Mil Mascaras

1976
06/06 Toronto, ON drew Crusher Cortez
10/15 Miami, FL Guest referee on Eddie Graham card

1977
01/20 Georgetown, KY vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/10 Georgetown, KY vs. Bruce Swayze
03/03 Georgetown, KY w/. Ed Pues, vs. Bruce Swayze & Great Keamooko
03/31 Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Johnny Powers
04/01 Japan Guest referee for Inoki/Sakaguchi – Singh/Ueda
04/14 Georgetown, KY vs. Masked Assassin
05/28 Chattanooga, TN vs. The Grappler
06/01 Louisville, KY vs. Ox Baker
06/09 Vera Cruz, Mexico w/. Estrella Blanco & Albert Munos, vs. Angel Blanco, El Bello Greco, & Sergio El Hermoso
07/07 Calgary, AB Guest referee for Harley Race – Dory Funk Jr.
08/08 Guadalajara, Mexico beat Angel Blanco
08/15 Thesz is awarded the UWA Heavyweight title in Mexico
09/05 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Jose Estrada & El Solitario, vs. Baby Face, Rene Guajardo,& Cesar Valentino
09/25 Villa Hermosa, Mexico vs. El Canek

1978
01/01 Toledo, OH beat Black Jack Coleman
04/10 Birmingham, AL beat Ox Baker
04/17 Birmingham, AL beat Leroy Rochester
04/22 Chattanooga, TN beat Leroy Rochester
04/25 Biloxi, MS vs. The Scorpion
04/30 Chattanooga, TN beat Ox Baker
05/07 Chattanooga, TN beat The Beast
05/10 Jackson, TN beat Jim Starr
05/14 Chattanooga, TN beat Ron Garfield
05/15 Birmingham, AL beat The Beast
05/21 Lexington vs. Tojo Yamamoto
05/25 Louisville, KY beat The Viking
05/28 Chattanooga, TN drew The Grappler
06/03 Birmingham, AL beat Bill Smith
06/04 Louisville, KY w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Ox Baker & Hans Schroeder
06/05 Birmingham, AL beat Mexican Angel
06/21 Jackson, TN vs. Nikita Alexeef
06/28 Nashville, TN beat Mexican Angel
07/01 Chattanooga, TN drew Harley Race (NWA World)
07/05 Nashville, TN beat King Kong Gordon
07/05 Nashville, TN beat Joe Palardy
07/12 Nashville, TN beat Joe Palardy
07/15 Birmingham, AL beat The Beast
07/16 Louisville, KY beat Mexican Angel
07/22 Chattanooga, TN beat Mexican Angel
07/27 Louisville, KY vs. Mexican Angel
08/03 Louisville, KY beat Tamayo Sato
08/07 Memphis, TN beat The Bounty Hunter
08/08 Chattanooga, TN vs. Bob Roop
08/13 Chattanooga, TN vs. Abdul Zaatar
08/26 Xochimilco, Mexico w/. Tamba, beat El Mongol & TNT
08/27 Mexico City, Mexico lost to El Canek
*Lost the UWA Heavyweight title
09/04 Memphis, TN drew Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
09/09 Jonesboro, AR beat Don Bass
09/18 Memphis, TN drew Tommy Gilbert
09/19 Water Valley beat Jimmy Valiant
09/20 Lexington w/. Frankie Laine & Nelson Royal, lost to Tommy Gilbert, Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant
09/21 Tupelo, MS vs. Bill Dundee
09/23 Jonesboro, AR w/. Jean Louie, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/25 Memphis, TN w/. Bobo Brazil, Jackie Welch, Tommy Gilbert & Steve Kyle vs. ?
10/04 Evansville, IN vs. Terry Sawyer
10/08 Louisville, KY drew Tommy Gilbert
10/09 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to The Bounty Hunters
10/15 Louisville, KY vs. Tommy Gilbert
10/16 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Terry Sawyer
10/29 Louisville, KY beat Inca Peru
10/30 Memphis, TN lost to Bill Dromo
11/06 Memphis, TN w/. Tommy Gilbert, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
11/07 Frankfurt, KY beat Inca Peru
11/11 Jonesboro, AR w/. Koko Ware vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
11/12 Louisville, KY drew Bounty Hunter #1
11/13 Memphis, TN lost to Terry Sawyer
11/15 Evansville, IN vs. Terry Sawyer
11/19 Louisville, KY lost to Terry Sawyer
11/20 Memphis, TN beat Terry Sawyer by DQ
11/25 Central City w/. Tommy Gilbert, beat The Destroyers
11/26 Louisville, KY beat Terry Sawyer
11/27 Memphis, TN w/. Bearcat Brown, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
11/29 Evansville, IN w/. Bearcat Brown, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
11/30 Alamo w/. Robert Gibson & Koko Ware, vs. Bill Dromo, Wayne Farris, & Terry Sawyer
12/04 Memphis, TN w/. Bearcat Brown, lost to Mike & Pat Kelly
12/06 Evansville, IN vs. Terry Sawyer
12/07 Lexington w/. Jackie Welch, vs. Jerry & David Novak
12/09 Madisonville, TN vs. Terry Sawyer
12/11 Memphis, TN lost to Terry Sawyer
12/12 Louisville, KY w/. Bearcat Brown, beat Jerry & David Novak
12/13 Evansville, IN drew Terry Sawyer

1979
05/18 Atlanta, GA beat Luke Graham Billed as Retirement match
09/29 Yokohama, Japan Guest referee for Nick Bockwinkel Umanosuke Ueda
10/03 Kuroishi, Japan Exhibition (sparring match) vs. Isamu Teranishi
10/04 Akita, Japan drew Goro Tsurumi
10/05 Tokyo, Japan Guest referee for Nick Bockwinkel – Rusher Kimura
10/06 Numazu, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel, drew Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu

1980
03/06 Dallas, TX Guest referee for Harley Race – Bruiser Brody
03/14 Houston, TX Guest referee for Harley Race – Tony Atlas
03/31 Tokyo, Japan Guest referee for Nick Bockwinkel – Kintaro Oki
07/20 Atlanta, GA Guest referee for Harley Race – Tommy Rich
07/23 Columbus, GA Guest referee for Harley Race – Tommy Rich
07/24 Knoxville, TN Guest referee for Harley Race – Tommy Rich
08/01 Houston, TX Guest referee for Harley Race – Tommy Rich
08/08 St. Louis, MO Guest referee for Harley Race – Ken Patera
09/08 Louisville, KY lost to Billy Robinson
09/09 Memphis, TN lost to Billy Robinson
09/13 Jonesboro, AR beat Frank Savage
09/30 Louisville, KY vs. Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
10/01 Nashville, TN vs. Dick Steinborn
10/10 Ohmihachiman Guest referee for Kimura – John Quinn
10/26 Mexico City, Mexico Guest referee for Perro Aguayo – Kobayashi

1981
04/19 Mexico w/. Billy Robinson & Kuniaki Kobayashi, vs. Buffalo Allen,
Scorpio & Strong Kobayashi
06/17 Portland, OR drew Gene Kiniski
07/10 Calgary, AB beat John Foley
07/23 Port Arthur, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Kelly Kiniski & Larry Lane
07/24 Houston, TX Guest referee for Nick Bockwinkel – Tony Atlas
07/25 Beaumont, TX beat Kelly Kiniski
08/03 Tulsa, OK lost to Skandor Akbar
08/10 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Lawler, drew Mike George & Pork Chop Cash
08/12 Springfield beat Mike George
08/13 Joplin, MO beat Mike George
08/14 Houston, TX Guest referee for Nick Bockwinkel – Wahoo McDaniel
08/17 Tulsa, OK beat Mike George
08/19 Springfield beat Mike George
08/22 Little Rock, AR vs. Mike George
09/07 Tulsa, OK w/. Tom Jones, lost to Pork Chop Cash & Seigfried Steinke
09/09 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Tom Jones, vs. Pork Chop Cash & Seigfried Steinke
09/12 Lebanon, MO beat Skandor Akbar
09/14 Tulsa, OK beat Seigfried Steinke
09/15 Springfield beat Seigfried Steinke
09/17 Kansas City, KS Guest referee for Ric Flair – Dusty Rhodes
09/21 Tulsa, OK vs. Seigfried Steinke
09/23 Springfield vs. Seigfried Steinke

1982
03/05 Houston, TX Guest referee for Bruiser Brody – Jim Duggan
04/17 Oita, Japan beat Nobuyoshi Sugawara
04/18 Tokuyama, Japan beat Shiro Koshinaka
04/19 Hiroshima, Japan beat Nobuyoshi Sugawara
04/20 Nagoya, Japan beat Shiro Koshinaka
04/21 Osaka, Japan beat Nobuyoshi Sugawara
04/22 Tokyo, Japan beat Shiro Koshinaka
12/13 Tokyo, Japan Guest referee for Baba/Tsuruta – Race/Slater

1983
04/03 Japan Guest referee for Mitsuhara Misawa – Shiro Koshinaka
06/18 St. Louis, MO Guest referee for Bruiser Brody – Dick Young/Larry Powers

1984
09/07 Waco, TX beat Juan Reynosa

1985
03/05 Houston, TX Guest referee for Bruiser Brody – Jim Duggan
09/19 Japan Guest referee for Antonio Inoki – Tatsumi Fujinami

1987
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ Won a 19-man Legends Battle royal

1988
04/08 Norfolk, VA beat Iron Horse Henry by DQ

1989
04/24 Tokyo, Japan Guest referee for Shinya Hashimoto – Big Van Vader
05/07 Nashville, TN Guest ringside judge for Ric Flair-Ricky Steamboat

1990
02/10 Japan Guest referee for Inoki/Sakaguchi vs. Chono/Hashimoto
12/26 Hamamatsu, Japan lost to Masahiro Chono