DORY FUNK JR.

(1963-2010)

Real Name: Dorrance Ernest Funk, Jr.
aka: Masked Outlaw; Hoss Funk
Height: 6’3”
Weight: 240 .lbs
Born: February 19, 1942 – Hammond, IN
Father: Dory Funk Sr.
Brother: Terry Funk
Trained by: Dory Funk Sr.
Titles Held:
NWA (Amarillo) World title 1963
(Amarillo) North American tag team 1963-65 (2x)
WWA (Los Angeles) World title 1964-65
North American Heavyweight 1965
NWA (Texas) World tag team 1968 (2x)
NWA World Heavyweight 1969-73
Florida tag team 1971
NWA International tag team 1971
(Amarillo) International tag team 1973 (2x)
Western States tag team 1975-78 (6x)
Missouri State title 1974
(Amarillo) International title 1975-79 (3x)
(Amarillo) Brass Knuckles title 1976 (2x)
NWA America’s title 1977
Georgia tag team title 1978-79
WWC World tag team 1979-80 (2x)
(Stampede) International tag team 1979
NWA (Los Angeles) World tag team 1980
SCW Southwest tag team 1980
Florida Heavyweight title 1980-97 (4x)
CWA (Memphis) World Heavyweight 1981
NWA International Heavyweight 1981 (2x)
Florida Television title 1981-82 (2x)
(Florida) North American tag team 1982 (2x)
WWC Puerto Rican title 1982
NWA Mid-Atlantic title 1983-84 (2x)
WWC Universal Heavyweight 1985
North Florida title 2004
South Georgia Heavyweight 2004
BANG Wrestling tag team 2005
BANG Wrestling Television title 2005


3,353 documented matches as of December 29, 2010

Career Record compiled by David Baker * [email protected]


1963
01/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Don Fargo
01/21 Albuquerque, NM defeated Nelson Royal
01/31 Amarillo, TX vs. Nelson Royal
02/04 Albuquerque, NM defeated The Viking
02/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
02/21 Amarillo, TX vs. The Viking
02/25 Albuquerque, NM defeated Pancho Pico
02/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Karl Kox & The Viking
03/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking
03/11 Albuquerque, NM defeated Mr. X
03/12 Abilene, TX vs. Karl Von Brauner
03/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Nelson Royal
03/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Bud Cody Title shot tournament
03/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Dory Funk Sr. via forfeit Title shot tournament
03/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Mike DiBiase Title shot tournament
03/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Moose Cholak Title shot tournament
03/28 Amarillo, TX defeated Gene Kiniski
*Won the NWA (Amarillo) World Title
03/29 Clovis, NM defeated Nelson Royal
04/08 Abilene, TX w/. Roy McClarty vs. Steve & Bob Stanlee
04/11 Amarillo, TX defeated Sonny Myers
04/12 El Paso, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Sputnik Monroe & Karl Kox
04/15 Abilene, TX defeated Don McClarty
04/18 Amarillo, TX defeated Karl Kox
04/25 Amarillo, TX defeated Mike DiBiase by DQ
05/06 Albuquerque, NM defeated George Romanoff by DQ
05/09 Amarillo, TX defeated Danno O’Shocker
05/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated George Romanoff & Nicoli Volkoff
05/20 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Nicoli Volkoff & George Romanoff
05/27 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Nicoli Volkoff & George Romanoff
05/30 Amarillo, TX drew Verne Gagne
06/07 Clovis, NM w/. Jose Lothario vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tokyo Tom
06/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Sputnik Monroe & Tokyo Tom
06/20 Amarillo, TX defeated Bob Geigel by countout
07/03 Odessa, TX lost to Lou Thesz
07/04 Amarillo, TX defeated El Mongol
07/04 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
*Dory eliminated himself rather than wrestling against his father
07/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Tokyo Tom & Treach Phillips
07/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, defeated Sputnik Monroe & Tokyo Tom
07/25 Amarillo, TX defeated Sputnik Monroe
08/01 Amarillo, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
08/03 Omaha, NE defeated Gene Hamilton
08/05 Albuquerque, NM vs. Leon Kirilenko
08/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Sputnik Monroe & Tokyo Tom by DQ
08/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Sputnik Monroe & Ripper Leone by DQ
08/20 Indianapolis, IN defeated Angelo Poffo
08/22 Amarillo, TX vs. Tokyo, Tom
08/29 Amarillo, TX drew Verne Gagne 60 mins.
09/02 Abilene, TX defeated Sputnik Monroe
09/12 Amarillo, TX defeated Rasputin
09/16 Abilene, TX defeated Rasputin
09/19 Canyon, TX defeated Sputnik Monroe
09/21 Amarillo, TX(TV) w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated The Sheik & Sputnik Monroe
09/23 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton defeated Mr. X & Rudy Kay
09/24 Indianapolis, IN drew Dick The Bruiser
10/03 Amarillo, TX lost to The Sheik
10/07 Abilene, TX w/. Dale Lewis vs. Sputnik Monroe & Treach Phillips
10/17 Amarillo, TX defeated Joe Gump
10/31 Amarillo, TX defeated Harley Race
11/04 Abilene, TX vs. Harley Race
11/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Harley Race & Rudy Kay
11/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Fritz Von Erich & The Sheik
11/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Kinji Shibuya & Tokyo Tom
*Won vacant North American tag team titles
11/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Sputnik Monroe & The Sheik
11/28 Amarillo, TX defeated the Sheik Texas death match
12/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Kenji Shibuya & Tokyo Tom
12/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Sputnik Monroe & Harley Race

1964
01/02 Tampa, FL(TV) vs. Bob Orton
01/06 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero, defeated Nelson Royal & Rodney Shane
01/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Nelson Royal, Rodney
Shane & Sputnik Monroe
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Billy Watson & Enrique Torres
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Kenji Shibuya & Don Leo Jonathan
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated The Viking & Bad Boy Shields
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Kenji Shibuya & Don Leo Jonathan
01/23 Chilliwack, BC vs. The Viking
01/25 Victoria, BC w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Gene Kiniski & Mike Sharpe
01/27 Vancouver, BC defeated The Viking
01/28 Tacoma, WA defeated The Viking
02/01 Victoria, BC defeated Bad Boy Shields
02/03 Vancouver, BC defeated Bad Boy Shields
02/03 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/10 Vancouver, BC defeated The Viking
02/11 Tacoma, WA defeated Bad Boy Shields
02/15 Victoria, BC w/. Enrique Torres, defeated Bad Boy Shields & The Viking
02/17 Vancouver, BC defeated Bad Boy Shields
02/18 Tacoma, WA Gene Kiniski defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
02/20 Chilliwack, BC drew Mike Sharpe
02/20 Chilliwack, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/22 Victoria, BC defeated Kenji Shibuya by DQ
02/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Don Leo Jonathan
02/25 Tacoma, WA participated in an 11-man battle royal
02/25 Tacoma, WA lost to Bad Boy Shields
02/27 Amarillo, TX defeated Bill Graham
02/29 Victoria, BC defeated Bad Boy Shields
02/29 Victoria, BC w/. Gene Kiniski & Roy McClarty, defeated Don Leo Jonathan, Kenji Shibuya & Bad Boy Shields
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Enrique Torres
03/03 Tacoma, WA defeated Mike O’Leary
03/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Ripper Collins
03/11 Tacoma, WA lost to Bulldog Brower
03/14 Victoria, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
03/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Enrique Torres by DQ
04/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Frank Marconi
04/09 Amarillo, TX defeated Larry Hennig
04/09 Amarillo, TX participated in a 11-man battle royal
04/13 Albuquerque, NM lost to The Sheik
04/16 Amarillo, TX vs. Chuck Karbo
04/20 Abilene, TX defeated Larry Hennig
04/23 Amarillo, TX defeated Nelson Royal
04/27 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton vs. The Viking & Chuck Karbo
04/30 Amarillo, TX defeated Dan Miller
05/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Bill & Dan Miller
05/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Tokyo Tom by DQ
05/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Juan Garcia, vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking
05/28 Amarillo, TX defeated Bill Miller
05/28 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
06/01 Abilene, TX vs. Tokyo Tom
06/08 Abilene, TX defeated Nelson Royal
06/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to The Sheik & Tokyo Tom
06/15 Abilene, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Swede Samson & The Viking
06/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated The Sheik & Tokyo Tom Texas death match
06/22 Abilene, TX vs. Tokyo Tom
06/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, drew The Viking & Nelson Royal Tornado match
06/29 Abilene, TX lost to Tokyo Tom Texas death match
07/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Louie Tillet, Nelson Royal & Tokyo Tom
07/06 Albuquerque, NM vs. The Viking
07/13 Albuquerque, NM double DQ The Sheik
07/20 Albuquerque, NM defeated Tokyo Tom by DQ
07/23 Amarillo, TX lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
07/28 Abilene, TX vs. The Sheik in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/03 Abilene, TX defeated Louie Tillet
08/10 Abilene, TX drew Art Nelson
08/13 Amarillo, TX drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/17 Abilene, TX w/. Black Bart, defeated Swede Samson & Art Nelson
08/24 Abilene, TX w/. defeated Swede Samson Texas death match
08/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero drew The Sheik & Tokyo Tom
08/28 Denver, CO defeated Dan Miller
08/31 Abilene, TX vs. Art Nelson
08/31 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Bill Graham vs. The Sheik, Art Nelson & Louie Tillet
09/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Sheik & Tokyo Tom
09/07 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson & The Viking
09/08 El Paso, TX defeated Hangman Bud Cody
09/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Larry Hennig
09/14 Abilene, TX defeated Nick Roberts in Elimination tournament
09/14 Abilene, TX defeated Ricky Romero by forfeit Elimination tournament
09/14 Abilene, TX defeated Art Nelson Elimination tournament
09/17 Amarillo, TX defeated Art Nelson
09/21 Abilene, TX drew Lou Thesz 60 mins.
09/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Dan Miller & Art Nelson
10/01 Amarillo, TX defeated Tony Borne
10/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Bob Geigel & Angelo Poffo
10/05 Albuquerque, NM defeated Fred Blassie
*Won the WWA (Los Angeles) World Title
10/19 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero workout exhibition
10/19 Albuquerque, NM vs. Bill Graham workout exhibition
10/19 Albuquerque, NM vs. Dick Wilkerson workout exhibition
10/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Curtis, lost to Red Raider & Art Nelson
10/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Curtis, lost to Red Raider & Art Nelson
11/?? Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Red Raider & Art Nelson
*Lost the North American tag team titles
11/02 Abilene, TX defeated Tokyo Tom
11/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Curtis, lost to Red Raider & Art Nelson
11/09 Albuquerque, NM drew Lou Thesz 60 mins.
11/12 Amarillo, TX vs. Ox Allen
11/16 Abilene, TX w/. Don Curtis vs. Tokyo Tom & El Mongol
11/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Bob Geigel, defeated El Mongol & Tokyo Tom
11/23 Abilene, TX vs. Art Nelson
11/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Bob Geigel, defeated Karl Kox, Dan Miller & Art Nelson
11/28 Amarillo, TX(TV) w/. Bill Graham, lost to Art Nelson & Red Raider
11/30 Abilene, TX vs.Art Nelson lumberjack, Texas death match
12/02 Lubbock, TX vs. Red Raider
12/03 Amarillo, TX defeated Tokyo Tom
12/07 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson & Red Raider
12/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Don Curtis, vs. Karl Kox, Dan Miller & Art Nelson
12/14 Albuquerque, NM defeated Art Nelson
12/15 Odessa, TX defeated Art Nelson by DQ
12/17 Amarillo, TX vs. Red Raider
12/17 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
12/22 Odessa, TX defeated Art Nelson

1965
01/04 Albuquerque, NM lost to Lou Thesz
*Lost the WWA (Los Angeles) World Title
01/07 Amarillo, TX defeated Red Raider
01/11 Abilene, TX w/. Jose Lothario defeated Red Raider & Art Nelson by DQ
01/14 Amarillo, TX lost to The Sheik
01/19 Abilene, TX defeated Art Nelson
01/21 Amarillo, TX defeated The Sheik lumberjack match
01/25 Abilene, TX vs. Sputnik Monroe
01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Jose Lothario defeated Sputnik Monroe & Ken Lucas
02/01 Abilene, TX drew Ken Lucas
02/01 Abilene, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Sputnik Monroe & Ken Lucas
02/04 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. & Jose Lothario drew Sputnik Monroe & Ken Lucas
02/05 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Joe Tangero defeated Bob Geigel & Danny Plechas
02/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mark Starr
02/11 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Johnny Valentine
02/15 Abilene, TX lost to Mr. Sato
02/18 Amarillo, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
*Won the North American Title
02/22 Abilene, TX defeated Sputnik Monroe by DQ
02/25 Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Sato
03/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Don Curtis defeated Mr. Sato, Sputnik Monroe & Ken Lucas
03/17 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie, defeated Killer Kowalski, Mike
Paidousis & Mongolian Stomper
03/19 Sydney, Australia lost to Killer Kowalski
03/20 Melbourne, Australia
03/31 Brisbane, Australia
04/03 Melbourne, Australia
04/09 Sydney, Australia w/. Tex McKenzie defeated Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
04/14 Brisbane, Australia
04/17 Sydney, Australia
04/18 Melbourne, Australia
04/21 Brisbane, Australia
04/23 Sydney, Australia
04/26 Newcastle, Australia
05/05 Brisbane, Australia w/. Billy Red Cloud, lost to Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
05/15 Melbourne, Australia
05/19 Brisbane, Australia
05/21 Sydney, Australia
05/22 Melbourne, Australia
05/26 Brisbane, Australia
05/28 Sydney, Australia lost to Killer Kowalski
06/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/14 Abilene, TX drew John Tolos
06/15 Odessa, TX defeated John Tolos
06/14 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated John Tolos & Mike DiBiase
06/17 Amarillo, TX defeated Hans Schmidt
06/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., participated in a tag battle royal
06/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Dick The Bruiser & Red Raider by DQ
06/21 Abilene, TX participated in a 7-man battle royal with Ted the Wrestling Bear
06/21 Abilene, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
06/24 Amarillo, TX defeated Jerry Starr
06/28 Abilene, TX defeated John Tolos
06/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat defeated Mike DiBiase & The Mighty Yankees
07/01 Amarillo, TX vs. John Tolos
07/05 Abilene, TX defeated Tarzan Tyler
07/05 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Mike DiBiase & Tarzan Tyler
07/13 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Frank Bad Boy Shields & Tarzan Tyler
07/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. The Mighty Yankees
07/15 Amarillo, TX defeated Mighty Yankee #1
07/19 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated ?? & ??
*Won the vacant North American Tag Title in a tournament final
07/20 Odessa, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
07/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Tim Woods
07/26 El Paso, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
07/29 Amarillo, TX defeated Tarzan Tyler
07/30 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jose Lothario defeated Klondike Bill & Jerry Starr by DQ
08/02 Abilene, TX w/. Jose Lothario vs. The Mighty Yankees
08/03 El Paso, TX vs. Tarzan Tyler
08/05 Amarillo, TX defeated Alex Perez
08/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain Handicap match
08/16 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. The Mighty Yankees
08/17 Clovis, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Mike DiBiase & Bronco Kelly
08/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase & Alex Perez
08/20 St. Louis, MO defeated Dick The Bruiser
08/23 Abilene, TX vs. Mighty Yankee #1
08/23 Abilene, TX w/. Jose Lothario vs. The Mighty Yankees
08/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase & Alex Perez Texas death
09/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Tim Woods
09/06 Abilene, TX drew Alex Perez
09/06 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase & Alex Perez
09/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Lou Thesz defeated Mike DiBiase & Don McClarty
09/10 St. Louis, MO w/. John Paul Henning & Pat O’Connor defeated Mongolian Stomper, Dick The Bruiser & Bob Geigel
09/13 Abilene, TX lost to Mike DiBiase
09/21 Clovis, NM vs. Mike DiBiase
09/23 Amarillo, TX vs. Lou Thesz
09/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Joe Tangero defeated Moose Cholak & The Sheik
09/30 Amarillo, TX defeated Lou Thesz by DQ
10/05 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Frankie Cain & Mike DiBiase
10/07 Amarillo, TX drew Mike DiBiase
10/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick The Bruiser
10/11 Abilene, TX lost to Jack Cain
10/11 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase & Don McClarty by DQ
10/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase & Don McClarty by DQ
10/15 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Sheik & Don McClarty
10/18 Abilene, TX vs. Don McClarty
10/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Doug Gilbert defeated Mike DiBiase, Jack Donovan & Pampero Firpo
10/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Johnny Powers & John Paul Henning defeated Gene Kiniski, Fritz Von Erich & Hercules Graham
10/23 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Don McClarty
10/26 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Rene Goulet, lost to Tokyo Tom, Mike DiBiase & Pampero Firpo
10/28 Amarillo, TX defeated Don McClarty
10/29 Albuquerque, NM defeated Tokyo Tom
10/30 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Klondike Bill
10/30 St. Louis, MO(TV) w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Johnny Long & Joe Tamasso
11/01 Albuquerque, NM vs. Don McClarty
11/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Dick The Bruiser Handicap match
11/06 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Tom Bradley
11/08 Abilene, TX defeated Tokyo Tom by DQ
11/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain by DQ
11/15 Abilene, TX drew Mike DiBiase
11/15 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Jose Lothario defeated Mike DiBiase, Jack Cain & Tokyo Tom
11/16 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Don McClarty, Jack Donovan & Mike DiBiase
11/17 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Rene Goulet, lost to Jack Donovan, Pampero Firpo & Tokyo Tom
11/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain by DQ Cage
11/19 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain Texas Death
11/22 Abilene, TX defeated Tokyo Tom
11/24 Lubbock, TX defeated Don McClarty
11/25 Amarillo, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
11/29 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Jack Donovan & Tokyo Tom by DQ
12/01 Lubbock, TX defeated Pampero Firpo
12/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Jack Donovan & Pampero Firpo
12/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Red Raider & Lee Henning
12/06 Abilene, TX defeated Tokyo Tom
12/08 Lubbock, TX defeated Mike DiBiase by DQ
12/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Ricky Romero drew Jack Donovan, Pampero Firpo & Tokyo Tom
12/11 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Corsica Joe
12/13 Abilene, TX drew Jack Donovan
12/13 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Jack Donovan & Mike DiBiase
12/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Jack Donovan, Pampero Firpo & Tokyo Tom
12/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Rene Goulet, lost to Mike DiBiase, Jack Cain & Jack Donovan
12/17 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Jack Donovan & Pampero Firpo
12/20 Abilene, TX vs. Len Miller
12/20 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Jack Cain & Len Miller
12/21 Odessa, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
12/22 Lubbock, TX no contest with Gene Kiniski
12/26 Albuquerque, NM lost to Alex Perez by countout

1966
01/01 Amarillo, TX(TV) drew Jose Lothario
01/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Doug Gilbert, Alex Perez & Tokyo Tom
01/05 Lubbock, TX defeated Tokyo Tom
01/08 Amarillo, TX(TV) drew Danny Hodge
01/10 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ripper Leone
01/11 Dallas, TX defeated Karl Karlsen
01/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Ripper Leone
01/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricku Romero, lost to Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel
*Lost the North American Tag Title
01/13 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
01/14 Houston, TX defeated Ripper Leone
01/17 Fort Worth, TX drew The Golden Terror (Clyde Steeves)
01/18 Dallas, TX w/. & Bob Ellis defeated Swede Karlsen & The Golden Terror
01/19 San Antonio, TX defeated The Golden Terror by DQ
01/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Joe Tangero defeated Johnny Kace & Joe Tomasso
01/25 Dallas, TX defeated The Destroyer by DQ
01/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Mark Lewin by DQ
01/28 Houston, TX drew The Destroyer
01/29 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Pete Martinez
01/31 Fort Worth, TX drew Ramon Torres
02/01 Dallas, TX defeated Ripper Leone
02/02 San Antonio, TX lost to Mark Lewin
02/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk defeated Dick the Bruiser & Lee Henning
02/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase & Don Jardine
02/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Don Jardine, Jack Donovan & Tokyo Tom
02/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dutch Savage defeated Mike DiBiase & Don Jardine by DQ
02/12 St. Louis, MO(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Danny Dusek & Joe Tamasso
02/14 Albuquerque, NM defeated Jack Donovan
02/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero drew Wahoo McDaniel & Terry Funk 60 mins.
02/17 Amarillo, TX drew Don Jardine
02/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., lost to Dick the Bruiser, Lee Henning & Dan Plechas
02/21 Abilene, TX vs. Don Jardine
02/22 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain
02/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Jack Donovan, Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
02/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain by DQ
02/26 Amarillo, TX(TV) drew Ricky Romero
02/27 Albuquerque, NM w/. Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
02/28 Abilene, TX vs. Tokyo Tom
03/02 Lubbock, TX defeated Jack Cain & Jack Donovan Handicap match
03/04 St. Louis, MO defeated The Viking
03/06 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel defeated Don Jardine, Dutch Savage & Doug Gilbert
03/07 Abilene, TX vs. Don Jardine
03/07 Abilene, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., vs. Mike DiBiase, Don Jardine & Treach Phillips
03/09 Lubbock, TX defeated Don Slatton
03/12 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Jack Donovan
03/14 Abilene, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
03/14 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain
03/15 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Mike DiBiase & Jack Donovan
03/15 Odessa, TX defeated Jack Donovan
03/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by countout
03/18 St. Louis, MO drew Lee Henning
03/23 Lubbock, TX lost to Mike DiBiase
03/27 Albuquerque, NM drew Dutch Savage
03/29 Odessa, TX defeated Don Jardine
03/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
03/31 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
04/01 St. Louis, MO defeated Taro Myaki
04/02 Denver, CO defeated Chris Tolos
04/05 Odessa, TX defeated Dutch Savage
04/06 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Bob Geigel defeated Jack Cain, Mike DiBIase & Dan Plechas
04/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by decision
04/09 Amarillo, TX(TV) w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Romero drew Don Jardine, Danny Plechas & Dutch Savage
04/09 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Don Lortie
04/10 Albuquerque, NM defeated Jack Brisco
04/11 Abilene, TX vs. Alex Perez
04/13 Lubbock, TX defeated Alex Perez
04/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Dutch Savage
04/15 Clovis, NM vs. Don Jardine
04/18 Abilene, TX w/. Jack Brisco defeated Dutch Savage & Alex Perez
04/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Don Jardine & Alex Perez
04/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Alex Perez
04/25 Abilene, TX wrestle royal with 5 other wrestlers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
04/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Jack Cain, Alex Perez & Dutch Savage
04/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
*Won the North American Tag Title
04/29 Denver, CO vs. Dick The Bruiser
05/01 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
05/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Fritz Von Erich & Mike DiBIase
05/05 Amarillo, TX participated in a 9-man Russian roulette battle royal
05/05 Amarillo, TX defeated Dutch Savage by DQ
05/08 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
05/11 Lubbock, TX defeated Kurt Von Steiger
05/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
05/16 Abilene, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
05/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Romero & Dan Miller
*Lost the North American Tag Title
05/19 Amarillo, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
05/23 Abilene, TX defeated Kurt von Steiger
05/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
05/28 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Don Jardine
05/29 Albuquerque, NM drew Art Nelson
05/30 Abilene, TX vs. Krusher Kowalski
06/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Krusher Kowalski & Jack Donovan
06/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Dan Miller defeated Mike DiBiase, Art Nelson & Krusher Kowalski
06/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk defeated Moose Cholak & Danny Plechas
06/04 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated The Great Bolo
06/05 Albuquerque, NM vs. Art Nelson
06/06 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Kurt von Steiger & Jose Moto
06/08 Lubbock, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
06/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk defeated Kurt von Steiger & Jose Moto
06/13 Abilene, TX defeated Jose Moto
06/13 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Black Raider & Jose Moto
06/14 Odessa, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
06/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson
06/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Magnificent Maurice & Jose Moto
06/18 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Jim Starr
06/23 Amarillo, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
06/27 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk double DQ Mike DiBiase & Jose Moto
06/30 Amarillo, TX drew Bob Boyer
07/02 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Gene Dubuque
07/03 Albuquerque, NM vs. Mike DiBiase
07/04 Abilene, TX lost to Mike DiBiase
07/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Jose Moto, Art Nelson & Kurt Von Steiger
07/10 Albuquerque, NM w/. Bob Boyer vs. Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain
07/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Bob Boyer defeated Red Raider & Art Nelson
07/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Jose Moto
07/18 Abilene, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
07/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Dan Miller & Bob Boyer, lost to Gary Hart, Art Nelson & Jose Moto
07/20 Lubbock, TX participated in a 10-man battle royal
07/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Gary Hart
07/23 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Johnny Long
07/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor, lost to Gary Hart, Art Nelson & Jose Moto
07/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Art Nelson & Gart Hart
07/31 Albuquerque, NM vs. Mike DiBiase
08/01 Abilene, TX defeated Mike DiBiase No referee
08/02 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Gary Hart & Art Nelson
08/03 Lubbock, TX drew Art Nelson
08/04 Big Spring, TX vs. Jack Cain
08/04 Big Spring, TX w/. Terry Funk, vs. Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/06 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Johnny Mead
08/08 Abilene, TX no contest with Mike DiBiase
08/09 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk, vs. Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/10 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Gary Hart & Art Nelson
08/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Mike DiBiase & Bob Brown
*Won vacant North American Tag Title
08/15 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Mike DiBiase & Karl Kox
08/15 Abilene, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
08/16 Odessa, TX defeated Gary Hart
08/16 Odessa, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr. defeated Mike DiBiase, Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/17 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr. defeated Gary Hart, Tony Borne & Art Nelson
08/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr. vs. Mike DiBiase, Art Nelson & Tony Borne
08/20 St. Louis, MO defeated Fritz Von Erich
08/25 Amarillo, TX vs. Bob Boyer
08/27 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Roger Kirby
08/29 Abilene, TX defeated Blackjack Daniels by DQ
08/29 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Blackjack Daniels & Nick Roberts
08/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr. defeated Mike DiBIase, Gart Hart & Art Nelson
09/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk & Maria DeLeon defeated Art Nelson, Blackjack Daniels & Kay Noble
09/01 Amarillo, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
09/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Black Raider, Jack Cain & Don Slatton
09/08 Amarillo, TX vs. Art Nelson
09/13 Odessa, TX defeated Karl Kox
09/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Kox
09/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
09/18 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich
09/19 Abilene, TX drew Nick Roberts
09/19 Abilene, TX w/. The Batman defeated Jack Cain & Nick Roberts
09/21 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Kox
09/22 Amarillo, TX vs. Toru Tanaka
09/23 Hereford, CO w/. Terry Funk vs. Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka
09/26 Abilene, TX defeated Gary Hart
09/26 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton & The Batman defeated Toru Tanaka, Big Nick, Gary Hart & Jack Cain
09/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Karl Kox & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
10/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk, lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
10/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Pepper Martin defeated Gary Hart, Red Raider & Jack Cain
10/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk & The Batman defeated Waldo Von Erich, Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka
10/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk defeated Crusher Lisowski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
10/09 Albuquerque, NM double countout with Waldo Von Erich
10/12 Lubbock, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
10/17 Abilene, TX drew Toru Tanaka
10/18 Big Spring, TX w/. The Batman defeated Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka
10/20 Amarillo, TX defeated Waldo Von Erich
10/23 Albuquerque, NM defeated Toru Tanaka by DQ
10/24 Abilene, TX defeated Toru Tanaka Texas death match
10/28 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Chris Markoff
10/30 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk defeated Fritz & Waldo von Erich
*Won vacant (Amarillo) World Tag Title
11/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Dan Miller & The Batman defeated The Viking, Karl Kox & Wildman Wehba
11/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
11/07 Abilene, TX defeated Dick Steinborn by DQ
11/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Fritz Von Erich
11/15 Odessa, TX vs. Jerry London
11/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Dick Steinborn & Waldo Von Erich
11/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Fritz Von Erich & Toru Tanaka
11/17 Amarillo, TX drew Gene Kiniski
11/21 Abilene, TX w/. Dan Miller & Peggy Allen defeated Toru Tanaka, Dick Steinborn  & Kay Noble
11/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Crusher Lisowski
11/27 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dan Miller & Peggy Allen vs. Toru Tanaka, Black Panther & Kay Noble
11/28 Abilene, TX no contest with Karl Kox
12/01 Amarillo, TX defeated Mike DiBiase
12/04 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Ricky Romero & Dan Miller
12/05 Abilene, TX w/. Dan Miller vs. Dick Steinborn & Toru Tanaka
12/05 Abilene, TX participated in a battle royal
12/07 Lubbock, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
12/08 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Steinborn in overtime
12/08 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
12/11 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Gary Hart & Dick Steinborn
12/12 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Dick Steinborn & Toru Tanaka
12/14 Lubbock, TX defeated Johnny Zenda
12/14 Denver, CO defeated Haru Sasaki
12/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Dick Steinborn by DQ
12/19 Abilene, TX vs. Toru Tanaka

1967
01/03 Abilene, TX vs. Gene Kiniski
01/04 Lubbock, TX lost to Gene Kiniski
01/05 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Steinborn by DQ
01/08 Albuqueruqe, NM lost to Dick Steinborn by DQ
01/10 Abilene, TX vs. Sputnik Monroe
01/11 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Art Nelson & Brute Bernard
01/12 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Steinborn No DQ match
*Won the North American Title
*Funk vacates the North American title one week later when he leaves the territory for Australia.
01/20 Sydney, Australia lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/27 Sydney, Australia defeated Frank Shields
01/27 Sydney, Australia defeated Great Malenko
01/27 Sydney, Australia lost to The Beast
02/04 Sydney, Australia drew Nick Bockwinkel
02/12 Brisbane, Australia w/. Nick Bockwinkel drew Rudy Lebelle & The Beast
04/12 Honolulu, HI drew Paul Diamond
04/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Curtus Iaukea
04/26 Lubbock, TX no contest with Dick Steinbornin
04/27 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Steinborn
05/03 Lubbock, TX defeated Dick Steinborn Two referees
*Won the North American Title
05/04 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Steinborn
05/11 Amarillo, TX defeated Bill Miller
*Won the AWA United States Title
05/17 Lubbock, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
05/19 St. Louis, MO no contest with Pat O’Connor
05/21 Albuquerque, NM vs. Medic #1
05/24 Lubbock, TX lost to Medic #1
*Lost the North American Title
05/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Dan Miller defeated The Medics
05/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jerry Kozak vs. The Medics
05/31 Lubbock, TX defeated Medic #1 Texas Death match
*Won the North American Title
06/04 Albuquerque, NM vs. Steve Stanlee
06/05 El Paso, TX w/. Gory Guerrero vs. Maurice Vachon & Bobby Duncum
06/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Bearcat Wright
06/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle defeated Thunderbolt Patterson, Harley Race & The Alaskan
06/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Alberto Torres defeated Jerry Miller & The Medic
06/16 St. Louis, MO w/. John Paul Henning & Wilbur Snyder defeated Moose Evans, Fritz Von Erich & Crusher Lisowski
06/19 El Paso, TX drew Bearcat Wright
06/19 El Paso, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
06/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., defeated Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson
06/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Jerry Kozak & Bob Ellis, lost to Bearcat Wright, The Alaskan & Thunderbolt Patterson – elimination match
06/23 Clovis, NM defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
06/26 El Paso, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson by submission
06/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., drew Larry Hennig & Harley Race
06/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Kinji Shibuya
*Lost the North American Title
07/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jerry Kozak vs. The Medics
07/03 El Paso, TX defeated The Alaskan(Jay York) Texas death match
07/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Luis Hernandez defeated The Medics
07/07 Clovis, NM drew Medic #1(Tony Gonzalez)
07/07 Clovis, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Medic #1
07/08 Arlington, TX drew Jack Brisco
07/09 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jerry Kozak vs. Kinji Shibuya & Big Bad John
07/10 El Paso, TX lost to Kinji Shibuya by DQ
07/13 Amarillo, TX defeated Kinji Shibuya by DQ
07/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Medic #1
07/17 El Paso, TX defeated Kinji Shibuya by DQ
*Won the North American Title
07/23 Albuquerque, NM vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/26 Lubbock, TX lost to Kinji Shibuya
*Lost the North American Title
07/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
08/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak defeated Medic #1, Duke Miller & Jack Cain & Ken Ramey
08/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Medic #1
08/06 Albuquerque, NM vs. Duke Miller
08/07 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk drew Medic #1 & Jack Cain
08/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Jack Cain, The Medic, Thunderbolt Patterson & Ken Ramey – Handicap match
08/11 Clovis, NM w/. Jerry Kozak defeated Earl Maynard & Medic #1
08/12 Amarillo, TX(TV) drew Jerry Kozak
08/13 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jerry Kozak vs. Medic #1 & Jack Cain
08/14 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Medic #1 & Jack Cain by DQ
08/20 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jerry Kozak vs. Medic #1 & Kinji Shibuya
08/21 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Medic #1 & Jack Cain
*Won the North American Tag Title
08/24 Amarillo, TX drew Jerry Kozak
09/06 Lubbock, TX defeated Art Nelson
09/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. The Medic & Dr. Blood
09/10 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jerry Kozak vs. Kinji Shibuya & Art Nelson
09/17 Albuquerque, NM vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
09/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk drew The Medic & Dr. Blood
09/22 Clovis, NM defeated Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
09/23 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Tokyo Tom
09/25 El Paso, TX defeated Cyclone Castro
09/29 Clovis, NM drew Dr. Blood (Dale Lewis)
09/29 Clovis, NM w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Medic & Dr. Blood
10/02 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Medic & Dr. Blood by DQ
10/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Medic & Dr. Blood
10/08 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jose Lothario vs. Dr. Blood & The Medic
10/16 El Paso, TX defeated Jose Lothario
10/16 El Paso, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
10/16 El Paso, TX lost to The Medic
10/18 Honolulu, HI defeated Kongozan
10/19 Amarillo, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
10/23 El Paso, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Gory Guerrero vs. Thunderbolt Patterson, Cyclone Castro & Dr. Blood – Elimination match
10/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to The Medic & Dr. Blood
10/30 El Paso, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
11/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk defeated Waldo Von Erich & Hans Schmidt
11/05 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Medic & Dr. Blood
11/06 El Paso, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Mexican strap match
11/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Koa Tiki & Jerry Kozak defeated Dr. Blood, Duke Miller & Bobby Gonzales
11/16 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
11/19 Albuquerque, NM w/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Medic & Dr. Blood
11/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Jerry Kozak, lost to Kurt & Karl von Brauner by DQ
11/23 Amarillo, TX participated in and co-won a battle royal with Terry Funk
11/26 Albuquerque, NM vs. Dick Murdoch
12/06 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Kurt & Karl von Brauner
12/10 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Kurt & Karl von Brauner
12/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Victor the Wrestling Bear Handicap match
12/17 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk, vs. Kurt & Karl von Brauner
12/21 San Angelo, TX w/. Don Slatton defeated Karl & Kurt Von Brauner
12/21 San Angelo, TX participated in a battle royal
12/22 Amarillo, TX defeated Karl Von Brauner
12/31 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Karl & Kurt von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff

1968
01/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
01/07 Albuquerque, NM vs. Dick Murdoch
01/08 El Paso, TX w/. Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak vs. Billy Garrett, Kurt & Karl von Brauner
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner 60 mins.
01/15 El Paso, TX lost to Karl von Brauner
01/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Edouard Carpentier defeated Moose Evans & Bob Geigel
01/22 El Paso, TX defeated Karl von Brauner
01/25 Amarillo, TX defeated Kurt Von Brauner
01/29 Abilene, TX vs. P.Y. Chung
02/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
02/02 St. Louis, MO defeated Moose Cholak by DQ
02/04 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Kurt & Karl von Brauner
02/05 Abilene, TX drew Kurt von Brauner
02/05 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Kurt & Karl von Brauner
02/08 Amarillo, TX drew Kurt Von Brauner
02/08 Amarillo, TX defeated Karl Von Brauner
02/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Saul Weingeroff
02/12 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Kurt & Karl von Brauner
02/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk defeated Stan Kowalski & Moose Cholak
02/19 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Kurt & Karl von Brauner
02/25 Albuquerque, NM vs. P.Y. Chung
02/26 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak vs. The Spoiler, P.Y. Chung & Billy Garrett
03/01 St. Louis, MO no contest with Lou Thesz
03/04 Abilene, TX vs. Karl von Brauner
03/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
03/10 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Kurt & Karl von Brauner
03/11 Abilene, TX vs.Karl von Brauner
03/17 Albuquerque, NM vs. The Mummy
03/18 Abilene, TX w/. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Kurt von Brauner & P.Y. Chung
03/20 Lubbock, TX no contest with Sputnik Monroe
03/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by countout
03/25 El Paso, TX lost to Sputnik Monroe
04/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Dick Murdoch & Billy Garrett
04/07 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Kurt & Karl von Brauner
04/08 Abilene, TX w/. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dick Murdoch & Billy Garrett
04/11 Amarillo, TX defeated Billy Garrett
04/15 Abilene, TX vs. Dick Murdoch
04/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Lou Thesz
04/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Moose Cholak, Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
04/21 Albuquerque, NM vs. The Hangman (Jim Starr)
04/22 El Paso, TX lost to Kurt von Brauner
04/29 Abilene, TX vs. Sputnik Monroe
05/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Nick Bockwinkel defeated Sputnik Monroe, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Garrett
05/02 Amarillo, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/04 Amarillo, TX(TV) lost to Karl Von Brauner
05/06 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Sputnik Monroe & The Hangman
05/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Bob Ellis defeated Kurt & Karl Von Brauner & Sputnik Monroe – Elimination match
05/09 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
05/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Sputnik Monroe & The Hangman
05/13 Abilene, TX vs. Kurt von Brauner
05/14 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Sputnik Monroe & The Hangman
05/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
05/16 Amarillo, TX defeated The Mummy
05/21 San Angelo, TX lost to The Hangman
05/27 Abilene, TX vs. The Sniper (Swede Karlson)
05/30 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
06/02 Albuquerque, NM vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Mike London vs. Sputnik Monroe & The Hangman
06/03 El Paso, TX w/. Gory Guerrero defeated Dick Murdoch & Billy Garrett
06/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Bockwinkel defeated Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
06/06 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
06/09 Albuquerque, NM vs. The Hangman
06/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. The Sniper & Chris Tolos
06/17 Abilene, TX defeated Chris Tolos
06/18 San Angelo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
*Won the (Amarillo) World Tag Title
06/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Bockwinkel defeated Kurt Von Brauner & The Sniper
06/23 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Karl & Kurt von Brauner
06/24 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Hangman & The Sniper
07/01 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Infernos
07/02 Big Spring, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to The Infernos
07/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Infernos
07/08 El Paso, TX w/. Gory Guerrero defeated Kurt von Brauner & Chris Tolos
07/09 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. The Infernos
07/11 Amarillo, TX defeated The Sniper by DQ
07/15 Abilene, TX vs. The Sniper
07/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Infernos
07/22 Abilene, TX vs. Karl Kox
07/29 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk drew The Infernos
08/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Infernos by DQ
08/05 El Paso, TX lost to Pat Patterson
08/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Sniper & The Hangman
08/11 Albuquerque, NM participated in an 11-man battle royal
08/12 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Infernos
08/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk drew The Infernos
08/19 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. The Sniper & The Hangman
08/20 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk drew The Infernos
08/20 Odessa, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
08/22 Amarillo, TX defeated The Sniper
08/26 El Paso, TX lost to Inferno #1
08/26 El Paso, TX participated in an 11-man battle royal
08/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Clubfoot Inferno by DQ
09/02 El Paso, TX vs. Ray Valdez Olympic rules match
09/09 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Infernos
09/10 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. The Infernos
09/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to The Infernos
09/15 Albuquerque, NM vs. Pat Patterson
09/16 El Paso, TX defeated Pat Patterson by DQ
09/23 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton vs. Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe Rosario
09/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Infernos by DQ
*Lost the (Amarillo) World Tag Title
09/29 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. The Infernos Ref: Joe Louis
10/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk & Joe Louis defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
10/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dick the Bruiser Handicap match
10/08 Odessa, TX defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
10/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Nick Bockwinkel
10/13 Albuquerque, NM vs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Infernos
*Won the (Amarillo) World Tag Title
10/20 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. The Infernos
10/21 Abilene, TX vs. Mario Galento
10/21 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe Rosario
10/22 Odessa, TX defeated Clubfoot Inferno
10/22 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk & Mario Galento, lost to The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
10/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Infernos
10/24 Amarillo, TX lost to Pat O’Connor
10/28 Abilene, TX w/. Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos
10/29 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos
10/31 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Infernos by DQ
11/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Edouard Carpentier & Pat O’Connor defeated Bulldog Brower, Dick the Bruiser & Blackjack Lanza
11/04 Abilene, TX vs. Guillotine Gordon
11/05 San Angelo, TX drew Inferno #1
11/05 San Angelo, TX w/. Terry Funk & Grizzly Smith defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
11/06 Lubbock, TX lost to Pat Patterson
11/11 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos by countout
11/12 Odessa, TX vs. Pat Patterson
11/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Jerry Kozak, lost to Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito (Umanosuke Ueda)
11/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Pat Patterson by DQ
11/15 St. Louis, MO defeated Moose Cholak
11/25 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
11/26 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos
12/02 El Paso, TX defeated Alex Perez
12/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
12/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Edouard Carpentier no contest with Dick The Bruiser & Bob Geigel
12/09 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Corsica Joe
12/09 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Baron Von Heisinger
12/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
*Lost the (Amarillo) World Tag Title
12/17 Odessa, TX vs. Alex Perez
12/27 St. Louis, MO defeated Bob Geigel
12/30 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Ox Baker
12/30 St. Louis, MO(TV) w/. Luis Martinez defeated Mitsu Arakawa & Angelo Poffo

1969
01/01 Tampa, FL defeated Tarzan Tyler
01/02 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Mr. X
01/06 Orlando, FL defeated Duke Keomuka
01/07 Tampa, FL defeated Eduardo Perez
01/10 St. Louis, MO drew Waldo von Erich
01/13 St. Louis, MO(TV)   defeated Joe Sky
01/13 St. Louis, MO(TV) w/. Edouard Carpentier defeated Johnny Long & Gerald Brown
01/15 Lubbock, TX vs. Jerry Kozak
01/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito by reverse decision
01/18 Amarillo, TX(TV) drew Buddy Colt
01/20 El Paso, TX drew Jerry Kozak
01/22 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
01/24 St. Louis, MO defeated Waldo von Erich by DQ
01/27 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito by DQ
01/30 Amarillo, TX drew Buddy Colt
02/03 Abilene, TX double DQ Chati Yokouchi
02/04 Odessa, TX vs. Buddy Colt
02/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Man Mountain Mike defeated The Infernos
02/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
02/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dick The Bruiser & Waldo von Erich
02/10 Orlando, FL defeated Eduardo Perez
02/11 Tampa, FL defeated Gene Kiniski
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
02/12 Miami, FL defeated Eduardo Perez
02/13 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Bobby Duncum, vs. The Medics
02/15 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Medic #1
02/15 Jacksonville, FL drew Gene Kiniski
02/17 Charlotte, NC vs. Lee Henning
02/18 Raleigh, NC defeated Lee Henning
02/20 Burlington, NC defeated El Lobo
02/21 Richmond, VA defeated Lee Henning
02/22 St. Louis, MO defeated Waldo von Erich Texas death match
02/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Lee Henning
02/26 Cartersville, GA defeated Bob Armstrong
02/28 Atlanta, GA defeated Tarzan Tyler
03/03 Orlando, FL defeated Hans Schmidt
03/04 Tampa, FL defeated Kurt von Stroheim
03/05 Miami, FL defeated Hans Mortier
03/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Tarzan Tyler
03/08 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Hans Mortier
03/10 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Dick Murdoch
03/17 Memphis, TN defeated Don Greene
03/20 Chattanooga, TN defeated Ron Wright
03/21 Knoxville, TN defeated Don Greene
03/24 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Boris Volkoff
03/24 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Jack Dalton
03/25 Sedalia, MO vs. Dick Murdoch
03/27 Kansas City, KS vs. The Viking
03/28 St. Joseph, MO vs. Bob Brown
03/29 Waterloo, IA defeated Guillotine Gordon
03/30 Topeka, KS defeated Dick Murdoch
04/05 Charlotte, NC(TV) defeated The Big O (Bugsy McGraw)
04/08 Macon, GA defeated Paul DeMarco
04/09 Columbus, GA defeated Assassin #1 by DQ
04/11 St. Louis, MO defeated Blackjack Lanza
04/14 El Paso, TX defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
04/15 Odessa, TX vs. Chati Yokouchi
04/16 Lubbock, TX defeated Harley Race
04/17 Amarillo, TX defeated Buddy Colt
04/21 Orlando, FL defeated Hans Mortier
04/22 Tampa, FL defeated Joe Scarpa
04/23 Miami, FL vs. The Gladiator Ref: Leo Garibaldi
05/01 Kansas City, KS defeated Dick Murdoch
05/02 St. Joseph, MO drew Don Kent
05/04 Albuquerque, NM vs. Fred Blassie
05/07 Nashville, TN defeated The Masked Destroyer
05/10 Waterloo, IA defeated Ron Etchison
05/11 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Dick Murdoch
05/12 west Palm Beach, FL defeated Hans Schmidt
05/13 Tampa, FL defeated Great Malenko
05/15 Memphis, TN defeated Corsica Joe
05/18 Toronto, ON defeated Ivan Koloff
05/19 Orlando, FL defeated Big Brutus (Bugsy McGraw)
05/20 Tampa, FL defeated Hans Mortier
05/21 Miami, FL defeated The Gladiator (Ricky Hunter)
05/22 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Joe Scarpa defeated Big Brutus & Hans Mortier
05/22 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ciclon Negro
05/25 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Jerry Mike
05/25 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Tor Kamata
05/29 Kansas City, KS defeated Dick Murdoch
05/30 St. Joseph, MO defeated Pat O’Connor
05/31 Waterloo, IA drew Ron Etchison
06/01 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Ron Etchison
06/04 Lubbock, TX defeated Buddy Colt
06/06 Calgary, AB no contest with Archie Gouldie
06/09 Lethbrridge, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
06/10 Edmonton, AB defeated Archie Gouldie
06/11 Saskatoon, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
06/12 Regina, SK defeated Archie Gouldie
06/14 St. Louis, MO defeated Blackjack Lanza
06/16 Orlando, FL w/. Don Curtis & Les Welch defeated Big Brutus, Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
06/17 Tampa, FL defeated Big Brutus
06/18 Columbus, GA vs. Bill Dromo
06/19 Jacksonville, FL defeated Hans Mortier
06/20 Atlanta, GA defeated Lou Thesz
06/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Cisco Grimaldo & Pancho Pico
06/24 Savannah, GA drew Doug Gilbert
06/25 Miami, FL defeated Cyclon Negro Ref: Lou Thesz
06/26 Norfolk, VA defeated Rock Hunter
06/27 Richmond, VA defeated Rock Hunter
06/28 Burlington, NC defeated Abe Jacobs
06/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Boris Malenko
07/01 Columbia, SC defeated Rock Hunter
07/02 Asheville, NC defeated Bronco Lubich
07/03 Winston-Salem, NC defeated Rock Hunter
07/07 Calgary, AB drew Billy Robinson
07/08 Edmonton, AB drew Billy Robinson
07/09 Saskatoon, SK defeated Billy Robinson by count out
07/10 Regina, SK drew Billy Robinson
07/12 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Robinson
07/13 Albuquerque, NM vs. Super Inferno (Tank Morgan)
07/14 El Paso, TX vs. Nick Kozak
07/15 Odessa, TX defeated Super Inferno
07/16 Los Angeles, CA(TV) defeated The Oregon Lumberjack
07/17 Amarillo, TX defeated Harley Race
07/18 Los Angeles, CA defeated Fred Blassie by countout
07/23 Lubbock, TX defeated Super Inferno
07/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Super Inferno
07/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Assassins
07/26 San Juan, Puerto Rico defeated Gene Kiniski
07/29 Tampa, FL defeated Gene Kiniski
07/30 Miami, FL vs. Jack Brisco
08/?? Honolulu, HI defeated Ray Stevens
08/02 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dale Lewis
08/04 El Paso, TX defeated Buddy Colt
08/11 El Paso, TX defeated Harley Race
08/12 Odessa, TX vs. Harley Race
08/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Kurt Von Brauner by DQ
08/15 Houston, TX drew Johnny Valentine
08/20 Lubbock, TX defeated Rufus R. Jones
08/25 Memphis, TN defeated Lou Thesz
08/27 Honolulu, HI drew Curtis Iaukea
09/01 Greenville, SC defeated Lars Anderson
09/02 Raleigh, NC defeated Lars Anderson
09/04 Winston-Salem, NC defeated Rip Hawk
09/05 Los Angeles, CA defeated Buddy Austin
09/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine
09/09 Dallas, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel 60 mins.
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Sr., drew The Assasins
09/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) defeated Super Assassin #2 (Efrain Martinez)
09/17 Columbus, GA drew Joe Scarpa
09/19 Houston, TX drew Johnny Valentine
09/23 Tampa, FL defeated Dale Lewis
09/24 Miami, FL vs. Big Brutus
09/27 Winter Haven, FL drew Dan Miller
09/29 Birmingham, AL defeated Spoiler #1 (Lorenzo Parente) by DQ
10/01 Los Angeles, CA(TV) w/. Mil Mascaras defeated The Invader & The Oregon Lumberjack
10/02 Bakersfield, CA defeated Oregon Lumberjack
10/03 Los Angeles, CA drew The Sheik
10/07 Odessa, TX defeated Rufus R. Jones
10/09 Amarillo, TX defeated Lou Thesz by countout
10/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Paul DeMarco
10/15 Columbus, GA vs. Joe Scarpa
10/17 St. Louis, MO defeated Gene Kiniski
10/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ Ref: Lou Thesz
10/21 Portland, OR defeated Roger Kirby
10/23 Edmonton, Alberta defeated Gene Kiniski by DQ
10/24 Calgary, Alberta defeated Gene Kiniski by countout
10/26 Edmonton, Alberta drew George Gordienko 60 mins.
10/29 Saskatoon, SK drew Dave Ruhl 60 mins.
10/30 Regina, SK defeated George Gordienko
10/31 Calgary, Alberta defeated George Gordienko
11/08 San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man battle royal
11/15 San Francisco, CA defeated Kinji Shibuya
11/15 San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man battle royal
11/18 Salem, OR defeated El Diablo
11/19 Los Angeles, CA(TV) defeated The Invader
11/20 Bakersfield, CA defeated Shinya Kojika
11/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Mil Mascaras
11/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Danny Hodge, drew Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki 60 mins.
11/29 Shizouka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Harley Race defeated Antonio Inoki, Hiro Matsuda & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/01 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Harley Race, lost to Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/02 Osaka, Japan drew Antonio Inoki 60 mins.
12/03 Tokyo, Japan drew Giant Baba 60 mins.
12/04 Sapporo, Japan w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
12/05 Muroran, Japan w/. Harley Race & Bull Ramos, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
12/07 Abilene, TX defeated Pak Song
12/09 Tampa, FL vs. Larry Hamilton
12/12 Atlanta, GA defeated Joe Scarpa
12/13 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Dale Lewis
12/14 El Paso, TX defeated The Beast
12/16 Tampa, FL defeated Dale Lewis
12/19 Houston, TX defeated Johnny Valentine

1970
01/01 Amarillo, TX drew Rufus R. Jones
01/02 Houston, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel
01/04 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ricky Romero
01/07 Lubbock, TX defeated Dusty Rhodes
01/09 St. Louis, MO defeated Dick the Bruiser by DQ
01/10 Toronto, ON defeated Gene Kiniski
01/12 El Paso, TX drew Ricky Romero 60 mins.
01/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk no contest with Harley Race & The Beast
01/16 Atlanta, GA defeated Paul DeMarco by DQ
01/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico defeated Jack Brisco
01/18 Toronto, ON defeated Gene Kiniski
01/19 Memphis, TN drew Bearcat Brown
01/22 Lexington, KY vs. Johnny Walker
01/26 Memphis, TN defeated Bearcat Brown
01/28 Columbus, GA defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
01/28 Miami, FL vs. Ciclon Negro
01/30 Atlanta, GA defeated Paul DeMarco by DQ
01/31 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Bob Orton
02/02 Orlando, FL defeated Bob Orton by countout
02/03 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler (Rocky Hamilton)
02/04 Miami, FL defeated Jack Brisco
02/07 Jacksonville, FL defeated Dale Lewis by DQ
02/09 Orlando, FL defeated Missouri Mauler by DQ
02/10 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Orton
02/11 Miami, FL defeated Jack Brisco
02/12 Ocala, FL vs. Dale Lewis
02/13 Tallahassee, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
02/14 Hereford, CO defeated Ricky Romero
02/18 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
02/20 St. Louis, MO defeated Baron von Raschke
02/21 St. Jospeh, MO(TV) defeated Maseo Kimura
02/24 Sedalia, MO defeated Tommy Martin (aka Leo Burke)
02/26 Kansas City, KS vs. The Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
02/27 St. Joseph, MO drew Danny Little Bear
02/28 Waterloo, IA vs. The Stomper
03/01 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Danny Little Bear
03/02 Fort Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine
03/03 Dallas, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel 60 mins.
03/04 San Antonio, TX drew Mil Mascaras
03/06 Houston, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel
03/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Brisco
03/10 Raleigh, NC defeated Ole Anderson
03/12 Norfolk, VA defeated Gene Anderson
03/13 Richmond, VA defeated Ole Anderson
03/14 Lexington, NC defeated Art Nelson
03/15 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ernie Ladd
03/18 Lubbock, TX defeated The Beast
03/21 Detroit, MI defeated Hans Schmidt
03/23 El Paso, TX double DQ Ernie Ladd
03/27 Abilene, TX no contest with Ernie Ladd
03/28 Hereford, CO w/. Jerry KOzak defeated Apache Gringo & Bull Ramos
03/30 Memphis, TN drew Johnny Walker
04/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Gene Kiniski & Ernie Ladd
04/02 Amarillo, TX drew Gene Kiniski 60 mins.
04/03 St. Louis, MO defeated Pat O’Connor
04/05 Toronto, ON defeated Gene Kiniski
04/10 Atlanta, GA drew Nick Bockwinkel
04/11 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
04/14 Miami, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
04/16 Kansas City, KS drew Mongolian Stomper
04/17 St. Joseph, MO drew Danny Little Bear
04/18 Waterloo, IA defeated Roger Kirby by DQ
04/20 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
04/25 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
04/27 Orlando, FL defeated Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
04/28 Tampa, FL defeated Pat O’Connor
04/29 Miami, FL defeated Bob Orton
04/30 Jacksonville, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
05/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dale Lewis
05/02 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Jack Brisco
05/04 Orlando, FL defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
05/05 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Missouri Mauler & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
05/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Gene Kiniski & Blackjack Lanza
05/10 St. Louis, MO(TV) w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Crimson Knight I(Bill Miller) & II(Gene Kiniski)
05/15 Atlanta, GA defeated Assassin #2
05/16 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Hiro Matsuda
05/18 Memphis, TN no contest with Johnny Walker
05/19 Tampa, FL defeated Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
05/20 Miami, FL vs. Argentina Apollo
05/21 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Missouri Mauler
05/23 Jacksonville, FL defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
05/25 Fort Worth, TX defeated Boris Malenko
05/26 Dallas, TX defeated Killer Kowalski by DQ
05/29 Harlingen, TX vs. Mil Mascaras
05/30 Houston, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Pak Song & Kim Ill
06/12 St. Louis, MO defeated Gene Kiniski
06/14 Albuquerque, NM vs. Kim Ill (Kintaro Oki)
06/17 Lubbock, TX defeated Mr. Wrestling (Gordon Nelson)
06/18 Amarillo, TX defeated Pak Song by countout
06/19 Abilene, TX defeated Kim Ill
06/22 Memphis, TN defeated Bobby Hart
06/26 Atlanta, GA defeated Nick Bockwinkel
06/29 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Brisco
06/30 Raleigh, NC defeated Art Nelson
07/01 Nashville, TN vs. Bearcat Brown
07/03 Richmond, VA vs. Bronco Lubich
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt
07/04 Spartanburg, SC defeated Art Nelson
07/06 Orlando, FL drew Thunderbolt Patterson 60 mins.
07/07 Tampa, FL drew Jack Brisco
07/08 Miami, FL defeated Hiro Matsuda
07/10 Calgary, Alberta defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
07/11 Edmonton, Alberta vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
07/15 Honolulu, HI defeated Ripper Collins
07/27 Tokyo, Japan
07/28 Yokohama, Japan w/. Jerry Kozak, lost to Kintaro Oki & Mitsu Hirai
07/29 Gifu, Japan w/. Reggie Parks & Moose Cholak, lost to Giant Baba, Anotnio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto
07/30 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
08/01 Kumamoto, Japan defeated Kantaro Hoshino
08/02 Fukuoka, Japan drew Antonio Inoki 60 mins.
08/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/05 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout with Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
08/10 Orlando, FL drew Jack Brisco
08/11 Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt
08/14 Atlanta, GA drew Nick Bockwinkel
08/16 Albuquerque, NM vs. Gene Kiniski
08/17 El Paso, TX defeated Bull Ramos by DQ
08/20 Amarillo, TX defeated Pak Song
08/24 Birmingham, AL w/. Bob Armstrong defeated Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez by DQ
08/26 Honolulu, HI drew Billy Robinson
08/29 Chattanooga, TN defeated Big Bad John
08/31 Birmingham, AL defeated Big Bad John
09/04 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/07 Greenville, SC defeated Rip Hawk
09/08 Columbia, SC vs. Johnny Weaver
09/10 Norfolk, VA defeated Sandy Scott
09/11 Richmond, VA defeated Gene Anderson
09/14 Orlando, FL defeated Jose Lothario
09/15 Tampa, FL defeated Dale Lewis
09/16 Miami, FL defeated Great Mephisto
09/17 Jacksonville, FL vs. El Lobo
09/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. Great Mephisto
09/19 San Juan, Puerto Rico defeated Great Mephisto
09/25 Houston, TX defeated Wahoo McDaniel
10/01 Kansas City, MO defeated Harley Race
10/02 St. Louis, MO defeated Dick the Bruiser
10/06 Des Moines, IA vs. Pat O’Connor
11/02 Vancouver, BC defeated Don Leo Jonathan
11/03 Victoria, BC defeated Bob Brown
11/10 Waterloo, IA defeated Rufus R. Jones
11/11 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Rufus R. Jones
10/15 Amarillo, TX defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
10/19 El Paso, TX drew Pak Song 60 mins.
10/21 Los Angeles, CA(TV) defeated Rick Drasin
10/23 Los Angeles, CA defeated Fred Blassie by countout
10/26 Memphis, TN w/. Johnny Walker drew The Interns
10/27 Louisville, KY vs. Johnny Walker
10/28 Miami, FL defeated Jack Brisco
11/02 Vancouver, BC defeated Don Leo Jonathan
11/04 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
11/05 Salem, OR defeated Dutch Savage by DQ
11/11 Lubbock, TX drew Seiji Sakaguchi
11/12 Amarillo, TX defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
11/16 El Paso, TX defeated Pak Song
11/20 St. Louis, MO defeated Crimson Knight (Bill Miller)
11/22 Albuquerque, NM vs. Bull Ramos
11/22 Albuquerque, NM participated in a battle royal
11/23 Charlotte, NC defeated Rip Hawk
11/24 Raleigh, NC defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
11/25 Asheville, NC defeated Johnny Weaver
11/26 Greensboro, NC drew Jerry Brisco
11/27 Richmond, VA defeated Missouri Mauler
11/28 Salem, VA vs. Luther Lindsay
11/30 Orlando, FL defeated Tarzan Tyler
12/01 Tampa, FL defeated Jack Brisco
12/02 Miami, FL defeated Dick Murdoch
12/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Tarzan Tyler
12/05 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dick Murdoch
12/06 Albuquerque, NM vs. Bull Ramos
12/07 Abilene, TX defeated Pak Song
12/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Danny Hodge by countout
12/14 El Paso, TX defeated The Beast
12/30 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Hiro Matsuda

1971
01/01 St. Louis, MO drew Jack Brisco
01/04 Fort Worth, TX vs. Fritz von Erich
01/05 Dallas, TX defeated Toru Tanaka by countout
01/06 San Antonio, TX defeated Toru Tanaka
01/07 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Pepper Gomez by DQ
01/08 Houston, TX defeated Wahoo McDaniel
01/11 Orlando, FL defeated Rene Goulet
01/12 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
01/13 Miami, FL double DQ Jack Brisco
01/14 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Super Inferno
01/15 Jacksonville, FL vs. Boris Malenko
01/16 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Danny Miller
01/22 Atlanta, GA defeated Paul DeMarco
01/23 Honolulu, HI defeated Don Leo Jonathan
01/27 Honolulu, HI defeated Curtis Iaukea
01/28 St. Louis, MO defeated Baron von Raschke
02/01 Charlotte, NC drew Johnny Weaver
02/02 Raleigh, NC defeated Gene Anderson
02/04 Norfolk, VA defeated Luther Lindsay
02/05 Richmond, VA defeated Jerry Brisco
02/08 Orlando, FL w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
02/09 Tampa, FL drew Jack Brisco
02/10 Miami, FL w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/11 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Bob Kaiser
02/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Jack Brisco & Ciclon Negro
02/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ciclon Negro
02/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Sr., defeated Pak Song, Hiro Matsuda & Seiji Sakaguchi
02/19 St. Louis, MO defeated Baron von Raschke
02/21 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Danny Littlebear
03/02 Portland, OR defeated Dutch Savage
03/04 Salem, OR defeated Kurt von Steiger
03/06 Portland, OR(TV) defeated Stan Stasiak
03/06 Portland, OR(TV) w/. Stan Stasiak defeated Moose Morowski & Dutch Savage
03/15 Vancouver, BC drew Don Leo Jonathan
03/16 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
03/17 Burnaby, BC (TV) defeated Earl Black
03/23 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
03/24 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
03/25 Amarillo, TX vs. The Spartan
03/27 Kansas City, KS drew Seiji Sakaguchi
03/29 Abilene, TX vs. The Beast
03/30 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida Tag Title
03/31 Miami, FL defeated Rene Goulet
04/01 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jim Dalton
04/01 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk drew Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/02 St. Louis, MO defeated Blackjack Lanza
04/07 Los Angeles, CA(TV) defeated Mondo Lopez
04/12 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack Brisco & The Grappler
04/13 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the Florida Tag Title
04/14 Miami, FL defeated Dick Murdoch
04/15 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated The Infernos
04/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Jack Brisco
04/21 Los Angeles, CA(TV) w/. John Tolos defeated The Mexican Falcons
04/22 Bakersfield, CA no contest with Mil Mascaras
04/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Peter Maivia
04/28 Des Moines, IA vs. Danny Littlebear
05/02 Shreveport, LA defeated Danny Hodge
05/04 Little Rock, AR defeated Dr. X (Jim Osborne)
05/06 Jackson, MS vs. The Spoiler
05/07 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Danny Hodge
05/09 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated The Stomper
05/20 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Mr. Okuma
05/24 El Paso, TX drew Ciclon Negro
05/25 Odessa, TX defeated Inferno II
05/26 Lubbock, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
05/27 Amarillo, TX defeated Boris Malenko
05/30 Albuquerque, NM vs. Clubfoot Inferno
05/31 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
06/01 Red Deer, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
06/02 Saskatoon, SK defeated Dave Ruhl
06/03 Regina, SK double count out vs. Les Thornton
06/04 Calgary, AB drew Les Thornton 60 mins.
06/05 Edmonton, AB vs. Les Thornton
06/06 Toronto, ON double countout with The Sheik
06/07 Vancouver, BC defeated Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/08 Portland, OR defeated Kurt von Steiger
06/10 Salem, OR defeated Jonathan Boyd
06/11 Honolulu, HI defeated Dale Lewis
06/18 St. Louis, MO defeated Johnny Valentine
06/19 St. Petersburg, FL drew Jack Brisco 60 mins.
06/20 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ciclon Negro
06/21 El Paso, TX lost to Ciclon Negro Texas death match
06/22 Odessa, TX defeated Inferno #2
06/23 Lubbock, TX drew Ricky Romero
06/24 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
06/28 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jose Lothario Ref: Leo Garibaldi
06/29 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Roop
06/30 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco Texas death match
07/01 Tampa, FL(TV) drew Hiro Matsuda
07/01 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
07/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Murdoch Texas death match
07/05 Charlotte, NC drew Johnny Weaver
07/06 Raleigh, NC defeated Nelson Royal
07/07 Asheville, NC defeated Gene Anderson
07/08 Norfolk, VA vs. Johnny Weaver
07/09 Calgary, Alberta defeated Les Thornton
07/10 Edmonton, AB defeated Les Thornton
07/12 Taber, AB vs. Angus Campbell
07/13 Red Deer, AB vs. Angus Campbell
07/15 Regina, SK drew Les Thornton 60 mins.
07/16 Calgary, AB defeated Angus Campbell
07/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Angus Campbell
07/26 Orlando, FL defeated Sonny King
07/27 Tampa, FL defeated Dick Murdoch
07/28 Miami, FL defeated The Grappler (Johnny Walker)
07/29 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Rene Goulet
07/29 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bobby Duncum
07/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Hiro Matsuda
08/10 Tampa, FL defeated Ciclon Negro
08/11 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
08/12 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bobby Duncum
08/13 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
08/14 Sarasota, FL defeated Hiro Matsuda
08/17 Macon, GA drew Bob Armstrong 60 mins.
08/20 Atlanta, GA defeated Buddy Colt by DQ
08/22 Albuquerque, NM vs. Pak Song
08/23 El Paso, TX defeated Ciclon Negro Texas death match
08/24 Odessa, TX vs. Karl Kox
08/25 Lubbock, TX defeated Pak Song by DQ
08/25 Lubocck, TX participated in an 18-man battle royal
08/26 Amarillo, TX defeated Bob Roop by DQ
08/26 Amarillo, TX participated in a 20-man battle royal
09/03 Houston, TX defeated Johnny Valentine by DQ
09/06 Charlotte, NC defeated Johnny Weaver
09/07 Columbia, SC defeated Brute Bernard
09/09 Greensboro, NC defeated Dan Miller
09/10 Richmond, VA defeated Dan Miller
09/13 El Paso, TX defeated  Pak Song
09/14 Odessa, TX defeated Karl Kox
09/15 Lubbock, TX defeated Pak Song
09/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Bob Roop
09/20 Emporia, KS vs. Rufus R. Jones
09/23 Kansas City, KS defeated Harley Race
09/25 Waterloo, IA drew Harley Race 60 mins.
10/01 St. Louis, MO defeated Harley Race
10/04 Shreveport, LA defeated Boris Malenko
10/05 Little Rock, AR defeated Dusty Rhodes
10/06 Jackson, MS vs. Bill Watts
10/07 New Orleans, LA defeated Dusty Rhodes
10/08 Houston, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
10/10 Albuqueruqe, NM vs. Ciclon Negro Texas death match
10/11 El Paso, TX defeated Mr. Wrestling
10/12 Odessa, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
10/13 Lubbock, TX defeated Clubfoot Inferno
10/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Bob Roop Texas death match
10/18 Great Bend, KS vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/23 Detroit, MI defeated Ernie Ladd
10/26 Mobile, AL drew Mr. D (Don Fargo) 60 mins.
10/29 Houston, TX defeated Wahoo McDaniel
11/01 Vancouver, BC defeated Bob Brown by DQ
11/03 Salem, OR defeated Johnny Boyd by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR defeated Lonnie Mayne
11/04 Victoria, BC defeated Mark Lewin
11/10 Des Moines, IA defeated Pat O’Connor
11/11 Kansas City, KS defeated Rufus R. Jones
11/12 St. Joseph, MO drew Mongolian Stomper
11/13 Waterloo, IA defeated Harley Race
11/16 Tucson, AZ drew Gene Kiniski 60 mins.
11/19 St. Louis, MO defeated Jack Brisco
11/22 Charlotte, NC defeated Jerry Brisco
11/23 Raleigh, NC drew Johnny Weaver
11/24 Asheville, NC (Cancelled due to weather)
11/25 Norfolk, VA defeated Jerry Brisco
11/29 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/30 Kyoto, Japan defeated Great Kojika
12/01 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/02 Hamamatsu, Japan defeated Kotetsu Yamamoto(7:43)
12/03 Yamagata, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/04 Sendai, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda
12/06 Mito, Japan w/. Mike Paidousis defeated Seiji Sakguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/07 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
*Won the NWA International Tag Title
12/09 Osaka, Japan defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Rip Ryler, lost to Giant Baba, Kintaro Oki & Umanosuke Ueda
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura

1972
01/01 St. Louis, MO defeated Rufus R. Jones
01/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masao Koma
01/03 El Paso, TX defeated Pat O’Connor via pinfall
01/04 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma
01/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Pak Song & Mr. Okuma
01/06 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
01/07 Houston, TX defeated Ernie Ladd
01/10 Orlando, FL defeated Dick Murdoch
01/11 Tampa, FL defeated Mr. Wrestling
01/12 Miami, FL defeated Bobby Shane
01/13 Tampa, FL(TV) drew Jack Brisco
01/13 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Texan (Dick Murdoch)
01/14 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mr. Wrestling
01/17 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz von Erich
01/18 Dallas, TX defeated Dean Ho
01/19 San Antonio, TX double countout with Mil Mascaras
01/21 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
01/26 Honolulu, HI defeated Sweet Daddy Siki
01/31 El Paso, TX drew Dick Murdoch 60 mins.
02/01 Odessa, TX defeated Pak Song
02/02 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro Texas death match
02/03 Amarillo, TX defeated Alfred Hayes
02/04 Honolulu, HI vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
02/07 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Shane
02/08 St. Petersburg, FL drew Jack Brisco
02/09 Miami, FL defeated Johnny Valentine
02/10 Tampa, FL w/. The Pro, lost to Mr Wrestling & Johnny Walker
02/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Tim Woods
02/12 Jacksonvile, FL defeated Jack Brisco
02/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Johnny Weaver
02/15 Raleigh, NC defeated Rock Hunter
02/16 Asheville, NC vs. Rip Hawk
02/17 Greensboro drew Jack Brisco
02/18 St. Louis, MO defeated Pat O’Connor
02/21 Lubbock, TX defeated Cyclon Negro Texas death match
02/22 Little Rock, AR defeated Danny Hodge
02/23 Jackson, MS vs. Bill Watts
02/28 Tucson, AZ vs. Ciclon Negro
03/06 Vancouver, BC defeated Steven Little Bear
03/07 Portland, OR defeated Jonathan Boyd
03/08 Honolulu, HI defeated Johnny Barend
03/13 El Paso, TX vs. Bobby Duncum
03/14 Odessa, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
03/15 Lubbock, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
03/24 Atlanta, GA defeated Beppo Mongol by DQ
04/03 El Paso, TX vs. Pak Song
04/05 Lubbock, TX vs. Alfred Hayes
04/07 St. Louis, MO defeated Jerry Brisco
04/10 Charlotte, NC defeated Johnny Weaver
04/11 Dallas, TX defeated Fritz von Erich by DQ
04/12 San Antonio, TX defeated Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/17 Vancouver, BC drew Bob Brown
04/18 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
04/29 Hampton, VA vs. Johnny Weaver
05/01 Tulsa, OK drew Danny Hodge
05/02 Little Rock, AR defeated Dale Lewis
05/03 Jackson, MS vs. Bill Watts
05/04 New Orleans, LA defeated John Quinn by DQ
05/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller
05/09 Tampa, FL drew Tim Woods
05/10 Miami, FL no contest with Jack Brisco
05/12 Tallahassee, FL defeated Bearcat Wright
05/13 Jacksonville, FL double DQ Jack Brisco
05/15 El Paso, TX vs. Dingo the Sundowner
05/16 Odessa, TX defeated Bobby Duncum
05/17 Lubbock, TX defeated Dingo the Sundowner
05/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk no contest with Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
*Lost the NWA International Tag Title
05/20 Hereford, CO defeated Pak Song
05/22 Moberly, MO vs. Rufus R. Jones
05/25 Kansas City, KS drew Rufus. R. Jones
06/02 St. Louis, MO defeated Johnny Valentine
06/03 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Tim Woods by DQ
06/05 El Paso, TX defeated Alfred Hayes
06/06 Odessa, TX vs. Dick Murdoch
06/07 Lubbock, TX defeated Pak Song
06/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes by DQ
06/09 Abilene, TX defeated Ciclon Negro by DQ
06/13 Macon, GA drew Bob Armstrong
06/15 Athens, GA defeated Assassin #2
06/16 Atlanta, GA defeated Ox Baker
06/17 Griffin, GA w/. Roberto Soto defeated Buddy Colt & Beppo Mongol
06/21 San Antonio, TX defeated Black Gordman Ref: Bull Curry
06/23 Houston, TX defeated Red Bastien
06/24 Irving, TX drew Fritz von Erich
06/30 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/03 Fayetteville, NC defeated Missouri Mauler
07/04 Columbia, SC drew Jerry Brisco
07/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Jim Dillon
07/06 Norfolk, VA vs. Rip Hawk
07/07 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
07/08 Edmonton, Alberta defeated Tor Kamata
07/10 Taber, AB vs. Geoff Portz
07/11 Red Deer, AB vs. Geoff Portz
07/12 Saskatoon, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
07/13 Regina, SK drew Geoff Portz
07/14 Calgary, AB defeated Archie Gouldie by DQ
07/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
07/24 Tulsa, OK Bill Watts defeated Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
07/27 New Orleans, LA defeated Bill Watts by DQ
07/28 Oklahoma City, OK drew Danny Hodge
07/31 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Paul Jones
08/07 Orlando, FL defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
08/08 Tampa, FL defeated Buddy Colt
08/09 Miami, FL defeated Bob Orton by DQ
08/10 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Robert Fuller
08/10 Jacksonville, FL defeated Paul Jones
08/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Paul Jones
08/12 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Paul Jones
08/14 Wichita, KS vs. Black Angus Campbell
08/16 Des Moines, IA defeated The Stomper
08/21 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jack Brisco
08/22 Savannah, GA defeated Ox Baker by DQ
08/24 Amarillo, TX defeated Fritz von Erich by DQ
08/25 Atlanta, GA defeated Argentina Apollo
08/30 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
09/04 Fort Worth, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
09/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
09/07 Norfolk, VA defeated Jim Dillon
09/08 Richmond, VA lost to Johnny Weaver
09/12 Tampa, FL defeated Paul Jones
09/13 Miami, FL defeated Tim Woods
09/14 Jacksonville, FL defeated Tim Woods
09/15 Tallahassee, FL defeated Buddy Colt
09/24 Fort Worth, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
09/26 Dallas, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Jose Lothario
09/27 San Antonio, TX drew Red Bastien
09/28 Amarillo, TX vs. Fritz Von Erich
09/29 Houston, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/05 Kansas City, KS defeated Roger Kirby
10/06 Tallahassee, FL defeated Jack Brisco
10/09 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
10/10 Tampa, FL defeated Tim Woods
10/11 Miami, FL defeated Ron Fuller
10/12 Jacksonville, FL defeated Buddy Colt by DQ
10/13 St. Louis, MO defeated Gene Kiniski
10/15 Fort Worth, TX defeated Jose Lothario
10/16 El Paso, TX defeated Mil Mascaras by countout
10/17 Dallas, TX drew Bearcat Wright
10/18 San Antonio, TX no contest with Mil Mascaras
10/20 Houston, TX defeated Jose Lothario
10/23 Fort Worth, TX drew Fritz von Erich
10/24 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
10/25 Lubbock, TX defeated Mil Mascaras by DQ
10/29 Albuquerque, NM vs. Karl von Steiger
11/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Jack Brisco
11/06 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
11/07 Portland, OR defeated Bull Ramos
11/08 Medford, OR defeated Bugsy McGraw
11/09 Victoria, BC defeated Bob Brown by DQ
11/17 Atlanta, GA drew Dick Steinborn
11/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) defeated Joe Turner
11/20 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Brisco
11/21 Raleigh, NC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
11/22 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/24 Charleston, SC defeated Jerry Brisco
11/25 Hampton, VA defeated Johnny Weaver
12/01 St. Louis, MO drew Rufus R. Jones
12/04 Orlando, FL defeated Mr. Wrestling
12/05 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco Lights out match
12/06 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
12/07 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Bob Orton
12/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk, Jr. Lights out match
12/08 Atlanta, FL defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
12/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) drew Jack Brisco
12/09 Sarasota, FL defeated Tim Woods
12/11 El Paso, TX defeated Black Devil (Alex Perez)
12/12 Odessa, TX defeated Ernie Ladd
12/13 Lubbock, TX defeated Hank James by DQ
12/14 Amarillo, TX defeated Jack Brisco
12/15 Abilene, TX vs. Hank James

1973
01/03 Lubbock, TX defeated Ernie Ladd
01/04 Amarillo, TX defeated Karl von Steiger
01/05 St. Louis, MO defeated Harley Race
01/08 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Fritz Von Erich & Jose Lothario
01/09 Dallas, TX defeated Jose Lothario
01/10 San Antonio, TX vs. Jose Lothario
01/12 Houston, TX defeated Ernie Ladd by countout
01/17 Honolulu, HI defeated Billy Robinson
01/20 Waterloo, IA defeated Harley Race by DQ
01/22 Orlando, FL defeated Big Bad John by DQ
01/23 Tampa, FL defeated Jerry Brisco by DQ
01/24 Miami, FL defeated Mark Lewin by DQ
01/25 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mark Lewin by DQ
01/26 Charleston, SC drew Johnny Weaver 60 mins.
01/27 Spartanburg, SC drew Johnny Weaver 60 mins.
02/01 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
02/02 St. Louis, MO defeated Johnny Valentine
02/03 Columbus, GA defeated Gene Kiniski
02/05 Orlando, FL defeated Great Malenko
02/06 Tampa, FL defeated Big Bad John
02/07 Miami, FL defeated Mark Lewin
02/10 Detroit, MI defeated Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/11 Toronto, ON defeated Johnny Valentine
02/12 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Big Bad John
02/13 Tampa, FL defeated Jack Brisco
02/14 Miami, FL defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
02/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mark Lewin
02/16 Atlanta, GA no contest with Mr. Wrestling #1
02/19 El Paso, TX defeated Karl von Steiger
02/20 Odessa, TX defeated Don Fargo
02/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Don & John Fargo by DQ
02/22 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro by countout Brass knuckles match
02/23 Abilene, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
02/24 Detroit, MI no contest with The Sheik
02/28 Injured with a dislocated shoulder in a truck accident. Funk misses several scheduled appearances over the following weeks as a result of the injury.
05/09 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro by countout
05/10 Amarillo, TX defeated King Curtis Iuakea by DQ
05/14 El Paso, TX defeated Killer Karl Krupp
05/16 Miami, FL defeated Tim Woods
05/20 Albuquerque, NM defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
05/21 Tulsa, OK lost to Danny Hodge
05/23 Jackson, MS vs. The Spoiler
05/24 Kansas City, MO lost to Harley Race
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
05/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Killer von Krupp & Karl Von Steiger
*Won the International Tag Title
05/27 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Danny Littlebear
05/29 Big Spring, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
05/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro & Curtis Iaukea
06/01 Abilene, TX defeated Curtis Iuakea
06/05 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro & Karl von Krupp
06/11 El Paso, TX vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
06/12 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro & Karl von Krupp
06/15 Abilene, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
06/19 Phoenix, AZ vs. Ciclon Negro
06/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Terry Funk, vs. Bob Brown & Harley Race
06/28 Amarillo, TX drew Harley Race
06/30 Kansas City, KS drew Harley Race 60 mins.
07/01 Albuquerque, NM drew Harley Race
07/11 Gamagori, Japan w/. Omar Atlas, defeated Giant Baba & Suzuki
07/12 Ichinomiya, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
07/13 Tokyo, Japan drew Giant Baba
07/14 Akishima, Japan w/. Omar Atlas, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
07/17 Phoenix, AZ vs. The Sheik
07/19 Amarillo, TX vs. Pat O’Connor
07/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Tim Woods
07/23 El Paso, TX drew Harley Race
07/25 Lubbock, TX double DQ Harley Race
07/26 Amarillo, TX vs. Karl von Krupp
07/27 Abilene, TX defeated Harley Race
07/30 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch
08/?? Phoenix, AZ defeated The Sheik by DQ
08/08 Lubbock, TX defeated Nick Kozak
08/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Tomomi Tsuruta & Stan Hansen
08/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Mr. Wrestling II
08/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Johnny Weaver
08/18 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik by DQ
08/24 Abilene, TX vs. Boris Malenko
08/29 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry, lost to Ciclon Negro & Karl Kox
*Lost the International Tag Title
08/31 Abilene, TX drew Jack Brisco 60 mins.
09/01 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
09/04 Fort Worth, TX defeated Johnny Valentine
09/08 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Giant Baba by countout
09/16 Alburquerque, NM vs. Pak Song
09/17 El Paso, TX lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
09/18 Odessa, TX defeated The Patriot
09/19 Lubbock, TX drew Jack Brisco 60 mins.
09/21 Abilene, TX vs. Jack Brisco (90:00)
09/25 Odessa, TX defeated The Patriot
09/26 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro
*Won the International Tag Title
09/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated The Patriots by DQ
10/03 Lubbock, TX defeated The Patriot by DQ
10/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Kung Fu Lee
10/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta 60 mins.
10/12 Abilene, TX lost to Kung Fu Lee (aka Great Kojika)
10/15 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Kung Fu Lee & Mr. Koma
10/19 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race
10/24 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro & Kung Fu Lee
10/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero vs. Hank James & Don Fargo
11/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Kung Fu Lee & Ciclon Negro
11/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
11/05 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee & Karl von Krupp
11/08 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race by DQ
11/09 Abilene, TX vs. Kung Fu Lee
11/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race
11/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones defeated Bill Miller & Harley Race
11/19 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & Karl von Krupp
11/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo & Hank James
11/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
11/24 Nanaimo, BC vs. Gene Kiniski
11/24 Seattle, WA lost to Gene Kiniski
11/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Dick Murdoch via referee’s decision
11/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, defeated Jim Dillon & Karl von Krupp by DQ
11/30 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton double DQ Hank James & Don Fargo
12/05 Lubbock, TX defeated Karl von Krupp
12/06 Amarillo, TX defeated Karl von Krupp Brass knuckles match
12/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk drew Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee 60 mins.
12/30 Albuquerque, NM w/. Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch vs. Kung Fu Lee, Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro

1974
01/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Man Mountain Mike vs. Karl Kox & Buck Robley
01/05 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie
01/07 El Paso, TX participated in a 2-ring, 18-man battle royal
01/08 Dallas, TX drew Jack Brisco
01/10 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
01/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Buck Robley
01/11 Abilene, TX defeated Blackjack Mulligan
01/16 Lubbock, TX participated in a 20-man battle royal
01/16 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
01/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Buck Robley & Kung Fu Lee
01/29 Osaka, Japan drew Jack Brisco
01/30 Tokyo, Japan double countout with Giant Baba
02/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. The Beast & Leo Burke
02/08 Abilene, TX defeated Fritz Von Erich
02/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch drew Kung Fu Lee, Karl Kox & Jim Dillon
02/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch vs. The Beast & Leo Burke
02/15 Abilene, TX defeated Jack Brisco Texas death match
02/17 Albuquerque, NM vs. Jack Brisco
02/20 Lubbock, TX drew Jack Brisco 60 mins.
02/22 Abilene, TX defeated Jerry Brisco
02/24 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
02/25 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Leo Burke
*Won the Western States Tag Title
02/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Leo Burke
02/28 Amarillo, TX vs. Jerry Brisco
03/02 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Apache Gringo
03/04 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
03/06 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
03/09 Abilene, TX vs. Jim Dillon
03/11 El Paso, TX defeated Kung Fu Lee
03/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/14 Amarillo, TX drew Jack Brisco
03/15 Abilene, TX defeated Jim Dillon Texas death match
03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) defeated Tony Romano
03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) w/. Alfred Hayes defeated Jack Brisco & Pat O’Connor
03/18 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon & Karl Kox
03/21 Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon
03/25 El Paso, TX defeated Jim Dillon Texas death match
03/27 San Antonio, TX drew Jack Brisco
03/28 Corpus Christi, TX drew Jack Brisco
03/29 Atlanta, GA defeated Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/01 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. The Patriots by countout
04/01 El Paso, TX participated in a 12-man Russian roulette battle royal
04/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Karl Kox by DQ
04/03 Lubbock, TX participated in a 14-man battle royal
04/05 St. Louis, MO defeated Bob Orton
04/04 Amarillo, TX Won a 14-man battle royal
04/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
04/05 St. Louis, MO defeated Bob Orton
04/05 St. Louis, MO participated in and won a 12-man battle royal
04/08 El Paso, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
04/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
04/29 El Paso, TX drew Jack Brisco
05/02 Amarillo, TX vs. Jack Brisco
05/07 Tucson, AZ w/. Bob Backlund vs. The Patriots
05/10 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton no contest with The Patriots
05/13 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Patriots
05/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
05/17 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton, lost to The Patriots
05/20 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots
05/24 St. Louis, MO defeated Harley Race
*Won the Missouri State title
05/27 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots
05/31 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Patriots
06/06 Amarillo, TX vs. Harley Race Texas death match
06/07 Abilene, TX defeated Harley Race Texas death match
06/10 El Paso, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated The Patriots
06/12 Lubbock, TX defeated Lou Thesz
06/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Patriots
*Lost the Western States Tag Title
06/14 St. Louis, MO drew Jack Brisco
06/15 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee
06/17 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee by DQ
06/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Gene Kiniski
06/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Giant Baba & Pak Song
06/24 El Paso, TX double DQ vs. Jack Brisco
06/26 Lubbock, TX double DQ vs. Jack Brisco
06/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, defeated The Patriots
*Won the Western States Tag Title
06/28 Abilene, TX defeated Jerry Brisco
07/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
07/08 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Seigfried Steinke & Karl von Steiger by DQ
07/10 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Seigfried Steinke & Karl von Steiger by DQ
07/10 Lubbock, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
07/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
07/15 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Seigfried Steinke & Karl von Steiger
07/19 Abilene, TX w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Seigfried Steinke & Karl von Steiger
07/20 St. Petersburg, FL drew Harley Race
07/22 El Paso, TX defeated Ernie Ladd
07/26 Atlanta, GA drew Harley Race
07/30 Tampa, FL w/. Pak Song defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
07/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Seigfried Steinke & Karl von Steiger
08/05 El Paso, TX defeated Karl von Steiger
08/05 El Paso, TX participated in a 12-man pole battle royal
08/07 Lubbock, TX defeated Karl von Steiger Russian chain match
08/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Steinke by DQ
08/09 St. Louis, MO defeated Alfred Hayes
08/13 Dallas, TX vs. Red Bastien
08/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero no contest vs. Curtis Iaukea & Karl von Steiger
08/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots
08/16 Abilene, TX lost to Jack Brisco Last man standing match
08/29 Tokyo, Japan defeated Jumbo Tsuruta
09/05 Amarillo, TX double DQ Michel DuBois
09/06 Abilene, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Jim Dillon & Michel DuBois
09/09 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Steinke
*Lost the Western States Tag Title
09/13 St. Louis, MO defeated Dick Murdoch
09/16 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Seigfried Steinke & Karl von Steiger
*Won the Western States Tag Title
09/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
09/23 El Paso, TX defeated Seigfried Steinke
09/27 Abilene, TX lost to Dick Murdoch by referee decision
09/30 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Jim Dillon & Michel DuBois
10/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor & Bobo Brazil defeated Bill Miller, Dick Murdoch & Bob Brown
10/07 El Paso, TX w/. Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon & Michel DuBois 2 referees
10/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Goliath & Mike Dubois
10/12 Tucson, AZ vs. Karl von Steiger
10/14 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero & El Santo defeated Jim Dillon, Michel Dubois & Greg Watson
10/15 Pueblo, CO defeated Karl von Steiger
10/16 Lubbock, TX defeated Mike Dubois Texas death match
10/16 Lubbock, TX participated in a 14-man street fight battle royal
10/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Karl Kox defeated Mike Dubois & Great Goliath
10/18 St. Louis, MO defeated Bob Brown
10/18 Abilene, TX vs. Jim Dillon
10/19 Colorado Springs, CO defeated Karl von Steiger
10/23 Lubbock, TX lost to Jack Brisco Texas death match
10/24 Amarillo, TX vs. Michel DuBois
10/28 El Paso, TX defeated Michel DuBois Texas death match
10/28 El Paso, TX defeated Greg Watson
10/30 Lubbock, TX double countout with Goliath
11/01 St. Louis, MO defeated Killer Karl Krupp
11/04 El Paso, TX w/. Karl Kox vs. Jim Dillon & Michel DuBois
11/05 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
11/06 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
11/07 Jacksonville, FL defeated Don Muraco
11/15 St. Louis, MO defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
11/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Karl Kox double DQ vs. Mike Dubois, Jim Dillon & Blackjack Mulligan
11/21 Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon Brass knuckles match
11/22 Abilene, TX lost to Blackjack Mulligan
11/23 St. Petersburg, FL drew Jack Brisco
11/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & El Gran Goliath by DQ
12/06 St. Louis, MO defeated Alfred Hayes
12/06 St. Louis, MO participated in a 16-man battle royal
12/09 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
12/12 Amarillo, TX vs. El Gran Goliath
12/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

1975
01/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobo Brazil defeated Alfred Hayes & Harley Race
01/06 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/07 Tampa, FL vs. Jerry Brisco submission match
01/08 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
01/15 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Ray Stevens
01/17 St. Louis, MO defeated Killer Kowalski
01/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Ray Stevens
01/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco
01/31 Abilene, TX vs. El Gran Goliath
02/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the NWA International Tag Title
02/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
02/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
02/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
02/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
*Lost the Missouri State title
02/25 El Paso, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
02/28 Abilene, TX defeated Ray Stevens by DQ
03/08 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/17 Tuscola, TX vs. Ray Stevens
03/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath by DQ
03/22 Detroit, MI defeated Angelo Poffo
03/27 Amarillo, TX defeated Red Bastien Texas death match
03/28 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton double countout vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
04/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath 2 referees
04/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor defeated Alfred Hayes & Stan Stasiak
04/07 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
04/11 Abilene, TX defeated Red Bastien Texas death match
04/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Black Gordman, El Gran Goliath & Bobby Jaggers
04/19 Midwest City, OK(TV) w/. Terry Funk, lost to Oki Shikina & Yasu Fuji
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Harley Race
04/28 El Paso, TX w/. Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath
05/01 Amarillo, TX vs. Bobby Jaggers
05/02 Abilene, TX vs. Don Fargo
05/06 Miami, FL defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
05/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Jerry Lawler
05/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo
05/15 Amarillo, TX defeated Ray Stevens
05/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah The Butcher
05/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Ciclon Negro defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo by DQ
05/22 Amarillo, TX vs. Jack Brisco
05/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Jack Brisco
05/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo
05/29 Jacksonville, FL vs. Harley Race No DQ, no time limit match
05/30 Abilene, TX vs. Bobby Jaggers
06/02 El Paso, TX defeated Ray Stevens by countout
06/06 Abilene, TX defeated Bobby Jaggers
06/09 El Paso, TX defeated The Alaskan
06/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Jack Brisco
06/12 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jack Brisco
06/13 Abilene, TX vs. Bobby Jaggers Texas death match
06/14 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Harley Race by countout No DQ match
06/16 El Paso, TX defeated Bobby Jaggers by DQ
06/18 Lubbock, TX vs. Bobby Jaggers
06/18 Lubbock, TX participated in a battle royal
06/19 Amarillo, TX defeated Bobby Jaggers
06/20 Abilene, TX w/. Ciclon Negro double DQ vs. Red Bastien & Bobby Jaggers
06/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Interns
*Lost the Western States Tag Title
07/01 Halifax, NS vs. Leo Burke
07/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated The Interns(Jim Starr & Tom Andrews)
07/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks & Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
07/19 Detroit, MI defeated Angelo Poffo
07/22 El Paso, TX defeated Killer Brooks
07/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Killer Brooks & Ray Stevens by DQ
07/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Scott Casey, lost to The Interns by DQ
08/07 Amarillo, TX defeated Killer Brooks via pinfall
08/08 Abilene, TX defeated Killer Brooks
08/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Ray Candy defeated The Interns
*Won the Western States Tag Title
08/21 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
08/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Gordon Nelson by forfeit
08/22 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. The Interns
08/27 Lubbock, TX participated in an 2-ring, 18-man battle royal
08/28 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Killer Brooks
09/01 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Ray Stevens, Bobby Jaggers & Killer Brooks
09/03 Lubbock, TX vs. Killer Brooks
09/05 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks
09/06 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
09/08 El Paso, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Bobby Jaggers & Angelo Poffo
09/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers & Killer Brook Cage
09/16 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ
09/23 Dallas, TX lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/24 Abilene, TX participated in a 2-ring, 18-man battle royal
09/24 Abilene, TX vs. ??
09/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Sputnik Monroe, Ray Stevens & Don Fargo
09/30 Big Spring, TX w/. Scott Casey defeated Killer Brooks & Don Fargo
10/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Mad Dog Vachon
10/06 El Paso, TX vs. Don Fargo
10/07 Big Spring, TX defeated Killer Brooks Texas death match
10/09 Amarillo, TX vs. Mad Dog Vachon
10/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Jack Brisco
10/15 Abilene, TX w/. Ray Candy defeated Angelo & Lanny Poffo
10/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Killer Brooks & Bobby Jaggers
10/22 Abilene, TX defeated Sputnik Monroe
11/03 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
11/06 Amarillo, TX defeated Hank James by countout
11/10 El Paso, TX vs. Frank Goodish
11/13 Amarillo, TX defeated Frank Goodish by DQ
11/20 Amarillo, TX defeated Frank Goodish
11/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Baron Von Raschke DQ
11/24 El Paso, TX vs. Frank Goodish
11/27 Amarillo, TX drew Billy Robinson
11/27 Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man pole battle royal
12/01 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Frank Goodish & Randy Tyler
12/02 Western States Tag Title vacated when Dory Funk, Jr. left for Japan tour
12/06 Tokyo, Japan vs. Abdullah The Butcher
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan drew Harley Race
12/08 Kure, Japan w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan defeated Baron von Raschke
12/10 Gifu, Japan w/. Horst Hoffman, lost to Giant Baba & Anton Geesink
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
12/12 Suzuka, Japan defeated Giant Baba
12/13 Fukui, Japan w/. Ken Mantel defeated Hiro Matsuda & Akihisa Takachiho
12/14 Yonezawa, Japan defeated Rusher Kimura
12/15 Sendai, Japan defeated Horst Hoffman
12/16 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, drew Giant Baba & Hiro Matsuda
12/17 Chiba, Japan drew Don Leo Jonathan
12/18 Kawasaki, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta

1976
01/01 Amarillo, TX drew Randy Tyler
01/05 El Paso, TX w/. Alfred Hayes vs. The Beast & Leo Burke
01/08 Amarillo, TX defeated Randy Tyler by DQ
01/19 El Paso, TX vs. Super Destroyer
01/24 San Francisco, CA defeated Java Ruuk
01/24 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal
01/28 Abilene, TX w/. Scott Casey defeated Super Destroyer & Randy Tyler
01/29 Amarillo, TX defeated Super Destroyer by DQ
02/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor & Art Thomas defeated Giant Baba, Dick Murdoch & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/11 San Angelo, TX defeated Super Destroyer
*Won the International Title
02/18 Abilene, TX vs. Randy Tyler
02/23 El Paso, TX vs. Randy Tyler
02/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Super Destroyer
*Lost the International Title
02/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
03/02 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
03/03 Abilene, TX defeated Super Destroyer
03/04 Amarillo, TX vs. The Beast
03/08 El Paso, TX vs. Super Destroyer
03/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
03/24 Abilene, TX defeated Super Destroyer Brass knuckles match
03/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Alfred Hayes
04/01 Amarillo, TX vs. Alfred Hayes
04/08 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, lost to Harley Race & Mike George
04/20 Halifax, NS lost to Leo Burke
04/22 Amarillo, TX double countout with Jerry Brisco
05/01 New Glasgow, NS lost to Leo Burke
05/04 Halifax, NS vs. Leo Burke
05/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Rocky Johnson
05/20 Amarillo, TX defeated Super Destroyer
05/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Gene Kiniski & Jack Brisco
06/09 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Ernie Ladd & Hank James
06/16 Abilene, TX vs. Hank James
06/23 Abilene, TX defeated Super Destroyer
06/24 Amarillo, TX defeated Jerry Brisco Texas death match
06/25 Atlanta, GA drew Jack Brisco
06/30 Abilene, TX vs. Super Destroyer
07/05 Orlando, FL w/. The Assassin, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Curtis Iuakea
07/07 Miami, FL defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
07/10 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Dory Funk, Jr. Texas bullrope match
07/14 Abilene, TX vs. Super Destroyer Texas death match
07/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Super Destroyer by countout Texas death match
07/16 Calgary, Alberta vs. Archie Gouldie Texas death match
07/21 Abilene, TX w/. Pez Whatley vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
07/22 Amarillo, TX vs. Seigfried Steinke
07/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
07/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
07/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Larry Lane vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
08/?? Wichita, KS vs. Harley Race
08/02 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
08/11 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton, lost to Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
08/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Lane & Pez Whatley vs. Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Super Destroyer
08/18 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Don Slatton drew Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Super Destroyer
08/20 Lubbock, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
08/26 Amarillo, TX vs. Larry Sharpe
08/27 Lubbock, TX lost to Dennis Stamp lumberjack match
09/01 Abilene, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
09/02 Amarillo, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
09/03 Lubbock, TX defeated Dennis Stamp Cage match
*Won the Amarillo Brass Knuckles Title
09/09 Amarillo, TX lost to Dennis Stamp
*Lost the Amarillo Brass Knuckles Title
09/16 Amarillo, TX defeated Harley Race
09/17 Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Fuller Texas death match
09/24 Lubbock, TX defeated Dennis Stamp
*Won the Amarillo Brass Knuckles Title
09/30 Amarillo, TX defeated Dennis Stamp by reverse decision
10/05 Big Spring, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
10/07 Amarillo, TX double countout with Dennis Stamp
10/08 Lubbock, TX vs. Super Destroyer
10/08 Lubbock, TX participated in a 15-man pole battle royal
10/11 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler Texas death match
10/13 Abilene, TX vs. Dennis Stamp Taped fist match
10/14 Amarillo, TX no contest with Dennis Stamp Lumberjack match
10/20 Abilene, TX vs. Super Destroyer
10/21 Amarillo, TX defeated Dennis Stamp Cage match
10/22 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Harley Race
10/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Tank Patton & Swede Hanson by DQ
10/29 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero defeated Tank Patton & Swede Hanson
11/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
11/05 St. Louis, MO participated in a 14-man battle royal
11/10 Abilene, TX w/. Ted DiBise vs. Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
11/11 Amarillo, TX defeated Tank Patton
11/17 Abilene, TX w/. Ted DiBiase vs. Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
11/17 Abilene, TX participated in a pole battle royal
11/24 Abilene, TX w/. Ted DiBIase vs. Swede Hanson & Tank Patton No DQ match
11/25 Amarillo, TX defeated El Gran Goliath
11/26 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBIase vs. Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
11/26 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase vs. Tank Patton & Swede Hanson Texas death match
12/01 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. El Gran Goliath & Black Gordman Texas death
12/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. El Gran Goliath & Black Gordman
12/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase defeated Swede Hanson & Tank Patton Cage match
12/10 Houston, TX double DQ The Sheik
12/27 Abilene, TX defeated Tank Patton
12/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

1977
01/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/04 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/06 Amarillo, TX defeated Tank Patton
01/14 Los Angeles, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero
*Won the NWA Americas Title
01/14 Los Angeles, CA participated in a 22-man battle royal
01/28 Los Angeles, CA defeated Chavo Guerrero by DQ
02/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the NWA Americas Title
02/08 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Super Destroyer defeated Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
*Won the Western States Tag Title
02/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor defeated Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
03/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Swede Hanson
03/20 Greensboro, NC lost to Johnny Weaver
04/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry Funk & Super Destroyer defeated Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Doug Somers
*Lost the Western States tag team titles to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson around this time
04/26 Shreveport, LA lost to Bill Watts by DQ
05/05 Amarillo, TX defeated Jack Brisco
05/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Super Destroyer defeated Ox Baker & Rip Hawk
05/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Danny Little Bear & Haystacks Calhoun defeated Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ciclon Negro
05/20 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro Ref: Haystack Calhoun
05/26 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
*With Super Destroyer, defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson for the Western States tag titles around now
05/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Super Destroyer defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
06/03 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
*Lost the Western States tag team titles to Ted DiBiase & Ervin Smith around this time
07/08 Lubbock, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
07/15 St. Louis, MO defeated Bobby Duncum
07/22 Lubbock, TX w/. Super Destroyer, vs. The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
08/12 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race
08/19 Houston, TX lost to Harley Race
09/01 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro
*Won the International Title
09/03 Detroit, MI w/. Terry Funk defeated The Sheik & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
09/09 St. Louis, MO defeated Baron Von Raschke
09/09 St. Louis, MO participated in a 12-man battle royal
09/11 Lubbock, TX drew Johnny Starr (Tommy Gilbert)
09/12 Birmingham, AL vs. The Sheik
09/15 Amarillo, TX defeated Ric Flair by countout
09/17 Detroit, MI w/. Terry Funk, lost to The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
09/26 Helena, MT defeated Ciclon Negro by DQ
10/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
10/13 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro by DQ
10/27 Amarillo, TX defeated Ric Flair by reverse decision
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Akihisa Takachiho & Mighty Inoue
12/03 Aichi, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated The Destroyer & Texas Red(Red Bastien)
12/04 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
12/06 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman
12/07 Fukui, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. Rocky Hata & Genichiro Tenryu
12/09 Niigata, Japan
12/10 Miyagi, Japan
12/12 Oita, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
12/13 Kochi, Japan
12/14 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik by DQ
*Won the Real World League Tag tournament
12/25 Lubbock, TX lost to Roger Kirby
12/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith vs. The Angel & The Brute

1978
01/11 Abilene, TX vs. Roger Kirby
01/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
01/27 St. Louis, MO Won a 11-man battle royal
01/28 San Francisco, CA lost to Don Muraco
01/28 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal
02/01 Abilene, TX defeated Roger Kirby
02/01 Abilene, TX participated in and won a 12-man pole battle royal
02/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Lane defeated Brute Bernard & Frank Morrell
*Won the Western States Tag Title
02/08 Abilene, TX vs. James J. Dillon vs. Super Destroyer Round robin match
02/11 Pueblo, CO w/. Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & Roger Kirby
Injured – Had Shoulder Surgery and was out for 2 months
05/03 Abilene, TX vs. Hans Schroeder
05/12 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/15 Canon City, CO vs. ??
05/17 Abilene, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
05/19 St. Louis, MO defeated Doug Somers
05/24 Abilene, TX vs. Dennis Stamp lumberjack match
06/01 Amarillo, TX lost to Mr. Pogo
06/03 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Harley Race
06/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
06/28 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
07/07 Calgary, AB lost to Harley Race by DQ
07/11 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
07/12 Miami, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco
07/31 Abilene, TX no contest with Killer Karl Krupp
08/06 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. David & Kevin von Erich
08/09 Abilene, TX w/. Noah Jones defeated David & Kevin Von Erich
08/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
09/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk defeated David & Kevin von Erich by DQ
10/07 Des Moines, IA lost to Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
10/15 Dallas, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
*Lost the World Class American Tag Title
11/09 Amarillo, TX lost to Harley Race
11/11 Detroit, MI w/. Terry Funk, Lost to The Sheik & Dick The Bruiser
11/16 Kansas City, KS w/. Terry Funk defeated Bob Brown & Bobo Brazil by countout
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Klondike Bill & Haystacks Calhoun
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the vacant Georgia Tag Title
12/01 Tokyo, Japan vs. The Sheik
12/02 Nagasaki, Japan
12/03 Saga, Japan
12/04 Oita, Japan lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
12/06 Kochi, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
12/07 Matsuyama, Japan
12/08 Gifu, Japan
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, Lost to Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik by DQ
12/11 Fukushima, Japan
12/12 Sendai, Japan
12/13 Akita, Japan vs. Blackjack Lanza
12/14 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Billy Robinson & Black Wild Angus
12/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling I & II
12/30 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Jack Brisco

1979
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the Georgia Tag Title
01/07 Houston, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mil Mascaras & Jose Lothario
01/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco Texas death match
01/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. David & Kevin von Erich
01/27 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal
01/28 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/10 Detroit, MI w/. Pancho Villa, lost to The Sheik & Captain Ed George
03/24 Amarillo, TX(TV) defeated Larry Lane
04/?? ??, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
*Won the International Title
04/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk defeated Invaders I & II
*Won the WWC World Tag Title
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane drew Leo Burke & Keith Hart
04/19 Amarillo, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/21 Amarillo, TX(TV) double countout with Jim Dillon
04/28 Amarillo, TX(TV) drew Blackjack Mulligan
05/05 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
05/08 Odessa, TX lost to Blackjack Mulligan
*Lost the International Title
05/12 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Gorilla Monsoon
05/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Dillon
05/19 Pueblo, CO w/. Dick Murdoch vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Dillon
06/09 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. The Invaders (#1 & #2)
06/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Lane defeated Blackjack Mulligan & James J. Dillon
06/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Larry Lane, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Kiyomoto
06/16 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. The Invaders
07/04 San Antonio, TX defeated Pepper Gomez
07/05 Kansas City, MO lost to Bob Sweetan by DQ
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane defeated Leo Burke & Keith Hart
*Won the Stampede International Tag Title
07/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Larry Lane, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
*Lost the Stampede International tag team title
07/13 Iwaki, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Giant Baba, defeated Abdullah The Butcher, The Sheik & Kim Ill
07/14 Matsudo, Japan defeated The Sheik
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Abdullah The Butcher & Moose Morowski
07/17 Ueda, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Kim Ill & Mr. X
07/18 Kanazawa, Japan defeated Moose Morowski
07/24 Mito, Japan w/. Tiger Toguchi defeated Moose Morowski & Roger Kirby
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Terry Funk defeated Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
09/14 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Murdoch
09/14 St. Louis, MO participated in a 16-man battle royal
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Andre the Giant, Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/09 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
10/10 Miami, FL   w/. Terry Funk, lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes Lights out match
10/19 St. Louis, MO double countout vs. Dick Murdoch
11/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Invader II
11/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco Texas death match
11/14 Miami, FL   w/. Terry Funk & Jos Leduc, lost to Manny Fernandez, Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry Funk & Bugsy McGraw defeated Manny Fernandez, Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, lost to Invaders I & II
*Lost the WWC World Tag Title
11/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/01 Akita, Japan defeated The Sheik by DQ
12/02 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Kintaro Oki & Tor Kamata
12/03 Sapporo, Japan defeated Mr. Wrestling
12/05 Sendai, Japan
12/06 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill
12/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
12/08 Tokushima, Japan
12/09 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling & Masked Strangler(Jose Rivera)
12/10 Niage, Japan defeated Abdullah The Butcher
12/11 Fukuoka, Japan
12/12 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
*Won the Real World League tag tournament
12/22 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk defeated Invaders I & II
*Won the WWC World Tag Title

1980
01/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Terry Funk defeated Twin Devils
*Won the NWA (Los Angeles) World Tag Title
01/11 Los Angeles, CA participated in a 22-man battle royal
01/26 San Francisco, CA participated in an 16-man battle royal
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Terry Funk & T-John Tibbadeau defeated Bruiser Brody, Ed Wiskowski, and Gene Kiniski
02/?? NWA(Los Angeles) World Tag Title vacated when Dory, Jr. & Terry Funk left promotion
02/03 Kansas City, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
02/16 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. Carlos Colon & Eric Froelich
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/25 Augusta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/26 Macon, GA defeated Genichiro Tenryu
02/27 Columbus, GA w/. Terry Funk & Austin Idol, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Ponce, Puerto Rico vs. Eric Froelich
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/22 Griffin, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) as Mr. Panhandle, lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/29 Caguas, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
04/01 Port of Spain, Trinidad vs. Carlos Colon
04/02 San Fernando, Trinidad w/. Luke Graham & Gorgeous George Jr., vs. Victor Jovica, Invaders
04/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/03 Caguas, Puerto Rico vs. Ciclon Negro
05/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
05/16 Ponce, Puerto Rico vs. Invader I
06/07 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Invader I
06/22 Tulsa, OK w/. Andre The Giant & Brian Blair defeated Jim Dillon, The Spoiler & Skandor Akbar
06/22 Tulsa, OK participated in a pole battle royal
06/29 ??, Japan vs. Abdullah The Butcher
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Bobo Brazil & Bubba Douglas
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/05 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Jose Rivera
07/06 Toronto, ON double countout vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/?? Dory, Jr. & Terry Funk awarded SCW(Southwest) World Tag Title
08/29 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Jose Rivera
09/13 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, participated in a Tag tournament
09/30 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, lost to Carlos Colon & Jose Rivera
10/05 Detroit, MI vs. The Sheik Nail board match
10/11 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
10/13 Nagoya, Japan double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
10/17 Ponce, Puerto Rico vs. Invader I
10/18 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
11/04 Tampa, FL defeated Dusty Rhodes
*Won the Florida State title
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Dick Slater vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
11/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
11/07 St. Louis, MO defeated Baron Von Raschke
11/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Terry Funk & Tully Blanchard vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ivan Putski & Ricky Romero
11/18 Tampa, FL double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes Lights out match
11/21 Hollywood, FL drew Harley Race 60 mins.
11/22 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/23 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated The Sheik & Great Mephisto by countout
11/29 Shimizu, Japan drew Dick Slater
12/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Billy Robinson & Les Thornton
12/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
12/06 Oita, Japan defeated The Sheik by count out
12/07 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat
12/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Jim Brunzell
12/10 Utsonomiya, Japan drew Nick Bockwinkel
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/23 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
12/20 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. Pierre & Rick Martel
12/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Bobby Jaggers, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Mike Graham
12/27 San Francisco, CA defeated Barry Windham

1981
01/07 Hollywood, FL drew Harley Race
01/08 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/10 Key West, FL vs. Barry Windham
01/11 Sunrise, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Barry Windham
*Lost the Florida State title
01/13 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Terry Funk vs. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes
01/24 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal
02/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Terry Funk vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham
02/17 Tampa, FL w/. Assassin I, defeated Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham by DQ
02/18 Williston, FL w/. Assassin I, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
02/19 Daytona, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/20 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bunkhouse match
03/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. The Assassins vs. Dusty Rhodes, Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Graham
03/17 Tampa, FL defeated Bugsy McGraw
03/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bunkhouse match
03/20 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Graham
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL drew Barry Windham
03/30 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
04/?? Memphis, TN defeated Billy Robinson
*Won the CWA title
04/05 Jacksonville, FL defeated Barry Windham by forfeit
*Won the Florida State title
04/06 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier Texas death
04/14 Tampa, FL defeated Manny Fernandez
04/14 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. Mil Mascaras & Jerry Brisco
04/17 Houston, TX w/. Terry Funk vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ivan Putski
04/23 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks & Jack Brisco
04/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/25 Numazu, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Bruiser Brody & The Avenger
04/26 Tokyo, Japan defeated Tiger Toguchi
04/27 Nagoya, Japan defeated Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
04/30 Matsudo, Japan defeated Bruiser Brody by default
*Won the vacant NWA International Title
04/30 Matsudo, Japan defeated Terry Funk
05/?? San Antonio, TX w/. Larry Lane, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ivan Putski
*Lost the SCW (Southwest) World Tag Title
05/08 Orlando, FL vs. Steve Keirn
05/10 Jacksonville, FL vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
05/11 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
05/11 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
05/12 Tampa, FL defeated Dusty Rhodes
05/15 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/17 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mike Graham
05/18 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Funk defeated Jerry Lawler & Jack Brisco
05/19 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Graham
05/20 Fort Myers, FL vs. Mike Graham
05/22 Orlando, FL drew Mike Graham
05/23 Sarasota, FL vs. Mike Graham
05/26 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race
05/27 Miami, FL double countout vs. Harley Race
05/29 Orlando, FL vs Jerry Lawler
05/30 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Steve Keirn & Cocoa Samoa
05/31 Jacksonville, FL lost to Kelly Kiniski
05/31 Tallahassee, FL vs. Steve Keirn
06/?? CWA Title vacated and abandoned
06/01 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jerry Brisco
06/02 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Charlie Cook & Sweet Brown Sugar
06/03 Miami, FL w/. Professor Sonoda, lost to Charlie Cook & Tommy Gilbert
06/04 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Don Muraco vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
06/05 Orlando, FL w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Charlie Cook & Jerry Brisco
06/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
06/07 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 14-man battle royal
06/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco
06/10 Miami, FL participated in a 14-man battle royal
06/10 Miami, FL defeated Cocoa Samoa
06/12 Rockledge, FL vs. Charlie Cook
06/12 Rockledge, FL participated in a battle royal
06/14 Sunrise, FL defeated Kelly Kiniski
06/15 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jerry Brisco
06/16 Tampa, FL defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
06/17 Miami, FL defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
06/18 Kansas City, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
06/20 Sarasota, FL vs. Mike Graham No DQ match
06/22 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Charlie Cook
06/23 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Sweet Brown Sugar & Charlie Cook
06/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
06/25 Melbourne, FL vs. Charlie Cook
06/27 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/28 Orlando, FL defeated Jerry Lawler
06/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Terry Funk vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Charlie Cook
06/30 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Sweet Brown Sugar & Charlie Cook
07/01 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
07/02 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk drew Sweet Brown Sugar & Charlie Cook
07/02 Jacksonville, FL drew Chralie Cook
07/03 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Charlie Cook
07/03 Punta Gorda, FL participated in an 18-man battle royal
07/04 Lakeland, FL vs. Charlie Cook
07/06 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Chartlie Cook
07/07 Tampa, FL defeated Mike Graham
07/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
07/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Charlie Cook
07/10 Gainesville, FL vs. Charlie Cook
07/10 Gainesville, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal
07/12 Sarasota, FL vs. Mike Graham Texas death match
07/12 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mike Graham & Charlie Cook
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Cocoa Samoa by DQ
07/14 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mike Graham & Jerry Lawler
07/15 Miami, FL defeated Jerry Lawler
07/16 Jacksonville, FL defeated Jerry Lawler
07/17 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/18 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Mike Graham
07/19 Orlando, FL defeated Mike Graham
07/20 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mike Graham
07/21 Tampa, FL defeated Mike Graham Lights out match
07/22 Miami, FL drew Mike Graham
07/23 Jacksonville, FL vs Mike Graham
07/24 Sebring, FL defeated El Gran Apollo
07/24 Sebring, FL participated in a 16-man battle royal
07/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mike Graham
07/26 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry Funk vs. Mike Graham & Uvalde Slim (Dusty Rhodes)
07/26 Orlando, FL double countout vs. Mike Graham
07/27 West Palm Beach, FL Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/28 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Ref: John Heath
07/29 Miami, FL defeated Tommy Gilbert
07/30 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Charlie Cook
07/30 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/31 Melbourne, FL defeated El Gran Apollo
08/02 Orlando, FL defeated Tommy Gilbert Bounty match
08/03 West Palm Beach, FL vs. El Gran Apollo
08/04 Tampa, FL defeated El Gran Apollo
08/05 Miami, FL defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
08/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. El Gran Apollo
08/08 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, vs. Pierre & Danny Martel
08/09 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/10 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/11 Tampa, FL lost to Charlie Cook
*Lost the Florida State title
08/12 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
08/14 Sarasota, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/15 Key West, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/16 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry Funk vs Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/16 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Charlie Cook
08/18 Tampa, FL lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
08/19 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Charlie Cook
08/20 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated El Gran Apollo
*Won the Florida Television Title
08/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Charlie Cook
08/23 Orlando, FL vs. Charlie Cook
08/24 West Palm Beach, FL vs. El Gran Apollo
08/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Charlie Cook
08/27 Jacksonville, FL defeated El Gran Apollo
08/28 Melbourne, FL vs. Charlie Cook
08/29 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco
08/30 Orlando, FL vs. Charlie Cook Texas death match
08/31 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Charlie Cook Texas death match
09/01 Tampa, FL defeated Charlie Cook Texas death match
*Won the Florida State title
09/02 Miami, FL defeated Charlie Cook
09/02 Miami, FL participated in a 15-man battle royal
09/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Charlie Cook Texas death match
09/04 Crystal River, FL vs. Charlie Cook Texas death match
09/04 Crystal River, FL participated in a pole battle royal
09/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer vs. Charlie Cook & Tommy Gilbert
09/06 Orlando, FL vs. Charlie Cook Texas death match
09/08 Tampa, FL w/. Assassin I, lost to Jerry Lawler & Charlie Cook
09/09 Miami, FL w/. Assassin I, lost to Jerry Lawler & Charlie Cook
09/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Assassin I, lost to Jerry Lawler & Charlie Cook
09/11 Sarasota, FL vs Tommy Gilbert
09/12 Lakeland, FL vs. Charlie Cook Texas death match
09/13 Fort Myers, FL vs. Jack Brisco
09/13 Orlando, FL w/. Tully Blanchard, lost to Charlie Cook & Mike Graham
09/15 Tampa, FL lost to Charlie Cook Cage match
*Lost the Florida State title
09/16 Miami, FL lost to Charlie Cook Cage match
09/26 NWA Florida Television Title vacated when Dory Funk, Jr. left promotion
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
10/03 Toyama, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
10/04 Kanazawa, Japan   w/. Terry Funk defeated Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa
10/06 Miyagi, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley & Umanosuke Ueda
10/07 Yokohama, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Jimmy Snuka & Harley Race by DQ
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Jimmy Snuka & Alexis Smirnoff
10/09 Tokyo, Japan lost to Bruiser Brody by DQ
*Lost the NWA International Title
10/11 Kasama, Japan
10/14 Kumamoto, Japan
10/15 Niage, Japan double countout vs. Bruiser Brody
10/16 Takanabe, Japan
10/17 Hyuga, Japan w/. Terry Funk & JumboTsuruta defeated Bruiser Brody, Jimmy Snuka & Buck Robley
10/18 Yatsuhiro, Japan
10/19 Awate, Japan
10/21 Morioka, Japan
10/22 Hacinohe, Japan
10/23 Tomakomai, Japan
10/24 Chitose, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Brusier Brody & Alexis Smirnoff
10/25 Takigawa, Japan
10/26 Hakodate, Japan
10/27 Otaru, Japan
10/29 Oga, Japan
10/30 Omagari, Japan
10/31 Koriyama, Japan
11/01 Tokyo, Japan defeated Bruiser Brody by DQ
*Won the NWA International Title
11/02 Maebashi, Japan
11/04 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
11/05 Ichihara, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
11/24 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham
11/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
11/28 Nagano, Japan
11/29 Isawa, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Great Kojika & Motoshi Ohkuma
11/30 Nagoya, Japan defeated Karl Krupp
12/01 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ
12/03 Osaka, Japan defeated Genichiro Tenryu
12/04 Kochi, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/06 Fuzen, Japan defeated Larry Hennig
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/08 Akita, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/11 Obihiro, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Baron Von Raschke & Killer Karl Krupp
12/12 Yokosuka, Japan
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
12/18 Houston, TX defeated Tank Patton
12/29 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/31 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. David von Erich defeated Mike Graham & Charlie Cook

1982
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Bob & Brad Armstrong
01/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Tommy Rogers & El Gran Apollo
01/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. David von Erich defeated Charlie Cook & David Sierra
01/07 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the (Florida) North American Tag Title
01/14 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated Eric Embry
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the (Florida) North American Tag Title
01/20 Miami, FL w/. David Von Erich defeated Mike Graham & Karl Kox by DQ
01/21 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. David von Erich defeated Eric Embry & Ron Ritchie
01/25 Hollywood, FL defeated Jack Brisco by DQ
01/26 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling II
02/01 West Palm Beach, FL drew Mike Graham
02/08 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Funk vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed
02/10 Miami, FL defeated Mike Graham by DQ
02/16 Tampa, FL double DQ Ric Flair
02/17 Melbourne, FL lost to Ric Flair
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Butch Reed  by DQ
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL participated in a 2-ring, 15-man battle royal
02/22 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Funk & David von Erich defeated Jerry Lawler, Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed
02/22 Orlando, FL participated in a 26-man battle royal
02/23 Tampa, FL w/. David von Erich vs. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk defeated Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/01 Melbourne, FL w/. David Von Erich vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed
03/02 Tampa, FL double countout vs. Butch Reed Bounty match
03/07 Orlando, FL w/. David Von Erich defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the (Florida) North American Tag Title
03/07 Charlotte, NC drew Billy Robinson
03/09 Tampa, FL vs. Butch Reed Lumberjack match
03/10 Miami, FL   defeated Mike Graham by DQ
03/21 Orlando, FL w/. David Von Erich defeated Mike Sharpe & Sweet Brown Sugar
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Butch Reed by DQ
03/31 Miami, FL w/. David von Erich defeated Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/01 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
04/01 Tampa, FL(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Harley Race by countout
04/04 Orlando, FL defeated Butch Reed Texas death match
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. David von Erich defeated Butch Reed & Mike Graham
04/07 Miami, FL defeated Mike Graham Texas death match
04/08 Tampa, FL(TV) drew Sweet Brown Sugar
04/11 Orlando, FL w/. David Von Erich, lodt to Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
*Lost the (Florida) North American Tag Title
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Jimmy Snuka
04/17 Niage, Japan defeated Ted DiBiase
04/18 Tokuyama, Japan
04/19 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/20 Nagoya, Japan
04/21 Osaka, Japan lost to Bruiser Brody
*Lost the NWA International Title
04/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL drew Butch Reed
05/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, lost to Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
*Lost the WWC World Tag Title
05/09 Fort Myers, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/09 Orlando, FL drew Brian Blair no referee
05/11 Tampa, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham by DQ
05/12 Miami, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Mike Graham
05/19 Miami, FL w/. David Von Erich & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
05/19 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham by countout
05/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. David Von Erich & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham – Elimination match
05/21 Cape Coral, FL w/. David Von Erich vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed
05/23 Orlando, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. David Von Erich, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/25 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bunkhouse match
05/27 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
05/30 Orlando, FL lost to Butch Reed Texas death match
06/01 Tampa, FL defeated Butch Reed
06/02 Hollywood, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bunkhouse match
06/06 Orlando, FL lost to Brian Blair by DQ
06/09 Miami, FL w/. Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
06/12 St. Louis, MO defeated Dewey Robertson
06/15 Tampa, FL vs. David Von Erich
06/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dusty Rhodes drew Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
06/20 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Mike Graham & David Von Erich
06/22 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk defeated Barry Windham & Mike Graham
06/23 Miami, FL defeated Barry Windham
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL lost to David Von Erich Texas death match
06/27 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Hansen & Derek Draper, lost to David Von Erich, Barry Windham & Mike Graham – Bunkhouse match
06/29 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk & Stan Hansen vs. Dusty Rhodes, Harley Race & David Von Erich – Bunkhouse match
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/01 Jacksonville, FL lost to Barry Windham Bunkhouse match
07/04 Orlando, FL lost to Barry Windham Texas death match
07/06 Tampa, FL vs. David Von Erich Lumberjack match
07/07 Miami, FL defeated Brian Blair Lumberjack match
07/11 Orlando, FL w/. King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Mike Graham, David Von Erich & Barry Windham
07/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham
07/13 Tampa, FL w/. King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Mike Graham, Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
07/15 Tampa, FL(TV) defeated David Von Erich
*Won the Florida Television Title
07/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar & Barry Windham
07/16 St. Louis, MO defeated Gene Kiniski
07/18 Orlando, FL defeated David Von Erich
07/20 Tampa, FL defeated Terry Allen
07/21 Miami, FL defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
07/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Barry Windham
07/27 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Brian Blair
07/28 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair
07/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Brian Blair
07/30 Sunrise, FL w/. John Studd, lost to Mike Graham & Butch Reed
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL drew Ric Flair
08/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
08/08 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham defeated Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga Cage
08/10 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki Texas death match
08/14 San Juan, Puerto Rico defeated Pierre Martel
*Won vacant WWC Puerto Rican Title
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. John Studd & Bruiser Brody, lost to Butch Reed, Barry Windham & Jerry Lawler by DQ
09/02 Port of Spain, Trinidad vs. Ray Apollon
09/14 Port of Spain, Trinidad vs. Ray Apollon
09/15 San Fernando, Trinidad vs. Charlie Cook
09/16 Waterford, Barbados vs. Charlie Cook
09/21 Columbia, SC lost to Mike Rotundo
09/30 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ron Bass
10/04 Greenville, SC lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
10/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Mike Rotundo
10/12 Tarboro, NC defeated King Parsons
10/16 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Invader I
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican Title
10/17 Charlotte, NC defeated Mike Rotundo
10/17 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
10/22 Noshiro, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu, defeated Nikolai Volkoff, Bruiser Brody & Dream Machine
10/24 Kitami, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Dream Machine & Bruiser Brody
10/25 Taiki, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, defeated Gypsy Joe, Nikolai Volkoff & Harley Race
10/26 Sapporo, Japan double countout with Bruiser Brody
10/27 Nemuro, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu defeated Bruiser Brody, Nikolai Volkoff & Victor Rivera
10/28 Kushiro, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Atsushi Onita defeated Nikolai Volkoff, Chavo Guerrero & Jimmy Snuka
10/29 Furano, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Dream Machine, Nikolai Volkoff & Bruiser Brody
10/30 Hakodate, Japan participated in a 17-man battle royal
10/30 Hakodate, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Dream Machine & Bruiser Brody
11/02 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Dream Machine
11/03 Ueda, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu defeated Bruiser Brody, Gypsy Joe & Dream Machine
11/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichio Tenryu, defeated Gypsy Joe & Bruiser Brody
11/07 Roanoke, VA lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
11/15 Greenville, SC lost to Jack Brisco
11/21 Roanoke, VA defeated Mike Rotundo
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
11/27 Gumma, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
11/28 Akita, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
11/29 Iwate, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/30 Niigata, Japan
12/01 Toyama, Japan
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
12/04 Kobayashi, Japan
12/05 Kurume, Japan double countout vs. Bruiser Brody
12/06 Kumamoto, Japan
12/07 Fukuoka, Japan defeated Super Destroyer
12/08 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/10 Chiba, Japan w/. Atsushi Onita, lost to Ashura Hara & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/11 Matsumoto, Japan
12/12 Shizuoka, Japan
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
*Won Real World League tag tournament
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Sweet Brown Sugar & Johnny Weaver
12/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Sweet Brown Sugar Ref: Ernie Shavers

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Sweet Brown Sugar
01/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Jos Leduc & Oliver Humperdink, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Sweet Brown Sugar & Abdullah The Butcher
01/04 Raleigh, NC w/. One Man Gang & Paul Jones, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Gene Anderson & Greg Valentine defeated Abdullah The Butcher, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar Cage match
01/10 Greenville, SC lost to Jack Brisco
01/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
01/14 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/16 Hampton, VA defeated Jack Brisco
01/18 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco
01/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones & Red Dog Lane, lost to Jack Brisco, Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Rotundo
01/23 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Brisco
*Won the NWA Mid Atlantic Title
01/24 Fayetteville, NC lost to Jack Brisco
01/25 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver
01/26 Sumter, SC defeated Vinnie Valentino
01/28 Charleston, SC lost to Jack Brisco
01/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Brisco
02/01 Columbia, SC drew Jerry Brisco
02/03 Norfolk, VA defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
02/04 Richmond, VA lost to Mike Rotundo
02/06 Fayetteville, NC lost to Jay Youngblood
02/07 Greenville, SC lost to Jack Brisco
02/08 Columbia, SC lost to Jay Youngblood
02/11 Charleston, SC lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
02/18 Charleston, SC no contest with Sweet Brown Sugar
02/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Terry Funk, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/21 Woodlawn, SC defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
02/28 Greenville, SC vs. Mike Rotundo
03/01 Columbia, SC defeated Jack Brisco
03/03 Sumter, SC defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
03/04 Charleston, SC lost to Sweet Brown Sugar Texas death match
03/05 Charlotte, NC defeated Jack Brisco
03/06 Savannah, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/08 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
03/11 Hampton, VA lost to Ric Flair
03/13 Greenville, SC lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
03/14 Newton, MA lost to Jerry Brisco by DQ
03/15 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco
03/17 Norfolk, VA defeated Jack Brisco
03/18 Charleston, SC defeated Sweet Brown Sugar Texas death match
03/20 Asheville, NC lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/28 Greenville, SC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/15 Tsu, Japan
04/16 Nagoya, Japan
04/17 Nagasaki, Japan
04/18 Niage, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Bruiser Brody, Stan Hansen & Gypsy Joe
04/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen by countout
04/21 Kushiro, Japan
04/22 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen by DQ
04/23 Yokosuka, Japan
04/24 Omiya, Japan
04/25 Suwa, Japan double countout with Bruiser Brody
04/26 Toyama, Japan
04/27 Nisiwaki, Japan
04/28 Kyoto, Japan
05/07 Hampton, VA w/. Jake Roberts defeated Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Jake Roberts defeated Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/09 Greenville, SC w/. Jake Roberts defeated Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
05/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
05/14 Roanoke, VA w/. Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
05/15 Asheville, NC lost to Greg Valentine
05/15 Charlotte, NC defeated Mike Rotundo
05/16 Greenville, SC lost to Greg Valentine
05/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Greg Valentine
05/21 Spartanbrug, SC defeated Mike Rotundo
05/23 Greenville, SC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
05/24 Columbia, SC w/. Jake Roberts defeated Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
05/29 Asheville, NC defeated Mike Rotundo
05/29 Toronto, ON lost to Mike Rotundo
05/31 Columbia, SC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
06/12 Savannah, GA lost to Rufus R. Jones by countout
06/18 Greenville, SC w/. Greg Valentine defeated Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/26 Asheville, NC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/27 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
06/28 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Greg Valentine no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Savannah, GA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
07/11 Greenville, SC defeated Rufus R. Jones
07/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones
07/20 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus R. Jones
07/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ric Flair & Paul Jones
07/22 Richmond, VA defeated Rufus R. Jones
07/23 Charlotte, NC defeated Rufus R. Jones
07/24 Toronto, ON defeated Mike Rotundo
07/26 Port of Spain, Trinidad vs. Carlos Colon
08/01 Greenville, SC lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/05 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus R. Jones
*Lost the NWA Mid-Atlantic Title
08/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Jake Roberts & Paul Jones, lost to Bob Orton, Jr., Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw
08/19 Richmond, VA defeated Rufus R. Jones
08/25 Okazaki, Japan
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Bruiser Brody & Tor Kamata
08/27 Mito, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Giant Baba defeated Bruiser Brody, Tor Kamata & Manny Fernandez
08/29 Utsunomiya, Japan
08/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Giant Baba defeated Bruiser Brody, Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to King Tonga
10/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus R. Jones
10/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Dick Slater & Mark Lewin, lost to Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
10/13 Orange, VA lost to Ric Flair
10/14 Hampton, VA w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
10/25 Columbia, SC vs. Gorreau
10/26 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater vs. Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper
10/31 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
11/07 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus R. Jones, defeated The Assassins
11/25 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba vs. The Mongolian & Goro Tsunami
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, double count out vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
11/27 Akita, Japan
11/28 Hakodate, Japan
11/29 Sapporo, Japan
11/30 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta double countout vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
12/01 Obihiro, Japan
12/02 Hiroshima, Japan
12/03 Kochi, Japan
12/04 Saeki, Japan
12/05 Fukuoka, Japan
12/07 Niigata, Japan
12/08 Sendai, Japan lost to Bruiser Brody by DQ
12/09 Yamagata, Japan
12/10 Nagoya, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen by DQ
12/11 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki defeated Ric Flair, Barry Windham & Ron Fuller
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Tiger Jeet Singh & Prof. Ito
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Roddy Piper defeated The Assassins
12/26 Toronto, ON defeated Paul Jones by DQ
12/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Rufus Jones, lost to The Assassins
12/30 Richmond, VA w/. Rufus Jones, lost to The Assassins

1984
01/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to The Assassins
01/05 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
01/06 St. Louis, MO drew Bob Orton, Jr.
01/08 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant defeated Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
01/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant defeated The Assassins
01/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
01/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Baron von Raschke defeated The Assassins & Paul Jones
01/15 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
01/16 Greenville, SC defeated Bob Orton, Jr.
01/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
01/25 Shelby, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones, defeated Hans Schroeder, Bill White & Gary Royal
02/03 St. Louis, MO vs. Dick Slater
02/13 Fayetteville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/14 Columbia, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to The Assassins
02/19 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
02/21 Columbia, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Tully Blanchard, lost to The Assassins & Paul Jones
02/25 Conway, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood, lost to Assassins & Paul Jones
02/26 Columbia, SC w/. Rufus Jones, lost to The Assassins
02/26 Savannah, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant defeated The Assassins
02/27 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones, defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
03/02 Charleston, SC lost to Ric Flair
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated The Assassins & Paul Jones – Cage match
03/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
03/09 Richmond, VA defeated Tully Blanchard
03/12 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
03/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
03/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
03/18 Columbia, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
03/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Junkyard Dog defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant defeated The Assassins
03/23 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Jr. defeated Ivan Koloff, The Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
03/24 Lenoir, NC w/. Jay Youngblood defeated Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/26 Greenville, SC drew Brian Adias
03/27 Raleigh, NC drew Brian Adias
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones defeated Assassins & Paul Jones
04/13 Kyoto, Japan w/. Giant Baba, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/14 Nagoya, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Kerry von Erich defeated Stan Hansen, Jos Leduc & Bob Brown
04/15 Toyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Ashura Hara defeated Stan Hansen, Bruiser Brody & Bob Brown
04/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, defeated Goro Tsurumi, Joe Leduc & Bob Brown
04/17 Yamagata, Japan w/. Giant Baba, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
04/18 Akita, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu, defeated Goro Tsurumi, Jos Leduc & Bob Brown
04/19 Koriyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba double countout vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
04/20 Fukushima, Japan w/. Giant Baba, defeated Goro Tsurumi & Jos Leduc
04/21 Sanjo, Japan
04/22 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen by DQ
04/23 Kanazawa, Japan
04/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Kerry Von Erich, defeated Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Giant Baba, lost to Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
*Lost the PWF World Tag Title
04/26 Omiya, Japan defeated Stan Hansen by DQ
(Wrestling as The Masked Outlaw)
05/12 Spencer, NC(TV) defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
*Won the NWA Mid-Atlantic Title
05/12 Spartanburg, NC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
05/13 Richmond, VA defeated Keith Larsen
05/15 Raleigh, NC drew Angelo Mosca, Jr.
05/17 Sumter, SC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
05/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Dick Slater defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
05/24 Sumter, SC drew Angelo Mosca, Sr.
05/25 Charleston, SC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
05/28 Fayetteville, NC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/02 Roanoke, VA drew Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/03 Savannah, GA lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/04 Greenville, SC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/05 Columbia, SC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/09 Greensboro, NC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/16 Conway, SC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/19 Raleigh, NC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/21 Norfolk, VA lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/22 Richmond, VA lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/24 Asheville, NC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Gary Hart defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
06/25 Fayetteville, NC defeated Keith Larsen
06/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones by countout
06/27 Norfolk, VA (TV) lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
*Lost the NWA Mid-Atlantic Title
06/29 Charleston, SC defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
07/01 Sumter, SC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Pez Whatley
07/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Gary Hart defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Buzz Sawyer
07/05 Icard, NC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
07/06 Charleston, SC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
07/09 Greenville, SC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Gary Hart & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr., Pez Whatley & Brian Adias
07/13 Charleston, SC w/. Gary Gart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
07/15 Savannah, GA w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Pez Whatley
07/16 Greenville, SC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
07/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
07/19 Norfolk, VA lost to Angelo Mosca, Jr.
07/23 Jacksonville, NC vs. Ric Flair
07/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes defeated The Masked Outlaw
(Wrestling as Dory Funk Jr.)
08/01 Miami, FL drew Mike Graham
08/08 Miami, FL defeated Mike Graham
08/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Mike Graham
08/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
08/24 Tochigiken, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Ashura Hara, lost to Stan Hansen, Bruiser Brody & Jerry Blackwell
08/25 Asahi, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Stan Hansen, Bruiser Brody & Ed Moretti
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, lost to Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen by DQ
08/27 Sendai, Japan
08/28 Sakata, Japan defeated Jimmy Garvin
08/31 Nihonmatsu, Japan
09/01 Atsugi, Japan
09/02 Kyoto, Japan
09/05 Miami, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
09/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk double DQ vs. Hawk & Animal
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jesse Barr defeated Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Graham
09/18 Memphis, TN defeated Dutch Mantell
09/18 Memphis, TN w/. Harley Race defeated Mark Ragin & Tracy Smothers
09/22 Miami, FL w/. Jesse Barr double DQ Milly Jack Haynes & Mike Graham
09/23 Sarasota, FL w/. Jesse Barr defeated Mike Graham & Pez Whatley
09/25 Tampa, FL w/. Jesse Barr double DQ Harley Race & Mike Graham
09/26 Gainesville, FL w/. Jesse Barr defeated Harley Race & Mike Graham
09/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jesse Barr defeated Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Graham
09/30 Orlando, FL w/. Dick Slater defeated Pez Whatley & Larry Hamilton by DQ
10/02 Tampa, FL no contest with Scott McGhee
10/03 Miami, FL w/. Jesse Barr & Buck Robley, lost to Scott McGhee, Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
10/07 Orlando, FL w/. Jesse Barr, lost to Scott McGhee & Mike Graham by countout
10/09 Tampa, FL w/. Jesse Barr defeated Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
10/10 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
10/11 Miami, FL defeated Angelo Mosca, Jr.
10/12 Ocala, FL w/. Jesse Barr & Dick Slater vs. Mike Graham, Scott McGhee & Billy Jack Haynes
10/14 Orlando, FL defeated Billy Graham by DQ
10/16 Tampa, FL w/. Jesse Barr, lost to Billy Graham & Mike Graham
10/18 Ocala, FL vs. One Man Gang
10/20 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Mike Graham
10/21 Orlando, FL lost to Pez Whatley
10/23 Tampa, FL lost to Pez Whatley
10/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk no contest vs. Hawk & Animal
10/27 Miami, FL defeated Mike Graham
10/28 Ocala, FL vs. Billy Graham
10/28 Orlando, FL defeated Ric Flair by DQ
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Ric Flair by DQ
11/04 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Graham
11/05 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dutch Mantel
11/06 Tampa, FL lost to Dutch Mantel
11/10 Sarasota, FL lost to Pez Whatley
11/22 Matsudo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Tiger Jeet Singh & Mike Shaw
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by countout
11/24 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
11/25 Nagoya, Japan
11/26 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Giant Baba double countout vs. Bruiser Brody, Stan Hansen & One Man Gang
11/27 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated One Man Gang & Goro Tsurumi
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
11/29 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta double countout vs. Bruiser Brody, Stan Hansen & One Man Gang
11/30 Hirosaki, Japan
12/01 Morioka, Japan
12/02 Tokyo, Japan
12/03 Chiba, Japan
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura by countout
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan
12/06 Niage, Japan
12/08 Aichi, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
12/09 Himeji, Japan
12/10 Okiyama, Japan
12/11 Osaka, Japan
12/12 Yokohama, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel

1985
02/05 Philadelphia, PA defeated Brian Adias
02/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Dick Slater
02/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Black Bart, lost to Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez
02/24 Washington, DC defeated Keith Larson
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko drew Jimmy Valiant, Jay & Mark Youngblood
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Nick Bockwinkel, participated in a tag battle royal
02/27 Bangor, ME w/. defeated Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Universal & ICW Title
03/02 Greenville, SC lost to Dick Slater
03/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Dick Slater
03/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Slater
03/14 Norfolk, VA lost to Dick Slater
04/21 Sumter, SC lost to Buzz Tyler
04/23 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel Bounty match
04/24 Miami, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel Bounty match
04/28 Orlando, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel Bounty match
04/29 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel Bounty match
05/18 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
*WWC Universal Title was held up
06/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal Title
07/09 ??, Puerto Rico w/. Ric Flair defeated Carlos Colon & Abdullah The Butcher
07/22 West Warwick, RI vs. Carlos Colon
08/29 ??, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico defeated Sweet Brown Sugar
09/29 San Antonio, TX w/. Mike Golden, lost to Gene & Nick Kiniski by DQ
09/29 San Antonio, TX participated in a 2-ring, 25-man battle royal
10/19 ??, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. The Road Warriors
10/20 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout with Ric Flair & Rick Martel
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Tiger Mask II, defeated Chavo Guerrero, Terry Gordy & Billy Robinson by countout
10/22 ??, Japan w/. Terry Funk vs. Terry Gordy & Art Crews
11/25 Aomori, Japan w/. Giant Baba double countout vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/27 Nakajima, Japan w/. Giant Baba drew Harley Race & Jesse Barr
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig
12/03 Aichi, Japan w/. Giant Baba drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba double countout vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase
12/09 Niigata, Japan w/. Giant Baba drew Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

1986
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Hoss Funk)
02/10 Brantford, ON(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Chuck Simpson & George Wells
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Jeff Gripley & Ivan MacDonald
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated S.D. Jones & Nelson Veilleux
03/03 Brantford, ON(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Apollo The Greek & Jose Luis Rivera
03/03 Brantford, ON(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Joe Marcus & Yvon Laverdue
03/08 Boston, MA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
03/09 Landover, MD w/. Terry Funk, lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Terry & Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard Dog
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated S.D. Jones & Ivan MacDonald
03/12 Peoria, IL defeated George Wells
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Terry Funk defeated Lanny Poffo & Dan Spivey
03/15 Rosemont, IL defeated S.D. Jones
03/16 Minneapolis, MN defeated Scott McGhee
03/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba defeated Scott McGhee
03/20 Kansas City, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
03/22 Denver, CO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard Dog
03/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Terry & Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Andre the Giant & Junkyard Dog
03/24 Brantford, Onatrio(TV) w/. Terry Funk defeated Bob & Joe Marcus
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Terry Funk defeated Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Terry Funk defeated Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/31 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) defeated Nelson Veilleux
04/01 Etobicoke, ON(TV) defeated Ron Hutchinson
04/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Terry Funk defeated Junkyard Dog & Tito Santana
04/19 Hartford, CT w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
04/20 Richfield, OH w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
04/22 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Dan King & Andre Malo
04/24 Johnstown, PA lost to Junkyard Dog
04/25 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk & Jimmy Hart defeated Ricky Steamboat, Junkyard Dog & Haiti Kid
04/26 Boston, MA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk & Jimmy Hart, defeated Ricky Steamboat, Haiti Kid, Junkyard Dog
04/27 Manchester, NH defeated Tony Garea
05/01 Providence, RI w/. Terry Funk, lost to Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Terry Funk defeated Lanny Poffo & George Wells
05/05 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated S.D. Jones & Jim Powers
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Junkyard Dog
05/09 Monroe, LA vs. Junkyard Dog
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Lanny Poffo & Chris Duffy
05/17 Oakland, CA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk & Jimmy Hart, defeated Junkyard Dog, King Tonga, & the Haiti Kid
05/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk & Jimmy Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog, King Tonga & Haiti Kid
05/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Terry Funk & Jimmy Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog, King Tonga & Haiti Kid
05/24 Phoenix, AZ lost to Junkyard Dog
05/29 Worcester, MA vs. Junkyard Dog
05/30 Detroit, MI lost to Junkyard Dog
06/01 Chicago, IL w/. Terry Funk & Jimmy Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog, Haiti Kid & Cousin Luke
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated George Wells & Rudy Diamond
06/05 Salisbury, MD w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Lanny Poffo & George Wells
06/06 Kansas City, MO w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Dan Spivey & George Wells
06/07 Houston, TX vs. ??
06/09 Davenport, IA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Tony Garea & Lanny Poffo
06/11 Des Moines, IA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Siva Afi & Lanny Poffo
06/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Junkyard Dog
06/14 New York, NY defeated George Wells
06/15 Montreal, Quebec defeated Nelson Veilleux
06/16 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Siva Afi & Tracy Morgan
06/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Junkyard Dog
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Junkyard Dog Dog collar match
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk & Bob Orton, Jr. defeated S.D. Jones & Mario Mancini & Don Driggers
07/03 Brisbane, Australia w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to S.D. Jones & Paul Jones by DQ
07/04 Sydney, Australia w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to S.D. Jones & Paul Jones by DQ
07/05 Perth, Australia w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to S.D. Jones & Paul Jones by DQ
07/06 Melbourne, Australia w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to S.D. Jones & Paul Jones
07/07 Adelaide, Australia w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to S.D. Jones & Paul Jones by DQ
07/09 Sydney, Australia w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to S.D. Jones & Paul Jones by DQ
07/18 Los Angeles, CA defeated S.D. Jones
07/19 Oakland, CA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
07/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
07/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
07/22 Fresno, CA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
07/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/27 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
07/28 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Jimmy Jack Funk & Bob Orton, Jr., defeated Mario Mancini, Ivan McDonald & Terry Morgan
08/02 Worcester, MA participated in a 30-man battle royal
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, no contest Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
08/08 Richfield, OH w/. Jimmy Jack Funk defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
08/17 Binghamton, NY w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/18 Montreal, Quebec w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/22 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
08/24 Detroit, MI w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/24 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/25 New York, NY w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Junkyard Dog & George Steele
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
08/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Pedro Morales defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
08/30 Rosemont, IL vs. Pedro Morales
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/19 Yasugi, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Tiger Mask, defeated Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mr. Olympia, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
10/22 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Goro Tsurumi & Great Kabuki
10/24 Toyama, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
10/25 Uozu, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
10/27 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Goro Tsurumi & Great Kabuki
10/29 Morioka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Takashi Ishikawa & Samson Fuyuki
10/30 Aomori, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/01 Nanoa, Japan w/. Terry Funk, drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Tiger Mask, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta, Samson Fuyuki & Genichiro Tenryu
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Norio Honaga & Isamu Teranishi
11/25 Sanjo, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Samson Fuyuki, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
11/26 Akita, Japan w/. Terry Funk, drew Terry Gordy & Killer Khan
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Ashura Hara & Strong Machine by DQ
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi
11/29 Misawa, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Haru Sonoda & Takashi Ishikawa
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Terry Gordy & Killer Khan
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
12/03 Kobe, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Tiger Mask & Haru Sonoda, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase by countout
12/07 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Tiger Mask by countout
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/09 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Mighty Inoue & Toshi Kawada
12/11 Mito, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1987
World Wrestling Council:
02/28 Puerto Rico participated in the Gillette Cup tournament
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, defeated Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
03/29 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Tiger Mask, defeated Carlos Colon & Pete Roberts
03/30 Takaoka, Japan double count out vs. Tommy Rich
03/31 Uozu, Japan w/. Tiger Mask, defeated Carlos Colon & Pete Roberts
04/01 Fukui, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta no contest vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase
04/02 Osaka, Japan defeated Jerry Oates
04/03 Tsushima, Japan defeated Carlos Colon
04/04 Isawa, Japan defeated Jerry Oates
04/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiroshi Wajima no contest vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase
04/07 Tokyo, Japan defeated Carlos Colon
04/08 Aichi, Japan defeated Jerry Oates
04/09 Kyoto, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima defeated Stan Hansen, Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates
04/10 Okiyama, Japan defeated Carlos Colon
04/11 Kure, Japan defeated Pete Roberts by DQ
04/13 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima, defeated Tommy Rich, Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
04/15 Nakatsu, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase by DQ
04/16 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima defeated Stan Hansen, Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
04/17 Kagoshima, Japan double countout vs. Stan Hansen
04/20 Hitoyoshi, Japan w/. Takashi Ishikawa, defeated Jerry Oates & Pete Roberts
04/22 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Great Kabuki, defeated Nakano & Kurisu
04/23 Niigata, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, defeated Tommy Rich & Jerry Oates
04/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask, defeated Rusher Kimura, Ashura Hara & Goro Tsurumi
Championship Wrestling from Florida/National Wrestling Alliance:
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Samu, lost to Barry Windham & Ed Gantner
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mike Graham
05/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/19 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Graham
05/29 Gainesville, FL w/. Tahitian Prince & Kevin Sullivan vs. Ed Gantner, Animal & Hawk
05/31 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
06/03 Winter Haven, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
06/07 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
06/14 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Steve Keirn & Mike Rotundo Texas death
07/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Oliver Humperdink & Black Assassin vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Bugsy McGraw & Ed Gantner
07/03 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Oliver Humperdink vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Kevin Sullivan
07/05 Charleston, WV drew Mike Rotundo
07/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike Rotundo
07/07 San Francisco, CA drew Mike Rotundo
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Oliver Humperdink, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
07/19 Roanoke, VA drew Mike Rotundo
07/25 Philadelphia, PA drew Mike Rotundo
07/31 Miami, FL   lost to Kevin Sullivan Texas death match
08/09 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
08/09 Orlando, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ
08/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
08/23 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
08/23 Orlando, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
08/26 Miami, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
09/09 San Francisco, CA vs. Steve Williams
09/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Williams
World Wrestling Council:
09/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Terry Funk, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
National Wrestling Alliance:
09/26 Jacksonville, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Texas bullrope match
10/03 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
10/18 Detroit, MI lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Robert Gibson by DQ
11/08 Anaheim, CA lost to Steve Williams by DQ
11/09 San Francisco, CA lost to Steve Williams by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated John Tenta & Great Kabuki
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & TNT by DQ
11/23 Ibaraki, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/24 Aomori, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Mark & Chris Youngblood
11/25 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/26 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano
11/27 Muroran, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
11/28 Iwamizawa, Japan
11/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Funk, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
12/01 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Tom Zenk & The Terminator
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/03 Nara, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk double countout vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
12/05 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Tiger Mask & Nakano
12/06 Beppu, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & TNT
12/08 Maebashi, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu by countout
12/10 Aizu-Wakamatsu w/. Terry Funk, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Mark & Chris Youngblood

1988
World Wrestling Council:
02/27 San Juan, Puerto Rico defeated Bruiser Brody Gillette Cup tournament
02/27 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon Gillette Cup tournament
Championship Wrestling Association:
04/11 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler

1989
Central States Wrestling:
02/02 Kansas City, KS w/. Terry Funk defeated Doug Somers & Gary Young

1990
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Dean & Joe Malenko
10/22 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
10/25 Fukushima, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Rex King & Steve Doll
10/26 Aizu-Wakamatsu w/. Terry Funk, defeated Rex King & Danny Spivey
10/27 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Rex King & Steve Doll
11/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Stan Hansen & Danny Spivey
11/16 Nagano, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
11/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Mitsuharu Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/20 Nagoya, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Skywalker Nitron & Butch Masters
11/22 Okiyama, Japan
11/23 Tottori, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
11/24 Minokamo, Japan
11/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/27 Kushiro, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Dick Slater & Joe Deaton
11/29 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dory & Terry Funk double countout vs Giant Baba & Andre the Giant
12/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Andre The Giant defeated Stan Hansen, Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton
12/03 Morioka, Japan
12/04 Akita, Japan w/. Terry Funk drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
12/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Doug Furnas & Ricky Santana
12/06 ??, Japan
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
12/09 ??, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Andre The Giant, defeated Stan Hansen, Joel Deaton & Dan Spivey

1991
04/04 Okiyama, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
04/05 Takamatsu, Japan
04/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Cactus Jack & Hoss Deaton
04/08 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Rex King & Steve Doll
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
04/10 Niage, Japan
04/12 Hakata, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Doug Furnas, defeated Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey & Hoss Deaton
04/13 Mihara, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi, lost to Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey
04/14 Nagahami, Japan
04/15 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Cactus Jack & Hoss Deaton
04/16 Nagoya, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Dynamite Kid, defeated Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Steve Doll
04/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Doug Furnas defeated Cactus Jack & Hoss Deaton
04/20 Tokyo, Japan
11/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/17 Fuji, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/18 Niigata, Japan w/. Al Perez, defeated Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
11/20 Okiyama, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, defeated Deaton & Black
11/22 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Al Perez, defeated Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/25 Miyaki, Japan
11/26 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Deaton & Black
11/28 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Ogawa, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
11/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Al Perez, defeated Mighty Inoue & Masanobu Fuchi
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Giant Baba & Andre The Giant
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Al Perez, defeated Johnny Ace & Sonny Beach
12/03 Mito, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Andre The Giant defeated Motoshi Okuma, Haruka Eigen & Masanobu Fuchi
12/04 Nagoya, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
12/05 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Al Perez, lost to Stan Hansen & Danny Spivey
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Al Perez defeated Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat

1992
02/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura, defeated Haruka Eigen, Masa Fuchi & Motoshi Okuma
02/23 Yamato, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi, defeated Johnny Ace & James Earl Wright
02/24 Kuraiki, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura, defeated Haruka Eigen, Masa Fuchi & Motoshi Okuma
02/25 Koga, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, defeated James Earl Wright & Buddy Lee Parker
02/26 Kisarazau, Japan w/. Yoshinari Ogawa, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
02/27 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Fire Cat, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
02/29 Okazaki, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Andre The Giant defeated Motoshi Okuma, Haruka Eigen & Masanobu Fuchi
03/01 Higashiosaka, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams & Fire Cat(24:31)
03/03 Gifu, Japan w/. Andre The Giant defeated Johnny Ace & James Earl Wright
03/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Andre The Giant defeated Toshiaki Kawada, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
03/05 Funabashi, Japan w/. Mitsuo Momota, defeated Isamu Teranishi & Mighty Inoue
03/06 Hirotsuka, Japan w/. Andre The Giant & Kenta Kobashi defeated Stan Hansen, Johnny Ace & Fire Cat
03/15 ??, Japan w/. Andre The Giant & Giant Baba defeated Johnny Ace, Firecat & Eagle
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Patriot & Johnny Smith vs. Giant Baba, Masanobu Fuchi & Jun Akiyama
10/03 Fuji, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Mighty Inoue, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Kimala II & Nigel Towers
10/05 Tsu, Japan w/. Giant Baba, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/06 Okiyama, Japan w/. The Patriot defeated Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kamala II
10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/08 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ogawa, defeated Pete Roberts & Nigel Towers
10/10 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jun Akiyama, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Kimala II & Nigel Towers
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
10/13 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. The Patriot, defeated Danny Spivey & Nigel Towers
10/14 Yamagata, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Ogawa, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Kimala II & Nigel Towers
10/15 Iwaki, Japan w/. The Patriot, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
10/16 Aizu, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/17 Mito, Japan w/. The Patriot, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
10/19 Isezaki, Japan defeated Johnny Smith
10/20 Toda, Japan w/. The Patriot & Jun Akiyama defeated Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat & Pete Roberts
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Andre the Giant & Terry Gordy
11/14 Omiya, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to Jun Akiyama & Akira Taue
11/15 Otawara, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to The Patriot & The Eagle
11/16 Niigata, Japan w/. The Patriot, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
11/18 Kyoto, Japan w/. Andre The Giant & Rusher Kimura defeated Motoshi Okuma, Haruka Eigen & Jun Izumida
11/19 Yonago, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi, Kikuchi, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
11/20 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/21 Shuzenji, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, defeated Mighty Inoue & Takao Omori
11/22 Miyagi, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, defeated The Patriot & Jun Izumida
11/23 Hakata, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to Giant Baba & Kenta Kobashi
11/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to Stan Hansen & Johnny Ace
11/26 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, defeated Billy Black & Joel Deaton
11/27 Sapporo, Japan w/. Andre The Giant & Tusyoshi Kikuchi defeated The Patriot, Joel Deaton & The Eagle
11/28 Obihiro, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Stan Hansen & Johnny Ace
11/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Tsyoshi Kikuchi & Mighty Inoue, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Billy Black & Kimala II
12/01 Kanazama, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
12/02 Nagoya, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Takao Omori, lost to Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Billy Black
12/03 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi defeated Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Takao Omori defeated Yoshinori Ogawa & Mighty Inoue

1993
02/19 Tokyo, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
02/20 Kanagawa, Japan
02/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jun Akiyama, defeated Dan Spivey & Rob Van Dam
02/24 Osaka, Japan w/. The Patriot, defeated Blackhearts: Apocalypse & Destruction
02/25 Gifu, Japan w/. Jun Akiyama vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
02/26 Yokkachi, Japan defeated Blackheart Devastation
02/28 Tokyo, Japan defeated Kurt Beyer
03/02 Kumagaya, Japan defeated Rob Van Dam
03/03 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi, defeated The Patriot & The Eagle
03/04 Chiba, Japan defeated Kurt Beyer
World Championship Wrestling:
05/23 Atlanta, GA drew Nick Bockwinkel
Independent:
09/24 Tampa, FL defeated Greg Valentine
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Kasumigaura, Japan w/. Takao Omori vs. The Patriot & The Eagle
09/30 Gunma, Japan
10/01 Minami, Japan
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan defeated Takao Omori
10/06 Nagasaki, Japan
10/07 Fukuoka, Japan
10/08 Niage, Japan
10/10 Nishimaizuru, Japan
10/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Tamon Honda, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/12 Tsu, Japan
10/13 Minokamo, Japan
10/14 Matsumoto, Japan
10/16 Tokyo, Japan
10/17 Nagaoka, Japan
10/19 Yonezawa, Japan
10/20 Koriyama, Japan
10/21 Yaizu, Japan
10/22 Tagajyo, Japan
10/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tamon Honda defeated Joel Deaton & Kendall Windham
Independent:
10/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch defeated Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/13 Yokosuka, Japan
11/14 Tokyo, Japan
11/15 Toda, Japan
11/16 Chiba, Japan
11/17 Niigata, Japan
11/18 Akita, Japan w/. Yoshinari Ogawa, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
11/20 Utsunomiya, Japan
11/22 Okiyama, Japan
11/23 Yonago, Japan
11/24 Osaka, Japan
11/26 Tokyo, Japan
11/27 Aomori, Japan
11/29 Hakodate, Japan
11/30 Sapporo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/01 Nagoya, Japan
12/02 Fuji, Japan
12/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Patriot & The Eagle, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Tracy Smothers & Giant Kimala II

1994
03/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masao Inoue, lost to Al Perez & Barry Horowitz
Independent:
05/22 Marietta, GA lost to Tracy Smothers
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
06/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk no contest with Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
06/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk defeated Stevie Richards & Hack Meyers
06/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer defeated Rocco Rock, Johnny Grunge & Hack Meyers
Independent:
07/01 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Funk defeated Scott & Steve Armstrong
07/02 Barbourville, KY w/. Terry Funk, lost to Scott & Steve Armstrong by DQ
07/03 Marietta, GA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Scott & Steve Armstrong by DQ
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
07/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer defeated Jimmy Snuka & The Pitbulls
07/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk, lost to Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge – Barbed wire
Independent:
07/26 East Ridge, TN w/. Rick Garren & Mark Von Erich, lost to Greg Valentine, Aries & Siva
08/05 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Funk & Bruiser Bedlam, lost to Bob Armstrong, Tracy Smothers & Road Warrior Hawk – Coward waves the flag
08/06 Johnson City, TN w/. Terry Funk & Bruiser Bedlam, lost to Bob Armstrong, Tracy Smothers & Road Warrior Hawk – Texas death match
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Tampa, FL defeated Dean Malenko
09/24 Ocala, FL   defeated Curtis Hughes
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/30 Kasumigaseki, Japan
10/01 Yokosuka, Japan
10/02 Tokyo, Japan
10/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith defeated Dan Spivey & Tom Zenk
10/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Chris Candido, vs. Tom Zenk & Johnny Smith
10/07 Kumamoto, Japan
10/08 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, vs. Dan Spivey & Johnny Smith
10/11 Fukui, Japan
10/12 Gifu, Japan
10/13 Shizuoka, Japan
10/15 Nagaoka, Japan
10/16 Murakami, Japan
10/17 Fukushima, Japan
10/18 Hoshiro, Japan
10/19 Hirosaki, Japan
10/20 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Tamon Honda & Takao Omori
10/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated The Eagle, Johnny Smith & Tom Zenk
11/19 Tokyo, Japan
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
11/21 Hiratsuka, Japan
11/23 Yonago, Japan
11/24 Okiyama, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Stan Hansen & Giant Baba
11/25 Osaka, Japan
11/26 Tsu, Japan
11/27 Negama, Japan
11/28 Niigata, Japan
11/30 Sapporo, Japan
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Johnny Smith defeated Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Tamon Honda
12/03 Toda, Japan
12/04 Fuji, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa
12/05 Nagoya, Japan
12/06 Suwa, Japan
12/08 Kuji, Japan
12/09 Maebashi, Japan
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith defeated The Eagle & The Falcon

1995
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Yoshinari Ogawa, defeated The Eagle & The Falcon
02/18 Iwatsuki, Japan w/. The Falcon, lost to The Wrecking Crew
02/19 Tokyo, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
02/22 Tsushima, Japan w/. Mighty Inoue, lost to The Wrecking Crew
02/23 Wakayama, Japan
02/24 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, defeated The Wrecking Crew
02/25 Nakamura, Japan w/. Satoru Asako, lost to The Wrecking Crew
02/26 Ehime, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to The Wrecking Crew
03/01 Takasaki, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, defeated The Eagle & The Falcon
03/02 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Mighty Inoue, lost to The Eagle & The Falcon
03/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Satoru Asako, lost to The Eagle & The Falcon
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta defeated Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Tamon Honda
10/01 Yamanashi, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
10/04 Kasumigaora, Japan defeated Takao Omori
10/06 Yashio, Japan w/. Mike Anthony defeated Maunukea Mossman & Masanobu Fuchi
10/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Mike Anthony, lost to Takao Omori & Mighty Inoue
10/09 Himeji, Japan w/. Mike Anthony defeated Mighty Inoue & Masao Inoue
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan defeated Maunakea Mossman
10/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Yoshinari Ogawa, defeated Masao Inoue & Mighty Inoue
10/13 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith defeated Abdullah The Butcher & Mike Anthony
10/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/15 Nagoya, Japan w/. Mike Anthony, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/17 Koriyama, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/18 Hacinohe, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/19 Akita, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/20 Yonezawa, Japan defeated Masao Inoue
10/22 Hachioje, Japan w/. Mike Anthony, lost to Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala II
10/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mighty Inoue, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
11/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ryukaku Izumida, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
11/20 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
11/21 Sapporo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Patriot defeated Dan Kroffatt, Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
11/24 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Giant Baba & Tamon Honda
11/26 Yonago, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi defeated Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/28 Okiyama, Japan   w/. Mighty Inoue, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
11/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Patriot defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala & Rob Van Dam
12/01 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi defeated Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
12/02 Niage, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, losto to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
12/04 Gifu, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
12/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, defeated Masao & Mighty Inoue
12/06 Miyagi, Japan w/. Giant Baba defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
12/07 Kiryu, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi, lost to Stan Hansen & Gary Albright
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Stan Hansen defeated Ryukaku Izumida, Takao Omori & Jun Akiyama
Independent:
12/15 Calgary, Alberta w/. Terry Funk, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by DQ

1996
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 Fresno, CA lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
Independent:
02/03 Cherry Hill, NJ drew Tommy Gilbert
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/18 Tokyo, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
02/20 Morioka, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
02/21 Ishimaki, Japan defeated Maunakea Mossman
02/22 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Kentaro Shiga, lost to Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/23 Shima, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
02/24 Mito, Japan w/. Takao Omori, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
02/25 Yamato, Japan
02/27 Odawara, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
02/29 Choshi, Japan
03/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Rusher Kimura defeated Ryukaku Izumida, Mighty
Inoue & Masa Fuchi
04/24 Mito, Japan w/. Takao Omori, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala II
09/28 Tokyo, Japan
09/29 Tokyo, Japan
10/02 Fukushima, Japan
10/03 Tsuruoka, Japan
10/04 Nihatta, Japan
10/06 Hirosaki, Japan
10/07 Hachinohe, Japan
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan
10/12 Nagoya, Japan
10/13 Karuisawa, Japan
10/14 Numazu, Japan
10/15 Kasumigaora, Japan
10/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Akira Taue defeated Jumbo Tsuruta, Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama

1997
Independent:
03/13 Louisville, KY drew Tommy Gilbert
04/12 Cherry Hill, NJ double countout with Dan Severn
World Championship Wrestling:
06/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Gino Brito & Tony Parisi by DQ
Independent:
09/11 Amarillo, TX defeated Rob Van Dam
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
09/27 Orlando, FL lost to Shane Douglas (ECW World champion)
Independent:
11/07 Gainesville, FL defeated Steve Keirn
*Won the NWA Florida Title

1998
Independent:
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Buddy Landell, lost to Doug & Tommy Gilbert
11/13 Gainesville, FL defeated Terrence Black

1999
Frontier Martial Art Wrestling:
11/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Terry Funk defeated Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki

2000
Independent:
09/19 Tampa, FL lost to Adam Windsor

2001
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/07 Tokyo, Japan defeated Osamu Nishimura
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/12 Ueda, Japan w/. Brian Blair, lost to Keiji Muto & Osamu Nishimura
10/13 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Bob Backlund defeated Tatsumi Fujinami & Steve Keirn

2002
Independent:
02/22 Calgary, AB w/. Adam Windsor, lost to Bruce Hart & Teddy Hart
*Lost the FCW Tag Title
11/01 Cornelia, GA w/. Adam Windsor defeated Rainman & Murder One
11/02 Cornelia, GA w/. Adam Windsor double DQ Rick Michaels & Chris Michaels
11/23 Ocala, FL w/. Adam Windsor defeated Rainman & Murder One
11/27 Nashville, TN w/. Adam Windsor defeated Rainman & Homicide

2003
03/29 Cornelia, GA w/. Adam Windsor defeated Mike Adrian & Vincent Pain

2004
01/18 Ocala, FL defeated Adam Windsor
*Won the NWA North Florida Title
01/25 Ocala, FL lost to Jeff Jarrett
04/25 Ocala, FL lost to David Flair Ref: Adam Windsor
05/09 Ocala, FL w/. Osamu Nishimura & Flex Cassidy defeated New Strong Machine, Adam Windsor & Missy Hyatt
08/29 Ocala, FL lost to Adam Windsor
09/18 Valdosta, GA defeated Dave Holiday
*Won the vacant NWA South Georgia Title
10/03 Ocala, FL defeated Aric Dylan
10/31 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum & Flex Cassidy defeated Adam Windsor, Aric Dylan
& Damien Steele Elimination match
11/25 Ocala, FL lost to Aric Dylan
12/11 Valdosta, GA lost to Adam Windsor
*lost the NWA South Georgia Title
12/19 Ocala, FL w/. Joey Peterman & Bo defeated Aric Dylan, Christian Bauer & Bam Bam Soaper

2005
01/16 Valdosta, GA drew Tully Blanchard
01/23 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum, lost to Adam Windsor & Aric Dylan
*Lost the BANG! Tag Title
01/29 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to James Storm & Chris Harris by DQ
World Wrestling Council:
05/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico defeated Carlos Colon
05/21 Moca, Puerto Rico drew Eddie Colon
Independents:
05/26 Ocala, FL w/. Osamu Nishimura defeated Big Daddy & Lord of Discipline
*Won the BANG! Tag Title
07/31 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum, lost to Carlos & Eddie Colon
*Lost the BANG! Tag Title
08/27 Valley Forge, PA w/. Terry Funk & Mick Foley, lost to Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
09/24 Ocala, FL defeated Kenzo Suzuki
Wrestle-1
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Katsuhito Nakjima, lost to Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala
Independent:
10/29 Ocala, FL defeated Big Bank Barfield
10/29 Ocala, FL defeated Great White Butcher
*Won the BANG! Television Title

2006
03/05 w/. Mike Graham defeated Tully Blanchard & David Flair
05/28 Ocala, FL defeated Sabu by DQ
07/30 Ocala, FL w/. Jon Davis, lost to James Storm & Chris Harris
09/03 Ocala, FL lost to Samoa Joe lumberjack match
11/05 Ocala, FL drew Christopher Daniels

2007
01/28 Ocala, FL w/. Shane Chung defeated Blain Rage & Chris Bowers
02/25 Ocala, FL defeated Scott D’Amore

2008
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Masanobu Fuchi defeated Nobutaka Araya, Nobukazu Hirai & Ryuji Hijikata
02/18 Shirakawa, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Joe Doering defeated Nosawa, Mazada & Takemura
02/21 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Ryan Mitchell, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Seiya Sanada & Katsuhiko Nakajima
02/22 Yaita, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & T28, defeated Taiyo Kea, Hiroshi Yamato & Kai.
02/23 Hasuda, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Manabu Soya defeated Joe Doering, T28 & Kaz Hayashi
02/24 Maebashi, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Keiji Mutoh defeated Sodiac, Voodoo Mask & Shuji Kondo
02/26 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Kensuke Sasaki defeated Satoshi Kojima, Silver King & Naoki Tanizaki
02/27 Hitachinaka, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Katsuhiko Nakajima defeated Keiji Mutoh, Taiyo Kea & T28
02/28 Tsukuba, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura & Seiya Sanada defeated Taiyo Kea, Nobutaka Araya & Masanobu Fuchi
03/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Osamu Nishimura defeated Masanobu Fuchi & Genichiro Tenryu
*This match was promoted as being Funk’s retirement match
Independent:
06/01 Ocala, FL w/. Osamu Nishimura, Johnny Magnum, & Ryan Mitchell vs. Antonio Thomas, Blain Rage, Shane Chung, & Elvis Sharp
07/13 Ocala, FL w/. Osamu Nishimura & Johnny Magnum defeated Shane Chung, Blain Rage & Elvis Sharp
12/21 Ocala, FL w/. Elvis Sharp & Johnny Magnum defeated Shane Chung, Blain Rage & Biff Whitman
12/31 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum & Jumbo Elvis Sharp defeated Blain Rage, Shane Chung and Biff Whitman Cage match

2009
04/09 Orlando, FL Dory Funk Jr. was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame
07/12 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum, defeated Blain Rage & Chaos I Quit match

2010
02/20 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum & Dory Funk IV, defeated Blain Rage, Shane Chung & Damien Steele
09/11 Ocala, FL w/. Johnny Magnum & Jose Salinas, defeated Blain Rage, Shane Chung & Fuchicho Masuku

RELATED LINKS