RAYMOND ROUGEAU

(1971 – 2003)

 

Height: 5’9” Weight: 227 .lbs
Born: Feb 18, 1955 – St. Sulpice, QC
Father: Jacques Rougeau Sr.
Brothers: Jacques Jr. & Armand Rougeau
Born: Feb 18, 1956 – Montreal, QC
Titles Held:
Quebec Junior Heavyweight 1972-73 (2x)
Provincial tag team 1973 – 74 (2x)
International tag team 1980 – 85 (3x)
Memorial tag team 1999 – 2002 (2x)


1,707 documented matches as of November 7, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1971
Eastern Sports Enterprises, Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
05/03 Joliette, QC vs. Butch Morgan
05/17 Joliette, QC defeated Sugi Sito
05/21 Quebec City, QC defeated Butch Morgan
05/22 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Sugi Sito
05/23 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Don Serrano
05/25 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Butch Morgan
05/28 Quebec City, QC defeated Sugi Sito
06/01 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Butch Morgan
06/05 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Butch Morgan
06/12 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Claude Gosselin
06/13 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Sugi Sito
06/13 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Claude Gosselin
06/18 Lac Megantic, QC vs. Butch Morgan
06/19 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Butch Morgan
06/20 Assumption, QC Advertised to appear
06/21 Montreal, QC defeated Don Serrano
06/26 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Gino Brito, defeated Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
06/27 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Gerry Gosselin
06/29 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Gerry Gosselin
07/01 Hull, QC vs. Gerry Gosselin
07/03 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Leduc defeated Dick Medrano & Don Serrano
07/06 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Don Serrano
07/12 Hawkesbury, ON vs. Don Serrano
07/13 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Chin Lee
07/17 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Leduc, defeated Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
07/18 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Dick Medrano
07/18 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Butcher of Madrid
07/22 Hull, QC vs. Butch Morgan
07/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
07/24 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, defeated Michel
Dubois, Abdullah the Butcher & Eddie Creatchman
07/27 Port Alfred, QC defeated Sugi Sito
07/29 Hull, QC vs. Don Serrano
07/30 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Butch Morgan
07/31 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Don Serrano
08/02 Montreal, QC defeated Gerry Gosselin
08/03 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Mike & Pat Kelly
08/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
08/07 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Chin Lee
08/08 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
08/09 Montreal, QC defeated Butch Morgan
08/10 Port Alfred, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Mike & Pat Kelly
08/12 Hull, QC vs. Mike Kelly
08/13 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Paul Ledic, vs. Mike & Pat Kelly
08/14 Windsor, QC defeated Mike Kelly
08/15 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Claude Gosselin
08/17 Port Alfred, QC w/. Pepe Villa, defeated Mike & Pat Kelly
08/18 Iberville, QC vs. Butch Morgan
08/19 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Creatchman
08/21 Windsor, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Creatchman
08/24 Asbestos, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
08/26 Hull, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
08/28 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
08/30 Montreal, QC defeated Mike Kelly
09/02 Quebec City, QC vs. Mike Kelly
09/04 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman
09/07 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Creatchman
09/09 Hull, QC w/. Luigi Macera, vs. Chin Lee & Sugi Sito
09/10 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Creatchman
09/11 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Andre Proulx
09/12 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Chin Lee
09/18 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Leduc, defeated Andre & Bertrand Proulx
09/19 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Paul Leduc vs. Don Serrano & Claude Gosselin
09/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Leduc, defeated Chin Lee & Sugi Sito by DQ
09/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Chin Lee
09/28 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Dan Walker, defeated Andre & Bertrand Proulx
10/11 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Leduc, vs. Don Serrano & Claude Gosselin
10/16 Sherbrooke, QC vs. The Mask
10/30 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Andre Proulx & Bertrand Proulx
11/11 Hull, QC Participated in 5-man tournament for Canadian junior title
11/13 Sherbrooke, QC lost to Don Serrano
11/14 Toronto, ON beat Don Serrano
11/22 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Del Skinner & Don Serrano
11/28 Toronto, ON beat Gerry Gosselin
12/12 Toronto, ON beat Paul Leduc
12/16 Hull, QC vs. Don Serrano
12/18 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Don Serrano

1972
01/20 Hull, QC vs. Ben Sharkey
01/28 Hull, QC vs. Bertrand Proulx
02/02 Quebec City, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman
02/06 Toronto, ON drew Ivan Kalmikoff
02/12 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
02/15 Chicoutimi, QC defeated George Guimond
02/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fred Sweetan & Eddie Creatchman
02/17 Hull, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
02/21 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fred Sweetan & Don Serrano
02/29 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Bertrand Proulx & Butch Morgan
03/02 Hull, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
03/04 Detroit, MI drew Cowboy Hondo
03/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fred Sweetan & Eddie Creatchman
03/16 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Fred Sweetan & Eddie Creatchman
03/19 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/20 Montreal, QC vs. Don Serrano
03/25 Sherbrooke, QC vs. George Guimond
04/07 Hull, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
04/16 St Hyacinthe, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
04/23 Windsor, QC vs. Butch Morgan
04/30 Warwick, QC vs. Butch Morgan
04/30 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Claude Gosselin
05/06 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Michel Gagnon
05/08 Montreal, QC defeated Chester Colt
05/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Bob Pirie & Hell’s Angel #1
05/14 St Hyacinthe, QC w/. Gino Brito & Don Bravo, vs. Eddie Creatchman, Kurt Von Hess
& Karl Von Shotz
05/16 Montreal, QC defeated Chin Lee
05/20 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Don Serrano
05/21 Coaticook, QC vs. Ben Sharkey
05/22 Montreal, QC defeated Ben Sharkey
05/27 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Ray Steele
05/30 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Don Serrano
06/02 Nicolet, QC double DQ vs. Don Serrano
06/03 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Hank James & Don Serrano
06/06 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito, vs. Eddie Creatchman, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
06/11 St Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito, vs. Eddie Creatchman, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
06/12 Montreal, QC defeated Ray Steele
06/17 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Ben Sharkey
06/18 Ste Marie de Beauce vs. Ray Steele
06/20 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Don Serrano Boxing match
06/24 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Michel Vigneault
06/25 Ste Marie de Beauce w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Karl Von Shotz & Don Serrano
06/25 St Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Karl Von Shotz & Don Serrano
06/27 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Michel Vigneault
06/27 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jose Rivera, defeated Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz by DQ
07/01 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Don Serrano
07/04 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Chin Lee & Don Serrano
07/09 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito, vs. Eddie Creatchman, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
07/11 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Chin Lee
07/15 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Don Serrano & Bob Pirie
07/16 Drummondville, QC Advertised to appear
07/17 Montreal, QC beat Don Serrano
*Won the Junior Heavyweight title
07/18 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Chin Lee
07/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Juan Lopez, vs. Michel Vigneault & Butch Morgan
07/25 Chicoutimi, QC defeated George Guimond
07/31 Montreal, QC defeated Michel Vigneault
08/01 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Carlos Montez
08/05 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Chin Lee
08/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Don Serrano
08/12 Detroit, MI beat Butch Morgan
08/15 Cap de la Madeleine defeated George Guimond
08/19 Detroit, MI beat Kurt Von Stroheim
08/20 Coaticook, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
08/21 Shawinigan, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
08/22 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz &
Eddie Creatchman
08/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau, defeated Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Eddie Creatchman by DQ
08/27 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Guy Ranger, vs. Eddie & Floyd Creatchman
08/28 Montreal, QC Advertised to appear
08/29 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
09/02 Detroit, MI w/. Tony Parisi, Ray Elmore & Magnificent Zulu, beat Bill Miller, Bounty
Hunter, Hartford & Reginald Love
09/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau, defeated Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Johnny Fargo
09/10 Thetford Mines, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
09/18 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Fidel Castillo & Raoul Castillo
09/23 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Hull
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito, lost to Fidel Castillo & Raoul Castillo
09/26 Drummondville, QC vs. Michel Vigneault
09/27 Quebec City, QC vs. Michel Vigneault
10/16 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated The Executioners
10/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Mike Hull, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/06 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier & Lionel Robert, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo & Don Serrano
11/08 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez
11/13 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Don & Johnny Fargo
11/14 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/22 Buffalo, NY beat The Executioner
11/23 Ottawa, ON w/. Denis Gauthier & Lionel Robert, beat George Guimond & Executioners
11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Sr & Manuel Soto, beat the Executioner, Fidel & Raoul Castillo
12/02 Akron, OH w/. Executioner, beat Fidel & Raoul Castillo
12/11 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
12/12 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Lionel Robert, defeated Butch Morgan & Michel Gagnon

1973
01/10 Buffalo, NY beat Bruce Swayze by DQ
01/15 Montreal, QC vs. Don Serrano
01/23 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Don Serrano by DQ
01/29 Montreal, QC w/. Lionel Robert, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
01/31 Buffalo, NY w/. Don Serrano, drew Fidel & Raoul Castillo
02/10 Akron, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Sr., beat Fidel & Raoul Castillo
02/10 Akron, OH w/. Jacques Sr., lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
02/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Sr., beat Fidel & Raoul Castillo
02/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Parisi, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
02/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Jacques Sr., beat Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
02/17 Akron, OH w/. Jacques Sr., double DQ vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
02/17 Akron, OH w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
02/20 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Denis Gauthier vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
02/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Jacques Sr., lost to Kirt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
02/26 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Eric the Red & Don Serrano
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Sr., beat Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz by DQ
03/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Sr., lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Sr., beat Hartford & Reginald Love
03/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Jacques Sr., beat Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz by DQ
03/18 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Sr, drew Dan Miller & Sweet Daddy Siki
03/19 Montreal, QC vs. Fidel Castillo
03/20 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
03/26 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
03/29 Cleveland, OH beat Mad Dog Gagnon
03/30 Dunkirk, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
03/31 Akron, OH beat Mad Dog Gagnon
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Sr., drew Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/03 Hull, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love
04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Sr., drew Dan Miller & Sweet Daddy Siki
04/10 Hull, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
04/12 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated The Scorpions
04/17 Hull, QC vs. George Guimond
04/21 Akron, OH drew Fidel Castillo
04/21 Akron, OH w/. Jacques Sr., beat Fidel & Raoul Castillo
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated The Scorpions
04/24 Burlington, VT vs. Don Serrano
04/26 Grand Mere, QC defeated Butch Morgan
04/29 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Sr., drew Hans Schmidt & Eric the Red
04/30 Montreal, QC lost to Lionel Robert
05/02 Lauzon, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Andre Proulx & Bertrand Proulx
05/05 Akron, OH w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Hartford & Reginald Love
05/06 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Dick Taylor
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Serge Beaulne & Ben Sharkey
05/15 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Butch Morgan
05/16 Buffalo, NY beat John Reeves
05/21 Lorette, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions
05/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, no contest vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
05/24 Grand Mere, QC defeated Bob Pirie
05/28 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions
05/29 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Denis Gauthier, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo by count out
06/03 Masson, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
06/04 Burlington, VT vs. Michel Gagnon
06/05 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. The Scorpions
06/07 Grand Mere, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions
06/12 Cap de Madeleine no contest vs. Eddie Creatchman Cage match
06/17 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Dick Taylor & Eddie Creatchman
06/18 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
*Lost the Provincial tag team titles
06/19 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Eddie Creatchman
06/21 Grand Mere, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions

“Raymond Rougeau will make $45,000 this year at his present pace. He’s 17 years old, the highest paid student in his high school and a cinch to be named “most likely to succeed.”
By Bob Matthews, Rochester Democrat & Chronicle – June 24, 1973

06/26 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Ted Herbert, vs. Dick Taylor & Michel Dubois
07/01 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Cage match
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, no contest vs. The Scorpions
07/03 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Don Serrano
07/09 Lorette, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/10 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo by DQ
07/13 Hakwesbury, ON w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions
07/15 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Michel Gagnon
07/16 Montreal, QC vs. Don Serrano
07/17 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Cage match
07/18 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Serge Beaulne
07/21 Nicolet, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/23 Montreal, QC defeated Don Serrano
*Won the Canadian junior heavyweight title (2)
07/24 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo by count out
07/25 Dolbeau, QC Advertised to appear
07/27 Hawkesbury, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/31 Roberval, QC Advertised to appear
08/01 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. The Scorpions
08/03 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
08/06 Montreal, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre & Lennie Hurst, lost to Don Serrano, Fidel & Raoul Castillo
08/12 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
08/14 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo (non-title)
08/21 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
08/24 Edmundston, NB vs. Don Serrano
08/26 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
09/01 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Denis Gauthier & Jacques Rougeau, vs. Michel Dubois, Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/09 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Denis Gauthier & Jacques Rougeau, vs. Neil Guay, Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
09/11 St. Tite, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions
09/18 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated The Scorpions
09/23 Ste Marie de Beauce w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/24 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated The Scorpions
09/28 Hawkesbury, ON w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. The Scorpions
09/30 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
10/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
10/12 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/03 Detroit, MI beat Ali Baba
11/05 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, drew Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/12 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fred Sweetan & Chuck Richards
(*Won the Provincial tag team titles (2) around this time)
11/17 Detroit, MI drew Frankie Laine
11/19 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier & Ted Herbert, vs. Hans Schmidt, Fred Sweetan & Chuck Richards
11/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo
12/01 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Graham
12/03 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, no contest vs. Del Skinner & Don Serrano
12/04 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Michel Dubois & Fred Sweetan
12/05 Quebec City, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Cage match
12/09 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
12/15 Detroit, MI beat Gypsy Joe
12/16 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, drew Hartford & Reginald Love
12/17 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Chuck Richards & Neil Guay
12/29 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Sr, beat Jerry Graham & Mike Loren
12/30 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Sr, drew Hartford & Reginald Love

1974
01/05 Detroit, MI beat Dr. X #1
01/10 Toledo, OH defeated Dr. Jerry Graham
01/11 Canton, OH vs. Gypsy Joe
01/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Michel Dubois & Fred Sweetan
01/17 Hull, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Michel Dubois & Fred Sweetan
01/25 Canton, OH w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
01/26 Cincinnati, OH vs. Mike Loren
01/29 Rochester, NY w/. Gypsy Joe, vs. Mickey Doyle & Executioner
01/31 Hull, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Cage match
02/12 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Nick Carter & Sweet William
02/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
03/11 Montreal, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Bull Gregory & UFO
03/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, defeated Leronix & Patonix
03/16 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
03/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
03/18 Ottawa, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
03/21 Cleveland, OH w/. Mickey Doyle, lost to Great Kabuki & Hank James
03/23 Cincinnati, OH vs. Mike Loren
03/28 Cleveland, OH lost to Hank James
03/30 Detroit, MI w/. Billy Five, lost to Hank James & Bull Curry
03/31 Toronto, ON beat Billy Five
04/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Billy Five, lost to Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Shotz
04/08 Montreal, QC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Cuban Assassins
04/11 Cleveland, OH w/. Eric the Red, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by count out
04/13 Detroit, MI drew Mickey Doyle
04/15 Canton, OH vs. Ben Justice
04/20 Cincinnati, OH vs. Ben Justice
04/25 Hull, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Ray Glenn
05/05 Ste Marie de Beauce w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Ray Glenn
05/05 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. The Scorpions
05/06 Montreal, QC w/. War Eagle, lost to Fidel & Raoul Castillo
05/07 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Michel Vigneault & Del Skinner
05/08 Lauzon, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Ray Glenn
05/09 Hull, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Ray Glenn
05/11 Hawkesbury, ON w/. War Eagle, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
05/12 Coaticook, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Ray Glenn
05/14 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
05/17 St. Jean, QC vs. Ray Glenn
05/25 Lac Megantic, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
05/28 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
06/02 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
06/04 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
06/07 Baie Comeau, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Mr. Hito & Ray Glenn
06/11 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
06/16 Sorel, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
06/17 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo
06/18 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
06/20 Hull, QC vs. Ray Glenn
06/25 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Frenchy Martin & Michel Vigneault
07/02 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Frenchy Martin & Michel Vigneault
07/04 Hull, QC vs. Fidel Castillo
07/04 Hull, QC Participated in a 16-man Battle royal
07/09 Cap de la Madeleine w/. War Eagle, vs. Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
07/11 Hull, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/13 Coaticook, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/15 Montreal, QC w/. War Eagle, lost to Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
07/18 Hull, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, double DQ vs. Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
07/23 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/27 Detroit, MI beat Eric the Red by DQ
07/30 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Pierre Lefebvre, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/31 Chicoutimi, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
08/09 St. Francois, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, vs. Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
08/11 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
08/12 Montreal, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Danny Lynch & Nick DiCarlo
08/18 Akron, OH lost to Al Costello
08/30 Richmond, QC vs. Tarzan Tyler
08/30 Richmond, QC w/. War Eagle, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
08/31 Detroit, MI w/. Frankie Laine, drew Al Costello & Kurt Von Hess
09/05 Hull, QC w/. War Eagle, defeated Fidel & Raoul Castillo
09/05 Hull, QC w/. War Eagle, double count out vs. Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
09/08 St. Hyacinthe, QC defeated Eddie Creatchman Boxing match
09/14 Detroit, MI lost to George Steele
10/10 Hull, QC w/. Willie Tremblay, lost to Frankie Laine & Ray Glenn
10/12 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Bull Gregory
10/20 Hull, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
10/26 Terrebonne, QC vs. Tor Kamata
11/03 Hull, QC vs. Bull Gregory
11/04 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito, lost to Frankie Laine & Bull Gregory
11/10 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. Frankie Laine & Bull Gregory
11/14 Barre, VT w/. War Eagle, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Frankie Laine
11/30 Detroit, MI lost to Bull Curry
12/07 Detroit, MI lost to Bull Curry
12/12 Burlington, VT w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Bull Gregory & Michel Dubois

1975
03/03 Montreal, QC defeated Zarinoff Lebouef by DQ
03/04 Dolbeau, QC vs. Butch Morgan
03/10 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Michel Dubois & Zarinoff Lebouef
03/13 Hull, QC vs. Jay York
03/21 Drummondville, QC vs. Al Bourgeois
03/24 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Gilles Poisson & Bull Gregory
03/25 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Bull Gregory
04/11 Drummondville, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. (unknown)
04/20 Chicoutimi, QC Participated in a 32-wrestler, one-day tournament
04/21 Sorel, QC Advertised to appear
05/02 Drummondville, QC w/. Yvon Robert Jr. vs. Super Destroyers
05/06 w/. Yvon Robert Jr., defeated Super Destroyers
05/11 Baie St. Paul, QC vs. Jean Petit
05/13 Chibougamau, QC w/. Yvon Robert Jr. vs. Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
05/18 Baie St. Paul, QC defeated Jean Petit
05/27 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Super Destroyers
05/29 St. Jovite, QC defeated Ray Glenn
05/30 Renfrew, ON vs. Tarzan Tyler
06/08 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Bull Gregory & Ali Baba
06/23 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Tarzan Tyler & Gilles Poisson
07/02 Shawinigan, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/07 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, no contest vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/17 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/18 St. Francois, QC Advertised to appear
07/22 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Daniel Girard, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/29 Roberval, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Gyspy Joe, Fidel & Raoul Castillo
07/30 Shawinigan, QC vs. Chin Lee
08/01 East Angus, QC vs. Chin Lee
08/16 Detroit, MI w/. El Bracero, lost to Sika & Afa
08/17 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Eddie Creatchman Cage match
New Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Antonio Inoki:
08/22 Takasaki, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto & Haruka Eigen
08/24 Fuchi, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Kantaro Hoshino & Masashi Ozawa
08/25 Satte, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Powers, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Haruka Eigen & Katsuhisa Shibata
08/26 Odawara, Japan defeated Shoji Kai
08/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Haruka Eigen & Katsuhisa Shibata
08/29 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
08/30 Iwaki, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Haruka Eigen & Katsuhisa Shibata
08/31 Iwanumi, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts & Gerry Brown, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Katsuhisa Shibata & Kantaro Hoshino
09/02 Jumonji, Japan defeated Katsuhisa Shibata
09/03 Sakata, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts & Gerry Brown, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Katsuhisa Shibata & Haruka Eigen
09/04 Joetsu, Japan defeated Haruka Eigen
09/05 Nagaoka, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino
09/06 Uonoma, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/08 Fukui, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/09 Tokushima, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen
09/10 Ohki, Japan w/. Gerry Brown, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/11 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino
09/13 Ube, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Katsuhisa Shibata
09/16 Toyota, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/17 Matsubara, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/18 Nagaoka, Japan lost to Katsuhisa Shibata
09/18 Nagaoka, Japan lost in a 10-man Battle royal
09/19 Chiba, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/21 Ohmiya, Japan defeated Katsuhisa Shibata
09/22 Nagaoka, Japan defeated Yoshiaki Fujiawara
09/23 Otsu, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau, lost to Antonio Inoki & Katsuhisa Shibata
09/25 Higashimurayama defeated Haruka Eigen
09/26 Kumagaya, Japan defeated Takashi Kimura
09/28 Ashikaga, Japan defeated Haruka Eigen
09/29 Ichihara, Japan w/. Gerry Brown, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/30 Utsunomiya, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino
10/01 Fujinomiya, Japan defeated Masashi Ozawa
10/02 Osaka, Japan lost to Haruka Eigen
10/04 Hobara, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino
10/06 Kamaishi, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
10/07 Furukawa, Japan w/. Buddy Roberts & Gerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Strong Kobayashi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
10/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Mitsu Yoshida & Michel Vigneault
11/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Mitsu Yoshida & Gypsy Joe
11/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rougeau, vs. Mitsu Yoshida, Tarzan Tyler & Matt Gilmour
12/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Roy Callendar, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo

1976
03/08 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to El Santos by DQ
03/18 Hull, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau, vs. El Santos
04/01 Hull, QC w/. Guy Sauriol, vs. Eddie Creatchman & Floyd Creatchman
05/08 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Denis Gauthier, vs. El Santos
05/12 Brockville, ON w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. El Santos
05/25 Verdun, QC w/. Butch Morgan, lost to The Scorpions
05/29 Acton Vale, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. El Santos
06/07 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. El Santos
06/10 Brockville, QC Advertised to appear
06/27 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. The Scorpions
07/14 Brockville, ON vs. Chris Colt
08/03 Verdun, QC w/. Lionel Robert, no contest vs. Eddie & Floyd Creatchman
08/07 Terrebonne, QC w/. Lionel Robert, vs. Los Villanos
08/10 Verdun, QC w/. Lionel Robert, lost to Eddie & Floyd Creatchman
08/17 Verdun, QC w/. Lionel Robert & Rick Martel, lost to Serge Dumont, Eddie & Floyd Creatchman
08/18 Shawinigan, QC vs. Villano #1
09/14 Verdun, QC beat Mitsu Yoshida
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/11 Augusta, GA beat Bill Howard
10/11 Augusta, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/12 Macon, GA defeated Randy Alls
10/12 Macon, GA lost in a 13-man Battle royal
10/13 Eastman, GA defeated Jim Lancaster
10/14 Rome, GA vs. Scott Irwin
10/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/15 Atlanta, GA lost in a 13-man Battle royal
10/16 Marietta, GA defeated Jim Lancaster
10/16 Marietta, GA Participated in a Battle royal
10/18 Augusta, GA drew Porkchop Cash
10/19 Warner Robbins, GA drew Mr. X
10/21 Rome, GA defeated Jim Lancaster
10/22 Atlanta, GA defeated Stan Stasiak
10/25 Augusta, GA beat Jim Lancaster
10/30 Griffin, GA defeated Scott Irwin
11/01 Dalton, GA defeated Jim Lancaster
11/02 Albany, GA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Jim Lancaster & Mr. X
11/04 Athens, GA defeated Jim Lancaster
11/08 Augusta, GA beat Johnny Ringo
11/09 Macon, GA drew Roberto Soto
11/12 Atlanta, GA defeated Roberto Soto
11/16 Macon, GA vs. Tony Parisi
11/19 Atlanta, GA drew Ted Oates
11/20 Griffin, GA drew Roberto Soto
11/21 Fort Stewart, GA vs. Mr. X
11/21 Fort Stewart, GA w/. Porkchop Cash, vs. Bill Howard & Mr. X
11/23 Macon, GA defeated El Gaucho
11/25 Atlanta, GA defeated Scott Irwin
11/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Jim Lancaster & Johnny Ringo TV Taping
11/29 Augusta, GA vs. Bill Howard
12/03 Atlanta, GA defeated El Gaucho
12/04 Griffin, GA defeated Jim Lancaster
12/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Bill Howard
12/13 Augusta, GA beat George Harris
12/14 Macon, GA lost to Killer Brooks
12/17 Atlanta, GA drew Bill Howard
12/18 Griffin, GA defeated Bobby Simmons
12/26 Marietta, GA w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Bill Howard & Killer Brooks
12/27 Augusta, GA beat El Gaucho

1977
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Killer Brooks
01/04 Macon, GA defeated Bill Howard
01/07 Atlanta, GA defeated Killer Brooks
01/13 Athens, GA w/. Randy Colley, vs. Luke Graham & George Harris
01/14 Atlanta, GA drew Bill Howard
01/17 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Backlund, defeated Jack Evans & El Gaucho
01/21 Atlanta, GA defeated Scott Irwin
01/23 Marietta, GA w/. Bob Backlund, defeated Bill Howard & Scott Irwin
01/27 Rome, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29 Columbus, GA w/. Black Atlas, defeated Bill Howard & Ole Anderson
01/31 Augusta, GA drew Bill Howard
02/01 Warner Robbins, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
02/02 Columbus, GA w/. Black Atlas, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel
02/04 Atlanta, GA drew Bob Backlund
02/05 Columbus, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/08 Macon, GA defeated Jack Evans
02/09 Columbus, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Bill Howard & Scott Irwin
02/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Mongolian Stomper
02/12 Columbus, GA w/. Dean Ho, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel by DQ
02/15 Macon, GA w/. Bob Backlund, defeated Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
02/18 Atlanta, GA drew Bob Backlund
02/21 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Backlund
02/22 Macon, GA drew Bob Backlund
02/24 Rome, GA vs. Scott Irwin
03/01 Macon, GA defeated Bill Howard
03/02 Columbus, GA w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bill Howard & Charlie Fulton
03/04 Atlanta, GA drew Randy Savage
03/08 Macon, GA lost to French Angel
03/09 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
03/11 Atlanta, GA drew Randy Savage
03/14 Fayetteville, GA defeated Bill Howard
03/15 Macon, GA vs. Randy Savage
03/17 Rome, GA w/. Dean Ho, vs. Randy Savage & Bill Howard
03/18 Atlanta, GA lost to French Angel
03/21 Augusta, GA defeated Roger Smith
03/23 Columbus, GA defeated Bill Howard
03/29 Macon, GA lost to Randy Savage
03/30 Columbus, GA vs. French Angel
04/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage
Promoter Bob Langevin
04/25 Montreal, QC beat Bull Gregory
05/02 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Tarzan Tyler & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/09 Montreal, QC beat Scorpion #2
05/10 Verdun, QC beat Gilles Poisson by DQ
05/23 Montreal, QC lost to Tony Parisi by count out
05/26 Val D’Or, QC vs. Pretty Boy Anthony
06/07 Verdun, QC no contest vs. Jimmy Valiant
06/13 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito, lost to Tony Parisi & Otto Von Heller
06/14 Verdun, QC beat Johnny Valiant
06/20 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Lebel, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Otto Von Heller
07/04 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito, no contest vs. Tony Parisi & Sailor White
07/05 Verdun, QC w/. Gino Brito, beat Johnny Valiant & Tito Senza
07/11 Montreal, QC beat Del Skinner
07/26 Verdun, QC beat Tito Senza
09/05 Montreal, QC beat Terry Yorkston
09/12 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Sr, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White
Germany:
10/03 Hanover, Germany beat Gerry Morrow
10/04 Hanover, Germany beat Joe Ventura
10/05 Hanover, Germany lost to Caswell Martin
10/06 Hanover, Germany drew Colin Joynson
10/07 Hanover, Germany lost to Klaus Kauroff
10/08 Hanover, Germany lost to Sal Bellomo
10/09 Hanover, Germany beat Gilles Poisson by DQ
10/10 Hanover, Germany w/. Axel Dieter, beat Norman Charles & Al Burgeoise
10/11 Hanover, Germany w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Gerry Morrow & Caswell Martin
10/12 Hanover, Germany w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Norman Charles & Amet Chong
10/13 Hanover, Germany beat Amet Chong
10/14 Hanover, Germany beat Al Burgeoise
10/15 Hanover, Germany w/. Sal Bellomo, beat Norman Charles & Al Burgeoise
10/16 Hanover, Germany lost to Sal Bellomo
10/17 Hanover, Germany lost to Colin Joynson
10/18 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/19 Hanover, Germany beat Norman Charles
10/20 Hanover, Germany w/. Sal Bellomo, lost to Gerry Morrow & Caswell Martin
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/14 Augusta, GA defeated Butch Malone
11/15 Macon, GA defeated Butch Malone
11/16 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
11/18 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Savage
11/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Kent TV Taping
11/21 Augusta, GA defeated Jim Dalton
11/22 Macon, GA defeated Jim Grabmire
11/23 Columbus, GA vs. Jim Grabmire
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Charlie Cook, defeated The Interns
11/28 Augusta, GA vs. Randy Savage
11/29 Macon, GA defeated Don Kent
12/01 Rome, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
12/02 Atlanta, GA drew Tommy Rich
12/03 Vidalia, GA defeated Butch Malone
12/06 Macon, GA defeated Jerry Stubbs
12/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Dalton
12/10 Marietta, GA w/. Jerry Stubbs, defeated Randy Savage & Jim Dalton
12/12 Augusta, GA defeated Butch Malone
12/17 Augusta, GA vs. Abdul Zaatar
12/25 Columbus, GA vs. Randy Savage
12/27 Macon, GA defeated The Invader
12/29 Rome, GA vs. Randy Savage
12/31 Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage TV Taping

1978
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
01/01 Macon, GA defeated Randy Savage
01/03 Macon, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
01/09 Augusta, GA Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
01/11 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
01/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Billy Graham
01/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Randy Alls, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Hansen TV Taping
01/21 Atlanta, GA defeated The Invader TV Taping
01/22 Macon, GA defeated The Invader
01/23 Augusta, GA defeated Jim Dalton
01/25 Columbus, GA vs. The Bounty Hunter
01/27 Atlanta, GA defeated The Bounty Hunter
01/28 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Dalton TV Taping
01/28 Marietta, GA lost to The Bounty Hunter
01/30 Augusta, GA drew Charlie Cook
01/31 Warner Robbins, GA lost to The Bounty Hunter
02/02 Rome, GA defeated Abdul Zaatar
02/03 Atlanta, GA beat Invader #2
02/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
02/07 Macon, GA vs. Butch Malone
02/14 Macon, GA defeated Luke Graham
02/15 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Luke Graham & Jacques Goulet
02/16 Athens, GA defeated Abdul Zaatar
02/17 Atlanta, GA drew Rene Goulet
02/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Larry Cheatham, lost to Ole & Lars Anderson TV Taping
02/20 Augusta, GA defeated Jim Dalton
02/21 Macon, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
02/24 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Dalton
03/01 Columbus, GA drew Jacques Goulet
03/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Helmut Schmidt
03/07 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt
03/08 Columbus, GA defeated The Invader
03/14 Macon, GA lost to Stan Hansen
03/15 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt
03/17 Atlanta, GA beat Bounty Hunter
03/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Bill White & Butch Malone
03/21 Macon, GA defeated John Ruggers
03/22 Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
03/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Jacques Goulet
03/27 Augusta, GA lost to Rene Goulet
03/29 Columbus, GA vs. John Ruggers
04/01 Atlanta, GA defeated John Ruggers TV Taping
04/04 Macon, GA lost to Wolfgang Schmidt
04/05 Columbus, GA vs. Helmut Schmidt
04/11 Macon, GA defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
04/13 Rome, GA vs. Ken Dillinger
04/14 Cartersville, GA defeated John Ruggers
04/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Pez Whatley, beat Wolgang & Helmut Schmidt
04/17 Augusta, GA w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt
04/19 Columbus, GA w/. Adrian Adonis, vs. Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt
04/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Regal, lost to Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt TV Taping
04/25 Macon, GA w/. Steve Regal, vs. Wolfgang & Helmut Schmidt
04/27 Rome, GA vs. Jacques Goulet
04/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Wolfgang Schmidt
05/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Adrian Adonis
Montreal:
09/05 Victoriaville, QC beat The Sheik
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/30 Atlanta, GA defeated Ken Dillinger TV Taping
10/01 Columbus, GA defeated Sonny King
10/03 Macon, GA defeated The Challenger
10/05 Rome, GA w/. Jerry Stubbs, lost to Sonny King & The Challenger
10/06 Atlanta, GA beat The Challenger
10/07 Atlanta, GA defeated Dr. X TV Taping
10/09 Augusta, GA drew Hartford Love
10/10 Macon, GA defeated Hartford Love
10/13 Atlanta, GA drew Hartford Love
10/14 Atlanta, GA defeated Marion Crumbly TV Taping
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson TV Taping
10/16 Augusta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
10/20 Atlanta, GA defeated Akio Sato
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Chic Donovan, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson TV Taping
10/23 Augusta, GA lost to Masked Superstar
10/27 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Dalton
10/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Roger Howell, lost to The Medics TV Taping
10/31 Macon, GA lost to Masked Superstar
11/02 Rome, GA vs, Masked Superstar
11/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Larry Latham
11/04 Atlanta, GA defeated Steve Regal TV Taping
11/07 Albany, GA vs. Larry Latham
11/10 Atlanta, GA beat Kurt Von Hess
11/14 Albany, GA vs. Medic #2
11/14 Albany, GA w/. Steve Regal & Pez Whatley, vs. Charlie Smith, The Medics
11/20 Augusta, GA vs. Larry Latham
11/21 Albany, GA w/. Pez Whatley, vs. The Medics
11/24 Rome, GA Advertised to appear
11/28 Macon, GA w/. Rick Martel, defeated The Medics
11/29 Columbus, GA vs. Bryan St. John
11/30 Rome, GA vs. Larry Latham
12/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson TV Taping
12/08 Atlanta, GA beat Bryan St. John
12/11 Augusta, GA drew Larry Latham
12/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Pierre Lefebvre, defeated Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson by DQ
12/28 Rome, GA drew Pez Whatley
12/30 Augusta, GA w/. Dennis Hall, vs. The Medics
12/31 Macon, GA Participated in a Battle royal

1979
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Latham
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. The Challenger
01/04 Rome, GA Advertised to appear
01/06 Atlanta, GA defeated Frank Dusek TV Taping
01/08 Augusta, GA beat Larry Latham
01/14 Macon, GA drew Luke Graham
01/18 Rome, GA Advertised to appear
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Rip Oliver
01/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Masked Superstar TV Taping
01/22 Augusta, GA drew Ted Oates
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA defeated Frank Dusek
01/25 Rome, GA Advertised to appear
01/29 Augusta, GA defeated Pierre Lefebvre
02/02 Atlanta, GA beat Luke Graham
02/04 Macon, GA w/. Vickie Williams, defeated Larry Latham & Leilani Kai
02/04 Marietta, GA defeated Rip Oliver
02/07 Columbus, GA w/. Jerry Roberts (Jacques Jr.), vs. Rip Oliver & The Grappler
02/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Frank Monte by DQ TV Taping
02/11 Marietta, GA defeated Larry Latham
02/12 Augusta, GA drew Kurt Von Hess
02/13 Macon, GA defeated Rip Oliver
02/15 Rome, GA vs. Kurt Von Hess
02/16 Atlanta, GA drew Pierre Lefebvre
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson TV Taping
02/19 Augusta, GA lost to Blackjack Lanza
02/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Blackjack Lanza
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Larry Latham & Kurt Von Hess by DQ
02/25 Macon, GA w/. Pierre Lefebvre, defeated Frank Dusek & Rip Oliver
03/02 Atlanta, GA defeated Kurt Von Hess by DQ
03/04 Macon, GA defeated Rip Oliver
03/05 Augusta, GA beat John Wolfe
03/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Larry Latham
03/12 Augusta, GA vs. Frank Dusek
03/13 Warner Robbins, GA defeated Frank Dusek
03/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Marvin Turner, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/20 Macon, GA defeated Rip Oliver
03/24 Atlanta, GA defeated Larry Latham TV Taping
03/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Buddy Diamond, lost to Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess TV Taping
03/25 Macon, GA lost to Kurt Von Hess
03/28 Columbus, GA vs. Rip Oliver
03/29 Rome, GA vs. Ron Bass
04/04 Columbus, GA vs. Kurt Von Hess
04/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Bass
04/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Bass
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Jerry Roberts, lost to Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson TV Taping
Montreal:
05/31 Burlington, VT Advertised to appear
06/29 St. Isadore, QC Advertised to appear
07/15 Epiphanie, QC Advertised to appear
08/24 Assumption, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
09/08 Detroit, MI defeated John Bonello
09/17 Montreal, QC beat Gino Brito
09/27 Sorel, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Gilles Poisson & Serge Dumont
11/18 Terrebonne, QC Raymond played as part of an All Star Wrestling team for a charity hockey game against the local Optimist Club.

1980
International Wrestling – Promoter Gino Brito:
04/24 Hinesburg, VT vs. Pierre Lefebvre
05/05 Montreal, QC w/. Pat Patterson, defeated Blond Angels
05/13 Quebec City, QC defeated Michel Dubois by DQ
05/19 Montreal, QC defeated Serge Dumont
05/30 Assumption, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/02 Montreal, QC w/. Pat Patterson, beat Gilles Poisson & Serge Dumont
*Won the International tag team titles
06/03 Joliette, QC w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Gilles Poisson & Serge Dumont
06/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Pat Patterson, defeated Gilles Poisson & Serge Dumont
06/15 Coaticook, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/25 Quebec City, QC drew Pierre Lefebvre
06/30 Montreal, QC w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Tito Senza & Lionel Provost
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
07/09 Quebec City, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
07/14 Montreal, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
07/21 Verdun, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. vs. Pierre Lefebvre & The Hangman
07/22 St. Jovite, QC defeated Michel Dubois
07/23 Quebec City, QC defeated Larry Sharpe
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Sailor White
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Afa Anoai & Lou Albano
08/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Pat Patterson, vs. El Santo & The Hangman
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Ivan Putski, vs. Michel Dubois & Tarzan Tyler
10/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Rick Martel, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Sailor White
11/10 Montreal, QC w/. Rick Martel, defeated Pierre Lefebvre & Stephen Pettitpas
11/16 Terrebonne, QC Advertised to appear
11/23 Mascouche, QC Advertised to appear
12/29 Montreal, QC defeated Michel Dubois

1981
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
02/09 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & The Hangman
03/23 Montreal, QC defeated Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
03/30 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, defeated Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
04/06 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito, vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Tito Senza & The Hangman
05/04 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, defeated Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
05/06 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
05/10 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
05/20 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/02 Granby, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/08 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/14 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/23 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre Boxing match
06/27 Granby, QC vs. Michel Dubois
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
06/30 Ottawa, ON lost to The Destroyer
07/05 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre Boxing match
07/06 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Tito Senza & Ron Roberts
07/08 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
07/13 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, double DQ vs. Swede Hanson & Hangman
07/20 Montreal, QC lost to Michel Dubois
07/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/03 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Maurice Vachon, drew The Destroyer,
Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/06 Nicolet, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
08/11 Ottawa, ON defeated Michel Dubois by DQ
08/16 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
08/17 Montreal, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
08/18 Ottawa, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito, defeated Michel Dubois, Swede
Hanson & The Hangman
08/24 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito, defeated Pierre Lefebvre, Swede
Hanson & The Hangman
08/26 Nicolet, QC vs. Michel Dubois
08/28 St. Hilaire, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/31 Montreal, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Swede Hanson & The Hangman by DQ
09/03 Courcelles, QC vs. Sailor White
09/06 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. John White
09/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Gino Brito, vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo, vs. Killer Khan, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/14 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, no contest vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/17 Wickham, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
09/20 St George de Beauce w/. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo, vs. Michel Dubois, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
09/20 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Michel Dubois
09/21 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
09/25 Highgate, VT vs. Michel Dubois
09/28 Montreal, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & The Hangman
10/04 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
10/04 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito, vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/05 Montreal, QC w/. Rick McGraw, vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Bobby Bass
10/06 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
10/12 Montreal, QC defeated Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion) by DQ
10/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Rick McGraw, vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Swede Hanson & The Hangman
10/26 Montreal, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
11/18 Quebec City, QC vs. Michel Dubois
11/23 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Pierre Lefebvre & Swede Hanson
11/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. John Studd & Swede Hanson
12/07 Montreal, QC defeated The Hangman
12/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Bobby Kay, defeated Pierre Lefebvre & Avenger by DQ
12/28 Montreal, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
12/30 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Louis Laurence, defeated Swede Hanson,
Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre

1982
01/25 Montreal, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
02/01 Montreal, QC Advertised to appear
02/08 Montreal, QC lost to Michel Dubois
02/15 Montreal, QC defeated Michel Dubois
02/16 Hull, QC defeated Michel Dubois
02/17 Quebec City, QC vs. Michel Dubois
02/22 Montreal, QC lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
02/24 Quebec City, QC vs. The Destroyer
03/08 Montreal, QC w/. Andre the Giant & Gino Brito, defeated Sailor White, Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
03/09 Ottawa, ON defeated Mr. Hito
03/10 Quebec City, QC defeated Mr. Hito
03/15 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito, lost to Gilles Poisson & Sailor White by DQ
04/12 Montreal, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, defeated Chin Lee & Mr. Hito
04/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, defeated Chin Lee & Mr. Hito
04/19 Montreal, QC w/. Pat Patterson, defeated Gilles Poisson & Sailor White
*Won the International tag team titles
05/28 Lac Megantic, QC Advertised to appear
05/29 Drummondville, QC w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Gilles Poisson & Zarinoff Lebouef
06/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/15 Hull, QC double DQ vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/17 Becancour, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/20 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
07/02 Courcelles, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, vs. Chin Lee & Mr. Hito
07/03 Granby, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
07/04 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/07 Quebec City, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
07/17 St. Paulin, QC Advertised to appear
07/17 Granby, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
07/19 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/20 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/26 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Pat Patterson
07/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Ventura, vs. The Texans
07/31 Granby, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/04 Quebec City, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
08/09 Montreal, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/11 Quebec City, QC vs. Pat Patterson
08/21 St Basile, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Gilles Poisson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/24 Lac Megantic, QC vs. Pat Patterson
09/05 Granby, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/07 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Zarinoff Labouef
09/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Rick Martel, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/10 Hull, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
10/12 Montreal, QC lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World champion)
11/03 Quebec City, QC vs. Pat Patterson
12/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi, vs. The Hangman, Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
12/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Rick Martel & The Destroyer, defeated Mr. Hito, Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre

1983
01/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Gilles Poisson & The Hangman
04/11 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, defeated Bob Boucher, Gilles Poisson & Tony Russo
04/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, vs. Alfred Hayes, Billy Robinson & Masked Superstar
05/01 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Gilles Poisson, Pierre Lefebvre & Bob Boucher
05/02 Montreal, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
05/15 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Billy Robinson
05/16 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Masked Superstar
05/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Kurt Von Hess
05/29 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Billy Robinson
05/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Billy Robinson, Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
06/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Pierre Lefebvre, Billy Robinson & Bob Boucher
06/06 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Billy Robinson
06/20 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, defeated Gilles Poisson, Kurt Von Hess & Tom Lintz
06/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Gilles Poisson & The Hangman
06/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Sailor White & Kurt Von Hess
07/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Pierre Lefebvre & Sailor White
07/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Gilles Poisson & Sailor White
07/10 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Masked Superstar & Sailor White
07/18 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
07/25 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/30 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/01 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Billy Robinson, defeated Masked Superstar, Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/08 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Billy Robinson, vs. Sailor White, Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/14 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Gilles Poisson & Bob Boucher
08/15 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/18 St Honore de Beauce Advertised to appear
08/20 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Kurt Von Hess, Bob Boucher & Tito Senza
08/22 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Billy Robinson, vs. Pat Patterson, Sika & Afa
08/28 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, vs. Sailor White & Kurt Von Hess

1984
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Bob Boucher & Gilles Poisson
04/30 Montreal, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi, lost to Rick Valentine, Pierre Lefebvre, & Frenchy Martin
05/21 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, defeated Richard Charland & Mike Shaw
05/23 Granby, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
05/27 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
05/28 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Mike Shaw
06/04 Montreal, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
06/06 Quebec City, QC vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/09 Granby, QC vs. Richard Charland
06/11 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
06/17 Ste Justine, QC Advertised to appear
06/18 Montreal, QC beat Mike Shaw
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Domenic Denucci, beat Frenchy Martin, Pierre Lefebvre, & The Hangman
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
*Won the International tag team titles
07/07 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
07/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, double DQ vs. Frenchy Martin, Pierre Lefebvre & Richard Charland
07/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
07/15 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Gino Brito vs. Richard Charland, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
07/16 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Sr, Jr, & Armand Rougeau, beat Tarzan Tyler, Pierre Lefebvre, Richard Charland, & Frenchy Martin
07/16 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
07/21 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, vs. Sailor White, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
07/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., Armand Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau, beat Masked Superstar, Tarzan Tyler, Pierre Lefebvre & Richard Charland
07/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., Armand Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau, defeated Masked Superstar, Tarzan Tyler, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
07/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques & Armand Rougeau, beat Bob Boucher, Bob & Rocky Dellaserra
07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
08/06 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White by CO
08/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., Armand Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tarzan Tyler, Richard Charland, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
08/13 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Rick Valentine & Sailor White by DQ
08/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Rick Valentine & Sailor White
*Lost the International tag team titles
08/20 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Sailor White & Rick Valentine by DQ
08/26 Victoriaville, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., Armand Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau, vs. Tarzan
Tyler, Richard Charland, Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
08/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Sailor White & Rick Valentine
08/30 Valcourt, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
09/03 Montreal, QC w/. Armand Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier, beat John Quinn, Rick Valentine & Sailor White
09/05 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Rick Valentine
09/10 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
09/17 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, vs. Sailor White & Rick Valentine
09/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White
09/23 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Gino Brito, vs. Sailor White & Rick Valentine
09/25 Montreal, QC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/29 Millinocket, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
10/01 Montreal, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, beat Richard Charland & The Hangman
10/08 Montreal, QC drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/28 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Sailor White & Rick Valentine
10/29 Montreal, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, beat Richard Charland & Rocky Dellaserra
11/05 Montreal, QC w/. Billy Robinson, beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White
11/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Sailor White & Rick Valentine
11/26 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc & Mighty Igor, lost to King Tonga, Superstar & Sailor White
11/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Sailor White & Richard Charland
12/10 Montreal w/. Armand Rougeau & Jos Leduc, beat Sailor White, Richard Charland, & The Hangman
12/23 Montreal w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Rick Valentine & Sailor White by DQ
12/26 Quebec City w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Jacques Sr., beat Richard Charland, Sailor White & Tarzan Tyler
12/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Jacques Rougeau, vs. Richard Charland, Sailor White & Rick Valentine

1985
02/06 Quebec City, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
02/11 Montreal, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
02/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Sailor White & Masked Superstar
04/02 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
04/08 Montreal w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, beat Sailor White, Sika & Afa
04/15 Verdun, QC beat Pierre Lefebvre
04/22 Montreal, QC beat Leo Burke
04/29 Montreal, QC lost to Leo Burke
05/06 Verdun, QC defeated Leo Burke
05/13 Verdun, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Pierre Lefebvre & Leo Burke
05/14 Montreal, QC defeated Leo Burke
05/27 Montreal, QC w/. Armand Rougeau, beat Rick Steiner & Rudy Burke
06/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. King Tonga & Richard Charland
06/01 Quebec City, QC Participated in a 24-man Battle royal
06/03 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., no contest vs. King Tonga & Richard Charland
06/08 Granby, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
06/10 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat “Destruction Inc.”
06/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat King Tonga & Richard Charland
*Won International tag team titles (2)
06/11 Quebec City, QC lost in a 22-man Battle royal
06/16 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Destruction Inc.
06/17 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Destruction Inc.
06/24 Montreal w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., no contest vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
06/30 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/01 Lac Megantic, QC vs. Rick Steiner
07/01 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/11 Sudbury, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/14 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/15 Verdun, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/20 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/22 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/23 Joliette, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/25 Sudbury, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/27 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
07/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin by DQ
08/06 Sudbury, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
08/18 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
World Wrestling Federation – Promoter Vincent K. McMahon:
08/26 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
International Wrestling:
08/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin Cage
09/01 Granby, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Great Samu
09/02 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin
World Wrestling Federation:
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Mike Sharpe & Rene Goulet
International Wrestling:
09/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
10/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Abdullah the Butcher & Jos Leduc
12/15 St Jean sur Richelieu w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
12/21 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Jos Leduc
12/22 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Jose Leduc
12/28 Sudbury, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Jos Leduc

1986
01/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Samu
01/29 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Samu
02/03 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Samu
World Wrestling Federation:
02/22 Melbourne, Australia beat Moondog Spot
02/23 Adelaide, Australia ??
02/25 Perth, Australia ??
02/27 Newcastle, Australia ??
02/28 Sydney, Australia w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Moondogs Rex & Sot
03/01 Brisbane, Australia ??
03/02 Melbourne, Australia beat Matt Borne
03/06 Sydney, Australia w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
03/24 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Moondog Spot & Barry O
03/24 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Steve Lombardi & Johnny K9
03/25 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/01 Etobicoke, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Neil Carr & Gladiator
04/01 Etobicoke, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bobby Bass & Tiger Chung Lee
04/19 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
05/05 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Steve Lombardi & Tiger Chung Lee
05/06 Oshawa, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/07 Newmarket, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/08 Welland, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/10 Peterborough, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/27 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Les Thornton & Terry Gibbs
05/27 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Les Thornton & Ted Grizzly
06/01 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Hercules Hernandez & Terry Gibbs
06/02 London, ON beat Brutus Beefcake
06/15 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik Tornado match
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Mike Sharpe & Larry Finnegan
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Mike Sharpe & Brian Mackney
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Steve Lombardi & Mike Sharpe
07/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Johnny K-9 & Steve Lombardi
07/14 London, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Moondog Rex & Spike
07/26 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/27 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Moondogs Rex & Spike
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tiger Chung Lee & Neil Carr
07/29 Newmarket, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/30 Kitchener, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/04 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Les Thornton & Mr. X
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Moondog Rex
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a 30-man Battle royal
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Hoss & Jimmy Jack Funk
08/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Terry & Dory Funk
08/22 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/24 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/24 Detroit, MI lost in a Battle royal
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bob Bradley & Mike Fever
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
09/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/14 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
09/15 Colognie, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
09/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Hercules Hernandez & Barry O
09/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bob Bradley & Steve Regal
09/20 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Rene Goulet & Jimmy Jack Funk
09/21 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double count out Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/22 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
09/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/28 Kansas City, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/06 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Steve Regal
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tiger Chung Lee & Barry O
10/09 San Francisco, CA lost to Iron Sheik
10/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/10 Fresno, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., ??
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
10/12 San Diego, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
10/14 Tacoma, WA double count out vs. Greg Valentine
10/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
10/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike Rotundo
10/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/18 Denver, CO double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
10/19 Houston, TX lost to Bret Hart
10/19 Houston, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/20 New York, NY lost to Bret Hart
10/20 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost in a tag team battle royal
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Jacques Sr, lost to Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine & Pat Patterson
10/31 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/01 Boston, MA w/. Lanny Poffo, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/03 Kansas City, MO w/. Cpl. Kirchner, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
11/04 Fresno, CA w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
11/05 Portland, OR w/. Tito Santana, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
11/06 Oakland, CA w/. Tito Santana, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
11/07 Anaheim, CA w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
11/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Siva Afi, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Siva Afi, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/11 Spokane, WA w/. Siva Afi, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/12 Tacoma, WA w/. Siva Afi, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/14 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, vs. Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant
11/16 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
11/17 Warren, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
11/18 Altoona, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr.. defeated Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Billy Jack Haynes, double DQ vs. Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake, & Dino Bravo
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Gino Carabello
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bret Hart
11/29 Salisbury, MD drew Bret Hart
11/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/30 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/01 Uniondale, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
12/02 Oshawa, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Sika & Mr. Fuji
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo
12/05 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo
12/06 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo
12/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo
12/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jack Kruger & Kevin Collins
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Mike Lucas & Dennis Stamp
12/11 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
12/25 Landover, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/26 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
12/27 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/28 Richfield, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/30 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik

1987
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL drew Greg Valentine
01/04 Queens, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Tiger Chung Lee & Barry O
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Al Navarro & Tiger Chung Lee
01/07 Glens Falls, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal
01/09 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
01/12 London, ON w/. Siva Afi, double count out vs. Haku & Tama
01/15 Altoona, PA w/. Siva Afi, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
01/16 Hagerstown, MD w/. Siva Afi, vs. Haku & Tama
01/17 Hempfield, PA w/. Siva Afi, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
01/17 Greensburg, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
01/18 Miami, FL defeated Terry Gibbs
01/26 Tampa, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Joe Mirto & Jim Haley
01/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Hillbilly Jim, beat Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake, & Johnny V
01/28 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
01/28 Rockford, IL lost in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/29 Indianapolis, IN Participated in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Ax & Smash
01/31 Hammond, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Ax & Smash
02/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/04 Watertown, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/07 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (non-title)
02/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Dino Bravo & Johnny V
02/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Haku & Tama
02/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Haku & Tama
02/15 Mt. Vernon, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Dave Wagner & Rick Renslow
02/18 Lansing, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Dino Bravo & Johnny V
02/19 Waukegan, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Dino Bravo & Johnny V
02/20 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Dino Bravo & Johnny V
02/22 Lacrosse, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Dino Bravo & Johnny V
02/24 Davenport, IA defeated Stoney Burke
02/24 Davenport, IA lost in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/25 Des Moines, IA Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/02 Uniondale, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/03 Fresno, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/04 San Diego, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/05 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/06 Tulsa, OK w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
03/07 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Dave Wagner & Rick Renslow
03/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Don Muraco
03/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
03/18 Vancouver, BC vs. Don Muraco
03/19 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
03/20 Sacramento, CA defeated Bob Orton Jr.
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Terry Gibbs & Bill Howard
03/22 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double count out vs. Haku & Tama
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Muraco by DQ
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double count out vs. Ax & Smash
04/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
04/28 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
04/30 Troy, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/02 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/03 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/04 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/06 Lansing, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/08 Richfield, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/11 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jimmy Jack Funk & Tiger Chung Lee
05/22 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/23 Hartford, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/24 Peterborough, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/26 Lake Placid, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
05/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo, & Johnny V
05/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Burtus Beefcake, defeated Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
05/31 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Burtus Beefcake, defeated Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/01 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Burtus Beefcake, vs. Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Jimmy Jack Funk, Johnny K-9 & Mike Sharpe
06/03 Rochester, NY double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
06/04 Dayton, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., advertised to appear
06/05 Richfield, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/06 Landover, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
06/11 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, vs. Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/12 Des Moines, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, vs. Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/13 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, defeated Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
06/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
06/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
06/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, defeated Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/21 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Shadows
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/26 Flint, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, vs. Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo & Johnny V
06/27 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo, & Johnny V
06/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake vs. Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo, & Pat Patterson
07/11 Tampa, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/12 Miami, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/14 Watertown, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. The Shadows
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Bubba Kirk, Rick Renslow, & Dave Wagner
07/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Brutus Beefcake, beat Mario Mancini, Dusty Wolfe, & Mike Sharpe
07/17 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/20 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/21 Johnstown, PA vs. Greg Valentine
07/21 Johnstown, PA lost in a Battle royal
07/22 Kittanning, PA defeated Greg Valentine
07/23 Wilkes-Barre, PA vs. Dino Bravo
07/24 Nashville, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Kamala & Sika
07/29 Huntsville, AL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Kamala & Sika
07/30 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Kamala & Sika
07/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Kamala & Sika
08/01 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/02 Springfield, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/03 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated The Shadows
08/10 Montreal w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/11 Staten Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
08/12 Binghamton, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
08/13 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. vs. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
08/14 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Dino Bravo & Johnny V
08/16 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by CO
08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/18 Utica, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
08/20 Erie, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
08/24 Santa Cruz, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Koko B. Ware, beat Billy Anderson, Leroy Malion, & Rudy Ryder
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by CO
08/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/30 Seattle, WA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/01 Vancouver, BC vs. Greg Valentine
09/03 Butte, MT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/04 Billings, MT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Billy Graham, beat Joe Mirto, Tom Stone & Rick Gantner
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by CO
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Jim Duggan, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Danny Davis by DQ
09/18 Youngstown, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
09/19 Toledo, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
09/20 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
09/21 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/22 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/23 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/26 Nashville, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/26 Huntsville, AL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/27 Pensacola, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
10/12 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
10/13 Wayne, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. The Shadows
10/14 Scranton, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. The Shadows
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
10/20 Lebanon, PA defeated Steve Blackman
10/21 Frederick, MD vs. Dino Bravo
10/23 Paris, France w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
10/24 Milan, Italy w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
11/08 Calgary, AB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/09 Regina, SK w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/11 Seattle, WA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/12 Oakland, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/15 Reno, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/16 Moline, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/26 Richfield, OH Survivor Series 10-team elimination match
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
11/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff
11/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
12/26 New Haven, CT defeated Haku
12/26 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat the Conquistadors (1 & 2)
12/27 Landover, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated the Conquistadors
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat the Conquistadors
12/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated the Conquistadors
12/29 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated the Conquistadors
12/30 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated the Conquistadors

1988
01/03 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
01/03 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
01/03 Long Island, NY lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Haku & Tama
01/24 Halifax, NS w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Conquistadors
02/06 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Steve Lombardi & Barry Horowitz
02/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Steve Lombardi & Barry Horowitz
02/07 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/08 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated The Conquistadors
02/09 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated The Conquistadors
02/10 Poughkeepsie, NT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Conquistador #1 & Mario Mancini
02/11 Lake Placid, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Conquistador #1 & Richard Charland
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
02/13 Landover, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
02/14 Pontiac, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
02/15 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Dave Wagner & Rick Renslow
02/18 Sheboygan, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Mike Sharpe & Bad News Brown
02/20 Richfield, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
02/20 Richfield, OH lost in a Battle royal
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a 21-man Battle royal
02/21 Providence, RI lost to Iron Sheik
02/22 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Harley Race & Mike Sharpe
03/04 Toledo, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
03/05 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
03/07 Bennington, VT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/08 Burlington, VT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/09 Watertown, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/10 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash
03/11 Odessa, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Ax & Smash
03/11 Odessa, TX Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
03/12 El Paso, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash
03/12 El Paso, TX lost in an 18-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/13 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash
03/14 Clovis, NM w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash
03/14 Clovis, NM lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash
03/15 Lubbock, TX lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/16 Wichita Falls, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash
03/16 Wichita Falls, TX lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/17 Tyler, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Ax & Smash
03/17 Tyler, TX Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/18 Benton, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr,. vs. The Conquistadors
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost in a Battle royal
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Rick Gantner & Tony Leone
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Chris Duffy & Joe Milano
04/23 Pontiac, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/24 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/25 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/26 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/27 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Roougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
04/28 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/02 Evansville, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/06 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/07 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/08 Binghamton, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Brian Blair & Jerry Allen
05/10 Duluth, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Sam Houston, beat Danny Davis, Chris Curtis, & Keith Van Zandt
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
05/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/13 Omaha, NE w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/14 Springfield, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/15 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/20 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Paul Roma & Jim Powers
05/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
05/22 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
05/23 Halifax, NS w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Powers & Paul Roma
05/27 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
05/28 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/30 Portland, OR w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/31 Fresno, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat S.D. Jones & Brady Boone
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/05 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/06 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/11 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Powers & Paul Roma
06/12 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Powers & Paul Roma
06/16 Dayton, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/18 South Bend, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/19 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/20 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/21 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Chris Duffy & Scott Colotonio
06/22 Binghamton, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Lanny Poffo & Chris Duffy
06/23 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. The Conquistadors
06/24 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Conquistadors (#1 & #2)
06/25 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Conquistadors
06/26 Pontiac, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Conquistadors
06/27 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Conquistadors
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Ax & Smash by DQ
06/30 Cornwall, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Ax & Smash
07/01 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
07/02 Halifax, NS w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
07/08 Redding, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/09 Chico, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat The Conquistadors
07/11 Modesto, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/12 Fremont, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/14 Los Banos, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/15 Tulare, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/16 Santa Paula, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/17 Palm Desert, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/21 Brooklyn, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/23 Amsterdam, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/25 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/29 Regina, SK w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/30 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/01 Flint, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/02 Dayton, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat ??
08/03 Wheeling, WV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Lanny Poffo & Brad Anderson
08/04 Altoona, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/06 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/07 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/11 Boise, ID w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/12 Oakland, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/15 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/19 Miami, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/20 Landover, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/21 Richfield, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/22 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/23 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Lanny Poffo & Bert Centeno
08/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/29 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/02 Portland, OR w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/04 Regina, SK w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/09 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/10 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/12 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/14 Louisville, KY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Reno Riggins & Mike Richards
09/16 Ottumwa, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/17 Burlington, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/18 Waterloo, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/23 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/25 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/01 Madison, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/02 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/04 Battle Creek, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/06 Toledo, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/06 Toledo, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Chris Zarna & Bill Bowman
10/08 Moncton, NB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/09 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/10 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/10 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/14 Oakland, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/16 Los Angeles w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/22 Dayton, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/24 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/26 Salisbury, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tommy Angel & Rusty Riddle
10/28 Reno, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/29 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/03 Glens Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart
11/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/05 Boston, MA lost to Jim Neidhart
11/06 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/11 Long Island, NY lost to Jim Neidhart
11/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/13 Binghamton, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/14 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Sam Houston & Stefan Diablo
11/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
11/17 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/18 Nashville, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/20 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/21 Kitchener, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/24 Richfield, OH Survivor Series 10-team elimination match
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/26 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Duggan, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/27 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/02 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/03 Moncton, NB Won an 18-man Battle royal
12/03 Moncton, NB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/03 Moncton, NB lost to Randy Savage (WWF World champion)
12/04 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/05 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Koko B. Ware & Scott Casey
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tommy Angel & Rusty Riddle
12/08 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/09 Lacrosse, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/10 Madison, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/17 Louisville, KY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/18 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., no contest vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/26 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/29 Utica, NY lost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
12/30 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/31 Springfield, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/31 Indianapolis, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart

1989
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/03 Huntsville, AL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Mark Starr & Dave Stoudimiere
01/04 Birmingham, AL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tim Horner & Omar Atlas
01/05 Nashville, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/06 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Hulk Hogan, Jim Duggan, & Ron Garvin
01/15 Houston, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Jim Duggan
01/16 El Paso, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/21 Oakland, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/22 Reno, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/23 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/24 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Steve Stone & Ricki Ataki
01/25 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat ??
01/28 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/29 Toronto, ON drew Ronnie Garvin
01/29 Montreal, QC drew Ronnie Garvin
01/30 Ottawa, ON lost to Ronnie Garvin
02/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/04 San Diego, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/05 Anaheim, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/06 Denver, CO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/10 Scranton, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/11 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
02/12 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/13 New Haven, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
02/14 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/16 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat George Evans & Dave Stoudimiere
02/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/18 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/19 Lacrosse, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/20 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/24 Seattle, WA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/04 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/05 Hamilton, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/06 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/07 El Paso, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Sam Houston & Stefan DeLeon
03/08 Odessa, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tim Horner & Jeff Gaylord
03/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/12 Oshkosh, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/16 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, vs. Jim Duggan, Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Jim Duggan
03/18 New York, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Jim Duggan
03/18 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Jim Duggan
03/19 Hartford, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Dino Bravo, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Jim Duggan
03/20 Dayton, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/21 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/22 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/25 Duluth, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., advertised to appear
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Mark Brown & Cougar Jay
04/05 Syracuse, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat George Skaaland & Paul Smith
04/22 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/23 Knoxville, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., advertised to appear
04/24 Moline, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/25 Des Moines, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., no contest vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/27 Chattanooga, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/28 Birmingham, AL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/29 Huntsville, AL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/30 Augusta, GA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/01 Asheville, NC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/03 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/04 Dayton, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/05 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/07 Lakeland, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/12 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/13 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/14 Sheboygan, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/15 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/16 Lacrosse, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Powers & Warren Bianchi
05/17 Duluth, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Terry Bronski & Warren Bianchi
05/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/19 Chicago, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/20 Lincoln, NE w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/21 Wichita, KS w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., advertised to appear
05/22 Allentown, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
05/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/02 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/03 Lexington, KY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/04 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/06 Madison, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Paul Roma & Todd Becker
06/07 Rockford, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Tim Horner & Chris Zarna
06/08 Flint, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/09 Providence, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/10 Uniondale, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/11 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Ax & Smash
06/15 Kansas City, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/16 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/17 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/18 Hershey, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/19 White Plains, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/22 Hartford, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Rick Martel, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Tito Santana
06/24 Orlando, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/25 Wheeling, WV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Mario Mancini & Terry Daniels
06/28 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Dale Wolfe & George Skaaland
06/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/01 Calgary, AB w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/06 Portland, OR w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/07 San Diego, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/09 Denver, CO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/18 Worcester, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Chuck Williams & Paul Van Dam
07/19 Utica, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Mark Young & Tim Horner
07/20 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/21 Des Moines, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/22 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/27 Tucson, AZ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/28 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/29 Reno, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., double count out vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
07/31 Warwick, RI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/05 Hartford, CT w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/06 San Diego, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/08 Oakland, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Jim Evans & Dennis Bertroch
08/09 Fresno, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Bob Allen & Mark Ming
08/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/11 Portland, OR w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/12 Anchorage, AK w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/14 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/18 Wheeling, WV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/20 Glens Falls, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/21 Binghamton, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Rick Martel, beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, & Tito Santana
08/29 Springfield, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Butch Mayo & Terry Daniels
08/30 Portland, ME w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Tony Durante & Gary Wolfe
08/31 El Paso, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/01 Edinburg, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/02 Houston, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/03 Dallas, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/09 Boston, MA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty by DQ
09/11 Columbus, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/16 Halifax, NS w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/18 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/19 Utica, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/22 Lafayette, LA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/06 Miami, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/07 Tampa, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/08 Washington, DC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/10 London, England w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/11 Birmingham, England w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/12 Brussels, Belgium w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/13 Paris, France w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/20 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/21 Houston, TX w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/22 Orlando, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/23 Pensacola, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/27 St. Cloud, MN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/28 Sioux City, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/30 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/02 Altoona, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/03 Erie, PA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/04 Rochester, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/05 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/06 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/10 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/11 New Orleans, LA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/13 Nashville, TN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/19 Detroit, MI w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/22 Moline, IL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/23 Chicago, IL Won a Survivor Series elimination tag team match
11/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/25 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams

1990
01/21 Orlando, FL w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/03 New Orleans, LA w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
World Wrestling Council – Promoter Carlos Colon:
07/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Super Medicos
Super World Sports:
12/06 Himeji, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Samson Fuyuki & Takashi Ishikawa
12/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams

1993
World Wrestling Federation:
03/19 Lakeland, FL defeated Brooklyn Brawler

1994
05/24 Canton, OH w/. Virgil, defeated (unknown) & (unknown)
05/25 Erie, PA w/. Virgil, defeated (unknown) & (unknown)
07/02 Bethlehem, PA w/. Jim Powers, defeated (unknown) & (unknown)

1996
08/02 Montreal, QC beat Owen Hart Boxing match

1998
03/30 Albany, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Carl Ouellet, beat Adam Copeland, Shawn Stasiak, & Tom Brandi

1999
International Wrestling 2000:
02/14 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Richard Charland
02/14 Montreal, QC lost in a 14-man Battle royal
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Ron Garvin
08/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Jacques Sr. Rougeau, beat Michel Dubois, Jimmy & Ron Garvin
12/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., lost to Jimmy & Ron Garvin
*Lost the Memorial tag team titles

2000
08/20 Verdun, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jimmy & Ron Garvin
*Won the Memorial tag team titles
12/29 Montreal, QC beat Richard Charland

2001
10/13 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Jacques Jr, beat Eric Mastrocola & Serge Rolland
12/30 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Armand Rougeau, beat Eric Mastrocola, Crush, & Tank

2002
08/24 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr. lost to Eric Mastrocola & Kurt Lauderdale
*Lost the Memorial tag team titles

2003
07/12 Montreal, QC w/. Jacques Rougeau Jr., defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs

RELATED LINKS