MIKE ROTUNDA

(1981 – 2007)

aka: Irwin R. Shyster; Mike Rotundo; Michael Wallstreet; VK Wallstreet
Height: 6’3” Weight: 248 pounds
Born: March 30, 1958 – St. Petersburg, FL
Father-In-Law: Blackjack Mulligan
Brothers-In-Law: Barry & Kendall Windham
Sons: Bray Wyatt; Bo Dallas
Trained by: Dick Beyer
Titles Held:
Mid-Atlantic Television title 1982-83
Canadian Television title 1983
NWA Southern title 1983-84 (2x)
Florida Heavyweight title 1983-87 (2x)
U.S. (Florida) tag team 1984 (4x)
WWF World tag team 1985-93 (5x)
NWA Television title 1988-89 (2x)
NWA World tag team 1989
AJPW Real World Tag Team Cup 2000


3,090 Documented Matches to January 10, 2018

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1981
09/23 Munster, Germany lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
09/24 Munster, Germany lost to Bill White
09/26 Munster, Germany lost to Masao Ito
09/27 Munster, Germany drew Steve Casey
09/28 Munster, Germany lost to Steve Pearsay
09/29 Munster, Germany w/. Brad Rheingans, defeated Steven Pearsay & Rasputin II
09/30 Munster, Germany lost to Johnny El Corso
10/01 Munster, Germany lost to Dick Murdoch
10/02 Munster, Germany w/. Biko Botowamungo, defeated John Harris & Steve Pearsay
10/03 Munster, Germany lost to Biko Botowamungo
10/04 Munster, Germany lost to Raoul Castro
10/10 Nurnberg, Germany lost to Masao Ito
10/12 Nurnberg, Germany w/. Masao Ito, defeated John Harris & Johnny El Corso
10/13 Nurnberg, Germany lost to Bruce Clay (Butch Reed)
10/15 Nurnberg, Germany lost to Biko Botowamungo
10/17 Murnberg, Germany lost to Masao Ito
10/19 Nurnberg, Germany w/. Biko Botowamungo & Masao Ito, defeated John Harris, Johnny El Corso & Rasputin II by DQ
10/20 Nurnberg, Germany defeated Raoul Castro
10/22 Dortmund, Germany w/. Otto Wanz, defeated Raoul Castro & Rasputin II
10/23 Dortmund, Germany lost to Wolfgang Saturski
10/24 Dortmund, Germany lost to Brad Rheingans
10/25 Dortmund, Germany w/. Steve Casey, lost to Raoul Castro & John Harris
10/27 Dortmund, Germany lost to Bobby Gaetano
10/30 Dortmund, Germany lost to Johnny El Corso
10/31 Dortmund, Germany lost to Masao Ito
11/03 Oldenburg, Germany lost to Brad Rheingans
11/05 Oldenburg, Germany w/. Steve Casey, defeated John Harris & Rasputin II
11/06 Oldenburg, Germany lost to Bill White
11/07 Oldenburg, Germany lost to Claus Duhr
11/08 Oldenburg, Germany lost to Rasputin II
11/12 Bremen, Germany w/. Masao Ito, defeated John Harris & Indio Guajaro
11/13 Bremen, Germany lost to Masao Ito
11/15 Bremen, Germany lost to Bob Dellaserra
11/16 Bremen, Germany w/. Steve Casey & Masao Ito, drew Indio Guajaro, Bill White
& Rasputin II
11/18 Bremen, Germany lost to Brad Rheingans
11/20 Bremen, Germany lost to Steve Wright
11/21 Bremen, Germany w/. Wolfgang Saturski, drew Bill White & Rasputin II
11/22 Bremen, Germany drew Rasputin II
11/24 Bremen, Germany w/. Brad Rheingans, defeated John Harris & Bill White by DQ
11/28 Bremen, Germany w/. Brad Rheingans, defeated Johnny El Corso & Rasputin II
11/29 Bremen, Germany lost to Rene Lasartesse
12/01 Bremen, Germany w/. Otto Wanz, defeated Moose Morowski & The Destroyer DQ
12/03 Bremen, Germany drew John Harris
12/04 Bremen, Germany lost to Indio Guajaro
12/06 Bremen, Germany w/. Steve Casey & Bobby Gaetano, lost to Bill White, Johnny El
Corso & Rasputin II
12/07 Bremen, Germany lost to Biko Botowamungo
12/09 Bremen, Germany lost to Bill White
12/12 Bremen, Germany lost to Moose Morowski
12/13 Bremen, Germany lost to Bobby Gaetano
12/14 Bremen, Germany lost to The Destroyer
12/17 Bremen, Germany w/. Steve Wright, defeated Johnny El Corso & Rasputin II
12/18 Bremen, Germany lost to Steve Casey

1982
International Wrestling:
03/01 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Kay
Maple Leaf Wrestling, Promoter Frank Tunney:
03/07 Toronto, ON lost to Jesse Ventura
International Wrestling:
03/08 Montreal, QC defeated John White
03/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Len Shelley
03/15 Montreal, QC lost to Greg Valentine
03/29 Montreal, QC vs. George Guimond
03/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Chin Lee & Mr. Hito
04/12 Montreal, QC defeated George Guimond
04/17 Quebec City, QC lost to Bull Johnston
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
04/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Ken Timbs
04/27 Raleigh, NC defeated Ken Timbs
05/02 Greensboro, NC drew David Patterson
05/04 Columbia, SC defeated Tony Russo
05/08 Welcome, NC vs. Ken Timbs
05/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Jim Dalton
05/11 Rocky Mount, NC defeated Tony Russo
05/13 Sumter, SC vs. Bill White
05/14 Hampton, VA defeated Ken Timbs
05/15 Spartanburg, SC defeated Gary Moore
05/17 Greenville, SC defeated Tony Russo
05/18 Columbia, SC defeated Jim Dalton
05/19 Charlotte, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
05/21 Richmond, VA defeated Don Kernodle
05/21 Richmond, VA defeated Jim Dalton
05/23 Greensboro, NC defeated Jim Dalton
05/28 Charleston, SC defeated Juan Reynosa
05/31 Wilmington, NC vs. Abe Jacobs
06/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Ivan Koloff & Steve Sybert
06/03 Norfolk, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Don Kernodle & Jim Nelson
06/04 Charleston, SC defeated Bill White
06/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Carl Fergie & Dave Patterson
06/06 Greensboro, NC defeated Carl Fergie
06/06 Greensboro, NC w/. King Parsons, defeated Gene Anderson & Iron Sheik
06/07 Greenville, SC defeated Ben Alexander
06/08 Columbia, SC defeated Jim Dalton
06/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Dave Patterson & Ali Bey
06/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski & Mike Davis, lost to Angelo Mosca, Ivan Koloff
& The Ninja
06/10 Sumter, SC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
06/13 Asheville, NC defeated The Monk
06/15 Columbia, SC defeated Ron Ritchie
06/17 Norfolk, VA defeated Juan Reynosa
06/18 Wilmington, NC vs. Juan Reynosa
06/22 Sumter, SC defeated Dave Patterson
06/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Mike Davis, lost to Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter
06/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski & Mike Davis, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don
Kernodle & Jim Nelson
06/24 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Bill White & The Monk
06/25 Charleston, SC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Dave Patterson & Steve Sybert
06/27 Asheville, NC defeated Jim Dalton
06/28 Greenville, SC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Juan Reynosa & Bill White
06/30 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Jim Dalton
07/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Dave Patterson & Juan Reynosa
07/02 Richmond, VA drew Matt Borne
07/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Jim Dalton
07/06 Columbia, SC drew Matt Borne
07/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & The Ninja
07/08 Hendersonville, NC vs. David Patterson
07/09 Charleston, SC defeated Bill White
07/10 Charlotte, NC drew Matt Borne
07/12 Greenville, SC defeated Bill White
07/13 Columbia, SC defeated Ali Bey
07/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Gene Anderson & The Ninja by DQ
07/17 Greensboro, NC defeated Juan Reynosa
07/19 Greenville, SC defeated Ken Timbs
07/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Jim Dalton
07/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco, defeated David Patterson,
Bill White & Jim Dalton
07/23 Charleston, SC defeated David Patterson
07/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Bill White
07/25 Asheville, NC defeated Jim Dalton
07/26 Greenville, SC defeated Bill White
07/27 Columbia, SC lost to Matt Borne
07/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Matt Borne
& Gene Anderson
07/29 Wilson, NC defeated Jim Dalton
07/30 Richmond, VA defeated Juan Reynosa
08/01 Savannah, GA defeated Juan Reynosa
08/02 Greenville, SC lost to Matt Borne
08/07 Greensboro, NC defeated David Patterson
08/08 Toronto, ON w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Jim Dalton & Bill White
08/09 Oshawa, ON defeated Juan Reynosa
08/10 St Catherine’s, ON defeated Bill White
08/10 St Catherine’s, ON w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
08/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, defeated Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle by DQ
08/12 Rocky Mount, NC defeated Ali Bey
08/13 Wilmington, NC vs. David Patterson
08/15 Roanoke, VA vs. Ben Alexander
08/17 Columbia, SC defeated Ali Bey
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Gene Anderson & Leroy Brown
08/19 Harrisonburg, VA defeated Jim Dalton
08/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco, defeated Ric Flair, Paul Jones
& Oliver Humperdink
08/22 Charlotte, NC defeated Bill White
08/24 Columbia, SC defeated Jim Dalton
08/26 Newberry, SC defeated Bill White
08/27 Richmond, VA defeated Jim Dalton
08/28 Hampton, VA defeated The Scorpion
08/29 Asheville, NC defeated The Gladiator
08/29 Roanoke, VA defeated Ben Alexander
08/30 Greenville, SC defeated Jim Nelson by DQ
08/31 Raleigh, NC defeated Ali Bey
09/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine
09/02 Norfolk, VA defeated Ali Bey
09/03 Richmond, VA defeated The Gladiator
09/04 Greensboro, NC defeated The Inferno
09/06 Greenville, SC defeated Jim Dalton
09/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Jos Leduc & Leroy Brown
09/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, defeated Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
09/09 Sumter, SC defeated Ken Timbs
09/10 Charleston, SC defeated Bill White
09/12 Kingsport, TN defeated Ken Timbs
09/15 Charlotte, NC defeated Ben Alexander
09/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Ali Bey & Juan Reynosa
09/16 Norfolk, VA defeated The Gladiator
09/17 Richmond, VA defeated Jim Nelson
09/18 Greensboro, NC defeated Ben Alexander
09/19 Charlotte, NC defeated Juan Reynosa
09/20 Greenville, SC defeated Juan Reynosa
09/21 Columbia, SC defeated Dory Funk Jr.
09/22 Charlotte, NC defeated Ali Bey
09/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Ken Timbs & Bill White
09/23 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Jerry Brisco, defeated Jim Nelson, Leroy
Brown & Gene Anderson
09/27 Greenville, SC defeated Jim Nelson
09/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, defeated Gene Anderson & Juan Reynosa
09/29 Charlotte, NC defeated Juan Reynosa
09/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
09/30 Harrisonburg, VA defeated Bill White
09/30 Weldon, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine
10/01 Richmond, VA defeated Gene Anderson
10/02 Culpeper, VA w/. King Parsons, defeated Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
10/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Jos Leduc
10/04 Greenville, SC defeated Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Dory Funk Jr. by reversed decision
10/06 Charlotte, NC defeated Mike Reed
10/07 Fisherville, VA defeated Ali Bey
10/08 Charleston, SC defeated Don Kernodle
10/09 Roanoke, VA vs. Dory Funk Jr.
10/11 Fayetteville, NC defeated Juan Reynosa
10/11 Fayetteville, NC lost to Leroy Brown
10/12 Tarboro, NC lost to Greg Valentine
10/13 Charlotte, NC defeated Gene Anderson
10/13 Charlotte, NC defeated Leroy Brown by DQ
10/14 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Paul Jones
10/15 Richmond, VA lost to Greg Valentine
10/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/19 Raleigh, NC defeated Gene Anderson
10/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
10/23 Shelby, NC lost to Leroy Brown
10/24 Roanoke, VA defeated Leroy Brown by DQ
10/25 Fayetteville, NC lost to Leroy Brown
10/26 Columbia, SC defeated Leroy Brown
10/27 Charlotte, NC defeated Leroy Brown by DQ
10/31 Asheville, NC lost to Leroy Brown
11/01 Greenville, SC w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Greg Valentine & Paul Jones
11/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink
11/03 Charlotte, NC defeated Ben Alexander
11/04 Norfolk, VA defeated Jim Nelson
11/05 Richmond, VA defeated Gene Anderson
11/06 Hampton, VA lost to Leroy Brown
11/08 Fayetteville, NC vs. Leroy Brown
11/09 Cerro Gordo, NC defeated Jim Nelson
11/10 Charlotte, NC lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
11/13 Fredericksburg, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Jos Leduc & Oliver Humperdink
11/18 Sumter, SC defeated Paul Jones
11/21 Roanoke, VA lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Ricky Harris
11/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Bill White
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost in a 20-man Battle royal
11/26 Richmond, VA defeated Jim Dalton
11/27 Norfolk, VA defeated Gene Anderson
11/30 Columbia, SC defeated Jim Dalton
12/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
12/02 Fisherville, VA w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Greg Valentine & Leroy Brown
12/04 Hampton, VA lost to Leroy Brown
12/05 Roanoke, VA lost to Leroy Brown
12/06 Fayetteville, NC defeated Leroy Brown
12/07 Columbia, SC lost to Leroy Brown
12/09 Norfolk, VA lost to Paul Jones
12/10 Richmond, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Jos Leduc,
Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
12/11 Asheville, NC defeated Gene Anderson
12/12 Greensboro, NC defeated Bill White
12/15 Charlotte, NC defeated Ken Timbs
12/15 Sumter, SC defeated Leroy Brown by count out
12/25 Charlotte, NC defeated Leroy Brown
*Won the Mid-Atlantic television title
12/26 Greensboro, NC defeated Paul Jones
12/28 Columbia, SC defeated Gene Anderson
12/29 Charlotte, NC defeated Masa Fuchi
12/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Paul Jones & One Man Gang

1983
01/02 Asheville, NC defeated Dizzy Hogan
01/04 Raleigh, NC defeated Jim Dalton
01/05 Charlotte, NC defeated Ken Timbs
01/05 Charlotte, NC defeated Larry Lane
01/06 Norfolk, VA defeated Leroy Brown
01/07 Charleston, SC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/09 Savannah, GA w/. Jack Brisco & Abdullah the Butcher, defeated Paul Jones,
Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
01/10 Greenville, SC defeated Paul Jones
01/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Paul Jones
01/12 Charlotte, NC defeated Ricky Harris
01/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr., defeated Jim Nelson, Ricky
Harris & Bill White
01/13 York, SC vs. Larry Lane
01/14 Charleston, SC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/15 Kingston, NC defeated Jim Nelson
01/15 Kingston, NC defeated Paul Jones by DQ
01/18 Walterboro, SC vs. Dizzy Hogan
01/19 Charlotte, NC defeated Bill White
01/21 Richmond, VA defeated Dizzy Hogan
01/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Jack Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Dory Funk Jr.,
Paul Jones & Larry Lane
01/24 Greenville, SC defeated Jim Nelson
01/25 Kenansville, NC vs. Jos Leduc
01/26 Sumter, SC defeated Paul Jones
01/27 Waynesville, NC vs. Larry Lane
01/28 Lynchburg, VA defeated Paul Jones
01/30 Charlotte, NC Won an 18-man Battle royal
01/30 Savannah, GA w/. Jack Brisco & Abdullah the Butcher, defeated Paul Jones,
Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
01/31 Appomattox, VA defeated Jim Nelson
02/01 Raleigh, NC defeated Jim Nelson
02/02 Charlotte, NC defeated Frank Monte
02/02 Charlotte, NC defeated Ken Timbs
02/03 Sumter, SC defeated Dizzy Hogan
02/04 Richmond, VA defeated Dory Funk Jr.
02/06 Fayetteville, NC defeated Larry Lane
02/06 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
02/07 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Ken Timbs
02/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
02/10 Norfolk, VA defeated Larry Lane
02/10 Norfolk, VA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
02/12 Sumter, SC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
02/14 Piedmont, SC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/15 Burlington, NC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/16 Charlotte, NC defeated Ricky Harris
02/16 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Johnny Weaver
02/17 Lancaster, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/20 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Television title
02/21 Hillsville, VA lost to Greg Valentine
02/22 Kingstree, SC defeated The Ninja
02/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Slater
02/26 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/27 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
02/28 Greenville, SC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
03/02 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Slater
03/06 Savannah, GA lost to Greg Valentine
03/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Chic Donovan
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Bill White & Ricky Harris
03/11 Hampton, VA defeated Mar Fleming
03/12 Greensboro, NC defeated Ricky Harris
03/14 Newton, NC defeated Ken Timbs
03/15 Columbia, SC defeated Larry Lane
03/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar & Wayne Jones, defeated Ricky Harris,
Ben Alexander & Larry Lane
03/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
03/18 Richmond, VA defeated Masa Fuchi
03/18 Richmond, VA Won a Battle royal
03/20 Asheville, NC defeated Larry Lane
03/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Vinnie Valentino, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
03/24 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Greg Valentine
03/27 Toronto, ON defeated Leo Burke by reversed decision
03/28 Brantford, ON defeated The Destroyer by DQ
03/28 Brantford, ON w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Bobby Bass & Executioner
03/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Bill White & Larry Lane
03/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Larry Lane & Masa Fuchi
03/31 Waynesville, NC vs. Gene Anderson
04/01 Charleston, SC defeated Gene Anderson
04/01 Richmond, VA lost to Great Kabuki
04/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Gene Anderson
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Jim Nelson, defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/07 Sumter, SC defeated Keith Larsen
04/08 Charlotte, NC defeated Masa Fuchi
04/10 Columbia, SC lost to Great Kabuki
04/12 Waterboro, SC vs. Jake Roberts
04/13 Charlotte, NC defeated Masa Fuchi
04/13 Charlotte, NC defeated Larry Lane
04/15 Richmond, VA vs. Gene Anderson
04/16 Spartanburg, SC defeated Jake Roberts by DQ
04/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Great Kabuki
04/20 Charlotte, NC defeated Ken Timbs
04/21 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Great Kabuki
04/22 Charleston, SC lost to Great Kabuki Kendo stick match
04/23 Conway, SC defeated Greg Valentine by DQ
04/25 Elizabethton, NC defeated Bill White
04/25 Elizabethton, NC defeated Larry Lane
04/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Masa Fuchi & Larry Lane
04/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Ben Alexander & Snake Brown
04/29 Charleston, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Jake Roberts,
One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
04/30 Richmond, VA defeated Bill White
05/02 Greenville, SC defeated Jake Roberts
05/03 Columbia, SC defeated Ricky Harris
05/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Bill White & Ken Timbs
05/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
05/05 Sumter, SC drew Jake Roberts
05/06 Lenoir, NC drew Johnny Weaver
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Gene Anderson & Greg Valentine
05/08 Savannah, GA w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/09 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
05/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/14 Roanoke, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/15 Asheville, NC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/16 Fayetteville, NC drew Jake Roberts
05/17 Raleigh, NC defeated Gene Anderson
05/21 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/23 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/23 Greenville, SC w/. Rufus Jones, lost to One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
05/24 Columbia, SC w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
05/26 Norfolk, VA defeated Magic Dragon
05/27 Richmond, VA w/. Bob Orton Jr., defeated Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski
05/29 Asheville, NC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/29 Toronto, ON defeated Dory Funk Jr.
05/31 Columbia, SC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
06/05 Hampton, VA defeated Kelly Kiniski
06/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
06/10 Charleston, SC lost to Jake Roberts
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Jake Roberts
06/12 Toronto, ON defeated Great Kabuki by DQ
06/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Johnny Weaver & Dory Funk Jr.
06/16 Wilson, NC w/. Bugsy McGraw & Jos Leduc, vs. Great Kabuki,
Magic Dragon & Gary Hart
06/21 Raleigh, NC lost to Jake Roberts
06/22 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
06/24 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
06/25 Charlotte, NC defeated Kelly Kiniski
06/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Bob Orton Jr., vs. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
06/26 Charlotte, NC defeated Kelly Kiniski
06/28 Rocky Mount, NC defeated Kelly Kiniski
06/30 Greenwood, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant, vs. Great Kabuki, Magic
Dragon & Gary Hart
07/01 Charleston, SC defeated Kelly Kiniski
07/03 Wilmington, NC vs. Jake Roberts
07/04 Greenville, SC defeated Bill White
07/04 Greenville, SC defeated Bill Howard
07/05 Raleigh, NC lost to One Man Gang
07/06 Shelby, NC defeated Ric McCord
07/06 Shelby, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., defeated Gary Royal & John Bonello
07/08 Richmond, VA w/. Vinnie Valentino, lost to One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
07/10 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Alex Gerrard & Tim Gerrard
07/11 Greenville, SC defeated Jake Roberts
07/12 Gaffney, SC vs. Gene Anderson
07/14 Orangeburg, SC w/. Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw, defeated One Man Gang,
Kelly Kiniski & Oliver Humperdink
07/17 Greensboro, NC defeated Jerry Grey
07/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant, defeated Kelly Kiniski, Masa
Fuchi & Bill Howard
07/17 Roanoke, VA defeated Magic Dragon
07/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/22 Richmond, VA lost to Great Kabuki
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Dory Funk Jr.
07/26 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater
07/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Mike Davis, lost to The Assassins
07/29 Charleston, SC defeated Kelly Kiniski
07/30 North Wilkesboro, NC vs. The Assassin
07/31 Savannah, GA w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Bob Brown & Jerry Grey
07/31 Savannah, GA w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Bill Howard & Ben Alexander
08/01 Greenville, SC defeated The Assassin
08/02 Columbia, SC defeated Magic Dragon
08/03 Spartanburg, SC w/. Mike Davis, lost to The Assassins
08/04 Sumter, SC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Kelly Kiniski & Joel Deaton
08/04 Sumter, SC w/. Rufus Jones & Bob Orton Jr., defeated Magic Dragon, Tom
Lintz & Jacques Goulet
08/05 Richmond, VA lost to Dick Slater
08/07 Toronto, ON defeated Magic Dragon
08/07 Toronto, ON drew Jacques Goulet
08/07 Toronto, ON defeated Don Kernodle
*Won the vacant Canadian television title
08/08 Oshawa, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Don Kernodle & One Man Gang
08/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Slater
08/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Bob Brown & Jerry Grey
08/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Ben Alexander & Bill Howard
08/12 Hampton, VA defeated Assassin #1
08/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
08/15 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
08/16 Waynesville, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. The Assassins
08/17 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Kelly Kiniski & Joel Deaton
08/17 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rufus Jones & Bob Orton Jr., defeated Magic Dragon, Tom
Lintz & Jacques Goulet
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
08/19 Charleston, SC w/. Bob Orton Jr., drew The Assassins
08/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to The Assassins
08/25 Newberry, SC vs. Magic Dragon
08/26 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
08/28 Toronto, ON defeated Don Kernodle
08/29 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
08/30 Raleigh, NC defeated Magic Dragon
09/01 Sumter, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. The Assassins
09/02 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
09/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Kelly Kiniski
09/04 Savannah, GA w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
09/05 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
09/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Great Kabuki
09/12 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
09/13 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
09/15 Sumter, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to The Assassins
09/18 Toronto, ON lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/20 Tampa, FL defeated Purple Haze
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
09/24 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Ron Bass
*Won the NWA Southern title
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, defeated Jos Leduc & Elijah Akeem by DQ
09/30 Ocala, FL vs. Jos Leduc
10/01 St. Petersburg, FL drew Ron Bass
10/09 Ocala, FL w/. Big Daddy, vs. Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
10/11 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass
10/15 Lakeland, FL lost to Ron Bass by DQ
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/16 Toronto, ON lost to Don Kernodle
*Lost the Canadian television title
10/17 Brantford, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Leo Burke & Don Kernodle
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/28 Ocala, FL defeated J.J. Dillon
10/29 Daytona, FL w/. Mike Davis, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kareem Muhammad
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a 14-man Battle royal
11/01 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
11/01 Tampa, FL lost in a 15-man Battle royal
11/05 Lakeland, FL vs. Abdullah the Butcher
11/12 Sarasota, FL drew Ron Bass
11/13 Ocala, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/15 Tampa, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/16 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
11/18 Daytona, FL vs. Ron Bass
11/19 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated K. Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
11/23 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass
*Lost the NWA Southern title
11/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
11/29 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass
11/30 Miami, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ
12/01 Ocala, FL drew Ron Bass
12/07 Miami, FL lost to Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
12/16 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Greg Valentine tournament final
*Won the vacant Florida Heavyweight title
12/28 Miami, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ

1984
01/01 Orlando, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
01/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
01/04 Miami, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki
01/05 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & Black Bart by DQ
01/08 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & Black Blart
01/09 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki
01/10 Tampa, FL defeated Black Bart
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Davis, defeated Ron Bass & One Man Gang
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
01/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Davis, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & J.J. Dillon
01/15 Orlando, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
01/17 St. Augustine, FL lost to Kendo Nagasaki by count out
01/22 Orlando, FL lost to Kendo Nagasaki
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
01/24 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Billy Jack, defeated One Man Gang, Black
Bart & Hector Guerrero
01/25 Miami, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/27 Hampton, VA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/01 Hollywood, FL defeated Black Bart
02/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Davis, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
02/07 Tampa, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ
02/08 Miami, FL lost to One Man Gang Chain match
02/10 Wildwood, FL w/. Billy Jack, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
02/12 Orlando, FL defeated Black Bart Bunkhouse match
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/14 Tampa, FL defeated Marvin Turner
02/15 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass
02/16 Ocala, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/18 Sarasota, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
02/19 Orlando, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/20 West Palm Beach, FL defeated One Man Gang
02/26 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
02/27 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
03/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Davis, defeated Black Bart & One Man Gang
03/04 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
03/06 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
03/07 Miami, FL w/. Mike Davis, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
03/09 Plant City, FL vs. Ron Bass
03/11 Sarasota, FL defeated One Man Gang
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Davis, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
03/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
03/14 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Won the U.S. tag team titles (2)
03/16 Ocala, FL w/. Barry Windham & Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Ron Bass, Black
Bart & Kendo Nagasaki
03/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot, defeated One Man Gang, Jim
Duggan & Kharma
03/20 Tampa, FL defeated Black Bart by DQ
03/21 Miami, FL lost to One Man Gang by DQ
03/25 Orlando, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ
03/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Davis & Joe Lightfoot, lost to One Man Gang, Hector
& Chavo Guerrero
03/28 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Black Bart & One Man Gang
03/30 Key West, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
03/31 Lakeland, FL defeated Black Bart
04/01 Orlando, FL lost to Kharma
04/02 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & One Man Gang
04/04 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
04/06 Daytona, FL w/. Barry Windham & Mike Graham, vs. Buzz Sawyer, Kevin
Sullivan & One Man Gang
04/08 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/10 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/11 Miami, FL w/. Mike Davis, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
04/11 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Kevin Sullivan, One Man Gang &
Kharma
04/12 Homestead, FL defeated Kharma
04/12 Homestead, FL lost in a Battle royal
04/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/13 Jacksonville, FL lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Davis, defeated Chavo Guerrero & Kendo Nagasaki
04/15 Orlando, FL lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/18 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, double count out vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
04/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
04/20 Lakeland, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/22 Orlando, FL defeated Hector Guerrero
04/24 Tampa, FL w/. Joe Lighfoot, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/24 Tampa, FL lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/25 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
04/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Barry Windham, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/28 Sarasota, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
04/29 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
05/02 Miami, FL lost to Black Bart
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
05/06 Orlando, FL defeated Chavo Guerrero
05/08 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
05/09 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
05/12 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/13 Ocala, FL drew Kerry Von Erich (NWA World champion)
05/13 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/15 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
05/17 Melbourne, FL w/. Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Billy Graham
05/18 Lake City, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, vs. Hector Guerrero & Molokai
05/19 Tampa, FL defeated Hector Guerrero
05/20 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart Cage
05/21 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ron Bass
*Won the NWA Southern title (2)
05/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/23 Sunrise, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/25 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/26 Sarasota, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Won the U.S. tag team titles (4)
05/27 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot, defeated Black Bart, Hector
& Chavo Guerrero
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ
05/29 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass, Black
Bart & Kevin Sullivan
05/30 Tampa, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
*Lost the NWA Southern title
05/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ron Bass & One Man Gang
06/01 Inverness, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
06/02 St. Petersburg, FL drew Ron Bass
06/03 Orlando, FL drew Molokai
06/03 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ron Bass, Black Bart
& Molokai
06/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero via forfeit
06/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
06/10 Orlando, FL defeated Black Bart
06/12 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Joe Lightfoot, lost to Ron Bass, Black Bart &
Angelo Mosca
06/16 Lakeland, FL drew Angelo Mosca
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated Angelo Mosca & Billy Graham by DQ
06/23 Sarasota, FL drew Angelo Mosca
06/24 Orlando, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, lost to Dick Slater & Angelo Mosca
06/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Billy Graham
06/27 Punta Gorda, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/28 Ocala, FL drew Angelo Mosca
06/29 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Ron Bass
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Animal & Hawk
07/01 Orlando, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated Ron Bass & One Man Gang
07/03 Tampa, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
07/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Angelo Mosca
07/07 Lakeland, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/08 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Billy Graham
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/14 w/. Barry Windham, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Billy Jack, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat The Saint & Inferno 2
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
07/24 Tampa, FL w/. Billy Jack, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
07/25 Miami, FL w/. Scott McGhee, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/28 Sarasota, FL lost to Mike Davis
07/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Scott McGhee, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
08/01 Miami, FL lost to The Saint
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/23 Fredericksburg, VA defeated Assassin #3
08/24 Hampton, VA defeated Nikita Koloff by DQ
08/27 Greenville, SC defeated Jeff Sword
08/28 Columbia, SC defeated James J. Dillon
08/29 Myrtle Beach, SC defeated Paul Kelly
08/29 Myrtle Beach, SC defeated Jeff Sword
08/31 Charleston, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
09/02 Savannah, GA w/. Brian Adias, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
09/03 Fayetteville, NC w/. Barry Windham, drew Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/04 Raleigh, NC defeated Assassin #1
09/05 Spartanburg, SC w/. Barry Windham, defeated Paul Kelly & Jeff Sword
09/06 Norfolk, VA defeated Don Kernodle
09/07 Richmond, VA w/. Brian Adias, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
09/08 Rockingham, NC w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Don Kernodle
09/10 Greenville, SC defeated Ron Bass by DQ
09/11 Columbia, SC lost to Ron Bass by DQ
09/14 Charleston, SC w/. Brian Adias, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
09/15 Greenville, SC defeated Nikita Koloff
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Angelo Mosca Jr., lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
09/18 Columbia, SC w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/20 Norfolk, VA defeated Ivan Koloff
09/21 Richmond, VA w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/22 Greensboro, NC defeated Don Kernodle
09/23 Sumter, SC defeated Don Kernodle by DQ
09/25 Greenwood, SC vs. Tully Blanchard
09/26 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Kelly
09/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Ron Bass
09/28 Lynchburg, VA vs. Ron Bass
09/29 Danville, VA vs. Ron Bass
10/01 Fayetteville, NC drew Tully Blanchard
10/02 Spartanburg, SC defeated Mike Jackson
10/02 Spartanburg, SC w/. Brian Adias, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
10/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Barry Windham, beat Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/07 Charlotte, NC defeated Assassin #1 by DQ
10/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/08 Greenville, SC lost to Ron Bass by DQ
10/10 Shelby, NC defeated Rocky King
10/10 Shelby, NC defeated Don Sanders
10/10 Hillsborough, NC w/. Brian Adias, vs. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
10/12 Hampton, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
10/13 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard
10/14 Asheville, NC w/. Brian Adias, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
10/16 Greenwood, SC defeated Mark Fleming
10/16 Greenwood, SC defeated Doug Vines
10/16 Greenwood, SC vs. Ivan Koloff
10/19 Charleston, SC w/. Mike Davis & Brian Adias, lost to Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff
& Don Kernodle
10/20 Waynesville, NC vs. Ron Bass
10/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
10/22 Rockingham, NC Advertised to appear
10/23 Walterboro, SC vs. Ron Bass
10/24 Shelby, NC defeated Joel Deaton
10/28 Asheville, NC vs. Ron Bass
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon Jr.:
10/29 Hamilton, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Bass & Mohammed Saad
11/09 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Steve Lombardi
11/10 Philadelphia, PA defeated Johnny Rodz
11/11 Long Island, NY defeated Rene Goulet
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat R.T. Reynolds & Terry Gibbs
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Charlie Fulton & Johnny Rodz
11/14 Columbus, OH defeated Steve Lombardi
11/14 Columbus, OH Participated in a Battle royal that ended in a draw
11/15 Dayton, OH defeated Steve Lombardi
11/15 Dayton, OH lost in a Battle royal
11/16 Cincinnati, OH defeated Dave Pagen
11/16 Cincinnati, OH lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Elizabeth, NJ defeated Steve Lombardi
11/18 Toronto, ON defeated Bobby Bass
11/19 Hamilton, ON defeated Rene Goulet
11/20 Rochester, NY defeated Rene Goulet
11/21 Buffalo, NY drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/22 Atlanta, GA defeated Johnny Valiant
11/23 San Diego, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
11/23 San Diego, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/24 Palm Springs, CA defeated Bret Hart
11/25 Sacramento, CA drew Alexis Smirnoff
11/27 Los Angeles, CA defeated Rene Goulet
11/28 Birmingham, AL defeated Moondog Rex
11/29 Kansas City, MO drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/30 Hershey, PA defeated Charlie Fulton
12/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Bob Orton Jr.
12/03 Salisbury, MD defeated Johnny Rodz
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Rene Goulet & R.T. Reynolds
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham & Tito Santana, defeated Greg Valentine,
Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
12/05 Phoenix, AZ defeated Moondog Spot
12/12 Wheeling, WV w/. Barry Windham, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/14 Cincinnati, OH defeated Moondog Spot
12/15 Columbus, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/16 London, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Terry Gibbs & Bobby Bass
12/16 London, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Rene Goulet & Carl Fury
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham, defeated Rusty Brooks & Charlie Fulton
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham, defeated R.T. Reynolds & Mr X
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham, defeated Gino Carabello & A.J. Petruzzi
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/26 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/28 New York, NY defeated Rene Goulet
12/29 Struthers, OH defeated Moondog Rex
12/30 Toronto, ON defeated Swede Hanson

1985
01/01 Hartford, CT w/. Barry Windham, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/02 Glens Falls, NY defeated Moondog Rex
01/03 Binghamton, NY defeated Moondog Spot
01/04 Long Island, NY lost to Nikolai Volkoff
01/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Barry Windham, lost to Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Barry Windham, won a ten team Battle royal
01/07 Hamilton, ON (TV) w/. Mr. Rotundo, defeated A.J. Petruzzi & Mr. X
01/07 Hamilton, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Goldie Rogers & Terry Gibbs
01/08 Southington, CT w/. Barry Windham, double DQ Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
01/09 Scranton, PA w/. Barry Windham, defeated Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch DQ
01/10 Hershey, PA drew Dick Murdoch
01/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Rene Goulet
01/12 Detroit, MI w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/13 London, ON w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Bass & Terry Gibbs
01/13 Toronto, ON w/. Barry Windham, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
01/14 Rochester, NY defeated Brutus Beefcake by DQ
01/15 Birmingham, AL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/16 Nashville, TN w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Don Muraco & David Shultz
01/18 Landover, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
01/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/21 Hartford, CT w/. Barry Windham, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
01/27 Toronto, ON lost to Nikolai Volkoff
01/28 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Rene Goulet & Moondog Rex
01/29 Miami, FL lost to Nikolai Volkoff
01/30 Wayne, NJ w/. Barry Windham, Dble DQ Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/31 White Plains, NY w/. Barry Windham, Dble DQ Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/01 Hershey, PA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/02 Boston, MA defeated Iron Sheik
02/03 Uniondale, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/04 Salisbury, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/05 Akron, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/07 Struthers, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
02/09 Landover, MD w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/10 Toronto, ON w/. Barry Windham, double DQ vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/11 Binghamton, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny Rodz
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Gino Carabello & Pat Poland
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/13 Hazleton, PA w/. Barry Windham, defeated Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
02/14 Dallas, TX defeated Adrian Adonis
02/15 Cleveland, OH defeated Iron Sheik
02/16 Philadelphia, PA defeated Mr. X
02/17 Hartford, CT w/. Barry Windham, beat Dick Murdoch & The Assassin
02/18 New York, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat The Spoiler & The Assassin
02/19 Glens Falls, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Dick Murdoch & ?
02/20 Brantford, ON defeated A.J. Petruzzi
02/21 Houston, TX vs. ?
02/22 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Dick Murdoch & Moondog Spot
02/23 Wayne, NJ w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/28 Providence, RI w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
03/01 Dayton, OH w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Rene Goulet & The Demon am
03/02 Boston, MA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff pm
03/04 Troy, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Rusty Brooks & Terry Gibbs
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Buddy Rose & Jim Haley
03/06 White Plains, NY w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/07 Warren, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/08 Hershey, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/09 Landover, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/10 Lancaster, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/10 Toronto, ON w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/11 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, defeated Matt Borne & Frank Marconi
03/11 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, defeated Terry Gibbs & Rene Goulet
03/12 Wayne, NJ w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/12 Wayne, NJ lost in a 10-man Battle royal
03/12 Worcester, MA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/12 White Plains, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/13 Allentown, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/15 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/16 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated R.T. Reynolds & Tracy Store am
03/16 Birmingham, AL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff pm
03/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/19 Providence, RI defeated Matt Borne
03/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/21 Dayton, OH vs. Nikolai Volkoff
03/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/23 Boston, MA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/31 New York, NY w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
04/13 Anaheim, CA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/14 Oakland, CA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/15 Lancaster, PA w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Moondog Spot & Bob Wade
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Barry O & Jim Haley
04/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/19 Pittsburgh, PA double count out vs. Nikolai Volkoff
04/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/22 New York, NY defeated Iron Sheik
04/23 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, defeated Ted Grizzly & Barry O
04/26 Detroit, MI defeated Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Barry Windham, lost in a 10-team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff
05/04 Worcester, MA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Johnny Rodz & The Axe
05/08 Sunbury, PA w/. Mike Rotund, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/09 Bethlehem, PA w/. Barry Windham, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/10 Uniondale, NY w/. Barry Windham & Ricky Steamboat, beat Iron Sheik, Nicolai
Volkoff & George Steele
05/11 Madison, WI w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/13 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, defeated A.J. Petruzzi & Mike Powers
05/13 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, defeated Rene Goulet & Barry O
05/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/16 Hartford, CT w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/20 New York, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
05/21 Erie, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/23 Rochester, NY w/. Barry Windham, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/24 Detroit, MI w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
05/27 Dayton, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
05/29 Southampton, NY w/. S.D. Jones, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
05/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/02 Denver, CO defeated Nikolai Volkoff
06/04 Queens, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by CO
06/06 Youngstown, OH w/. Barry Windham & George Steele, beat Iron Sheik, Nikolai
Volkoff & Jesse Ventura
06/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/09 Columbus, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/11 San Diego, CA drew Nikolai Volkoff
06/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Barry Windham, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Barry Windham, double DQ vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/14 Omaha, NE w/. Barry Windham, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/15 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Rene Goulet & Terry Gibbs
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
*Won the WWF World tag team titles (2)
06/18 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Rick Hunter & Frank Marconi
06/19 Montevale, NJ w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/20 Erie, PA w/. Barry Windham & George Steele, beat Iron Sheik, Nikolai
Volkoff & Bobby Heenan
06/21 New York, NY w/. Barry Windham & George Steele, lost to Adrian Adonis, John
Studd & Bobby Heenan by DQ
06/22 Boston, MA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/23 Glens Falls, NY w/. Barry Windham & George Steele, vs. Don Muraco, Iron Sheik
& Nikolai Volkoff
06/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/28 Chicago, IL Won a Battle royal
06/29 Kansas City, MO w/. Barry Windham, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Barry Windham & George Steele, lost to Missing Link, Iron
Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
07/06 Omaha, NE w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/07 Columbus, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/08 Syracuse, NY w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/08 Syracuse, NY Won a 16-man Battle royal
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Barry O & Larry Finnegan
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
07/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham & George Steele, beat Iron Sheik, Nicolai
Volkoff & The Spoiler
07/15 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/20 Denver, CO w/. Barry Windham, beat Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant
07/21 Peoria, IL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/22 Uniondale, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/23 Providence, RI w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/24 Weedsport, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/26 Detroit, MI w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/27 Kansas City, MO w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/28 Davenport, IA w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/29 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Barry Windham, defeated Mike Sharpe & Jerry Adams
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Dave Barbie
08/02 Omaha, NE w/. Barry Windham & Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper, Bob
Orton Jr. & Bobby Heenan
08/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/04 Salisbury, MD w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/06 Brantford, ON w/. Barry Windham, beat Mike Sharpe Jr. & Jerry Adams
08/07 Scranton, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat John Studd & Missing Link by DQ
08/10 New York, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/11 Richfield, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/13 Columbus, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/14 Huntington, WV w/. Barry Windham, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/15 Rochester, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/18 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/19 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/22 Rochester, NY w/. Barry Windham, defeated Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/23 Uniondale, NY w/. Barry Windham, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
08/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Tony Garea, lost to Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Barry Windham, beat Ron Shaw & Mr. X
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Barry Windham & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/05 Providence, RI w/. Barry Windham, defeated Mike Sharpe & Barry O
10/06 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham & Hillbilly Jim, beat Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Mike Sharpe & Barry O
10/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Barry Windham & Hillbilly Jim, defeated Greg Valentine,
Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/10 Peoria, IL w/. Barry Windham & Cousin Junior, defeated Greg Valentine,
Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Barry Windham & Andre the Giant, beat John Studd, King
Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
10/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Barry Windham & Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine,
Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/17 Rochester, NY w/. Barry Windham, vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tony Atlas & Hillbilly Jim, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/19 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/20 Oakland, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/21 New York, NY w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Mike Sharpe & Barry O
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, defeated Tiger Chung Lee & Dave Barbee
10/24 Kansas City, MO w/. Tony Atlas & Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/27 South Bend, IN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/30 Norwalk, CT defeated Barry O
11/01 Long Island, NY w/. Dan Spivey & Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
11/05 Davenport, IA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake DQ
11/07 Struthers, OH w/. Dan Spivey & David Sammartino, defeated Greg Valentine,
Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
11/08 Providence, RI w/. Dan Spivey & Hillbilly Jim, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
11/09 Boston, MA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/14 Phoenix, AZ w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/15 Denver, CO lost to Brutus Beefcake
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dan Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine, Brutus
Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
11/17 Oakland, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake DQ
11/18 Portland, OR w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/19 Seattle, WA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/21 San Diego, CA w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
11/25 West Palm Beach. FL lost to Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Miami, FL w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/29 St. Louis, MO defeated Les Thornton
11/30 Baltimore, MD defeated Mike Sharpe
12/05 Long Island, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
12/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/07 Philadelphia, PA defeated Greg Valentine by DQ
12/08 Birmingham, AL w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/09 Miami, FL w/. Cousin Junior, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/10 Orlando, FL lost to Iron Sheik
12/11 Rochester, NY w/. Junk Yard Dog, vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/12 New Haven, CT w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

1986
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/09 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
01/10 Ube, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Samson Fuyuki & ?
01/11 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
01/12 Niigata, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Norio Honaga
01/13 Mitayoshi, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
01/14 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Barry Windham, drew Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
01/15 Yatsushiro, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Great Kojika & Rocky Hata
01/17 Mihara, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Isamu Teranishi & Fumihiro Niikura
01/18 Fuchu, Japan w/. Barry Windham, drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
01/19 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
01/20 Minokamo, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Masa Fuchi & Takahashi Ishikawa
01/21 Niicho, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Animal Hamaguchi & Shinichi Nakano
01/22 Shinshiro, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
01/23 Iida, Japan w/. Barry Windham, Takahashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
01/25 Takasaki, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Isamu Teranishi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
01/26 Fukawa, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Isamu Teranishi & Masanobu Kurisu
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Takahashi Ishikawa & Masa Fuchi
01/30 Tomioka, Japan w/. Barry Windham & Great Kabuki, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki
Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi
01/31 Shirakawa, Japan w/. Barry Windham, drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
02/01 Hanamaki, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Masa Fuchi
02/04 Otaru, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. Barry Windham, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
American Wrestling Association, Promoter Verne Gagne:
04/13 Oakland, CA w/. Steve Pardee, lost to Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
04/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Barry Windham, beat Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
04/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Leon White, lost to Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
04/27 Rosemont, IL w/. Leon White & Greg Gagne, lost to Bruiser Brody, Boris
Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian
04/28 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Doug Somers
05/04 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Col. DeBeers
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/07 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, beat Lex Luger & Ron Bass by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Steve Lombardi & Paul Christy
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Terry Gibbs & Joe Mirto
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/14 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass
05/15 Ocala, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Lex Luger & Bob Roop
World Wrestling Federation:
05/27 Brantford, ON w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Brian Mackney & Larry Finnegan
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Tiger Chung Lee & The Gladiator
06/09 Miami, FL defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
06/11 Orlando, FL defeated Iron Sheik
06/12 Johnstown, PA defeated Mike Sharpe
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Les Thornton
06/14 New York, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/15 Toronto, ON w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Les Thornton & Mike Sharpe
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Dan Spivey, defeated John Rizzo & Mike Sharpe
06/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/18 Oakland, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/19 Fresno, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/21 San Diego, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Al Navarro & Gino Carabello
06/27 Boston, MA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Les Thornton & Tiger Chung Lee
06/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Tiger Chung Lee & Hercules
06/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Mike Sharpe & Les Thornton
06/30 Long Island, NY w/. Dan Spivey, drew Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
07/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/02 Tampa, FL w/. Dan Spivey, Drew Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
07/03 Miami, FL w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
07/05 New Orleans, LA w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Tiger Chung Lee & Les Thornton
07/11 Chicago, IL w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/12 South Bend, IN w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/13 Hamilton, ON defeated Jim Neidhart by count out
07/14 Foxboro, MA lost to Pedro Morales
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Steve Lombardi & Roger Kirby
07/16 Rochester, NY w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/19 Oakland, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Jack Funk
07/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Jack Funk
07/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Jack Funk
07/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/27 Toronto, ON w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Jack Funk
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Gino Carabello & Les Thornton
08/01 New Haven, CT w/. Dan Spivey, advertised to appear
08/02 Chicago, IL w/. Dan Spivey, lost to King Kong Bundy & John Studd
08/04 Swan Lake, NY w/. Dan Spivey, advertised to appear
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Steve Lombardi & Gino Carabello
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by CO
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to King Kong Bundy & John Studd
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a 30-man Battle royal
08/11 Fresno, CA w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Bret Hart & Johnny Valiant
08/13 Oakland, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/14 Portland, OR w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dan Spivey, drew Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
08/18 Phoenix, AZ w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/21 South Bend, IN w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/22 Lorain, OH w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dan Spivey, drew Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/24 Landover, MD w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/25 New York, NY w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake DQ
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Don Muraco & Mike Sharpe
08/28 Kansas City, MO w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/29 Sioux City, IA w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/01 Davenport, IA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/02 Peoria, IL w/. Dan Spivey, drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/06 Boston, MA w/. Dan Spivey, drew Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/08 Tacoma, WA defeated Jim Neidhart
09/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Jim Neidhart
09/10 Oakland, CA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/11 Anaheim, CA drew Jim Neidhart
09/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/21 New Haven, CT w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Rene Goulet & Steve Lombardi
09/26 Detroit, MI defeated Iron Sheik
09/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick Slater, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
09/28 Toronto, ON defeated Iron Sheik
09/29 Cincinnati, OH defeated Bret Hart
09/30 Highland Heights, OH defeated Moondog Spot
10/01 Altoona, PA defeated Moondog Spot
10/02 Providence, RI w/. S.D. Jones, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
10/03 Long Island, NY defeated Moondog Spot
10/04 Jackson, MS w/. S.D. Jones, defeated Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/05 Springfield, MA lost to Bret Hart
10/09 San Francisco, CA drew Jim Brunzell
10/09 San Francisco, CA w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/10 Fresno, CA w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. S.D. Jones, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/12 San Diego, CA w/. S.D. Jones, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/14 Tacoma, WA lost to Jim Brunzell
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. S.D. Jones, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. S.D. Jones, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/17 Los Angeles, CA drew Raymond Rougeau
10/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/18 Denver, CO w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/19 Houston, TX drew Jim Brunzell
10/19 Houston, TX w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/20 New York, NY double count out vs. Jim Brunzell
10/20 New York, NY w/. S.D. Jones, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/30 Waterloo, IA defeated Iron Sheik
10/31 Des Moines, IA vs. Iron Sheik
11/01 Sioux City, IA defeated Iron Sheik
11/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. S.D. Jones, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
11/08 Philadelphia, PA defeated Mike Sharpe
11/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. S.D. Jones, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/13 Madison, WI w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/14 Davenport, IA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/15 Milwaukee, WI defeated Jimmy Jack Funk
11/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Harley Race
11/17 Warren, OH defeated Moondog Spot
11/18 Altoona, PA defeated Moondog Spot
11/19 South Bend, ON w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Bob Colt & Steve Lombardi
11/22 Omaha, NE defeated Moondog Rex
11/23 Salt Lake City, UT defeated Moondog Rex
11/24 Albuquerque, NM defeated Moondog Rex
11/26 Houston, TX defeated Moondog Rex
11/27 Dayton, OH vs. Moondog Spot
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
11/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Dan Spivey, Drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/05 Portland, ME w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/06 Boston, MA w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Moondog Spot & Tim Patterson
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Dan Spivey & S.D. Jones, lost to Adrian Adonis, Bret Hart
& Jim Neidhart
12/12 Hershey, PA w/. Dan Spivey, drew Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Brutus Beefcake
12/14 Hartford, CT w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/25 Detroit, MI w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
12/26 Lansing, MI w/. Dan Spivey, advertised to appear
12/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
12/29 Long Island, NY defeated Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
12/29 Long Island, NY lost in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart

1987
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Sika
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/02 Miami, FL drew Bob Orton Jr.
01/02 Miami, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/03 Boston, MA defeated Pete Doherty
01/03 Boston, MA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dan Spivey & Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ron Bass, Jimmy
Jack Funk & The Gladiator
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Dan Spivey & Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ray Mirto, Joe
Miller & Steve Lombardi
01/07 Salisbury, MD w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
01/08 New Haven, CT w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
01/18 Miami, FL defeated Jimmy Jack Funk
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/20 Dayton, OH w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/23 Chicago, IL defeated Mike Sharpe
01/24 Detroit, MI defeated Mike Sharpe
02/03 Phoenix, AZ Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Dan Spivey, drew Demolition Ax & Smash
02/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Demolition Ax & Smash
02/06 Sacramento, CA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Demolition Ax & Smash
02/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Haku & Tama
02/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Haku & Tama
02/10 Columbus, OH w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
02/12 Kansas City, MO w/. Dan Spivey, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
02/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dan Spivey, vs. Demolition Ax & Smash
National Wrestling Alliance, Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
03/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Thunderfoot I am
03/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Thunderfoot II pm
03/02 Greenville, SC defeated Dennis Condrey by DQ
03/04 Tampa, FL defeated Chic Donovan
03/08 Atlanta, GA defeated Vern Deaton am
03/08 Orlando, FL defeated Chic Donovan pm
03/10 Greenwood, SC w/. Tim Horner, vs. Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/11 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Cook
03/15 Daytona, FL defeated Ed Gantner
*Won the NWA Florida title (2)
03/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ed Gantner
03/17 Tampa, FL drew Ed Gantner
03/18 Tampa, FL defeated Colt Steele
03/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ed Gantner
03/21 Lakeland, FL vs. Ed Gantner
03/22 Orlando, FL drew Ed Gantner
03/24 Tampa, FL defeated Ed Gantner
03/26 Cocoa, FL vs. Ed Gantner
03/28 Orlando, FL defeated Ed Gantner
03/31 Eustis, FL vs. Ed Gantner
04/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated The Barbarian by DQ
04/03 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Ed Gantner
04/04 St. Petersburg, FL defeated The Barbarian
04/05 Orlando, FL defeated The Barbarian
04/07 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ed Gantner
04/08 Miami, FL defeated The Barbarian
04/09 Gainesville, FL vs. Ed Gantner
National Wrestling Alliance:
04/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Tim Horner, lost to Bill Dundee & The Barbarian
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/12 Orlando, FL defeated The Barbarian
04/13 West Palm Beach, FL Advertised to appear
04/14 Tampa, FL vs. The Barbarian
04/15 Tampa, FL defeated Ed Gantner
04/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Rick Rude
04/18 Lakeland, FL vs. Oliver Humperdink Cage match
04/19 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/21 Melbourne, FL vs. Tahitian Prince
04/22 Miami, FL vs. Tahitian Prince
04/25 Sarasota, FL vs. Tahitian Prince
04/26 Daytona, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
04/28 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Teijo Khan
04/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/30 Ocala, FL defeated Shaska Whatley
05/02 Lakeland, FL vs. The Barbarian
05/03 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
05/06 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Teijo Khan
05/07 Spring Hill, FL w/. Ed Gantner, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
05/10 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
05/14 Melbourne, FL w/. Ed Gantner, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince
05/15 Mount Dora, FL vs. Tahitian Prince
05/17 Daytona, FL Advertised to appear
05/19 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Simmons, lost to Rick Steiner & Sting
05/20 Miami, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
05/21 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ron Simmons, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince
05/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/23 Fort Myers, FL vs. Bubba Rogers
05/23 Brooksville, FL: Mike’s son Windham Lawrence Rotunda (aka Bray Wyatt) is born
05/24 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/27 Tampa, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
05/29 Gainesville, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
05/31 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/01 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/03 Winter Haven, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/04 Ocala, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/06 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/07 Orlando, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
06/08 Starke, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Teijo Khan
06/11 Melbourne, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/14 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
06/14 Orlando, FL w/. Steve Keirn, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Kevin Sullivan
06/19 Tallahassee, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
06/20 Lakeland, FL vs. Tully Blanchard
06/21 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
06/23 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/25 Fort Myers, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
National Wrestling Alliance:
06/28 Atlanta, GA drew Dory Funk Jr.
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/28 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Simmons & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Teijo Khan, Fidel
Sierra & Ricky Santana
07/01 Lakeland, FL defeated The Barbarian
07/03 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Tahitian Prince
National Wrestling Alliance:
07/05 Charleston, WV drew Dory Funk Jr.
07/06 Inglewood, CA drew Dory Funk Jr.
07/07 San Francisco, CA drew Dory Funk Jr.
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/10 Fort Myers, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
07/12 Orlando, FL defeated Jerry Grey
07/12 Orlando, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
07/17 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
National Wrestling Alliance:
07/19 Roanoke, VA drew Dory Funk Jr.
07/24 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Black Assassin
07/25 Philadelphia, PA drew Dory Funk Jr.
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/26 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/29 Tampa, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
07/29 Tampa, FL defeated Easy Rider
07/31 Miami, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
08/02 Orlando, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
08/09 Ocala, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/09 Orlando, FL defeated Terry Funk
08/12 Tampa, FL defeated Terry Funk by DQ
08/12 Tampa, FL defeated Jack Towers
08/14 Melbourne, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
National Wrestling Alliance:
08/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Alan Martin
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/19 Jacksonville, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
08/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
08/23 Ocala, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
08/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn, defeated Hiro Matsuda &
Samurai Warriors
08/26 Miami, FL defeated Black Assassin
08/27 Tallahassee, FL w/. Steve Keirn, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/28 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Mr. Texas
08/29 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Black Assassin
09/05 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/06 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Dory Funk Jr.,
Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/07 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
09/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
09/13 Orlando, FL no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
09/22 Tampa, FL defeated Robbie Idol
National Wrestling Alliance:
09/23 Atlanta, GA defeated Dave Spearman
09/23 Atlanta, GA vs. Tommy Angel
10/01 Raleigh, NC defeated Ivan Koloff
10/02 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Dick Murdoch
10/03 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Samurai Warrior #2
10/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Barry Windham, Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner, lost to Ric
Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger
10/09 Charleston, WV defeated Samurai Warrior #1
10/10 Greensboro, NC defeated Mighty Wilbur
10/11 Jacksonville, FL vs. Lex Luger
10/11 Orlando, FL defeated Mighty Wilbur
10/12 Greenville, SC defeated Colt Steele
10/14 Philadelphia, PA defeated Rick Steiner
10/16 Norfolk, VA defeated Samurai Warrior #2
10/17 Baltimore, MD defeated Black Bart
10/18 Detroit, MI defeated Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/20 Fayetteville, NC defeated Gladiator #1
10/21 Atlanta, GA defeated Alan Martin
10/21 Greenwood, SC vs. Arn Anderson
10/26 Greenville, SC drew Ivan Koloff
10/28 Atlanta, GA defeated Thunderfoot II
10/30 Norfolk, VA defeated Nelson Royal
11/01 Salisbury, MD vs. Thunderfoot I
11/03 Columbia, SC defeated Thunderfoot I
11/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin, defeated Tully Blanchard,
Lex Luger & J.J. Dillon
11/07 Akron, OH defeated Bubba Rogers by DQ
11/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Ivan Koloff
11/13 Hampton, VA defeated Thunderfoot I
11/17 Columbia, SC defeated David Isley
11/17 Columbia, SC w/. Ricky Santana, vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
11/24 Hillsville, VA defeated Thunderfoot I
11/24 Columbia, SC defeated David Isley
11/26 Greensboro, NC defeated Black Bart
12/01 Monroe, LA defeated Tug Taylor
12/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Thunderfoot I
12/02 Miami, FL defeated Thunderfoot I
12/02 Miami, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/04 Hampton, VA w/. Ricky Santana, lost to Stan Lane & Bobby Eaton
12/04 Hampton, VA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/06 Charlotte, NC defeated John Savage
12/07 Lafayette, LA defeated Kendall Windham
12/07 Lafayette, LA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/08 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Nikita Koloff
12/08 Baton Rouge, LA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/09 Atlanta, GA vs. Italian Stallion
12/10 Raleigh, NC defeated David Isley
12/13 Albany, GA vs. John Savage
12/13 Albany, GA vs. Nikita Koloff
12/13 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ivan Koloff
12/13 Cincinnati, OH lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/25 Greenville, SC defeated Italian Stallion
12/25 Greenville, SC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/26 Richmond, VA vs. David Isley
12/26 Richmond, VA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/26 Detroit, MI defeated Italian Stallion
12/26 Detroit, MI lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/27 Charleston, WV defeated Chance McQuade
12/27 Charleston, WV lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan & Terry Taylor, lost to Sting, Jimmy Garvin
& Ricky Santana
01/02 Asheville, NC lost to Ron Garvin
01/03 Roanoke, VA vs. Ron Garvin
01/04 Macon, GA defeated Ricky Santana
01/09 Huntington, WV defeated Ricky Santana
01/11 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan & Dick Murdoch, lost to Sting, Jimmy Garvin
& Ron Garvin
01/13 Atlanta, GA defeated Larry Wayne
01/14 Norfolk, VA defeated Bob Riddle
01/14 Norfolk, VA lost to Nikita Koloff by DQ
01/15 Richmond, VA vs. Bob Riddle
01/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Nikita Koloff by DQ
01/17 Charleston, WV w/. Rick Steiner, defeated ?
01/17 St. Louis, MO defeated Kendall Windham
01/20 Georgetown, SC vs. Brad Armstrong
01/22 Elberton, GA vs. Nikita Koloff
01/25 Greenville, SC drew Nikita Koloff
01/26 Raleigh, NC defeated Nikita Koloff
*Won the NWA Television title
*Rotunda still holds the Florida title at the time of this championship win. He delegates the defense of the Florida title to his Varsity Club tag team partner, Rick Steiner.
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Nikita Koloff by DQ
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Gary Royal & George South
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Bob Riddle & Larry Stevens
01/31 Atlanta, GA defeated Nikita Koloff
02/02 Miami, FL lost to Nikita Koloff by DQ
02/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Ryan Wagner
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Andrew Bellamy & Dave Spearman
02/08 Greenville, SC defeated Nikita Koloff
02/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Rocky King
02/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated John Savage & David Isley
02/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Ricky Santana
02/12 Baltimore, MD drew Jimmy Garvin
02/13 Philadelphia, PA defeated Joe Cruz
02/14 Chicago, IL defeated Nikita Koloff am
02/14 Atlanta, GA defeated Nikita Koloff pm
02/15 Atlanta, GA defeated Steve Atkinson
02/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Curtis Thompson & Max McGyver
02/19 Richmond, VA defeated Tommy Angel
02/21 Uniondale, NY drew Sting
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Trent Knight & Gary Phelps
02/25 Akron, OH lost to Sting
02/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Barry Windham by DQ
02/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Max McGyver & ?
02/27 Greensboro, NC beat Barry Windham by DQ
02/28 Atlanta, GA beat Barry Windham by DQ
02/29 Greenville, SC lost to Sting by DQ
03/01 Greenwood, SC vs. Shane Douglas
03/02 Atlanta, GA drew Ricky Santana
03/04 Houston, TX beat Barry Windham by DQ
04/05 Louisville, KY w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Barry Collie & Max McGyver
03/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/07 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
03/08 Spartanburg, SC vs. Jimmy Garvin
03/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Jimmy Garvin
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Rocky King & Gary Phelps
03/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
03/12 Asheville, NC vs. Ron Garvin
03/13 Atlanta, GA defeated Jimmy Garvin
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Keith Steinborn & Ryan Wagner
03/17 Inglewood, CA drew Jimmy Garvin
03/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Jimmy & Ron Garvin
03/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Trent Knight & Tony Suber
03/18 Columbus, OH w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Jimmy & Ron Garvin by DQ
03/19 Chicago, IL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/20 Charleston, WV defeated Jimmy Garvin
03/22 Sumter, SC vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Tommy Angel & Italian Stallion
03/26 Richmond, VA drew Barry Windham
03/27 Greensboro, NC defeated Jimmy Garvin Amateur rules
03/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Larry Davis, George
South & Bob Riddle
04/01 Norfolk, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger by DQ
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Tony Borman & El Negro
04/08 Richmond, VA drew Nikita Koloff
04/09 Baltimore, MD drew Nikita Koloff
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Dave Spearman & Cody Starr
04/15 Boston, MA drew Steve Williams
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Sam Bass
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Jimmy Garvin
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL drew Barry Windham
04/20 Jacksonville, FL defeated Sam Bass
04/21 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Jimmy Garvin
04/22 Greenville, SC w/. Rick Steiner, beat Steve Williams & Ron Simmons
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
04/24 Charleston, WV lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
04/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, drew Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
04/25 Fayetteville, NC vs. Jimmy Garvin
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Andrew Bellamy & Joe Cruz
04/28 Rock Hill, SC w/. Rick Steiner, drew Steve Williams & Sting
04/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Ricky Santana & The Challenger
04/29 Miami, FL drew Barry Windham
04/30 Detroit, MI drew Steve Williams
05/10 Miami, FL w/. Rick Steiner, beat Ronnie & Jimmy Garvin
05/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Ron & Jimmy Garvin
05/12 Walterboro, SC w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Ron & Jimmy Garvin
05/13 Hammond, IN vs. Jimmy Garvin
05/14 Chicago, IL defeated Jimmy Garvin
05/15 Asheville, NC lost to Ron Garvin by DQ
05/15 Wilmington, NC vs. Nikita Koloff
05/16 Greenville, SC defeated Jimmy Garvin
05/18 Atlanta, GA defeated Trent Knight
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Rick Allen & Steve Pardee
05/19 Fisherville, VA drew Jimmy Garvin
05/20 Norfolk, VA defeated Jimmy Garvin
05/21 Richmond, VA defeated Steve Williams by DQ
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin
05/24 Hillsville, VA lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
05/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Sting
05/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Rick Steiner, beat Kendall Windham & Bugsy McGraw
06/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Trent Knight
06/02 Bluefield, WV lost to Sting by DQ
06/03 Richmond, VA defeated Steve Williams by count out
06/07 Gainesville, FL vs. Steve Williams
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Ronnie & Jimmy Garvin
06/09 Dunn, NC lost to Jimmy Garvin by count out
06/10 Houston, TX lost to Sting
06/11 Baltimore, MD drew Steve Williams
06/12 Asheville, NC vs. Jimmy Garvin
06/16 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/17 Charleston, SC w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/18 Philadelphia, PA defeated Jimmy Garvin
06/20 Montgomery, AL drew Brad Armstrong
06/26 Orlando, FL lost to Sting by DQ
06/27 Greenville, SC drew Steve Williams Scaffold match
06/29 Atlanta, GA defeated Tony Suber
07/01 Norfolk, VA defeated Steve Williams by DQ
07/02 Charlotte, NC lost to Steve Williams by DQ
07/03 Amarillo, TX defeated Jimmy Garvin
07/05 Miami, FL defeated Kendall Windham
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Rick Allen & George South am
07/06 Tampa, FL defeated Steve Williams by DQ pm
07/07 Raleigh, NC defeated Steve Williams by DQ
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Jimmy Garvin
07/09 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Ron Garvin
07/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Kevin Sullivan, Al Perez, Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin,
lost to Steve Williams, Ron Garvin, Jimmy Garvin, Animal &
Hawk Tower of Doom match
07/12 Huntsville, AL defeated Steve Williams by DQ
07/14 Chattanooga, TN defeated Brad Armstrong
07/15 Richmond, VA lost to Steve Williams by DQ
07/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting by DQ
07/17 Charleston, WV defeated Bugsy McGraw
07/18 Columbus, GA lost to Sting by DQ
07/21 Cincinnati, OH no contest vs. Steve Williams
07/22 St. Louis, MO drew Sting
07/23 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting by DQ
07/24 Johnson City, TN vs. Steve Williams
07/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Brad Holiday & Bob Emory
07/26 Savannah, GA drew Steve Williams
07/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rick Steiner, Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin, lost to
Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL no contest vs. Steve Williams
07/30 Landover, MD double count out vs. Steve Williams
08/01 Milwaukee, WI defeated Nikita Koloff
08/02 Sioux City, IA defeated Kendall Windham
08/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Brett Holiday & Bob Emory am
08/03 Seattle, WA double count out vs. Steve Williams pm
08/04 Las Vegas, NV lost to Kendall Windham by DQ
08/05 Inglewood, CA lost to Sting by DQ
08/06 Oakland, CA no contest vs. Steve Williams
08/07 Kansas City, MO lost to Sting by DQ
08/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Don Valentine,
Rick Allen & Gary Phelps
08/12 Norfolk, VA defeated Kendall Windham
08/17 Atlanta, GA defeated Rick Allen
08/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/19 Richmond, VA w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Steiner, drew Ron Simmons & Brad Armstrong
08/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
08/24 Atlanta, GA defeated Eddie Sweat
08/25 Columbus, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, Ivan Koloff, Al Perez, & Kevin Sullivan, lost to
Steve Williams, Nikita Koloff, Brad Armstrong, Ricky Morton &
Jimmy Garvin
08/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Rick Steiner, Ivan Koloff, Kevin Sullivan & Russian Assassin,
lost to Animal, Hawk, Steve Williams, Brad Armstrong & Jimmy
Garvin
08/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Sting, Animal & Hawk
08/28 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Steve Williams
08/29 Greenville, SC w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Brad Armstrong & Ron Simmons
08/31 Atlanta, GA defeated Bob Emory
09/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Rick Steiner, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, lost to Ricky
Morton, Brad Armstrong, Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
09/02 Norfolk, VA defeated Italian Stallion
09/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Kevin Sullivan & Al Perez, lost to Steve Williams, Nikita
Koloff & Dick Murdoch
09/03 Baltimore, MD defeated Steve Williams by DQ
09/04 Detroit, MI w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, lost to Brad Armstrong, Bobby
Fulton & Tommy Rogers
09/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated David Isley & Larry Stevens
09/07 Albany, GA drew Brad Armstrong
09/10 Philadelphia, PA defeated Nikita Koloff by DQ
09/11 Fayetteville, NC w/. Rick Steiner, defeated ?? am
09/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Rick Steiner, beat Brad Armstrong & Italian Stallion pm
09/12 Greenville, SC w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Steve Williams, Animal
& Hawk
09/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Mike Justice & Terry Jones
09/16 Richmond, VA w/. Rick Steiner & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Steve Williams, Animal
& Hawk
09/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Gary Royal, Bill
Mulkey & Hollis
09/23 Frederick, MD vs. Steve Williams
09/24 Washington, DC drew Steve Williams
09/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Al Perez, beat Steve Williams, Nikita Koloff &
Italian Stallion
09/26 Greenville, SC lost to Italian Stallion
09/27 Columbus, GA w/. Rick Steiner & Al Perez, defeated Italian Stallion, Randy
Mulkey & ?
09/30 Winnipeg, MB defeated Italian Stallion
10/01 Brandon, MB defeated Italian Stallion
10/02 Chicago, IL defeated Italian Stallion
10/06 Raleigh, NC defeated Ron Simmons
10/07 Richmond, VA w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Steve Williams & Sting
10/07 Richmond, VA w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, vs. Sting, Animal & Hawk
10/09 Greensboro, NC defeated Ron Simmons
10/10 Greenville, SC defeated Italian Stallion
10/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Gene Ligon & Joe Cruz
10/14 Charleston, SC w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
10/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/16 Baltimore, MD defeated Italian Stallion
10/17 Atlanta, GA vs. Eddie Sweat
10/21 Detroit, MI defeated Italian Stallion
10/25 Jackson, TN vs. Brad Armstrong
10/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Steiner, vs. Brad Holiday & Brett Holiday
10/27 Jackson, MS defeated Italian Stallion
10/30 Alexandria, LA defeated Italian Stallion
11/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Emory
11/10 Johnstown, PA double count out vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA drew Nikita Koloff
11/12 Columbus, OH drew Nikita Koloff
11/13 Huntington, WV drew Nikita Koloff
11/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Italian Stallion & Randy Hogan
11/18 Washington, DC defeated Stan Lane
11/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Ron Simmons & Bam Bam Bigelow
11/20 Chicago, IL defeated Italian Stallion
11/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Bobby Fulton by DQ
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Anderson & Jackson
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Rick Steiner & Ron Simmons
11/26 Greensboro, NC defeated Ron Simmons
11/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Mulkey & Mr. Pain
11/29 Las Vegas, NV defeated Ron Simmons
11/30 San Francisco, CA defeated Ron Simmons
12/01 Albuquerque, NM defeated Italian Stallion
12/03 Houston, TX defeated Ron Simmons
12/04 Lubbock, TX defeated Ron Simmons
12/05 Atlanta, GA vs. Italian Stallion
12/09 Hampton, VA w/. Steve Williams, vs. ?
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert
12/16 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Steve Williams, double CO vs. Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert
12/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Rick Steiner
*Lost the NWA Television title

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Curtis Thompson
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
01/12 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
01/13 Hillsville, VA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Bobby Fulton & Steve Casey
01/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Steve Williams, defeated Rick Steiner & Dick Murdoch
01/21 Kansas City, MO w/. Steve Williams, lost to Rick Steiner & Sting
01/23 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Steve Williams, lost to Rick Steiner & Junk Yard Dog
01/28 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Lex Luger, Michael
Hayes & Junk Yard Dog
01/29 Charleston, WV w/. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Lex Luger, Rick
Steiner & Junk Yard Dog
02/03 Johnson City, TN defeated Abdullah the Butcher
02/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Paul Ellering, Animal
& Hawk
02/05 Cambridge, MD w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Williams & Dan Spivey, lost to Rick Steiner, Paul
Ellering & Animal
02/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Michael Hayes & Dick Murdoch
02/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Steve Williams, defeated Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
02/15 Cleveland, OH w/. Steve Williams & Kevin Sullivan, double DQ vs. Genichiro
Tenryu, Animal & Hawk
02/20 Chicago, IL defeated Rick Steiner
*Won the NWA Television title (2)
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Steve Williams, defeated Lex Luger & Michael Hayes
02/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Steve Williams, defeated Michael Hayes & Sting
03/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Bob Emory
03/02 Atlanta, GA defeated Cougar Jay
03/04 Tallahassee, FL defeated Michael Hayes
03/05 Shreveport, LA lost to Rick Steiner
03/11 Greensboro, NC defeated Rick Steiner
03/12 Atlanta, GA defeated Richard Startain
03/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert
03/13 Augusta, GA lost to Sting by DQ
03/13 Augusta, GA w/. Steve Williams & Dan Spivey, vs. ?
03/16 Atlanta, GA defeated Greg Brown
03/18 Landover, MD w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/19 Salisbury, MD w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/25 Charleston, WV defeated Rick Steiner
03/26 Columbus, OH lost to Lex Luger
03/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting
*Lost the NWA Television title
03/31 Baltimore, MD lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
04/02 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Animal & Hawk
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Miami, FL w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk by count out
04/08 New Haven, CT w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
04/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
04/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/15 Chicago, IL w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/20 Memphis, TN w/. Steve Williams, defeated Animal & Hawk by count out
04/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/24 Dayton, OH lost to Sting
04/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk
05/07 Nashville, TN w/. Steve Williams, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
*Rotunda and Williams are stripped of the NWA World tag team titles. Belts are vacated.
05/27 Baltimore, MD defeated Scott Steiner
05/28 Chicago, IL defeated Scott Steiner
05/30 Denver, CO lost to Steve Williams
05/31 Reno, NV lost to Steve Williams
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/02 Stockton, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/03 Fresno, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Mark Smith & Dewayne Bruce
06/10 Saginaw, MI lost to Rick Steiner
06/14 Fort Bragg, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Rick & Scott Steiner
06/15 Augusta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Ray Lloyd & Bucky Seigler
06/16 Johnstown, PA drew Dick Murdoch
06/16 Cleveland, OH defeated Scott Steiner
06/17 Harrisonburg, VA lost Dick Murdoch
06/18 Charleston, WV Advertised to appear
06/22 Landover, MD w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Scott Hall & Brian Pillman
06/23 New Haven, CT w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Scott Hall & Brian Pillman
06/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Scott Hall & Brian Pillman
06/25 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Scott Hall & Brian Pillman
06/26 Raleigh, NC defeated Brian Pillman
07/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
07/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/02 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
07/05 Charleston, SC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/05 Charleston, SC lost in a Battle royal
07/08 Boston, MA defeated Dick Murdoch
07/08 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
07/10 Springfield, MA defeated Dick Murdoch
07/10 Springfield, MA lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
07/11 Chicago, IL defeated Dick Murdoch
07/11 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
07/12 Carbondale, IL defeated Dick Murdoch
07/12 Carbondale, IL lost in a Battle royal
07/13 Jackson, TN defeated Dick Murdoch
07/13 Jackson, TN lost in a Battle royal
07/14 Memphis, TN defeated Dick Murdoch
07/14 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
07/15 Richmond, VA defeated Dick Murdoch
07/15 Richmond, VA Won a Battle royal
07/17 Lubbock, TX w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/18 Amarillo, TX defeated Steve Casey
07/18 Amarillo, TX defeated Steve Williams by DQ
07/21 Dayton, OH lost to Scott Steiner by DQ
07/22 Philadelphia, PA defeated Scott Steiner
07/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Kevin Sullivan lost to Rick & Scott Steiner Tornado match
07/27 Tallahassee, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/28 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner Tornado match
07/31 New Orleans, LA vs. Steven Dane
08/01 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Shane Douglas
08/04 Kansas City, MO defeated Scott Steiner
08/14 Charleston, WV defeated Scott Hall
08/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Steve Williams by count out
08/19 Charlotte, NC lost to Steve Williams by count out
09/01 Fayetteville, NC Advertised to appear
09/09 Landover, MD vs. Steve Williams
09/10 Greensboro, NC drew Steve Williams
09/12 Columbia, SC lost to Steve Williams
09/19 Harrisonburg, WV vs. Steve Williams
09/23 Richmond, VA drew Steve Williams
09/26 Beckley, WV drew Steve Williams
09/27 Worcester, MA lost to Steve Williams
09/28 Troy, NY defeated Steve Williams
09/29 Syracuse, NY defeated Steve Williams
09/30 Buffalo, NY defeated Eddie Gilbert
10/01 Rochester, NY lost to Steve Williams
10/04 Atlanta, GA defeated Italian Stallion
10/10 Orlando, FL lost to Steve Williams
10/27 Richmond, VA lost to Brian Pillman
10/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tom Zenk
11/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Tom Zenk
11/09 Knoxville, TN defeated Tom Zenk
11/09 Knoxville, TN w/. Michael Hayes, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
11/21 Raleigh, NC defeated Norman the Lunatic
11/25 Philadelphia, PA defeated Norman the Lunatic
11/28 Atlanta, GA defeated Norman the Lunatic
11/28 Atlanta, GA defeated Tommy Rich
12/01 Memphis, TN defeated Norman the Lunatic
12/05 Dayton, OH defeated Tommy Rich
12/05 Dayton, OH lost to Arn Anderson
12/07 Buffalo, NY defeated Norman the Lunatic
12/10 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Tommy Rich

1990
01/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Brad Armstrong
01/06 Charlottesville, VA defeated Brad Armstrong
01/11 Hammond, IN defeated Ranger Ross
01/13 Charleston, WV w/. Mark Callous, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/14 Asheville, NC w/. Mark Callous, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Tommy Rich
01/21 Richmond, VA defeated Tommy Rich
01/26 Atlanta, GA defeated Tommy Rich
01/30 Marietta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Shane Douglas & Johnny Ace
02/01 Memphis, TN defeated Ranger Ross
02/02 Springfield, MO defeated Ranger Ross
02/07 Beaumont, TX lost to Cactus Jack
02/11 Knoxville, TN defeated Eddie Gilbert
02/28 Altoona, PA vs. Bob Cook
02/28 Altoona, PA w/. Norman the Lunatic, lost to Cactus Jack & Kevin Sullivan DQ
03/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Cactus Jack
03/16 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Cactus Jack
03/17 Daytona Beach, FL defeated Cactus Jack
03/18 Miami, FL w/. Norman the Lunatic, defeated Cactus Jack & Kevin Sullivan
03/20 Saginaw, MI defeated Cactus Jack
03/21 Dayton, OH defeated Cactus Jack
03/23 Chicago, IL defeated Cactus Jack
03/25 Baltimore, MD defeated Cactus Jack
03/26 Harrisonburg, VA defeated Zan Panzer
03/30 Richmond, VA defeated Johnny Rotten
04/02 Gainesville, GA w/. Norman the Lunatic & Abdullah the Butcher, defeated Bob
Cook, Mark Kyle & Jerry Rose
04/05 Charlottesville, VA defeated Samu
04/06 Washington, DC defeated Samu
04/07 Philadelphia, PA defeated Samu
04/08 Atlanta, GA defeated Samu
04/09 Greenwood, MS w/. Norman, double DQ Cactus Jack & Bam Bam Bigelow
04/20 Cincinnati, OH defeated Jack Victory
04/21 Hammond, IN defeated Cactus Jack
04/24 Atlanta, GA defeated Pat Rose
04/26 East Rutherford, NJ drew Mark Callous
04/28 Ocala, FL defeated Gary Albright
04/30 Athens, GA defeated Gary Albright
05/04 Boston, MA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
05/08 Halifax, NS defeated Bruce Martin
05/08 Halifax, NS w/. Norman, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Dutch Mantell
05/09 Syracuse, NY defeated Bam Bam Bigelow
05/10 Rochester, NY defeated Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
05/11 Saginaw, MI defeated Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
05/12 Detroit, MI w/. Scott Steiner, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/13 Chicago, IL w/. Animal, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/19 Washington, DC w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Samu & Fatu
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Norman, defeated Bam Bam Bigelow & Buddy Lee Parker
05/25 Brooksville, FL: Mike’s son Taylor Michael Rotunda (aka Bo Dallas) is born
06/08 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Cuban Assassin
06/09 Orlando, FL defeated Jason Knight
06/10 Sunrise, FL defeated Cuban Assassin
06/13 Charleston, SC w/. Tom Zenk, defeated Fatu & Samoan Savage
06/29 Detroit, MI defeated Buddy Landell
06/30 Chicago, IL defeated Buddy Landell
07/01 Cincinnati, OH defeated Buddy Landell
07/01 Farmland, TN defeated Buddy Landell
07/07 Baltimore, MD defeated Iron Sheik
07/14 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Buddy Landell
07/14 Springfield, MO defeated Buddy Landell
08/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Iron Sheik
08/04 Charleston, WV defeated Iron Sheik
08/05 Roanoke, VA defeated Iron Sheik
08/09 Altoona, PA vs. Iron Sheik
08/10 Cleveland, OH defeated Iron Sheik
08/12 Toledo, OH vs. Iron Sheik
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Iron Sheik
08/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Iron Sheik
08/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Tim Horner, defeated Buddy Lee Parker & James Wright
08/29 Rome, GA defeated Iron Sheik
09/05 Asheville, NC defeated Buddy Landell
09/05 Jackson, MS drew Brad Armstrong
09/08 St. Louis, MO drew Brad Armstrong
09/10 Gainesville, GA w/. Tim Horner, defeated Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs by DQ
09/11 Dayton, OH w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters (Kevin Nash/Al Greene)
09/12 Canton, OH w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/13 Portsmouth, OH w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/14 Columbus, OH w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/15 Detroit, MI w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/16 Hammond, IN w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/17 Marietta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Buddy Lee Parker & James Wright
09/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Iron Sheik
09/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Alan Iron Eagle, lost to Master Blasters
09/24 Marietta, GA w/. Tim Horner, lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
09/25 Albany, GA w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/27 Hampton, VA w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
09/28 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Michael Hayes
09/30 Sunrise, FL defeated Michael Hayes
10/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
10/06 Washington, DC w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
10/07 Charlottesville, VA w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
10/08 Marietta, GA vs. Death Row
10/20 Asbury Park, NJ defeated J.W. Storm
10/25 Toronto, ON w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
10/28 Saginaw, MI w/. Tim Horner, lost to Master Blasters
11/11 Charleston, SC vs. Tim Horner
11/15 Kansas City, KS defeated Alan Iron Eagle
11/18 Tulsa, OK defeated Alan Iron Eagle
(Wrestling as Michael Wallstreet)
11/20 Jacksonville, FL defeated Starblazer
11/27 Dothan, AL defeated Joe Barrett
11/27 Dothan, AL defeated Brett Wayne
11/29 Toronto, ON vs. Candyman
12/04 Atlanta, GA defeated Tommy Rich
12/05 Omaha, NE defeated Harley Race
12/06 Sioux City, IA defeated Harley Race
12/07 Ames, IA defeated Harley Race
12/07 St. Joseph, MO defeated Harley Race
12/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Greg Sawyer
12/16 St. Louis, MO defeated Terry Taylor
12/25 Atlanta, GA defeated Tim Horner
12/27 Charleston, SC defeated Tim Horner
12/30 Chicago, IL defeated Terry Taylor

1991
01/01 Greensboro, NC defeated Terry Taylor
01/05 Augusta, GA defeated Dave Johnson
01/05 Augusta, GA defeated Rick Hardrock
01/07 Perry, GA defeated David Isley
01/07 Perry, GA defeated Mike Hart
01/08 Atlanta, GA defeated Scott Allen
01/11 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Terry Taylor
01/12 Washington, DC defeated Terry Taylor
01/13 Charleston, WV defeated Terry Taylor
01/14 Marietta, GA defeated Tim Parker
01/15 Columbus, GA defeated Rick Cannon
01/19 Charlottesville, VA defeated Terry Taylor
01/20 Chicago, IL defeated Terry Taylor
01/21 Rotunda reportedly walked out at TV tapings in Atlanta, quitting the company.
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Mike Rotundo)
03/01 Nagano, Japan defeated Kimura
03/04 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Osamu Kido
03/06 Nagasaki, Japan defeated Black Cat
03/09 Matsue, Japan w/. Brad Rheingans, defeated Masa Saito & Osamu Kido
03/10 Izumisano, Japan w/. Brad Rheingans, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Saito
03/14 Nagoya, Japan lost to Keiji Muto
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Irwin R. Shyster)
04/13 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jimmy Snuka
04/14 Chicago, IL lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/15 Omaha, NE defeated Red Tyler
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Koko B. Ware
04/17 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Dan Robbins
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI defeated Jimmy Snuka
04/18 Normal, IL defeated Jimmy Snuka
04/19 Hershey, PA defeated Jimmy Snuka
04/20 Landover, MD defeated Jimmy Snuka
04/22 New York, NY defeated Jimmy Snuka
04/26 Providence, RI defeated Tugboat
04/27 Rochester, NY defeated Jim Brunzell
04/28 Orlando, FL defeated Tugboat
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Tugboat
05/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Brunzell
05/04 Los Angeles, CA vs. Jim Brunzell
05/05 St. Louis, MO defeated Jim Brunzell
05/06 Rockford, IL defeated Dave Sigfrtitz
05/07 Green Bay, WI defeated Gary Jackson
05/08 Youngstown, OH defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/09 Louisville, KY defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/10 San Francisco, CA defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/12 Albuquerque, NM defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/16 San Antonio, TX vs. Jimmy Snuka
05/17 Houston, TX defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/18 Boston, MA vs. Jimmy Snuka
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/23 Portland, OR defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/24 Vancouver, BC defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/25 Anchorage, AK defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/26 Yakima, WA defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/27 Denver, CO defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/28 Tucson, AZ defeated Jim Collier
05/29 Tempe, AZ defeated Rob Allen
05/30 Portland, ME defeated Jimmy Snuka
05/31 Halifax, NS defeated Jimmy Snuka
06/01 Montreal, QC defeated Jimmy Snuka
06/02 Toronto, ON defeated Jimmy Snuka
06/03 Hershey, PA defeated Greg Valentine
06/08 Hartford, CT vs. Jimmy Snuka
06/09 Erie, PA defeated Jimmy Snuka
06/10 Wheeling, WV defeated Greg Valentine
06/15 Philadelphia, PA defeated Jimmy Snuka
06/16 Oakland, CA defeated Greg Valentine
06/17 Sacramento, CA defeated Scott Carlson
06/18 Fresno, CA defeated Larry Ludden
06/20 Wichita, KS vs. Greg Valentine
06/21 Minneapolis, MN defeated Greg Valentine
06/22 Boston, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Roddy Piper & Virgil
06/24 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart
06/28 Augusta, GA defeated Jimmy Snuka
06/29 Orlando, FL defeated Jimmy Snuka
07/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Roddy Piper & Virgil by DQ
07/06 White Plains, NY defeated Jim Neidhart
07/07 Vancouver, BC vs. Bret Hart
07/08 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
07/08 Calgary, AB defeated Bob Jones
07/09 Edmonton, AB double count out vs. Jim Duggan
07/09 Edmonton, AB defeated Chi Chi Cruz
07/12 Winnipeg, MB drew Bret Hart
07/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jim Duggan & Virgil
07/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Bret Hart & Virgil
07/19 Landover, MD defeated Greg Valentine
07/20 Philadelphia, PA defeated Greg Valentine
07/21 Toronto, ON defeated Greg Valentine
07/25 San Diego, CA defeated Koko B. Ware
07/26 San Francisco, CA defeated Koko B. Ware
07/27 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Duggan & Virgil
07/28 New Haven, CT w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Duggan & Virgil
07/29 Worcester, MA defeated Mark Thomas
07/30 Portland, ME double CO vs. Davey Boy Smith
07/30 Portland, ME defeated Sonny Blaze
08/01 Hershey, PA drew Bret Hart
08/02 Long Island, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bret Hart & Virgil
08/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bret Hart & Virgil
08/04 Jackson, MI vs. Jimmy Snuka
08/08 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Bret Hart & Virgil
08/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Greg Valentine
08/11 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Greg Valentine
08/12 Davenport, IA defeated Greg Valentine
08/16 Montreal, QC w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bret Hart & Virgil
08/17 St Johns, NL defeated Jimmy Snuka
08/18 Toronto, ON drew Tito Santana
08/19 Rochester, NY defeated Tony Diamond
08/20 Erie, PA lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
08/20 Erie, PA defeated Ross Greenberg
08/21 Gainesville, FL drew Bret Hart
08/22 Biloxi, MS Advertised to appear
08/23 Houston, TX lost to Bret Hart
08/24 Philadelphia, PA defeated Virgil
08/25 Albany, NY defeated Bret Hart
08/26 New York, NY defeated Greg Valentine
08/30 Richfield, OH defeated Jim Duggan by DQ
08/31 Sacramento, CA defeated Jim Duggan by DQ
08/31 Oakland, CA lost to Virgil by DQ
09/01 Fresno, CA defeated Jim Duggan by DQ
09/02 Wichita, KS defeated Jim Duggan
09/06 White Plains, NY defeated Jim Neidhart
09/07 Providence, RI defeated The Berzerker
09/07 Providence, RI defeated Jim Duggan
09/07 Providence, RI defeated Jerry Saggs
09/07 Providence, RI lost to Bret Hart
09/07 Springfield, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/08 Augusta, ME defeated Jim Neidhart
09/09 Ottawa, ON defeated Jim Powers
09/10 Cornwall, ON lost to Bret Hart by DQ
09/10 Cornwall, ON defeated Ray Garcia
09/12 Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Jim Neidhart
09/13 Allentown, PA defeated Tony Atlas
09/15 Frederick, MD defeated Jim Neidhart
09/27 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jim Duggan
09/28 Hartford, CT vs. Jim Duggan
09/28 Boston, MA defeated Jim Duggan by DQ
09/30 Wheeling, WV defeated Chris Hahn
10/01 Huntington, WV defeated ?
10/02 Fort Myers, FL defeated Jim Neidhart
10/03 Miami, FL defeated Jim Neidhart
10/04 Tampa, FL defeated Jim Neidhart
10/05 Long Island, NY defeated Jim Neidhart
10/06 Toledo, OH defeated Jim Neidhart
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI defeated Jim Neidhart
10/07 Orlando, FL defeated Jim Neidhart
10/12 Indianapolis, IN defeated Jim Neidhart
10/12 Chicago, IL defeated Jim Neidhart
10/13 Augusta, GA defeated Jim Neidhart
10/13 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Neidhart
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jim Neidhart
10/18 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Big Boss Man by DQ
10/19 Philadelphia, PA defeated Big Boss Man
10/19 Landover, MD defeated Big Boss Man
10/20 Toronto, ON defeated Big Boss Man
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN defeated Greg Valentine by DQ
10/22 Dayton, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Virgil & Big Boss Man
10/22 Dayton, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/23 Valparaiso, IN defeated Big Boss Man
10/24 Sacramento, CA lost to Big Boss Man
10/25 Oakland, CA defeated Big Boss Man
10/26 Los Angeles, CA defeated Big Boss Man
10/27 Tempe, AZ defeated Big Boss Man
10/28 New York, NY drew Davey Boy Smith
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Big Boss Man
11/02 Milwaukee, WI defeated Big Boss Man
11/02 Rockford, IL vs. Big Boss Man
11/03 Moline, IL defeated Big Boss Man
11/03 Champaign, IL defeated Big Boss Man
11/04 Denver, CO lost to Big Boss Man
11/08 Youngstown, OH lost to Big Boss Man
11/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Big Boss Man
11/10 Boston, MA defeated Big Boss Man
11/11 Utica, NY defeated Sonny Blaze
11/12 Springfield, MA defeated Glen Ruth
11/13 New Haven, CT defeated Phil Apollo
11/14 Providence, RI drew Davey Boy Smith
11/15 Hershey, PA lost to Big Boss Man
11/16 Landover, MD lost to Big Boss Man
11/16 Allentown, PA drew Davey Boy Smith
11/17 Syracuse, NY lost to Big Boss Man
11/17 Albany, NY lost to Big Boss Man
11/22 Richfield, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Big Boss Man & Virgil
11/23 Evansville, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Big Boss Man & Virgil
11/24 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Big Boss Man & Virgil
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Earthquake & Typhoon, lost to Big Boss Man, Animal & Hawk
11/28 Winnipeg, MB defeated Big Boss Man
11/29 Lexington, KY defeated Big Boss Man
11/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Big Boss Man
11/30 New York, NY defeated Big Boss Man
12/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to Big Boss Man
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Scott Baso
12/04 Austin, TX defeated Robert Taylor
12/05 Dalton, GA vs. Big Boss Man
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to Big Boss Man
12/07 Omaha, NE lost to Big Boss Man
12/08 St. Louis, MO defeated Big Boss Man
12/08 Cape Girardeau, MO defeated Big Boss Man
12/13 Long Island, NY w/. Jacques Rougeau, defeated Bret Hart & Big Boss Man
12/14 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Big Boss Man
12/14 Augusta, ME vs. Big Boss Man
12/15 Johnstown, PA lost to Big Boss Man
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Big Boss Man
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Big Boss Man
12/26 Niagara Falls, NY Advertised to appear
12/27 Richmond, VA defeated Big Boss Man
12/28 Minneapolis, MN defeated Big Boss Man
12/29 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Big Boss Man
12/29 Chicago, IL lost to Big Boss Man
12/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Big Boss Man

1992
01/05 Moline, IL lost to Big Boss Man
01/05 Peoria, IL lost to Big Boss Man
01/06 Miami, FL defeated Big Boss Man
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL defeated Bob Smedley
01/08 Fort Myers, FL lost to Virgil by DQ
01/08 Fort Myers, FL defeated Kenny Kendall
01/09 Spokane, WA vs. Big Boss Man
01/11 Fairbanks, AK defeated Big Boss Man
01/12 Anchorage, AK defeated Big Boss Man
01/13 Fresno, CA defeated Big Boss Man
01/17 Long Island, NY lost to Big Boss Man
01/18 Toledo, OH lost to Big Boss Man
01/19 Albany, NY lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Nashville, TN defeated Big Boss Man
01/27 Lubbock, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Omar Atlas & Terry Daniels
01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Larry Williams & Jimmy James
01/29 Winnipeg, MB drew Tito Santana
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT defeated Big Boss Man
02/06 Bakersfield, CA Advertised to appear
02/07 Denver, CO w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Animal & Hawk
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
02/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Tito Santana & Big Boss Man
02/09 Las Vegas, NV lost to Big Boss Man
02/10 Sacramento, CA defeated Jim Brunzell
02/14 St. Louis, MO defeated Virgil
02/15 Orlando, FL defeated Virgil
02/16 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Big Boss Man
02/17 Tampa, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jim Powers & Terry Davis
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Brunzell & Jimmy James
02/19 Rockford, IL lost to Big Boss Man
02/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Big Boss Man
02/23 Landover, MD defeated Virgil
02/24 Hershey, PA defeated Virgil
02/28 Normal, IL defeated Virgil
02/29 Lexington, KY vs. Virgil
02/29 Cincinnati, OH vs. Virgil
03/01 Moline, IL defeated Virgil
03/02 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Virgil
03/06 Oshkosh, WI defeated Virgil
03/07 Dalton, GA vs. Virgil
03/08 South Bend, IN defeated J.W. Storm
03/15 Oakland, CA defeated Jim Brunzell
03/15 San Diego, CA defeated Jim Brunzell
03/20 Philadelphia, PA drew Tito Santana
03/21 Richfield, OH drew Tito Santana
03/22 London, ON double count out vs. Tito Santana
03/22 Toronto, ON drew Tito Santana
03/23 New York, NY drew Tito Santana
03/25 Moncton, NB vs. Tito Santana
03/26 Winnipeg, MB defeated Virgil
03/27 Montreal, QC drew Tito Santana
03/28 Landover, MD lost in a 20-man Battle royal
03/29 Boston, MA vs. Tito Santana
04/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
04/07 Toledo, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/07 Toledo, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Randy Savage (WWF World champion
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Powers & Buck Zumhofe
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Ron Cumberledge & Chris Hahn
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/10 Rotterdam, Netherlands w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/11 Brussels, Belgium w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/12 Kiel, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/14 London, England lost to Bushwhacker Butch
04/15 Belfast, Ireland w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/16 Dublin, Ireland w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/17 Glasgow, Scotland w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/18 Birmingham, England w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/19 Sheffield, England lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
04/26 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
04/26 Chicago, IL lost in a 16-man Battle royal
04/27 Portland, ME w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Brunzell & Sonny Blaze
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs, lost to Animal,
Hawk, Earthquake & Typhoon
04/29 Syracuse, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Powers & Mark Kay
04/29 Syracuse, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Brunzell & Glen Ruth
04/29 Syracuse, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs, lost to Animal,
Hawk, Earthquake & Typhoon
04/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/11 Des Moines, IA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/15 Houston, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/16 Landover, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/17 Nashville, TN w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, beat George Anderson & Butler Stevens
05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 40-man Battle royal
05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rock Werner & Butler Stevens
05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bobby Perez & Angel Vera
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Rene Figuero & Phil Apollo
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/03 Cornwall, ON w/. Ted DiBiase & Rick Martel, beat Owen Hart, Koko B. Ware &
Tatanka
06/04 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Earthquake
06/04 Fort Wayne, IN lost in a 10-man Battle royal
06/05 Chicago, IL lost to Earthquake
06/06 Omaha, NE lost to Earthquake
06/07 Dayton, OH lost to Earthquake
06/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
06/12 Fairbanks, AK lost to Earthquake
06/13 Anchorage, AK lost to Earthquake
06/14 Spokane, WA lost to Earthquake
06/19 Long Island, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/21 Springfield, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/22 Providence, RI w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/26 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/27 Tulsa, OK w/. Ted DiBiase, advertised to appear
06/28 Landover, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
06/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware by DQ
06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Bill Pierce & Flex Armstrong
07/06 Rochester, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/07 Allentown, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/09 Youngstown, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/10 Hershey, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
07/13 New Haven, CT w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
07/17 Tampa, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/19 Hyannis, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/20 Worcester, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Stevens & Tim McNeany
07/20 Worcester, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
*Lost the WWF tag team titles
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ted DiBiase, Beau & Blake Beverly, lost to Earthquake,
Typhoon, Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Tony Roy & Dan Dubiel
07/22 Moncton, NB w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
07/23 St. Johns, NL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/25 Denver, CO w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/26 Orlando, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/03 Fresno, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/09 Augusta, GA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/10 Huntsville, AL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Burt Stiles & Warren Quinn
08/11 Nashville, TN w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/11 Nashville, TN w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Ben Jordan & Red Tyler
08/12 Columbus, GA w/. Ted DiBiase, advertised to appear
08/13 Kingston, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/29 London, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Mike Bell & Tony Perez
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Tito Santana & Virgil
09/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Sags & Knobs
09/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Sags & Knobs
09/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Sags & Knobs
09/10 Calgary, AB w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Sags & Knobs
09/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, doublé count out vs. Sags & Knobs
09/13 Oakland, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Sags & Knobs
09/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Sags & Knobs
09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
09/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
09/20 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
09/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Powers & Bob St. Laurent
09/22 Brandon, MB w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Brunzell & Dave Sigfritz
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany defeated Virgil
09/25 Dortmund, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/26 Hamburg, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/27 Kiel, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/28 Sheffield, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/29 Birmingham, England w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/30 Berlin, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
10/01 Munich, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
10/02 Aschaffenburg, Germ. w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/03 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
10/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Earthquake
10/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Randy Savage & Ultimate Warrior by CO
10/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
10/13 Regina, SK w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
*Won the WWF World tag team titles (2)
10/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Earthquake
10/15 Charlottetown, PEI lost to Earthquake
10/16 Long Island, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
10/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Earthquake
10/19 Hartford, CT lost to Earthquake
10/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
10/24 Landover, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
10/25 Columbia, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
10/26 Springfield, IL lost to Earthquake by DQ
10/26 Springfield, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat George Anderson & Gary Jackson
10/27 Terre Haute, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Randy Savage & Ultimate Warrior by CO
10/28 Louisville, KY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat George Anderson & Rock Warner
10/29 El Paso, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, advertised to appear
11/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/07 Lowell, MA w/. Ted DiBiase & Razor Ramon, lost to Earthquake, Typhoon &
Davey Boy Smith
11/08 Portland, ME w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/12 Kitchener, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/13 St Johns, NL w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
11/14 Moncton, NB w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
11/15 Toronto, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/19 Cadillac, MI defeated Typhoon
11/20 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/23 Erie, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jim Brunzell & Mike Collins
11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Chris Hahn & Laverne McGill
11/25 Richfield, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, Beau & Blake Beverly, lost to Earthquake,
Typhoon, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs Survivor Series
11/28 New York, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
11/29 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/03 Fargo, ND w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/04 Hershey, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/06 Landover, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/12 San Diego, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by count out
12/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by count out
12/15 Madison, WI w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/16 Rockford, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/26 Albany, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/26 Hartford, CT w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/27 Long Island, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/27 Worcester, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/02 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/02 Des Moines, IA w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/04 Beaumont, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/04 Beaumont, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Stevens & Robert Taylor
01/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/07 Edinburgh, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/09 Boston, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/09 Portland, ME w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/10 Youngstown, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/10 Richfield, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/14 Dallas, TX lost to Jerry Sags
01/15 Houston, TX lost to Jerry Sags
01/16 Huntsville, AL lost to Jerry Sags
01/16 Nashville, TN lost to Jerry Sags
01/24 Sacramento, CA lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 San Jose, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware by DQ
01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Bret & Owen Hart by DQ
01/29 New York, NY lost to Undertaker
02/03 Newcastle, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/04 London, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/06 Mannheim, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/07 Hamburg, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/08 Berlin, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/09 Aschaffenburg, Germ. w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/10 Dortmund, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/15 Long Beach, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Alan Reid & Robert Thompson
02/17 Oshkosh, WI w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/20 Gary, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/20 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/22 New York, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/25 Calgary, AB w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/28 Thunder Bay, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
03/01 New York, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Tito Santana & Virgil
03/05 Columbia, MO lost to Jerry Sags
03/06 Bowling Green, KY lost to Jerry Sags
03/07 Fayetteville, NC w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Reno Riggins & Jerry Sabin
03/09 Augusta, GA w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Ricky Nelson & Anthony Nunez
03/10 Peterborough, ON lost to Jerry Sags
03/12 Halifax, NS lost to Brian Knobs
03/19 Lakeland, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
03/20 Albany, NY lost to Scott Steiner
03/20 New Haven, CT w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
03/21 Boston, MA lost to Scott Steiner
03/21 New York, NY lost to Rick Steiner
03/22 New York, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jeff Armstrong & ?
03/28 Toronto, ON defeated Kamala by count out
03/28 Kingston, ON vs. Kamala
04/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
04/05 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Raymond Clark & Jesse Storm
04/05 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/06 Tucson, AZ w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Rick & Scott Steiner
04/06 Tucson, AZ w/. Ted DiBiase & Mr. Hughes, beat Jerry Sags, Brian Knobs &
Kamala
04/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Beau & Blake Beverly
04/14 Brussels, Belgium w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/15 Brighton, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/16 London, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner (non-title)
04/19 Newcastle, England w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/20 Belfast, N. Ireland w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/21 Dublin, Ireland w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/22 Essen, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/23 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/24 Barcelona, Spain w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/25 Milan, Italy lost to Scott Steiner
04/25 Milan, Italy w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/01 Rochester, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/02 Binghamton, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/03 Hartford, CT w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
05/06 Youngstown, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/07 Richfield, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/08 Peoria, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/09 Springfield, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/16 Fresno, CA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/17 New York, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Mike Bell & Tony Devito
05/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
05/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
05/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
05/24 Halifax, NS w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Buddy Lane & Tony Ray
05/25 Sydney, NS w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Billy & Bart Gunn
05/25 Sydney, NS w/. Ted DiBiase & Doink the Clown, lost to Tatanka, Rick & Scott
Steiner
05/26 Brockville, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
05/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Rick & Scott Steiner
06/01 Sioux City, IA w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Rick & Scott Steiner
06/03 Des Moines, IA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick Steiner & Bob Backlund by CO
06/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/06 Albany, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/07 New York, NY w/. Fatu, defeated Rick Steiner & Billy Gunn
06/11 Richmond, VA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/12 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/13 Dayton, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, Samu & Fatu, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner, Billy
& Bart Gunn
06/14 Columbus, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
06/14 Columbus, OH w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/15 Huntington, WV w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/15 Huntington, WV w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
06/16 Rockford, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
*Won the WWF World tag team titles (3)
06/17 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Rick & Scott Steiner
06/18 Moline, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
06/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
06/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
06/26 Boston, MA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
06/27 Long Island, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/28 New Haven, CT w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/29 Morristown, NJ w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/30 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/05 New York, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/06 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by CO
07/10 Montreal, QC w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/11 Toronto, ON w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/18 Tampa, FL w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/23 Scranton, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/24 Hershey, PA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
08/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner Cage match
08/17 White Plains, NY defeated Jeff Libolt
08/18 Lowell, MA defeated Jerry Seavey
08/29 London, ON lost to Randy Savage
08/30 Auburn Hills, MI defeated 1-2-3 Kid
08/31 Grand Rapids, MI defeated Gary Jackson
09/01 Saginaw, MI defeated Jon Paul
09/01 Saginaw, MI defeated Kevin Krueger
09/06 Allentown, PA drew Razor Ramon
09/07 Halifax, NS lost to Razor Ramon by count out
09/08 Sydney, NS vs. Razor Ramon
09/09 Moncton, NB vs. Razor Ramon
09/10 Fredericton, NB vs. Razor Ramon
09/11 Boston, MA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
09/12 Springfield, MA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
09/13 New York, NY lost to P.J. Walker
09/17 North Charleston, SC lost to Razor Ramon by count out
09/18 Florence, SC lost to Razor Ramon
09/19 Augusta, GA lost to Razor Ramon
09/24 Chicago, IL drew Mr. Perfect
09/25 New York, NY drew Tatanka
09/26 Philadelphia, PA drew Tatanka
09/27 New Haven, CT lost in a 20-man Battle royal
09/28 Worcester, MA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
09/28 Worcester, MA defeated Ken Garrison
09/29 Portland, ME defeated Phil Apollo
10/01 San Jose, CA defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/02 Sacramento, CA defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/03 Los Angeles, CA defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/07 Tel Aviv, Israel lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/08 Haifa, Israel lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/09 Vienna, Austria lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/10 Lisbon, Portugal lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/11 Hamburg, Germany lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/12 Bielfeld, Germany lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/13 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/18 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/18 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Scott Taylor
10/19 Glens Falls, NY defeated ?
10/20 Burlington, VT w/. Diesel, lost to Razor Ramon & Marty Jannetty by DQ
10/20 Burlington, VT lost to Bret Hart by DQ
10/21 Amherst, MA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/22 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/24 Hershey, PA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/28 Detroit, MI lost to Razor Ramon by count out
10/29 Long Island, NY w/. Diesel, lost to Razor Ramon & Curt Hennig
10/30 Rochester, NY lost to Razor Ramon by count out
11/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Razor Ramon by count out
11/06 Richfield, OH lost to Razor Ramon by count out
11/08 Bushkill, PA defeated Marty Jannetty
11/09 Carbondale, PA defeated Dan Dubiel
11/10 Dehli, NY defeated Mike Moraldo
11/12 Winnipeg, MB lost to Razor Ramon by count out
11/13 Brandon, MB lost to Razor Ramon by count out
11/18 Flint, MI lost to Razor Ramon
11/19 Cadillac, MI lost to Razor Ramon
11/20 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Razor Ramon
11/21 Hartford, CT lost to Razor Ramon
11/22 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
11/24 Boston, MA w/. Rick Martel, Adam Bomb & Diesel, lost to Razor Ramon,
Randy Savage, 1-2-3 Kid & Diesel
11/25 Charlottetown, PEI vs. Doink the Clown
11/26 St Johns, NL vs. Doink the Clown
11/27 Campbelltown, NB lost to Doink the Clown by count out
11/28 St John, NB vs. Doink the Clown
11/30 Springfield, MA defeated Mike Khoury
12/01 Utica, NY lost to Razor Ramon
12/01 Utica, NY defeated Ralph Mosca
12/03 Newcastle, England lost to Razor Ramon
12/04 Birmingham, England lost to Razor Ramon
12/05 Cardiff, Wales lost to Razor Ramon
12/06 Bournemouth, England lost to Razor Ramon
12/07 Nuremburg, Germany lost to Razor Ramon
12/08 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Razor Ramon
12/12 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Marty Jannetty
12/13 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Todd Mata
12/14 Lowell, MA defeated Tony Roy
12/15 Augusta, ME defeated P.J. Walker
12/26 Kitchener, ON lost to Razor Ramon
12/26 Toronto, ON defeated 1-2-3 Kid
12/27 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Marty Jannetty
12/30 Johnstown, PA lost to Razor Ramon Ladder match
12/31 Williamsport, PA lost to Bret Hart

1994
01/01 Allentown, PA lost to Bret Hart
01/02 Scranton, PA lost to Bret Hart
01/06 Daytona Beach, FL defeated Marty Jannetty
01/07 Tampa, FL defeated Marty Jannetty
01/08 Miami, FL defeated Marty Jannetty
01/10 Richmond, VA lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/14 San Jose, CA defeated Bob Backlund
01/15 Inglewood, CA defeated Bob Backlund
01/16 Stockton, CA lost to Undertaker Casket match
01/17 New York, NY lost in a 30-man Battle royal
01/20 Torrington, CT lost to Bret Hart
01/22 Providence, RI lost to Razor Ramon
01/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Bret Hart
01/24 Middletown, NY Advertised to appear
01/28 New Haven, CT defeated P.J. Walker
01/29 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
01/30 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart
01/31 Bushkill, PA defeated Marty Jannetty
02/01 White Plains, NY lost to Bret Hart
02/01 White Plains, NY defeated Phil Apollo
02/02 Springfield, MA defeated Jon Paul
02/12 Peterborough, ON defeated Tatanka
02/13 Guelph, ON lost to Tatanka by DQ
02/18 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart
02/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bret Hart
02/20 Toronto, ON lost to Razor Ramon Ladder match
02/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Razor Ramon
02/21 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Mark Thomas
02/22 Bethlehem, PA lost to Razor Ramon
02/23 Locksheldreke, NY lost to Razor Ramon
02/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Razor Ramon by count out
02/27 Montreal, QC lost to Razor Ramon by count out
03/03 Anaheim, CA w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger
03/04 Oakland, CA w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger
03/06 Seattle, WA w/. Bastion Booger, lost to Mo & Mabel
03/07 Denver, CO w/. Bastion Booger, lost to Mo & Mabel
03/10 Marietta, GA lost to Lex Luger
03/11 North Charleston, SC w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger
03/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger
03/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Rick Martel, Jeff Jarrett, Samu & Fatu, defeated Tatanka,
Sparky Plugg, 1-2-3 Kid, Billy Gunn & Bart Gunn
03/22 Lowell, MA lost to Lex Luger
03/22 Lowell, MA defeated Koko B. Ware
03/22 Lowell, MA defeated Burt Stiles
03/23 White Plains, NY w/. Owen Hart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon
03/25 Telford, England lost to Earthquake
03/26 Cardiff, Wales defeated Doink the Clown
03/27 Glasgow, Scotland defeated Doink the Clown
03/28 Manchester, England lost to Earthquake
03/29 London, England defeated Doink the Clown
03/30 Peterborough, England lost to Earthquake
03/31 Sheffield, England defeated Doink the Clown
04/11 Utica, NY defeated Major Yates
04/12 Syracuse, NY defeated Jason Headings
04/13 Rochester, NY defeated Scott Steiner
04/23 Richfield, OH defeated Tatanka by DQ
04/25 Indianapolis, IN defeated Tatanka by DQ
04/26 Burlington, VT defeated Tatanka by DQ
04/27 Albany, NY defeated Tatanka by DQ
04/27 Albany, NY defeated Mike Moraldo
04/28 Springfield, MA defeated Tatanka by DQ
04/28 Springfield, MA defeated Scott Taylor
04/29 Providence, RI defeated Tatanka
04/30 Boston, MA defeated Tatanka by DQ
05/01 Worcester, MA defeated Tatanka by DQ
05/06 McMillville, TN lost to Mabel
05/08 Springfield, TN lost to Mabel
05/14 Anaheim, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
05/15 San Jose, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
05/23 Youngstown, OH lost to Tatanka
05/23 Youngstown, OH defeated Gary Sabaugh
05/24 Canton, OH defeated Chris Duffy
05/25 Erie, PA w/. Jeff Jarrett, defeated Tatanka & Doink the Clown
05/25 Erie, PA defeated Kenny Hendrix
05/27 Basel, Switzerland lost to Tatanka
05/28 Zurich, Switzerland defeated Tatanka
05/29 Nuremburg, Germany lost to Tatanka
05/30 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Tatanka
05/31 Memmingen, Germany lost to Tatanka
06/01 Kassell, Germany lost to Tatanka
06/02 Berlin, Germany lost to Tatanka
06/03 Milan, Italy lost to Tatanka
06/04 Rome, Italy lost to Tatanka
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/11 Niagara Falls, NY defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/17 Hershey, PA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/18 Philadelphia, PA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/19 Baltimore, MD defeated Mabel
06/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Razor Ramon
06/20 White Plains, NY defeated Rich Myers
06/21 Wilkes-Barre, PA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/21 Wilkes-Barre, PA defeated Doink the Clown
06/22 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Tatanka
06/22 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Duane Gill
06/23 Suisun, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/24 Stockton, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/25 Sacramento, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/26 Ukiah, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/27 Watsonville, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/28 Fresno, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/29 Bakersfield, CA defeated Tatanka by DQ
06/30 Rancho Cucamonga defeated Tatanka by DQ
07/01 Bushkill, PA lost to Tatanka
07/01 Bushkill, PA defeated Ray Hudson
07/02 Bethlehem, PA lost to Tatanka
07/02 Bethlehem, PA defeated Jon Paul
07/07 Landover, MD defeated Tatanka by DQ
07/08 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Tatanka by DQ
07/09 Long Island, NY defeated Tatanka
07/28 Guelph, ON lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/01 Youngstown, OH lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/01 Youngstown, OH w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, defeated Tatanka & Doink the Clown
08/01 Youngstown, OH w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, defeated Bob Holly & 1-2-3 Kid
08/02 Wheeling, WV lost to Tatanka
08/02 Wheeling, WV w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, defeated Tom Stone & Sonny Rogers
08/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, defeated Jon Paul & Kevin Krueger
08/03 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/05 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/06 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tatanka
08/07 New Haven, CT defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/13 San Antonio, TX lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/14 Springfield, MA defeated Duke Droese
08/15 Lowell, MA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
08/16 Lowell, MA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Samu & Fatu
08/16 Lowell, MA defeated Scott Taylor
08/17 Portland, ME lost to Tatanka
08/17 Portland, ME defeated Phil Apollo
08/18 Tacoma, WA defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/19 Edmonton, AB defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/20 Calgary, AB defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/21 Toronto, ON defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/25 New York, NY defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/26 Long Island, NY lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/27 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Tatanka Strap match
08/28 Indianapolis, IN defeated Tatanka Strap match
08/29 Chicago, IL w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, defeated Samu & Fatu
08/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lex Luger
08/30 Milwaukee, WI defeated Billy Joe Eaton
08/31 Green Bay, WI lost to Lex Luger
08/31 Green Bay, WI defeated Gary Jackson
09/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lex Luger
09/08 Hamburg, Germany defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/09 Kassel, Germany defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/10 Munich, Germany defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/11 Bayreuth, Germany defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/12 Halle, Germany defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/13 Rostock, Germany defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/14 London, England defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/15 Aberdeen, Scotland defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/16 Hull, England defeated 1-2-3 Kid
09/17 Birmingham, England defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/06 Louisville, KY defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/08 Tampa, FL defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/09 Sunrise, FL defeated 1-2-3 Kid
10/15 Bourne, MA defeated Mabel
10/16 Nashua, NH defeated Mabel
10/17 Burlington, VT defeated Tim McNeany
10/18 Burlington, VT defeated Aaron Furguson
10/19 Albany, NY defeated Mike Bell
10/21 Montreal, QC defeated Bob Holly
10/22 Halifax, NS defeated Bob Holly
10/23 Toronto, ON defeated Bob Holly
10/27 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Duke Droese
10/28 Long Island, NY defeated Duke Droese
10/29 New York, NY defeated Duke Droese
10/30 Scranton, PA lost to Duke Droese
11/03 Kamloops, BC defeated Bob Holly
11/04 Vancouver, BC defeated Bob Holly
11/05 Seattle, WA defeated Bob Holly
11/06 Philadelphia, PA defeated Bob Holly
11/07 Bushkill, PA defeated Matt Hardy
11/08 Bushkill, PA defeated Gary Sabaugh
11/09 Bethlehem, PA defeated Jason Hendricks
11/12 Boston, MA lost to Undertaker
11/17 Red Deer, AB defeated Duke Droese
11/18 Calgary, AB defeated Duke Droese
11/19 Medicine Hat, AB defeated Duke Droese
11/20 Edmonton, AB defeated Duke Droese
11/24 Youngstown, OH vs. Undertaker
11/25 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Undertaker
11/26 New York, NY lost to Undertaker
11/28 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Undertaker
11/28 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Adam Bomb
11/28 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Lex Luger by count out
11/29 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Lex Luger by count out
11/29 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Phil Apollo
11/30 Lowell, MA lost to Undertaker
11/30 Lowell, MA defeated Nick Barberry
12/08 Erie, PA lost to Undertaker
12/09 Rochester, NY lost to Undertaker
12/10 Syracuse, NY lost to Undertaker
12/11 Utica, NY lost to Undertaker
12/12 Liberty, NY lost to Undertaker
12/13 Liberty, NY defeated ?
12/26 Sacramento, CA lost to Undertaker
12/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Undertaker
12/28 San Diego, CA lost to Undertaker
12/29 Anaheim, CA lost to Undertaker
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Undertaker

1995
01/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Undertaker
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Undertaker
01/08 Dallas, TX lost to Undertaker
01/09 Houston, TX lost to Undertaker
01/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Undertaker
01/11 South Padre Island, TX lost to Undertaker
01/22 Tampa, FL lost to Undertaker
01/23 Palmetto, FL defeated Buck Quartermaine
01/23 Palmetto, FL w/. Tatanka & King Kong Bundy, defeated Lex Luger, Mo &
Mabel
01/27 Hershey, PA lost to Mabel
01/29 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Mabel
02/06 Worcester, MA vs. Diesel (WWF World champion)
05/15 Binghamton, NY lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
05/21 Manila, Philippines lost to Shawn Michaels by count out
05/28 Kallang, Singapore lost to Shawn Michaels
06/13 Nuremburg, Germany lost to Shawn Michaels
06/14 Mannheim, Germany lost to Shawn Michaels
06/15 Essen, Germany lost to Shawn Michaels
06/16 Berlin, Germany lost to Shawn Michaels
06/17 Zeltweg, Austria lost to Shawn Michaels
06/19 Wels, Austria lost to Shawn Michaels
06/20 Dublin, Ireland lost to Shawn Michaels
06/21 Birmingham, England lost to Shawn Michaels
06/22 London, England lost to Shawn Michaels
06/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Savio Vega
06/26 Danville, PA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/27 Lake Elsinore, CA w/. Tatanka, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel
07/28 Rancho Cucamonga w/. Tatanka, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel
07/29 Stateline, NV lost to Shawn Michaels
07/30 Jean, NV lost to Shawn Michaels
World Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as V.K. Wallstreet)
09/11 Miami, FL lost to Sting
09/27 Atlanta, GA defeated Rockin Rebel
09/27 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Duggan
09/27 Atlanta, GA defeated Chuck Williams
10/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Mike Davis
10/18 Atlanta, GA defeated Eddie Jackie
10/25 Atlanta, GA defeated Barry Houston
10/29 Detroit, MI lost to Sgt. Craig Pittman
11/02 Orlando, FL defeated Eddie Gomez
11/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost in a 3-ring, 60 man World War III Battle royal
11/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Alex Wright
11/30 Atlanta, GA defeated Mr. J.L.

1996
01/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Joey Maggs by DQ
01/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Sgt. Craig Pittman
02/11 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Big Bubba, defeated Sgt. Craig Pittman & Joey Maggs
02/28 Gainesville, GA lost to Jim Duggan
03/06 Macon, GA defeated Joey Maggs
03/06 Macon, GA defeated Sgt. Craig Pittman
04/27 Jacksonville, FL lost to The Booty Man
04/28 Lakeland, FL lost to The Booty Man
05/02 Orlando, FL lost to Sgt. Craig Pittman
05/13 Nashville, TN lost to Ric Flair
05/19 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Duggan, defeated Steven Regal & Dave Taylor
05/19 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Dick Slater & Bobby Eaton
06/07 Buffalo, NY defeated Joe Gomez
06/08 Youngstown, OH defeated Joe Gomez
06/09 Johnstown, PA defeated Joe Gomez
06/12 Anderson, SC lost to Scotty Riggs
06/12 Anderson, SC lost to Marcus Bagwell
06/16 Baltimore, MD defeated Jim Powers
06/19 Gainesville, GA lost to Konnan
06/19 Gainesville, GA w/. Mike Enos & Dick Slater, lost to Randy Savage, Lex Luger
& Sting
06/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Randy Savage
06/28 Hartford, CT lost to Jim Duggan
06/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jim Duggan
06/30 New York, NY lost to Jim Duggan
07/18 Orlando, FL defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/22 Orlando, FL lost to Konnan
08/01 Beaumont, TX lost to Konnan
08/15 Denver, CO defeated Jim Duggan
08/19 Huntsville, AL lost to Jim Duggan
08/22 Orlando, FL defeated John Tenta
08/29 Orlando, FL lost to Ice Train
09/04 Gainesville, GA defeated Randy Savage by DQ
(Wrestling as Michael Wallstreet)
09/23 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Jim Powers
09/30 lost to Lex Luger
10/08 Greenwood, SC defeated Jim Duggan by DQ
10/13 Tupelo, MS lost to Jim Duggan Taped Fist match
10/14 Memphis, TN lost to Jim Duggan
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Chris Jericho
11/24 Norfolk, VA lost in a 3-ring, 60-man, World War III Battle royal
12/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Mike Enos
12/18 Montgomery, AL vs. Bobby Eaton
12/30 Knoxville, TN lost to Konnan Strap match

1997
01/01 Orlando, FL defeated Brian Keyes
01/01 Orlando, FL lost to Jeff Jarrett
01/25 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Jeff Jarrett
03/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Scotty Riggs by DQ
05/03 Orlando, FL defeated Alex Wright
05/19 Asheville, NC lost to Scotty Riggs
06/02 Dayton, OH lost to Dean Malenko
06/07 Ogdensburg, NY lost to Jim Duggan
06/08 Glens Falls, NY lost to Jim Duggan
06/11 Birmingham, AL defeated Joey Maggs
06/19 Hamburg, Germany lost to Dallas Page by DQ
06/21 Obenhausen, Germany lost to Dallas Page
06/22 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Dallas Page
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/04 Hakodate, Japan w/. Great Muta, Masa Chono, Hiroysohi Tenzan, NOW Sting,
defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima,
Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
07/05 Iwamizawa, Japan w/. Great Muta, Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated
Junji Hirata, Shinya Hashimoto, Takashi Iizuka & T. Fujinami
07/06 Sapporo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, defeated
Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima, Tadao Yasuda & Tatsumi
Fujinami
07/09 Nayoro, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, lost to Kensuke
Sasaki, Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & S. Hashimoto
07/10 Kushiro, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/11 Obihiro, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, defeated Tadao
Yasuda, Kensuke Sasaki, Shinya Hashimoto & Takashi Iizuka
07/12 Asahikawa, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
World Championship Wrestling:
07/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Curt Hennig
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/10 Koriyama, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, defeated Junji
Hirata, Kazuo Yamazaki, Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Iizuka
10/11 Soka, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Masa Chono, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Kazuo
Yamazaki & Takashi Iizuka
10/12 Tokyo, Japan defeated Tadao Yasuda
10/13 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Masa Chono, defeated Kazuo Yamazaki,
Osamu Kido & Takashi Iizuka
10/15 Fujisawa, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Kazuo Yamazaki
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Junji Hirata, Shinya
Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
10/19 Kobe, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, lost to Shinya Hashimoto,
Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
10/21 Yanagawa, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Satoshi Kojima
10/22 Kitkyushu, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, defeated Kazuo
Yamazaki, Kensuke Sasaki, Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
10/23 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, defeated Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
10/24 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & NWO Sting, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Satoshi
Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
10/25 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, defeated Akira Nogami & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/26 Beppu, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
10/27 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, defeated Shinya
Hashimoto, Kensuke Sasaki, Satoshi Kojima & M. Nakanishi
10/29 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. NWO Sting, defeated Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda
10/30 Matsue, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, defeated Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
10/31 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi
Goto, lost to Akira Nogami, Akitoshi Saito, Kengo Kimura,
Kuniaki Kobayashi & Tatsumi Fujinami

1998
01/31 Boston, MA lost to Booker T
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/06 Niigata, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/07 Numazu, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Hiro Saito, lost to Akitoshi Saito, Kengo Kimura
& Shiro Koshinaka
03/08 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka
03/09 Kyoto, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Big Titan, defeated Satoshi Kojima,
Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda
03/11 Nanao, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Osamu Nishimura
03/12 Nabari, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Shiro Koshinaka,
Tatsutoshi Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara
03/13 Mito, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Junji
Hirata, Kensuke Sasaki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Tadao Yasuda
03/14 Sendai, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
03/17 Otake, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Big Titan & NWO Sting, defeated Junji Hirata,
Kazuo Yamazaki, Kensuke Sasaki & Manabu Nakanishi
03/18 Hagi, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Big Titan, defeated Shinya Hashimoto, Tadao
Yasuda & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/19 Yonago, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Kuniaki Kobayashi,
Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/20 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Big Titan & NWO Sting, defeated Kensuke
Sasaki, Manabu Nakanishi, Tatsumi Fujinami & O. Nishimura
03/21 Amagasaki, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Osamu Nishimura
03/22 Nagoya, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Shinya Hashimoto
03/23 Iida, Japan w/. NWO Sting, defeated Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/24 Kiryu, Japan w/. Big Titan & NWO Sting, defeated Satoshi Kojima, Tadao
Yasuda & Manabu Nakanishi
05/16 Matsudo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, defeated Akitoshi Saito & Kengo Kimura
05/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Hiro Saito, defeated Tatsumi Fujinami,
Manabu Nakanishi & Takashi Iizuka
05/19 Kasumigaura, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Kengo Kimura & Tatsutoshi Goto
05/21 Komagane, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Big Titan, defeated Kazuo Yamazaki,
Kensuke Sasaki & Satoshi Kojima
05/22 Kuki, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Big Titan, defeated Satoshi Kojima, Junji
Hirata & Tadao Yasuda
05/23 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Big Titan, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
05/24 Tsu, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Kensuke Sasaki & T. Iizuka
05/25 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Shinya Hashimoto,
Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura
05/26 Otsu, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Shinya Hashimoto
05/28 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Hiro Saito, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Shiro
Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto
05/29 Kure, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Kensuke Sasaki,
Osamu Nishimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/30 Himeji, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Shinya Hashimoto,
Kazuo Yamazaki & Junji Hirata
05/31 Tottori, Japan w/. Big Titan, defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Kazuyuki Fujita
06/01 Ogaki, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Osamu Nishimura & T. Iizuka
06/03 Osaka, Japan w/. Big Titan, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Kazuo Yamazaki
06/04 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Big Titan, Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan,
defeated Genichiro Tenryu, Kengo Kimura, Shiro Koshinaka,
Tatsutoshi Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara
06/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Big Titan, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Kazuo Yamazaki
06/24 Yamagata, Japan w/. Scott Norton, defeated Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda
06/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & NWO Sting, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Osamu
Kido & Takashi Iizuka
06/26 Nagaoka, Japan w/. NWO Sting, defeated Tadao Yasuda & Takashi Iizuka
06/27 Odawara, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, lost to Shiro Koshinaka,
Tatsutoshi Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara
06/28 Nagano, Japan lost to Manabu Nakanishi
06/30 Kasugai, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hiro Saito, defeated Shiro Koshinaka,
Tatsutoshi Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara
07/01 Aizuwakamatsu w/. Scott Norton & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Osamu Kido,
Tadao Yasuda & Manabu Nakanishi
07/02 Morioka, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Scott Norton, defeated Shinya Hashimoto,
Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
07/03 Towada, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Jushin Liger,
Manabu Nakanishi & Tadao Yasuda
07/04 Tagajo, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Hiro Saito, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Tadao
Yasuda & Kazuo Yamazaki
07/06 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami,
Osamu Nishimura & Kazuo Yamazaki
07/07 Aomori, Japan w/. NWO Sting, defeated Kazuo Yamazaki & Osamu Nishimura
07/09 Kitami, Japan w/. Brian Adams, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
07/10 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, defeated Satoshi Kojima,
Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
07/11 Obihiro, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Hiro Saito, defeated Genichiro Tenryu,
Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
07/12 Iwanai, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Kazuo Yamazaki & Kazuyuki Fujita
07/14 Sapporo, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Big Titan, defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Osamu
Nishimura & Junji Hirata
07/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Shinya Hashimoto
09/10 Omiya, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
09/12 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Scott Norton, defeated Shiro Koshinaka,
Tatsutoshi Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara
09/13 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Scott Norton, defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Yuji Nagata
09/14 Sendai, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Shiro Koshinaka
09/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Shinya Hashimoto
09/18 Maebashi, Japan w/. Scott Norton, defeated Keiji Muto & Hiro Saito
09/19 Nagoya, Japan w/. Brian Adams & Hiro Saito, defeated Kengo Kimura,
Tatsutoshi Goto & Michiyoshi Ohara
09/20 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Yuji Nagata
09/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Scott Norton & NWO Sting, lost to Genichiro Tenryu,
Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
09/22 Okayama, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, defeated Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi
10/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto
10/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Big Titan & Hiro Saito, defeated Mike Enos, Tadao Yasuda &
Manabu Nakanishi
10/13 Kashiwazaki, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mike Enos & Takayuki Iizuka
10/14 Fukui, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Big Titan, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Shiro
Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Brian Adams, Hiro Saito & NWO Sting, defeated Kensuke
Sasaki, Shinya Hashimoto, Mike Enos & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/17 Kishiwada, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Junji Hirata & Takayuki Iizuka
10/18 Kobe, Japan w/. Brian Adams & NWO Sting, lost to Kensuke Sasaki,
Kazuo Yamazaki & Shinya Hashimoto
10/20 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Brian Adams, defeated Shinya Hashimoto,
Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
10/21 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Hito Saito, defeated Osamu Kido & Takayuki Iizuka
10/23 Kurume, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & K. Yamazaki
10/24 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami,
Kensuke Sasaki & Manabu Nakanishi
10/26 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Big Titan, defeated Junji Hirata & Mike Enos
10/27 Beppu, Japan w/. Big Titan & Hiro Saito, lost to Mike Enos, Tadao Yasuda &
Takayuki Iizuka
10/28 Shimonoseki, Japan defeated Black Cat
10/29 Matsue, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, defeated Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi
10/30 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Big Titan & Hiro Saito, lost to Junji Hirata, Tadao Yasuda
& Manabu Nakanishi
11/16 Yokohama, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, defeated Akitoshi Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto
11/18 Kyoto, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & NWO Sting, defeated Shinya Hashimoto,
Tatsumi Fujinami & Takashi Iizuka
11/20 Tochigi, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, defeated David Finlay & Jerry Flynn
11/21 Iizaka, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima, defeated Junji Hirata, Kazuo
Yamazaki & Kensuke Sasaki
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & M. Ohara
11/23 Akishima, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Kengo Kimura & Michiyoshi Ohara
11/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Big Titan & Hiro Saito, defeated Akitoshi Saito, Michiyoshi
Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto
11/26 Yamagata, Japan w/. Big Titan, lost to Junji Hirata & Tadao Yasuda
11/27 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Big Titan, defeated Junji Hirata & Tadao Yasuda
11/28 Furukawa, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima, defeated Kensuke Sasaki,
Kazuo Yamazaki & Tadao Yasuda
11/29 Fujisawa, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, defeated Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi
12/01 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Big Titan & Hiro Saito, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Kazuo
Yamazaki & Yuji Nagata
12/02 Uwajima, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima, lost to Kengo Kimura, Shiro
Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
12/03 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hiro Saito, defeated Shiro Koshinaka,
Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto
12/05 Tokushima, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Kensuke Sasaki,
Kazuo Yamazaki & Takashi Iizuka

1999
01/28 Sanjo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Satoshi Kojima, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Junji
Hirata & Takashi Iizuka
01/29 Soma, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, defeated Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
01/30 Natori, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, defeated Kazuyuki Fujita & Takayuki Iizuka
02/01 Akita, Japan defeated Junji Hirata
02/02 Hirosaki, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
02/03 Hakodate, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
02/04 Muroran, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan, lost to Brian Johnston,
Kazuo Yamazaki & Takashi Iizuka
02/06 Sapporo, Japan w/. Scott Norton & NWO Sting, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami,
Junji Hirata & Tadao Yasuda
02/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & NWO Sting, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami,
Brian Johnston & Yuji Nagata
02/12 Gifu, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Kazuo Yamazaki & Brian Johnston
02/13 Kanuma, Japan defeated Black Cat
04/13 Sendai, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto
04/14 Yamagata, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Keiji Muto & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04/18 Kishiwada, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Junji Hirata & Shiro Koshinaka
04/20 Nichinan, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Keiji Muto & Hiro Saito
04/21 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, defeated Kensuke Sasaki,
Brian Johnston & Manabu Nakanishi
04/22 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, defeated Kensuke Sasaki,
Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata
04/24 Beppu, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Brian Johnston & Junji Hirata
04/25 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Don Frye, defeated Tatsumi Fujinami,
Brian Johnston & Yuji Nagata
04/27 Miyakonojo, Japan w/. Akira, lost to Michiyoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto
04/28 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & M. Nakanishi
05/01 Tokuyama, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
05/03 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Don Frye & NWO Sting, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Brian
Johnston & Manabu Nakanishi
06/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
06/26 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Michitoshi Ohara & Tatsutoshi Goto
06/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Keiji Muto & Satoshi Kojima
06/29 Takasago, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Junji Hirata & Manabu Nakanishi
06/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Tadao Yasuda
07/01 Gifu, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Manabu Nakanishi
07/03 Otsu, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Yuji Nagata & Meng
07/04 Kanagawa, Japan lost to Manabu Nakanishi
07/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Kensuke Sasaki & Yuji Nagata
07/06 Mito, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Junji Hirata & Shinya Hashimoto
07/07 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka
07/08 Fukushima, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Kensuke Sasaki & Takayuki Iizuka
07/10 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, lost to Keiji Muto, Hiroyoshi
Tenzan & Scott Norton
07/11 Kazuno, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Junji
Hirata & Manabu Nakanishi
07/12 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, defeated Kensuke Sasaki, Yuji
Nagata & Meng
07/13 Morioka, Japan defeated Black Cat
07/14 Aomori, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, defeated Shinya Hashimoto, Yuji
Nagata & Shiro Koshinaka
07/16 Asahikawa, Japan w/. NWO Sting, defeated Yutaka Yoshie & Meng
07/17 Obihiro, Japan defeated Masakazu Fukuda
07/20 Sapporo, Japan w/. Akira, lost to Junji Hirata & Takayuki Iizuka
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, defeated Junji Hirata, Yuji
Nagata & Tadao Yasuda
10/19 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Akira, defeated Hiro Saito & Satoshi Kojima
10/20 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Akira & NWO Sting, lost to Keiji Muto, Hiro
Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
10/21 Miyazaki, Japan w/. NWO Sting, lost to Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata
10/25 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, lost to Keiji Muto, Satoshi
Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
10/26 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. Akira, lost to Hiro Saito & Satoshi Kojima
10/28 Tottori, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Akira & NWO Sting, defeated Keiji Muto,
Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
10/29 Okayama, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Akira & NWO Sting, lost to Keiji Muto,
Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
10/30 Imabari, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Akira & NWO Sting, lost to Keiji Muto,
Satoshi Kojima, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masa Chono & NWO Sting, lost to Satoshi Kojima, Hiro
Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, defeated Satoshi Kojima, Hiro
Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/22 Komagane, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, defeated Satoshi Kojima, Hiro
Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/23 Akishima, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Shiro
Koshinaka & Manabu Nakanishi
11/25 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, defeated Satoshi Kojima, Hiro
Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/27 Fujisawa, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, lost to Satoshi Kojima, Hiro
Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/28 Koriyama, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, defeated Satoshi Kojima, Hiro
Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/29 Isesaki, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Hiro Saito & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
11/30 Kofu, Japan w/. Masa Chono & Super J, lost to Kensuke Sasaki, Yuji
Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
12/01 Kyoto, Japan w/. Super J, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Junji Hirata
12/04 Tokushima, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Don Frye & Super J, defeated Keiji Muto, Hiro
Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
12/05 Nagoya, Japan w/. Don Frye, lost to Junji Hirata & Brian Johnston
12/06 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Masa Chono, Don Frye & Super J, lost to Keiji Muto, Hiro
Saito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
12/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Super J, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka
World Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Mike Rotunda)
12/19 Washington, DC w/. Rick Steiner & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Shane Douglas, Dean
Malenko, Perry Saturn & Asya
12/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Stevie Ray & Booker T
12/21 Salisbury, MD w/. Rick Steiner, double DQ vs. Wolfie D & JC Ice
12/27 Houston, TX w/. Buzzkill, defeated Dean Malenko & Konnan

2000
01/03 Greenville, SC w/. Buzzkill, lost to Ron & Don Harris
01/17 Columbus, OH w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Masa Chono & Super J
02/01 Binghamton, NY lost to Sid Vicious
02/04 Columbia, SC w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Ron & Don Harris
02/05 Savannah, GA w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Ron & Don Harris
02/06 Wichita, KS w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Ron & Don Harris
02/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ron Harris
02/27 Duluth, MN w/. Rick Steiner, defeated Ron & Don Harris
03/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Big Vito & Johnny the Bull
03/31 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rick Steiner, lost to Big Vito & Johnny the Bull
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Dan Kroffat & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
11/20 Himeji, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & N. Araya
11/21 Okayama, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Gran Naniwa, defeated Shigeo Okamura,
Mitsuya Nagai & Masahito Kakihara
11/22 Kochi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
11/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jim Steele, defeated Genichiro Tenryu,
Gran Naniwa & Nobutaka Araya
11/27 Niigata, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada
11/30 Miyagi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mitsuya Nagai & Masahito Kakihara
12/01 Morioka, Japan defeated Shigeo Okamura
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mike Barton & Jim Steele
12/05 Obihiro, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & Nobutaka Araya
12/06 Sapporo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Johnny Smith & Taio Kea
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & Taio Kea
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada
*Won the AJPW Real World Tag Team Cup

2001
World Wrestling Council, Promoter Carlos Colon:
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlito
01/07 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico lost to Carlito
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Barry Windham & Curt Hennig, lost to Johnny Smith, Jim
Steele & George Hines
02/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Dan Kroffat & Mike Barton
02/21 Ena, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jim Steele, defeated Genichiro Tenryu,
Masanobu Fuchi & Toshiaka Kawada
02/22 Yanai, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat, defeated Johnny Smith,
Mitsuya Nagai & Taio Kea
02/23 Sasebo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Mike Barton
02/24 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Johnny Smith & Taio Kea
02/26 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Kim Duk & Mike Barton
02/27 Hondo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & George Hines, lost to Genichiro Tenryu,
Kim Duk & Shigeo Okamura
03/01 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mike Barton & Giant Kimala
03/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Barton, defeated George Hines,
Johnny Smith & Taio Kea
03/03 Yokohama, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Masa Fuchi & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/26 Morioka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kimala
05/27 Kuroishi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & Shigeo Okamura
05/29 Mutsu, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Sabu, lost to Johnny Smith, Jinsei Shinzaki,
& Taiyo Kea
05/30 Odate, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Abdullah theButcher & Giant Kimala
06/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & N. Araya
06/02 Kobe, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Taio Kea
06/03 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Mike Barton
06/04 Matsue, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Masa Fuchi & Taio Kea
06/07 Takasaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mike Barton & Nobutaka Araya
06/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hiro Saito & Satoshi Kojima
Main Event Championship Wrestling, Promoter John Collins:
08/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Rockin’ Rebel, defeated Gary Wolfe & Johnny Hotbody
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Hiro Hase & Taio Kea
08/28 Takaishi, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Kim Duk, defeated Johnny Smith, Jim
Steele & George Hines
08/29 Okayama, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Shigeo Okamura & T. Kawada
08/30 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Vampiro, lost to Shigeo Okamura, Toshiaki
Kawada & Mitsuya Nagai
09/01 Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Jim Steele & Kim Duk
09/02 Oita, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Taiyo Kea
09/03 Oita, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Shigeo Okamura & Mitsuya Nagai
09/06 Nagoya, Japan w/. Steve Williams & George Hines, defeated Shigeo Okamura,
Yuto Aijima & Masa Fuchi
09/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Hiro Hase, defeated Jim Steele, George
Hines & Vampiro
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, Jim Steele & Mike Barton, defeated Toshiaki
Kawada, Shigeo Okamura, Nobutaka Araya & Mitsuya Nagai
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Barton, defeated Shigeo Okamura,
Taiyo Kea & Mitsuya Nagai
10/12 Nagano, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jim Steele, lost to Toshiaki Kawada,
Masa Fuchi & Nobutaka Araya
10/14 Oyama, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jim Steele, lost to Johnny Smith, George
Hines & Taiyo Kea
10/15 Fukui, Japan w/. Shigeo Okamura, lost to Johnny Smith & George Hines
10/16 Wakayama, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Barton, defeated Masa Fuchi, Taiyo
Kea & Yuto Aijima
10/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Jim Steele, defeated Giant Kimala & Yuto Aijima
10/20 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Shigeo Okamura, lost to Johnny Smith & George Hines
10/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Jim Steele, defeated Nobutaka Araya & Mitsui Nagai
10/23 Iwaki, Japan defeated Nobutaka Araya
10/24 Fukushima, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Barton, defeated Toshiaki Kawada,
Masa Fuchi & Mitsui Nagai
10/25 Hasuda, Japan defeated Nobukazu Hirai
10/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, Mike Barton & Jim Steele, defeated Yuto
Aijima, Shigeo Okamura, Nobutaka Araya & Mitsuya Nagai
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/28 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Masa Chono, defeated Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea
11/25 Tsu, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mitsuya Nagai & Toshiaki Kawada
11/26 Gifu, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Kodo Fuyuki
11/28 Kobe, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Masato Tanaka
11/29 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Ron & Don Harris
12/01 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Koki Kitihara & Arashi
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Johnny Smith & Yoji Anjo
12/03 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobutaka Araya & Tomoaki Honma
12/04 Akita, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Masato Tanaka
12/05 Izumi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Vampiro
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, defeated Hideki Hosaka, Masato
Tanaka & Tomoaki Honma

2002
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo & Hi69, lost to Hiro Hase, George Hines & Ryuji
Hijikata
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a 17-man Battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Steele & Mike Barton
01/05 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Johnny Smith
01/06 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Taiyo Kea
01/07 Sasebo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & Kazushi Miyamoto
01/08 Kitkyushu, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Gran Naniwa, defeated George Hines,
Yasu Urano & Abdullah the Butcher
01/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Hiro Hase, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Mitsuya Nagai
01/11 Osaka, Japan defeated Yasu Urano
01/14 Yokohama, Japan w/. Masato Tanaka & Tomoaki Honma, lost to Steve Williams,
Shigeo Okamura & Nobukazu Hirai
02/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Kazushi Miyamoto & Mitsuya Nagai
02/10 Tsushima, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mitsuya Nagai & Ryuji Hijikata
02/11 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
02/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Double Iron Sheiks #1 & #2
02/14 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Taiyo Kea
02/16 Fukue, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya
02/17 Shinuonome, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Masato Tanaka & Tomoaki Honma
02/20 Iida, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Taio Kea & Tomoaki Honma
02/21 Narita, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mitsuya Nagai & Tomoaki Honma
02/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Shigeo Okamura & T. Honma
03/23 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
03/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Nibukazu Hirai, defeated Kendo Kashin & Shigeo Okamura
03/26 Toyama, Japan drew Taiyo Kea
03/27 Okayama, Japan w/. Mike Barton, defeated Nobutaka Araya & Arashi
03/28 Kure, Japan lost to Keiji Muto
03/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Shigeo Okamura
03/31 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Steve Williams
04/01 Nagaoka, Japan w/. The Cedman, lost to Hideki Hosaka & Mitsuya Nagai
04/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & The Cedman
04/03 Kessenuma, Japan w/. The Cedman, defeated Nbukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya
04/04 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Mike Barton & The Cedman, lost to Keiji Muto, Kendo Kashin
& Taiyo Kea
04/06 Hakodate, Japan defeated George Hines
04/08 Tottori, Japan lost to Nobutaka Araya
04/09 Kitami, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
04/10 Sapporo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jim Steele, defeated Hideki Hosaka, Taiyo
Kea & Mitsuya Nagai
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, defeated Jim Steele, Mike
Barton & The Cedman
04/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, defeated Johnny Smith, Mitsuya
Nagai & The Cedman
04/28 Mito, Japan w/. Jimmy Yang & The Cedman, lost to Johnny Smith, Kendo
Kashin & Abdullah the Butcher
04/29 Fukushima, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, defeated Nobutaka Araya, Ryuji
Hijikata & Arashi
04/30 Morioka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & The Cedman
05/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, defeated Mitsuya Nagai, Ryuji
Hijikata & Shigeo Okamura
05/03 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, defeated Genichiro Tenryu,
Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
05/04 Chiba, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jimmy Yang, lost to Jim Steele, Mike
Barton & Ryuji Hijikata
05/05 Kyoto, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated George Hines & Hideki Hosaka
05/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya
05/09 Kochi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobutaka Araya & Arashi
05/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Cedman
05/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yoji Anjo, lost to Genichiro Tenryu,
Nobutaka Araya & Arashi
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Ryuji Hijikata & Yoji Anjo
07/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Jimmy Yang, lost to Kendo Kashin, Yoji
Anjo & Abdullah the Butcher
07/09 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Y. Aijima
07/11 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
07/12 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Jimmy Yang & Tomoaki Honma
07/13 Oita, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Taiyo Kea
07/14 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Jim Steele,
Mike Barton & Yoji Anjo
07/15 Nagato, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & Yuto Aijima
07/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Yuto Aijima, defeated Nobukazu Hirai,
Nobutaka Araya & Arashi
07/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Steele & Mike Barton; George
Hines & Johnny Smith; Brian Adams & Bryan Clarke 4-way
08/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Gran Naniwa, lost to Johnny Smith,
George Hines & Gran Hamada
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Gran Naniwa, defeated Gran Hamada,
Kazushi Miyamoto & Masa Fuchi
10/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jim Steele, defeated Nobutaka Araya & Arashi
10/08 Wakayama, Japan defeated Jimmy Yang
10/10 Kagawa, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, defeated Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya
10/11 Wakayama, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Barton, defeated Keiji Muto, Taiyo
Kea & Shigeo Okamura
10/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Shigeo Okamura
10/14 Nagoya, Japan w/. Tomoaki Honma, lost to Jim Steele & Mike Barton
10/15 Numazu, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & George Hines, defeated Masa Fuchi, Ryuji
Hijikata & Mitsuya Nagai
10/16 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Mike Barton & Jim Steele, lost to George Hines, Keiji Muto
& Kaz Hayashi
10/17 Joetsu, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kendo Kashin
10/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Johnny Smith, defeated Hideki Hosaka,
Ryuji Hijikata & Yoji Anjo
10/20 Sendai, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Kazushi Miyamoto & Yoji Anjo
10/21 Kuroishi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Mitsuya Nagai
10/23 Iwaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Johnny Smith & Jimmy Yang
10/24 Takasaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Kazushi Miyamoto & Tomo Honma
10/25 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Nobukazu Hirai
10/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Johnny Smith, defeated Mitsuya Nagai,
Ryuji Hijikata & Yoji Anjo
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Taiyo Kea
11/25 Kitkyushu, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Hideki Hosaka, lost to Satoshi Kojima,
Taiyo Kea & Yuto Ajima
11/26 Mashiki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Shigeo Okamura & Tomo Honma
11/27 Okayama, Japan w/. Steve Williams, drew Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani
11/28 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Ryuji Hijikata, lost to Nobukazu Hirai,
Nobutaka Araya & Arashi
11/29 Toyota, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & John Tenta
12/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Mike Awesome & P.J. Friedman
12/02 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Kazushi Miyamoto, lost to Jimmy Yang,
Mike Awesome & P.J. Friedman
12/03 Akita, Japan w/. Steve Williams, lost to Keiji Muto & Animal Warrior
12/04 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Hideki Hosaka & Nobutaka Araya
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Kazushi Miyamoto & Yoji Anjo

2003
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Hideki Hosaka, lost to Kendo Kashin,
Abdullah the Butcher & Yoji Anjo
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a 16-man Battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Shigeo Okamura, defeated Abdullah
the Butcher, Nobukazu Hirai & Yoji Anjo
01/05 Nagano, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Johnny Smith, defeated Satoshi Kojima,
George Hines & Shigeo Okamura
01/06 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima
01/08 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Satoshi Kojima & Hideki Hosaka
01/10 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Johnny Smith, lost to Keiji Muto, George
Hines & Kaz Hayashi
01/11 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Steve Williams, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & G Naniwa
01/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Shigeo Okamura, defeated Johnny Smith,
George Hines & Hideki Hosaka
IWA Japan:
11/26 Mutsu, Japan w/. Barry Windham, defeated Leatherface & Keizo Matsuda
11/27 Aomori, Japan w/. Barry Windham, lost to Steve Williams & Ryo Miyake
11/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Barry Windham, lost to Yuji Kito & Giant Kimala

2004
03/17 Japan w/. Steve Williams & Ryo Miyake, lost to Big Boss Man, Keizo
Matsuda & Leatherface
04/29 Yamagata, Japan w/. Barry Windham & Ryo Miyake, defeated George Hines, Jim
Duggan & Yuji Kito
04/30 Yamagata, Japan w/. Barry Windham & Ryo Miyake, no contest vs. George Hines,
Jim Duggan & Road Warrior Animal
05/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Barry Windham & Ryo Miyake, defeated Jim Duggan, Keizo
Matsuda & Road Warrior Animal Referee: Ted DiBiase

2005
WrestleReunion:
01/29 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ron Bass & Larry Zbyzsko

2006
Rotunda is hired by World Wrestling Entertainment as a road agent. Though his primary role is in an off-screen capacity, he would make numerous cameo appearances in the following years.

2007
World Wrestling Entertainment:
(Wrestling as Irwin R. Shyster)
12/10 Bridgeport, CT lost in a 17-man Battle royal

RELATED LINKS