BRET “HITMAN” HART

(1978 – 2010)

aka: Buddy Hart
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 235 .lbs
Born: July 2, 1957 – Calgary, Alberta
Father: Stu Hart
Brothers: Bruce, Keith, Owen, Ross, Smith & Wayne Hart
Brothers in Law: Davey Boy Smith; Jim Neidhart; Dynamite Kid
Trained By: Kazuo Sakurada & Mr. Hito

Titles Held:
WWC Caribbean Tag team 1978
Stampede British Commonwealth 1978-79 (2x)
Stampede Tag team 1978-82 (5x)
Stampede North American 1980-83 (6x)
IWGP Heavyweight 1981
WWF Tag team 1987-91 (2x)
WWF Inter-Continental 1991-92 (2x)
WWF World title 1992-97 (5x)
WCW United States title 1998-99 (4x)
WCW World title 1999-00 (2x)
WWE United States title 2010

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
3,215 Recorded Matches as of November 14, 2010

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

1978
Stampede Wrestling – Promoter Stu Hart:
03/29 Saskatoon, SK w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
04/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Norman Frederick Charles III
04/19 Saskatoon, SK lost to Gordon Ivey
04/26 Saskatoon, SK lost to Mr. Sakurada
05/03 Saskatoon, SK lost to Alo Leilani
05/04 Regina, SK vs. Alo Leilani
05/10 Saskatoon, SK lost to Paddy Ryan
05/11 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
World Wrestling Council – Promoter Carlos Colon:
05/ Ponce, Puerto Rico lost to Mike York
*Hart injures shoulder in debut match in Puerto Rico, misses one week of bookings.
05/27 Bayamon, Puerto Rico No Information Available
06/28 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Smith Hart, lost to Frenchy Martin & Michel Martel
06/30 Ponce, Puerto Rico No information available
07/02 Bret Hart leaves Puerto Rico
Amarillo territory – Promoter Dory Funk Sr.:
08/ vs. Tetsuo Sekigawa
08/ vs. Dennis Stamp
Stampede Wrestling:
09/01 Calgary, AB beat Mike York by DQ
09/07 Regina, SK w/. Alo Leilani, vs. John Foley & The Alaskan
09/08 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
09/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
09/14 Regina, SK w/. Alo Leilani, vs. John Foley & The Alaskan
09/15 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
09/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
09/21 Regina, SK w/. Alo Leilani, vs. Raoul & Fidel Castillo
09/22 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
09/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
09/26 Regina, SK beat Norman Frederick Charles III
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight title
09/29 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III Taped Fist match
10/05 Regina, SK vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/06 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/07 Edmonton, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/11 Saskatoon, SK defeated Norman Frederick Charles III
10/12 Regina, SK vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/13 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/14 Edmonton, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III Lumberjack match
10/16 Lethbridge, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/19 Regina, SK vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
10/20 Calgary, AB vs. Mike York
10/21 Edmonton, AB vs. J. J. Dillon
10/27 Calgary, AB vs. John Foley
10/28 Edmonton, AB vs. John Foley
11/02 Regina, SK vs. J.J. Dillon
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/09 Regina, SK w/. Denny Alberts vs. Cuban Assassins
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Fidel & Raoul Castillo
11/16 Regina, SK w/. Louis Laurence, vs. The Cuban Assassins
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Gerry Morrow, vs. Norman Frederick Charles III, Fidel
& Raoul Castillo
(11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Fidel & Raoul Castillo)
(*Won the Stampede International tag team titles?)
11/23 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Cuban Assassins
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
11/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
12/01 Calgary, AB vs. Denny Alberts
12/02 Edmonton, AB vs. Fighting Hara
12/07 Regina, SK vs. Denny Alberts
12/08 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
12/13 Saskatoon, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Cuban Assassins
12/14 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow & Dynamite Kid, vs. Norman Charles & Cuban Assassins
12/15 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
12/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Cuban Assassins
12/22 Calgary, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
12/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
12/26 Calgary, AB Battle royal
12/29 Calgary, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
12/30 Edmonton, AB Battle royal

1979
01/03 Saskatoon, SK lost in a Battle royal
01/04 Regina, SK Advertised to appear
01/05 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid Fight to the Finish
01/06 Edmonton, AB lost to Dynamite Kid, lost Commonwealth title
01/11 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
01/12 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
01/18 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid Lumberjack match
01/19 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
01/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
01/24 Saskatoon, SK w/. Bruce Hart & Gil Hayes, defeated Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Hercules
Ayala
01/25 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart & Gil Hayes, vs. Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Hercules Ayala
01/26 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Sandy Scott, lost to Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Hercules Ayala
01/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart & Sandy Scott, vs. Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Hercules Ayala
01/31 Saskatoon, SK w/. Gil Hayes, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/01 Regina, SK w/. Gil Hayes, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/02 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Norman F. Charles III & Marty Jones
02/07 Saskatoon, SK w/. Duke Konno, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada by DQ
02/08 Regina, SK w/. Len Shelly, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/09 Calgary, AB lost to Hercules Ayala
02/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/15 Regina, SK vs. Mr. Hito
02/16 Calgary, AB w/. Jake Roberts, drew with Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
02/22 Regina, SK vs. Marty Jones
02/23 Calgary, AB vs. Marty Jones
03/01 Regina, SK w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
03/02 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Marty Jones
03/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Marty Jones
03/08 Regina, SK w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
03/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Marty Jones
03/14 Saskatoon, SK defeated Marty Jones
03/15 Regina, SK vs. Marty Jones
03/16 Calgary, AB beat Marty Jones
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Marty Jones English style match
03/23 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
03/24 Wetaskiwin, AB No Information Available
03/29 Regina, SK vs. Marty Jones
03/30 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid
04/03 Prince Albert, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid & Marty Jones
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid & Marty Jones
04/19 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Marty Jones
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. Andre Zvezda, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
04/26 Regina, SK w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Cuban Assassin & Barabas
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Nick Carter & Sweet William
05/03 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
05/04 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Nick Carter & Sweet William
05/10 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Nick Carter & Sweet William
05/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart vs. Nick Carter, Sweet William & Dynamite Kid
05/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, lost to Nick Carter, Sweet William, & Dynamite Kid
05/17 Regina, SK w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, vs. Nick Carter, Sweet William & Dynamite Kid
05/18 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, beat Nick Carter, Sweet William & Dynamite Kid
05/25 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Dynamite Kid
06/01 Calgary, AB vs. Dynamite Kid English style match
06/07 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
06/14 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
06/15 Calgary, AB beat Jim Neidhart
06/21 Regina, SK w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Dynamite Kid & Big Daddy Ritter
06/22 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
06/28 Regina, SK w/. Hubert Gallant, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
06/29 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, drew with Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
07/05 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Dory Funk jr. & Larry Lane
07/07 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
07/13 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Dynamite Kid
07/19 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
07/20 Calgary, AB drew with Terry Sawyer
07/26 Regina, SK vs. Hubert Gallant
07/31 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, lost to Larry Lane & The Destroyer
08/01 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & John Foley
08/03 Calgary, AB lost to Terry Sawyer
08/09 Regina, SK w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid, Terry Sawyer & John Foley
08/10 Calgary, AB beat Terry Sawyer
08/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, lost to Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Dynamite Kid
08/17 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
08/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
08/23 Regina, SK vs. Terry Sawyer
08/24 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid
08/30 Regina, SK vs. Terry Sawyer
08/31 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Tom Stanton & Super Destroyer
09/06 Regina, SK vs. Terry Sawyer
09/07 Calgary, AB lost to Sekigawa
09/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Tusumi Oshiro
09/10 Lethbridge, AB vs. Terry Sawyer
09/14 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Terry Sawyer & Cuban Assassin
09/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Terry Sawyer & Tusumi Oshiro
09/18 Regina, SK vs. Terry Sawyer
09/21 Calgary, AB lost to Terry Sawyer
09/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Terry Sawyer
09/27 Red Deer, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Terry Sawyer & Assassin #2
09/28 Calgary, AB lost to Terry Sawyer Loser leaves town
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight title
09/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Terry Sawyer by DQ
Promoter Peter Maivia:
10/ Honolulu, HI w/. Kurt Von Steiger, vs. Greg Gagne & Buck Zumhofe
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/12 Atlanta, GA drew Jacques Goulet
10/15 Augusta, GA beat Jonathan Boyd
10/18 Marietta, GA beat Jonathan Boyd
10/19 Atlanta, GA beat Carl Fergie
10/22 Augusta, GA vs. Bill Howard
10/28 Marietta, GA drew Chris Markoff
10/29 Augusta, GA w/. Ted Allen, vs. Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet
11/01 Rome, GA w/. Ricky Fields, vs. Chris Markoff & Jacques Goulet
11/02 Atlanta, GA beat Jonathan Boyd
11/03 Atlanta, GA drew Buzz Sawyer
11/05 Augusta, HA lost to Sterling Golden (aka Hulk Hogan)
11/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobby Jaggers
11/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Carl Fergie
11/17 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
11/17 Marietta, GA beat Luke Graham
11/19 Augusta, GA lost to Austin Idol
11/23 Rome, GA vs. Austin Idol
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Ted Allen, lost to Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
11/25 Marietta, GA vs. Killer Khan
11/26 Augusta, GA vs. Killer Khan
11/29 Rome, GA vs. Killer Khan
11/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Killer Khan
12/03 Augusta, GA lost to Sterling Golden
En route back to Calgary, Bret Hart is contacted by Katsuji Adachi (Mr. Hito) and advised that due to a complication with Dynamite Kid’s work visa that a spot has opened up to wrestle Tiger Mask at Madison Square Garden. Hart travels to New York, but is dismayed to learn that the match was struck from the card because promoter Vince McMahon didn’t feel that Bret Hart had a big enough name to appear on the bill at the Garden.
Stampede Wrestling:
12/29 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, drew with Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant

1980
01/03 Butte, MT w/. Leo Burke, vs. Don Gagne & Cuban Assassin
01/04 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
01/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
01/08 Regina, SK 12-man Battle royal
01/10 Butte, MT w/. Eric Embry, vs. Lynn Denton & Cuban Assassin
01/11 Calgary, AB beat Hubert Gallant
01/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
01/15 Regina, SK w/. Eric Embry, vs. Lynn Denton & Bobby Bass
01/17 Calgary, AB beat Tom Stanton
01/19 Edmonton, AB vs. Yan Ky
01/22 Regina, SK w/. Eric Embry & Hubert Gallant, vs. Lynn Denton, Bobby Bass & Cuban
Assassin
01/25 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Sekigawa & Yan Ky
01/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Sekigawa & Yan Ky
01/29 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, no contest vs. Lynn Denton & Bobby Bass
02/01 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Eric Embry vs. Lynn Denton, Bobby Bass & Cuban Assassin
02/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant, vs. Lynn Denton, Bobby Bass & Cuban Assassin
02/05 Regina, SK vs. Mr. Sekigawa
02/08 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Leo Burke
02/12 Regina, SK vs. Cuban Assassin
02/15 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
02/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
02/19 Regina, SK vs. Cuban Assassin
02/22 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Jim Neidhart, vs. Danny Fargo & Tusumi Oshiro
02/26 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
02/29 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Lynn Denton
03/04 Regina, SK w/. Eric Embry, vs. Lynn Denton & Cuban Assassin
03/07 Calgary, AB vs. Lynn Denton
03/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Lynn Denton Anything Goes match
03/11 Regina, SK vs. Cuban Assassin
03/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Lynn Denton Fight to the Finish
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Loch Ness Monster
03/22 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Loch Ness Monster
03/25 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Loch Ness Monster
03/28 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Loch Ness Monster
03/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Loch Ness Monster
04/01 Regina, SK vs. Barabas
04/04 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Lynn Denton & Bobby Bass
04/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Lynn Denton & Bobby Bass
04/08 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Leo Burke, lost to Lynn Denton, Bobby Bass & David Patterson
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart & Leo Burke, vs. Lynn Denton, Bobby Bass, & David Patterson
04/18 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Lynn Denton & Tom Stanton
04/22 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid Taped Fist match
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Goldie Rogers & Bobby Fulton
04/29 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Lynn Denton & Dynamite Kid
05/02 Calgary, AB vs. Leo Burke
05/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
*Bret wins the Stampede North American title around this time
05/06 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
05/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
05/13 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu
05/16 Calgary, AB beat Duke Myers
05/17 Edmonton, AB lost to Duke Myers
05/20 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu
05/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Kasavubu
05/27 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu
05/30 Calgary, AB beat Kasavubu
06/03 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kasavubu & Dynamite Kid
06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kasavubu & Dynamite Kid
06/10 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Kasavubu & Dynamite Kid
06/13 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kasavubu & Dynamite Kid
06/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith & Bruce Hart, vs. Kasavubu, Dynamite Kid, & John Foley
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
Six week tour of Japan
06/19 Takasaki, Japan w/. Keith Hart, beat Kantaro Hoshino & George Takano
06/20 Ohmiya, Japan w/. Keith Hart, beat Kengo Kimura &George Takano
06/21 Yokohama, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
06/23 Miyako, Japan beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
06/24 Towada, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
06/25 Hakodate, Japan w/. Keith Hart, vs. Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
06/26 Muroran, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Johnny Mantell, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido &
Tatsumi Fujinami
06/27 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Keith Hart, beat Ryuma Go & George Takano
06/28 Kushiro, Japan w/. Keith Hart & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, &
Kantaro Hoshino
06/29 Kitami, Japan beat George Takano
06/30 Abishiri, Japan w/. Keith Hart & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Osamu
Kido by DQ
07/01 Obihiro, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Johnny Mantell, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino,
& Seiji Sakaguchi
07/02 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
07/03 Aahikawa, Japan w/. Keith Hart & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu &
Kengo Kimura
07/04 Otaru, Japan beat George Takano
07/05 Iwamizawa, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Johnny Mantell, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu,
& Osamu Kido
07/07 Goshogawara, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
07/08 Sakata, Japan beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
07/09 Mizusawa, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
07/10 Fukushima, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
07/12 Mihara, Japan w/. Keith Hart & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu &
Kantaro Hoshino
07/13 Kamojima, Japan beat George Takano
07/14 Fukui, Japan beat Junji Hirata
07/15 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro
Hoshino
07/16 Takaishi, Japan w/. Keith Hart, double count out vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Osamu Kido
07/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Kengo Kimura & Riki Choshu
07/18 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Keith Hart & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu &
Osamu Kido
07/19 Ueki, Japan beat George Takano
07/20 Yatsushiro, Japan w/. Keith Hart, beat George Takano & Kengo Kimura
07/21 Hitoyoshi, Japan beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
07/23 Kitakyushu, Japan lost to Kengo Kimura
07/24 Himeji, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura
07/25 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
Stampede Wrestling:
07/29 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Kasavubu
07/30 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart & Hercules Ayala, vs. Dynamite Kid, Kasavubu & Fidel Castillo
08/01 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kasavubu & Mr. Sakurada
08/05 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Kasavubu
08/07 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kasavubu & Fidel Castillo
08/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith & Bruce Hart, beat Kasavubu, Dynamite Kid, & Fidel Castillo
08/12 Regina, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & Kasavubu
08/19 Regina, SK lost to Kasavubu
08/26 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu
08/29 Calgary, AB w/. Keith & Bruce Hart, vs. Kasavubu, Mr. Sakurada & Mike Sharpe
09/02 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu No DQ match
09/05 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kasavubu & Mr. Sakurada
09/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Kasavubu & Mr. Sakurada
09/08 Saskatoon, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Kasavubu & Mr. Sakurada
09/12 Calgary, AB beat Duke Myers
09/15 Saskatoon, SK defeated Bill Jodoin
09/16 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu
09/19 Calgary, AB vs. Duke Myers
09/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Duke Myers by DQ
09/22 Saskatoon, SK w/. Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala, vs. Mr. Sakurada, Kasavubu &
Duke Myers
09/23 Regina, SK vs. Duke Myers
09/26 Calgary, AB lost to Duke Myers
09/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Duke Myers
09/30 Regina, SK vs. Duke Myers
10/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Duke Myers
10/06 Saskatoon, SK defeated Duke Myers
10/07 Regina, SK vs. Duke Myers
10/09 Butte, MT w/. Hercules Ayala, vs. Dynamite Kid & Kasavubu
10/10 Calgary, AB beat Duke Myers
10/11 Edmonton, AB vs. Duker Myers Handkercheif match
10/14 Regina, SK vs. Duke Myers Strap match
10/17 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, no contest vs. Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
10/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kelly Kiniski & T.G. Stone
10/20 Saskatoon, SK w/. Keith Hart, vs. ?
10/21 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Carlos Peron & Mandingo
10/24 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
10/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
10/28 Regina, SK vs. Kasavubu
10/29 Red Deer, AB w/. Kelly Kiniski, vs. Duke Myers & Mike Sharpe
10/31 Calgary, AB beat Mike Sharpe (Jr.) by DQ
11/01 Edmonton, AB vs. Mike Sharpe
11/14 Calgary, AB beat Mike Sharpe
11/15 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Mike Sharpe
11/17 Saskatoon, SK vs. Mike Sharpe
11/18 Regina, SK vs. Mike Sharpe
11/21 Calgary, AB beat Mike Sharpe
11/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Mike Sharpe
11/26 Red Deer, AB vs. Mike Sharpe
11/28 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Jim Neidhart, lost to Duke Myers, Bobby Bass & Mike Sharpe
11/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart & Jim Neidhart, vs. Duke Myers, Bobby Bass & Mike Sharpe
12/05 Calgary, AB vs. Leo Burke
12/06 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
12/09 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
12/13 Edmonton, AB drew Leo Burke
12/19 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
12/20 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Sharpe
12/26 Calgary, AB Participated in a 12-man Battle royal

1981
01/02 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, lost to David Shultz & Dynamite Kid
01/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Duke Myers & Cuban Assassin
01/05 Saskatoon, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Duke Myers & Cuban Assassin
01/06 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Duke Myers & Cuban Assassin
01/07 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Goldie Rogers & Cuban Assassin
01/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & David Shultz
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Dynamite Kid & David Shultz by DQ
01/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid, David Shultz & Alexander Scott
01/19 Saskatoon, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & David Shultz
01/20 Regina, SK w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid, David Shultz & Alexander Scott
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid, David Shultz & Alexander Scott
01/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid, David Shultz & Alexander Scott
01/26 Saskatoon, SK w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Dynamite Kid & David Shultz
01/29 Butte, MT vs. David Shultz
01/30 Calgary, AB beat David Shultz
01/31 Edmonton, AB vs. David Shultz
02/02 Saskatoon, SK vs. David Shultz
02/03 Regina, SK vs. David Shultz
02/04 Red Deer, AB vs. David Shultz
02/06 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/07 Edmonton, AB vs. David Shultz
02/09 Saskatoon, SK vs. David Shultz
02/10 Regina, SK vs. David Shultz
02/13 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/14 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
02/17 Regina, SK lost to David Shultz
02/20 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid
02/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
02/24 Regina, SK beat David Shultz
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat T.G. Stone & Randy Webber
02/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Mr. Hito
03/03 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid & David Shultz
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Duke Myers & Mike Sharpe
03/07 Edmonton, AB beat Dynamite Kid LADDER MATCH
03/10 Regina, SK lost to Dynamite Kid
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Duke Myers & Mike Sharpe by DQ
03/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Duke Myers & Mike Sharpe
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Jim Neidhart, lost to Duke Myers, Mike Sharpe & Kerry Brown
All Star Pro Wrestling – Promoter Steve Rickard:
03/26 Auckland, NZ vs. Steve Rickard
04/02 Auckland, NZ w/. Jos Leduc & Kid Hardie, vs. Del Adams, Samoan Joe, & Lu Leota
Stampede Wrestling:
04/14 Regina, SK beat Goldie Rogers
04/21 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, no contest vs. Duke Myers & Mike Sharpe
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Rocky Brewer
04/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Cuban Assassin
04/28 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, beat Duke Myers & Kerry Brown by DQ
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Duke Myers & Cuban Assassin
05/05 Regina, SK beat Hubert Gallant
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Duke Myers & Hubert Gallant
05/12 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, vs. Kerry Brown & Dynamite Kid
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Kerry Brown & David Shultz
05/19 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Dynamite Kid
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
05/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith & Bruce Hart, lost to Dynamite Kid, David Shultz & Kerry Brown
05/26 Regina, SK beat Duke Myers by DQ
05/29 Calgary, AB drew with Kerry Brown
05/30 Edmonton, AB vs. David Shultz
06/02 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Dynamite Kid & Jude Rosenbloom
06/04 Butte, MT vs. David Shultz
06/05 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Kerry Brown
06/06 Edmonton, AB lost to David Shultz
06/09 Regina, SK lost to Dynamite Kid
06/10 Red Deer, AB vs. David Shultz
06/12 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown
06/16 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid No DQ match
06/19 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Dynamite Kid & David Shultz
06/23 Regina, SK vs. Dynamite Kid Ladder match

06/26 Calgary, AB beat David Shultz
06/27 Edmonton, AB vs. David Shultz
06/30 Regina, SK defeated David Shultz
07/03 Calgary, AB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
07/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
07/07 Regina, SK lost to Dynamite Kid
07/14 Regina, SK lost to David Shultz
07/15 Swift Current, SK beat David Shultz
07/18 Enoch, AB beat Mike Hammer
07/21 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Dynamite Kid & Adrian Street
07/23 Swan River, MB ??
07/25 Enoch, AB beat David Shultz
07/29 Regina, SK lost to David Shultz
07/31 Calgary, AB vs. David Shultz
08/02 Camrose, AB Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
08/04 Regina, SK beat David Shultz by DQ
08/07 Calgary, AB beat David Shultz by DQ
08/11 Regina, SK w/. Randy Tyler, beat David Shultz & Jude Rosenbloom by count out
08/14 Calgary, AB beat Adrian Street
08/18 Regina, SK lost to Jude Rosenbloom
08/21 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith, & Duffy O’Rourke, beat J.R. Foley, Dynamite Kid, Great Gama & Jude Rosenbloom
08/25 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Jude Rosenbloom & Dynamite Kid
Promoter Heinrich Kaiser:
09/03 Hannover, Germany lost to UFO (Bob Dellaserra)
09/05 Hannover, Germany lost to Klaus Kauroff
09/09 Hannover, Germany lost to Pat Roach
09/12 Hannover, Germany lost to Billy Samson
09/13 Hannover, Germany w/. Miles Zrno vs. Jim Neidhart & Moose Morowski
09/14 Hannover, Germany beat Adrian Street
09/17 Hannover, Germany w/. Manuel Lopez, beat Adrian Street & Francisco Ramirez
09/18 Hannover, Germany lost to Ed Wiskoski
09/19 Hannover, Germany lost to Salvatore Bellomo
09/25 Hannover, Germany lost to John Quinn
09/27 Hannover, Germany lost to Jim Neidhart
09/28 Hannover, Germany lost to Kengo Kimura
10/01 Hannover, Germany lost to Moose Morowski
10/09 Hannover, Germany lost to Achim Chall
10/12 Hannover, Germany lost to Manuel Lopez
10/14 Hannover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/17 Hannover, Germany lost to Caswell Martin
10/20 Hannover, Germany lost to Steven Wright
10/23 Hannover, Germany lost to Francisco Ramirez
Promoter Max Crabtree:
11/09 Shrewsbury, England beat Mal Kirk by DQ
11/10 Croydon, England double knockout vs. Dynamite Kid
11/11 Leicester, England lost to Marty Jones
11/13 Blackburn, England beat King Kendo by DQ
11/13 Blackburn, England w/. Big Daddy, Dynamite Kid, Jackie Turpin & Steve Logan, vs. Mark Rocco,
King Kendo, Mal Kirk, Banger Walsh, & Steve Casey
11/14 Hanley, England double KO vs. Dynamite Kid
11/16 Bradford, England vs. Dynamite Kid
11/17 Wolverhampton, England beat Wild Angus by DQ
11/18 Oldham, England lost to Gil Singh
11/19 Bristol, England drew Tom Tyrone
11/20 Bedworth, England lost to Mal Kirk by TKO
11/21 Huddersfield, England beat Steve Logan
11/22 Cleethorpes, England lost to Marty Jones
11/22 Cleethorpes, England w/. Dynamite Kid & Little Prince, beat Marty Jones, John Wilkie & Johnny
South
11/23 Halifax lost to Marty Jones by KO
11/24 Croydon, England lost to Dynamite Kid
11/25 Buxton, England beat Mal Kirk by DQ
11/26 Leeds, England beat Mark Rocco by DQ
11/28 Hanley, England lost to Dynamite Kid
11/29 Bridlington, England lost to Dynamite Kid
11/30 Catford, England lost to Marty Jones
12/01 Dundee vs. Mark Rocco
12/02 Lincoln lost to Mal Kirk
12/03 Nottingham, England w/. Big Daddy, beat Giant Haystacks & Mal Kirk
12/04 Edinburgh vs. Dynamite Kid
12/05 Belle Vue, England lost to Marty Jones
12/07 Harrogate, England lost to Dynamite Kid
12/09 Bournemouth, England lost to Dynamite Kid
12/10 Gravesend, England vs. Alan Kilby
12/11 Burntwood, England lost to Dynamite Kid
12/14 Halifax w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Dynamite Kid & Marty Jones
12/15 Wolverhampton, England lost to Caswell Martin by KO
12/16 Lincoln beat King Kendo
12/17 Bristol, England w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Marty Jones & Tom Tyrone
12/18 Carlisle, England lost to Dynamite Kid
12/19 Newark, England w/. Kenny Hogan, lost to Marty Jones & Johnny Saint
12/22 Guildford, England vs. Pete Roberts
Stampede Wrestling:
12/26 Calgary, AB Battle royal

1982
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
01/09 Koshigaya, Japan beat Isamu Teranishi
01/10 Fussa, Japan w/. Billy Graham & Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
01/11 Kashiwara, Japan beat Ryuma Go
01/12 Nishiwaki, Japan
01/13 Tokuyama, Japan
01/15 Himeji, Japan
01/16 Kita-kyushu, Japan
01/17 Sasa, Japan
01/18 Kikuchi, Japan
01/20 Kumamoto, Japan
01/21 Kokubu, Japan w/. Billy Graham & Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu,
& Tiger Mask
01/22 Kanoya, Japan w/. Dynamite Kid, lost to Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino
01/23 Miyakonojo, Japan
01/25 Konan, Japan
01/26 Ako, Japan
01/28 Tokyo, Japan
01/30 Kagami, Japan
01/31 Ogasa, Japan
02/02 Chiba, Japan
02/05 Sapporo, Japan lost to Tiger Mask
02/12 Tokyo, Japan
Stampede Wrestling:
02/18 Calgary, AB beat Angel Peron
02/25 Calgary, AB beat Mike Shaw
02/26 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Shaw
03/02 Regina, SK Advertised to appear
03/05 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Kung Fu, beat Mike Shaw, Chicky & Angel Peron
03/06 Hobbema, AB beat Tab Rogers
03/09 Regina, SK w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Mike Shaw & Tab Rogers
03/10 Brockett, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
03/12 Calgary, AB beat Jude Rosenbloom by count out
03/17 Red Deer, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, vs. Mike Shaw & Cuban Assassin
03/19 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin
03/20 Calgary, AB beat Mike Shaw

03/21 Calgary, AB beat Ho Chi Lau
03/21 Calgary, AB lost to Duke Myers
03/22 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Mike Shaw & Tab Rogers
03/23 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Ho Chi Lau
03/23 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
03/26 Calgary, AB w/. Hercules Ayala & Don Kolov, lost to Mike Shaw, Ho Chi Lau & Cuban Assassin
03/27 Hobbema, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, vs. Mike Shaw & Ho Chi Lau
03/30 Regina, SK beat Carlos Peron
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/ Dubai, UAE lost to Tiger Mask
04/ Dubai, UAE No Information Available
04/ Dubai, UAE vs. Tiger Mask
Stampede Wrestling:
04/23 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin
04/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Cuban Assassin
04/26 Eden Valley w/. Keith Hart, vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
04/27 Regina, SK no contest vs. Ho Chi Lau
04/30 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Leo Burke, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid, Kerry Brown, & Duke Myers
05/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Leo Burke & Hercules Ayala, lost to Ho Chi Lau, Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/04 Regina, SK w/. Burke & Ayala, lost to Ho Chi Lau, Brown & Myers
05/07 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, drew with Dynamite Kid & Kerry Brown
05/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Burke & Ayala, vs. Ho Chi Lau, Brown, & Myers
05/11 Regina, SK beat Kerry Brown by DQ
05/12 Red Deer, AB vs. Kerry Brown
05/14 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown
05/15 Edmonton, AB beat Kerry Brown
05/18 Regina, SK w/. Hercules Ayala, no contest vs. Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/21 Calgary, AB drew with Kerry Brown
05/22 Enoch, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, vs. Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/25 Regina, SK w/. Hercules Ayala, vs. Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/28 Calgary, AB w/. Jim Neidhart, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Neidhart, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/01 Regina, SK w/. Neidhart, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers by DQ
06/04 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart, beat Ho Chi Lau & K.Y. Wakamatsu
06/08 Regina, SK w/. Neidhart, lost to Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
06/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, beat Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers & Hubert Gallant
06/12 Edmonton, AB vs. Duke Myers
06/15 Regina, SK w/. Neidhart, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
06/18 Calgary, AB drew with Mr. Hito
06/22 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito & Cedric Hathaway, beat Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers & J.R. Foley
06/25 Calgary, AB w/. David Shultz, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers by DQ
06/26 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
*Won the Stampede North American title
06/29 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
06/30 Fort Qu’Appelle, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
07/01 Spruce Grove, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
07/02 Calgary, AB w/. David Shultz, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers by DQ
07/06 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
07/08 Bret Hart marries Julie Smadu in a civil ceremony in Calgary.
07/09 Calgary, AB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by count out
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/30 Aichi, Japan lost to Tiger Mask
07/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Dynamite Kid & Greg Valentine, lost to Tiger Mask, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura
Stampede Wrestling:
08/ St. John’s, Antigua beat Dynamite Kid
08/13 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Duke Myers & Great Gama
08/20 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers, & Great Gama
08/24 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Great Gama & Ho Chi Lau
08/25 Honolulu, HI vs. Duke Konno
08/27 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
08/31 Regina, SK beat Ho Chi Lau
09/03 Calgary, AB lost to Bad News Allen
*Lost the Stampede North American title
09/07 Regina, SK lost to Bad News Allen
09/10 Calgary, AB drew with Bad News Allen
09/14 Regina, SK beat Bad News Allen by DQ
09/15 Red Deer, AB vs. Bad News Allen
09/17 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Allen
*Won the Stampede North American title
09/21 Regina, SK w/. Bill Haynes, beat Ho Chi Lau & Scott Ferris
09/24 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers & Great Gama
09/28 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith lost to Dynamite, Myers, & Gama
09/30 Hobbema, AB vs. Ho Chi Lau
10/01 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito, drew with Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers, Great Gama, & Danny Davis
10/05 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers & Great Gama
10/08 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith, & Mr. Hito, beat Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers, Great Gama, & Danny Davis
10/12 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith, & Mr. Hito, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers, Great Gama, & Danny Davis
10/15 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce & Keith Hart, Davey Boy Smith, & Mr. Hito, beat Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers, Great Gama, Danny Davis, & Hubert Gallant
10/17 ?? beat Bad News Allen
10/19 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
10/22 Calgary, AB w/. Smith, lost to Dynamite Kid & Kerry Brown
10/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Smith, lost to Dynamite Kid & Kerry Brown
10/24 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Duke Myers, Great Gama & ?? By DQ
Promoters Smith Hart & Dick Steinborn:
10/ St. John’s, Antigua No Information Available
Stampede Wrestling:
11/05 Calgary, AB beat Ho Chi Lau
11/09 Regina, SK w/. Jim Neidhart, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown by DQ
11/12 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart & Leo Burke, beat Dynamite Kid, Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
11/13 Edmonton, AB beat Ho Chi Lau
11/19 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke, beat Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
*Won Stampede International tag team titles
11/23 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, no contest vs. Dynamite Kid & Duke Myers
11/26 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
12/03 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke, lost to Myers & Brown by DQ
12/06 Saskatoon, SK w/. Jim Neidhart & Davey Boy Smith, vs. Hubert Gallant, Kerry Brown & Danny
Davis
12/07 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
12/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Leo Burke, lost to Myers & Brown
*Lost Stampede tag team titles
12/10 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke, beat Duke Myers & Kerry Brown by DQ
12/14 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
12/17 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke, drew with Mike Shaw & Mike Miller
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke, beat Mike Shaw & Mike Miller
12/20 Calgary, AB Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB beat Mike Shaw

1983
01/04 Regina, SK vs. Mike Miller
01/07 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Davey Boy Smith, lost to Danny Davis, Great Gama, & MX1
01/14 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
*Lost the Stampede North American title
01/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
01/17 Saskatoon w/. David Shultz & Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Duke Myers, Kerry Brown & Mike Miller
01/18 Regina, SK beat Davey Boy Smith
01/19 Moose Jaw, SK w/. Leo Burke, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
01/20 Camrose, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, beat Myers, Brown, & Miller
01/21 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke by DQ
01/22 Olds, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, beat Myers, Brown, and MX1
01/24 Saskatoon w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, no contest vs. Myers, Brown, & Miller
01/25 Regina, SK lost to Leo Burke
01/26 Davidson, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown

01/27 Lethbridge, AB beat Leo Burke by DQ
01/28 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke by DQ
01/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Leo Burke
01/31 Saskatoon w/. Shultz, & Honky Tonk, beat Myers, Brown, & Miller
02/01 Regina, SK lost to Leo Burke
02/02 Pincher Creek, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, beat Myers, Brown, & Miller
02/03 High River, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, lost to Myers, Brown, & Miller
02/04 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/05 Edmonton, AB beat Kerry Brown by DQ
02/07 Saskatoon beat Kerry Brown
02/08 Regina, SK beat Kerry Brown
02/09 Red Deer, AB beat Leo Burke
02/10 Didsbury, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, beat Myers, Brown, & Miller
02/11 Calgary, AB w/. Shultz & Honkt Tonk, vs. Myers, Brown, & Miller
02/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, no contest vs. Myers, Brown, & Miller
02/14 Saskatoon w/. Shultz, beat Kerry Brown & Mike Miller by DQ
02/15 Regina, SK w/. Shultz, beat Kerry Brown & Mike Miller
02/16 Humboldt, SK w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
02/17 Lethbridge, AB no contest vs. Mike Miller
02/18 Calgary, AB w/. Shultz & Honky Tonk, beat Myers, Brown, & Miller No DQ
02/25 Calgary, AB beat Mike Miller
03/04 Calgary, AB beat Hubert Gallant by DQ
03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Don Kolov, beat Hubert Gallant & Goldie Rogers
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
03/18 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite Kid, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/21 Saskatoon w/. Dynamite, beat Burke & Gallant
03/22 Moose Jaw lost to Leo Burke
03/23 Red Deer w/. Dynamite, beat Burke & Gallant
03/24 Lethbridge w/. Dynamite, beat Burke & Gallant
03/25 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite, beat Burke & Gallant
03/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite, beat Burke & Gallant
03/27 Wetaskiwin, AB beat Cuban Assassin
03/29 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Burke & Gallant
03/30 Leslieville, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Burke & Gallant
03/31 Olds, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Burke & Gallant
04/01 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke by DQ
04/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Leo Burke
04/06 Red Deer beat Leo Burke
04/07 Lethbridge beat Leo Burke
04/10 Victoria beat Kerry Brown
04/11 Vancouver beat Leo Burke by DQ
04/12 Regina, SK beat Cuban Assassin
04/14 Lethbridge lost to Leo Burke
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Hubert Gallant
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Hubert Gallant
04/18 Saskatoon w/. David Shultz, beat Cuban Assassin & Mike Miller
04/19 Regina, SK w/. David Shultz, vs. Kerry Brown & Honky Tonk Wayne
04/22 Calgary, AB w/. David Shultz, beat Cuban Assassin & Mike Miller
04/26 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
04/29 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Leo Burke
05/03 Regina, SK beat Leo Burke, won North American title
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite Kid, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant by DQ
05/10 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite Kid, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Dynamite Kid, beat Burke, Gallant, & Cuban Ass’n.
05/17 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite Kid, beat Cuban Assassin & Cyclon Negro by DQ

05/20 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke by DQ
05/22 Victoria beat Leo Burke by DQ
05/23 Vancouver beat Davey Boy Smith
05/27 Calgary, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, lost to Leo Burke & Cyclon Negro by count out
05/31 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite, beat Leo Burke & Cuban Assassin
06/03 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Mike Shaw & Mike Miller by DQ
06/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Mike Shaw & Mike Miller
06/05 Victoria w/. Dynamite, Dble DQ vs. Leo Burke & Bad News Allen
06/06 Vancouver beat Cyclon Negro
06/07 Regina, SK w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Cal Manson & Cyclon Negro
06/10 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin
06/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Jim Neidhart, vs. Bad News Allen & Mike Miller
06/24 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin
06/28 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy, Shunji Takano, & Ben Bassarab, beat Mike Shaw, Mike Miller,
Cal Manson, & Cyclon Negro
07/01 Calgary, AB beat Goldie Rogers
07/02 Edmonton, AB beat Cal Manson
07/03 Victoria w/. Dynamite, Dble DQ vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin
07/04 Vancouver double countout vs. Mike Shaw
07/05 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite Kid, vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin
07/07 Spruce Grove, AB w/. Dynamite Kid, vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin
07/08 Calgary, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Cal Manson & Cuban Assassin
07/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin
07/12 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite, lost to Bad News Allen & Cuban Assassin
07/15 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ
07/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Bad News Allen, lost North American title
07/19 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite, lost to Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu LADDER
07/22 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Allen LADDER MATCH
07/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Bad News Allen
07/25 Vancouver w/. Mr. Hito, beat Cuban Assassin & Mike Miller
07/29 Calgary, AB lost to Bad News Allen
07/30 Edmonton, AB vs. Bad News Allen
08/03 Three Hills, AB beat Cuban Assassin
08/04 Vauxhall, AB beat Cuban Assassin
08/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Cobra & Hiro Saito
08/08 Saskatoon w/. Hercules Ayala, no contest vs. Cuban Assassin & Francisco Flores
08/09 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito, drew Hiro Saito, Cobra, & K.Y.
Wakamatsu
08/12 Calgary, AB double countout vs. Higo Hamaguchi
08/13 Edmonton, AB double countout vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
08/15 Saskatoon w/. Hercules Ayala, lost to Cuban Assassin & Francisco Flores
08/16 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy & Hito, b. Cobra, Hiro Saito, & K.Y. Wakamatsu
08/17 Weyburn, SK w/. Jim Neidhart, beat Cuban Assassin & Francisco Flores
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, double DQ vs. Cuban & Flores
08/24 Victoria lost to Archie Gouldie
08/25 Vancouver no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
08/25 Vancouver Battle royal
08/26 Calgary, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Cuban & Flores by DQ
08/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Cuban & Flores by DQ
08/28 Toronto lost to Jacques Goulet
08/29 Saskatoon w/. Hercules Ayala, beat Cuban & Flores by DQ
08/30 Regina, SK w/. Ayala & Don Kolov, beat Cuban, Flores, & Cal Manson
08/31 Fort Qu’Appelle w/. Don Kolov, lost to Cuban & Flores
09/01 Swift Current w/. Don Kolov, lost to Cuban & Flores
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Ayala & Davey Boy, beat Cuban, Flores, & Cal Manson
09/03 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin
09/05 Moose Jaw w/. Ayala, beat Cuban & Flores
09/06 Regina, SK no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
09/07 Red Deer beat Cuban Assassin
09/08 Lethbridge beat Cuban Assassin

09/09 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by DQ
09/10 Edmonton, AB double DQ vs. Archie Gouldie
09/12 Saskatoon double count out vs. Archie Gouldie
09/13 Regina, SK beat Archie Gouldie by count out
09/16 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Archie Gouldie
09/17 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Archie Gouldie
09/19 Saskatoon lost to Archie Gouldie LUMBERJACK MATCH
09/20 Regina, SK lost to Archie Gouldie by count out
09/21 Red Deer double count out vs. Archie Gouldie
09/22 Lethbridge beat Archie Gouldie by count out
09/23 Calgary, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by count out
09/24 Edmonton, AB lost to Archie Gouldie by count out
09/25 Victoria w/. Keith Hart, beat Cuban & Flores by DQ
09/26 Vancouver double count out vs. Archie Gouldie
09/27 Regina, SK beat Archie Gouldie by DQ CHAIN MATCH
09/30 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Archie Gouldie CHAIN MATCH
10/02 Killam, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, vs. Hiro Saito & Cobra
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Stu Hart, double DQ vs. Archie Gouldie & J.R. Foley
10/11 Regina, SK beat Archie Gouldie by DQ
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Stu Hart, beat Archie Gouldie & J.R. Foley by DQ
10/16 Toronto lost to Leo Burke
10/21 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith, lost to Cuban Assassin, Kerry Brown & Cobra by count out
10/24 Vancouver beat Archie Gouldie by DQ CHAIN MATCH
10/28 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Archie Gouldie & Kerry Brown
11/04 Calgary, AB w/. Jim Morris & Mr. Hito, no contest vs. Kerry Brown, Archie & Jeff Gouldie
11/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Jim Morris & Mr. Hito vs. Kerry Brown, Archie & Jeff Gouldie
11/08 Regina, SK w/. Sonny Two Rivers, lost to Bad News Allen & Kerry Brown
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith, lost to Brown & Gouldies
11/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Mr. Hito, vs. Kerry Brown, Jeff Gouldie & Cobra
11/15 Regina, SK w/. Sonny Two Rivers, beat Bad News Allen & Kerry Brown
11/18 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Kerry Brown
11/19 Edmonton, AB vs. Kerry Brown
11/20 Victoria beat Bad News Allen
11/21 Vancouver w/. Davey Boy Smith, double DQ vs. Kerry Brown & Archie Gouldie
11/22 Regina, SK w/. Sonny Two Rivers, no contest vs. Kerry Brown & Bad News Allen
11/25 Calgary, AB lost to Kerry Brown by DQ
12/02 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Bad News Allen, Archie & Jeff Gouldie
12/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Kerry Brown
12/04 Toronto beat Great Kabuki
12/10 Edmonton, AB beat Karl Moffat
12/15 Lethbridge, AB beat Karl Moffat
12/16 Calgary, AB w/. Sonny Two Rivers, beat Cobra & Hiro Saito
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, vs. Kerry Brown & Tim Flowers
12/19 Vancouver w/. Davey Boy Smith, double count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
12/22 Lethbridge w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Cuban Assassin & Butch Moffat
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin

1984
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Nobuhiko Takada & Kazuo Yamazaki
01/28 Fujioka, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Rusher Kimura, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami,
& Kengo Kimura
01/30 Hakodate, Japan lost to Dynamite Kid
02/01 Otaru, Japan w/. Baby Face, beat Osamu Kido & Kazuo Yamazaki
02/02 Muroran, Japan
02/03 Sapporo, Japan
02/04 Tomakomai, Japan
02/05 Noheji, Japan
02/06 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
02/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
02/08 Hekinan, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Mike Sharpe Jr., lost to Antonio Inoki, Akira Maeda,
& Kengo Kimura
02/09 Osaka, Japan
Stampede Wrestling:
02/10 Calgary, AB beat Butch Moffat
02/12 Toronto beat J.J. Dillon
02/17 Calgary, AB beat Tim Flowers
02/18 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin
02/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite Kid, beat Ron Starr & Kerry Brown
02/20 Saskatoon w/. Dynamite & Hito, beat Ron Starr, Hubert Gallant & Tim Flowers
02/21 Regina, SK beat Cuban Assassin
*Bret injures right knee during this match, requiring corrective surgery.
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Promoter Jim Crockett Jr:
03/02 Charleston, SC beat Ali Bey
Stampede Wrestling:
03/16 Calgary, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Mike Shaw
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Mike Shaw
03/19 Saskatoon beat Cuban Assassin

03/21 Swift Current, SK w/. Mr. Hito & Phil Lafleur, beat Brown, Shaw, & K.Y. Wakamatsu
03/22 Medicine Hat w/. Mr. Hito & Ben Bassarab, beat Brown, Shaw, & Wakamatsu
03/23 Calgary, AB w/. Phil Lafleur & Davey Boy Smith, beat Cobra, Hubert Gallant & Danny Davis
03/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Lafleur & Davey Boy, beat Mike Shaw, Gallant, & Davis
03/26 Vancouver beat Mike Shaw
03/27 Regina, SK w/. Hito & Davey Boy, vs. Kerry Brown, Great Gama, & Cuban
03/28 Red Deer w/. Davey Boy, beat Ron Starr & Kerry Brown
03/30 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart & Davey Boy, lost to Davis, Gallant, & Cuban by CO
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Tim Flowers
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen
04/01 Toronto beat Leo Burke by DQ
04/03 Vancouver drew with Duke Myers
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Danny Davis & Hubert Gallant
04/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Cobra, beat Davis & Gallant
04/09 Saskatoon w/. Cobra, beat Davis & Gallant
04/10 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow vs. Davis & Gallant
04/15 Toronto lost to Leo Burke
04/17 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite & Davey Boy, vs. Bad News Allen, Rebel, & K.Y. Wakamatsu
04/18 Red Deer w/. Dynamite & Davey Boy, no contest vs. Bad News Allen, Ron Starr, & K.Y. Wakamatsu
04/19 Lethbridge w/. Dynamite & Davey Boy, no contest vs. Bad News Allen, Rebel, & K.Y. Wakamatsu
04/22 Victoria lost to Duke Myers by DQ
04/23 Vancouver double count out vs. Duke Myers
04/27 Calgary, AB lost to Bad News Allen
04/28 Edmonton, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ
04/29 Toronto beat Leo Burke
05/01 Regina, SK vs. Bad News Allen
05/02 Red Deer w/. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith, beat Ron Starr, Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu
05/03 ?? w/. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith, beat Butch Moffat,
Lethbridge Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Duke Myers by DQ
05/05 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Duke Myers
05/07 Saskatoon beat Bad News Allen by DQ
05/08 Regina, SK vs. Bad News Allen
05/09 Lacombe, AB double countout vs. Bad News Allen
05/10 Redwater, AB vs. Bad News Allen
05/11 Calgary, AB beat Duke Myers by DQ COAL MINERS GLOVE
05/12 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Duke Myers COAL MINERS GLOVE
05/13 Toronto lost to Leo Burke
05/27 Toronto w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Leo Burke & Rudy Kay
05/28 Vancouver no contest vs. Duke Myers
05/30 Medicine Hat beat Butch Moffat
05/31 Lethbridge w/. Bruce Hart, beat Ron Starr & Danny Davis
06/01 Calgary, AB beat Butch Moffat
06/02 Edmonton, AB beat Butch Moffat
06/03 Airdrie, AB double countout vs. Duke Myers
06/05 Regina, SK vs. Hiro Saito
06/06 Red Deer, AB beat Butch Moffat
06/07 Pincher Creek, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, vs. Bad News Allen & Duke Myers
06/08 Calgary, AB beat Hiro Saito
06/09 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
06/10 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to the Grapplers
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
07/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Buzz Sawyer
Stampede Wrestling:
08/10 Calgary, AB beat Mad Max

08/11 Edmonton, AB beat Elton Stanton
08/12 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Elton Stanton & Ron Starr
08/14 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Great Gama
08/17 Calgary, AB beat Elton Stanton
08/18 Edmonton, AB beat Butch Moffat
08/21 Kelowna, BC beat Mercenary
08/22 Vancouver double countout vs. Bad News Allen
08/24 Calgary, AB beat Butch Moffat
08/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite Kid, beat Bad News Allen & Great Gama
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon, Jr.:
08/29 Brantford, ON w/. Dynamite Kid, beat Mike Sharpe & Troy Alexander
Stampede Wrestling:
08/31 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
09/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
09/05 Medicine Hat drew with Bad News Allen
09/07 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
09/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite, no contest vs. Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
World Wrestling Federation:
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
Stampede Wrestling:
09/13 Lethbridge w/. Dynamite, beat Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
09/14 Calgary, AB w/. Dynamite, beat Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
09/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Dynamite, beat Bad News Allen & Ron Starr
World Wrestling Federation:
09/23 Toronto, ON beat Paul Vachon
09/24 London, ON w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Rene Goulet & Mohammed Saad
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05 Koshigaja, Japan lost to Shunji Takano
10/07 Katsura, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Antonio
Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
10/08 Chiba, Japan w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/10 Ofuna, Japan beat Shunji Kosugi
10/12 Karame, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/15 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Tiger Mask, double count out vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Cobra
10/17 Gozu, Japan lost to Cobra by DQ
10/19 Joestu, Japan beat Shuka Kim
10/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Cobra by DQ
10/26 Anjoh, Japan w/. Bob Orton Jr, beat Tiger Toguchi & Shunji Kosugi
10/28 Osaka, Japan lost to Cobra
10/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Bob Orton Jr, beat Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
11/01 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kengo Kimura
World Wrestling Federation:
11/03 Calgary, AB beat Butch Moffat
11/04 Edmonton, AB beat Butch Moffat
11/05 Vancouver, BC vs. Ron Shaw
11/07 Winnipeg, MB vs. Ron Shaw
11/14 Columbus, OH participated in a Battle royal
11/15 Dayton, OH participated in a Battle royal
11/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Steve Lombardi
11/17 Baltimore, MD drew The Spoiler
11/18 Toronto, ON beat Rene Goulet
11/19 Hamilton, ON beat Gino Carabello
11/19 Hamilton, ON beat Goldie Rogers
11/21 White Plains, NY beat Moondog Rex
11/22 Atlanta, GA drew Les Thornton
11/22 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
11/23 San Diego, CA drew The Spoiler
11/24 Palm Springs, CA lost to Mike Rotundo
11/25 Fresno, CA drew Rick McGraw
11/26 Oakland, CA drew The Spoiler
11/27 Los Angeles, CA drew The Spoiler
11/29 Oklahoma City, OK double count out vs. Buddy Rose
12/02 Kingston, PA defeated Charlie Fulton
12/02 Kingston, PA lost in a Battle royal
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Terry Gibbs
12/05 Phoenix, AZ lost to Iron Sheik
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Fuji
12/07 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Fuji
12/09 Toronto beat Moondog Spot
12/10 Rock Island, IL beat Moondog Rex
12/12 Buffalo, NY drew Buddy Rose
12/16 London, ON beat Richard Cummings
12/27 St. Louis, MO drew Johnny Valiant
12/30 Toronto beat Terry Gibbs

1985
01/04 Long Island, NY beat Moondog Spot
01/05 Boston, MA beat Pete Doherty
01/06 Columbus, OH beat Buddy Rose
01/08 White Plains, NY beat Rene Goulet
01/09 Troy, NY beat Rene Goulet
01/10 Pittsfield, MA vs, Moondog Rex
01/12 Detroit, MI beat Rene Goulet
01/13 Toronto beat The Spoiler
01/14 Rochester, NY beat Rene Goulet
01/15 Buffalo, NY lost to Rene Goulet
01/17 Salisbury, MD beat Rene Goulet
01/18 Landover, MD lost to Don Muraco
01/19 Chicago, IL beat Alexis Smirnoff
01/20 Brantford, ON w/. George Wells, beat A.J. Petruzzi & Mr. X
01/21 New York, NY beat Rene Goulet
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Ivan Putski, beat Charlie Fulton & Gino Carabello
01/24 Edmonton, AB beat Rene Goulet
01/25 Calgary, AB beat Alexis Smirnoff
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Rene Goulet
01/27 Toronto lost to The Spoiler
01/28 Pittsburgh, PA drew The Spoiler
01/29 Hamilton, ON lost to The Spoiler
01/29 Minneapolis, MN beat The Spoiler
01/30 Cleveland, OH beat The Spoiler
01/31 Grand Rapids, MI drew Jim Neidhart

02/01 Detroit, MI drew Jim Neidhart
02/02 Boston, MA beat Mr. X
02/03 Buffalo, NY lost to Rene Goulet
02/03 Long Island, NY lost to Don Muraco
02/04 Pleasantville, NJ defeated Brutus Beefcake
02/06 Monongahela, PA vs. Brutus Beefcake
02/07 Struthers, OH beat Rene Goulet
02/09 Anaheim, CA lost to Jim Neidhart
02/10 San Diego, CA w/. David Sammartino, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Spoiler
02/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. David Sammartino, beat Jack Armstrong & Alexis Smirnoff
02/14 Dallas, TX beat Rene Goulet
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat Rene Goulet
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Gibbs
02/19 Syracuse, NY vs. Tony Atlas
02/21 Providence, RI beat Moondog Rex
02/22 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Valiant
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jerry Valiant
02/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Gibbs
02/25 Vancouver, BC beat Spoiler
02/26 Edmonton, AB beat Spoiler
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Spoiler
03/02 Boston, MA lost to Don Muraco
03/03 Chicago, IL drew Barry Holmes
03/04 Peoria, IL drew Moondog Spot
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ drew Matt Borne
03/08 Hershey Park, PA lost to Don Muraco
03/09 New Haven, CT lost to Ken Patera
03/10 Toronto beat Goldie Rogers
03/11 Suffern, NY beat Terry Gibbs
03/13 Kalamazoo, MI beat Jimmy Valiant
03/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
03/15 Miami, FL defeated The Cobra
03/16 Atlanta, GA beat Chance Meyers Matinee
03/16 Birmingham beat Randy Barber
03/17 New York, NY w/. George Wells, lost to Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
03/19 Providence, RI beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Rene Goulet
03/22 Cleveland, OH drew Matt Borne
03/23 Buffalo, NY beat Moondog Spot
03/24 Toronto lost to Paul Orndorff
03/25 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Jim Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Mario Mancini
04/13 Anaheim, CA beat Billy Anderson
04/14 Oakland, CA beat Steve Pardee
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Jim Londos
04/17 Buffalo, NY beat Rick McGraw
04/20 St. Louis, MO drew George Wells
04/21 Toronto beat George Wells
04/22 Madison, WI beat Barry O
04/24 Miami, FL beat S.D. Jones
04/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Rick McGraw
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, drew with Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, lost in a tag team Battle royal
04/29 Greenwich, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & George Wells
05/02 Salisbury, MD beat Bob Bradley
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, drew with Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/04 Reading, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/05 Cleveland, OH w/. Neidhart, beat George Wells & S.D. Jones
05/06 Peoria, IL w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Steve Lombardi
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Rick McGraw & Jim Young
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Joe Mirto
05/11 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Bob Bradley
05/12 Toronto lost to Junk Yard Dog
05/?? Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Paul Roma & Ron Hutchison
05/?? Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Swede Hansen & Rick McGraw

05/15 Southampton, NY beat Gama Singh
05/17 Augusta, GA lost to George Wells
05/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Neidhart, defeated S.D. Jones & George Wells
05/20 New York, NY beat Rick McGraw
05/21 Erie, PA lost to Ivan Putski by CO
05/23 Rochester, NY beat Rick McGraw
05/24 Chicago, IL beat S.D. Jones
05/25 Providence, RI w/. Jim Neidhart, vs. George Wells & Tony Garea
05/26 Miami, FL beat Rick McGraw
05/27 West Palm Beach, FL beat Swede Hanson
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & Jim Powers
05/30 St. Louis, MO beat Tony Garea
05/31 Kansas City, MO beat S.D. Jones
06/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Neidhart, beat Salvatore Bellomo & George Wells
06/02 Denver, CO w/. Neidhart, beat Salvatore Bellomo & George Wells
06/03 Greenwich, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & George Wells
06/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & Jim Powers
06/?? Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat George Wells & Bob Marcus
06/?? Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Luc Poirier & Jack Londos
06/10 San Francisco, CA beat Gama Singh
06/11 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & George Wells
06/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Gama Singh
06/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Gama Singh
06/14 Omaha, NE beat Tony Garea
06/15 Louisville, KY w/. Neidhart, beat Rick McGraw & Bobby Colt
06/18 Brantford, ON w/. Barry O, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/19 Montevale, NJ beat Jose Luis Rivera
06/20 Erie, PA lost to Dynamite Kid
06/21 Peoria, IL beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/22 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/24 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & George Wells
06/25 Portland, ME beat Paul Roma
06/26 Manchester, NH w/. Neidhart, lost to Tony Atlas & Tito Santana by DQ
06/26 Long Island, NY lost to David Sammartino
06/27 Providence, RI lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
06/28 Uniondale, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat George Wells & Joe Mirto
07/10 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Neidhart, drew Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, drew Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/13 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, drew Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/14 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/15 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Mario Mancini & Rick McGraw
07/16 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & George Wells
07/17 Long Beach, CA beat George Wells
07/18 Phoenix, AZ beat George Wells
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/20 Denver, CO lost to Dynamite Kid
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Neidhart, beat Dynamite Kid & Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
07/26 Detroit, MI beat Tony Garea
07/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Swede Hanson
07/28 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/29 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Gary Starr
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mario Mancini & Ron Dee
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Jimmy Jackson
08/01 Newark, NJ beat Rick McGraw
08/02 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, drew Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/04 Salisbury, MD beat Lanny Poffo
08/12 Warwick, RI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/13 Manchester, NH w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
08/15 Rochester, NY beat Paul Roma
08/16 Madison, WI w/. Neidhart, lost to Tony Atlas & Lanny Poffo
08/17 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Swede Hanson & Lanny Poffo
08/18 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Rick McGraw & Lanny Poffo
08/23 Uniondale, NY w/. Ron Shaw, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Tony Garea
08/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick McGraw
08/25 Bloomington, MN w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

08/31 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/01 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/02 Cincinnati, OH w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/03 Wayne, NJ w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/04 Cedar Rapids, IA Advertised to appear, no information available
09/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
09/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Gary Starr & Paul Roma
09/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & Salvatore Bellomo
09/10 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/11 Quebec City, QC w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/12 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/13 Providence, RI beat Brian Blair
09/14 Landover, MD lost to Dynamite Kid
09/14 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal
09/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/23 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/26 Buffalo, NY w/. Neidhart, vs. Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski
09/28 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Tony Atlas
09/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Jose Luis Rivera
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart & Barry O, lost to Jim Brunzell, Brian Blair, & Paul Orndorff
10/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Jose Luis Rivera
10/06 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/07 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/?? Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Rick McGraw & Nelson Veilleux
10/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, lost to Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
10/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Neidhart, beat Dino Bravo & King Tonga
10/18 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Steve Gatorwolf & Jimmy Jackson
10/24 Kansas City, MO lost to Dynamite Kid
10/25 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/27 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Danny Spivey
10/?? Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Serge Jodoin & Bob Goulet
Stampede Wrestling:
11/01 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart, no contest vs. Honky Tonk Wayne & Ron Starr
World Wrestling Federation:
11/02 Omaha, NE No Information Available
11/03 Cleveland, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/05 Oshawa, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
11/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/09 Boston beat Lanny Poffo
11/10 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski
11/11 Salisbury, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Scott McGhee
11/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Neidhart, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
11/15 Montreal w/. Neidhart, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
11/16 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & Lanny Poffo
11/22 Philadelphia w/. Neidhart, beat Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
11/24 Toronto w/. Neidhart, Dble DQ vs. Dino Bravo & King Tonga
11/27 Miami, FL beat Lanny Poffo
12/02 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Yvon Laverdue
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Sal Gee & Tony Mateo
12/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/07 Detroit, MI beat Bobby Colt
12/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
12/15 Toronto w/. Neidhart, lost to Hillbilly Jim & Uncle Elmer
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Don Driggers
12/27 Uniondale, NY lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Dynamite Kid
12/30 New York, NY lost to Jim Brunzell

1986
01/03 Kansas City, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & Lanny Poffo
01/05 Amarillo, TX No Information Available
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Don Driggers
01/08 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/09 Milwaukee, WI drew Jim Brunzell
01/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski
01/12 E. Rutherford, w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/13 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
01/17 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/18 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/19 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/21 Billings, MT No Information Available
01/22 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Tony Stetson
02/01 Laramie, WY w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/02 Denver, CO w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/04 Portland, OR w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/07 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/08 Boston w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/09 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/10 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Andre Malo & A.G. Armstrong
02/12 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Steve Gatorwolf & Jose Luis Rivera
02/13 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, beat George Wells & Scott McGhee
02/15 Phoenix, AZ lost to Pedro Morales
02/17 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Andre Malo
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/02 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Brian Blair & Lanny Poffo
03/03 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Scott McGhee & Nelson Veilleux
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Dynamite Kid
03/06 Buffalo, NY lost to Siva Afi by DQ
03/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & Scott McGhee
03/08 Boston, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/09 Landover, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat George Wells & Don Driggers
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Scott McGhee
03/15 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

03/16 Minneapolis, MN drew Danny Spivey
03/17 Winnipeg w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/19 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/20 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/21 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Atlas & Lanny Poffo
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/24 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat George Wells & Frank Marconi
03/25 Montreal w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Brian Blair
03/29 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Garea
03/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/31 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Mario Mancini
04/01 Etobicoke, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Bob & Joe Marcus
04/07 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal WrestleMania 2
04/19 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
04/20 Richfield, OH beat Jim Brunzell
04/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Don Driggers
04/24 Johnstown, PA lost to Jim Brunzell
04/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Siva Afi
04/26 Detroit, MI beat Sivi Afi
04/27 Omaha, NE drew Siva Afi
04/28 Portland, OR beat George Wells
04/29 San Francisco, CA beat Siva Afi
05/01 Salt Lake City, UT beat George Wells
05/02 Long Island, NY Advertised to appear
05/04 Toronto lost to Jim Brunzell
05/05 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/06 Oshawa, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
05/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Don Driggers
05/16 Landover, MD lost to Brian Blair
05/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Danny Spivey
05/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Danny Spivey
05/19 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
05/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/24 Boston, MA beat Sivi Afi
05/27 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Joe Marcus
05/31 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/01 Fall River, MA Advertised to appear
06/01 Salisbury, MA Advertised to appear
06/02 Metheun, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mario Mancini & Bob Boyer
06/07 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/09 Davenport, IA drew Jim Brunzell
06/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Jim Brunzell
06/13 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Bill Howard
06/15 Toronto w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Frankie Laine & Terry Morgan
06/21 Landover, MD beat Jim Powers
06/23 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/04 Calgary, AB beat Sivi Afi
07/06 Spokane, WA beat Siva Afi
07/07 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Terry Morgan
07/09 Davenport, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & George Wells
07/10 Des Moines, IA w/. Neidhart, vs. George Wells & Lanny Poffo
07/11 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/12 South Bend, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/13 Hamilton, ON lost to Tito Santana
07/14 London, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Garea & Jose Luis Rivera
07/16 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/18 Richfield, OH beat Scott McGhee
07/19 Pontiac, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/26 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Mario Mancini & Siva Afi
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/29 Newmarket, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/30 Kitchener, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/02 Worcester, MA Participated in a 30-man Battle royal
08/04 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Danny Spivey & Mike Rotundo by count out
08/05 Poughkeespie, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Terry Morgan
08/09 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
08/13 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat King Tonga & Siva Afi
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, vs. King Tonga & Siva Afi
08/15 Tacoma, WA drew King Tonga
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, beat Paul Roma & Koko B. Ware
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Haku & Tama
09/01 Davenport, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
09/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, drew Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
09/06 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, vs. Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
09/10 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
09/11 Anaheim, CA beat Dan Spivey
09/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, vs. Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
09/15 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart & Ken Glover, lost to Pedro Morales, Haku & Tama
09/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Nick Kiniski & Mario Mancini
09/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
09/22 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Mike Rotundo
10/05 Springfield, MA beat Mike Rotundo
10/07 Rochester, NY lost to Tom Magee
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, double count out vs. Pedro Morales & Tito Santana
10/09 San Francisco, CA beat Dynamite Kid
10/10 Fresno, CA Advertised to appear
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
10/12 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
10/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
10/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Brian Blair
10/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/19 Houston, TX beat Raymond Rougeau
10/20 New York, NY beat Raymond Rougeau
10/20 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Sivi Afi & Johnny Mann
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Moondog Rex & Moondog Spot
10/30 (Lindenhurst), NY w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/31 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, lost to Haku & Tama by DQ
11/01 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/02 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/05 Dayton, OH Advertised to appear
11/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Haku & Tama
11/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Neidhart, beat Raymond Rougeau & Siva Afi
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart, beat Raymond Rougeau & Siva Afi
11/11 Spokane, WA w/. Neidhart, beat Raymond Rougeau & Siva Afi
11/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/14 San Diego, CA beat Jim Brunzell
11/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
11/16 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Haku & Tama
11/18 Troy, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Haku & Tama by DQ
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & DynamiteKid (Non-title match)
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Bob Boyer
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA drew Raymond Rougeau
11/29 Salisbury, MD drew Raymond Rougeau Matinee
11/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/30 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/01 Worcester, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/04 Spokane, WA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/04 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/07 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Jim Brunzell
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Neidhart & Adrian Adonis, beat Mike Rotundo, Dan Spivey & SD Jones
12/11 Denver, CO w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Owen James (Owen Hart)
12/12 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Pedro Morales & Tito Santana
12/14 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
12/25 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Dick Slater
12/26 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Dick Slater & Cpl. Kirchner
12/27 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/28 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau Matinee
12/28 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & ?

1987
01/01 Long Beach, CA beat Koko B. Ware
01/02 Santa Barbara, CA lost to Koko B. Ware by DQ
01/03 Riverside, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Scott McGhee & Tony Garea
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Tito
Santana, & Junk Yard Dog
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart & Adrian Adonis, beat Paul Roma, Tony Garea &
Jim Parks
01/07 Salisbury, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Sivi Afi
01/08 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Siva Afi
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Tito Santana
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Junk Yard Dog
01/11 Toronto w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Junk Yard Dog
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Cpl. Kirchner
01/17 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Junk Yard Dog
01/18 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Blackjack Mulligan
01/19 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Billy Jack Haynes
01/23 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & The Crusher
01/24 Detroit w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Roddy Piper
01/26 Tampa w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
*Won WWF tag team titles
01/26 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Haku & Tama
01/29 Columbus, OH lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/01 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & ?
02/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau (non-title)
02/07 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau (non-title)
02/09 San Diego, CA Won a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/10 Portland, OR beat Brian Blair
02/10 Portland, OR lost in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/11 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk (non-title)
02/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Neidhart, Ax & Smash, lost to Rick Martel, Tom Zenk, Jim Brunzell, & Brian Blair
02/14 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart, Ax & Smash, lost to Rick Martel, Tom Zenk, Jim Brunzell, &
Brian Blair
02/15 Toronto w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair Non-title match
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Jerry Allen
02/17 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Lanny Poffo
02/18 Lansing, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair Non Title match
02/19 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/20 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/21 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Danny Spivey & Tito Santana
02/23 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/01 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/02 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
03/03 Tulsa, OK w/. Neidhart, beat Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan by DQ
03/05 Albuqerque, NM w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
03/07 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Joe Mirto & Rick Hunter
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
03/11 Columbus, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma Re-match for TV
03/12 Struthers, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Haku & Tama
03/15 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/16 London, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
03/18 Oshawa, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Neidhart, beat Rick Hunter & S.D. Jones
03/22 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, beat Nick Kiniski & Joe Mirto
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Tito Santana
04/10 Calgary, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith by DQ
04/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
04/17 Calgary, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith Chain match
04/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith Chain match
World Wrestling Federation:
04/23 Worcester, MA lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, lost to Hulk Hogan & Billy Jack Haynes
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Joe Mirto & Jack Miller
04/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/26 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/28 South Bend, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/29 Dayton, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/30 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/01 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/02 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/04 Augusta, GA Advertised to appear
05/05 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/08 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/10 Kansas City, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/19 Eugene, OR w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/20 Portland, OR w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/22 Denver, CO w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/23 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/24 Columbus, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/25 Louisville, KY w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/26 Flint, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage Match
05/28 Battle Creek, MI Advertised to appear
05/29 Winnipeg w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/31 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/01 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair non-title match
06/03 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk by count out
06/14 New York, NY w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Billy Jack Haynes
06/18 Montgomery, AL w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage match
06/19 Peoria, IL Advertised to appear
06/20 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by count out
06/21 South Bend, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/21 Columbus, OH w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Junk
Yard Dog
06/22 Erie, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Richards & Jerry Allen
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Neidhart, lost to Tom Zenk & Rick Martel by DQ
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Neidhart, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Omar Atlas
06/25 Jackson, MS w/. Neidhart, beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
06/26 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage match
06/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Smash by count out
06/28 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/28 Toronto, ON lost in a Battle royal
06/29 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/?? Regina, SK w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/11 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/12 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/13 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Pedro Morales by DQ
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Powers & Paul Roma (non-title)
07/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Sivi Afi
07/17 Long Island, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/18 Toronto w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Junk Yard Dog by CO
07/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Dino Bravo & Greg Valentine by DQ
07/20 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Dino Bravo & Greg Valentine by DQ
07/23 Peterborough, ON w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/24 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Koko B. Ware by DQ
07/25 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Hillbilly Jim by DQ
07/27 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Hillbilly Jim
07/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Hillbilly Jim by DQ
07/31 Las Vegas, NV w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Hillbilly Jim
08/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Hillbilly Jim
08/03 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man vs. Bruno Sammartino, Tito Santana, & Jake Roberts
08/04 Madison, WI w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Powers & Paul Roma
08/10 Montreal w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/11 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Jim Brunzell by DQ
08/12 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Jim Brunzell
08/14 Topeka, KS w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Tito Santana, Jake Roberts, &
Bruno Sammartino
08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Neidhart, lost to Tito Santana & Junkyard Dog by DQ
08/19 Little Silver, NJ w/. Neidhart, vs. Kamala & Sika
08/20 Wildwood, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Kamala & Sika
08/21 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, lost to George Steele & Junk Yard Dog by count out
08/22 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Kamala & Sika
08/23 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, lost to George Steele & Junk Yard Dog by count out
08/24 Santa Cruz, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Scott Casey, Sivi Afi, & Carl Schmidt
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by count out
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Jim Powers, Paul Roma, & Brady
Boone
08/27 Tucson, AZ w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/30 Wheeling, WV w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/08 Davenport, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair Cage match
09/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, double count out vs. Dino Bravo & Greg Valentine
09/12 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Sika & Mr. Fuji
09/14 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by count out
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Sonny Rogers
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, lost to Jim Duggan, Jacques & Raymond
Rougeau
09/17 Kansas City, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/23 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
09/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
09/26 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
09/29 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
10/01 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Neidhart, beat Paul Roma & Steve Gatorwolf
10/02 Omaha, NE w/. Neidhart, beat Paul Roma & Sam Houston
10/04 Bismarck, ND w/. Neidhart, vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/18 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/21 Frederick, MD Advertised to appear
10/23 Augusta, GA Advertised to appear
10/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, no contest vs. Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
10/27 Syracuse , NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
* Lost WWF Tag Team titles
11/03 Tucson, AZ w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/06 Houston, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Koko
B. Ware
11/08 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Koko
B. Ware
11/09 Regina, SK w/. Neidhart, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/11 Seattle, WA lost to Randy Savage
11/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Lanny Poffo & Jerry Allen
11/18 Omaha, NE w/. Neidhart, beat Scott Casey & Sivi Afi

11/21 London, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/22 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, &
Randy Savage
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, &
Randy Savage
11/23 Worcester, MA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, &
Randy Savage
11/24 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
11/25 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/26 Richfield, OH Survivor Series 10-team elimination match
12/04 Albuquerque, NM w/. Neidhart, beat George Steele & Koko B. Ware
12/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, beat George Steele & Brutus Beefcake
12/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Randy Savage, Ricky Steamboat, &
Brutus Beefcake
12/08 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Outback Jack & Omar Atlas
12/09 Fort Myers, FL w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Doug Wellington, & ??
12/11 Houston, TX w/. Neidhart, vs. Rick Martel & Tito Santana
12/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana by DQ
12/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Jim Powers
12/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Paul Roma
12/27 London, ON lost to Paul Roma
12/27 London, ON lost to Jim Powers
12/29 Hamilton, ON beat Paul Roma
12/30 Providence, RI lost to Tito Santana
12/30 Providence, RI lost to Rick Martel

1988
01/01 Pontiac, MI lost to Tito Santana
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Neidhart & Danny Davis, beat Sam Houston, Rex King, & Van Van Horne
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, beat S.D. Jones & Omar Atlas
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana by DQ
01/10 Boston w/. Neidhart, vs. Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Randy Savage, Rick Martel & Tito
Santana
01/18 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/22 Columbus, OH Advertised to appear
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/29 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
02/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
02/06 South Bend, IN w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, beat Randy Savage, Tito Santana & Rick
Martel
02/07 Guelph, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Randy Savage & Ricky Steamboat
02/07 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Randy Savage, Ricky Steamboat &
Jim Duggan
02/09 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy
Savage Cage Match
02/11 Lake Placid, NY w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy
Savage Cage Match
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy
Savage Cage Match
02/13 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy
Savage
02/15 Omaha, NE w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy
Savage Elimination match
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, beat Omar Atlas, Jerry Allen & Lanny Poffo
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Neidhart, beat Sonny Rogers & Jim Stewart
02/26 Hollywood, FL w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Jake
Roberts
02/28 Des Moines, IA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man vs. Rick Martel, Tito Santana, & Randy Savage
03/04 Toledo, OH w/. Neidhart, Honky Tonk Man & Danny Davis, lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana,
Randy Savage & Sam Houston Cage match
03/05 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana, & Randy Savage Cage match
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy
Savage Cage match
03/13 Pontiac, MI w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Randy Savage Cage match
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/14 Manchester, NH w/. Neidhart, lost to Don Muraco & Ultimate Warrior
03/17 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man, vs. Randy Savage, Tito Santana & Rick
Martel Cage match
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost in a Battle royal Westle Mania 4
04/21 New Haven, CT beat Van Van Horne
04/22 Springfield, MA beat Barry Horowitz
04/23 Detroit, MI drew Bad News Brown
04/24 Landover, MD drew Bad News Brown
04/25 New York, NY beat Bad News Brown
04/28 Phoenix, AZ vs. Bad News Brown
04/30 San Francisco, CA drew Bad News Brown
05/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Bad News Brown
05/06 Hershey, PA drew Bad News Brown
05/07 Boston, MA drew Bad News Brown
05/09 Green Bay, WI Advertised to appear
05/10 Duluth, MN beat Steve Lombardi
05/11 Rochester, NY beat Pete Sanchez
05/12 Erie, PA dble CO vs. Bad News Brown
05/13 Buffalo, NY double count out vs. Bad News Brown
05/14 Hartford, CT lost to Bad News Brown
05/19 Worcester, MA Advertised to appear
05/21 Philadelphia, PA drew Bad News Brown
05/22 Toronto, ON drew Bad News Brown
05/23 Halifax, NS vs. Bad News Brown
05/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bad News Brown
05/29 Montreal, QC drew Bad News Brown
05/30 Portland, OR lost to Bad News Brown
05/31 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by DQ
06/01 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Allen
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Brady Boone & S.D. Jones
06/03 Richfield, OH drew Bad News Brown
06/04 Boston, MA lost to Bad News Brown
06/05 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Bad News Brown
06/06 E. Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Bad News Brown
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bad News Brown
06/12 Chicago, IL drew Bad News Brown
06/17 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bad News Brown
06/18 South Bend, IN lost to Bad News Brown
06/20 Syracuse, NY lost to Bad News Brown
06/21 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Scott Casey & Lanny Poffo
06/22 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Ulysses & Scott Colitano
06/22 Binghamton, NY double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
07/01 Calgary, AB drew Bad News Brown
07/13 LaCrosse, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Tom Stone & Chris Curtis
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Harley Manson & Rick Gantner
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Neidhart, beat The Conquistadors
07/15 Houston, TX lost to Dino Bravo
07/16 Landover, MD lost to Dino Bravo
07/17 Hershey, PA lost to Dino Bravo
07/21 Brooklyn, NY beat Danny Davis
07/25 New York, NY beat Danny Davis
07/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Bad News Brown
07/31 Milwaukee lost to Bad News Brown
08/02 Dayton, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Bob Bryant & Al Kirkland
08/03 Wheeling, WV w/. Neidhart, beat Conquistadors #1 & #2
08/04 Altoona, PA lost to Bad News Brown
08/06 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/07 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/12 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/15 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/20 Washington D.C. w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/23 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, lost to Honky Tonk Man & Danny Davis
08/23 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Ulysses & Len Kruger
08/24 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Barry Horowitz & Chance McQuaid
08/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/29 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Smash Summer Slam 88
09/02 Portland, OR w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/03 Winnipeg w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/09 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/10 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/12 Peoria, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/13 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Rick Gantner & Tom Stone
09/14 Louisville, KY w/. Neidhart, beat Gene Ligon & Tony Suber
09/18 White Plains, NY w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/03 Lansing, MI Advertised to appear
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/05 Chico, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
10/09 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau Matinee
10/09 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/10 Portland, ME w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/14 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/16 Los Angeles w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
10/21 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/24 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Smash
10/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Larry Stevens & Johnny Zeigler
10/26 Salisbury, MD double count out vs. Greg Valentine
10/29 Las Vegas, NV w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/04 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/05 Boston lost to Jacques Rougeau
11/06 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
11/11 Long Island, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau
11/12 Philadelphia w/. Neidhart, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau — two referees
11/13 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/14 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Barry Horowitz & Mike Sharpe
11/18 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/20 Fayetteville, NC w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/21 Kitchener, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/24 Richfield, OH Survivor Series 10-team elimination match
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/26 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart & Jim Duggan, beat Dino Bravo, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/27 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/02 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/04 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/05 Fort Myers, FL Advertised to appear
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man by DQ
12/12 Fort Wayne, IN Advertised to appear
12/16 Memphis, TN Advertised to appear
12/17 Louisville, KY w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/18 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
12/26 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/29 Utica, NY beat Jacques Rougeau Jr.
12/30 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, drew Jacques & Raymond Rougeau

1989
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/03 Huntsville, AL beat Danny Davis
01/04 Birmingham, AL beat Barry Horowitz
01/05 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/06 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Honky Tonk Man
01/15 Houston w/. Neidhart & Jim Duggan, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, & Dino Bravo
01/16 El Paso, TX w/. Neidhart, vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/21 Oakland, CA double DQ vs. Honky Tonk Man
01/23 New York, NY double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Darryl Peterson
01/29 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
01/30 Ottawa, ON beat Honky Tonk Man
02/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/04 San Diego, CA double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
02/05 Anaheim, CA double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
02/06 Denver, CO vs. Honky Tonk Man
02/10 Halifax, NS lost to Honky Tonk Man
02/11 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
02/13 Miami, FL double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
02/15 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Durante & Gary Wolfe
02/16 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Chris Duffy & Louis Robinson
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
02/18 Rosemont, IL beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
02/19 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine (Matinee)
02/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
02/24 Seattle, WA lost to Honky Tonk Man
02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
02/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/03 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/04 Providence, RI double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/05 Hamilton, ON lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/06 Colorado Springs, CO double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man

03/07 El Paso, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Invader & Black Knight
03/08 Odessa, TX double count out vs. Ted DiBiase
03/08 Odessa, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Sharpe & Dusty Wolfe
03/09 Memphis, TN double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/17 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/19 Denver, CO beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
03/23 Milwaukee, WI double DQ vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/24 Erie, PA double CO vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/25 Buffalo, NY double count out vs. Honky Tonk Man
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine Wrestle Mania 5
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Chris Duffy
04/04 Glens Falls, NY vs. Honky Tonk Man
04/05 Syracuse, NY beat Mitch Casey
04/10 Milan, Italy lost to Andre the Giant
04/22 Philadelphia, PA drew with Curt Hennig
04/23 Toronto, ON drew with Curt Hennig
04/24 New York, NY drew with Curt Hennig
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Dave Wagner
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Randy Spear
04/27 Hershey, PA drew with Curt Hennig
04/28 Rochester, NY drew with Curt Hennig
04/29 Detroit, MI drew with Curt Hennig
04/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Curt Hennig
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost to Rick Martel
05/01 Hamilton, ON Won a 16-man Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY drew with Curt Hennig
05/04 Salisbury, MD drew with Curt Hennig
05/05 Washington DC drew with Curt Hennig
05/06 Nashville, TN drew with Curt Hennig
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ drew with Greg Valentine
05/10 Chicago, IL drew with Curt Hennig
05/12 Los Angeles, CA drew with Curt Hennig
05/13 San Francisco, CA drew with Curt Hennig
05/14 Sacramento, CA drew with Curt Hennig
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Boris Zhukov
05/17 Duluth, MN w/. Neidhart, lost to Big Boss Man & Akeem by CO
05/18 Winnipeg, MB drew with Curt Hennig
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Curt Hennig
05/20 Lincoln, NE drew with Curt Hennig
05/21 Hamilton, ON lost to Rick Martel
05/21 Hamilton, ON Won a Battle royal
05/22 Allentown, PA drew with Curt Hennig
05/26 Peterborough, ON Advertised to appear
05/27 Brantford, ON Advertised to appear
05/28 Kingston, ON drew with Curt Hennig
05/29 Montreal, QC drew with Curt Hennig
06/03 Boston, MA drew with Curt Hennig
06/04 Portland, ME drew with Curt Hennig
06/05 Cedar Rapids, IA drew with Curt Hennig
06/06 Madison, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Brian Costello & Ray Oakley
06/07 Rockford, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Boris Zhukov & Jake Milliman
06/08 Flint, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian by DQ
06/09 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian by CO
06/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian by CO (Matinee)
06/10 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian by CO
06/11 Toronto, ON drew with Curt Hennig
06/16 Springfield, MA lost to Warlord
06/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Curt Hennig
06/19 White Plains, NY drew with Curt Hennig
06/24 Chicago, IL lost to Warlord
06/26 Glens Falls, NY lost to Warlord
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian by count out
07/14 Huntsville, AL drew with Curt Hennig
07/16 Houston, TX drew with Curt Hennig
07/18 Worcester, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Mitch Casey & Bill Specter
07/19 Utica, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Starberry & Kim Arnold
07/21 Cape Girardeau, MO Advertised to appear
07/22 St. Louis, MO drew with Curt Hennig
07/23 Grand Rapids, MI drew with Curt Hennig
08/04 Eugene, OR drew with Curt Hennig
08/07 San Bernadino, CA drew with Curt Hennig
08/08 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Honky Tonk Man & Dino Bravo by DQ
08/09 Fresno, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Tom Stone & Jake Milliman
08/12 Anchorage, AK drew with Curt Hennig
08/14 Albuquerque, NM drew with Curt Hennig
08/18 Wheeling, WV drew with Greg Valentine

08/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/20 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo by DQ
08/21 Binghamton, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo by DQ
08/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Neidhart, drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/26 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Neidhart, drew Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/27 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
08/28 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson Summer Slam 89
08/29 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Don Champ & Tony Ulysses
08/29 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, no contest vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
09/02 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
09/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Curt Hennig
09/16 San Diego, CA drew with Curt Hennig
09/17 Tucson, AZ vs. Curt Hennig
09/20 Louisville, KY drew Rick Martel
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Tom Stone
09/22 Denver, CO double count out vs. Bad News Brown
09/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Bad News Brown
09/24 Portland, OR lost to Bad News Brown
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew with Haku
09/30 St. Louis, MO beat Haku
10/01 Hartford, CT lost to Curt Hennig
10/02 Wheeling, WV lost to Curt Hennig
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Barry Horowitz
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Bad News Brown
10/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Bad News Brown
10/10 London, England lost to Dino Bravo
10/11 Birmingham, England vs. Honky Tonk Man
10/12 Brussels, Belgium beat The Honky Tonk Man
10/13 Paris, France beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
10/20 Montreal, QC lost to Dino Bravo
10/21 Winnipeg drew with Dino Bravo
10/22 Edmonton, AB drew with Dino Bravo
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Dino Bravo
10/28 Springfield, MA beat Tim Horner Matinee
10/28 New York, NY drew with Dino Bravo
10/29 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo by count out
*Bret broke his sternum during this match
11/17 Hershey, PA double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/18 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/18 East Rutherford, NJ double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Haku & Arn Anderson
11/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Al Burke & Brad Perry
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dale Wolfe
11/22 South Bend, IN beat Conquistador #1
11/23 Chicago Survivor Series 8-man elimination tag team match
11/25 Washington, DC w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty Matinee
11/25 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/26 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/27 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/02 Lakeland, FL beat Honky Tonk Man
12/03 Miami, FL beat Honky Tonk Man
12/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Neidhart, vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/09 Regina, SK w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/12 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Conquistador
12/13 Huntsville, AL vs. Curt Hennig
12/14 Hamilton, ON w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, drew Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/17 Portland, ME w/. Neidhart, vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
12/20 Oshawa, ON beat Bad News Brown
12/26 San Francisco, CA beat Al Perez Matinee
12/26 Sacramento, CA beat Al Perez
12/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Al Perez
12/28 Lincoln, NE beat Al Perez

1990
01/06 Glens Falls, NY vs. Bad News Brown
01/08 Montreal, QC beat Richard Charland
01/12 South Bend, IN beat Conquistador #1
01/13 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
01/14 Rochester, NY beat Mike Sharpe
01/15 New York, NY lost to Akeem
01/19 Youngstown, OH beat Bob Bradley
01/20 Philadelphia beat Bad News Brown
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Bill & Tony Mulkey
01/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian by count out
01/23 Fort Myers, FL double count out vs. Shawn Michaels
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Big Boss Man
02/05 Brandon, MB beat Greg Valentine
02/09 Cincinnati, OH beat Honky Tonk Man
02/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Honky Tonk Man
02/11 Denver, CO lost to Honky Tonk Man
02/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Sharpe & Buddy Rose
02/14 Tucson, AZ w/. Neidhart, beat Mike Sharpe & Black Knight
02/17 Philadelphia lost to Greg Valentine
02/18 Albany, NY drew Greg Valentine
02/25 Charlotte, NC vs. Greg Valentine Matinee
02/25 Landover, MD drew Greg Valentine
03/03 Winnipeg drew with Greg Valentine
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Buddy Rose & Mark Fleming
03/08 Springfield, IL beat Greg Valentine
03/09 Rochester, NY beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/10 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, beat Andre the Giant & Haku by DQ
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, beat Andre the Giant & Haku by DQ
03/15 Norfolk, VA lost to Greg Valentine
03/16 Nashville, TN vs. Greg Valentine
03/17 Houston, TX vs. Greg Valentine
03/18 Tampa, FL beat Greg Valentine
03/19 New York, NY drew with Rick Martel
03/22 Flint, MI beat Al Perez
03/23 Auburn Hills, MI drew Rick Martel
03/23 South Bend, IN beat Randy Savage by count out
03/24 Las Vegas, NV w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
03/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty (matinee)
03/25 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/01 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Black Bart & Al Colick
04/03 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Pez Whatley & Bob Bradley
04/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Tito Santana
04/13 Tokyo drew with Tiger Mask II
04/21 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, double count out vs. Ax & Smash Matinee
04/21 Richmond, VA w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
04/23 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/23 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Randy Mit & Paul Diamond
04/25 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
04/26 Toledo, OH w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
04/27 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, double count out vs. Ax & Smash
04/28 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, double count out vs. Ax & Smash
04/29 Denver, CO w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
04/30 Phoenix, AZ w/. Neidhart, vs. Ax & Smash
05/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/05 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, vs. Ax & Smash
05/06 Dayton, OH w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/11 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/12 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/13 Omaha, NE w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/14 Madison, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Tom Stone & Tom Bennett

05/15 Lacrosse, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Blue Terror
05/17 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Ax & Smash
05/20 Houston, TX w/. Neidhart, vs. Ax & Smash
05/24 Portland, OR double DQ vs. Smash
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI double DQ vs. Smash
05/27 Cape Girardeau, MO double DQ vs. Smash
05/31 Huntsville, AL Advertised to appear
06/01 Birmingham, AL w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Smash & Crush
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/08 Seattle, WA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/17 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/21 London, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/27 Johnstown, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
06/30 Victoria, BC w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/01 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush Matinee
07/01 San Jose, CA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/06 Peoria, IL Advertised to appear
07/07 South Bend, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/08 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/10 Kingston, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/15 Kansas City, MO w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/16 Omaha, NE w/. Neidhart, beat Tom Stone & Al Burke
07/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Black Bart & Greg Jovan
07/18 Decatur, IL Advertised to appear
07/20 Nashville, TN w/. Neidhart, vs. Smash & Crush
07/21 Oklahoma City, OK Advertised to appear
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/27 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/28 Detroit, MI w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Crush
07/29 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
07/30 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Smash
08/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
08/05 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, vs. Smash & Crush
08/06 Jackson, MS w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Barry O & Chris Duffy
08/10 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Crush
08/11 Orlando, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Crush
08/12 Fort Myers, FL w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Crush
08/16 Binghampton, NY w/. Neidhart & Jim Duggan, beat Ax, Smash, & Crush by DQ
08/17 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart & Jim Duggan, lost to Ax, Smash & Crush
08/18 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart & Jim Duggan, lost to Ax, Smash, & Crush
08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Neidhart & Jim Duggan, lost to Ax, Smash, & Crush
08/24 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, lost to Ax & Crush
08/26 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, double count out vs. Hercules Hernandez & Paul Roma
08/27 Philadelphia w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush Summer Slam 90
*Won WWF tag team titles
08/28 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Paul Perez
08/29 Wheeling, WV w/. Neidhart, beat Buddy Rose & Pez Whatley
09/07 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine by DQ
09/08 Portland, OR w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
09/09 Seattle, WA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
09/13 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
09/14 Grand Rapids, MI Misses this date due to “transportation problems”
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
09/16 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
09/17 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
09/18 Toledo, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Tony Burton & Bob Bradley
09/19 Flint, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Alan Reynolds & Randy Jackson
09/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
09/22 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
09/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
10/06 Boston w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ Matinee
10/06 Springfield, MA w/. Neidhart, vs. Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
10/07 Atlanta w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
10/08 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by rev. decision
10/11 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/11 Bristol, TN w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine by DQ
10/12 Memphis w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
10/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Neidhart, vs. Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
10/14 W. Palm Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/19 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/20 Philadelphia w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine by DQ
10/21 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine Matinee
10/21 Montreal w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/22 Ottawa w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/26 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine Matinee
10/27 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Honky Tonk Man
10/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, double DQ vs. Honky Tonk & Valentine
10/30 Ft. Wayne, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
*lost WWF tag team titles, decision later over-turned.
11/03 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/04 Milwaukee w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/05 Madison, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/09 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/10 Richmond, VA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine
11/11 Boston, MA beat Honky Tonk Man
11/11 Boston, MA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
11/12 Erie, PA Advertised to appear
11/17 Peoria, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/19 Rochester, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Black Bart & Black Demon
11/20 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Pez Whatley & Mike Williams
11/21 Providence, RI w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
11/22 Hartford, CT Won a Survivor Series 8-man elimination match
11/23 South Bend, IN beat Barbarian
11/24 Landover, MD beat Barbarian (matinee)
11/24 New York, NY beat Barbarian
11/25 Toronto, ON beat Barbarian
11/29 Dallas, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush by CO
12/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Honky Tonk & Valentine
12/07 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Paul Roma & Hercules Hernandez
12/08 Boston w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez by DQ
12/10 Orlando, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
12/11 Tampa, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Black Bart & W.T. Jones
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, beat J.T. Smith & Bob Bradley
12/13 London, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez

12/14 Moncton, NB w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
12/15 Philadelphia w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
12/16 New Haven, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez by DQ
12/16 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Honky Tonk, Valentine, Roma &
Hernandez
12/26 Toronto w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush
12/27 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
12/28 Hershey, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Smash & Crush by countout
12/29 Milwaukee w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Smash & Crush Matinee
12/29 Chicago w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush

1991
01/04 Worcester, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/05 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/06 Baton Rouge w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/07 Huntsville, AL w/. Neidhart, beat ?? & ??
01/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Neidhart, beat Pat Tanaka & Kato
01/11 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/12 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/13 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/14 Huntington, WV w/. Neidhart, beat Dino Bravo & Earthquake
01/19 Miami Royal Rumble
01/20 Hartford, CT w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/21 Glens Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, vs. Dino Bravo & Earthquake
01/26 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/27 Omaha w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
01/30 Green Bay w/. Neidhart, beat Dino Bravo & Earthquake
02/01 Sacramento, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/02 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez (matinee)
02/02 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/03 Milwaukee w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/09 Calgary, AB w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/10 Denver, CO w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/11 Dallas, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/15 Pittsburgh w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/16 London, ON w/. Neidhart, double CO vs. Roma & Hernandez
02/18 Orlando, FL beat Brian Knobbs
02/18 Orlando, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Pete Sanchez & John Martin
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Neidhart, beat Pat Tanaka & Kato
02/23 Tempe, AZ w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/24 St. Louis w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
02/28 Portland, OR w/. Neidhart, beat Pat Tanaka & Kato
03/01 San Antonio w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
03/03 Chicago, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Brian Knobbs & Jerry Saggs by DQ
03/07 El Paso, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
03/08 Houston, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
03/09 Landover, MD w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez by DQ
03/13 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Dino Bravo & Earthquake
03/15 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Dino Bravo & Earthquake
03/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Neidhart, beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
03/24 Los Angeles w/. Neidhart, lost to Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
*lost WWF tag team titles
03/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Barry O
03/27 Reno, NV beat ??
03/30 Tokyo w/. Neidhart, beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/01 Kobe, JP lost to George Takano
04/13 Minneapolis beat Barbarian
04/14 Chicago, IL beat Barbarian
04/15 Omaha, NE dble count out vs. Ted DiBiase
04/15 Omaha, NE beat Warren Bianchi
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA double DQ vs. The Warlord
04/19 Hershey, PA beat Barbarian
04/20 Boston drew Barbarian (Matinee)
04/20 Philadelphia beat Barbarian
04/21 Toronto, ON beat Barbarian

04/22 Montreal beat Barbarian
04/26 Providence, RI beat Curt Hennig by countout
04/28 Orlando, FL beat Curt Hennig by countout
04/30 Birmingham, ENG w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
05/01 Brighton, ENG w/. Neidhart, beat Roma & Hernandez
05/02 London, ENG w/. Neidhart, beat Smash & Crush
05/03 Miami, FL beat Barbarian
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Gary Wilde
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Brooklyn Brawler
05/10 Uniondale, NY beat Paul Roma
05/10 Uniondale, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/12 Albuquerque, NM beat Barbarian
05/17 Houston, TX beat Barbarian
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Barbarian
05/23 Portland, OR beat Barbarian
05/24 Yakima, WA beat Barbarian
05/27 Denver, CO beat Barbarian
05/28 Tucson, AZ drew The Mountie
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Louie Spicolli
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Black Knight
06/02 Landover, MD beat Barbarian
06/03 New York, NY beat Barbarian
06/09 Erie, PA beat Barbarian
06/10 Wheeling, WV drew with Curt Hennig
06/15 Uniondale, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
06/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Barbarian
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Haku
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Paul Roma
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Tim Patterson
06/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Col. Mustafa
06/22 Toledo, OH beat Warlord by CO
06/23 Rochester, NY beat Warlord
06/24 Niagara Falls, NY beat Irwin R. Shyster
06/29 Orlando, FL beat Warlord
07/01 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs by DQ
07/07 Vancouver, BC vs. Irwin R. Shyster
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Irwin R. Shyster
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Moondog Moretti
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Hutch Thomas
06/12 Winnipeg, MB drew Irwin R. Shyster
07/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Earthquake
07/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Virgil, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
07/18 Omaha, NE beat Barbarian
07/20 Philadelphia beat Haku
07/21 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Bob Bradley
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Barbarian
08/01 Hershey, PA drew Irwin R. Shyster
08/02 Uniondale, NY w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
08/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
08/04 Jackson, MS vs. Smash
08/12 Davenport, IA beat Barbarian
08/16 Montreal, QC w/. Virgil, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster
08/17 St. John’s, NF beat Hercules Hernandez
08/18 Toronto, ON beat Warlord by DQ
08/21 Gainesville, FL drew Irwin R. Shyster
08/22 Palm Beach, FL beat Barbarian
08/24 Philadelphia beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
08/25 Albany, NY lost to Irwin R. Shyster
08/26 New York, NY beat Curt Hennig

*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
08/30 Richfield, OH beat Warlord
08/31 Sacramento, CA beat Warlord (matinee)
08/31 Oakland, CA beat Ted DiBiase by countout

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1991 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #21 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/01 Fresno, CA beat Warlord
09/02 Wichita, KS beat Warlord
09/07 Providence, RI beat Pete Dougherty
09/07 Providence, RI beat Skinner
09/07 Providence, RI beat Irwin R. Shyster
*Won the “King of the Ring” tournament
09/?? Springfield, MA beat Ted DiBiase
09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Warlord
09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Brooklyn Brawler
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Hercules Hernandez
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Irwin R. Shyster by DQ
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Paul Perez
09/12 Bangor, ME beat Warlord
09/13 Milwaukee beat Warlord
09/14 Denver beat Warlord
09/19 San Diego, CA beat Warlord
09/20 Honolulu, HI beat Warlord
09/27 Minneapolis beat Warlord
09/28 Boston beat Berserker
09/30 Wheeling, WV no contest vs. The Mountie (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
10/03 Miami beat Warlord
10/04 Tampa beat Warlord
10/05 Uniondale, NY beat Warlord
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI beat Warlord
10/07 Orlando beat Warlord
10/12 Chicago, IL beat Warlord
10/13 Atlanta beat Warlord
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL beat Warlord
10/18 Kalamazoo, MI beat Warlord
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Nick Busick
10/22 Dayton, OH beat Skinner
10/24 Sacramento, CA lost to The Mountie by count out
10/25 Oakland, CA beat The Mountie
10/26 Los Angeles lost to the Mountie by CO
10/27 Tempe, AZ beat Berserker
10/28 New York, NY beat Berserker
11/01 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Sags
11/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Berserker
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat Berserker
11/09 Louisville, KY beat Warlord
11/11 Utica, NY beat Barry Horowitz
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Chris Duffy
11/12 Sprimngfield, MA beat Skinner
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Barbarian
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Kato
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Bob Bradley
11/13 New Haven, CT lost to Ric Flair by CO
11/14 Providence, RI beat Barbarian
11/15 Hershey, PA beat Barbarian
11/16 Landover, MD beat Barbarian
11/17 Albany, NY beat Barbarian (Matinee)
11/17 Syracuse, NY beat Barbarian
11/22 Richfield, OH beat The Mountie
11/23 Evansville, IN beat The Mountie
11/24 Chicago, IL beat The Mountie
11/27 Richfield, OH Survivor Series elimination match
11/28 Winnipeg beat The Mountie
11/29 Lexington, KY beat The Mountie
11/30 Philadelphia beat The Mountie (Matinee)
11/30 New York, NY beat The Mountie
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Skinner (Steve Keirn)
12/04 Austin, TX beat Louie Spicolli
12/04 Austin, TX beat The Mountie
12/05 Pensacola, FL beat The Mountie
12/06 Houston beat The Mountie
12/07 Denver, CO beat The Mountie
12/08 Sacramento, CA beat The Mountie (Matinee)
12/08 Los Angeles, CA beat The Mountie
12/13 Uniondale, NY w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Mountie & Irwin R. Shyster
12/14 Boston beat The Mountie
12/15 Pittsburgh beat The Mountie
12/26 Toronto beat The Mountie
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat The Mountie
12/29 New York, NY drew with Ted DiBiase

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA beat The Mountie
01/04 Long Beach, CA beat The Mountie
01/05 San Diego, CA beat The Mountie
01/06 Miami, FL beat The Mountie
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Jack Owen
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat The Mountie
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Kato
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Col. Mustafa
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat The Mountie
01/09 Sarasota, FL beat Ric Flair by DQ
01/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Mountie, Jerry Saggs, & Brian Knobbs
01/12 Hamilton, ON w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Mountie, Earthquake & Typhoon
01/12 Oshawa, ON beat The Mountie
01/17 Springfield, OH lost to The Mountie
*lost WWF Inter-Continental title
01/27 Lubbock, TX beat Irwin R. Shyster
01/27 Lubbock, TX beat B.A. Dalton
01/30 Providence, RI beat The Mountie
01/31 New York, NY lost to Undertaker
02/02 Louisville, KY beat The Mountie
02/09 Toronto, ON beat Berserker
02/14 St. Louis, MO beat The Mountie
02/15 Orlando, FL beat The Mountie
02/17 Tampa, FL beat Jimmy James
02/18 Palm Beach, FL beat Dale Wolfe
02/18 Palm Beach, FL w/. Earthquake & Typhoon, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
02/19 Utica, NY w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Mountie, Sags, & Knobbs
02/21 Bighampton, NY w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
02/22 Syracuse, NY w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
02/23 Landover, MD beat The Mountie
02/24 Hershey, PA beat The Mountie
02/28 Normal, IL w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/01 Moline, IL w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/07 Chicago, IL w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/09 Mobile, AL lost to The Mountie by CO
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Doug Somers
03/14 Anaheim, CA beat The Mountie
03/15 Oakland, CA w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs (matinee)
03/15 San Diego, CA w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/21 Omaha, NE w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/22 Denver, CO w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/23 New York, NY w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
03/27 Montreal w/. Miller & Williams, beat Mountie, Saggs & Knobbs
04/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Roddy Piper Wrestle-Mania 8
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
04/07 Toledo, OH beat Barry Hardy
04/07 Toledo, OH lost to Shawn Michaels by countout

04/08 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Shawn Michaels by DQ
04/12 Sussex, England beat Shawn Michaels
04/13 London, England beat Shawn Michaels
04/14 Munich, Germany beat Dino Bravo
04/15 Frankfurt, Germany beat Shawn Michaels
04/17 Binghampton, England beat Shawn Michaels
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland beat Shawn Michaels
04/25 Baltimore, MD beat Shawn Michaels
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Mike Fury
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
04/29 Syracuse, NY beat Rob Brooks
04/29 Syracuse, NY beat Shawn Michaels by countout
04/30 New Haven, CT beat Shawn Michaels
05/01 Uniondale, NY beat Shawn Michaels
05/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Shawn Michaels
05/03 Hershey Park, PA beat Shawn Michaels
05/04 Albany, NY beat Shawn Michaels
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Shawn Michaels
05/09 Tampa, FL beat Shawn Michaels
05/10 Palm Beach, FL beat Shawn Michaels
05/16 Richfield, OH beat Shawn Michaels
05/19 Lexington, KY beat Shawn Michaels
05/19 Lexington, KY beat Tom Stone
05/26 Tuczon, AZ beat Shawn Michaels
05/28 Denver, CO beat Shawn Michaels
05/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Shawn Michaels
05/30 Auburn Hills, MI beat Shawn Michaels
05/31 Peterborough, ON beat Shawn Michaels
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Barry Horowitz
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Rick Martel by DQ
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/02 Ottawa, ON vs. Shawn Michaels
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/05 Chicago, IL beat Shawn Michaels
06/06 Omaha, NE beat Shawn Michaels
06/07 Dayton, OH beat Shawn Michaels
06/11 San Diego, CA beat Shawn Michaels
06/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Shawn Michaels
06/13 Oakland, CA beat Shawn Michaels
06/14 Sacramento, CA beat Shawn Michaels
06/15 San Bernadino, CA beat Shawn Michaels
06/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Shawn Michaels
06/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Shawn Michaels
06/21 Springfield, MA beat Shawn Michaels
06/22 Providence, RI beat Shawn Michaels
06/26 Oklahoma, OK beat Shawn Michaels
06/28 Landover, MD beat Shawn Michaels
06/29 Glen Falls, NY beat Mike Sharpe
06/30 Binghamton, NY beat Otto Von Crush
06/30 Binghamton, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
07/07 Davenport, IL beat Shawn Michaels
07/08 Rockford, IL beat Shawn Michaels
07/10 St. Louis, MO beat Shawn Michaels
07/17 Houston, TX beat Shawn Michaels
07/18 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Shawn Michaels

07/20 Worcester, MA beat Richie Rich
07/20 Worcester, MA beat The Mountie
07/20 Worcester, MA w/. Randy Savage, beat Ric Flair & Shawn Michaels
07/21 Portland, ME beat Bob Bradley
07/21 Portland, ME beat Shawn Michaels Ladder match
07/23 Las Vegas, NV beat Shawn Michaels
07/24 Phoenix, AZ beat Shawn Michaels
07/25 Chicago, IL beat Rick Martel
08/01 Uniondale, NY beat Kamala by DQ
08/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Kamala by DQ
08/08 Richmond, VA beat Kamala by DQ
08/09 Memphis, TN beat Kamala by DQ
08/10 Huntsville, AL beat Louie Spicolli
08/10 Huntsville, AL beat Kamala by DQ
08/11 Nashville, TN beat Skinner
08/16 Toronto, ON beat Kamala by DQ
08/29 London, England lost to Davey Boy Smith
*Lost WWF Inter-Continental title

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1992 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #5 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/01 Hershey, PA beat Glen Ruth
09/01 Hershey, PA double countout vs. Papa Shango
09/02 Landover, MD beat Barry Hardy
09/02 Landover, MD beat Repo Man
09/02 Landover, MD lost to Razor Ramon by DQ
09/07 Montreal beat Papa Shango
09/08 Sydney, NS beat Papa Shango
09/10 Providence, RI beat Papa Shango
09/11 New York, NY beat Papa Shango
09/12 Richfield, OH lost to Razor Ramon
09/13 Johnstown, PA beat Papa Shango
09/14 Wheeling, WV beat Papa Shango
09/19 Auburn Hills, MI beat Kamala
09/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Jordan
09/22 Brandon, MB beat Razor Ramon
09/22 Brandon, MB beat Blake Beverly
09/22 Brandon, MB beat Barry Horowitz
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany beat Rick Martel
09/25 Dortmund, Germany beat Papa Shango
09/27 Kiel, Germany lost to Ric Flair
09/28 Scheffield, England beat Papa Shango
09/29 Birmingham, England lost to Ric Flair (WWF World) by CO
09/30 Berlin, Germany beat Papa Shango
10/01 Munich, Germany beat Papa Shango
10/08 Des Moines, IA beat Papa Shango
10/09 St. Louis, MO beat Papa Shango
10/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Ric Flair (WWF World) by DQ
10/12 Saskatoon, SK beat Ric Flair
*Won the WWF World title
10/13 Regina, SK beat Berserker
10/13 Regina, SK w/. Ultimate Warrior, beat Papa Shango & Kamala
10/14 Hamilton, ON beat Nailz
10/16 Uniondale, NY beat Nailz
10/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Nailz
10/19 Hartford, CT beat Nailz
10/23 Denver, CO beat Papa Shango
10/26 Springfield, IL beat The Mountie

10/26 Springfield, IL beat Papa Shango
10/27 Terre Haute, IN beat Virgil
10/27 Terre Haute, IN beat Papa Shango
10/28 Louisville, KY beat Kamala
10/29 Youngstown, OH beat Papa Shango
10/31 Evansville, IN beat Papa Shango
11/01 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Papa Shango
11/05 San Antonio, TX beat Papa Shango
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Papa Shango
11/08 Orlando, FL beat Rick Martel
11/08 West Palm Beach, FL beat Rick Martel
11/13 Sacramento, CA beat Rick Martel
11/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Martel
11/15 Oakland, CA beat Rick Martel
11/22 Charlotte, NC beat Papa Shango
11/23 Erie, PA beat Papa Shango
11/24 Dayton, OH beat Ric Flair
11/25 Richfield, OH beat Shawn Michaels
11/26 Ottawa, ON beat Ric Flair
11/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Ric Flair
11/29 Chicago, IL beat Ric Flair
12/03 Cornwall, ON beat Ric Flair
12/04 Montreal beat Ric Flair
12/05 Boston, MA beat Ric Flair
12/06 Springfield, MA beat Ric Flair
12/10 Phoenix, AZ beat Ric Flair
12/11 San Francisco, CA beat Ric Flair
12/12 San Diego, CA beat Ric Flair (Matinee)
12/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Ric Flair
12/14 Green Bay, WI beat Ric Flair
12/15 Madison, WI no contest vs. Razor Ramon
12/26 Hartford, CT beat Ric Flair
12/27 Uniondale, NY beat Ric Flair (Matinee)
12/27 Worcester, MA beat Ric Flair
Pro Wrestling Illustrated 1992 Year End Awards
MATCH OF THE YEAR: Bret Hart is awarded for his 08/29 match vs. Davey Boy Smith

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI beat Ric Flair
01/02 Chicago, IL vs. Ric Flair
01/04 Beaumont, TX beat Yokozuna
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Ric Flair
01/06 Austin, TX beat Ric Flair
01/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Ric Flair
01/09 Portland, ME beat Ric Flair (matinee)
01/09 Boston, MA beat Ric Flair
01/10 Orlando, FL beat Ric Flair
01/14 Dallas, TX beat Ric Flair
01/15 Houston, TX beat Ric Flair
01/16 Huntsville, AL beat Ric Flair (Matinee)
01/16 Nashville, TN beat Ric Flair
01/19 Sarasota, FL beat Ric Flair
01/24 Sacramento, CA beat Razor Ramon
01/25 San Jose, CA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Owen Hart, beat Money Inc.
01/29 New York, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow
01/30 Providence, RI beat Bam Bam Bigelow (Matinee)

01/30 New Haven, CT beat Bam Bam Bigelow
01/31 Toronto beat Yokozuna by CO
02/02 Manchester, England beat Ric Flair
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany beat Rick Martel
02/06 Mannheim, Germany beat Ric Flair
02/07 Hamburg, Germany beat Ric Flair
02/08 Berlin, Germany beat Ric Flair
02/10 Dortmund, Germany beat Ric Flair
02/11 Aschaffenburg, Germany beat Bam Bam Bigelow
02/15 Long Beach, CA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
02/16 San Diego, CA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
02/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Bam Bam Bigelow
02/20 Emmitsburg, MD beat Bam Bam Bigelow (Matinee)
02/20 Landover, MD beat Bam Bam Bigelow
02/25 Calgary, AB beat Lex Luger by CO
02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Lex Luger
03/01 New York, NY beat Fatu
03/05 Columbia, MO beat Bam Bam Bigelow
03/06 Bowling Green, KY beat Bam Bam Bigelow (Matinee)
03/06 Louisville, KY beat Bam Bam Bigelow
03/07 Fayetteville, NC beat Lex Luger by CO
03/08 Charleston, SC beat Bam Bam Bigelow
03/09 Augusta, GA beat Yokozuba by CO
03/11 Johnstown, PA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
03/12 Erie, PA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
03/19 Lakeland, FL w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/20 Albany, NY w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/21 Boston, MA w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon (Matinee)
03/21 New York, NY w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/23 Topeka, KS w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/24 Wichita, KS w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/25 Richmond, VA w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/26 San Jose, CA w., Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Curt Hennig, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
04/04 Las Vegas, NV lost to Yokozuna
*Lost WWF World title
04/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Lex Luger
04/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Razor Ramon
04/14 Brussels, Belgium beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/15 London, England beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/17 Glasgow, Scotland beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/19 Newcastle, England beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/20 Belfast, Ireland beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/22 Essen, Germany beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/23 Frankfurt, Germany beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/24 Barcelona, Spain beat Bam Bam Bigelow
04/25 Milan, Italy beat Bam Bam Bigelow
05/01 Landover, MD beat Lex Luger by DQ (matinee)
05/01 Long Island, NY beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/02 Providence, RI beat Lex Luger by DQ (matinee)
05/02 Springfield, MA beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/03 Hartford, CT beat Razor Ramon
05/04 Worcester, MA beat Papa Shango
05/04 Worcester, MA beat Yokozuna by DQ

05/05 Portland, ME beat Yokozuna by DQ
05/08 Auburn Hills, MI beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/09 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/13 San Diego, CA beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/17 New York, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow
05/21 Hershey, PA lost to Lex Luger
05/24 Halifax, NS beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/26 Kitchener, ON beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/31 Biloxi, MS lost to Lex Luger
06/06 Orlando, FL lost to Lex Luger
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund
06/12 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund
06/13 Dayton, OH beat Razor Ramon
06/13 Dayton, OH beat Curt Hennig
06/13 Dayton, OH beat Bam Bam Bigelow
*Won the King of the Ring tournament
06/16 Canton, OH lost to Lex Luger
06/17 Wheeling, WV lost to Lex Luger
06/18 Louisville, KY beat Lex Luger
06/19 Nashville, TN beat Lex Luger
06/20 White Plains, NY lost to Yokozuna
06/28 New Haven, CT lost to Yokozuna
06/29 Wilkes-Barre, PA lost to Yokozuna
06/30 Allentown, PA lost to Yokozuna
07/05 New York, NY beat Mr. Hughes by DQ
07/06 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/07 Salisbury, MD beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/08 Edmonton, AB beat Lex Luger Lumberjack match
07/09 Calgary, AB beat Lex Luger
07/10 Seattle, WA beat Lex Luger
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/17 Landover, MD beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/18 Tampa, FL beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/19 New York, NY lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
07/23 Scranton, PA beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/24 Hershey, PA beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/26 Alexandria Bay, ?? beat Yokozuna by DQ (matinee)
07/26 Utica, NY beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/27 Plattsburgh, NY beat Yokozuna by DQ
07/28 North Tonawanda, NY lost to Mr. Hughes
07/29 Erie, PA beat Mr. Hughes
07/30 Youngstown, OH beat Mr. Hughes
07/31 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mr. Hughes
08/01 Richfield, OH beat Mr. Hughes
08/13 New York, NY lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
08/16 Memphis, TN w/. Owen Hart, beat Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
08/17 White Plains, NY beat Blake Beverly
08/18 Lowell, MA beat Ludvig Borga by DQ
08/19 Stockton, CA lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
08/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
08/21 Anaheim, CA lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
08/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Yokozuna
08/29 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler Cage Match
08/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Jerry Lawler by reverse decision
08/31 Grand Rapids, MI beat Adam Bomb

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1993 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #1 wrestler in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/01 Saginaw, MI beat Yokozuna by DQ
09/06 Allentown, PA lost to Yokozuna
09/08 Syndey, NS beat Yokozuna by DQ
09/11 Boston, MA lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
09/12 Springfield, MA lost to Yokozuna
09/13 New York, NY w/. Randy Savage, beat Yokozuna & Bam Bam Bigelow
09/17 North Charleston, SC beat Doink the Clown
09/27 New Haven, CT beat Fatu
09/28 Worcester, MA w/. Lex Luger, beat Ludvig Borga & Yokozuna by CO
09/29 Portland, ME beat Jerry Lawler
10/08 Moline, IL lost to Yokozuna
10/09 Des Moines, IA lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
10/19 Glens Falls, NY w/. Owen Hart, beat Timothy Well & Stephen Dunn
10/19 Glens Falls, NY beat Jerry Lawler
10/20 Burlington, VT beat Irwin R. Shyster by DQ
10/20 Burlington, VT beat Jerry Lawler
10/21 Amherst, MA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
10/23 Baltimore, MD beat Jerry Lawler
10/24 Hershey, PA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
10/28 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
10/29 Uniondale, NY beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
10/30 Rochester, NY beat Jerry Lawler
10/31 Toronto, ON beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
11/01 Peterborough, ON beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
11/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
11/06 Richfield, OH beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
11/08 Bushkill, PA beat Jerry Lawler
11/09 Carbondale, PA w/. Lex Luger, beat Ludvig Borga & Yokozuna
11/10 Dehli, NY lost to Yokozuna by DQ
11/11 Kankakee, IL beat Adam Bomb
11/13 Dupp, IL beat Adam Bomb
11/18 Niagara Falls, NY beat Shawn Michaels Cage Match
11/19 Glen Falls, NY beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match (matinee)
11/19 Syracuse, NY beat Shawn Michaels Cage Match
11/20 Burlington, VT beat Jerry Lawler (matinee)
11/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Shawn Michaels Cage Match
11/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jerry Lawler
11/23 Baltimore, MD beat Jerry Lawler
11/24 Boston, MA w/. Owen, Keith, & Bruce Hart, beat Shawn Michaels, & Red, Blue, & Black Knights
11/26 Montreal, PQ beat Bastion Booger
11/29 White Plains, NY beat Yokozuna by DQ
12/01 Utica, NY beat Shawn Michaels Cage Match
12/02 San Diego, CA beat Jeff Jarrett
12/04 Anaheim, CA beat Jeff Jarrett
12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Jeff Jarrett
12/14 Lowell, MA w/. Owen Hart b. Samu & Fatu by DQ
12/15 Augusta, ME lost to Yokozuna Cage Match
12/28 Rosemont, IL beat Shawn Michaels Cage Match
12/29 Ft. Wayne, IN beat Shawn Michaels
12/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Shawn Michaels Cage Match
12/31 Williamsport, PA beat Irwin R. Shyster

1994
01/01 Allentown, PA beat Irwin R. Shyster

01/02 Scranton, PA beat Irwin R. Shyster
01/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Jeff Jarrett
01/07 Tampa, FL beat Jeff Jarrett
01/08 Miami, FL beat Jeff Jarrett
01/14 San Jose, CA beat Jeff Jarrett
01/16 Stockton, CA beat Adam Bomb
01/22 Providence, RI w/. Owen Hart, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet
01/22 Providence, RI co-won the Royal Rumble
01/23 Baltimore, MD beat Irwin R. Shyster
01/29 Boston, MA beat Irwin R. Shyster
01/30 Uniondale, NY beat Irwin R. Shyster
01/31 Bushkill, PA beat Shawn Michaels
02/01 White Plains, NY beat Irwin R. Shyster
02/01 White Plains, NY beat Adam Bomb
02/02 Springfield, MA beat Kwang
02/05 Vienna, Austria w/. Lex Luger, beat Yokozuna & Kwang
02/06 Dortmund, Germany beat Yokozuna by DQ
02/07 Jerusalem, Israel beat Yokozuna by DQ
02/08 Tel Aviv, Israel beat Yokozuna by DQ
02/11 Zurich, Switzerland beat Yokozuna by CO
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Irwin R. Shyster
02/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Irwin R. Shyster
02/20 Toronto, ON beat Shawn Michaels
02/21 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Crush by DQ
02/22 Bethlehem, PA lost to Diesel
02/23 Locksheldreke, NY lost to Crush
02/24 Whitewater, WI w/. 1-2-3 Kid beat Owen Hart & Shawn Michaels
02/25 Oshkosh, WI w/. 1-2-3 Kid beat Owen Hart & Shawn Michaels
03/03 Anaheim, CA w/. Lex Luger, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/04 Oakland, CA w/. Lex Luger, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/05 Victoria, BC w/. Luger, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna by DQ
03/06 Seattle, WA w/. Luger, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna by DQ
03/07 Denver, CO w/. Luger, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna by DQ
03/11 Charleston, SC w/. Luger, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luger, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Luger, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/20 New York, NY lost to Owen Hart
03/20 New York, NY beat Yokozuna
*Won the WWF World title
03/22 Lowell, MA w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/23 White Plains, NY w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
03/26 Cardiff, Wales beat Owen Hart
03/27 Glasgow, Scotland beat Owen Hart
03/28 Manchester, England beat Owen Hart
03/29 London, England beat Owen Hart
03/30 Peterborough, England beat Owen Hart
03/31 Scheffield, England beat Owen Hart
04/02 Haifi, Israel beat Owen Hart
04/11 Utica, NY beat Kwang
04/11 Utica, NY w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Shawn Michaels
04/12 Syracuse, NY beat Owen Hart
04/13 Rochester, NY beat Owen Hart
04/23 Sarnia, ON beat Owen Hart
04/23 Richfield, OH beat Owen Hart
04/24 Cincinnati, OH beat Owen Hart
04/26 Burlington, VT w/. Lex Luger, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna

04/27 Albany, NY beat Owen Hart
04/28 Springfield, MA beat Owen Hart
04/29 Providence, RI beat Owen Hart
04/30 Boston, MA beat Owen Hart
05/06 Houston, TX beat Yokozuna
05/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Randy Savage
05/08 Nagoya, Japan beat Bam Bam Bigelow
05/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Randy Savage, beat Owen Hart & Adam Bomb
05/11 Sapporo, Japan beat Yokozuna by DQ
05/12 Magilao, Guam beat Owen Hart
05/13 Honolulu, HI beat Owen Hart
05/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Owen Hart
05/15 San Jose, CA beat Owen Hart
05/19 Long Island, NY beat Owen Hart
05/20 New York, NY beat Owen Hart
05/21 Auburn Hills, MI beat Owen Hart
05/22 Chicago, IL beat Owen Hart
05/23 Youngstown, OH w/. Lex Luger, beat Owen Hart & Irwin R. Shyster
05/24 Canton, OH w/. Lex Luger, beat Owen Hart & Crush
05/25 Erie, PA beat Owen Hart
05/27 Basel, Switzerland beat Owen Hart
06/01 Kassei, Germany beat Owen Hart
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Owen Hart
06/11 Niagara Falls, NY beat Owen Hart
06/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Diesel by DQ
06/17 Hershey, PA beat Owen Hart
06/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Owen Hart
06/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Diesel by DQ
06/20 White Plains, NY w/. Lex Luger, beat Yokozuna & Crush
06/21 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Lex Luger, beat Owen Hart & Crush
06/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Owen Hart Cage Match
06/23 Belleville, ON beat Owen Hart
06/24 Hull, PQ beat Owen Hart
06/25 Montreal, PQ beat Owen Hart
06/26 Toronto, ON beat Owen Hart
06/30 Peterborough, ON beat Owen Hart
07/01 Bushkill, PA beat 1-2-3 Kid
07/01 Bushkill, PA beat Owen Hart
07/02 Bethlehem, PA beat Owen Hart
07/03 Ocean City, NJ beat Bob Backlund
07/03 Ocean City, NJ beat Owen Hart
07/07 Landover, MD beat Owen Hart
07/08 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Owen Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)
07/09 Long Island, NY beat Owen Hart
07/14 Manila, Phillipines beat Owen Hart
07/21 Kullang, Singapore beat Owen Hart
07/28 San Jose, CA beat Owen Hart
07/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Owen Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)
07/30 Oakland, CA beat Owen Hart
08/01 Youngstown, OH beat Owen Hart
08/02 Wheeling, WV beat Owen Hart
08/03 Cincinnati, OH beat Owen Hart
08/04 Richfield, OH beat Owen Hart
08/05 Pittsburgh, PA beat Owen Hart
08/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Owen Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

08/16 Lowell, MA beat Owen Hart
08/17 Portland, ME beat Owen Hart Lumberjack match
08/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/20 Calgary, AB beat Owen Hart
08/21 Toronto, ON w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/25 New York, NY w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/27 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/29 Chicago, IL beat Owen Hart Cage Match
08/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/31 Green Bay, WI beat Jim Neidhart

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1994 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #1 wrestler in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/01 Winnipeg beat Owen Hart
09/08 Hamburg, Germany w/. Randy Savage, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/09 Kassel, Germany w/. Randy Savage, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/10 Munich, Germany w/. Randy Savage, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/11 Bayreuth, Germany w/. Randy Savage, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/13 Rostock, Germany w/. Randy Savage, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/14 London, England w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/15 Aberdeen, Scotland w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/16 Hull, England w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/17 Birmingham, England w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/22 San Jose, CA beat Jim Neidhart
09/23 Sacramento, CA beat Jim Neidhart (matinee)
09/23 San Diego, CA beat Jim Neidhart
09/24 Anaheim, CA beat Jim Neidhart
09/25 Boston, MA beat Jim Neidhart
09/26 Utica, NY beat Bob Backlund
09/27 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Neidhart
09/28 White Plains, NY w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
09/29 Providence, RI beat Jim Neidhart
09/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jim Neidhart
10/01 Niagara Falls, NY beat Jim Neidhart
10/02 Auburn Hills, MI beat Jim Neidhart
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Jim Neidhart
10/09 Sunrise, FL beat Jim Neidhart
10/14 Baltimore, MD beat Jim Neidhart
10/15 Landover, MD beat Jim Neidhart
10/16 Hershey, PA beat Jim Neidhart
10/18 Burlington, VT w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/19 Albany, NY w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
10/21 Montreal, PQ beat Jim Neidhart
10/22 Halifax, NS beat Jim Neidhart
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund
10/27 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jim Neidhart
10/28 Long Island, NY beat Jim Neidhart
10/29 New York, NY beat Jim Neidhart
10/30 Scranton, PA beat Jim Neidhart
11/04 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Neidhart
11/05 Seattle, WA beat Jim Neidhart
11/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Jim Neidhart
11/07 Bushkill, PA w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jim Neidhart
11/08 Bushkill, PA beat Bob Backlund
11/09 Bethlehem, PA beat Bob Backlund
11/11 Fussen, Germany beat King Kong Bundy

11/12 Karlsrhule, Germany beat King Kong Bundy
11/13 Cologne, Germany beat King Kong Bundy
11/14 Schweinn, Germany beat King Kong Bundy
11/15 Vienna, Austria beat King Kong Bundy
11/16 Zurich, Switzerland beat King Kong Bundy
11/18 Calgary, AB beat Jim Neidhart
11/23 San Antonio, TX lost to Bob Backlund
*Lost WWF World title

1995
01/09 Houston, TX beat Owen Hart
01/10 Corpus Christi, TX beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
01/11 South Padre, TX beat Owen Hart
01/12 New Haven, CT beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
01/13 Long Island, NY beat Owen Hart
01/15 East Rutherford, NJ beat Owen Hart
01/16 New York, NY beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
01/22 Tampa, FL drew with Diesel
01/23 Palmetto, FL beat Owen Hart
01/24 West Palm Beach, FL beat Owen Hart
01/25 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Bob Backlund
01/26 Baltimore, MD beat Owen Hart
01/27 Hershey, PA beat Owen Hart
01/29 Niagara Falls, NY beat Owen Hart
02/02 Quebec City, PQ beat Owen Hart
02/03 Montreal, PQ beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
02/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Owen Hart
02/11 Scranton, PA beat Owen Hart
02/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Owen Hart
02/13 Bethlehem, PA beat Owen Hart
02/19 Auburn Hills, MI beat Owen Hart
02/20 Macon, GA beat Owen Hart
02/21 Augusta, GA beat Owen Hart
02/22 North Charleston, WV beat Owen Hart
02/24 Chicago, IL beat Owen Hart
02/26 Portland, ME beat Owen Hart
03/02 Phoenix, AZ beat Owen Hart
03/05 Denver, CO beat Owen Hart
03/12 Anaheim, CA beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
03/13 Stockton, CA lost to Jerry Lawler by countout
03/14 Fresno, CA beat Owen Hart
03/15 Stockton, CA beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
03/17 Thunder Bay, ON beat Owen Hart
03/18 Toronto, ON beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
03/19 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jerry Lawler
03/20 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jerry Lawler
03/24 San Antonio, TX beat Owen Hart
03/25 Landover, MD w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Owen Hart & Jerry Lawler
04/02 Hartford, CT beat Bob Backlund I Quit match Wrestle Mania 11
04/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. The Kid & Bob Holly, lost to Owen Hart, Yokozuna & Hakushi
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Hakushi
04/05 Lowell, MA w/. Razor Ramon, beat Jeff Jarrett & Hakushi
04/17 Dortmund, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/18 Dusseldorf, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/19 Hamburg, Germany beat Owen Hart

04/20 Bielefeld, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/21 Munich, Germany beat Owen Hart No Holds Barred
04/22 Stuttgard, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/23 Munich, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/24 Omaha, NE beat Hakushi
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Hakushi
04/26 Moline, IL beat Mantaur by DQ
05/13 Boston, MA w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Hakushi & Jerry Lawler
05/14 Syracuse, NY beat Hakushi
05/14 Syracuse, NY lost to Jerry Lawler
05/15 Binghamton, NY beat Hakushi
05/16 Danbury, CT beat Hakushi
05/19 Montreal, PQ beat Hakushi
05/21 Three Rivers, PQ beat Hakushi
05/25 Edmonton, AB beat Sid
05/26 Calgary, AB beat Sid
05/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Sid
06/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Hakushi
06/03 Rockford, IL beat Hakushi
06/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Hakushi
06/05 Struthers, OH beat Hakushi
06/06 Wheeling, WV double countout vs. Henry Godwinn
06/06 Wheeling, WV w/. Razor Ramon & Savio Vega b. Owen Hart, Yokozuna, & Hakushi
06/07 Johnstown, PA beat Henry Godwinn
06/13 Nuremberg, Germany beat Hakushi
06/14 Mannheim. Germany beat Hakushi
06/15 Essen, Germany beat Hakushi
06/16 Berlin, Germany beat Hakushi
07/17 Wels, Asutria beat Hakushi
06/18 Insbruck, Asutria beat Hakushi
06/19 Frankfurt, Germany beat Hakushi
06/21 Birmingham, England beat Hakushi
06/22 London, England beat Hakushi
06/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Jerry Lawler Kiss My Foot match
07/24 Louisville, KY w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Eli & Jacob Blu
07/24 Louisville, KY beat Hakushi
07/25 Evansville, IN beat Hakushi Cage Match
07/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Hakushi & Jerry Lawler
08/11 New Haven, CT beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley by CO
08/12 New York, NY beat Jean-Pierre LaFitte
08/13 Albany, NY beat Jean-Pierre LaFitte
08/15 Portland, ME beat Isaac Yankem by CO
08/15 Portland, ME beat Rad Radford
08/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Isaac Yankem by DQ
08/28 Canton, OH beat Waylon Mercy
08/29 Erie, PA beat Jean-Pierre LaFitte
08/30 Niagara Falls, NY beat Sid
08/31 Sydney, NS beat Isaac Yankem by DQ

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1995 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #4 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/01 Moncton, NB beat Isaac Yankem by DQ
09/03 St. John, NB beat Isaac Yankem by DQ
09/08 Peterborough, ON beat Isaac Yankem
09/24 Saginaw, MI beat Jean-Pierre LaFitte
09/25 Grand Rapids, MI beat Jean-Pierre LaFitte
09/25 Grand Rapids, MI beat Isaac Yankem Cage match
10/05 Boston, MA beat Isaac Yankem

10/06 New York, NY beat Isaac Yankem
10/07 Providence, RI beat Isaac Yankem
10/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Isaac Yankem
10/23 Brandon, MB w/. Hakushi, lost to Isaac Yankem & Jerry Lawler by DQ
10/24 Regina, SK beat Sid
10/24 Regina, SK beat Isaac Yankem Lumberjack match
11/03 Cincinnati, OH w/. Shawn Michaels & Diesel, beat Yokozuna, Mabel & Davey Boy Smith
11/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Michaels & Diesel b. Yokozuna, Mabel, & Smith
11/06 South Bend, IN w/. Michaels & Diesel b. Yokozuna, Mabel, & Smith
11/08 Columbus, OH w/. Michaels & Diesel b. Yokozuna, Mabel & Smith
11/10 Long Island, NY w/. Michaels & Diesel, beat Yokozuna, Mabel, & Smith
11/11 Worcester, MA w/. Michaels & Diesel, beat Yokozuna, Mabel, & Smith
11/12 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Davey Boy Smith
11/19 Landover, MD beat Diesel
*Won the WWF World title
11/20 Richmond, VA beat Undertaker by DQ
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Undertaker by DQ
11/25 New York, NY beat Undertaker by DQ
11/28 Wheeling, WV beat Undertaker by DQ
11/29 Youngstown, OH beat Undertaker by DQ
12/01 Cleveland, OH beat Undertaker by DQ
12/02 Fort Wayne, IN beat Undertaker by DQ
12/03 Auburn Hills, MI beat Undertaker by DQ
12/04 Brantford, ON w/. Undertaker, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna
12/05 Oshawa, ON beat Undertaker by DQ
12/06 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Undertaker by DQ
12/08 Pittsburgh, PA double countout vs. Undertaker
12/09 Chicago, IL double countout vs. Undertaker
12/15 Calgary, AB beat Davey Boy Smith
12/17 Hershey, PA beat Davey Boy Smith
12/18 Newark, DE beat Buddy Landell
12/18 Newark, DE w/. Undertaker & Razor Ramon, beat Isaac Yankem, Yokozuna, & Sid
12/19 Bethlehem, PA w/. Undertaker & Razor Ramon, beat Owen Hart, Yokozuna & Sid
12/20 Richmond, VA beat Undertaker by DQ
12/26 Anaheim, CA beat Diesel Cage Match
12/27 Las Vegas, NV beat Diesel Cage Match
12/28 San Diego beat Diesel Cage Match
12/29 San Bernadino, CA beat Yokozuna

*Away from the spotlight of the wrestling business, Bret Hart was one of the original owners of the Western Hockey League’s Calgary Hitmen hockey franchise. Other partners in the venture included noted National Hockey League standouts Theoren Fleury and Joe Sakic. The team name was adopted with a direct link to the Calgary wrestler of the same monicker.

1996
01/05 Uniondale, NY w/. Undertaker, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna
01/07 Albany, NY beat Diesel Cage Match
01/08 Burlington, VT w/. Undertaker, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna
01/09 Cornwall, ON w/. Undertaker, beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna
01/12 Montreal, PQ beat Diesel Cage Match
01/13 Bangor, ME beat Diesel Cage Match
01/14 Fitchburg, MA beat Diesel Cage Match
01/21 Fresno, CA lost to Undertaker by DQ
01/22 Stockton, CA beat Goldust
01/22 Stockton, CA no contest vs. Undertaker
01/23 San Jose, CA beat Diesel
01/24 White Plains, NY beat Goldust
01/25 Baltimore, MD beat Diesel Cage Match
01/26 New York, NY beat Diesel Cage Match
01/27 State College, PA beat Diesel Cage Match

01/28 Philadelphia, PA vs. Diesel
02/03 Bangalor, India beat Tatanka
02/16 Nashville, TN beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
02/17 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler Cage Match
02/18 Louisville, KY beat Diesel Cage Match
02/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
02/20 Huntington, WV beat Undertaker
02/24 E. Rutherford, NJ double DQ vs. Undertaker
02/25 Pittsburgh, PA double CO vs. Undertaker (matinee)
02/25 Cleveland, OH beat Undertaker by CO
03/01 Augusta, ME beat Undertaker by CO
03/02 Worcester, MA beat Undertaker by CO
03/03 Springfield, MA beat Davey Boy Smith
03/03 Springfield, MA beat Shawn Michaels Lumberjack Match
03/04 Providence, RI beat Davey Boy Smith
03/04 Providence, RI beat Shawn Michaels Lumberjack Match
03/05 Austin, TX beat Shawn Michaels
03/06 Beaumont, TX beat Undertaker by CO
03/07 Tyler, TX beat Undertaker by CO
03/09 Houston, TX beat Undertaker by CO
03/10 Corpus Christi, TX beat Undertaker by CO
03/11 San Antonio, TX beat Tatanka
03/11 San Antonio, TX beat Undertaker by CO
03/15 Hartford, CT w/. Undertaker, beat Shawn Michaels & Diesel
03/16 Landover, MD beat Undertaker & Diesel (3-way)
03/17 New York, NY w/. Undertaker, beat Shawn Michaels & Diesel
03/31 Anaheim, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
*Lost WWF World title
04/07 Dortmund, Germany beat Steve Austin
04/10 Kassel, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/11 Bonn, Germany beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
04/12 Frankfurt, Germany beat Steve Austin
04/13 Dusseldorf, Germany beat Davey Boy Smith
04/14 Bielefield, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/18 Rostock, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/19 Halle, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/20 Beyreuth, Germany beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
04/21 Stuttgart, Germany beat Owen Hart
04/22 Munich, Germany beat Steve Austin
05/08 Kuwait City, Kuwait beat Leif Cassidy
05/10 Kuwait City, Kuwait lost to Owen Hart
05/11 Kuwait City, Kuwait beat Davey Boy Smith
05/12 Kuwait City, Kuwait w/. Undertaker, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1996 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #16 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/04 Sun City, S. Africa beat Steve Austin
09/08 Durban, S. Africa beat Davey Boy Smith
09/09 Johannesburg, S. Africa vs. Davey Boy Smith
09/10 Cape Town, S. Africa w/. Marc Mero, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
09/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa w/. Marc Mero, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
11/17 New York, NY beat Steve Austin
11/18 New Haven, CT beat Owen Hart by DQ
11/27 London, England beat Vader
11/28 Birmingham, England beat Mankind
12/02 Dubai, UAE beat Davey Boy Smith
12/02 Dubai, UAE beat Steve Austin
12/15 Palm Beach, FL lost to Sid

12/16 Tampa, FL beat Razor Ramon (Rick Bogner) by DQ
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL beat The Sultan
12/26 Chicago, IL w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Vader & Steve Austin
12/30 Albany, NY w/. Savio Vega, beat Faarooq & Steve Austin
12/30 Albany, NY lost to Vader
Pro Wrestling Illustrated 1996 Year End Awards
MATCH OF THE YEAR: Bret Hart is awarded for his 03/31 match vs. Shawn Michaels

1997
01/03 San Diego, CA beat Vader by DQ
01/04 Stockton, CA beat Vader by DQ
01/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Vader by DQ
01/10 San Jose, CA lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Steve Austin (3-way)
01/11 Anaheim, CA lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley
01/12 Las Vegas, NV lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley
01/13 El Paso, TX lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley
01/19 San Antonio, TX lost to Shawn Michaels & Sid (3-way)
01/19 San Antonio, TX Royal Rumble
01/20 Beaumont, TX lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley by CO
01/21 Lafayette, LA w/. Undertaker & Ahmed Johnson, beat Steve Austin, Mankind, & Faarooq
01/22 Dallas, TX lost to Shawn Michaels & Sid (3-way)
01/23 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Shawn Michaels & Sid (3-way)
01/24 Hershey, PA beat Vader
01/25 New York, NY beat Mankind by DQ (Webster Hall, not MSG)
01/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Shawn Michaels & Sid (3-way)
01/31 Toronto, ON lost to Shawn Michaels & Sid (3-way)
02/01 Quebec City, PQ beat Steve Austin
02/02 Montreal, PQ lost to Shawn Michaels & Sid (3-way) (matinee)
02/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Shawn Michaels & Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way)
02/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Sid, beat Shawn Michaels & Steve Austin
02/08 Bethlehem, PA w/. Sid, beat Shawn Michaels & Steve Austin
02/09 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Sid, beat Shawn Michaels & Steve Austin
02/13 Lowell, MA beat Vader
02/14 Cincinnati, OH lost to Vader, Undertaker, & Steve Austin (4-way)
02/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Vader, Undertaker, & Steve Austin (4-way)
02/16 Chattanooga, TN beat Vader, Undertaker, & Steve Austin (4-way)
*Won WWF World title
02/17 Nashville, TN lost to Sid
*Lost WWF World title
02/20 Aschaffenberg, Germany beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
02/23 Cologne, Germany vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley
02/24 Oberhausen, Germany beat Mankind
02/26 Berlin, Germany lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley
02/28 Beyreuth, Germany beat Vader
03/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Sid Cage Match
03/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Sid (Matinee)
03/08 Detroit, MI lost to Sid
03/09 Springfield, MA lost to Sid Cage Match
03/16 New York, NY lost to Sid Cage Match
03/17 Syracuse, NY lost to Sid Cage Match
03/23 Rosemont, IL beat Steve Austin
03/25 Peoria, IL lost to Rocky Maivia by DQ
04/06 Durban, S. Africa double countout vs. Undertaker
04/12 KUWAIT beat Billy Gunn
04/20 Rochester, NY lost to Steve Austin by DQ
04/21 Binghampton, NY no contest vs. Steve Austin
05/02 Winnipeg, MB vs. Undertaker

06/28 Anaheim. CA lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker (3-way)
06/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Jim Neidhart, & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Ken Shamrock, Goldust, Animal & Hawk
07/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker (3way)
07/05 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Steve Austin & Undertaker (3-way)
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Jim Neidhart, & Brian Pillman, beat Steve Austin, Ken Shamrock, Goldust, Animal & Hawk
07/07 Edmonton, AB beat Goldust
07/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Animal & Hawk
07/11 Dallas, TX w/. Owen Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Mankind
07/13 Austin, TX w/. Owen Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Mankind
07/14 San Antonio, TX lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker (3-way)
07/18 Worcester, MA w/. Owen Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love
07/19 St. John’s, NF w/. Owen Hart, beat Steve Austin & Dude Love
07/20 Sydney, NS w/. Owen Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love
07/21 Halifax, NS w/. Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Dude Love & Undertaker — Flag Match
07/25 Indianapolis, IN lost to Steve Austin
07/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Steve Austin
07/27 Erie, PA lost to Steve Austin
07/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to the Patriot (Del Wilkes)
07/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Undertaker & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
08/03 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Undertaker
*Won WWF World title
08/04 Bethlehem, PA beat Undertaker & Vader (3-way)
08/08 Miami, FL lost to Undertaker by DQ
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ken Shamrock by DQ
08/11 Biloxi, MS beat Undertaker & Vader (3-way)
08/15 Springfield, MA lost to Undertaker by DQ
08/16 Boston, MA lost to Undertaker by DQ
08/17 New Haven, CT w/. Davey Boy Smith & Brian Pillman, lost to Undertaker, Dude Love, & Goldust
08/18 Atlantic City, NJ beat Undertaker & Vader (3-way)
08/22 Houston, TX lost to Undertaker by DQ
08/23 Chicago, IL lost to Vader by DQ
08/23 Chicago, IL lost to Undertaker by DQ
08/25 Albuquerque, NM lost to Undertaker by DQ
08/28 Tacoma, WA lost to The Patriot by DQ
08/29 Victoria, BC beat The Patriot
08/30 Regina, SK beat The Patriot
08/31 Saskatoon, SK beat The Patriot

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1997 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #20 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/01 Thunder Bay, ON beat The Patriot
09/07 Louisville, KY beat The Patriot
09/08 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Vader
09/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/09 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Mosh & Thrasher by DQ
09/09 Muncie, IN lost to Ken Shamrock by DQ
09/11 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
09/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/14 Hartford, CT lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/15 Landover, MD lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/17 Haleyville, IA w/. Jerry Lawler, beat Tommy Dreamer & Sandman
09/20 Birmingham, England beat Undertaker by DQ
09/22 New York, NY beat Goldust
09/22 New York, NY beat Shawn Michaels & Undertaker (3-way)
09/23 Albany, NY lost to Undertaker by DQ

09/24 Toledo, OH lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/25 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/26 Rockford, IL lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/27 Champaign, IL lost to Undertaker by DQ
09/28 Green Bay, WI lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Vader & Patriot
10/06 Kansas City, MO lost to Hunter Hearst Helmsley by CO
10/07 Topeka, KS lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/11 Anaheim, CA beat Ken Shamrock
10/12 San Jose, CA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Ken Shamrock (3-way)
10/13 San Diego, CA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Ken Shamrock (3-way)
10/18 Fort Worth, TX lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/19 Wichita, KS beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley & Undertaker (3-way)
10/20 Oklahoma, OK beat Faarooq
10/21 Tulsa, OK no contest vs. Ken Shamrock
10/21 Tulsa, OK lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/22 Lexington. KY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
10/23 Evansville, IN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
10/24 Uniondale, NY lost to Undertaker by DQ
10/28 Muskot, Oman double CO vs. Undertaker
10/30 Bahrain, Saudi Arabia w/. Jim Neidhart, lost to Undertaker & Dude Love
11/08 Detroit, MI w/. Jim Neidhart & Davey Boy Smith, lost to Steve Austin, Mankind, & Undertaker
11/09 Montreal lost to Shawn Michaels
*Lost the WWF World title
Pro Wrestling Illustrated 1997 Year End Awards
MATCH OF THE YEAR: Bret Hart is awarded for his 03/23 match vs. Steve Austin

1998
World Championship Wrestling:
01/24 Dayton, OH beat Ric Flair
01/31 Boston, MA beat Ric Flair
02/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Ric Flair
02/23 Sacramento, CA beat Brian Adams by DQ
03/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Brian Adams by DQ
03/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Curt Hennig
03/15 Mobile, AL beat Curt Hennig by DQ
03/25 Baltimore, MD beat Curt Hennig
03/28 Auburn Hills, MI beat Curt Hennig
03/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Curt Hennig
04/02 Tampa, FL beat Brian Adams
04/16 Fargo, ND w/. Sting, beat Randy Savage & Kevin Nash
05/17 Worcester, MA beat Randy Savage by DQ
05/26 Memphis, TN lost to Sting
06/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Kevin Nash & Lex Luger
06/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Roddy Piper & Randy Savage
06/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Chris Benoit
07/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Giant, lost to Kevin Nash & Lex Luger

07/12 San Diego, CA lost to Booker T by DQ
07/13 ?? beat Fit Finlay
07/14 Reno, NV lost to Dallas Page
07/15 Stockton, CA no contest vs. Dallas Page
07/15 Stockton, CA w/. The Giant, lost to Kevin Nash & Dallas Page
07/20 Salt Lake City, UT beat Dallas Page
*Won the vacant WCW United States Heavyweight title
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Scott Hall, lost to Lex Luger & Kevin Nash
07/30 Alexandria. VA lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/30 Alexandria, VA w/. Scott Hall, lost to Lex Luger & Kevin Nash
07/31 Shreveport, LA lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/31 Shreveport, LA w/. Scott Hall, lost to Lex Luger & Kevin Nash
08/01 Little Rock, AR lost to Lex Luger by DQ
08/01 Little Rock, AR w/. Scott Hall, lost to Lex Luger & Kevin Nash
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Sting, lost to Scott Hall & The Giant
08/10 Rapid City, SD lost to Lex Luger
*Lost WCW United States Heavyweight title
08/13 Fargo, ND beat Lex Luger
*Won WCW United States Heavyweight title
08/17 Hartford, CT beat Dallas Page by DQ
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Sting & Lex Luger

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1998 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #40 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/09 Evansville, IN w/. Stevie Ray, lost to Kevin Nash & Lex Luger
09/11 Cincinnati, OH w/. Scott Hall, lost to Sting & Kevin Nash
09/13 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Hulk Hogan & Stevie Ray, lost to Dallas Page, Roddy Piper & The Warrior; Kevcin Nash, Sting & Lex Luger (3-way)
09/26 Fairfax, VA beat Scott Hall
09/27 Erie, PA w/. Sting, beat Vincent & Stevie Ray
09/28 Rochester, NY lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
10/05 Columbia, SC vs. Sting
10/09 Dayton, OH w/. Stevie Ray & Scott Norton, lost to Sting, Lex Luger & Rick Steiner
10/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevie Ray & Scott Norton, lost to Sting, Lex Luger & Rick Steiner
10/12 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Sting & Ultimate Warrior by DQ
10/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Sting by DQ
10/25 Las Vegas, NV beat Sting
10/26 Phoenix, AZ lost to Dallas Page
*Lost the WCW U.S. Heavyweight title
11/09 Uniondale, NY lost to Konnan by DQ
11/16 Wichita, KS lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
11/18 Topeka, KS beat Booker T
11/20 Toldeo, OH lost to Lex Luger
11/22 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Dallas Page
11/23 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Dean Malenko by DQ
11/30 Chattanooga, TN beat Dallas Page
*Won the WCW U.S. Heavyweight title

1999
01/22 Peoria, IL lost to Sting
01/23 Jackson, MS lost to Sting
01/24 College Station, TX lost to Sting
01/25 Dallas, TX beat Booker T
01/29 San Diego, CA lost to Sting
01/30 Inglewood, CA lost to Sting

02/07 Cleveland, OH lost to Sting
02/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Roddy Piper
*Lost the U.S. Heavyweight title
02/15 Tampa, FL beat Will Sasso
02/18 Salt Lake City, UT beat Disco Inferno
02/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Sting & Bill Goldberg
02/22 Sacramento, CA lost to Booker T
02/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Sting
03/01 Chapel Hill, NC lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
03/07 Rochester, NY lost to Sting
03/08 Worcester, MA beat Van Hammer
03/19 Chicago, IL lost to Sting
03/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Sting
08/20 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Hulk Hogan (WCW World)
08/21 Reno, NV no contest vs. Hulk Hogan (WCW World)
08/22 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Hulk Hogan (WCW World)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1999 Top 500 rankings
Bret Hart is ranked #56 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

09/03 Pensacola, FL no contest vs. Hulk Hogan (WCW World)
09/04 Tallahassee, FL no contest vs. Hulk Hogan (WCW World)
09/13 Chapel Hill, NC w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
09/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Sting, Luger, & Dallas Page
10/04 Kansas City, MO beat Chris Benoit
10/11 Biloxi, MS w/. Chris Benoit, no contest vs. Sting & Luger
10/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting
10/22 Oakland, CA w/. Ric Flair, beat Sting & Luger
10/24 Las Vegas, NV lost to Lex Luger
10/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Bill Goldberg
*Won the WCW United States Heavyweight title
11/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Perry Saturn
11/08 Indianapolis, IN lost to Scott Hall, Sid Vicious, & Bill Goldberg (4-way)
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
11/15 Little Rock, AR beat Billy Kidman
11/19 Cleveland, OH beat Ric Flair
11/21 Toronto beat Sting
11/21 Toronto beat Chris Benoit
*Won the vacant WCW World title
11/22 Detroit, MI beat Jeff Jarrett
11/29 Denver, CO beat Meng
11/29 Denver, CO w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kevin Nash & Scott Hall; Bill Goldberg & Sid Vicious
12/01 Lincoln, NE beat Ric Flair
12/03 Salina, KS beat Sting
12/04 Cedar Rapids, MI beat Sting
12/05 Chicago, IL beat Bill Goldberg
12/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Lex Luger
12/07 Madison, WI w/. Bill Goldberg, beat Ron & Don Harris
12/13 New Orleans, LA w/. Bill Goldberg, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
12/14 Mobile, AL w/. Bill Goldberg, lost to Kevin Nash Handi-cap match
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Bill Goldberg by DQ
12/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bill Goldberg by DQ
12/19 Washington D.C. no contest vs. Bill Goldberg
*Lost WCW World title by decision
12/20 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Goldberg
*Won the WCW World title (2)
12/21 Salisbury, MD lost to Chris Benoit by DQ

12/27 Houston, TX beat Jerry Flynn

2000
01/04 Florence, SC lost to Terry Funk
01/06 Roanoke, VA beat Ric Flair
01/07 Lowell, MA lost to Sid Vicious by DQ
01/08 Utica, NY lost to Sid Vicious by DQ
01/09 University Park, PA lost to Sid Vicious by DQ
01/10 Buffalo, NY vs. Kevin Nash
*Lost WCW World title (to S. Vicious) Cage Match

POST-CAREER

2003
Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1991 Top 500 of the PWI Years (1979 – 2003)
Bret Hart is ranked #4 in a cumulative rating of the top wrestlers in the world who were active during the Pennsylvania-based magazine’s years of operation, 1979 to 2003. Ahead of Bret were Hulk Hogan, Ric Flair, and Andre the Giant.

Pro Wrestling Illustrated 2003 Year End Awards
STANLEY WESTON AWARD: Bret Hart is awarded for his lifetime achievement in pro wrestling.

2006
04/01 Chicago, IL Bret Hart is inducted into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame

07/15 Amsterdam, NY Bret Hart is inducted into the Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame

2008
04/ Las Vegas, NV Bret Hart receives the “Iron Mike Mazurki award” from the Cauliflower Alley Club,
a benevolent association of current and former wrestlers. The award is given to those
individuals who are recognized as having achived success in their field and whose
recognition transcends the wrestling industry alone.

09/ Bret Hart released an autobiography entitled “Bret Hart: My Real Life in the Cartoon World of Wrestling”

2010
03/28 Glendale, AZ defeated Vince McMahon Lumberjack match
05/17 Toronto, ON defeated The Miz No DQ match
*Won the WWE United States title. Hart later vacated title
08/09 Sacramento, CA w/. John Cena, no contest vs. Chris Jericho & Edge Lumberjack match
08/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Cena, Chris Jericho, Daniel Bryan, Edge & R-Truth, defeated Wade
Barrett, David Otunga, Skip Sheffield, Michael Tarver, Justin Gabriel, Darren
Young & Heath Slater Elimination match
09/25 New York, NY w/. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd, defeated Heath Slater, Justin Gabriel
& Michael Tarver
11/10 Brussels, Belgium w/. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd, defeated Heath Slater, David Otunga
& Husky Harris
11/11 Nurnberg, Germany w/. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd, defeated Heath Slater, Justin Gabriel
& Husky Harris
11/12 Cologne, Germany w/. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd, defeated Heath Slater, David Otunga
& Husky Harris
11/13 Mannheim, Germay w/. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd, defeated David Otunga, Justin Gabriel
& Husky Harris
11/14 Istanbul, Turkey w/. Rey Misterio & Edge, defeated Alberto Del Rio, Cody Rhodes & Drew
McIntyre

 

RELATED LINKS