“THE MILLION DOLLAR MAN” TED DIBIASE SR.

(1974 – 2019)

Real Name: Theodore Marvin DiBiase
Height: 6’3″ Weight: 260 pounds
Born: January 18, 1954 – Omaha, NE
Father: Mike DiBiase
Mother: Helen Hild
Sons: Mike, Ted & Brett DiBiase
Trained By: Dory Funk, Jr. and Terry Funk
Titles Held:
Mid-South U.S. Tag Team 1976
Mid-South North American Hwt 1976-1985 (5x)
Central States Heavyweight 1977-1978 (2x)
Western States tag team 1977-79 (2x)
Missouri State Heavyweight 1978-81 (2x)
International (Amarillo) title 1978
WWWF North American 1979
Georgia National Tag Team 1981 (2x)
Mid-South/UWF Tag Team 1980-85 (6x)
All-Japan United National 1983-1984
Georgia National Heavyweight 1983-1984 (2x)
Texas All-Star USA title 1985
All Japan PWF Tag Team 1987-93 (3x)
WWF World Tag Team 1992-1993 (3x)
WWE 24/7 Title 2019


3,556 documented matches as of December 28, 2019

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]
with files from David Baker, Graham Cawthon, Mike Rodgers & Rich Tate


1974
NWA Western States Wrestling, Promoters Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.:
06/07 Abilene, TX w/. Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch, vs. Jim Dillon & The Patriots
06/14 Abilene, TX lost to Jim Dillon
07/06 Abilene, TX Participated in a Battle royal
07/22 El Paso, TX lost to Akio Sato
DiBiase returns to West Texas State University in the fall to resume his football career as a defensive tackle. Also on the team that season, was Merced Solis (aka Tito Santana)
12/26 Amarillo, TX Referee for Sports Arena card

1975
01/30 Amarillo, TX Referee for Sports Arena card
02/06 Amarillo, TX Referee for Sports Arena card
02/11 Odessa, TX drew The Lawman
02/20 Amarillo, TX Referee for Sports Arena card
02/25 Odessa, TX drew Jerry Kozak
02/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Scott Casey
02/28 Abilene, TX lost to Nick Kozak
03/20 Amarillo, TX Referee for Sports Arena card
03/28 Abilene, TX lost to Jerry Kozak
Tri-State Wrestling Alliance, Promoter Leroy McGuirk:
06/16 Tulsa, OK lost to Oni Wiki Wiki
07/01 Shreveport, LA lost to Pork Chop Cash
07/02 Jackson, MS drew Roberto Soto
07/08 Shreveport, LA beat Bill Dromo
07/09 Jackson, MS beat Bill Dromo
07/11 Florien, LA lost to Grizzly Smith
07/16 Jackson, MS beat Ted Heath
07/30 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Tom Jones
08/29 Lawton, OK vs. Mike Pappas
09/18 Greenville, MS lost to Igor Putski
09/19 Jackson, MS lost to Tom Jones
09/25 Greenville, MS vs. George Strickland
09/25 Greenville, MS Participated in a 7-man Battle royal
10/18 Marthaville drew Sonny Rogers
10/21 Shreveport, LA beat Sonny Rogers
10/28 Shreveport, LA beat Jerry Lawler
10/30 Greenville, MS beat Sonny Rogers
11/05 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Slaughter
11/05 Jackson, MS Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
11/08 North Little Rock, AR w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Karl Kox & Buck Robley by DQ
11/08 North Little Rock, AR Participated in an 11-man Battle royal
11/09 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/13 Greenville, MS vs. Angel Morrell
11/16 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Griffin, beat Bob Slaughter & The Angel
11/19 Jackson, MS vs. Tim Brooks
11/20 North Little Rock, AR w/. Jay Clayton, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
11/21 Monroe, LA w/. Jay Clayton, vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
11/23 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Bob Slaughter & Sonny Rogers
11/24 Tulsa, OK w/. Mike Pappas, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/26 Jackson, MS vs. The Alaskan
11/27 North Little Rock, AR w/. Mike Pappas, vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
11/28 Monroe, LA vs. Waldo Von Erich
12/03 Jackson, MS vs. Waldo Von Erich
12/11 Greenville, MS vs. Skandor Akbar
12/16 Odessa, TX vs. Super Destroyer
12/18 Amarillo, TX drew Sputnik Monroe
12/25 Amarillo, TX drew Alfred Hayes
12/27 North Little Rock, AR w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

1976
01/03 Loranger, LA w/. Fred Platt, beat Denny Alberts & Johnny Davis
01/08 Greenville, MS lost to Bob Slaughter
01/15 Greenville, MS lost to Hiro Matsuda
01/30 Lawton, OK w/. Danny Hodge, vs. Buck Robley & Mr. Ito
02/27 Lawton, OK vs. Buck Robley
03/18 Greenville, MS beat Alex Perez
04/12 Tulsa, OK lost to Karl Kox
04/19 Tulsa, OK w/. Jay Clayton, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/19 Tulsa, OK beat Oni Wiki Wiki
04/28 Fort Smith, AR w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Buck Robley & Bob Slaughter
*Won the Mid-South United States tag team titles
05/03 Tulsa, OK beat Oliver Humperdink
05/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bob Sweetan & Karl Kox
*Lost the Mid-South United States tag team titles
05/17 Tulsa, OK w/. Jay Clayton, beat Rick McGraw & Ted Heath
05/22 Lawton, OK vs. Buck Robley
05/24 Tulsa, OK w/. Jay Clayton, lost to Bob Sweetan & Karl Kox
05/31 Tulsa, OK w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Bob Sweetan & Karl Kox
06/18 Lawton, OK vs. Karl Kox
07/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Jay Clayton, beat Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers
All Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Shohei “Giant” Baba:
08/14 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
08/15 Shimonita, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
08/16 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/17 Yamagata, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/18 Kakuda, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Akahisa Takachiho
08/21 Urakawa, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
08/22 Imakane, Japan w/. Tank Patton, drew Great Kojika & Motoshi Ohkuma
08/24 Nemuro, Japan lost to Samson Kutsuwada
08/25 Biei, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
08/26 Sapporo, Japan lost to Great Kojika
08/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Akahisa Takachiho
08/29 Kamo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
08/31 Fuchuh, Japan lost to The Destroyer
09/01 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Samson Kutsuwada
09/03 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
09/04 Isahaya, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
09/05 Fukue, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
09/07 Akita, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Akahisa Takachiho
09/08 Fuchuh, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
09/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Tank Patton, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
NWA Western States Wrestling:
09/28 Odessa, TX w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Scott Casey & Bob Ellis
09/29 Abilene, TX vs. Scott Casey
09/29 Abilene, TX lost in a 12-man Battle royal
09/30 Amarillo, TX beat Scott Casey
09/30 Amarillo, TX lost in a 16-man Pole Battle royal
10/05 Big Spring, TX vs. Dan Burdick
10/07 Amarillo, TX beat Dan Burdick
10/08 Lubbock, TX beat Alex Perez
10/08 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
10/14 Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez
10/15 Lubbock, TX lost to Tank Patton
10/20 Abilene, TX vs. Don Landers
10/22 Lubbock, TX vs. Scott Casey
10/25 Darrouzett, TX vs. Scott Casey
10/26 Odessa, TX lost to Super Destroyer
11/08 San Angelo, TX lost to Swede Hanson
11/09 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
11/10 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tank Patton & Swede Hanson
11/11 Amarillo, TX double count out vs. Swede Hanson
11/12 Lubbock, TX lost to Dennis Stamp by DQ
11/16 Odessa, TX double DQ vs. Swede Hanson
11/17 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Tank Patton & Swede Hanson
11/17 Abilene, TX Pole Battle royal
11/18 Amarillo, TX vs. Tank Patton
11/19 Lubbock, TX w/. Andre the Giant & Ricky Romero, beat Tank Patton, Dennis Stamp, & Black Gordman by DQ
11/19 Lubbock, TX lost in a two ring Battle royal
11/23 Odessa, TX defeated Swede Hanson – Lights Out Match
11/24 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Tank Patton & Swede Hanson – No DQ match
11/25 Amarillo, TX beat Tank Patton by DQ
11/26 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tank Patton & Swede Hanson
11/30 Odessa, TX vs. Swede Hanson – Fence match
12/01 Abilene, TX w/. The Lawman, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
12/02 Amarillo, TX lost to Tank Patton – No DQ match
12/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Tank Patton & Swede Hanson
12/07 Odessa, TX w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/09 Amarillo, TX beat Tank Patton – Fence match
12/10 Lubbock, TX vs. Tank Patton
12/14 Odessa, TX vs. Rip Hawk
12/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
12/27 Abilene, TX vs. Kazuo Sakurada
12/30 Lubbock, TX lost to Tank Patton by DQ

1977
01/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Johnny Weaver & Pez Whatley, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Super Destroyer
01/03 Snyder, TX vs. Tank Patton
01/06 Amarillo, TX drew Super Destroyer
01/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Johnny Weaver & Super Destroyer, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
01/11 Odessa, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
01/13 Amarillo, TX beat Tank Patton
01/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/14 Lubbock, TX lost to Tank Patton
01/15 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/18 Odessa, TX lost to Tank Patton
01/19 San Angelo, TX w/. Johnny Weaver & Super Destroyer, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
01/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Tank Patton
01/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Johnny Weaver & Super Destroyer, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Dennis Stamp
01/24 Abilene, TX beat Dennis Stamp
01/25 Odessa, TX lost to Tank Patton
01/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Tank Patton & Alex Perez by DQ
01/28 Lubbock, TX beat Alex Perez by DQ
01/31 Abilene, TX vs. Alex Perez
02/01 Odessa, TX w/. Reggie Parks, drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
02/03 Amarillo, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
02/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Tank Patton & Alex Perez
02/08 Odessa, TX lost to Alex Perez
02/09 Big Spring, TX vs. Alex Perez
02/10 Amarillo, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
02/11 Lubbock, TX beat Alfred Hayes by DQ
NWA Central States Wrestling, Promoter Bob Geigel:
03/22 Hutchinson, KS vs. Bobby Jaggers
03/23 Emporia, KS vs. Bob Brown
03/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Pat O’Connor, vs. Bob Brown & Mitsu Hata
04/01 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Slaughter
04/03 Waterloo, IA vs. Mitsu Hata
04/13 Des Moines, IA vs. Mitsu Hata
04/19 Hutchinson, KS vs. Bob Brown
05/06 St. Joseph, MO beat Roger Kirby
05/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Bob Slaughter
05/12 Kansas City beat Bob Slaughter
05/13 St. Joseph, MO no contest vs. Bob Brown
05/19 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Slaughter
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
05/25 Chillicothe, MO vs. Bob Slaughter
05/29 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Bobby Jaggers
05/29 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Ed Wiskowski, beat Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler
06/02 Kansas City w/. Rufus Jones, beat Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers by DQ
06/11 Council Grove, KS vs. Bobby Jaggers
NWA Western States Wrestling:
06/13 Abilene, TX defeated Mike York
06/14 Odessa, TX drew Doug Somers
06/15 Snyder, TX vs. Mr. Sakurada
06/16 Amarillo, TX defeated Doug Somers
06/16 Amarillo, TX lost in a 15-man Pole Battle royal
06/17 Lubbock, TX drew Ciclon Negro
06/20 Abilene, TX vs. Kazuo Sakurada
06/21 Odessa, TX vs. Mr. Sakurada
06/23 Amarillo, TX drew Kazuo Sakurada
06/24 Lubbock, TX drew Ervin Smith
06/27 Abilene, TX beat Swede Hanson by DQ
06/30 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, beat Danny Little Bear & Chief Thundercloud
07/01 Lubbock, TX vs. Danny Little Bear
07/04 Abilene, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
07/05 Odessa, TX vs. Ricky Romero
07/07 Amarillo, TX drew Ervin Smith
07/08 Lubbock, TX drew Super Destroyer
07/11 Abilene, TX drew Chief Thundercloud
07/12 Odessa, TX vs. Chief Thundercloud
07/14 Amarillo, TX drew Super Destroyer
07/?? *Around this time, DiBiase held the Western States tag team titles with partner Ervin Smith in Amarillo, Texas
07/15 Lubbock, TX drew Ciclon Negro
07/20 Des Moines, IA vs. Bobby Jaggers
07/21 Kansas City double DQ vs. Bob Sweetan
07/22 Lubbock, TX defeated Ciclon Negro by DQ
07/26 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
07/28 Kansas City lost to Bob Sweetan
07/29 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/01 Abilene, TX vs. Randy Colley
08/04 Amarillo, TX defeated Randy Colley
08/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/08 Abilene, TX w/. Ervin Smith, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/09 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, lost to Bob Orton & Rip Hawk
08/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, beat Bob Orton & Rip Hawk
08/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/12 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith, defeated Rip Hawk & Randy Colley
08/15 Abilene, TX w/. Ervin Smith, drew Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
08/16 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, defeated Bob Orton & Rip Hawk
08/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, drew Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
08/19 Lubbock, TX drew Bob Orton
08/20 Des Moines, IA vs. Bob Sweetan – Submission match
08/22 Abilene, TX w/. Ervin Smith, beat Bob Orton & Ciclon Negro
08/24 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Sika & Afa
08/25 Kansas City drew Bob Sweetan
08/30 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, defeated Randy Colley & Randy Brewer
09/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, defeated Bob Orton & Dennis Stamp
09/02 Lubbock, TX lost to Dennis Stamp
09/06 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, defeated Dennis Stamp & Ciclon Negro
09/07 San Angelo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
09/08 Amarillo, TX defeated Rip Hawk
09/09 Lubbock, TX beat Dennis Stamp
09/10 Michael Wills DiBiase is born
09/20 Odessa, TX defeated Reggie Parks
09/20 Odessa, TX lost in a 10-man Battle royal
09/23 Plainview, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Bob Orton & Dennis Stamp
09/26 Abilene, TX beat Dennis Stamp
09/27 Odessa, TX defeated The Brute by DQ
09/28 San Angelo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. The Brute & The Angel
10/03 Abilene, TX w/. Ervin Smith, double DQ vs. Ciclon Negro & Angel Morrell
10/04 Odessa, TX drew Dennis Stamp
10/06 Amarillo, TX beat Dennis Stamp
10/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Ciclon Negro & Dennis Stamp
10/10 Abilene, TX w/. Super Destroyer, beat Brute Bernard & Angel Morrell
10/11 Odessa, TX drew Dennis Stamp
10/14 Lubbock, TX beat Dennis Stamp
10/17 Abilene, TX lost to Angel Morrell
10/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch & Ray Stevens, beat Brute Bernard, Angel Morrell & James J. Dillon
10/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Brute & The Angel
10/24 Abilene, TX beat Brute Bernard by DQ
10/25 Odessa, TX w/. Super Destroyer, lost to The Angel & The Brute
10/26 San Angelo, TX vs. The Angel
10/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ciclon Negro, beat Brute Bernard & Angel Morrell
10/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Johnny Starr & Ciclon Negro, lost to The Brute, The Angel, & James J. Dillon
10/31 Abilene, TX w/. Super Destroyer & Ciclon Negro, defeated The Brute, The Angel & J.J. Dillon by DQ
10/31 Abilene, TX beat James J. Dillon by count out
11/01 Odessa, TX w/. Ciclon Negro, defeated The Brute & The Angel
11/03 Amarillo, TX drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Brute & The Angel
11/07 Abilene, TX w/. Johnny Starr, lost to Brute Bernard & Angel Morrell
11/08 Odessa, TX lost to J.J. Dillon
11/08 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Ciclon Negro, defeated The Brute, The Angel & J.J. Dillon
11/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Ciclon Negro, defeated The Brute, The Angel & J.J. Dillon
11/11 Lubbock, TX w/. Johnny Starr, lost to The Brute & The Angel
11/14 Abilene, TX defeated Dennis Stamp
11/15 Odessa, TX w/. Johnny Starr, lost to The Brute & The Angel
11/17 Amarillo, TX lost to J.J. Dillon – Roughneck match
11/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Ciclon Negro, lost to The Brute, The Angel & James J. Dillon
11/21 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Brute Bernard & Angel Morrell
11/22 Odessa, TX w/. Super Destroyer, defeated The Brute & The Angel
11/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, beat The Brute & The Angel by DQ
11/24 Amarillo, TX lost in a 15-man Battle royal
11/25 Lubbock, TX beat Dennis Stamp
11/29 Odessa, TX w/. Ciclon Negro, no contest vs. The Brute & The Angel
12/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, lost to The Brute & The Angel
*Lost the Western States tag team titles
12/02 Lubbock, TX beat Johnny Starr
12/06 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, lost to The Brute & The Angel
12/07 Abilene, TX vs. Brute Bernard
12/08 Amarillo, TX defeated Angel Morrell by DQ
12/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. The Angel & The Brute
12/13 Odessa, TX w/. Super Destroyer, lost to The Brute & The Angel
12/14 Abilene, TX w/. Ervin Smith, beat Brute Bernard & Angel Morrell
12/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Ervin Smith, lost to The Brute & The Angel
12/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith & Super Destroyer, lost to James J. Dillon, The Brute, & The Angel
12/27 San Angelo, TX vs. Angel Morrell
12/28 Abilene, TX vs. Roger Kirby
12/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
12/30 Lubbock, TX beat James J. Dillon

1978
01/04 Abilene, TX lost to Roger Kirby
01/05 St. Louis, MO beat Roger Kirby
01/07 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
01/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the Central States Heavyweight title
01/10 Odessa, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. The Brute & The Angel
01/11 Abilene, TX vs. Brute Bernard
01/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. The Brute & The Angel
01/20 Lubbock, TX vs. Angel Morrell
01/21 Alamogordo, NM vs. Angel Morrell
01/23 El Paso, TX w/. Ervin Smith, vs. Angel Morrell & J.J. Dillon
01/26 Amarillo, TX vs. Super Destroyer
01/26 Amarillo, TX vs. J.J. Dillon
01/27 St. Louis, MO beat Oki Shikina
01/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mr. Sekigawa & Benny Ramirez
02/10 Lubbock, TX lost in a 3-man round robin tournament
02/11 Pueblo, CO beat Dennis Stamp
02/12 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Slater
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title
02/13 El Paso, TX vs. Angel Morrell
02/15 Abilene, TX beat Roger Kirby by DQ
02/17 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Murdoch
02/20 Friona, TX vs. Brute Bernard
02/23 Amarillo, TX beat Roger Kirby
02/24 Lubbock, TX w/. Ervin Smith, lost to Roger Kirby & James J. Dillon
02/25 Hereford, TX vs. Brute Bernard
02/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Murdoch
*Lost the Missouri State Heavyweight title
02/27 Carlsbad, NM vs. Dennis Stamp
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/04 Kumagaya, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
03/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to King Curtis
03/06 Mimasaka, Japan lost to Kintaro Oki
03/07 Sano, Japan lost to Don Leo Jonathan
03/08 Yokohama, Japan defeated Masao Ito
03/09 Chiba, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
03/11 Nagasaki, Japan defeated Masao Ito
03/12 Iizuka, Japan w/. Frank Morrell, defeated Mr. Hayashi & Munenori Higo
03/13 ?, Japan lost to Kintaro Oki
03/14 Kumamoto, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
03/15 Oita, Japan defeated Rocky Hata
03/15 Oita, Japan lost in a 15-man Battle royal
03/16 Uwajima, Japan lost to The Destroyer
03/18 Kyoto, Japan lost to Black Terror
03/19 Takasago, Japan lost to Giant Baba
03/20 Owase, Japan defeated Masao Ito
03/21 Nabari, Japan lost to Kim Duk
03/23 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Abdullah the Butcher
03/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Black Terror, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/25 Kawasaki, Japan defeated Munenori Higo
03/26 Tachikawa, Japan defeated Luke Graham
03/27 Atsugi, Japan defeated Frank Morrell
03/28 Toyota, Japan lost to Kintaro Oki
03/29 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Black Terror, lost to Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/30 Nagaoka, Japan defeated Great Kojika
03/31 Tsuruoka, Japan defeated Masao Ito
04/01 Odate, Japan lost to Kim Duk
04/02 Noshiro, Japan defeated Masao Ito
04/03 Aomori, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, defeated Destroyer & Kojika
04/04 Goshogawara, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/06 Fuefuki, Japan defeated Masanobu Fuchi
04/07 Sendai, Japan lost to King Curtis
NWA Western States Wrestling:
04/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Scott Casey, defeated Roger Kirby & Jonathan Boyd
04/15 Hereford, TX vs. Hans Schroeder
04/16 Albuquerque, NM vs. Karl Krupp
04/19 Abilene, TX drew Hans Schroeder
04/20 Amarillo, TX no contest vs. Roger Kirby
04/21 Lubbock, TX vs. Hans Schroeder
04/22 Hereford, TX w/. Super Destroyer, defeated Jonathan Boyd & Roger Kirby
04/26 Abilene, TX w/. Scott Casey, vs. Roger Kirby & Jonathan Boyd
04/27 Amarillo, TX beat Roger Kirby – Taped Fist match
05/03 Abilene, TX vs. Terry Garvin
05/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Scott Casey, defeated Jonathan Boyd & Roger Kirby
05/05 Lubbock, TX beat Roger Kirby – Taped Fist match
05/08 Snyder, TX w/. Larry Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Roger Kirby
05/09 Fort Stockton, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
05/10 Abilene, TX beat Mr. Pogo
05/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Scott Casey, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Larry Lane
05/12 Lubbock, TX w/. Larry Lane, beat Roger Kirby & Jonathan Boyd
05/18 Amarillo, TX beat Bob Sweetan by DQ
05/25 Amarillo, TX lost to Bob Sweetan
05/26 Lubbock, TX double DQ vs. Bob Sweetan
05/31 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Roger Kirby & Jonathan Boyd
06/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Scott Casey, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Scott Casey, lost in a 4-team tournament
06/03 Hereford, TX w/. Scott Casey, vs. Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/05 Andrews, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
06/08 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
06/08 Amarillo, TX lost in a 13-man Battle royal
06/09 Lubbock, TX lost to Roger Kirby
06/09 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
06/14 San Angelo, TX vs. Bruiser Brody
06/15 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Sweetan
06/16 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Slaughter
06/18 Des Moines, IA w/. Ron Starr, vs. Bob Sweetan & The Yankee
06/19 Topeka, KS w/. Ron Starr, vs. Bob Sweetan & The Tankee
06/22 Amarillo, TX Appeared as a corner man for Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
06/24 Roswell, NM vs. Mr. Pogo
06/29 Amarillo, TX beat Bob Sweetan – Texas Death match
06/30 Lubbock, TX beat Bob Sweetan
07/01 Pueblo, CO vs. Bob Sweetan
07/05 Abilene, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
07/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Mr. Pogo by DQ
07/07 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Pogo
07/08 Des Moines, IA vs. Tank Patton
07/12 Abilene, TX beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
07/13 Amarillo, TX lost to Mr. Pogo by count out – No DQ match
07/14 St. Louis, MO drew Tank Patton
07/17 Dimmitt, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
07/17 Dimmitt, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
07/19 Abilene, TX drew Doug Somers
07/19 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Doug Somers, Mr. Pogo & Oliver Humperdink
07/20 Amarillo, TX beat Adrian Adonis
07/21 Lubbock, TX lost to Mr. Pogo by DQ – Brass Knuckles match
07/23 Wichita, KS w/. Tom Andrews, lost to Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton
07/24 Topeka, KS w/. Ron Starr & Bob Brown, beat Buck Robley, Bob Sweetan & Tank Patton
07/25 Colorado City, TX w/. Noah Jones, vs. Doug Somers & Dennis Stamp
07/26 Abilene, TX beat Doug Somers
07/27 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
07/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Adrian Adonis
07/29 Hereford, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
07/31 Abilene, TX drew Noah Jones
07/31 Abilene, TX lost in a 10-man Battle royal
08/02 Odessa, TX defeated Dennis Stamp
08/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Andre the Giant, beat Doug Somers, Roger Kirby & Mr. Pogo
08/03 Amarillo, TX Participated in a 16-man, two ring Battle royal
08/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Roger Kirby, Mr. Pogo, & Adrian Adonis
08/05 Fort Stockton, TX w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Bob Sweetan & Mr. Texas
08/05 Fort Stockton, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
08/07 Mescalero, NM vs. Mr. Pogo
08/09 Abilene, TX defeated Mr. Pogo
08/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Bruiser Brody
08/11 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Brown
08/12 Kansas City, MO beat Gene Stevens – (TV Taping, Matinee)
08/14 Wichita, KS vs. Buck Robley
08/16 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
08/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Scott Casey, lost to Doug Somers & Roger Kirby
08/22 Odessa, TX vs. Adrian Adonis
08/24 Kansas City beat Bruiser Brody by DQ – Two referees
08/25 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Brisco
08/28 Wichita, KS vs. Buck Robley – Two referees
08/31 Amarillo, TX w/. Scott Casey, beat Doug Somers & Roger Kirby
09/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Adrian Adonis & Bob Sweetan
09/08 Lubbock, TX beat Bob Sweetan – Texas Death match
09/12 Odessa, TX vs. Adrian Adonis
09/13 Portales, NM vs. Mr. Pogo
09/14 Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
09/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
09/21 Canyon, TX beat Mr. Pogo
09/23 Colorado Springs, CO vs. Number One – Hair vs. Mask match
09/25 Kermit, TX vs. Doug Somers
09/25 Kermit, TX Participated in an 8-man Battle royal
09/26 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. defeated Adrian Adonis, Mr. Pogo & Oliver Humperdink
09/27 Abilene, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
09/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Bob Sweetan – No referee
10/03 Fort Stockton, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Mr. Pogo & Mr. Onomi
10/05 Amarillo, TX beat Adrian Adonis – $5,000 challenge match
10/05 Amarillo, TX Won a 10-man Battle royal
10/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Buck Robley & Bob Sweetan
10/08 St. Louis, MO beat Ed Scafer (Matinee, TV Taping)
10/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Harley Race & Bob Brown
10/09 Roswell, NM vs. Mr. Pogo
10/11 Abilene, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
10/12 Amarillo, TX lost to Adrian Adonis – Street Fight
10/13 Lubbock, TX vs. Adrian Adonis
10/19 Amarillo, TX beat Bob Sweetan – Chain match
10/20 St. Louis, MO beat Jimmy Valiant & Buck Robley – Handicap match
10/21 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Bob Sweetan & Adrian Adonis
10/23 Farmington, NM defeated Adrian Adonis by DQ
10/24 Odessa, TX lost to Adrian Adonis – Street Fight
10/25 Abilene, TX w/. The Lawman, vs. Mr. Sato & Oliver Humperdink
10/26 Amarillo, TX vs. Adrian Adonis – Ref: Haystacks Calhoun
10/27 Lubbock, TX vs. Adrian Adonis – Street Fight
10/31 Odessa, TX lost to Adrian Adonis – Street Fight
11/01 Abilene, TX vs. Adrian Adonis – Street Fight
11/02 Amarillo, TX beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
11/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor, beat Tank Patton & Buck Robley
11/05 Albuquerque, NM lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/07 Farmington, NM drew Mr. Pogo
11/07 Farmington, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo by DQ
11/08 Odessa, TX lost to Mr. Pogo
11/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo by DQ
11/13 Kermit, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
11/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
11/18 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr.Pogo
11/21 Big Spring, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
11/22 Abilene, TX vs. Adrian Adonis
11/23 Amarillo, TX beat Dick Murdoch
*Won the International title
11/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/29 Abilene, TX vs. Adrian Adonis
11/30 Amarillo, TX beat Dennis Stamp
12/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
12/04 Farmington, NM defeated Mr. Sato by DQ
12/06 Abilene, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich
12/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
12/13 Abilene, TX vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion) Ref: Mario Savoldi
12/14 Amarillo, TX beat Kevin Von Erich by DQ
12/16 Colorado Springs, CO beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
12/25 Amarillo, TX beat Dick Murdoch
12/27 Abilene, TX vs. Dennis Stamp
12/28 Big Spring, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo

1979
01/04 Amarillo, TX beat Kevin Von Erich
01/05 St. Louis, MO beat Roger Kirby
01/11 Amarillo, TX lost to James J. Dillon
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
01/16 Odessa, TX w/. Merced Solis, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
01/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
01/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bob Brown & Johnny Valiant
01/20 Snyder, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
01/20 Snyder, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
01/22 Tularosa, NM w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
01/23 Fort Stockton, TX vs. J.J. Dillon
01/24 Abilene, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
01/25 Amarillo, TX vs. Bob Sweetan
01/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat David & Kevin Von Erich by CO
01/30 Odessa, TX w/. Merced Solis, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
02/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/02 Lubbock, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich
02/05 Dimmitt, TX vs. Mr. Pogo
02/06 Childress, TX vs. Tank Patton
02/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
*Won the Western States tag team titles
02/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated David & Kevin Von Erich by DQ
02/10 Colorado Springs, CO vs. Tank Patton
02/14 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Russo (TV Taping)
02/14 Hamburg, PA beat Bob Colt (TV Taping)
02/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
*Lost the Western States tag team titles
02/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. David & Kevin Von Erich
02/19 Monahans, TX w/. Merced Solis, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
02/22 Kansas City w/. Bryan St, John, beat Roger Kirby & Jerry Brown
02/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Merced Solis & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Grizzly Boone, Mr. Pogo & Mr. Sato
02/26 Wichita, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, Participated in a tag team tournament
02/27 Odessa, TX vs. Tank Patton
03/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch, vs. Mr. Pogo, Mr. Sato, & Skandor Akbar
03/02 Lubbock, TX vs. Ratamyus
World Wide Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vincent J. McMahon:
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Mr. X (TV Taping)
03/06 Allentown, PA beat Frank Rodriguez (TV Taping)
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat John Schmidt (TV Taping)
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz (TV Taping)
03/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, beat Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo – Tornado match
NWA Central States Wrestling:
03/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor, beat Bob Sweetan & Roger Kirby
03/11 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Bowyer (Matinee, TV Taping)
03/11 St. Louis, MO beat Pierre Bonnet (Matinee, TV Taping)
03/11 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Starr (Matinee, TV Taping)
03/11 Columbia, MO lost to Seigfried Steinke
03/12 Topeka, KS w/. Randy Alls, vs. Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
03/15 Kansas City w/. Bryan St. John, lost to Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
NWA Western States Wrestling:
03/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, no contest vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo
03/23 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Murdoch
03/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Merced Solis & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Mr. Sato, Mr. Pogo & Grizzly Boone
03/26 Snyder, TX vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
03/27 Allentown, PA beat Mike Hall (TV Taping)
03/27 Allentown, PA beat John Schmidt (TV Taping)
03/27 Allentown, PA w/. Fred Curry & Steve Travis, drew Jimmy, Johnny, & Jerry Valiant
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz (TV Taping)
03/28 Hamburg, PA beat Mr. X (TV Taping)
NWA Western States Wrestling:
03/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr.Pogo
04/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Skandor Akbar
04/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor, beat Bob Sweetan & Alfred Hayes
04/08 ? w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Travis, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
04/10 Odessa, TX lost to Scandor Akbar – Loser Leave Town
04/12 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Sweetan
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
*Billed as WWWF North American champion upon arrival to Vince McMahon Sr.’s circuit.
04/17 Allentown, PA beat Brute Bryan (TV Taping)
04/18 Hamburg, PA w/. Steve Travis, beat Johnny Rodz & Mar Pole (TV Taping)
04/18 Hamburg, PA w/. Steve Travis, beat Allen Coage & Mike Hall (TV Taping)
04/19 Totowa, NJ w/. Andre the Giant, beat Greg Valentine & Peter Maivia
04/20 Long Island, NY beat Mr. X
04/21 Boston, MA beat Mike Hall
04/25 Brooklyn, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Johnny & Jerry Valiant by count out
04/26 Worcester, MA w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Travis, beat Jimmy, Johnny, & Jerry Valiant by DQ
04/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Jerry Valiant
04/30 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci, beat Jimmy, Johnny, & Jerry Valiant – Best of 3 falls
05/02 Bangor, ME double DQ vs. Greg Valentine
05/03 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
05/05 Springfield, MA vs. Jerry Valiant
05/07 Highland Park vs. Greg Valentine
05/08 Allentown, PA w/. Steve Travis & Ivan Putski, vs. Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
05/12 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
05/14 Hillside, NJ Advertised to appear
05/15 South Plainfield beat Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
05/16 White Plains, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff by count out
05/19 Largo, MD vs. Jerry Valiant
05/22 Portland, ME beat Johnny Valiant
05/23 Waterville, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
05/24 Worcester, MA beat Johnny Valiant by DQ
05/25 North Attleboro, MA beat Johnny Valiant by count out
05/26 Philadelphia, PA drew Jimmy Valiant
05/29 Allentown, PA vs. ? (TV Taping)
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Estrada (TV Taping)
05/31 Willingboro w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Steve Travis, beat Jimmy, Johnny, & Jerry Valiant
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA drew Jimmy Valiant
06/03 New Haven, CT Advertised to appear
06/04 New York, NY drew Jimmy Valiant
06/06 Richfield, NJ vs. Greg Valentine
06/07 Kenneworth, NJ Advertised to appear
06/09 Boston, MA w/. Domenic Denucci & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
06/11 Poughkeepsie, NY Advertised to appear
06/12 Portland, ME beat Hussein Arab by count out
06/12 Portland, ME w/. Domenic Denucci & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
06/16 Long Island, NY drew Johnny Valiant
06/16 White Plains, NY beat Mr. X
06/19 Allentown, PA lost to Pat Patterson (TV Taping)
*Lost the WWWF North American title
06/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Domenic Denucci, lost to Jimmy, Johnny, & Jerry Valiant
06/25 Totowa, NJ Advertised to appear
06/28 Staten Island, NY Advertised to appear
06/29 North Attleboro, MA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tito Santana, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
06/30 Binghamton, NY lost to Pat Patterson
07/02 New York, NY w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Steve Travis, lost to Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Johnny Rivera, lost to Johnny & Jerry Valiant
07/07 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Pat Patterson by count out
07/14 Boston, MA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Johnny & Jerry Valiant
07/20 North Attleboro, MA vs. Pat Patterson
07/21 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pat Patterson
07/22 New Haven, CT w/. Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci, beat Mikel Scicluna, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
07/24 New York, NY vs. Jose Estrada
07/25 New York, NY lost to Pat Patterson
07/28 Landover, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Travis, vs. Jimmy, Johnny, & Jerry Valiant
07/30 New York, NY drew Hossein Arab
08/02 Worcester, MA w/. Andre the Giant & Steve Travis, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
08/04 Binghamton, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff by count out
08/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
08/11 Springfield, MA lost to Hossein Arab by count out
08/14 Portland, ME beat Bulldog Brower
08/15 Bangor, ME lost to Pat Patterson
08/16 Manchester, NH lost to Pat Patterson
08/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Moose Monroe
08/20 Brooklyn, NY beat Jerry Valiant by DQ
08/21 Scranton, PA beat Jimmy Valiant
08/22 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Estrada (TV Taping)
08/22 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz (TV Taping)
08/24 Harrisburg, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci, beat Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
08/27 New York, NY drew Jimmy Valiant
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Tony Altimore (TV Taping)
08/28 Allentown, PA lost in a Battle royal (TV Taping)
08/31 North Attleboro, MA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Bulldog Brower & Hossein Arab
09/01 Cape Cod, MA vs. Jimmy Valiant
09/04 Portland, ME double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant
09/05 Bangor, ME drew Greg Valentine
09/06 Manchester, NH vs. Greg Valentine
09/07 North Attleboro, MA vs. Bulldog Brower
09/08 Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Bulldog Brower
09/10 Plainfield w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
09/12 Hamburg, PA w/. Jay Strongbow & Domenic Denucci, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant (TV Taping)
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Pat Patterson
09/15 Boston, MA w/. Pete Sanchez, lost to Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
09/19 White Plains, NY beat Jerry Valiant
09/20 Brooklyn, NY vs. Pat Patterson
09/22 Providence, RI w/. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski, vs. Jimmy, Johnny & Jerry Valiant
09/24 New York, NY beat Jose Estrada
09/25 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
09/29 Baltimore, MD beat Moose Monroe
10/06 Landover, MD lost to Pat Patterson
10/11 South River, NJ vs. Gypsy Rodriguez
10/13 Boston, MA w/. Tito Santana, beat Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
10/17 White Plains, NY lost to Pat Patterson by count out
10/19 Albany, NY beat Jimmy Valiant
10/22 New York, NY lost to Pat Patterson
10/23 Allentown, PA double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant (TV Taping)
10/24 Hamburg, PA beat Billy Coleman (TV Taping)
10/24 Hamburg, PA double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant (TV Taping)
10/26 Pittsburgh, PA drew Johnny Valiant
10/28 New Haven, CT beat Jose Estrada
10/30 Asbury Park, NJ drew Jerry Valiant
10/31 Browns Mills, NJ beat Johnny Rodz
11/01 Garfield, NJ drew Hossein Arab
11/03 Springfield, MA 18-man Battle royal
11/04 New York, NY w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Jimmy & Jerry Valiant – Best of 3 falls
11/05 Long Island, NY drew Jerry Valiant
11/06 Portland, ME lost to Swede Hanson by DQ
11/09 Albany, NY drew Jerry Valiant
11/10 Landover, MD vs. Bulldog Brower
11/13 Allentown, PA drew Hossein Arab (TV Taping)
11/16 Hanover w/. Tito Santana, beat Jerry Valiant & Hussein Arab
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Swede Hanson by count out
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
11/19 New York, NY lost to Pat Patterson
11/20 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Swede Hanson
11/23 Harrisburg, PA lost to Swede Hanson
11/24 Baltimore, MD lost to Bulldog Brower by count out
11/25 New Haven, CT vs. Jimmy Valiant
11/27 Portland, ME lost to Pat Patterson
11/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Larry Zbyzsko, vs. Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
11/30 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Hossein Arab
12/01 Boston, MA beat Jimmy Valiant (Matinee)
12/01 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal (Matinee)
12/04 Allentown, PA vs. ?
12/08 Providence, RI vs. Pat Patterson
12/14 Landover, MD 20-man Battle royal
12/17 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan by KO
Mid-South Wrestling Association, Promoter Bill Watts:
12/26 Jackson, MS vs. Tank Patton
12/28 Shreveport, LA vs. Mike Bowyer
12/29 Alexandria, LA vs. Porkchop Cash

1980
01/02 Jackson, MS vs. Mike Bowyer
01/04 Shreveport, LA beat Tank Patton
01/05 Alexandria, LA beat Mike Bowyer
01/09 Jackson, MS beat Mike George by DQ
01/10 Lafayette, LA beat Ox Baker
01/11 Shreveport, LA defeated Ox Baker – Texas Death match
01/16 Jackson, MS beat Ox Baker – Lights out match
01/17 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Killer Khan
01/18 Shreveport, LA beat Ox Baker – Texas Death match
01/19 Alexandria, LA beat Ox Baker
01/23 Jackson, MS vs. Bull Ramos
01/25 Shreveport, LA beat Bull Ramos
01/29 Baton Rouge, LA beat Mike George
02/01 Shreveport, LA beat Mike George
*Won the Mid-South North American title (2)
02/02 Greenwood, MS vs. Mike George
02/04 New Orleans, LA beat Mike George
02/05 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Sweetan by DQ
02/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, double CO vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
02/09 Shreveport, LA beat Joey Bruno (TV Taping, Matinee)
02/12 Baton Rouge, LA beat Frenchy Martin
02/15 Shreveport, LA defeated Mike George
02/16 Biloxi, MS w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Mike George & Masked Superstar
02/17 Deridder, LA defeated Tank Patton
02/19 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Mike George by DQ
02/20 Jackson, MS w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
02/22 Shreveport, LA beat Frenchy Martin
02/23 Alexandria, LA defeated Mike George
02/26 Baton Rouge, LA beat Mike George
02/27 Jackson, MS w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Mike George & Frenchy Martin
02/28 Monroe, LA defeated Mike George
02/29 Shreveport, LA defeated Ernie Ladd
03/03 New Orleans, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
03/04 Baton Rouge, LA beat Tank Patton
03/05 Jackson, MS w/. Junk Yard Dog & Buck Robley, defeated Bob Sweetan, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
03/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy by DQ
03/08 Henderson, TX vs. Mike George
03/09 Monroe, LA defeated Mike George – Lights Out match
03/10 New Orleans, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
03/11 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Sweetan
03/14 Shreveport, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy by DQ
03/17 New Orleans, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
*Won the Mid-South tag team titles
03/18 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Bob Sweetan – Lights Out match
03/19 Jackson, MS defeated Bob Sweetan
03/21 Shreveport, LA defeated Bob Sweetan
03/22 Shreveport, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy TV
*Lost the Mid-South tag team titles
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/28 Kumagaya, Japan drew Tiger Toguchi
03/29 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Carl Fergie, lost to Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
03/30 Tokyo, Japan lost to Abdullah the Butcher by count out
03/31 Takasaki, Japan defeated Atsushi Onita
04/02 Kisarazu, Japan drew Tiger Toguchi
04/03 Numazu, Japan defeated Rocky Hata
04/04 Chiba, Japan defeated Great Kojika
04/05 Chigasaki, Japan drew Terry Funk
04/07 Toyama, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/08 Komatsu, Japan double count out vs. Great Kojika
04/09 Niigata, Japan drew Dick Slater
04/10 Yamagata, Japan w/. Dick Slater, defeated Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
04/12 Sendai, Japan defeated Masao Ito
04/13 Hachinohe, Japan lost to Giant Baba
04/14 Takanosu, Japan double count out vs. Ray Candy
04/15 Yokote, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
04/17 Mito, Japan defeated Atsushi Onita
04/18 Osaka, Japan w/. Dick Slater, defeated Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
04/19 Tokyo, Japan defeated Mysterious Assassin
04/20 Ohmiya, Japan lost to Terry Funk
04/21 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/23 Fukui, Japan defeated Atsushi Onita
04/24 Ohtsu, Japan defeated The Sheik by DQ
04/25 Kochi, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/26 Uwajima, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Toguchi
04/27 Mie, Japan defeated Mysterious Assassin
04/28 Oita, Japan defeated Carl Fergie
04/29 Kobayashi, Japan defeated Atsushi Onita
04/30 Nagasaki, Japan drew Tiger Toguchi
05/01 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Candy
05/02 Tokyo, Japan defeated Rocky Hata
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/19 New Orleans, LA lost to Killer Khan by DQ
05/20 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Pat Kelly
05/21 Jackson, MS beat Frank Dusek
05/23 Shreveport, LA vs. Killer Khan – Lights out match
05/27 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Buddy Roberts
05/28 Jackson, MS beat Ken Mantell
05/30 Shreveport, LA defeated Killer Khan
05/31 Alexandria, LA w/. Buck Robley, vs. Killer Khan & Stan Stasiak
06/02 Chalmette, LA defeated Killer Khan by DQ
06/03 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Killer Khan by DQ
06/06 Shreveport, LA vs. Killer Khan
06/10 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Killer Khan by DQ
06/11 Jackson, MS vs. Killer Khan
06/13 Shreveport, LA vs. Killer Khan
06/17 Baton Rouge, LA beat Killer Khan – Lights out match
06/18 Jackson, MS vs. Killer Khan
06/20 Shreveport, LA vs. Stan Stasiak
06/23 New Orleans, LA defeated Frank Dusek
06/26 Kansas City, KS beat Karl Kox by DQ
06/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Buck Ribley, double CO vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/28 Alexandria, LA vs. Killer Khan
07/02 Jackson, MS vs. Killer Khan
07/03 Greenwood, MS vs. Killer Khan
07/04 Shreveport, LA vs. The Grappler
07/05 Alexandria, LA vs. Killer Khan – No DQ match
07/08 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Frank Dusek
07/09 Jackson, MS vs. Frank Dusek
07/10 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, beat Bobby Jaggers & Takachiho
07/11 Shreveport, LA lost to Killer Khan
07/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O’Connor & Rufus Jones, beat Karl Kox, Ox Baker, & Bob Brown
07/15 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Buck Ribley, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/16 Jackson, MS w/. Buck Robley, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/17 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Karl Kox & Takachiho
07/18 Shreveport, LA defeated Killer Khan
07/23 Jackson, MS w/. Buck Robley, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/24 Kansas City, KS w/. Rufus Jones, beat Roger Kirby & Buzz Tyler by DQ
07/25 Shreveport, LA defeated Tully Blanchard (TV Taping)
07/25 Shreveport, LA defeated Buddy Roberts (TV Taping)
07/25 Shreveport, LA lost to Ken Mantell (TV Taping)
07/26 Alerxandria, LA vs. Killer Khan
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA drew Paul Orndorff
07/30 Jackson, MS vs. Paul Orndorff
07/31 Greenwood, MS vs. Killer Khan
08/01 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
08/02 New Orleans, LA beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/03 Lafayette, LA defeated The Grappler
08/03 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Ken Mantell & The Grappler
08/06 Jackson, MS vs. The Grappler
08/08 Shreveport, LA defeated The Grappler by DQ
08/09 Shreveport, LA drew The Grappler (TV Taping)
08/09 Alexandria, LA w/. Buck Robley, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
08/10 Monroe, LA w/. Buck Robley, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
08/11 Chalmette, LA lost to The Grappler
08/12 Baton Rouge, LA vs. The Grappler
08/13 Jackson, MS w/. Buck Robley, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
08/14 Greenwood, MS vs. Killer Khan – No DQ match
08/15 Shreveport, LA vs. The Grappler – No DQ match
08/16 Shreveport, LA defeated Killer Khan (TV Taping)
08/16 Gulfport, MS w/. Buck Robley, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/18 New Orleans, LA defeated The Grappler
08/20 Jackson, MS vs. Paul Orndorff
08/22 Shreveport, LA drew Paul Orndorff
08/23 Alexandria, LA vs. The Grappler
08/25 Chalmette, LA drew Paul Orndorff
08/27 Jackson, MS vs. Paul Orndorff
08/28 Greenwood, MS w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
08/29 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
08/30 Shreveport, LA defeated Ron Cheatham (TV Taping)
08/30 Alexandria, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
09/01 Chalmette, LA defeated Paul Orndorff
09/03 Jackson, MS vs. Paul Orndorff
09/05 Shreveport, LA vs. Terry Gordy
09/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
09/15 Chalmette, LA defeated The Grappler by DQ
09/17 Jackson, MS vs. Terry Gordy
09/19 Shreveport, LA lost to The Grappler
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
09/20 Shreveport, LA defeated Ron Cheatham (TV Taping)
09/20 Yazoo City, MS vs. The Grappler
09/22 Chalmette, LA lost to The Grappler
09/23 Baton Rouge, LA vs. The Grappler
09/25 Greenwood, MS vs. The Grappler
09/27 Alexandria, LA vs. The Grappler
09/29 Chalmette, LA lost to The Grappler
09/30 Baton Rouge, LA vs. The Grappler
10/03 St. Louis, MO drew Ken Patera
10/25 Alexandria, LA vs. The Grappler
10/26 Lake Charles, LA lost to the Grappler
10/29 Jackson, MS vs. The Grappler
Georgia Championship Wrestling, Promoter Paul Jones/Jim Barnett:
11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton (TV Taping)
11/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Rick Connors (TV Taping)
11/01 Griffin, GA defeated Killer Khan
11/02 Marietta, GA defeated Killer Khan
11/03 Augusta, GA beat Tom Stanton
11/05 Columbus, GA defeated Ole Anderson
11/06 Rome, GA vs. Dennis Condrey
11/08 Atlanta, GA defeated Tom Stanton (TV Taping)
11/08 Griffin, GA defeated Assassin #1
11/09 Marietta, GA defeated Assassin #1
11/12 Columbus, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
11/13 Somerville, AL vs. Stan Lane
11/14 Atlanta, GA beat Killer Khan
11/15 Atlanta, GA defeated Jerry Roberts (TV Taping)
11/16 Marietta, GA defeated Stan Lane
11/17 Augusta, GA beat Stan Lane
11/18 Macon, GA defeated Killer Khan
11/19 Columbus, GA defeated Assassin #1
11/20 Rome, GA vs. Roger Mason
11/21 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
*Won the Missouri State Heavyweight title (2)
11/22 Atlanta, GA defeated Bobby Garrett (TV Taping)
11/24 Augusta, GA beat Assassin #2
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
11/27 New Orleans, LA beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/29 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose (TV Taping)
11/29 Atlanta, GA defeated Steve Olsonoski (TV Taping)
12/01 Augusta, GA beat Luke Graham
12/02 Macon, GA defeated Tom Stanton
12/03 Columbus, GA defeated Tom Stanton
12/03 Columbus, GA lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
12/04 Rome, GA defeated Tom Stanton
12/05 St. Louis, MO beat Buzz Tyler
12/05 St. Louis, MO Won a 16-man Battle royal
12/06 Atlanta, GA beat Rocket Monroe (TV Taping)
12/10 Columbus, GA defeated Killer Khan
12/12 Atlanta, GA beat Assassin #1
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Oates (TV Taping)
12/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Tom Stanton & Dutch Mantell (TV Taping)
12/13 Griffin, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier, defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
12/14 Marietta, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
12/16 Macon, GA defeated Tom Stanton
12/17 Columbus, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
12/17 Columbus, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
12/18 Porterdale, GA defeated Mongolian Stomper by DQ
12/18 Porterdale, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Frazier, defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
12/18 Rome, GA vs. Mongolian Stomper
12/20 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Terry Gordy (TV Taping)
12/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Ken Timbs, Tom Stanton & Ron Cheatham (TV Taping)
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts – No DQ match
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, co-won a 2-ring Battle royal
12/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Bob Simms & Larry Sexton TV
12/27 Atlanta, GA beat Chic Donovan (TV Taping)
12/27 Chattanooga, TN defeated Michael Hayes by DQ
12/28 Columbus, OH defeated Steve Olsonoski
12/29 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

1981
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/02 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker
01/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Ricky Craven (TV Taping)
01/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Chic Donovan & Ken Timbs (TV Taping)
01/04 Marietta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/05 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Rocket Monroe & Gene Spurlock (TV Taping)
01/10 Chattanooga, TN w/. Robert Fuller, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/11 Marietta, GA w/. Steve Keirn, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/13 Macon, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Bobby Garrett & Bobby Eaton (TV Taping)
01/17 Chattanooga, TN w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/18 Marietta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/21 Columbus, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Tony Atlas, defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/22 Buford, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Tony Atlas, defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/23 Columbus, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated (The Freebirds)
01/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat The Gladiators (TV Taping)
01/24 Chattanooga, TN w/. Robert & Ron Fuller, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/26 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Frazier, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
*Won the Georgia National tag team titles
01/28 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/29 Dalton, GA w/. Stan Frazier, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/31 Chattanooga, TN w/. Robert Fuller, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/01 Griffin, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/01 Griffin, GA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
02/01 Marietta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/02 Augusta, GA w/. Stan Frazier, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by CO
*Lost the Georgia National tag team titles
02/02 Augusta, GA lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
02/04 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Frazier, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/06 St. Louis, MO defeated Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
02/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Deke Rivers & Abdul Zaatar (TV Taping)
02/07 Carrolton, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (non-title)
02/09 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts
02/10 Macon, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/11 Columbus, GA beat Michael Hayes by DQ
02/13 Gadsden, AL w/. Steve Keirn & Steve Olsonoski, defeated Jim Duggan, Bobby Eaton & Kevin Sullivan
02/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, beat Ken Timbs & Marty Rivers (TV Taping)
02/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Robert Fuller, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts – Tornado match
02/15 Griffin, GA w/. Steve Keirn, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/15 Marietta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
02/16 Augusta, GA w/. Steve Keirn, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/18 Columbus, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Andre the Giant, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/19 Rome, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/20 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
02/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Ron Horn & Bobby Garrett (TV Taping)
02/24 Huntington, WV w/. Mr. Wrestling, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Bobby Eaton & Buddy Roberts (TV Taping)
02/28 Atlanta, GA defeated Ron Horn (TV Taping)
03/01 Chattanooga, TN w/. Dick Slater, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Junk Yard Dog, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/02 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/03 Macon, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/04 Columbus, GA w/. Charlie Cook, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/05 Waycross, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/06 St. Louis, MO beat John Studd
03/08 Columbus, GA beat Steve Keirn
03/09 Augusta, GA beat Buddy Roberts
03/09 Augusta, GA beat Michael Hayes by DQ
03/11 Columbus, GA defeated Terry Gordy
03/11 Columbus, GA defeated Michael Hayes
03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Garrett (TV Taping)
03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Rocket Monroe (TV Taping)
03/14 Carrollton, GA beat Mongolian Stomper
03/16 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/18 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Bobby Eaton & Buck Brannigan (TV Taping)
03/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Mike Gazzaway & Bounty Hunter (TV Taping)
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
03/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/23 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/25 Columbus, GA defeated Jim Duggan
03/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (TV Taping)
04/25 Carrollton, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, no contest vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/27 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/29 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/01 Shreveport, LA beat Michael Hayes
05/01 Shreveport, LA lost to The Grappler
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/02 Atlanta, GA defeated Gypsy Joe (TV Taping)
05/02 Atlanta, GA defeated Ed Timbs (TV Taping)
05/02 Chattanooga, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/03 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/04 Augusta, GA w/. Jerry Oates, double DQ vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/06 Columbus, GA w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/09 Atlanta, GA beat Buck Brannigan (TV Taping)
05/09 Atlanta, GA beat Mighty Yankee (TV Taping)
05/09 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/11 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/13 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/15 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
05/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Jim Duggan & Tom Yancey (TV Taping)
05/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/18 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/20 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Ricky Gibson, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/21 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/23 Atlanta, GA beat Gypsy Joe (TV Taping)
05/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ (TV Taping)
05/23 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich & Ricky Gibson, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts
05/24 Columbus, OH w/. Austin Idol, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/25 Huntington, WV w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/27 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Ricky Gibson, defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
05/28 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/28 Marietta, GA no contest vs. Michael Hayes
05/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Harley Race & French Angel (TV Taping)
05/30 St Petersburg, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
05/31 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
05/31 Atlanta, GA beat Nicolai Volkoff
06/03 Columbus, GA beat Michael Hayes – Cage match
06/05 Clayton, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Bobby Garrett & Ken Timbs (TV Taping)
06/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Buck Brannigan & French Angel (TV Taping)
06/06 Columbus, OH w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Tom Yancy & Ricky Craven
06/06 Columbus, OH defeated Michael Hayes – Cage match
06/08 Augusta, GA beat Michael Hayes
06/10 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/11 Marietta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
*Won the Georgia National tag team titles (2)
06/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
06/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Doug & John Gilliam (TV Taping)
06/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski & Butch Reed, defeated Jim Duggan, Ted Allen & Ed Brouston (TV Taping)
06/17 Columbus, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John
06/18 Marietta, GA defeated Michael Hayes – Texas Death match
06/19 Porterdale, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, defeated French Angel & Bryan St John
06/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Ricky Harris & Buck Brannigan TV
06/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski & Tommy Rich, beat Ted Allen, Tucker Harris, & French Angel (TV Taping)
06/20 Carrollton, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, defeated Terry Gordy & Bryan St John
06/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
06/22 Augusta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Terry Gordy & Ken Patera
06/24 Columbus, GA double count out vs. Terry Gordy
06/25 Marietta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski & Tommy Rich, lost to Terry Gordy, Ken Patera & Jimmy Snuka
06/27 Carrollton, GA defeated Terry Gordy by DQ
06/28 Columbus, OH w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
06/29 Augusta, GA beat Terry Gordy by DQ
06/30 Macon, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, defeated Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/01 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Terry Gordy & Ken Patera
07/03 Marietta, GA defeated Terry Gordy
07/04 Carrollton, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, defeated Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World champion)
07/06 Augusta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
*Lost the Georgia National tag team titles
07/07 Tifton, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, defeated Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka DQ
07/08 Columbus, GA lost to Ken Patera
07/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Ed Timbs & Ken Timbs (TV Taping)
07/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Gary Royal & Buck Brannigan (TV Taping)
07/12 Columbus, OH w/. Steve Olsonoski & Tommy Rich, vs. Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka, & Ken Patera
07/13 Augusta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/14 Macon, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/15 Columbus, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, defeated Terry Gordy & Bryan St John
07/17 St. Louis, MO beat Baron Von Raschke
07/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka DQ (TV Taping)
07/18 Chattanooga, TN w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
07/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/20 Augusta, GA w/. David Sammartino, vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/22 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Butch Reed, defeated Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Ken Patera
07/23 Marietta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski & Tommy Rich, vs. Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka, & Ken Patera
07/28 Macon, GA lost to Terry Gordy
07/29 Columbus, GA w/. Bruce Reed, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
07/30 Marietta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski & Michael Hayes, defeated Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Ken Patera
07/31 Hiawassee, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat David Sierra & Carlos Zapata (TV Taping)
08/01 Chattanooga, TN lost to Terry Gordy
08/02 Columbus, OH lost to Terry Gordy
08/03 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
08/04 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ken Patera & Mike Sharpe
08/06 Waycross, GA w/. Michael Hayes, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Bryan St. John
08/09 Columbus, GA lost to Terry Gordy – Texas Death match
08/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Michael Hayes, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/10 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/11 Valdosta, GA w/. Michael Hayes, vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/15 Madisonville, TN vs. Terry Gordy – Street Fight
08/15 Chattanooga, TN vs. Terry Gordy – Street fight
08/16 Anniston, AL w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/16 Marietta, GA lost to Terry Gordy – Texas Death match
08/17 Augusta, GA lost to Terry Gordy – Lights Out match
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
08/19 Shreveport, LA defeated Tug Taylor (TV Taping)
08/19 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Roop, defeated Ken Mantell & Carl Fergie (TV Taping)
08/22 Alexandria, LA defeated Paul Orndorff by DQ
08/23 Monroe, LA w/. Junk Yard Dog, defeated Sika & Afa
08/25 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
08/26 Jackson, MS w/. Bob Roop, defeated Sika & Afa
08/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Roop, defeated Sika & Afa
08/30 Lake Charles, LA defeated Ken Mantell
09/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bob Roop & Junk Yard Dog, defeated Bob Orton Jr., Sika & Afa
09/04 Greenwood, MS w/. Junk Yard Dog, vs. Sika & Afa
09/05 Alexandria, LA w/. Junk Yard Dog & Bob Roop, vs. Great Kabuki, Sika & Afa
09/08 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ernie Ladd & Paul Orndorff
09/09 Jackson, MS w/. Junk Yard Dog & Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr,, Sika & Afa
09/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Junk Yard Dog & Bob Roop, vs. Great Kabuki, Sika & Afa
09/13 Lake Charles, LA defeated Paul Orndorff
09/22 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Kerry Von Erich, defeated Sika & Afa
09/24 Lake Charles, LA w/. Junk Yard Dog & Bob Roop, defeated Bob Orton Jr, Sika & Afa
09/25 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
09/26 Alexandria, LA w/. Karry Von Erich, no contest vs. Sika & Afa
09/27 Lafayette, LA defeated Bob Orton Jr.
09/27 Houma, LA defeated Paul Orndorff by DQ
09/29 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Bob Orton Jr.
10/01 Marshall, TX w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr.
10/02 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
*Lost the Missouri State Heavyweight title
10/07 Baton Rouge, LA double DQ vs. Paul Orndorff
10/09 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
10/10 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/11 Lake Charles, LA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/13 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Paul Orndorff – No DQ match
10/15 Jackson, MS vs. Paul Orndorff
10/23 Shreveport, LA vs. Great Kabuki
10/24 Alexandria, LA vs. Paul Orndorff
10/25 Lake Charles, LA lost to Bob Roop
10/27 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Iron Sheik
11/01 Lake Charles, LA beat Paul Orndorff
*Won the Mid-South North American title (3)
11/03 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
11/04 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Roop
11/06 Shreveport, LA double DQ vs. Bob Roop
11/07 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Roop
11/10 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Bob Roop, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
11/18 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Roop
11/20 Shreveport, LA vs. Great Kabuki
11/21 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Roop
11/23 Lake Charles, LA no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
11/24 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Paul Orndorff by DQ
11/25 Shreveport, LA defeated Ed Wiskowski (TV Taping)
11/25 Shreveport, LA drew Paul Orndorff (TV Taping)
11/26 New Orleans, LA defeated Bob Roop
11/27 Greenwood, MS w/. Junk Yard Dog & Mike George, vs. Paul Orndorff, Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
11/28 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Roop – No DQ match
12/01 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
12/04 Shreveport, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
12/05 Alexandria, LA w/. Junk Yard Dog & Mike George, defeated Paul Orndorff, Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
12/08 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
12/09 Shreveport, LA defeated Mike Bowyer (TV Taping)
12/15 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Bob Roop by count out
12/16 Jackson, MS defeated Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/18 Shreveport, LA defeated Bob Roop
12/19 Alexandria, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
12/20 Houma, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
12/27 Monroe, LA vs. Bob Roop
12/27 Lake Charles, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
12/29 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Bob Roop
12/30 Jackson, MS defeated Paul Orndorff – No DQ match

1982
01/01 Shreveport, LA defeated Paul Orndorff by DQ
01/02 Alexandria, LA defeated Iron Sheik
01/05 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Andre the Giant & Mike George, defeated Bob Roop, Sika & Afa
01/06 Shreveport, LA defeated Paul Orndorff by DQ (TV Taping)
01/08 Jackson, MS defeated Bob Roop by DQ
01/10 Lake Charles, LA defeated Iron Sheik
01/12 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Paul Orndorff
01/15 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff – No DQ match
01/18 New Orleans, LA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
01/19 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Bob Roop
01/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Paul Orndorff & Bob Roop (TV Taping)
01/29 Shreveport, LA vs. Paul Orndorff – Texas Death match
01/30 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Roop
01/31 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Bob Roop – Lights Out match
02/03 Shreveport, LA defeated Ron Cheatham (TV Taping)
02/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Bob Orton Jr. & Ed Wiskowski
02/06 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Roop
02/07 Lake Charles, LA defeated Bob Roop
02/12 Shreveport, LA vs. Bob Roop
02/17 Shreveport, LA defeated Hacksaw Higgins (TV Taping)
02/20 Alexandria, LA vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/21 Lake Charles, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Sika & Afa
02/26 Shreveport, LA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
03/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, lost to Sika & Afa
03/05 Thibodeaux, LA defeated Paul Orndorff
03/06 Alexandria, LA vs. Paul Orndorff – Cage match
03/07 Lake Charles, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Paul Orndorff & Bob Roop
03/09 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Paul Orndorff – Cage match
03/12 Shreveport, LA defeated Paul Orndorff – Cage match
03/16 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Sika & Afa
03/17 Shreveport, LA lost to Bob Roop (TV Taping)
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bill Howard, defeated Rocky Hata & Akio Sato
03/20 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Mongolian Stomper, defeated Giant Baba, Takashi Ishikawa & King Tonga
03/21 Tokyo, Japan drew Genichiro Tenryu
03/22 Shibukawa, Japan defeated Akio Sato
03/23 Hitachi, Japan w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Giant Baba & King Tonga
03/24 Kiryu, Japan defeated King Tonga
03/25 Chiba, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
03/26 Koshigaya, Japan defeated King Tonga
03/27 Shimodate, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
03/28 Koga, Japan lost to Giant Baba
03/30 Niigata, Japan defeated Buck Robley
03/31 Murakami, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
04/01 Nagaoka, Japan double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu
04/02 Ohdate, Japan defeated Great Kojika
04/03 Nakaniida, Japan w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
04/04 Semmaya, Japan defeated Rocky Hata
04/05 Tokyo, Japan defeated Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
04/07 Hamada, Japan defeated Mongolian Stomper by DQ
04/08 Izumo, Japan w/. Billy Robinson, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
04/09 Tottori, Japan lost to Bruiser Brody
04/10 Yohka, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
04/11 Tsuyama, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
04/12 Imabari, Japan defeated Bill Howard
04/13 Uwajima, Japan w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Giant Baba & Ashura Hara
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, lost to Harley Race & Buck Robley
04/17 Oita, Japan lost to Dory Funk Jr.
04/18 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta, double count out vs, Bruiser Brody, Stan Hansen, & Jimmy Snuka
04/19 Hiroshima, Japan defeated Ashura Hara
04/20 Nagoya, Japan w/. Harley Race, lost to Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
04/21 Osaka, Japan defeated Prince Tonga
04/22 Tokyo, Japan defeated Ashura Hara
*DiBiase participated in the All Japan Champions Carnival Tournament and finished with 28 points to tie for second place with Jumbo Tsturuta & Bruiser Brody. The winner of the tournament, Giant Baba, ended the tournament with 29 points.
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
04/23 Shreveport, LA vs. The Grappler
04/24 Jackson, MS vs. The Grappler
04/25 Alexandria, LA vs. The Grappler
04/27 Baton Rouge, LA defeated The Grappler
04/28 Shreveport, LA vs. Bob Roop (TV Taping)
05/01 New Orleans, LA beat Tully Blanchard
05/02 Lake Charles, LA defeated The Grappler
05/03 Tulsa, OK defeated Bob Sweetan
05/04 Baton Rouge, LA vs. John Studd
05/06 Little Rock, AR beat Super Destroyer
05/07 Shreveport, LA vs. Super Destroyer
05/09 Alexandria, LA vs. Super Destroyer
05/12 Shreveport, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bob Roop & The Assassin (TV Taping)
05/12 Shreveport, LA defeated Ali Bey (TV Taping)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/15 Atlanta, GA beat Chick Donovan
05/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill White
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/17 Lake Charles, LA defeated Bob Roop
05/22 Alexandria, LA w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Sika & Afa
05/23 Shreveport, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
05/25 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
05/26 Shreveport, LA vs. The Grappler (TV Taping)
05/26 Shreveport, LA vs. Randy Base (TV Taping)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/29 Atlanta, GA beat Chick Donovan (TV Taping)
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/29 Lake Charles, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, defeated Sika & Afa
05/30 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Billy Starr
05/30 Tulsa, OK beat Bob Roop
05/30 Tulsa, OK w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Grappler & Rick Harris
06/02 Jackson, MS w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. The Grappler & The Assassin
06/04 Shreveport, LA defeated Bob Roop by DQ
06/05 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Roop
06/08 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Bob Roop
06/09 Shreveport, LA defeated Mike Bond (TV Taping)
06/09 Shreveport, LA defeated Billy Starr (TV Taping)
06/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Dusty Rhodes, dble count out Dick Murdoch & Harley Race
06/13 Oklahoma City, OK beat Herb Calvert & Rick Harris
06/15 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Crusher Broomfield & The Assassin
06/18 Shreveport, LA lost to Bob Roop – No DQ match
06/19 Alexandria, LA vs. The Grappler
06/22 Baton Rouge, LA beat Crusher Broomfield by DQ
06/23 Shreveport, LA beat Junk Yard Dog (TV Taping)
*Won the Mid-South North American title (4)
06/23 Shreveport, LA vs. Tom Jones (TV Taping)
06/27 Lake Charles, LA defeated Bob Roop
06/29 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bob Roop
06/30 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
07/02 Shreveport, LA beat Mike Sharpe
07/03 Lafayette, LA beat Bob Roop – Submission match
07/03 New Orleans, LA defeated Mr. Olympia
07/04 Monroe, LA beat Bob Roop
07/04 Alexandria, LA beat Bob Roop – Texas Death match
07/07 Shreveport, LA vs. Jesse Barr (TV Taping)
07/07 Shreveport, LA vs. Buddy Landell (TV Taping)
07/09 Greenwood, MS vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
07/10 Jackson, MS beat Mike Sharpe
07/11 Alexandria, LA vs. Mike Sharpe
07/13 Baton Rouge, LA beat Mr. Olympia
07/16 Shreveport, LA no contest vs. Junk Yard Dog
07/17 New Orleans, LA double DQ vs. Junk Yard Dog
07/18 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Bob Roop
07/18 Tulsa, OK beat Mike Sharpe
07/19 Monroe, LA beat Mike Sharpe
07/19 Monroe, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog – Lights Out Match
07/20 Baton Rouge, LA no contest vs. Junk Yard Dog
07/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Jesse Barr & Vinnie Romeo (TV Taping)
07/24 Jackson, MS vs. Junk Yard Dog
07/25 Alexandria, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog
07/27 Baton Rouge, LA w/. The Assassin, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia
07/30 Shreveport, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/01 New Orleans, LA vs. Buck Robley
08/02 Monroe, LA beat Buck Robley
08/03 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Buck Robley
08/04 Shreveport, LA defeated Tommy Saxon (TV Taping)
08/04 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, defeated Jesse Barr & Mike Bond (TV Taping)
08/06 Lafayette, LA beat Buck Robley
08/07 Alexandria, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/08 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
08/09 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/11 Jackson, MS vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/12 Little Rock, AR lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
08/14 Lake Charles, LA defeated Buck Robley
08/16 New Orleans, LA vs. Buck Robley – – Cage match
08/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia (TV Taping)
08/18 Shreveport, LA vs. Dick Murdoch (TV Taping)
08/21 Alexandria, LA vs. Buck Robley
08/22 Monroe, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
08/23 New Orleans, LA vs. Dick Murdoch
08/25 Jackson, MS w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley
08/27 Shreveport, LA defeated Junk Yard Dog – No DQ match
08/29 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog – No DQ match
08/30 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
09/01 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia (TV Taping)
09/01 Shreveport, LA defeated Tim Horner (TV Taping)
09/02 Little Rock, AR vs. Buck Robley – Lumberjack match
09/04 Lake Charles, LA defeated Mr. Wrestling II
09/05 Alexandria, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog – No DQ match
09/06 New Orleans, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog – Dog Collar Chain
09/07 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Mr. Wrestling II
09/08 Jackson, MS vs. Mr. Wrestling II
09/10 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley
09/15 Shreveport, LA vs. Johnny Rich (TV Taping)
09/15 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Jesse Barr & Vinnie Romeo (TV Taping)
09/15 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Dick Murdoch (TV Taping)
09/17 Oklahoma City, OK beat Buck Robley
09/21 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/22 Jackson, MS vs. Junk Yard Dog – Taped Fist match
09/24 Shreveport, LA defeated Dick Murdoch
09/29 Shreveport, LA vs. Mike Bond (TV Taping)
09/29 Shreveport, LA vs. Mr. Wrestling II (TV Taping)
09/29 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Dick Murdoch & Mike Sharpe (TV Taping)
10/05 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia
10/06 Vicksburg, MS w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia
10/08 Shreveport, LA drew Mr. Wrestling II
10/09 Alexandria, LA vs. Tony Atlas
10/12 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog – Dog Collar Chain
10/13 Shreveport, LA defeated Mr. Olympia (TV Taping)
10/13 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, defeated Ted Allen & Marty Lunde (TV Taping)
10/15 Greenwood, MS vs. Junk Yard Dog – Taped Fist match
10/19 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Mr. Wrestling II
10/22 Shreveport, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog – Taped Fist match
10/23 Alexandria, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Tony Atlas
10/24 Lake Charles, LA beat Dick Murdoch
10/24 Little Rock, AR beat Dick Murdoch
10/24 Little Rock, AR w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Dick Murdoch
10/26 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Tony Atlas
10/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia TV
10/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, beat Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Olympia TV
*Won the Mid-South tag team titles
10/27 Shreveport, LA lost to Stagger Lee (Junk Yard Dog)
10/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Mike Sharpe & Mr. Olympia TV
11/01 Monroe, LA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
11/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe
11/03 Shreveport, LA lost to Stagger Lee
11/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, beat Mike Sharpe & Mr. Olympia
11/05 Shreveport, LA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
11/06 Little Rock, AR lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
11/08 Clinton, MS Theodore Marvin DiBiase Jr. is born
11/09 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Mr. Olympia & Mike Sharpe
11/10 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Tim Horner & King Cobra TV
11/13 Lake Charles, LA defeated Mr. Wrestling II
11/14 Alexandria, LA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ (Matinee)
11/14 Monroe, LA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
11/16 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, vs. Tony Atlas, Mr. Wrestling II & Mystery partner
11/17 Jackson, MS vs. Tony Atlas
11/21 Oklahoma City, OK beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/22 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, beat Tim Horner & Buddy Landell
11/23 Little Rock, AR defeated Mr. Wrestling II
11/24 Shreveport, LA w/. Jim Duggan, vs. Mike Sharpe & Mr. Olympia
11/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
11/25 New Orleans, LA lost to Stagger Lee
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
11/27 Jackson, MS w/. Matt Borne, vs. Chavo Guerrero & Mike Sharpe
11/28 Alexandria, LA vs. Stagger Lee – No DQ match
12/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Duggan, defeated Buck Robley & Mike Sharpe
12/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
12/04 Greenwood, MS w/. Matt Borne, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia
12/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Tim Horner & Buddy Landell TV
12/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II TV
12/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Mr. Olympia & Stagger Lee by DQ TV
12/10 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, lost to Tony Atlas, Stagger Lee, & Chavo Guerrero
12/15 Jackson, MS w/. Matt Borne, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
12/26 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, defeated Tiger Conway Jr. & Tom Prichard

1983
01/02 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Matt Borne, lost to Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Murdoch by DQ
01/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, lost to Tony Atlas, Stagger Lee, & Mr. Wrestling II
01/05 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Buddy Landell & David Sammartino TV
01/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Dick Murdoch & Chavo Guerrero
01/08 Greenwood, MS w/. Matt Borne, vs. Stagger Lee & Chavo Guerrero (Matinee)
01/08 Jackson, MS Participated in a 16-man Battle royal
01/09 Alexandria, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, lost to Tony Atlas, Stagger Lee, & Mr. Wrestling II
01/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated David Sammartino & Mike Sharpe
01/19 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Don Bass & Joe Stark (TV Taping)
01/19 Shreveport, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog (TV Taping)
01/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Tony Atlas & Stagger Lee
01/21 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, vs. Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/22 Jackson, MS w/. Matt Borne, vs. Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, lost to Dick Murdoch, Stagger Lee, & Mr. Wrestling II
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Moondog Rex & Moondog Spot
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/28 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, defeated Moondog Rex & Moondog Spot
01/28 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, defeated Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
01/29 Alexandria, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Moondog Rex & Moondog Spot
01/29 Alexandria, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Stagger Lee & Tony Atlas
01/30 Lake Charles, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
01/30 Lake Charles, LA w/. Matt Borne, defeated Moondog Rex & Moondog Spot
02/01 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, drew Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas TV
02/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Dusty Rhodes
02/04 Alexandria, LA w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, vs. Stagger Lee, Tony Atlas & Dusty Rhodes
02/06 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Matt Borne, lost to Stagger Lee & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
02/09 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, drew Tony Atlas & Andre the Giant
02/11 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Dusty Rhodes
02/13 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/16 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Tim Horner & Tony Torres (TV Taping)
02/18 Shreveport, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog
02/25 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, drew Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
02/26 Alexandria, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Tony Atlas
03/01 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog
03/02 Shreveport, LA defeated Ron Ellis (TV Taping)
03/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II
03/03 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Junk Yard Dog
03/04 Shreveport, LA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
03/04 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
03/05 Jackson, MS vs. Junk Yard Dog
03/11 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne, lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II
*Lost the Mid-South tag team titles
03/12 Tulsa, OK lost to Junk Yard Dog – Loser Leave Town
03/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Matt Borne, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/21 New Orleans, LA lost to Junk Yard Dog
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/26 Fuefuki, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa
03/27 Tokyo, Japan drew Genichiro Tenryu
03/28 ChiChibu, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
03/29 Yamato, Japan defeated Rocky Hata
03/30 Matsudo, Japan defeated Great Kojika
03/31 Mitaka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Ashura Hara & Atsushi Onita
04/01 Chiba, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/02 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Kerry Von Erich, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Mighty Inoue
04/03 Sanjo, Japan w/. Kerry Von Erich, double count out vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Genichiro Tenryu
04/04 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Terry Funk, defeated Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
04/05 Kazuno, Japan w/. Kerry Von Erich, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Atsushi Onita
04/06 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Terry Funk & Kerry Von Erich, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta, Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
04/07 Miyagi, Japan w/. Terry Funk, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
Mid-South Wrestling Assciation:
04/13 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II (TV Taping)
*Won the Mid-South tag team titles (3)
04/15 Alexandria, LA vs. Junk Yard Dog
04/16 New Orleans, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
04/17 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
04/19 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
04/22 Houston, TX w/. Jim Duggan lost to Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
04/23 Jackson, MS vs. Butch Reed
04/26 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Mr. Wrestling II
04/27 Shreveport, LA no contest vs. Tim Horner (TV Taping)
04/29 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, double DQ vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway Jr.
04/30 Alexandria, LA vs. Butch Reed
05/04 Greenwood, MS w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
05/05 Jackson, MS vs. Johnny Rich
05/08 Shreveport, LA defeated Butch Reed
05/10 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
05/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Jerry Caldwell & Art Crews (TV Taping)
05/11 Shreveport, LA defeated Ron Ellis (TV Taping)
05/13 Houston, TX lost to Charlie Cook by DQ
05/14 Alexandria, LA vs. Johnny Rich
05/15 Tulsa, OK beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Bruce Reed by DQ
05/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog
05/19 Biloxi, MS lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
05/22 Alexandria, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
05/26 Jackson, MS w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Butch Reed
05/29 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Tito Santana
06/17 Dallas, TX drew Jumbo Tsuruta
06/19 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Tito Santana
06/22 Shreveport, LA w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
06/24 Houston, TX beat Tito Santana
06/25 Alexandria, LA vs. Tito Santana (Matinee)
06/25 Jackson, MS vs. Tito Santana
06/28 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Johnny Rich
07/01 Shreveport, LA w/. Butch Reed, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
07/03 Alexandria, LA vs. Jim Duggan
07/05 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Magnum TA by DQ
07/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
07/08 Houston, TX w/. Mr. Olympia, beat Chavo Guerrero & Mr. Wrestling II
07/09 Jackson, MS vs. Johnny Rich
07/10 Tulsa, OK lost to Jim Duggan
07/12 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Magnum TA & Tim Horner
07/16 New Orleans, LA lost to Jim Duggan – Lights Out Match
07/19 Little Rock, AR w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Magnum TA & Kevin Von Erich
07/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, defeated Tim Horner & Johnny Rich (TV Taping)
07/20 Shreveport, LA w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Rich (TV Taping)
07/22 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Jim Duggan
07/23 Jackson, MS vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/24 Tulsa, OK w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jim Duggan & Magnum TA
*Lost the Mid-South tag team titles
07/24 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Jim Duggan
07/26 Shreveport, LA lost to Jim Duggan
07/28 Greenwood, MS w/. King Kong Bundy, vs. Magnum TA & Johnny Rich
07/29 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan Street Fight
07/30 Alexandria, LA w/. Mr. Olympia, vs. Magnum TA & Johnny Rich
08/07 Tulsa, OK defeated Magnum TA
08/07 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Kamala, lost to Jim Duggan & Magnum TA
08/08 Little Rock, AR w/. Butch Reed, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
08/09 Shreveport, LA vs. Magnum TA
08/12 Houston, TX w/. Kamala, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Dusty Rhodes
08/13 Baton Rouge, LA w/. King Kong Bundy, beat Dusty Rhodes & Steve Williams
08/14 Alexandria, LA w/. Butch Reed, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
08/16 Greenwood, MS w/. Butch Reed, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
08/17 Shreveport, LA w/. King Kong Bundy, defeated Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Horner (TV Taping)
08/17 Shreveport, LA w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Magnum TA & Steve Williams (TV Taping)
08/18 Jackson, MS vs. Jim Duggan – Come as you are match
08/20 Carthage, TX w/. Kamala, vs. Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
08/23 Shreveport, LA w/. Kamala, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
08/24 Shreveport, LA w/. King Kong Bundy, vs. Magnum TA & Steve Williams
08/26 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan – Cage match, Loser Leave Town
08/28 Tulsa, OK w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Steve Williams
08/28 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Jim Duggan – Cage match
08/29 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Jim Duggan – Cage match
08/30 Jackson, MS lost to Jim Duggan Cage, Loser leave town
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/10 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Lightfoot (TV Taping)
09/10 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Zane (TV Taping)
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat Aaron Holt (TV Taping)
09/22 Kansas City beat Harley Race by DQ
09/24 Atlanta, GA beat Tracey Stohr (TV Taping)
09/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/30 Tokyo, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
10/01 Asaka, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi, lost to Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
10/03 Fukushima, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
10/04 Iwaki, Japan w/. Ciclon Negro, defeated Ashura Hara & Masanobu Fuchi
10/06 Toyota, Japan w/. Ciclon Negro, defeated Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
10/07 Wakayama, Japan defeated Masanobu Fuchi
10/08 Ayabe, Japan w/. Ciclon Negro, lost to Giant Baba & Great Kabuki
10/09 Kishiwada, Japan double DQ vs. Great Kabuki
10/10 Higashihiroshima, Jap defeated Mighty Inoue
10/11 Fukutsu, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi, lost to Giant Baba & Great Kabuki
10/12 Tsushima, Japan defeated Masanobu Fuchi
10/13 Iki, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi, lost to Mighty Inoue & Genichiro Tenryu
10/14 Sasebo, Japan defeated Genichiro Tenryu
*Won the All Japan United National title
10/15 Oita, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
10/17 Shimonoseski, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
10/18 Takahashi, Japan defeated Ashura Hara
10/20 Osaka, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
10/21 Matsue, Japan w/. Ciclon Negro, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
10/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi & Ciclon Negro, defeated Giant Baba, Ashura Hara & Shiro Koshinaka
10/23 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu
10/24 Ashikaga, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
10/26 Iwate, Japan defeated Ashura Hara
10/27 Yonezawa, Japan defeated Masanobu Fuchi
10/29 Niigata, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
10/30 Joetsu, Japan defeated Akio Sato
10/31 Aizu-Wakamatsu, Jap lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/01 Nasukarasuyama, Jap defeated Takashi Ishikawa
11/02 Chigasaki, Japan w/. Goro Tsurumi, double count out vs. Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
11/03 Tokyo, Japan defeated Masanobu Fuchi
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
11/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/15 Chillicothe, MO vs. Tommy Rich
11/18 Cleveland, OH defeated Ronnie Garvin
11/18 Cleveland, OH beat Brett Sawyer
*Won the Georgia National title
11/20 Canton, OH defeated Ronnie Garvin
11/21 Augusta, GA vs. Pez Whatley
11/24 Atlanta, GA beat Brett Sawyer
11/25 Columbus, GA defeated Johnny Rich
11/26 Columbus, OH defeated Johnny Rich
11/26 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Tommy Rich
11/27 Cincinnati, OH defeated Pez Whatley
11/29 Akron, OH defeated Ronnie Garvin
11/29 Canton, OH defeated Ronnie Garvin
11/30 Johnstown, PA lost to Johnny Rich by DQ
12/01 Wheeling, WV defeated Pez Whatley
12/03 Huntington, WV defeated Johnny Rich
12/03 Cleveland, OH lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
12/04 Columbus, GA defeated Tommy Rich (Matinee)
12/04 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Buzz Sawyer
12/06 Macon, GA defeated Tommy Rich
12/09 Albany, GA vs. Johnny Rich
12/10 Atlanta, GA beat Snake Brown (TV Taping)
12/17 Atlanta, GA beat Roger Bond (TV Taping)
12/17 Augusta, GA vs. Pez Whatley
12/25 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich – Loser Leave Town
12/26 Huntington, WV lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
12/27 Canton, OH lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
12/28 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
12/29 Marion, OH defeated Pez Whatley
12/30 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tommy Rich
12/31 Atlanta, GA defeated Randy Barber (TV Taping)
12/31 Atlanta, GA defeated Mike Starbuck (TV Taping)

1984
01/01 Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Armstrong
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, lost to Tony Atlas, Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/05 Shreveport, LA beat Bruno Sammartino Jr.
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/07 Atlanta, GA defeated Johnny Rich (TV Taping)
01/07 Marietta, GA lost to Buzz Sawyer
01/09 Lansing, MI defeated Pez Whatley
01/10 Marion, OH defeated Pez Whatley
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/11 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, lost to Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/12 Altoona, PA defeated Pez Whatley
01/13 Wheeling, WV defeated Pez Whatley
01/14 Atlanta, GA defeated Mike Jackson (TV Taping)
01/14 Houston, TX w/. Matt Borne & Jim Duggan, lost to Tony Atlas, Stagger Lee & Mr. Wrestling II
01/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny Rich
01/16 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Matt Borne, beat Mike Sharpe & Bruno Sammartino Jr.
01/20 Macon, GA lost to Pez Whatley by DQ
01/21 Atlanta, GA defeated Randy Barber (TV Taping)
01/21 Huntington, WV defeated Brett Sawyer by DQ
01/24 Canton, OH lost to Mr. R (Tommy Rich) by DQ
01/25 Grand Rapids, MI defeated Brad Armstrong
01/26 Toledo, OH lost to Mr. R by DQ
01/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Mr. R by DQ
02/03 Albany, GA vs. Mr. R
02/04 Atlanta, GA defeated Zane Smith (TV Taping)
02/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jack Brisco
02/09 Altoona, PA vs. Mr. R
02/10 Wheeling, WV w/. Animal & Hawk, defeated Brett Sawyer, Brad Armstrong & Mr. R
02/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Jason Walker (TV Taping)
02/13 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. R by DQ
02/14 Macon, GA lost to Mr. R by DQ
02/15 Columbus, GA beat Mr. R by DQ
02/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Mr. R
02/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Brad Armstrong (TV Taping)
*Lost the Georgia National title
02/18 Columbus, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
02/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
02/20 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Stan Hansen
02/21 Dayton, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
02/21 Toledo, OH lost to Mr. R by DQ
02/22 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Brad Armstrong
02/25 Augusta, GA vs. Brad Armstrong
02/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. R by DQ
03/01 Columbus, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
03/02 Albany, GA vs. Brad Armstrong
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/23 Kisarazu, Japan w/. David Sammartino, lost to Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
03/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
03/25 Higashimurayama defeated Takashi Ishikawa
03/27 Tatebayashi, Japan defeated Masanobu Fuchi
03/28 Maebashi, Japan defeated Rocky Hata
03/29 Hitachi, Japan w/. Ron Bass, defeated Ashura Hara & Black Dragon
03/30 Koga, Japan w/. Bob Brown, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/31 Satte, Japan w/. Ron Bass, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/01 Chiba, Japan w/. Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
04/03 Himeji, Japan w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/04 Okayama, Japan w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa by DQ
04/05 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Ron Bass, defeated Masanobu Fuchi & Ashura Hara
04/06 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba & Mighty Inoue
04/07 Kumamoto, Japan double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu
04/08 Itoshima, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
04/09 Kurume, Japan beat Magic Dragon
04/11 Oita, Japan w/. Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba & Mighty Inoue
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/29 Marietta, GA drew Tim Horner
04/30 Augusta, GA no contest vs. Brad Armstrong
05/02 Columbus, GA lost to Brad Armstrong
05/03 Albany, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Brad Armstrong & Masked Superstar
05/04 Columbus, OH lost to Brad Armstrong by count out
05/05 Atlanta, GA w/. The Spoiler, defeated Mike Jackson & Steve Brinson TV
05/06 Atlanta, GA w/. The Spoiler, no contest vs. Ron Garvin & Brad Armstrong
05/07 Canton, OH beat Sweet Brown Sugar
05/08 Grand Rapids, MI beat Sweet Brown Sugar
05/09 Saginaw, MI beat Sweet Brown Sugar
05/10 Cincinnati, OH beat Sweet Brown Sugar
05/11 Wheeling, WV beat Sweet Brown Sugar
05/14 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rogers
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/14 Alexandria, LA w/. Krusher Kruschev, vs. Jim Duggan & Brad Armstrong
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/16 Columbus, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin
05/18 Macon, GA lost to Brad Armstrong
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. The Spoiler, beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. The Spoiler, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/21 Canton, OH w/. The Spoiler, double DQ vs. Brad Armstrong & Jimmy Valiant
05/22 Huntington, WV lost to Ole Anderson
05/22 Huntington, WV lost in a Battle royal
05/23 Charleston, WV w/. The Spoiler, lost to Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong
05/25 Cleveland, OH w/. The Spoiler & Arn Anderson, lost to Bob Armstrong, Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/27 Oklahoma City, OK beat Brad Armstrong
05/27 Tulsa, OK lost to Magnum TA
Southeastern Championship Wrestling, Promoter Ron Fuller:
05/28 Birmingham, AL lost to Bob Armstrong
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/01 Albany, GA vs. Brad Armstrong
06/02 Macon, GA w/. The Spoiler, defeated Brad Armstrong & Junk Yard Dog
06/03 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
06/05 Grand Rapids, MI beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
06/05 Grand Rapids, MI lost in a Battle royal
06/06 Saginaw, MI w/. The Spoiler, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong by DQ
06/06 Saginaw, MI lost in a Battle royal
06/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Spoiler & Arn Anderson, beat Ronni Garvin, Bob & Brad Armstrong
06/07 Cincinnati, OH lost in a Battle royal
06/08 Cleveland, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
06/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Tommy Rogers (TV Taping)
06/09 Atlanta, GA defeated Tom Cooper (TV Taping)
06/09 Baltimore, MD w/. The Spoiler, lost to Brad Armstrong & Junk Yard Dog
06/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
06/14 Knoxville, TN vs. Brad Armstrong
06/15 Columbus, GA lost to Brad Armstrong by DQ
06/16 Atlanta, GA defeated Greg Brown (TV Taping)
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
06/16 New Orleans, LA lost to Magnum TA – Lights Out match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/17 Totowa, NJ defeated Vinnie Valentino
06/18 Marion, OH vs. Brad Armstrong
06/21 Altoona, PA vs. Brad Armstrong
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
06/25 Birmingham, AL lost to Bob Armstrong
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/28 Wheeling, WV lost to Brad Armstrong
06/29 Cleveland, OH w/. The Spoiler, beat Brad Armstrong & Masked Superstar
06/30 Augusta, GA lost to Brad Armstrong
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/01 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Terry Taylor
07/01 Tulsa, OK lost to Magnum TA
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/04 Columbus, GA lost to Brad Armstrong – Lumberjack match
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/06 Houston, TX lost to Magnum TA
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ronnie Garvin – Texas Death match
07/09 Saginaw, MI lost to Brad Armstrong by DQ
07/10 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Ronnie Garvin – Lumberjack match
07/11 Canton, OH lost to Brad Armstrong
07/12 Wheeling, WV lost to Ronnie Garvin – Lumberjack match
07/13 Cleveland, OH defeated Tim Horner
07/14 *DiBiase is awarded the Georgia National title (2)
07/14 Macon, GA lost to Brad Armstrong by DQ
07/14 Macon, GA lost in a Battle royal
07/15 Marietta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/21 New Orleans, LA lost to Jim Duggan
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/01 Columbus, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Brad Armstrong & Ole Anderson
08/02 Knoxville, TN vs. Brad Armstrong
08/02 Knoxville, TN Participated in a Battle royal
08/03 Albany, GA vs. Brad Armstrong
08/05 Marietta, GA defeated Brad Armstrong
08/05 Marietta, GA lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Columbus, GA lost to Brad Armstrong – Texas Death match
08/11 Macon, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin – Cage match
08/12 Marietta, GA defeated Brad Armstrong
08/16 Knoxville, TN vs. Brad Armstrong – Texas Death match
08/17 Columbus, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/18 Baltimore, MD beat Brad Armstrong
08/19 Macon, GA w/. Bob Roop, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong – Lumberjack match
08/21 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
08/23 Kansas City, KS drew Buzz Tyler
08/24 St. Louis, MO defeated Luke Graham
08/26 Marietta, GA w/. Bob Roop, beat Brad Armstrong & Ole Anderson
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
08/30 Birmingham, AL defeated Brad Armstrong
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/01 Columbus, GA double DQ vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/02 Marietta, GA defeated Tim Horner
09/03 Augusta, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin by DQ
09/04 Macon, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin – Strap match
09/05 Atlanta, GA defeated Bob Owens (TV Taping)
09/06 Albany, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/08 College Park, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ – Strap match
09/11 Macon, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin by DQ
09/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Tony Atlas & Buzz Tyler, beat Ox Baker, Hacksaw Higgins, &
Mr. Saito
09/16 Columbus, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin – Cage match
09/18 Macon, GA defeated Brad Armstrong
09/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Jim Horton (TV Taping)
09/21 Augusta, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin – Strap match
09/23 Marietta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
09/23 Marietta, GA w/. Bob Roop, no contest vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tim Horner
09/28 Macon, GA w/. Bob Roop, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
09/30 Knoxville, TN vs. Ronnie Garvin – Strap match
09/30 Marietta, GA w/. Bob Roop, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson -Cage match
10/03 Columbus, GA w/. Bob Roop, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
10/03 Columbus, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Buzz Tyler, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/06 Kansas City w/. Bob Brown, beat The Grapplers (#1 & #2)
10/07 Bethalto, IL beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
10/10 Frederick, MD Advertised to appear, no information available
10/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Ronnie Garvin
*Lost the Georgia National title
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
10/11 Beaumont, TX defeated Jim Duggan
10/11 Beaumont, TX Won a 17-man Blindfold Battle royal
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/12 Macon, GA vs. Jerry Oates
10/13 Des Moines, IA vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong – Lumberjack match
10/14 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/16 Kansas City w/. Bob Brown, beat The Grapplers
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
10/24 Shreveport, LA defeated Johnny Mantell (TV Taping)
10/24 Shreveport, LA lost to Master G by DQ (TV Taping)
10/25 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/26 St. Louis, MO beat Missing Link
10/27 Jackson, MS vs. Art Crews
10/29 New Orleans, LA drew Jim Duggan
10/30 Shreveport, LA vs. Jim Duggan
11/04 Tulsa, OK lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
11/07 Shreveport, LA defeated Lee Ramsey (TV Taping)
11/07 Shreveport, LA defeated Magnum TA (TV Taping)
11/09 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan
11/10 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez, vs. Jim Duggan, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/11 Alexandria, LA vs. Jim Duggan
11/11 Alexandria, LA Participated in a 15-man Blindfold Battle royal
11/13 Shreveport, LA vs. Master G
11/17 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Steve Williams & Ray Hernandez, drew Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jim Duggan
11/17 Baton Rouge, LA lost in a Blindfold battle royal
11/18 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Steve Williams & Ray Hernandez, drew Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jim Duggan
11/18 Oklahoma City, OK lost in a Blindfold battle royal
11/20 Greenwood, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jim Duggan & Master G
11/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (TV Taping)
11/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, defeated Terry Taylor & Magnum TA (TV Taping)
11/22 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
11/23 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
11/24 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
11/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/28 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jim Duggan & mystery partner
12/01 Little Rock, AR w/. Steve Williams, beat Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
12/02 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
12/03 New Orleans, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Won the Mid-South tag team titles (4)
12/05 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, defeated Tim Horner & Terry Taylor
12/07 Houston, TX w/. Ray Hernandez, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
12/08 Jackson, MS vs. Magnum TA – Cage match
12/09 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
12/10 New Orleans, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Jim Duggan 7 Butch Reed by DQ
12/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed by DQ
12/12 Beaumont, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
12/15 Little Rock, AR w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
12/17 New Orleans, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by CO
12/19 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, defeated Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson TV
12/19 Shreveport, LA defeated Shawn Michaels (TV Taping)
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Lost the Mid-South tag team titles
12/26 Monroe, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Jim Duggan & Butch Reed
12/27 Houston, TX w/. Ray Hernandez & Steve Williams, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jim Duggan
12/27 Houston, TX lost in a 24-man, 2-ring Battle royal
12/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
12/30 Alexandria, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, defeated Jim Duggan & Butch Reed by DQ

1985
01/01 Little Rock, AR w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Jim Duggan & Terry Daniels (TV Taping)
01/04 Greenwood, MS w/. Ray Hernandez, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/05 Alexandria, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/06 Houston, TX w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Jim Duggan & Terry Gordy
01/07 New Orleans, LA beat Jim Duggan
01/08 Jackson, MS w/. Ray Hernandez, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/09 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Ray Hernandez, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/10 Monroe, LA lost to Butch Reed by DQ
01/12 Shreveport, LA defeated Jim Duggan
01/14 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, drew Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan
01/15 Alexandria, LA vs. Jim Duggan
01/16 Shreveport, LA beat Brad Armstrong (TV Taping)
*Won the Mid-South North American title (5)
01/18 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan
01/20 Tulsa, OK defeated Jim Duggan
01/21 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan Tornado
01/22 Jackson, MS w/. Ray Hernandez, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/28 New Orleans, LA lost to Jim Duggan
01/29 Baton Rouge, LA beat Jim Duggan
01/30 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor (TV Taping)
01/30 Shreveport, LA defeated Terry Daniels (TV Taping)
02/06 Alexandria, LA lost to Jim Duggan – Taped Fist match
02/10 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Jim Duggan
02/10 Tulsa, OK defeated Brad Armstrong
02/11 New Orleans, LA lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
02/15 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan – Taped Fist match
02/17 Alexandria, LA vs. Jim Duggan
02/21 Greenwood, MS vs. Jim Duggan
02/22 Houston, TX defeated Jim Duggan by DQ
02/25 New Orleans, LA lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
02/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Brad Armstrong & Terry Daniels (TV Taping)
03/03 Thibodeaux, LA beat Terry Taylor
03/03 New Orleans, LA lost to Jim Duggan – Taped Fist match
03/05 Alexandria, LA vs. Jim Duggan
03/08 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan – Taped Fist match
03/13 Shreveport, LA lost to Terry Taylor (TV Taping)
*Lost the Mid-South North American title
03/13 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Terry Daniels & Shawn Michaels TV
03/14 Jackson, MS vs. Jim Duggan
03/17 Shreveport, LA vs. Kerry Von Erich
03/20 Alexandria, LA w/. Ray Hernandez & Kamala, lost to Butch Reed, King Parsons & Jim Duggan – Cage, Loser Leave Town
03/21 Searcy, AR lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
03/21 Searcy, AR w/. Kamala, lost to King Parsons & Butch Reed
03/22 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan – Coal Miner’s Glove match
03/23 Greenwood, MS vs. Jim Duggan – Coal Miner’s Glove match
03/28 Jackson, MS vs. Jim Duggan – Coal Miner’s Glove match
03/30 New Orleans, LA lost to Jim Duggan – Tuxedo Coal Miner’s street fight
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/06 Fuji, Japan double count out vs. Takashi Ishikawa
04/07 Toyota, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, defeated Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma
04/08 Fukui, Japan w/. Dick Slater, defeated Akio Sato & Magic Dragon
04/09 Tsuyama, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, defeated Shin’ichi Nakano & Masanobu Kurisu
04/10 Kochi, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, beat Akio Sato & Mighty Inoue
04/12 Tosu, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, beat Animal Hamaguchi & Masanobu Kurisu.
04/13 Kumamoto, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Kojika & Mighty Inoue.
04/14 Sendai, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto.
04/15 Nagasaki, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, beat Shin’ichi Nakano & Norio Honaga.
04/17 Nagahama, Japan   double count out vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/18 Gifu, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, double count out vs. Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/19 Kobe, Japan   w/. Dick Slater, lost to Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/20 Chiba, Japan   w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, double count out vs. Riki Choshu, Killer Khan & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/21 Omiya, Japan   w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/22 Kofu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
04/23 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan
04/24 Yokohama, Japan   w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Takashi Ishikawa & Giant Baba
04/25 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/03 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Won the Mid-South tag team titles (4)
05/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Steve Casey & Kent Glover (TV Taping)
05/08 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Steve Casey & Terry Daniels (TV Taping)
05/11 Talala, OK w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
05/12 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Terry Taylor by DQ
05/14 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
05/18 Jackson, MS vs. Terry Taylor
05/19 Alexandria, LA vs. Terry Taylor
05/19 Alexandria, LA Participated in a 22-man Battle royal
05/22 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Jim Jeffers & Mike Cooper (TV Taping)
05/24 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
05/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee
05/28 Monroe, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
05/31 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
05/21 Jackson, MS Participated in a 22-man Battle royal
06/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/02 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/05 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Brad Armstrong & Brickhouse Brown (TV Taping)
06/05 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers (TV Taping)
06/07 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
06/09 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, defeated Barbarian & Jake Roberts
06/14 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Barbarian & Jake Roberts
06/15 Hattiesburg, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/16 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
06/20 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/21 Thibodeaux, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Terry Taylor & Bill Dundee
06/23 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/24 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
06/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
06/27 Tulsa, OK lost to Jake Roberts
06/28 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
06/30 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, defeated Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/03 Shreveport, LA defeated Terry Taylor (TV Taping)
07/05 Greenwood, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/06 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jim Duggan & Bill Watts
07/08 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Barbarian & Jake Roberts
07/10 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
07/12 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/14 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Steve Williams, defeated Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
07/14 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
07/17 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Brickhouse Brown & Mark Ragin TV
07/17 Shreveport, LA vs. Butch Reed (TV Taping)
07/22 New Orleans, LA lost to Jake Roberts
07/24 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
07/26 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/28 Tulsa, OK lost to Jake Roberts
07/30 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
07/31 Shreveport, LA defeated Wendell Cooley (TV Taping)
08/04 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
08/07 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
08/10 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
08/16 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian
08/18 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Jake Roberts & The Barbarian by DQ
*Note, while DiBiase is in Japan, Steve Williams and sub partner Bob Sweetan drop the Mid-South tag team titles to Wendell Cooley & Al Perez
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/23 Tokyo, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
08/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Marty Jannetty, lost to Riki Choshu, Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/25 Chiba, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Marty Jannetty, lost to Giant Baba, Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
08/26 Kyoto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Takashi Ishikawa & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/27 Seto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Marty Jannetty, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu, Riki Choshu & Killer Khan
08/29 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
08/30 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Marty Jannetty, defeated Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
Central States Wrestling:
09/19 Kansas City double DQ vs. Bob Brown
09/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Al Perez & Wendall Cooley
09/24 Jackson, MS vs. Butch Reed
09/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers (TV Taping)
09/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Tony Falk & Pat Rose (TV Taping)
09/27 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan
Texas All Star Wrestling, Promoter Joe Blanchard
*DiBiase is billed as the Texas All Star USA Champion upon arrival
09/29 San Antonio, TX lost to Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the Texas All Star USA title
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
10/01 Baton Rouge, LA defeated Tony Falk
10/02 Alexandria, LA vs. Butch Reed
10/09 Shreveport, LA defeated Nick Patrick by DQ (TV Taping)
10/09 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Bob Brown & Brodie Chase (TV Taping)
10/09 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, drew Al Perez & Wendall Cooley (TV Taping)
10/11 Houston, TX beat Bob Sweetan – Taped Fist match
10/13 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, lost to Al Perez & Wendall Cooley
10/13 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Bob Sweetan by count out
10/19 Jackson, MS vs. Bob Sweetan – Taped Fist match
10/22 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Sweetan – Taped Fist match
10/23 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Al Perez & Wendall Cooley (TV Taping)
10/25 Houston, TX lost to Hector Guerrero
10/30 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Al Perez & Wendell Cooley
11/01 Loranger, LA defeated Bob Sweetan – Taped Fist match
11/04 New Orleans, LA vs. Bob Sweetan – Lumberjack match
11/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by count out
11/07 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Al Perez & Wendell Cooley
11/07 Jackson, MS Participated in a Battle royal
11/08 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Hector Guerrero & Bob Sweetan
11/13 Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Sweetan – Lumberjack match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/24 Noshiro, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
11/25 Aomori, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/26 Obihiro, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
11/27 Sapporo, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
11/28 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Motoshi Okuma
11/29 Hakkodate, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Harley Race & Jesse Barr
11/30 Yokohama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Harley Race & Jesse Barr
12/01 Tokyo, Japan defeated Motoshi Okuma
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu
12/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr. &
Giant Baba
12/05 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Ashura Hara & Rusher Kimura
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
12/07 Yamagata, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig
12/08 Iwaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
12/09 Niigata, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma
12/10 Kanazawa, Japan defeated Masanobu Kurisu
12/11 Maebashi, Japan double count out vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
*DiBiase & Hansen won of the 1985 All Japan Real World Tag League tournament
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
12/25 New Orleans, LA beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/26 Biloxi, MS w/. Steve Williams, beat Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch
*Won the Mid-South tag team titles (5)
12/27 Shreveport, LA vs. Dick Murdoch
12/28 Jackson, MS vs. Dick Murdoch
12/29 Houston, TX beat Dick Murdoch
12/31 Oklahoma City, OK defeated Dick Murdoch

1986
01/01 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, defeated J.R. Hogg & Shawn O’Reilly TV
01/01 Tulsa, OK defeated Gustavo Mendoza (TV Taping)
01/03 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
01/04 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
01/05 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & The Nightmare
01/05 Houston, TX lost in a two ring Battle royal
01/06 Morgan City, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater
01/08 Alexandria, LA vs. Dick Murdoch
01/13 New Orleans, LA vs. Dick Murdoch – Taped Fist match
01/18 Muskogee, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
01/19 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Eddie Gilbert & Nightmare (TV Taping)
01/19 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Gustavo Mendoza & Rob Rechsteiner
01/22 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
01/24 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
01/25 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer
01/31 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, beat Dick Murdoch, Masked
Superstar & Buzz Sawyer
02/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, defeated Dick Murdoch, Buzz
Sawyer & Masked Superstar #2 (TV Taping)
02/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz
Sawyer & Masked Superstar
02/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz
Sawyer & Masked Superstar
02/08 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz
Sawyer & Masked Superstar
02/08 Alexandria, LA Participated in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/10 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar TV
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, lost to Dick Murdoch, Masked
Superstar & Buzz Sawyer (TV Taping)
02/14 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, defeated Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
02/16 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
02/19 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
02/20 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams & Jim Duggan, vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz
Sawyer & Masked Superstar
02/28 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, Jim Duggan, & Terry Taylor, beat Dick
Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer, & Masked Superstars by DQ
03/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Gustavo Mendoza & Shawn O’Reilly TV
03/09 Thibodeaux, LA w/. Steve Williams & Terry Taylor, defeated Dick Murdoch,
Masked Superstars #1 & #2
03/09 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
03/13 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, defeated Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
Mid-South Wrestling Association becomes the Universal Wrestling Federation
03/14 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
03/16 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Steve Williams, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams TV
*Lost the Mid-South (UWF) tag team titles
03/17 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams TV
03/17 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Supertar Cage
03/18 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/19 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/23 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
03/24 New Orleans, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/29 Tokyo, Japan drew Killer Khan
03/31 Nagaoka, Japan drew Genichiro Tenryu
04/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo
Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
04/02 Uozo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, drew Killer Khan & Riki Choshu
04/03 Toyama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
& Genichiro Tenryu
04/04 Niigata, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Motoshi
Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
04/05 Yokohama, Japan w/. Ron Bass, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ron Bass, beat Motoshi Ohkuma & Rocky Hata
04/08 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Killer Khan &
Animal Hamaguchi
04/09 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma
& Genichiro Tenryu
04/11 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma
& Jumbo Tsuruta
04/12 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
04/15 Tottori, Japan defeated Ole Anderson
04/15 Tottori, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki
Yatsu & Killer Khan
04/16 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro
Tenryu, & Samson Fuyuki
04/17 Fukui, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu
& Animal Hamaguchi
04/18 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Motoshi
Okuma, & Genichiro Tenryu
04/19 Kobe, Japan w/. Ron Bass, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
04/20 Himeji, Japan w/. Ron Bass, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/22 Chichibu, Japan beat Ashura Hara
04/24 Isezaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu,
& Killer Khan
04/26 Omiya, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
Universal Wrestling Federation:
05/08 Morgan City, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Blade Runners: Rock & Sting
05/09 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, defeated Blade Runners
05/11 Tulsa, OK defeated Gustavo Mendoza (TV Taping)
05/11 Tulsa, OK defeated Gary Young (TV Taping)
05/11 Tulsa, OK drew Michael Hayes (TV Taping)
05/13 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Blade Runner Sting
05/15 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, defeated Blade Runners – Cage match
05/18 New Orleans, LA vs. Blade Runner Rock
05/20 Lutcher, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Blade Runner Rock & Eddie Gilbert
05/21 Alexandria, LA w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Blade Runner Rock & Buzz Sawyer
05/25 Tulsa, OK w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts TV
05/27 Jackson, MS w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
05/29 Marrero, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. The Blade Runners
05/30 Houston, TX beat Blade Runner Rock
05/30 Houston, TX lost to Terry Gordy
06/01 Searcy, AR defeated Blade Runner Sting
06/06 Memphis, TN w/. Steve Keirn & Koko Ware, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy,
& Buddy Roberts by DQ
06/08 Tulsa, OK beat Buzz Sawyer (TV Taping)
06/10 Plaquemine, LA beat Buddy Roberts
06/10 Plaquemine, LA w/. Steve Williams, beat Rock & Kortsia Korchenko
06/11 Alexandria, LA w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/14 New Orleans, LA defeated Michael Hayes by DQ
06/19 Jackson, MS lost to Terry Gordy
06/22 Tulsa, OK w/. Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor, drew Michael Hayes, Terry
Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/23 Ponca City, OK w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
06/24 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Terry Gordy
06/25 Alexandria, LA vs. Michael Hayes
06/27 Houston, TX w/. Jim Duggan, defeated One Man Gang & Kamala
06/28 Galveston, TX w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
06/29 New Orleans, LA lost to Terry Gordy
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/04 Omiya, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Taskashi Ishikawa
07/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro
Tenryu
07/07 Onohama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, beat Riki Choshu & Isamu
Teranishi, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/08 Fukushima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro
Tenryu, & Motoshi Okuma
07/09 Iwate, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, drew Jumbo Tsuruta,
Genichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask
07/10 Yokote, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Riki
Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/11 Goshogawara, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Jumbo
Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/13 Hiroo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki
Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/15 Shimizu-cho, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
07/17 Omihachiman, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro
Tenryu, & Motoshi Ohkuma
07/19 Shimabaru, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta &
Genichiro Tenryu
07/21 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/23 Namerikawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki
Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi
07/24 Takaoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Brad Armstrong, beat Jumbo Tsuruta,
Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
07/25 Fukuno-cho, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Brad Armstrong, beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki
Yatsu, & Isamu Teranishi
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
07/27 Nagano, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, dble count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro
Tenryu
07/28 Totsuka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki
Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi
07/29 Minakami, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta,
Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Pete Roberts, beat Animal Hamaguchi,
Norio Honaga, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Universal Wrestling Federation:
08/05 Kansas City, MO beat Michael Hayes
08/08 Houston, TX w/. Missing Link, beat John Tatum & Jack Victory
08/11 Biloxi, MS w/. Terry Taylor & Bill Watts, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry
Gordy & Buddy Roberts Street Fight
08/14 Jackson, MS w/. Bill Watts, beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
08/17 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams & Bill Watts, drew Terry Gordy, Michael
Hayes, & Buddy Roberts (TV Taping)
08/22 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/24 Alexandria, LA vs. Michael Hayes
08/25 Minden, LA vs. Michael Hayes
08/28 Tenasha, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/28 Jackson, MS beat Michael Hayes by DQ
08/31 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, defeated Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
09/04 Galveston, TX vs. The Shadow
09/05 Houston, TX w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Rick Steiner & Jack Victory
09/18 Columbia, MS w/. Steve Williams, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
09/20 Richton, MS vs. Michael Hayes
09/21 Houston, TX beat Jack Victory
09/22 Jackson, MS w/. Steve Williams, double DQ vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
09/22 Jackson, MS Lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
09/23 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
09/23 Baton Rouge, LA Lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
09/25 Alexandria, LA w/. Steve Williams, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
09/25 Alexandria, LA Participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
09/27 Altus, OK vs. Michael Hayes
09/28 Bowie, TX beat Michael Hayes
10/10 Lubbock, TX drew Terry Gordy (60 mins)
10/12 Tulsa, OK w/. Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
10/17 Houston, TX beat Michael Hayes Country whipping match
10/17 Houston, TX beat Terry Gordy – Cage match
10/18 Jackson, MS beat Michael Hayes Country whipping match
10/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Art Crews
10/23 Greenwood, MS defeated Michael Hayes Country whipping match
10/23 Greenwood, MS lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
10/26 Baton Rouge, LA vs. Michael Hayes
10/31 Houston, TX beat Terry Gordy by DQ
11/01 Alexandria, LA w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
11/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. Terry Taylor, beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
11/02 Dallas, TX beat Michael Hayes Country whipping match
11/02 Dallas, TX w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
11/07 Jackson, MS vs. Terry Gordy
11/09 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams & Terry Taylor, vs. Michael Hayes, Terry
Gordy & Buddy Roberts (TV Taping)
11/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to One Man Gang (TV Taping)
11/12 Franklin, LA w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/14 Gulfport, MS lost to Michael Hayes Country whipping match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Tiger Mask & Takashi Ishikawa
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, drew Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Super Strong Machine & Ashura Hara
11/25 Sanjo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
11/26 Akita, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki
Yatsu
11/29 Misawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
12/03 Kobe, Japan beat Masa Fuchi
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Terry Gordy & Killer Khan
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
12/09 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Samson Fuyuki & Takashi Ishikawa
12/11 Mito, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
*DiBiase and Hansen placed second in the All Japan Real World Tag League tournament
Universal Wrestling Federation:
12/21 Tulsa, OK defeated Ken Massey (TV Taping)
12/21 Tulsa, OK defeated One Man Gang (TV Taping)
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Savannah Jack, defeated Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Mike George & Jack Victory
12/25 New Orleans, LA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/27 Jackson, MS lost to One Man Gang
12/27 Jackson, MS Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/28 Alexandria, LA vs. One Man Gang
12/28 Alexandria, LA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1987
01/01 Tulsa, OK beat One Man Gang
01/01 Tulsa, OK Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/04 New Orleans, LA vs. One Man Gang
01/09 Houston, TX w/. Steve Williams, no contest vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
01/10 Rogers, AR w/. King Parsons, vs. Leroy Brown & Bill Irwin
01/12 Kansas City, MO w/. Steve Williams & Terry Taylor, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts
01/15 Shreveport, LA vs. One Man Gang – Texas Death match
01/18 Tulsa, OK defeated Mike George (TV Taping)
01/23 Houston, TX beat Michael Hayes – Glove on a pole match
01/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Williams, no contest vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
01/24 Fort Worth, TX defeated Jeff Gaylord (TV Taping)
01/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Chavo Guerrero, defeated Bill Irwin & Eli the Eliminator (TV Taping)
01/28 Baton Rouge, LA defeated One Man Gang by DQ
02/01 Alexandria, LA vs. One Man Gang
02/06 Houston, TX lost to One Man Gang by DQ
02/07 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Williams, beat Eli the Eliminator & Bill Irwin (TV Taping)
02/07 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Williams, lost to Chris Adams & King Parsons by CO
02/07 Fort Worth, TX defeated One Man Gang by DQ (TV Taping)
02/08 Tulsa, OK drew One Man Gang
02/11 Baton Rouge, LA defeated One Man Gang by DQ
02/12 Magee, MS vs. Michael Hayes
02/16 Lubbock, TX beat One Man Gang by count out
02/19 Shreveport, LA vs. One Man Gang
02/20 Houston, TX beat Skandor Akbar by DQ
02/21 Fort Worth, TX drew Skandor Akbar (TV Taping)
02/22 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Cox, beat Bill Irwin & Eli the Eliminator by count out
02/24 Albuquerque, NM beat One Man Gang by DQ
02/24 Albuquerque, NM Won a Battle royal
03/02 Pensacola, FL vs. One Man Gang
03/06 Houston, TX w/. Steve Cox, beat One Man Gang & Skandor Akbar
03/06 Houston, TX w/. Chavo Guerrero & Nickla Roberts, beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Sunshine – Elimination match
03/07 Dallas, TX lost to One Man Gang by count out
03/07 Dallas, TX won a bunkhouse brawl
03/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to One Man Gang
03/07 Oklahoma City, OK Won a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/08 Tulsa, OK w/. Sam Houston, beat Chris Adams & Terry Taylor
03/09 Kansas City, MO lost to One Man Gang
03/10 Joplin, MO vs. One Man Gang
03/12 Lubbock, TX beat One Man Gang by DQ – Chain match
03/16 Shreveport, LA w/. Steve Cox, vs. One Man Gang & Scandor Akbar
03/19 Memphis, TN vs. One Man Gang
03/21 Fort Worth, TX drew Chris Adams (TV Taping)
03/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Cox, beat Mike George & The Shadow (TV Taping)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
*DiBiase is awarded ½ of the All Japan tag team titles when Stan Hansen’s partner, Bruiser Brody jumps to the rival New Japan Pro Wrestling promotion.
03/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Hiroshi Wajima & Genichiro Tenryu
03/29 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Hiroshi Wajima
03/30 Takaoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
03/31 Uozu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Hiroshi Wajima
04/01 Fukui, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
04/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Hirsohi Wajima & Taskashi Ishikawa
04/03 Tsushima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/04 Isawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich, beat Nakano, Isamu Teranishi, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Hiroshi Wajima
04/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/08 Aichi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/09 Kyoto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Jerry Oates, lost to Dory Funk Jr., Genichiro Tenryu, & Hiroshi Wajima
04/10 Okayama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
04/11 Kure, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Mask & Hiroshi Wajima
04/13 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/14 Uwajima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
04/15 Nakatsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
04/16 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich, lost to Dory Funk Jr, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/17 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/18 Hitoyoshi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/20 Ube, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Motoshi Ohkuma
04/22 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Ohkuma
04/23 Niigata, Japan w/. Pete Roberts, lost to Great Kabuki & Tiger Mask
04/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Pete Roberts, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Great Kabuki
Universal Wrestling Federation:
05/03 Tulsa, OK w/. Steve Williams, defeated Rick Steiner & Sting by DQ
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vincent K. McMahon:
06/07 Houston, TX lost to One Man Gang
06/17 Wichita Falls, TX lost to One Man Gang
06/18 Odessa, TX lost to One Man Gang
06/25 Jackson, MS beat One Man Gang
06/26 Houston, TX w/. Sam Houston, vs. One Man Gang & Ron Bass
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
*Lost the All Japan PWF tag team titles
07/04 Kazo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Great Kabuki
07/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, double DQ vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & H. Wajima
07/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Great Kabuki
07/09 Tottori, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Teijo Khan, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Motoshi Okuma
07/10 Shimane, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
07/11 Yonago, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
*Won the All Japan PWF tag team titles (2)
07/13 Kameoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
07/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/17 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
07/19 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tiger Mask
07/21 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
07/22 Sapporo, Japan lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/23 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
07/24 Rumoi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/27 Tochigi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima,& Great Kabuki
07/28 Edosaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima,& Takashi Ishikawa
07/30 Higashi-Murayama, JP w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
World Wrestling Federation:
08/04 Madison, WI beat Omar Atlas (TV Taping)
08/04 Madison, WI beat Jerry Allen (TV Taping)
08/08 Jackson, MS vs. Sam Houston
08/14 Hershey, PA beat Siva Afi
08/15 Boston, MA beat Sivi Afi
08/16 Portland, ME defeated Jim Powers
08/16 Portland, ME lost in a Battle royal
08/17 Manchester, NH beat Brady Boone
08/18 Utica, NY beat Lanny Poffo
08/20 Erie, PA beat Tito Santana
08/21 Detroit, MI beat Davey Boy Smith
08/22 Landover, MD beat Davey Boy Smith
08/23 Nashville, TN lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
08/24 New Haven, CT defeated Davey Boy Smith
08/25 San Francisco, CA beat Lanny Poffo
08/26 Fresno, CA beat S.D. Jones (TV Taping)
08/28 Houston, TX beat Jim Duggan
08/29 Baltimore, MD drew Brutus Beefcake
08/30 Toronto, ON beat Junk Yard Dog
08/31 Montreal, QC beat Koko B. Ware
09/02 Oshawa, ON beat Koko B. Ware
09/03 Troy, NY beat Koko B. Ware
09/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat Brutus Beefcake
09/12 Boston, MA beat Brutus Beefcake (TV Taping)
09/13 Lansing, MI Advertised to appear
09/14 New Haven, CT beat Junk Yard Dog
09/15 Peoria, IL beat Scott Casey (TV Taping)
09/16 Rockford, IL beat Jacques Rougeau (TV Taping)
09/16 Rockford, IL beat Jerry Allen (TV Taping)
09/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Junk Yard Dog
09/19 Toledo, OH beat Junk Yard Dog
09/21 New York, NY no contest vs. Junk Yard Dog
09/23 Hershey, PA beat Hillbilly Jim
09/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/25 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/26 Nashville, TN lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/27 Huntsville, AL lost to Randy Savage by DQ
09/28 Fresno, CA defeated Outback Jack
09/29 Oakland, CA beat Outback Jack
10/01 Salt Lake City, UT beat Outback Jack
10/03 Denver, CO beat Junk Yard Dog
10/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Sivi Afi (TV Taping)
10/07 Green Bay, WI beat Junk Yard Dog (TV Taping)
10/07 Green Bay, WI beat Tony Parks (TV Taping)
10/09 Houston, TX beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
10/10 Providence, RI beat George Steele
10/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Brutus Beefcake
10/19 Portland, OR beat Brutus Beefcake
10/20 – 11/09 *DiBiase’s advertised appearances during this period were filled by his valet, Virgil (Mike Jones), with DiBiase serving as a corner man.
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat George Steele
11/11 Seattle, WA beat Hillbilly Jim
11/12 Oakland, CA beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out (TV Taping)
11/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
11/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Jake Roberts
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ beat Ricky Steamboat
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA beat Omar Atlas (TV Taping)
11/18 Omaha, NE beat Sonny Rogers (TV Taping)
11/18 Omaha, NE beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out (TV Taping)
11/22 Toronto, ON beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
11/22 Hartford, CT beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
11/23 Worcester, MA beat Koko B. Ware
11/24 New York, NY beat Ivan Putski
11/25 Providence, RI beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
11/29 Pontiac, MI double count out vs. Jake Roberts (Matinee)
11/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Jake Roberts
11/30 San Diego, CA Advertised to appear
12/01 Phoenix, AZ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/03 Odessa, TX beat Jake Roberts
12/04 Albuquerque, NM beat Brutus Beefcake
12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Ricky Steamboat
12/06 Sacramento, CA beat George Steele
12/06 Fresno, CA Advertised to appear
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Rick Hunter (TV Taping)
12/09 Fort Myers, FL beat Sivi Afi (TV Taping)
12/11 Houston, TX lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
12/12 St. Louis, MO beat Ricky Steamboat
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Koko B. Ware
12/26 New Haven, CT vs. Jim Duggan (Matinee)
12/26 Chicago, IL beat Jake Roberts
12/27 Landover, MD beat Ricky Steamboat (Matinee)
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
12/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ricky Steamboat
12/29 Hershey, PA beat Ricky Steamboat
12/30 Providence, RI drew Ricky Steamboat

1988
01/01 Pontiac, MI beat Jim Duggan
01/02 Worcester, MA beat Jake Roberts
01/03 Springfield, MA double DQ vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
01/04 Montreal, QC beat Jake Roberts
01/05 Huntsville, AL beat Brady Boone (TV Taping)
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Virgil, lost to Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan DQ (TV Taping)
01/06 Nashville, TN beat David Stoudemire (TV Taping)
01/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Jake Roberts (Matinee)
01/09 Boston, MA beat Jake Roberts
01/10 Toronto, ON beat Jake Roberts
01/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
01/16 Chicago, IL beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ double DQ vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
01/18 Hartford, CT lost to Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
01/23 Lexington, KY w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
01/25 New York, NY w/. Virgil, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
01/27 Salisbury, MD w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
01/29 Las Vegas, NV beat Jake Roberts
01/30 San Francisco, CA beat George Steele by DQ
01/30 San Francisco, CA Won a 19-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/31 Phoenix, AZ defeated George Steele by DQ
01/31 Phoenix, AZ Won a 22-man Battle royal
02/06 Boston, MA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
02/10 Sacramento, CA Advertised to appear
02/12 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
02/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
02/14 Pontiac, MI w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/15 Chicago, IL w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/16 Wichita, KS beat John Stuart (TV Taping)
02/17 Topeka, KS beat Omar Atlas (TV Taping)
02/18 Sheboygan, WI defeated Jake Roberts
02/19 Columbus, OH w/. Virgil, lost to Randy Savage & Jim Duggan
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
02/21 Providence, RI beat Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
02/22 New York, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
02/26 Hollywood, FL double count out vs. Randy Savage
02/27 Denver, CO w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/29 Boise, ID w/. Virgil, vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/05 Irvine, CA beat Jim Duggan
03/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Virgil, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan
03/06 San Diego, CA beat Jim Duggan
03/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Virgil, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan
03/07 Nashville, TN beat Randy Savage by count out
03/08 Bristol, TN beat Alden Kinsey (TV Taping)
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC beat Scott Casey (TV Taping)
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/11 Hershey, PA vs. George Steele
03/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan – Lumberjack match
03/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Virgil, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/14 Montreal, QC w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/15 Dayton, OH vs. Jake Roberts
03/16 Clinton, MS – Brett DiBiase is born
03/17 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Jake Roberts
03/18 Houston, TX w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Frank DeFalco (TV Taping)
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Outback Jack (TV Taping)
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan
03/20 Springfield, IL beat Jim Evans (TV Taping)
03/20 Springfield, IL beat Reno Riggins (TV Taping)
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Jim Duggan – Wrestle Mania 4
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Don Muraco – Wrestle Mania 4
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Randy Savage – Wrestle Mania 4
04/21 New Haven, CT beat Brutus Beefcake (TV Taping)
04/21 New Haven, CT beat Bill Woods (TV Taping)
04/22 Springfield, IL beat Don Muraco (TV Taping)
04/23 Providence, RI beat Randy Savage (WWF World champion) by count out
04/24 Landover, MD beat Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
04/25 New York, NY beat Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
04/27 Toledo, OH Advertised to appear
04/28 Phoenix, AZ vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
04/30 San Francisco, CA vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
05/06 Richfield, OH lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/10 Duluth, MN beat Buck Zumhofe (TV Taping)
05/10 Duluth, MN lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
05/11 Rochester, MN beat Brady Boone (TV Taping)
05/11 Rochester, MN lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
05/12 Winnipeg, MB lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/13 Omaha, NE lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/14 Springfield, IL vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/15 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco
05/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/22 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/27 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
05/28 Providence, RI vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/29 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
05/30 Portland, OR lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
05/31 Fresno, CA beat S.D. Jones (TV Taping)
06/01 Oakland, CA beat Lanny Poffo (TV Taping)
06/01 Oakland, CA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
06/02 Fresno, CA beat S.D. Jones
06/03 Tacoma, WA vs. Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
06/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/05 Phoenix, AZ vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/11 Hershey, PA vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/12 Chicago, IL vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/16 Dyaton, OH vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/17 Indianapolis, IN lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/18 South Bend, IN lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/20 Syracuse, NY lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/21 Glens Falls, NY beat Larry Stevens (TV Taping)
06/21 Glens Falls, NY lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (TV Taping)
06/22 Binghamton, NY beat Jerry Allen (TV Taping)
06/22 Binghamton, NY lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
06/23 Utica, NY lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/24 Richmond, VA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/25 Baltimore, MD vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
06/25 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) – Cage match
06/26 Toronto, ON beat Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
07/01 Calgary, AB lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/03 Saskatoon, SK vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/07 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/09 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Muraco
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ Won an 18-man Battle royal
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
07/11 Des Moines, IA vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/12 Davenport, IA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/13 Lacrosse, WI beat Mike Richards (TV Taping)
07/13 Lacrosse, WI vs. Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Jim Brunzell (TV Taping)
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA beat J.T. Thomas (TV Taping)
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
07/15 Houston, TX lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/16 Landover, MD w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Randy Savage & Brutus Beefcake
07/17 Hershey, PA w/. Honky Tonk Man, lost to Randy Savage & Brutus Beefcake
07/21 Tampa, FL lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/22 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
07/25 Columbus, OH lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
07/29 Tacoma, WA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) – No DQ match
07/30 Spokane, WA Advertised to appear
07/31 Milwaukee, WI lost to Randy Savage (WWF World)
08/02 Dayton, OH beat Dave Stoudemire (TV Taping)
08/02 Dayton, OH lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
08/03 Wheeling, WV beat Jim Brunzell (TV Taping)
08/03 Wheeling, WV lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) (TV Taping)
08/05 Springfield, MA vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
08/06 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) – No DQ match
08/06 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
08/07 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) – Cage match
08/11 Columbia, SC defeated Jim Duggan
08/13 Syracuse, NY defeated Jim Duggan
08/15 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by count out
08/22 Utica, NY lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
08/23 Providence, RI lost to Jim Duggan by DQ (TV Taping)
08/23 Providence, RI beat John Latu (TV Taping)
08/24 Hartford, CT lost to Jim Duggan by DQ (TV Taping)
08/24 Hartford, CT beat Tommy Angel (TV Taping)
08/25 Halifax, NS vs. Randy Savage (WWF World)
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) by DQ
08/29 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
09/04 Orlando, FL vs. Hulk Hogan
09/05 Tallahassee, FL lost to Hulk Hogan
09/09 Springfield, MA lost to Hulk Hogan
09/10 Boston, MA lost to Hulk Hogan
09/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jim Duggan by DQ
09/12 Peoria, IL lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
09/14 Louisville, KY beat David Isley (TV Taping)
09/15 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Hulk Hogan
09/16 Chicago, IL lost to Hulk Hogan
09/17 Landover, MD lost to Hulk Hogan
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Koko B. Ware
09/19 New Haven, CT beat Koko B. Ware
09/23 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
09/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) – Cage match
09/25 Syracuse, NY Advertised to appear
10/03 Roseburg, OR lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
10/05 Chico, CA lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
10/07 Larkspur, CA lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
10/08 San Jose, CA lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
10/09 Modesto, CA vs. Jim Duggan
10/14 Niagara Falls, NY vs. Randy Savage (WWF World) – Cage match
10/15 Landover, MD beat Ken Patera
10/16 Providence, RI beat Brutus Beefcake – King of the Ring ‘88
10/16 Providence, RI beat Ken Patera – King of the Ring ‘88
10/16 Providence, RI beat Randy Savage by count out – King of the Ring ‘88
*Won the 1988 King of the Ring tournament
10/17 Utica, NY lost to Randy Savage (WWF World) – Cage match
10/22 Dayton, OH vs. Hercules Hernandez
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Jim Duggan
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat Scott Hudson (TV Taping)
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Mario Mancini (TV Taping)
10/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Virgil, lost to Hulk Hogan & Hercules Hernandez
10/29 Richmond, VA Advertised to appear
11/03 Glens Falls, NY defeated Hercules Hernandez
11/04 Montreal, QC beat Hercules Hernandez
11/05 New Haven, CT beat Hercules Hernandez
11/05 Boston, MA beat Hercules Hernandez (TV Taping)
11/06 Springfield, MA beat Hercules Hernandez
11/11 Albuquerque, NM beat Hercules Hernandez
11/12 San Bernardino, CA beat Hercules Hernandez
11/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Hercules Hernandez
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Tito Santana by DQ (TV Taping)
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Lanny Poffo (TV Taping)
11/16 Sacramento, CA beat Tim Horner (TV Taping)
11/19 Wheeling, WV beat Hercules Hernandez
11/20 Hershey, PA defeated Hercules Hernandez
11/20 Landover, MD beat Hercules Hernandez
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Big Boss Man, Akeem, King Haku & Red Rooster, lost to Randy Savage, Hulk Hogan, Hercules Hernandez, Hillbilly Jim, & Koko B. Ware – Survivor Series
11/26 New York, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
12/02 Providence, RI w/. Virgil, lost to Randy Savage & Hercules Hernandez
12/04 Hamilton, ON beat Koko B. Ware (TV Taping)
12/05 Fort Pierce, FL Advertised to appear
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Scott Casey (TV Taping)
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Paul Roma
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Joe Cruz (TV Taping)
12/08 Miami, FL beat Hercules Hernandez
12/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Hercules Hernandez
12/10 Kansas City, MO defeated Hercules Hernandez
12/12 Phoenix, AZ beat Hercules Hernandez
12/16 Denver, CO beat Hercules Hernandez
12/17 Oakland, CA beat Hercules Hernandez
12/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Hercules Hernandez
12/18 Tacoma, WA beat Hercules Hernandez
12/26 Toronto, ON beat Sam Houston
12/27 Worcester, MA beat Hercules Hernandez
12/28 Lincoln, NE beat Hercules Hernandez
12/30 Chicago, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
12/31 Indianapolis, IN vs. Hercules Hernandez

1989
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Hercules Hernandez
01/03 Huntsville, AL beat Sam Houston (TV Taping)
01/04 Birmingham, AL defeated Paul Roma (TV Taping)
01/06 Lakeland, FL defeated Hercules Hernandez
01/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/10 Indianapolis, IN lost to Hercules Hernandez
01/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hercules Hernandez by DQ
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON w/. Virgil, lost to Hercules Hernandez & Jim Duggan
01/22 Omaha, NE beat Hercules Hernandez
01/23 New York, NY lost to Hercules Hernandez (TV Taping)
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Hercules Hernandez (TV Taping)
01/25 Phoenix, AZ defeated Omar Atlas (TV Taping)
01/29 Dayton, OH vs. Hercules Hernandez
01/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Hercules Hernandez
02/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Hercules Hernandez
02/04 Providence, RI lost to Ultimate Warrior
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ultimate Warrior
02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Hercules Hernandez by DQ
02/11 Philadelphia, PA lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/11 Washington, DC lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/12 Orlando, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/13 Miami, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake
02/16 Hershey, PA beat Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
02/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior
02/20 Worcester, MA beat Hercules Hernandez Cage match
02/24 Seattle, WA beat Tito Santana
02/26 Los Angeles, CA drew Tito Santana
02/27 Portland, OR drew Tito Santana
02/28 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Tito Santana
03/04 Tampa, FL vs. Brutus Beefcake
03/07 El Paso, TX beat Tim Horner (TV Taping)
03/08 Odessa, TX double count out vs. Bret Hart (TV Taping)
03/09 Memphis, TN lost to Brutus Beefcake
03/10 Nashville, TN vs. Tito Santana
03/17 Calgary, AB beat Tito Santana
03/18 Spokane, WA vs. Tito Santana
03/19 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
03/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Tito Santana
03/24 Erie, PA defeated Tito Santana
03/25 Buffalo, NY beat Tito Santana
03/26 Lake Placid, NY vs. Tito Santana
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ double count out vs. Brutus Beefcake Wrestle Mania 5
04/05 Syracuse, NY beat Cougar Jay (TV Taping)
04/? Erie, PA beat Tito Santana
04/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jake Roberts
04/23 Toronto, ON lost to Jake Roberts
04/24 New York, NY lost to Jake Roberts (TV Taping)
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Jim Powers (TV Taping)
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Scott Colton (TV Taping)
04/28 Providence, RI lost to Jake Roberts
04/29 Detroit, MI lost to Jake Roberts
04/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Jake Roberts
05/01 Phoenix, AZ lost to Jake Roberts
05/04 San Diego, CA lost to Jake Roberts
05/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Jake Roberts
05/06 Nashville, TN lost to Jake Roberts
05/07 South Bend, IN lost to Jake Roberts
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Jake Roberts
05/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Roddy Piper
05/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Roddy Piper
05/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Roddy Piper
05/16 LaCrosse, WI beat J.T. Thomas (TV Taping)
05/16 LaCrosse, WI lost to Jimmy Snuka (TV Taping)
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Red Tyler (TV Taping)
05/17 Duluth, MN lost to Jimmy Snuka (TV Taping)
05/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Jake Roberts
05/20 Lincoln, NE lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/22 Allentown, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/27 Calgary, AB lost to Roddy Piper
05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Roddy Piper
05/29 Montreal, QC lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/03 Boston, MA lost to Dusty Rhodes (TV Taping)
06/04 Portland, ME lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/05 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/06 Madison, WI beat Dusty Rhodes (TV Taping)
06/07 Rockford, IL beat Brad Perry (TV Taping)
06/07 Rockford, IL lost to Jimmy Snuka (TV Taping)
06/08 Decatur, IL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/09 Dayton, OH lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/11 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/15 Kansas City, MO no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/16 Springfield, MA vs. Jake Roberts
06/17 Philadelphia, PA vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/18 Hershey, PA lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/19 White Plains, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/24 Detroit, MI lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/25 Wheeling, WV lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/28 Rochester, NY beat Mario Mancini (TV Taping)
06/29 Brandon, MB lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jake Roberts
07/06 Johnstown, PA lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/07 Hagerstown, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/09 Denver, CO lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/15 Birmingham, AL vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/17 Manchester, NH lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/18 Worcester, MA beat Dale Wolfe (TV Taping)
07/19 Utica, NY beat Mark Reagan (TV Taping)
07/21 Des Moines, IA vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/23 Omaha, NE lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/18 Nashville, TN vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/30 Peoria, IL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/04 Memphis, TN defeated Hillbilly Jim
08/05 Salt Lake City, UT beat Hillbilly Jim
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Hillbilly Jim (TV Taping)
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Jim Evans (TV Taping)
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Ricky Ataki (TV Taping)
08/10 Phoenix, AZ vs. Hillbilly Jim
08/13 Miami, FL beat Hillbilly Jim
08/14 Jacksonville, FL defeated Hillbilly Jim
08/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
08/27 Rochester, NY lost to Jim Duggan
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jimmy Snuka by count out
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Gary Wolfe (TV Taping)
09/02 Nashville, TN vs. Hercules Hernandez
09/07 Fargo, ND vs. Jim Duggan
09/09 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jim Duggan
09/15 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jim Duggan
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Jim Duggan
09/18 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Jim Duggan
09/21 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) (TV Taping)
09/23 Detroit, MI double count out vs. Jim Duggan
09/24 Montreal, QC lost to Jim Duggan
09/25 Worcester, MA lost to Jim Duggan by count out
09/30 Moline, IL lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat Trent Knight (TV Taping)
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Bill Woods (TV Taping)
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/08 Des Moines, IA vs. Jake Roberts
10/09 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Hillbilly Jim
10/11 Springfield, IL beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/13 Nashville, TN vs. Jake Roberts
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/15 Portland, ME vs. Jake Roberts
10/18 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/21 Tacoma, WA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/27 St. Cloud, MN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Mark Reagan (TV Taping)
11/01 Wichita, KS lost to Jake Roberts (TV Taping)
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Smash (TV Taping)
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Jake Roberts
11/03 Denver, CO lost to Jake Roberts
11/04 San Diego, CA lost to Jake Roberts
11/05 Tucson, AZ vs. Jake Roberts
11/10 Columbus, OH lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/11 Boston, MA lost to Jake Roberts
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/19 Detroit, MI lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Reno Riggins (TV Taping)
11/20 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (TV Taping)
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Scott Colton (TV Taping)
11/22 St. Paul, MN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Zeus, Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts, Ax & Smash – Survivor Series
11/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/25 Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/25 New York, NY lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
11/26 Providence, RI w/. Randy Savage, defeated Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
11/27 Bakersfield, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/02 Fayetteville, NC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/08 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/10 Macon, GA lost to Jake Roberts
12/12 Nashville, TN beat Jerry Monti (TV Taping)
12/13 Huntsville, AL beat Dale Wolfe (TV Taping)
12/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (TV Taping)
12/15 Montreal, QC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jake Roberts
12/17 Portland, ME lost to Jake Roberts – Cage match
12/26 Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/27 Wheeling, WV lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/28 New York, NY lost to Jake Roberts – No DQ match (TV Taping)
12/29 Binghamton, NY lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/30 Madison, WI vs. Jake Roberts
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Jake Roberts via forfeit
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost in a 9-man Battle royal

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Lee Peak (TV Taping)
01/02 Birmingham, AL lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (TV Taping)
01/05 Des Moines, IA lost to Jake Roberts
01/06 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Jake Roberts
01/07 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Jake Roberts
01/08 Brantford, ON lost to Jake Roberts
01/12 Kansas City, MO vs. ?
01/15 New York, NY beat Jake Roberts by count out (TV Taping)
01/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jake Roberts
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Jake Roberts
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL beat Jim Evans (TV Taping)
01/23 Fort Myers, FL beat Jerry Monti (TV Taping)
01/23 Fort Myers, FL lost to Jake Roberts (TV Taping)
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI beat Jim Duggan
01/25 Evansville, IN lost to Jake Roberts
01/27 Hershey, PA lost to Jake Roberts
01/27 Landover, MD beat Jim Duggan
01/29 Long Island, NY beat Brutus Beefcake
02/03 Fitchburg, MA vs. Jake Roberts
02/03 Springfield, MA lost to Jake Roberts
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Jake Roberts by count out
02/05 Syracuse, NY no contest vs. Jake Roberts
02/09 Cincinnati, OH defeated Jake Roberts by count out
02/10 Austin, TX lost to Jake Roberts – Referee: Big Boss Man
02/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Jake Roberts
02/13 Phoenix, AZ lost to Jake Roberts (TV Taping)
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Pez Whatley (TV Taping)
02/14 Tucson, AZ beat Dale Wolfe (TV Taping)
02/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Jake Roberts
02/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jake Roberts
02/18 Chicago, IL lost to Jake Roberts
02/23 Detroit, MI beat Jake Roberts by count out
02/25 Landover, MD w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
02/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Akeem, vs. Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
02/26 Worcester, MA vs. Jake Roberts
03/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jake Roberts
03/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Jake Roberts
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts TV
03/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts TV
03/07 San Francisco, CA defeated Red Rooster (TV Taping)
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Omar Atlas (TV Taping)
03/08 Springfield, IL w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/09 Rochester, NY w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/10 Providence, RI w/. Randy Savage, beat Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts
03/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/16 Nashville, TN w/. Akeem, vs. Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/17 Boston, MA w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/17 Springfield, MA w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/18 Calgary, AB lost to Jake Roberts
03/20 Anchorage, AK lost to Jake Roberts
03/21 Seattle, WA lost to Jake Roberts
03/22 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jake Roberts
03/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/24 Las Vegas, NV w/. Akeem, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Jake Roberts
03/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jake Roberts
03/25 San Diego, CA lost to Jake Roberts
04/01 Toronto, ON beat Jake Roberts by count out – Wrestle Mania VI
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Sonny Blaze (TV Taping)
04/03 Syracuse, NY lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
04/04 Glens Falls, NY defeated Mario Mancini (TV Taping)
04/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Big Boss Man by DQ
04/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
04/21 Detroit, MI lost to Big Boss Man
04/22 Waco, TX lost to Big Boss Man
04/23 Austin, TX beat Jim Powers (TV Taping)
04/23 Austin, TX lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
04/24 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Shawn Michaels (TV Taping)
04/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
04/27 Nashville, TN vs. Big Boss Man
04/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Big Boss Man
04/29 London, ON lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
04/30 New York, NY lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
05/03 Miami, FL lost to Big Boss Man
05/04 Montreal, QC lost to Big Boss Man
05/05 Portland, ME lost to Big Boss Man
05/06 Dayton, OH lost to Big Boss Man
05/14 Madison, WI beat Paul Roma (TV Taping)
05/14 Madison, WI lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
05/15 LaCrosse, WI lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
05/17 Hartford, CT lost to Big Boss Man
05/18 Sacramento, CA lost to Big Boss Man
05/20 Houston, TX lost to Big Boss Man
05/24 Anaheim, CA lost to Big Boss Man
05/25 Albuquerque, NM lost to Big Boss Man
05/27 Toronto, ON lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
05/31 Hershey, PA lost to Big Boss Man by count out
06/01 Albany, NY lost to Big Boss Man
06/02 Boston, MA lost to Big Boss Man
06/03 Landover, MD lost to Big Boss Man
06/04 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Big Boss Man
06/05 Rochester, NY lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
06/06 Binghamton, NY lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
06/07 Spokane, WA vs. Big Boss Man
06/08 Seattle, WA lost to Big Boss Man
06/09 San Francisco, CA lost to Big Boss Man
06/15 Indianapolis, IN lost to Big Boss Man
06/16 Richfield, OH lost to Big Boss Man
06/21 Phoenix, AZ lost to Big Boss Man
06/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Big Boss Man
06/23 Chicago, IL lost to Big Boss Man
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Big Boss Man
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Jim Powers (TV Taping)
06/26 Huntington, WV beat Ron Garvin (TV Taping)
06/26 Huntington, WV lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
06/28 Denver, CO lost to Big Boss Man
06/29 Richmond, VA lost to Big Boss Man
06/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Big Boss Man
07/02 Manchester, NH lost to Big Boss Man by DQ
07/14 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Big Boss Man
07/15 Kansas City, MO lost to Big Boss Man
07/16 Omaha, NE beat Jim Brunzell (TV Taping)
07/16 Omaha, NE lost to Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Ricky Rice (TV Taping)
07/18 Fresno, CA lost to Big Boss Man
07/19 Sacramento, CA lost to Big Boss Man
07/20 Portland, OR lost to Big Boss Man
07/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Big Boss Man
07/22 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Big Boss Man
07/27 Landover, MD lost to Big Boss Man
07/28 Albuquerque, NM lost to Big Boss Man
07/30 El Paso, TX vs. Big Boss Man
08/04 Augusta, GA lost to Big Boss Man by DQ
08/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Big Boss Man
08/06 Jackson, MS lost to Big Boss Man
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Mario Mancini (TV Taping)
08/08 Providence, RI beat Big Boss Man by DQ (TV Taping)
08/10 Houston, TX vs. Big Boss Man
08/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Big Boss Man
08/15 Utica, NY beat Pez Whatley (TV Taping)
08/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Big Boss Man by DQ
08/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Big Boss Man by DQ
08/18 Edmonton, AB beat Big Boss Man by DQ
08/19 Toronto, ON lost to Big Boss Man
08/20 Long Island, NY lost to Big Boss Man
08/23 St. Louis, MO beat Big Boss Man by DQ
08/28 Hershey, PA beat Ross Lindsey (TV Taping)
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Jim McPherson (TV Taping)
08/30 White Plains, NY beat Kerry Von Erich by DQ
09/01 Warwick, RI lost to Kerry Von Erich
09/02 Manchester, NH vs. Kerry Von Erich
09/07 Lacrosse, WI defeated Dusty Rhodes
09/08 Madison, WI defeated Dusty Rhodes
09/09 Green Bay, WI defeated Dusty Rhodes
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
09/14 Lakeland, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
09/15 Austin, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
09/17 Louisville, KY beat Dusty Rhodes
09/18 Toledo, OH beat Red Tyler (TV Taping)
09/21 Pensacola, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
09/23 Charlotte, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes
09/24 Augusta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
09/30 New Haven, CT beat Dusty Rhodes
10/06 Boston, MA beat Dusty Rhodes
10/06 Springfield, IL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/09 Springfield, IL lost to Dustin Rhodes (TV Taping)
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Dusty Rhodes (TV Taping)
10/11 Phoenix, AZ beat Dusty Rhodes
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Dusty Rhodes
10/14 Portland, OR beat Dusty Rhodes
10/15 Rapid City, SD vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/19 New York, NY beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ (TV Taping)
10/20 Moline, IL defeated Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/21 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/22 Fargo, ND beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/26 Albany, NY vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI beat Dusty Rhodes
10/27 Chicago, IL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/28 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Dusty Rhodes (TV Taping)
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Jim Evans (TV Taping)
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN beat Koko B. Ware (TV Taping)
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World) by DQ (TV Taping)
11/03 Augusta, GA w/. Virgil, lost to Dusty & Dustin Rhodes
11/04 Daytona Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/09 Richfield, OH beat Dusty Rhodes
11/10 Richmond, VA defeated Dusty Rhodes
11/11 Boston, MA beat Dusty Rhodes
11/11 Boston, MA lost in a 21-man Battle royal
11/16 Youngstown, OH defeated Dusty Rhodes
11/17 Hershey, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
11/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
11/18 Scranton, PA vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/18 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes
11/20 Syracuse, NY beat Nicolai Volkoff (TV Taping)
11/21 Providence, RI defeated Dusty Rhodes
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Undertaker, Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Koko B. Ware & Dusty Rhodes
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Rick Martel,. The Warlord, Paul Roma, Hercules Hernandez, lost to Hulk Hogan, Ultimate Warrior & Tito Santana
11/24 Landover, MD beat Dusty Rhodes
11/24 New York, NY w/. Virgil, beat Dusty & Dustin Rhodes
11/25 Toronto, ON beat Dusty Rhodes
11/29 Dallas, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
12/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Dusty Rhodes
12/06 Himeji, Japan w/. Greg Valentine, defeated George Takano & Shunji Takano
12/07 Osaka, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Danny Brazil (TV Taping)
12/13 London, ON beat Dusty Rhodes (TV Taping)
12/14 Moncton, NB defeated Dusty Rhodes
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Kerry Von Erich
12/27 Portland, ME vs. Kerry Von Erich

1991
01/03 Scranton, PA beat Dale Wolfe
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Lynn Wagner (TV Taping)
01/09 Syracuse, NY vs. Kerry Von Erich
01/10 Halifax, NS vs. Kerry Von Erich
01/13 Albuquerque, NM beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
01/18 Lakeland, FL beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
01/19 Miami, FL w/. Virgil, beat Dusty & Dustin Rhodes
01/20 Hartford, CT lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/21 Glens Falls, NY lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/25 Valparaiso, IN lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/26 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/26 Des Moines, IA vs. Kerry Von Erich
01/27 Omaha, NE lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/28 Macon, GA beat Tugboat
01/29 Savannah, GA defeated Tugboat (TV Taping)
01/29 Savannah, GA defeated Sonny Blaze by count out (TV Taping)
01/31 Youngstown, OH lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/01 Sacramento, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/02 Oakland, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/02 San Diego, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/07 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Kerry Von Erich
02/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/09 Calgary, AB lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/11 Dallas, TX lost to Jim Duggan
02/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/16 London, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/17 Tampa, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/18 Orlando, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (TV Taping)
02/18 Orlando, FL lost to Kevin Greene by count out (TV Taping)
02/19 Fort Myers, FL lost to Roddy Piper (TV Taping)
02/20 Kansas City, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/21 Detroit, MI lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/22 Syracuse, NY vs. Kerry Von Erich
02/23 Rochester, NY lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/24 Binghamton, NY lost to Kerry Von Erich
02/28 Portland, ME lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/02 Boston, MA lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/03 Toronto, ON lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/07 El Paso, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/08 Houston, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/09 Landover, MD lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat Reno Riggins (TV Taping)
03/12 Biloxi, MS beat Pat Armstrong (TV Taping)
03/13 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/13 Niagara Falls, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal
03/14 Moncton, NB lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/15 New York, NY lost to Kerry Von Erich (TV Taping)
03/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/17 Richfield, OH lost to Kerry Von Erich
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Virgil by count out – Wrestle Mania VII
03/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Jim Powers (TV Taping)
03/26 Las Vegas, NV double DQ vs. Roddy Piper (TV Taping)
03/27 Reno, NV beat Pat Armstrong (TV Taping)
03/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Haku, beat Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Virgil
04/14 Chicago, IL beat Virgil
04/15 Omaha, NE beat Roddy Piper (TV Taping)
04/15 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Bret Hart (TV Taping)
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Roddy Piper by DQ (TV Taping)
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA beat W.T. Jones (TV Taping)
04/17 Madison, WI vs. Virgil
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Roddy Piper
04/18 Normal, IL beat Virgil
04/19 New Haven, CT beat Virgil
04/20 Boston, MA beat Roddy Piper
04/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Roddy Piper
04/21 Toronto, ON defeated Virgil (TV Taping)
04/22 New York, NY beat Roddy Piper
04/24 London, England beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
04/25 Glasgow, Scotland beat Ted DiBiase
04/26 Belfast, Ireland lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
04/27 Dublin, Ireland lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/28 Manchester, NH lost to Roddy Piper
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Virgil
05/03 Atlanta, GA beat Roddy Piper
05/03 Miami, FL beat Virgil
05/04 Los Angeles, CA vs. Roddy Piper
05/05 St. Louis, MO beat Roddy Piper
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Virgil (TV Taping)
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Randy Fox (TV Taping)
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat Dave Sigfritz (TV Taping)
05/07 Green Bay, WI defeated Virgil (TV Taping)
05/08 Valparaiso, IN vs. Virgil
05/09 Miami, FL defeated Virgil
05/10 San Francisco, CA beat Virgil
05/17 Houston, TX beat Roddy Piper
05/18 Tampa, FL beat Roddy Piper
05/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Roddy Piper
05/25 Anchorage, AK vs. Roddy Piper
05/27 Denver, CO beat Virgil
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Larry Ludden (TV Taping)
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Davey Boy Smith by count out (TV Taping)
05/31 Halifax, NS lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
06/01 Montreal, QC lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
06/02 Landover, MD beat Roddy Piper
06/03 Hershey, PA beat Virgil
06/07 Lincoln, NE beat Virgil
06/10 South Bend, IN defeated Virgil
06/14 Bangor, ME lost to Roddy Piper
06/15 Long Island, NY lost to Roddy Piper by count out
06/16 Oakland, CA beat Roddy Piper
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Mike Wayne (TV Taping)
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Billy Gatlin (TV Taping)
06/20 Wichita, KS vs. Virgil
06/22 Boston, MA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Roddy Piper & Virgil
06/24 Springfield, MA beat Virgil
06/28 Chicago, IL lost to Roddy Piper
06/29 Flint, MI beat Virgil
06/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat Virgil
07/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Roddy Piper & Virgil by DQ
07/06 Anaheim, CA defeated Virgil
07/06 Anaheim, CA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
07/07 Vancouver, BC vs. Virgil
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Jason Anderson (TV Taping)
07/08 Calgary, AB lost to Sid Justice (TV Taping)
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat Bobby Jones (TV Taping)
07/09 Edmonton, AB lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
07/12 Winnipeg, MB lost to Virgil
07/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Jim Duggan & Virgil
07/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Virgil
07/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Virgil
07/27 Chicago, IL w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Jim Duggan & Virgil
07/28 New Haven, CT w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Jim Duggan & Virgil
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Mario Mancini (TV Taping)
07/30 Portland, ME lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
07/30 Portland, ME beat Phil Apollo (TV Taping)
08/01 Hershey, PA lost to Virgil
08/02 Long Island, NY w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Bret Hart & Virgil
08/03 Indianapolis, IN w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Bret Hart & Virgil
08/08 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Virgil
08/10 Albuquerque, NM beat Virgil
08/11 El Paso, TX vs. Virgil
08/12 Davenport, IA beat Virgil
08/16 Montreal, QC w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Bret Hart & Virgil
08/17 St. John’s, NF beat Virgil
08/18 Toronto, ON beat Virgil
08/19 Rochester, NY lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
08/19 Rochester, NY beat Mike Durham (TV Taping)
08/20 Erie, PA lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
08/21 Gainesville, FL beat Virgil
08/23 Houston, TX beat Virgil
08/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Sid Justice
08/25 Albany, NY beat Virgil
08/26 New York, NY lost to Virgil
08/30 Richfield, OH beat Virgil by count out
08/31 Sacramento, CA beat Virgil by count out
08/31 Oakland, CA lost to Bret Hart by count out
08/31 Oakland, CA lost in a Battle royal
09/01 Fresno, CA beat Virgil by count out
09/07 Springfield, MA lost to Bret Hart (Matinee)
09/07 Providence, RI drew Ricky Steamboat
09/08 London, ON double count out vs. Virgil
09/09 Ottawa, ON defeated Jimmy Snuka (TV Taping)
09/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Mark Thomas (TV Taping)
09/10 Cornwall, ON lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
09/12 Bangor, ME lost to Virgil
09/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Virgil by count out
09/14 Denver, CO defeated Virgil by count out
09/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Virgil by count out
09/28 Boston, MA beat Virgil by count out
09/28 Hartford, CT vs. Virgil
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Sonny Blaze (TV Taping)
09/30 Wheeling, WV lost to Virgil by DQ (TV Taping)
10/01 Huntington, WV beat Chris Hawn (TV Taping)
10/02 Fort Myers, FL beat Virgil by count out
10/04 Tampa, FL beat Virgil by count out
10/05 Long Island, NY beat Virgil by count out
10/06 Toledo, OH beat Virgil by count out
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI defeated Virgil by count out
10/07 Orlando, FL beat Virgil by count out
10/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to Virgil by DQ
10/12 Chicago, IL lost to Virgil by DQ
10/13 Augusta, GA defeated Virgil by count out
10/13 Atlanta, GA beat Virgil by count out
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Virgil
10/18 Houston, TX beat Virgil by count out
10/20 Toronto, ON beat Virgil by count out
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Virgil (TV Taping)
10/22 Dayton, OH w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Virgil & Big Boss Man (TV Taping)
10/22 Dayton, OH w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams (TV Taping)
10/23 Beaumont, TX beat Virgil by count out
10/24 Tucson, AZ beat Virgil by count out
10/26 Dallas, TX beat Virgil by count out
10/27 Montreal, QC lost to Virgil
10/28 Portland, ME beat Virgil by count out
11/01 Las Vegas, NV beat Virgil by count out
11/02 Vancouver, BC vs. Virgil
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat Virgil by count out
11/08 Louisville, KY beat Virgil by count out
11/09 Murfreesboro, TN vs. Virgil
11/11 Utica, NY beat Virgil (TV Taping)
11/11 Utica, NY defeated Greg Valentine (TV Taping)
11/12 Springfield, MA beat Dale Wolfe (TV Taping)
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Ross Greenberg (TV Taping)
11/14 Portland, OR lost to Virgil
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Virgil
11/16 Anaheim, CA lost to Virgil
11/17 Fresno, CA lost to Virgil
11/22 Richfield, OH w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Big Boss Man & Virgil
11/23 Evansville, IN w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Big Boss Man & Virgil
11/24 Chicago, IL w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Big Boss Man & Virgil
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Ric Flair, The Mountie, & The Warlord, beat Roddy Piper, Bret Hart, Virgil, & Davey Boy Smith – Survivor Series
11/28 Ottawa, ON beat Chris Chavis
11/30 London, ON beat Chris Chavis
11/30 Hamilton, ON beat Chris Chavis (TV Taping)
12/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Chris Chavis
12/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Repo Man, beat Tito Santana & Virgil
12/05 Pensacola, FL lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/06 Houston, TX lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
12/07 Denver, CO lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
12/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
12/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
12/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Kerry Von Erich
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
12/26 Hershey, PA drew Tito Santana
12/26 Landover, MD drew Tito Santana
12/27 Richmond, VA beat Jim Brunzell
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Jim Brunzell
12/29 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Tito Santana
12/30 Worcester, MA vs. Bret Hart
12/30 New York, NY drew Bret Hart

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana by count out
01/04 Long Beach, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/04 San Diego, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/05 Atlanta, GA beat Tito Santana by count out
01/06 Miami, FL drew Tito Santana
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Repo Man, lost to Tito Santana & Virgil by DQ (TV Taping)
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat D.D. Russell (TV Taping)
01/08 Fort Myers, FL beat Mike Casey (TV Taping)
01/08 Fort Myers, FL double count out vs. Tito Santana (TV Taping)
01/09 Sarasota, FL beat Tito Santana
01/10 Youngstown, OH drew Tito Santana
01/11 New Haven, CT vs. Tito Santana
01/11 Philadelphia, PA drew Tito Santana
01/12 Hamilton, ON drew Tito Santana
01/12 Oshawa, ON lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/13 Saginaw, MI lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/17 Long Island, NY drew Tito Santana
01/18 Milford, CT w/. Repo Man, lost to Virgil & Tito Santana
01/18 Boston, MA drew Tito Santana
01/19 Albany, NY lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Montreal, QC lost to Tito Santana
01/24 Lacrosse, WI defeated Tito Santana
01/25 Milwaukee, WI drew Tito Santana
01/25 Chicago, IL drew Tito Santana
01/26 El Paso, TX drew Tito Santana
01/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Omar Atlas & Terry Daniels (TV Taping)
01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Larry Williams & Jimmy James (TV Taping)
01/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Big Boss Man
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tito Santana
02/06 Bakersfield, CA vs. Tito Santana
02/07 Denver, CO w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Animal & Hawk
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
02/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Tito Santana & Big Boss Man
02/09 Las Vegas, NV lost to Tito Santana
02/17 Tampa, FL w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Jim Powers & Terry Davis (TV Taping)
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Irwin R. Shyster, beat Jim Brunzell & Jimmy James (TV Taping)
02/19 Rockford, IL lost to Tito Santana
02/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
02/23 Landover, MD lost to Tito Santana
02/24 Hershey, PA lost to Tito Santana
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tito Santana
02/29 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
02/29 Springfield, MA lost to Tito Santana
03/01 Bangor, ME lost to Tito Santana
03/01 Portland, ME lost to Tito Santana
03/02 Johnstown, PA lost to Tito Santana
03/07 Chicago, IL lost to Tito Santana
03/08 Nashville, TN vs. Tito Santana
03/15 Miami, FL vs. Tito Santana
03/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
03/23 Portland, OR lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/25 Seattle, WA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/26 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/27 Albuquerque, NM lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/28 Sacramento, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/29 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
04/07 Toledo, OH w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams (TV Taping)
04/07 Toledo, OH w/. Shyster, beat Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ (TV Taping)
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Shyster, beat Jim Powers & Buck Zumhofe (TV Taping)
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI w/. Shyster, beat Ron Cumberledge & Chris Hahn (TV Taping)
04/10 Rotterdam, Holland w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/11 Brussels, Belgium w/. Shyster, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
04/12 Kiel, Germany w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
04/26 Chicago, IL w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
04/26 Chicago, IL lost in a 16-man Battle royal
04/27 Portland, ME w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Shyster, beat Jim Brunzell & Sonny Blaze (TV Taping)
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Shyster, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs, lost to Animal, Hawk, Earthquake & Typhoon (TV Taping)
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Earthquake by DQ (TV Taping)
04/29 Syracuse, NY w/. Shyster, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Butes (TV Taping)
04/29 Syracuse, NY w/. Shyster, beat Jim Brunzell & Glen Ruth (TV Taping)
04/29 Syracuse, NY w/. Shyster, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs, lost to Animal, Hawk, Earthquake & Typhoon (TV Taping)
04/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/11 Des Moines, IA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/15 Houston, TX w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/16 Landover, MD w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/17 Nashville, TN w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out (TV Taping)
05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Shyster, beat George Anderson & Butler Stevens (TV Taping)
05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 40-man Battle royal (TV Taping)
05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Shyster, beat Rock Werner & Butler Stevens (TV Taping)
05/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Earthquake
05/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Earthquake
06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Shyster, beat Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware (TV Taping)
06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Shyster, beat Bobby Perez & Angel Vera (TV Taping)
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal (TV Taping)
06/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Shyster, beat Phil Apollo & Rene Figuero (TV Taping)
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal (TV Taping)
06/03 Cornwall, ON w/. Shyster & Rick Martel, beat Owen Hart, Koko B. Ware & Tatanka (TV Taping)
06/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
06/19 Long Island, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/21 Springfield, MA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/22 Providence, RI w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/25 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
06/28 Landover, MD w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
06/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out (TV Taping)
06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware by DQ (TV Taping)
06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Shyster, defeated Bill Pierce & Flex Armstrong (TV Taping)
07/01 Rochester, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/07 Allentown, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/09 Youngstown, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/10 Hershey, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
07/13 New Haven, CT w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
07/17 Tampa, FL w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/19 Hyannis, MA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
07/20 Worcester, MA w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Stevens & Tim McNeany (TV Taping)
07/20 Worcester, MA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon (TV Taping)
*Lost the WWF tag team titles
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Shyster, Beau & Blake Beverly, lost to Earthquake, Typhoon, Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware (TV Taping)
07/21 Portland, ME w/. Shyster, defeated Tony Roy & Dan Dubiel (TV Taping)
07/23 St John’s, NL w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to The Undertaker
07/25 Denver, CO w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/26 Orlando, FL w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
07/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/02 San Francisco, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/03 Fresno, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/09 Augusta, GA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/10 Huntsville, AL w/. Shyster, beat Burt Stiles & Warren Quinn (TV Taping)
08/11 Nashville, TN w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams (TV Taping)
08/11 Nashville, TN w/. Shyster, defeated Ben Jordan & Red Tyler (TV Taping)
08/13 Kingston, ON w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
08/29 London, England w/. Shyster, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Shyster, beat Mike Bell & Tony Perez (TV Taping)
09/02 Landover, MD w/. Shyster, beat Tito Santana & Virgil (TV Taping)
09/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Shyster, double count out vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
09/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Shyster, double count out vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
09/13 Oakland, CA w/. Shyster, double count out vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
09/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Shyster, double count out vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
09/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
09/20 Rosemont, IL w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
09/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Shyster, beat Jim Powers & Bob St. Laurent (TV Taping)
09/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Earthquake (TV Taping)
09/22 Brandon, MB w/. Shyster, beat Jim Brunzell & Dave Sigfritz (TV Taping)
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Randy Savage
09/25 Dortmund, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/26 Hamburg, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/27 Kiel, Germany w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/28 Sheffield, England w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/29 Birmingham, England w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/30 Berlin, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
10/01 Munich, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
10/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
10/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Earthquake
10/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Shyster, lost to Randy Savage & Ultimate Warrior by CO (TV Taping)
10/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Shyster, beat Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware (TV Taping)
10/13 Regina, SK w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon (TV Taping)
*Won the WWF World tag team titles (2)
10/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Ultimate Warrior
10/16 Long Island, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
10/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior
10/19 Hartford, CT lost to Ultimate Warrior
10/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by count out
10/24 Landover, MD w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
10/25 Columbia, MO w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
10/26 Springfield, IL w/. Shyster, beat George Anderson & Gary Jackson (TV Taping)
10/27 Terre Haute, IN w/. Shyster, lost to Randy Savage & Ultimate Warrior (TV Taping)
10/28 Louisville, KY w/. Shyster, beat George Anderson & Rock Warner
11/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Shyster, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon by DQ
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/07 Lowell, MA w/. Shyster & Razor Ramon, lost to Earthquake, Typhoon & Davey Boy Smith
11/08 Portland, ME w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/12 Kitchener, ON w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/14 Moncton, NB w/. Shyster, vs. Earthquake & Typhoon
11/15 Toronto, ON w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/19 Sarnia, ON lost to Earthquake
11/20 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Shyster, beat Earthquake & Typhoon
11/23 Erie, PA w/. Shyster, beat Jim Brunzell & Mike Collins (TV Taping)
11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ (TV Taping)
11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Shyster, beat Chris Hahn & Laverne McGill (TV Taping)
11/25 Richfield, OH w/. Shyster, Beau & Blake Beverly, lost to Earthquake, Typhoon, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs – Survivor Series
11/27 Glens Falls, NY w/. Shyster, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
11/28 New York, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
11/29 Chicago, IL w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/03 Fargo, ND w/. Shyster, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/04 Hershey, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/06 Landover, MD w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/12 San Diego, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
12/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by count out
12/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by count out (TV Taping)
12/15 Madison, WI w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs (TV Taping)
12/16 Rockford, IL w/. Shyster, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/26 Hartford, CT w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/27 Long Island, NY w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
12/27 Worcester, MA w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/02 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Shyster, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/02 Des Moines, IA w/. Shyster, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/04 Beaumont, TX w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs (TV Taping)
01/04 Beaumont, TX w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Stevens & Robert Taylor (TV Taping)
01/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs (TV Taping)
01/06 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Shyster, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/07 Edinburg, TX w/. Shyster, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/09 Portland, ME w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/09 Boston, MA w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/10 Richfield, OH w/. Shyster, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/10 Youngstown, OH w/. Shyster, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
01/24 Sacramento, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/25 San Jose, CA w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams (TV Taping)
01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware by DQ (TV Taping)
01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Bret & Owen Hart by DQ (TV Taping)
01/29 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage
02/01 New York, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
02/03 Newcastle, England w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/04 London, England w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany w/. Shyster, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/06 Mannheim, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/07 Hamburg, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/08 Berlin, Germany w/. Shyster, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/10 Dortmund, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs by DQ
02/15 Long Beach, CA w/. Shyster, beat Alan Reid & Robert Thompson (TV Taping)
02/17 Oshkosh, WI w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/20 Chicago, IL w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/22 New York, NY w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs (TV Taping)
02/25 Calgary, AB w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
02/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobs
03/01 New York, NY w/. Shyster, beat Tito Santana & Virgil (TV Taping)
03/07 Fayetteville, NC w/. Shyster, beat Reno Riggins & Jerry Sabin (TV Taping)
03/09 Augusta, GA w/. Shyster, beat Ricky Nelson & Anthony Nunez (TV Taping)
03/19 Lakeland, FL w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
03/20 New Haven, CT w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
03/22 New York, NY w/. Shyster, beat Jeff Armstrong & Scott Rich (TV Taping)
04/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Shyster, beat Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
04/05 Phoenix, AZ w/. Shyster, beat Raymond Clark & Jesse Storm (TV Taping)
04/05 Phoenix, AZ w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ (TV Taping)
04/06 Tucson, AZ w/. Shyster, beat Jerry Sags, Brian Knobs & Kamala (TV Taping)
04/06 Tucson, AZ w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by count out (TV Taping)
04/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Shyster, beat Beau & Blake Beverly (TV Taping)
04/12 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Scott Steiner by DQ (TV Taping)
04/14 Brussels, Belgium w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/16 London, England w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner (non-title)
04/19 Newcastle, England w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/20 Belfast, N. Ireland w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/22 Essen, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/23 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/24 Barcelona, Spain w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
04/25 Milan, Italy w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/01 Rochester, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/02 Binghamton, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/03 Hartford, CT w/. Shyster, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
05/06 Youngstown, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/07 Richfield, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/08 Peoria, IL w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/09 Springfield, IL w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
05/16 Fresno, CA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/17 New York, NY w/. Shyster, beat Mike Bell & Tony Devito (TV Taping)
05/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
05/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
05/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
05/24 Halifax, NS w/. Shyster, beat Buddy Lane & Tony Ray
05/25 Sydney, NS w/. Shyster, beat Billy & Bart Gunn (TV Taping)
05/25 Sydney, NS w/. Shyster & Doink the Clown, lost to Tatanka, Rick & Scott Steiner (TV Taping)
05/26 Brockville, ON w/. Shyster, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
05/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Shyster, vs. Rick & Scott Steiner
06/03 Des Moines, IA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick Steiner & Bob Backlund by count out
06/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/06 Albany, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/11 Richmond, VA w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/12 Indianapolis, IN w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/13 Dayton, OH w/. Shyster, Samu & Fatu, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner, Billy & Bart Gunn
06/14 Columbus, OH beat Bart Gunn (TV Taping)
06/14 Columbus, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner (TV Taping)
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
06/14 Columbus, OH w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake (TV Taping)
06/15 Huntington, WV w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner (TV Taping)
06/15 Huntington, WV w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake – Lumberjack match
06/16 Rockford, IL w/. Shyster, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
*Won the WWF World tag team titles (3)
06/18 Moline, IL w/. Shyster, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
06/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
06/25 Rosemont, IL w/. Shyster, vs. Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
06/26 Boston, MA w/. Shyster, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
06/27 Long Island, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/28 New Haven, CT w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/29 Morristown, NJ w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
06/30 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/05 New York, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner (TV Taping)
07/06 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by CO (TV Taping)
07/07 Salisbury, MD lost to 1-2-3 Kid (TV Taping)
07/09 Portland, ME w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/10 Montreal, QC w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/11 Toronto, ON w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/18 Tampa, FL w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/23 Scranton, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/24 Hershey, PA w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
08/16 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to 1-2-3 Kid by DQ (TV Taping)
08/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Shyster, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner Cage (TV Taping)
Catch Wrestling Association:
08/22 Vienna, Austria lost to Rambo
World Wrestling Federation:
08/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Razor Ramon
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
*Won the All Japan World tag team titles
09/04 Nagano, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton, defeated Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuhara Misawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
09/05 Nanao, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Tracy Smothers, defeated Jun Akiyama, Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
09/07 Takaoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Steve Williams & Tracy Smothers
09/08 Joetsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
09/09 Saitama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton, lost to Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada & Yoshinari Ogawa
Independent:
09/24 Tampa, FL lost to Steve Keirn
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Kasumigaura, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, defeated Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada & Yoshinari Ogawa
09/30 Maebashi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, lost to Steve Williams, Richard Slinger & Big Bubba
10/01 Minamiashigura, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, lost to Jun Akiyama, Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey, beat Steve Williams, Bubba Rogers & Richard Slinger
10/04 Onomichi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/06 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Steve Williams
10/07 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Jun Akiyama & Mitsuhara Misawa
10/08 Niake, Japan defeated Tamon Honda
10/10 Nishimaizuru, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Johnny Ace, defeated Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
10/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Jun Akiyama & Mitsuhara Misawa
10/12 Tsu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton, lost to Yoshinara Ogawa, Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
10/13 Minokamo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Kendall Windham, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Steve Williams
10/14 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
10/16 Tokyo, Japan defeated Kendall Windham
10/17 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, defeated Steve Williams, Richard Slinger & Big Bubba
10/19 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton, defeated Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuhara Misawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
10/20 Koriyama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, lost to Steve Williams, Richard Slinger & Big Bubba
10/21 Yaizu, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira
Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
10/22 Tagajo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kendall Windham, defeated Steve Williams, Richard Slinger & Big Bubba
10/23 Tokyo, Japan defeated Jun Akiyama
Independent:
10/28 Amarillo, TX beat Tito Santana by count out
10/30 Bensalem, PA beat Terry Funk by count out
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/13 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Tracy Smothers, lost to Giant Baba, Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
11/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Richard Slinger & Tracy Smothers
11/15 Toda, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Kimala II
DiBiase arrived in Japan to team with Stan Hansen in the All Japan Real World tag team tournament, but was forced to withdraw early in the tour due to injury.

1994
World Wrestling Federation:
DiBiase returns to the WWF on a reduced schedule as a commentator and manager.
1994 Manager portfolio includes:
Nikolai Volkoff, Bam Bam Bigelow, Irwin R. Shyster (Mike Rotunda), Tatanka, King Kong Bundy, Mantaur and “Ted DiBiase’s Undertaker” (Brian Lee)

1995
1995 Manager portfolio includes:
Bam Bam Bigelow, Irwin R. Shyster, Tatanka, King Kong Bundy, Kama, Psycho Sid, 1-2-3 Kid (Sean Waltman), Chris Benoit (one appearance), Xanta Claus, Steve Austin

1996
1996 Manager portfolio includes:
Steve Austin, Tatanka, 1-2-3 Kid
World Championship Wrestling, Owner Ted Turner:
08/26 DiBiase debuts as the manager and fourth member of the New World Order (NWO)
1996 Manager portfolio includes:
Hulk Hogan, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, The Giant, Syxx (Sean Waltman), Vincent, NWO Sting, Michael Wallstreet (Mike Rotunda)

1997
1997 Manager portfolio includes:
Hulk Hogan, Scott Hall, Kevin Nash, Syxx, Vincent, Michael Wallstreet, Scott Norton, Buff Bagwell
08/04 DiBiase face turn, leaves the NWO to manage Rick & Scott Steiner

1998
1998 Manager portfolio includes:
Rick Steiner, Scott Steiner

2005 – 2006
DiBiase works for World Wrestling Entertainment as a creative consultant and road agent.

2007
Amsterdam, NY Inducted into the Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame
12/10 Bridgeport, CT Won a Battle royal

2010
03/24 Phoenix, AZ Inducted into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame
04/21 Las Vegas, NV Awarded the “Iron” Mike Mazurki award by the Cauliflower Alley

2019
07/22 Tampa, FL DiBiase purchases the WWE 24/7 title from Alundra Blayze
07/22 Tampa, FL lost to Drake Maverick
*Lost the WWE 24/7 title