NIKOLAI VOLKOFF

(1968 – 2010)

Real Name: Josip Peruzovic
aka: Boris Breznikoff; Beppo Mongol; Executioner #3; Joe Croatian
Height: 6’4” Weight: 315 pounds
Born: October 14, 1947 – Croatia
Titles Held:
Provincial (QC) tag team 1969-70
WWWF International tag team 1970-71 (2x)
Georgia Brass Knuckles title 1972
Georgia Heavyweight 1975
Florida tag team 1980
Mid-Atlantic tag team 1981
WWF World tag team 1985
Universal Wrestling Assoc title 1992
North American Wrestling title 1992-93 (2x)
Northeast Championship title 1992-93
WWA title 1995
WWWA title 1996-97


2,057 documented matches as of September 19, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]

with files from Graham Cawthon, Ron Witmer, & Jim Zordani


Peruzovic was on the Yugoslavian weightlifting team in 1968 when he defected to Canada.

1968
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Joe Croatian)
09/20 Calgary, AB lost to Newton Tattrie (aka Geeto Mongol)
09/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Newton Tattrie
(Wrestling as Joe Peruzovic)
09/25 Saskatoon, SK beat Mr. Robust by DQ
09/25 Saskatoon, SK Participated in an 8-man Battle royal
10/04 Calgary, AB lost to John Foti
11/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Gil Hayes

1969
01/10 Calgary, AB beat Paul Leduc
01/13 Lethbridge, AB vs. Paul Leduc
01/14 Edmonton, AB beat Paul Leduc
01/15 Saskatoon, SK beat Paul Leduc
01/16 Regina, SK vs. Paul Leduc
01/20 Lethbridge, AB vs. Don Serrano
01/21 Edmonton, AB lost to John Foti by DQ
01/22 Saskatoon, SK lost to Archie Gouldie
01/23 Regina, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
01/24 Calgary, AB beat Don Serrano
01/27 Lethbridge, AB vs. Ox Baker
01/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Ox Baker
01/30 Saskatoon, SK lost to Ox Baker
01/31 Calgary, AB lost to Dave Ruhl
02/19 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Trudeau, lost to Fred & Bob Sweetan
02/21 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Sweetan
02/25 Edmonton, AB beat Chuck McCracken
02/26 Saskatoon, SK lost to John Foti
02/28 Calgary, AB lost to Ray Osborne
03/03 Lethbridge, AB vs. John Foti
03/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Angelo Mosca
03/07 Calgary, AB lost to The Beast
03/14 Calgary, AB beat Jack Kris by DQ
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Don Serrano, lost to Bob Sweetan & The Beast
04/04 Calgary, AB drew John Foti
04/11 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes by DQ
04/18 Calgary, AB beat Marcel Trudeau
04/30 Saskatoon, SK lost to Marcel Trudeau
05/02 Regina, SK lost to Marcel Trudeau
05/03 Calgary, AB w/. Don Serrano, lost to Jack Kris & Clem St. Louis
05/06 Edmonton, AB beat John Foti
05/09 Calgary, AB beat ?
05/14 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/15 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/16 Calgary, AB beat Chuck McCracken
05/20 Edmonton, AB vs. Charlie Fox
05/21 Saskatoon, SK lost to Don Serrano by DQ
05/26 Lethbridge, AB vs. Stu Hart
05/27 Edmonton, AB lost to Bud Osborne
05/28 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
05/29 Regina, SK vs. Don Serrano
05/30 Calgary, AB beat Don Serrano
06/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Al Firth
06/04 Regina, SK beat Marcel Trudeau
06/05 Saskatoon, SK lost to Marcel Trudeau
06/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bud Osborne
06/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Chuck McCracken, lost to Bud & Ray Osborne
06/12 Regina, SK drew Billy Robinson
06/13 Calgary, AB lost to Dave Ruhl
06/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Jack Pesek, lost to Bud & Ray Osborne
06/18 Saskatoon, SK lost to Billy Robinson
06/20 Calgary, AB lost to Bud Osborne
06/24 Edmonton, AB beat Harvey Jones
06/25 Saskatoon, SK lost to Jack Pesek
06/26 Regina, SK lost to Marcel Trudeau by DQ
07/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Dave Ruhl
Eastern Sports Enterprises, Promoter Bob Langevin:
(Wrestling as Beppo Mongol in “The Mongols” with Geeto Mongol – Newton Tattrie)
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt
08/07 Hull, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat The Green Hornets
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
08/12 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Green Hornets
08/14 Hull, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gino Brito & Luigi Macera by DQ
08/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo
08/21 Hull, QC w/. Geeto Mongol & Hans Schmidt, lost to Domenic Denucci, Jacques Rougeau & Luigi Macera
08/23 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Andre Carpentier
08/24 St. Benoit, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
08/25 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
08/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Leo Burke & Jackie Weicz
08/30 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
08/31 St. Benoit, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Tony Baillargeon & Len Shelley
09/01 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Leo Burke & Luigi Macera
09/06 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
09/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gino Brito & Andre Carpentier
09/16 Cap de la Madeleine w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
09/22 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Andre Carpentier
09/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Leo Burke & Luigi Macera
09/29 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Leo Burke & Tony Baillargeon
10/06 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol & Ivan Koloff, lost to Jacques Rougeau, Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
10/09 Hull, QC w., Geeto Mongol & Anthony Stark, vs. Gino Brito, Luigi Macera & Domenic Denucci
10/13 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Domenic Denucci & Gino Brito
10/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Luigi Macera & Eddie Auger
10/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
11/02 Hull, QC vs. Domenic Denucci
11/03 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
11/17 Montreal, QC defeated Luigi Macera
11/21 Quebec City, QC w., Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Carlos Colon
11/24 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
11/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
12/01 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, no contest vs. Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
12/05 Quebec City, QC vs. Domenic Denucci
12/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Carlos Colon
12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Johnny Rougeau & Carlos Colon
12/18 Hull, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
12/19 Quebec City, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon

1970
01/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon
01/19 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
01/20 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Andre Carpentier
01/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques Rougeau – Handicap
01/30 Quebec City, QC vs. Jos Leduc
02/02 Montreal, QC defeated Michel Dubois
02/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
02/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
02/09 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Andre Carpentier
02/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
02/16 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
02/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
02/24 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Chin Lee
03/06 Quebec City, QC vs. Johnny Carr
03/09 Montreal, QC vs. Pat Kelly
03/13 Quebec City, QC vs. Paul Leduc
03/23 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Andre Carpentier
03/30 Montreal, QC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Gino Brito
*Lost the Provincial tag team titles
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
04/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Arnold Skaaland
04/16 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Bull Ramos & Miguel Feliciano
04/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
04/22 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Gene Dubois
04/24 Commack, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Pete Sanchez & Tito Torres
04/25 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Arnold Skaaland
04/30 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Lee Wong & Luis Garcia
05/01 Scranton, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Arnold Skaaland
05/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
05/04 Trenton, NJ w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Lee Wong
05/05 Allentown, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
05/09 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera by DQ
05/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Domenic Denucci & John Sullivan
05/16 Queens, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
05/18 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Art Nelson & Victor Rivera by DQ
05/19 Scranton, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Domenic Denucci & John Sullivan
05/20 Allentown, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera by DQ
05/21 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
05/25 White Plains, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & John Sullivan
05/28 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
05/29 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
05/30 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Domenic Denucci & Mario Milano
06/04 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
06/08 Waterville, ME w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Rivera
06/09 Portland, ME w/. Geeto Mongol & Tony Angelo, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Mario Milano & Victor Rivera
06/11 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Bull Molino & Lee Wong
06/12 Pittsfield, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
06/15 New York, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Victor Rivera & Tony Marino
*Won the WWWF International tag team titles
06/18 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Red Bastien
06/20 Nashua, NH w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Mario Milano
06/20 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Bruno Sammartino & Mario Milano
06/27 Queens, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Jose Rivera
06/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
07/02 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Victor & Jose Rivera
07/03 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. John L. Sullivan & Mario Milano
07/04 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Victor & Jose Rivera
07/09 Pittsfield, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & John L. Sullivan
07/10 New York, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Miller
07/16 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Jose Rivera & Pete Sanchez
07/18 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
07/20 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
07/23 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow
07/25 South Windsor, CT w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
07/28 Portsmouth, NH w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
07/30 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol & Tony Angelo, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera
07/31 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Jose Rivera
08/01 New York, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera DQ
08/05 Futchburg, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
08/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. John L. Sullivan & Mario Milano
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Holtz
08/13 Washington, DC defeated Bull Molino & Lee Wong – Handicap match
08/13 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
08/15 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol & Tony Angelo, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Victor Rivera & Mario Milano
08/17 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
08/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol & George Steele, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Victor Rivera & Mario Milano
08/27 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow DQ
09/03 Washington, DC defeated Gorilla Monsoon
09/04 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Geeto Mongol & Tony Angelo, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Victor Rivera & Mario Milano
09/09 Commack, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera
09/12 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Victor Rivera & Jay Strongbow
09/14 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
09/17 Pittsfield, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera
09/19 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
09/22 Fitchburg, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Jay Strongbow & Mario Milano
09/23 White Plains, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Mario Milano
09/24 Washington, DC defeated Bull Molino & Jim Alfano – Handicap match
09/25 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
10/01 Washington, DC defeated Lee Wong & Tomas Marin – Handicap match
10/08 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat John Sullivan & Mike Conrad
10/10 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
10/12 Washington, DC lost to Bobo Brazil
10/13 Lewiston, ME w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera
10/14 Lowell, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
10/22 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, dble DQ vs. Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera
10/23 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/24 Hagerstown, MD w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Tony Marino
10/26 Bangor, ME w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera by DQ
10/28 Lowell, MA w/. Geeto Mongol & Black Demon, vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Victor Rivera & Jay Strongbow
10/31 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
11/05 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow CO
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
11/09 Allentown, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
11/12 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Mike Conrad & Tomas Marin
11/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow
11/16 New York, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Victor Rivera & Jay Strongbow
11/19 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Jay Strongbow & Jose Rivera
11/21 Harisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Pedro Morales & Jay Strongbow
11/23 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
11/25 White Plains, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
12/02 Hamburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, defeated Tony Marino & Manuel Soto
12/03 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Tomas Marin & Carlos Peredes
12/07 Bangor, ME w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Jay Strongbow & Manuel Soto
12/09 Lowell, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
12/10 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Jose Rivera
12/12 Boston, MA beat Victor Rivera
12/17 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow
12/19 Springfield, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jay Strongbow & Manuel Soto
12/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Pedro Morales & Gorilla Monsoon
12/28 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, & Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil & Gorilla Monsoon

1971
01/07 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Miguel Feliciano & Tomas Marin
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/15 North Attleboro, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jay Strongbow & Manuel Soto
01/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jay Strongbow & Tony Marino
01/18 New York, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow
01/26 Augusta, ME w/. Joe Turco, lost to Jay Strongbow & Tony Marino
01/27 Lowell, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Jay Strongbow & Jose Rivera
01/28 Washington, DC w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
01/29 Harrisburg, PA w/. Geeto Mongol & Ivan Koloff, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Pedro Morales & Jay Strongbow
01/30 Queens, NY w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Pedro Morales & Gorilla Monsoon
02/06 Boston, MA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
02/08 New York, NY double count out vs. Gorilla Monsoon
02/12 (Boston?) lost to Bruno Sammartino
02/19 Blairsville, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Domenic Denucci & Johnny DeFazio
03/06 New Castle, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, drew Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
03/12 Altoona, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, advertised to appear
03/18 Weirton, VA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. John L. Sullivan & Johnny DeFazio
03/19 Morrisdale, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. John L. Sullivan & Johnny DeFazio
03/20 McKeesport, PA w/. Geeto Mongol & Mikel Scicluna, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
04/10 McKeesport, PA drew Bruno Sammartino
04/15 Follansbee, WV w/. Geeto Mongol & Mikel Scicluna, beat Bruno Sammartino, Victor Rivera & John Sullivan
04/24 Hubbard, OH w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Bruno Sammartino & Johnny DeFazio
05/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Vic Rossetani
05/28 McKeesport, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
06/12 Altoona, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
*Lost the WWWF tag team titles
06/26 Johnstown, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Johnny DeFazio & John Sullivan
07/02 Conneaut Lake, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino
07/05 Indiana, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino
07/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Tony Parisi & Fred Curry by count out
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
07/17 New Castle, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, vs. Domenic Denucci & Johnny DeFazio
08/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Geeto Mongol, beat Domenic Denucci & Jack Slade
08/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Geeto Mongol, double DQ vs. Luis Martinez & The Stomper
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Holtz
08/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bulldog Brower & Tony Parisi by DQ
08/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Luis Martinez DQ
08/27 Uniontown, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino
08/28 Greensburg, PA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, dble DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
09/02 Cleveland, OH beat Billy Coleman
09/03 Oil City, PA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
09/04 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Bruno Sammartino & John DeFazio
09/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Crusher Verdu, beat Tony Parisi & Pete Sanchez
10/07 Cleveland, OH lost to Waldo Von Erich by count out
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
10/28 Morrisdale, PA vs. Mad Dog Momberg
10/30 New Castle, PA Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Luke Graham
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Tarzan Tyler & Luke Graham CO
12/04 Follansbee, WV vs. George Steele

1972
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Stan Stasiak by count out
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Bepo)
01/21 Atlanta, GA Won a tournament
*Won the Georgia Brass Knuckles title
01/22 Atlanta, GA (TV) beat Jimmy & Jerry Valentine – Handicap match
01/26 Columbus, GA defeated Raton Kadoka
01/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, Buddy Colt & Mr. X, lost to Bob Armstrong, Dick Steinborn, Bobo Brazil & El Mongol
01/29 Atlanta, GA (TV) beat Raton Kadoka
02/04 Atlanta, GA beat Klondike Bill
02/05 Atlanta, GA (TV) beat Alex Medina & Cisco Grimaldi – Handicap match
02/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ – Ref: Klondike Bill
02/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Haystacks Calhoun – Ref: Joe Walcott
02/22 Macon, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Roberto Soto, Klondike Bill & El Mongol
02/25 Atlanta, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Dick Steinborn, Bill Dromo & El Mongol
02/29 Macon, GA beat Klondike Bill
03/03 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
03/04 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Klondike Bill by DQ
03/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Steinborn by DQ
03/11 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Mr. X, beat Dick Steinborn & Klondike Bill
03/14 Macon, GA lost in a Battle royal
03/17 Atlanta, GA Won a tournament to earn an NWA World title shot
03/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World) by DQ
03/31 Atlanta, GA beat Klondike Bill
04/07 Atlanta, GA lost to El Mongol
05/10 Cartersville, GA no contest vs. El Mongol
05/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Ox Baker
05/13 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Mr. X, drew Roberto Soto & The Avenger
05/16 Macon, GA w/. Mr. X, beat Tim Geohagen & John Sullivan
05/19 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. El Mongol
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Beppo Mongol)
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tony Altomare
06/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Cowboy Hondo
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Bepo)
06/09 Atlanta, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Dick Steinborn, Bob Armstrong & El Mongol
06/13 Macon, GA w/. Karl Von Stroheim, lost to John Sullivan & The Avenger DQ
06/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Buddy Colt, lost to Bob Armstrong & El Mongol
06/20 Macon, GA w/. Ox Baker, lost to Bob Armstrong & The Avenger
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
06/23 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Von Stroheim
06/27 Macon, GA lost to Ox Baker
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Beppo Mongol)
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mike Hall
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Bepo)
11/28 Macon, GA Battle royal
11/29 Columbus, GA w/. Geeto Mongol & Jack Evans, vs. Eddie Graham, Don Curtis, & Derrell Cochran

1973
World Class Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
06/25 Fort Worth, TX beat Pantera Negra
06/26 Dallas, TX beat Ricky Hunter
06/29 Fort Worth, TX vs. Tom Jones
07/02 Fort Worth, TX vs. Tom Jones
07/03 Dallas, TX beat George Scott
07/09 Fort Worth, TX defeated Seigfried Steinke
07/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Brannigan
07/17 Dallas, TX beat Pantera Negra
07/24 Dallas, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
07/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/31 Dallas, TX beat George Scott
08/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Tiger Conway
08/11 Mexia, TX w/. The Viking, vs. Great Scott & Tiger Conway
08/13 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Missouri Mauler, lost to Fritz Von Erich, Ivan Putski & Raul Mata
08/14 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski
08/20 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ivan Putski
08/21 Dallas, TX drew Jose Lothario
08/21 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, Missouri Mauler & Gary Hart, defeated Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario, Ivan Putski & George Scott
08/27 Fort Worth, TX Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
08/28 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
09/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Jose Lothario & Man Mtn Mike
09/05 San Antonio, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
(Wrestling as Beppo Mongol)
09/08 Detroit, MI w/. Geeto Mongol, lost to Bearcat Wright & Sonny King by DQ
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
09/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
09/18 Dallas, TX lost to Ivan Putski; Man Mountain Mike 3-way
09/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Great Goliath & Gary Hart, beat Fritz Von Erich, Billy Red Cloud, & Man Mountain Mike
09/25 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario
09/28 Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario
10/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Paul DeMarco, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
10/02 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
10/08 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ivan Putski
10/09 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich – No DQ, no time limit
10/12 Houston, TX w/. Gary Hart, lost to Jose Lothario – Handicap match
10/16 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Gary Hart, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ivan Putski & Jose Lothario
10/22 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Jose Lothario
10/23 Dallas, TX beat Pete Sanchez
10/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Fritz Von Erich & Sonny King
10/30 Dallas, TX lost to Sonny King by DQ
11/06 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich – Taped Fist match
(Wrestling as The Original Mongol)
11/24 Altoona, PA w/. The Executioner, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Johnny DeFazio
(Wrestling as Beppo Mongol)
11/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jim Grabmire
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Frank Holtz

1974
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
*Note Peruzovic was the second wrestler to use the name “Nikolai Volkoff”. The first, whose monicker was commonly spelled “Nicoli” was Steve Gobrukovich who used the name from 1963 to 1971.
01/02 Hamburg, PA (TV) Advertised to appear
01/14 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
01/17 Worcester, MA beat Mike Pappas
01/18 North Attleboro, MA vs. Lee Wong
01/19 Whitman, MA beat El Olympico
01/21 Boston, MA beat Mike Pappas
02/04 Long Island, NY vs. Jose Gonzales
02/13 Hamburg, PA w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
02/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Otto Von Heller & Mr. Fuji, beat Dean Ho, Tony Garea & Arnold Skaaland
03/04 New York, NY drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Arnold Skaaland
03/16 Harrisburg, PA beat Manuel Soto
03/16 Lowell, MA w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
03/22 Albany, NY beat Mr. Fuji
03/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/30 Boston, MA beat Dean Ho
04/01 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/03 White Plains, NY lost to Tony Garea by DQ
04/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Gonzales
04/20 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/29 New York, NY beat Dean Ho
04/25 Lowell, MA w/. Otto Von Heller & Lou Albano, vs. Dean Ho, Tony Garea & Lou Albano
04/29 New York, NY defeated Dean Ho
05/10 Harrisburg, PA w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Andre the Giant & Jay Strongbow
05/11 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
05/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
05/20 New York, NY lost to Jay Strongbow
06/10 Landover, MD w/. Tony Altomare, lost to Dean Ho & Tony Garea
06/24 New York, NY w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Jay Strongbow
06/29 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) – Ref: Haystacks Calhoun
07/04 Wildwood, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
07/15 Landover, MD vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
07/22 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
08/22 East Greenwich, RI w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Larry Zbyzsko
08/26 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Boris Breznikoff)
10/26 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
10/27 St. Paul, MN beat Doug Somers
10/30 Rockford, IL beat Geoff Portz
11/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
11/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by CO
11/08 Denver, CO w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Larry Hennig
11/09 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Dick the Bruiser
11/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Billy Graham, no contest vs. Larry Hennig, Ivan Putski & The Crusher
11/12 Moline, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Larry Hennig
11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Geoff Portz
11/15 Brandon, MB vs. The Zodiac (Al Tomko)
11/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom Leon
11/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
11/22 Denver, CO beat Larry Hennig
11/23 Chicago, IL beat Larry Hennig
11/24 Duluth, MN beat Geoff Portz
11/25 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
11/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
11/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Scotty Campbell
12/05 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
12/06 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/10 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to The Crusher, Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski
12/11 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher
12/12 Lincoln, NE vs. Larry Hennig
12/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/15 Duluth, MN no contest vs. Larry Hennig
12/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Scotty Campbell
12/26 Moline, IL w/. Hugo Babich, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
12/27 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Larry Hennig
12/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher

1975
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Larry Hennig, Ivan Putski & The Crusher
01/10 Rockford, IL lost to Larry Hennig
01/14 Moline, IL beat Ivan Putski
01/16 Denver, CO vs. Ivan Putski
01/18 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
01/19 Green Bay, WI beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Pat O’Connor, Larry Hennig, & Chris Taylor
01/31 Rockford, IL lost to Jim Brunzell
02/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
02/02 Duluth, MN drew Larry Hennig
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/11 Moline, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Larry Hennig
02/13 Winnipeg, MB drew Larry Hennig
02/14 Peoria, IL vs. Larry Hennig
02/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman
02/18 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
02/19 Hastings lost to Larry Hennig
02/20 Cheyenne beat Larry Hennig
02/22 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
02/23 Duluth, MN vs. Larry Hennig
03/01 Minneapolis, MN vs. Tom DeMarco
03/01 Milwaukee, WI drew Billy Robinson
03/02 Duluth, MN vs. Bull Bullinski
03/05 Omaha, NE lost to Andre the Giant
03/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Andre the Giant, Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes
03/07 Sheboygan, WI lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
03/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Graham by DQ
03/08 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
03/12 Willmar vs. Andre the Giant
03/14 Rockford, IL lost to Andre the Giant
03/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Andre the Giant, Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes
03/16 Duluth, MN lost to Ivan Putski
03/18 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
03/21 Amboy vs. Larry Hennig
03/22 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
03/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Billy Robinson & Ivan Putski
03/25 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
03/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Pepper Gomez
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Andre the Giant, Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes
04/08 Moline, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bobby Heenan, lost to Andre the Giant, Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes
04/11 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Andre the Giant, Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes
04/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Andre the Giant, Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes
04/13 Duluth, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Andre the Giant, Chris Taylor & Ivan Putski
04/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Putski
04/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Billy Robinson & Ivan Putski
04/22 Moline, IL lost to Ivan Putski
04/23 Rockford, IL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/27 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Putski
04/29 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
05/02 Duluth, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
05/10 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pat O’Connor by DQ
05/11 Duluth, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
05/13 Moline, IL drew Jim Brunzell
05/15 Estherville lost to Chris Taylor
05/16 Rockford, IL beat Geoff Portz
05/17 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
05/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
05/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chris Taylor
05/23 Denver, CO vs. Billy Robinson
05/29 Omaha, NE lost to Chris Taylor
05/31 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Taylor
06/01 Milwaukee, WI drew Jim Brunzell
06/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
07/11 Atlanta, GA beat Robert Fuller
07/17 Rome, GA vs. Mike Stallings
07/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Ray Candy by DQ
07/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobo Brazil
07/31 Rome, GA lost to Mike McCord
08/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco
08/02 Griffin, GA lost to Mike McCord
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Mike McCord
08/07 Rome, GA w/. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr., vs. Rick Martel, Mike McCord & Mr. Wrestling II
08/08 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Mike McCord
08/09 Griffin, GA lost to Mike McCord
08/11 Augusta, GA vs. Mike McCord – No DQ match
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Mike McCord
08/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Mike McCord – Chain match
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Boris Breznikoff)
08/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Art Thomas
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
08/29 Atlanta, GA beat Mike McCord – Taped Fist match
09/01 Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum
09/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco by DQ
09/08 Griffin, GA lost to Andre the Giant
09/12 Atlanta, GA beat Les Thornton
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Boris Breznikoff)
09/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Jim Brunzell
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
09/15 Augusta, GA vs. Mike McCord
09/18 Rome, GA vs. Mike McCord
09/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Dean Ho & Tony Garea
09/22 Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum
09/26 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes
*Volkoff billed as Georgia Heavyweight champion
09/29 Augusta, GA double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil
10/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II – No DQ match
*Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
10/06 Augusta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton Jr.
10/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Boris Breznikoff)
10/11 St. Paul, MN lost to Jos Leduc
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
10/13 Augusta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, beat Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Rome, GA w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
10/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
10/20 Augusta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
10/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Luke Graham & Rip Hawk, lost to Jerry Brisco, Bob Orton Jr. & Bobo Brazil
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Boris Breznikoff)
10/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Red Bastein
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Nikolai Volkoff)
10/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Toru Tanaka, lost to Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
11/03 Augusta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
11/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
11/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Terry Funk
11/24 Augusta, GA lost to Bobo Brazil
12/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
12/06 Griffin, GA lost to Dick Slater
12/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco
12/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Dino Bravo

1976
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
02/07 Boston, MA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
08/20 Albany, NY vs. Pat McGuiness
08/23 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Ted Adams
08/27 North Attleboro, MA vs. Pete Doherty
08/30 Oneonta, NY vs. Manuel Soto
08/31 Baltimore, MD vs. Johnny Rivera
09/02 Nashua, NH vs. Manuel Soto
09/03 North Attleboro, MA vs. Pete Sanchez
09/04 New York, NY beat Manuel Soto
09/08 Trumbull, CT vs. Pinky Larson
09/10 New London, CT beat Jose Gonzales
09/16 Lowell, MA vs. Kevin Sullivan
09/17 Albany, NY beat Pete Sanchez
09/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Kevin Sullivan
09/21 Portland, ME Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
09/22 Bangor, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
09/24 North Attleboro, MA w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
09/27 Kingston, NY vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/01 North Attleboro, MA w/. Stan Hansen vs. Bobo Brazil & S.D. Jones
10/04 New York, NY w/. Stan Hansen, beat Ivan Putski & Gorilla Monsoon by CO
10/08 North Attleboro, MA vs. Victor Rivera
10/09 Boston, MA vs. Manuel Soto
10/12 Portland, ME vs. Pete Austin
10/13 Bangor, ME beat Pete Sanchez
10/15 North Attleboro, MA vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/22 North Attleboro, MA vs. Jose Gonzales
10/23 Willingboro, MA beat Pete Sanchez
10/25 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/26 Hamburg, PA Appeared as the 3rd Executioner, with Kowalski & Studd
10/28 Lowell, MA vs. Jay Strongbow
10/29 North Attleboro, MA vs. Jose Gonzales
11/05 North Attleboro, MA vs. Manuel Soto
11/06 Kingston, NY vs. Manuel Soto
11/09 Scranton, PA w/. Mikel Scicluna, beat S.D. Jones & Johnny Rivera
11/12 Albany, NY vs. Ivan Putski
11/18 Fitchburg, MA w/. Tor Kamata, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
11/23 Portland, ME vs. Jay Strongbow
11/24 Waterville, ME vs. Billy White Wolf
11/26 North Attleboro, MA vs. Manuel Soto
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA beat Jose Gonzales
12/04 Boston, MA vs. Joe Crugnale
12/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf; & The
Executioners – 3-way
12/10 Albany, NY vs. Ivan Putski
12/14 Portland, ME w/. Tor Kamata vs. Kevin Sullivan & S.D. Jones
12/15 Bangor, ME w/. Tor Kamata, vs. Jose Gonzales & Pete Sanchez
12/16 Lowell, MA vs. Jose Gonzales
12/17 North Attleboro, MA vs. Pete Sanchez
12/20 New York, NY lost to Jay Strongbow

1977
01/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/07 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
01/08 Poughkeepsie, NY vs. S.D. Jones
01/13 Worcester, MA beat S.D. Jones
01/14 Albany, NY vs. Jay Strongbow
01/16 Landover, MD beat Jose Gonzales
01/17 New York, NY w/. Tor Kamata, beat Domenic Denucci & Manuel Soto
01/21 North Attleboro, MA beat Pete Austin
01/22 Boston, MA Won a Battle royal
01/22 Boston, MA lost t Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/24 Long Island, NY w/. The Executioners, vs. Jay Strongbow, Billy White Wolf & Larry Zbyzsko
01/26 Bangor, ME beat Sylvano Sousa
01/26 Bangor, ME lost in a Battle royal
01/27 Pittsfield, MA Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
01/28 Kingston, NY vs. Pete Sanchez
01/29 Burlington, VT w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Billy White Wolf & Larry Zbyzsko
02/01 Scranton, PA beat S.D. Jones
02/07 New York, NY w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/14 Long Island, NY w/. Frank Monroe, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/16 Brooklyn, NY beat Jose Gonzales
02/17 Staten Island, NY lost to Jay Strongbow
02/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to S.D. Jones
02/19 Providence, RI w/. Ken Patera & Stan Stasiak, beat Bruno Sammartino, Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/23 Richland Park lost to Jose Gonzales by DQ
02/26 New Haven, CT lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/27 Landover, MD lost to Billy White Wolf
04/02 Bakersfield, CA lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
04/25 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
04/29 Harrisburg, PA beat Tony Garea by count out
04/30 Baltimore, MD beat Jan Nelson
05/11 White Plains, NY vs. Jan Nelson
05/16 New York, NY w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
05/20 North Attleboro, MA w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
05/26 Trumbull, CT vs. Ivan Putski
05/27 Harrisburg, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
06/03 Staten Island, NY w/. Jan Nelson, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Larry Zbyzsko
06/07 Point Pleasant lost to Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
06/10 North Attleboro, MA lost to Peter Maivia by count out
06/16 Queens, NY lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
06/24 Harrisburg, PA lost to Peter Maivia
06/27 New York, NY w/. Ken Patera, lost to Andre the Giant & Jay Strongbow
07/01 Pittsfield, MA w/. George Steele & Ken Patera, lost to Tony Garea, Larry Zbyzsko & Pete Austin
07/15 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
07/22 Harrisburg, PA beat Les Thornton & Stan Lavdas – Handicap match
08/01 New York, NY lost to Peter Maivia
08/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tony Garea
08/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Johnny Rodz, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyszko
08/29 New York, NY lost to Verne Gagne
08/30 Asbury Park, NJ drew Gorilla Monsoon
09/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon
09/30 Harrisburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
10/01 Baltimore, MD beat Lennie Hurst
11/22 Scranton, PA beat Lennie Hurst
11/23 White Plains, NY beat Lennie Hurst
11/25 Harrisburg, PA beat Lennie Hurst
11/26 Baltimore, MD beat Pete Reeves
11/28 East Bridgewater lost to Jay Strongbow
12/01 Asbury Park, NJ drew Mikel Scicluna
12/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Pete Reeves
12/12 Old Bridge, NJ beat Dennis Johnson
12/13 Westfield beat Frankie Williams
12/15 Midland, NJ lost to Domenic Denucci
12/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Domenic Denucci
12/17 Johnstown, PA lost to Larry Zbyzsko
12/18 Steubenville, OH w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
12/30 Cherry Hill, NJ beat Pete Reeves
*Volkoff also made appearances as the 3rd Executioner during this year.

1978
01/07 Baltimore, MD beat Joe Turco
02/11 Baltimore, MD beat S.D. Jones
02/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to S.D. Jones
03/04 Baltimore, MD beat Ted Adams
03/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Haystacks Calhoun
04/08 Baltimore, MD beat Joe Turco
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/22 Shimodate, Japan w/. Jay Strongbow & Colosso Colossetti, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
04/23 Tsuchiura, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
04/24 Nagoya, Japan
04/25 Tokyo, Japan
04/26 Sanjo, Japan w/. Marty Jones & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
04/28 Tokushima, Japan
04/30 Yukiha, Japan w/. Marty Jones & Umanoske Ueda, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
05/01 Ushibuka, Japan
05/02 Nejime, Japan w/. Marty Jones & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Bad News Allen
05/04 Naha, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/05 Nago, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
05/06 Okinawa, Japan
05/08 Kagami, Japan double knock out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
05/09 Kokubu, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Marty Jones, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
05/10 Kumamoto, Japan
05/11 Fukuoka, Japan
05/12 Ube, Japan
05/13 Numazu, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/15 Nagano, Japan
05/16 Chichibu, Japan
05/17 Utsunomiya, Japan
05/18 Sakata, Japan
05/19 Sendai, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
05/20 Akita, Japan
05/21 Hachinohe, Japan lost to Andre the Giant
05/22 Fukushima, Japan
05/23 Hamamatsu, Japan
05/25 Matsuyama, Japan
05/26 Takamatsu, Japan beat Makoto Arakawa
05/28 Uwajima, Japan beat Jay Strongbow
05/29 Okayama, Japan beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/30 Osaka, Japan lost to Bad News Allen by DQ
05/31 Gifu, Japan beat Osamu Kido
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tony Garea, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
06/17 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/12 Landover, MD beat Tony Russo
07/22 Baltimore, MD beat Jim Ray
08/19 Landover, MD lost to Victor Rivera
08/25 Harrisburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
08/26 Baltimore, MD beat Butcher Vachon
10/21 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
12/29 Harrisburg, PA lost to Gorilla Monsoon
12/30 Baltimore, MD beat Moose Monroe

1979
03/07 Hamburg, PA beat Paul Figueroa
03/09 Vineland, NJ double count out vs. Mikel Scicluna
03/17 Landover, MD beat Mike Hull
04/08 Landover, MD Advertised to appear
04/14 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
04/17 Allentown, PA lost to Antonio Inoki (TV Taping)
04/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
05/04 North Attleboro, MA beat Dave Darrow
05/08 Allentown, PA TV Taping, Advertised to appear
05/09 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rivera & Frankie Williams (TV Taping)
05/11 Harrisburg, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
05/12 Baltimore, MD beat Johnny Rivera
05/15 South Plainfield lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
05/16 White Plains, NY lost to Ted DiBiase by DQ
05/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Williams
05/29 Allentown, PA beat Jose Estrada (TV Taping)
05/29 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown (TV Taping)
05/31 Willingboro w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tito Santana
06/03 New Haven, CT vs. Domenic Denucci
06/04 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
06/04 New York, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal
06/08 North Attleboro, MA vs. Johnny Rodz
06/09 Boston, MA beat Mike Hull
*Volkoff misses advertised appearances on 06/15 and 06/16, respectively – perhaps injured?
06/22 Harrisburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
06/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Rodz
06/30 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Domenic Denucci
07/02 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ vs. Ivan Putski
07/07 Baltimore, MD vs. S.D. Jones
07/11 Hamburg, PA beat Steve King & Johnny Rivera (TV Taping)
07/11 Hamburg, PA beat Joe Mascara (TV Taping)
07/12 Worcester, MA beat Frankie Williams
07/14 Boston, MA beat Fred Marzino
07/20 Harrisburg, PA beat Pete Reeves
07/28 Largo, MD vs. Joe Mascara
07/30 New York, NY beat Jose Estrada
07/31 Allentown, PA beat Pete Sanchez (TV Taping)
07/31 Allentown, PA beat Fred Marzino (TV Taping)
08/01 Hamburg, PA beat Mike Masters (TV Taping)
08/04 Binghamton, NY beat Ted DiBiase by count out
08/11 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Travis
08/16 Atlantic City, NJ beat Steve Travis
08/18 Baltimore, MD beat Domenic Denucci
08/24 Harrisburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
08/27 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Steve Travis
08/28 Allentown, PA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
08/30 Brown Mills, NJ vs. Domenic Denucci
09/01 Wildwood, NJ w/. Bulldog Brower, beat Tito Santana & Domenic Denucci
09/04 Portland, ME beat Domenic Denucci
09/05 Bangor, ME beat S.D. Jones
09/08 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
09/15 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino
09/15 Long Island, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
09/17 Harrisburg, PA lost to Domenic Denucci by count out
09/19 White Plains, NY beat Domenic Denucci
09/22 Allentown, PA beat Pete Sanchez
09/24 New York, NY drew Jay Strongbow
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
09/29 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
10/06 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino
10/12 Vineland, NJ vs. Joe Mascara
10/13 Johnstown, PA lost to Ivan Putski
10/14 Wheeling, WV vs. Ivan Putski
10/16 Portland, ME lost to Bruno Sammartino
10/17 Waterville, ME lost to Jay Strongbow (Matinee)
10/17 Bangor, ME lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
10/18 Webster, MA beat Fred Marzino
10/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
10/22 New York, NY beat Moose Monroe
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/27 Matsubara, Japan w/. Dusty Rhodes & Greg Valentine, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
10/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Osamu Kido
10/30 Noshiro, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
11/01 Sapporo, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
11/03 Kitahiyama, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/04 Samani, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
11/05 Sunagawa, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
11/06 Kushiro, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
11/07 Rumoi, Japan lost to Osamu Kido
11/08 Otaru, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
11/09 Goshogawara, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
11/10 Noheji, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
11/11 Yanagawa, Japan beat Riki Choshu
11/14 Miyakojima, Japan beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
11/15 Itoman, Japan w/. Greg Valentine & Pat Patterson, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/16 Naha, Japan beat Junji Hirata
11/17 Gushikawa, Japan beat Kuniaki Kobayashi
11/18 Naze, Japan beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
11/19 Tokuoshima, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
11/20 Okinoerabu, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
11/23 Kagoshima, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
11/24 Ebino, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
11/25 Iizuka, Japan w/. Greg Valentine & Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/28 Okazaki, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami DQ
11/29 Ichinomiya, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
11/30 Tokushima, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
12/01 Numazu, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
12/02 Tsu, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/03 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
12/04 Osaka, Japan beat Yoshiwara
12/05 Gifu, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
12/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
12/14 Landover, MD Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
12/28 Harrisburg, PA beat Mike Masters
12/29 Springfield, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino

1980
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/09 Miami, FL beat Terry Taylor
01/10 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jerry Brisco by DQ
01/12 Perry, FL beat Mike Miller
01/13 Sanford, FL vs. Bubba Douglas
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Gordon Nelson
01/16 Miami, FL beat Bubba Douglas
01/17 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/18 Lakeland, FL beat Mike Miller
01/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
01/21 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bubba Douglas
01/22 Tampa, FL beat Terry Taylor & Mike Miller – Handicap match
01/23 Miami, FL beat Gordon Nelson & Mike Miller – Handicap match
01/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Mike Miller
01/28 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Miller
01/29 Tampa, FL vs. Don Diamond
01/30 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/31 Interlachen, FL vs.Don Serrano & Luis Astea – Handicap match
02/03 Orlando, FL vs. Don Diamond
02/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/05 Tampa, FL beat Manny Fernandez
02/06 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/08 Tallahassee, FL w/. Super Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Manny Fernandez, Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Taylor
02/10 Orlando, FL beat Don Diamond
02/12 Tampa, FL beat Bubba Douglas
02/13 Miami, FL w/. Terry Funk, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
02/14 Ocala, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham
02/15 Hollywood, FL beat Don Diamond
02/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Super Destroyer, lost to Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Manny Fernandez
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Leroy Brown, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/19 Tampa, FL w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
02/20 Hollywood, FL w/. Leroy Brown, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
02/23 Baltimore, MD beat Mikel Scicluna
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Jimmy Garvin & Don Diamond
02/26 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Jack Brisco & Jimmy Garvin
02/27 Hollywood, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Leroy Brown, lost to Jimmy Garvin, Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/28 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
03/01 Arcadia, FL vs. Don Diamond
03/02 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Steve Keirn
03/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Jerry Brisco & Don Diamond
03/04 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
03/05 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Steve Keirn & Manny Fernandez by DQ
03/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Steve Keirn & Manny Fernandez
03/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
03/11 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
03/12 Miami, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
03/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/14 Winter Haven, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Mr. Saito, vs. Steve Keirn, Jimmy Garvin & Mr. Florida
03/15 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Dick Slater, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw, & Manny Fernandez
03/17 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Bugsy McGraw
03/18 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd & Super Destroyer, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw, & Steve Keirn
03/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
03/23 Orlando, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
03/25 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/26 Miami, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
03/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
04/01 Tampa, FL beat Steve Keirn Chain match
04/02 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/04 Interlachen, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
04/05 Gainesville, FL beat Reggie Parks
04/06 Orlando, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw – Lumberjack match
04/07 Fort Pierce, FL beat Steve Keirn – Chain match
04/08 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw – Lights Out match
04/09 Hollywood, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
04/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Steve Keirn – Chain match
04/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
04/12 Key West, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw – Cage match
04/14 Fort Pierce, FL double DQ vs. Bugsy McGraw
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
04/16 Miami, FL beat Bugsy McGraw by DQ
04/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw – No DQ match
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
04/23 Hollywood, FL vs. Steve Keirn
04/24 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/25 Fort Myers, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
04/29 Tampa, FL w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Steve Keirn & Manny Fernandez by DQ
04/30 Miami, FL lost to Steve Keirn by DQ
05/01 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes – Texas Death match
05/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Masa Saito, Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, Bugsy McGraw & Steve Keirn
05/06 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
05/07 Miami, FL lost to Steve Keirn – Texas Death match
05/08 Jacksonville, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
05/09 Perry, FL w/. Don Muraco, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
05/11 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes – Bull Rope match
05/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Steve Keirn & Mr. Florida
05/13 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco & Leroy Brown, beat Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, & Bugsy McGraw
05/14 Homestead, FL w/. Don Muraco & Super Destroyer, vs. Steve Keirn, Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw
05/18 Orlando, FL w/. Don Muraco & Leroy Brown, lost to Steve Keirn, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
05/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Don Muraco, vs. Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw
05/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Steve Keirn & Manny Fernandez
05/21 Hollywood, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
05/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Muraco, Stan Lane & Bryan St. John, lost to Jack Brisco, Manny Fernandez, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Garvin
05/23 Sarasota, FL w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
05/24 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Bryan St. John, vs. Jimmy Garvin, Jack Brisco & Manny Fernandez
05/25 Orlando, FL w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
05/29 Ocala, FL w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
05/30 Tallahassee, FL w/. Don Muraco, Mr. Saito & Leroy Brown, vs. Steve Keirn, Jerry Brisco, Mike Graham & Manny Fernandez
05/31 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dos Diablos, lost to Steve Keirn & Bugsy McGraw
06/01 Orlando, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
06/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Steve Keirn
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Super Destroyer, Don Muraco & Oliver Humperdink, vs. Mike Graham, Manny Fernandez, Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Manny Fernandez & Mr. Florida
06/05 Winter Haven, FL w/. Don Muraco & Super Destroyer, vs. Bugsy McGraw, Mr. Florida & Manny Fernandez
06/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John, vs. Steve Keirn, Mike Graham, & Jimmy Garvin (Matinee)
06/08 Orlando, FL w/. Bryan St, John, lost to Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw
06/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Steve Keirn & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
06/10 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John, lost to Manny Fernandez, Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
06/11 Hollywood, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
06/12 Interlachen, FL w/. Don Muraco & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Steve Keirn, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
06/15 Fort Myers, FL vs. Manny Fernandez (Matinee)
06/15 Orlando, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
06/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Dick Slater, beat Steve Keirn, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
06/17 Tampa, FL w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Mr. Florida & Bugsy McGraw
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater & Bryan St. John, lost to Mike Graham, Mr. Florida, & Manny Fernandez
06/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Dick Slater, beat Bugsy McGraw, Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
06/20 Sarasota, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
06/21 Lakeland, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
06/22 Fort Myers, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer, vs. Tommy Rich, Mr. Florida & Manny Fernandez (Matinee)
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Mr. Florida & Bugsy McGraw
07/01 Tampa, FL w/. Masa Saito, vs. Mr. Florida & Bobo Brazil
07/02 Winter Haven, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer, lost to Bobo Brazil, Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
07/06 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
07/08 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/09 Miami, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/10 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Florida (Paul Fredericks)
07/11 Melbourne, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
07/12 Sarasota, FL lost to Mr. Florida by count out
07/13 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
07/16 Miami, FL w/. Don Muraco, beat Barry Windham & Bugsy McGraw
07/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
07/18 Belle Glade, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
07/19 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Don Muraco, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Graham
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bugsy McGraw by DQ
07/22 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco & Dick Slater, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Barry Windham
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
07/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Bugsy McGraw – Helmet match
07/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/27 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Dick Slater, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, & Bugsy McGraw
07/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Don Muraco, lost to Barry Windham, Bugsy McGraw, & Mr. Florida
07/29 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/30 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Dick Murdoch
07/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/01 Ocala, FL vs. Mr. Florida
08/02 Sarasota, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/03 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
08/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil
08/05 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Don Muraco, double DQ vs. Dick Murdoch, Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Don Muraco, lost to Barry Windham, Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/09 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
08/10 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil
08/11 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Barry Windham
08/12 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes, lost to Barry Windham, Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw
08/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
08/15 Homestead, FL w/. Super Destroyer & Bobby Jaggers, lost to Mike Graham, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/15 Homestead, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/17 Orlando, FL beat Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
08/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
08/19 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
08/20 Hollywood, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
08/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
08/23 Lakeland, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
08/24 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
08/26 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
08/27 Hollywood, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
08/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bugsy McGraw, Mike Graham, & Dick Murdoch
08/30 Fort Myers, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
08/31 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
09/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
09/02 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Dick Slater, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Dick Murdoch, Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil
09/03 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bobo Brazil
09/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
09/07 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
09/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
09/09 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
09/10 Hollywood, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Dick Murdoch
09/11 St. Augustine, FL w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Jimmy Garvin & Scott McGhee
09/12 Winter Haven, FL w/. Alfred Hayes, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/13 Sarasota, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
09/14 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Bobo Brazil, Jerry Brisco & Dick Murdoch
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, beat Dick Murdoch, Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/16 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer, lost to Barry Windham, Dick Murdoch & Bobo Brazil
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Super Destroyer, beat Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
09/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
09/19 Ocala, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw
09/20 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Jack Brisco, Barry Windham, & Jimmy Garvin
09/21 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer, lost to Jerry Brisco, Jimmy Garvin, & Bugsy McGraw
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw – Cage match
09/24 Miami, FL w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
09/25 Jacksonville, FL vs. Barry Windham
09/27 Fort Myers, FL vs. Mike Graham
09/28 Orlando, FL beat Barry Windham
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dick Murdoch
09/30 Tampa, FL beat Dick Murdoch
10/01 Miami, FL beat Dick Murdoch
10/02 Ocala, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
10/04 Tallahassee, FL w/. The Spoiler, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Graham
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dick Murdoch
10/07 Tampa, FL vs. Rick McGraw
10/10 Fort Myers, FL beat Reggie Parks
10/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Scott McGhee
10/12 Orlando, FL lost to Dick Murdoch
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Big Boomer, vs. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
10/14 Tampa, FL w/. Big Boomer, vs. Dick Murdoch & Barry Windham
10/15 Miami, FL beat Barry Windham by DQ
10/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
10/19 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Jack Brisco & Barry Windham
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Frank Monte, lost to Barry Windham & Scott McGhee
10/21 Tampa, FL vs. Scott McGhee
10/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
10/23 Deland, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, vs. Jerry Brisco & Scott McGhee
10/24 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
10/25 Sarasota, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, vs. Barry Windham & Scott McGhee
10/26 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Jack Brisco, & Mike Graham
10/28 Tampa, FL vs. Bobo Brazil
10/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. The Scorpion, vs. Barry Windham & Scott McGhee
11/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Barry Windham & Jerry Brisco
11/02 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil
11/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Slater, The Scorpion & R.T. Tyler, lost to Jerry Brisco, Mike Graham, Barry Windham & Bugsy McGraw
11/04 Tampa, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
11/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, Alfred Hayes & Dick Slater, vs. Bobo Brazil, Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco & Manny Fernandez
11/08 Homestead, FL w/. Bobby Jaggers, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
11/09 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler, lost to Bobo Brazil, Bugsy McGraw, & Dick Murdoch
11/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
11/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
11/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler, lost to Mike Graham, Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez
11/15 Sarasota, FL w/. Dick Slater & R.T. Tyler, vs. Barry Windham, Dick Murdoch, & Bobo Brazil
11/16 Orlando, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Barry Windham
11/20 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mike Graham
11/21 Hollywood, FL lost to Bobo Brazil
11/23 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Graham
11/28 Daytona, FL w/. R.T. Tyler, vs. Barry Windham & Manny Fernandez
11/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Bugsy McGraw – Chain match
11/30 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Schroeder & Hiro Matsuda, lost to Jerry Brisco, Mike Graham & Scott McGhee
12/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, beat Mike Davis & Jerry Brisco
12/02 Tampa, FL lost to Bobo Brazil
12/03 Ocala, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
12/06 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Bobo Brazil
12/07 Orlando, FL lost to Bobo Brazil
12/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. The Scorpion & Assassin III, vs. Barry Windham, Scott McGhee, & Jerry Brisco
12/10 Miami, FL lost to Jerry Brisco by DQ
12/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Bobo Brazil & Jerry Brisco
12/16 Tampa, FL beat Reggie Parks
12/19 Ocala, FL vs. Ron Slinker

1981
01/06 Tampa, FL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/07 Miami, FL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/13 Tampa, FL beat Scott McGhee
01/14 St. Augustine, FL w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Scott McGhee & Bubba Douglas
01/15 Winter Haven, FL vs. Barry Windham
01/18 Jacksonville, FL Participated in a two ring Battle royal
01/20 Tampa, FL beat Scott McGhee
01/22 Rockledge, FL w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/27 Tampa, FL w/. Chris Markoff, beat Scott McGhee & Gerald Finley
01/29 Deland, FL drew Scott McGhee
01/30 Orlando, FL w/. Hans Schroeder, drew Vinnie Romero & Bubba Douglas
02/02 Fort Myers, FL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/03 Tampa, FL drew Reggie Parks
02/04 Miami, FL beat Gerald Finlay
02/06 Orlando, FL lost to Reggie Parks
02/08 Ocala, FL w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Gordon Nelson & Reggie Parks
02/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/17 Tampa, FL lost to El Gran Apollo
02/20 Orlando, FL beat Scott McGhee
02/21 Arcadia, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
02/22 Fort Myers, FL w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Barry Windham & Scott McGhee
02/24 Tampa, FL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Sweet Brown Sugar & El Gran Apollo
03/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Jerry Brisco & Reggie Parks
03/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar
03/16 West Palm Beach, FL vs. El Gran Apollo
03/17 Tampa, FL beat Reggie Parks
03/20 Orlando, FL beat Gordon Nelson
03/23 Fort Pierce, FL vs. El Gran Apollo
03/25 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
03/26 Sarasota, FL vs. Scott McGhee
03/27 Orlando, FL vs. El Gran Apollo
03/28 Lakeland, FL w/. Bill Irwin, vs. Jerry Brisco & Scott McGhee
03/31 Tampa, FL drew El Gran Apollo
04/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bill Irwin, beat Gordon Nelson & El Gran Apollo
04/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. The Assassins, vs. Dick Slater, Steve Keirn & Tampa Terror
04/14 Tampa, FL w/. Assassin III, lost to El Gran Apollo & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/15 Gainesville, FL vs. Scott McGhee
04/21 Tampa, FL beat Bubba Douglas
04/24 Orlando, FL beat Scott McGhee
04/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/02 Chattanooga, TN vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
05/04 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
05/16 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny King
05/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
05/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Ted DiBiase
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
06/21 Hampton, VA w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
06/23 Columbia, SC vs. Ron Ritchie
06/26 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
06/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
06/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris Markoff, beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
06/30 Columbia, SC w/. Chris Markoff, beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
07/03 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
07/04 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
07/07 Columbia, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
07/10 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
07/13 Greenville, SC beat Frank Monte
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/24 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
08/07 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling II & Dewey Robertson
08/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. Chris Markoff, beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
08/15 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
08/17 Greenville, SC w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
08/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
08/20 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
08/23 Savannah, GA w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
08/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood DQ
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Markoff, beat Tony Parisi & Dewey Robertson
09/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Tony Parisi & Jay Youngblood by DQ
09/03 Lawrenceville, VA w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
09/04 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
09/06 Wilmington, NC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
09/07 Greenville, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Leroy Brown
09/11 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes, vs. Johnny Weaver, Ron Bass & Jay Youngblood
09/14 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass
09/15 Mount Airy, NC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
09/17 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones by DQ
09/18 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff & Austin Idol, lost to Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Leroy Brown & Johnny Weaver
09/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi
09/24 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Leroy Brown
09/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Johnny Weaver & Ron Bass
09/29 Columbia, SC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
10/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes, lost to Johnny Weaver, Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown by DQ
10/02 Richmond, VA w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
10/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/06 Columbia, SC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts
10/08 Sumter, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown
10/16 Charleston, SC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Ron Ritchie & Terry Lathan
10/17 Hendersonville, NC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Johnny Weaver & Terry Taylor
10/25 Asheville, NC w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Billy Red Lyons & Steve Bolus
11/14 Pilot Mountain, NC w/. Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes, vs. Barry Windham, Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
11/16 Fayetteville, NC w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
11/19 Harrisomburg, VA w/. Chris Markof & Alfred Hayes, vs. Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver & Barry Windham
11/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Chris Markoff, defeated Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Ray Candy
11/27 Appalachia, VA w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/14 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/15 Tampa, FL w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Eric Embry
12/16 Miami, FL w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes – Handicap match

1982
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
01/03 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
01/05 Katsuta, Japan w/. Tor Kamata & Mark Lewin, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
01/06 Izu-Nagaoka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
01/08 Hasama, Japan double count out vs. Great Kojika
01/09 Mizusawa, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Kelly Kiniski, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
01/10 Oshika, Japan w/. Tor Kamata & Mark Lewin, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
01/14 Wakayama, Japan w/. Tor Kamata & Mark Lewin, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/15 Kisarazu, Japan
01/16 Yamato, Japan
01/17 Fukaya, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kelly Kiniski, defeated Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
01/18 Inazawa, Japan
01/20 Kagoshima, Japan
01/21 Minimata, Japan
01/22 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kelly Kiniski, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
01/23 Yame, Japan
01/24 Beppu, Japan
01/25 Kuramea, Japan
01/27 Tokushima, Japan
01/28 Ikeda, Japan
01/29 Matsuyama, Japan
01/30 Fuchi, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Kelly Kiniski, defeated Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
01/31 Onomichi, Japan
02/01 Kyoto, Japan
02/02 Gifu, Japan
02/03 Yokohama, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/04 Tokyo, Japan
10/01 Yokohama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, defeated Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/02 Tokyo, Japan
10/03 Kasama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Victor Rivera, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/04 Ohara, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/06 Higashimuryama
10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
10/08 Marugame, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/09 Kochi, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/10 Uta, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
10/11 Takashima, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Victor Rivera, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/14 Nagahama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, defeated Ashura Hara & Motoshi Okuma
10/15 Iwate, Japan
10/16 Ito, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/17 Sagamihara, Japan
10/19 Omagari, Japan
10/20 Morioka, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/21 Takanosu, Japan
10/22 Noshiro, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Dream Machine, lost to Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr. & Genichiro Tenryu
10/24 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, defeated Atsushi Onita & Ahura Hara
10/25 Daiyu, Japan w/. Harley Race & Gypsy Joe, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
10/26 Obihiro, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/27 Nemuro, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Victor Rivera, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Dory Funk Jr. & Genichiro Tenryu
10/28 Kushiro, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Dory Funk Jr., Atushi Onita & Genichiro Tenryu
10/29 Furano, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Dream Machine, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
10/30 Hakodate, Japan
11/02 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dream Machine, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.

1983
05/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
05/13 Kasukabe, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bill Irwin, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
05/14 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu by DQ
05/15 Tsurugajima, Japan
05/18 Kainan, Japan
05/19 Ako, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
05/20 Izumisano, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/21 Takahashi, Japan
05/22 Miyoshi, Japan
05/23 Niimi, Japan
05/25 Kakegawa, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bill Irwin, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
05/26 Tenryu, Japan
05/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
05/28 Koyama, Japan
05/29 Ichinoseki, Japan
05/31 Yoichi, Japan
06/01 Samani, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bill Irwin, lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
06/02 Rumoi, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, defeated Jumbo Tsuruta & Killer Khan
06/03 Asahikawa, Japan
06/05 Kisarazu, Japan lost to Giant Baba
06/06 Otsu, Japan
06/07 Gifu, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bill Irwin, lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
06/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
07/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Toru Tanaka, defeated Bruiser Brody & Spike Huber by DQ
08/30 Trinidad vs. Chris Adams
09/17 St. Louis, MO vs. Bruiser Brody
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
10/16 Houston, TX beat Mike Bond
10/23 Houston, TX beat George Weingeroff
10/24 New Orleans, LA defeated Magnum T.A.
10/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Bruiser Brody
11/04 Houston, TX defeated Magnum T.A.
11/18 Houston, TX defeated Krusher Darsow
11/18 Houston, TX Won a Battle royal
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Kortsia Korchenko, lost to Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham
11/25 Houston, TX no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/02 Houston, TX defeated Jim Duggan
12/16 Houston, TX beat Junk Yard Dog
12/30 Houston, TX lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ

1984
01/13 Houston, TX w/. Krusher Darsow, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
01/27 Houston, TX w/. Krusher Darsow & Butch Reed, beat Tito Santana, Junk Yard Dog & Jim Duggan
02/10 Houston, TX lost to Terry Taylor
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/22 Grand Rapids, MI no contest vs. Stan Hansen
Mid-South Championship Wrestling:
02/24 Houston, TX defeated Tony Torres
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/25 Augusta, GA vs. Stan Hansen
02/26 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Mid-South Championship Wrestling:
03/05 Tulsa, OK lost to Terry Taylor
03/09 Houston, TX w/. Krusher Darsow, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/11 Atlanta, GA vs. King Kong Bundy
03/11 Macon, GA beat Tommt Rogers
Mid-South Championship Wrestling:
03/23 Houston, TX w/. Krusher Kruschev & Butch Reed, lost to Terry Taylor, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/24 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Professor Ito, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Krusher Krushchev, lost to Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
04/06 Houston, TX w/. Krusher Krushchev, lost to Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor
04/07 New Orleans, LA w/. Russian Invader, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/08 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Krusher Krushchev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/13 Cleveland, OH beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/15 Houston, TX w/. Russian Invader, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/22 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Professor Ito, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
05/11 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan – Cage match
05/12 Tulsa, OK w/. Krusher Krushchev, lost to Jim Duggan & Steve Williams
05/13 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Jim Duggan – Cage match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/21 Canton, OH beat King Kong Bundy
05/22 Huntington, WV beat King Kong Bundy
05/22 Huntington, WV lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/23 Charleston, WV beat King Konga (aka The Barbarian)
05/25 Cleveland, OH beat King Kong Bundy
Mid-South Championship Wrestling:
05/27 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Krusher Krushchev, lost to Jim Duggan & Steve Williams – Barbed wire, loser leaves town match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/02 Macon, GA beat Tommy Rogers
06/05 Grand Rapids, MI beat King Kong Bundy
06/05 Grand Rapids, MI lost in a Battle royal
06/06 Saginaw, MI beat Tommy Rogers
06/06 Saginaw, MI w/. Jake Roberts, beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga
06/06 Saginaw, MI lost in a Battle royal
06/07 Cincinnati, OH beat Tommy Rogers
06/07 Cincinnati, OH beat King Konga
06/07 Cincinnati, OH lost in a Battle royal
06/09 Baltimore, MD vs. King Kong Bundy
06/15 Columbus, GA beat King Konga
06/16 Augusta, GA vs. King Konga
06/17 Macon, GA beat Greg Brown
06/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Junk Yard Dog
06/19 Canton, OH beat Kareem Muhammad
06/23 Salisbury, MD beat Ole Anderson
06/28 Wheeling, WV beat Tommy Rogers
06/29 Cleveland, OH beat Dale Veasey
06/30 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Masked Superstar & Tim Horner
07/01 Atlanta, GA vs. Masked Superstar
07/03 Macon, GA beat Steve Travis
07/04 Columbus, GA beat Steve Travis
07/08 Cincinnati, OH no contest vs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/09 Saginaw, MI no contest vs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/10 Grand Rapids, MI drew Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/11 Canton, OH beat Steve Starr
07/11 Canton, OH drew Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/12 Wheeling, WV beat Steve Starr
07/12 Wheeling, WV drew Mike Sharpe Jr.
07/13 Cleveland, OH beat Steve Travis by count out
World Wrestling Federation:
08/?? Poughkeepsie, NY beat S.D. Jones
08/25 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
08/28 Allentown, PA beat Jose Luis Rivera
08/29 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Nick DeCarlo & Rick McGraw
08/29 Brantford, ON vs. Terry Daniels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick McGraw
09/07 Long Island, NY beat Steve Lombardi
09/08 Detroit, MI beat Brian St. Clair
09/09 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello
09/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Joe Mascara & Joe Mirto
09/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Brian Blair
09/15 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jose Luis Rivera
09/16 New Haven, CT beat Rick McGraw
09/21 Salisbury, MD lost to Ivan Putski
09/22 New York, NY beat Jay Strongbow
09/23 Toronto, ON beat Richard Cummings
09/24 London, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Sal Bellomo & Nick DeCarlo
09/25 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
09/28 St. Louis, MO beat Rocky Johnson
09/29 Landover, MD beat Brian Blair
10/02 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Sal Bellomo & Steve Lombardi
10/03 White Plains, NY vs. Ivan Putski
10/04 Holyoke, MA beat Ivan Putski
10/05 Atlanta, GA beat Rick McGraw
10/06 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
10/07 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/08 Hamilton, ON beat Bob Marcus
10/08 Hamilton, ON w/. John Studd, beat S.D. Jones & Samu
10/09 Canton, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
10/10 Steubenville, OH beat Tony Garea
10/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Iron Sheik, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
10/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Iron Sheik, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
10/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Andre the Giant & Sgt. Slaughter
10/16 Columbus, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
10/18 Landover, MD beat Samu
10/20 Rochester, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
10/21 Toronto, ON beat Rocky Johnson
10/22 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Athens Apollo
10/26 Atlanta, GA beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
10/28 Reading, PA lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
10/30 Hamilton, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat S.D. Jones & Rick McGraw
10/31 Howel, NJ Advertised to appear, No Information Available
11/02 Cleveland, OH beat Samu
11/03 Boston, MA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
11/05 Monaca, PA beat S.D. Jones
11/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
11/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
11/11 Long Island, NY beat Samu
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Jim Powers
11/15 Wheeling, WV beat Jay Strongbow
11/16 Detroit, MI beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
11/17 Elizabeth, NJ beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
11/22 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter
11/23 San Diego, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
11/24 Palm Springs, CA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
11/26 Oakland, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
11/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Junk Yard Dog
11/27 Los Angeles, CA lost in a 16-man Battle royal
11/28 St. Louis, MO beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/28 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
11/30 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
12/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Sgt. Slaughter
12/02 Detroit, MI lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
12/05 Phoenix, AZ lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC lost to George Wells by DQ
12/09 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
12/10 Rock Island, IL w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan
12/16 London, ON beat Bob Marcus
12/30 Salisbury, MD double DQ vs. Junk Yard Dog

1985
01/01 Hartford, CT double count out vs. Tony Atlas
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, beat Sal Bellomo & S.D. Jones
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, lost in a tag team Battle royal
01/07 Long Island, NY beat Mike Rotundo
01/07 Salisbury, MD double DQ vs. Junk Yard Dog
01/08 Westwood, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, beat Afa & Sika
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat S.D. Jones
01/12 Detroit, MI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
01/13 London, ON w/. Ken Patera, dble DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Junk Yard Dog
01/13 Toronto, ON beat Rick McGraw
01/14 Rochester, NY beat Junk Yard Dog
01/15 Birmingham, AL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
01/17 Salisbury, MD beat Jose Luis Rivera
01/18 Landover, MD beat S.D. Jones
01/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
01/21 Hartford, CT lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Tony Garea & Aldo Marino
01/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Pat Patterson
01/27 Toronto, ON beat Mike Rotundo
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Bob & Jerry Marcus
01/31 White Plains, NY vs. Barry Windham
02/02 Boston, MA beat Barry Windham
02/03 Uniondale, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/04 Salisbury, MD w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/05 Akron, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/06 Lorain, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/09 Landover, MD w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/10 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, double DQ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Sean & Brian Grady
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat Rick McGraw
02/16 Philadelphia, PA beat George Wells
02/17 Hartford, CT beat S.D. Jones
02/18 New York, NY beat Swede Hanson
02/21 Providence, RI beat George Wells
02/22 Detroit, MI beat Swede Hanson
02/22 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Swede Hanson
02/23 Wayne, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jay Strongbow & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI lost in a 15-man Battle royal
03/02 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Tony Garea & Jim Powers
03/07 Warren, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/08 Hershey, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/09 Landover, MD w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/10 Lancaster, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/10 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/12 Worcester, MA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/12 White Plains, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/13 Allentown, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/15 Kingston, PA lost to Mike Rotundo
03/16 Birmingham, AL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/17 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Bret Hart & George Wells
03/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/23 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
03/31 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo – Wrestle Mania I
*Won the WWF World tag team titles,
04/13 Anaheim, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/14 Oakland, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik & George Steele, beat Tony Garea, Jose Luis Rivera & Ron Dee
04/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/22 New York, NY lost to Barry Windham
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Mike Rotundo
04/24 Miami, FL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/26 Detroit, MI lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
04/27 Philadelphia, PA 10-team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
04/30 Rochester, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog
05/02 Salisbury, MD w/. Iron Sheik, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/04 Worcester, MA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Mario Mancini & Sal Gee
05/08 Shikellany, IL w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
05/09 Bethlehem, PA w/. Iron Sheik, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
05/10 Uniondale, NY w/. Iron Sheik & George Steele, lost to Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/15 Southampton, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Mike Rotundo & S.D. Jones
05/19 Birmingham, AL beat Tony Garea
05/20 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
05/21 Erie, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/23 Rochester, NY w/. Iron Sheik, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
05/24 Detroit, MI w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
05/27 Dayton, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Sal Gee
06/02 Denver, CO lost to Mike Rotundo
06/04 Staten Island, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by CO
06/06 Youngstown, OH w/. Iron Sheik & Jesse Ventura, lost to Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & George Steele
06/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
06/09 Columbus, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
06/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
06/11 San Diego, CA drew Mike Rotundo
06/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
06/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Iron Sheik, double DQ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
06/14 Omaha, NE w/. Iron Sheik, drew Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
06/15 Miami, FL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles (2)
06/19 Montevale, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
06/20 Peoria, IL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/20 Erie, PA w/. Iron Sheik & Bobby Heenan, lost to Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & George Steele
06/22 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jim Brunzell & Mike Rotundo
07/04 New Haven, CT lost to George Steele by DQ
07/06 Omaha, NE w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/07 Columbus, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/08 Foxboro, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Lanny Poffo & Pete Diamond
07/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/11 Canton, OH lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
07/13 New York, NY double count out vs. George Steele
07/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik & The Spoiler, lost to Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo & George Steele
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/20 Denver, CO lost to Tony Atlas
07/22 Uniondale, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/23 Providence, RI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/24 Buffalo, NY beat George Steele
07/25 Rochester, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Bruno Sammartino & George Steele
07/26 Detroit, MI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/27 Kansas City, MO w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/28 Davenport, IA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Sam & Pete Diamond
08/02 Omaha, NE beat Tony Atlas
08/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/04 Salisbury, MD w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/05 Scranton, PA beat Sal Bellomo
08/06 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Lanny Poffo & Joe Marcus
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Andre the Giant & George Steele
08/10 Anaheim, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/11 Richfield, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/13 Manchester, NH lost to Andre the Giant
08/18 Tampa, FL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick McGraw
08/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
08/26 Montreal, QC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
08/28 Lansing, MI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/31 Chicago, IL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
09/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Junk Yard Dog & David Sammartino
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jose Luis Rivera & Sal Gee
09/11 Quebec City, QC beat Ivan Putski
09/12 East Rutherford, NJ beat Ivan Putski
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Iron Sheik, drew Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
09/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/16 Fresno, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/19 San Diego, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/20 Denver, CO w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/21 Tulsa, OK w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/22 Beaumont, TX w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/29 Chicago, IL lost to Ivan Putski
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Tony Garea & Red Walsh
10/03 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
10/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/13 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat George Steele & Cpl. Kirchner by DQ
10/14 Montreal, QC w/. Iron Sheik, beat Tony Parisi & Scott McGee
10/17 Quebec City, QC beat Ivan Putski
10/18 Landover, MD beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/21 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jim Powers & S.D. Jones
10/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/29 Pensacola, FL w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/05 Davenport, IA lost to Iron Sheik by DQ
11/07 Chicago, IL lost to Dynamite Kid
11/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lanny Poffo
11/09 Landover, MD vs. Tito Santana (Matinee)
11/10 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo
11/14 Brisbane, Australia Advertised to appear, No Information Available
11/15 Sydney, Australia
11/16 Melbourne, Australia lost to Brian Blair by count out
11/17 Perth, Australia
11/19 Adelaide, Australia
11/21 Newcastle, Australia
11/21 Launceston, Australia
11/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Ripley
12/06 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lanny Poffo
12/07 Detroit, MI beat Cpl. Kirchner
12/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & George Wells
12/12 Oakland, CA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & George Wells
12/14 Anaheim, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake by DQ
12/19 Tampa, FL beat Cpl. Kirchner
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Cpl. Kirchner
12/29 Toronto, ON beat Cpl. Kirchner
12/30 Detroit, MI lost to Cpl. Kirchner

1986
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to George Wells
01/03 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jim Powers & S.D. Jones
01/08 White Plains, NY Advertised to appear, No Information Available
01/11 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Junk Yard Dog
01/12 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Cpl. Kirchner
01/17 Chicago, IL lost to Cpl. Kirchner
01/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele
02/03 San Francisco, CA lost to Cpl. Kirchner by DQ
02/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey
02/14 Chicago, IL w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Lanny Poffo
02/17 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Lanny Poffo & Jim Powers
02/23 Long Island, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & Tito Santana
02/25 New Haven, CT vs. Cpl. Kirchner
03/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Cpl. Kirchner
03/09 Detroit, MI w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & George Steele
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ beat Cpl. Kirchner
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Lanny Poffo & Don Driggers
03/15 Chicago, IL beat George Wells
03/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Dan Spivey
03/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Lanny Poffo
03/19 Oakland, CA beat Scott McGhee
03/20 Fresno, CA beat Lanny Poffo
03/22 St. Louis, MO beat George Wells
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Tony Parisi
03/26 Wayne, NJ Advertised to appear, No Information Available
03/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Atlas
04/01 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Siva Afi & Nelson Veilleux
04/07 Chicago, IL lost to Cpl. Kirchner – Flag Match, Wrestle Mania 2
04/22 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
04/22 New York, NY lost to Ted Arcidi
04/26 Detroit, MI w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/01 Providence, RI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/02 Long Island, NY Advertised to appear
05/05 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Bob & Joe Marcus
05/06 Oshawa, ON lost to Cpl. Kirchner
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair by count out
05/17 Tacoma, WA beat Cpl. Kirchner
05/19 New York, NY beat Cpl. Kirchner
05/24 Boston, MA lost to Cpl. Kirchner
05/30 Providence, RI Advertised to appear
06/01 Chicago, IL vs. Cpl. Kirchner
06/02 London, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Cpl. Kirchner & Ricky Steamboat
06/05 Salisbury, MD beat Cpl. Kirchner
06/07 Richfield, OH beat Cpl. Kirchner No DQ match
06/09 Miami, FL lost to Cpl. Kirchner
06/14 New York, NY beat George Steele by DQ
06/15 Montreal, QC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau Tornado
06/16 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Paul Roma & Frankie Laine
06/19 Hartford, CT Advertised to appear
06/21 Landover, MD vs. Cpl. Kirchner Boot Camp match
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jimmy Jackson & Don Driggers
07/03 Brisbane, Australia Advertised to appear
07/04 Sydney, Australia lost to Cpl. Kirchner
07/05 Perth, Australia lost to Cpl. Kirchner
07/06 Melbourne, Australia lost to Cpl. Kirchner
07/07 Adelaide, Australia
07/09 Sydney, Australia
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Dan Spivey – King of the Ring tournament
07/14 Foxboro, MA beat Junk Yard Dog – King of the Ring tournament
07/14 Foxboro, MA lost to Pedro Morales – King of the Ring tournament
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Cpl. Kirchner & Tony Garea
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Cpl. Kirchner – Boot Camp match
07/20 Tacoma, WA lost to Cpl. Kirchner – Boot Camp match
07/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jimmy Jack & Dory Funk Jr.
07/27 Toronto, ON lost to Cpl. Kirchner – Boot Camp match
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. Iron Sheik & Hercules Hernandez, beat Lanny Poffo, Frankie Laine & Mario Mancini
07/30 Troy, NY Advertised to appear
08/07 Struthers, OH Advertised to appear
08/09 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Iron Sheik, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
08/25 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Iron Sheik & Hercules Hernandez, beat Billy Jack Haynes, Nick Kiniski & Mario Mancini
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Iron Sheik & Hercules Hernandez, beat Cpl. Kirchner, Jim Powers, & Sal Bellomo
09/06 Boston, MA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/08 Tacoma, WA lost to Billy Jack Haynes
09/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Iron Sheik, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/21 Landover, MD w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/29 Cincinnati, OH w/. Iron Sheik, beat Big & Super Machines
10/06 Syracuse, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Tito Santana & Pedro Morales
10/07 Rochester, NY w/. Iron Sheik & Hercules Hernandez, beat Cpl. Kirchner, Lanny Poffo & S.D. Jones
10/14 Tacoma, WA beat Steve Gatorwolf
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Iron Sheik, co-won a tag team Battle royal
10/15 Phoenix, AZ Advertised to appear
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Gatorwolf
10/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, won a tag team Battle royal
10/19 Houston, TX beat Tama
10/20 New York, NY lost to Haku
10/20 New York, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost in a tag team battle royal
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Iron Sheik, beat Nick Kiniski & John Mann
10/31 Des Moines, IA vs. Danny Spivey
11/01 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Hillbilly Jim
11/04 Fresno, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Billy Jack Haynes
11/06 Oakland, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Tito Santana
11/07 Anaheim, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Cpl. Kirchner
11/15 Los Angeles, CA lost to Koko B. Ware
11/20 Rockford, IL w/. Iron Sheik & Butch Reed, beat Billy Jack Haynes, Davey Boy
Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/22 Omaha, NE w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/23 Salt Lake City, UT Advertised to appear
11/26 Houston, TX w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/29 Kansas City, MO w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Cpl. Kirchner
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
12/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hillbilly Jim
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
12/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Iron Sheik, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
12/10 Tucson, AZ w/. Iron Sheik & Butch Reed, vs. Jose Luis Rivera, Haku & Tama
12/13 Hamilton, ON w/. Iron Sheik, beat Haku & Tama
12/25 Landover, MD lost to Blackjack Mulligan
12/26 New York, NY lost to Blackjack Mulligan
12/28 Toronto, ON lost to Blacjack Mulligan
12/29 Long Island, NY lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ

1987
01/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/03 Oakland, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Pedro Morales & Tito Santana by DQ
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Iron Sheik, beat Haku & Tama
01/14 Notre Dame, IN Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/23 Chicago, IL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/24 Detroit, MI lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/31 Baltimore, MD beat Jerry Allen
02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Kiniski
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/09 San Diego, CA lost to Cpl. Kirchner
02/10 Portland, OR lost to Cpl. Kirchner
02/11 Oakland, CA beat Nick Kiniski
02/13 Tacoma, WA beat Lanny Poffo
02/14 Calgary, AB beat Cpl. Kirchner
02/16 New Haven, CT w/. Iron Sheik, beat S.D. Jones & Brad Rheingans
02/17 Springfield, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
02/20 Omaha, NE lost to Haku
02/21 Detroit, MI lost in a 20-man Battle royal
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
03/06 Birmingham, AL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
03/07 Huntsville, AL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
03/09 Springfield w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Haku & Tama
03/10 Dayton, OH lost to Jim Duggan
03/10 Dayton, OH beat Rick Hunter
03/12 Cincinnati, OH w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Haku & Tama
03/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
03/17 San Francisco, CA beat Outback Jack
03/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
03/20 Sacramento, CA lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
03/21 Las Vegas, NV lost to Jim Duggan
03/21 Las Vegas, NV w/. Iron Sheik & Butch Reed, beat Siva Afi, Haku & Tama
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Iron Sheik, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair – WrestleMania 3
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Iron Sheik & Butch Reed, beat Paul Roma, Jim Powers & Joe Mirto
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Iron Sheik & Butch Reed, beat Lanny Poffo, Siva Afi & Mario Mancini
04/28 South Bend, IN w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
05/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Cpl. Kirchner
05/13 San Diego, CA w/. Iron Sheik & Butch Reed, beat S.D. Jones, Brad Rheingans & Joe Mirto
05/15 Houston, TX vs. Jim Duggan
05/17 Toronto, ON beat Cpl. Kirchner
05/22 Providence, RI w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan
05/24 Peterborough, ON vs. Jim Duggan
(Tag team is discontinued when The Iron Sheik is terminated from the WWF.)
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to George Steele
05/30 Johnstown, PA lost to S.D. Jones
05/31 Long Island, NY w/. Killer Khan, lost to Ken Patera & George Steele
06/02 Buffalo, NY lost to Ken Patera
06/17 Wichita Falls, TX lost to Junk Yard Dog
06/18 Odessa, TX lost to Junk Yard Dog
06/27 Detroit, MI beat Junk Yard Dog
07/05 Chicago, IL lost in a 20-man Battle royal
07/08 Wheeling, WV lost to Junk Yard Dog
07/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Koko B. Ware
07/11 Tampa, FL lost to Koko B. Ware
07/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Koko B. Ware
07/21 Johnstown, PA lost in a Battle royal
07/22 Kitchener, ON vs. Tito Santana
07/24 Detroit, MI lost to Tito Santana
07/25 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana
07/27 Allentown, PA lost to Koko B. Ware
07/31 Landover, MD lost to Koko B. Ware
08/05 LaCrosse, WI beat Jerry Allen
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Outback Jack
08/12 Suffern, NY lost to Jake Roberts
08/14 Long Island, NY lost to Koko B. Ware
08/15 Boston, MA lost to Paul Orndorff
08/26 Fresno, CA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow
08/31 Montreal, QC lost to Paul Orndorff
09/02 Oshawa, ON lost to Randy Savage
09/04 Providence, RI lost to Randy Savage
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Butch Reed & One Man Gang, beat Siva Afi, Jerry Allen & Jake Milliman
09/17 Kansas City, MO beat Scott Casey
09/18 Chicago, IL lost to Koko B. Ware
09/22 Tacoma, WA lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/22 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
10/03 Boston, MA beat Outback Jack
10/04 St. Louis, MO beat Hillbilly Jim
10/06 Milwaukee, WI lost in a 10-man Battle royal
(Wrestling as “The Bolsheviks” with Boris Zhukov)
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Boris Zhukov, beat S.D. Jones & Lanny Poffo
10/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Jim Powers
10/16 New York, NY lost to Billy Jack Haynes
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Jim Duggan
10/27 Syracuse, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Mario Mancini & Jerry Allen
10/28 Rochester, NY lost to Jake Roberts
10/28 Rochester, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Lanny Poffo & Van Van Horne
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/01 Portland, ME w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
11/06 Long Island, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers (Matinee)
11/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
11/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/11 Seattle, WA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/18 Omaha, NE w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jim Evans & Brady Boone
11/24 New York, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
11/25 Providence, RI w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, Greg Valentine, Dino Bravo, Ax, Smash, Haku, Tama, Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, lost to Paul Roma, Jim Powers, Brian Blair, Jim Brunzell, Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, Rick Martel, Tito Santana, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/07 Landover, MD w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
12/09 Fort Myers, FL w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Mike Richards & Mr. Harte
12/12 Boston, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/26 Chicago, IL w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/28 Richfield, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid DQ
12/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair

1988
01/03 Clarksburg, WV w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Boris Zhukov & The Conquistadors, lost to Jim Brunzell, Brian Blair, George Steele & Junk Yard Dog
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Boris Zhukov, Butch Reed & One Man Gang, beat Jim Brunzell, Brian Blair, Rick Hunter & Lanny Poffo
01/24 Hamilton, ON lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat S.D. Jones & Brady Boone
01/27 Salisbury, MD w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jerry Grey & Rex King
02/08 Clinton, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/15 Chicago, IL w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/28 Toronto, ON w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Junk Yard Dog & George Steele
03/08 Bristol, TN w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Alden Kinsey & Scott Casey
03/12 Landover, MD w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair (Matinee)
03/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Rick Martel & Tito Santana
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost in a 20-man Battle royal – Wrestle Mania 4
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Brady Boone & Billy Woods
04/27 Allentown, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Paul Roma & Jim Powers by DQ
05/10 Duluth, MN w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Billy Golden & Ricky Ataki
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Buck Zumhofe & Warren Bianchi
06/21 Glens Falls, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Rusty Riddle & Scott Colontonio
06/22 Binghamton, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Mario Mancini & ?
07/07 Toledo, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid CO
07/09 Boston, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid CO
07/10 East Rutheford, NJ lost in an 18-man Battle royal
07/13 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Tom DeFalco & Chris Zarna
07/14 LaCrosse, WI w/. Boris Zhukov, beat J.T. Thomas & Warren Bianchi
07/15 Houston, TX w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/16 Landover, MD w/. Boris Zhukov vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/24 Toronto, ON w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
07/25 New York, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
07/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
08/02 Dayton, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Brad Anderson & Chuck Stryker
08/05 Springfield, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
08/06 Montreal, QC w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
08/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
08/20 Landover, MD w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
08/23 Providence, RI w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Tony Suber & Scott Colontonio
08/24 Hartford, CT w/. Boris Zhukov, beat David Isley & Mario Mancini
08/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, vs. Warlord & Barbarian
08/28 Montreal, QC w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/29 New York, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
09/16 Chicago, IL w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
09/17 Landover, MD w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
09/18 Toronto, ON w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
10/03 Roseburg, OR w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
10/16 Providence, RI lost to Ken Patera
10/26 Salisbury, MD lost to Jim Duggan
11/13 Bakersfield, CA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, lost in a 10 tag team elimination match
11/26 New York, NY beat Mike Sharpe
12/04 Des Moines, IA beat Sam Houston
12/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/30 New York, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/31 Hartford, CT w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams

1989
01/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/13 Boston, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/24 Tucson, AZ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/04 Cleveland, OH lost to Tito Santana
02/05 Toledo, OH lost to Tito Santana
02/06 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Tito Santana
02/11 Richmond, VA beat Tim Horner
02/19 Kitchener, ON beat Jim Powers (Matinee)
02/19 Toronto, ON lost to Koko B. Ware
02/24 Seattle, WA lost to Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
02/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Blue Blazer
02/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Blue Blazer
03/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Koko B. Ware by DQ
03/04 Providence, RI lost to Koko B. Ware
03/05 Springfield, MA lost to Koko B. Ware
03/17 Calgary, AB beat Sam Houston
03/19 Denver, CO beat Sam Houston
Independent:
08/06 Ledyard, CT vs. Sgt. Slaughter
World Wrestling Federation:
10/01 Johnstown, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
10/07 Lincoln, NE lost to Hercules Hernandez
10/14 Providence, RI lost to Bushwhacker Luke
10/20 Long Island, NY beat Paul Roma
10/22 Orlando, FL beat Paul Roma
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Tim Horner
10/28 Springfield, MA drew Jose Luis Rivera (Matinee)
10/29 Toronto, ON beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/31 Topeka, KS w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Red Tyler & ?
11/01 Wichita, KS w/. Boris Zhukov, beat ?
11/19 Hartford, CT w/. Boris Zhukov, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Mark Young & Mark Shelton
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Boris Zhukov, beat W.T. Jones & Todd Becker
12/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/08 Long Island, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/09 Springfield, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/10 Macon, GA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/16 Tacoma, WA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Mark Reagan & Len Wagner
01/03 Chattanooga, TN w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Ax & Smash
01/03 Chattanooga, TN w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Terry Bronson & Chuck Kilts
01/06 Emmitsburg, MD w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/12 Moline, IL w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/15 Canton, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/19 Youngstown, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/20 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Boris Zhukov, beat Al Burke & Terry Bronson
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
02/03 Springfield, MA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/15 Nashville, TN w/. Boris Zhukov, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/17 Dayton, OH w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/17 Orlando, FL w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/18 Calgary, AB w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/21 Seattle, WA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
03/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams (Matinee)
03/25 Hershey, PA w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/03 Syracuse, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Ax & Smash
04/07 Christchurch, NZ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/08 Auckland, NZ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/09 Wellington, NZ w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/23 Austin, TX w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/24 San Antonio, TX w/. Boris Zhukov, lost to Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/30 New York, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
05/14 Madison, WI beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
05/15 LaCrosse, WI beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
05/15 LaCrosse, WI beat Frankie DeFalco
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Buddy Rose
06/06 Binghamton, NY beat Mike Sharpe
06/21 Phoenix, AZ beat Boris Zhukov
06/22 St. Louis, MO beat Boris Zhukov
06/23 Chicago, IL beat Boris Zhukov
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Boris Zhukov
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Pez Whatley
06/29 Portland, ME beat Boris Zhukov
06/30 Long Island, NY beat Boris Zhukov
07/01 Hartford, CT beat Boris Zhukov
07/08 Toronto, ON beat Boris Zhukov
07/14 Boston, MA beat Boris Zhukov
07/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Boris Zhukov
07/17 Des Moines, IA beat Tom Stone
07/18 Fresno, CA beat Boris Zhukov
07/19 Sacramento, CA beat Boris Zhukov
07/20 Portland, OR beat Boris Zhukov
07/22 Fort Wayne, IN beat Boris Zhukov
07/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Boris Zhukov
08/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Boris Zhukov
08/05 Chicago, IL beat Boris Zhukov – Flag match
08/06 Jackson, MS beat Boris Zhukov
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Black Bart & Bob Bradley
08/08 Providence, RI beat Mike Williams
08/09 Miami, FL beat Boris Zhukov
08/11 San Antonio, TX beat Boris Zhukov
08/15 Utica, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
08/15 Utica, NY beat Boris Zhukov
08/16 Binghamton, NY beat Boris Zhukov
08/18 Boston, MA beat Boris Zhukov
08/20 Columbus, OH beat Boris Zhukov
08/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Pat Tanaka & Akio Sato
08/28 Hershey, PA beat Boris Zhukov
08/28 Hershey, PA beat Mike Sharpe
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Boris Zhukov
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Black Bart
09/01 Lincoln, NE lost to Sgt. Slaughter (Matinee)
09/08 Portland, OR lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/09 Seattle, WA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/14 Landover, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/15 Boston, MA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/16 Chicago, IL lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/17 Indianapolis, IN lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/19 Flint, MI lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
09/19 Flint, MI lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/21 New York, NY lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/22 Richfield, OH lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/29 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/30 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/01 Columbus, OH lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/06 Omaha, NE lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/08 Tampa, FL lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/09 Springfield, IL lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Tom Burton
10/11 Bristol, TN lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/12 Memphis, TN lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/19 Albuquerque, NM lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/21 Denver, CO lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/22 Wheeling, WV lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter
11/01 Worcester, MA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/04 Milwaukee, WI lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/05 Madison, WI lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/09 Long Island, NY lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/10 Las Vegas, NV lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/11 Oakland, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/20 Syracuse, NY lost to Ted DiBiase
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Tito Santana, Butch Miller & Luke Williams, beat Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Akio Sato & Pat Tanaka

1991
Independents:
06/03 New York, NY defeated The Beast

1992
World Wrestling Federation:
01/19 Albany, NY lost in the 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/29 Lowell, MA lost to Hercules Hernandez
Independents:
02/07 Baltimore, MD beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
04/11 Pittsburgh, PA defeated ?
*Won the North American Wrestling title
06/06 South Amboy, NJ lost to Honky Tonk Man
*Lost the Universal Wrestling Association title
07/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Chris Michaels, lost to Vladimir Markoff & Super Ninja
07/15 Philadelphia, PA defeated Vladimir Markoff
08/07 Tabucoa, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Canadian Giant (Greg Rollins)
08/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to The Patriot
08/10 Ponce, Puerto Rico lost to Miguelito Perez
10/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Don Muraco
10/03 Philadelphia, PA defeated Vladimir Markoff
11/ New Haven, CT defeated Johnny Rodz
*Won the Northeast Championship Wrestling title

1993
Independents:
02/05 Gaithersburg, MD defeated Morgus the Maniac
05/11 Monroeville, PA defeated Gravedigger
*Won the North American Wrestling title (2)
06/ Brooklyn, NY lost to Johnny Rodz
*Lost the Northeast Championship Wrestling title
World Wrestling Federation:
07/06 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Barry Horowitz
Independents:
08/14 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Krusher Klebanski
*Lost the North American Wrestling title
10/16 North East, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka

1994
01/15 Newark, DE beat Johnny Heartbreak
04/09 Essex, MD beat Russian Assassin
World Wrestling Federation:
04/13 Rochester, NY beat Duane Gill
04/27 Albany, NY beat Derek Domino
04/28 Springfield, MA beat ?
05/23 Youngstown, OH beat Matt Hardy
05/25 Erie, PA lost to Mabel by DQ
06/11 Richmond, VA beat Sparky Plugg (Bob Holly)
06/20 White Plains, NY lost to 1-2-3 Kid
06/23 Suisun, CA beat Virgil
06/24 Stockton, CA beat Virgil
06/25 Sacramento, CA beat Virgil
06/30 Rancho Cucamungo, CAbeat Virgil
07/01 Bushkill, PA lost to Tatanka
07/02 Bethlehem, PA beat Virgil
07/07 Landover, MD beat Virgil
07/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Virgil
08/05 North Charleston, SC beat Virgil
08/11 Wallingford, CT beat Virgil
08/12 Warwick, RI beat Virgil
08/14 Hyannis, MA beat Virgil
08/15 Lowell, MA lost in a Battle royal
08/18 Pittsfield, MA beat P.J. Walker
08/19 Torrington, CA beat P.J. Walker
08/20 Stamford, CT beat P.J. Walker
08/25 Omaha, NE lost to Bruiser Mastino
08/26 Des Moines, IA lost to Bruiser Mastino
09/03 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat P.J. Walker
09/04 Allentown, PA beat P.J. Walker
09/30 Sherbrooke, QC lost to Doink the Clown
10/02 Cornwall, ON lost to Doink the Clown
10/15 Bourne, MA lost to Adam Bomb
10/16 Nashua, NH lost to Adam Bomb
11/06 Philadelphia, PA lost to Duke Droese
12/10 Syracuse, NY lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/11 Utica, NY lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/30 Allentown, PA beat Bob Starr

1995
World Wrestling Federation:
Volkoff made sporadic appearances in a non-wrestling capacity for the World Wrestling Federation during the first half of 1995.
Independents:
02/04 Clementon, NJ beat Frank Finnegan
*Won the WWA title
03/11 Clementon, NJ defeated Frank Finnegan by count out
03/18 Marion, OH defeated Frank Finnegan
04/01 Clementon, NJ lost to Frank Finnegan
*Lost the WWA title
05/20 Graterford, PA defeated Doink the Clown
09/23 Hamburg, PA double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
09/29 Catonsville, MD defeated Bob Starr
10/11 South Fairmont, WV double count out vs. Virgil
10/14 Tower City, PA lost to Duke Droese by DQ
11/18 Camden, NJ lost to Duke Droese by DQ
12/18 Butler, PA defeated T. Rantula

1996
03/ Marion Center, PA defeated Glenn Osbourne
*Won the WWWA title
04/19 Reading, PA lost to Doink the Clown
06/30 Martinsburg, WV defeated King Kong Bundy
08/17 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Jules Strongbow (Matinee)
08/17 Ottawa, ON w/. Jules Strongbow, defeated The Executioners

1997 – 1998
No documented matches for these years

1999
05/29 Malaga, NJ lost to Sugar Shack Jack by DQ
10/10 Bay St. Louis, MS w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams

2000
No documented matches for this years.

2001
World Wrestling Federation:
04/01 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal – Wrestle Mania 17

2002
03/30 Indiana, PA lost to Bubba Brewer – Chain match

2003
07/11 Allentown, PA lost to Moondog Molson
08/24 Buffalo, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka

2004
Independents:
04/03 Franklin, PA w/. The Patriot & Dion Balunka, defeated Dennis Gregory, Dr. Feelgood & T. Rantula
05/14 Frederick, MD w/. Morgus the Maniac, lost to John Rambo & Samu
11/06 Newport, PA defeated Shane Shadows

2005
World Wrestling Entertainment:
04/02 Inducted into the World Wrestling Entertainment Hall of Fame
Independents:
07/15 Indiana, PA w/. Bubba Brewer, defeated Lord Zoltan & Doink
10/05 Slatington, PA beat Cage

2006
03/05 Orlando, FL vs. Jim Duggan

2007
05/19 Orlando, FL defeated Thomas Marr by DQ

2008
06/21 Quarryville, PA defeated Arrick the Butt Pirate
11/14 Belleville, NJ defeated Nick Gregory

2010
01/23 Worcester, MA w/. Jim Duggan & Jay Jaillet, defeated Josef Von Schmidt, Gino Martino & Jimmy Cash
03/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Arik Cannon, lost to A.J. Sanchez & Kevy Chevy