PAT PATTERSON

(1962-2019)

Real Name: Pierre Clermont
aka: Lord Patrick; Lord Patrick Patterson; Pretty Boy Patterson; Pat Andrews
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 244 pounds
Born: January 19, 1941 – Montreal, PQ
Trained at: Loisers Saint Jean Baptiste
Titles Held:
NWA Pacific Northwest tag team 1964 (2x)
NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight 1964-66 (3x)
AWA San Francisco World tag team 1965-67 (2x)
IWA World tag team 1967-68
NWA (Texas) Brass Knuckles 1968
NWA Amarillo North American 1968
NWA San Francisco United States heavyweight 1969-77 (6x)
NWA World tag team 1971-77 (13x)
NWA International tag team 1973-74
NWA Florida tag team 1977
NWA Florida television 1977
AWA World tag team 1978-79
WWF North American heavyweight 1979
NWA Americas heavyweight 1979
WWF Intercontinental 1979-1980
Canadian International tag team 1980-83 (4x)
WWF Hardcore 2000
WWE 24/7 2019


2814 documented matches as of July 22, 2019

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1962
05/30 Moncton, NB lost to Alex Medina by DQ
05/31 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
06/06 Moncton, NB lost to Bull Montana
06/07 Halifax, NS vs. Bull Montana
08/01 Moses Lake, OR lost to Pat O’Connor

1963
01/10 Spokane, WA drew George Drake
09/18 Los Angeles, CA as Pat Andrews, lost to Don Leo Jonathan

1964
06/11 Medford, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel

1965
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Al Costello & Alex Medina
10/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat George Drake & Alex Medina
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Luis Martinez & Bearcat Wright
10/22 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Eric Froelich & Pedro Godoy

1966
06/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
06/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Billy White Wolf & Red Eagle
07/06 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/08 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Frank Shields & The Spoiler
07/09 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
07/13 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
07/21 Oakland, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa
07/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Barend, Rip Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
07/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
08/06 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens vs. Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Cyclone Negro, Kenji Shibuya & Gorilla Monsoon
08/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Kenji Shibuya & Cyclone Negro
09/10 Phoenix, AZ w/. Stevens, vs. Buddy Morino & Joe Scarpa
09/14 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Cyclone Negro
09/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera
09/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens & Billy White Wolf, beat Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins, & Gorilla Monsoon
09/23 San Jose, CA w/. Stevens & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kenji Shibuya, Cyclone Negro, & Gorilla Monsoon
10/04 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Roy McClarty
10/24 Vancouver, BC drew Rene Goulet
11/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Pepper Gomez, Bill Watts, & Haystacks Calhoun

1967
01/26 Oakland, CA beat Red Bastein
03/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Eddie Morrow & Jim Hady
03/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Missing Link
04/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales *Lost [email protected] tag team titles
07/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jim Hady
08/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Barend & Jim Hady by DQ
08/05 Fresno, CA beat Dave Cox
08/08 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens, beat Paul Diamond & Lou Whitson
09/21 Oakland, CA w/. Rip Miller, lost to Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Negro
12/16 Fresno, CA w/. Stevens & Fred Blassie, lost to Pepper Gomez, Pedro Morales, & Cyclone Negro
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Cyclone Negro

1968
03/16 Melbourne, Australia drew Antonio Pugliese
04/05 Tokyo, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/08 Utsuno, Japan beat Gatetsu Matsuoko
04/09 Sendai, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/10 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12 Sapporo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Michiaki Yoshi & Kantaro Oki
04/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, drew Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/14 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/15 Asahikawa, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/16 Tomakomai, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
04/18 Akita, Japan drew Mitsu Hirai
04/19 Yamagata, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/21 Choshi, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/23 Yokohama, Japan beat Takachiho
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/25 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kotestu Yamamoto
04/26 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/27 Ise, Japan beat Matsuoka
04/29 Komatsu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski & Jess Ortega, beat Antonio Inoki, Machiako Yoshimura, & Kantaro Hoshino
05/01 Himeji, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/04 Beppu, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/05 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/06 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
05/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
05/09 Sasebo, Japan w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/10 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Kantaro Oki
05/11 Yamaguchi, Japan drew with Kutetsu Yamamoto
05/12 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Shohei Baba
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Machiako Yoshimura
05/15 Yonago, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai by DQ
05/16 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
07/25 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak

1969
01/01 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Pepper Martin & Tony Galaraza
01/04 Fresno, CA w/. Miller & Mr. Saito, lost to Pepper Gomez, Cyclone Negro, & Medic #1
01/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Saito & Shibuya, beat Gomez, Negro, & Calhoun
02/15 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Pat Barrett
02/20 Stockton, CA beat Art Dominguez
02/24 Fresno, CA beat Jerry Monti
02/28 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/01 Fresno, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/12 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
03/12 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
06/28 Fresno, CA beat Don Chuy
08/06 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/09 San Francisco, CA beat Pedro Morales *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
08/16 Fresno, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/18 Fresno, CA beat Pat Barrett

1970
10/24 Fresno, CA beat Ray Stevens **Match stopped due to excessive blood

1971
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Martin
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez (non-title)
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ

1972
02/12 ?? beat Rocky Johnson *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
07/08 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/23 Watsonville, CA beat Rip Collins
07/29 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd by count out
10/11 San Jose, CA beat Paul DeMarco
10/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
11/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
12/06 ?? w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco *Won the NWA San Francisco tag team titles

1973
01/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Beauregard & Jay York
01/27 San Francisco, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
01/28 Fresno, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lars Anderson & Paul DeMarco
02/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Bobby Christy & Fritz Von Goering
02/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Great Mephisto
03/10 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto by DQ
03/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Ricky Johnson & Pepper Gomez, beat Lars Anderson & The Interns
04/04 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein & Pepper Martin, beat Interns & Luke Graham
04/18 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Great Mephisto
04/28 San Francisco, CA beat Great Mephisto *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
05/02 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/16 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
05/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Interns
05/30 Sacramento, CA beat Kenji Shibuya
06/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Interns
06/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
06/23 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & Saito
07/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Dutch Savage
07/28 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
08/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Peter Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Interns & Ken Ramey
08/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, drew Interns
09/05 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, & Maivia, beat Interns & Ramey
09/19 Sacramento, CA beat Ken Ramey
09/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
10/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Shibuya & Saito
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Dutch Savage
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/07 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
11/10 San Francisco, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
11/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/01 San Francisco, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
12/29 San Francisco, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne

1974
01/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Moondog Mayne & Mr. Saito
01/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
01/24 Modesto, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
01/25 Las Vegas, NV w/. Johnson, drew Mayne & Saito
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Saito & Von Brauners
01/26 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/29 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson, beat Lonnie Mayne & Mr. Saito by CO
01/30 San Jose, CA w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. Saito & Bob Griffin
02/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
02/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Saito
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Von Brauners
03/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Kim Sung Ho & Bengali
03/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, beat Von Brauners
03/11 Stockton, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner, Saito & Lonnie Mayne
03/12 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Mayne & Von Brauners
03/14 Sacramento, CA beat Kim Sung Ho
03/15 Richmond, CA w/. Johnson, beat Mayne & Saito
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
03/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Kim Sung Ho & Blackjack Slade
03/25 San Jose, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Mayne
03/30 San Francisco, CA beat Moondog Mayne
04/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
04/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia & Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne
04/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
05/07 Stockton, CA w/. Maivia & Raul Reyes, beat Von Brauners & Mayne
05/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Reyes, beat Shibuya & Blackjack Slade
05/11 Antioch, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, lost to Von Brauners & Shibuya
05/13 San Jose, CA w/. Reyes, beat Von Brauners
05/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
05/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson, beat Shibuya & The Outlaw
05/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson, lost to Von Brauners
05/25 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Seki by CO
06/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Moondog Mayne DEATH MATCH
06/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Von Brauners
06/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Man Mtn Mike, beat Butcher Brannigan & BJ Slade
06/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
*Won NWA San Francisco tag team titles
06/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, drew Von Brauners & Gerhardt Kaiser
07/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Johnson & Mike, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
07/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Von Brauners
07/24 Sacramento, CA Won a Battle royal
08/10 San Fransisco, CA w/. Maivia & Mighty Igor, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/14 Sacramento, CA beat Lonnie Mayne
08/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Man Mtn Mike, lost to Von Brauners & Kaiser
08/28 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/11 Sacramento, CA drew Lonnie Mayne
09/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Johnson & Maivia, beat Von Brauners & Kaiser
09/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Karl Von Brauner & Mr. Saito
10/09 Sacramento, CA lost to Lonnie Mayne
10/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Raul Mata & Mighty Igor, bat Von Brauners & Kaiser
10/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauners
11/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, drew Karl Von Brauner & Lonnie Mayne
11/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Mata, beat Karl Von Brauner & Gerhardt Kaiser
11/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
11/30 San Francisco, CA beat Gerhardt Kaiser
11/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Lonnie Mayne & The Brute
12/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Maivia, beat Von Brauner & Mayne
12/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Mata, lost to Von Brauner & The Brute
12/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Maivia, lost to Mayne & Brute

1975
04/05 ?? beat the Brute *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
08/09 ?? w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat The Invaders *Won the NWA San Francisco tag team titles
09/07 ?? beat Angelo Mosca *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
10/29 ?? w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Invaders *Won the NWA San Francisco tag team titles
12/06 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco

1976
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
01/10 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
01/21 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
01/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat The Alaskan & Bengali
01/24 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Invader #2
01/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Fuji, Saito & Invader #2
02/04 San Jose, CA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Muraco, Invader 2 & Kaiser
02/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji *Lost the US Heavyweight title
02/11 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
02/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Mr. Fuji
02/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, beat Muraco & Fuji
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Tony Garea, beat Alaskan & Rick Ferrera
02/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Al Taylor & Invader #2
03/10 Sacramento, CA w/. Raul Mata, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
03/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, beat Fuji & Saito
03/19 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Saito
03/20 San Francisco w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Jaggers & Rick Ferrera
03/24 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2 *Lost tag team titles
03/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Morales, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
04/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2
04/07 Sacramento, CA drew Mr. Fuji
04/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, beat Muraco & Invader #2 by DQ
04/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea ^ Mayne, beat Muraco, Invader #2, & Karl Von Brauner
05/09 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Fuji
05/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Stevens, lost to Muraco & Invader #2
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2 *Won tag team titles
05/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
05/27 Redding, CA beat Invader #2
05/28 Santa Rosa, CA beat Don Muraco
06/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Saito & Fuji
06/11 Santa Rosa, CA beat Muraco
06/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Invader #2
06/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, lost to Fuji & Saito
06/25 Sacramento, CA beat Fuji
07/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Don Fargo & Sgt. LeBouef
07/07 San Jose, CA w/. Morales, lost to Fuji & Saito
07/09 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Muraco
07/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Fuji & Saito
07/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Saito
07/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Morales & Pork Chop Cash, lost to Kanagroos & Saito
07/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Muraco & Rock Riddle
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
08/17 Sacramento, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/21 Fresno, CA lost in a Battle royal
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
08/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Saito & Kangaroos
09/04 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, beat Riddle & Black Marvel
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea, beat Royal Kangaroos by DQ
09/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Muraco & Fuji
09/12 Richmond, CA w/. Garea & Calhoun, beat Kangaroos & Fuji
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos *Lost tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Garea & Madril, beat Fuji & Kangaroos
10/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, beat Kangaroos by DQ
10/09 Stockton, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Jonathan Boyd
10/15 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Fuji & Saito
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Garea, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Madril, lost to Royal Kangaroos
10/23 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Madril, beat Royal Kangaroos

1977
World Wrestling Federation
01/17 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
01/20 Queens, NY beat Mark Tendler

1978
American Wrestling Association:
01/06 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bob Sabre & Chuck Sell
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
01/13 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Puppy Dog Peloquin & Dave Kochen
01/14 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Red Bastein
01/28 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
02/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
02/03 Omaha, NE lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
02/04 Minneapolis, MN (tv) lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
02/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Al Ringo
02/14 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus R. Jones
02/15 Omaha, NE drew Bob Orton Jr.
02/17 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, vs. ??
02/23 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/25 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Peter Lee
02/26 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Robinson
03/01 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rufus R. Jones
03/02 Omaha, NE lost to Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/02 Omaha, NE Won a battle royal
03/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Brunzell
03/08 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/11 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
03/29 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, drew Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
04/04 Omaha, NE w/. Stavens, beat Billy Robinson & Rufus R. Jones
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Buck Zumhofe
04/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Dick Young
04/12 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/15 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Juan Valdez
04/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe
04/23 Minneapolis, MN drew Evan Johnson
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Rufus R. Jones
04/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
05/10 Davenport, IA w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
05/13 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Pat O=Connor
05/14 Beloit, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Billy Robinson
05/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Evan Johnson
05/20 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Steve Olsonoski
05/23 Omaha, NE beat Evan Johnson
05/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
05/26 Denver, CO lost to Rufus R. Jones
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson by DQ
06/07 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Mighty Igor
06/10 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Pat O=Connor & Rufus R. Jones
06/14 Duluth, MN w/. Super Destroyer Mark II vs. Verne Gagne & Rufus R. Jones
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
06/23 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Evan Johnson
06/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Steve Olsonoski & Mighty Igor
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, double DQ vs. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon
06/28 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
06/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/01 Peoria, IL w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/04 Dixon, IL drew Evan Johnson
07/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, vs. Mighty Igor B Handi-cap match
07/07 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Evan Johnson & Steve Olsonoski
07/08 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/12 Duluth, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
07/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/15 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Domenic Denucci
07/16 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Verne Gagne by count out
07/19 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/22 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
07/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
07/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
07/29 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
07/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/02 Duluth, MN beat Greg Gagne
08/04 Pekin, ?? beat Billy Robinson
08/05 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
08/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/11 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
08/12 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/18 Denver, CO beat Mighty Igor by CO
08/20 Green Bay, WI beat Mighty Igor
08/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
08/30 Davenport, IA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
09/02 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/04 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
09/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski
09/09 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Kenny Jay
09/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Pepper
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Mighty Igor
09/17 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
09/19 Peoria, IL w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson & Larry Hennig
09/21 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
09/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
*(Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens are awarded the AWA tag team titles)
09/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson (non-title)
10/02 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor by DQ
10/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Steve Olsonoski
10/06 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne (non-title)
10/07 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
10/22 Green Bay, WI lost to Mighty Igor
10/24 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
10/24 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
10/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Andre the Giant
10/29 Denver, CO beat Rufus R. Jones
11/01 Davenport, IA lost to Andre the Giant
11/03 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
11/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Steve Olsonoski by DQ
11/06 Boise, ID w/. Stevens, bat Greg Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Paul Ellering & Steve Olsonoski
11/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
11/18 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Carl & Mike Gray
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, lost to Bob Backlund & Dino Bravo by DQ
11/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/24 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/02 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Greg Gagne
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
12/08 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/13 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/15 St. Paul, MN beat Red Bastein
12/16 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne

1979
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match
01/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, beat Mighty Igor & The Crusher
01/17 Davenport, IA w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski (non-title)
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
01/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/27 Minneapolis, MN (tv) beat Kenny Jay
01/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/02 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frankie Hill & Al Ringo
02/10 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & Pepper Gomez
02/11 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
02/17 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Dick Reynolds & Tom Stone
02/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
03/02 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/03 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Buck Zumhofe
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Stevens, beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas
03/07 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell
03/09 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
03/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
03/11 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Kenny Jay & Tom Stone
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
03/21 Stevens Point, WI vs. Billy Robinson
03/22 Lincoln, WI vs. Billy Robinson
03/24 Willmar, WI lost to The Crusher
03/25 Beloit, WI lost to Greg Gagne
03/27 Davenport, IA lost to Steve Olsonoski
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by count out
04/01 Green Bay, WI lost to Jim Brunzell
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Frank Hill & George Gadaski
04/11 Omaha, NE lost to Doug Gilbert by DQ
04/14 Denver, CO beat Paul Ellering
04/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon by CO
04/18 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson
04/20 LaSalle, WI lost to The Crusher
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
04/27 Omaha, NE w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/29 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Doug Somers & George Gadaski
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson by DQ
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon B Cage match (non-title)
05/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/11 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/19 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
World Wrestling Federation:
05/29 Allentown, PA ??
05/30 Hamburg, PA beat Dave Darrow
American Wrestling Association:
06/01 Omaha, NE w/. Nick Bockinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
06/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/03 St. Paul, MN lost to Greg Gagne
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon (non-title match)
06/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
06/15 Denver, CO beat Doug Gilbert
06/16 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
06/19 Allentown, PA beat Ted DiBiase *Won the WWF North American title
American Wrestling Association:
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
06/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
06/24 Minneapolis, MN (tv) w/. Stevens, beat Butch Malone & Dick Reynolds
06/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Gilbert
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
07/02 New York, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
07/05 Atlantic City, NJ beat Domenic Denucci
07/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ted DiBiase by CO
07/14 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino by CO
07/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted DiBiase
07/22 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by count out
07/25 New York, NY beat Ted DiBiase
American Wrestling Association:
07/28 Omaha, NE w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/30 New York, NY double count out vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
World Wrestling Federation:
(Patterson is awarded the first WWF Inter-Continental title, billed to have won it in a tournament in Rio de Janeiro)
08/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ B Lumberjack match
American Wrestling Association:
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Stevens, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stevens, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Wilbur Snyder
World Wrestling Federation:
08/27 New York, NY no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
09/08 Springfield, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
09/13 Worcester, MA vs. Ted DiBiase
09/18 ?? Vs. Ivan Putski
09/24 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Cage match
09/29 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by DQ
10/17 White Plains, NY beat Ted DiBiase by count out
10/20 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
11/08 Otaru, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
11/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by knock out
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund (WWF champion) by count out
12/17 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion) Lumberjack match
12/30 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)

1980
01/05 Fall River, MA beat Johnny Rodz
01/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
01/19 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
01/21 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
01/28 Scranton, PA vs. Lou Albano
01/29 Portland, ME beat Lou Albano
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Lou Albano
02/14 Totowa, NY vs. Great Hussein
02/18 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund – Ken Patera world title match
02/24 New Haven, CT beat Bobby Duncum
02/27 Parsippany, NY lost to Ken Patera by count out
02/28 Brooklyn, NY double DQ vs. Ken Patera
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
03/11 Portland, ME beat Mikel Scicluna
03/13 White Plains, NY beat Lou Albano by count out (Matinee)
03/13 Johnstown, PA lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
03/22 Albany, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ
03/23 New Haven, CT lost to Ken Patera
03/24 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
03/27 Kenilworth, NJ lost to Ken Patera by count out
03/29 Springfield, MA beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/12 Landover, MD vs. Mikel Scicluna (Matinee)
04/21 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera *Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ken Patera by DQ
05/19 New York, NY w/. Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski, beat Afa, Sika, & Peter Maivia
05/19 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Landover, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
06/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Domenic Denucci vs. Afa & Sika
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ken Patera
06/27 Landover, MD vs. Tor Kamata
07/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
07/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa, Sika & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
07/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
World Wrestling Federation:
07/29 Allentown, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
08/01 Comack, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mike Mahalco
08/06 Hamburg, PA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Jose Estrada & Mikel Scicluna
08/09 Flushing, NY beat Tor Kamata by DQ
08/16 Landover, MD vs. Larry Sharpe
08/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Tor Kamata
08/28 Cape Cod, MA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
08/30 Baltimore, MD Guest referee for Bob Backlund – Larry Zbyzsko world title match
09/13 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel vs. Afa, Sika, & Lou Albano
09/16 White Plains, NY lost to Hulk Hogan
09/18 Sayerville, NJ lost to Hulk Hogan by count out
09/22 New York, NY beat Johnny Rodz
09/27 Baltimore, MD vs. Larry Zbyzsko
American Wrestling Association:
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Greg Gagne, Dino Bravo & Super Destroyer Mark II
World Wrestling Federation:
10/20 New York, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Afa & Sika by referee decision
10/25 Landover, MD vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/29 New York, NY beat Ken Patera by DQ

1981
01/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Bulldog Brower
American Wrestling Association:
01/15 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, Crsuher & Buck Zumhofe
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Buck Zumhofe
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Crusher, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
01/31 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
02/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs Rex & King
03/15 Landover, MD beat Lou Albano by DQ
04/06 New York, NY double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter
04/18 Landover, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ (Matinee)
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Sgt. Slaughter
05/04 New York, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
05/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Buck Zumhofe
World Wrestling Federation:
06/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Angelo Mosca by count out
06/08 New York, NY Guest referee for Bob Backlund – Angelo Mosca world title match
American Wrestling Association:
07/17 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/20 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
07/30 Oakland, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/01 Philadelphia, PA vs. Sgt. Slaughter Alley Fight
American Wrestling Association:
08/20 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel by CO
World Wrestling Federation:
08/24 New York, NY Guest referee for Andre the Giant – Killer Khan, Texas Death match
09/19 Landover, MD vs. Don Muraco
American Wrestling Association:
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Jerry Blackwell & Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
10/04 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff by reverse decision
10/19 New York, NY beat Angelo Mosca
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF champion)
American Wrestling Association:
11/12 Oakland, CA beat Bobby Heenan
11/13 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
12/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Angelo Mosca
12/14 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/27 Long Island, NY beat Angelo Mosca
12/28 New Haven, CT beat Angelo Mosca
12/29 White Plains, NY beat Angelo Mosca

1982
01/17 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/18 New York, NY Guest referee for the Garea/Martel – Fuji/Saito tag team title match
02/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, lost to Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
02/16 Oakland, CA lost to Baron Von Raschke by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/15 New York, NY beat Lou Albano by count out
American Wrestling Association:
03/18 Oakland, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
04/01 Rochester, NY w/. Tony Garea & Rick Martel, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
World Wrestling Federation:
06/12 Landover, MD vs. J.J. Dillon
American Wrestling Association:
06/18 Denver, CO beat Dennis Stamp
06/19 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
06/20 St. Paul, MN beat Tom Stone
08/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
08/14 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Heenan & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Tito Santana & Rick Martel
World Wrestling Federation:
08/30 New York, NY vs. Bob Orton Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
09/16 Oakland, CA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
World Wrestling Federation:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Mr. Fuji
11/13 Landover, MD vs. Lou Albano
American Wrestling Association:
11/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera

1983
01/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
World Wrestling Federation:
01/08 Landover, MD lost to Billy Graham
05/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA vs. Buddy Rose
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Adrian Adonis
09/17 Los Angeles, CA ??
11/21 New York, NY beat Ivan Koloff by count out
11/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
11/26 Landover, MD vs. Ivan Koloff
International Wrestling:
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. Pierre Lefebvre, lost to Tony Parisi & Gino Brito
*Lost the International tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
12/29 Landover, MD Guest referee for Sgt. Slaughter – Tony Atlas match

1984
01/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/09 Akron, OH lost to Iron Sheik (WWF champion) by DQ
01/14 Boston, MA beat Mike Sharpe
04/08 Johnstown, PA lost to Roddy Piper
05/28 Wayne, NJ w/. Rocky Johnson & S.D. Jones, beat Afa, Sika, & Kamala
06/14 Hollywood, FL beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine
07/21 Toronto, ON lost to Sika
08/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/19 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Putski
08/20 Buffalo, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/25 New York, NY lost to Ken Patera
09/07 Long Island, NY beat Ron Shaw
09/08 Detroit, MI lost to Kamala
09/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Andre the Giant & Sika, beat Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Lou Albano
09/25 New York, NY lost to Kamala
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Nick DeCarlo
11/05 Vancouver, BC vs. Jim Neidhart

1985
01/26 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nicolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH beat Steve Lombardi
02/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose
02/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera & John Studd B Texas Tornado match
03/31 New York, NY Guest referee for Hulk Hogan & Mr. T – Paul Orndorff & Roddy Piper match

1986
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine, beat Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr, & Raymond Rougeau

1987
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Brutus Beefcake
08/31 Montreal, QC lost to Brutus Beefcake

1995
04/02 Hartford, CT Guest referee for Bam Bam Bigelow – Lawrence Taylor match (Wrestle Mania 11)

1997
06/23 Detroit, MI Guest referee for Owen Hart – Goldust – Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way match)

1998
05/18 Nashville, TN w/. Gerald Brisco, no contest vs. Steve Austin B Handi-cap match
08/21 Long Island, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin – Kane – Undertaker (3-way match)
11/07 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Steve Austin – Kane – Undertaker – Mankind (4-way match)
12/29 Worcester, MA w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Kane B Handi-cap match

1999
01/11 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/12 Beaumont, TX w/. Gerald Brisco, lost to Chyna B Handi-cap match
03/15 San Jose, CA w/. Brisco, lost to Shane McMahon B Handi-cap match
05/02 San Diego, CA w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney by count out
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Brisco, beat Pete Gas & Rodney
06/08 Worcester, MA w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Mideon & Viscera
06/21 Memphis, TN w/. Brisco, no contest vs. Vince & Shane McMahon
09/06 Hartford, CT w/. Brisco & Test, beat Pete Gas, Joey Abs, & Rodney
12/14 Tallahassee, FL w/. Brisco, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg

2000
05/08 Long Island, NY lost to Rikishi Phatu by DQ
06/19 Nashville, TN beat Gerald Brisco *Won the WWF Hardcore title
06/25 Boston, MA no contest vs. Gerald Brisco
06/25 Boston, MA lost to Crash Holly *Lost the WWF Hardcore title

2019
07/22 Tampa, FL beat Drake Maverick *Won WWE 24/7 title
07/22 Tampa, FL lost to Jerry Brisco *Lost the WWE 24/7 title

RELATED LINKS