BARRY WINDHAM

(1979 – 2010)

aka: Blackjack Mulligan Jr; The Stalker; Blackjack Windham; Dirty Yellow Dog; The Widow Maker
Height: 6’5” Weight: 263 .lbs
Born: July 4, 1960 – Sweetwater, Texas
Father: Bob Windham (Blackjack Mulligan)
Brother: Kendall Windham
Brother In Law: Mike Rotundo
Nephews: Bray Wyatt, Bo Dallas
Titles Held:
Florida Television title 1980
Florida tag team 1980-81 (2x)
Florida State title 1981-86 (5x)
Global (Florida) tag team1982-83
NWA Southern (FL) title 1982-83
Canadian Heavyweight 1983
U.S. (Florida) tag team 1984 (3x)
WWF tag team 1985 (2x)
NWA United States tag 1986-87
Western States Heritage1987
NWA World tag team 1988
NWA U.S. Heavyweight 1988-89
WCW Television title 1992
WCW World tag team 1992-99 (3x)
NWA World title 1993
WWC (Puerto Rico) tag 2000
TCW Heavyweight title 2000-01 (2x)


3,223 documented matches as of January 20, 2018

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1979
NWA Western States, Promoter Dick Murdoch:
11/01 Amarillo, TX Referee, Main Event: Dick Murdoch – Tor Kamata
11/08 Amarillo, TX Referee, Main Event: Dory Funk Jr. – Tor Kamata
11/15 Amarillo, TX Referee, Main Event: Tim Brooks – Lawman
11/27 Odessa, TX lost to James J. Dillon
11/29 Amarillo, TX Referee, Main Event: Billy Graham – Karl Krupp

1980
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crockett, Jr:
01/19 Asheville, NC  lost to Abe Jacobs
Championship Wrestling from Florida, Promoter Eddie Graham:
02/16 Jacksonville, FL lost to Geoff Portz
02/16 Jacksonville, FL lost to Geoff Portz
02/19 Tampa, FL lost to Butcher Brannigan
02/20 Hollywood, FL vs. Butcher Brown
02/23 Deland, FL vs. Geoff Portz
02/24 Orlando, FL lost to Frank Monte
02/25 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Gordon Nelson
02/26 Tampa, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, drew Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
02/27 Hollywood, FL drew Don Serrano
03/01 Arcadia, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, vs. The Twin Devils
03/02 Orlando, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, lost to The Twin Devils
03/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Frank Monte
03/04 Tampa, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, lost to The Twin Devils
03/05 Miami, FL beat Butcher Brannigan
03/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. Frank Monte
03/07 Bronson, FL w/. Mike Miller, beat The Twin Devils
03/08 Sebring, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, lost to The Twin Devils
03/09 Orlando, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
03/11 Tampa, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, defeated Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
03/12 Miami, FL lost to Geoff Portz
03/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Saito
03/16 Dade City, FL vs. Geoff Portz
03/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Hector Guerrero, lost to Twin Devils
03/21 Chiefland, FL lost to Mike Miller
03/23 Orlando, FL beat Scott McGhee
03/25 Tampa, FL vs. Frank Monte
03/26 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
03/27 Jacksonville, FL lost to Super Destroyer
03/31 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Hector Guerrero, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
04/02 Miami, FL w/. Gordon Nelson, lost to Twin Devils
04/04 Fort Myers, FL vs. Reggie Parks
04/05 Gainesville, FL lost to Gordon Nelson
04/06 Orlando, FL w/. Gerry Brisco, beat Twin Devils
04/07 Fort Pierce, FL beat Raul Mata
04/08 Tampa, FL lost to Geoff Portz
04/13 Sanford, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, vs. Twin Devils
04/14 Fort Pierce, FL beat Twin Devil #1
04/15 Deland, FL vs. Frank Monte
04/16 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Bryan St. John
04/22 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Saito
04/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Gordon Nelson & Reggie Parks, beat Snake Brown & Twin Devils
04/25 Tallahassee, FL w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
04/26 Sarasota, FL vs. Twin Devil #1
04/29 Tampa, FL lost to Stan Lane
04/30 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
05/01 Jacksonville, FL beat Twin Devil #1
05/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Steve Keirn, lost to Mr. Saito & Leroy Brown
05/06 Tampa, FL drew Don Muraco
05/07 Miami, FL defeated Geoff Portz
05/08 Jacksonville, FL defeated Bob Orton (Sr.)
05/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Twin Devils
05/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Don Muraco, Leroy Brown & Nikolai Volkoff
05/14 Homestead, FL defeated Mr. Saito
05/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Stan Lane
05/18 Orlando, FL defeated Twin Devil #1
05/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Wendi Richter, defeated Frank Monte & Judy Martin
05/23 Sarasota, FL vs. Reggie Parks
05/26 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Reggie Parks
05/27 Tampa, FL defeated Rick Oliver
05/28 Miami, FL vs. Rick Oliver
05/29 Ocala, FL vs. Stan Lane
06/02 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mr. Saito
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/04 Miami, FL vs. Twin Devil #2
06/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
06/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
06/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Reggie Parks, defeated Geoff Portz & Frank Monte
06/10 Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater
06/11 Hollywood, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
06/12 Interlachen, FL w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/17 Miami, FL w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/20 Sarasota, FL vs. Gordon Nelson
06/26 Jacksonville, FL beat Ted Marshall
06/28 Fort Pierce, FL beat Reggie Parks
06/29 Orlando, FL defeated Raul Mata
06/29 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Saito
06/30 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ted Marshall
07/06 Orlando, FL defeated Mr. Saito
07/07 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Don Muraco
07/08 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco Taped Fist match
07/10 Jacksonville, FL drew Don Muraco
07/11 Melbourne, FL vs. Gordon Nelson
07/12 Sarasota, FL beat Frank Monte
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Don Muraco Taped Fist match
07/15 Tampa, FL beat Raul Mata
07/16 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Don Muraco & Nikolai Volkoff
07/17 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco
07/18 Belle Glade, FL vs. Frank Monte
07/19 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Don Muraco & Nikolai Volkoff
07/20 Orlando, FL defeated Mr. Saito
07/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Mike Graham, beat Mr. Saito, Super Destroyer & Bobby Jaggers
07/22 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, beat Don Muraco, Dick Slater & Nikolai Volkoff
07/23 Miami, FL beat Bill White
07/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Don Muraco
07/26 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mr. Saito
*Won the Florida Television title
07/27 Orlando, FL defeated Don Muraco
07/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida, beat Don Muraco, Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
07/29 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
07/30 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
07/31 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dick Slater
08/02 Sarasota, FL vs. Mr. Saito
08/03 Tampa, FL lost to Dick Slater by count out
08/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/05 Tampa, FL defeated Dick Slater
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil, beat Don Muraco, Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil, beat Don Muraco, Dick Slater & The Spoiler
08/08 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Alfred Hayes & Bobby Jaggers
08/09 Fort Pierce, FL vs. The Spoiler
08/10 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Bubba Douglas, defeated Don Muraco, Super Destroyer, The Spoiler & Mr. Saito
08/11 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
08/12 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Bobby Jaggers, Alfred Hayes & Nikolai Volkoff
08/13 Hollywood, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Don Muraco, Dick Slater & Nikolai Volkoff
08/14 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dick Slater
08/15 Homestead, FL defeated Alfred Hayes
08/17 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. Bobby Jaggers
08/18 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bobby Jaggers by DQ
08/19 Tampa, FL beat Bobby Jaggers
08/20 Hollywood, FL w/. Buck Robley, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Alfred Hayes
08/21 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
08/23 Lakeland, FL beat Alfred Hayes
08/24 Orlando, FL vs. Alfred Hayes
08/26 Tampa, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers Lumberjack match
08/27 Hollywood, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers Texas Death match
08/28 Jacksonville, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers No DQ match
08/30 Fort Myers, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers Lumberjack match
08/31 Orlando, FL w/. Scott McGhee, defeated The Spoiler & Mr. Saito
09/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
09/02 Tampa, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers Lights Out match
09/03 Miami, FL beat Super Destroyer
*Won the Florida Television title (2)
09/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
09/06 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers Texas Death match
09/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater
09/09 Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater
09/10 Hollywood, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers Texas Death match
09/11 St. Augustine, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/12 Winter Haven, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers
09/13 Sarasaota, FL vs. Dick Slater
09/14 Orlando, FL lost to Dick Slater by DQ
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater
09/16 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Bobo Brazil, defeated Ivan Koloff, Dick Slater & Nikolai Volkoff
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil, lost to Ivan Koloff, Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
09/18 Jacksonville, FL defeated Dick Slater
09/19 Ocala, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
09/20 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
09/21 Orlando, FL lost to Dick Slater
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
09/23 Tampa, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
09/24 Miami, FL vs. Dick Slater
09/25 Jacksonville, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff
09/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dick Slater & Super Destroyer
09/28 Orlando, FL lost to Nikolai Volkoff
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Gerry Brisco, beat Super Destroyer & Bill White
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater Taped Fist
10/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff
10/02 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham & Gerry Brisco, vs. The Spoiler, Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers
10/04 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & The Spoiler
10/05 Orlando, FL defeated Bugsy McGraw by DQ
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL drew Hans Schroeder
10/07 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Gerry Brisco, vs. Hans Schroeder, Bill White & Raul Mata
10/10 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham & Gerry Brisco, defeated Hans Schroeder, Bill White & Frank Monte
10/15 Miami, FL lost to Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
10/16 Gainesville, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dick Slater & Alfred Hayes
10/17 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Mike Graham, vs. Hans Schroeder, Bill White & Big Boomer
10/18 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Scott McGhee, beat The Assassins
*Won the vacant Florida tag team titles
10/19 Orlando, FL w/. Jack Brisco, defeated Hans Schroeder & Nikolai Volkoff
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Scott McGhee, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Frank Monte
10/21 Tampa, FL defeated Hans Schroeder
10/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Dick Slater & Alfred Hayes
10/23 Deland, FL vs. Alfred Hayes
10/24 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Scott McGhee & Jerry Brisco, vs. Hans Schroeder, Alfred Hayes & The Scorpion
10/25 Sarasota, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Hans Schroeder & Nikolai Volkoff
10/26 Orlando, FL defeated Alfred Hayes
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Reggie Parks, defeated Frank Monte & T. Terror
10/29 Tampa, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Hans Schroeder & T. Terror
11/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Hans Schroeder
11/04 Tampa, FL w/. Scott McGhee, beat R.T. Tyler & Randy Colley
11/06 Jacksonville, FL vs. R.T. Tyler
11/11 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, vs. R.T. Tyler & Nikolai Volkoff
11/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham, vs. R.T. Tyler, The Scorpion & Hans Schroeder
11/15 Sarasota, FL w/. Dick Murdoch & Bobo Brazil, vs. Dick Slater, Nikolai Volkoff & R.T. Tyler
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL 12-man Battle royal
11/18 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Dick Slater, Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
11/19 Fort Myers, FL lost to Baron Von Raschke
11/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Dick Murdoch Lights Out match
11/21 Hollywood, FL lost to Baron Von Raschke
11/22 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Jaggers, Dick Murdoch & R.T. Tyler
11/25 Tampa, FL vs. Dick Murdoch Lights Out match
11/26 Miami, FL lost to Dick Murdoch
11/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Scott McGhee, beat Hans Schroeder & Roger Smith
12/02 Tampa, FL w/. Scott McGee, lost to Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
12/03 Ocala, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
12/06 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Scott McGhee, vs. Hans Schroeder & Roger Smith
12/07 Orlando, FL beat Dick Murdoch
12/09 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, vs. Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
12/10 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
12/12 Live Oak, FL vs. Dick Murdoch
12/14 Lakeland, FL beat Randy Colley
12/16 Tampa, FL vs. Assassin III
12/17 Miami, FL w/. Scott McGhee, lost to Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
12/23 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Dick Murdoch & Dory Funk Jr.

1981
01/02 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
*Won the Florida tag team titles (2)
01/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
*Won the Florida State title
01/13 Tampa, FL w/. Scott McGhee & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Bobby Jaggers, Dick
Slater & Dick Murdoch
01/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
01/20 Tampa, FL lost in a Battle royal
01/23 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater
01/24 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/27 Tampa, FL beat Assassin I by DQ
01/29 Deland, FL beat Dick Slater
01/30 Orlando, FL double count out vs. The Sheik
02/01 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/03 Tampa, FL beat Assassin III
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Baron Von Raschke
02/08 Ocala, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. The Assassins
02/10 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Chris Markoff & Bill Irwin
02/11 Fort Myers, FL beat Baron Von Raschke
02/17 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Assassin I by DQ
02/18 Williston, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Assassin I
02/20 Orlando, FL beat Assassin I
02/24 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat R.T. Tyler & Dick Slater
02/25 Orlando, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater
02/26 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat The Assassins
03/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat R.T. Tyler
03/03 Tampa, FL lost to R.T. Tyler
03/05 Sebring, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Dick Slater & Assassin III
03/06 Orlando, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
03/07 Fort Myers, FL beat R.T. Tyler
03/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ole Anderson
03/10 Tampa, FL lost to Randy Tyler
03/13 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater
03/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
03/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat The Assassins
03/20 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar & El Gran Apollo, lost to Dick Slater, R.T. Tyler & Sgt. Goulet
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
03/25 Miami, FL beat Nikolai Volkoff
03/31 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to The Assassins
04/01 Palatka, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, beat The Assassins
04/03 Orlando, FL beat Assassin I
*Windham involved in an automobile accident and forced to vacate the Florida State title.
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Blackjack Mulligan Jr.)
04/17 Richmond, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
04/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
04/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/26 Johnson City, TN w/. George Wells, vs. Jim Nelson & Genichiro Tenryu
04/27 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/02 Knoxville, TN w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Rick Conners & J.T.Jaggers TV
05/02 Roanoke, VA double DQ vs. Roddy Piper
05/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/09 Knoxville, TN defeated Tony Anthony TV, Matinee
05/10 Roanoke, VA double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
05/10 Roanoke, VA lost in a Battle royal
05/14 Harrisonburg, VA beat Super Destroyer #1
05/16 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Rick Conners & J.T. Jaggers TV
05/18 Monterey, VA vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/19 Johnson City, TN Participated in a Battle royal
05/21 Fishersville, VA double DQ vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/23 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Danny Collins & J.T. Jaggers
05/24 Roanoke, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Super Destroyers
05/25 Woodlawn, VA vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/28 Madison, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
05/29 Knoxville, TN w/. Ric Flair, vs. The Super Destroyers
06/01 Pulaski, VA w/. Keith Larsen, vs. Super Destroyers
06/02 Orange, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
06/05 Knoxville, TN lost to Mongolian Stomper
06/07 Roanoke, VA lost to Mongolian Stomper
06/11 Fishersville, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Mongolian Stomper & Super Destroyer
06/12 Knoxville, TN vs. Mongolian Stomper
06/18 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, vs. John Studd, Iron Sheik & Mongolian Stomper
06/19 Knoxville, TN vs. Mongolian Stomper
06/20 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Rusty Roberts & J.T. Jaggers TV
06/20 Roanoke, VA defeated Mongolian Stomper by DQ
06/24 Franklin, WV vs. Mongolian Stomper
06/26 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Terry Taylor, vs. John Studd, Don Carson & The Wolfman
06/27 Knoxville, TN defeated Rusty Roberts TV, Matinee
06/30 Johnson City, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Steve Muslin, vs. John Studd, Don Carson & The Wolfman
07/03 Knoxville, TN vs. Mongolian Stomper No DQ match
07/05 Roanoke, VA defeated Mongolian Stomper by count out
07/09 Fishersville, VA vs. Don Carson
07/10 Knoxville, TN beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
07/11 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Mr. X 1 & 2 TV, Matinee
07/17 Knoxville, TN lost to Mongolian Stomper Texas Death match
07/18 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Johnny Meadows & Mr X 2 TV
07/18 Roanoke, VA defeated Tony Peters Chain match
07/22 Pulaski, VA vs. John Studd
07/23 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Mongolian Stomper Bull rope match
07/24 Knoxville, TN lost to John Studd
07/25 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Tony Anthony & Jimmy Lynn
07/25 Morristown, TN w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Luke Graham & Tony Peters
07/30 Madison, VA vs. John Studd
07/31 Knoxville, TN defeated John Studd by count out
08/01 Harlan, KY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Wayne Farris & Tony Anthony
08/02 Roanoke, VA double DQ vs. John Studd
08/03 Hazard, KY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Doug Vines & Tony Anthony
08/05 Sandersville, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Doug Vines & Tony Anthony
08/07 Knoxville, TN lost to John Studd
08/08 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
08/10 Covington, VA vs. John Studd
08/11 Pulaski, VA vs. John Studd
08/13 Fishersville, VA lost to John Studd
08/14 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Taylor, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Anthony
08/15 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Tony Anthony & Doug Vines
08/21 Knoxville, TN defeated Crippler Canyon
08/22 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Don Wright & Izzy Slapowitz
08/22 Morristown, TN defeated Bruiser Brody
08/23 Roanoke, VA vs. John Studd
08/25 Dublin, VA w/. Tim Horner, vs. Chris Canyon & Tony Anthony
08/27 Harrisonburg, VA vs. John Studd Texas Death match
08/28 Knoxville, TN beat Iron Sheik
08/29 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Wayne Farris, defeated Wayne Rogers & Tony Anthony
09/02 Maryville, TN w/. Wayne Farris, defeated Jeff Sword & Izzy Slapowitz
09/03 Fishersville, VA w/. Terry Taylor, vs. John Studd & Kevin Sullivan
09/04 Knoxville, TN w/. Wayne Farris, vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
09/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Wayne Farris, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
09/08 Pulaski, VA w/. Wayne Farris, defeated Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
09/11 Knoxville, TN w/. Wayne Farris vs. Tony Anthony & Crippler Canyon
09/13 Kingsport, TN w/. Terry Taylor, defeated John Studd & Kevin Sullivan
09/18 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Taylor & Jay Strongbow, beat Kevin Sullivan, John Studd & Crippler Canyon
09/22 Harrisonburg, VA Advertised to appear
09/23 Oakridge, TN w/. Terry Taylor, double DQ vs. Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
09/25 Knoxville, TN vs. Wayne Farris
09/16 Knoxville, TN (TV) defeated Izzy Slapowitz
09/27 Roanoke, VA double DQ vs. Wayne Farris
09/30 Maryville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Wayne Farris & K Sullivan
10/01 Fishersville, VA double DQ vs. Wayne Farris Stopped due to blood loss
10/02 Knoxville, TN beat John Studd
10/03 Knoxville, TN (TV) no contest vs. El Santo
10/03 Morristown, TN lost to Wayne Farris by DQ
10/04 Roanoke, VA vs. Wayne Farris
10/09 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
10/10 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
10/11 Asheville, NC beat Jim Nelson
10/11 Kingsport, TN defeated Wayne Farris by DQ
10/15 Fishersville, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
10/16 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Jay Strongbow, vs. Wayne Farris, Kevin Sullivan & Bobby Eaton
10/17 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Mike Fever & El Santo
10/17 Morristown, TN defeated Doug Vines Texas Death match
10/18 Salem, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
10/19 Jenkins, KY w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
10/20 Kingsport, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ole Anderson & John Studd
10/23 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
10/24 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Dale Mann, defeated Wayne Rogers & El Santo
10/26 Hillsville, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Wayne Farris & Bobby Eaton
10/30 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Terry Taylor, defeated Jeff Sword, Doug Vines & Jimmy Holliday
10/31 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Deke Rivers & Rick Stone
11/01 Roanoke, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
11/01 Greensboro, NC defeated Jim Nelson
11/03 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts
11/04 Orange, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
11/05 Fishersville, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
11/06 Knoxville, TN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Doug Vines & Ray Candy
11/07 Knoxville, TN (TV) defeated El Santo
11/08 Greenville, SC lost in a Cadillac tournament
11/10 Christianburg, VA defeated Ray Candy
11/11 Marysville, TN w/. Tim Horner, lost to Ox Baker & Ray Candy
11/13 Knoxville, TN defeated Ox Baker by DQ
11/14 Knoxville, TN (TV) defeated Cowboy Young by DQ
11/14 Pilot Mountain, NC w/. Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood, vs. Chris Markoff, Nikolai Volkoff & Alfred Hayes
11/15 Asheville, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
11/15 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
11/16 Fayetteville, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
11/19 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver, vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
11/20 Knoxville, TN lost to Ray Candy
11/21 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Cowboy Young & David McGee
11/22 Greenville, SC defeated Ricky Harris
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
11/23 West Palm Beach, FL lost to The Spoiler
11/24 Tampa, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.
11/25 Miami, FL lost to The Spoiler
(Wrestling as Blackjack Mulligan Jr.)
11/26 Knoxville, TN defeated Ray Candy by DQ Matinee
11/26 Greensboro, NC defeated Carl Fergie
11/26 Greensboro, NC defeated Sgt Slaughter
11/26 Greensboro, NC defeated Ivan Koloff
*Won a Cadillac tournament
11/27 Richmond, VA defeated Ricky Harris
11/27 Richmond, VA defeated Ivan Koloff
11/29 Charlotte, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ Matinee
11/29 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & John Studd
12/01 Columbia, SC vs. Jim Nelson
12/02 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Tony Russo & Mike Prater
12/03 Fishersville, VA vs. Ray Candy
12/04 Knoxville, TN defeated Ray Candy
12/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ole & Gene Anderson
12/05 Charlotte, NC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/06 Asheville, NC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/06 Roanoke, VA lost in a Battle royal
12/07 Fayetteville, NC vs. Nikolai Volkoff
12/08 Columbia, SC lost to The Ninja
12/09 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Charlie Fulton & Chris Markoff
12/10 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Charlie Fulton & Mike Miller
12/12 Hampton, VA lost to John Studd
12/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
12/14 Port Orange, FL vs. The Spoiler
12/15 Tampa, FL beat The Spoiler by DQ
12/16 Miami, FL beat The Spoiler by DQ
12/17 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Spoiler by DQ
12/18 Sarasota, FL w/. Charlie Cook, defeated Eddy Mansfield & J.J. Dillon
(Wrestling as Blackjack Mulligan Jr.)
12/25 Richmond, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat, vs. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff Matinee
12/25 Charlotte, NC drew Sgt. Slaughter
12/26 Greenville, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter
12/27 Asheville, NC vs. Sgt. Slaughter Matinee, two referees
12/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Jake Roberts & Ray Stevens, defeated Ivan Koloff, Ole & Gene Anderson
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Grappler & Super Destroyer
12/29 Raleigh, NC defeated Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
12/30 Charlotte, NC (TV) defeated Bill White

1982
01/01 Richmond, VA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
01/02 Greenville, SC beat Chris Markoff
01/03 Roanoke, VA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
01/04 Fayetteville, NC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/06 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Doug Vines & Mike Miller
01/10 Asheville, NC Participated in a 15-man tournament Matinee
01/10 Charlotte, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
01/11 Greenville, SC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/12 Columbia, SC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/13 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Ricky Harris & Jim Nelson
01/14 Norfolk, VA vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/15 Richmond, VA vs. Sgt. Slaughter Two referees
01/17 Greensboro, NC w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
01/19 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
01/22 Charleston, SC defeated John Studd
*Won a Cadillac tournament
01/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
01/25 Greenville, SC defeated Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/26 Columbia, SC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/27 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Jeff Sword & Mike Miller
01/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
01/29 Charleston, SC beat John Studd Two referees
01/31 Asheville, NC beat Ox Baker
02/01 Greenville, SC defeated Jim Nelson
02/02 Raleigh, NC beat John Studd
02/03 Charlotte, NC (TV) vs. Jim Nelson
02/04 Concord, NC vs. John Studd
02/05 Charleston, SC beat John Studd Falls Count Anywhere
02/06 Spartanburg, SC vs. Austin Idol
02/07 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
02/09 Columbia, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter Lumberjack match
02/10 Charlotte, NC defeated Buck Brannigan
02/11 Fishersville, VA vs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/12 Charleston, SC vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine DQ
02/15 Greenville, SC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
02/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
02/17 Charlottes, NC (TV) w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Don Gilbert & Buck Brannigan
02/19 Charleston, SC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
02/20 Chapel Hill, NC vs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/21 Toronto, ON beat Austin Idol
02/22 Brantford, ON w/. Tony Parisi, defeated John White & Brian Mackney
02/22 Brantford, ON w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Tim Gerrard & Brian Mackney
02/22 Brantford, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Ivan Koloff & John Studd
02/23 Hamilton, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, defeated Ivan Koloff & John Studd by DQ
02/26 Richmond, VA vs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/27 Fredericksburg, VA vs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/04 Hillsville, VA vs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/05 Knoxville, TN defeated John Studd Cage match
03/07 Toronto, ON beat The Destroyer by DQ
03/07 Toronto, ON double count out vs. John Studd
03/12 Charleston, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat John Studd & Ivan Koloff
03/19 Charleston, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, defeated Don Kernodle & Jim Nelson
03/20 Charlotte, NC beat Austin Idol
03/20 Hampton, VA vs. Sgt Slaughter No DQ match
03/21 Greensboro, NC defeated Don Kernodle
03/23 Union, WV w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
03/24 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
03/26 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
03/28 Charlotte, NC defeated Austin Idol by DQ
03/29 Greenville, SC vs. Ole Anderson
03/31 Charlotte, NC (TV) defeated Mike Miller
04/01 Norfolk, VA defeated Alfred Hayes
04/04 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ray Stevens, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
04/05 Front Royal, VA vs. The Ninja
04/06 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, defeated Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
04/07 Charlotte, NC (TV) defeated Rusty Roberts
04/08 Mathews, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat, vs. Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
04/09 Charleston, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Ivan Koloff & Chris Markoff
04/11 Roanoke, VA defeated The Ninja
04/12 Greenville, SC defeated The Ninja
04/13 Columbia, SC w/. Jack Brisco & Ray Stevens, defeated Angelo Mosca, Jim Nelson & Gene Anderson
04/14 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Paul Jones, defeated Jeff Sword & Tony Russo
04/16 Charleston, SC w/. Jake Roberts, vs. Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle
04/17 Greensboro, NC defeated David Patterson
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, defeated Ivan Koloff & The Ninja by DQ
04/22 Sumter, SC double DQ vs. Angelo Mosca
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
04/28 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Russell
05/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Kendo Nagasaki
05/09 Orlando, FL w/. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Jimmy Garvin, David & Kerry Von Erich
05/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated David & Kerry Von Erich
05/11 Tampa, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat David & Kerry Von Erich
05/12 Miami, FL w/. El Gran Apollo, beat Kerry Von Erich & J.J. Dillon
05/13 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Brian Blair, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Derek Draper
05/16 Orlando, FL w/. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Dory Funk Jr., David & Kerry Von Erich
05/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL drew J.J. Dillon
05/18 Tampa, FL defeated Chris Markoff
05/19 Miami, FL beat J.J. Dillon
05/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Dory Funk Jr.,  Jimmy Garvin & David Von Erich
05/21 Cape Coral, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki
05/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Randy Rose & J.J. Dillon
05/25 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Jimmy Garvin & J.J. Dillon
05/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Kendo Nagasaki
05/28 Cape Coral, FL vs. David Von Erich
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat David & Kerry Von Erich
05/30 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Blair, beat David & Kerry Von Erich
05/31 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Tom Chitwood
06/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat David Von Erich & Billy Spears
06/02 Hollywood, FL w/. Brian Blair, beat Randy Rose & Derek Draper
06/04 Lakeland, FL w/. Brian Blair, vs. Derek Draper & Randy Rose
06/05 Lakeland, FL w/. Brian Blair, defeated Derek Draper & Randy Rose
06/06 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Billy Spears & Randy Rose
06/08 Tampa, FL w/. Vinnie Valentino, defeated Derek Draper & Billy Spears
06/11 Cape Coral, FL w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Derek Draper & Randy Rose
06/13 Orlando, FL defeated Randy Rose
06/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Tommy Wright, defeated Les Thornton & Vinnie Valentino
06/15 Tampa, FL w/. Brian Blair & Mike Graham, defeated Derek Draper, Jimmy Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
06/17 Jacksonville, FL lost to J.J. Dillon by DQ
06/19 Sarasota, FL lost to J.J. Dillon
06/19 Sarasota, FL Won a 6-man elimination match
06/20 Orlando, FL w/. Terry Allen, beat Billy Spears & Deke Rivers
06/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
06/23 Miami, FL defeated Randy Rose
06/23 Miami, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Kerry Von Erich
06/27 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & David Von Erich, beat Stan Hansen, Dory Funk Jr & Derek Draper
06/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Brian Blair & Mike Graham, defeated Dory Funk Jr., Stan Hansen & Derek Draper
06/29 Tampa, FL vs. Derek Draper
06/30 Miami, FL drew Derek Draper
07/01 Jacksonville, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/04 Orlando, FL beat Derek Draper
07/04 Orlando, FL beat Dory Funk Jr. Texas Death match
07/05 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bruiser Brody Lumberjack match
07/06 Tampa, FL lost to Bruiser Brody
07/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to John Studd & Bruiser Brody
07/09 Sarasota, FL drew Jimmy Garvin
07/09 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Bruiser Brody, John Studd & Dory Funk Jr.
07/11 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & David Von Erich, beat Terry Funk, King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
07/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. David Von Erich & Sweet Brown Sugar, vs. Dory Funk Jr.,  Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
07/13 Tampa, FL drew Derek Draper
07/14 Miami, FL lost to Jimmy Garvin
07/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Dory Funk Jr., Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
07/16 Lakeland, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/18 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
07/19 West Palm Beach, FL drew Jimmy Garvin
07/21 Miami, FL w/. Brian Blair, drew the Alabama Chain Gang
07/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/25 Orlando, FL drew Jimmy Garvin
07/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Brian Blair, drew Alabama Chain Gang
07/27 Tampa, FL lost to Jimmy Garvin
07/28 Tampa, FL w/. Terry Allen, drew Alabama Chain Gang
07/28 Miami, FL w/. Brian Blair, lost to Alabama Chain Gang
07/29 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
07/30 Sunrise, FL drew Derek Draper
07/31 St Petersburg, FL defeated Derek Draper
08/01 Orlando, FL drew Derek Draper
08/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Derek Draper
08/03 Tampa, FL drew Derek Draper
08/04 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Bill Snyder
08/04 Miami, FL beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
08/05 Jacksonville, FL beat Derek Draper
08/07 Tallahassee, FL vs. King Tonga
08/08 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Blair, beat Alabama Chain Gang
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL drew Jimmy Garvin
08/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jimmy Garvin & Prince Tonga by DQ
08/11 Homestead, FL vs. Alabama Chain Gang #1
08/12 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jimmy Garvin
08/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
08/15 Orlando, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
08/16 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Prince Tonga
08/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
08/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jimmy Garvin & Prince Tonga
08/19 Jacksonville, FL beat Prince Tonga
08/20 Melbourne, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, vs. Jimmy Garvin & Prince Tonga
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Jerry Lawler & Butch Reed, beat Bruiser Brody, Dory Funk Jr. & John Studd
08/22 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bruiser Brody & Prince Tonga
08/23 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Prince Tonga by DQ
08/24 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Prince Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
08/25 Tampa, FL (TV) drew Jake Roberts
08/25 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Prince Tonga
08/30 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jake Roberts
08/31 Tampa, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Jake Roberts
09/02 Jacksonville, FL defeated Jake Roberts
09/05 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Jake Roberts
09/05 Orlando, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
09/07 Tampa, FL lost to Jake Roberts
09/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jake Roberts
09/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Jake Roberts, King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
09/12 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Blair, beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jake Roberts Texas Death match
09/14 Tampa, FL drew Jake Roberts No DQ match
09/15 Miami, FL drew Jake Roberts
09/19 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Blair & Butch Reed, lost to Bruiser Brody, John Studd & Kamala
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jake Roberts & Kimala
09/21 Tampa, FL lost to Jake Roberts
09/22 Miami, FL drew Jimmy Garvin
09/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jake Roberts
09/24 Melbourne, FL w/. Brian Blair, vs. Jake Roberts & Bruiser Brody
09/24 Melbourne, FL Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
09/25 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Jake Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
09/26 Orlando, FL beat Jake Roberts
09/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
09/28 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass & Butch Reed, beat Jake Roberts, Angelo Mosca & The Outlaw
09/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Jake Roberts & John Studd
10/02 Fort Myers, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
10/03 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass & Butch Reed, defeated Angelo Mosca, John Studd & Jake Roberts
10/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jake Roberts
10/05 Tampa, FL beat Vic Rossetani
10/06 Miami, FL defeated Jake Roberts by count out
10/06 Miami, FL defeated Jimmy Garvin
10/06 Miami, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
10/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Jake Roberts & John Studd
10/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated John Studd & J.J. Dillon
10/09 Lakeland, FL double count out vs. Jimmy Garvin
10/09 Lakeland, FL lost in a 16-man Battle royal
10/10 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat King Tonga & The Texan
10/12 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts
10/16 Jacksonville, FL double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/17 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Butch Reed, beat Jake Roberts, Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
10/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Brian Blair, lost to Angelo Mosca & John Studd
10/19 Tampa, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion) 60 minutes
10/20 Sunrise, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar & Butch Reed, beat John Studd, Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
10/22 Daytona, FL w/. Mike Graham & Ron Bass, vs. Angelo Mosca, Ernie Ladd & Kevin Sullivan
10/23 Sarasota, FL Advertised to appear
10/24 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Jake Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Jake Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Butch Reed, lost to Jake Roberts, Angelo Mosca & John Studd
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass & Butch Reed, beat Jake Roberts, Angelo Mosca & John Studd
10/29 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
10/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to John Studd & Jimmy Garvin
10/31 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, double DQ vs. Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated John Studd & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
11/02 Tampa, FL w/. Brian Blair, lost to John Studd & Jimmy Garvin
11/03 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/07 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/08 West Palm Beach, FL lost to John Studd
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
11/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Rufus Jones, beat Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
11/14 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat John Studd & Jimmy Garvin
*Won the Global tag team titles
11/15 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts Taped Fist match
11/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Jimmy Garvin & John Studd
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jake Roberts
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
11/23 Tampa, FL beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
11/24 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Tommy Wright
11/24 Homestead, FL w/. Ron Bass, double DQ vs. Angelo Mosca & Ernie Ladd
11/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
11/26 Melbourne, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & Kendo Nagasaki
11/28 Orlando, FL w/. Charlie Cook, defeated Jimmy Garvin & The Texan
11/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
11/30 Tampa, FL beat Jimmy Garvin
12/01 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Angelo Mosca & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
12/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Angelo Mosca & Kendo Nagasaki
12/05 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan
12/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rufus Jones, defeated Jake Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
12/07 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/08 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Ron Bass, defeated The Destroyer & The Texan
12/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan Cage
12/11 Lakeland, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Jimmy Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
12/12 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/14 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
12/15 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Lumberjack match
12/17 Ocala, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Jimmy Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
12/18 Sarasota, FL defeated Les Thornton
12/18 Sarasota, FL beat Greg Valentine
*Won the vacant NWA Southern title
12/19 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Jimmy Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki
12/22 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Ron Bass & Charlie Cook, defeated Jake Roberts, Kevin Sullivan & Kendo Nagasaki
12/22 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Jake Roberts & Jimmy Garvin Bull rope
12/26 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass & Ernie Ladd, defeated Jake Roberts, Jimmy Garvin & Kevin Sullivan
12/28 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
12/29 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Randy Barber
12/29 Miami, FL beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/30 Port Orange, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
12/30 Port Orange, FL Participated in an 11-man Battle royal

1983
01/02 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan Bull rope
01/03 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
01/04 Tampa, FL beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
01/05 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
01/05 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
*Lost the Global tag team titles
01/06 Jacksonville, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
01/08 Lakeland, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & Jimmy Garvin
01/10 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Midnight Rider, beat Ric Flair & Kevin Sullivan
01/12 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Rufus Jones, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
01/14 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
01/15 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
01/16 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass & Mike Graham, double count out vs. Angelo  Mosca, Jake Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
01/18 Tampa, FL w/. Midnight Rider, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
01/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
01/22 Sarasota, FL w/. Ron Bass & Terry Allen, vs. Jake Roberts, Jimmy Garvin & Leroy Brown
01/23 Orlando, FL w/. Midnight Rider, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
01/25 Tampa, FL lost to Angelo Mosca Texas Death match
01/26 Hollywood, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
02/10 Melbourne, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
02/13 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/13 Orlando, FL w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Cage match
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Charlie Cook, defeated Angelo Mosca & Roddy Piper by DQ
02/17 Ocala, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/18 Hollywood, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/20 Orlando, FL beat Angelo Mosca Taped Fist match
02/21 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Angelo Mosca Taped Fist match
02/22 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
02/23 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Jerry Grey
02/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
02/27 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
02/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
03/01 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
03/02 Miami, FL beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
03/03 Jacksonville, FL lost to Angelo Mosca Taped Fist
03/04 Plant City, FL Advertised to appear
03/06 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
03/07 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Terry Allen, vs. Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
03/08 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass & Dusty Rhodes, beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown by DQ
03/09 Miami, FL beat Angelo Mosca
03/10 Arcadia, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Leroy Brown
03/11 Ocala, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
03/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Charlie Cook, beat Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
03/13 Orlando, FL w/. Scott McGhee, drew Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
03/13 Orlando, FL lost in a Battle royal
03/14 Cross City, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
03/15 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
03/16 Tampa, FL (TV) lost to Frank Dusek
*Lost the NWA Southern title
03/16 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
03/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
03/17 Jacksonville, FL Won a Battle royal
03/20 Orlando, FL lost to Leroy Brown
03/21 Sebring, FL vs. Roddy Piper
03/22 Tampa, FL beat Leroy Brown
03/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/24 Fort Myers, FL vs. Leroy Brown
03/26 Jacksonville, FL defeated Angelo Mosca
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
03/27 Orlando, FL defeated Leroy Brown Texas Death match
03/28 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Frank Dusek
03/30 Miami, FL beat Leroy Brown
03/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan by DQ
04/02 Lakeland, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/03 Orlando, FL defeated Leroy Brown
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Frank Dusek by DQ
04/05 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
04/06 Miami, FL beat Frank Dusek by DQ
04/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Brad Armstrong, defeated Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
04/09 Ocala, FL w/. Terry Allen, vs. Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze (Mark Lewin)
04/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/12 Tampa, FL beat Frank Dusek by DQ
04/13 Miami, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/15 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/17 Orlando, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
04/19 Tampa, FL doublé DQ vs. Frank Dusek
04/20 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Frank Dusek & Leroy Brown
04/23 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry Allen, vs. Adrian Street & J.J. Dillon
04/24 Orlando, FL drew Kevin Sullivan
04/25 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Terry Allen, vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
04/26 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
04/27 Miami, FL beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/30 Fort Myers, FL vs. Purple Haze
05/01 Orlando, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan Texas Death match
05/03 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Frank Dusek
05/05 Jacksonville, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
05/08 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, double CO vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Purple Haze by count out Texas Death match
05/10 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/15 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Bull rope match
05/16 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
05/17 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/18 Miami, FL beat Purple Haze
05/19 Jacksonville, FL defeated Angelo Mosca Texas Death match
05/20 Ocala, FL vs. Purple Haze
05/22 Orlando, FL lost to Purple Haze
05/23 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Purple Haze Lumberjack match
05/24 Tampa, FL lost to Purple Haze Texas Death match
05/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ron Bass, defeated Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum by DQ
05/28 Sarasota, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/29 Fort Myers, FL vs. Purple Haze Texas Death match
05/29 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca Texas Death match
05/30 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
05/31 Tampa, FL lost to Angelo Mosca Taped Fist match
06/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/02 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/04 Lakeland, FL w/. Terry Allen, double CO vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/05 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/05 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/06 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/09 Jacksonville, FL defeated Adrian Street
06/11 St Petersburg, FL defeated Adrian Street by DQ
06/12 Orlando, FL beat Adrian Street
06/13 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Adrian Street
06/14 Tampa, FL beat Adrian Street by DQ
06/15 Miami, FL w/. Ron Bass, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/19 Gainesville, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/19 Orlando, FL defeated Purple Haze
06/20 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/21 Tampa, FL lost to Elijah Akeem
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
06/23 Fort Myers, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/25 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/28 Tampa, FL defeated Adrian Street
06/28 Tampa, FL defeated Elijah Akeem
06/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ron Bass & Purple Haze
06/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/01 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Brad Armstrong, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
07/02 Key West, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/03 Orlando, FL defeated Elijah Akeem by count out
07/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass & Ox Baker by DQ
07/05 Tampa, FL defeated Adrian Street & Elijah Akeem Handicap
07/06 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass by DQ
07/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass, Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca
07/09 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Ron Bass
07/10 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated K. Muhammad & E. Akeem
07/11 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ox Baker
07/12 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker
07/13 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass by count out
07/15 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ron Bass
07/16 Sarasota, FL vs. Elijah Akeem
07/17 Orlando, FL drew Ron Bass
07/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Kareem Muhammad & E Akeem
07/19 Tampa, FL w/. Fabulous Moolah, beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Fabulous Moolah, beat Adrian Street & Miss Linda
07/21 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ox Baker
07/22 Port Orange, FL vs. Elijah Akeem
07/23 Lakeland, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca, vs. Karee Muhammad, Elijah Akeem & Purple Haze
07/24 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass Texas Death match
07/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Jr., double count out vs. Purple Haze, Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Purple Haze, Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
07/28 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ron Bass by DQ
07/30 St Petersburg, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
07/31 Orlando, FL beat Jos Leduc
08/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr., defeated Kareem Muhammad, Elijah Akeem & Purple Haze
08/03 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/04 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ron Bass
08/05 St. Louis, MO beat Tonga John
08/07 Orlando, FL beat Jos Leduc by DQ
08/08 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ron Bass by count out
08/09 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
08/10 Miami, FL drew Jos Leduc
08/14 Tarpon Springs, FL defeated Ron Bass
08/14 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
08/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/16 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & Mike Graham, lost to Jos Leduc, Ron Bass  & Dory Funk Jr.
08/17 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Harley Race (NWA World champion)
08/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Jos Leduc Texas Death match
08/18 Jacksonville, FL defeated Elijah Akeem
08/20 Sarasota, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/21 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ron Bass
08/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jos Leduc
08/23 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ron Bass & Jos Leduc by DQ
08/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jos Leduc
08/25 Palatka, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
08/26 St. Louis, MO beat Baron Von Raschke
08/27 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jos Leduc Texas Death match
08/28 Orlando, FL defeated Jos Leduc by DQ Lumberjack match
08/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jos Leduc Lumberjack match
08/31 Miami, FL vs. Jos Leduc Texas Death match
09/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
09/04 Ocala, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) Matinee
09/04 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
09/05 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jos Leduc Lights out match
09/06 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc Lumberjack match
09/07 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/07 Miami, FL vs. Jos Leduc
09/08 Jacksonville, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
09/09 Port Orange, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
09/10 Lakeland, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
09/11 Fort Myers, FL vs. Jos Leduc
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jos Leduc Canadian Death match
09/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ric Flair & Jos Leduc
09/14 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Jos Leduc & Ron Bass
09/15 Melbourne, FL defeated Jos Leduc
09/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Austin Idol, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Super Destroyer
09/17 Sarasota, FL beat Jos Leduc
*Won the Florida State title (2)
09/18 Orlando, FL lost to Jos Leduc
*Lost the Florida State title
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jos Leduc Canadian Death match
*Won the Florida State title (3)
09/20 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
09/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
09/24 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ron Bass Texas Death match
09/25 Orlando, FL defeated Jos Leduc
09/26 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) by count out
09/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Harley Race, Ron Bass & J.J. Dillon
09/28 Miami, FL beat Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
09/29 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
09/30 Ocala, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/01 St Petersburg, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/02 Orlando, FL defeated Jos Leduc
10/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
10/04 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ron Bass
10/05 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Jim Haley
10/08 St. Louis, MO w/. David Von Erich, beat Jerry Blackwell & Super Destroyer
10/09 Ocala, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion) Matinee
10/09 Orlando, FL defeated Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
10/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Davis & Big Daddy, defeated Jos Leduc, Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/11 Tampa, FL defeated J.J. Dillon
10/12 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
10/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
10/15 Lakeland, FL defeated Bobby Duncum
10/16 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
10/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Kareem Muhammad & E. Akeem
10/18 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass Bull Rope match
10/19 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass Bull Rope match
10/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Bass Bull Rope match
10/22 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Ron Bass & Elijah Akeem
10/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/25 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/26 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Mr. Olympia & Mr. X
10/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
10/28 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/29 Port Orange, FL vs. Ron Bass
10/30 Orlando, FL lost to Elijah Akeem
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Elijah Akeem
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a 14-man Battle royal
11/01 Tampa, FL defeated Kareem Muhammad Brass Knuckles match
11/02 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Mr. Olympia
11/02 Hollywood, FL vs. Abdullah the Butcher
11/04 St. Louis, MO beat Karl Krupp
11/05 Lakeland, FL vs. Ron Bass
11/06 Orlando, FL defeated Jim Holliday
11/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem by DQ
11/09 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Davis, defeated Man Mountain Mark & Bill Snyder
11/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ron Bass & Elijah Akeem
11/12 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
11/12 Sarasota, FL lost in a 14-man Battle royal
11/13 Ocala, FL vs. Ron Bass Matinee
11/13 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass
11/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham, defeated One Man Gang, Abdullah the Butcher & Kareem Muhammad
11/15 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Big Daddy, lost to Abdullah the Butcher,
Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad
11/16 Tampa, FL (TV) vs. Ron Bass Title vs. Saddle
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan, beat One Man Gang, Elijah Akeem & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/18 Port Orange, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/19 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
*Windham vacates the Florida State title on 11/30, when he tours Japan.
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/25 Osaka, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
11/26 Tokyo, Japan defeated Great Kojika
11/27 Akita, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, defeated Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
11/28 Hakodate, Japan defeated Takashi Ishikawa
11/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, defeated Ashura Hara & Masanobu Fuchi
11/30 Ashikawa, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, defeated Goro Tsurumi & The Mongolian
12/01 Obihiro, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, defeated Genichiro Tenryu & Mighty Inoue
12/02 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
12/03 Kochi, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, defeated Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
12/04 Saiki, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
12/05 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
12/07 Niigata, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/08 Sendai, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Yamagata, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
12/10 Nagoya, Japan lost to Great Kabuki
12/11 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Ron Fuller & Ric Flair, lost to Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr. & Great Kabuki
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ron Fuller, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
(Wrestling as Dirty Yellow Dog, masked)
12/18 Orlando, FL defeated Greg Valentine
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
12/27 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Ron Bass
12/28 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Mike Fever
12/28 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated One Man Gang Body Slam match
12/28 Miami, FL no contest vs. Ron Bass
12/29 Tampa, FL doublé DQ vs. Ron Bass

1984
01/01 Orlando, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, drew Ron Bass & One Man Gang
01/02 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Ron Bass
01/04 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, drew Ron Bass & One Man Gang
01/05 Ocala, FL beat Ron Bass
01/07 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Ron Bass
01/08 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass Texas Death match
01/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Bass Texas Death match
01/10 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Texas Death match
01/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Bass Texas Death match
01/14 Lakeland, FL defeated Ron Bass Dog Collar match
01/15 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
01/16 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Ron Bass Taped Fist match
01/17 St. Augustine, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
01/18 Fort Myers, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Ron Bass & One Man Gang
01/21 Sarasota, FL lost to Ron Bass
01/23 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass, Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
01/24 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Dog collar match
01/25 Miami, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
01/28 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
01/29 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart
02/01 Hollywood, FL no contest vs. Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
02/03 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
02/03 St. Louis, MO Won a Battle royal
(Wrestling as Dirty Yellow Dog)
02/04 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Ron Bass Dog collar match
02/05 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass Dog collar match
02/07 Tampa, FL beat Kendo Nagasaki
02/08 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass Mask vs. Saddle
02/11 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Ron Bass Bull Rope match
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
02/12 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass by count out
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Jim Duggan
02/14 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/15 Tampa, FL (TV) beat Marvin Turner
02/15 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
02/15 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
02/16 Ocala, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
02/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/18 Sarasota, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/19 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
02/20 West Palm Beach, FL beat Black Bart
02/21 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
02/22 Hollywood, FL double DQ vs. Jim Duggan
02/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
02/24 St Augustine, FL vs. Ron Bass
02/25 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Jim Duggan
02/26 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
02/27 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
03/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Ron Bass Dog collar chain match
03/04 Orlando, FL beat Black Bart Bunkhouse match
03/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
03/07 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Buzz Sawyer & One Man Gang
03/08 Starke, FL vs. Ron Bass
03/09 Plant City, FL vs. Kharma
03/11 Sarasota, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ron Bass, Jim Duggan & Kendo Nagasaki Elimination match
03/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
03/14 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
03/15 Melbourne, FL vs Ron Bass
03/16 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart, & Kendo Nagasaki
03/18 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
03/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
03/21 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
03/24 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
03/25 Orlando, FL beat Black Bart
03/26 West Palm Beach, FL beat Black Bart Lumberjack match
03/28 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Black Bart & One Man Gang
03/30 Key West, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
03/30 Key West, FL Won a Battle royal
03/31 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
04/01 Orlando, FL lost to Black Bart Taped Fist match
04/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Black Bart Brass Knuckles match
04/04 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Black Bart
04/04 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat One Man Gang & Kendo Nagasaki
04/06 Port Orange, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Mike Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Buzz Sawyer & One Man Gang
04/08 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
04/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/11 Miami, FL beat Black Bart Taped Fist match
04/12 Homestead, FL lost to Black Bart Brass Knuckles match
04/12 Homestead, FL lost in a Battle royal
04/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/13 Jacksonville, FL lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/14 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/15 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart Bull Rope
04/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/18 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Black Bart, Kendo Nagasaki & Kharma
04/18 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, double count out vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
04/20 West Palm Beach, FL beat Black Bart Brass Knuckles match
04/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL double count out vs. Ron Bass
04/22 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass by DQ
04/23 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Buzz Sawyer & Kharma
04/24 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart Bull Rope
04/24 Tampa, FL Won a 2-ring Battle royal
04/25 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Tony DiMata
04/25 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
04/26 Starke, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
04/28 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
04/29 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass
04/30 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
05/02 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Kendo Nagasaki
05/02 Miami, FL lost to Ron Bass
05/04 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL beat Billy Graham by DQ
05/06 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass Death match
05/08 Tampa, FL beat Black Bart Lumberjack match
05/09 Miami, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/10 Kansas City, KS beat Roger Kirby
05/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Harley Race & Stan Hansen
05/12 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/13 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/13 Ocala, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/14 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Billy Graham by DQ
05/15 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ron Bass
05/16 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
05/17 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass & Billy Graham
05/18 Lake City, FL vs. Black Bart
05/19 Tampa, FL beat Billy Graham by DQ
05/20 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart Cage match
05/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Billy Graham & Kevin Sullivan
05/22 Groveland, FL vs. Billy Graham
05/23 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Jerry Grey
05/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/25 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
05/26 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
*Won the U.S. tag team titles (3)
05/27 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, drew Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan
05/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Kevin Sullivan
05/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Ron Bass & One Man Gang
05/31 Port Orange, FL vs. Billy Graham
06/01 Inverness, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
06/02 St. Petersburg, FL beat Black Bart Bunkhouse match
06/03 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Junk Yard Dog, beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Molokai
06/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero via forfeit
06/05 Fort Myers, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Ron Bass, Billy Graham
& One Man Gang
06/06 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Mr. Olympia & Inferno #1
06/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ron Bass Bull Rope match
06/10 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Lumberjack match
06/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Dick Slater & Angelo Mosca
06/12 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
06/13 Tampa, FL (TV) vs. Mike Davis
06/13 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo & Bill Snyder, vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & Angelo Mosca
06/13 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
06/14 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Dog collar match
06/15 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Kevin Sullivan Dog Collar match
06/16 Lakeland, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
06/16 Sunrise, FL vs. Ron Bass
06/17 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater by DQ
06/18 West Palm Beach, FL drew Dick Slater
06/20 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart
06/20 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass, Black Bart & Dick Slater
06/23 Sarasota, FL double count out vs. Dick Slater
06/26 Tampa, FL drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Ron Bass & Billy Graham
06/28 Ocala, FL drew Dick Slater
06/29 Port Orange, FL vs. Dick Slater
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Animal & Hawk
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater Texas Death match
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Billy Graham by DQ
07/03 Tampa, FL beat Dick Slater Bunkhouse match
07/04 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, no contest vs. Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dick Slater
07/06 Melbourne, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
07/07 Lakeland, FL lost to Dick Slater
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater I Quit match
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/10 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot, beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Kevin Sullivan Elimination match
07/11 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot, defeated Ron Bass, Black Bart & Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, lost to Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca
07/12 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Joe Lightfoot, vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & Angelo Mosca
07/13 St. Louis, MO w/. Kerry Von Erich, beat Ric Flair & Jerry Blackwell
07/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Hector & Chavo Guerrero
07/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Billy Graham
07/18 Miami, FL drew Kevin Sullivan
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat The Saint & Inferno 2
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Black Bart
07/26 Winter Haven, FL defeated Billy Graham
07/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Billy Graham & Ron Bass
07/29 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
08/03 Fort Myers, FL vs. Billy Graham
08/07 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
08/10 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/15 Shelby, NC defeated ?
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
08/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Grapplers
08/27 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/28 Columbia, SC drew Tully Blanchard
08/29 Myrtle Beach, SC (TV) defeated Doug Vines
08/29 Myrtle Beach, SC (TV) defeated Gary Royal
08/29 Myrtle Beach, SC (TV) w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
08/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Jeff Sword & Kelly
08/31 Charleston, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
09/02 Savannah, GA defeated Ivan Koloff
09/03 Fayetteville, NC w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/04 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/05 Spartanburg, SC w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Jeff Sword & Paul Kelly
09/06 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff
09/07 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
09/08 Rockingham, NC w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/09 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
09/09 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel Texas Death match
09/10 Greenville, SC drew Tully Blanchard
09/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Ivan Koloff
09/12 ?? w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Paul Kelly & Gary Royal
09/14 Charleston, SC w/. Ricky Steamboat, drew Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/15 Greenville, SC w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/18 Columbia, SC w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
09/20 Norfolk, VA beat Don Kernodle
09/21 Richmond, VA beat Don Kernodle
09/22 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/23 Sumter, SC w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/23 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/24 Greenville, SC beat Jeff Sword
09/25 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/28 Hampton, VA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/29 Danville, VA vs. Tully Blanchard
10/01 Greenville, SC beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
10/02 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Tully Blanchard
10/02 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Paul Kelly
10/03 Spartanburg, SC (TV) defeated Tim Ellis
10/03 Spartanburg, SC (TV) defeated Paul Kelly
10/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/05 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
10/10 Hillsborough, NC vs. Tully Blanchard
World Wrestling Federation:
10/13 Detroit, MI beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/14 Salisbury, MD beat Moondog Rex
10/19 Uniondale, NY beat David Shultz
10/20 Rochester, NY beat Greg Valentine
10/21 Chicago, IL double DQ vs. Paul Orndorff
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) beat The Executioner
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) beat Charlie Fulton
10/29 Hamilton, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Bobby Bass & Mohammed Saad
11/07 Salisbury, MD beat Charlie Fulton
11/08 New Haven, CT beat Rene Goulet
11/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Moondog Spot
11/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Valiant
11/11 Uniondale, NY beat Moondog Spot
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat R.T. Reynolds & Terry Gibbs
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Charlie Fulton & Johnny Rodz
11/15 Wheeling, WV beat Johnny Valiant
11/16 Detroit, MI beat Rene Goulet
11/17 Baltimore, MD beat Rene Goulet
11/22 Atlanta, GA lost in a 17-man Battle royal
11/23 San Diego, CA beat Rene Goulet
11/25 Sacramento, CA defeated Johnny Valiant
11/26 New York, NY beat Moondog Rex
11/27 Miami, FL beat Mr. Fuji
11/28 Birmingham, AL beat The Spoiler
11/29 Kansas City, MO beat Moondog Rex
11/30 Hershey, PA beat David Shultz
12/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Buddy Rose
12/03 Salisbury, MD beat Terry Gibbs
12/03 Salisbury, MD Won a 16-man Battle royal
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Rene Goulet & R.T. Reynolds
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo & Tito Santana, defeated Nikolai Volkoff, Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine
12/05 Bronx, NY beat Brutus Beefcake by count out
12/12 Wheeling, WV w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/13 Canton, OH defeated Moondog Rex
12/15 Columbus, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/16 London, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Terry Gibbs & Bobby Bass
12/16 London, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Rene Goulet & Carl Fury
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Rusty Brooks & Charlie Fulton
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Mr. X & R.T. Reynolds
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Gino Carabello & A.J. Petruzzi
12/25 Atlanta, GA vs. Moondog Rex
12/26 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/28 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
12/29 Struthers, OH vs. Moondog Spot
12/30 Toronto, ON beat Rene Goulet

1985
01/01 Hartford, CT w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/01 Hartford, CT lost in a Battle royal
01/02 Glens Falls, NY vs. Moondog Spot
01/03 Binghamton, NY defeated Paul Orndorff
01/04 Uniondale, NY double DQ vs. Paul Orndorff
01/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
01/06 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, won a ten team Battle royal
01/07 Hamilton, ON (TV) w/. Mr. Rotundo, defeated A.J. Petruzzi & Mr. X
01/07 Hamilton, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Goldie Rogers & Terry Gibbs
01/08 Westwood, NJ beat Dick Murdoch
01/09 Scranton, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch DQ
01/10 Hershey, PA w/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas, defeated Roddy Piper, Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr.
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Moondog Rex
01/12 Detroit, MI w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/13 London, ON w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Bobby Bass & Terry Gibbs
01/13 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
01/14 Rochester, NY beat Moondog Spot
01/15 Birmingham, AL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/16 Miami, FL beat Mr. Fuji
01/16 Nashville, TN w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/17 Salisbury, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Don Muraco & David Shultz
01/18 Landover, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
01/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/21 Hartford, CT w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Dave Barbee & R.T. Reynolds
01/27 Toronto, ON beat The Iron Sheik
01/28 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Rene Goulet & Moondog Rex
01/29 Miami, FL defeated Iron Sheik
01/30 Wayne, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, double DQ vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
01/31 White Plains, NY vs. Nikolai Volkoff
02/01 Hershey, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/02 Boston, MA lost to Nikolai Volkoff
02/03 Uniondale, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/04 Salisbury, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/05 Akron, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/06 Lorain, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/07 Struthers, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
02/09 Landover, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/10 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Rotundo, double DQ vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/11 Binghamton, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny Rodz
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Gino Carabello & Pat Poland
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/13 Hazleton, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
02/14 Dallas, TX beat Dick Murdoch
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat Terry Gibbs
02/16 Philadelphia, PA defeated Dick Murdoch Matinee
02/16 Hershey, PA w/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas, beat Roddy Piper, Paul Orndorff, & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
02/17 Hartford, CT w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Dick Murdoch & The Assassin
02/18 New York, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat The Spoiler & The Assassin
02/19 Glens Falls, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
02/21 Houston, TX vs. Dick Murdoch
02/22 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Dick Murdoch & Moondog Spot
02/23 Wayne, NJ Won a 10-man Battle royal
02/23 Wayne, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
02/28 Providence, RI w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
03/01 Dayton, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Rene Goulet & The Demon a.m.
03/02 Boston, MA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff p.m.
03/04 Troy, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Rusty Brooks & Terry Gibbs
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Buddy Rose & Jim Haley
03/06 White Plains, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/07 Warren, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/08 Hershey, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/09 Landover, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/10 Lancaster, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/10 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/11 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Matt Borne & Frank Marconi
03/11 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Terry Gibbs & Rene Goulet
03/12 Wayne, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/12 Wayne, NJ Won a 10-man Battle royal
03/12 Worcester, MA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/12 White Plains, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/13 Allentown, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/15 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/16 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated R.T. Reynolds & Tracy Store am
03/16 Birmingham, AL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff pm
03/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/19 Providence, RI beat Iron Sheik
03/20 Cincinnati, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/21 Dayton, OH vs. Iron Sheik
03/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/23 Boston, MA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
03/31 New York, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
04/13 Anaheim, CA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/14 Oakland, CA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/15 Lancaster, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Moondog Spot & Bob Wade
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Barry O & Jim Haley
04/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/19 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Iron Sheik
04/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/22 New York, NY beat Nikolai Volkoff
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Iron Sheik
04/26 Detroit, MI beat Iron Sheik
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, lost in a 10-team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Iron Sheik
05/04 Worcester, MA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
05/05 Denver, CO w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Johnny Rodz & The Axe
05/08 Shikellany, IL w/. Mike Rotund, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/09 Bethlehem, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/10 Uniondale, NY w/. Mike Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat, beat Iron Sheik, Nicolai Volkoff & George Steele
05/11 Madison, WI w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/13 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated A.J. Petruzzi & Mike Powers
05/13 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Rene Goulet & Barry O
05/15 Glens Falls, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/16 Hartford, CT w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/20 New York, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
05/21 Erie, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/23 Rochester, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
05/24 Detroit, MI w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
05/27 Dayton, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/02 Denver, CO beat Iron Sheik
06/04 Staten Island, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
06/06 Youngstown, OH w/. Mike Rotundo & George Steele, beat Iron Sheik, Nikolai Volkoff & Jesse Ventura
06/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/09 Columbus, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/11 San Diego, CA beat Iron Sheik
06/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Mike Rotundo, double DQ vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/14 Omaha, NE w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/15 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Rene Goulet & Terry Gibbs
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
*Won the WWF World tag team titles (2)
06/18 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Rick Hunter & Frank Marconi
06/19 Montevale, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/20 Erie, PA w/. Mike Rotundo & George Steele, beat Iron Sheik, Nikolai Volkoff & Bobby Heenan
06/21 New York, NY w/. Mike Rotundo & George Steele, lost to Adrian Adonis, John Studd & Bobby Heenan by DQ
06/22 Boston, MA w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/23 Glens Falls, NY w/. Mike Rotundo & George Steele, vs. Don Muraco, Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/29 Kansas City, MO w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Mike Rotundo & George Steele, lost to Missing Link, Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
07/06 Omaha, NE w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/07 Columbus, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/08 Syracuse, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/08 Syracuse, NY lost in a 16-man Battle royal
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Barry O & Larry Finnegan
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
07/10 Quebec City, QC w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Mike Rotundo & George Steele, beat Iron Sheik, Nicolai Volkoff & The Spoiler
07/15 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/20 Denver, CO w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant
07/21 Peoria, IL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/22 Uniondale, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/23 Providence, RI w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/24 Weedsport, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/26 Detroit, MI w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/27 Kansas City, MO w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/28 Davenport, IA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
07/29 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Mike Sharpe & Jerry Adams
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Dave Barbie
08/02 Omaha, NE w/. Mike Rotundo & Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper, Bob Orton Jr, & Bobby Heenan
08/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/04 Salisbury, MD w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/05 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Mike Sharpe Jr. & Jerry Adams
08/07 Scranton, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, beat John Studd & Missing Link by DQ
08/10 New York, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/11 Richfield, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/13 Columbus, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
08/14 Huntington, WV w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/15 Rochester, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/18 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
08/19 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/22 Rochester, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/23 Uniondale, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/10 Tampa, FL drew Rip Oliver
World Wrestling Federation:
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Ron Shaw & Mr. X
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY (TV) w/. Mike Rotundo & Junk Yard Dog, vs. Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/03 East Rutherford, NJ Appeared but did not wrestle
10/05 Providence, RI w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Mike Sharpe & Barry O
10/06 Miami, FL w/. Mike Rotundo & Hillbilly Jim, beat Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Mike Sharpe & Barry O
10/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Mike Rotundo & Hillbilly Jim, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/10 Peoria, IL w/. Mike Rotundo & Cousin Junior, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valentine
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Mike Rotundo & Andre the Giant, beat John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
10/12 Boston, MA w/. S.D. Jones, defeated Mike Sharpe & Barry O
10/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Mike Rotundo & Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
10/17 Rochester, NY w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/22 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Kendall Windham, defeated Kevin
Sullivan, Maha Singh & Cuban Assassin Street Fight
World Wrestling Federation:
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/30 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Kendall Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maha Singh
11/05 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/06 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/07 Melbourne, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/08 Daytona, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/08 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Purple Haze & Maha Singh
11/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kendall Windham & Mike Graham, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maha Singh
11/12 Tampa, FL defeated Purple Haze Lights out match
11/13 Miami, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Lex Luger & Purple Haze
11/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Purple Haze & Maha Singh
11/16 St Petersburg, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Purple Haze & Maha Singh
11/17 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Ron Slinker & Purple Haze
11/19 Tampa, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Bull Rope match
11/20 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Dino Minelli & Jack Hart
11/20 Rockledge, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/21 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/22 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/23 Lakeland, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/27 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Sam Lee & Mark Benedict
11/27 Miami, FL beat Buddy Landel
11/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Bull Rope match
11/30 Hallandale, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
12/01 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Bull Rope match
12/04 Cocoa, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Bull Rope match
12/07 New Port Richey, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
12/08 Orlando, FL beat Lex Luger
12/10 Tampa, FL defeated Lex Luger by DQ
12/11 Miami, FL w/. Kendall Windham & Mike Graham, defeated Ron Slinker, Maha Singh & Purple Haze
12/13 Ocala, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Bull Rope match
12/15 Orlando, FL drew Lex Luger
12/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, Wahoo McDaniel & Mike Graham, lost to
Purple Haze, Maha Singh, Ron Slinker & Rip Oliver
12/25 Orlando, FL Won a 14-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Kendall Windham, Wahoo McDaniel & Mike Graham, beat
Lex Luger, Ron Slinker, Maha Singh & Purple Haze
12/26 Jacksonville, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1986
01/01 Tampa, FL doublé count out vs. Lex Luger
01/03 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Lex Luger
01/07 Tampa, FL w/. Joe Savoldi, beat Maha Singh & Ron Slinker
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/09 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
01/10 Ube, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Samson Fuyuki & ?
01/11 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
01/12 Niigata, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Norio Honaga
01/13 Mitayoshi, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
01/14 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
01/15 Yatsushiro, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Great Kojika & Rocky Hata
01/17 Mihara, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Isamu Teranishi & Fumihiro Niikura
01/18 Fuchu, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
01/19 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
01/20 Minokamo, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Masa Fuchi & Takahashi Ishikawa
01/21 Niicho, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Animal Hamaguchi & Shinichi Nakano
01/22 Shinshiro, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi & Ishikawa
01/23 Iida, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, Takahashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
01/25 Takasaki, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Isamu Teranishi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
01/26 Fukawa, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Isamu Teranishi & Masanobu Kurisu
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Takahashi Ishikawa & Masa Fuchi
01/30 Tomioka, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo & Great Kabuki, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi
01/31 Shirakawa, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
02/01 Hanamaki, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Masa Fuchi
02/04 Otaru, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/12 Miami, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Purple Haze
02/14 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/15 Lakeland, FL vs. Lex Luger
02/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Lex Luger
02/18 Tampa, FL defeated Lex Luger by DQ
02/19 Titusville, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
02/21 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Maha Singh
02/22 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Lex Luger
02/23 Orlando, FL drew Lex Luger
02/24 Ocala, FL vs. Lex Luger
02/25 Tampa, FL defeated Maha Singh by DQ
02/26 Melbourne, FL vs. Bob Roop
03/02 Orlando, FL defeated Lex Luger
03/04 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Lex Luger No DQ match
03/05 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Jack Hart
03/05 Rockledge, FL vs. Lex Luger
03/06 New Port Richey, FL vs. Maha Singh No DQ match
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Purple Haze
03/10 Leesburg, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki
03/11 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
03/12 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/13 MacClenny, FL vs. Maha Singh
03/14 Tallahassee, FL vs. Lex Luger
03/15 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Kendo Nagasaki
03/16 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop Taped Fist match
03/16 Orlando, FL drew Lex Luger
03/18 Tampa, FL defeated Maha Singh Taped Fist match
03/23 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, participated in a tag team tournament
03/25 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki
03/26 Jacksonville, FL defeated Maha Singh
03/28 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/29 Lakeland, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki Taped Fist match
03/30 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
03/31 Melbourne, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki Taped Fist match
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Marauder & Mike Hager
04/02 Miami, FL no contest vs. Lex Luger
04/03 Ocala, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki Street Fight
04/05 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Maha Singh Bunkhouse match
04/06 Orlando, FL beat Lex Luger
04/08 Tampa, FL vs. Maha Singh Bunkhouse match
04/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki Bunkhouse match
04/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki Bunkhouse match
04/12 St Petersburg, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki Bunkhouse match
04/13 Orlando, FL beat Lex Luger
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Jesse Barr, defeated Lex Luger & Maha Singh
04/16 Miami, FL lost to Lex Luger
04/17 Ocala, FL vs. Lex Luger
04/19 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Lex Luger
American Wrestling Association, Promoter Verne Gagne:
04/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/22 Tampa, FL defeated Lex Luger Bunkhouse match
04/23 Cocoa, FL vs. Lex Luger
04/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Lex Luger
04/25 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Maha Singh Lumberjack match
04/26 Sarasota, FL defeated Lex Luger Bunkhouse match
04/27 Orlando, FL lost to Lex Luger
04/29 Tampa, FL defeated Lex Luger Coal Miner’s Glove
04/30 Melbourne, FL vs. Lex Luger
05/01 Miami, FL lost to Lex Luger
05/03 St Petersburg, FL defeated Lex Luger by DQ
05/04 Orlando, FL beat Lex Luger
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, beat Lex Luger & Ron Bass by DQ
05/07 Miami, FL w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Lex Luger & Maha Singh
05/08 New Port Richey, FL defeated Lex Luger Bunkhouse match
05/10 Lakeland, FL defeated Lex Luger by DQ
05/11 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
05/13 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/14 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop Taped Fist match
05/15 Ocala, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/17 Sarasota, FL vs. Lex Luger Cage match
05/18 Orlando, FL beat Bob Roop
05/19 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Lex Luger Cage match
05/20 Tampa, FL beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Lex Luger & Bob Roop
05/25 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass
05/27 Tampa, FL beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
05/28 Miami, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
05/29 Ocala, FL vs. Lex Luger
05/30 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Lex Luger
05/31 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
06/01 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass by count out
06/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki
06/03 Tampa, FL beat Kendo Nagasaki Bull Rope match
06/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
06/06 Tallahassee, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki
06/07 Fort Myers, FL Advertised to appear
06/09 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass Bull Rope match
06/09 Orlando, FL lost in a Battle royal
06/11 Key West, FL beat Ron Bass Bunkhouse match
06/11 Key West, FL lost in a Cage Battle royal
06/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass
06/17 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
06/19 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs, Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
06/19 Fort Pierce, FL Participated in a 16-man Cage Battle royal
06/20 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki Lumberjack strap
06/20 Daytona Beach, FL Participated in a 16-man Cage Battle royal
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
06/24 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
06/25 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass Cage match
06/28 Lakeland, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
06/28 Lakeland, FL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
06/29 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
07/01 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ron Bass & White Ninja
07/03 Ocala, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Ron Bass
07/03 Ocala, FL Participated in a 16-man Cage Battle royal
07/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Bass Bull Rope match
07/05 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Kareem Muhammad Bull Rope match
07/06 Orlando, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/07 Fort Myers, FL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Ron Bass
07/07 West Palm Beach, FL Participated in a Cage Battle royal
07/08 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/09 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Ron Bass
07/11 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ron Bass & The Ninja
07/12 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ron Bass Bull Rope match
07/13 Orlando, FL beat Ed Gantner
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/18 Tallahassee, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/20 Orlando, FL beat Masked Superstar
07/21 Fort Myers, FL vs. Kareem Muhammad
07/22 Tampa, FL beat Ed Gantner by DQ
07/23 Miami, FL beat Ed Gantner by DQ
07/25 Newberry, FL vs. Ed Gantner
07/27 Orlando, FL beat Kareem Muhammad
07/29 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass
08/01 Williston, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/03 Orlando, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/04 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
08/05 Tampa, FL beat Ed Gantner by count out Cage match
08/06 Miami, FL beat Ed Gantner by DQ Bull Rope match
08/07 Ocala, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
08/09 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/09 St Petersburg, FL lost in a Battle royal
08/10 Orlando, FL lost to Kareem Muhammad Taped Fist, Lumberjack match
08/12 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad Cage
08/15 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ed Gantner Bull Rope match
08/17 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
08/19 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Lumberjack match
08/19 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/24 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass
08/26 Tampa, FL w/. Kendall Windham, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/27 Miami, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Ron Bass & Kareem Muhammad
08/29 Ocala, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/30 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
09/01 Daytona Beach, FL beat Ron Bass
*Won the Florida State title (4)
09/02 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Kendo Nagasaki, White Ninja & Kareem Muhammad
09/03 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
09/04 Bronson, FL w/., Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
09/07 Orlando, FL beat Ed Gantner
09/09 Tampa, FL beat Kareem Muhammad
09/09 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki
09/11 Ocala, FL vs. Kareem Muhammad
09/11 Ocala, FL Participated in a 12-man Street Fight Battle royal
09/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Kareem Muhammad
09/12 Tallahassee, FL Participated in an 18-man, 2-ring Battle royal
09/14 Orlando, FL beat Kareem Muhammad
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
09/16 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass
*Lost the Florida State title
09/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Kendo Nagasaki
09/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL Won a 20-man, 2-ring Battle royal
09/19 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ed Gantner
09/23 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass by DQ
09/23 Tampa, FL lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
09/24 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
09/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Ron Bass
*Won the Florida State title (5)
09/26 Mount Dora, FL vs. Ron Bass
09/28 Orlando, FL drew Ron Bass Bull Rope match
09/30 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Kendo Nagasaki
10/03 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ron Bass
10/04 Immokalee, FL Advertised to appear
10/05 Orlando, FL beat Ron Bass Barbed wire match
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Bass Bull Rope match
10/07 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass Barbed wire match
10/08 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Ron Bass
10/08 Miami, FL defeated Ron Bass
10/10 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Ron Bass
10/11 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ron Bass Barbed wire match
10/12 Orlando, FL drew Ron Bass
10/14 Tampa, FL drew Ron Bass
10/15 Titusville, FL vs. Ron Bass Barbed wire match
10/17 Ocala, FL vs. Ron Bass Barbed wire match
10/19 Orlando, FL drew Hacksaw Higgins
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Hacksaw Higgins
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL Participated in a Cage Battle royal
10/21 Tampa, FL drew Hacksaw Higgins
10/21 Tampa, FL Won a taped fist Battle royal
10/26 Orlando, FL w/. Lex Luger, beat Ron Bass & Hacksaw Higgins
10/26 Orlando, FL lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Tampa, FL beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
10/30 Lakeland, FL beat Ron Bass
11/02 Orlando, FL beat Dewey Forte
11/03 Crystal River, FL vs. Hacksaw Higgins
11/04 Tampa, FL beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Hacksaw Higgins
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost in a Battle royal
11/08 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Hacksaw Higgins
11/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Hacksaw Higgins Bull Rope match
11/16 Orlando, FL w/. Lex Luger & Kendall Windham, beat Ed Gantner, Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
11/18 Tampa, FL w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
11/18 Tampa, FL lost in a Battle royal
11/19 Melbourne, FL vs. Ed Gantner
11/21 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
11/22 Tallahassee, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
11/23 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
11/25 Tampa, FL lost to Kareem Muhammad
*Lost the Florida State title
11/28 Ocala, FL w/. Lex Luger, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
11/29 Cocoa, FL vs. Ed Gantner
Jim Crockett Promotions:
11/30 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Randy Barber Matinee
12/02 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Mike Simani
12/02 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Bill Mulkey
12/05 Hampton, VA Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/06 St Louis, MO defeated Thunderfoot
12/07 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Larry Stephens Matinee
12/08 Greenville, SC vs. Tony Zane Matinee
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Ron Bass
Jim Crockett Promotions:
12/09 Spartanburg, SC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
*Won the NWA United States tag team titles
12/09 Spartanburg, SC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bill Mulkey & ?
12/10 Asheville, NC Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/12 Charlotte, NC (TV) beat Art Pritts
12/12 Charlotte, NC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, beat Mike Simani & Vern Deaton
12/13 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian
12/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Tony Zane Matinee
12/14 Chicago, IL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/15 Greenville, SC vs. Gary Royal
12/25 Charlotte, NC (TV) beat Gary Royal Matinee
12/25 Charlotte, NC (TV) beat Pez Whatley Matinee
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
12/27 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, drew Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey Matinee
12/28 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Randy Barber Matinee
12/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/28 Orlando, FL w/. Lex Luger & Ron Simmons, defeated Bruiser Brody, Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen
Jim Crockett Promotions:
12/29 Inglewood, CA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/30 San Francisco, CA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1987
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
01/03 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Randy Barber Matinee
01/03 Charlotte, NC beat Pez Whatley
01/03 Columbia, SC vs. Bill Dundee
01/04 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bill & Randy Mulkey Matinee
01/04 Huntington, WV defeated Shaska Whatley
01/05 Baltimore, MD drew Tully Blanchard
01/06 Spartanburg, SC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated The Thunderfoots Matinee
01/06 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Thunderfoot #1 Matinee
01/08 Raleigh, NC drew Tully Blanchard
01/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, defeated Bubba Rogers, Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
01/10 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bill & Randy Mulkey Matinee
01/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Arn Anderson
01/11 Charlotte, NC beat Arn Anderson
01/12 Greenville, SC w/. Animal & Hawk, defeated Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/13 Columbia, SC (TV) defeated Allen West
01/13 Columbia, SC (TV) defeated Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Lumberjack
01/14 Grand Rapids, MI beat Ivan Koloff
01/15 Marquette, MI defeated Ivan Koloff
01/17 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Thunderfoot #2 Matinee
01/17 Charlotte, NC defeated Alan West
01/17 Charlotte, NC defeated Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Lumberjack
01/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
01/19 Greenwood, SC vs. Tully Blanchard
01/20 Fayetteville, NC drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
01/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
01/24 Richmond, VA w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis  Condrey & Bubba Rogers
01/26 Greenville, SC drew Tully Blanchard
01/27 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Larry Stevens
01/27 Rock Hill, SC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated John Savage & Larry Stevens
01/27 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Tully Blanchard by DQ
01/28 Odessa, TX w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
01/29 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Arn Anderson
01/30 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
01/31 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Alan Martin & Bill Tabb Matinee
01/31 Charleston, WV lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/01 Atlanta, GA drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion) 60 minutes
02/02 Greenville, SC drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/03 Spartanburg, SC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, vs. Rocky King & George South
02/03 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Thunderfoot
02/03 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Tully Blanchard
02/04 Kenansville, NC Advertised to appear
02/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/08 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Randy Barber & Jack Jackson
02/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/09 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/10 Columbia, SC (TV) vs. Thunderfoot #2
02/10 Columbia, SC (TV) defeated Tommy Angel
02/11 Marion, NC w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/12 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/13 Columbus, GA w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Randy Barber & Jack Jackson a.m.
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ron Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey p.m.
02/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Hector Guerrero, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/16 Brantford, ON (TV) beat Pez Whatley
02/16 Brantford, ON (TV) w/. Ricky Morton, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/17 Peterborough, ON no contest vs. Tully Blanchard
02/20 Jacksonville, FL no contest vs. Tully Blanchard
02/21 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/22 Atlanta, GA defeated Thunderfoot #2 Matinee
02/22 Asheville, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
02/23 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
02/24 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Thunderfoot #2 Matinee
02/24 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Brodie Chase Matinee
02/25 Hammond, IN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
02/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/27 Albany, GA w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Arn Anderson
02/28 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Thunderfoot #2 Matinee
03/01 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Chance McQuaid Morning
03/01 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Afternoon
03/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Evening
03/02 Greenville, SC vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/03 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Colt Steele
03/04 Birmingham, AL beat Lex Luger by DQ
03/05 Memphis, TN beat Lex Luger by DQ
03/06 Chattanooga, TN Advertised to appear
03/08 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Thunderfoot Morning
03/08 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch Morning
*Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
03/08 Greenville, SC w/. Ron & Jimmy Garvin, defeated Bubba Rogers, Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey Evening
03/12 Crystal River, FL drew Lex Luger
03/13 Albany, GA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/14 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/15 Atlanta, GA defeated Bill Tabb Morning
03/15 Bloomington, MN lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/16 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/17 China Grove, NC (TV) defeated John Savage
03/17 China Grove, NC (TV) w/. Ron & Jimmy Garvin, defeated John Savage & Thunderfoots
03/18 Las Cruces, NM beat Arn Anderson
03/19 Inglewood, CA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/20 Albuquerque, NM lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
03/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Lex Luger by DQ
03/22 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Dave Spearman Morning
03/23 Greenville, SC Advertised to appear
03/25 San Francisco, CA beat Bubba Rogers
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Lex Luger,
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
03/28 Orlando, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan Lumberjack match
03/29 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Chance McQuaid Morning
03/29 Asheville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Luger Afternoon
03/29 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Evening
03/31 Gastonia, NC (TV) defeated Tommy Angel
04/02 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
04/04 Boston, MA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/07 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/09 Hattiesburg, MS vs. Lex Luger
04/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/14 Salisbury, NC (TV) defeated Denny Brown
04/15 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Randy Mulkey & Jack Towers
04/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/16 Athens, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, Ron & Jimmy Garvin, defeated Bubba Rogers, Stan Lane, Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
04/19 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov by DQ a.m.
04/19 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince p.m.
04/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Lex Luger by DQ
04/21 Columbia, SC w/. Brad Armtstrong, drew Ric Flair & Lex Luger
04/22 Miami, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
04/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Garvin & Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane & Bubba Rogers p.m.
04/28 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Texas Death match
04/30 Ocala, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Teijo Khan & Tahitian Prince
05/01 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger by DQ
05/02 Fort Worth, TX beat The Ninja
05/02 Fort Worth, TX beat Gary Young
05/03 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Rick Sullivan Morning
05/03 Atlanta, GA (TV) drew Tully Blanchard Morning
05/03 Tulsa, OK beat Bob Bradley
05/03 Tulsa, OK beat Mike Boyette
05/03 Tulsa, OK lost to Bubba Rogers by count out
05/04 Fayetteville, NC no contest vs. Lex Luger
05/05 Spartanburg, SC (TV) beat Tommy Angel
05/05 Spartanburg, SC (TV) beat Thunderfoot #2
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ed Gantner, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Tahitian Prince
05/10 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Alan Martin Morning
05/10 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane Morning
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Ed Gantner, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Dory Funk Jr. & Tahitian Prince
05/12 Columbia, SC w/. Ron Garvin, beat Vern Deaton & Brody Chase
05/16 Shreveport, LA beat Mike Reed
05/17 Tulsa, OK beat Red Devil
05/17 Tulsa, OK beat Ron Ellis
05/19 Raleigh, NC (TV) beat Gladiator #1
05/20 Savannah, GA w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/21 Salisbury, MD w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/24 Chicago, IL w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Manny Fernandez & Vladimir Petrov
05/25 Greenville, SC w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/26 Glenwood, SC (TV) beat Brody Chase
05/26 Greenwood, SC (TV) w/. Ron & Jimmy Garvin, defeated ??
05/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ed Gantner, defeated Tahitian Prince & Teijo Khan
05/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ed Gantner, defeated Tahitian Prince & Dory Funk Jr.
05/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ron Garvin, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/31 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Gladiator #2 Morning
05/31 Asheville, NC double count out vs. Tully Blanchard Afternoon
06/02 Spartanburg, SC (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
06/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
06/06 Greensboro, NC beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
06/08 Greenville, SC w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
06/08 Greenville, SC drew Tully Blanchard
06/09 Columbia, SC (TV) vs. Brodie Chase
06/11 Thibodeaux, LA beat Angel of Death
06/12 Lake Charles, LA defeated Davey Haskins
06/13 New Orleans, LA lost to Bubba Rogers
06/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Brodie Chase Morning
06/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) drew Tully Blanchard Morning
06/15 Greenville, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
06/16 Fayetteville, NC (TV) vs. Thunderfoot #2
06/19 Lafayette, LA w/. Steve Williams, defeated Dick Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert
06/20 Houston, TX beat Chris Adams
06/20 Houston, TX beat Pez Whatley
06/20 Houston, TX beat Black Bart
*Won the Western States Heritage title
06/21 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Gary Phelps Morning
06/22 Greenville, SC (TV) defeated Larry Stevens Morning?
06/22 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/23 Tampa, FL defeated Teijo Khan
06/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Koloff
06/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
06/28 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated El Negro Morning
06/28 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Larry Stevens
06/29 Greenville, SC defeated Lex Luger by DQ
07/01 Lakeland, FL drew Tully Blanchard
07/02 Landover, MD lost to Bubba Rogers Street Fight
07/03 Richmond, VA beat Bubba Rogers by count out
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Steiner
07/05 Atlanta (TV) defeated Clement Fields Morning
07/05 Charleston, WV beat Vladimir Petrov Evening
07/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Bubba Rogers Street Fight
07/07 San Francisco, CA beat Black Bart
07/09 Cincinnati, OH beat The Barbarian
07/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
07/11 Oklahoma City, OK drew Dick Murdoch
07/12 Asheville, NC vs. Arn Anderson Afternoon
07/12 Baltimore, MD beat Bubba Rogers Evening
07/13 Salisbury, MD beat Bubba Rogers
07/14 Baton Rouge, LA beat Bubba Rogers by DQ
07/15 Little Rock, AR w/. Robert Gibson, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
07/18 Charlotte, NC beat Bubba Rogers
07/19 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Alan Martin Morning
07/19 Roanoke, VA beat Thunderfoot #2
07/20 Greenville, SC defeated Manny Fernandez
07/23 Dallas, TX w/. Chris Adams, lost to Eddie Gilbert & Black Bart
07/24 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Tully Blanchard
07/25 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Arn Anderson
07/26 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Thunderfoot #2 Morning
07/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
07/28 Rock Hill, SC lost to Lex Luger
07/31 Miami, FL beat Incubus (aka Mighty Wilbur)
08/01 New Orleans, LA defeated Shaska Whatley
08/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Dave Spearman Morning
08/03 Greenville, SC lost to Lex Luger
08/04 Spartanburg, SC (TV) w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated The Thunderfoots
08/04 Spartanburg, SC (TV) defeated Mike Force
08/05 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Nikita Koloff, defeated Thunderfoot #2 & Savage Morning
08/07 St. Louis, MO beat Bubba Rogers
08/09 Asheville, NC beat Arn Anderson Afternoon
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Murdoch Evening
08/11 Columbia, SC (TV) w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Teijo Khan & Cougar Jay
08/12 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Ed Franks Morning
08/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/14 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Garvin, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
08/16 Chicago, IL beat Rick Steiner
08/17 Denver, CO beat Bubba Rogers
08/19 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
08/19 Forest City, NC w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Ivan Koloff
08/21 Charleston, WV beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Eddie Gilbert
08/24 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/25 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Vern Deaton
08/25 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Ivan Koloff
08/25 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Arn Anderson
08/26 Miami, FL beat Ivan Koloff
08/27 Tallahassee, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, Kevin Sullivan & Bugsy McGraw, vs.  Dory Funk Jr., Crusher Knobf, Black Assassin & Incubus
08/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Dory Funk Jr., Black Assassin & Incubus
08/29 Houston, TX lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, dble DQ vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane Aft.
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat Manny Fernandez Evening
08/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Michael Hayes, dble CO vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
09/01 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Vernon Deaton
09/01 Spartanburg, SC (TV) vs. Arn Anderson
09/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane Morning
09/04 Columbus, OH defeated Rick Steiner
09/05 Baltimore, MD beat Eddie Gilbert
09/06 Asheville, NC (TV) vs. Vernon Deaton
09/06 Asheville, NC (TV) w/. Nikita Koloff, vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
09/07 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Arn Anderson
09/09 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Arn Anderson Morning
09/09 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Lex Luger Morning
09/11 Sumter, SC vs. Ivan Koloff
09/12 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
09/13 Dallas, TX beat Eddie Gilbert
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Jimmy Garvin, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
09/19 Charlotte, NC defeated Larry Stevens
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
09/20 Chicago, IL beat Black Bart
09/21 Winnsboro, SC vs. Ivan Koloff
09/22 Tampa, FL defeated ?
09/23 Inglewood, CA beat Rick Steiner
09/24 Las Vegas, NV beat Rick Steiner
09/25 Detroit, MI beat Rick Steiner
09/29 Misenheimer, NC (TV) defeated Gary Royal
09/30 Charleston, SC w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
10/02 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
10/03 Pittsburgh, PA drew Dick Murdoch
10/04 Asheville, NC vs. Ivan Koloff
10/05 Greenville, SC lost to Lex Luger
10/06 Spartanburg, SC (TV) defeated Colt Steele
10/07 Cleveland, OH beat Eddie Gilbert by DQ
10/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Mike Rotundo, Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Lex Luger
10/09 St. Louis, MO drew Terry Taylor
10/10 Denver, CO beat Ivan Koloff
10/11 Columbus, OH beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
10/11 Cincinnati, OH beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
10/12 Marion, VA w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
10/13 Spartanburg, SC (TV) defeated Colt Steele
10/16 Norfolk, VA lost to Lex Luger
10/17 Lakeland, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
10/18 Detroit, MI double count out vs. Arn Anderson
10/20 Fayetteville, NC defeated Samurai Warrior #1
10/20 Fayetteville, NC vs. George South
10/21 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated John Savage Morning
10/24 St Petersburg, FL defeated Jack Towers
10/25 Greensboro, NC beat Arn Anderson
10/26 Greenville, SC defeated Arn Anderson
10/30 Norfolk, VA defeated Ivan Koloff
11/01 Asheville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard Afternoon
11/01 Orlando, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
11/02 Greenville, SC (TV) beat Arn Anderson Texas Death match
11/03 Rock Hill, SC (TV) vs. Arn Anderson Texas Death match
11/03 Rock Hill, SC (TV) defeated Rick Steiner by DQ
11/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ricky Santana, defeated Ivan Koloff & Warlord by DQ
11/05 Cocoa, FL Advertised to appear
11/08 Anaheim, CA drew Larry Zbyzsko
11/09 San Francisco, CA double count out vs. Larry Zbyzsko
11/10 Spartanburg, SC (TV) defeated Rick Steiner by DQ
11/13 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
11/15 Tulsa, OK (TV) defeated Larry Zbyzsko by reversed decision
11/16 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Larry Zbyzsko
11/20 Williamson, WV vs. Lex Luger
11/23 Greenville, SC vs. Rick Steiner
11/24 Hillsville, VA beat Arn Anderson
11/25 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Mighty Wilbur & Ricky Santana, vs. Ivan Koloff, Warlord & Barbarian Morning
11/25 Uniondale, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, Ron Garvin, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson,
Beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
11/26 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Williams
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL drew Larry Zbyzsko
12/01 Monroe, LA defeated Black Bart
12/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Larry Zbyzsko Morning
12/02 Miami, FL drew Larry Zbyzsko
12/02 Miami, FL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/04 Alexandria, LA drew Steve Williams
12/04 Alexandria, LA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/09 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Trent Knight Morning
12/25 Charlotte, NC drew Larry Zbyzsko
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/26 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Ric Flair Afternoon
12/26 Richmond, VA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal Afternoon
12/26 Philadelphia, PA drew Bobby Eaton
12/26 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/27 Charleston, WV w/. Sting, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson Afternoon
12/27 Charleston, WV lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal Afternoon
12/27 Norfolk, VA drew Bobby Eaton Evening
12/27 Norfolk, VA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal Evening
12/30 Chicago, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
12/30 Chicago, IL lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA drew Larry Zbyzsko
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/02 Asheville, NC double count out vs. Steve Williams
01/03 Baltimore, MD (TV) vs. ? Afternoon
01/03 Roanoke, VA vs. Black Bart
01/04 Macon, GA defeated Black Bart
01/04 Macon, GA defeated Eddie Gilbert
01/06 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Sting, defeated Tommy Angel & Alan Martin Morning
01/10 Columbus, GA no contest vs. The Barbarian
01/12 Sumter, SC vs. Larry Zbyzsko
01/14 Norfolk, VA beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/15 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Tully Blanchard
01/15 Richmond, VA w/. Sting, vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
01/17 Charleston, WV vs. Tully Blanchard
01/20 Honolulu, HI beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Larry Zbyzsko, Bobby  Eaton & Stan Lane
01/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Samoan Tau
01/22 Elberton, GA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
01/22 Elberton, GA w/. Robert Gibson, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
01/23 Lakeland, FL w/. Ron Garvin, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
01/24 Uniondale, NY lost to Larry Zbyzsko
01/25 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) Cage match
01/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
01/27 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Sting, defeated Mike Jackson & Gary Royal Morning
01/28 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Ron Garvin, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tommy Angel & Trent Knight
01/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, defeated Cougar Jay & ?
01/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/01 Newton, NC w/. Sting, defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
02/02 Miami, FL drew Larry Zbyzsko
02/03 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, defeated Bob Riddle & Tony Suber Morning
02/03 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tommy Angel & David Isley Morning
02/08 Macon, GA w/. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner, defeated Jim Cornette, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
02/09 Albany, GA w/. Sting, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
02/10 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger & Sting, defeated George South, Tommy Angel & Gary Royal Morning
02/10 Johnson City, TN defeated Gladiator #1
02/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Misty Blue Simmes, beat
Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Dick Murdoch & Jim Cornette
02/13 Philadelphia, PA defeated Steve Sampson
02/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL w/. Ron & Jimmy Garvin, drew Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane & Dick Murdoch Afternoon
02/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron & Jimmy Garvin, defeated Dick Murdoch, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
02/15 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, vs. Bear Collie & Cougar Jay
02/15 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, defeated David Isley & Larry Stevens
02/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes, beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
02/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/18 Sioux City, IA beat Tully Blanchard
02/19 Richmond, VA w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
02/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
02/21 Uniondale, NY defeated Larry Zbyzsko by count out
02/24 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, defeated Gene Ligon & Rick Orasi Morning
02/24 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Cruel Connection #2 Morning
02/25 Akron, OH double count out vs. Larry Zbyzsko
02/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
02/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tony Suber & The Terminator
02/27 Greensboro, NC beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
02/28 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
02/29 Greenville, SC w/. Lex Luger, defeated Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard Cage
03/01 Greenwood, SC w/. Lex Luger, vs. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
03/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Gary Phelps Morning
03/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, defeated Alan Martin & Randy Hogan Morning
03/03 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Larry Zbyzsko
03/04 Houston, TX beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
03/05 Louisville, KY w/. Lex Luger & Sting, defeated Cruel Connection & Chance McQuaid
03/05 Louisville, KY w/. Lex Luger, defeated The Terminator & Tony Suber
03/06 St Louis, MO w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/07 Greenville, SC w/. Lex Luger, defeated J.J. Dillon & Tully Blanchard
03/09 Waldorf, MD w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Lex Luger, defeated ?
03/12 Norfolk, VA w/. Lex Luger, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
03/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Lex Luger, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
03/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Lex Luger, defeated Bob Riddle & Bear Collie Morning
03/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Lex Luger, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lex Luger, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Lex Luger, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/18 Columbus, OH w/. Lex Luger, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
03/19 Chicago, IL double DQ vs. Arn Anderson
03/20 Charleston, WV w/. Lex Luger, beat Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon
03/26 Richmond, VA drew Mike Rotundo
03/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Lex Luger, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
03/31 Spartanburg, SC defeated Tully Blanchard
03/31 Spartanburg, SC w/. Lex Luger & Sting, lost to Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Ric Flair
04/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Lex Luger, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
04/03 Atlanta, GA defeated Tully Blanchard
04/08 Uniondale, NY w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
04/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
04/10 Roanoke, VA w/. Lex Luger, defeated Trent Knight & Joe Cruz
04/14 Greenwood, SC w/. Steve Williams, drew Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
04/15 Boston, MA w/. Lex Luger, Dusty Rhodes & Sting, beat Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Ivan Koloff
04/16 Chicago, IL w/. Lex Luger, defeated Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson by DQ
04/17 Asheville, NC w/. Lex Luger & Sting, vs. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson Afternoon
04/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Lex Luger, vs. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL drew Mike Rotundo
04/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Lex Luger, lost to Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
*Windham turns heel and joins the Four Horsemen with Flair, Blanchard, & Anderson.
04/21 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Ron Garvin, vs. Rick Steiner & Al Perez
04/26 Chattanooga, TN defeated George South
04/29 Miami, FL drew Mike Rotundo
04/30 Laurinburg, NC beat Rocky King
05/02 Greenville, SC defeated Italian Stallion
05/04 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Larry Davis Morning
05/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Italian Stallion
05/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
05/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
05/07 Baltimore, MD beat Tim Horner
05/08 Roanoke, VA defeated Italian Stallion
05/10 Miami, FL w/. Tully Blanchard, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Sting
05/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Keith Steinborn
05/13 Houston, TX beat The Midnight Rider
05/13 Houston, TX beat Nikita Koloff
*Won the vacant NWA United States title
05/15 Asheville, NC defeated Mighty Wilbur by count out Afternoon
05/15 Wilmington, NC w/. Tully Blanchard, vs. Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes
05/16 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard, lost to Lex Luger, Sting & Ron Garvin by DQ
05/18 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Ryan Wagner Morning
05/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Sting
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
05/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Tully Blanchard, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
05/28 Charleston, WV double count out vs. Lex Luger
05/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Tully Blanchard, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
05/30 Savannah, GA defeated Larry Stevens
05/30 Savannah, GA defeated Tommy Angel
05/30 Savannah, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes Lumberjack
05/31 Sumter, SC w/. Tully Blanchard, defeated Ron Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
05/21 Richmond, VA w/. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, double count out vs. Dusty
06/01 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Curtis Thompson Morning
06/02 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Lex Luger
06/03 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Lex Luger
06/05 Roanoke, VA defeated George South
06/05 Roanoke, VA defeated Lex Luger
06/06 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Lex Luger
06/07 Gainesville, FL w/. Ric Flair, vs. Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes
06/08 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Curtis Thompson Morning
06/08 Miami, FL beat Brad Armstrong
06/09 Tallahassee, FL w/. Ric Flair, vs. Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes
06/10 Houston, TX w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, double DQ vs. Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
06/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Ric Flair, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
06/12 Asheville, NC vs. Lex Luger Afternoon
06/12 Albany, GA defeated Trent Knight
06/12 Albany, GA double count out vs. Lex Luger
06/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ric Flair, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
06/19 Johnson City, TN double count out vs. Lex Luger
06/20 Montgomery, AL double DQ vs. Lex Luger
06/22 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bobby Rose Morning
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, double count out
vs. Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Sting, & Nikita Koloff
07/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk Cage match
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to
Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff, Sting & Paul Ellering
07/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes Bull rope
07/04 Dallas, TX w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes Cage
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger by count out
07/06 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Max McGyver Morning
07/06 Tampa, FL w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Sting
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/09 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger Texas Death match
07/10 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes
07/11 Salisbury, MD w/. Ric Flair, double count out vs. Lex Luger & Sting
07/12 Huntsville, AL w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Steve Williams, Animal & Hawk
07/15 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk Cage
07/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Steve Williams & Paul Ellering Cage
07/17 Charleston, WV w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams Cage
07/18 Columbus, GA w/. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams Cage
07/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk Cage
07/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, & Steve Williams Cage
07/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk Cage
07/24 Johnson City, TN w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk Cage
07/25 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Ron Garvin, vs. Tommy Angel & Dale Laperouse Morning
07/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ric Flair, vs. Lex Luger & Dusty Rhodes
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Lex Luger Texas Death match
07/30 Landover, MD w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, J.J Dillon & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Paul Ellering, Sting, Animal & Hawk Cage
07/31 Detroit, MI w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk
08/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk Cage
08/02 Sioux City, IA lost to Lex Luger
08/03 Seattle, WA w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson, lost to Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk Cage
08/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
08/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering Cage
08/06 Oakland, CA w/. Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering Cage
08/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Dick Murdoch
08/10 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Curtis Thompson
08/12 Norfolk, VA beat Nikita Koloff
08/17 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Lee Ramsay
08/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Morton by DQ
08/19 Richmond, VA beat Steve Williams by count out
08/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Nikita Koloff by count out
08/21 Cincinnati, OH defeated Nikita Koloff by count out
08/26 Atlanta, GA drew Sting
08/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sting
08/28 Greensboro, NC beat Steve Williams by count out Afternoon
08/28 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Lex Luger
08/31 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Italian Stallion Morning
09/01 Raleigh, NC beat Steve Williams by count out
09/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Sting by DQ
09/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Al Perez, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sting
09/04 Detroit, MI beat Sting by DQ
09/07 Albany, GA lost to Sting by DQ
09/09 Houston, TX beat Sting by count out
09/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting by DQ
09/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting by DQ
09/12 Greenville, SC lost to Sting by DQ
09/13 Columbia, SC defeated Denny Brown
09/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Randy Mulkey Morning
09/16 Richmond, VA lost to Sting by DQ
09/18 Roanoke, VA lost to Sting by DQ
09/21 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Agent Steele Morning
09/23 Frederick, MD w/. Ric Flair, vs. Lex Luger & Sting
09/24 Washington, DC double count out vs. Sting
09/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting by DQ
09/26 Greenville, SC defeated Sting
09/28 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. George South Morning
09/30 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Sting
10/01 Brandon, MB w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
10/02 Chicago, IL lost to Sting by DQ
10/04 Macon, GA beat Dick Murdoch
10/05 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Gary Royal Morning
10/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
10/07 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Lex Luger & Steve Williams
10/09 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Sting
10/14 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
10/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Sting by count out
10/16 Baltimore, MD beat Sting by count out
10/22 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ric Flair, beat Sting & Ron Simmons
10/25 Jackson, TN vs. Sting
10/26 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Bob Riddle Morning
10/27 Jackson, MS beat Dick Murdoch
10/30 Alexandria, LA double count out vs. Sting
World Championship Wrestling, Owner Ted Turner:
(Jim Crockett Promotions sells to Ted Turner’s Turner Broadcasting Corporation)
11/06 Roanoke, VA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
11/10 Johnstown, PA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Sting by DQ
11/12 Columbus, OH lost to Sting by DQ
11/13 Huntington, WV double count out vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
11/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. ? Morning
11/18 Washington, DC lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
11/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
11/20 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
11/22 Sumter, SC defeated Bobby Fulton by DQ
11/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
11/25 Charlotte, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
11/27 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Tony Suber Morning
11/29 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ric Flair, defeated Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
11/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/01 Albuquerque, NM w/. J.J. Dillon, lost to Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/03 Houston, TX w/. Ric Flair, beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/04 Lubbock, TX beat Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
12/05 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Gary Royal Morning
12/07 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ric Flair, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
12/08 Atlanta, GA (TV) vs. Ryan Wagner Morning
12/09 Hampton, VA vs. George South
12/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Gilbert
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Animal & Hawk, no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
12/12 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Eddie Gilbert Morning
12/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, beat Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
12/16 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Italian Stallion & ?
12/16 Winston Salem, NC w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
12/26 Norfolk, VA beat Bam Bam Bigelow by count out
12/27 Washington, DC w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Lex Luger & Bam Bam Bigelow
12/28 Chicago, IL w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
12/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Lex Luger & Bam Bam Bigelow
12/30 St Louis, MO w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Lex Luger & Bam Bam Bigelow

1989
01/04 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Eddie Gilbert by DQ Morning
01/07 Baltimore, MD beat Eddie Gilbert
01/12 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Eddie Gilbert
01/16 Macon, GA Advertised to appear
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Eddie Gilbert
01/21 Kansas City, MO beat Eddie Gilbert
01/23 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Lex Luger
01/29 Charleston, WV lost to Michael Hayes by DQ
02/03 Johnson City, TN w/. Ric Flair, lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/05 Cambridge, MD lost to Eddie Gilbert Afternoon
02/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Eddie Gilbert
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Kendall Windham, beat Eddie Gilbert & Steve Casey
02/20 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger
*Lost the NWA United States title
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Eddie Gilbert
02/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Ric Flair, beat Lex Luger & Eddie Gilbert
03/01 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated George South Morning
03/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Gator Gilmore Morning
03/04 Tallahassee, FL lost to Lex Luger
03/05 Shreveport, LA lost to Lex Luger
03/11 Greensboro, NC beat Junk Yard Dog
03/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Kendall Windham, beat Lex Luger & Michael Hayes
03/18 Landover, MD lost to Lex Luger Afternoon
03/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Gilbert
03/19 Salisbury, MD w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting Afternoon
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as The Widowmaker)
06/06 Madison, WI beat Frankie DeFalco
06/07 Rockford, IL beat Todd Becker
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY beat Dennis Allen
06/28 Rochester, NY beat Jim Chapel
07/18 Worcester, MA beat Gary Wolfe
07/19 Utica, NY beat Terry Daniels
08/04 Montreal, QC beat Paul Roma
08/05 Hartford, CT vs. Paul Roma
08/06 Rosemont, IL beat Paul Roma
08/07 Sacramento, CA vs. Paul Roma
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Red Rooster (Terry Taylor)
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Dan Spicolli
08/09 Fresno, CA beat David Bertoch
08/10 Phoenix, AZ vs. Jim Powers
08/12 Cleveland, OH beat Sam Houston
08/14 Lake Placid, NY vs. Jim Powers
08/18 Wheeling, WV beat Paul Roma
08/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Paul Roma
08/21 Binghamton, NY beat Paul Roma
08/25 Lansing, MI defeated Paul Roma
08/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Paul Roma
08/27 Providence, RI defeated Paul Roma
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Koko B. Ware
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Butch Mayo
08/30 Portland, ME drew Tito Santana
08/31 El Paso, TX vs. Terry Taylor
09/01 Edinburg, TX vs. Terry Taylor
09/02 Houston, TX defeated Terry Taylor
09/07 Jackson, TN defeated Sam Houston
09/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Sam Houston
09/10 Madison, WI vs. Terry Taylor
09/11 Columbus, OH vs. Sam Houston
09/17 Toronto, ON beat Mark Young
09/18 Grand Rapids, MI beat Brian Costello
09/19 Utica, NY beat Richard Charland
09/20 Louisville, KY beat Warren Bianchi
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Reno Riggins
09/22 Denver, CO defeated Koko B. Ware
09/23 Sacramento, CA defeated Koko B. Ware
09/24 Portland, OR beat Koko B. Ware
09/25 Spokane, WA vs. Koko B. Ware
09/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Tim Horner
09/30 St. Louis, MO beat Tim Horner
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat Jim McPherson
10/03 Toledo, OH beat Mark Regan
10/07 Boston, MA beat Tim Horner
10/08 Washington, DC Advertised to appear
*Windham is sidelined for the removal of a benign tumor beneath in his chest.

1990
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
02/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Akira Taue
02/22 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue
02/24 Ichinomiya, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Shunji Takano & Masa Fuchi
02/26 Kashihara, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/02 Tsuyuhashi, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Shunji Takano & Nakano
03/03 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
03/05 Kazo, Japan beat Akira Taue
03/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
*Windham is sidelined due to a knee injury.
World Championship Wrestling:
04/23 Marietta, GA Returns to WCW as a member of the Four Horsemen
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, beat Rick Steiner, Animal & Hawk
05/23 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
05/27 Altoona, PA vs. Rick Steiner
05/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, lost to Junk Yard Dog, Animal & Hawk
05/28 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, lost to Junk Yard Dog, Animal & Hawk
05/31 Charleston, WV w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, lost to Junk Yard Dog, Rick & Scott Steiner
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Rick Steiner
06/02 Baltimore, MD w/. Arn Anderson, beat Rick & Scott Steiner
06/11 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, beat Junk Yard Dog, Paul Orndorff, & Rocky King
06/11 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
06/13 Charleston, SC beat Doug Furnas
06/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Junk Yard Dog
06/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Junk Yard Dog
06/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Junk Yard Dog
06/20 Birmingham, AL beat Tommy Rich
06/21 Memphis, TN beat Tracy Smothers
06/26 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Junk Yard Dog
06/29 Detroit, MI w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Tommy Rich
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/01 Farmland, TN w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson, lost to Lex Luger, Junk Yard Dog, & Paul Orndorff
07/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Sid Vicious & Arn Anderson, lost to Paul Orndorff, Junk Yard Dog & El Gigante
07/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/12 Tulsa, OK w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/13 Dallas, TX w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Harley Race & Arn Anderson, lost to Paul Orndorff, Sting & Junk Yard Dog
07/16 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner by DQ
07/19 Savannah, GA Advertised to appear
07/20 Augusta, GA w/. Harley Race, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Harley Race, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/22 Miami, FL w/. Harley Race, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/25 Gainesville, GA defeated Chris Powers
07/26 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/27 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/28 Knoxville, TN w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/29 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
07/30 Gainesville, GA defeated Brad Armstrong
08/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Arn Anderson, beat Junk Yard Dog & Paul Orndorff
08/04 Charleston, WV w/. Arn Anderson, beat Junk Yard Dog & Paul Orndorff
08/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Junk Yard Dog & Paul Orndorff
08/09 Altoona, PA vs. Paul Orndorff
08/10 Cleveland, OH lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
08/11 Detroit, MI w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Paul Orndorff & Junk Yard Dog
08/12 Toledo, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
08/12 Battle Creek, MI lost to Paul Orndorff
08/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious, lost to Junk Yard Dog, LexLuger & El Gigante
08/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious, beat Junk Yard Dog, Lex Luger & El Gigante
08/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/26 Chicago, IL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/27 Gainesville, GA defeated Reno Riggins
08/27 Gainesville, GA lost to Lex Luger by count out
08/28 Macon, GA vs. Lex Luger
08/29 Rome, GA lost to Lex Luger
09/02 Knoxville, TN Advertised to appear
10/27 Chicago, IL Windham, as Sting, involved in a hoax title loss to Sid Vicious
12/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Arn Anderson, no contest vs. Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons Cage
12/27 Knoxville, TN w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
12/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Butch Reed & Ron Simmons Cage

1991
01/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
01/05 Augusta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, vs. Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
01/07 Perry, GA defeated Ron Simmons
01/07 Perry, GA w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious, no contest vs. Sting, Brian Pillman, Rick & Scott Steiner
01/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Carl Robinson & Rick Ford
01/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Arn Anderson, beat Butch Reed & Ron Simmons Cage
01/14 Marietta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Ricky Morton
01/14 Marietta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Ricky Morton
01/14 Marietta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Sid Vicious, lost to Steve Armstrong, Tracy Smother, Tim Horton & Allan Iron Eagle by DQ
01/15 Columbus, GA defeated Carl Robertson
01/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Butch Reed & Ron Simmons by DQ
01/19 Charlottesville, VA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Butch Reed & Ron Simmons by DQ
01/20 Chicago, IL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
01/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, vs. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
01/22 Inglewood, CA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Arn Anderson, vs. Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
01/26 Greenwood, MS w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
01/28 Dothan, AL w/. Arn Anderson, defeated Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
01/30 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
01/31 Norfolk, VA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
02/01 Baltimore, MD w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
02/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
02/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Ricky Nelson
02/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair & Sid Vicious, defeated Larry Santo, David Isley,  Tommy Angel & Scott Summers
02/05 Marietta, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger, Sting & El Gigante
02/06 Augusta, GA w/. Ric Flair, Sid Vicious & Big Cat, lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Rick & Scott Steiner
02/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Ron Simmons & Big Cat
02/10 Richmond, VA w/. Big Cat, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
02/13 Albany, GA w/. Arn Anderson, vs. Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
02/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Tom Zenk & Bobby Eaton
02/17 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Simmons
02/18 Montgomery, AL vs. Brad Armstrong
02/18 Montgomery, AL w/. Arn Anderson, defeated Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
02/20 Macon, GA lost to El Gigante
02/22 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Hansen & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Tom Zenk, Rick & Scott Steiner
02/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Butch Reed & Ron Simmons
02/24 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ric Flair, Sid Vicious, & Arn Anderson, beat Sting, Brian Pillman, Rick & Scott Steiner
02/26 Atlanta, GA defeated Pablo Crenshaw
02/27 Columbus, GA w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
02/27 Columbus, GA lost to Ricky Morton by DQ
02/28 Chattanooga, TN w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner by DQ
03/01 Baltimore, MD beat Ron Simmons
03/02 Waldorf, MD no contest vs. Butch Reed
03/03 Atlantic City, NJ beat Bobby Eaton
03/05 Marietta, GA defeated Brian Pillman
03/05 Marietta, GA w/. Ric Flair & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Lex Luger, Sting & El Gigante
03/06 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Lex Luger, Sting & El Gigante
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Tom Zenk
03/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Larry Zbyzsko & Dan Spivey, lost to Lex Luger, El Gigante & Sting
03/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Ricky Morton & Big Josh
03/14 St Joseph, MO defeated Rick Steiner
03/15 Kansas City, KS w/. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey, lost to Rick Steiner, Sting & Junk Yard Dog
03/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Hansen, beat Rick Steiner & Junk Yard Dog
03/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Arn Anderson, beat Masa Chono & Masa Saito
03/24 Birmingham, AL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
03/25 Gainesville, GA defeated Joe Barrett
03/25 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, vs. Lex Luger, Sting & El Gigante
03/26 Anderson, SC Advertised to appear
03/29 Charleston, SC w/. Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko, vs. Sting, Rick & Scott Steiner
03/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious, lost to Lex Luger, Rick Steiner & Sting
04/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Tommy Angel
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Arn Anderson, beat Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong
04/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Arn Anderson, beat Sting & Brian Pillman
04/08 Montgomery, AL Advertised to appear
04/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
04/23 Augusta, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious, vs. Lex Luger, Brian Pillman & Sting
04/26 Hammond, IN w/. Ric Flair, vs. Sting & El Gigante
04/30 Gainesville, GA defeated ?
04/30 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, lost to Brian Pillman, Sting & El Gigante
05/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Sting & El Gigante Cage match
05/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/06 Johnson City, TN w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & One Man Gang, double DQ vs. Brian Pillman, Tommy Rich, El Gigante & P.N. News
05/06 Johnson City, TN w/. Ric Flair, lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/08 Birmingham, AL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/11 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ric Flair, beat Brian Pillman & Sting
05/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/13 Fayetteville, NC defeated Kenny Kendall
05/13 Fayetteville, NC vs. Tim McGuire
05/13 Fayetteville, NC w/. One Man Gang, lost to Brian Pillman & Dustin Rhodes
05/17 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Brian Pillman & Sting Afternoon
05/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Brian Pillman & Sting Cage
05/18 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Brian Pillman & Sting Cage
05/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Brian Pillman Taped Fist match
05/21 Joplin, MO lost to Sting by DQ
05/22 Springfield, MO vs. Sting
05/23 Tulsa, OK vs. Sting
05/24 Ft. Leonard Wood, MO lost to Sting by DQ
05/25 Kansas City, KS lost to Sting by DQ
05/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/31 Houston, TX lost to Sting
06/02 Savannah, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Brian Pillman & El Gigante Cage
06/05 Asheville, NC defeated Greg Sawyer Afternoon
06/05 Hammond, IN lost to Lex Luger
06/07 Baltimore, MD beat Brian Pillman Taped Fist
06/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Brian Pillman
06/09 Cleveland, OH defeated Brian Pillman Taped Fist
06/12 Knoxville, TN w/. Arn Anderson, beat Brian Pillman & El Gigante
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Ric Flair, lost to El Gigante & Yellow Dog (Brian Pillman)
06/18 Anderson, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog
06/19 Battle Creek, MI w/. Ric Flair, lost to Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog
06/22 Chicago, IL w/. Arn Anderson, defeated Sting & Yellow Dog
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Rick Steiner & Yellow Dog
06/26 Wichita, KS w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Lex Luger & Sting
06/27 Joplin, MO lost to Lex Luger
06/28 Tulsa, OK lost to Lex Luger
06/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Lex Luger
07/01 Macon, GA beat Jackie Fulton
07/02 Fort Bragg, NC defeated Yellow Dog by DQ
07/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Nikita Koloff, Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang, lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Yellow Dog & El Gigante
07/05 Philadelphia, PA defeated Yellow Dog
07/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang, lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Yellow Dog & El Gigante Cage
07/07 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang, lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Yellow Dog & El Gigante Cage
07/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger Cage
07/18 Cleveland, OH vs. Yellow Dog
07/20 Johnson City, TN lost to Yellow Dog by count out
07/21 Knoxville, TN lost to Yellow Dog
07/22 Nashville, TN lost to Yellow Dog by count out
07/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Yellow Dog Taped Fist
07/24 San Diego, CA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Sting & Ron Simmons
07/26 Oakland, CA w/. Nikita Koloff, One Man Gang & Diamond Studd, lost to Sting, Ron Simmons, El Gigante & Yellow Dog
07/29 San Antonio, TX w/. Nikita Koloff, One Man Gang & Diamond Studd, lost to Sting, Ron Simmons, El Gigante & Tom Zenk
07/30 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Nikita Koloff, One Man Gang & Diamond Studd, lost to Sting, Ron Simmons, El Gigante & Dustin Rhodes
08/02 St. Louis, MO lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/03 Kansas City, MO defeated Yellow Dog
08/04 Topeka, KS defeated Badstreet
08/05 St Joseph, MO defeated Snake Watson
08/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/12 Gainesville, GA lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/16 Chattanooga, TN lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/17 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/18 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/19 Danville, IL lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Sting, El Gigante & Yellow Dog, beat Kevin Sullivan, Cactus Jack, One Man Gang & Arn Anderson Cage
08/23 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Steve Austin by DQ
08/29 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
08/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/01 Norfolk, VA lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/05 Augusta, GA lost in a 15-man Battle royal
09/07 Oakland, CA w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
09/08 Inglewood, CA w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
09/13 Charleston, SC w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes by DQ
09/14 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes by DQ
09/15 Bristol, TN lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/16 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Hughes
09/17 Albany, GA vs. Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/19 Nashville, TN lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/20 Charlotte, NC lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/21 Raleigh, NC lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/22 Asheville, NC lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/26 Terre Haute, IN lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/27 Marion, OH lost to Lex Luger (WCW World champion)
09/28 St Paul, MN w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
09/29 Rockford, IL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes Aft.
09/29 Chicago, IL w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/03 Sarasota, FL w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/05 Lakeland, FL beat Mr. Hughes
10/10 Kansas City, MO w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Simmons, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/15 Huntsville, AL defeated Arn Anderson
10/15 Huntsville, AL defeated Larry Zbyzsko
10/15 Huntsville, AL w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko
10/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Sting, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/18 Emmitsburg, MD w/. Rick Steiner, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sting, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Sting, beat Lex Luger & Mr. Hughes
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Michael Hayes, beat Steve Austin, Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko
10/22 Columbus, GA defeated ?
*Windham broke his wrist while executing a bulldog during this match.

1992
01/21 Topeka, KS w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Simmons, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton & Larry Zbyzsko
01/22 Kansas City, MO w/., Ron Simmons, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
01/22 Kansas City, MO defeated Steve Austin by DQ
01/25 Charleston, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Bobby Eaton & Abdullah t. Butcher
01/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Pat Rose & Sonny Trout
01/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Simmons, defeated Rick Rude, Larry Zbyzsko & Bobby Eaton
02/01 Charlottesville, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Simmons, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, & Larry Zbyzsko
02/07 Jacksonville, FL defeated Larry Zbyzsko Bull Rope
02/09 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Zbyzsko
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, Rick Steamboat, & Sting, no contest vs. Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, Rick Rude, & Larry Zbyzsko
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, vs. Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
02/14 Charleston, WV defeated Larry Zbyzsko
02/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Dustin Rhodes & Rick Steamboat, beat Arn Anderson, Steve Austin & Rick Rude
02/16 Norfolk, VA beat Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
02/17 Rock Hill, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat & Sting, defeated Rick Rude, Larry Zbyzsko, Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
02/20 Dallas, TX w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Simmons, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, & Larry Zbyzsko
02/22 Chattanooga, TN Advertised to appear
02/24 Greenville, SC beat Larry Zbyzsko
02/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
03/01 Chicago, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Chris Sullivan & John Peterson
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Dallas Page & Tommy Rich
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Cactus Jack & Dallas Page
03/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
03/07 Oakland, CA defeated Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
03/08 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ Bull Rope match
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Armstrong & Tracy Smothers
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes & Rick Steamboat, beat Arn Anderson, Steve Austin & Rick Rude
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
03/09 Anderson, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Brad & Bart Batten
03/25 Gainesville, GA defeated Tracy Smothers
03/26 Terre Haute, IN w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
03/27 Chicago, IL w/. Junk Yard Dog, defeated Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
03/31 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/06 Macon, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Bobby Eaton
04/09 Knoxville, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/10 Murfreesboro, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/11 Chattanooga, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/14 Atlanta, GA drew Steve Austin
04/23 Bluefield, WV w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/24 Hazzard, KY w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/25 Charleston, WV w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/26 Roanoke, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
04/27 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Austin
*Won the WCW Television title
04/28 Birmingham, AL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Bobby Eaton
04/30 West Palm Beach, FL beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/01 St. Petersburg, FL beat Joe Cruz
05/02 Saginaw, MI w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Dallas Page
05/03 Chicago, IL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Larry Zbyzsko
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Great Muta, beat Steve Austin, Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
05/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Nikita Koloff, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton & Larry Zbyzsko
05/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, Rick Steamboat, Sting & Nikita Koloff, beat Arn Anderson, Steve Austin, Bobby Eaton, Rick Rude & Larry Zbyzsko
05/23 Chattanooga, TN beat Arn Anderson
05/23 Chattanooga, TN lost to Steve Austin
*Lost the WCW Television title
05/28 Raleigh, NC defeated Cactus Jack
05/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Greg Valentine & Terry Taylor
05/30 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Taylor
06/04 Columbia, SC Advertised to appear
06/05 Rock Hill, SC defeated Bobby Eaton
06/06 Greenwood, SC defeated Greg Valentine
06/07 Atlanta, GA lost in a 20-man Battle royal
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Big Josh (Matt Borne)
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
06/18 Birmingham, AL drew Steve Austin
06/19 Montgomery, AL drew Steve Austin
06/20 Mobile, AL w/. Dustin Rhodes & Nikita Koloff, beat Arn Anderson, Steve Austin & Bobby Eaton
06/25 Kansas City, MO defeated Dan Childers
06/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat, lost to Dick Slater,
Greg Valentine & The Barbarian
06/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Pat Rose & John Peterson
06/26 Topeka, KS w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Steve Austin & Cactus Jack
06/26 Topeka, KS w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Pat Rose & John Peterson
06/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
06/28 Chicago, IL drew Steve Austin
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Ron Simmons, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Ricky Morton & Tracy Smothers
07/01 Macon, GA defeated Steve Austin
07/03 Chattanooga, TN defeated Steve Austin
07/04 Baltimore, MD lost to Steve Austin
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
07/06 Atlanta, GA defeated Terry Taylor
07/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/10 Raleigh, NC beat Steve Austin
07/11 Richmond, VA beat Steve Austin
07/12 Albany, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude
07/12 Albany, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Hiro Hase & Shinya Hashimoto
07/12 Albany, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
07/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Johnny B. Badd, beat Steve Austin, Cactus Jack & Greg Valentine
07/20 Roanoke, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Arn Anderson
07/23 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Rick Rude
07/24 St. Joseph, MO defeated Greg Valentine
07/25 Kansas City, MO lost to Steve Austin
07/31 Hampton, VA Advertised to appear
08/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Steve Austin
08/02 Baltimore, MD defeated Tracy Smothers
08/02 Baltimore, MD vs. Terry Taylor
08/02 Baltimore, MD w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/06 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Great Muta
08/07 Nagoya, Japan w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Great Muta & Tatsumi Fujinami
World Championship Wrestling:
08/10 Atlanta, GA defeated Terry Taylor
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tony Halme, lost to Scott Norton & Bam Bam Bigelow
08/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Barbarian & Jim Neidhart, lost to Scott Norton, Tony Halme & Bam Bam Bigelow
World Championship Wrestling:
08/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
08/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Rick Steamboat, lost to Greg Valentine, Dick Slater & The Barbarian
08/19 Little Rock, AR w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
08/20 Alexandria, LA defeated Dick Slater
08/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
08/22 Monroe, LA defeated Dick Slater
08/23 New Orleans, LA w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
08/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Nikita Koloff, lost to Jake Roberts, Cactus Jack & The Barbarian
08/25 Dothan, AL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Mark Canterbury & Pat Rose
08/28 Knoxville, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Barbarian & Butch Reed
09/03 San Angelo, TX lost to The Barbarian
09/04 Fort Hood, TX defeated The Barbarian
09/05 Dallas, TX lost to The Barbarian
09/06 Oklahoma City, OK lost to The Barbarian
09/10 Terre Haute, IN lost to The Barbarian
09/11 Chicago, IL lost to The Barbarian
09/12 Cleveland, OH lost to The Barbarian
09/16 Raleigh, NC defeated Dallas Page
09/17 Roanoke, VA defeated Vinnie Vegas
09/18 Baltimore, MD beat Dallas Page
09/19 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian
09/20 Atlanta, GA lost to The Barbarian
09/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Jake Roberts & The Barbarian DQ
09/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
*Won the WCW World tag team titles (2)
09/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat The Barbarian by DQ
09/25 St Petersburg, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
09/27 Charleston, SC beat The Barbarian by DQ
09/29 Columbus, GA beat The Barbarian by DQ
09/29 Columbus, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Ron Simmons, beat Rick Rude, Jake Roberts & Cactus Jack
10/01 Altoona, PA lost to The Barbarian
10/03 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater Matinee
10/03 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Cactus Jack & The Barbarian
10/04 Bluefield, WV lost to The Barbarian
10/08 New Orleans, LA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Tony Atlas & The Barbarian
10/09 Houston, TX w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Tony Atlas & The Barbarian
10/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dustin Rhodes, drew Steve Williams & Steve Austin
10/27 Augusta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Dallas Page & Vinnie Vegas
10/28 Jasonville, IN w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
10/29 Danville, IL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
10/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
10/31 Chicago, IL w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton by CO
11/01 Knoxville, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Cactus Jack & Tony Atlas Matinee
11/01 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Rude
11/06 Dalton, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/08 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/10 Gainesville, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, defeated Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/12 La Follette, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/13 Wise, VA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Johnny B. Badd, vs. Michael Hayes, Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/14 Crawfield, NC Advertised to appear
11/18 Macon, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Rick Steamboat & Shane Douglas
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
11/23 Columbus, GA defeated T.A. McCoy
11/23 Columbus, GA w/. Big Van Vader, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Ron Simmons by DQ
11/23 Columbus, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas
11/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Rick Rude, Cactus Jack & Vader, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Ron Simmons, Sting & Van Hammer
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Rude, Cactus Jack & Vader, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Ron Simmons, Sting & Van Hammer
11/28 Greenwood, SC double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
11/29 Rome, GA double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
11/29 Birmingham, AL double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
11/30 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/01 Gainesville, GA w/. Brian Pillman, defeated Dustin Rhodes & Brad Armstrong
12/03 Fayetteville, NC double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/04 Charleston, SC double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/05 St Paul, MN double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/06 Hammond, IN double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/07 Atlanta, GA defeated Shane Douglas
12/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Pillman, defeated Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
12/09 Louisville, KY double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/09 Louisville, KY w/. Brian Pillman, beat Brad Armstrong & Marcus Bagwell
12/09 Louisville, KY w/. Brian Pillman, lost to Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes
12/11 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/12 Columbus, OH double count out vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/13 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/14 Atlanta, GA defeated Johnny B. Badd
12/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/25 Jacksonville, FL defeated Dustin Rhodes
12/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Big Van Vader, defeated Ron Simmons & Masa Chono
12/26 St Petersburg, FL defeated Dustin Rhodes
12/26 St Petersburg, FL w/. Big Van Vader, defeated Ron Simmons & Masa Chono
12/27 Charlotte, NC defeated Dustin Rhodes Matinee
12/27 Greenville, SC w/. Big Van Vader, lost to Ron Simmons & Dustin Rhodes
12/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Great Muta, beat Brian Pillman & 2 Cold Scorpio
12/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Pillman, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas
12/28 Atlanta, GA lost in an 8-man Battle royal
12/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Dustin Rhodes
12/30 Baltimore, MD defeated Dustin Rhodes by DQ

1993
01/02 Bluefield, WV defeated Ricky Steamboat
01/03 Bristol, TN defeated Ricky Steamboat
01/05 Gainesville, GA defeated Ricky Steamboat
01/05 Gainesville, GA defeated Dave Hart
01/06 Montgomery, AL defeated Tommy Angel
01/06 Montgomery, AL defeated Brad Armstrong
01/10 New Orleans, LA defeated Dustin Rhodes
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, beat Johnny B. Badd, Brad Armstrong & 2 Cold Scorpio
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat 2 Cold Scorpio
01/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Orndorff & Vader, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Sting & Cactus Jack
01/14 Hammond, IN lost to Dustin Rhodes
01/15 Portland, IN lost to Dustin Rhodes
01/16 Detroit, MI w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Sting & Cactus Jack
01/17 Canton, OH beat Dustin Rhodes
01/18 Altoona, PA defeated Dustin Rhodes
01/19 Anderson, SC lost to Dustin Rhodes
01/19 Anderson, SC defeated Johnny Gunn
01/22 St. Louis, MO beat Dustin Rhodes
01/23 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dustin Rhodes No DQ match
01/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, defeated Dustin Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas
01/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Vader, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Sting
01/25 Atlanta, GA beat Sting by DQ
01/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, defeated Dustin Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC beat Dustin Rhodes
01/30 Roanoke, VA lost to Dustin Rhodes
02/02 Columbus, GA defeated Ricky Steamboat
02/05 Huntsville, AL lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
02/06 Carrolton, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes
02/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Shane Douglas & Ricky Steamboat
02/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Dustin Rhodes & Cactus Jack by DQ
02/09 Gainesville, GA beat Dustin Rhodes
02/12 Houston, TX lost to Dustin Rhodes Bull rope match
02/13 Alexandria, LA lost to Dustin Rhodes Bull rope match
02/14 Thibodeaux, LA lost to Dustin Rhodes Bull rope match
02/18 Live Oak, FL lost to Dustin Rhodes
02/19 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dustin Rhodes
02/21 Asheville, NC beat Great Muta
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
02/23 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
02/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
02/27 Detroit, MI beat Dustin Rhodes
02/28 Chicago, IL beat Dustin Rhodes
03/01 Gainesville, GA defeated Rick Hardrock
03/01 Gainesville, GA defeated Tom Zenk
03/01 Gainesville, GA w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas
03/02 Macon, GA defeated Brad Anderson
03/02 Macon, GA w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes
03/06 Winston-Salem, NC beat Dustin Rhodes Texas Death match
03/07 Raleigh, NC lost to Dustin Rhodes
03/08 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny Gunn
03/08 Atlanta, GA beat Tom Zenk
03/11 London, England double count out vs. Dustin Rhodes
03/12 Birmingham, England w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Sting
03/14 Aberdeen, Scotland double count out vs. Dustin Rhodes
03/16 Belfast, Ireland double count out vs. Dustin Rhodes
03/17 Dublin, Ireland double DQ vs. Dustin Rhodes
03/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Mike Winner
03/23 Atlanta, GA beat Joey Maggs
03/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Cactus Jack & The Barbarian
03/29 Monroe, LA defeated Terry Travis
03/30 Shreveport, LA defeated Steve Regal
04/06 Atlanta, GA defeated Tommy Angel
04/14 New York, NY beat Ricky Steamboat
04/15 Baltimore, MD beat Ron Simmons
04/16 Chicago, IL defeated Ron Simmons
04/17 Detroit, MI defeated Ron Simmons
04/18 Toronto, ON beat Ron Simmons
04/20 Montgomery, AL defeated Johnny B. Badd
04/23 Lakeland, FL defeated Ricky Steamboat
04/27 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
04/29 Greenville, SC Advertised to appear
04/30 Raleigh, NC defeated Ron Simmons
05/02 Harrisonburg, VA beat Ron Simmons
05/06 Terre Haute, IN lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
05/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Erik Watts
05/09 Louisville, KY beat Erik Watts
05/10 Delphi, IN vs. Arn Anderson
05/14 Alexandria, LA beat Ricky Steamboat
05/15 New Orleans, LA beat Ricky Steamboat
05/19 Anderson, SC lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
05/19 Anderson, SC defeated Tommy Angel
05/20 Baltimore, MD beat Ricky Steamboat
05/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Ricky Steamboat
05/22 Dalton, GA Advertised to appear
05/23 Atlanta, GA beat Arn Anderson
05/27 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
05/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
06/01 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
06/01 Atlanta, GA beat Dave Dunlop
06/09 Lake Charles, LA w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Paul Roma by DQ
06/09 Lake Charles, LA vs. Arn Anderson
06/12 Little Rock, AR Advertised to appear
06/17 Norfolk, VA beat 2 Cold Scorpio
06/18 Winston Salem, NC w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Sting
06/18 Winston-Salem, NC defeated Tommy Angel
06/19 Charlotte, NC beat Arn Anderson
06/20 Asheville, NC w/. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman, lost to Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Sting
06/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Sid Vicious & Maxx Payne, lost to Ric Flair, Davey Boy Smith & Sting
07/18 Biloxi, MS lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
12/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Dustin Rhodes
12/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
*Windham is sidelined with a knee injury, requires his knee to be fully re-constructed.

1994
05/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair
*Windham is sidelined with a knee injury when the first surgery fails during his return match, requires his knee to be fully re-constructed a second time.

1995
No Known Matches for this year

1996
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as The Stalker)
08/19 Wheeling, WV beat T.L. Hopper
08/19 Wheeling, WV beat Justin Hawk Bradshaw
08/20 Columbus, OH beat The Goon (Bill Irwin)
09/05 Austin, TX beat Jerry Lawler
09/06 Houston, TX beat Jerry Lawler
09/07 Dallas, TX beat Jerry Lawler
09/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Jerry Lawler Matinee
09/08 Tulsa, OK defeated Jerry Lawler
09/10 Cape Town, S. Africa beat Phinneas Godwinn
09/12 Miami, FL beat Jerry Lawler
09/13 Huntington, WV beat Jerry Lawler
09/14 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Lawler
09/15 Nashville, TN defeated T.L. Hopper
09/21 Baltimore, MD beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/23 Hershey, PA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/24 State College, PA beat The Goon
09/26 Saginaw, MI beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/27 Detroit, MI beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley
09/29 New York, NY beat The Goon
10/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Justin “Hawk” Bradshaw
10/05 Calgary, AB beat Justin Bradshaw
10/06 Edmonton, AB beat Justin Bradshaw
10/07 Red Deer, AB beat Justin Bradshaw
10/08 Lethbridge, AB beat Justin Bradshaw
10/09 Medicine Hat, AB beat Justin Bradshaw
10/10 Prince George, BC beat Justin Bradshaw
10/11 Victoria, BC beat Justin Bradshaw
10/12 Tacoma, WA beat Justin Bradshaw
10/13 Anaheim, CA beat Justin Bradshaw
10/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Justin Bradshaw
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN double DQ vs. Goldust (aka Dustin Rhodes)
10/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Brian Costello
10/23 Evansville, IN lost to Steve Austin
10/24 Springfield, IL lost to Steve Austin
10/25 Rosemont, IL lost to Steve Austin
10/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Austin
10/27 Cape Girardeau, MO vs. Steve Austin
11/17 New York, NY w/. Marc Mero, Rocky Maivia, & Jake Roberts, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Goldust, Crush, & Jerry Lawler
11/19 Springfield, MA beat Roy Raymond
11/19 Springfield, MA lost to Steve Austin
11/20 White Plains, NY beat Salvatore Sincere
11/21 Hull, QC lost to Faarooq
11/22 Montreal, QC beat Bob Holly
11/27 London, England lost to Faarooq
11/28 Birmingham, England beat Justin Bradshaw
11/29 Dubai, UAE w/. Rocky Maivia, vs. Farooq & Crush
12/01 Dubai, UAE lost in a 20-man Battle royal
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Phinneas Godwinn

1997
(Wrestling as Blackjack Windham)
02/17 Nashville, TN w/. Blackjack Bradshaw, lost to Mosh & Thrasher by DQ
02/18 Birmingham, AL w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
02/19 Huntsville, AL w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
02/20 Knoxville, TN w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
02/21 Durham, NH w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
02/22 New Haven, CT w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
02/23 Glens Falls, NY w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
02/24 New York, NY w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
02/28 New Orleans, LA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
03/01 Alexandria, LA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ
03/10 Worcester, MA w/. Bradshaw, beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith by DQ
03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
03/15 Landover, MD w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
03/16 New York, NY w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
03/23 Chicago, IL w/. Bradshaw, lost to Mosh & Thrasher 4-way
03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Bradshaw, beat R.T. Williams & Rod Bell
04/06 Durban, S. Africa w/. Bradshaw, lost to Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
04/08 Pretoria, S. Africa w/. Bradshaw, lost to Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
04/09 Johannesburg, S. Africa w/. Bradshaw, defeated Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
04/18 Youngstown, OH w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
04/19 State College, PA w/. Bradshaw, defeated Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat Doug Furnas
04/26 Kansas City, MO defeated Doug Furnas
04/27 Sioux City, IA w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
04/28 Omaha, NE w/. Bradshaw, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith by DQ
05/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/03 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Bradshaw, beat Savio Vega & Crush by count out
05/09 Scranton, PA w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/12 Newark, DE w/. Bradshaw, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith 4-way
05/19 Mobile, AL w/. Bradshaw, beat Carl Fergie & Reggie B. Fine
05/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/24 Dayton, OH w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/25 Lexington, KY w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/30 San Jose, CA w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
05/31 Tacoma, WA w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
06/01 Columbus, OH w/. Bradshaw, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas
06/06 Lowell, MA w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
06/07 Portland, ME w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
06/13 Montreal, QC w/. Bradshaw, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
06/14 Toronto, ON w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
06/15 Ottawa, ON w/. Bradshaw, beat Savio Vega & Crush
06/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Bradshaw, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
06/28 Denver, CO w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
06/29 Denver, CO w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
06/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Bradshaw, beat Miguel Perez Jr. & Jesus Castillo
07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
07/11 Dallas, TX w/. Bradshaw, lost to Crush & Chainz
07/13 Austin, TX w/. Bradshaw, lost to Crush & Chainz
07/13 El Paso, TX w/ Bradshaw, lost to Crush & Chainz
07/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Bradshaw, beat Kit Carson & Jim Johnson
07/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Bradshaw, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
07/18 Worcester, MA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
07/19 St Johns, NF w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
07/20 Sydney, NS w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Kama
07/21 Halifax, NS w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Mosh & Thrasher
07/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
07/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
07/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
08/18 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Bradshaw, lost to Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
09/19 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Bradshaw, lost to Jesus Castillo & Jose Estrada
09/20 Scranton, PA w/. Bradshaw, beat Jesus Castillo & Jose Estrada
09/22 New York, NY w/. Bradshaw, lost to Savio Vega & Miguel Perez
09/22 New York, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal
09/24 Toledo, OH w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
09/25 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
09/26 Rockford, IL w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
09/27 Champaign, IL w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
10/04 St Paul, MN w/. Bradshaw, lost to Recon & Sniper
10/07 Topeka, KS w/. Bradshaw, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Rogg
10/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bradshaw, beat Savio Vega & Miguel Perez
10/19 Wichita, KS w/. Bradshaw, lost to Rocky Maivia & Faarooq
10/20 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Bradshaw, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
10/21 Tulsa, OK w/. Bradshaw, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg
10/25 Pittsfield, MA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Recon & Sniper
10/26 Bushkill, PA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Recon & Sniper
10/31 Rochester, NY w/. Bradshaw, lost to Recon & Sniper
11/02 Binghamton, NY w/. Bradshaw, lost to Recon & Sniper
11/09 Montreal, QC w/. Bradshaw, Mosh & Thrasher, lost to Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
11/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bradshaw, beat Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum Jr.
11/18 Okayama, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Giant Kimala & Jun Izumida
11/19 Kochi, Japan w/. Bradshaw, beat Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki
11/20 Kobe, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Johnny Smith & Wolf Hawkfield
11/23 Miyagi, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Steve Williams & Gary Albright
11/25 Aomori, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Takao Omori & Tamon Honda
12/01 Iwate, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama
12/02 Fukushima, Japan w/. Bradshaw, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
World Wrestling Federation:
12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bradshaw, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg Matinee
12/26 Chicago, IL w/. Bradshaw, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg
12/27 Worcester, MA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg
12/28 Hamilton, ON w/. Bradshaw, lost to Billy Gunn & Road Dogg Matinee
12/29 Uniondale, NY w/. Bradshaw, beat Recon & Sniper by DQ
(Wrestling as Barry Windham)
12/30 New Haven, CT lost to Jeff Jarrett

1998
01/20 Davis, CA w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat Animal & Hawk
02/02 Indianapolis, IN w/. Jeff Jarrett, lost to Flash Funk & Bradshaw
02/03 Evansville, IN w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
02/16 Dallas, TX beat Tom Brandi
02/17 Waco, TX no contest vs. Taka Michinoku
03/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, lost to Mosh, Thrasher & Taka Michinoku
03/03 Wheeling, WV beat Owen Hart by count out
03/05 Grand Rapids, MI beat Tom Brandi
03/06 Montreal, QC beat Tom Brandi
03/07 Detroit, MI beat Tom Brandi
03/08 Buffalo, NY beat Tom Brandi
03/16 Phoenix, AZ defeated Steve Blackman
03/17 Tucson, AZ lost to Bradshaw
03/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bradshaw
03/21 Rosemont, IL lost to Bradshaw
03/22 New York, NY lost to Bradshaw
03/27 Mount Holly, NJ lost to Doug Gilbert; Rocco Rock 3-way
04/25 Fayetteville, NC lost to Bradshaw
04/27 Hampton, VA lost to Undertaker
05/02 Landover, MD lost to Bradshaw
05/03 Hamilton, ON lost to Bradshaw
05/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bradshaw
05/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Bradshaw
05/10 South Bend, IN lost to Bradshaw
05/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Vader
05/11 Baltimore, MD defeated Rich Myers
05/15 San Jose, CA lost to Bradshaw
05/16 Anaheim, CA lost to Bradshaw
Independents:
09/12 Lincolnton, NC w/. Tully Blanchard, beat Agent Gunn & Agent Maxx
09/19 Everett, MA beat Eric Sbracchia
10/10 Cameron, NC w/. Tully Blanchard, lost to Agent Gunn & Agent Maxx
World Championship Wrestling:
11/30 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dean Malenko by DQ
12/14 Tampa, FL beat Emory Hale
12/16 Columbia, SC w/. Brian Adams, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
12/20 Kansas City, MO lost to Dallas Page
12/21 St. Louis, MO beat Van Hammer by DQ
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Prince Iaukea

1999
01/07 Richmond, VA beat Chris Benoit
01/07 Richmond, VA w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael by DQ
01/07 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
01/08 Winston Salem, NC w/. Curt Hennig & Brian Adams, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/09 Terre Haute, IN w/. Curt Hennig & Brian Adams, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/10 Evansville, IN w/. Curt Hennig & Brian Adams, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/17 Charleston, WV w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Ric & David Flair
01/29 San Diego, CA beat Ric Flair
01/30 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ric Flair
02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Curt Hennig, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
02/02 LaCrosse, WI w/. Curt Hennig, beat Disorderly Conduct
02/04 Providence, RI w/. Curt Hennig, beat Mike Enos & Bobby Duncum Jr.
02/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Curt Hennig, beat Brian Adams & Horace Hogan
02/13 Lakeland, FL lost to Meng
02/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Curt Hennig, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
02/21 Oakland, CA w/. Curt Hennig, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
*Won the WCW World tag team titles
02/26 San Antonio, TX w/. Curt Hennig & Chris Jericho, lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Ric Flair
02/27 Huntsville, TX w/. Curt Hennig & Chris Jericho, lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Ric Flair
02/28 Greenville, SC w/. Curt Hennig & Chris Jericho, lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Ric Flair
03/02 Rock Hill, SC w/. Curt Hennig, defeated Mean Mike & Tough Tom
03/03 Culhowee, NC lost to Ric Flair
03/03 Culhowee, NC w/. Curt Hennig & Wrath, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
03/04 Winston Salem, NC w/. Curt Hennig, beat Horace Hogan & Vincent by DQ
03/05 Florence, SC lost to Ric Flair
03/06 Bethlehem, PA w/. Curt Hennig & Wrath, lost to Chris Benoit, Ric Flair, & Steve McMichael
03/07 Rochester, NY w/. Curt Hennig & Wrath, lost to Chris Benoit, Ric Flair & Steve McMichael
03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
03/16 Toledo, OH w/. Curt Hennig, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko by DQ
03/18 Lexington, KY lost to Ric Flair
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
03/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
04/13 Boise, ID beat Scott Armstrong
06/14 Washington, DC w/. Curt Hennig, beat Brian Adams & Vincent
06/22 Lake Charles, LA lost to Rey Mysterio Jr. by DQ
06/24 Lafayette, LA w/. Curt Hennig, Bobby Duncum Jr., & Kendall Windham, beat Silver King, Damien, El Dandy, & Villano V
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Curt Hennig, Bobby Duncum Jr., & Kendall Windham, beat Brian Adams, Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Vincent
07/05 – Windham, with Curt Hennig, Bobby Duncum Jr. & Kendall Windham (collectively known as the West Texas Rednecks) perform a song entitled “I Hate Rap” on Monday Nitro.
07/06 Columbus, GA w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
07/08 Birmingham, AL w/. Curt Hennig, no contest vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, Dallas Page & Chris Kanyon
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Curt Hennig, Bobby Duncum Jr. & Kendall Windham, lost to
Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., Brad Armstrong & Swoll
07/19 Rockford, IL w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Perry Saturn & Chris Benoit
08/03 Mankato, MN w/. Kendall Windham, defeated B.A. & Swoll
08/05 LaCrosse, WI w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Dean Malenko & Shane Douglas
08/06 El Paso, TX w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman
08/07 Tucson, AZ w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman
08/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman
08/09 Boise, ID w/. Curt Hennig, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
08/14 Sturgis, SD w/. Curt Hennig & Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Shane Douglas, Dean Malenko & Perry Saturn
08/16 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Bill Goldberg
08/19 Lubbock, TX w/. Kendall Windham & Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Eddie Guerrero, Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman
08/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Kendall Windham & Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Eddie Guerrero, Rey Misterio Jr. & Konnan
08/23 Las Vegas, NV w/. Kendall Windham, beat Booker T & Stevie Ray
*Won the WCW World tag team titles
08/30 Uniondale, NY w/. Kendall Windham, beat Kenny Kaos & Prince Iaukea
09/02 Saginaw, MI lost to Booker T by DQ
09/06 Miami, FL lost in a 12-man Battle royal
09/06 Miami, FL beat Jerry Flynn
09/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Kendall Windham, beat Konnan & Billy Kidman
09/12 Winston Salem, NC w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
09/13 Chapel Hill, NC w/. Kendall Windham, beat Steven Regal & Dave Taylor
09/17 Greenville, SC w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
09/18 Lousiville, KY w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
09/19 Evansville, IN w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
09/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
09/29 Huntsville, AL w/. Curly Bill, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
10/01 Wichita, KS w/. Curly Bill, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
10/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Curly Bill, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
10/03 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Curly Bill, lost to Booker T & Stevie Ray
11/09 Champaign, IL w/. Curly Bill, beat Scott & Steve Armstrong

2000
World Wrestling Council:
07/15 Ponce, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, beat The Pitbulls
07/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
09/02 Guillermo, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, beat Thunder & Lightning
*Won the WWC tag team titles
09/03 Ponce, Puerto Rico lost to Lightning
09/29 ?, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Thunder & Lightning by DQ
10/01 San German, P. Rico w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Thunder & Lightning
Independent:
10/28 Warner Robbins, GA beat Glacier
*Won the Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Nobutaka Araya
11/20 Himeji, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, beat Dan Kroffat & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
11/21 Okayama, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Masa Fuchi
11/22 Kochi, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, beat Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
11/25 Tokyo, Japan beat Shigeo Okamura
11/27 Niigata, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Shigeo Okamura
11/30 Hommaichi, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Johnny Smith & Taiyo Kea
12/01 Iwate, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Mike Barton & Jim Steele
12/02 Miyagi, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, beat Masa Kakihara & Shigeo Okamura
12/05 Obihiro, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai
12/06 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Kendall Windham & Mike Barton, beat Shigeo Okamura, Gran Naniwa, & Mohammed Yone
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendall Windham, beat Nobutaka Araya & Shigeo Okamura
World Wrestling Council:
12/16 Carolina, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Thunder & Lightning
*Lost the WWC tag team titles

2001
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Thunder & Lightning
01/07 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Thunder & Lightning
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Curt Hennig & Mike Rotundo, lost to Johnny Smith, Jim Steele & George Hines
Independents:
02/17 Winchester, TN w/. Dustin Rhodes, vs. Erik Watts & Steve Corino
02/18 Carrollton, GA vs. Steve Corino
06/02 Dothan, AL lost to Scotty Anton
*Lost the Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling title
06/07 The TCW title is returned to Windham by decision after a controversial finish.
08/25 Jacksonville, FL defeated C.W. Anderson
09/15 Carrollton, GA lost to Scotty Anton
*Lost the Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling title
12/07 Woodstock, GA w/. Ron Studd & Steve Lawler, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Larry Zbyzsko & Bob Armstrong
12/28 Deland, FL lost to Scotty Anton by DQ

2002
02/08 Carrollton, GA w/. Ron Studd, beat Jason Sugarman & Scotty Riggs

2003
09/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Steve Corino, Simon Diamond, C.W. Anderson & P.J.
Walker, lost to Terry Funk, Sandman, Steve Williams, Sabu & Bill Alfonso

2004
04/29 Yamagata, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo & Ryo Miyake, defeated George Hines, Jim Duggan & Yuji Kito
04/30 Yamagata, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo & Ryo Miyake, no contest vs. George Hines, Jim Duggan & Road Warrior Animal
05/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mike Rotundo & Ryo Miyake, defeated Jim Duggan, Road Warrior Animal & Keizo Matsuda
07/24 Arcadia, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Cuban Assassin & Ryze

2005
01/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, lost to Ron Bass & Larry Zbyzsko

2010
02/26 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jesse Neal, defeated Kennedy Kendrick & Sinn Bodhi

2012
03/31 Miami, FL – Windham, as a member of the “Four Horsemen” is inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame alongside Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & James J. Dillon.

RELATED LINK