MAURICE “MAD DOG” VACHON

(1951 – 1986)

Height: 5’7” Weight: 213 .lbs
Born: Sept 14, 1929 – Montreal, QC
Died: Nov 21, 2013 – Omaha, NE
Siblings: Paul & Vivian Vachon
Son: Michael Vachon
Titles Held:
North American Jr Heavyweight 1954-55
NWA Texas tag team 1955-61 (3x)
World Junior Heavyweight 1955
Texas Junior Heavyweight 1956-57
World Mid-Heavyweight 1958 (2x)
Stampede International tag team1959 (2x)
Western Canadian tag team 1959 (2x)
Dow French Canadian title 1959
Southern (N.C.) tag team 1961
John Porter tag team 1961
Saguenay Regional title 1961
Pacific Northwest tag team 1962
Pacific Northwest title 1962-68 (6x)
Nebraska State title 1964
AWA World Heavyweight 1964-67 (5x)
NWA (GA) tag team 1967
International (QC) title 1967
Midwest tag team 1968
AWA World tag team 1969-80 (2x)
IWE (Japan) tag team 1973
Grand Prix (QC) title 1972-73 (2x)
Grand Prix (QC) tag team title 1972
IWE World Heavyweight 1975
Central States tag team 1976
Pro Wrestling America title 1985-86


3,208 documented matches as of December 22, 2020

Career record compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1951
Promoters Gerry Legault, Eddie Quinn, Jimmy Orlando:
02/09 Quebec City, QC drew Jos Devalteau
05/13 St. Jerome, QC drew Rocco Colombo
05/14 Montreal, QC drew Al Tucker
05/24 Montreal, QC vs. Henry Pardi
05/31 Montreal, QC drew Harry Madison
06/07 Chicoutimi, QC vs. George Mann
06/15 Quebec City, QC vs. Marcek Ouimet
06/20 Montreal, QC defeated George Mann
06/27 Montreal, QC defeated Al Tucker
06/30 (Quebec) vs. Jules LaRance
07/05 Montreal, QC w/. Golden Hawk, vs. Arthur Legrand & Bob Langevin
07/16 Montreal, QC drew Bob Langevin
07/17 Shawinigan, QC drew Rocco Colombo
07/17 Shawinigan, QC defeated Armand Lemay
07/18 Victoriaville, QC vs. Boris Kalmikoff
07/24 Shawinigan, QC vs. Armand Lemay
07/30 Montreal, QC drew Al Tucker
08/09 Montreal, QC defeated Joe Devalteau
08/11 Montreal, QC vs. Yvon Racicot
09/01 (Quebec) vs. Chris Melissovas
09/20 Montreal, QC w/. Maurice Robert, no contest vs. Arthur Legrand & The Mask
10/01 Montreal, QC drew Bob Langevin
10/15 Montreal, QC vs. Bill Rhyno
11/09 St. Henri, QC vs. Fernand Clermont
11/12 Montreal, QC w/. Marcel Paradis, drew Chris Melissovas & Yvon Racicot
11/19 Montreal, QC w/. Fernand Payette, no contest vs. Bob Langevin & Black Devil
11/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Yvon Racicot
11/26 Montreal, QC defeated The Gorilla
12/03 Montreal, QC vs. El Santos Zebra
12/17 Montreal, QC vs. Yvon Racicot

1952
01/14 Montreal, QC defeated Bob Marion
01/21 Montreal, QC w/. Fernand Payette, defeated Joe Devalteau & Jacques Trudeau
02/04 Montreal, QC defeated Jacques Trudeau
02/11 Montreal, QC drew Don Kindred
04/02 Montreal, QC defeated Andre Drapp
04/26 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Roger Massicotte
04/29 Ottawa, ON vs. Jim Coffield
04/30 Montreal, QC defeated Frank Marconi
05/01 Burlington, VT defeated Frank Marconi
05/03 Sherbrooke, QC defeated Tony Angelo
05/06 Trois Rivieres, QC drew George Cagney
05/08 Chicoutimi, QC drew Tony Angelo
05/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Tony Angelo
05/13 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Jos Devalteau
05/15 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Jim Coffield
05/16 Quebec City, QC drew Tony Lanza
05/21 Victoriaville, QC vs. George Cagney
05/23 Montreal, QC vs. Bill Rhyno
05/27 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Tony Lanza
05/30 Montreal, QC w/. Fernand Payette, vs. Les Ruffin & Black Devil
06/01 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Bull Curry
06/05 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Fernand Payette
06/13 Montreal, QC vs. Black Devil
06/17 Ottawa, ON vs. Les Ruffin
06/19 Chicoutimi, QC defeated Al Tucker
06/20 Montreal, QC vs. Les Ruffin
07/20 St. Damien, QC defeated Jean Baillargeon
07/24 Montreal, QC vs. Jim Casey
07/27 St. Damien, QC double DQ vs. Lionel Baillargeon
08/03 St. Damien, QC w/. Bob Langevin, vs. Lionel Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon
08/12 Trois Rivieres, QC drew Jean Louis Roy
08/19 Cap de la Madeleine vs. Jim Nelson
08/24 St. Damien, QC w/. Arthur Legrand, lost to Adrien Baillargeon & Paul Baillargeon
08/31 St. Damien, QC vs. Paul Baillargeon
09/14 St. Damien, QC w/. Joe Devalteau, lost to Charles & Lionel Baillargeon
09/21 St. Damien, QC w/. Joe Devalteau & Arthur Legrand, vs. Charles, Jean & Lionel Baillargeon
09/28 St. Damien, QC vs. Ovila Asselin
10/06 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Tony Lanza
10/12 St. Damien, QC w/. Al Tucker, vs. Charles & Lionel Baillargeon
10/14 Boston, MA drew Dan Prata
10/15 Holyoke, MA defeated Les Ruffin
10/16 Portland, ME w/. Dan Prata, vs. Clyde Steeves & Les Ruffin
10/17 North Attleboro, MA vs. Les O’Neil
10/18 Pittsfield, PA vs. John Heidemann
10/20 New Britain, CT lost to Bull Curry
10/21 Boston, MA lost to Les Ryan by DQ
10/22 Holyoke, MA lost to Bull Curry
10/28 Boston, MA lost to Kenny Ackles
10/29 Holyoke, MA drew Les Ryan
10/30 Portland, ME vs. Abe Coleman
11/01 Pittsfield, MA vs. Ken Ackles
11/05 Holyoke, MA vs. Kenny Ackles
11/06 Portland, ME vs. Tiger Tasker
11/07 New Britain, CT drew Les Ryan
11/12 Montreal, QC double count out vs. Mike DiBiase
11/14 St. Henri, QC vs. Ken Ackles
11/20 Barre, VT w/. Manuel Cortez, defeated Rebel Russell & Pierre LaSalle
11/21 St. Henri, QC vs. George Cagney
11/28 St. Henri, QC vs. Mike DiBiase
12/02 Ottawa, ON defeated Tony Angelo
12/05 St. Henri, QC vs. Charles Baillargeon
12/12 St. Henri, QC vs. Billy Darnell

1953
01/23 St. Henri, QC vs. Oyama Kato
05/11 Shawinigan, QC drew Ovila Asselin
05/14 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Ted Germaine
05/15 Quebec City, QC drew Sammy Berg
05/16 Drummondville, QC drew Al Tucker
05/22 Quebec City, QC vs. Al Tucker
05/26 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Robert Duranton
05/28 Montreal, QC vs. George Cagney
06/09 Rimouski, QC w/. Lee Henning, vs. Ovila Asselin & Ted Germaine
07/21 Rimouski, QC double count out vs. Lionel Baillargeon
07/27 Lauzon, QC vs. Gino Garibaldi
08/03 Lauzon, QC w/. George Brown, lost to Ted Evans & Lionel Baillargeon
08/10 Lauzon, QC w/. Tony Angelo, vs. Ted Evans & Tony Baillargeon
08/13 Montreal, QC vs. Ted Evans
08/17 Lauzon, QC w/. Tony Angelo, vs. Lionel & Tony Baillargeon
08/20 Cap de la Madeleine defeated Lionel Baillargeon by DQ
08/23 St. Damien, QC w/. Tony Angelo, vs. Lionel & Tony Baillargeon
08/30 St. Damien, QC w/. Arthur Legrand, vs. Charles & Lionel Baillargeon
09/27 Sarnia, ON vs. Johnny Gates
10/05 Sarnia, ON vs. Golden Pirate
10/15 Windsor, ON w/. Bert Rubi, drew Johnny Gates & Golden Pirate
10/26 Sarnia, ON vs. Johnny Gates
11/16 Sarnia, ON vs. Jim Szikszay
11/18 Battle Creek, MI vs. Chris Averoff
11/26 Windsor, ON vs. Stan Holek
12/03 Windsor, ON vs. Lou Klein
12/15 Detroit, MI Participated in an 8-man Battle royal
12/17 Windsor, ON w/. Larry Chene, vs. Lou Klein & Mario Brito
12/21 Sarnia, ON vs. Mystery Man
12/30 Holland, MI vs. Larry Chene

1954
01/05 Sarnia, ON vs. Sheik of Araby
01/05 Detroit, MI drew Stan Holek
01/07 Kalamazoo, MI vs. Lou Klein
01/08 Lansing, MI vs. Mystery Man
01/12 Detroit, MI lost to The Mystery Man
01/22 Detroit, MI vs. Stan Holek
01/29 Quebec City, QC drew George Cagney
02/01 Montreal, QC w/. Al Tucker, drew Ted Evans & Maurice Lapointe
02/03 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau
02/05 St. Henri, QC w/. Harry Madison, vs. Ted Evans & Lionel Baillargeon
02/08 Montreal, QC w/. Al Tucker, defeated Ted Evans & Maurice Lapointe
02/12 St. Henri, QC w/. Harry Madison, vs. Ted Evans & George Cagney
02/15 Montreal, QC w/. Bob Marion, defeated Ted Evans & Maurice Lapointe
02/19 St. Henri, QC vs. Ted Evans
02/22 Sarnia, ON vs. The Mystery Man
02/23 Detroit, MI vs. Ted Perva
02/26 St. Henri, QC vs. Lionel Baillargeon
02/27 Victoriaville, QC drew Lionel Baillargeon
03/01 Victoriaville, QC drew Lionel Baillargeon
03/05 St. Henri, QC vs. Lionel Baillargeon
03/08 Montreal, QC defeated Joe Devalteau
03/10 Sparlingville, MI vs. Johnny Gates
03/15 Montreal, QC w/. Harry Madison & The Phantom, vs. George Cagney, Manuel Cortez & Ted Evans
03/19 St. Henri, QC vs. George Cagney
03/20 Victoriaville, QC defeated Maurice Lapointe
03/20 Victoriaville, QC lost to Ray Stern
03/22 Montreal, QC w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
03/25 Jonquiere, QC Advertised to appear
03/26 St. Henri, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
04/02 St. Henri, QC vs. Ray Stern
04/06 Sault Ste Marie, MI vs. Maurice Robert
05/04 Sault Ste Marie, MI vs. Herb Parks
06/13 Grand Mere, QC vs. Eddie Auger
06/14 Joliette, QC vs. Kenny Ackles
06/18 Jonquiere, QC defeated Maurice Lapointe
06/20 Grand Mere, QC w/. Eduardo Perez, vs. Herb Trawick & Jack Claybourne
06/26 Verdun, QC defeated Richard Delamarre
06/28 St. Jerome, QC w/. Roy Lebouef, participated in a tag team tournament
06/29 Lachine, QC vs. Jacques Larose
07/01 Shawinigan, QC Advertised to appear
07/03 Montreal, QC defeated Jacques Larose
07/06 North Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Donald & Ray Lortie
07/08 Shawinigan, QC w/. Roy Lebouef & Gerard Dugas, defeated Bob, Don & Ray Lortie
07/17 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Bob Lortie
07/20 Sault Ste Marie, MI vs. Jackie Nichols
07/24 Verdun, QC w/. Gerard Dugas & George Desparois, lost to Kid Hecker, Richard
Delamarre & Victor Delamarre Jr.
07/27 Sault Ste Marie, MI vs. Jackie Nichols
08/03 Sault Ste Marie, MI vs. Jackie Nichols – No Time Limit
08/10 Lachine, QC vs. Jacques Larose
08/10 Sault Ste Marie, MI w/. Golden Pirate, vs. Rocco Colombo & Bobby Ford
08/12 Shawinigan, QC w/. Dan Walker & Monte Ladue, vs. Kid Hecker, Dave Dore & Chris Belkas
08/24 Lachine, QC defeated Henri Lemay
08/26 Shawinigan, QC w/. Boris Kalmikoff, vs. Kid Hecker & Dave Dore
08/28 Montreal, QC vs. Bob Lortie
08/29 Granby, QC vs. Jacques Larose
08/30 Lauzon, QC defeated Bob Lortie
08/31 Lachine, QC lost to Bob Taylor by DQ
09/02 Shawinigan, QC vs. Bob Lortie
09/04 Verdun, QC vs. Bob Lortie
09/06 Lauzon, QC vs. Bob Lortie
09/11 Verdun, QC vs. Bob Lortie
09/12 Granby, QC vs. (unknown)
09/16 Montreal, QC vs. Bob Lortie
09/25 Renfrew, ON beat Frankie Hart
09/25 Renfrew, ON w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Frankie Hart & Larry Kasaboski
*Vachon was crowned the first North American Junior Heavyweight champion in a match at Sudbury this season. Need to find the exact info.
09/30 Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Bob Lortie & Ray Lortie
10/04 Lauzon, QC vs. Ray Lortie
10/07 Montreal, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
10/11 Lauzon, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Bob Lortie & (unknown)
10/15 Montreal, QC drew Gerard Dugas
10/22 Montreal, QC vs. Ray Lortie
11/23 Montreal, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
Promoter Morris Sigel:
12/20 Fort Worth, TX w/. Roy Shire vs. Bolo Torres & Pepe Mendietta
12/21 Dallas, TX lost to Billy Darnell by DQ
12/22 San Antonio, TX double count out vs. Ricki Starr
12/23 Corpus Christi, TX defeated (unknown)
12/24 Port Lavaca, TX – Maurice is involved in a three-vehicle car accident. The newspaper reports that Vachon was feeding seven-week-old son, Maurice Jr., while his wife drove when the accident occurred. Dorothy was hospitalized with cuts and bruises, five-year-old daughter Linda Sue was treated for a bruised face. Vachon reported that he intended to return to action for the 12/27 Houston card.
12/27 Fort Worth, TX lost to Chris Belkas
12/28 Dallas, TX lost to Polo Torres by DQ
12/30 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Rocky Columbo

1955
01/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Polo Torres
01/04 Dallas, TX drew Larry Chene
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Billy Darnell
01/06 Corpus Christi, TX beat Larry Chene
01/06 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, lost to Marvin Jones & Larry Chene
01/10 Fort Worth, TX drew Polo Torres
01/11 Dallas, TX lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
01/12 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Tony Baillargeon
01/13 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Polo Torres
01/18 Dallas, TX beat Tony Ross
01/19 San Antonio, TX beat Pepe Mendietta
01/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Roy Shire, lost to Larry Chene & Tony Baillargeon
01/25 Dallas, TX beat Pete Mendietta
01/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Don Eagle
01/27 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Marvin Jones & Otto Kuss
01/28 Fort Worth, TX No information available
02/01 Dallas, TX drew Billy Two Rivers
02/02 Victoria, TX vs. Polo Torres
02/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Otto Kuss
02/08 Dallas, TX drew Rocky Columbo
02/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Tony Baillargeon by count out
02/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Larry Chene
02/10 Corpus Christy, TX w/. Joe Christie, lost to Otto Kuss & Larry Chene by DQ
02/15 Dallas, TX drew Tony Baillargeon
02/16 San Antonio, TX drew Larry Chene
02/17 Corpus Christi, TX beat Rey Urbano
02/22 Dallas, TX drew Larry Chene
02/23 San Antonio, TX drew Rocco Columbo
02/24 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Larry Chene
03/01 Dallas, TX lost to Great Tonina by DQ
03/02 San Antonio, TX drew Rocco Columbo
03/03 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Billy Darnell
03/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Rocco Columbo by KO
03/10 Galveston, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle & Leo Newman, beat Paul Boesch, Joe McCarthy & Tonina
03/10 Galveston, TX beat Paul Boesch
03/17 Galveston, TX vs. Larry Chene
03/17 Galveston, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, Bob McCune & Leo Newman, vs. Paul Boesch, Jose Castillo, Rocco Columbo & Larry Chene
03/23 Victoria, TX vs. Bull Curry
03/24 Galveston, TX Battle royal
03/30 Victoria, TX vs. Great Tonina
03/31 Galveston, TX w/. Bull Curry, vs. Ray Gunkel & Rocco Columbo
04/05 Dallas, TX drew Cyclone Anaya
04/07 Galveston, TX vs. Raul Zapata
04/12 Dallas, TX lost to Ray Gunkel
04/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, lost to Tonina by DQ – Handicap match
04/14 Galveston, TX w/. Bull Curry, lost to Tarzan Mike & Larry Chene
04/19 Dallas, TX lost to Johnny Rougeau by decision
04/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Great Tonina
04/21 Galveston, TX vs, Bull Curry
04/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
04/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, beat Pepper Gomez & Raul Zapata
04/28 Galveston, TX w/. A-Bomber, vs. Hombre Montana & Tonina
05/04 San Antonio, TX drew Raul Zapata
05/05 Galveston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
05/10 Austin, TX w/. Pierre LaSalle, lost to Larry Chene & Raul Zapata
*Lost the NWA Texas tag team titles
05/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Tarzan Mike
05/12 Galveston, TX vs. Johnny Rougeau
05/18 Victoria, TX defeated Larry Chene
05/19 Galveston, TX w/. A-Bomber, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Ronnie Etchison
05/23 Fort Worth, TX defeated Johnny Rougeau
05/25 Victoria, TX lost to Raul Zapata
05/26 Galveston, TX vs. Larry Chene
05/27 Houston, TX lost to Polo Torres
05/31 Dallas, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
06/01 Victoria, TX lost to Otto Kuss
06/01 Victoria, TX w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Polo Torres & Otto Kuss
06/02 Galveston, TX Participated in a Battle royal
06/03 Houston, TX lost to Ron Etchison
Promoter Larry Kasaboski:
06/16 North Bay, ON defeated Buddy Freeman
06/23 North Bay, ON drew Dory Funk – 60 minutes
07/01 North Bay, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dory Funk & Dinty Parks
07/03 Noranda, QC lost to Dory Funk
*Lost the North American Junior Heavyweight title
07/07 North Bay, ON lost to Dory Funk by DQ
Promoter Eddie Quinn/Lucien Gregoire:
07/18 Montreal, QC w/. Jim Bernard, lost to Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin by DQ
07/19 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Jack Laskin
07/26 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Larry Moquin
08/01 Montreal, QC defeated Maurice Lapointe
08/02 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Joe Christie & Ted Germaine, defeated Larry Moquin, Manuel Cortez & Frank Valois
08/04 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul DeGalles, vs. Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Ovila Asselin
08/12 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul DeGalles, vs. Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
08/15 Montreal, QC w/. Oyama Kato & Joe Christie, vs. Larry Moquin, Manuel Cortez & Ovila Asselin
08/21 St. Jerome, QC vs. Maurice Boissy
08/22 Montreal, QC w/. Oyama Kato & Joe Christie vs. Larry Moquin, Manuel Cortez & Ovila Asselin
08/25 Montreal, QC lost to Manuel Cortez
08/29 Montreal, QC w/. Oyama Kato & Joe Christie, defeated Larry Moquin, Manuel Cortez & Ovila Asselin
09/01 Montreal, QC double count out vs. Larry Moquin
09/04 Grand Mere, QC vs. Maurice Lapointe
09/05 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Manuel Cortez
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to Bobby Managoff
09/12 Trois Rivieres, QC drew Frank Valois
09/13 Ottawa, ON vs. Larry Moquin
09/14 Chicoutimi, QC double count out vs. Frank Valois
09/15 Jonquiere, QC defeated Manuel Cortez
*Won the World Junior Heavyweight title
09/18 St. Benoit, QC vs. Paul Baillargeon
09/19 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Larry Moquin
09/20 Ottawa, ON lost to Larry Moquin by DQ
09/22 Jonquiere, QC vs. Manuel Cortez
09/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
09/28 Montreal, QC lost to Chief Don Eagle
10/07 Quebec City, QC vs. Don Eagle
10/08 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Eddie Auger
10/09 St. George de Beauce vs. Tony Baillargeon
10/12 Montreal, QC w/. Johnny Swenski, lost to Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin by DQ
10/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, lost to Paul & Tony Baillargeon
Promoter Dory Detton:
10/19 Lubbock, TX defeated Dizzy Davis
10/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Kit Fox
10/26 Lubbock, TX lost to Gory Guerrero
10/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Gory Guerrero
11/02 Lubbock, TX lost to Gory Guerrero
11/07 Abilene, TX vs. Gory Guerrero
11/08 Odessa, TX lost to Gory Guerrero by DQ
11/09 Lubbock, TX vs. Gory Guerrero
11/10 Amarillo, TX lost to Kit Fox by DQ
11/14 Abilene, TX lost to Gory Guerrero by DQ
11/15 Odessa, TX w/. Jack O’Reilly, lost to Dizzy Davis & Gory Guerrero
11/16 Lubbock, TX defeated Gory Guerrero by count out
11/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Bob Geigel
11/21 Abilene, TX lost to Luis Martinez by DQ
11/24 Amarillo, TX lost to Dizzy Davis by DQ
11/28 Abilene, TX beat Chief Kit Fox
11/29 Odessa, TX drew Gory Guerrero
11/30 Lubbock, TX lost to Luis Martinez by DQ
12/01 Amarillo, TX defeated Boris Kameroff
12/05 Abilene, TX beat Jack O’Reilly
12/05 Abilene, TX lost to Dizzy Davis
12/06 Odessa, TX lost to Dizzy Davis
12/06 Odessa, TX w/. Rip Rogers & Art Nelson, lost to Gory Guerrero, Dixxy Davis
& Ray Clements
12/07 Lubbock, TX lost to Gory Guerrero – Texas Death match
12/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Roy Heff
Promoter Eddie Quinn:
12/28 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau

1956
01/04 Montreal, QC drew Ovila Asselin
01/05 Ottawa, ON drew Eddie Auger
01/11 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin by DQ
01/13 Quebec City, QC vs. Bull Curry
01/17 Montreal, QC w/. Bull Curry, defeated Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
01/20 Quebec City, QC vs. Arnold Skaaland
01/21 Victoriaville, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
01/24 Montreal, QC w/. Bull Curry, vs. Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
01/26 Ottawa, ON drew Larry Moquin
01/27 Quebec City, QC lost to Eddie Auger by DQ
01/28 Victoriaville, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
01/31 Montreal, QC drew Ovila Asselin
02/01 Montreal, QC defeated Harry Lewis
02/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
02/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
02/07 Montreal, QC vs. Ovila Asselin
02/08 Montreal, QC drew Larry Raymond
02/09 Ottawa, ON double DQ vs. Emile Dusek
02/14 Montreal, QC defeated Larry Raymond
02/17 Quebec City, QC drew Larry Raymond
02/18 Victoriaville, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Raymond & Ovila Asselin
02/25 Victoriaville, QC vs. Larry Raymond
03/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Fred Atkins, no contest vs. Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
03/15 Ottawa, ON double DQ vs. Johnny Rougeau
03/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez by DQ
03/21 Montreal, QC drew Arnold Skaaland
03/22 Ottawa, ON lost to Manuel Cortez by DQ
03/23 Quebec City, QC vs. Larry Moquin
04/03 Burlington, VT vs. Larry Moquin
04/05 Jonquiere, QC vs. Lionel Baillargeon
04/07 Victoriaville, QC double DQ vs. Gerard Dugas
04/07 Victoriaville, QC lost to Ron Etchison
04/14 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Angelo Savoldi
04/20 Quebec City, QC lost to Arnold Skaaland by DQ
04/21 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
04/24 Rimouski, QC w/. Tony Angelo, vs. Ovila Asselin & Arnold Skaaland
04/25 Montreal, QC w/. Len Montana, lost to Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
04/27 Quebec City, QC drew Steve Gob
04/30 Joliette, QC vs. Carl Engstrom
05/06 St George de Because vs. Edouard Carpentier
05/09 Montreal, QC defeated Arnold Skaaland
05/11 Alma, QC defeated Frenchy Roy
05/14 Joliette, QC vs. George Cagney
05/15 Rimouski, QC w/. Tony Angelo, defeated Arnold Skaaland & Ovila Asselin
05/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Clyde Steeves, vs. Manuel Cortez & Ron Etchison
05/19 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Ovila Asselin
05/22 Rimouski, QC lost to Manuel Cortez
05/23 Montreal, QC w/. Len Montana, lost to Larry Moquin & Manuel Cortez
05/28 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Tarzan Tourville
06/01 Quebec City, QC vs. Larry Moquin
06/02 Shawinigan, QC drew Sammy Berg
06/04 Montreal, QC vs. Pat Girard
06/09 Shawinigan, QC w/. Karl Von Albers, vs. Paul Baillargeon & Frank Valois
06/11 Montreal, QC defeated Tarzan Tourville
06/18 Montreal, QC w/. Bob Langevin, vs. Emile Dupre & Pat Girard
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Joe Christie, defeated Manuel Cortez & Billy Darnell
07/05 Ottawa, ON defeated Frenchy Roy
07/09 Montreal, QC w/. Joe Christie, vs. Manuel Cortez & Billy Darnell
07/10 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Pat Girard
07/16 Montreal, QC w/. Angelo Savoldi, defeated Ovila Asselin & Arnold Skaaland
07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Angelo Savoldi, vs. Eddie Auger & Arnold Skaaland
08/06 Montreal, QC w/. Joe Christie, vs. Eddie Auger & Ovila Asselin
08/17 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Arnold Skaaland
Promoter Len Hughes:
08/21 Moncton, NB drew Clyde Steeves
08/21 Moncton, NB w/. Larry Hamilton & Bull Montana, lost to Len Hughes, Manuel Cortez & Clyde Steeves
08/30 Moncton, NB lost to Manuel Cortez by DQ
09/06 Moncton, NB vs. Manuel Cortez
Promoter Eddie Quinn:
09/26 Montreal, QC w/. Oyama Kato, drew Ramon Torres & Ovila Asselin
10/02 Rimouski, QC vs. Yvon Robert
10/04 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Angelo Savoldi
10/10 Montreal, QC drew Ovila Asselin
10/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Oyama Kato, vs. Ramon Torres & Billy Darnell
10/18 Ottawa, ON drew Angelo Savoldi
10/19 Quebec City, QC vs. Ramon Torres
10/26 Quebec City, QC vs. Larry Moquin
10/31 Montreal, QC lost to Manuel Cortez
11/01 Ottawa, ON drew Billy Darnell
Promoter Morris Sigel:
11/19 Waco, TX defeated Herb Freeman
11/21 Victoria, TX vs. Bull Curry
11/22 Galveston, TX defeated Herb Freeman
11/26 Waco, TX drew Amazing Zuma
11/28 Victoria, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
11/29 Galveston, TX lost to Johnny Kovacs by DQ
11/29 Galveston, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, Lee Henning & Red Donovan, defeated Amazing Zuma, Sam Steamboat, Johnny Kovacs & Elephant Boy
12/03 Waco, TX lost to Lee Henning
12/05 Victoria, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
12/06 Galveston, TX vs. Sam Steamboat
12/07 Houston, TX vs. Amazing Zuma
12/12 San Antonio, TX drew Pepper Gomez
12/13 Galveston, TX double count out vs. Lee Henning
*Won the Texas Junior Heavyweight title around this time
12/19 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Tonina
12/20 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Jack Terry
12/27 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Larry Chene

1957
01/02 Victoria, TX lost to El Medico
01/03 Corpus Christi, TX lost to El Medico
01/09 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Chico Amaro
01/15 Dallas, TX lost to Tarzan Mike Lane
01/16 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Thor Hagen
01/21 Waco, TX drew Luis Martinez
01/23 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, lost to El Medico & Luis Martinez
01/24 Galveston, TX lost to Tarzan Mike Lane
01/30 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Mike DiBiase & Dan Plechas
01/31 Galveston, TX lost to Larry Chene by reversed decision
02/04 Waco, TX defeated Amazing Zuma
02/06 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Luis Martinez
*Lost the Texas Junior Heavyweight title
02/07 Galveston, TX lost to Larry Chene by DQ
02/11 Waco, TX vs. Country Boy Calhoun
02/13 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Thor Hagen
02/14 Galveston, TX beat Larry Chene
02/18 Waco, TX vs. Luis Martinez
02/18 Waco, TX w/. Joe Christie & El Medico, vs. Country Boy Calhoun, Larry Chene & Luis Martinez
02/20 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Luis Martinez
02/21 Galveston, TX lost to Country Boy Calhoun
02/23 Angleton, TX vs. Luis Martines
02/23 Angleton, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Luis Martinez & Larry Chene
02/25 Waco, TX lost to Bill Fletcher by DQ
02/26 Dallas, TX beat Rocky Columbo
02/27 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Amazing Zuma
02/28 Galveston, TX lost to Don Evans by DQ
03/01 Houston, TX beat Larry Chene
03/02 Angleton, TX vs. Larry Chene
03/02 Angleton, TX w/. Joe Christie & Bill Fletcher, vs. Larry Chene, Luis Martinez & Marvin Jones
03/04 Waco, TX vs. Prince Maiava
03/05 Dallas, TX drew Larry Chene
03/06 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, drew Luis Martinez & Pepper Gomez
03/07 Galveston, TX w/. Joe Christie, lost to Country Boy Calhoun by DQ – 2 on 1
03/11 Waco, TX vs. Marvin Jones
03/12 Dallas, TX vs. Argentina Zuma
03/13 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Joe Christie, lost to Luis Martines & Pepper Gomez Barbed wire
03/14 San Antonio, TX drew Amazing Zuma
03/15 Houston, TX vs. Argentina Zuma
03/19 Dallas, TX lost to Bobby Managoff
03/20 Victoria, TX lost to Luis Martinez
03/21 San Antonio, TX vs. Prince Maiava
03/23 Angleton, TX vs. Prince Maiava
03/26 Dallas, TX lost to Dick (Pet) Brown
03/28 Galveston, TX lost to Richard Brown by DQ
04/04 Galveston, TX lost to Otto Kuss
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/09 Lake Worth, FL vs. Oni Wiki Wilki
04/11 Orlando, FL vs. Billy Raeborn
04/16 Lake Worth, FL vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Promoter Larry Kasaboski:
05/12 Rouyn-Noranda, QC vs. Pedro Valdez
05/19 Rouyn-Noranda, QC vs. Gorgeous George Grant
05/26 Rouyn-Noranda, QC vs. Joe Dempsey
06/02 Rouyn-Noranda, QC vs. Joe Dempsey
Promoter Eddie Quinn:
06/05 Montreal, QC lost to Lionel Baillargeon by DQ
06/06 Jonquiere, QC vs. Tarzan Tourville
06/07 Quebec City, QC drew Manuel Cortez
06/08 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Don Eagle
06/11 Rimouski, QC vs. Eddie Auger
06/13 Jonquiere, QC vs. Eddie Auger
06/14 Quebec City, QC double count out vs. Lionel Baillargeon
06/15 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Eddie Auger
06/16 St. Benoit, QC vs. Tarzan Tourville
06/18 Rimouski, QC vs. Emile Dupre
06/19 Montreal, QC lost to Manuel Cortez
06/22 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Bob Nandor
06/23 St. Benoit, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
06/25 Rimouski, QC double DQ vs. Andre Bollet
06/27 Jonquiere, QC w/. Dick the Bruiser, vs. Paul Baillargeon & Bob Nandor
07/01 Trois Rivieres, QC drew Eddie Auger
07/02 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Eddie Auger
07/04 Jonquiere, QC vs. Paul Baillargeon
07/05 Quebec City, QC drew Don Eagle
07/10 Montreal, QC beat Maurice LaPointe
07/11 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Paul & Lionel Baillargeon
07/12 Quebec City, QC double count out vs. Don Eagle
07/18 Jonquiere, QC w/. Dick the Bruiser, vs. Paul & Lionel Baillargeon
07/22 Montreal, QC vs. Eddie Auger – Guest ref: Frank Valois
07/23 Rimouski, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Paul Baillargeon & Andre Bollet
07/25 Jonquiere, QC vs. Paul Baillargeon
07/28 Trois Pistoles, QC vs. Don Lutz
07/30 Rimouski, QC vs. Paul Baillargeon
07/31 Montreal, QC lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
08/01 Ottawa, ON defeated Danno O’Shocker
08/03 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/05 Montreal, QC w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Eddie Auger & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
08/06 Shawinigan, QC vs. Billy Red Lyons
08/08 Jonquiere, QC vs. Mike Mazurki
08/12 Trois Rivieres, QC lost to Don Lutz by DQ
08/13 Shawinigan, QC w/. Joe Christie, vs. Larry Moquin & Eddie Auger
08/15 Jonqueire, QC w/. George Cagney, vs. Eddie Auger & Maurice Lapointe
08/21 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
08/26 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Mike Paidousis
08/27 Rimouski, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon
09/03 Rimouski, QC vs. Don Eagle
09/05 Jonquiere, QC vs. Andre Bollet
09/07 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Andre Bollet
10/16 Montreal, QC drew Marciano Califfa
10/18 Quebec City, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon
10/19 Sherbrooke, QC lost to Ovila Asselin by DQ
10/23 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez
10/25 Quebec City, QC drew Manuel Cortez
10/30 Montreal, QC lost to Don Eagle
11/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
11/06 Montreal, QC drew Andre Bollet
11/07 Ottawa, ON w/. Frank Valois, drew Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
11/08 Quebec City, QC vs. Andre Bollet
11/13 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin by DQ
11/14 Ottawa, ON defeated Andre Bollet by DQ
11/14 Ottawa, ON lost to Bearcat Wright
11/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Frank Valois, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
11/20 Montreal, QC drew Larry Moquin
11/21 Ottawa, ON lost to Larry Moquin by DQ
11/22 Quebec City, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
11/25 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Bob Langevin, vs. Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
11/28 Ottawa, ON defeated Jan Gotch
11/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Danny McShain, drew Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
12/04 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin
12/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Danny McShain, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
12/08 St George de Beauce vs. Andre Bollet
12/11 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
12/12 Ottawa, ON lost to Manuel Cortez
12/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Angelo Savoldi, lost to Larry Moquin & Andre Bollet
12/18 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Andre Bollet
12/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Angelo Savoldi, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
12/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Bob Langevin, vs. Andre Bollet & Manuel Cortez
12/27 Quebec City, QC vs. Andre Bollet

1958
01/03 Quebec City, QC vs. Andre Bollet
Promoter Morris Sigel:
01/07 Dallas, TX w/. Hans Rommel, participated in tag team tournament
01/09 Galveston, TX lost to Tito Carreon
01/14 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Benny Mata
01/16 Galveston, TX defeated Rocco Columbo by count out
01/20 Waco, TX defeated Tito Carreon
01/21 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Rocco Columbo by DQ
01/23 Galveston, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
01/27 Waco, TX defeated Danny McShain
01/27 Waco, TX w/. Marvin Jones, lost to Danny & Casey McShain
01/28 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Tito Carreon
01/30 Galveston, TX lost to Jerry Gordet
02/03 Waco, TX lost to Danny McShain
02/06 San Antonio, TX lost to Tonina
02/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, Billy Edwards, Casey & Danny McShain, defeated Bill Melby, Tito Carreon, Tonina, Jack Pesek & Jesus Cardenas
Promoter ?:
04/26 Boston, MA lost to Pat O’Connor
Promoter Sylvio Samson:
05/03 Montreal, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
05/10 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Gilles Fortin & Laurent Fortin
05/17 Montreal, QC vs. Gerard Dugas
05/24 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Gilles Fortin & Laurent Fortin
05/31 Montreal, QC defeated Bob Ethier
*Won the World mid-heavyweight title
06/01 Granby, QC vs. Don Lortie

Wrestlers Arrested By Local Police
Granby Leader-Mail; June 4, 1958
Another wrestling match ended with a near riot at the Granby Arena last Sunday night and again the Vachon brothers were the troublemakers. But this time the police were prepared and as they were fighting near the doors, four or five constables mastered them and took them to the station, where they were detained all night. Matchmaker Sylvio Samson put up bail for them on Monday morning so that they could return to Montreal.

06/07 Montreal, QC vs. Laurent Fortin
06/12 Pointe aux Trembles vs. Tony Raski
06/14 Montreal, QC vs. Gilles Fortin
06/19 Pointe aux Trembles w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Marcel Ouimet & Tony Raski
06/21 Montreal, QC lost to Gilles Fortin
*Lost the World mid-heavyweight title
06/28 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Gerard Dugas, vs. Bernier, Gilles & Laurent Fortin
07/05 Montreal, QC vs. Chief Red Cloud
07/12 Montreal, QC vs. Gilles Fortin
07/20 Rouyn-Noranda, QC vs. Louis Papineau
07/26 Montreal, QC vs. Chief Red Cloud
07/27 Rouyn-Noranda, QC vs. Louis Papineau
08/02 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Gerard Dugas, vs. Chief Red Cloud, Bernier & Gilles Fortin
08/09 Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Raphael Maghali & Don Lortie
08/12 Hull, QC w/. Paul Vachon, double DQ vs. Donald Lortie & Raphael Maghali
08/15 Herdman, QC vs. Chief Red Cloud
08/15 Herdman, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chief Red Cloud & Raphael Maghali
08/16 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Bernier & Laurent Fortin
08/24 Mount Joli, QC No information available
08/30 Victoriaville, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. (unknown)
09/02 Hull, QC w/. Gerry Picard, lost to Don Lortie & Tony Raski by DQ
09/06 Montreal, QC vs. Laurent Fortin
09/08 Barrie, ON vs. Louis Papineau
09/13 Montreal, QC vs. Laurent Fortin
(Won the World mid-heavyweight title?)
09/16 Magog, QC w/. Shag Thomas vs. (unknown)
09/20 Montreal, QC vs. Chief Red Cloud
09/27 Montreal, QC vs. Chief Red Cloud
10/10 Herdman, QC vs. Ted Evans
10/25 Montreal, QC vs. Chief Red Cloud
11/01 Montreal, QC vs. Ted Evans
11/07 Herdman, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Gerry Turenne & Ted Evans
11/08 Montreal, QC w/. Ted Evans
*Lost the World Mid-heavyweight title
11/15 Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Bob & Don Lortie
11/28 Herdman, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
11/29 Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, vs. Jacques Rougeau & Ted Evans
12/06 Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas & Paul Bertrand, vs. Ted Evans, Bob & Don Lortie
12/13 Montreal, QC lost to Ted Evans by DQ

1959
Stampede Wrestling, Promoter Stu Hart/ All Star Wrestling (Vancouver), Promoter Cliff Parker:
01/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. (unknown)
01/07 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ian Campbell & Dick Hrstich
01/08 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ian Campbell & Dick Hrstich
01/09 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reg Parks & Dick Hrstich
01/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Reg Parks & Ian Campbell
01/14 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/15 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/19 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reg Parks & Dick Hrstich
01/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrtsich
01/21 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
01/22 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Dick Hrstich
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Clem St. Louis & Dick Hrstich
01/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ken Kenneth & Shag Thomas
01/28 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
01/29 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. George & Sandy Scott
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
02/02 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, drew George & Sandy Scott – Ring ropes broke
02/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/04 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
02/05 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott by DQ
02/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
02/11 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
02/12 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott by CO
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
*Won the Western Canadian Open tag team titles
02/18 Saskatoon, SK vs. Chet Wallick – Glove match
02/19 Regina, SK beat Shag Thomas
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
02/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Pat O’Connor (NWA World champion) by CO
03/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
03/04 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George & Sandy Scott
03/05 Regina, SK vs. Steve Bolus
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, double DQ vs. George & Sandy Scott
03/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Shag Thomas & Mighty Ursus
*Lost the Western Canadian Open tag team titles.
03/11 Saskatoon, SK lost to Ian Campbell by reversed decision
03/12 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon vs. Mighty Ursus – Handicap match
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon & Tiger Tasker vs. Mighty Ursus, Shag Thomas, & George Scott
03/18 Regina, SK defeated Mighty Ursus
03/19 Saskatoon, SK defeated George Scott
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
03/24 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Shag Thomas
03/25 Saskatoon, SK defeated John Foti by DQ
03/26 Lethbridge, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George & Sandy Scott
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
03/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
03/28 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
03/31 Edmonton, AB beat Shag Thomas
04/01 Saskatoon, SK defeated John Foti
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
04/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. Shag Thomas & John Foti
04/08 Saskatoon, SK defeated Tiger Tasker
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
04/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Shag Thomas & John Foti
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Chico Gracia & Chet Wallick
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. Mighty Ursus & Shag Thomas
04/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
04/22 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Shag Thomas & John Foti
04/23 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia
*Won the Western Canadian Open tag team titles
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Chet Wallick & Chico Gracia by DQ
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. George & Sandy Scott
04/30 Regina, SK lost to John Foti
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles (2)
05/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
05/07 Regina, SK vs. John Foti
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon vs. Great Antonio – Handicap match
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Gorgeous Gus the wrestling bear
05/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Charro Azteca & Chet Wallick
*Won the Western Canadian Open tag team titles (2)
05/14 Regina, SK beat John Foti by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon & Charro Azteca, beat John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
05/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Camrose, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat George & Sandy Scott
05/21 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Great Antonio- Handicap match
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Charro Azteca & Chet Wallick
05/27 Saskatoon, SK Advertised to appear
05/29 Calgary, AB drew Sandy Scott
06/02 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
06/03 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Great Antonio – Handicap match
06/04 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon & Rip Miller, beat John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
06/05 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Great Antonio- Handicap match
06/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, Tiger Tasker, & Charro Azteca, beat John Foti, Ken Lorimer, George & Sandy Scott
06/11 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon & Rip Miller, no contest vs. John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dave Ruhl & John Demchuk
06/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Demchuk
06/18 Regina, SK w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George & Sandy Scott
06/19 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Stu Hart & Johnny Demchuk
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Tiger Tasker, Rip Miller, & Charro Azteca, vs. John Foti, Ken Lorimer, George & Sandy Scott
06/25 Regina, SK lost to Sandy Scott
06/26 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Johnny Demchuk & Stu Hart by DQ
06/29 Moose Jaw, SK w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George & Sandy Scott
06/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Great Antonio – Handicap match
07/01 Drumheller, AB w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George & Sandy Scott
07/02 Regina, SK lost to John Foti
07/06 Calgary, AB drew Johnny Demchuk
07/07 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dan & Rip Miller
07/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, drew Bill & Dan Miller
07/09 Regina, SK beat Tiger Tasker
07/10 Saskatoon, SK w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dan & Rip Miller
07/11 Calgary, AB vs. Great Antonio
07/13 Vancouver, BC drew Steve Bolus
07/14 Regina, SK lost to Jersey Joe Walcott by TKO – Boxing match
07/17 Calgary, AB w/. Paul Vachon & Rip Miller, lost to John Foti, George & Sandy Scott
07/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Stu Hart & George Scott
Maple Leaf Wrestling, Promoter Frank Tunney:
07/30 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Pat Flanagan & Don Jardine
08/04 Oshawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Howard Martin & Bill Stack
08/06 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Howard Martin & Jack Laskin
Promoters Eddie Quinn, Lucien Gregoire, Sylvio Samson:
08/14 Quebec City, QC double count out vs. Edouard Carpentier
08/17 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Pepper Gomez
08/18 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Paul Bouchard & Chief Geronimo
08/20 Jonquiere, QC vs. Pepper Gomez – Death match
09/08 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Paul Bouchard
09/15 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Paul Bouchard
*Lost the Dow French Canadian title
09/17 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Ovila Asselin
09/20 St. Damien, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
09/24 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Paul Bouchard – Boxing match
09/26 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Ovila Asselin
09/29 Montreal, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau – Referee: Yvon Durelle
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Jean Paul Gaucher & Pit Lallier
10/31 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Mike Morelli, vs. Bernier, Gilles & Laurent Fortin
11/06 Boston, MA vs. Emile Dupre
11/08 St. Hyacinthe, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Ovila Asselin
11/14 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lionel Baillargeon & Gaston Bergeron
Promoter Morris Siegel:
11/19 Galveston, TX beat Tiger Conway
11/23 Waco, TX vs. Silento Rodriguez
11/25 San Antonio, TX vs. Prince Maiava
11/26 Galveston, TX no contest vs. Pepper Gomez
11/30 Waco, TX vs. Prince Maiava
12/02 San Antonio, TX drew Enrique Gomez
12/03 Galveston, TX beat Leo Garibaldi
12/03 Galveston, TX w/. Jimmy Hines, double count out vs. Pepper Gomez & Leo Garibaldi
12/04 Houston, TX vs. Prince Maiava
12/07 Waco, TX w/. Jack Laskin, vs. Prince Maiava & Enrique Guzman
12/09 San Antonio, TX vs. Silento Rodriguez
12/10 Galveston, TX lost to Nick Kozak
12/14 Waco, TX vs. Yaqui Bravo
12/14 Waco, TX w/. Jack Laskin & Ace of Spades, vs. Prince Maiava, Enrique Huzman & Yaqui Bravo
12/16 San Antonio, TX vs. Tokyo Rose (wrestling bear)
12/17 Galveston, TX lost to Cyclone Anaya
12/17 Galveston, TX w/. Jimmy Hines & Ace of Spades, lost to Prince Maiava, Cyclone Anaya & Leo Garibaldi
12/18 Houston, TX vs. Nick Kozak
12/21 Waco, TX beat Tiger Conway
12/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dick Beyer
12/29 Dallas, TX vs. Danny McShain

1960
01/07 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Enrique Guzman
01/16 Beaumont, TX vs. Enrique Guzman
01/16 Dallas, TX drew Bill Parks
01/21 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
01/23 Beaumont, TX vs. Enrique Guzman
01/25 Waco, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
01/25 Waco, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Pepper Gomez & El Gordo
01/27 San Antonio, TX vs. Enrique Guzman
01/28 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Charro Azteca
02/02 Dallas, TX beat Cyclone Anaya
02/03 San Antonio, TX drew Gordo Chihuahua
02/04 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Leo Garibaldi
02/05 Houston, TX w/. Joe Pizza, vs. Hogan Wharton & Adnan Kaissey
02/09 Dallas, TX double DQ vs, Man Mountain Managoff
02/10 San Antonio, TX lost in a 10-man Battle royal
02/10 San Antonio, TX drew Nick Kozak
02/11 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Frank Valois, vs. Leo Garibaldi & Gordo Chihuahua
02/16 Dallas, TX lost to Man Mountain Managoff
02/17 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Chico
02/18 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Frank Valois & P.Y. Chong, vs. Leo Garibaldi, Gordo Chihuahua & Guy LaRose
02/20 Beaumont, TX w/. Joe Christie, vs. Hogan Wharton & Adnan Kaissey
02/23 Dallas, TX lost to Terrible Ted the wrestling bear by DQ
02/27 Beaumont, TX vs. Hogan Wharton
03/01 Dallas, TX lost to Hogan Wharton
03/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
03/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Frank Valois & Joe Pizza, vs. Pepper Gomez, Ovila Asselin, & Otto Kuss
03/04 Houston, TX lost to Dave McKigney
03/08 Dallas, TX w/. Joe Christie, lost to Man Mountain Managoff & Tiny Smith
03/09 Houston, TX beat Jean Dubois
03/10 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Ray Clements
03/11 Houston, TX lost to Hogan Wharton
03/14 Waco, TX vs. Leo Garibaldi
03/15 Dallas, TX drew Bill Parks
03/16 Lake Charles, LA vs. Bill Parks
03/17 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Gordo Chihuahua
03/19 Beaumont, TX vs. Gordo Chihuahua
03/22 Dallas, TX w/. Joe Christie, beat Pepper Gomez & Danny McShain
03/24 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Frank Valois, vs. Man Mountain Managoff & Leo Garibaldi
03/25 Houston, TX vs. Gordo Chihuahua
03/29 Dallas, TX w/. Joe Christie & Frenchy Valois, lost to Pepper Gomez, Danny McShain, & Torbellino Blanco by DQ
03/31 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco
04/02 Beaumont, TX vs. Danny McShain
04/05 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry
04/06 Lake Charles, LA vs. Bill Parks
04/07 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Cyclone Anaya
04/08 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
04/09 Beaumont, TX vs. Danny McShain
04/12 Dallas, TX lost to Man Mountain Managoff
04/13 Lake Charles, LA vs. Bull Curry
04/14 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
04/19 Dallas, TX drew. P.Y. Chong
04/20 San Antonio, TX drew Stu Gibson
04/21 Corpus Christi, TX no contest vs. Torbellino Blanco
04/22 Houston, TX beat Leo Garibaldi
04/26 Dallas, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
04/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Cyclone Anaya
04/28 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
04/29 Houston, TX lost to Hogan Wharton
04/30 Beaumont, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
Promoter Sylvio Samson:
05/07 Montreal, QC vs. Gilles Fortin
05/14 Montreal, QC w/. Gerard Dugas & Don Lortie, vs. Bernier, Gilles & Laurent Fortin
Promoter Eddie Quinn:
05/25 Montreal, QC lost to Bob Nandor
Promoter Sylvio Samson:
05/28 Montreal, QC w/. P.Y. Chong, vs. Ted Evans & Gilles Fortin
06/06 St. Jerome, QC Advertised to appear
06/11 Montreal, QC w/. P.Y. Chong, vs. Ted Evans & Gilles Fortin
06/14 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Paul Bouchard
06/28 Chicoutimi, QC no contest vs. Bull Curry
07/12 Chicoutimi, QC beat P.Y. Chong
07/16 Montreal, QC vs. P.Y. Chong
07/23 Montreal, QC vs. Bull Curry
07/28 Chicoutimi, QC no contest vs. Bull Curry
08/06 Montreal, QC vs. Bull Curry – o referee
08/09 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Paul Bouchard & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Bull Curry, P.Y. Chong & Black Spider
08/12 Alma, QC w/. Paul Bouchard, vs. Bull Curry & P.Y. Chong
08/13 Montreal, QC w/. Ted Evans & Tony Baillargeon, lost to Gerard Dugas, Bull Curry & P.Y. Chong
08/16 Chicoutimi, QC defeated P.Y. Chong
08/20 Montreal, QC w/. Ted Evans & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Gerard Dugas, Bull Curry & P.Y. Chong
08/27 Montreal, QC w/. Ted Evans & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Paul Bell, Nature Boy Dupuis & Terry Garvin
09/03 Montreal, QC lost to Gerard Dugas
09/06 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Ovila Asselin, double count out vs. P.Y. Chong & Ali Aliba
09/07 Quebec City, QC defeated Andre Grimard
09/10 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Black Spider & Black Panther
09/13 Chicoutimi, QC drew Ovila Asselin – Boxing match
09/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Black Devil, vs. Tony & Jean Baillargeon
09/17 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Baillargeon, vs. Killer Douglas & Mike Morelli
09/21 Quebec City, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon
09/22 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Ovila Asselin – Boxing match
09/24 Montreal, QC w/. Ted Evans & Tony Baillargeon, vs. Paul Bell, Nature Boy Dupuis & Terry Garvin
Promoter Morris Sigel:
10/04 Dallas, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco
10/04 Dallas, TX w/. Don Leo Jonathan, Haru Sasaki & Danny McShain, lost to Torbellino Blanco, Cyclone Negro, Ed Miller & Silento Rodriguez
10/07 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway
10/11 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Kleen
10/14 Houston, TX lost to Maurice LaPointe
10/18 Dallas, TX beat Silento Rodriguez
10/18 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain, beat Torbellino Blanco, Jesus Cardenas, Ciclon Negro & Silento Rodriguez
10/19 San Antonio, TX vs. Stu Gibson
10/21 Houston, TX vs. Jerry Kozak
10/25 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro by DQ
10/26 San Antonio, TX involved in a one-night tournament
11/01 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe, beat Jesus Cardenas, Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
11/01 Dallas, TX w/. Sputnik Monroe, co-won a Battle royal
11/02 San Antonio, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
11/04 Houston, TX vs. Silento Rodriguez
11/04 Houston, TX w/. Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe, vs. Torbellino Blanco, Jess Ortega & Silento Rodriguez
11/08 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco
*Won the NWA Texas tag team titles (2)
11/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ciclon Negro – Handicap match
11/11 Houston, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
11/14 Waco, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
11/15 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco
*Lost the NWA Texas tag team titles
11/16 San Antonio, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
11/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Paul Vachon, Haru Sasaki & Danny McShain vs. Stu Gibson, Cyclone Negro, Mighty Ursus & Torbellino Blanco
11/22 Dallas, TX beat Maurice LaPointe
11/25 Houston, TX drew Jerry Kozak
11/25 Houston, TX w/. Tiny Roe, lost to Jerry Kozak & Lord Littlebrook
11/29 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, beat Jesus Cardenas – Handicap match
12/06 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gordon
12/10 Beaumont, TX vs. Sputnik Monroe
12/13 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe, vs. Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro
& Whiskers Savage
12/14 San Antonio, TX vs. Stu Gibson
12/20 Dallas, TX w/. Sputnik Monroe, vs. Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
12/?? ?? w/. Duke Keomuka, beat Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
*Won the NWA Texas tag team titles (3)
12/27 Dallas, TX w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dory Dixon & Ciclon Negro

1961
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crockett:
01/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Frankie Cain & Bobby Winder
01/03 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Maurice Vachon, drew Lee & Joe Garcia
01/03 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Paul Vachon, drew Lee & Joe Garcia
01/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Maurice Vachon, drew Leo & Joe Garcia
01/06 Danville, VA w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Jack Curtis & Vincent Bryant
01/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer
*Won the NWA Southern tag team titles
01/10 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lee & Joe Garcia
01/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. Lee & Joe Garcia
01/13 Danville, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
01/14 Lexington, NC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lee & Joe Garcia
01/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, drew Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis
01/20 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Becker & Sandy Scott
01/21 Lexington, NC w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Lee & Joe Garcia
01/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis
01/27 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
01/28 Lexington, NC drew Joe Garcia
01/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Becker & Sandy Scott
Promoter Morris Sigel:
02/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, lost to Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
*Lost the NWA Texas tag team titles
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/03 Richmond, VA w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
02/04 Lexington, NC w/. Maurice Vachon, defeated Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis
02/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, beat George Becker & Sandy Scott
02/10 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
02/17 Richmond, VA w/. Maurice Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
02/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Becker & Sandy Scott
02/24 Danville, VA w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Angelo Martinez & Bob Boyer
02/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Mike Paidousis
03/03 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
03/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lee & Joe Garcia
03/10 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
03/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Mike Paidousis & Great Bolo
*Lost the NWA Southern tag team titles
03/17 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Don Whittler & Bob Nandor
03/24 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Lee & Joe Garcia
03/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George Becker & Sandy Scott
03/31 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lee & Joe Garcia
Promoter Sylvio Samson:
04/22 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Gilles & Laurent Fortin
*Won the John Porter tag team titles
04/29 Montreal, QC vs. Ted Evans
05/04 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Paul Bouchard & Gilles Fortin
05/13 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, bo contest vs. Gilles & Laurent Fortin
05/16 St. Jerome, QC Advertised to appear
05/19 Jonquiere, QC lost to Bull Curry
05/25 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Paul Bouchard & Billy Red Cloud
05/26 Alma, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Paul Bouchard & Sandor Kovacs
05/27 Montreal, QC vs. Bull Curry
06/01 Jonquiere, QC vs. Rocco Colombo
06/03 Montreal, QC vs. Bull Curry – Boxing match
06/07 St. Jerome, QC vs. Ted Evans
06/08 Jonquiere, QC defeated Rocco Colombo
*Won the Saguenay Regional title
06/10 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Roberto Caruso, vs. Bernier, Gilles & Laurent Fortin
06/15 Jonquiere, QC vs. Rocco Colombo – Texas Death match
06/17 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Rocco Colombo & Sandor Kovacs
06/22 Jonquiere, QC no contest vs. Billy Red Cloud
06/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Rocco Colombo & Billy Red Cloud
06/27 St. Jerome, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Red Cloud & Rocco Colombo
06/29 Jonquiere, QC vs. Billy Red Cloud
07/03 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Roberto Caruso, lost to Billy Red Cloud & Tiger Conway
07/06 Jonquiere, QC w/. Taro Sakuro, vs. Billy Red Cloud & Paul Bouchard
07/08 Montreal, QC w/. Taro Sakuro, participated in a tag team tournament
07/10 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Tarzan Babin
07/13 Jonquiere, QC w/. Taro Sakuro, vs. Billy Red Cloud & Tiger Conway
07/15 Montreal, QC w/. Taro Sakuro, vs. Billy Red Cloud & Ted Evans
07/22 Montreal, QC w/. Taro Sakuro, vs. Bernier & Gilles Fortin
07/24 Trois Rivieres, QC lost to Tarzan Babin
07/29 Montreal, QC w/. Taro Sakuro, vs. Sandor Kovacs & Billy Red Cloud
08/07 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, lost to Tarzan Babin & Billy Red Cloud
08/14 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Taro Sakuro, vs. Ted Evans, Tarzan Babin & Billy Red Cloud
08/19 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Gerard Dugas, vs. Bernier, Gilles & Laurent Fortin
08/24 Jonquiere, QC vs. Benoit Cote
08/26 Montreal, QC vs. Ted Evans
08/28 Trois Rivieres, QC lost to Tarzan Babin – Boxing match
09/02 Montreal, QC vs. Rick Ferrera
Promoter Al Karasick:
09/13 Honolulu, HI drew James Blears
09/20 Honolulu, HI beat Luigi Macera
09/27 Honolulu, HI beat Kenny Ackles
10/04 Honolulu, HI beat Karl Von Schoberg
10/11 Honolulu, HI w/. King Curtis, lost to James Blears & Lucky Simunovitch
10/18 Honolulu, HI drew Neff Maivia
10/18 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
10/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Neff Maivia – Hair vs. Hair match
11/01 Honolulu, HI beat Luigi Macera
11/08 Honolulu, HI w/. Lou Newman & Ted Travis vs. James Blears, Neff Maivia, & Ed Francis
11/15 Honolulu, HI drew James Blears
11/22 Honolulu, HI drew George Drake
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Manoukian, lost to James Blears & Neff Maivia
12/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, lost to James Blears & George Drake
12/13 Honolulu, HI beat Don Manoukian
12/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, lost to James Blears & Neff Maivia
12/27 Honolulu, HI vs. Neff Maivia
12/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, Ted Travis & Lou Newman vs. James Blears,
Neff Maivia, George Drake, & Mr. USA

1962
01/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Dick Beyer
01/10 Honolulu, HI drew Neff Maivia
01/17 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Brown
01/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Masked Executioner, lost to James Blears & Neff Maivia
01/31 Honolulu, HI lost to Ted Travis
02/07 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Executioner – Texas Rules match
02/21 Honolulu, HI lost to George Drake
02/28 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Executioner
03/07 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Executioner
03/14 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Neff Mavia, beat Lou Newman, Dick Beyer & Masked Executioner
03/21 Honolulu, HI lost to George Drake by DQ
03/28 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Hunter
04/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Luigi Macera
04/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Eric the Red, lost to James Blears & Luigi Macera
04/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Dick Beyer & Ray Stevens, vs. James Blears, Neff Maivia, & Nick Bockwinkel
04/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Red Shoes Duggan by DQ
05/02 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
NWA Pacific Northwest, Promoter Don Owen:
06/05 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
06/18 Seattle, WA lost to Rocky Columbo by DQ
06/19 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
06/22 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
06/22 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
06/26 Portland, OR w/. Tiny Tim & Sky Low Low, lost to Dory Dixon, Little Beaver, & Cowboy Cassidy
06/29 Portland, OR w/. Tiny Tim & Sky Low Low, lost to Dory Dixon, Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy
07/02 Portland, OR beat Ripper Collins
07/06 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
07/09 Portland, OR beat Pepper Gomez
07/13 Portland, OR beat Billy Whitewolf by DQ
07/20 Portland, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf – Chain match
07/23 Portland, OR beat Frenchy Roberre
07/24 Seattle, WA vs. Danny O’Rourke
07/27 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Billy Whitewolf
07/30 Portland, OR beat Dean Ho
07/30 Seattle, WA lost to Pat O’Connor by DQ
08/03 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Pat O’Connor & Billy Whitewolf
08/07 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman by DQ
08/08 Salem, OR lost to Pat O’Connor
08/10 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim, lost to Shag Thomas, Luther Lindsay & Pat O’Connor
08/11 Walla Walla, WA w/. Prince Kuhio, beat Pat O’Connor & Billy White Wolf
08/13 Seattle, WA beat Shag Thomas
08/14 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
08/17 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, drew Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
08/20 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman – Texas Death match
08/24 Portland, OR lost to Dean Ho
08/27 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
08/31 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
09/04 Seattle, WA lost to Ted Evans by DQ
09/07 Portland OR drew Ted Evans
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Herb Freeman & Dean Ho
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Dean Higuchi
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Ted Evans by DQ
09/17 Portland, OR beat Al Pago
09/21 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/24 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak by DQ
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas by DQ
10/01 Portland, OR lost to Bill Savage
10/04 ?? beat Luther Lindsay
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
10/15 Portland, OR beat Dean Ho
10/15 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Luther Lindsay
10/24 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
11/05 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
11/12 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Herb Freeman
11/16 Portland, OR beat Nick Kozak
11/19 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering & Scorpion, lost to Luther Lindsay, Shag Thomas, & Herb Freeman
11/23 Portland, OR beat Luther Lindsay
11/26 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
11/30 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas by DQ
12/03 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Herb Freeman & Nick Kozak
12/07 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
12/09 ?? w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
12/17 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
12/21 Portland, OR beat Ted Evans
12/27 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne

1963
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Nick Kozak
01/04 Portland, OR drew Lorenzo Parente
01/09 Salem, OR drew Nick Kozak
01/11 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
01/14 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Nick Kozak & Rocky Columbo
01/16 Salem, OR drew Nick Kozak
01/18 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
01/21 Portland, OR w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Rocky Columbo, Bill Savage & Nick Kozak
01/23 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman
01/25 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
02/01 Portland, OR w/. Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering, beat Nick Kozak, Rocky Columbo & Bill Savage
02/04 Portland, OR beat Bob Boyer
02/06 Salem, OR beat Nick Kozak
02/07 Portland, OR w/. Kurt Von Poppenheim & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Nick Kozak, Bill Savage & Rocky Columbo
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Prince Kuhio (Curtis Iaukea)
02/13 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Haru Sasaki & Prince Kuhio
02/16 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (2)
02/20 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
02/22 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
02/25 Portland, OR beat Bob Boyer
02/27 Salem, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
03/01 Portland, OR beat Nick Kozak
03/01 Portland, OR drew Art Mihalik
03/04 Portland, OR no contest vs. Art Mihalik
03/05 Salem, OR lost to Billy Whitewolf
03/08 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim
03/11 Portland, OR beat Lorenzo Parente
03/12 Salem, OR beat Billy Whitewolf
03/15 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim by count out
03/22 Portland, OR lost to Kurt Von Poppenheim by DQ
03/26 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
03/29 Portland, OR beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
04/16 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
04/22 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Columbo & Billy Whitewolf
04/24 Salem, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/02 Salem, OR drew Rocky Columbo
05/03 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman by DQ
05/07 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
05/09 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
05/10 Portland, OR lost to Herb Freeman
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
05/14 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, drew Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/14 Seattle, WA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
05/16 Salem, OR lost to Rocky Columbo
05/17 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (3)
05/24 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, drew Jack & Jim Dalton
05/28 Seattle, WA w/. Shag Thomas, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
06/07 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jack & Jim Dalton
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Shag Thomas & Billy Whitewolf
06/14 Portland, OR beat George Drake
06/17 Portland, OR beat Billy Whitewolf by DQ
06/21 Portland, OR beat Gil Ane
06/24 Portland, OR beat Billy Whitewolf – Chain match
06/25 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
06/26 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
07/01 Portland, OR w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Herb Freeman & Rocky Columbo
07/01 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
07/03 Salem, OR w/. Pat Patterson & Soldat Gorky, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Shag Thomas
07/05 Portland, OR lost to Billy White Wolf
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
American Wrestling Association, Promoter Verne Gagne:
07/09 Minneapolis, MN lost to Don McClarty
Promoter Yvon Robert:
07/17 Montreal, QC vs. Ovila Asselin
07/31 Montreal, QC vs. Bob Bedard
08/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
08/14 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Auger
08/21 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
08/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, vs. Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
09/02 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
NWA Pacific Northwest:
09/19 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
09/24 Seattle, WA vs. Abe Jacobs
10/07 Portland, OR drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/08 Seattle, WA vs. Dick Dunn
10/14 Portland, OR lost to Gil Ane by DQ
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/23 Salem, OR beat Dick Dunn
10/26 Portland, OR beat Fred Barron
10/28 Portland, OR beat Herb Freeman
10/29 Seattle, WA drew Nick Kozak
10/30 Salem, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
10/31 Medford, OR lost to Nick Kozak
11/01 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
11/04 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, drew Nick Kozak & Herb Freeman
11/06 Salem, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, beat Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas
11/12 Medford, OR w/. Soldat Gorky vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
11/13 Salem, OR drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/15 Portland, OR beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR lost to Herb Parks by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
11/20 Salem, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/23 Portland, OR w/. Soldat Gorky, lost to Nick Kozak & Pat Barrett
11/26 Seattle, WA vs. Shag Thomas
11/26 Seattle, WA w/. Art Michalik & Bill Savage, vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Shag Thomas & Pat Barrett
11/29 Spokane, WA beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/02 Portland, OR beat Nick Kozak
12/04 Salem, OR lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
12/06 Portland, OR lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/09 Portland, OR lost to Pat Barrett by DQ
12/09 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Seattle, WA Battle royal
12/16 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
12/21 Portland, OR beat Nick Bockwinkel
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (4)
12/24 Salem, OR drew The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)

1964
01/01 Salem, OR lost to The Destroyer
01/03 Portland, OR lost to The Destroyer
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
American Wrestling Association:
01/04 Omaha, NE beat Maurice LaPointe
01/17 Omaha, NE beat Eddie Sharkey
01/21 Lincoln, NE defeated Steve Bolus
01/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Maurice LaPointe
01/31 Omaha, NE beat Doug Gilbert
02/08 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
02/16 Omaha, NE lost to Reg Parks by DQ
03/07 Omaha, NE beat Art Thomas by DQ
03/13 Omaha, NE beat Art Thomas
03/28 Omaha, NE lost to Mongolian Stomper by DQ
04/03 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
04/10 Columbus, NE lost to Bill Miller by DQ
04/11 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Mitsu Arakawa
04/11 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (1)
05/15 Columbus, NE vs. George Drake
05/15 Columbus, NE Participated in a 6-man Battle royal
05/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
05/19 Lincoln, NE lost to Bill Miller by DQ
05/23 Omaha, NE beat Mitsu Arakawa
05/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Goeltz
07/03 Davenport, IA beat Rene Goulet
07/04 Bloomington, MN beat Doug Gilbert
07/10 Denver, CO w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Verne Gagne & Art Thomas
07/18 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
07/24 Denver, CO lost to Jack Lanza
07/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ken Yates Matinee
07/25 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jack Lanza
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Art Thomas
08/14 Denver, CO beat Jack Pesek
08/15 Omaha, NE lost to Otto Von Krupp
08/22 Omaha, NE beat Otto Von Krupp – Cage match
09/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Bozo Brown – Matinee
09/05 St. Paul, MN beat Pat Barrett
09/06 Omaha, NE beat Joe Millich
09/12 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Red Cloud – Chain match
09/14 Omaha, NE drew Rene Goulet
09/19 Omaha, NE beat Pat Barrett
09/21 Omaha, NE beat Jim King
10/09 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Red Cloud
10/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Eddie Sharkey – Matinee
10/16 Omaha, NE beat Billy Red Cloud by DQ
10/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Ken Yates – Matinee
10/17 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Lanza
10/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Kenny Jay
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (2)
10/30 Denver, CO beat Pat O’Connor
10/31 Omaha, NE beat Billy Red Cloud
11/02 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ken Yates
11/04 Beatrice, NE defeated Rocky Hamilton
11/05 Moline, IL beat Moose Cholak
11/06 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo
11/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Claude Patterson – Matinee
11/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Reggie Parks by DQ
11/11 Fremont, NE vs. Reggie Parks
11/13 Denver, CO beat Reggie Parks
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat George Drake – Matinee
11/17 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks by DQ
11/18 Fremont, NE vs. Mongolian Stomper
11/19 Mankato, MN beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/20 Minneapolis, MN drew Reg Parks
11/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Ken Yates – Matinee
11/21 Stillwater, MN beat Jack Lanza
11/25 Fremont, NE beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
11/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/27 Denver, CO beat Reg Parks
11/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Kenny Jay – Matinee
11/28 Buffalo, MN beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/30 Eau Claire, WI vs. Reggie Parks
12/01 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
12/02 Beatrice, NE drew Otto Von Krupp
12/05 Omaha, NE beat Don Jardine
12/11 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
12/12 Omaha, NE drew Igor Vodik
12/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Ken Yates – Matinee
12/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Great Dane – Matinee
12/26 Omaha, NE beat Igor Vodik by DQ
12/28 Moline, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
12/29 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/30 Eau Claire, WI vs. Reggie Parks

1965
01/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Reg Parks
01/02 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ken Yates – Matinee
01/07 Mankato, MN defeated Jack Lanza
01/08 St. Paul, MN beat Moose Cholak
01/09 Omaha, NE w/. Don Jardine, beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/12 Moline, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/14 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
01/15 Omaha, NE w/. Don Jardine, lost to Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik – Cage match
01/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Todd – Matinee
01/16 Anoka, MN vs. Moose Cholak
01/23 Omaha, NE lost to Igor Vodik by DQ
01/26 Moline, IL vs. Verne Gagne
01/27 Denver, CO beat Dick the Bruiser
01/30 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
02/06 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/09 Moline, IL beat Moose Evans
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Dick the Bruiser
02/12 St. Paul, MB w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, lost to Crusher, Verne Gagne & Tiny Mills
02/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
02/14 Omaha, NE lost to Danny Hodge by DQ
NWA Pacific Northwest:
02/15 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
02/16 Salem, OR w/. Pepper Martin, beat Mad Russian & Juan Sebastian
02/16 Seattle, WA no contest vs. Mad Russian
02/19 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
American Wrestling Association:
02/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Great Dane – Matinee
02/20 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher
02/24 Denver, CO beat Dick the Bruiser
03/06 Omaha, NE lost to Danny Hodge – Boxing match
03/09 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
03/17 Beatrice, NE lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
03/19 Omaha, NE drew Reg Parks
03/22 Moline, IL beat Verne Gagne by DQ
03/23 Osseo, WI vs. Eddie Sharkey
04/01 Moline, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/03 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
04/03 Omaha, NE w/. Don Jardine, lost to Tony Borne & Leo Newman
04/06 Lincoln, NE vs. Verne Gagne
04/09 Denver, CO defeated Reggie Parks
04/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne by DQ
04/20 Moline, IL beat the Crusher by DQ
04/21 Lincoln, NE vs. Sonny Myers
04/23 Denver, CO vs. The Crusher
05/01 Omaha, NE w/. Igor Vodik, beat Tony Borne & Leo Newman
05/15 Omaha, NE lost to Mighty Igor
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
05/18 Lincoln, NE beat Sid Freeman
05/21 Monroe, NE vs. George Drake
05/21 Monroe, NE w/. Haru Sasaki & Ken Hollis, vs. Mighty Igor, George Drake & Sid Freeman
05/22 Omaha, NE beat Mighty Igor
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (3)
05/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
05/26 Norfolk, NE vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
NWA Pacific Northwest:
06/01 Seattle, WA beat Mad Russian
06/02 Tacoma, WA Won a 10-man Battle royal
06/03 Salem, OR lost to Mad Russian
06/05 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (5)
06/08 Seattle, WA beat Ivan Kameroff
06/08 Seattle, WA Won a 10-man Battle royal
06/09 Portland, OR lost to Shag Thomas by DQ
06/14 Portland, OR lost to Ray Gordon by DQ
06/14 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
06/15 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
06/18 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
American Wrestling Association:
06/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by count out
Eastern Sports Enterprises, Promoter Bob Langevin:
07/08 Montreal, QC vs. Andreas Lambrakis
American Wrestling Association:
07/10 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
07/17 Omaha, NE drew Igor Vodik
07/31 Omaha, NE beat Danny Hodge
08/05 Sydney, IA vs. Reggie Parks
08/14 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Danny Hodge & Igor Vodik
08/17 Davenport, IA beat The Crusher by DQ
08/21 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
08/28 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Tony Borne & Leo Newman
09/04 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, lost to Verne Gagne & Tex McKenzie by DQ
*Lost the Nebraska tag team title
09/05 Davenport, IA beat The Crusher – Cage match
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Verne Gagne & Tex McKenzie
*Won the Nebraska tag team title
09/25 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
09/28 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
10/02 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ
10/04 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Eddie Sharkey – Matinee
10/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated The Crusher by DQ – Matinee, Aired Live
10/09 St. Paul, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
10/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Jose Betancourt
10/16 Omaha, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, lost to Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks by DQ
10/23 Omaha, NE lost to Jack Pesek
10/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
10/30 Omaha, NE lost to Jack Pesek
11/02 Sioux City, IA w/. Haru Sasaki, beat Reg Parks & Danny Hodge
11/04 Denver, CO vs. The Crusher
11/09 Moline, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/11 Fremont, NE vs. Reggie Parks
11/12 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (4)
11/13 Omaha, NE lost to Tim Woods
11/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Guy Taylor – Matinee
11/17 Beatrice, NE drew Reggie Parks
11/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Dan Plechas – Matinee
11/23 Sioux City, IA beat Stan Pulaski
11/24 Lincoln, NE vs. Billy Red Cloud
11/24 Lincoln, NE w/. Haru Sasaki, Mitsu Arakawa & Stan Pulaski, vs. Reggie Parks, Jack Pesek, Billy Red Cloud & Tim Woods
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
12/04 Omaha, NE beat Tim Woods by DQ
12/09 Denver, CO vs. The Crusher
12/11 Omaha, NE drew Tim Woods
12/14 Moline, IL beat Igor Vodik by DQ
12/27 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
12/28 Mankato, MN lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
12/29 Moline, IL beat Mighty Igor

1966
01/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Guy Taylor – Matinee
01/01 St. Paul, MN beat Reg Parks
01/08 Omaha, NE lost to Mr. Wrestling
01/09 St. Paul, MN beat Mighty Igor
01/11 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
01/12 Beatrice, NE lost to Billy Red Cloud
01/14 Omaha, NE beat Mr. Wrestling
01/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Poffo
01/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
01/19 Denver, CO vs. Wilbur Snyder
01/20 St. Paul, MN beat Mighty Igor
01/21 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Igor Vodik
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
01/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Great Dane- Matinee
01/29 Omaha, NE beat Tim Woods – Cage match
01/30 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne
02/01 Louisville, KY vs. Ken Hollis
02/05 Chicago, IL beat Pat O’Connor
02/09 Beatrice, NE vs. Haru Sasaki
02/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Armstrong – Matinee
02/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, lost to The Crusher, Verne Gagne & Tiny Mills
02/13 Omaha, NE beat Tim Woods
02/15 Harlan, IA vs. Billy Red Cloud
02/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Dennis Dolly
02/24 Sioux City, IA defeated Igor Vodik by DQ
02/25 Harlan, IA vs. Billy Red Cloud
02/26 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser (WWA champion) by count out
* Vachon became recognized as a double champion in Chicago, holder of both the AWA and WWA belts. However Bruiser continued to be recognized as WWA champion in Indianapolis and all other WWA cities. Vachon never lost the WWA title in Chicago and after Vachon lost the AWA title to Verne Gagne on February 26, 1967 in St. Paul, Minnesota, the WWA title was never mentioned again in Chicago.
03/02 Denver, CO defeated Igor Vodik
03/05 Omaha, NE beat Stan Pulaski by DQ
03/08 Sioux City, IA lost to Igor Vodik
03/15 Denver, CO beat Igor Vodik
03/17 St. Peter, MN beat Chris Markoff
03/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Bobby Managoff
03/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Paul Caruso – Matinee
03/19 St. Paul, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
03/22 Sioux City, IA beat Reg Parks
03/26 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser
03/30 Lincoln, NE vs. Tim Woods
04/01 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, lost to Crusher, Verne Gagne, & Reg Parks
04/02 Omaha, NE beat Haru Sasaki
04/09 Omaha, NE beat Luke Brown by DQ
04/12 Sioux City, IA beat Igor Vodik by DQ
04/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Ivan Volkoff
05/21 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser
05/28 Omaha, NE lost to Luke Brown by DQ
06/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Mike Sanchez – Matinee
06/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Alaskan, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
06/18 Minneapolis, MN (TV) lost to Johnny Zenda by DQ – Matinee
06/18 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Tim Woods & Reg Parks
06/23 Sioux City, IA lost to Luke Brown by DQ
06/24 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
06/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Santiago Acosta – Matinee
06/25 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
06/28 Davenport, IA w/. The Alaskan, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
07/02 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Jose Betancourt – Matinee
07/07 Moline, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
07/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Frank Hester – Matinee
07/09 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher
07/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Danny Plechas – Matinee
07/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
07/19 Moline, IL drew Billy Red Cloud
07/21 Sioux City, IA vs. Tim Woods
07/23 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Santiago Acosta – Matinee
07/23 Omaha, NE vs. Pat O’Connor
07/25 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd
07/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/30 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
07/30 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Red Cloud by DQ
08/05 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher by DQ
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Gus Kalas
08/09 Quebec City, QC beat Larry Kasaboski
American Wrestling Association:
08/15 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd
08/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
08/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Jose Betancourt – Matinee
08/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Red Cloud
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
08/22 Montreal, QC beat Ray Rougeau
08/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
American Wrestling Association:
08/26 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher
08/27 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Frankie Hester – Matinee
08/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
08/30 Moline, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
09/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Johnny Zenda – Matinee
09/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Red Cloud by DQ
09/16 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Luis Gonzales – Matinee
09/20 Moline, IL vs. Killer Kowalski
10/04 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Al & Enrique Torres
NWA Pacific Northwest:
10/06 Tacoma, WA beat Pepe Cortez
10/07 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
10/08 Seattle, WA beat Eric Froelich
10/10 Vancouver, BC drew Paul Jones
10/11 Seattle, WA lost to Haystacks Calhoun
American Wrestling Association:
10/12 Lincoln, NE lost to Ron Reed
10/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
10/17 Winnipeg, MB defeated Doug Gilbert
10/18 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Johnny Zenda Matinee
10/25 Lincoln, NE drew Tim Woods
10/27 Sioux City, IA defeated Tim Woods
10/29 Omaha, NE lost to Dale Lewis by DQ
11/02 Lincoln, NE beat Jake Smith by DQ
11/05 Omaha, NE beat Dale Lewis – Strap match
11/08 Moline, IL lost to Killer Kowalski – Death match
11/09 Beatrice, NE defeated Luke Brown
11/10 Rock Valley, IA defeated Tim Woods
11/11 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
11/12 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
11/19 Omaha, NE beat Dick the Bruiser
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title (5)
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
11/29 Chicoutimi, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
American Wrestling Association:
11/30 Denver, CO vs. Killer Kowalski
12/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reg Parks
12/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
12/05 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt vs. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
American Wrestling Association:
12/12 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
12/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks by DQ
12/15 Mankato, MN beat Reg Parks by count out
12/16 St. Cloud, MN vs. Billy Red Cloud
12/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski – Matinee
12/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Reg Parks
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
12/19 Montreal, QC beat Larry Raymond
American Wrestling Association:
12/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Drake
12/26 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
12/28 Fargo, ND beat Billy Red Cloud
12/29 Denver, CO no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/30 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Santiago Acosta
12/30 New Ulm, MN beat Billy Red Cloud

1967
01/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Reg Parks
Promoter Frank Tunney:
01/02 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Edouard Carpentier & John Kostas by DQ
01/11 Quebec City, QC beat Benny Lima
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul Vachon, beat Al & Enrique Torres
*Won the World tag team titles
American Wrestling Association:
01/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski – Matinee
01/14 St. Paul, MN double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
01/18 Quebec City, QC beat Maurice LaPointe
American Wrestling Association:
01/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) beat Jim Diamond – Matinee
01/22 St. Paul, MN beat Killer Kowalski
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
01/24 Chicoutimi, QC beat Hans Schmidt
*Won the International Heavyweight title
01/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, beat Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau
American Wrestling Association:
01/27 Chicago, IL vs. Killer Kowalski
01/30 Moline, IL no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
01/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, lost to Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau
02/02 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Enrique & Ramon Torres
*Lost the World tag team titles
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
02/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Terry Garvin, lost to Gino Brito, Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
American Wrestling Association:
02/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
02/12 Omaha, NE vs. Dale Lewis
02/13 Moline, IL lost to Killer Kowalski
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
02/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
02/20 Chicago, IL defeated Verne Gagne by DQ
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
02/22 Quebec City, QC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
American Wrestling Association:
02/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
02/27 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
03/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki & Matt Gillmore, beat Edouard Carpentier, Larry Moquin, & Manuel Cortez by DQ
03/06 Montreal, QC Maurice Vachon & Sweet Daddy Siki b. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
03/08 Quebec City, QC beat Larry Moquin
American Wrestling Association:
03/11 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser
03/13 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
03/14 Duluth, MN lost to Reggie Parks by DQ
03/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
03/16 Fargo, ND beat Killer Kowalski
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Shane by DQ
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
03/20 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Buddy Rogers & Johnny Valentine by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
03/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Steve Tuck – Matinee
03/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Reg Parks
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
03/27 Montreal, QC beat Pat Flanagan
03/29 Quebec City, QC drew Johnny Valentine
04/03 Montreal, QC w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Gino Brito & Manuel Cortez
American Wrestling Association:
04/04 Moline, IL beat Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
04/05 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
04/07 New Ulm, MN vs. Doug Gilbert
04/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski – Matinee
04/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
04/10 Montreal, QC beat Tex Morgan
04/12 Quebec City, QC lost to Johnny Valentine
American Wrestling Association:
04/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
04/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Ken Yates – Matinee
04/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
04/17 Moline, IL beat Doug Gilbert
04/18 Aberdeen, SD vs. Reggie Parks
04/19 Fargo, ND lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
04/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Doug Gilbert
04/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Danny Hodge
04/23 Minneapolis, MN lost in a Battle royal
04/26 Beatrice, NE no contest vs. Bobby Shane
04/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
05/01 Montreal, QC beat The Beast
05/03 Duluth, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
05/05 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
05/06 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Shane by DQ
Eatstern Sports Enterprises:
05/10 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau by DQ
05/15 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
05/17 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Moquin & Johnny Rougeau
05/22 Montreal, QC beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/24 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin by DQ
06/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
06/12 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
06/26 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Johnny Rougeau, Edouard Carpentier & Spiros Arion
07/17 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
07/21 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
07/24 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke, beat Edouard Carpentier, Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Al Torres
Eastern Sports Enterprises:
08/07 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
08/14 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
*Won the International Heavyweight title
08/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier
08/23 Vachon is injured in a vehicle accident, forcing him to relinquish the International heavyweight title.

1968
American Wrestling Association:
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Rene Goulet
01/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski – Matinee
01/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Bill Watts & Mighty Igor
01/17 Moorhead, MN beat Eddie Sharkey
01/19 Omaha, NE beat Mark Starr
01/21 St. Paul, MN beat Rene Goulet
01/22 Fairmont, MN beat Bob Rasmussen
01/23 Moline, IL beat Igor Vodik
01/24 Sterling, IL lost to Bill Watts
01/25 Burlington, IA defeated Rock Rogowski
01/26 Winnipeg, MB vs. Big Luke
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Scarpello
01/31 Duluth, MN w/. Dr. X, vs. Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts
02/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Rene Goulet
02/08 Moorhead, MN beat Rene Goulet
02/09 Eau Claire, WI w/. Dr. X, vs. Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
02/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Dr. X. defeated Kenny Jay & Eddie Sharkey – Matinee
02/10 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Bill Watts
02/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Big Luke
02/17 St. Paul, MN beat Rock Rogowski
02/19 Moline, IL w/. Doctor X, lost to Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
02/22 Duluth, MN defeated Luke Brown
02/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dr. X, beat Igor Vodik & Bill Watts by DQ
02/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Dr. X, defeated Kenny Jay & Joe Scarpello Matinee
02/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Luke Brown & Igor Vodik
02/29 Moorhead, MN vs. Igor Vodik
03/02 St. Paul, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Luke Brown & Igor Vodik
03/04 Moline, IL w/. Dutch Savage, beat Rene Goulet & Reg Parks
03/05 Chicago, IL beat Paul Christy
03/06 Omaha, NE beat Reg Parks
03/06 Omaha, NE w/. Jim Starr, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reg Parks
03/08 Eau Claire, WI w/. Dr. X, vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty & Dutch Savage
03/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Frankie Hester – Matinee
03/12 Duluth, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
03/15 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Orton, beat Reg Parks & Doug Gilbert
03/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski – Matinee
03/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dr. X, beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
*Won the Midwest tag team titles
03/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
03/18 Moline, IL beat Rene Goulet
03/20 Ironwood, MI lost to Igor Vodik
03/22 Winnipeg, MB vs. Al Tomko
03/23 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Kochen – Matinee
03/23 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Orton, lost to Reg Parks & Doug Gilbert
*Lost the Midwest tag team titles
03/26 Fairmount, MN lost to Bill Watts by DQ
03/27 Amboy, IL vs. Luke Brown
03/28 Burlington, IA vs. Luke Brown
03/30 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Mark Starr – Matinee
03/30 Minneapolis, MN drew Pat O’Connor
04/02 Moline, IL w/. Dr. X, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Bill Watts by DQ
04/03 Duluth, MN lost to Bill Watts by DQ
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/07 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Doug Gilbert & Reg Parks
04/10 Crookston, MN vs. Bill Watts
04/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bob Sabre – Matinee
04/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Igor Vodik by DQ
04/23 Duluth, MN lost to Dutch Savage
04/25 Oxford Junction, IA vs. Igor Vodik
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Doctor X vs. Bill Watts & Mighty Igor
04/27 St. Paul, MN drew Luke Brown
04/29 La Moille, LA vs. Bill Watts
04/30 Moline, IL drew Doug Gilbert
04/30 Moline, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Harley Race, beat Luke Brown, Doug Gilbert, & Bill Watts
05/01 Moorhead, MN no contest vs. Dutch Savage
05/02 Redlake, MN lost to Johnny War Eagle
05/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Igor Vodik
05/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/11 St. Paul, MN lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/13 Moline, IL beat Rene Goulet
05/15 Duluth, MN beat Rene Goulet
NWA Pacific Northwest:
05/17 Portland, OR lost to Luigi Macera by DQ
05/18 Drain, OR lost to Johnny Kostas
05/22 Eugene, OR vs. Johnny Kostas
05/23 Salem, OR drew Johnny Kostas
05/24 Portland, OR beat Johnny Kostas
05/29 Eugene, OR vs. Lonnie Mayne
05/30 Salem, OR beat Moondog Mayne
*Won the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title (6)
05/31 Portland, OR lost to Johnny War Eagle by DQ
06/06 Salem, OR Lost to Moondog Mayne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest Heavyweight title
06/07 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak
06/11 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Moondog Mayne & Beauregard
American Wrestling Association:
06/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Phil Christy
06/29 Bloomington, MN beat Dutch Savage
NWA Pacific Northwest:
07/03 Eugene, OR vs. Luigi Macera
07/05 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
07/09 Portland, OR lost to Moondog Mayne
American Wrestling Association:
07/10 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher
07/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
07/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
07/15 Montreal, QC vs. Don McClarty
07/27 Chicago, IL beat Dutch Savage
07/29 Montreal, QC w/. Waldo Von Erich, vs. Don McClarty & Dale Roberts
08/05 Montreal, QC lost to Ivan Koloff
08/10 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher
08/12 Montreal, QC vs. Ivan Koloff
World Wrestling Association:
08/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Jerry Monti
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Mil Mascaras
08/24 San Bernardino, CA defeated Buddy Moreno
08/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. El Mongol, lost to Buddy Moreno & Pepper Martin
08/31 San Bernardino, CA defeated Mil Mascaras
09/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lou Anthony
09/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/07 San Bernardino, CA vs. Mil Mascaras
09/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Ramon Ortega
09/14 San Bernardino, CA drew Medico #1
09/14 San Bernardino, CA w/. El Mongol & Rocky Montero, lost to Mil Mascaras & Los Medicos
Japan Wrestling Association:
09/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Red Bastien, beat Antonio Inoki & Mitsu Hirai
09/21 Osaka, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
09/23 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Karl Karlsson, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
09/24 Morioka, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
09/25 Sannohe, Japan w/. Red Bastien, beat Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
09/27 Sapporo, Japan w/. El Medico, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kim III
09/28 Sapporo, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
10/01 Akita, Japan double count out vs. Kim III
10/02 Tanagata, Japan beat Antonio Inoki by count out
10/03 Haramachi, Japan w/. Red Bastien & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/04 Tokyo, Japan vs. Karl Kox
10/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto by DQ
10/06 Numata, Japan w/. Red Bastien, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
10/08 Akishima, Japan w/. Karl Kox & El Medico, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
10/10 Fukuyama, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
10/11 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. El Medico, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
10/12 Kitakyushi, Japan w/. Red Bastien & Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/14 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Buddy Moreno, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/18 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
10/19 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Red Bastien, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
10/20 Hitayoshi, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
10/21 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
10/22 Hondo, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
10/24 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/25 Himeji, Japan beat Kim III
10/26 Toyama, Japan w/. Red Bastien, lost to Giant Baba & Kim III
10/27 Nagahama, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/29 Nagoya, Japan w/. Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/30 Hamamatsu, Japan double count out vs. Antonio Inoki
10/31 Gifu, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
11/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Red Bastien & Karl Kox, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Kim III
11/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Red Bastien, beat Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
11/03 Sagamihara, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
11/04 Naoetsu, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
11/05 Tsuruga, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto
11/06 Hiratsuka, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
Promoter Paul Jones:
11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul & Stan Vachon, lost to Bob Armstrong, Alberto & Ramon Torres
11/11 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi
11/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul & Stan Vachon, lost to Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller, & Bill Dromo
11/30 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Boyer
12/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Buddy Fuller
12/16 Montreal, QC vs. Eddie Auger
World Wrestling Association:
12/28 Los Angeles, CA drew Pepper Gomez
12/30 Montreal, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon

1969
American Wrestling Association:
01/04 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Tiny Mills
World Wrestling Association, Promoter Gene Lebel:
01/06 San Diego, CA lost to Fred Blassie
American Wrestling Association:
01/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Stan the Moose
01/11 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Reggie Parks & Woody Farmer
01/14 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
01/18 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Chris Markoff & Mike Bowyer
01/18 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Red Lyons
01/22 Grand Forks, ND w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Luke Brown & Joe Scarpello
01/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Joe Scarpello & Billy Red Lyons
01/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Cody & Kenny Jay
01/25 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Chris Tolos & Stan Pulaski
01/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
01/27 Moline, IL beat Joe Scarpello
01/28 Rock Falls, IL w/. Paul Vachon vs. Chris Markoff & Bill Watts
01/30 Lacrosse, WI w//. Paul Vachon, defeated Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpello
02/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Joe Scarpello & Chuck Williams
02/03 Monroe, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
02/04 Brainerd, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Rene Goulet & Bill Watts
02/05 Moorhead, MN lost to Rene Goulet
02/05 Moorhead, MN w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Rene Goulet & Billy Red Lyons
02/06 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bill Watts by DQ
02/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jose Acosta & Rene Goulet
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher – Handicap match
02/11 Moline, IL lost to Bill Watts
02/12 Goose Lake, IA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/13 Red Lake, MN vs. Rene Goulet
02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
02/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Mike Bowyer & George Gadaski
02/15 Owatonna, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/19 Grand Forks, ND vs. Rene Goulet
02/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Mike Bowyer & Bill Cody
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, beat Crusher, Pampero Firpo, & Billy Red Lyons
02/25 Edgerton, MN lost to Rene Goulet
02/26 Moorhead, MN beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/27 Mankato, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Red Lyons
03/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Stan the Moose
03/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
03/02 Eau Claire, WI w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
03/03 Elmwood, WI vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/03 Elmwood, WI w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
03/04 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher – Handicap match
03/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Mike Bowyer & Kenny Kay
03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Pampero Firpo
03/12 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, beat Crusher, Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
03/15 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Mike Bowyer
03/15 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
03/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
03/18 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder
03/19 Moorhead, MN beat Pampero Firpo
03/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jose Acosta & Rene Goulet
03/23 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/24 Minot, ND vs. Billy Red Lyons
03/25 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Larry Hennig
03/27 Mankato, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Bill Watts by DQ
03/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Pampero Firpo
03/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Ornesto Gonzales & Lee Mattson
03/29 Duluth, MN vs. Pampero Firpo
04/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Mike Bowyer – Matinee
04/07 LaCrosse, WI w/. Paul Vachon vs. Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/09 Tracy, MN w/. Paul Vachon vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Joe Scarpello
04/15 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
04/16 Moorhead, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Pampero Firpo & Billy Red Lyons
04/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, defeated Joe Scarpello, Mike Bowyer & Ken Yates
04/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, lost to The Crusher, Red Bastien, & Billy Red Lyons
04/20 Eau Claire, WI w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/22 Duluth, MN vs. Pampero Firpo
04/23 Grand Forks, ND vs. Bill Watts & Pampero Firpo
04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/26 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jose Acosta & Rene Goulet
04/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Red Bastien by DQ
04/27 Ontanogan, MI vs. Red Bastien
04/28 Fort William, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
05/01 Moorhead, MN lost to The Crusher
05/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Luis Martinez & Joe Scarpello
05/03 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Luis Martinez & Joe Scarpello
05/06 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, lost to Red Bastien, Billy Red Lyons, & Bill Watts
05/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Pampero Firpo
05/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Rene Goulet & Ricky Zapata
05/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
05/14 Grand Forks, ND w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
05/19 Fargo, ND vs. The Crusher
05/20 Moline, IL vs. Red Bastien
05/22 Fort William, ON lost to the Crusher
05/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
05/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Kenny Kay & Bob Johnson
05/24 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
05/28 Moorhead, MN drew Red Bastien
05/28 Moorhead, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Larry Hennig, lost to Pampero Firpo, Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
05/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher – Handicap match
06/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Joe Scarpello
06/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
06/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Juan Kato
06/28 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/15 Davenport, IA w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
07/19 Lincoln, NE beat Rene Goulet
07/19 Lincoln, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bob Ellis & Rene Goulet
07/22 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Crusher & Verne Gagne
07/23 Fargo, ND vs. Red Bastien
07/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
07/25 Burlington, IA w/. Paul Vachon vs. Red Bastien & Bob Geigel
07/25 Burlington, IA vs. Red Bastien
07/26 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
07/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
08/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost the Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
08/06 Duluth, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ
08/08 Princeton, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Wilbur Snyder & Bill Watts
08/09 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien
08/12 Sioux City, IA w/. Paul Vachon vs. Bob Ellis & Stan Pulaski
08/14 Marengo, WI w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
08/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Lee Mattson & Ken Yates
08/18 Davenport, IA lost to Red Bastien by DQ
08/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bill Watts
08/23 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
08/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dick the Bruiser
08/26 Sioux City, IA lost to Tarzan Tyler
08/27 Ontonagon, MI vs. Red Bastien
08/28 Burlington, IA vs. Red Bastien
08/29 Denver, CO beat Joe Scarpello
08/30 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Santiago Acosta & Ricky Mendez
08/30 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
09/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Vachon, beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Watts
09/08 Davenport, IA w/. Paul Vachon & Dr. X, lost to Billy Red Lyons, Red Bastien, & Bill Watts
09/09 Sioux City, IA vs. Tarzan Tyler
09/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Bruce Kirk
09/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
09/13 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder
09/17 Duluth, MN beat Dr. X by count out
09/19 Denver, CO lost to Bill Watts
09/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bruce Kirk
09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
09/23 Bismarck, ND lost to Red Bastien by DQ
09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Bill Watts & Man Mountain Mike
09/27 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bruce Kirk & Julio Menendez
09/27 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Wilbur Snyder
10/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
10/04 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
10/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Rene Goulet & Buddy Smith
10/11 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
10/18 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Gadaski & Bruce Kirk
10/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
10/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Lee Mattson & Buddy Smith
10/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
10/25 Minneapolis, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
10/29 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Basetin & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/01 St. Louis Park, MN lost to Bill Watts by DQ
11/08 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Cody & Kenny Jay
11/08 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/11 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyosn by DQ
11/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons by DQ
11/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bill Watts & Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Santiago Acosta – Matinee
11/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
11/26 Moorhead, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
11/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Bill Watts
11/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Buddy Smith – Matinee
12/03 Bemidji, MN lost to Billy Red Lyons
12/06 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Buddy Smith & Bob Windham
12/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
12/12 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
12/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Santiago Acosta & Bob Brunelle
12/14 Bloomington, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Larry Hennig, lost to Red Bastien, Pepper Gomez, & Edouard Carpentier
12/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons

1970
01/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Hank Meadows & Stan the Moose
01/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon & Larry Hennig, lost to Red Bastien, Billy Red Lyons, & Pepper Gomez
01/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Cody & Bruce Kirk
01/13 Duluth, MN double DQ vs. Dr. X
01/16 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
01/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & Bruce Kirk
01/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & Bruce Kirk
01/23 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Bruce Kirk by DQ
01/24 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
01/28 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher
01/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
02/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
02/03 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
02/06 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
02/07 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, drew Reg Parks & Stan Pulaski
02/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
02/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Howard & Bob Kappel
02/14 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
02/15 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher – Cage match
02/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Edouard Carpentier (Non-title)
02/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
02/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bob Brunelle
02/23 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
02/25 Fargo, ND lost to The Crusher
02/27 Bagley, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
02/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Kenny Jay & Buddy Smith
03/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher by DQ
03/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Christian & Kenny Jay
03/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
03/08 Bemidji, MN lost to Red Bastien by DQ
03/10 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher by DQ
03/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Cody & Jack Pesek
03/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & The Crusher
03/16 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher
03/20 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Reg Parks & Stan Pulaski
03/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bob Brunelle & Bill Howard
03/22 Minneapolis, MN vs. Pepper Gomez
03/24 Bismarck, ND lost to Edouard Carpentier
03/25 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
03/26 Denver, CO lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jack Pesek & Tony Savoldi
03/28 Duluth, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ – Ref: Jack Pesek
03/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/04 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Santiago Acosta – Matinee
04/04 Elk River, ?? vs. Edouard Carpentier
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
04/08 Bemidji, MN lost to Red Bastien by DQ
04/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Edouard Carpentier (Non-title)
04/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Bill Howard & Kenny Jay
04/11 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Red Bastien
04/12 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
04/16 Bagley, MN vs. Billy Red Lyons
04/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/21 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, drew Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
04/22 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
04/24 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
04/29 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher – Handicap match
05/02 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Howard
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
05/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher
05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Edouard Carpentier
05/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bill Howard & Jack Pesek
05/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
05/16 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Howard
05/16 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
05/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Paul Vachon & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Pepper Gomez, Red Bastien & Billy Red Lyons
05/20 Fargo, ND lost to Pepper Gomez
05/20 Fargo, ND w/. Blackjack Daniels & Dr. X, lost to Red Bastien, Pepper Gomez, & Billy Red Lyons
05/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
05/23 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay
05/23 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
05/29 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Pepper Gomez & The Crusher by DQ
06/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Santiago Acosta & Bob Brunelle
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez by DQ
06/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Howard – Matinee
06/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher – Cage match
06/16 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon & Jack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Crusher, & Ernie Ladd
07/07 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd
07/10 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
07/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
07/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Mighty Igor by DQ
07/31 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
08/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Gadaski & Ken Yates Matinee
08/14 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher – Cage match
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
08/28 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher – Cage match
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
09/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Gadaski & Bill Howard
09/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
09/15 Bismarck, ND w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
09/19 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Mike Spangler – Matinee
09/24 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, drew Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
09/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Bull Bullinski & Mighty Igor
09/26 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez by DQ
10/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Santiago Acosta & Kenny Jay
10/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon & Jack Lanza, lost to Red Bastien, Pepper Gomez, & Edouard Carpentier
10/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul Diamond
10/10 Omaha, NE beat Reggie Parks
10/16 Duluth, MN lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
10/17 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Stan Frazier & Tex McKenzie
10/20 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
10/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Bull Bullinski & The Crusher
10/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Pete Mymko – Matinee
10/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
10/27 Brainerd, MN lost to Paul Diamond
10/29 Fosston, MN vs. Paul Diamond
10/30 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez by DQ
10/31 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Santiago Acosta & George Gadaski
10/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/06 Marshall, MN lost to Red Bastien
11/07 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
11/09 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/11 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
11/13 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
11/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
11/17 Bismarck, ND w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez
11/20 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Bull Bullinski & The Crusher
11/21 Omaha, NE lost to Red Bastien by DQ
11/25 Willmar, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Paul Diamond & Bull Bullinski
11/27 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
11/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Santiago Acosta – Matinee
12/04 Fairmount, MN vs. Red Bastien
12/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
12/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Bull Bullinski
12/12 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Julio Rodriguez – Matinee
12/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bull Bullinski & The Crusher
12/26 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Julio Rodriguez – Matinee
12/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Bull Bullinski by DQ
12/29 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
12/30 Fargo, ND beat Buddy Wolfe

1971
01/07 DePere, WI vs. Edouard Carpentier
01/08 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to The Crusher & Bull Bullinski by DQ
01/09 Minneapolis MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Wilf Caron & Dave Cox
01/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon b. The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
01/15 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon & Blackjack Lanza, beat The Crusher, Bull Bullinski, & Hercules Cortez
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
01/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Paul Vachon, double DQ vs. The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
01/23 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Tony Savoldi – Matinee
01/27 Fargo, ND beat Paul Diamond
02/03 Oshkosh, WI lost to Hercules Cortez
02/04 Denver, CO vs. Paul Diamond
02/14 Duluth, MN lost to Red Bastien
02/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
02/18 DePere, WI vs. Edouard Carpentier
02/19 Fairmont, IA vs. Jack Pesek
02/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated George Gadaski – Matinee
02/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
NWA Pacific Northwest:
02/23 Portland, OR w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
Promoter Ed Francis:
02/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Maurice Vachon, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
International Wrestling Enterprise:
02/27 Kawasaki, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
02/28 Morioka, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama – Cage match
03/01 Sendai, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
03/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Maurice Vachon, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
03/04 Kita-Kyushu, Japan drew Mighty Inoue
03/05 Fukuyama, Japan lost to Thunder Sugiyama
Promoter Ed Francis:
03/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Verne Gagne
NWA Pacific Northwest:
03/16 Portland, OR w/. Maurice Vachon, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
03/18 Salem, OR w/. Maurice Vachon, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
03/19 Denver, CO lost to Bull Bullinski
03/20 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated George Gadaski & John the Greek
03/20 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Verne Gagne & Haystacks Calhoun
03/22 Moline, IL w/. Paul Vachon, beat Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez by DQ
03/24 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
03/26 Whitehall, WI w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Paul Diamond & Bull Bullinski
04/03 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Chuck Edwards & Bill Howard
04/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
04/13 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez by DQ
04/14 Rockford, IL defeated Paul Diamond
04/17 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Bill Christy – Matinee
04/17 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Hennig
04/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
04/20 Moline, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
04/24 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
04/25 Green Bay, WI vs. The Crusher
04/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Wilbur Snyder & Bull Bullinski
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/01 Granby, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
05/08 Granby, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Billy Two Rivers
05/09 St Georges de Beauce, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Billy Two Rivers
American Wrestling Association:
05/14 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
05/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
*Lost the AWA World tag team titles
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/16 St Georges de Beauce, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
05/17 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & Pat O’Neil
05/20 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Reggie Parks & Billy Two Rivers
05/24 Shawinigan, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & Reggie Parks
05/25 Jonquiere, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
05/27 Montreal, QC vs. Reggie Parks
06/01 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
06/03 Jonquiere, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
American Wrestling Association:
06/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
Grand Prix Wrestling:
06/07 Shawinigan, QC vs. Reggie Parks
06/08 Verdun, QC vs. Reggie Parks
06/10 Arvida, QC lost to Reggie Parks by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
06/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
06/12 Omaha, NE w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
Grand Prix Wrestling:
06/14 Trois Rivieres, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
06/15 Verdun, QC lost to Billy Two Rivers
06/17 Jonquiere, QC defeated Edouard Carpentier
06/21 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Reggie Parks
06/22 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
06/26 Chicago, IL w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez
Grand Prix Wrestling:
06/27 Montmagny, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
06/28 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. War Eagle
06/29 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
07/02 Granby, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
07/02 Granby, QC lost in a Battle royal
07/06 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
07/08 Jonquiere, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle by DQ
07/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
07/12 Trois Rivieres, QC Participated in a 17-man Battle royal
07/13 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Denis Gauthier by DQ
07/16 Granby, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
American Wrestling Association:
07/17 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/19 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. The Professional (Doug Gilbert)
07/20 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon & The Professional, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Andre the
Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
07/22 St Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Reggie Parks
07/26 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
07/27 Verdun, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
07/29 St Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Reggie Parks & Denis Gauthier
08/03 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr. – Cage
08/05 St Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
08/12 St Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
08/13 Thetford Mines, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
American Wrestling Association:
08/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
Grand Prix Wrestling:
08/16 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
08/17 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
08/19 St. Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr. Cage
08/22 St. Jean, QC vs. Denis Gauthier
08/23 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
08/24 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/26 St. Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
08/30 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lou Klein & Dewey Robertson
08/31 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
09/02 St Romuald, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
09/05 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dewey Robertson & Mike Loren
09/09 St. Romuald, QC w/. Vivian Vachon, vs. Reggie Parks & Judy Dear
09/12 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
American Wrestling Association:
09/24 Denver, CO w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
09/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bobby Heenan by DQ
Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
*Won the Grand Prix Wrestling tag team titles
09/28 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
10/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Reggie Parks & Yvon Robert Jr.
10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Lou Klein & Dewey Robertson
10/19 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
10/26 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Edouard Carpentier, Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
10/28 Burlington, VT w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dewey Robertson & Reg Parks
11/02 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
11/07 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
11/13 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jack Bence & Bill Howard
11/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
11/14 Duluth, MN w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
11/15 Grand Forks, ND w/. Paul Vachon vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
Grand Prix Wrestling:
11/21 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
11/26 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Vachon, beat Frankie Adonis & Tom DeMarco
11/28 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Ben Justice & Mike Loren
12/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
12/07 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
12/09 Burlington, VT w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
12/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/15 Montreal, QC drew Verne Gagne
12/17 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
Promoter Ed Francis:
12/25 Honolulu, HI vs. Don Muraco

1972
01/01 Honolulu, HI lost to Sam Steamboat
01/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Jack Bence, lost to Don Muraco & Johnny Barend
01/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
01/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Sweet Daddy Siki drew Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat
01/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Johnny Barend
01/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
02/16 Honolulu, HI lost to Lonnie Mayne
02/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka
American Wrestling Association:
02/20 Duluth, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/21 Fairmont, MN vs. Dr. X
02/22 Moline, IL lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/23 Cheyenne, WY lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
02/24 Denver, CO lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/25 Peoria, IL beat Lars Anderson by DQ
02/25 Peoria, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Dusty Rhodes & Lars Anderson
02/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/27 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Koloff
Grand Prix Wrestling:
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Yvon Robert & Jerry Brown by DQ
02/29 Montreal. QC vs. Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
03/01 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Reggie Parks
03/03 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
American Wrestling Association:
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Grand Prix Wrestling:
03/07 Verdun, QC vs. Paul Leduc
03/09 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Denis Gauthier
03/14 Verdun, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
03/20 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant by DQ
03/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
*Lost the Grand Prix Wrestling tag team titles
04/02 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
04/03 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
American Wrestling Association:
04/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Grand Prix Wrestling:
04/07 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
04/10 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown by DQ
04/14 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Rapapotsku, lost to Yvon Robert Jr. & Ovila Asselin
04/17 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Yvon Robert Jr. & Jackie Wiecz
04/18 Verdun, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Yvon Robert Jr. & Jackie Wiecz
04/23 Thetford Mines, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
04/25 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Soldat Gorky, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Jackie Weicz
04/27 Montreal, QC vs. Yvon Robert Jr.
04/30 Sorel, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Len Shelley & Pierre Gagne
05/01 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/02 Verdun, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/07 Thetford Mines, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Billy Two Eagles & War Eagle Matinee
05/07 Quebec City, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the Grand Prix Heavyweight title
05/08 Joliette, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
05/15 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Ovila Asselin & Denis Gauthier
05/16 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
American Wrestling Association:
05/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dr. X, lost to Ivan Koloff & Stan Kowalski
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/21 Thetford Mines, QC lost to Danny Babich by DQ
05/25 Burlington, VT vs. Rene Goulet
05/28 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier – Referee: Andre the Giant
05/29 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon & Rapapotsky, vs. Tarzan Tyler, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
05/30 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet
06/05 Quebec City, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
06/07 Jonquiere, QC defeated Rene Goulet
06/12 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon & Rapapotsky, vs. Tarzan Tyler, Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
06/19 Quebec City, QC defeated Rico Garcia
06/25 St George, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
06/26 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown by DQ
06/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Rapapotsky, vs. Andre the Giant, Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
06/28 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the Grand Prix Heavyweight title
06/29 La Tuque, QC vs. Rico Garcia
07/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
07/04 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Rapapotsky, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Jos Leduc & Andre the Giant
07/05 Montreal, QC w/. Rapapotsky, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
07/08 Sudbury, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
07/12 Jonquiere, QC w/. Rapapotsky, double count out vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
07/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
07/23 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Rapapotsky, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
07/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc by DQ
08/01 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Rapapotsky, vs. Edoaurd Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
08/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
08/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Rapapotsky, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Jos Leduc & Yvon Robert Jr.
08/13 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
08/14 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
08/17 La Tuque, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
08/20 Sherbrooke, QC beat Bull Gregory
08/25 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Jos Leduc
08/30 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc – Cage match
08/31 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
*Won the Grand Prix Wrestling tag team titles
09/07 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
American Wrestling Association:
09/08 Denver, CO beat Hans Hermann
09/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/11 Port Alfred, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Wladek Kowalski, defeated Edouard Carpentier,
Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
09/13 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
09/18 Quebec City, QC lost to Jos Leduc – Cage match
09/20 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
09/27 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Andre the Giant
10/01 Trois Rivieres, QC w., Wladek Kowalski, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
10/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon & Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Andre the Giant & Jos Leduc
10/07 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
10/15 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
10/16 Quebec City, QC lost to Andre the Giant
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert, & Andre the Giant
10/19 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
American Wrestling Association:
10/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Grand Prix Wrestling:
10/24 Verdun, QC vs. War Eagle
10/24 Verdun, QC Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
10/25 Fargo, ND w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Grand Prix Wrestling:
10/27 St Johnsbury, VT w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
10/28 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, defeated Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
10/31 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Joe Leduc & Paul Leduc
11/06 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
American Wrestling Association:
11/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
Grand Prix Wrestling:
11/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
11/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
11/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
American Wrestling Association:
11/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
12/03 Quebec City, QC lost in a Battle royal
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
12/09 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
12/13 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/13 Trois Rivieres, QC lost in a Battle royal
12/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz
12/19 Verdun, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Edouard Carpentier, Jos Leduc & Andre the Giant
12/25 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz
12/25 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz by DQ

1973
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Gino Brito, Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
01/21 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, defeated Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
01/22 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
01/23 Montreal, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski & Angelo Mosca, vs. Domenic Denucci, Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
01/27 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Gilles Poisson & Destroyer #2, defeated Domenic Denucci, Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
01/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & The Crusher
01/30 Verdun, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski & Gilles Poisson, lost to Domenic Denucci, Gino Brito & Dino Bravo by DQ
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Gino Brito
02/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Bob Cleroux
02/10 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Jos Leduc
02/11 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Wladek Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Jackie Wiecz & War Eagle by DQ
02/16 Rutland, VT vs. Edouard Carpentier
02/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Domenic Denucci, Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
02/20 Verdun, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
International Wrestling Enterprise:
02/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Rapapotski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
02/25 Maebashi, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu – Cage match
02/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Rapapotski, beat Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka
03/02 Ureshino, Japan w/. Rapapotski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
03/03 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mighty Inoue & Great Kusatsu
03/04 Tagawa, Japan w/. Rapapotski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
03/05 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Rapapotski, beat Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
03/06 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi – Cage match
03/07 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
03/08 Nagano, Japan w/. Rapapotski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
03/09 Niigata, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi – Cage match
03/12 Akita, Japan w/. Rapapotski, beat Mighty Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
03/14 Haranomachi, Japan w/. Rapapotski, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
03/16 Machida, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi – Cage match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
03/25 North Bay, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
04/01 Toronto, ON w/. Paul Vachon, drew Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
04/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
International Wrestling Enterprise:
04/18 Ibaragi, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Great Kusatsu & Strong Kobayashi
*Won the IWE tag team titles
04/20 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
04/22 Kushiro, Japan w/. Buck Ramstead & The Canadian, vs. Isamu Teranishi, Tadaharu Tanaka & Mighty Inoue
04/24 Nemuro, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Mighty Inoue, Rusher Kimura, & Isamu Teranishi
04/25 Sapporo, Japan w/. Lars Anderson & The Canadian, drew Mighty Inoue, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/27 Sendai, Japan w/. The Canadian, lost to Mighty Inoue & Great Kusatsu
04/28 Esashi, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
04/29 Fujioka, Japan w/. Lars Anderson & Buck Ramstead, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
04/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
05/01 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff & Lars Anderson, drew Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/05 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Lars Anderson & The Canadian, lost to Rusher Kimura, Great Kusatsu & Takeshi Oiso
05/06 Okuchi, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
05/10 Yonago, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, drew Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
05/11 Izumo, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
05/12 Fuchiyama, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler & Lars Anderson, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
05/13 Mishima, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
05/14 Funabashi, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
05/15 Ohmiya, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura – Cage match
Promoter Ed Francis:
05/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Sam Steamboat
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/20 Sept Iles, QC vs. Edouard Ethifier
05/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Tokyo Joe, vs. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
05/23 Shawinigan, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, vs. Jackie Wiecz & Reynald Dube
05/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, participated in a tag team tournament
06/04 Ottawa, ON defeated Edouard Ethifier
06/10 Coaticook, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
06/11 Quebec City, QC vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown – Handicap match
06/15 Cowansville, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Professor Calderon
06/24 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
06/27 Cap de la Madeleine, w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown by reversed decision
07/02 Ottawa, ON double DQ vs. Wladek Kowalski
07/06 Val D’Or, QC Advertised to appear
07/07 Rouyn, QC Advertised to appear
07/08 La Sarre, QC Advertised to appear
07/08 Ville-Marie, QC Advertised to appear
07/09 Quebec City, QC vs. Gerry Brown
07/14 Montreal, QC defeated Wladek Kowalski
*Won the Grand Prix Wrestling Heavyweight title
07/16 Ottawa, ON lost to Wladek Kowalski – Cage match
07/17 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Tokyo Joe, lost to Dale Roberts, Gerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink
American Wrestling Association:
07/27 Denver, CO w/. Ther Crusher, lost to Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/31 Quebec City, QC lost to Dale Roberts by decision
08/01 Alma, QC Advertised to appear
08/06 Ottawa, ON defeated Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
08/11 Montreal, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
08/12 Coaticook, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
08/17 St. Agapit, QC Advertised to appear
08/18 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Wladek Kowalski
08/20 Quebec City, QC vs. Dale Roberts
09/17 Quebec City, QC defeated Wladek Kowalski by DQ
09/19 Truro, NS vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
09/24 Ottawa, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/28 St. Andrews, NB vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
American Wrestling Association:
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff – Cage match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
10/01 Quebec City, QC vs. Toru Tanaka
10/02 Montreal, QC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
*Lost the Grand Prix Wrestling Heavyweight title
10/08 Ottawa, ON vs. Toru Tanaka
10/09 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Wladek Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
10/16 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
10/18 Trois Rivieres, QC defeated Wladek Kowalski by DQ
10/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, double DQ vs. Wladek Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
10/23 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Wladek Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
10/27 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Wladek Kowalski
10/30 Verdun, QC vs. Wladek Kowalski
11/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Wladek Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
11/06 Verdun, QC lost to Gilles Poisson
11/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, beat Killer Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
11/13 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Ethifier & War Eagle
American Wrestling Association:
11/14 Omaha, NE beat Billy Graham
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks
Grand Prix Wrestling:
11/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Wladek Kowalski & Gilles Poisson
11/20 Verdun, QC no contest vs. Toru Tanaka
11/24 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
11/26 Quebec City, QC lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ
12/02 Montreal, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
12/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
American Wrestling Association:
12/04 Moline, IL w/. Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/13 Hull, QC vs. Tarzan Tyler
12/26 Montreal, QC vs. Tarzan Tyler
12/26 Montreal, QC lost in a 24-man Battle royal
12/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, defeated Wladek Kowalski & Chuck O’Connor
American Wrestling Association:
12/29 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
12/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Lars Anderson

1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Armando Rodriguez – Matinee
01/05 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Billy Graham
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/07 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
01/08 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Vancon, defeated Paul Leduc & Tex McKenzie
01/09 Miami, FL w/. Stan Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc by DQ
01/10 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Vachon, defeated Steve Keirn & Paul Jones
01/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Stan Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
01/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Vachon, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Boris Malenko
01/12 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Vachon, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
01/14 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
01/15 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Vachon, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie
01/16 Miami, FL w/. Stan Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
American Wrestling Association:
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff – Cage match
01/18 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Taylor by DQ
01/18 Chicago, IL lost in a two-ring Battle royal
01/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Caesar Pabon – Matinee
02/12 Moline, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Graham by DQ
02/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
02/28 Denver, CO lost to Billy Graham by DQ
NWA Pacific Northwest:
03/05 Portland, OR beat Karl Krupp
03/06 Corvallis, OR beat Monte Zuma
03/07 Salem, OR beat Kurt Von Steiger by count out
03/12 Portland, OR drew Jimmy Snuka
03/14 Salem, OR lost to Kurt Von Steiger
03/15 Eugene, OR lost to Kurt Von Steiger
03/16 Portland, OR beat Eric Froelich
03/19 Portland, OR lost to Jack Brisco
American Wrestling Association:
03/22 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens No DQ match
04/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Prince Pullins
04/07 Green Bay, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Billy Graham & Larry Heinemi – Cage match
04/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/06 Montreal, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
05/20 Montreal, QC w/. Ray Glenn, beat Tor Kamata & Mr. Hito
05/27 Quebec City, QC lost to Tiger Jeet Singh by disqualification
07/08 Ottawa, ON vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/15 Montreal, QC beat Danny Lynch
07/22 Quebec City, QC w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Gilles Poisson & Tarzan Tyler
07/27 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
07/28 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Jos Leduc
07/29 Ottawa, ON vs. Edouard Carpentier – Cage match
08/05 Quebec City, QC vs. Gilles Poisson
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
08/07 Truro, NS vs. Gino Brito
08/11 Beresford, NB vs. Gino Brito
08/11 Richibouctou, NB vs. Gino Brito
08/14 Truro, NS vs. Gino Brito Chain match
08/21 Beresford, NS vs. Jos Leduc Cage match
08/21 Shediac, NB vs. Jos Leduc Cage match
08/28 Truro, NS vs. Jos Leduc Cage match
09/01 Cap Pele, NB vs. Jos Leduc Cage match
09/01 Richibouctou, NB vs. Jos Leduc Cage match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/09 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Dale Roberts & Gerry Brown
09/16 Quebec City, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
09/17 Verdun, QC vs. Jos Leduc
09/24 Ottawa, ON vs. Don Leo Jonathan
10/01 Verdun, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
10/07 Ottawa, ON w/. Paul Vachon, vs. Jay York & Mike York
10/08 Verdun, QC w/. Gypsy Joe, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Jos Leduc
10/15 Verdun, QC w/. Gypsy Joe & Chin Lee, lost to Serge Dumont, Jos & Paul Leduc
10/29 Verdun, QC beat Chin Lee
10/30 Verdun, QC lost to Gypsy Joe
11/12 Verdun, QC vs. Gypsy Joe
11/19 Verdun, QC vs. Gypsy Joe
11/26 Verdun, QC w/. Paul Leduc & Gigi the Greek, vs. Chin Lee, Fernand Frechette & UFO
12/03 Verdun, QC vs. UFO
12/05 Burlington, VT vs. Don Leo Jonathan
12/10 Verdun, QC vs. Setty the Armenian
12/17 Verdun, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Chin Lee & UFO

1975
World Class Championship Wrestling, Promoter Fritz Von Erich:
01/09 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Roddy Piper
01/10 Houston, TX vs. Doug Gilbert
01/13 Fort Worth, TX lost to Roddy Piper
01/14 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
01/16 Victoria, TX vs. Roddy Piper
01/20 Fort Worth, TX beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/21 Dallas, TX beat Don Muraco
01/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Don Muraco
01/28 Dallas, TX beat Blackjack Mulligan
02/04 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Blackjack Lanza
02/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Bruggers
02/11 Dallas, TX w/. El Gran Markus, lost to Red Bastien & Al Madril
02/14 Houston, TX vs. Billy Graham
02/18 Dallas, TX beat Red Bastien
02/24 Fort Worth, TX beat Blackjack Mulligan
02/25 Dallas, TX drew Blackjack Lanza – Brass Knuckles match
02/28 Houston, TX No Information Available
03/04 Dallas, TX vs. Fritz Von Erich
03/07 Houston, TX drew Billy Graham
International Wrestling Enterprise:
03/10 Gyota, Japan double count out vs. Mighty Inoue
03/11 Hitachi, Japan w/. Intern #1, lost to Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
03/13 Yokaichi, Japan w/. Intern #2, lost to Great Kusatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
03/14 Toyohashi, Japan double knockout vs. Rusher Kimura – Cage match
03/15 Kawagoe, Japan defeated Isamu Teranishi
03/17 Tokushima, Japan defeated Katsuzo Oiyama
03/18 Tokuyama, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
03/20 Higashi-Osaka, Japan defeated Tadaharu Tanaka
03/21 Tamano, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
03/23 Nakamura, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura by DQ
03/26 Oguchi, Japan w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
03/28 Tsukumi, Japan w/. Intern #2, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
03/30 Hamada, Japan w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
04/01 Osaka, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura – Cage match
04/02 Tachikawa, Japan double count out vs. Great Kusatsu
04/04 Noetsu, Japan w/. Intern #1, lost to Great Kusatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/05 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
04/07 Niigata, Japan w/. Intern #2, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
04/08 Nagareyama, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue by DQ
04/09 Iwase, Japan w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
04/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
*Won the IWE World Heavyweight title
04/11 Hanamaki, Japan w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Mighty Inoue & Animal Hamaguchi
04/12 Iwaizuma, Japan defeated Animal Hamaguchi
04/14 Hakkodate, Japan double count out vs. Mighty Inoue
04/16 Obihiro, Japan w/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/17 Otaru, Japan defeated Tadaharu Tanaka
04/19 Sapporo, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura – Cage match
*Lost the IWE World Heavyweight title
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/02 Houston, TX beat Billy Graham
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
05/12 Fort Worth, TX drew Billy Graham – 60 mins.
05/24 Houston, TX vs. Billy Graham- Cage match
06/03 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Graham, double DQ vs. Jose Lothario & Jos Leduc
American Wrestling Association:
06/28 St. Paul, MN lost to Chris Taylor by count out
06/29 Sheboygan, WI beat Bull Bullinski
Western States Wrestling, Promoters Terry & Dory Funk Jr.:
07/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
07/11 Abilene, TX lost to Terry Funk
07/16 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero
07/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Tim Brooks
07/24 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Billy Graham
07/29 Dallas, TX w/. Billy Graham & John Tolos, lost to Jose Lothario, El Santo & Al Madril
08/05 Dallas, TX lost to Billy Graham
*Lost the Texas Brass Knuckles title
08/08 Houston, TX lost to Billy Graham
*(Reported to have) lost the Texas Brass Knuckles title
Promoter ?:
09/02 Montreal, QC w/. Eddie & Gerry Morrow, beat Killer Kowalski, Pretty Boy Anthony &
Sailor White
09/09 Montreal, QC lost to Serge Dumont by count out
American Wrestling Association:
09/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Jos Leduc, no contest vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
Western States Wrestling:
09/30 Big Spring, TX lost to Ricky Romero by DQ
10/01 Abilene, TX vs. Tim Brooks
10/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Ray Candy
10/02 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
10/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/20 Fort Worth, TX vs. Peter Maivia
10/21 Dallas, TX lost to Rick Martel
10/27 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
10/28 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastien

1976
Promoter ?:
01/20 Verdun, QC lost to Ali Baba by disqualification
01/27 Verdun, QC w/. Mike Vachon, beat Ali Baba & Bull Gregory
American Wrestling Association:
01/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Kenny Jay & Peter Lee
02/07 Moline, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Caesar Pabon & Dick Reynolds
02/14 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Caesar Pabon & Dick Reynolds
02/15 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, double DQ vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
02/18 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Bull Bullinski & Jos Leduc
02/27 Denver, CO defeated Kim Duk
02/28 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
02/28 Chicago, IL drew Pepper Gomez
02/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Bull Bullinski
03/03 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Larry Hennig
03/05 Rockford, IL defeated Bull Bullinski
03/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Pampero Firpo & Kim Duk
03/13 Moline, IL defeated Kenny Jay
03/13 Moline, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke defeated Scotty Campbell & Khosrow Vaziri
03/14 Green Bay, WI drew Chris Taylor
03/16 Omaha, NE double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
03/16 Omaha, ME lost in a Battle royal
03/17 Denver, CO lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
03/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chris Taylor by DQ
03/20 Moline, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Dick Reynolds & Caesar Pabon
03/20 Rockford, IL lost to Andre the Giant
03/20 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
03/21 Hibbing, MN defeated Pampero Firpo
03/23 Fargo, ND w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
03/27 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Billy Red Cloud & Kenny Jay
03/27 Peoria, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Pampero Firpo & Kim Duk
03/29 Lincoln, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Pampero Firpo & Kim Duk
04/03 Moline, IL defeated Peter Lee
04/04 Kenosha, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Pampero Firpo & The Crusher
04/06 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo
04/07 Davenport, IA drew Dick Blood
04/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Pampero Firpo & Larry Hennig
04/09 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Pampero Firpo & Chris Taylor
04/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Pampero Firpo
04/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
04/21 Davenport, IA lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
04/22 Rock Falls, IL vs. Chris Taylor
04/24 Minneapolis, MN (TV) no contest vs. Peter Lee – Matinee
04/25 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Khosrow Vaziri
04/27 Omaha, NE beat Dick Blood
04/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
04/30 Denver, CO defeated Jim Brunzell
05/02 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
05/02 Green Bay, WI co-won a two ring Battle royal
05/03 Montreal, QC lost to Butch Morgan by disqualification
05/04 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell
05/05 Davenport, IA beat Chris Taylor by DQ
05/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
05/09 Virginia, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/13 Burlington, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/14 Kewanee, IL lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
05/15 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
05/18 Lincoln, NE lost to Jos Leduc
05/19 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Jos Leduc
05/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/22 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Scott Irwin & Kenny Jay
05/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/23 Green Bay, WI beat Larry Hennig
05/25 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
05/26 Peoria, IL double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
06/05 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc by DQ
06/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc by DQ
06/07 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/08 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/11 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
06/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc – No DQ match
07/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc Lumberjack
07/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
07/13 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc Lumberjack
07/14 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
07/16 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc Lumberjack
07/17 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
07/18 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ
07/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
07/27 Omaha, NE beat Bull Bullinski
07/28 Davenport, IA lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/29 Hibbing, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ
07/30 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens
08/02 Cambridge, IL defeated Buck Zumhofe
08/04 Peoria, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Jos Leduc
08/07 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay – Matinee
08/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ
08/10 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
08/11 Davneport, IA beat Greg Gagne
08/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne
08/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
08/20 Denver, CO lost to Jim Brunzell
08/21 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Kenny Jay & Mike Soma
08/24 Omaha, NE drew Billy Francis
08/25 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/26 Duluth, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ
08/27 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & Ox Baker, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Wilbur Snyder
08/28 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Burnzell & Greg Gagne
08/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/06 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/10 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/18 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/21 Omaha, NE beat Billy Red Cloud
09/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Peter Maivia
09/26 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
09/29 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell
09/30 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
*Won the Central States tag team titles
10/03 Duluth, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Pierre Poisson, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg & Verne Gagne
10/05 Omaha, NE lost to Peter Maivia
10/06 Peoria, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
10/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Peter Maivia & Billy Francis
10/09 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Kenny Jay
10/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Peter Maivia
10/19 Omaha, NE beat Buck Zumhofe
10/20 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
10/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mike George & Super Intern
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
10/22 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Peter Maivia
10/23 Peoria, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & Iron Sheik, lost to Peter Maivia, Billy Francis & Greg Gagne
10/25 Fargo, ND no contest vs. The Crusher
10/27 Duluth, MN lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
10/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Peter Maivia
10/29 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Francis
10/30 Minneapolis, MN (TV) lost t Billy Francis – Matinee
10/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
11/03 Dixon, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Peter Maivia & The Crusher
11/04 Macomb, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Greg Gagne
11/05 Denver, CO defeated Bull Bullinski
11/10 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Peter Maivia
11/12 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/19 Denver, CO no contest vs. The Crusher
11/20 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Gagne
11/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
11/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Peter Maivia & The Crusher
11/30 Omaha, NE no contest vs. The Crusher
12/01 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher – Saloon match
12/03 Burlington, IA w/. Moose Morowski, vs. Billy Francis & Jim Brunzell
12/05 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
12/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/10 Denver, CO defeated Billy Francis by DQ
12/11 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Peter Lee & Mike Soma
12/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
12/12 St. Paul, MN defeated Billy Francis by DQ
12/14 Omaha, NE beat Billy Francis by DQ
12/17 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Francis by DQ
12/18 Rockford, IL defeated Billy Francis
12/25 Minneapolis, MN (TV) w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Armando Rodriguez & Kenny Jay
12/26 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Peter Maivia & The Crusher
12/27 Lincoln, NE defeated Billy Francis
12/28 Moline, IL lost to Billy Francis
12/29 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher – Death match

1977
01/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher – Cage match
01/07 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Billy Francis
01/08 Rockford, IL lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher – Cage match
01/15 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
01/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Billy Francis & Peter Maivia
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher – Cage match
01/20 Davenport, IA lost to Chris Taylor
01/23 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Billy Francis & The Crusher Cage match
01/29 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Peter Maivia & The Crusher by DQ
01/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pierre Poisson & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Billy Francis
06/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, drew Bob Backlund, Jim Brunzell, & Bill Francis
06/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris Breznikoff, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
Promoter ?:
09/05 Montreal, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito by DQ
09/12 Montreal, QC beat Gino Brito by DQ
09/19 Montreal, QC lost to Gino Brito by DQ
09/27 Verdun, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/03 Montreal, QC w/. Tarzan Tyler & Sailor White, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier, Gino Brito, & Richard Charland
10/24 Montreal, QC w/. Waldo Von Erich vs. Gino Brito & Spiros Arion

1978
02/14 Verdun, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Sailor White & Pretty Boy Anthony
02/28 Montreal, QC w/. ??, beat Waldo Von Erich & Tony Parisi
04/22 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Gilles Poisson & Alexis Smirnoff
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Billy Red Lyons & Dewey Robertson
Promoter ?:
09/06 Montreal, QC beat El Santo #1
American Wrestling Association:
12/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by CO

1979
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens – Cage match
02/05 Montreal, QC w/. Mighty Igor, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
02/11 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
02/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, no contest vs. Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
02/26 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
03/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens – Cage match
03/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Iron Sheik
03/17 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens – Cage match
03/23 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
03/30 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA champion) by DQ
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA champion) *Title is held up.
04/11 Omaha, NE double count out vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA champion) – No DQ match
04/14 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA Champion) by DQ
04/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by count out
04/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff – Cage match
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff – No DQ match
05/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens – Cage match
05/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
05/11 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Pat Patterson
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Pat Patterson
05/25 Denver, CO beat Bobby Duncum
06/01 Omaha, NE w/. Greg Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Nick Bockwinkel
06/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
06/03 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Race Bannon – Matinee
06/03 St. Paul, MN drew Nick Bockwinkel
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
06/10 Minneapolis, MN (TV) defeated Fernando Torres
06/10 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/15 Denver, CO w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
06/16 Omaha, NE beat Super Destroyer Mark II
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Super Destroyer Mark II
07/01 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
07/06 Pekin, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/07 Omaha, NE drew Ray Stevens
07/08 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
07/13 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
07/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
07/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
07/18 Austin, MN vs. Super Destroyer Mark II
07/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens – Taped Fist match
07/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
07/20 Rockford, IL beat Ray Stevens – Taped Fist match
07/28 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/11 Omaha, NE w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Stan Hansen & Bobby Duncum
*Lost AWA tag team titles, (loss not acknowledged in the United States)
08/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonowski, beat Jesse Ventura, Alfred Hayes, & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/22 Milton, WI w/. Verne Gagne, defeated Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/24 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Robinson, beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Hansen
08/31 Kewanee, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
09/08 Omaha, NE lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Jay Youngblood
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine
American Wrestling Association:
09/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Stan Hansen
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Raul Guzman
09/20 Austin, MN w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II
09/24 Peoria, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/25 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
09/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Alfred Hayes
09/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Marks II & III
10/09 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Super Destroyer Mark III
10/10 Omaha, NE beat Alfred Hayes
10/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Alfred Hayes
10/13 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Robinson, defeated Super Destroyer Marks II & III
10/14 Green Bay, WI beat Alfred Hayes
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Super Destroyer Mark II & III
10/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Kenny Jay, lost to Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer Mark II
10/20 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Bobby Duncum & Jesse Ventura
10/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
10/23 St. Paul, MN Participated in a Battle royal
10/24 Omaha, NE beat Alfred Hayes
10/27 Austin, MN vs. Adrian Adonis
10/27 Austin, MN Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
10/28 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Peoria, IL beat Alfred Hayes
10/30 Peoria, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/03 Rockford, IL lost n a Battle royal
11/07 Omaha, NE lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
11/09 Denver, CO lost to Super Destroyer Mark II
11/09 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Green Bay, WI beat Super Destroyer Mark III
11/11 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Alfred Hayes
11/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
11/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Mark II & III
11/28 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Mark II & III
12/01 Chicago, IL w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
12/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Super Destroyer Mark III
12/12 Omaha, NE w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
12/14 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Super Destroyer Mark III
12/21 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Super Destroyer Marks II & III
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Super Destroyer Mark II by count out
12/26 Lincoln, NE defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/28 Green Bay, WI beat Super Destroyer Mark II
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Super Destroyer Mark II

1980
01/04 Lacrosse, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
01/11 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Super Destroyer Mark II
01/12 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel – No DQ match
01/30 Omaha, NE defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
02/01 Denver, CO w/. The Crusher & Alfred Hayes, no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II
02/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
02/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, no contest vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
02/09 Chicago, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Bruiser Brody & Super Destroyer Mark II
02/11 Sioux City, IA no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/16 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Adrian Adonis
02/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Adrian Adonis
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adrian Adonis
03/01 Chicago, IL lost to Super Destroyer Mark II by DQ
03/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/07 Sioux City, IA w/. Verne Gagne vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/08 Rockford, IL w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, defeated Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura Matinee
03/09 Green Bay, WI w/. The Crusher & Alfred Hayes, Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Heenan, & Super Destroyer Mark II
03/15 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel – Cage match
03/16 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/22 Chicago, IL w/. Verne Gagne, beat Bruiser Brody & Super Destroyer Mark II
03/23 St. Paul, MN lost to Jesse Ventura
03/24 Lincoln, NE beat Adrian Adonis
03/26 Stevens Point, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/29 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher & Alfred Hayes, beat Jerry Blackwell, Bobby Heenan, & Super Destroyer Mark II
03/31 Peoria, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/07 Omaha, NE lost to Nick Bockwinkel
04/11 Sioux City, IA w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/12 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
04/13 Kenosha, WI lost to Adrian Adonis – Matinee
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/21 Omaha, NE lost to Jesse Ventura by count out
04/22 Lincoln, NE w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
04/23 Peoria, IL w/. Alfred Hayes, beat Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II
04/24 LaSalle, IL w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
04/30 Ottawa, ON w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
05/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
05/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
05/09 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
05/10 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
05/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura No DQ match
05/19 Omaha, NE lost to Adrian Adonis
05/24 Colorado Springs, CO vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
06/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
06/09 Omaha, NE beat Adrian Adonis – Falls count anywhere match
06/10 Peoria, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/11 Ottawa, ON lost to Adrian Adonis
06/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
06/14 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
06/15 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/23 Sioux City, IA w/. The Crusher vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
06/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura No DQ match
07/11 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
07/13 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/14 Ottawa, ON lost to Bobby Heenan by DQ
07/18 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jerry Valiant
07/19 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
07/20 *Lost the AWA World tag team titles by default when they failed to appear in Denver
07/27 Denver, CO w/. Tito Santana, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
07/28 Sioux City, IA beat Adrian Adonis
08/01 Omaha, NE w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Bobby Heenan
08/05 Pekin, IL lost to Jesse Ventura by DQ
08/08 Green Bay, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/16 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
08/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
08/22 Denver, CO beat Adrian Adonis
08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
08/24 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/06 Omaha, NE w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to John Studd by DQ
09/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/12 Denver, CO vs. Jesse Ventura
09/13 Sheboygan, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
09/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Jerry Blackwell & John Studd
09/24 Omaha, NE w/. Dino Bravo, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
09/27 Rockford, IL lost to John Studd
10/02 Denver, CO w/. Verne Gagne, vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
10/18 Rockford, IL beat Bobby Heenan by count out
10/18 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Adrian Adonis
10/19 Green Bay, WI lost in a two-ring Battle royal
10/20 Ottawa, ON vs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jesse Ventura
10/22 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
10/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jesse Ventura
11/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/01 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/02 St. Paul, MN beat Bobby Heenan by count out
11/02 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
11/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/08 Chicago, IL beat Ali Hassan
11/09 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/09 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/12 Omaha, NE lost to Jerry Blackwell
11/14 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/22 Rockford, IL lost to John Studd
11/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jerry Blackwell
11/29 Omaha, NE beat John Studd by DQ
11/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Dino Bravo vs. John Studd & Jesse Ventura
12/05 Denver, CO w/. Dino Bravo, lost to John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
12/06 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
12/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. The Crusher, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
12/11 Winnipeg, MB beat John Studd by count out
12/11 Winnipeg, MB defeated Bobby Heenan by count out
12/12 St. Paul, MN lost to John Studd
12/13 Omaha, NE lost to John Studd
12/14 Glencoe, MN vs. Jesse Ventura
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat John Studd
12/26 Green Bay, WI beat Jesse Ventura – Algerian Death match
12/27 Janesville, WI W/. The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell & John Studd by DQ
12/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis, & Jesse Ventura
12/29 Rice Lake, WI w/. Tito Santana, no contest vs. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
12/30 New Ulm, MN w/. Buck Zumhofe, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan

1981
01/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell Cage match
01/10 Omaha, NE beat John Studd
01/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to John Studd
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Buck Zumhofe & The Crusher, beat Pat Patterson, Ray Stevens, & Nick Bockwinkel
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Buck Zumhofe, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Pat Patterson
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Buck Zumhofe & The Crusher, lost to Pat Patterson, Ray Stevens, & Nick Bockwinkel
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Crusher, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
02/01 Monroe, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ – Matinee
02/01 Racine, WI w/. The Crusher, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
02/03 Omaha, NE w/. The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe, beat Adrian Adonis, Nick Bockwinkel, & Bobby Heenan
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
02/22 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/24 Kitchener, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, defeated Bob Duncum & Iron Sheik by DQ
02/25 London, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, vs. Bobby Duncum & Swede Hansen
02/26 Kingston, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess
American Wrestling Association:
05/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
06/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Blackwell
International Wrestling:
06/29 Montreal, QC vs. The Destroyer
06/30 Ottawa, ON w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Sailor White & John White
07/05 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
07/06 Montreal, QC defeated The Destroyer by DQ
07/08 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
07/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Swede Hanson & The Hangman
07/13 Montreal, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
American Wrestling Association:
07/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, lost to Adrian Adonis, Jesse Ventura, & Jerry Blackwell
International Wrestling:
07/20 Montreal, QC defeated Pierre Lefebvre
07/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
07/26 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
07/27 Montreal, QC lost to Michel Dubois by DQ
08/03 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond & Jacques Rougeau Jr., drew The Destroyer, Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/06 Nicolet, QC vs. Michel Dubois
08/10 Montreal, QC w/. Mike Vachon, no contest vs. Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/11 Ottawa, ON defeated Pierre Lefebvre
08/13 Nicolet, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
08/16 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
08/17 Montreal, QC vs. The Destroyer
08/18 Ottawa, ON defeated Pierre Lefebvre – Death match
08/24 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Michel Dubois
08/26 Nicolet, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
08/31 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Swede Hanson & The Hangman by DQ
09/03 Courcelles, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
09/06 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Michel Dubois
09/07 Montreal, QC vs. Killer Khan
09/08 Ottawa, ON vs. Pierre Lefebvre – Cage match
09/09 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
09/14 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Khan
09/20 St. George de Beauce vs. Pierre Lefebvre – Cage match
09/20 St. Hyacinthe, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
09/28 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. The Hangman & Pierre Lefebvre
American Wrestling Aassociation:
12/03 Winnipeg, MB Guest referee on an AWA card

1982
01/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Adnan Al-Kaissie & Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
07/04 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/07 Quebec City, QC vs. Pat Patterson
07/17 Granby, QC defeated Pat Patterson by DQ
07/20 Lac Megantic, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
07/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
07/26 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier & Billy Jackson, beat Davey Johnson & The Texans
07/28 Quebec City, QC vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/31 Granby, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
08/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Alfred Hayes & Pierre Lefebvre
American Wrestling Association:
08/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
International Wrestling:
08/09 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/11 Quebec City, QC vs. Pierre Lefebvre
08/15 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
08/16 Montreal, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
08/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Edouard Carpentier, Gino Brito & Dino Bravo, vs. Billy Robinson, Alfred Hayes, Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
09/07 Sherbrooke, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/08 Quebec City, QC defeated Alfred Hayes
09/10 Hull, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, lost to Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/15 Quebec City, QC vs. Billy Robinson
American Wrestling Association:
09/19 St. Paul, MN drew Jerry Blackwell
International Wrestling:
09/22 Quebec City, QC vs. Mr. Hito
09/27 Montreal, QC lost to Billy Robinson
American Wrestling Association:
11/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Steve O, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
11/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
12/11 Rockford, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
12/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Jim Brunzell, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/17 Denver, CO w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Bobby Heenan & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jim Brunzell, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie

1983
01/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
01/08 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Rene Goulet
01/15 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie & Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera & Jesse Ventura by DQ
01/27 Oakland, CA no contest vs. Jesse Ventura
02/03 Winnipeg, MB Appeared, but did not wrestle
02/05 Sheboygan, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
02/06 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/10 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
02/13 St. Paul, MN beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
02/24 Sioux City, IA w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/27 Denver, CO w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Adnan Al-Kaissie & Rene Goulet
03/08 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Adnan Al-Kaissie, & Rene Goulet
03/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ken Patera & Jesse Ventura
03/31 Sioux City, IA w/. Hulk Hogan, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/07 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
04/08 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera, Jesse Ventura, & Bobby Heenan
04/10 San Francisco, CA double DQ vs. Jerry Blackwell
04/13 Brandon, MB lost to Jesse Ventura
04/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hulk Hogan, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/16 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
04/17 Racine, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Ken Patera & Jesse Ventura
04/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Hulk Hogan & Baron Von Raschke, beat Ken Patera, Bobby Heenan, & Jack Lanza
05/03 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Rene Goulet
05/04 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
05/08 Aberdeen, SD defeated Rene Goulet
05/14 San Francisco, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
05/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell
05/20 Rockford, IL beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
05/21 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
05/22 Bloomington, MN beat Jerry Blackwell
05/27 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Ken Patera by DQ
06/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/12 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/13 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
06/15 Dauphin, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Lanza
06/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/17 Denver, CO beat Jerry Blackwell
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Blackwell – Death match
06/24 Rockford, IL w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
07/08 Clinton,. WI no contest vs. Ken Patera
07/09 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe, beat David Shultz, Bobby Heenan, & Jack Lanza
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ken Patera
07/12 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Blackwell – Death match
07/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Verne Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
07/16 San Francisco, CA beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
07/23 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/24 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
07/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/10 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera (Non-title)
08/12 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Brad Rheingans & Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
08/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
08/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell – Death match
08/27 Chicago, IL w/. Steve Olsonowski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
09/09 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/10 San Francisco, CA vs. Nick Bockwinkel
09/16 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera – Death match
09/17 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
International Wrestling:
09/19 Montreal, QC w/. Rick Martel, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
09/21 Quebec City, QC w/. Greg Gagne, defeated Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
American Wrestling Association:
10/19 Dauphin, MB beat Ray Stevens
10/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Rick Martel & Andre the Giant, beat Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/20 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man Battle royal
10/21 Denver, CO w/. Andre the Giant & Rick Martel, beat Billy Graham, Mr. Saito, & David Schultz
10/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
10/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Andre the Giant & Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/23 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/23 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Stephens Point, WI w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/30 Stephens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Rockford, IL w/. Rick Martel, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/05 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/07 Willmar, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Billy Graham & Ray Stevens
11/07 Willmar, MN lost in a Battle royal
11/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Rick Martel & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/12 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mr. Saito & David Shultz
11/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/26 San Francisco, CA vs. Nick Bockwinkel
12/08 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. David Shultz
12/10 Germantown, WI w/. Rick Martel, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ken Patera
12/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
12/18 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, defeated Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ray Stevens, Jim Brunzell, & Greg Gagne, beat Mr. Saito, Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera

1984
01/01 Minneapolis, MN (TV) Appeared but did not wrestle
01/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke, Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell, defeated Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, Adnan Al-Kaissie & Mr. Saito
01/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito
01/15 St. Paul, MN w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Mulligan
01/28 Sheboygan, WI w/. The Crusher, no contest vs. Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito
01/29 Chicago, IL w/. The Crusher, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
01/31 San Francisco, CA w/. The Crusher, beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
02/02 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Mr. Saito
02/18 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura by DQ
02/19 Green Bay, WI beat Jerry Blackwell
03/10 Rockford, IL w/. The Crusher, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
International Wrestling:
03/12 Montreal, QC w/. Tony Parisi, defeated Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura by DQ
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, lost to Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito, & Jerry Blackwell
03/23 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, lost to Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito, & Jerry Blackwell
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Mr. Saito, Jesse Ventura, & Jerry Blackwell
04/07 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell, Mr. Saito, & Jesse Ventura – Cage match
International Wrestling:
04/09 Quebec City, QC w/. Dominic Denucci, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Larry Zbyzsko
American Wrestling Association:
04/10 Salt Lake City, UT w/. The Crusher & Greg Gagne, defeated Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/13 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, & The Crusher, beat Jerry Blackwell, Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura – Cage match
04/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Mr. Saito, Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell – Cage match
04/21 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Mr. Saito
International Wrestling:
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau, beat Bob Boucher & Gilles Poisson
American Wrestling Association:
04/26 Las Vegas, NV w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
04/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher, beat Jesse Ventura, Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan – Cage match
International Wrestling:
06/06 Quebec City, QC w/. Leo Burke, vs. Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre
World Wrestling Federation:
06/15 St. Louis, MO defeated Lanny Kean
06/16 New York, NY beat Steve Lombardi
06/17 Minneapolis, MN defeated Buddy Colt
Catch Wrestling Association:
06/27 Graz, Austria w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wayne Bridges & Pete Roberts by DQ
06/28 Graz, Austria lost to Pete Roberts by DQ
06/29 Graz, Austria lost to Otto Wanz by DQ
07/01 Graz, Austria w/. Indio Guajaro, lost to Tony St. Clair & Pete Roberts
07/03 Graz, Austria lost to Billy Samson
07/03 Graz, Austria w/. Rene Lasartesse, beat Wayne Bridges & Dave Morgan
07/05 Graz, Austria w/. John Harris, lost to Otto Wanz & Caswell Martin
07/06 Graz, Austria beat Caswell Martin
07/08 Graz, Austria double count out vs. Wayne Bridges
07/10 Graz, Austria w/. Indio Guajaro, lost to Pete Roberts & Dave Morgan
07/11 Graz, Austria w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Caswell Martin & Pete Roberts
07/13 Graz, Austria w/. Rasputin II, lost to Caswell Martin & Wayne Bridges by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/20 St. Louis, MO defeated Moondog Rex
07/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Roger Smith
07/28 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tiger Chung Lee
07/29 Phoenix, AZ defeated Tiger Chung Lee
08/06 Brantford, ON defeated Bob Marcus
08/11 Chicago, IL beat Ken Patera by count out
08/27 Louisville, KY defeated Billy Travis
09/15 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jesse Ventura
09/17 Oakland, CA w/. Sika & Afa, beat Dick Murdoch, Alexis Smirnoff & Lou Albano
09/18 San Diego, CA defeated Ken Shepherd
09/19 Inglewood, CA beat Jack Armstrong
09/20 San Jose, CA lost to Dick Murdoch
09/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hulk Hogan, beat John Studd & George Steele
09/29 Kansas City, MO beat Johnny Valiant
09/30 Chicago, IL beat The Spoiler by count out
10/22 New York, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Jerry Valiant
11/12 Chicago, IL w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Mr. Fuji & George Steele
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat George Steele by DQ
11/27 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
11/29 Kansas City, MO beat Rene Goulet

1985
Pro Wrestling America:
01/15 Anoka, MN beat Steve Regal
*Won the Pro Wrestling America Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Federation:
01/29 Minneapolis, MN Referee for Andre/Mulligan vs. Studd/Patera
02/13 Davenport, IA defeated Moondog Spot
02/14 Peoria, IL w/. Andre the Giant, beat John Studd & Ken Patera by DQ
02/15 Chicago, IL beat Moondog Spot
02/16 Indianapolis, IN w/. Andre the Giant, double DQ vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
02/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, vs. John Studd, Ken Patera & Paul Orndorff
05/06 Peoria, IL beat Rene Goulet
05/11 Madison, WI vs. Matt Borne
05/29 Davenport, IA beat Rene Goulet
05/29 Davenport, IA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
05/31 Milwaukee, WI vs. Moondog Spot
06/02 Denver, CO drew The Spoiler
06/12 South Bend, IN vs. Moondog Spot
06/13 Waterloo, IA w/. Ivan Putski, defeated John Studd & Johnny Valiant
06/14 Omaha, NE beat Moondog Spot
06/21 Peoria, IL defeated Bobby Colt
06/28 Chicago, IL beat Rene Goulet
06/29 Kansas City, MO defeated Moondog Spot
07/05 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Les Thornton
07/06 Omaha, NE defeated The Terminator
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dynamite Kid, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/02 Omaha, NE beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/25 Minneapolis, MN drew Missing Link
08/29 Denver, CO double DQ vs. Missing Link
08/29 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
08/30 Casper, WY vs. Missing Link
09/04 Cedar Rapids, IA Participated in a Battle royal
09/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Missing Link
09/05 Milwaukee, WI Participated in a Battle royal
09/06 Omaha, NE Participated in a Battle royal
09/14 Waterloo, IA beat Rene Goulet
09/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Rene Goulet
09/20 Denver, CO vs. Missing Link
10/11 Omaha, NE vs. Iron Sheik
10/12 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Steve Lombardi
10/13 Minneapolis, MN defeated Tiger Chung Lee
10/14 Milwaukee, WI defeated Tom Stone
American Wrestling Association:
10/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Nick Bockwinkel beat Chris Markoff & Boris Zhukov
World Wrestling Federation:
11/02 Omaha, NE Referee for British Bulldogs vs. Volkoff/Sheik
11/05 Davenport, IA lost to Iron Sheik
Pro Wrestling America:
11/10 Eau Claire, WI vs. Terminator #1
11/19 Minneapolis, MN defeated Terminator #1
World Wrestling Federation:
11/23 Omaha, NE vs. Rene Goulet
12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Moondog Spot

1986
01/03 Denver, CO lost to Nikolai Volkoff
01/04 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Adrian Adonis
01/29 Sioux City, IA vs. Rene Goulet
01/30 Waterloo, IA vs. Rene Goulet
01/31 Omaha, NE vs. Steve Lombardi
02/02 Denver, CO beat Rene Goulet
02/15 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Paul Christy
02/24 Montreal, QC Participated in a Battle royal
Pro Wrestling America:
03/17 Omaha, NE lost to Ricky Rice
*Lost the Pro Wrestling America Heavyweight title
American Wrestling Association:
04/04 Sissedon, SD beat Nord the Barbarian by DQ
Pro Wrestling America:
05/21 Minneapolis, MN vs. Mohammed Abbas
Mad Dog Vachon 60-Date Retirement Tour, Promoter Mike Vachon:
06/20
06/21 St. Jean-Port Joli, QC vs. Sailor White
07/01 Louisville, QC vs. Sailor White
07/02 Repentigny, QC beat Sailor White
07/11 St. Andre Avellin vs. Sailor White
07/24 Longeuil, QC vs. Sailor White
08/10 Shawinigan, QC vs. Sailor White
08/11 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Sailor White
08/12 La Tuque, QC vs. Sailor White
International Wrestling:
10/08 Quebec City, QC w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Sailor White & Sheik Ali
10/13 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, defeated Gilles Piisson & Man Mountain Moore
*Vachon’s retirement match

1992
03/21 Studio City, CA Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club

2003
07/ Waterloo, IA Inducted into the George Tragos/Lou Thesz Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame

2004
07/ Amsterdam, NY with Paul Vachon, inducted into the Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame

2009
11/09 Montreal, QC Inducted into the Quebec Sports Hall of Fame

2010
03/27 Inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame

2018
11/28 Omaha, NE Inducted into the Omaha Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame

RELATED LINK