“DIAMOND” TIMOTHY FLOWERS

(1978 – 2018)

Real Name: Timothy Reid
aka: Timothy Flowers III, Tim Flowers, Tim Reid, “Streetfight” Tim Flowers
Height: 6’0”
Weight: 242 .lbs
Born: June 2, 1960 – Rochester, New York
Father: Roger Reid
Trained By: Dr. Jerry Graham & Al Tomko

Titles Held:
NWA Americas Heavyweight Title 1981-82 (3x)
NWA Americas Tag Team Title 1982 (2x) with Adrian Street
NWA International Tag Team Title 1983 with Terry Adonis
NWA (Vancouver) Canadian Tag Team Title 1983 with Rick Patterson
NWA Central States Tag Team Title 1985 with Art Crews (as The Dream Team)
UWA Canadian Heavyweight Title 1987
UWA Tag Team Title 1987 (2x) with Ivan Gorky & Jonathan Sayers
UWA International Heavyweight Title 1988
PCCW Heavyweight Title 1989
WCCW International Tag Team Title 1993 (3x) with Firefighter Adrian & Moondog Moretti
WCCW Heavyweight Title 1994 (2x)
ICW International Title 1996-2006, 2009 (14x)
ICW Tag Team Title 2004 (2x) with Lil’ Nasty Boy & Avalanche


Career Record Compiled by David Creahin * [email protected]


1978
Tim Flowers’ father, Roger Reid, was owner of Universal Sports Limited, a small wrestling promotion out of Rochester, NY. An accomplished amateur wrestler, Flowers was an AAU Champion in New York State and an alternate for the 1976 Olympic wrestling team. Flowers began training with Dr. Jerry Graham to become a pro wrestler.
(Wrestling as Tim Reid)
06/28 Toledo, OH vs. Wild Bill Curry (pro debut)

1979
Big Time Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Diamond Timothy Reed III)
11/17 Springfield, MA vs. Danny “The Piranha” Morales

1981
Continental Wrestling Promotions:
05/22 Toa Baja, Puerto Rico w/. Tom Stanton vs. Angelo Rivera & Chicky Starr
05/29 Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico w/. Tom Stanton vs. George Weingeroff & Great Goly
05/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Tom Stanton vs. Hurricane Castillo Sr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.

NWA Hollywood – Promoter Gene & Mike LeBell:
(Wrestling as “Diamond” Timothy Flowers)
08/23 San Bernardino, CA w/. John Davidson lost to Chino Chou & Tim Tall Tree by DQ
08/30 San Bernardino, CA vs. Chris Adams Loser Leaves Town Match
09/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Piel Blanco
09/06 San Bernardino, CA vs. Chino Chou
09/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Mario Valenzuela
09/13 San Bernardino, CA vs. Carlos Mata
09/20 San Bernardino, CA w/. Bobby Lane & Rick Davidson beat Carlos Mata, Kiss & Tim Tall Tree
09/27 San Bernardino, CA vs. Brazo de Oro
10/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Kiss
10/04 San Bernardino, CA w/. The Great Goliath beat Chris Adams & Waldo Guzman
10/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Chino Chou
10/11 San Bernardino, CA lost to The Kiss
10/13 San Jose, CA beat Piel Blanco
10/15 Las Vegas, NV vs. Carlos Mata
10/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Chino Chou
*Won NWA Americas Heavyweight Title; Flowers is listed as having defeating The Monster (Tony Rodriguez) for the title on 10/17 (Vance Nevada) and 10/18 (Gary Will/Royal Duncan).
10/18 San Bernardino, CA w/. The Great Goliath, lost to Carlos Mata & The Kiss
10/20 San Jose, CA lost to Enrique Vera
10/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Carlos Mata
10/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Carlos Mata
10/25 San Bernardino, CA Advertised to appear
10/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Jim Duggan
11/01 San Bernardino, CA vs. The Monster
11/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dino Bravo by DQ?
11/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to El Gran Hamada?
*Lost the NWA America’s Title
11/10 San Jose, CA drew Mando Guerrero
11/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobby Lee
11/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Gran Hamada
*Won NWA Americas Heavyweight Title (2)
11/15 San Bernardino, CA w/. Bobby Lane vs. El Signo & El Texano
11/17 San Jose, CA lost to The Kiss
11/20 Los Angeles, CA beat The Kiss
11/21 Los Angeles, CA beat The Kiss
11/22 San Bernardino, CA vs. Mando Guerrero
11/29 San Bernardino, CA vs. Mando Guerrero
12/01 San Jose, CA lost to Mando Guerrero by DQ
12/06 San Bernardino, CA vs. Bobby Lane

1982
(Wrestling as Timothy Flowers III)
01/?? lost to Bobby Lane
*Lost the NWA America’s Title
02/28 San Bernardino, CA lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
03/01 Santa Ana, CA lost to Sweet Brown Sugar
03/07 San Bernardino, CA vs. Ringo Rigby
03/08 Santa Ana, CA lost to Chris Adams by DQ
03/09 San Jose, CA lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
03/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chris Adams by DQ
03/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Great Goliath, Bobby Lane & Killer Kim, lost to Chris Adams, Mando Guerrero, Kiss & Ringo Rigby
03/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobby Lane, Killer Kim & Great Goliath lost to The Kiss, Chris Adams, Ringo Rigby & Mando Guerrero Elimination Match
03/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chris Adams by DQ
03/14 San Bernardino, CA vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
03/14 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street vs. Chris Adams & Sweet Brown Sugar
03/21 San Bernardino, CA vs. Carlos Mata Steel Cage Match
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mando Guerrero
03/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mando Guerrero by DQ
03/28 San Bernardino, CA w/. Killer Kim & Kamikaze vs. Mando Guerrero & Ringo Rigby & Carlos Mata
03/21 San Bernardino, CA vs. Carlos Mata Steel Cage Match
04/01 Las Vegas, NV lost to Chris Adams
04/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobby Lane lost to Tony Atlas & Mando Guerrero
04/04 San Bernardino, CA vs. Victor Rivera
04/05 Santa Ana, CA w/. Adrian Street lost to Chris Adams & Ringo Rigby
04/05 Santa Ana, CA lost a Battle royal
04/11 San Bernardino, CA vs. Ultraman
04/13 San Jose, CA w/. Adrian Street, drew Mando Guerrero & Ultraman
04/18 San Bernardino, CA vs. Mando Guerrero
04/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. Adrian Street, lost to Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Oro
04/25 San Bernardino, CA vs. Chris Adams
05/?? beat Adrian Street
*Won the NWA America’s Title (3)
05/02 San Bernardino, CA vs. Mando Guerrero
05/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Adrian Street, beat Ringo Rigby & Chris Adams
*Won the NWA America’s tag team Titles
05/09 San Bernardino, CA Adrian Street vs. Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
05/16 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street, vs. Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata Cage
05/23 San Bernardino, CA vs. Black Man
05/25 San Jose, CA w/. Adrian Street, beat Mando Guerrero & Blackman
05/30 San Bernardino, CA vs. Ringo Rigby
06/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Victor Rivera by DQ
06/06 San Bernardino, CA vs. Black Man
06/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Black Gordman
06/13 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street, vs. Billy White Cloud & Black Man
06/16 Los Angeles, CA double DQ vs. Black Gordman
06/20 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street vs. Black Man & Billy White Cloud
*Black Gordman was the special referee
06/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Black Gordman Lumberjack Match
07/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Adrian Street, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
*Lost the NWA America’s tag team Titles
07/06 Las Vegas, NV double DQ vs. Adrian Street
07/09 Los Angeles, CA lost a Battle royal
07/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Adrian Street
07/11 San Bernardino, CA vs. NWA America’s Champion Adrian Street
07/13 San Jose, CA lost to Adrian Street
07/15 Las Vegas, NV beat Adrian Street
07/18 San Bernardino, CA lost to Kid Koby
*Lost NWA Americas Heavyweight Title
07/27 San Jose, CA w/. Adrian Street, lost to Mr. Toyo & Ryuma Go
08/?? w/. Adrian Street, beat Mando & Hector Guerrero
*Won the NWA America’s Tag Team Titles (2)
08/05 Las Vegas, NV beat Ryuma Go
08/08 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street, vs. Kid Koby & Killer Kim
*Fred Blassie was the special referee
08/10 Los Angeles, CA drew Mr. Toyo
08/15 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street, vs. Mr. Toyo & Mr. Go
08/22 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street vs. Chuco Flores & Russo Flores
08/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Adrian Street lost to Mando Guerrero & Héctor Guerrero
08/29 San Bernardino, CA w/. Adrian Street vs. Chuco Flores & Russo Flores
09/02 Las Vegas, NV lost to Killer Kim Loser Leaves Town
09/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Ramirez
09/05 San Bernardino, CA vs. Billy Anderson
09/12 San Bernardino, CA vs. Black Gordman Loser Leaves Town

(Tour – Japan?)

International Wrestling Federation – Promoter Killer Kowalski:
?? While wrestling in New England, he begins wrestling as Diamond Timothy Reed based on a suggestion from Boston wrestling historian Tom Burke. He also wrestles for “a couple of Latino promotions” based in Springfield, MA during this period.
?? lost to Bob Wheeler IWF Bedlam from Boston

NWA Hollywood:
10/24 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Arias Romero & Black Gordman vs. El Sicodélico, Carlos Mata & Billy Anderson
11/14 San Bernardino, CA vs. Chuco Flores
11/14 San Bernardino, CA w/. Billy Anderson & El Monarcha, vs. Ciclon Negro, Chuco Flores & Russo Flores
11/21 San Bernardino, CA vs. Ciclon Negro
11/28 San Bernardino, CA vs. Russo Flores
12/05 San Bernardino, CA vs. Satanas
12/12 San Bernardino, CA vs. Billy Anderson

All Star Wrestling – Promoter Al Tomko:
12/27 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
12/27 Vancouver, BC lost a Battle royal
12/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Chris Colt & Terry Adonis lost to Dean Ho, Moondog Moretti & Mighty Igor

1983
01/08 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Bruiser Costa by DQ
01/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Verne Siebert & Mike Kovacs ASW TV
01/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Gerry Morrow & Mike Kovacs ASW TV
01/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Mighty Igor & Bruiser Costa by DQ
01/22 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Dean Ho & Moondog Moretti by DQ
01/25 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Bruiser Costa & Verne Siebert ASW TV
01/25 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double DQ, vs. Dean Higuchi & Ed Moretti ASW TV
01/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moose Morowski lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor by DQ
02/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moose Morowski lost to Igor Volkoff & Mighty Igor
02/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double countout vs. Dean Ho & Moondog Moretti
02/08 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Bruiser Costa & Gerry Morrow ASW TV
02/12 Cloverdale, BC beat Bruiser Costa
02/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Bruiser Costa & Gerry Morrow
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Dean Ho & Moondog Moretti
02/22 Burnaby, BC beat Kevin Jeffries ASW TV
02/22 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Bruiser Costa & Kevin Jeffries ASW TV
02/26 Cloverdale, BC beat Kevin Jeffries
03/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Gerry Morrow & Verne Siebert
03/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Ho by DQ
03/08 Burnaby, BC beat Kevin Jeffries ASW TV
03/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Bruiser Costa & Gerry Morrow
03/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Mr. Pro & Gerry Morrow by countout
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Dean Ho & Moondog Moretti
*Won NWA International Tag Team Title
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Mike Allen & Kevin Jeffries
03/22 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Kevin Jeffries & Verne Siebert ASW TV
03/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Mr. Pro & Gerry Morrow Fence Match
04/02 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Mr. Pro
04/04 Vancouver, BC drew Gerry Morrow
04/05 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double DQ vs. Mr. Pro & Gerry Morrow ASW TV
04/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Dean Ho & Gerry Morrow
04/16 Cloverdale, BC lost to Moondog Moretti by DQ
04/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko & Bruiser Costa beat Dean Ho, Gerry Morrow & Moondog Moretti
04/19 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double DQ vs. Buck Ramstead & Ricky Rood ASW TV
04/19 Burnaby, BC w/. Little Tokyo lost to Ed Moretti & Cowboy Lang by DQ Mixed Tag Team Match ASW TV
04/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Dean Ho & Gerry Morrow by DQ
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Little Tokyo lost to Dean Ho & Cowboy Lang Mixed Tag Team Match
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis & Moose Morowski lost to Buck Ramstead, Mike Allen & Bobby Lee
05/03 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Buck Ramstead & Ricky Rood by DQ ASW TV
05/07 Nanaimo, BC w/. Little Tokyo lost to Mike Allen & Cowboy Lang Mixed Tag Team Match
05/07 Nanaimo, BC beat Mike Edwards
05/14 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dean Ho by DQ
05/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double DQ vs. Dean Ho & Igor Volkoff
05/17 Burnaby, BC lost to Rick Patterson by DQ ASW TV
05/17 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Allen ASW TV
05/19 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Dean Ho
05/19 Cloverdale, BC won a Battle royal
05/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Allen
05/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Al Tomko
05/20 Cloverdale, BC lost a Battle royal
05/28 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Randy Rich
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Bob Brown & Buzz Tyler
*Lost NWA International Tag Team Title
05/31 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis lost to Gerry Morrow & Randy Rich by DQ ASW TV
06/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Al Tomko
06/11 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Kip Kelly
06/12 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko by DQ
06/13 Burnaby, BC w/. Rick Patterson beat Kevin Jeffries & Verne Siebert ASW TV
06/13 Burnaby, BC w/. Rick Patterson beat Randy Rich & Verne Siebert ASW TV
06/18 Cloverdale, BC beat Al Tomko Steel Cage Match
06/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
06/21 Calgary, AB beat Al Tomko
06/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Honkytonk Wayne beat Dean Ho & Buck Ramstead
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Honkytonk Wayne lost to Dean Ho & Al Tomko by DQ
06/27 Burnaby, BC w/. Terry Adonis beat Randy Rich & The Zodiac ASW TV
07/02 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Rich
07/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Al Tomko
07/03 Vancouver, BC lost a Battle royal
07/09 Cloverdale, BC lost to Bob Brown
07/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Rick Patterson, double DQ vs. Buck Ramstead & Randy Rich ASW TV (aired 7/11)
07/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Rick Patterson defeated Randy Rich & The Zodiac ASW TV (aired 7/23)
07/17 Burns Lake, BC vs. Al Tomko Steel Cage Match
07/23 Cloverdale, BC lost to Bob Brown by DQ
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Rick Patterson lost to Bob Brown & Al Tomko
*Lost to NWA Canadian Tag Team Title
07/25 Burnaby, BC w/. Hollywood Hippie beat Mike Dupree & Verne Siebert ASW TV
07/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Hollywood Hippie beat Randy Rich & Kip Kelly
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Moretti
07/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Rick Patterson & Joe Cagle lost to Mike Dupree, Randy Rich & Kip Kelly
08/02 Calgary, AB beat Verne Siebert
08/02 Calgary, AB beat Al Tomko by DQ
08/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
08/09 Burnaby, BC lost to Mike Dupree by DQ ASW TV
08/09 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Rich ASW TV
08/13 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti
08/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rick Patterson lost to Randy Rich & Kip Kelly

New Brand Wrestling – Promoter Walter Shefchyk:
08/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. SuperStar lost to Chris Pepper & Dean Ho by DQ

All Star Wrestling:
08/20 Cloverdale, BC lost to Bob Steele by DQ
08/20 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rick Patterson & Joe Cagle lost to Gerry Morrow, Randy Rich & Kip Kelly
08/23 Burnaby, BC beat Kip Kelly ASW TV
08/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Verne Siebert
08/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rick Patterson lost to Bob Steele & Mike Dupree by DQ
09/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Peter Flowers & Rick Patterson lost to Mike Dupree, Al Tomko & John Baker
09/06 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Dupree ASW TV
09/06 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Rich ASW TV
09/17 Amman, Jordan w/. Peter Flowers beat Randy Rich & Moondog Moretti
09/18 Amman, Jordan w/. Peter Flowers lost to John Baker & Randy Rich by DQ
09/19 Amman, Jordan beat Dave Kochen
09/20 Amman, Jordan beat Randy Rich
09/21 Amman, Jordan lost in a Battle royal
09/22 Amman, Jordan w/. Rick Patterson lost to Al Tomko & Randy Rich
09/?? Burnaby, BC w/. Peter Flowers beat John Baker & Mike Dupree by DQ ASW TV
09/?? Burnaby, BC beat Mike Dupree ASW TV
10/04 Burnaby, BC w/. Peter Flowers & Rick Patterson lost to John Baker & Randy Rich Handicap Match ASW TV
10/04 Burnaby, BC beat The Spoiler ASW TV
10/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Peter Flowers beat Randy Rich & John Baker
10/14 Vernon, BC beat Randy Rich
10/15 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Rich
10/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Peter Flowers lost to John Baker & Al Tomko
10/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
10/18 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Dupree ASW TV
10/18 Burnaby, BC beat Verne Siebert ASW TV
10/22 Cloverdale, BC w/. Joe Cagle lost to Al Tomko & John Baker
10/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Bobby Bass beat Mike Taylor & Randy Rich
10/30 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis
11/01 Burnaby, BC beat Verne Siebert ASW TV
11/12 Cloverdale, BC beat Verne Siebert
11/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moose Morowski beat Jerry Morrow & Mike Taylor by countout?
11/14 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Patterson by DQ
11/15 Burnaby, BC w/. Texas Outlaw beat Mike Dupree & Verne Siebert ASW TV
11/15 Burnaby, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ ASW TV
11/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moose Morowski lost to Rick Patterson & Jerry Morrow
11/28 Vancouver, BC double countout vs. Rick Patterson

Stampede Wrestling – Promoter Stu Hart:
12/09 Calgary, AB double countout vs. Randy Webber
12/16 Calgary, AB beat Phil Lafleur
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Kerry Brown vs. Bret Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/18 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Ben Bassarab
12/20 Regina, SK vs. Phil Lafleur
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Sonny Two Rivers by DQ
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost a 13-man Battle royal also involving Sonny Two Rivers (winner), Ben Bassarab, Cobra, Cuban Assassin, Davey Boy Smith, Hiro Saito, Karl Moffat, Kerry Brown, Phil Lafleur, Randy Webber and Shunji Takano

1984
01/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Randy Webber
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. The Cuban Assassin beat Sonny Two Rivers & Phil Lafleur by DQ
01/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
01/13 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & The Cuban Assassin, no contest vs. Mr. Hito, Bruce Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
01/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Kerry Brown lost to Sonny Two Rivers & Bruce Hart
01/17 Regina, SK w/. Kerry Brown vs. Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/20 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & The Cuban Assassin lost to Bruce Hart, Sonny Two Rivers & Mr. Hito
01/24 Regina, SK w/. Kerry Brown & Cuban Assassin, vs. Bruce Hart, Sonny Two Rivers & Mr. Hito
01/27 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown lost to Sonny Two Rivers & Mr. Hito by DQ
01/29 Victoria, BC w/. Kerry Brown lost to Bruce Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
01/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Kerry Brown lost to Bruce Hart & Keith Hart by DQ
02/03 Calgary, AB lost to The Masked Bounty Hunter
02/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
02/07 Regina, SK vs. ?
02/10 Calgary, AB w/. The Cuban Assassin, drew Mr. Hito & Phil Lafleur
02/15 Red Deer, AB lost to Bruce Hart
02/16 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bruce Hart
02/17 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat lost to Phil Lafleur & Ben Bassarab
02/20 Saskatoon, SK w/. Hubert Gallant & Ron Starr lost to Dynamite Kid, Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
02/22 Brocket, AB w/. Kerry Brown lost to Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart
02/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Elton Stanton
02/29 Stand Off, AB lost to Elton Stanton
03/01 Medicine Hat, AB beat Shunji Takano
03/02 Calgary, AB beat Shunji Takano
03/05 Saskatoon, SK drew Elton Stanton
03/06 Regina, SK lost to Shunji Takano
03/09 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Shaw
03/13 Regina, SK w/. The Cuban Assassin lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/16 Calgary, AB lost to Hiro Saito
03/23 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
03/24 Edmonton, AB lost to The Cuban Assassin
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown lost to Keith Hart & Bret Hart
04/01 Taber, AB vs. Cobra
04/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/08 Edmonton, AB lost to John Quinn
04/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Danny Davis lost to Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
04/16 Saskatoon, SK lost to Shunji Takano
04/17 Regina, SK vs. Shunji Takano
04/18 Red Deer, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
04/19 Lethbridge, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
04/20 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
04/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
04/22 Victoria, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
04/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/24 Regina, SK vs. Gerry Morrow
04/25 Leduc, AB w/. Danny Davis lost to Davey Boy Smith & Cobra
04/26 Coaldale, AB w/. Danny Davis lost to Cobra & Ben Bassarab
04/27 Calgary, AB drew Shunji Takano
04/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Shunji Takano
04/29 Killam, AB lost to Butch Moffat
05/01 Regina, SK vs. Gerry Morrow
05/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
05/03 Lethbridge, AB lost to Rusher Kimura
05/04 Calgary, AB lost to Rusher Kimura
05/12 New Westminster, BC beat Shunji Takano
05/14 Vernon, BC drew Gerry Morrow
05/15 Kelowna, BC lost to Gerry Morrow by countout
05/16 Armstrong, BC lost to Shunji Takano by DQ
05/18 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
06/08 Duncan, BC w/. Wolfman Kevin lost to Kevin Jeffries & Coconut Willie
06/10 Richmond, BC w/. Wolfman Kevin beat Kevin Jeffries & Coconut Willie
06/10 Richmond, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
06/11 Haney, BC beat The Invader
06/12 Kelowna, BC lost to Kevin Jeffries by DQ
06/12 Kelowna, BC w/. Wolfman Kevin lost to Kevin Jeffries & Coconut Willie
06/14 Golden, BC w/. Wolfman Kevin lost to Kevin Jeffries & Coconut Willie
06/17 Victoria, BC w/. The Mercenary lost to Gerry Morrow & The Invader
06/18 Vancouver, BC w/. The Mercenary lost to Gerry Morrow & The Invader
06/20 Prince George, BC lost to Kevin Jeffries by DQ
06/20 Prince George, BC w/. Wolfman Kevin lost to Kevin Jeffries & Coconut Willie
06/22 Hinton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
07/05 Calgary, AB lost to Shunji Takano
08/10 Richmond, BC lost to Gerry Morrow
08/10 Richmond, BC w/. Wolfman Kevin beat Kevin Stewart & Coconut Willie

Universal Championship Wrestling:
11/28 New Westminster, BC beat Robbie Royce

Central States Wrestling – Promoter Bob Geigel:
12/14 Des Moines, IA Advertised to appear
12/28 Burlington, IA vs. Mike Pagel?

1985
01/04 Burlington, IA vs. Cowboy Rex Brown?
02/21 Kansas City, KS beat Terry Gunn
02/24 Lincoln, NE drew Art Crews
02/25 Wichita, KS beat Dusty Wolfe
02/28 Kansas City, KS w/. Gary Royal lost to Bob Brown & Marty Jannetty
03/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Ken Timbs lost to Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones
03/14 Kansas City, KS beat Dusty Wolfe
03/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Sheik Abdullah lost to Bob Brown & Gypsy Joe
03/23 Fort Scott, KS vs. Roger Kirby

Southwest Championship Wrestling – Joe Blanchard?:
03/28 San Antonio, TX beat Manuel Villalobos

Central States Wrestling:
04/03 Ottawa, KS vs. Art Crews

Texas All Star Wrestling – Promoter Fred Behrends?:
04/09 Odessa, TX vs. Dusty Woods

Pacific Northwest Wrestling – Promoter Don Owens:
04/20 Portland, OR drew Jerry Gray
04/23 Roseburg, OR lost to Bobby Jaggers
04/24 Seaside, OR lost to Billy Two Eagles
04/25 Salem, OR lost to Steve Simpson by DQ
04/27 Portland, OR drew Steve Simpson
05/01 Medford, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
05/02 Salem, OR lost to Jerry Grey by DQ
05/02 Salem, OR lost to Billy Two Eagles
05/04 Portland, OR drew Billy Two Eagles
05/15 Tacoma, WA lost to Ricky Vaughn
05/15 Tacoma, WA lost a Battle Royal also including Ricky Vaughn (winner), Bobby Jaggers, Ed Wiskowski, Jerry Grey, Karl Steiner, Kendo Nagasaki, Mike Miller, Rocky Venturo and Steve Simpson
05/16 Salem, OR drew Jerry Grey
05/17 Eugene, OR w/. Little Tokyo beat Jerry Grey & Cowboy Lang Mixed Tag Team Match
05/18 Portland, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes
05/18 Portland, OR lost a Battle royal also including Ricky Vaughn (winner), Billy Jack Haynes, Bobby Jaggers, Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski, Mike Miller, Rocky Venturo and Steve Simpson
05/21 Portland, OR w/. Chris Colt lost to Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn PNW Don Owen 60th Anniversary Show
05/22 Seattle, WA lost to Bobby Jaggers
05/23 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose & Little Tokyo lost to Bobby Jaggers, Ricky Vaughn & Cowboy Lang Mixed Tag Team Match
05/24 Eugene, OR w/. Little Tokyo lost to Billy Two Eagles & Cowboy Lang Mixed Tag Team Match
05/25 Portland, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
05/25 Portland, OR lost a Battle Royal also including Bobby Jaggers (winner), Billy Two Eagles, Buddy Rose, Chris Colt, Ed Wiskowski, Jerry Grey, Karl Steiner, Ricky Vaughn and Steve Simpson
05/30 Salem, OR drew Jerry Gray
05/31 Eugene, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
05/31 Eugene, OR lost a Battle royal also involving Buddy Rose (winner), Billy Two Eagles, Bobby Jaggers, Ed Wiskowski, Jerry Gray, Karl Steiner, Mike Miller, Ricky Vaughn and Steve Simpson
06/03 Longview, WA lost to Bobby Jaggers
06/03 Longview, WA lost a Battle royal also involving Ricky Vaughn (winner), Billy Two Eagles, Bobby Jaggers, Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski, Jerry Grey, Karl Steiner, Mike Miller and Steve Simpson
06/06 Salem, OR drew Billy Two Eagles
06/07 Eugene, OR lost to Steve Simpson
06/08 Portland, OR w/. Chris Colt lost to Ricky Vaughn & Bobby Jaggers
06/13 Salem, OR lost to Jerry Grey by DQ
06/13 Salem, OR drew Steve Pardee
06/14 Eugene, OR lost to Bobby Jaggers
06/15 Portland, OR drew Jerry Gray
06/19 Medford, OR lost Billy Two Eagles
06/19 Medford, OR lost a Battle royal also including Mike Miller (winner), Billy Two Eagles, Buddy Rose, Ricky Vaughn and Steve Pardee and others
06/20 Salem, OR drew Steve Simpson
06/21 Eugene, OR lost to Steve Pardee by DQ
06/22 Portland, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
06/29 Portland, OR drew Steve Simpson
07/04 Salem, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
07/04 Salem, OR lost a Battle royal also including Ricky Vaughn (winner), Billy Two Eagles, Bobby Jaggers, Buddy Rose, Ed Wiskowski, Jerry Grey, Karl Steiner, Mike Millera and Steve Pardee
07/05 Eugene, OR lost to Steve Simpson
07/06 Portland, OR drew Steve Pardee
07/11 Salem, OR lost to Billy Two Eagles
07/12 Eugene, OR beat Jerry Grey
07/13 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Jaggers
07/15 Seaside, OR lost to Steve Simpson by DQ
07/16 Portland, OR drew Steve Pardee
07/17 Medford, OR lost to Bobby Jaggers
07/18 Salem, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
07/25 Salem, OR drew Steve Pardee
07/26 Eugene, OR lost to Ed Wiskowski
07/27 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Jaggers
07/31 Medford, OR beat Steve Pardee
07/31 Medford, OR lost to Steve Simpson
08/01 Salem, OR drew Steve Pardee
08/03 Portland, OR drew Scott Doring
08/06 Albany, OR vs. Steve Pardee
08/10 Portland, OR lost to Bobby Jaggers by DQ
08/15 Albany, OR vs. Steve Pardee
08/17 Portland, OR beat Steve Pardee by DQ
08/18 Tacoma, WA beat Bobby Jaggers by countout
08/21 Medford, OR beat Steve Pardee
08/21 Medford, OR lost to Steve Simpson
08/24 Portland, OR drew Ricky Vaughn
08/30 Albany, OR w/. Buddy Rose vs. The S & S Express (Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi)
09/05 Warrenton beat Steve Pardee
09/05 Warrenton lost in a Battle royal
09/07 Portland, OR drew Bobby Jaggers
09/10 Marshfield, OR vs. Steve Simpson
09/11 Seattle, WA lost to Ricky Vaughn
09/13 Eugene, OR beat Scott Doring
09/14 Portland, OR lost to Scott Doring by DQ
09/16 Seaside, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn by DQ
09/20 Eugene, OR lost to Ricky Vaughn
09/21 Portland, OR beat Steve Pardee
09/21 Portland, OR lost a Battle royal also including Joe Savoldi (winner), Alexis Smirnoff, Bobby Jaggers, Chris Colt, Karl Steiner, Mike Miller, Moondog Moretti, Ricky Vaughn, Scott Doring, Steve Pardee and Steve Simpson
09/24 Seattle, WA w/. Mike Miller lost to PNW Tag Team Champions The S & S Express (Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi)
09/25 Boise, ID w/. Mike Miller lost to PNW Tag Team Champions The S & S Express (Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi)
09/29 Eugene, OR beat Scott Doring
09/30 Portland, OR w/. Moondog Moretti lost to The S & S Express (Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi)
10/01 Portland, OR beat Steve Pardee
10/02 Medford, OR lost to Joe Savoldi
10/03 Salem, OR drew Scott Doring
10/04 Eugene, OR w/. Liz Chase lost to Debbie Combs & Steve Pardee Mixed Tag Team Match
10/05 Portland, OR lost to Steve Simpson
10/10 Salem, OR w/. Bobby Jaggers & Mike Miller lost to The S & S Express (Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi) & Scott Doring
10/12 Portland, OR drew Steve Simpson
10/12 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
10/17 Salem, OR lost to Steve Pardee by DQ
10/19 Portland, OR lost to Tom Zenk

(Tour – South Africa?)

Pacific Northwest Wrestling:
12/07 Portland, OR lost to Tom Zenk
12/10 Portland, OR beat Ole Olson
12/12 Salem, OR lost to Tom Zenk
12/14 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
12/20 Eugene, OR lost to Scott Doring
12/21 Portland, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes
12/25 Portland, OR drew Nick Kiniski
12/27 Eugene, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes
12/28 Portland, OR drew Karl Steiner
12/29 Seaside, OR lost to Scott Doring

1986
01/02 Salem, OR w/. Moondog Moretti lost to Tom Zenk & Scott Doring
01/02 Salem, OR lost to Jerry Sampson by DQ
01/03 Eugene, OR lost to Jerry Sampson
01/04 Portland, OR lost to Jerry Sampson by DQ
01/06 Tacoma, WA lost to Scott Doring
01/08 Seattle, WA lost to Steve Pardee
01/08 Seattle, WA lost a Battle royal also including Tom Zenk (winner), Billy Jack Haynes, Billy Two Eagles, Bobby Jaggers, Gary Royal, Jerry Sampson, Karl Steiner, Moondog Moretti, Rip Oliver, Scott Doring and Steve Pardee
01/09 Salem, OR lost to Scott Doring
01/10 Eugene, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes
01/11 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kiniski
01/16 Salem, OR lost to Nick Kiniski
01/17 Eugene, OR lost to Nick Kiniski
01/18 Portland, OR lost to Steve Pardee by DQ
01/21 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kiniski by DQ
01/21 Portland, OR w/. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff lost to Magnum T.A. & The Road Warriors (Road Warrior Hawk & Road Warrior Animal) PNW Wrestling Extravaganza
*Flowers was a substitute for Crusher Kruschev who was injured during a match involving the Road Warriors on “World Championship Wrestling” (aired 1/11)
01/22 Seattle, WA lost to Nick Kiniski
01/23 Salem, OR lost to Jerry Sampson by DQ
01/24 Eugene, OR lost to Scott Doring
01/25 Portland, OR lost to Brady Boone

Central States Wrestling:
02/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Athena beat Debbie Combs & Dusty Wolfe Mixed Tag Team Match
02/07 Des Moines, IA vs. Rufus R. Jones
02/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Rocky Johnson
02/11 Hutchinson, KS vs. Ric McCord
02/13 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
02/20 Kansas City, KS drew Jeff Gaylord
02/21 St. Joseph, MO vs. Ritchie Magnett
02/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Tarzan Goto, lost to Butch Reed & Rufus Jones
03/01 Muskogee, OK lost to Butch Reed by DQ
03/02 Des Moines, IA vs. Ritchie Magnett
03/06 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, beat Ric McCord & Tommy Wright
03/09 Ottawa, KS vs. Jeff Gaylord
03/09 Ottawa, KS participated in a 13-man Battle royal
03/13 Kansas City, KS lost to Mike George by DQ
03/13 Kansas City, KS participated in a Handicap Battle royal
03/14 St. Joseph, MO beat Ric McCord
03/16 Des Moines, IA w/. Art Crews vs. Butch Reed & Ric McCord
03/20 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews defeated The Batten Twins (Brad Batten & Bart Batten)
03/23 Lincoln, NE w/. Art Crews beat The Batten Twins (Brad Batten & Bart Batten)
03/24 Wichita, KS w/. Art Crews lost to Rufus R. Jones & Butch Reed
03/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, double DQ vs. Butch Reed & Rufus Jones
04/03 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, beat Butch Reed & Rufus Jones
04/04 St. Joseph, MO w/. Art Crews vs. Rufus R. Jones & Tommy Wright
04/09 Des Moines, IA w/. Art Crews vs. Butch Reed & Rufus R. Jones
04/10 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
04/13 Independence, KS drew Tommy Wright
04/17 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, beat Brad & Bart Batten
04/21 Wichita, KS w/. Art Crews, drew Butch Reed & Rufus Jones
04/24 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, lost to Brad & Bart Batten
04/25 St. Joseph, MO w/. Art Crews, double DQ vs. Rufus R. Jones & Butch Reed
04/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Art Crews vs. Butch Reed & Rufus R. Jones
05/01 Kansas City, KS w/. Art Crews, beat Brad & Bart Batten
05/02 St. Joseph, MO w/. Art Crews vs. Butch Reed & Rufus R. Jones
05/03 Nevada, MO w/. Art Crews vs. NWA Central States Tag Team Champions The Batten Twins (Bart Batten & Brad Batten)
05/11 Des Moines, IA w/. Art Crews vs. NWA Central States Tag Team Champions The Batten Twins (Bart Batten & Brad Batten)
05/28 Hutchinson, KS w/. Art Crews & Kevin the Magnificent vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Batten Twins (Brad Batten & Bart Batten)

Pro Wrestling America – Promoter Eddie Sharkey?:
12/19 Minneapolis, MN vs. Stony Burk

1987
1/12 East Hennepin, MN vs. Tommy Ferrara

Universal Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Al Tomko:
02/03 Burnaby, BC beat Hoss Taylor ASW TV (aired 2/14?)
02/07 Cloverdale, BC double countout vs. Moondog Moretti
02/10 Burnaby, BC beat Hoss Taylor ASW TV?
02/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Sonny Meyers
02/17 Burnaby, BC lost to Buddy Wayne ASW TV (aired 2/21?)
02/17 Burnaby, BC beat Joe Martin ASW TV (aired 2/28?)
02/21 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ole Olson & Mad Dog Rex lost to Billy Two Eagles, Moondog Moretti & Buddy Wayne by DQ Elimination Match
02/24 Burnaby, BC beat Joe Martin ASW TV (aired 3/17?)
02/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti
03/03 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Palace ASW TV
03/07 Cloverdale, BC beat Sonny Meyers
03/14 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Billy Two Eagles
03/17 Burnaby, BC beat Buddy Wayne ASW TV (aired 3/24?)
03/19 Victoria, BC beat Billy Two Eagles by countout
03/20 Nanaimo, BC beat Moondog Moretti
03/20 Nanaimo, BC lost an 8-man Battle royal also including Billy Two Eagles (winner), Joe Cagle, Moondog Moretti, Ole Olson, Rick Davis, Sonny Meyers and Terry Vince
03/21 Cloverdale, BC beat Billy Two Eagles
*Won UWA Canadian Heavyweight Title
03/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. J.R. Bundy beat Billy Two Eagles & Rick Davis
*Won UWA Tag Team Title
03/31 Burnaby, BC lost to Billy Two Eagles ASW TV (aired 4/07?)
04/03 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Two Eagles
*Won UWA Heavyweight Title
04/04 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Davis
04/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Billy Two Eagles Loser Leaves Town Match
04/13 Burnaby, BC w/. J.R. Bundy vs. Buddy Wayne & Flying Peacock ASW TV (aired 4/14?)
04/13 Burnaby, BC w/. J.R. Bundy beat Dale Houston & Joe Martin ASW TV (aired 4/21?)
04/16 Victoria, BC vs. Rick Davis
04/18 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Wayne
04/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. J.R. Bundy, lost to Rick Davis & Robotron
*Lost UWA Tag Team Title
04/27 Burnaby, BC w/. J.R. Bundy beat Buddy Wayne & Bobby Jones ASW TV
04/27 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Taylor ASW TV (aired 5/05?)
04/28 Burnaby, BC beat Dale Houston ASW TV (aired 5/12?)
05/02 Cloverdale, BC beat J.R. Bundy by DQ
05/09 Surrey, BC w/. Jonathan Sayers lost to Rick Davis & J.R. Bundy
*Lost UWA Tag Team Title
05/23 Cloverdale, BC beat J.R. Bundy Steel Cage Match
05/26 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Edwards ASW TV
05/26 Burnaby, BC lost to Jonathan Sayers ASW TV (aired 6/02?)
05/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ole Olson lost to J.R. Bundy & Rick Davis
06/06 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ivan Gorky beat J.R. Bundy & Rick Davis
*Won UWA Tag Team Title
06/09 Burnaby, BC beat Joe Martin ASW TV
06/09 Burnaby, BC beat Dale Houston ASW TV (aired 6/16?)
06/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ivan Gorky & Jonathan Sayers beat J.R. Bundy, Bruiser Costa & Rick Davis by DQ
06/20 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ivan Gorky & Jonathan Sayers lost to J.R. Bundy, Bruiser Costa & Rick Davis
06/23 Burnaby, BC beat Bobby Jones ASW TV
06/23 Burnaby, BC lost to Rick Davis ASW TV (aired 6/30?)
06/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ivan Gorky lost to John Tenta & Rick Davis by DQ
07/07 Burnaby, BC beat Dale Houston ASW TV (aired 7/14?)
07/11 Cloverdale, BC lost to Sonny Meyers by DQ
07/18 Cloverdale, BC beat John Tenta by DQ
07/21 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Taylor ASW TV
07/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Dave Scott
07/25 Cloverdale, BC lost a 14-man Battle royal also including John Tenta (winner), Atomic Kid, Dave Scott, Doug McColl, The Frog, J.R. Bundy, Joe Cagle, Sonny Meyers, Terry Rivera and 4 others
08/01 Cloverdale, BC beat The Frog by DQ
08/04 Burnaby, BC beat Sonny Meyers ASW TV (aired 8/11?)
08/18 Burnaby, BC lost to Dale Houston ASW TV (aired 8/25?)
09/01 Burnaby, BC beat Bobby Jones ASW TV
09/12 Cloverdale, BC double countout vs. John Tenta vs. Timothy Flowers
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tenta & Wanda Flowers, double countout vs. J.R. Bundy, Joe Cagle & Neil Drummond
09/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. John Tenta beat J.R. Bundy & Joe Cagle
09/29 Burnaby, BC beat Buddy Wayne ASW TV
09/29 Burnaby, BC w/. Princess Denuba beat J.R. Bundy & Shalamar ASW TV
10/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Princess Denuba lost to Joe Cagle & Delta Dawn Mixed Tag Team Match
10/10 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Joe Cagle vs. Timothy Flowers
10/13 Burnaby, BC beat J.R. Bundy ASW TV
10/17 Cloverdale, BC beat Joe Cagle by DQ Street Fight Match
10/31 Cloverdale, BC beat Joe Cagle Steel Cage Chain Match

Stampede Wrestling:
11/20 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown, vs. Mr. Hito & Randy Thatcher

1988
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
04/13 Chilliwack, BC vs. Rick Davis
04/23 New Westminster, BC beat ?
*Won UWA International Heavyweight Title?

?? Flowers forms his own promotion, International Championship Wrestling, and begins running opposition to Tomko’s All-Star promotion in Vancouver. By early 1989, however, Flowers agreed to resume working for Tomko.

1989
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
01/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Tom Justice
02/04 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. The Mongolian
02/11 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. The Mongolian No DQ Match
02/18 Cloverdale, BC beat The Mongolian
03/04 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Mongolian by DQ Straight Jacket Match
03/11 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
03/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Michelle Starr, no contest vs. Rocky Dellaserra & The Mongolian
03/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Michelle Starr & Mauro Ranallo beat Rocky Dellaserra, The Mongolian & Neil Drummond
03/27 Burnaby, BC vs. Wendell Rose ASW TV
04/01 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
04/02 Burnaby, BC vs. Wendell Rose ASW TV
04/08 Surrey, BC no contest vs. The Frog Dog Collar Match
04/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Dan Denton lost to Rocky Dellaserra & The Frog
04/22 Cloverdale, BC double countout vs. Rocky Dellaserra
04/29 Cloverdale, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra Lumberjack Match
04/29 Cloverdale, BC lost an 11-man Battle royal also including Steve Ocean (winner), CC Quinn, Chris Nevada, Dan Denton, The Frog, Ivan Gorky, Mike Roselli, The Mongolian, Pat Brady, Robotron and Rocky Dellaserra

West Four Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Tony Condello:
05/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Mike Lozanski WFWA TV
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Randy Rudd & Bart Steiger, no contest vs. Bill Cody, The Warrior & French Mad Dog WFWA TV

Universal Wrestling Alliance:
05/06 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra Steel Cage Match
05/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Michelle Starr lost to Mike Roselli & Robotron by DQ

West Four Wrestling Alliance:
05/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Jewel WFWA TV
05/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Johnny B. Goode WFWA TV
05/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Tulip WFWA TV

Universal Wrestling Alliance:
06/03 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Dan Denton
06/10 Cloverdale, BC beat Dan Denton by DQ
06/17 Surrey, BC w/. Michelle Starr beat Dan Denton & Ivan Gorky

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling – Promoter Fred Roselli & Rocky Della Serra:
08/22 Surrey, BC beat Mike Lozanski
08/22 Surrey, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Lozanski
09/02 Cloverdale, BC lost a 12-man Battle royal also involving Mike Roselli (winner), Black Jack Smith, Buzz Grogan, Dan Denton, Fabulous Fabio, Ivan Gorky, Michelle Starr, Mike Lozanski, Robotron, Rocky Dellaserra and Verne Siebert
09/09 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Rocky Dellaserra
09/16 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Rocky Dellaserra
09/23 Cloverdale, BC beat Fabulous Fabio
09/30 Cloverdale, BC beat The Olympian
*Won PCCW Heavyweight Title
10/04 Agassiz, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
10/07 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Tyler
10/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Wayne
10/21 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Olympian by DQ
10/23 Hope, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
10/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Lozanski
11/04 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert & Gator B. Long lost to Rocky Dellaserra, Randy Tyler & The Olympian
11/06 Chilliwack (or Sardis?), BC w/. Verne Siebert lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Randy Tyler
11/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Palace
11/18 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
*Lost PCCW Heavyweight Title
11/25 Cloverdale, BC beat The Enforcer

1990
01/27 Cloverdale, BC beat The Skywalker
02/02 Surrey, BC lost to The Enforcer by DQ

Canadian National Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Fred May & Frank Sisson:
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Kevin Brozney

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
02/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Michelle Starr beat Ed Moretti & Rocky Dellaserra

Canadian National Wrestling Alliance:
04/06 Calgary, AB beat Kevin Brozny CNWA TV
04/13 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ CNWA TV
04/20 Calgary, AB beat Akam Singh CNWA TV
04/20 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
04/27 Calgary, AB double countout vs. Mike Lozanski CNWA TV
05/04 Calgary, AB w/. Drago Zhivago lost to Mike Lozanski & The Canadian Giant CNWA TV
05/11 Calgary, AB beat Mike Lozanski Lumberjack Match CNWA TV
05/18 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Lozanski CNWA TV

All Star Pro Wrestling – Promoter Steve Rickard:
06/?? Auckland, NZ lost to Siva Afi The Main Event #4 (aired 6/08)
06/?? Auckland, NZ w/. Bulldog Bob Brown lost to Chief Youngblood & Mike Lozanski by DQ The Main Event #5 (aired 06/15)
06/?? Auckland, NZ lost Chief Mark Youngblood The Main Event #6 (aired 6/22)
06/?? Auckland, NZ w/. Bulldog Bob Brown & Kid Hardie vs. “Wild Thing” Stevie Ray, Mike Lozanski & The Maori Warrior The Main Event #7 (aired 6/22)
07/?? Auckland, NZ lost to Chief Mark Youngblood The Main Event #11 (aired 7/27)

West Coast Championship Wrestling – Promoter Michelle Starr (Mark Vellios):
07/06 Pitt Meadows, BC vs. Michelle Starr

Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling – Promoter Emile Dupree & Paul Peller:
08/11 North Sydney, NS w/. Bobby Bass lost to The Beast & Bobby Kay
08/20 Cocagne, NB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
08/21 Riverside Albert, NB beat Mike Lozanski
08/?? Petitcodiak, NB w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Leo Burke & Bobby Kay AGPW TV (aired 8/26?)
*Lost the Atlantic Grand Prix Tag Team Titles?
??/?? Cocagne, NB w/. Chi Chi Cruz, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast AGPW TV (aired 9/03?)

1991
West Coast Championship Wrestling – Promoter Mark Vellios:
07/06 Pitt Meadows, BC vs. Michelle Starr
07/27 Hope, BC vs. Moondog Moretti

West Coast Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Gloria Gail Lane:
09/11 Selma, CA lost to Ole Olsen
*Match for inaugural WCWA Trans American Title

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/15 Hope, BC vs. Moondog Moretti Dog Collar Match
10/26 Chilliwack, BC vs. Michelle Starr Street Fight Match
10/26 Chilliwack, BC 10-man Battle royal
10/27 Surrey, BC vs. Mike Lozanski
11/01 Agassiz, BC vs. Ole Olson
11/01 Agassiz, BC 6-man Tag team match
11/17 Aldergrove, BC vs. The Olympian
12/03 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr Hair vs. Hair Match

1992
01/31 Surrey, BC vs. Michelle Starr
02/14 Chilliwack, BC Advertised to appear
02/28 Cloverdale, BC vs. Mike Roselli
03/13 Chilliwack, BC vs. The Basher Stretcher Match
04/03 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Michelle Starr Texas Death Mach
04/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moose Morowski beat Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr
05/08 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Rose by DQ
06/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka beat Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose
06/06 Abbotsford, BC w/. Mighty Quinn lost to Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr
06/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Rose Bullrope Match
06/21 Chilliwack, BC vs. Buddy Rose
06/22 Hope, BC beat Buddy Rose

Universal Independent Wrestling:
09/04 Tacoma, WA lost to Buddy Wayne

Championship Wrestling USA – Promoter Sandy Barr:
09/05 Portland, OR lost to Billy Two Eagles by DQ

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/06 Cloverdale, BC double count out vs. Doug Masters
09/06 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
09/12 Surrey, BC vs. The Grappler
09/18 Chilliwack, BC vs. Randy Tyler
09/18 Chilliwack, BC 10-man Bunkhouse Battle royal

Universal Independent Wrestling:
10/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Billy Two Eagles & Randy Taylor

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
10/03 Chilliwack, BC beat Buddy Rose Steel Cage Match
10/07 Ladysmith, BC beat Adrian Balboa
10/07 Ladysmith, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
10/08 Qualicum Beach, BC beat Adrian Balboa
10/08 Qualiscum Beach, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
10/09 Lake Cowichan, BC beat Adrian Balboa
10/09 Lake Cowichan, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
10/16 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Doug Masters Steel Cage Match
11/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Wonderful Wendy beat Buddy Wayne & Johnny Flash Hair vs. Hair Match
11/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Wayne by DQ
11/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, Firefighter Adrian & Mighty Quinn, no contest vs. Buddy Rose, Buddy Wayne, Michelle Starr & Akam Singh

Championship Wrestling USA:
11/29 Portland, OR w/. Max Steele lost to Billy Two Eagles & Mike Winner by DQ CW-USA TV (aired 12/04)
12/05 Portland, OR double countout vs. Bart Sawyer

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/11 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Akam Singh

Championship Wrestling USA:
12/19 Portland, OR beat Karl Pope CW-USA TV (aired 12/23)
12/22 Salem, OR beat Jim Pope

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, Firefighter Adrian & Mighty Quinn beat Buddy Wayne, Michelle Starr, Gama Singh & Akam Singh Steel Cage Match

1993
Championship Wrestling USA:
01/09 Portland, OR lost to ICWA Heavyweight Champion Top Gun by DQ CW-USA TV (aired 1/12)
01/23 Portland, OR lost to Mike Winner CW-USA TV (aired 1/26)

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Mighty Quinn beat Buddy Wayne & Michelle Starr by DQ
02/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti lost to Michelle Starr & Buddy Wayne by DQ
02/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti lost to Michelle Starr & Buddy Wayne Chain Match
03/13 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr
03/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti won a Battle royal
03/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti beat Buddy Rose & Michelle Starr
*Won WCCW International Tag Team Title
04/02 Port Moody, BC vs. Akam Singh
04/02 Port Moody, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian, Rocky Dellaserra & Johnny Canuck beat Michelle Starr, Dan Denton, Verne Siebert & Akam Singh War Games Match
04/03 Cloverdale, BC beat Dan Denton Loser Leaves Town Match

Ringside Promotions:
04/16 Staholic, WA lost to Billy Two Eagles by DQ

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling
04/20 Chilliwack (or Sardis?), BC vs. Michelle Starr No DQ Match
04/23 Agassiz, BC vs. Rocky Dellaserra
04/23 Agassiz, BC Battle royal

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Ole Olson

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/28 Richmond, BC vs. Michelle Starr

Ringside Promotions:
04/30 Derrington, WA beat Ole Olson
05/01 Tuallip, WA beat The Olympian

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
05/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian lost to Ole Olson & Rocky Dellaserra
*Lost WCCW International Tag Team Title

Canadian Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Dave & Judy Bruce:
05/24 Chilliwack, BC beat Firefighter Adrian

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Surrey, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian & Wendy beat Rocky Dellaserra, Jason the Invincible & Miss T Mixed Tag Team Match

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/25 Hope, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian vs. Michelle Starr & Rocky Dellaserra

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/24 Surrey, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian beat Ole Olson & Rocky Dellaserra Steel Cage Match
*Won WCCW International Tag Team Title. The belts are subsequently held-up due to Flowers piledriving manager Johnny Flash three times after the match.

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
08/28 New Westminster, BC Advertised to appear

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Ole Olson
09/12 New Westminster, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
09/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Bad News Allen by DQ
09/27 Vancouver, BC double countout vs. Bad News Allen
10/02 Cloverdale, BC vs. Verne Siebert
10/09 Cloverdale, BC lost to Verne Siebert by DQ
10/16 Cloverdale, BC vs. Verne Siebert

International Championship Wrestling – Promoter Timothy Flowers:
10/23 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. Bad News Allen Street Fight Match

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
10/30 Cloverdale, BC vs. Beef Wellington

Pro Wrestling Canada?
11/10 Courtenay, BC beat Michelle Starr
11/11 Lake Cowichan, BC beat Michelle Starr
11/12 Campbell River, BC beat Michelle Starr

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
11/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Bad News Allen

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
11/19 Chilliwack, BC beat Firefighter Adrian

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
11/27 Cloverdale, BC vs. Bad News Allen Lumberjack Match
12/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian beat Verne Siebert & The Bodyguard
12/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian lost to Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
*Match was for the vacant WCCW International Tag Team Title

1994
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/08 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Tyler
*Won tournament to claim the WCCW Unified Heavyweight Title
01/08 Aldergrove, BC Advertised to appear

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/21 Campbell River, BC double DQ vs. Bad News Allen

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/22 Surrey, BC w/. Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck beat Rocky Dellaserra, Bad News Allen & The Bodyguard

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
01/28 Chilliwack, BC beat The Mercenary

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
02/05 Cloverdale, BC vs. Moondog Moretti

Oregon Pro Wrestling Federation – Promoter Billy Jack Haynes:
02/12 Portland, OR lost to Mike Miller

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
02/19 Surrey, BC beat The Bodyguard

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
02/25 Chilliwack, BC w/. Mighty Quinn vs. Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli

Oregon Pro Wrestling Federation – Promoter Billy Jack Haynes:
02/26 Portland, OR beat Buddy Wayne

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
03/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian lost to Bad News Allen & Rocky Dellaserra
03/22 Keremeos, BC beat Riptide Rockford
03/23 Creston, BC beat Bad News Allen
03/24 Trail, BC lost to Bad News Allen
*Lost WCCW Unified Heavyweight Title
03/25 Oliver, BC lost to Bad News Allen
03/26 Surrey, BC lost to Bad News Allen by DQ Chain Match

Oregon Pro Wrestling Federation:
04/01 Canby lost to Moondog Moretti
04/02 Portland, OR lost to Billy Two Eagles by DQ

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/07 Ucluelet, BC beat Cheechuck
04/07 Ucluelet, BC w/. Michelle Starr beat Johnny Canuck & Cheechuck
04/08 Qualicum Beach, BC beat Bad News Allen by DQ

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/09 Nanaimo, BC beat Bad News Allen by DQ

Oregon Pro Wrestling Federation:
04/16 Portland, OR beat Mike Miller
04/16 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/22 Merritt, BC beat Bad News Allen by DQ
04/23 Cloverdale, BC beat Bad News Allen Steel Cage Match
*Won WCCW Unified Heavyweight Title (2)

Oregon Pro Wrestling Federation:
04/30 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose, Buddy Wayne, Moondog Moretti & Cowboy Lang lost to Jimmy Snuka, Scott Norton, Mike Miller, Bart Sawyer & Little Nasty Boy

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
05/03 Nakusp, BC beat Stunning Steve
05/03 Nakusp, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/04 Castlegar, BC beat Stunning Steve
05/04 Castlegar, BC Won a Battle royal
05/05 New Denver, BC beat Trash Man (Randy Taylor)
05/05 New Denver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/06 Kimberley, BC beat Trash Man
05/06 Kimberly, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Invermere, BC beat Trash Man
05/07 Invermere, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/13 Oliver, BC w/. Johnny Canuck & Trash Man vs. Michelle Starr, Dan Denton & Bret Como War Games Match
05/14 Cloverdale, BC vs. Trash Man

Pro Wrestling Canada?:
05/21 Surrey, BC beat Buddy Wayne

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/01 Kamloops, BC beat Bret Como
06/01 Kamloops, BC beat Trash Man
06/02 Kelowna, BC w/. J.C. Ice & Midget D lost to Phil Lafleur, Mike Lozanski & Bret Como
06/03 Vernon, BC w/. J.C. Ice & Midget D lost to Mike Lozanski & Bret Como Handicap Match
06/03 Vernon, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Chase, BC beat Skullcrusher
06/11 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Doby Gillis
06/19 Surrey, BC no contest vs. Johnny Canuck

Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/23 Campbell River, BC beat Johnny Canuck
06/23 Campbell River, BC w/. Michelle Starr lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Johnny Canuck
06/24 Cumberland, BC beat Johnny Canuck
06/24 Cumberland, BC w/. Raven Lake lost to Johnny Canuck & Awesome Annie

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Doby Gillis
*Won WCCW Heavyweight Title; gives title to Rocky Dellaserra
07/16 Cloverdale, BC beat Cheechuck
07/30 Cloverdale, BC lost to Johnny Canuck by DQ
08/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Johnny Canuck by DQ
08/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Trash Man

Maharaj Wrestling Promotions – Promoter Ish Maharaj:
08/20 Durban, South Africa beat Shaun Cohen (Schaun Simpson)
08/24 Cape Town, South Africa beat Rod Storm
08/27 Durban, South Africa lost to Gama Singh
09/03 Durban, South Africa w/. Bad News Brown lost to Gama Singh & Akam Singh by DQ
09/10 Durban, South Africa lost to Akam Singh
09/13 Cape Town, South Africa w/. Bad News Brown, vs. Gama Singh & Shaun Koen

International Championship Wrestling:
09/22 Victoria, BC beat Trash Man by DQ
09/23 Nanaimo, BC beat Trash Man by DQ

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Trash Man by DQ
09/27 Lake Cowichan, BC vs. Rocky Dellaserra
09/27 Lake Cowichan, BC Battle royal
10/01 Cloverdale, BC Advertised to appear?

International Championship Wrestling:
10/20 Victoria, BC w/. Riptide Rockford lost to Firefighter Adrian & Trash Man
10/21 Nanaimo, BC beat Trash Man Chain Match
10/22 Cloverdale, BC beat Trash Man Chain Match

World Professional Wrestling – Promoter Bruce Hart, Keith Hart & Don Callis:
11/18 Lubeck, Germany lost to The Pitbull Kid WPW Tour ’94 (Day 2)
11/19 Wolfsburg, Germany lost to Firefighter Adrian WPW Tour ’94 (Day 3)
11/26 Hammelburg, Germany drew Magnificent Zulu WPW Tour ’94 (Day 4)
11/27 Gutersloh, Germany beat Magnificent Zulu WPW Tour ’94 (Day 5)

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to Firefighter Adrian Steel Cage Match

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
12/04 Chilliwack, BC lost to Firefighter Adrian by DQ

Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling – Promoter Ed Langley:
12/09 Calgary, AB double countout vs. Firefighter Adrian

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/10 Cloverdale, BC w/. Riptide Rockford lost to Firefighter Adrian & Trash Man Loser Leaves Town Match
12/25 Chilliwack, BC beat Firefighter Adrian Scaffold Match

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
12/26 Chilliwack, BC beat Firefighter Adrian Scaffold Match

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1994 Top 500 rankings
Timothy Flowers is ranked #294 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

Ring Around The North West 1994 Year End Awards
Flowers is voted “Most Unpopular Wrestler”. Also voted second-place for “Wrestler of the Year” and “Match of the Year” (with Billy Two Eagles) and third-place for “Best Interview” and “Worker of the Year”

1995
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/28 Cloverdale, BC lost to Firefighter Adrian by DQ
03/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Virgil by DQ

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
03/03 Chilliwack, BC vs. Chris Jericho

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
03/30 Victoria, BC beat Johnny Canuck
03/31 Nanaimo, BC beat Johnny Canuck
04/13 Kamloops, BC lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/14 Surrey, BC beat Cheechuck
04/19 Queen Elizabeth, BC beat Firefighter Adrian
04/28 Surrey, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian lost to Slam & Tackle
05/13 Surrey, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian beat Slam & Tackle by DQ
05/26 Nanaimo, BC w/. Firefighter Adrian beat Slam & Tackle Chain Match

International Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Tony Condello:
06/08 Winkler, MB w/. Joe E. Legend beat Paul Marcoux & The Pitbull Kid IWA TV
06/08 Winkler, MB w/. Joe E. Legend beat Chi Chi Cruz & Adam Impact IWA TV
06/09 Portage la Prairie, MB lost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ IWA TV
06/09 Portage la Prairie, MB w/. Joe E. Legend lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Adam Impact IWA TV
*Vance Nevada lists this as a 4-way elimination match also involving Chris Jericho & Lance Storm and Gerry Morrow & Gama Singh

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/07 Surrey, BC beat Evil Clown

Ringside Promotions:
07/08 Auburn, WA beat Buddy Wayne
08/12 Auburn, WA double DQ vs. Thunder Warrior
08/12 Auburn, WA lost in a Battle royal

West Coast Championship Wrestling:
08/25 Surrey, BC lost to The Basher Lumberjack Match

Ringside Pro Wrestling:
09/15 Auburn, WA beat Thunder Warrior (Firefighter Adrian) Chain Match

Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
09/29 Chilliwack, BC drew Thunder Warrior

Pro Wrestling Canada – Promoter Rocky Dellaserra:
09/30 Cloverdale, BC beat Basher
10/01 Cloverdale, BC beat Basher

International Wrestling Alliance:
11/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Joe E. Legend, no contest vs. Chi Chi Cruz Handicap Match IWA TV
11/15 Gimli, MB beat Thunder Warrior
11/16 Morris, MB beat Paul Apollo & Mike Wildside Handicap Match IWA TV
11/16 Morris, MB beat Joe E. Legend Street Fight IWA TV

Pro Wrestling Canada:
11/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Firefighter Adrian Chain Match

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1995 Top 500 rankings
Timothy Flowers is ranked #227 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

1996
Pro Wrestling Canada:
01/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Gama Singh
02/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. The Basher vs. The Great Gama & Sumito
03/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. The Basher & Cory Philpot vs. Sumito, Akam & Gama Singh
*Philpot was a CFL player for the B.C. Lions

International Wrestling Alliance:
05/31 Fairford, MB lost to Dr. Luther?
06/01 Fort Alexander, MB lost to Dr. Luther
06/02 Winnipeg, MB double countout vs. Dr. Luther
06/03 Peguis First Nation, MB no contest vs. Dr. Luther
06/05 Winkler, MB double DQ vs. Bluto Belushi
06/06 Portage la Prairie, MB double DQ vs. Bluto Belushi IWA Hardcore Wrestling
06/07 Selkirk, MB vs. Bluto Belushi IWA Hardcore Wrestling

Canadian Pro Wrestling:
06/21 Winnipeg, MB vs. The British Bruiser (sub. for Jim Neidhart)

Pro Wrestling Canada:
06/29 Cloverdale, BC Advertised to appear
*This was a special event in which fans decided the matches which would take place in a steel cage

World Wrestling Federation – Promoter Vince McMahon:
07/23 Yakima, WA lost to Alex Porteau WWF Superstars (aired 7/27)
07/23 Yakima, WA w/. Mike Starr lost to The Bushwhackers (Bushwhacker Luke & Bushwhacker Butch) WWF Superstars (aired 8/10)

International Championship Wrestling:
07/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Natural by countout
09/28 Cloverdale, BC beat The Bodyguard
10/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. T-Man vs. Bad News Allen & Rocky Dellaserra
11/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Thunder Warrior, T-Man & Fantasia vs. Bad News Allen, Rocky Dellaserra, Trash Man & Rockford Steel Cage Match

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 1996 Top 500 rankings
Timothy Flowers is ranked #264 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

1997
01/24 Sechelt, BC beat Randy Taylor
01/24 Sechelt, BC lost in a Battle royal
01/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Randy Taylor ICW Battle for the Belt
*Lost ICW Heavyweight Title
02/22 Cloverdale, BC w/. Thunder Warrior beat Sumito & J.T. Styles Tornado Tag Team Match ICW Natural Disaster Night
02/22 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Taylor Hurricane Match ICW Natural Disaster Night
*Won ICW International Heavyweight Title (2)

UIWA Wrestling:
03/01 Anacortes, WA beat Randy Taylor
03/01 Anacortes, WA lost in a Battle royal

International Championship Wrestling:
03/29 CLoverdale, BC beat Randy Taylor ICW Grudge Match Madness
*CFL player Cory Philpot was the special guest referee

British Columbia Wrestling:
04/24 Port Alberni, BC drew Thunder Warrior
04/24 Port Alberni, BC w/. Bad News Allen beat Rockford & Dirty Money Harlem Street Fight Match

International Championship Wrestling:
04/25 Chilliwack, BC beat Randy Taylor Chain Match
04/26 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti ICW Triple Title Night

British Columbia Wrestling:
05/23 Port Alberni, BC beat Randy Taylor
*Won BCW Universal Title
05/23 Port Alberni, BC beat Gerry Morrow

International Championship Wrestling:
05/30 Gibsons, BC beat Moondog Moretti
05/31 Cloverdale, BC beat Moondog Moretti Texas Bullrope Match ICW May Mayhem
06/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Rose ICW Summer Spectacular
09/27 Cloverdale, BC beat ICW Universal Heavyweight Champion Moondog Moretti “Champion vs. Champion” Stetcher Match ICW Cloverdale Clash
10/24 Merritt, BC beat Tommy Lane
10/24 Merritt, BC beat Gerry Morrow
10/25 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Ken Johnson Iron Man Match ICW The Showdown

World Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Tom Shade:
11/01 Fort Lewis, WA beat Sumito

International Championship Wrestling:
11/29 Cloverdale, BC beat Ken Johnson ICW Rage in the Cage

1998
01/21 Cloverdale, BC drew Buddy Wayne?

British Columbia Wrestling:
01/29 Port Alberni, BC beat Sonny Meyers
*Meyers suffers a broken hip after being suplexed onto the floor by Flowers

International Championship Wrestling:
01/31 Cloverdale, BC drew Buddy Wayne ICW Battle Brawl
01/31 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 22-man Battle royal ICW Battle Brawl

British Columbia Wrestling:
03/26 Port Alberni, BC beat Buddy Wayne Street Fight Match

International Championship Wrestling:
03/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Buddy Wayne beat Sumito, Steve Rivers & Ken Johnson ICW Battle for the Belts
*Moose Moraski was the special guest referee

Canadian Online Explorer – SLAM! Wrestling’s Canadian Wrestling Hall of Fame (May 1998)
Flowers is inducted into the Canadian Wrestling Hall of Fame by the Ontario-based website

International Championship Wrestling:
05/30 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Sumito Street Fight Match ICW Street Wars
06/26 Abbotsford, BC beat Buddy Wayne
07/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Sumito Chain Match ICW Grudge Madness
*Lost ICW Heavyweight Title
08/28 New Westminster, BC no contest vs. Dr. Luther Street Fight Match ICW New Westminster Invasion
08/28 New Westminster, BC won a 14-man Battle royal ICW New Westminster Invasion
09/25 Squamish, BC beat Bad News Allen Street Fight Match ICW Squamish Invasion
09/25 Squamish, BC won a 13-man Battle royal also involving Bad News Allen, Bob Miller, Fabulous Fabio, Jason Sterling, Justin Sheppard, Ken Johnson, Kung-Fu Kid, Layne Fontaine, Rick Richards, Steve Rivers, The Louisville Slugger and Combat Girl ICW Squamish Invasion
09/26 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. ICW Heavyweight Champion Sumito ICW First Blood
10/16 Abbotsford, BC beat Randy Taylor Chain Match ICW Grudge Madness
11/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Bad News Allen?
11/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Sumito Steel Cage Match
*Won ICW Heavyweight Title (3)

World Wrestling Federation:
12/14 Tacoma, WA lost to Sumito WWF RAW is WAR (dark match)

1999
International Championship Wrestling:
01/30 Cloverdale, BC beat Abaddon
01/30 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 22-man Battle royal
02/13 Tacoma, WA beat Randy Taylor Bar Room Brawl Match
03/26 Squamish, BC beat Jason Sterling
03/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Gerry Morrow
04/29 Bremerton, WA lost to Randy Taylor by countout Hardcore Match
04/30 Surrey, BC beat Fabulous Fabio & Nikki Sixx 3-Way Match
04/30 Surrey, BC Battle royal
05/01 Abbotsford, BC vs. Randy Taylor

Pacific Wrestling Federation – Promoter Tim Flowers & Randy Taylor:
05/08 Tacoma, WA lost to Randy Taylor Hardcore Match
*Lost the PWF Hardcore Title
05/15 Walla Walla, WA beat Randy Taylor Hardcore Match
*Won the PWF Hardcore Title (2)
05/22 Longview, WA beat Randy Taylor

International Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Cloverdale, BC beat Gerry Morrow

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
06/16 Milton, WA beat Justin Shephard
06/16 Milton, WA Won a Battle royal
08/07 Bremerton, WA w/. Randy Taylor, beat Justin Shepherd & Chris Del Sol
08/07 Bremerton, WA w/. Randy Taylor, lost to Nikki Sixx & Inferno
08/07 Bremerton, WA beat Randy Taylor
09/11 Sumner, WA lost to John Curley in a 3-Way Match with Justin Sheppard PWF Sumner Slam 1999?
09/11 Sumner, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/24 Issaquah, WA beat Justin Sheppard Hardcore Match PWF Issaquah Invasion

International Championship Wrestling:
09/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mr. G.Q. Justin Shepherd
*Lost ICW Heavyweight Title

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
11/06 Shelton, WA beat Chris Del Sol & Ken Riley 3-Way Hardcore Match

International Championship Wrestling:
11/13 Abbotsford, BC beat Mr. G.Q.

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
11/19 Tacoma, WA beat Chris Del Sol & Justin Shepherd 3-Way Hardcore Match

International Championship Wrestling:
11/26 Port Alberni, BC beat Mr. G.Q. Hardcore Match
11/26 Port Alberni, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Mr. G.Q. Steel Cage Match ICW Rage In The Cage
*Won ICW International Title (5)

2000
Pacific Wrestling Federation:
01/28 Tacoma, WA beat Awesome Adam
01/29 Cloverdale, BC beat Chris Del Sol

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
02/25 Tacoma, WA beat Awesome Adam PWF Temple Triade III

International Championship Wrestling:
02/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Randy Taylor, Bryan Alvarez & Nikkie Sixx beat Buddy Wayne, Larry Brisco, Heckles da Clown & Awesome Adam
*As per the pre-match stipulation, Alvarez & Sixx won the ICW Tag Team Title

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
03/18 McChord, WA beat Chris Del Sol Hardcore match
03/18 McChord, WA Participated in a Battle royal
03/18 McChord, WA w/. Urban Outlaw, lost to Nikki Sixx & Bryan Alvarez
03/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Combat Girl beat Awesome Adam & Fender Gibson Hardcore Match PWF Temple Turmoil

International Championship Wrestling:
03/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Awesome Adam
04/15 Surrey, BC beat Rick Richards
04/15 Surrey, BC lost in a 36-man Battle royal

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
04/28 Tacoma, WA w/. Randy Taylor, no contest vs. Awesome Adam & Larry Briscoe Texas Death Match PWF Temple Turmoil 2

International Championship Wrestling:
04/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. The Urban Outlaw, no contest vs. Awesome Adam & Larry Brisco

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
05/06 Goldendale, WA w/. Urban Outlaw & Justin Shepherd, beat Randy Taylor, Chris Del Sol & Hollywood Stud
06/02 Tacoma, WA beat Awesome Adam in a 6-Way Match with Ken Johnson, Larry Briscoe, Randy Taylor & Urban Outlaw PWF Summer Heat
*Won PWF Heavyweight Title

International Championship Wrestling / Pacific Wrestling Federation:
06/03 Cloverdale, BC beat Awesome Adam in a 6-Way Hardcore Elimination Match with Heckles Da Clown, Ken Johnson, Shooter & The Urban Outlaw ICW Summer Meltdown

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
07/28 Tacoma, WA beat Urban Outlaw
08/19 Fife, WA w/. Urban Outlaw, Justin Shepherd & Randy Taylor, beat Avalanche, Chef, Mr. Sexy & Rod Coles Matinee
08/19 Fife, WA w/. Blaze Daily & Tiger Redding, beat Chef, Avalanche & Sonny O’Meara
08/26 Raymond, WA beat Avalanche Hardcore match
08/26 Raymond, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/16 Shelton, WA beat Randy Taylor
09/29 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Urban Outlaw

International Championship Wrestling:
09/30 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. The Urban Outlaw

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
10/20 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Shooter the Clown

International Championship Wrestling:
10/28 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Shooter the Clown

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
11/11 Shelton, WA no contest vs. Avalanche
11/17 Tacoma, WA beat Shooter the Clown Hardcore match

International Championship Wrestling:
11/19 Langley, BC w/. The Prowler, lost to Bryan Alvarez & Trelane
11/19 Langley, BC Won a Battle royal
11/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Shooter the Clown Cage match

2001
01/27 Surrey, BC w/. Justin Shepherd & Avalanche, no contest vs. Urban Outlaw, Zig & Mean Mark
02/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Buddy Wayne & Ritchie Magnett 3-Way Hardcore Match PWF Retalation 2001
03/24 Cloverdale, BC lost to Zig
*Lost ICW Heavyweight Title

All Star Wrestling – Promoter Mark Vellios:
08/09 Abbotsford, BC w/. Lewis Rach beat Master Nate & Shoulders Terelli
08/09 Abbotsford, BC beat Hollywood Studd

International Championship Wrestling:
09/22 Surrey, BC beat Sonny O’Meara
*Won ICW Heavyweight Title (6)

Pacific Wrestling Federation:
10/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Doobie Dude & Roach Redding beat Mean Mark & Nasty Nate Handicap Match PWF Spook-Tacular II
11/16 Tacoma, WA beat Mean Mark

2002
01/26 Tacoma, WA beat Roach Redding
02/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Chino, lost to Avalanche Handicap match
03/26 Tacoma, WA lost to Avalanche Hardcore match
*Lost the ICW Heavyweight Title
04/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Avalanche, lost to THC; Mr. G.Q. & Zig; Pure Dominance
05/31 Tacoma, WA w/. Phoebe, beat Avalanche & Snowflake
06/08 Tacoma, WA beat Roach Redding
06/28 Tacoma, WA beat Avalanche
*Won the ICW Heavyweight Title (7)
06/28 Tacoma, WA w/. Roach Redding, lost to Mr. G.Q. & Zig
07/06 Tacoma, WA beat Jimbo Ono
07/27 Tacoma, WA beat Jimbo Ono
08/10 Pierce County, WA beat Zig
08/11 Grays Harbour, WA beat Bryan (Chico) Alvarez
08/31 Tacoma, WA beat Bryan Alvarez
09/07 Red Wing Casino beat Irish Assassin
09/20 Tacoma, WA beat Vince Hall
10/18 Tacoma, WA lost to Chino; Sonny O’Meara 3-way
*Lost the ICW Heavyweight Title
11/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Roach Redding, lost to Chef & Avalanche
11/15 Tacoma, WA beat Chino
*Won the ICW Heavyweight Title (8)

Pacific Northwest Pro Wrestling:
12/08 Milwaukie, OR beat Roach Redding

Ring Around The North West 2002 Year End Awards
Flowers is voted “Hardcore Wrestler of the Year”. He is also second runner-up for “Wrestler of the Year” and third runner-up for “Feud of the Year” with Avalanche.

2003
01/31 Tacoma, WA w/. Chef beat Bones Mahoney & Sonny O’Mara
02/28 Tacoma, WA beat Avalanche, Chef, Chino, Bones Mahoney and Sonny O’Mara 6-Way Match
03/01 Bremerton, WA beat Roach Redding

World Wrestling Entertainment – Promoter Vince McMahon:
03/31 Seattle, WA lost to Buddy Wayne WWE Raw (dark match)

International Championship Wrestling:
04/19 Bellingham, WA w/. The Chef & Avalanche, beat Sonny O’Meara, Bones Mahoney & Mr. G.Q.
04/25 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Roach Redding
04/26 Enumclaw, WA w/. The Chef & Avalanche, beat Sonny O’Meara, Bones Mahoney & Mr. G.Q.
05/17 Port Angeles, WA beat Chico Alvarez
05/30 Tacoma, WA beat Roach Redding
05/31 Chehalis, WA beat Avalanche and Chef 3-Way Match
06/21 Tacoma, WA beat Chico Alvarez
06/27 Tacoma, WA Participated in a seven way match
*Awarded the ICW Heavyweight Title (9)
08/08 Graham, WA beat Chico Alvarez
08/09 Graham, WA beat Layne Fontaine
08/10 Elma, WA beat El Chico
08/16 Tacoma, WA beat Jason Jackson & Rad 3-Way Match

AWA Superstars?
09/13 Kennwick, WA beat Bones Mahoney

International Championship Wrestling:
09/19 Tacoma, WA drew Bryan Alvarez Iron Man Match
10/17 Tacoma, WA beat Randy Taylor & Vinnie V.
11/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Chico Alvarez beat Randy Taylor & Vinnie V Steel Cage Match ICW Rage in the Cage II

Ring Around The North West 2003 Year End Awards
Flowers is voted “Hardcore Wrestler of the Year”. He is also seventh runner-up for “Most Improved Wrestler”. His 6/01 match with Bryan Alvarez wins second-place for “Match of the Year” and their rivalry is named one of the top 10 “Feuds of the Year”.

2004
01/30 Tacoma, WA beat Bryan Alvarez
02/28 Seattle, WA w/. Little Nasty Boy, no contest vs. Randy Taylor; Chef; Avalanche; & Mr. G.Q.
03/19 Bremerton, WA beat El Gringo Loco
03/26 Tacoma, WA lost to Bones Mahoney
*Lost the ICW Heavyweight Title
03/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Little Nasty Boy, beat The Chef & Avalanche
*Won the ICW tag team Titles
04/23 Seattle, WA w/. Little Nasty Boy, beat Randy Taylor & Mr. G.Q.
05/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Little Nasty Boy, beat Randy Taylor & Mr. G.Q.
06/25 Seattle, WA w/. Little Nasty Boy, beat Sonny O’Meara & Roach Redding

06/26 Tacoma, WA beat Jason Jackson
08/13 Graham, WA w/. Avalanche Won a Battle royal?
08/13 Graham, WA w/. Avalanche & beat Mike Falcone & Teenage Dirtbag
*This was a tournament quarter-final for the ICW Tag Team Title
08/13 Graham, WA w/. Avalanche beat Randy Taylor & Vinnie V
*This was a tournament semi-final for the ICW Tag Team Title
08/13 Graham, WA w/. Avalanche beat ?
*This was a tournament final for the ICW Tag Team Title
08/14 Graham, WA w/. Avalanche vs.
08/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Avalanche beat Jason Jackson & Mike Santiago
09/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Avalanche beat Mike Santiago & Sonny O’Mara ICW TV
10/08 Seattle, WA w/. Avalanche lost to Mike Santiago & Sonny O’Mara
*Lost ICW Tag Team Title
11/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Avalanche & Mr. G.Q. beat Chef, Mike Santiago & Sonny O’Mara Steel Cage Match
*Won the ICW Heavyweight Title (10)
12/03 Seattle, WA beat Mike Santiago Steel Cage Match

2005
01/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Honky Tonk Man by DQ
03/11 Bremerton, WA beat Randy Taylor
03/11 Bremerton, WA lost in a Battle royal
03/25 Tacoma, WA w/. Avalanche & Mr. G.Q., no contest vs. Honky Tonk Man, Chef & Sonny O’Meara
04/29 Seattle, WA beat Randy Taylor
04/29 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
04/30 Puyallup, WA w/. Mike Falcone, beat Chef & Sloth

International Championship Wrestling:
05/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Mike Falcone beat Vinnie V & Randy Taylor
05/13 Tacoma, WA beat Mike Falcone
05/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Mike Falcone lost to Michael Santiago & Jason Jackson
05/13 Tacoma, WA beat Michael Santiago
05/13 Tacoma, WA beat Avalanche, Chef & Sloth Hardcore Match
*Won ICW Heavyweight Title (11), this was a tournament final.
06/24 Seattle, WA beat The Honky Tonk Man

08/13 Graham, WA beat Cedric
08/14 Graham, WA beat Marvelous Matt
08/27 Tacoma, WA beat Mike Santiago
08/27 Tacoma, WA w/. Rad lost to Mike Santiago & Jason Jackson
09/17 Olympia, WA beat Chino Steel Cage Match
09/17 Olympia, WA lost in a Caged Battle royal
09/30 Tacoma, WA lost to The Honky Tonk Man by DQ
*Lost ICW Heavyweight Title
10/01 Cloverdale, BC beat Honky Tonk Man
*Won ICW Heavyweight Title (12)
11/18 Tacoma, WA beat Avalanche

Top Ranked Wrestling – Promoter Layne Fontaine & Grunt:
11/19 Abbotsford, BC beat Seth Knight
12/03 Surrey, BC w/. Mr. G.Q. beat Seth Knight & T. Kasaki

Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine – 2005 Top 500 rankings
Timothy Flowers is ranked #368 of the top wrestlers in the world by the Pennsylvania-based magazine.

2006
International Championship Wrestling:
01/27 Tacoma, WA beat Mike Falcone & Mr. GQ Handicap Lumberjack Match ICW Lethal Lottery
02/18 Olympia, WA lost to Chino Iron Man Match
*Lost ICW Heavyweight Title
03/31 Tacoma, WA beat ICW Heavyweight Champion Chino & Mr. GQ 3-Way Iron Man Match
*Won ICW Heavyweight Title (13)
04/01 Surrey, BC w/. Kwik Kick Kirk beat Mike Rizzo & Mr. G.Q.
05/19 Tacoma, WA beat Avalanche Retirement Match
06/17 Tacoma, WA beat Mike Falcone ICW Wrestling with Hunger
08/03 Abbotsford, BC lost to Mr. G.Q.
08/03 Abbotsford, BC beat Meato Dorito
08/04 Abbotsford, BC w/. Chunk lost to Chef & Meato Dorito
08/04 Abbotsford, BC w/. Chef beat Marvelous Matt & Mike Santiago
08/04 Abbotsford, BC w/. Chef beat Jason Jackson & Meato Dorito
08/04 Abbotsford, BC w/. Jason Jackson beat Meato Dorito & Chunk
08/05 Abbotsford, BC w/. Chef beat Mike Santiago & Marvelous Matt
08/05 Abbotsford, BC beat Marvelous Matt
08/05 Abbotsford, BC beat Chunk & Meato Dorito 3-Way Match
08/06 Abbotsford, BC beat Marvelous Matt
08/06 Abbotsford, BC beat Meato Dorito
08/07 Abbotsford, BC w/. R.A.G.E lost to Chunk & Chef in a 4-Way Match with Jason Jackson & Meato Dorito and Marvelous Matt & Mike Santiago
08/07 Abbotsford, BC w/. Chef beat Jason Jackson & Chunk in a 4-Way Match with Marvelous Matt & Mike Santiago and R.A.G.E & Meato Dorito
08/12 Graham, WA beat Chef
08/13 Graham, WA beat Marvelous Matt
08/13 Graham, WA w/. Mr. G.Q., lost to ICW Tag Team Champions Mike Santiago & Marvelous Matt
08/19 Tacoma, WA beat Marvelous Matt
08/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Mr. G.Q., lost to ICW Tag Team Champions Mike Santiago & Marvelous Matt
09/29 Tacoma, WA vs. Chino Steel Cage Match
09/30 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Falcone
11/?? Flowers announces his retirement from the wrestling business

2007
New Canada Pro Wrestling:
10/13 New Westminster, BC w/. Mr. G.Q. beat The Chef & Sloth

International Championship Wrestling:
10/20 Squamish, BC w/. Chef & Sloth lost to Randy Taylor, Big & Huge
11/16 Squamish, BC beat Marvelous Matt Street Fight
11/24 Cloverdale, BC vs. Kwik Kick Kirk

2008
New Canada Pro Wrestling:
02/15 Burnaby, BC w/. Mr. G.Q. lost to Kwik Kick Kirk & Bobby Brisco

International Championship Wrestling:
02/23 Paulsboro, WA lost to Jason Jackson

Maniac Wrestling Alliance:
05/09 Bella Coola, BC beat Gurv Sihra
05/10 Bella Coola, BC w/. Tim Flowers Jr. lost to Gurv & Harv Sihra

International Championship Wrestling:
09/19 Grande Prairie, AB w/. Tim Flowers Jr. lost to Vance Nevada & Mike Rizzo

2009
All Star Wrestling / International Championship Wrestling:
04/11 Surrey, BC beat Kirk Melnick

International Championship Wrestling:
05/29 Rycroft, AB w/. Vance Nevada lost to The Honky Tonk Man & Mike Rizzo
05/30 Grande Prairie, AB w/. Vance Nevada lost to The Honky Tonk Man & Mike Rizzo
07/30 Abbotsford, BC beat Marvelous Matt
08/01 Abbotsford, BC beat Stringbean, Marvelous Matt & Chunk Handicap Match (afternoon)
08/01 Abbotsford, BC w/. Vance Nevada lost to The Honky Tonk Man & Kirk Melnick (evening)
08/02 Abbotsford, BC lost to The Honky Tonk Man

All Star Wrestling / International Championship Wrestling:
11/14 Cloverdale, BC vs. Kirk Melnick

2010
All Star Wrestling:
04/03 Surrey, BC w/. Mr. G.Q. & Chunk lost to Kirk Melnick, Mike Rizzo & Chris McInnes Six-Man Elimination Match

International Championship Wrestling:
07/31 Abbotsford, BC w/. Robbie McAllister lost to Vance Nevada & Huge Hefner by countout
08/01 Abbotsford, BC w/. B.C. Roc beat Kirk Melnick & Mikey D
08/01 Abbotsford, BC lost to Robbie McAllister
11/27 Surrey, BC beat Kirk Melnick

2018
Invasion Championship Wrestling – Promoter Mike Rizzo & Mike Chisholm:
04/28 Vernon, BC lost to Carl Randers ICW Danger Zone

All Star Wrestling:
06/23 Cloverdale, BC Tim Flowers is inducted into the All Star Wrestling Hall of Fame by Michelle Starr

Invasion Championship Wrestling:
10/27 Vernon, BC beat Marty Sugar & Mike Shreddz (3-way) ICW Extreme Dream

Sources:
ICW-Wrestling.com
KayfabeMemories.com (including notes from Vance Nevada)
Pro Wrestling Illustrated
PWF-Wrestling.net
Pro Wrestling Torch
Rec.Sport.Pro-Wrestling
Ring Around The North West Newsletter
605 Superpodcast
SLAM! Wrestling
Various news articles
Wrestling Observer Newsletter
Wrestling Title Histories
WrestlingClassics.com

RELATED LINKS

Diamond Timothy Flowers transitions to Streetfighter

Diamond Tim Flowers reflects on a finished career