STEVE KEIRN

(1973 – 2007)

aka: Skinner; Doink the Clown (1993)
Height: 6’0” Weight: 215 pounds
Born: Sept 10, 1951- Tampa, FL
Titles Held:
NWA Florida tag team 1976-98 (12x)
Southern (FL) Heavyweight title 1976-77 (2x)
Florida US tag team 1978-86 (5x)
Florida Brass Knuckles title 1978
Florida Television title 1980
NWA Georgia title 1980
NWA National TV title 1980-81 (2x)
Florida North American tag team 1981
Southern (TN) Heavyweight 1981
Southern (TN) tag team 1981-85 (17x)
NWA Mid-America title 1981 (2x)
St. Petersburg tag team 1982
CWA (TN) tag team 1983 (2x)
CWA (TN) International tag team 1987
CWA (TN) U.S. tag team 1987
FCW tag team 1988
FCW Florida title 1989-91
USWA tag team 1991
NWA Florida title 1996-97


3,431 documented matches as of March 5, 2018

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1973
Championship Wrestling from Florida: Promoter Eddie Graham
02/28 Miami Beach, FL defeated Treach Phillips
03/05 Orlando, FL defeated Scott Casey
03/06 Fort Myers, FL defeated Scott Casey
03/12 Orlando, FL defeated Phil Robley
03/12 Orlando, FL lost in a 15-man Battle royal
03/13 Fort Myers, FL drew Jack Welch
03/13 Fort Myers, FL lost in a 12-man Battle royal
03/20 Fort Myers, FL defeated L.D. Lewis
03/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Pat O’Brien
03/26 Orlando, FL lost to Tony Nero
03/27 Tampa, FL defeated Mighty Yankee I
03/27 Tampa, FL lost in a 20-man Battle royal
03/28 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Rick Conrad
03/28 Fort Pierce, FL Participated in an 11-man Battle royal
03/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ron Starr
04/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Chris Markoff
04/03 Fort Myers, FL defeated Mighty Yankee I
04/03 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Dick Slater & Blackjack Slade
04/05 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mike Conrad
04/07 Lakeland, FL vs. Mighty Yankee I
04/09 Orlando, FL lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
04/10 Tampa, FL defeated George Harris
04/11 Miami, FL defeated Alex Perez
04/14 St Petersburg, FL w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Alex Perez & Tony Nero
04/17 Fort Myers, FL defeated Mighty Yankee I
04/18 Miami Beach, FL defeated Mighty Yankee II
04/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Alex Perez
04/24 Fort Myers, FL defeated Alex Perez
04/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Alex Perez
04/30 Orlando, FL defeated Pat O’Brien
05/01 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Henning
05/07 Orlando, FL vs. Karl Von Stroheim
05/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Saint
05/12 Lakeland, FL vs. Chris Markoff
05/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Tony Nero
05/15 Tampa, FL defeated Jim Williams
05/16 Miami, FL lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
05/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Stan Hansen, lost to The Saints
05/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Saint
05/21 Orlando, FL vs. Akio Yoshihara by DQ
05/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Stan Hansen, vs. Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
05/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
05/29 Tampa, FL lost to Dale Lewis
05/31 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dick Slater
06/01 Tallahassee, FL w/. El Sicodelico, vs. Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
06/02 St Petersburg, FL lost to Dick Slater
06/05 Fort Myers, FL vs. Eric Von Stroheim
06/06 Miami, FL defeated Frank Martinez
06/11 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Wolfman Smith
06/12 Fort Myers, FL w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
06/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Saint II
06/16 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Chris Markoff
06/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Akio Yoshihara
06/19 Fort Myers, FL defeated Akio Yoshihara
06/20 Miami, FL w/. Stan Hansen, lost to The Saints
06/26 Fort Myers, FL defeated Eric Von Stroheim
06/27 Palatka, FL vs. Frank Martinez
06/27 Palatka, FL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
06/28 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Akio Yoshihara & Taro Kobayashi
07/03 Fort Myers, FL drew Dick Amnotte
07/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Frank Martinez
07/11 Palatka, FL vs. Dale Lewis
07/12 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dick Slater
07/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. The Mongol
07/14 Vero Beach, FL vs. Frank Martinez
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL vs. El Mongol
07/17 Fort Myers, FL drew The Saint
07/18 Miami, FL defeated Ronnie Paul
07/19 Jacksonville, FL lost to Saint I
07/21 Sarasota, FL lost to Don Carson
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Don Carson
07/24 Fort Myers, FL vs. Akio Yoshihara
07/25 Miami, FL lost to Don Carson
07/26 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Dale & Gene Lewis
07/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Don Carson
07/28 Punta Gorda, FL vs. The Saint
07/30 Orlando, FL w/. Jim Seto, vs. Dale & Gene Lewis
07/31 Fort Myers, FL defeated The Mongol
08/01 Miami, FL defeated The Mongol
08/02 Jacksonville, FL lost to Gene Lewis
08/03 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mr. Kleen vs. Dale & Gene Lewis
08/07 Fort Myers, FL lost to The Saint
08/08 Miami, FL lost to Don Carson
08/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. The Saint
08/11 Vero Beach, FL vs. The Saint
08/13 Orlando, FL drew The Saint
08/14 Fort Myers, FL vs. Frank Martinez
08/15 Lake City, FL vs. Bobby Cash
08/17 Tallahassee, FL vs. Gene Lewis
08/18 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Johnny Kace
08/21 Fort Myers, FL drew Gene Lewis
08/22 Deland, FL vs. Frank Martinez
08/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
08/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Karl Von Stroheim
08/28 Fort Myers, FL defeated Jack Bence
08/29 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Jack Bence
08/30 Jacksonville, FL lost to Roberto Soto
08/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Frank Martinez
09/01 St Petersburg, FL lost to Dennis Stamp
09/03 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Cash
09/04 Tampa, FL defeated Bobby Cash
09/11 Fort Myers, FL w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Gorgeous George Jr. & Frenchy
09/12 Miami, FL defeated Bob Griffin
09/13 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Bobby Cash
09/14 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Saint
09/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Wolfman Smith
10/29 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Tony Charles
10/30 Tampa, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
11/03 Lakeland, FL vs. Taro Hayashi
Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling, Promoter Lee Fields:
12/14 Dothan, AL w/. Ricky Gibson, vs. The Infernos
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/18 Fort Myers, FL defeated Porter Tindale
12/18 Fort Myers, FL lost in a 12-man Battle royal
12/19 Miami, FL lost to Red Shadow
12/21 Tallahassee, FL vs. Gene Lewis
Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/21 Dothan, AL w/. Ricky Gibson & Dick Dunn, vs. The Wildman & Mysterious Medics
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/26 Miami, FL defeated Frank Hester
Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/28 Dothan, AL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal

1974
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/01 Fort Myers, FL vs. Frank Hester
01/03 Jacksonville, FL defeated Frank Hester
01/07 West Palm Beach, FL vs. George McCreary
01/08 Fort Myers, FL vs. George McCreary
01/10 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Tom Jones, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Vachon
01/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Dick Slater & Johnny Valentine
01/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mark Stone
01/15 Fort Myers, FL vs. Big Mac
01/16 Miami, FL drew Red Shadow
01/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack Welch, defeated Big Mac & George McCreary
01/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. George McCreary
01/21 Orlando, FL drew George McCreary
01/22 Fort Myers, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. George McCreary & Eric Von Stroheim
01/23 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Mark Stone
01/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. George McCreary
01/26 Punta Gorda, FL defeated Mark Stone
01/28 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Frank Martinez
01/29 Fort Myers, FL vs. Big Mac
01/30 Miami, FL w/. Ron Mikolajczyk, defeated George McCreary & Red Shadow
01/31 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Great Malenko, defeated Dusty Rhodes & Super Texan DQ
02/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mark Stone
02/02 Lakeland, FL vs. George McCreary
02/04 Orlando, FL defeated The Jackal
02/05 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jack Welch, defeated Tony Romano & Wolfman Smith
02/06 Miami, FL lost to The Jackal
02/08 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mark Stone
02/09 Sarasota, FL vs. Harry Smith
02/12 Fort Myers, FL defeated Mark Stone
02/13 Miami, FL defeated Mark Stone
02/14 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Great Malenko, lost to Dick Slater & Stan Vachon
02/14 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mark Stone
02/15 Tallahassee, FL vs. Big Mac
02/16 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Red Shadow
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Tony Romano
02/19 Fort Myers, FL defeated Wolfman Smith
02/21 Tampa, FL (TV) lost to Dick Slater
02/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Red Shadow
02/23 Jacksonville, FL lost to Rip Hawk
02/26 Fort Myers, FL w/. Donna Christianello, vs. Mark Stone & Rita Gomez
03/01 Tallahassee, FL w/. Donna Christianello, vs. Mark Stone & Maria Garcia
03/04 Orlando, FL defeated Red Shadow
03/05 Fort Myers, FL w/. Tom Jones, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/06 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Tony Romano
03/07 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Jackson, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/07 Jacksonville, FL lost to The Psycho
03/08 Tallahassee, FL vs. Rip Hawk
03/09 Sarasota, FL vs. Red Shadow
03/12 Fort Myers, FL defeated Mike York
03/14 Tampa, FL (TV) lost to Rip Hawk
03/14 Jacksonville, FL defeated Buddy Wayne
03/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Tom Jones, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/16 Punta Gorda, FL defeated Frank Martinez
03/17 St Petersburg, FL w/. Tom Jones, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mike York
03/19 Tampa, FL lost to Tom Jones
03/21 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Super Texan
03/23 Leesburg, FL vs. Frank Martinez
03/25 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Tony Charles
03/26 Fort Myers, FL drew Tony Charles
03/30 Punta Gorda, FL defeated Ron Mikolajczyk
04/01 Orlando, FL lost to Pak Song
04/02 Fort Myers, FL defeated Mark Stone
04/04 Jacksonville, FL lost to Pak Song
04/09 Tampa, FL lost to Kevin Sullivan
04/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
04/13 Leesburg, FL vs. Mark Stone
04/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Frank Valois
04/15 West Palm Beach, FL Participated in an 11-man Battle royal
04/16 Fort Myers, FL drew Ron Mikoloajczyk
04/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Pak Song
04/20 Leesburg, FL vs. Frank Martinez
04/22 West Palm Beach, FL vs. George McCreary
04/23 Fort Myers, FL vs. Mark Stone
04/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. George McCreary
04/29 Orlando, FL drew Sonny Rogers
04/30 Fort Myers, FL lost to Terry Sawyer
05/01 Miami, FL lost to George McCreary
05/03 Tallahassee, FL vs. Sputnik Monroe
Georgia Championship Wrestling, Promoter Paul Jones:
05/06 Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum
05/07 Macon, GA defeated Zebra Kid
05/08 Columbus, GA w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
05/09 Albany, GA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
05/10 Atlanta, GA drew Art Nelson
05/11 Waycross, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
05/13 Augusta, GA vs. Bob Sweetan
05/14 Macon, GA w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/15 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Sweetan
05/16 Albany, GA vs. Zebra Kid
05/17 Atlanta, GA vs. Zebra Kid
05/18 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Jerry Brisco (Matinee)
05/18 Douglasville, GA defeated Zebra Kid
05/20 Augusta, GA w/. Dennis Stamp, vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/20 Augusta, GA Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
05/21 Macon, GA w/. Dennis Stamp & Derrell Cochran, defeated Art Nelson, Doug Somers & Great Malenko
05/21 Macon, GA lost in a 19-man Battle royal
05/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
05/25 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson (Matinee)
05/27 Augusta, GA vs. Bob Sweetan
05/28 Macon, GA lost to Bob Sweetan
05/29 Columbus, GA vs. Great Malenko
05/29 Columbus, GA lost in a 16-man Battle royal
05/30 Albany, GA vs. Art Nelson
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Pat O’Connor, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/03 Macon, GA defeated Pat Patterson
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/08 Griffin, GA w/. Mike Stallings, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/10 Augusta, GA w/. Jack Welch, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/11 Macon, GA lost to Great Mephisto
06/12 Columbus, GA vs. Art Nelson
06/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Great Mephisto
06/14 Atlanta, GA lost in a 15-man Battle royal
06/17 Augusta, GA vs. Great Mephisto
06/17 Augusta, GA Partcipated in a 2-ring Battle royal
06/19 Columbus, GA vs. Great Mephisto
06/20 Macon, GA lost to Big Bad John
06/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/24 Savannah, GA w/. Great Mephisto, vs. Doug Somers & Jerry Oates
06/25 Macon, GA w/. Dennis Stamp & Mr. Wrestling I, drew Jim Garvin, Ronnie & Terry Garvin
06/28 Atlanta, GA drew Jack Welch
07/01 Augusta, GA w/. Dennis Stamp, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
07/17 Columbus, GA vs. Don Kernodle
07/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Pago Pago
07/20 Griffin, GA defeated El Gaucho
07/22 Augusta, GA vs. Don Kernodle
07/24 Macon, GA defeated El Gaucho
07/25 Savannah, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
07/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
07/27 Marietta, GA vs. Doug Somers
07/29 Augusta, GA vs. Pago Pago
07/30 Macon, GA defeated Big Mac
08/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Dennis Stamp & Bob Orton Jr., drew Jimmy, Ronnie & Terry Garvin
08/03 Waycross, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
08/05 Augusta, GA vs. Roger Kirby
08/06 Macon, GA defeated Doug Somers
08/09 Atlanta, GA drew Jack Welch
08/10 Marietta, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr., vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
08/12 Waycross, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
08/14 Columbus, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
08/16 Atlanta, GSA w/. Bob Orton, drew Ronnie & Terry Garvin
08/17 Griffin, GA defeated Ronne Garvin
08/19 Augusta, GA vs. Harley Race
08/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Roberto Soto & Tom Jones, drew Jimmy, Ronnie & Terry Garvin
08/24 Griffin, GA lost to Roger Kirby
08/26 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr., vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
08/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Roger Kirby
08/31 Griffin, GA drew Bob Orton Jr.
09/02 Augusta, GA vs. Doug Somers
09/04 Columbus, GA vs. Doug Somers
09/04 Columbus, GA Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
09/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Dennis Stamp, lost to Ronnie & Terry Garvin
09/07 Griffin, GA defeated Sonny Rogers
09/12 Savannah, GA lost to Tom Jones
09/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Roy Lee Welch, lost to Jimmy, Ronnie & Terry Garvin
09/16 Augusta, GA w/. Roberto Soto, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
09/21 Griffin, GA vs. Roger Kirby
09/23 Macon, GA vs. Jimmy Kent
09/24 Porterdale, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr., vs. Terry & Jimmy Garvin
09/25 Columbus, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
09/28 Griffin, GA lost to Bob Roop
10/02 Columbus, GA vs. Jimmy Kent
10/03 Savannah, GA vs. Mark Starr
10/05 Griffin, GA defeated Jimmy Garvin
10/09 Columbs, GA w/. Danny Little Bear, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
10/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Mike McCord, lost to Jimmy, Ronnie & Terry Garvin
10/12 Marietta, GA vs. Jimmy Garvin
10/14 Augusta, GA defeated Rock Riddle
10/15 Macon, GA drew Mark Starr
10/16 Savannah, GA defeated The Invader
10/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Roger Kirby
10/19 Griffin, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
10/21 Waycross, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
11/02 Columbus, GA w/. Bob Roop, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
11/04 Waycross, GA vs. Mark Starr
11/06 Columbus, GA vs. Billy Spears
11/09 Columbus, GA drew Billy Spears (Matinee)
11/09 Griffin, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
11/11 Augusta, GA vs. Jimmy Garvin
11/11 Waycross, GA vs. Sonny Rogers
11/12 Macon, GA defeated Doug Somers
11/13 Columbus, GA w/. Jimmy Golden, vs. Mighty Yankees
11/14 Savannah, GA defeated Bob Orton Jr.
11/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Golden, defeated Doug Somers & Billy Spears
11/16 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Terry & Jimmy Garv (Matinee)
11/16 Griffin, GA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
11/18 Augusta, GA defeated Bob Orton Jr.
11/20 Columbus, GA vs. Joe Turco
11/21 Savannah, GA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
11/23 Columbus, GA lost to Harley Race (Matinee)
11/23 Griffin, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr. – Texas Death match
11/25 Waycross, GA vs. Joe Turco
11/26 Macon, GA w/. Jimmy Golden, lost to Buddy Colt & Billy Spears
11/27 Columbus, GA vs. Billy Spears
11/28 Savannah, GA drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/28 Savannah, GA lost in a 14-man Battle royal
11/30 Griffin, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr. – Boxing match
12/02 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Orton Jr.
12/04 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
12/05 Savannah, GA defeated Mark Starr
12/05 Savannah, GA defeated Bob Orton Jr. – Boxing match
12/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Golden, defeated Ronnie & Terry Garvin
12/07 Griffin, GA vs. Mark Starr
12/09 Augusta, GA defeated Bob Orton Jr. – Texas Death match
12/11 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
12/12 Savannah, GA defeated Bob Orton Jr. – Brass Knuckles match
12/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Patera, lost to Mighty Yankees
12/14 Griffin, GA vs. Joe Turco
12/16 Augusta, GA vs. Jerry Blackwell
12/16 Augusta, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr. – Boxing match
12/18 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr.
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/23 Orlando, FL w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Red Shadow & Karl Von Stroheim
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/27 Atlanta, GA drew Jimmy Golden
12/30 Waycross, GA vs. Ronnie Paul
12/31 Macon, GA vs. Bob Orton Jr.

1975
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin
01/06 Waycross, GA vs. Joe Turco
01/07 Albany, GA w/. Ricky Johnson, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Billy Spears
01/09 Savannah, GA vs. Chuck O’Connor
01/13 Waycross, GA vs. Mark Starr
01/14 Albany, GA vs. Mark Starr
01/15 Columbus, GA vs. Chuck O’Connot
01/17 Atlanta, GA drew Ronnie Garvin
01/21 Macon, GA lost to Jerry Blackwell
01/27 Macon, GA defeated Doug Somers
01/29 Columbus, GA vs. Roger Kirby
01/30 Albany, GA vs. Doug Somers
02/01 Griffin, GA vs. Dennis O’Brien
02/03 Waycross, GA vs. Joe Tomayo
02/06 Albany, GA vs. Joe Tomayo
02/08 Griffin, GA vs. Joe Tomayo
02/08 Griffin, GA 10-man Battle royal
02/10 Augusta, GA drew Joe Tomayo
02/11 Macon, GA defeated Dennis O’Brien
02/12 Columbus, GA vs. Don Greene
02/13 Savannah, GA defeated Ronnie Garvin
02/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Jerry Lawler
02/18 Macon, GA w/. Roberto Soto, defeated Dennis O’Brien & Doug Somers
02/19 Columbus, GA w/. Ricky Gibson, vs. Jerry Lawler & Don Greene
02/21 Atlanta, GA drew Ronnie Garvin
02/22 Griffin, GA vs. Don Greene
02/23 Columbus, GA vs. Roger Kirby
02/24 Waycross, GA vs. Jerry Blackwell
02/27 Savannah, GA lost to Billy Spears
02/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Greene
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crocket Sr.:
03/03 Greenville, SC defeated Mr. Hayashi
03/04 Columbia, SC defeated George Harris
03/06 Anderson, SC vs. Ken Dillinger
03/07 Richmond, VA w/. Sandy Scott, defeated Frank Monte & Blue Scorpion
03/08 Hampton, VA defeated Bill Crouch
03/10 Greenville, SC defeated Frank Morrell
03/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Ken Dillinger
03/13 Greensboro, NC defeated Mr. Hayashi
03/14 Charleston, SC defeated Mike Stallings
03/17 Fayetteville, NC drew Kevin Sullivan
03/20 Norfolk, VA defeated ?
03/21 Richmond, VA drew Kevin Sullivan
03/22 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ken Dillinger
03/24 Charlotte, NC drew Kevin Sullivan
03/25 Raleigh, NC defeated Ken Dillinger
03/28 Charleston, SC vs. Frank Morrell
03/29 Spartanburg, SC drew Don Kernodle
05/17 Charlotte, NC defeated Bill Crouch
05/19 Greenville, SC defeated Larry Sharpe
05/20 Raleigh, NC vs. Frank Monte
05/22 Anderson, SC w/. Sonny King, vs. Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard
05/23 Charleston, SC defeated Frank Morrell
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Larry Sharpe
05/29 Norfolk, VA defeated Greg Peterson
05/29 Norfolk, VA defeated Mr. Fuji by DQ
05/31 Roanoke, VA w/. Swede Hanson, defeated Two Ton Harris & Blue Scorpion
06/02 Charlotte, NC defeated Frank Monte
06/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Art Nelson & Brute Bernard
06/05 Greensboro, NC defeated Charlie Fulton
06/06 Charleston, SC defeated Brute Bernard
06/07 Spartanburg, SC defeated George Harris
06/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Swede Hanson, defeated Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton
06/10 Columbia, SC w/. Swede Hanson, vs. Art Nelson & Brute Bernard
06/11 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Charlie Cook, vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
06/12 Anderson, SC w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Art Nelson & Mr. Fuji
06/13 Charleston, SC w/. Kevin Sullivan & Charlie Cook, lost to Art Nelson, Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
06/15 Asheville, NC w/. Klondike Bill, vs. Brute Bernard & Mr. Fuji
06/16 Charlotte, NC drew Mr. Fuji
06/19 Norfolk, VA w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion
06/20 Richmond, VA defeated Charlie Fulton – Fence match
06/21 Roanoke, VA w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Mr. Fuji & Blue Scorpion
06/23 Greenville, SC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Art Nelson & Mr. Fuji
06/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Art Nelson & Blue Scorpion
06/26 Anderson, SC vs. Charlie Fulton
06/27 Charleston, SC w/. Ron Starr, vs. Art Nelson & Brute Bernard
06/28 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ron Starrm defeated Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
06/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Danny Miller, defeated Boris Malenko & Doug Gilbert
07/01 Columbia, SC w/. Sonny King, defeated Ox Baker & Doug Gilbert
07/02 Rocky Mount, NC vs. George Harris
07/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Joe Soto
07/04 Richmond, VA drew Art Nelson
07/05 Hampton, VA drew Doug Gilbert
07/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Boris Malenko & Doug Gilbert
07/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Doug Gilbert
07/10 Burlington, NC w/. Ron Starr, vs. Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
07/11 Greenwood, SC w/. Ron Starr, vs. Art Nelson & Mr. Fuji
07/12 Roanoke, VA defeated Joe Soto
07/12 Roanoke, VA w/. Ken Patera, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ron Starr, lost to Ric Flair & Boris Malenko
07/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Doug Gilbert & Mr. Fuji
07/20 Asheville, NC w/. Larry Sharpe & Blue Scorpion, vs. Danny Miller, Charlie Fulton & Klondike Bill
07/21 Sumter, SC w/. Ron Starr, vs. Doug Gilbert & Jerry Blackwell
07/22 Columbia, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Doug Gilbert & Boris Malenko
07/24 Marion, NC vs. Frank Monte
07/25 Charleston, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
07/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
07/28 Greenville, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Doug Gilbert & Frank Monte
07/29 Columbia, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
07/31 Norfolk, VA w/. Ron Starr, defeated Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
08/01 Richmond, VA defeated Charlie Fulton
08/04 Greenville, SC w/. Rob Starr, defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Ron Starr, vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/08 Richmond, VA defeated Larry Sharpe
08/09 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Doug Gilbert & Art Nelson by DQ
08/11 Charlotte, NC drew The Avenger
08/12 Greenville, SC vs. Bob Bruggers
08/14 Dillon, SC w/. Ron Starr, vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/15 Charleston, SC defeated Frank Monte
08/16 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ron Starr, defeated Abe Jacobs & The Avenger
08/17 Asheville, NC vs. Bob Bruggers
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Ron Starr, lost to Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Ron Starr, lost to Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/20 Roxboro, NC w/. Ron Starr, vs. Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
08/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/22 Lexington, VA w/. Ken Patera, vs. Ric Flair & Boris Malenko
08/23 Durham, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
08/28 Waynesboro, VA w/. Ron Starr, vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
08/29 Charleston, SC w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated John Smith & Bill Howard
09/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Doug Gilbert & Bill Howard
09/02 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
09/04 Anderson, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
09/05 Charleston, SC vs. Joe Soto
09/08 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Art Nelson & Missouri Mauler
09/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Doug Gilbert & Bill Howard
09/11 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Doug Gilbert & Missouri Mauler
09/12 Richmond, VA defeated Tony Rocco
09/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Art Nelson & Missouri Mauler
09/15 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. John Smith & Doug Gilbert
09/16 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Jerry Blackwell & Joe Soto
09/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson
09/18 Anderson, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
09/19 Charleston, SC defeated Doug Gilbert
09/20 Spartanburg, SC defeated Doug Gilbert
09/21 Asheville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
09/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., double CO vs. A Nelson & Missouri Mauler
09/23 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Doug Gilbert & Spoiler II
09/25 Orangeburg, SC w/. Ken Patera, vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
09/26 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Bill Howard
09/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
09/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Danny Miller, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Michel Dubois
09/29 Charlotte, NC lost to Spoiler II
09/30 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., doublé DQ vs. The Spoilers
10/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/03 Lynchburg, VA defeated Charlie Fulton
10/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/06 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Michel Dubois & Missouri Mauler
10/07 Columbia, SC defeated George Harris
10/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Michel Dubois & Steve Strong
10/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Michel Dubois & Bill Howard
10/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/17 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by CO
10/19 Asheville, NC vs. Art Nelson
10/20 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/21 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
10/24 Charleston, SC w/. Ron Starr, vs. The Spoilers
10/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/27 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/28 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
11/01 Spartanburg, SC lost in an 11-man Battle royal
11/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/04 Danville, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., doublé DQ vs. B. Malenko & M. Mauler
11/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated The Spoilers
11/07 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
11/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. The Spoilers
11/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by CO
11/14 Charleston, SC vs. Michel Dubois
11/15 Spartanburg, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated The Spoilers
11/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
11/18 Henderson, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Bill White & Michel Dubois
11/20 Elizabeth City, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. The Spoilers
11/21 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Michel Dubois & Steve Strong
11/22 Spartanburg, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Michel Dubois & Jerry Blackwell
11/24 Greenville, SC w/. Danny Miller, defeated The Spoilers
11/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
11/28 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
11/29 Spartanburg, SC lost to Spoiler II
12/01 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Joe Turner
12/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Angelo Mosca & Missouri Mauler
12/05 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
12/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated The Spoilers
12/09 Columbia, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated The Spoilers
12/11 Anderson, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
12/12 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Karl Von Steiger
12/16 Tampa, FL drew Abe Jacobs
12/19 Tallahassee, FL vs. Karl Von Steiger
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Charlotte, NC defeated Jerry Blackwell
12/26 Charleston, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
12/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Bill White & Spoiler I
12/30 Columbia, SC defeated Larry Sharpe
12/30 Columbia, SC defeated Steve Strong by DQ

1976
01/02 Richmond, VA drew Jack Evans
01/06 Columbia, SC drew Bill Howard
01/08 Danville, VA lost to Boris Malenko
01/09 Charleston, SC vs. Charlie Fulton
01/10 Roanoke, VA lost to Steve Strong
01/10 Roanoke, VA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
01/12 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Angelo Mosca & Boris Malenko
01/13 Columbia, SC lost to Ronnie Garvin
01/15 Norfolk, VA vs. Steve Strong
01/17 Greensboro, NC defeated Michel Dubois
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/02 Orlando, FL vs. Omar Negro
02/03 Tampa, FL defeated George McCreary
02/04 Miami, FL defeated Karl Von Steiger
02/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Karl Von Steiger
02/07 St Petersburg, FL drew Roger Kirby
02/09 Orlando, FL vs. George McCreary
02/10 Tampa, FL w/. Eddie Graham, defeated Roger Kirby & Karl Von Steiger
02/11 Miami, FL defeated Karl Von Steiger
02/12 Ocala, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Bob Orton & Bob Roop
02/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Beauregarde
0214 Leesburg, FL vs. Rick Oliver
02/16 Orlando, FL vs. Karl Von Steiger
02/17 Tampa, FL defeated Abe Jacobs
02/19 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rock Hunter
02/20 Tallahassee, FL vs. George McCreary
02/21 Sarasota, FL defeated Jim Dalton
02/23 Orlando, FL vs. Roger Kirby
02/25 Miami, FL vs. Roger Kirby
02/26 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated George McCreary & Rock Hunter
02/26 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
02/27 Tallahassee, FL vs. Karl Von Steiger
03/01 Orlando, FL vs. Jim Dalton
03/02 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/02 Tampa, FL lost in an 18-man Battle royal
03/03 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/04 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/05 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jim Dalton
03/08 West Palm Beach, FL defeated George McCreary
03/09 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop by CO
03/10 Miami, FL defeated Ali Pasha by DQ
03/11 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/18 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & The Assassin
03/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jim Dalton
03/27 Leesburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated The Assassin by DQ
03/30 Tampa, FL defeated Ali Pasha
03/31 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
04/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mitsu Hata
04/03 Sarasota, FL drew Jerry Brisco
04/05 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
04/06 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr. by reversed decision
04/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Pak Song
04/12 Orlando, FL vs. Mitsu Hata
04/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
04/14 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr.
04/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin
04/17 St Petersburg, FL defeated The Assassin by DQ
04/19 Orlando, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
04/20 Tampa, FL defeated Bill Howard
04/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
04/21 Miami, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. – Texas Death match
04/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jack Brsico, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
04/24 Sarasota, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, Drew Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
04/26 West Palm Beach, FL drew Geoff Portz
04/27 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Ali Pasha & Mr. X
04/28 Miami, FL lost to Bill Howard
04/30 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Missouri Mauler & Ali Pasha
05/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Billy Robinson, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
05/03 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Geoff Portz
05/04 Tampa, FL defeated Geoff Portz
05/05 Miami, FL defeated Jim Dalton
05/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
05/08 Winter Haven, FL vs. Pak Song
05/10 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Sir Winston
05/11 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, drew Missouri Mauler & Pak Song
05/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
05/17 Orlando, FL vs. Sir Winston
05/17 Orlando, FL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
05/18 Tampa, FL no contest vs. The Assassin
05/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
05/22 St Petersburg, FL defeated Mike Pappas
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Backlund, defeated Wolfman Smith & Grappler II
05/25 Fort Myers, FL vs. Great Mephisto
05/26 Miami, FL w/. Bob Backlund, drew Bob Orton Sr. & The Gladiator
05/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & The Gladiator
05/29 Lakeland, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
05/31 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Bill Costello
05/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Backlund, defeated Bill Costello & Jim Dalton
06/01 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater
06/02 Lake City, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Missouri Mauler & Great Mephisto
06/03 Arcadia, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
06/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham & Billy Robinson, vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
06/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Bob Roop & Bob Orton
06/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. The Grappler & King Cobra
06/09 Miami, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Jim Lancaster & Randy Colley
06/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
06/12 Sarasota, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Jim Lancaster & Randy Colley
06/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Backlund, defeated King Cobra & Grappler II
06/15 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat The Grappler & King Cobra
06/16 Miami, FL defeated Alex Perez
06/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. – Boxing match
06/19 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Bob backlund & Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.,
Bob Roop
06/21 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
06/22 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Ricky Steamboat, vs. King Cobra, Great
Mephisto & Tio Tio
06/23 Miami, FL vs. Tio Tio
06/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/26 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Dick Slater (Matinee)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/26 Lakeland, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Mike Graham, vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
06/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
06/29 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
*Won the Florida tag team titles
06/30 Miami, FL defeated Bob Roop by DQ
07/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/03 Winter Haven, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Raul Mata, vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Orton Jr.
07/05 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
07/06 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
07/07 Miami, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
07/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr. Lights Out match
07/10 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
07/12 Orlando, FL doublé DQ vs. Bob Roop
07/13 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Bob Roop
07/14 Miami, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
07/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
07/17 Sarasota, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop by DQ
07/19 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lumberjack match
07/20 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Roop by count out
07/21 Miami, FL no contest vs. Bob Roop
07/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
07/24 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Bob Roop
07/26 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lights Out match
07/27 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Roop – Cage match
07/28 Miami, FL defeated Bob Roop – Lumberjack match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/30 Atlanta, GA defeated Bob Roop
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/31 Lakeland, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
08/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Bob Roop
08/03 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
08/04 Miami, FL defeated Bob Roop – Texas Death match
08/07 Sarasota, FL defeated Bob Roop – Cage match
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lumberjack match
08/10 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Dusty Rhodes, beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Orton Jr.
08/11 Miami, FL lost to Bob Roop – Cage match
08/12 Melbourne, FL vs. Bob Roop – No DQ match
08/13 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lights Out match
08/14 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
08/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Sr.
08/17 Tampa, FL lost to Terry Funk (NWA World title)
08/20 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lumberjack match
08/21 Lakeland, FL vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
08/23 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
08/24 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
08/25 Miami, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Bob Orton & Bob Roop by DQ
08/27 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop – Cage match
08/28 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Bob Roop – Cage match
08/30 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
08/31 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
09/01 Miami, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
09/02 Brooksville, FL vs. Bob Roop
09/03 Tallahassee, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
09/04 Sarasota, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Roop
09/06 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop – Cage match
09/07 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
09/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
09/09 Melbourne, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop
09/11 Lakeland, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Orton Jr.
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Bob Roop – No DQ match
09/14 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Jerry Brisco, beat Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Bob Orton Jr.
09/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lumberjack match
09/18 Punta Gorda, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Sr.
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Roop – Texas Death match
09/21 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ
09/22 Miami, FL w/. Tommy Seigler, defeated Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown DQ
09/23 Melbourne, FL vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
09/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop – Lights out match
09/27 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin
09/28 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/29 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
10/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop – Texas Death match
10/02 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
10/04 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin – No DQ match
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/06 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
10/07 Melbourne, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop – Cage match
10/10 Lakeland, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Roop, Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
10/11 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ray Stevens & The Assassin
10/12 Tampa, FL defeated Ray Stevens – Bullrope match
10/13 Miami, FL w/. Ray Candy, defeated Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
10/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/18 Orlando, FL vs. Ray Stevens
10/20 Miami, FL defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
10/20 Miami, FL lost in a 19-man Battle royal
10/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
10/25 Orlando, FL w/. Norvell Austin, vs. Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
10/26 Tampa, FL Drew Jerry Brown
10/27 Titusville, FL w/. Bob Backlund, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
10/28 Melbourne, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
10/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
10/30 St Petersburg, FL defeated The Assassin
11/01 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jan Nelson
11/02 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, drew Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
11/03 Miami, FL defeated The Assassin by DQ
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop – I Quit match
11/08 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin
11/09 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
11/10 Miami, FL lost to Missouri Mauler by DQ
11/11 Ocala, FL vs. The Assassin
11/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
11/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Ken Lucas, vs, Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
11/15 Orlando, FL vs. Missouri Mauler
11/17 Miami, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr.
11/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. The Assassin
11/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Tommy Seigler, vs. Missouri Mauler & The Assassin
11/20 Dade City, FL vs. Bob Orton
11/22 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop
11/23 Tampa, FL drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/24 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr. – Taped Fist match
11/25 Jacksonville, FL vs. The Assassin – Lights out match
11/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. The Assassin
11/29 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/01 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton Jr. – Texas Death match
12/02 Melbourne, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
12/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. The Assassin
12/06 Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin
12/07 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr.
12/08 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
12/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/11 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Bob Roop
12/13 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Orton Sr.
12/14 Tampa, FL defeated Angelo Poffo
12/15 Titusville, FL vs. Bob Roop
12/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ox Baker
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/18 Dothan, AL vs. Bob Roop
12/25 Dothan, AL vs. Bob Roop
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
12/28 Tampa, FL drew Mr. X
12/29 Miami, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr. by DQ

1977
01/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
01/04 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker by DQ
01/05 Miami, FL defeated Mr. X
01/06 Melbourne, FL w/. Jos Leduc, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop
01/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
01/08 Sarasota, FL vs. Hans Schroeder
01/12 Miami, FL defeated Hans Schroeder
01/13 Jacksonville, FL defeated Hans Schroeder
01/15 Ocala, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
01/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Steve Strong
01/18 Tampa, FL vs. Seigfried Steinke
01/19 Miami, FL defeated Angelo Poffo
01/20 Jacksonville, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr.
01/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
01/24 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Steve Strong
01/26 Miami, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr.
01/27 Jacksonville, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr.
01/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mr. X
01/29 Lakeland, FL drew Steve Strong
01/31 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Seigfried Steinke
02/01 Tampa, FL lost to Buddy Wolff
02/04 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Pat McGinnis
02/05 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jos Leduc & Jerry Brisco, defeated Buddy Wolff, Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Strong
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Seigfried Steinke
02/08 Tampa, FL w/. Jos Leduc & Kevin Sullivan, lost to Buddy Wolff, Ox Baker & Seigfried Steinke
02/09 Miami, FL defeated Angelo Poffo
02/10 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Tony Rocco, vs. Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.
02/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Seigfried Steinke
02/12 St Petersburg, FL defeated Randy Colley
02/12 Orlando, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Buddy Wolff, Steve Strong & Seigfried Steinke
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Seigfried Steinke
02/15 Tampa, FL defeated Pat McGinnis
02/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. Seigfried Steinke
02/21 Orlando, FL vs. Steve Strong
02/22 Tampa, FL defeated Bob Orton Sr.
02/23 Miami, FL defeated Steve Strong
02/24 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mr. Ito
02/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. Seigfried Steinke – Taped Fist
02/28 Orlando, FL vs. Crusher Verdu
03/01 Tampa, FL drew Jack Armstrong
03/01 Tampa, FL lost in a 19-man Battle royal
03/02 Miami, FL defeated Seigfried Steinke by DQ
03/02 Miami, FL lost in a 17-man Battle royal
03/06 Orlando, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Assassin, vs. Buddy Wolff, Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Steinke
03/07 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Steve Strong
03/08 Tampa, FL vs. Jack Armstrong
03/09 Miami, FL defeated Seigfried Steinke- No DQ match
03/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ox Baker
03/12 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Steve Strong
03/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ox Baker
03/15 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker by DQ
03/16 Miami, FL defeated Buddy Wolff by DQ
03/21 Orlando, FL lost to Buddy Wolff
03/22 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Hans Schroeder & Steve Armstrong
03/23 Miami, FL lost to Buddy Wolff
03/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
03/28 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco, defeated Jack Armstrong, Crusher Verdu & Great Mephisto
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Hans Schroeder, Jack Armstrong & Seigfried Steinke
04/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mr. X
04/02 Ocala, FL vs. Crusher Verdu
04/04 Orlando, FL vs. Crusher Verdu
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Ox Baker
04/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mr. X
04/09 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Kevin Sullivan, defeated Seigfried Steinke, Hans Schroeder & Gordon Nelson
04/11 Orlando, FL vs. Crusher Verdu – Texas Death match
04/13 Lehigh Acres, FL w/. The Assassin, defeated Gordon Nelson & Sir Winston
04/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Crusher Verdu
04/18 Orlando, FL vs. Dutch Mantel
04/19 Tampa, FL defeated Jack Armstrong
04/20 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Ox Baker, Crusher Verdu & Great Mephisto
04/21 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Angelo Poffo & Great Mephisto
04/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Crusher Verdu – Texas Death match
04/25 Orlando, FL vs. Dutch Mantel
04/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sllivan, vs. Great Mephisto & Mr. X
04/27 Miami, FL lost to Buddy Wolff
04/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Hans Schroeder & Seigfried Steinke
05/02 Orlando, FL defeated Dutch Mantel
05/03 Tampa, FL defeated Crusher Verdu
05/04 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
05/06 Tallahassee, FL vs. Crusher Verdu
05/09 Orlando, FL lost to Dutch Mantel
05/10 Tampa, FL drew Buddy Wolff
05/11 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Ox Baker
05/12 Melbourne, FL vs. Great Mephisto
05/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dutch Mantel
05/14 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Dutch Mantel
05/16 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan, vs. Dutch Mantel, Gordon Nelson & Great Mephisto
05/17 Tampa, FL defeated Tony Rocco
05/23 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Dutch Mantel, Gordon Nelson & Great Mephisto
05/24 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
*Lost (?) the Southern title
05/30 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Seigfried Steinke
05/31 Tampa, FL lost to Ivan Koloff
06/01 Miami, FL defeated Ox Baker
06/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
06/04 Jacksonville, FL defeated Butcher Vachon
06/06 Orlando, FL defeated Butcher Vachon
06/07 Tampa, FL defeated Great Mephisto
06/08 Miami, FL drew Pat Patterson
06/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Great Mephisto
06/11 Jacksonville, FL defeated Seigfried Steinke
06/13 Orlando, FL defeated Ox Baker
06/14 Tampa, FL drew Pat Patterson
06/15 Miami, FL lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
06/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Pat Patterson
06/18 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
06/20 Orlando, FL defeated Buddy Wolff
06/22 Miami, FL defeated Hans Schroeder
06/23 Melbourne, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
06/24 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ernie Ladd & Buddy Wolff
06/25 St Petersburg, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
06/27 Orlando, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/28 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd
06/30 Gainesville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Pat Patterson & Ivan Koloff
07/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Don Muraco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/06 Miami, FL w/. Tony Rocco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/07 Eustis, FL vs. Pat Patterson
07/08 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
07/09 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/09 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/11 West Palm Beach, FL drew Buddy Wolff
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/13 Miami, FL drew Buddy Wolff
07/15 Tallahassee, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
07/17 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
07/20 Titusville, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
07/22 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jack Brisco, vs. Mike York & Tank Patton
07/23 Sarasota, FL defeated Buddy Roberts
07/24 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, drew Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
07/25 Wet Palm Beach, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
07/26 Tampa, FL defeated Tank Patton
07/29 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Dutch Mantel & Gordon Nelson
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
08/02 Tampa, FL w/. Scott Casey, defeated Mike York & Buddy Roberts
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson by DQ
08/04 Melbourne, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
08/05 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
08/06 Lakeland, FL defeated Pat Patterson
08/07 Orlando, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
08/09 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Graham (WWWF World champion)
08/10 Fort Myers, FL vs. Butcher Vachon
08/11 Jacksonville, FL defeated Buddy Roberts
08/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Buddy Roberts
08/13 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Gordon Nelson & Dutch Mantel
08/15 Orlando, FL defeated Pat O’Connor
08/16 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Tony Marino
08/17 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
08/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
08/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
08/21 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks
08/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
08/23 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
08/24 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel
08/25 Inverness, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
08/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Pat Patterson
08/28 Orlando, FL vs. Tony Marino
08/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Scott Casey, lost to Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Tony Marino & Dutch Mantel
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Tony Marino & Buddy Roberts
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/03 Gainesville, FL vs. Tony Marino
09/05 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Keith Franks
09/06 Tampa, FL lost to Lars Anderson
09/07 Miami, FL defeated Keith Franks
09/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Don Muraco vs. Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/10 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
09/11 Orlando, FL lost to Mr. Saito
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Dutch Mantel
09/21 Fort Myers, FL vs. Mr. Saito
09/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Lars Anderson
09/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mike York & Pat Patterson
09/24 Sarasota, FL Advertised to appear
09/25 Orlando, FL vs. Tony Marino
09/26 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Lars Anderson
09/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Tony Marino & Mike York
09/28 Miami, FL defeated Buddy Roberts
09/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Buddy Roberts & Tony Marino
10/01 Vero Beach, FL defeated Buddy Roberts
10/02 Orlando, FL defeated Dutch Mantel
10/03 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mr. Saito
10/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a 13-man Battle royal
10/04 Gainesville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts
10/04 Gainesville, FL Participated in an 11-man Battle royal
10/05 Miami, FL defeated Tank Patton
10/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Pat Patterson & Buddy Roberts
10/08 St Petersburg, FL defeated Super Destroyer
10/08 St Petersburg, FL lost in a 15-man Battle royal
10/09 Orlando, FL w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
10/11 Tampa, FL defeated Keith Franks
10/14 Tallahassee, FL vs. Mr. Saito
10/16 Orlando, FL vs. Tank Patton
10/17 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Tank Patton
10/18 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Tank Patton & Keith Franks
10/19 Miami, FL defeated Keith Franks
10/20 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Tony Marino & Tank Patton
10/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Lars Anderson
10/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Dutch Mantel & Keith Franks
10/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Keith Franks & Dutch Mantel
10/26 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, defeated Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
10/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
11/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
11/02 Miami, FL defeated Tony Marino
11/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/05 Port Orange, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Tank Patton & Keith Franks
11/06 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Karl Kox
11/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel
11/09 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/10 Melbourne, FL w/. Don Muraco, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/13 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Lars Anderson & Karl Kox
11/15 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
11/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Karl Kox & Lars Anderson
11/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
11/20 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/21 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Lars Anderson
11/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/23 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/24 Lehigh Acres, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Nelson Royal
11/26 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
11/27 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
11/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito – Cage match
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/03 Ocala, FL vs. Mr. Saito
12/04 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
12/05 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Tank Patton
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/07 Miami, FL defeated Buddy Roberts
12/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/10 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/11 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Dutch Mantel & Tank Patton
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts
12/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Buddy Roberts & Dutch Mantel
12/14 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
12/17 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/26 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Buddy Roberts
12/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
12/28 Miami, FL defeated Bob Orton Jr.

1978
01/01 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
01/02 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/03 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
01/04 Miami, FL defeated Randy Brewer
01/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/08 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
01/11 Miami, FL defeated Dan Burdick
01/14 Ocala, FL vs. Dan Burdick
01/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
01/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Randy Brewer & Tank Patton
01/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito by DQ
01/18 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Masked Marauders
01/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/21 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/24 Tampa, FL defeated Jack Brisco
01/25 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
01/26 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito
01/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Ivan Koloff & Mr. Saito No DQ
01/28 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/29 Fort Myers, FL vs. Randy Brewer
01/30 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Tank Patton
01/31 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
02/01 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
02/02 Vero Beach, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
02/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/05 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Tank Patton & Bubba Douglas
02/06 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Gabe Darrow
02/07 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
02/08 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost in a 10-man Battle royal
02/14 Gainesville, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. Tank Patton
02/19 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/21 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
03/04 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/05 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
03/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
03/07 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
03/07 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the U.S. tag team titles (2)
03/09 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
03/12 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
03/14 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/15 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/15 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Bob Roop
03/18 Ocala, FL vs. Dick Slater
03/22 Miami, FL lost to Bob Roop by DQ
03/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
03/26 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
03/27 Lehigh Acres, FL vs. Bob Roop
03/28 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
03/29 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
03/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop
04/02 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
04/04 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Mr. Hattori
04/05 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
04/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
04/09 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda, vs. Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Rising Sun
04/09 Orlando, FL vs. Dick Slater
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Mr. Hattori
04/11 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox by DQ
04/12 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Mr. Hattori
04/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
04/16 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox by DQ
04/18 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/19 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/20 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham & Hiro Matsuda, vs. Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & The Rising Sun
04/22 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & karl Kox
04/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/25 Tampa, FL lost to The Spoiler
04/26 Miami, FL lost to Bobby Duncum
04/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
04/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/29 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham & Andre the Giant, defeated Bobby Duncum, Karl Kox & Ox Baker
05/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Bobby Duncum, Karl Kox & The Spoiler
05/02 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & The Spoiler b DQ
05/03 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
05/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
05/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to The Spoiler by count out
05/06 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & The Spoiler
05/07 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & The Spoiler
05/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & The Spoiler
05/09 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
05/10 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Ivan Koloff
05/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
05/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
05/14 Orlando, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
05/15 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
05/16 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
05/17 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
05/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Dick Slater & Karl Kox
05/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Karl Kox & Ox Baker
05/20 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoiler & Karl Kox by DQ
05/21 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
05/22 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
05/23 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Karl Kox & Spoiler II
05/24 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Karl Kox & Spoiler II
05/25 Jacksonville, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
05/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. The Spoiler
05/27 Ocala, FL vs. Dick Slater
05/28 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
05/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Dick Slater by count out
05/30 Tampa, FL lost to Dick Slater
05/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
05/31 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
06/01 Fort Myers, FL vs. Dick Slater
06/02 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. The Spoilers
06/03 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
06/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Terry & Dory Funk Jr. (Matinee)
06/04 Orlando, GL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
06/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
06/06 Tampa, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
06/07 Miami, FL defeated Dick Slater by DQ
06/08 Sebring, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
06/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
06/11 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
06/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
06/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Johnny Valiant & Black Terror
06/14 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Johnny Valiant & Sir Winston
06/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Spoiler II
06/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
06/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
06/20 Tampa, FL defeated Johnny Valiant
06/21 Melbourne, FL vs. The Spoiler
06/27 Tampa, FL (TV) lost to Dick Slater (Matinee)
06/27 Tampa, FL defeated The Samurai & Mr. Hattori – Handicap
06/28 Lehigh Acres, FL vs. The Spoiler
06/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs The Samurai
07/01 St Petersburg, FL defeated Billy Graham by DQ
07/02 Orlando, FL defeated Samurai
07/03 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Samurai
07/04 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
07/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
07/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
07/08 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/09 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
07/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/11 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Johnny Valiant, Black Terror & Sir Winston (Matinee)
07/11 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
07/12 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated John Ruffen & Sir Winston
07/12 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Mr. Saito
07/16 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway Jr, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Samurai
07/18 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
07/19 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
07/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/22 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. The Spoilers
07/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
07/25 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
07/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to The Spoilers
07/28 Naples, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
07/29 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers by DQ
07/30 Orlando, FL vs. Bobby Duncum
07/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/02 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Sir Winston (Matinee)
08/02 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II
08/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
08/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Buddy Wolff
08/05 Melbourne, FL vs. Karl Kox
08/06 Orlando, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. The Spoilers
08/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. The Spoilers
08/08 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/09 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to The Spoilers
08/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/11 Chiefland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/12 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
08/13 Orlando, FL defeated The Spoiler by DQ
08/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/15 Tampa, FL vs. Karl Kox
08/16 Miami, FL defeated The Spoiler
08/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/18 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Mr. Hattori
08/20 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers
08/20 Orlando, FL lost to The Spoiler – No DQ match
08/21 West Palm Beach, FL drew Spoiler II
08/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Spoiler II
08/23 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
08/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/26 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
08/27 Orlando, FL w/. Tiger Conway Jr., defeated The Spoilers
08/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. The Spoilers
08/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to The Spoilers
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
08/30 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Karl Kox & Vic Rossetani
08/30 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
09/02 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
09/03 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Karl Kox & The Spoilers
09/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers
09/05 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers
09/08 Gainesville, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. The Spoilers
09/10 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers
09/10 Orlando, FL defeated Karl Kox – Brass Knuckles
09/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
09/12 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Spoilers
09/13 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Bobby Duncum (Matinee)
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Tiger Conway Jr., defeated Bobby Duncum & The Spoilers
09/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito by DQ
09/18 West Palm Beach, FL lost to The Spoiler
09/19 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, lost to The Spoilers & Karl Kox
09/20 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Steve Brodie (Matinee)
09/20 Miami, FL defeated The Spoiler
09/23 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
09/25 West Palm Beach, FL lost to The Spoiler
09/26 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
09/26 Tampa, FL lost in a 15-man Battle royal
09/27 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Karl Kox
09/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Pak Song
09/29 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Saito
09/30 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham & Andre the Giant, defeated Mr. Sato, Mr. Saito & Pak Song
10/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. The Spoiler
10/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Karl Kox – Brass Knuckles
*Won the Florida Brass Knuckles title
10/03 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Bobby Duncum & Karl Kox
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
10/04 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
10/06 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Bobby Duncum & Phil Mercado
10/07 Sarasota, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
10/08 Sanford, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
10/09 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Bobby Duncum by DQ
10/10 Tampa, FL defeated The Spoiler
10/11 Miami, FL lost to Pak Song
10/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Pak Song & Eric the Red
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
10/16 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bobby Duncum & Eric the Red
10/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bobby Duncum & The Spoiler
10/18 Miami, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Pak Song & Eric the Red
10/19 Fort Myers, FL w/. Karl Kox, vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
10/22 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bobby Duncum & Eric the Red
10/23 West Palm Beach, FL defeated The Spoiler
10/26 Cross City, FL w/. Karl Kox, vs. Bobby Duncum & Pak Song
*Keirn vacates the Florida Brass Knuckles title due to injury during this time.

1979
02/17 St Petersburg, FL defeated Mr. Uganda
02/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Thor the Viking & Pak Song
02/21 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Prince Tonga (Matinee)
02/21 Hollywood, FL lost to Pak Song by DQ
02/22 Naples, FL vs. Pak Song – Lights Out
02/23 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Thor the Viking & Pak Song
02/25 Orlando, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Pak Song & Sonny King
02/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Thor the Viking
02/27 Tampa, FL lost to Pak Song
02/28 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Mike Hammer (Matinee)
02/28 Hollywood, FL defeated Pak Song
03/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Mr. Uganda
03/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song
03/03 Lakeland, FL defeated Pak Song
03/04 Orlando, FL lost to Pak Song
03/05 Fort Myers, FL vs. Pak Song
03/06 Tampa, FL defeated Pak Song
03/07 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Frank Dusek & Tenryu
03/07 Hollywood, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Pak Song & Ox Baker
03/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Thor the Viking
03/09 Plant City, FL defeated Pak Song
03/10 Sarasota, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Pak Song & Sonny King
03/11 Orlando, FL defeated Sonny King – Taped Fist
03/12 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Pak Song
03/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Ox Baker & Pak Song
03/14 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Karl Kox, defeated Mike Hammer & Herb Calvert
03/14 Hollywood, FL defeated Mr. Uganda
03/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Sonny King
03/16 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, vs. Pak Song, Ox Baker & Sonny King
03/17 Tallahassee, FL vs. Pak Song
03/18 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Pak Song & Missouri Mauler
03/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham lost to Pak Song & Bugsy McGraw
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
03/20 Tampa, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
03/21 Miami, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
03/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Pak Song
03/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Pak Song
03/24 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Pak Song
03/25 Orlando, FL defeated Pak Song
03/26 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Pak Song
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
03/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & Sonny King
03/28 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Mr. Sato (Matinee)
03/28 Miami, FL defeated Pak Song – Lights Out
03/29 Jacksonville, FL defeated Pak Song – Lights Out
03/31 St Petersburg, FL defeated Missouri Mauler
04/01 Orlando, FL vs. Sonny King – Taped Fist
04/03 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco
04/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
04/05 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Pak Song
04/07 Leesburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Killer Khan & Pak Song
04/08 Melbourne, FL w/. Ray Candy, vs. Don Muraco & Thor the Viking
04/10 Tampa, FL defeated Ox Baker
04/11 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Bill Dromo (Matinee)
04/11 Miami, FL w/. Ciclon Negro, lost to Killer Khan & Pak Song
04/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Ray Candy, defeated Don Muraco, Ox Baker & Bugsy McGraw
04/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Killer Khan by DQ
04/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Ray Candy, lost to Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
04/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Killer Khan
*Won the U.S. tag team titles
04/18 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
04/18 Hollywood, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
04/19 Fort Myers, FL w/. Ox Baker & Karl Kox, vs. Don Muraco, Sonny King & Thor the Viking
04/20 Tallahassee, FL vs. Thor the Viking
04/23 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Pat O’Connor
04/24 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
04/25 Hollywood, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Ox Baker, lost to Don Muraco, Sonny King & Bugsy McGraw
04/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
04/27 Ocala, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
04/28 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
04/29 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Pak Song & Sonny King
04/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Don Muraco & Sonny King
05/01 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco
05/02 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Herb Calvert (Matinee)
05/02 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
05/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Killer Khan & Pak Song
05/04 Chiefland, FL lost to Jim Garvin
05/06 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Pak Song & Killer Khan
05/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, Buddy Rogers & Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, Sonny King, Bugsy McGraw & Karl Kox
05/08 Tampa, FL vs. Karl Kox
05/09 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated The Gladiator
05/09 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco, Sonny King & Thor the Viking
05/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, defeated Bugsy McGraw, Sonny King & Thor the Viking
05/12 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw, Sonny King & Thor the Viking
05/13 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco, vs. Pak Song, Killer Khan & Sonny King
05/14 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Karl Kox
05/16 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Rick Oliver (Matinee)
05/16 Miami, FL defeated Rick Oliver
05/18 Melbourne, FL w/. Buddy Rogers & Jim Garvin, vs. Don Muraco, Sonny King & Bugsy McGraw
05/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, Karl Kox & King Curtis
05/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & Karl Kox
05/23 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Rogers & Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, Karl Kox & King Curtis
05/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to King Curtis & Sonny King
05/25 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, vs. Don Muraco, Karl Kox & King Curtis
05/26 St Petersburg, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
05/27 Lehigh Acres, FL vs. Karl Kox
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Buzz Sawyer, defeated Don Muraco, Sonny King & Pak Song
05/29 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & Karl Kox
05/30 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Gordon Nelson & The Grappler
05/30 Miami, FL drew Don Muraco
06/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
06/03 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Don Muraco & Karl Kox
06/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco, Sonny King & King Curtis
06/05 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes, lost to Don Muraco, Jos Leduc & King Curtis
06/06 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated The Grappler (Matinee)
06/06 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
06/07 Starke, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Don Muraco & King Curtis
06/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. King Curtis & Jos Leduc
06/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Jos Leduc & Sonny King
06/10 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Tony Atlas, vs. Don Muraco, King Curtis & Sonny King
06/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, los to Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
06/12 Tampa, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Don Muraco, King Curtis & Sonny King
06/13 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & Jos Leduc by DQ
06/16 Lakeland, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, JosLeduc & Karl Kox
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Don Muraco & King Curtis
06/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & Jos Leduc by DQ
06/19 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated King Curtis & Don Muraco
06/20 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Frank Dusek & Sonny Driver
06/20 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco & King Curtis
06/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Jos Leduc & Sonny King
06/24 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & Bugsy McGraw
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
06/27 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Don Muraco & King Curtis
06/28 Fort Myers, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, vs. Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
06/30 Sarasota, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, vs. Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/01 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jos Leduc
07/03 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/04 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Joe Furr (Matinee)
07/04 Miami, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Jos Leduc
07/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco, King Curtis & Sonny King
07/11 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Tenryu (Matinee)
07/11 Miami, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Don Muraco & Jos Leduc by DQ
07/13 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Jim Garvin & Jerry Brisco, defeated Bugsy McGraw, Killer Khan & Thor the Viking
07/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer & Jim Garvin, lost to Bugsy McGraw, Sonny King & Thor the Viking
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, vs. Don Muraco, Jos Leduc & Sonny King
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jos Leduc – Lights Out
07/17 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Mike Hammer (Matinee)
07/17 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to King Curtis & Jos Leduc by DQ
07/18 Miami, FL defeated Jos Leduc by DQ
07/19 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Mike Graham & Sweet Brown Sugar, vs. Sonny King, Killer Khan & Jos Leduc
07/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to King Curtis & Jos Leduc
07/22 Ocala, FL w/. Jim Garvin & Jerry Brisco, vs. King Curtis, Bugsy McGraw & Jos Leduc
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Don Muraco & Jos Leduc
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jos Leduc – Lumberjack
07/24 Tampa, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Don Muraco & King Curtis
07/25 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
07/28 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jim Garvin & Jerry Brisco, defeated Bugsy McGraw, Mike Hammer & Killer Khan
07/29 Jacksonville, FL defeated King Curtis
07/29 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated King Curtis & Jos Leduc by DQ
07/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Thor the Viking
07/31 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Killer Khan & Thor the Viking
08/01 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Mike Hammer & Ben Alexander
08/01 Miami, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated King Curtis & Jos Leduc
08/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Killer Khan & Jos Leduc
08/05 Orlando, FL defeated King Curtis – Lights Out
08/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, lost to Jos Leduc, Killer Khan & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Bugsy McGraw, Thor The Viking & Bryan St. John
08/08 Miami, FL drew King Curtis
08/09 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco, vs. Jos Leduc, Killer Khan & Bugsy McGraw
08/10 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Jos Leduc & King Curtis
08/11 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated King Curtis & Don Muraco
08/12 Orlando, FL defeated King Curtis – Texas Death
08/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated King Curtis & Jos Leduc
08/14 Tampa, FL defeated Bryan St. John
08/15 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Thor the Viking & Mike Hammer
08/15 Miami, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Don Muraco & King Curtis
08/16 Arcadia, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Don Muraco & King Curtis
08/19 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated King Curtis & Killer Khan
08/20 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
08/21 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated King Curtis & Killer Khan by DQ
08/22 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
08/23 Key West, FL w/. Mike Graham, Jim Garvin & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Bugsy McGraw, King Curtis, Jos Leduc & Killer Khan
08/24 Winter Haven, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. King Curtis & Killer Khan
08/25 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
08/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
08/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Don Muraco, Jos Leduc & King Curtis
08/28 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada by DQ
08/29 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, Jack Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Jos Leduc, Bugsy McGraw, Killer Khan & Don Muraco
09/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Don Muraco, Bugsy McGraw & Jos Leduc
09/02 Orlando, FL defeated Thor the Viking
09/02 Orlando, FL lost to Terry Funk
09/03 West Palm Beach, FL Participated in a Florida Television title tournament
09/07 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/09 Orlando, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jim Garvin, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, defeated Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Thor the Viking
09/11 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/12 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Masked Terror #1 (Matinee)
09/12 Miami, FL w/. Jim Garvin & Manny Fernandez, defeated Killer Khan, Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Jim Garvin & Manny Fernandez, defeated Killer Khan, Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/16 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jim Garvin, defeated Killer Khan, Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/18 Tampa, FL w/. Jim Garvin, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/19 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Bill Irwin (Matinee)
09/19 Miami, FL w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/24 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, double DQ vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/26 Miami, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
09/27 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Ray Stevens, vs. Killer Khan, Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
09/28 Melbourne, FL vs. Terry Funk
09/29 St Petersburg, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Steve Travis, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada by DQ
10/02 Tampa, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Hito, Mr. Sakurada & Killer Khan
10/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bugsy McGraw & Bryan St. John
10/07 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, defeated Thor the Viking & B St. John
10/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Steve Travis, defeated Killer Khan & Bryan St. John
10/09 Tampa, FL defeated Thor the Viking
10/10 Miami, FL defeated Bryan St. John
10/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Killer Khan, Bryan St John & Thor the Viking
10/14 Orlando, FL defeated Thor the Viking – Loser Leave Town
10/15 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Bryan St. John
10/16 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Killer Khan & Bryan St John
10/17 Hollywood, FL w/. Steve Travis, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
10/21 Orlando, FL w/. Sweet Brown Sugar, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Jos Leduc
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jos Leduc
10/23 Tampa, FL drew Bryan St. John
10/24 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
10/26 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
10/27 St Petersburg, FL Co-won a 17-man Battle royal
10/27 St Petersburg, FL double count out vs. Jos Leduc
10/28 Orlando, FL defeated Masked Terror
10/29 West Palm Beach, FL defeated The Gestapo
10/30 Tampa, FL drew Killer Khan
10/31 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Raul Mata & Don Serrano
11/01 Jacksonville, FL defeated The Gestapo
11/04 Orlando, FL defeated The Gestapo
11/05 Lakeland, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
11/05 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Killer Khan by DQ
11/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Bill Irwin & The Gestapo
11/07 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Masked Terror & The Gestapo
11/07 Hollywood, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
11/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Stan Lane & The Gestapo
11/09 Ocala, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
11/10 Sarasota, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
11/11 Orlando, FL defeated Jos Leduc
11/12 West Palm Beach, FL defeated The Gestapo
11/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
11/14 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Stan Lane & Super Destroyer
11/15 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
11/16 Lehigh Acres, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
11/18 Orlando, FL defeated Killer Khan – Lumberjack strap
11/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham & Eddie Graham, defeated Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Super Destroyer
11/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
11/21 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco, lost to Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Super Destroyer
11/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
11/24 St Petersburg, FL drew Bugsy McGraw
11/25 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
11/26 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Stan Lane & Bryan St. John by DQ
11/28 Tampa, FL (TV) defeated Chick Donovan (Matinee)
11/29 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jerry Brisco & Bubba Douglas, lost to Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Super Destroyer
11/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/02 Orlando, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
12/03 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
12/04 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ
12/05 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
12/09 Orlando, FL defeated Mr. Sakurada
12/10 West Palm Beach, FL drew Super Destroyer
12/11 Tampa, FL lost to Super Destroyer
12/12 Hollywood, FL defeated Mr. Sakurada
12/13 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mr. Sakurada
12/15 Ocala, FL vs. Super Destroyer
12/16 Orlando, FL vs. Super Destroyer
12/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Leroy Brown
12/18 Tampa, FL defeated Jacques Goulet
12/19 Miami, FL lost to Johnny Valiant
12/25 Tampa, FL lost to Super Destroyer
12/26 Miami, FL w/. Don Diamond, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
12/27 Melbourne, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
12/30 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John

1980
New Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Kanji ‘Antonio’ Inoki:
01/04 Tokyo, Japan defeated Osamu Kido
01/05 Koga, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Masa Saito, defeated Osamu Kido, Kantaro Hoshino & Antonio Inoki
01/06 Fusa, Japan w/. Skip Young, defeated Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
01/08 Awagi, Japan double count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
01/09 Obama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen & Skip Young, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/11 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Dynamite Kid, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/12 Koshigaya, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
01/13 Ishiki, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/16 Ibusuki, Japan w/. Dynamite Kid & Skip Young, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/18 Isahaya, Japan w/. Dynamite Kid, defeated Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
01/22 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dynamite Kid & Stan Hansen, defeated Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
01/25 Okayama, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/26 Himeji, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
01/27 Katsuta, Japan w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Willem Ruska
01/28 Tagajo, Japan double count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
02/01 Sapporo, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
*Lost the NWA International Junior title
02/02 Sapporo, Japan defeated Osamu Kido
02/05 Nagoya, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
02/07 Osaka, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
02/08 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/12 Tampa, FL lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
02/19 Tampa, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
02/20 Hollywood, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw
03/01 Arcadia, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
03/02 Orlando, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Bugsy McGraw
03/03 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Bugsy McGraw
*Won the NWA Florida Television title
03/05 Miami, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Dick Slater
03/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Diamond, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Dick Slater
03/07 Bronson, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Dick Slater & Butcher Brannigan
03/08 Sebring, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Jack Brisco, defeated Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Dick Slater
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
03/10 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Super Destroyer
03/11 Tampa, FL defeated Leroy Brown by DQ
03/12 Miami, FL defeated Don Muraco
03/13 Jacksonville, FL defeated Super Destroyer
03/14 Winter Haven, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Mr. Florida, vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Mr. Saito & Leroy Brown
03/15 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Jack Brisco & Mr. Florida, defeated Dick Slater, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
03/15 Lakeland, FL lost to Don Muraco
03/16 Orlando, FL defeated Don Muraco
03/17 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Don Muraco
03/18 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Nikolai Volkoff, Ernie Ladd & Super Destroyer
03/19 Okeechobee, FL vs. Leroy Brown
03/20 Jacksonville, FL lost to Leroy Brown
03/21 Tallahassee, FL vs. Don Muraco
03/22 Lakeland, FL vs. Don Muraco
03/23 Orlando, FL defeated Don Muraco by DQ
03/25 Deland, FL defeated Super Destroyer
03/26 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
03/27 Arcadia, FL vs. Leroy Brown
03/28 Tallahassee, FL vs. Don Muraco – Texas Death
03/29 Perry, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, defeated Twin Devils
03/30 Fort Myers, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, vs. Don Muraco & Leroy Brown
03/30 Orlando, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Don Muraco, Leroy Brown & Ernie Ladd
03/31 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Don Muraco
04/01 Tampa, FL lost to Nikolai Volkoff – Chain match
04/02 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, Manny Fernandez & Jack Brisco, defeated Don Muraco, Super Destroyer, Mr. Saito & Bryan St. John
04/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Leroy Brown, Mr. Saito & Super Destroyer
04/04 Interlachen, FL vs. Super Destroyer
04/05 Gainesville, FL w/. Mr. Florida, defeated Mr. Saito & Super Destroyer
04/06 Orlando, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Don Muraco & S. Destroyer
04/07 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Nikolai Volkoff – Chain match
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Don Muraco & Ernie Ladd
04/09 Hollywood, FL vs. Don Muraco
04/10 Jacksonville, FL lost to Nikolai Volkoff – Chain match
04/11 Tallahassee, FL vs. Don Muraco – Lights Out
04/13 Sanford, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Mr. Florida, vs. Super Destroyer, Mr. Saito & Leroy Brown
04/14 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Stan Lane, Bryan St. John, Leroy Brown & Super Destroyer
04/15 Tampa, FL defeated Super Destroyer
04/16 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco by count out
04/17 Ocala, FL vs. Mr. Saito
04/18 Tallahassee, FL vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Mr. Saito
04/21 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Mr. Saito by DQ
04/22 Port Orange, FL vs. Leroy Brown
04/23 Hollywood, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff
04/24 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mr. Saito
04/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. Don Muraco – Cage match
04/26 Sarasota, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, vs. Don Muraco & Leroy Brown
04/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Super Destroyer & Mr. Saito
04/29 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
04/30 Miami, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
05/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Leroy Brown & Mr. Saito
05/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Leroy Brown
05/03 Kissimmee, FL vs. Leroy Brown
05/05 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Super Destroyer
05/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Leroy Brown, Ernie Ladd, Nikolai Volkoff & Mr. Saito
05/06 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Saito
*Lost the Florida Television title
05/07 Miami, FL defeated Nikolai Volkoff
05/08 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
05/11 Orlando, FL defeated Ernie Ladd
05/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Florida, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
05/13 Tampa, FL defeated Mr. Saito by DQ
05/14 Homestead, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Manny Fernandez, defeated Don Muraco Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
05/15 Jacksonville, FL defeated Mr. Saito
05/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. Leroy Brown
05/18 Orlando, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Nikolai Volkoff, Leroy Brown & Don Muraco
05/19 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Leroy Brown
05/20 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Nikolai Volkoff & Mr. Saito
05/21 Hollywood, FL vs. Mr. Saito
05/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Mr. Saito
05/23 Sarasota, FL vs. Mr. Saito
05/24 Fort Pierce, FL defeated Mr. Saito
05/25 Orlando, FL vs. Don Muraco
05/26 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Don Muraco
05/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Florida, defeated Super Destroyer & Mr. Saito
05/28 Miami, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Mr Saito, vs. Steve Keirn
05/29 Ocala, FL vs. Mr. Saito
05/30 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, Manny Fernandez & Jerry Brisco, vs. Don Muraco, Mr. Saito, Nikolai Volkoff & Leroy Brown
05/31 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Nikolai Voloff & Twin Devils
06/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff
06/03 Tampa, FL defeated Mr. Saito
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/05 Winter Haven, FL w/. Bubba Douglas, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/06 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/08 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Mike Graham, vs. Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Nikolai Volkoff, (Matinee)
06/08 Orlando, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Stan Lane & Bryan St. John
06/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
06/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Manny Fernandez, defeated Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Nikolai Volkoff
06/11 Hollywood, FL w/. Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Mr. Saito
06/12 Interlachen, FL w/. Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Don Muraco, Nikolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
06/15 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Stan Lane & Bryan St. John (Matinee)
06/15 Orlando, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Mike Graham, defeated Stan Lane, Bryan St. John & Mr. Saito
06/17 Tampa, FL defeated Ivan Koloff by DQ
06/18 Miami, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
06/20 Sarasota, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
06/21 Lakeland, FL vs. Mr. Saito
06/22 Orlando, FL defeated Frank Monte
06/23 Wildwood, FL vs. Mr. Saito
06/24 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Saito
06/25 Miami, FL defeated Gordon Nelson
06/26 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Geoff Portz, Raul Mata & Frank Monte
06/27 Homestead, FL w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Ivan Koloff & Dick Slater
06/28 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, Bugsy McGraw & Jac Brisco, defeated Super Destroyer, Ivan Koloff, Mr. Saito & Geoff Portz
06/29 Fort Myers, FL vs. Ivan Koloff
06/29 Orlando, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Raul Mata, Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
06/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Frank Monte & Geoff Portz
07/01 Tampa, FL defeated Luis Astea
07/03 Jacksonville, FL defeated Geoff Portz
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Dick Slater & Mr Saito
07/06 Orlando, FL lost to Super Destroyer
Georgia Championship Wrestling
07/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Les Thornton
07/21 Augusta, GA defeated Bob Sweetan
07/22 Macon, GA defeated Charlie Fulton
07/24 Rome, GA w/. Chavo Guerrero, vs. Charlie Fulton & Kid Collins
07/24 Rome, GA Participated in an 11-man Battle royal
07/25 Griffin, GA Won a Battle royal
07/26 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Charlie Fulton (Matinee)
07/28 Augusta, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
07/29 Macon, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated The Assassins
07/30 Columbus, GA defeated Charlie Fulton
07/30 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated The Assassins – Cage match
*Won the NWA Georgia tag team titles (titles held up)
07/31 Knoxville, TN defeated Rick Connors
08/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Alexis Smirnoff
08/02 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bob Owen
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Charlie Fulton
08/05 Macon, GA defeated Baron Von Raschke by DQ
08/06 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to The Assassins
08/09 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bobby Garrett (Matinee)
08/09 Griffin, GA w/. Terry Taylor, lost to The Assassins
08/11 Augusta, GA defeated Baron Von Raschke
*Won the NWA Georgia title
08/12 Macon, GA defeated Baron Von Raschke
08/13 Columbus, GA defeated Ole Anderson
08/15 Madisonville, TN w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Stan Lane & Dutch Mantel
08/16 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Stan Lane by DQ (Matinee)
08/18 Augusta, GA defeated Assassin #1
08/19 Macon, GA vs. Stan Lane
08/20 Columbus, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
08/21 Rome, GA w/. Lars Anderson, vs. Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey
08/22 Atlanta, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
08/23 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Dennis Condrey (Matinee)
08/23 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Charlie Fulton (Matinee)
08/25 Augusta, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
08/26 Macon, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
08/27 Columbus, GA w/. Terry Taylor, drew Stan Lane & Dennis Condrey
08/28 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Stan Lane & Dennis Condrey
08/29 Dalton, GA vs. Assassin #1
08/30 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Ole Anderson by DQ (Matinee)
09/01 Augusta, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
*Lost the NWA Georgia title
09/02 Macon, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
09/03 Columbus, GA defeated Assassin #1 by DQ
09/04 Rome, GA vs. Killer Khan
09/05 Atlanta, GA defeated Terry Funk
09/07 Marietta, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
09/09 Augusta, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
09/09 Macon, GA defeated Dennis Condrey by DQ
09/10 Columbus, GA defeated Killer Khan
09/11 Oxford, AL vs. Dennis Condrey
09/15 Augusta, GA drew Stan Lane
09/16 Macon, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
09/17 Columbus, GA defeated Dennis Condrey by DQ
09/20 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Kevin Sullivan, defeated Stan Lane & Charlie Fulton
09/22 Augusta, GA w/. Jim Brunzell, defeated Mr. Saito & Killer Khan
09/24 Cartersville, GA vs. Dennis Condrey
09/25 Jasper, GA vs. Dennis Condrey
09/27 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bobby Garrett (Matinee)
09/27 Griffin, GA defeated Killer Khan
09/28 Columbus, OH w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to The Assassins
09/29 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Saito
09/30 Macon, GA defeated Killer Khan
09/30 Macon, GA lost to Mr. Saito
10/01 Columbus, GA lost to Mr. Saito
10/02 Gainesville, GA lost to Dennis Condrey
10/03 Fort Payne, AL vs. Dennis Condrey
10/04 Atlanta, GA (TV) drew Mr. Saito
11/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Charlie Fulton & Roger Mason
11/15 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Stan Lane & Charlie Fulton
11/15 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Mr. Saito by DQ
11/15 Griffin, GA Won a Battle royal
11/16 Marietta, GA defeated Mr. Saito by DQ
11/17 Augusta, GA defeated Charlie Fulton
11/18 Macon, GA defeated Charlie Fulton
11/19 Columbus, GA defeated Killer Khan
11/22 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Tom Stanton & Charlie Fulton
11/22 Atlanta, GA (TV) drew Mr. Saito
11/24 Augusta, GA defeated Mr. Saito
11/26 Columbus, GA defeated Mr. Saito
11/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Jerry Roberts & Steve O
11/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
11/29 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bobby Garrett (Matinee)
11/29 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Kevin Sullivan (Matinee)
*Lost the NWA National Television title
11/29 Carrollton, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan
11/30 Marietta, GA w/. Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier, defeated Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
12/01 Augusta, GA defeated Stan Lane
12/03 Columbus, GA defeated Stan Lane
12/03 Columbus, GA Co-won a 2-ring Battle royal
12/04 Rome, GA defeated Killer Khan
12/05 Gadsden, AL defeated Killer Khan
12/05 Gadsden, AL Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
12/06 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Rick Craven (Matinee)
12/07 Gainesville, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan
12/08 Augusta, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
12/10 Columbus, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
12/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
12/15 Augusta, GA defeated Dennis Condrey
12/16 Macon, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
12/17 Columbus, GA w/. Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
12/18 Porterdale, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
12/19 Chatsworth, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan
12/20 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Jimmy Jones, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
12/20 Griffin, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
12/21 Marietta, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
12/25 Columbus, GA w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
12/25 Atlanta, GA defeated Assassin #1
12/26 Augusta, GA lost to Mongolian Stomper
12/27 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Tom Stanton (Matinee)
12/27 Griffin, GA defeated Assassin #1
12/28 Marietta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
12/29 Augusta, GA w/. Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller, defeated Michael Hayes,
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

1981
01/01 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/01 Atlanta, GA drew Kevin Sullivan
01/03 Griffin, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
01/05 Augusta, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
01/07 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ
01/09 Porterdale, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
01/10 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ (Matinee)
01/10 Chattanooga, TN lost to Kevin Sullivan
01/11 Marietta, GA w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
01/13 Macon, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
01/14 Columbus, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan – Street Fight
01/16 Atlanta, GA defeated Ted Oates
01/17 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Ted Allen (Matinee)
01/19 Augusta, GA no contest vs. Kevin Sulliuvan – Street Fight
01/22 Buford, GA defeated Bobby Eaton
01/24 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Abdul Zataar (Matinee)
01/24 Chattanooga, TN lost to Kevin Sullivan
01/26 Augusta, GA drew Bobby Eaton
01/28 Columbus, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan – Lumberjack Match
01/29 Dalton, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
01/31 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Rick Connors (Matinee)
01/31 Chattanooga, TN defeated Kevin Sullivan – Street Fight
02/01 Marietta GA defeated Bobby Eaton
02/01 Augusta, GA defeated Ron Cheatham
02/02 Augusta, GA defeated Ron Cheatham
02/04 Columbus, GA drew Alexis Smirnoff
02/06 Florence, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan
02/06 Florence, AL lost in a 12-man Battle royal
02/07 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bobby Eaton by DQ (Matinee)
02/07 Chattanooga, TN defeated Ole Anderson by DQ
02/08 Griffin, GA defeated Jim Duggan
02/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan – Street Fight
02/09 Augusta, GA defeated Bobby Eaton
02/10 Macon, GA lost to Mongolian Stomper
02/11 Columbus, GA defeated Jim Duggan
02/13 Gadsden, AL drew Jim Duggan
02/13 Gadsden, AL w/. Ted DiBiase & Steve O, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
02/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Bobby Garrett
02/14 Carrollton, GA defeated Jim Duggan
02/14 Carrollton, GA defeated Alexis Smirnoff
02/15 Griffin, GA w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/15 Marietta, GA defeated Terry Gordy by DQ
02/15 Marietta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
02/18 Columbus, GA defeated Bobby Eaton
02/18 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
02/19 Rome, GA defeated Bobby Eaton
02/20 Porterdale, GA drew Les Thornton
02/21 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Jim Duggan (Matinee)
02/22 Columbus, OH lost to Kevin Sullivan – Street Fight
02/23 Augusta, GA w/. Charlie Cook, defeated Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
02/25 Columbus, GA w/. Steve O, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/26 Dalton, GA defeated Ron Cheatham
02/28 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Kevin Sullivan by DQ (Matinee)
03/01 Atlanta, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
*Won the NWA National Television title (2)
03/02 Augusta, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
03/03 Macon, GA defeated Bobby Eaton
03/04 Columbus, GA defeated Bobby Eaton
03/05 Waycross, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/07 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Steve O, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
03/08 Columbus, OH lost to Ted DiBiase
03/09 Augusta, GA defeated Kevin Sullivan
03/11 Columbus, GA w/. Steve O, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Jos Leduc
03/14 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Steve O, defeated Bobby Greene & Larry Sexton
03/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/21 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Jerry Novak (Matinee)
03/22 Chattanooga, TN defeated Kevin Sullivan
03/25 Columbus, GA defeated Bob Garrett
03/28 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated Ken Timbs
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve O, defeated Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/30 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/01 Columbus, GA lost to Jerry Oates
04/04 Atlanta, GA (TV) defeated The Invader
04/04 Chattanooga, TN defeated Mighty Yankee
04/11 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Charlie Cook, defeated Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/11 Carrollton, GA defeated Mighty Yankee
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dick Slater & Port Tampa Terror, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & The Assassins (Matinee)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/12 Atlanta, GA defeated French Angel
04/15 Columbus, GA drew French Angel
04/18 Chattanooga, TN w/. Roberto Soto, defeated French Angel & Gypsy Joe
04/20 Huntington, WV defeated Jim Duggan
04/25 Carrollton, GA defeated Mongolian Stomper
04/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, defeated Jim Duggan & French Angel
04/26 Chattanooga, TN lost to Bobby Eaton
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/28 Tampa, FL defeated Superfly #1
04/28 Tampa, FL Won a 10-man Battle royal
04/29 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Nikolai Volkoff & Hans Schroeder
05/01 Orlando, FL Won a 15-man Battle royal
05/04 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Jacques Goulet
05/05 Tampa, FL w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Don Muraco & R.T. Tyler
05/06 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jacques Goulet & Superfly #1
05/07 Crystal River, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/09 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Sweet Brown Sugar, vs. Don Muraco, R.T. Tyler & Mr. Pogo
05/10 Jacksonville, FL lost to Don Muraco
05/11 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to The Assassins
05/12 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Assassins
*Won the North American tag team titles
05/15 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Assassins
05/17 Jacksonville, FL defeated Don Muraco by DQ
05/18 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Don Muraco by DQ
05/19 Tampa, FL defeated Alfred Hayes
05/20 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Mr. Pogo, Hiro Matsuda & Haru Sonoda
05/21 Homestead, FL vs. Don Muraco
05/22 Orlando, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Pogo, Hiro Matsuda & Haru Sonoda
05/23 Sarasota, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, vs. Mr. Pogo, Hiro Matsuda & Haru Sonoda
05/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated Mr. Pogo, Hiro Matsuda & Haru Sonoda
05/25 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Les Thornton
05/26 Tampa, FL defeated Jacques Goulet
05/27 Miami, FL defeated Haru Sonoda
05/28 Tampa, FL (TV) lost to Dory Funk Jr. (Matinee)
05/28 Gainesville, FL vs. Don Muraco
05/29 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
05/30 St Petersburg, FL w/. Cocoa Samoa, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
05/31 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
Continental Wrestling Association, Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
06/04 Lexington, KY defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
06/04 Lexington, KY Won a 19-man, two ring Battle royal
06/06 Memphis, TN (TV) defeated Nightmare
06/06 Memphis, TN (TV) drew Kevin Sullivan
06/07 Jackson, TN vs. Roger Howell
06/08 Memphis, TN defeated Jim Dalton
06/09 Louisville, KY defeated Buddy Wayne
06/13 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel, vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Chic Donovan & Jim Dalton
06/15 Memphis, TN w/. Dutch Mantel, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris by DQ
06/16 Louisville, KY w/. Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Wayne Farris, Chick Donovan & Roy Rogers
06/17 Evansville, IN double count out vs. Kevin Sullivan
06/17 Evansville, IN w/. Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Wayne Farris & The Nightmares
06/20 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Roy Rogers, lost to Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
06/24 Evansville, IN w/. Dutch Mantel, lost to Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
06/25 Louisville, KY w/. Dutch Mantel, lost to Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
06/25 Harrodsburg defeated Jim Dalton
06/29 Memphis, TN lost to Chick Donovan by DQ
07/01 Evansville, IN drew Kevin Sullivan
07/01 Evansville, IN w/. Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee, defeated Wayne Farris, Kevin Sullivan & The Nightmares
07/02 Nashville, TN w/. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Wayne Farris & The Nightmares
07/04 Memphis, TN (TV) defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ
07/05 Jackson, TN vs. Chic Donovan
07/06 Memphis, TN defeated Ron Bass
*Won the NWA Mid-America title
07/07 Louisville, KY defeated Jim Dalton
07/07 Louisville, KY Participated in a Battle royal
07/08 Evansville, IN defeated Chick Donovan
07/09 Lexington, KY defeated Chick Donovan
07/13 Memphis, TN w/. Koko Ware, defeated The Nightmares
07/13 Memphis, TN w/. Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine, lost to Masa Fuchi, Mr. Onita & Tojo Yamamoto
07/14 Louisville, KY w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Chick Donovan & Tom Stanton
07/14 Louisville, KY w/. Dutch Mantel, Sonny King, Dream Machine & Chief Thundercloud, lost to Chick Donovan, Jim Dalton, Tom Stanton & The Nightmares
07/15 Evansville, IN w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Jim Dalton & Tom Stanton
07/16 Paoli, IN defeated Tom Stanton
07/16 Paoli, IN w/. Dutch Mantel, Bill Dundee & Dream Machine, defeated Jim Dalton, Tom Stanton & The Nightmares
07/20 Memphis, TN defeated Masa Fuchi
07/20 Memphis, TN defeated Bugsy McGraw
*Won the vacant Southern Heavyweight title
07/20 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita
07/21 Louisville, KY w/. Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine, lost to Masa Fuchi, Mr. Onita & Tojo Yamamoto
07/22 Evansville, IN w/. Dutch Mantel & Dream Machine, lost to Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita
07/23 Owensboro, KY w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Tom Stanton & Nightmare #2
07/23 Owensboro, KY w/. Dutch Mantel, Dream Machine & Ricky Gibson, defeated Jim Dalton, Tom Stanton & The Nightmares
07/25 Jonesboro, AR w/. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel, double DQ vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita
07/27 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell, defeated Tojo Yamamoto, Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita
07/28 Louisville, KY defeated Masa Fuchi
07/28 Louisville, KY lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/29 Evansville, IN defeated Mr. Onita
07/29 Evansville, IN defeated Bugsy McGraw
07/29 Evansville, IN defeated Masa Fuchi
08/01 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Tom Stanton & Jim Dalton
08/03 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to The Nightmares by DQ
08/06 Lexington, KY defeated Ron Bass
08/06 Lexington, KY w/. Dutch Mantel & Bill Dundee, defeated Masa Fuchi, Mr. Onita & Tojo Yamamoto
08/08 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Joe Cagle & Rocky Sortor
08/10 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee & Stan Frazier, defeated Bugsy McGraw & The Nightmares
08/17 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita
08/17 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, lost to Bugsy McGraw, Dream Machine & The Nightmares
08/18 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee & Stan Frazier, defeated Bugsy McGraw & The Nightmares
08/19 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee & Stan Frazier, defeated Bugsy McGraw & The Nightmares
08/22 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, defeated Dream Machine, Joe Cagle, Rocky Sortor & Nightmare
08/24 Memphis, TN lost to Bugsy McGraw
*Lost the NWA Mid-America title
08/25 Louisville, KY w/. Jerry Lawler, Ricky & Robert Gibson, no contest vs. Bugsy McGraw, Dream Machine & The Nightmares
08/26 Evansville, IN w/. Jerry Lawler, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, defeated Dream Machine, Bugsy McGraw & The Nightmares
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/30 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
Continental Wrestling Association:
08/31 Memphis, TN lost to Bugsy McGraw
09/02 Evansville, IN vs. Bugsy McGraw
09/05 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita
09/07 Memphis, TN defeated Bugsy McGraw
09/08 Louisville, KY vs. Bugsy McGraw
09/12 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson, Robert Gibson & Dutch Mantel, lost to Dream Machine, Sweet Brown Sugar, Nightmare, Speed & Jimmy Hart
09/14 Memphis, TN w/. King Cobra, drew Bugsy McGraw & Koko Ware
09/14 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
09/15 Louisville, KY vs. Bugsy McGraw
09/15 Louisville, KY w/. Dutch Mantel, Roy Rogers, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, vs. Bugsy McGraw, Joe Cagle, Rocky Sortor, Nightmare & Speed
09/17 Owensboro, KY defeated Bugsy McGraw
09/19 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Nightmare & Speed by DQ
09/21 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Dutch Mantel
09/24 Winslow w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated The Heartbreakers
09/26 Memphis, TN lost to Dutch Mantel
*Lost the NWA Mid-America Heavyweight title
09/29 Louisville, KY defeated Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
09/30 Evansville, IN defeated Speed
10/01 Irvington, KY defeated Stan Lane
10/12 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Stan Lane
10/13 – 10/14 Missed advertised appearances
10/19 Memphis, TN defeated Stan Lane by DQ
10/20 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, drew Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/21 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, drew Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/26 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler & Toko Yamamoto, lost to Stan Lane, Sweet Brown Sugar, Karl Krupp & Jimmy Hart
10/27 Louisville, KY defeated Stan Lane by DQ
10/28 Evansville, IN defeated Stan Lane by DQ
11/01 Memphis, TN (TV) defeated The Nightmare
11/02 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, drew Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/03 Louisville, KY defeated Stan Lane by DQ
11/03 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Stan Lane, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart
11/04 Evansville, IN defeated Stan Lane by DQ
11/04 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Stan Lane, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart
11/05 Lexington, KY lost to Stan Lane by DQ
11/05 Lexington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Stan Lane, Sweet Brown Sugar, Karl Krupp & Jimmy Hart
11/09 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar- 3 refs
11/10 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, drew Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/11 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, drew Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/12 Huntingburg, IN defeated Karl Krupp
11/12 Huntingburg, IN w/. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler, Dutch Mantel & Tojo Yamamoto, defeated Stan Lane, Sweet Brown Sugar, Karl Krupp, Dream Machine & Jimmy Hart
11/15 Owensboro, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/16 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
*Won the Southern tag team titles
11/17 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, double CO vs. Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/18 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, double DQ vs. Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/19 Harrodsburg, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/23 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/24 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/30 Memphis, TN defeated The Nightmare
12/01 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
12/02 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
12/05 Nashville, TN w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
12/07 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Bobby Eaton
12/08 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
12/09 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
12/10 Nicholasville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
12/12 Nashville, TN w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Stan Lane & Sweet Brown Sugar
12/14 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant, no contest vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvel Austin
12/14 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee defeated Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
12/16 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvel Austin by DQ
12/21 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Jack & Jerry Brisco, defeated The Spoiler, Masa Fuchi & Mr. Onita
12/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung

1982
Continental Wrestling Association:
01/03 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
01/05 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
01/06 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
01/07 Lexington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
01/07 Lexington, KY lost in a Battle royal
01/11 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler, defeated Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin & Jimmy Hart
01/12 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Cuban Assassin & Iranian Assassin
01/18 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Nightmare & Speed
01/18 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, defeated Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin, Nightmare & Speed
01/19 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler, defeated Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin & Jimmy Hart
01/20 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler, defeated Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin & Jimmy Hart
01/22 Winslow, IN w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Bobby Eaton & Dream Machine
01/22 Winslow, IN Won a Battle royal
01/23 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Upton & Terry Melton
01/23 Campbellsville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/25 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
01/26 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Nightmare & Speed
01/26 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, defeated Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin, Dream Machine & Jimmy Hart
01/27 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Nightmare & Speed
01/27 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson, defeated Bobby Eaton, Cuban Assassin, Iranian Assassin & Nightmare
02/01 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
02/02 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
02/03 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
02/04 Lexington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
02/07 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee & Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvel Austin by DQ
02/09 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
02/10 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
02/11 Irvington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/14 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
02/16 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel, double count out vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvel Austin
02/17 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel, double count out vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvel Austin
02/18 Washington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dream Machine & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/22 Memphis, TN lost to Norvell Austin by DQ
03/01 Memphis, TN defeated Norvel Austin
03/02 Louisville, KY defeated Norvel Austin
03/03 Evansville, IN defeated Norvel Austin
03/07 Lexington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
03/07 Lexington, KY defeated Norvel Austin – Lumberjack chain match
03/08 Memphis, TN w/. Ric McCord, lost to Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
03/09 Louisville, KY defeated Norvel Austin – Chain match
03/10 Evansville, IN defeated Norvel Austin – Chain match
03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Danny Davis, lost to Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
03/15 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Danny Davis, lost to Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
03/19 Blytheville, AR w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
03/22 Memphis, TN w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
03/24 Evansville, IN w/. Danny Davis & Roy Rogers vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/27 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated David & Kerry Von Erich
03/27 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
Continental Wrestling Association:
03/29 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Dream Machine & Luke Graham
04/01 Lexington, KY w/. Danny Davis & Ric McCord, lost to Luke Graham, Dream Machine & J.R. Hart
04/03 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane & Danny Davis, lost to Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
04/04 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Brown & Dream Machine
04/04 Jackson, TN w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/05 Memphis, TN w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/05 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Eric Embry, beat Luke Graham, The Angel & Dream Machine
04/06 Louisville, KY w/. Robert Gibson, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/07 Evansville, IN w/. Robert Gibson, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/08 Owensboro, KY w/. Dutch Mantel & Danny Davis, defeated Bobby Eaton, Sweet Brown Sugar & J.R. Hart
04/12 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
*Won the Southern tag team titles (2)
04/12 Memphis, TN lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
04/13 Louisville, KY w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/14 Evansville, IN w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/19 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/20 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/20 Louisville, KY Won a Battle royal
04/21 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/21 Evansville, IN Won a Battle royal
04/26 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/27 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/28 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
04/30 Blytheville, AR w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/03 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel, lost to Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin, Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton
05/06 Lexington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/06 Lexington, KY lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
05/11 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel, lost to Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin, Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/13 Harrodsburg, KY w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/14 Lawrenceville, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
05/17 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
05/18 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
05/19 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
05/20 Huntingburg defeated Gypsy Joe
05/20 Huntingburg w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/20 Huntingburg Won a Battle royal
05/24 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
05/25 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
05/28 Blytheville, AR vs. Dennis Condrey
05/28 Blytheville, AR w/. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler, vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin & The Angel
(Wrestling as the “Fabulous Ones” with Stan Lane)
05/31 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
06/01 Louisville, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
06/02 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
06/03 Lexington, KY w/. Bill Dundee, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
06/07 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin No DQ
06/08 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
06/09 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin by DQ
06/10 Paoli, IN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Midnight Express by DQ
06/14 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Midnight Express
06/15 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Midnight Express
06/16 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Midnight Express
06/17 Nicholasville w/. Bobby Fulton, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
06/21 Memphis, TN defeated Dream Machine
06/22 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
06/26 Campbellsville w/. Stan Lane, beat The Midnight Express by DQ
06/28 Memphis, TN lost to Kimala
06/29 Louisville, KY defeated Dream Machine
06/30 Evansville, IN w/. Roy Rogers, defeated Gypsy Joe & The Angel
07/01 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
07/05 Memphis, TN lost to Kimala
07/06 Louisville, KY lost to Kimala
07/07 Evansville, IN lost to Kimala
07/08 Hopkinsville, KY defeated Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
07/09 Tupelo, MS vs. Kimala
07/12 Memphis, TN defeated Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
07/13 Louisville, KY lost to Kimala
07/14 Evansville, IN lost to Kimala
07/15 Eminence w/. Dutch Mantel, defeated Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
07/16 Blytheville, AR vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
07/19 Memphis, TN defeated Dream Machine
07/20 Louisville, KY defeated Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
07/22 Columbia, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
07/26 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Iron Sheik
07/26 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton, defeated Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, Iron Sheik & Jimmy Hart
07/27 Louisville, KY defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
07/28 Evansville, IN defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
07/29 Owensboro, KY w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvel Austin
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
08/01 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
08/02 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kendo Nagaszaki & King Tonga
08/03 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Alabama Chain Gang
08/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Alabama Chain Gang
Continental Wrestling Association:
08/06 Tupelo, MS no contest vs. Dutch Mantel
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/07 Tallahassee, FL vs. Derek Draper
08/08 Orlando, FL defeated James J. Dillon – Lumberjack match
Continental Wrestling Association:
08/09 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Dutch Mantel
08/10 Louisville, KY drew Sweet Brown Sugar
08/11 Evansville, IN drew Sweet Brown Sugar
08/12 Paoli, IN w/. Stan Lane, beat Dennis Condrey & The Angel
08/13 Tupelo, MS w/. Stan Lane, vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
08/14 Nashville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel
08/16 Memphis, TN defeated Norvel Austin
08/16 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel, defeated Carl Fergie, Dennis Condrey, Norvel Austin & The Angel
08/17 Louisville, KY double count out vs. Dutch Mantel
08/18 Evansville, IN drew Dutch Mantel
08/23 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
08/25 Evansville, IN defeated The Angel
08/26 Owensboro, KY w/. Ric McCord, lost to Dennis Condrey & Carl Fergie
08/26 Owensboro, KY lost in a Battle royal
08/27 Tupelo, MS w/. Stan Lane, vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
08/30 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Taylor, defeated Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
*Won the Southern tag team titles (3)
09/02 Lexington, KY w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/05 Jackson, TN w/. Terry Taylor, vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/06 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/10 Blytheville, AR w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/11 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Jackie Fargo, drew The New York Dolls
10/15 Blytheville, AR vs. Jimmy Hart
10/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The New York Dolls
10/19 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The New York Dolls by DQ
10/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/26 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The New York Dolls
11/01 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/01 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler & Jackie Fargo no contest vs. Bobby Eaton, Rick McGraw, Dream Machine, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Hart
11/02 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
*Won the Southern tag team titles (4)
11/04 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The New York Dolls
11/05 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar
11/06 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Dream Machine & Rick McGraw
11/07 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Dream Machine & Rick McGraw
11/08 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jesse Barr & One Man Gang
11/09 Louisville, KY defeated Dream Machine by DQ
11/09 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee, beat Bobby Eaton, Koko Ware, Jimmy Hart & The New York Dolls
11/13 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Marauders
11/15 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to the New York Dolls by DQ
11/16 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jesse Barr & One Man Gang
11/22 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dream Machine
11/23 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The New York Dolls by DQ
11/29 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Dream Machine
*Won the Southern tag team titles (3)
11/30 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to The New York Dolls
12/05 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
12/05 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
12/07 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Dream Machine & Bugsy McGraw
12/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Stan Lane, beat Dream Machine & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
12/13 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
12/14 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd by DQ
12/20 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double CO vs. Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
12/27 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd by DQ
12/28 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane & Bill Dundee, drew Luke Williams, Jonathan Boyd & Sabu
12/?? ?? w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
*Lost the Southern tag team titles

1983
01/?? ?? w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
*Won the Southern tag team titles (5) May have been awarded
01/01 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Dream Machine & Rick McGraw
01/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/03 Booneville, MS w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/04 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/07 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, vs. Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/10 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/11 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/13 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd by DQ
01/14 Forest City, AR w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/17 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/18 Louisville, KY defeated Jonathan Boyd – Pole strap match
01/22 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, beat Pat Hutchinson & The Invader
01/24 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/25 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & The Angel
01/27 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
01/29 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Destroyers
01/30 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
02/01 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd by DQ
02/03 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
02/04 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
02/04 Jonesboro, AR w/. Sta Lane, defeated Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
02/05 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Destroyers
02/05 Holly Springs, MS w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
02/06 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
*Won the Southern tag team titles (6)
02/07 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd by DQ
02/08 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
02/12 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel, beat Masked Marauder, Invader & The Destroyers
02/13 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
*Won the Southern tag team titles (7)
02/14 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Executioners by DQ
02/19 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, beat Carl Fergie & Sabu (Jack Reiher)
02/21 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
02/22 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Executioners
02/27 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jesse Barr & Adrian Street by DQ
02/28 Park City w/. Stan Lane, beat Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
03/02 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated Adrian Street & Jesse Barr by DQ
03/04 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, vs. Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
03/07 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
03/08 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
03/12 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
03/13 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street, Jesse Barr & Jim Cornette
03/15 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street & Jesse Barr
03/19 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street, Jesse Barr & Jim Cornette
03/21 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Dutch Mantel & Steve Olsonowski, lost to Adrian Street, Jesse Barr, Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
03/22 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street, Jesse Barr & Jim Cornette
03/28 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Dutch Mantel & Steve Olsonowski, beat Adrian Street, Jesse Barr, Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
03/29 Louisville, KY defeated Adrian Street by DQ
03/29 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane & Dutch Mantel, beat Adrian Street, Jesse Barr, Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams
04/01 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
04/02 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Galaxians
04/03 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Moodngos Rex & Spot
04/04 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
04/05 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated Duke Myers & Porkchop Cash
04/07 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
04/07 Lexington, KY lost in a Battle royal
04/09 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot
04/11 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ
04/12 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot
04/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot- No DQ match
04/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
*Won the Southern tag team titles (8)
05/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot
05/03 Cadiz, KY w/. Stan Lane, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
05/05 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
05/10 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot – Stretcher match
05/16 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
05/23 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers by DQ
05/30 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
06/02 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
06/06 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton, Duke Myers, Jim Cornette & Jimmy Hart
06/11 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
*Won the AWA Southern tag team titles
06/13 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/13 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
06/14 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers
*Won the Southern tag team titles (9)
06/20 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/21 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/21 Louisville, KY lost in a Battle royal
06/25 Fort Knox w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ
06/25 Fort Knox lost in a Battle royal
06/26 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/27 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ – Cage match
07/01 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/04 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Austin Idol, beat Bobby Eaton, Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/04 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
07/07 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot – Cage match
07/10 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane & Bobby Eaton, beat Jimmy Hart, Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/11 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Grapplers
07/12 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/16 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Grapplers
07/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Grapplers by DQ
07/19 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Grapplers
07/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Grapplers – No DQ match
07/26 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Grapplers by DQ
07/31 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Grapplers
08/01 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Grapplers
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
08/02 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Grapplers
08/04 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Grapplers
08/08 Memphis, TN defeated Grappler #1
08/08 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Grapplers
08/15 Memphis, TN defeated Jerry Blackwell by DQ
08/30 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Assassins by DQ
09/01 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane & Jackie Fargo, defeated The Grapplers & Dennis Condrey
09/05 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double count out vs. The Assassins
09/06 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Assassins
09/12 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Assassins
09/19 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Assassins
*Won the CWA World tag team titles
09/27 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Assassins
10/01 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
10/03 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Rough House Fargo, beat The Assassins & Jimmy Hart
10/04 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane & Roughhouse Fargo, vs. The Assassins & Jimmy Hart
10/07 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane vs. The Assassins
10/07 Blytheville, AR Participated in a Battle royal
10/09 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane & Roughhouse Fargo, vs. The Assassins & Jimmy Hart
10/11 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Assassins
10/15 Osceola, AR w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Assassins
10/17 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant, Austin Idol & Rough House Fargo, lost to Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, Jesse Ventura, Buddy Landell & The Assassins – Elimination
10/24 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Assassins – Titles vs. Masks
*Lost the CWA World tag team titles
10/31 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. The Assassins
11/01 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Assassins
11/04 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Assassins
11/07 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Assassins
*Won the CWA World tag team titles (2)
11/08 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Assassins
11/14 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
*Lost the CWA World tag team titles
11/15 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated The A-Team
11/28 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
*Won the Southern tag team titles (10)
12/05 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Road Warriors: Animal & Hawk
12/12 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Bobby Eaton, Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Stagger Lee, beat The A-Team, Norvell Austin, Russian Invader, & Moondogs Rex & Spot
12/19 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bill Dundee & Harley Davidson
12/19 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Rough House Fargo, beat Russian Invader & A-Team
12/24 Memphis, TN (TV) defeated Bill Dundee by DQ
12/26 Memphis, TN defeated Bill Dundee – Loser leave Town

1984
01/01 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/03 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, vs. Animal & Hawk
01/04 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/09 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot – No Referee
01/10 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated Animal & Hawk by count out
01/14 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Animal & Hawk
01/16 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot – Loser Leaves Town
01/21 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
01/24 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
01/31 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Rick Rude & Terry Gibbs by DQ
02/01 Brownsville, KY w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
02/06 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
03/01 San Antonio, TX w/. Stan Lane, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Lost the Southwest tag team titles
American Wrestling Association: Promoter Verne Gagne
03/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura
03/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Steve Regal
03/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Lane, defeated Paul Kelly & T.G. Stone
03/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, beat Steve Regal & Roger Kirby
04/01 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Roger Kirby
04/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Ken Patera & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/10 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, defeated Larry Zbyzsko & Steve Regal
04/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito by DQ
04/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane, defeated Ken Patera & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura
04/26 Las Vegas, NV w/. Stan Lane, beat Ken Patera & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/28 San Francisco, CA w/. Stan Lane, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/29 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Steve Regal & Kevin Kelly
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
05/01 Odessa, TX w/. Stan Lane, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/03 Waco, TX w/. Stan Lane, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Stan Lane, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/06 Temple w/. Stan Lane, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
05/10 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura
05/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal
Continental Wrestling Association:
05/12 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
American Wrestling Association:
05/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal
05/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kevin Kelly & Jake Milliman
Continental Wrestling Association:
05/19 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
American Wrestling Association:
05/20 Marquette, MI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Larry Zbyzsko & Steve Regal
05/26 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Steve Regal & Steve Olsonowski
05/27 Rockford, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Steve Regal & Jake Milliman
Continental Wrestling Association:
05/21 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
American Wrestling Association:
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Steve Regal
06/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jake Milliman & Steve Regal
06/09 Milwaukee, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, beat Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane, defeated Steve Regal & Chris Markoff
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Chris Markoff
Continental Wrestling Association:
06/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, beat Rick Rude, Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
American Wrestling Association:
06/20 Las Vegas, NV w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Bruiser Brody
06/21 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Bruiser Brody
Continental Wrestling Association:
06/24 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, defeated Rick Rude, Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
06/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
American Wrestling Association:
06/29 Davenport, IA w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
06/29 Davenport, IA lost in a Battle royal
06/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Heenan & Mr. Saito
Continental Wrestling Association:
07/07 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Phil Hickeron & The Spoiler
07/09 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, beat Rick Rude, Jim Neidhart, The Animal, Angel & Jimmy Hart
American Wrestling Association:
07/13 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
07/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Stan Lane, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Steve Regal
07/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, beat Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyzsko
07/20 Rockford, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
07/21 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, drew Animal & Hawk
07/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Masa Saito & Bobby Heenan
Continental Wrestling Association:
07/23 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Animal & Hawk
American Wrestling Association:
07/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
07/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
07/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Stan Lane, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Masa Saito
07/28 Davenport, IA w/. Stan Lane, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Masa Saito
07/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Masa Saito
Continental Wrestling Association:
07/30 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Masa Saito
08/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Continental Wrestling Association:
08/13 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, defeated King Kong Bundy & Nightmare #1
08/20 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, defeated King Kong Bundy & Kurt Von Hess
08/21 Louisville, KY w/. Jackie Fargo, defeated King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude by DQ
08/27 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Tony Atlas, beat Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
American Wrestling Association:
09/02 Davenport, IA lost to Roger Kirby
09/08 Indianapolis, IN w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito by DQ
09/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
09/13 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane, beat Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
09/15 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
09/17 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Continental Wrestling Association:
09/18 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler
09/18 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Nightmares
American Wrestling Association:
09/19 Winnipeg, MB (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Chris Markoff & Rick Renslow
09/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza, beat Mr. Saito, Larry Zbyzsko & Billy Robinson
09/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Billy Robinson & Masa Saito
09/23 Monroe, WI w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
09/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
09/28 Las Vegas, NV w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
09/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
10/04 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson
10/05 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
10/06 Rockford, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
10/07 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson
Continental Wrestling Association:
10/08 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Tony Anthony & Len Denton
10/08 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Nightmares
10/08 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Masa Saito
10/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Masa Saito
10/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Stan Lane & The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Mr. Saito & Roger Kirby
10/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stan Lane, drew Animal & Hawk
Continental Wrestling Association:
10/22 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
*Won the Southern tag team titles (11)
American Wrestling Association:
10/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, won a tag team battle royal
10/27 Denver, CO defeated Masa Saito
11/01 Rockford, IL defeated Masa Saito by DQ
11/01 Rockfrod, IL w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
11/03 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Animal & Hawk
11/03 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
11/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/07 Winnipeg, MB (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Bob Owen & Rick Renslow
11/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane, defeated Animal & Hawk by DQ
11/10 Green Bay, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel
11/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
11/11 Daly City, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/14 Wausau, WI w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
11/16 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/19 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, beat Steve Regal & Luke Graham
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
12/02 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane, vs. Animal & Hawk
Continental Wrestling Association:
12/03 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to The Interns (Roger Smith & Don Bass)
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
American Wrestling Association:
12/05 Winnipeg, MB (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Brian Jewel & Rick Renslow
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Stan Lane & The Crusher, defeated Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
12/07 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane, vs. Animal & Hawk
12/09 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
12/12 Las Vegas, NV (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Billy Robinson & Dennis Stamp
12/12 Las Vegas, NV (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Eddie Sullivan & Mighty Zulu
12/12 Las Vegas, NV (TV) w/. Stan Lane, vs. Animal & Hawk
12/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane, vs. Animal & Hawk
12/16 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane & The Crusher, defeated Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
12/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
12/27 Winnipeg, MN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
12/28 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane & The Crusher, defeated Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
12/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Stan Lane & The Crusher, defeated Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering

1985
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/01 Columbus, GA w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Stan Lane, lost in a tag team Battle royal
American Wrestling Association:
01/05 Middleton w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/06 Rockford, IL w/. Stan Lane, beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
01/08 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Stan Lane & Baron Von Raschke, beat Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
01/10 Winnipeg, MB (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Brian Jewel & Scott Doring
01/10 Winnipeg, MB (TV) w/. Stan Lane & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
01/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Lane & The Crusher, defeated Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
01/13 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Animal & Hawk
Continental Wrestling Association:
01/27 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. The Interns
02/05 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Interns
02/11 Memphis, TN defeated Intern #1
02/12 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Interns
02/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Interns
*Won the Southern tag team titles (12)
02/19 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Interns by DQ
Pro Wrestling USA:
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jerry Oski, lost in a tag team Battle royal
Continental Wrestling Association:
02/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Harley & J.R. Hogg
03/02 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Interns
03/04 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/05 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Harley & J.R. Hogg
03/05 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, won a tag team Battle royal
03/07 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat The Interns – Cage match
03/10 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Interns
03/11 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Interns
03/12 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mike Sharpe Jr.
03/16 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Harley & J.R. Hogg
03/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Eddie Gilbert & Lanny Poffo
03/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Eddie Gilbert & Lanny Poffo
03/26 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Adrian Street & Lanny Poffo
04/01 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo by DQ
04/04 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Eddie Gilbert & Lanny Poffo
04/06 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
04/09 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo by DQ
04/13 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
04/15 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
04/16 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
04/17 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
04/20 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
04/21 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
04/22 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin by DQ
04/23 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
04/29 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
04/30 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Oski, beat Koko Ware, Norvell Austin & Lanny Poffo
05/02 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Norvell Austin & Koko Ware
05/04 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, defeated Billy Travis, Bobby Colt & J.R. Hogg
05/05 Jackson. TN w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, vs. Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo & David Shultz
05/06 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Norvell Austin & Billy Travis
05/07 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
05/09 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin by DQ
05/13 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
05/14 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Norvell Austin & Billy Travis
05/18 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
05/20 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Kareem Muhammad & Don Bass
05/24 Waverly, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
05/27 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/31 Charleston, SC w/. Ole Anderson, vs. The Barbarian – Handicap
Continental Wrestling Association:
06/01 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Lanny Poffo & Billy Travis
06/03 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Kareem Muhammad & Bruiser Brody by DQ
06/04 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, lost to Koko Ware & Norvell Austin by DQ
06/06 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Kareem Muhammad & The Angel
06/08 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Koko Ware & Norvel Austin
06/10 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton by DQ
06/11 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
06/13 Owensboro, KY w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
06/17 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Tommy Gilbert & Jerry Bryant
06/17 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
06/17 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Ron Sexton & Billy Travis
*Won the Southern tag team titles (13)
06/18 Louisville, KY w/. Jay Youngblood, defeated Ron Sexton & Billy Travis by DQ
06/20 Austin, IN w/. Jerry Oski, double DQ vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
06/22 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
06/22 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Billy Travis & Ron Sexton
06/25 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Billy Travis & Ron Sexton – No DQ
06/29 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/01 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
07/03 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/05 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/06 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
07/08 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/09 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
07/15 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double DQ vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/20 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/22 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/23 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
07/24 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/29 Memphis, TN w/. Terry Taylor, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
07/30 Louisville, KY w/. Terry Taylor, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/03 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/05 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
08/06 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/09 Booneville, AR w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/10 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/12 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/14 Evansville, IN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/16 Selmer w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
08/17 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/19 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/19 Memphis, TN lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
08/20 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/23 Mayland, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/24 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/26 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
08/27 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
08/27 Louisville, KY lost in a Battle royal
08/31 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
09/01 Jackson w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
09/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan by DQ
09/03 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
09/05 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Won the Southern tag team titles (14)
09/06 Blytheville, AR w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
09/07 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
09/09 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Won the Southern tag team titles (15)
09/14 Elkton w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
09/16 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
09/17 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Won the Southern tag team titles (16)
Jim Crockett Promotions:
09/30 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Continental Wrestling Association:
10/01 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Ron Sexton & Tom Branch
10/04 Hopkinsville w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
10/05 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
10/07 Memphis, TN lost to Jonathan Boyd
10/12 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
*Won the Southern tag team titles (17)
10/14 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
10/19 Nashville, TN vs. Jonathan Boyd
10/21 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
10/22 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
10/28 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bill Dundee & Masked Superstar
10/29 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
11/03 Jackson w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, vs. Bill Dundee, Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
11/04 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
*Lost the Southern tag team titles
11/05 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Bill Dundee & Masked Superstar
11/09 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane & Jackie Fargo, vs. Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantel & Masked Superstar
11/10 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Bill Dundee & Rip Morgan
11/11 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
American Wrestling Association
11/15 Denver, CO w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Continental Wrestling Association:
11/16 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
11/17 Lexington, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
11/18 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
11/19 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel by DQ
11/25 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
11/30 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
12/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Tom Prichard & Pat Rose by count out
12/07 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
12/09 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Tom Prichard, Pat Rose & Sherri Martel
12/09 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
12/16 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose by DQ
Mid-South Wrestling Association, Promoter Bill Watts:
12/27 Houston, TX w/. Stan Lane, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
12/28 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Stan Lane, defeated Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare

1986
01/05 Houston, TX w/. Stan Lane, defeated Hector & Chavo Guerrero
01/05 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal
Continental Wrestling Association:
01/08 Evansville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Flash & Justice (aka Sting & Ultimate Warrior)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/12 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane & Mike Graham, defeated Maha Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
01/14 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, Mike Graham & Blackjack Mulligan, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze, Maha Singh & Ron Slinker
01/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane & Mike Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Bob Roop
01/16 Melbourne, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Harley Race & Lex Luger
01/18 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Marauder & The Invader
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/19 Tulsa, OK w/. Stan Lane, defeated Steve Doll & Ricky Gibson
01/19 Tulsa, OK w/. Stan Lane, lost to Brett Sawyer & Ricky Gibson
Continental Wrestling Association:
01/20 Memphis, TN lost to Bill Dundee – Loser leave town
01/21 Louisville, KY lost to Bill Dundee – Loser leave town
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
01/24 Houston, TX w/. Stan Lane, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero
01/24 Houston, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/31 Houston, TX lost to Chavo Guerrero
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/04 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
02/06 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
02/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Maha Singh & Jerry Grey
02/10 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane & Mike Graham, defeated Maha Singh, Purple Haze & Jerry Grey
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Stan Lane, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/23 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Maha Singh & Jerry Grey
02/23 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane & Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maha Singh
02/25 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
02/28 Houston, TX w/. Stan Lane, lost to Hector & Chavo Guerrero – Cage match
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/02 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
03/04 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Prince Iaukea & Jim Backlund
03/05 Tampa, FL (TV) w/. Stan Lane, defeated Prince Iaukea & Red Menace (Matinee)
03/05 Rockledge, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
03/11 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Maha Singh & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
03/12 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Purple Haze & Maha Singh
03/13 Arcadia, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
03/14 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, drew Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
03/18 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Tony D’Amato & The Marauder
03/21 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Prince Iaukea & The Marauder
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
03/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
03/29 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Maha Singh & Jerry Grey
03/30 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
03/31 Melbourne, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Easy Riders
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
04/02 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Maha Singh & Mike Hagar
04/02 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
04/03 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
04/06 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
04/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, participated in a tag team tournament
04/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, participated in a tag team tournament
04/12 St Petersburg, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Nightmares
04/13 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat The Nightmares
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Nightmares
04/16 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
04/17 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jim Crockett Promotions:
04/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Stan Lane, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
American Wrestling Association:
04/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/22 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Nightmares
04/22 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
04/23 Cocoa, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. The Nightmares
04/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat The Nightmares
04/25 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Nightmares – Texas Death
04/26 Sarasota, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated The Nightmares – Loser leaves
04/27 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
04/29 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
04/30 Melbourne, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/01 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/02 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/03 St Petersburg, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/04 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/06 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ – Lights Out
05/07 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Ron Bass & Jerry Grey
05/08 New Port Richey, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/10 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/11 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass
05/13 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/14 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/15 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/17 Sarasota, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja – Chain Match
05/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/20 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki – Lights Out
05/25 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat The Force – Cage match
05/27 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
05/28 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja – Chain Match
05/29 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
Continental Wrestling Association:
06/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat The Mod Squad by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja- Chain Match
06/06 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs, Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja – Cage match
06/07 Fort Myers, FL w/. Stan Lane, advertised to appear
06/09 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Ed Gantner & Kendo Nagasaki
06/09 Orlando, FL Won a Battle royal
06/11 Key West, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/13 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/14 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/15 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, drew Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/17 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, doublé DQ vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad by DQ
06/18 Miami, FL lost in a Battle royal
06/19 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/19 Fort Pierce, FL Participated in a 16-man Battle royal
06/20 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/20 Daytona Beach, FL Participated in a 16-man Cage Battle royal
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/24 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/25 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/28 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
06/29 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/03 Ocala, FL vs. Kareem Muhammad – Chain match
07/03 Ocala, FL Participated in a 16-man Cage Battle royal
07/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/, Stan Lane, vs. Kareem Muhammad & The Spoiler
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Masked Superstar & The Ninja
07/06 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/08 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Masked Superstar & The Ninja
07/09 Miami, FL defeated Kareem Muhammad
07/11 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/12 Lane & Keirn are awarded the U. S. tag titles
07/13 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Masked Superstar & White Ninja
07/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Masked Superstar & Ron Bass
07/18 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Masked Superstar & Ron Bass
07/20 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Ro Bass & Ed Gantner
07/21 Fort Myers, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Masked Superstar & The Ninja
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Masked Superstar & Kareem Muhammad
07/25 Newberry, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Masked Superstar & Ron Bass
07/26 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
07/27 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Cuban Assassin
07/29 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad by DQ
08/01 Williston, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
08/03 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Cuban Assassin & White Ninja
08/04 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat White Ninja & Cuban Assassin
08/05 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat White Ninja & Cuban Assassin
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat White Ninja & Cuban Assassin
08/07 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/09 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
08/09 St. Petersburg, FL Won a Battle royal
08/10 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
08/12 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL doublé count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/15 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
08/17 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/19 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
08/24 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
08/26 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
08/27 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
08/29 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
09/01 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/02 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/03 Miami, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/04 Bronson, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/07 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/09 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/11 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/11 Ocala, FL Participated in a 12-man Street Fight Battle royal
09/12 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/12 Tallahassee, FL Participated in an 18-man, 2-ring Battle royal
09/14 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/16 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Cuban Assassin
09/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost in a 20-man, 2-ring Battle royal
09/21 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Kendo Nagasaki & White Ninja
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/23 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, won a 2-ring Battle royal
09/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams – Chain match
09/26 Mount Dora, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/28 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams – Chain match
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/03 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/04 Immokalee, FL w/. Stan Lane, advertised to appear
10/05 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/07 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Lost the United States (Florida) tag team titles
10/08 Miami, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/10 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/11 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ron Simmons, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/12 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/14 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/15 Titusville, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/17 Ocala, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/19 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Luke Williams & Jerry Grey
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ron Simmons, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL Participated in a 16-man Cage Battle royal
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
10/21 Tampa, FL lost in a taped fist Battle royal
10/26 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/26 Orlando, FL Won a Battle royal
10/28 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/30 Lakeland, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/02 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams Handcuff match
11/03 Crystal River, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/04 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams Glove on pole
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, co-won a Battle royal
11/09 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/11 Tampa, FL defeated Ron Bass
11/11 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
11/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/16 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/18 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
11/18 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, co-won a Battle royal
11/19 Melbourne, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/21 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/22 Tallahassee, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/23 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/25 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane & Ron Simmons, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams & Sean Royal
11/27 Lakeland, FL w/. Stan Lane, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
11/27 Lakeland, FL Participated in a 16-man Blindfold Battle royal
11/29 Cocoa, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
11/30 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Won the United States (Florida) tag team titles (2)
11/30 Orlando, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
12/02 Tampa, FL w/. Stan Lane, beat Sean Royal & Hacksaw Higgins
12/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/04 Newberry, FL w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Keirn abruptly leaves the territory and the U.S. tag team titles are forfeited.
Continental Wrestling Association:
12/06 Nashville, TN w/. Tracy Smothers, defeated Mike Davis & Tommy Lane

1987
01/20 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
02/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, double count out vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/09 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/14 Nashville, TN w/. Stan Lane, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/15 Jackson, TN w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, beat Butch Miller, Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd
02/16 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Paul Diamond, beat Butch Miller, Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd – Barbed wire cage match
Jim Crockett Promotions:
04/10 Baltimore, MD w/. George South, drew Mike Graham & Nelson Royal
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/26 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Basher & Spike
*Won the Florida tag team titles
Continental Wrestling Association:
04/27 Memphis, TN w/. Mark Starr, defeated The Mercenaries
*Won the CWA International tag team titles
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/17 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Basher & Spike
05/24 Orlando, FL w/. Ed Gantner, defeated Tahitian Prince & Teijo Khan
05/29 Gainesville, FL vs. Jerry Grey
05/31 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince
06/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Tahitian Prince
06/03 Winter Haven, FL vs. Tahitian Prince
06/06 St Petersburg, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince – Cage match
06/07 Orlando, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Tahitian Prince
06/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/14 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Simmons, defeated Tahitian Prince & Teijo Khan
06/14 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Dory Funk Jr.
06/19 Tallahassee, FL w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
06/20 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Tahitian Prince – Cage match
06/21 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Fidel Sierra & Ricky Santana
06/23 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
06/25 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/28 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, double CO vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
07/10 Fort Myers, FL Advertised to appear
07/12 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ed Gantner, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
Continental Wrestling Association:
07/20 Memphis, TN w/. Scott Hall, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
07/22 Evansville, IN w/. Ron Simmons, vs. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/24 St Petersburg, FL defeated Mr. Marvelous
07/29 Tampa, FL defeated Incubus
07/29 Tampa, FL defeated Black Assassin
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Fidel Sierra & Ricky Santana
08/02 Orlando, FL defeated Robbie Idol
08/09 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Incubus & Black Assassin
08/09 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Dragon & Tiger
08/14 Melbourne, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Fidel Sierra & Ricky Santana
08/19 Jacksonville, FL defeated Super Yankee #2
08/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, drew The Mighty Yankees
08/23 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. The Mighty Yankees
08/23 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham & Mike Rotundo, defeated Hiro Matsuda, Dragon & Tiger
08/26 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/27 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Rotundo, vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. The Mighty Yankees
08/29 St Petersburg, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Won the Florida tag team titles
09/06 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mighty Yankees
09/08 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Mighty Yankees
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
09/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Mighty Yankees
09/13 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Mighty Yankees
09/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated The Mighty Yankees
09/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/26 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ricky Santana
Continental Wrestling Association:
10/11 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler, lost to Carl Fergie, Don Bass & Black Prince
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/17 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mighty Yankees
*Won the Florida tag team titles
Continental Wrestling Association:
10/18 Jackson lost to Jerry Lawler
10/20 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ivan Koloff
10/24 St Petersburg, FL Advertised to appear
Continental Wrestling Association:
10/26 Memphis, TN defeated Jon Paul
10/29 Nashville, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
11/01 Jackson w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee by DQ
11/02 Memphis, TN w/. Black Prince, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
11/02 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Evansville, IN w/. Hector Guerrero, vs. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
11/16 Memphis, TN defeated Jerry Lawler
11/22 Memphis, TN w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, double DQ vs. Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
11/24 Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler
11/30 Memphis, TN w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett by DQ
12/01 Louisville, KY w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, vs. Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
12/02 Evansville, IN w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, vs. Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
12/06 Jackson w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, lost to Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
12/07 Memphis, TN lost to Billy Travis
12/09 Evansville, IN w/. Jimmy Jack Funk, vs. Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett

1988
02/29 Memphis, TN double count out vs. Eddie Gilbert
03/26 Memphis, TN (TV) defeated Jesse Owens
03/28 Memphis, TN w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jonathan Boyd & Moondog Spot
03/30 Evansville, IN w/. Mike Graham, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Moondog Spike
04/09 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Mike Graham, Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis, defeated Keith Eric, Blue Knight, Rough & Ready
04/11 Memphis, TN defeated Max Pain by DQ
Florida Championship Wrestling, Promoter Mike Graham:
04/26 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Frankie Lancaster, defeated Dan Spivey & The Mighty Yankees
Continental Wrestling Association:
05/07 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Mike Graham, defeated Keith Eric & Tommy Punk (Matinee)
05/07 Nashville, TN w/. Mike Graham, lost to Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
05/09 Memphis, TN w/. Mike Graham, defeated Max Pain & Gary Young
Florida Championship Wrestling, Promoter Mike Graham:
05/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Mighty Yankees
05/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Star Riders: Blade & Rock
06/07 Tampa, FL w/. Mark Starr, lost to the Star Riders
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated the Star Riders
07/19 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham & Dick Slater, defeated Danny Spivey & Star Riders
07/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
09/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jimmy Backlund & The Terminator
09/18 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated the Star Riders
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Johnny Ace & The Terminator
*Lost the FCW tag team titles
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, lost to Johnny Ace & The Terminator
10/19 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Johnny Ace & The Terminator
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Scotty the Body & Carl Styles
12/06 Tampa, FL defeated The Terminator by DQ

1989
Professional Wrestling Federation:
03/04 Titusville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Big Steel Man & Dick Slater
03/11 Tampa, FL w/. Scott Hall, defeated Bam Bam Bigelow & Dick Slater
03/19 Orlando, FL vs. Al Perez
03/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Commandos: Ray & Boone
04/29 Tampa, FL lost to Al Perez by DQ
05/06 Miami, FL no contest vs. Lou Perez
05/12 Tallahassee, FL defeated Bobby Jaggers
06/11 Orlando, FL defeated Al Perez
06/18 Orlando, FL defeated Nick Busick
07/01 Orlando, FL w/. Al Perez, defeated Ho Chi Win & Oliver Humperdink
07/09 Orlando, FL defeated Kendall Windham
*Won the FCW Florida title
07/14 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Kendall Windham
07/21 Tampa, FL defeated Nick Busick
07/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Kendall Windham by DQ
07/23 Orlando, FL defeated Ho Chi Win
07/30 Orlando, FL defeated Ho Chi Win – Cage match
08/06 Orlando, FL w/. Al Perez, lost to Kendall Windham & Ho Chi Win
08/24 Tampa, FL defeated Kendall Windham
09/07 Tampa, FL defeated Nick Busick – Cage match
09/29 Tampa, FL defeated Tio Samoa
10/15 Orlando, FL defeated Jumbo Baretta
10/22 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Slinker by DQ
10/27 Bradenton, FL defeated Kendall Windham
10/29 Orlando, FL defeated The Terminator by DQ
11/02 Tampa, FL defeated The Terminator – No DQ match
11/05 Orlando, FL defeated Jimmy Backlund
11/05 Orlando, FL defeated The Terminator – No DQ match
11/19 Orlando, FL defeated Bounty Hunter
11/19 Orlando, FL defeated Kendall Windham by DQ
11/26 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Slinker
12/01 Palmetto, FL defeated Ron Slinker
12/01 Palmetto, FL Won a Battle royal
12/02 Bradenton, FL defeated Ron Slinker
12/03 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Slinker – No DQ match

1990
01/05 Winter Haven, FL defeated Jimmy Backlund
01/16 Tampa, FL defeated Joe Pedero
03/22 Tampa, FL defeated Robert Fuller by DQ
03/24 Palmetto, FL defeated Coconut Kid
03/24 Palmetto, FL lost to Jerry Lawler by count out
03/29 Tampa, FL lost to Robert Fuller
03/31 Wauchula, FL defeated Robert Fuller
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Robert Fuller by DQ
04/12 Tampa, FL defeated Dennis Knight
04/19 Tampa, FL defeated Bounty Hunter
04/26 Tampa, FL w/. Lou Perez, doublé DQ vs. Robert Fuller & Kendall Windham
05/03 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Robert Fuller & Kendall Windham
05/09 Tampa, FL defeated Joe Pedero
05/10 Tampa, FL defeated Bounty Hunter #2
05/20 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Jimmy Backlund
05/17 Tampa, FL defeated Jimmy Backlund
05/24 Tampa, FL defeated Robert Fuller
05/21 Tampa, FL w/. Lou Perez, defeated Robert Fuller & Ron Slinker
06/07 Tampa, FL defeated Bounty Hunter #1
06/14 Tampa, FL defeated Sgt. Rock
06/21 Tampa, FL defeated Robert Fuller – Falls Count anywhere
06/26 Tampa, FL defeated Robert Fuller – Loser Leave town
06/28 Tampa, FL w/. Lou Perez, defeated Dennis Knight & Lebanese Assassin
07/12 Tampa, FL defeated Jimmy Backlund
07/26 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Lou Perez
08/02 Tampa, FL defeated Mark Starr
08/09 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Robert Fuller
08/16 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, defeated Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
08/30 Tampa, FL defeated Sgt. Rock
09/06 Tampa, FL defeated Bodyguard Mike
09/13 Tampa, FL defeated Johnny G. Lyon by DQ
09/13 Tampa, FL defeated Jimmy Backlund – Cage match
09/20 Tampa, FL defeated Johnny Ace
09/27 Tampa, FL defeated Bodyguard Mike & Johnny G. Lyon
United States Wrestling Association, Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
10/08 Memphis, TN defeated Dirty White Boy
10/08 Memphis, TN lost to Terry Funk
Professional Wrestling Federation:
10/11 Tampa, FL w/. Lou Perez, defeated Ron Slinker & Sgt. Rock
10/18 Tampa, FL w/. The Terminator, defeated Ron Slinker & Lebanese Assassin
10/25 Tampa, FL defeated Mark Starr by DQ
11/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mickey Jay, defeated Ron Slinker & Johnny G. Lyon
11/08 Tampa, FL defeated Coconut Kid
11/15 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Lou Perez
11/23 Tampa, FL defeated Don Harris
11/29 Tampa, FL defeated Powerhouse Parker
12/06 Tampa, FL lost to Lebanese Assassin by count out
United States Wrestling Association:
12/10 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane & Jerry Lawler, lost to Tony Anthony, Eddie & Doug Gilbert
Professional Wrestling Federation:
12/13 Tampa, FL defeated Tex Salinger
12/14 Wauchula, FL defeated Tex Salinger

1991
United States Wrestling Association:
01/07 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, beat Tony Anthony & Doug Gilbert
*Won the USWA tag team titles
01/07 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, Jerry Lawler, & Jim Cornette, beat Doug Gilbert, Tony Anthony, Sam Lowe & Joey Maggs
01/14 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
01/28 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, drew Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
*USWA tag team titles are held up as a result of this match
02/04 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett
*Lost the USWA tag team titles
Professional Wrestling Federation:
03/15 Tampa, FL defeated Dick Slater
03/16 Sanford, FL defeated Lou Perez
03/16 Sanford, FL defeated Dick Slater
United States Wrestling Association:
03/25 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, vs. Tom Prichard & Eric Embry
04/08 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie Gilbert, defeated Killer & Psycho
04/15 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Killer & Psycho
04/20 Nashville, TN w/. Bill Dundee, defeated Killer & Psycho
04/22 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, no contest vs. Killer & Psycho
04/22 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Dundee, Jeff Jarrett, Eddie Gilbert & Robert Fuller no contest vs. Steve Austin, Tom Prichard, Eric Embry, Killer & Pyscho
05/06 Memphis, TN defeated Jeff Gaylord
05/06 Memphis, TN defeated Eric Embry by DQ
05/06 Memphis, TN lost in a Battle royal
05/13 Memphis, TN lost to Tom Prichard
Tri-State Wrestling Alliance, Promoter Joel Goodhart:
05/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Stan Lane, lost to Al Perez & Buddy Landel by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Osamu Kido & Kimura, defeated Pegasus Kid, Miguel Perez & Machine
Professional Wrestling Federation:
06/29 Nassau, Bahamas lost to Tyree Pride
*Lost the PWF Florida title
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vincent K. McMahon:
07/29 Worcester, MA (TV) defeated Mario Mancini
07/30 Portland, ME (TV) defeated Larry Williams
07/31 Moncton, NB lost to Davey Boy Smith
08/19 Rochester, NY (TV) defeated Koko B. Ware
08/19 Rochester, NY (TV) defeated Scott Summers
08/20 Erie, PA (TV) defeated Mark Thomas
08/30 Richfield, OH drew Ricky Steamboat
08/31 Sacramento, CA drew Ricky Steamboat (Matinee)
08/31 Oakland, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich
09/01 Fresno, CA drew Ricky Steamboat
09/02 Wichita, KS lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/06 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/07 Providence, RI defeated Virgil (Matinee)
09/07 Providence, RI lost to Bret Hart (Matinee)
09/07 Springfield, MA defeated Mario Mancini
09/08 London, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat (Matinee)
09/08 Hamilton, ON vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/09 Ottawa, ON (TV) defeated Joe Milano
09/10 Cornwall, ON (TV) drew Jim Neidhart
09/12 Bangor, ME lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/14 Denver, CO lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/15 San Antonio, TX vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/28 Hartford, CT vs. Ricky Steamboat (Matinee)
09/28 Boston, MA lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/30 Wheeling, WV (TV) defeated Chris Hawn
10/01 Huntington, WV (TV) defeated Jose Vega
10/02 Fort Myers, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/03 Miami, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/04 Tampa, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/05 Long Island, NY lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/06 Toledo, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat (Matinee)
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ricky Steamboat (Matinee)
10/12 Chicago, IL lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/13 Augusta, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ricky Steamboat
10/18 Houston, TX lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/20 Saginaw, MI defeated Ricky Steamboat
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN (TV) lost to Chris Chavis
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN (TV) defeated Ben Jordan
10/22 Dayton, OH (TV) lost to Bret Hart
10/22 Dayton, OH (TV) defeated Eric Freedom
10/23 Beaumont, TX defeated Brooklyn Brawler
10/25 Tucson, AZ defeated Brooklyn Brawler
10/26 Dallas, TX defeated Brooklyn Brawler
10/27 Montreal, QC defeated Brooklyn Brawler
10/28 Portland, ME defeated Brooklyn Brawler
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Jimmy Snuka
11/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jim Neidhart (Matinee)
11/03 Moline, IL defeated Jimmy Snuka (Matinee)
11/03 Champaign, IL defeated Jimmy Snuka
11/04 Denver, CO defeated Greg Valentine
11/08 Louisville, KY lost to Chris Chavis
11/09 Murfreesboro, TN lost to Chris Chavis
11/11 Utica, NY (TV) lost to Tito Santana
11/11 Utica, NY (TV) defeated Dale Wolfe
11/12 Springfield, MA (TV) defeated Ross Greenburg
11/14 Providence, RI lost to Chris Chavis
11/15 Hershey, PA lost to Chris Chavis
11/16 Landover, MD lost to Chris Chavis (Matinee)
11/16 Allentown, PA lost to Chris Chavis
11/17 Syracuse, NY lost to Chris Chavis (Matinee)
11/17 Albany, NY lost to Chris Chavis
11/22 Orlando, FL defeated Jimmy Richland
11/23 Tampa, FL defeated Chris Walker
11/24 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Chris Walker (Matinee)
11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Col. Mustafa, Hercules Hernandez & The Berzerker, lost to Jim Duggan, Sgt. Slaughter, Tito Santana & Kerry Von Erich
11/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Virgil
11/29 Lexington, KY lost to Virgil
11/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Virgil (Matinee)
11/30 New York, NY lost to Virgil
12/03 San Antonio, TX (TV) lost to Bret Hart
12/05 Dalton, GA vs. Virgil
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to Virgil
12/07 Omaha, NE lost to Virgil
12/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Virgil (Matinee)
12/08 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Virgil
12/12 Hartford, CT w/. Kato, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
12/12 Hartford, CT lost in a 20-man Battle royal
12/13 Long Island, NY lost to Tito Santana
12/14 Boston, MA lost to Virgil (Matinee)
12/14 Augusta, ME vs. Virgil
12/15 Johnstown, PA lost to Virgil (Matinee)
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Virgil
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Kerry Von Erich (Matinee)
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Tito Santana
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tito Santana
12/29 New York, NY defeated Jim Powers (Matinee)
12/29 Worcester, MA defeated Chris Walker

1992
01/03 Oakland, CA defeated Chris Walker
01/04 Long Beach, CA defeated Chris Walker (Matinee)
01/04 San Diego, CA defeated Chris Walker
01/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Roddy Piper
01/06 Miami, FL lost to Roddy Piper
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL (TV) lost to Sid Justice
01/08 Fort Myers, FL (TV) defeated Kevin Katlin
01/11 Fairbanks, AK lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/12 Anchorage, AK lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/17 Springfield, MA lost to Tatanka
01/19 Albany, NY lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Montreal, QC lost to Kerry Von Erich
01/24 La Crosse, WI defeated George Anderson
01/25 Milwaukee, WI defeated Frankie DeFalco (Matinee)
01/25 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine
01/27 Lubbock, TX (TV) w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/28 Amarillo, TX (TV) defeated Terry Daniels
01/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tatanka
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tatanka
02/07 St Johns, NL lost to Tatanka
02/09 Toronto, ON lost to Tatanka
02/14 Long Island, NY defeated Chris Walker
02/15 Philadelphia, PA defeated Chris Walker
02/16 Auburn Hills, MI defeated Chris Walker
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Mickey Jay
02/19 Rockford, IL defeated Jim Brunzell
02/21 Providence, RI defeated Jim Brunzell
02/22 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jim Brunzell
02/23 New York, NY lost in a 20-man Battle royal (Matinee)
02/23 Hartford, CT defeated Jim Brunzell
02/24 Worcester, MA defeated Jim Brunzell
02/28 Normal, IL lost to Tatanka
02/29 Lexington, KY Advertised to appear (Matinee)
02/29 Cincinnati, OH vs. Tatanka
03/01 Moline, IL lost to Tatanka
03/02 Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Tatanka
03/06 Hammond, IN lost to Tatanka
03/06 Hammond, IN lost in a 14-man Battle royal
03/07 Chicago, IL lost to Tatanka
03/08 South Bend, IN lost to Tatanka (Matinee)
03/09 Mobile, AL (TV) double count out vs. Chris Walker
03/10 Biloxi, MS (TV) lost to Tito Santana
03/14 Anaheim, CA lost to Chris Walker
03/14 Anaheim, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
03/15 Oakland, CA lost to Crush (Matinee)
03/15 San Diego, CA lost to Crush
03/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jim Brunzell
03/21 Richfield, OH lost to Jim Brunzell
03/22 Toronto, ON lost to Jim Brunzell
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Owen Hart – Wrestle Mania VIII
04/07 Toledo, OH (TV) defeated Red Tyler
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI (TV) lost to Ultimate Warrior
04/10 Rotterdam, Netherlands lost to Owen Hart
04/11 Brussels, Belgium lost to Owen Hart
04/12 Kiel, Germany lost to Owen Hart
04/14 London, England lost to Owen Hart
04/15 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Owen Hart
04/16 Dortmund, Germany lost to Owen Hart
04/17 Birmingham, England lost to Owen Hart
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland lost to Owen Hart
04/19 Sheffield, England (TV) lost to Tatanka
04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich
04/26 Chicago, IL defeated Jim Brunzell
04/27 Portland, ME lost to Virgil
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY (TV) defeated Scott Taylor
04/30 Las Vegas, NV lost to Virgil
05/11 Des Moines, IA lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/15 Houston, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/16 Landover, MD lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/17 Nashville, TN lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/18 Cincinnati, OH (TV) defeated Jim Powers
05/18 Cincinnati, OH (TV) lost in a 40-man Battle royal
05/19 Lexington, KY (TV) w/. Brooklyn Brawler, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
05/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Kerry Von Erich
06/01 Hamilton, ON (TV) lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/02 Ottawa, ON (TV) lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/03 Cornwall, ON (TV) lost to Randy Savage (WWF World champion)
06/04 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Crush
06/04 Fort Wayne, IN lost in a 10-man Battle royal
06/05 Chicago, IL lost to Crush
06/06 Omaha, NE lost to Crush
06/07 Dayton, OH lost to Crush
06/11 San Diego, CA lost to Crush
06/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Crush
06/13 Oakland, CA lost to Crush
06/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Crush
06/15 San Bernardino, CA lost to Crush
06/19 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tito Santana
06/20 Indianapolis, IN lost to Tito Santana
06/22 Louisville, KY lost to Tito Santana
06/26 Montreal, QC lost to Koko B. Ware
06/27 Fredericton, NB lost to Koko B. Ware
06/28 Newmarket, ON lost to Koko B. Ware
06/29 Glens Falls, NY (TV) lost to Undertaker
06/30 Binghamton, NY (TV) defeated Jason Knight
07/01 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund
07/02 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund
07/06 Rochester, NY lost to Virgil
07/07 Allentown, PA lost to Virgil
07/09 Youngstown, OH lost to Virgil
07/10 Hershey, PA lost to Virgil
07/11 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Tito Santana
07/13 New Haven, CT vs. Tito Santana
07/17 Tampa, FL lost to Virgil
07/20 Worcester, MA (TV) lost to Big Boss Man
07/21 Portland, ME (TV) defeated Mike Moraldo
07/21 Portland, ME (TV) lost to Tatanka
07/22 Moncton, NB vs. Crush
07/23 St Johns, NL lost to Crush
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Crush
07/25 Denver, CO lost to Crush
07/26 Bakersfield, CA lost to Virgil
07/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Virgil
08/02 San Francisco, CA lost to Virgil
08/03 Fresno, CA lost to Virgil
08/07 Kansas City, MO lost to Virgil
08/09 Augusta, GA lost to Virgil
08/10 Huntsville, AL (TV) defeated Major Yates
08/11 Nashville, TN (TV) lost to Bret Hart
08/20 Minneapolis, MN defeated Jim Brunzell
08/21 Albany, NY lost to Crush
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Crush
09/01 Hershey, PA (TV) defeated Joey Maggs
09/02 Landover, MD (TV) lost to Comet Kid (aka Max Moon)
09/07 Montreal, QC w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/08 Sydney, NS w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/09 New Haven, CT w/. Barry Horowitz, vs. Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/10 Providence, RI w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/11 New York, NY w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/12 Richfield, OH w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/13 Johnstown, PA w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/14 Wheeling, WV w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
09/18 Mobile, AL lost to Virgil
09/19 Auburn Hills, MI defeated Jim Powers (Matinee)
09/20 Duluth, MN defeated Brooklyn Brawler
09/21 Winnipeg, MB (TV) defeated Chad Almont
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany w/. Papa Shango, lost to Earthquake & Typhoon
09/25 Dortmund, Germany w/. Kato, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/26 Hamburg, Germany w/. Kato, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/27 Kiel, Germany w/. Kato, lost to Animal & Crush
09/28 Sheffield, England w/. Kato, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/29 Birmingham, England w/. Kato, lost to Animal & Crush
09/30 Berlin, Germany w/. Kato, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/01 Munich, Germany w/. Kato, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
10/02 Aschattenburg, Germ. w/. Kato, lost to Animal & Crush
10/03 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Kato, lost to Animal & Crush
10/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Virgil
10/11 Red Deer, AB lost to Virgil
10/13 Regina, SK (TV) lost to Marty Jannetty
10/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Virgil
10/15 Charlottetown, PEI lost to Virgil
10/16 Long Island, NY lost to Virgil
10/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Virgil
10/19 Hartford, CT lost to Virgil
10/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tito Santana
10/25 Columbia, MO lost to Tito Santana
10/26 Springfield, IL (TV) lost to Bob Backlund
10/27 Terre Haute, IN (TV) defeated Jim Powers
10/28 Louisville, KY (TV) lost to Lance Cassidy
10/29 Youngstown, OH lost to Lance Cassidy
10/31 Evansville, IN lost to Lance Cassidy
11/01 Cape Girardeau, MO lost to Lance Cassidy
11/06 East Lansing, MI lost to Lance Cassidy
11/07 Lowell, MA lost to Crush
11/08 Portland, ME lost to Lance Cassidy
11/12 Chico, CA defeated Louie Spicolli
11/12 Watsonville, CA defeated Louie Spicolli
11/13 Sacramento, CA defeated Louie Spicolli
11/14 San Bernardino, CA defeated Louie Spicolli (Matinee)
11/14 Los Angeles, CA defeated Louie Spicolli
11/15 Fresno, CA defeated Louie Spicolli
11/15 Oakland, CA defeated Louie Spicolli
11/19 Sarnia, ON lost to Lance Cassidy
11/20 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Lance Cassidy
11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Barry Horowitz, lost to Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware
11/26 Ottawa, ON lost to Tito Santana
11/28 Champaign, IL lost to Tito Santana
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Virgil
12/03 Cornwall, ON defeated Jim Powers
12/04 Montreal, QC defeated Jim Powers
12/05 Boston, MA defeated Jim Powers
12/06 Springfield, MA defeated Jim Powers
12/10 Bangor, ME vs. Tito Santana
12/11 Fredericton, NB vs. Tito Santana
12/12 Halifax, NS vs. Tito Santana
12/13 Moline, IL lost to Tito Santana
12/14 Green Bay, WI (TV) lost to Shawn Michaels
12/15 Madison, WI (TV) defeated Buck Zumhoff
12/26 Utica, NY lost to Virgil
12/27 London, ON lost to Virgil (Matinee)
12/27 Toronto, ON lost to Virgil

1993
01/01 St Louis, MO lost to Lance Cassidy
01/02 Cedar Rapids, IA defeated Jim Powers (Matinee)
01/02 Des Moines, IA defeated Jim Powers
01/04 Beaumont, TX (TV) defeated Dave Silguero
01/07 Edinburg, TX vs. Crush
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Crush
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Crush (Matinee)
01/09 Portland, ME lost to Crush
01/10 Orlando, FL defeated Mickey Jay
01/14 Dallas, TX defeated Max Moon
01/15 Houston, TX defeated Max Moon
01/16 Huntsville, AL defeated Max Moon (Matinee)
01/16 Nashville, TN defeated Max Moon
01/22 Denver, CO lost to Tito Santana
01/24 Sacramento, CA lost in a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/29 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana
01/30 Providence, RI lost to Tito Santana (Matinee)
01/30 New Haven, CT lost to Tito Santana
01/31 Toronto, ON lost to Tito Santana
02/01 New York, NY (TV) lost in a 16-man Battle royal
02/05 Tampa, FL lost to Typhoon
02/06 Springfield, MA defeated Tito Santana (Matinee)
02/06 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana
02/07 Philadelphia, PA defeated Jim Powers
02/07 Hershey, PA defeated Jim Powers
02/08 Baltimore, MD defeated Jim Powers
02/16 San Diego, CA (TV) defeated Mike Starr
02/19 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tatanka
02/20 Emmitsburg, MD lost to Tatanka (Matinee)
02/20 Landover, MD lost to Tatanka
02/21 Worcester, MA vs. Jim Powers
02/22 New York, NY (TV) lost to Undertaker
USWA:
02/25 Memphis, TN lost to Typhoon
World Wrestling Federation:
02/26 Long Island, NY defeated Jim Powers
02/27 Auburn Hills, MI defeated Jim Powers
02/28 Dayton, OH defeated Jim Powers (Matinee)
02/28 Cincinnati, OH defeated Jim Powers
03/05 Columbia, MO lost to Crush (Matinee)
03/05 Memphis, TN lost to Typhoon
03/06 Bowling Green, KY lost to Crush (Matinee)
03/06 Louisville, KY lost to Crush
03/07 Fayetteville, NC (TV) lost to Owen Hart
03/07 Fayetteville, NC (TV) lost to Mr. Perfect
03/11 Johnstown, PA defeated Jim Powers
03/12 Erie, PA lost to Tito Santana
03/19 Lakeland, FL defeated Koko B. Ware
03/21 Miami, FL defeated Koko B. Ware
03/22 St Louis, MO defeated Koko B. Ware
03/23 Topeka, KS defeated Koko B. Ware
03/23 Topeka, KS lost to Crush
03/24 Wichita, KS defeated Koko B. Ware
03/24 Wichita, KS lost to Crush
03/25 Denver, CO defeated Koko B. Ware
03/26 San Jose, CA defeated Koko B. Ware
03/26 Sacramento, CA defeated Koko B. Ware
03/28 Los Angeles, CA defeated Koko B. Ware
(Wrestling as Doink the Clown)
04/08 Paris, France lost to Crush by count out
04/09 Bournemouth, England defeated Crush
04/15 Brighton, England defeated Tito Santana
04/16 London, England defeated Tito Santana
04/18 Glasgow, Scotland defeated Tito Santana
04/19 Newcastle, England defeated Tito Santana
04/20 Belfast, N. Ireland defeated Tito Santana
04/21 Dublin, Ireland defeated Tito Santana
04/22 Essen, Germany defeated Tito Santana
04/23 Frankfurt, Germany defeated Tito Santana
04/24 Barcelona, Spain lost to Tito Santana
04/25 Milan, Italy defeated Tito Santana
06/29 Morristown, NJ lost to Randy Savage
07/23 Syracuse, NY defeated Tito Santana
Independents:
(Wrestling as Steve Keirn)
09/30 Vienna, Austria defeated Max Moon
10/16 Tampa, FL lost to Lou Perez

1994
01/10 Memphis, TN defeated Tommy Rich by DQ
World Championship Wrestling, Owner Ted Turner:
(Wrestling as Steve Keirn)
03/24 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, vs. Brad Armstrong & Bobby Walker
03/24 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, vs. Thunder & Lightning
03/30 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, defeated Thunder & Lightning
03/30 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, defeated Kevin & Dave Sullivan by DQ
04/05 Columbus, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, drew Ricky Steamboat & Arn Anderson
04/21 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Marcus Bagwell by DQ Handicap
05/15 Orlando, FL (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson
07/09 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson
07/17 Orlando, FL (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Brad & Brian Armstrong
08/11 Atlanta, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Marcus Bagwell & The Patriot
08/15 Dalton, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Kevin & Dave Sullivan
09/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Brad & Brian Armstrong
09/26 Knoxville, TN (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Marcus Bagwell & The Patriot
10/10 Gainesville, GA (TV) w/. Bobby Eaton, defeated Joey Maggs & Barry Houston
10/24 Atlanta, GA (TV) lost to Sting

1995
Independent:
06/10 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Moondogs Rex & Spot
06/10 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Doug Gilbert & Tommy Rich

1996
11/04 Gainesville, FL defeated Hercules Hernandez
*Won the NWA Florida title

1997
05/31 Key West, FL lost to Vladimir Koloff
11/07 Gainesville, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
*Lost the NWA Florida title

1998
11/13 Gainesville, FL w/. Brian Blair, defeated Cuban Assassin & Pepe Prado
*Won the vacant NWA Florida tag team titles

1999
04/02 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, defeated Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
04/03 Memphis, TN (TV) w/. Stan Lane, no contest vs. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
04/23 Memphis, TN w/. Stan Lane, lost to Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee – Cage match

2000
06/10 ?, FL w/. Stan Lane, lost to F.P. & L
06/23 Louisville, KY w/. Stan Lane, defeated Derrick King & Jason Lee
08/15 Tampa, FL w/. Brian Blair, no contest vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/19 Tampa, FL defeated Brian Blair Lights out match
11/14 Tampa, FL lost to Brian Blair

2001
02/20 Tampa, FL defeated Jack Hart
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Brian Blair, defeated Kengo Kimura & Wataro Inoue
10/12 Ueda, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/13 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Tatsumi Fujinami, lost to Bob Backlund & Dory Funk Jr.

2003
Independents:
02/10 Tampa, FL defeated Kingpinz

2007
World Wrestling Entertainment:
(Wrestling as Skinner)
12/10 Bridgeport, CT (TV) lost in a 17-man legend Battle royal