RICKY “THE DRAGON” STEAMBOAT

(1976 – 2010)

Real Name: Richard Blood
AKA: Dick Blood; Sam Steamboat Jr.
Born: February 28, 1953 – Honolulu, HI
Height: 5’10” Weight: 235 .lbs
Brother: Vic Steamboat
Son: Richie Steamboat
Trained By: Verne Gagne & Iron Sheik
Titles Held:
Mid-Atlantic Television title 1977-80 (2x)
Mid-Atlantic Tag-Team 1977-82 (3x)
NWA/WCW United States title 1977-94 (4x)
NWA World Tag-Team 1978-83 (6x)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight 1980-81 (2x)
WWF Inter-Continental title 1987
NWA World Heavyweight 1989
WCW World tag team 1991-93 (2x)
WCW Television title 1992-93 (2x)


1,892 documented matches as of December 21, 2010

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from

Becky Taylor and Jim Zordani * [email protected]


1976
American Wrestling Association:
(Wrestling as Dick Blood)
02/15 Minneapolis, MN Pro debut
03/13 Davenport, IA drew Scott Irwin
03/16 Omaha, NE beat Buck Zumhofe
03/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Buck Zumhofe
03/27 Milwaukee, WI lost to Scott Irwin
04/06 Omaha, NE lost to Russ Francis
04/07 Davenport, IA drew Mad Dog Vachon
04/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Johnny Valiant
04/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
04/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe
04/27 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/29 Winnipeg, MB vs. Blackjack Lanza
05/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Frank Hill
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/18 Tampa, FL beat The Gladiator
05/19 Miami, FL lost to King Curtis
05/24 Orlando, FL vs. Rock Hunter
05/25 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Abe Jacobs
05/28 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. Bill Costello
05/29 Lakeland, FL vs. Bob Roop
05/31 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Pappas
06/01 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, lost to Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
06/03 Melbourne, FL vs. Abe Jacobs
06/04 Tallahassee, FL vs. Rock Hunter
06/08 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Randy Culley
06/11 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. Jim Dalton
06/15 Ft. Myers, FL beat Bill Costello
06/17 Ft. Pierce, FL vs. The Great Mephisto
06/18 Tallahassee, FL w/. Abe Jacobs, vs. King Cobra & Randy Culley
06/19 Winter Haven, FL vs. Bill Costello
06/22 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn, vs. King Cobra, Tio Tio, & Great Mephisto
06/23 Miami, FL vs. King Cobra
06/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. King Cobra
06/28 Orlando, FL vs. Tio Tio
06/29 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Tio Tio
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Mike Pappas, lost to The Hollywood Blondes
07/02 Tallahassee, FL vs. Tio Tio
07/05 Orlando, FL vs. Randy Culley
07/06 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Tio Tio
07/08 Melbourne, FL vs. Jim Lancaster
07/09 Tallahassee, FL vs. Tio Tio
07/12 Orlando, FL vs. King Cobra
07/13 Ft. Myers, FL w/. The Grappler vs. King Cobra & Tio Tio
07/16 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. King Cobra
07/17 Sarasota, FL beat Jim Dalton
07/19 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Pappas vs. Randy Culley & Bill Costello
07/20 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Mike Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
07/21 Miami, FL beat Jim Lancaster
07/23 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. Bill Costello
07/26 Orlando, FL vs. Bill Costello
07/27 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Bill Costello
07/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. King Cobra
08/02 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Alex Perez
08/03 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Tio Tio
08/04 Ft. Pierce, FL drew Mike Pappas
08/06 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. Alex Perez
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL vs. King Cobra
08/10 Tampa, FL lost to Oki Shikina
08/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Oki Shikina
08/13 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. King Cobra
08/14 Winter Haven, FL vs. Tio Tio
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/17 Macon, GA drew Tony Charles
09/01 Macon, GA beat Bill Howard
09/03 Atlanta, GA beat Tim Brooks
09/07 Macon, GA beat Tony Charles
09/10 Atlanta, GA beat Les Thornton
09/11 Griffin, GA vs. Wayne Cowan (aka Dutch Mantell)
09/18 Griffin, GA lost to Stan Stasiak
09/28 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Bill Howard
10/02 Griffin, GA w/. Dean Ho, beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
10/05 Macon, GA beat Jim Lancaster
10/11 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. X
10/11 Augusta, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/15 Atlanta, GA lost in a 13-man Battle royal
10/18 Augusta, GA w/. Dean Ho, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/30 Griffin, GA lost to Roberto Soto
11/09 Macon, GA lost to Scott Irwin
11/21 Fort Stewart, GA vs. Scott Irwin
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Dean Ho, beat Ted & Jerry Oates
12/06 Augusta, GA drew Jerry Stubbs
12/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
12/18 Griffin, GA beat Scott Irwin
12/26 Marietta, GA beat El Gaucho
12/27 Augusta, GA beat Two Ton Harris

1977
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Howard
01/21 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
01/31 Augusta, GA beat El Gaucho
02/01 Warner-Robbins, GA w/. Dean Ho, beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
02/07 Augusta, GA beat Scott Irwin
02/08 Macon, GA beat Charlie Fulton
02/14 Augusta, GA lost to Jack Evans
02/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Bill Howard
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/28 Greenville, SC beat Butch Malone
03/04 Richmond, VA beat Jacques Goulet
03/05 Roanoke, VA vs. George Harris
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
03/08 Raleigh, NC beat Bill White
03/11 Richmond, VA beat Bill White
03/14 Charlotte, NC beat Butch Malone
03/15 Raleigh, NC beat Butch Malone
03/17 Fisherville, VA beat Rick Ferrera
03/18 Richmond, VA beat Butch Malone
03/19 Hampton, VA beat Tony Russo
03/20 Greensboro, NC beat Bill White
03/21 Greenville, SC beat Larry Sharpe
03/22 Raleigh, NC beat Tony Russo
03/24 Norfolk, VA vs. Bill White
03/25 Charlottesville, VA vs. Scott Irwin
03/27 Charlotte, NC beat Scott Irwin
03/28 Greenville, SC beat Scott Irwin
03/29 Raleigh, NC beat Jacques Goulet
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
04/01 Charleston, SC w/. Frankie Laine, vs. Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin
04/02 Lynchburg, VA vs. Larry Sharpe
04/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown (non-title)
04/04 Greenville, SC w/. Ron Starr, beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
04/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Rufus Jones & Mighty Igor, vs. Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
04/07 Savannah, GA vs. Scott Irwin
04/08 Pilot Mound, NC vs. Ric Flair
04/09 Spartanburg, SC w/. Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones, lost to Masked Superstar, Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
04/11 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat The Hollywood Blondes
04/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Kim Duk
04/14 Norfolk, VA vs. Kim Duk
04/15 Lynchburg, VA beat Scott Irwin
04/16 Spartanburg, SC w/. Steve Kovacs, beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard
04/18 Fayetteville, NC w/. ?, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/19 Columbia, SC beat Scott Irwin
04/21 Fluvanna County, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
04/22 Lumberton, NC vs. Ric Flair
04/23 Spartanburg, SC beat Jerry Blackwell
04/24 Greensboro, NC beat Scott Irwin
04/25 Greenville, SC beat Mr. X
04/28 Norfolk, VA vs. Blue Scorpion
04/29 Richmond, VA w/. Haiti Kid, beat Jacques Goulet & Billy the Kid
04/30 Lynchburg, VA vs. Butch Malone
05/01 Wilmington, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/02 Greenville, SC lost to Kim Duk
05/03 Raleigh, NC beat Tony Russo
05/05 Anderson, NC w/. Red Bastien, drew Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/06 Roanoke, VA vs. Kim Duk
05/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Ron Starr, lost to Crusher Blackwell & Mr. X
05/10 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X
05/13 Richmond, VA w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
05/14 Sumter, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/16 Fayetteville, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
05/17 Columbia, SC w/. Rick McGraw, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/22 Roanoke, VA w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/23 Greenville, SC beat Mr. X
05/24 Columbia, SC w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
05/27 Richmond, VA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/28 Hampton, VA Advertised to appear
05/30 Greenville, SC w/. Mr. Sato, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/31 Columbia, SC beat Jerry Brown
06/02 Sumter, SC w/. Tully Blanchard, vs. Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
06/03 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/05 Wilmington, NC beat Brute Bernard
06/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Rick McGraw, beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
06/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/10 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Crusher Blackwell & Brute Bernard
06/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates, beat Boris Malenko, Brute Bernard, & Kim Duk
06/12 Charlotte, NC beat Mr. X
06/13 Greenville, SC beat Jacques Goulet
06/14 Columbia, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/15 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair
*Won the Mid-Atlantic TV Title
06/17 Richmond, VA beat Kim Duk
06/18 Hampton, VA w/. Tully Blanchard, vs. Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
06/19 Roanoke, VA vs. Jacques Goulet
06/20 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Boris Malenko & Brute Bernard
06/21 Sumter, SC vs. Kim Duk
06/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/27 Charlotte, NC vs. Mighty Igor
06/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/30 Anderson, SC beat Kim Duk
07/01 Richmond, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
07/02 Spartaburg, SC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Ric Flair & Missouri Mauler
07/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
07/05 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair
07/07 Norfolk, VA vs. Ric Flair
07/10 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair
07/11 Greenville, SC w/. Mighty Igor, beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
07/12 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
07/13 Roxboro, NC w/. Mighty Igor, beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
07/14 Fisherville, VA vs. Boris Malenko
07/15 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
07/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
07/18 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair
07/19 Columbia, SC beat Ric Flair
07/21 Norfolk, VA no contest vs. Ric Flair
07/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
07/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
07/26 Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair
07/28 Anderson, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
07/29 Lynchburg, VA beat Missouri Mauler
07/30 Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair
07/31 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
07/31 Wilmington, NC vs. Ric Flair
08/01 Greenville, SC vs. The Missouri Mauler
08/02 Columbia, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
08/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
08/07 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
08/08 Charlotte, NC w/. George Scott, beat Blackjack Mulligan Handicap match
08/09 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair
08/11 Anderson, SC beat Greg Valentine
08/13 Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair
08/14 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Ric Flair
08/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
08/16 Raleigh, NC beat The Russian Stomper
08/18 Norfolk, VA vs. Baron Von Raschke
08/19 Charlottesville, VA vs. Baron Von Raschke
08/20 Spartanburg, SC lost to Greg Valentine – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
08/21 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
08/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
*Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
08/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
08/25 Anderson, SC beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/26 Richmond, VA beat The Missouri Mauler
08/27 Spartanburg, SC beat Greg Valentine
08/28 Savannah, GA lost to Ric Flair
08/29 Fayetteville, NC beat Greg Valentine
08/31 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Ric Flair
09/02 Spartanburg, SC double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke
09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine
09/04 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/04 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/05 Greenville, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine – Cage Match
09/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
09/09 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
09/11 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/11 Wilmington, NC vs. Greg Valentine
09/15 Norfolk, VA 18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
09/18 Greensboro, NC beat Baron Von Raschke
09/19 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/20 Columbia, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/22 Greenville, SC vs. Ric Flair
09/24 Hampton, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
09/25 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine – Tornado Match
09/25 Wilmington, NC vs. Ric Flair
09/27 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair – past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Ric Flair
09/30 Lynchburg, VA beat Greg Valentine by DQ
10/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke
10/02 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/03 Fayetteville, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/06 Anderson, SC beat Greg Valentine by count out
10/07 Charlottesville, VA vs. Ric Flair
10/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
10/09 Roanoke, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
10/10 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair
10/12 Raleigh, NC lost to Baron Von Raschke
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic TV title
10/12 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/15 Charlotte, NC beat Baron Von Raschke past 15 minute time limit
10/16 Asheville, NC lost to Ric Flair
10/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/21 Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair
10/22 Roanoke, VA beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA United States title
10/24 Greenville, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/25 Raleigh, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/27 Fisherville, VA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/28 Richmond, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/30 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair
10/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
10/31 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
11/03 Norfolk, VA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/04 Kings Mountain, NC w/. Mr. Wrestling, vs. Ric Flair & Baron Von Rashke
11/05 Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair
11/06 Asheville, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/06 Savannah, GA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/07 Greenville, SC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/11 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair
11/12 Spartanburg. SC w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
11/13 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/14 Greenville, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
11/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/19 Spartanburg, SC beat Baron Von Raschke
11/20 Asheville, NC w/. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine, & Blackjack Mulligan
11/20 Savannah, GA w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/22 Raleigh, NC drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/24 Norfolk, VA vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/26 Spartanburg, SC beat Harley Race by DQ
11/27 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/01 Anderson, SC beat Johnny Weaver
12/02 Lynchburg, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, double DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
12/03 Spartanburg, SC beat Ric Flair
12/04 Charlotte, NC beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/05 Fayetteville, NC beat Greg Valentine
12/06 Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair
12/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
12/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
12/11 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
12/12 Cerro Gordo, NC vs. Ric Flair
12/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/21 Miami, FL beat Bill White
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Greenville, SC beat Baron Von Raschke
12/26 Fayetteville, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
12/27 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/29 Lynchburg, VA beat Ric Flair
12/30 Richmond, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/31 Asheville, NC beat Ric Flair

1978
01/01 Roanoke, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine(Matinee)
01/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/02 Greenville, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/03 Columbia, SC lost to Greg Valentine
01/05 Anderson, SC beat Masked Superstar
01/08 Asheville, NC beat Baron Von Raschke (Matinee)
01/09 Greenville, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
*Lost the NWA United States title
01/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/16 Greenville, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
01/17 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
01/19 Norfolk, VA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
01/20 Richmond, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
01/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
01/24 Raleigh, NC drew Blackjack Mulligan
01/27 Lynchburg, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
01/28 Greenville, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
01/29 Savannah, GA drew Blackjack Mulligan
02/02 Hampton, VA vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/03 Richmond, VA lost to Blackack Mulligan
02/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/06 Lumberton, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
02/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/09 Fisherville, VA w/. Paul Jones, vs. Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
02/10 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Greg Valentine
02/11 Spartanburg, SC vs. Greg Valentine
02/12 Savannah, GA lost to Blackjack Mulligan
02/13 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
02/14 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair
02/17 Charleston, SC vs. Greg Valentine
02/19 Roanoke, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ (Matinee)
02/19 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2
02/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/23 Norfolk, VA lost to Greg Valentine
02/24 Charleston, SC vs. Greg Valentine
02/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro
02/27 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/05 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine by count out (Matinee)
03/05 Roanoke, VA beat Cyclone Negro by DQ
03/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ciclon Negro
03/10 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/12 Asheville, NC vs. Greg Valentine (Matinee)
03/13 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/16 Anderson, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
03/17 Charlottesville, VA vs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/18 Hampton, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
03/19 Blacksburg, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Blackjack Mulligan & B. Von Raschke (Matinee)
03/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2
03/21 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine 60 mins.
03/24 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/27 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ric Flair
03/28 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X #1 & Mr. X #2
03/30 Anderson, SC beat Johnny Weaver
04/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
04/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/04 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
04/06 Norfolk, VA vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/07 Charleston, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1 & Mr. X 2
04/09 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair (Matinee)
04/09 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
04/10 Fayetteville, NC beat Greg Valentine
04/11 Columbia, SC beat Greg Valentine – Texas Death Match
04/15 Charlottesville, VA vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/16 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Patera
04/20 Norfolk, VA beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Gene Anderson & Cyclone Negro
04/23 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Jones, beat Ken Patera & Blackjack Mulligan(Matinee)
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Masked Superstar & Ken Patera
*Won the vacant NWA World Tag Team titles
04/24 Fayetteville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro
04/25 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2
04/30 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
05/02 Columbia, SC lost to Masked Superstar by DQ
05/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke – Texas Death Match
05/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Baron Von Raschke
05/08 Fayetteville, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro
05/09 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
05/11 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
05/14 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine(Matinee)
05/15 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Patera
05/16 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ken Patera & Baron Von Raschke
05/19 Richmond, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas, beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine, & Baron Von Raschke
05/20 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
05/21 Hampton, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
05/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/01 Anderson, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ken Patera & Cyclone Negro
06/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch, beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
06/04 Savannah, GA vs. Ric Flair
06/05 Lumberton, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Gene Anderson & Cyclone Negro
06/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/08 Forest City, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/12 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ric Flair
06/15 Anderson, SC beat Ken Patera by count out
06/17 Charlotte, NC drew Harley Race (NWA World champion) – 60 mins.
(Lost NWA World tag team titles in this period)
06/18 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine(Matinee)
06/18 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/20 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Roanoke, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
06/25 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
06/26 Fayetteville, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
06/27 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
06/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/02 Savannah, GA w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
07/07 Charleston, VA w/. Paul Jnes, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/08 Hampton, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/09 Wilmington, NC vs. Ric Flair
07/11 Columbia, SC w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/13 Anderson, SC lost to Masked Superstar by DQ
07/14 Winston Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/15 Charlottesville, VA w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
07/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/23 Roanoke, VA w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
07/27 Fisherville, VA vs. Ken Patera
07/28 Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/29 Greensboro, NC beat Gene Anderson
07/30 Savannah, GA w/. Tim Woods, beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
08/01 Raleigh, NC beat Ken Patera
08/02 Rocky Mount, NC beat Ric Flair by reversed decision
08/04 Charleston, SC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
08/06 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
08/08 Raleigh, NC beat Gene Anderson
08/10 Norfolk, VA beat Gene Anderson
08/11 Charleston, SC beat Greg Valentine
08/12 Hampton, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
08/13 Asheville, NC vs. Gene Anderson (Matinee)
08/13 Savannah, GA w/. Tim Woods, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
08/14 Myrtle Beach, SC vs. Gene Anderson
08/15 Columbia, SC beat Gene Anderson
08/18 Petersburg, VA w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
08/21 Belmont, NC vs. Gene Anderson
08/22 Columbia, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
08/24 Anderson, SC lost to Ken Patera – No DQ match
08/26 Spartanburg, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
08/27 Asheville, NC vs. Ken Patera (Matinee)
09/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke – Tornado Match
09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro
09/05 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair
09/07 Anderson, SC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
09/10 Wilmington, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke – Tornado Match
09/13 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Greg Valentine – 1,000 Silver Dollar match
09/17 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair (Matinee)
09/17 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
09/18 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
09/19 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Valentine
09/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Murdoch, dble DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
09/23 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine
09/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
09/26 Columbia, SC beat Greg Valentine – 1,000 Silver Dollar match
09/28 Sumter, SC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
10/01 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair (Matinee)
10/01 Wilmington, NC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
10/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
10/08 Savannah, GA vs. Ric Flair
10/10 Columbia, SC beat Cyclone Negro
10/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
10/13 Richmond, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
10/14 Spartanburg, SC w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
10/15 Roanoke, VA drew Ric Flair
10/17 Columbia, SC beat Ken Patera
10/20 Charleston, SC vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & John Studd by DQ
10/26 Norfolk, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & John Studd by DQ
10/27 Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/28 Winston Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine, Baron Von Raschke
10/30 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & John Studd
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team title
11/03 Charlottesville, VA w/. Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & John Studd
11/04 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by count out
11/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Tag Team titles
11/06 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & John Studd
11/07 Columbia, SC w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Ric Flair & Ken Patera
11/10 Richmond, VA w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
11/11 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/12 Savannah, GA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/13 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair by count out
11/17 Charleston, SC vs. Ric Flair
11/19 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair – No DQ match
11/20 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/21 Columbia, SC double count out vs. Ric Flair
11/23 Greensboro, NC beat John Studd
11/24 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/27 Greenville, SC beat Brute Bernard
11/28 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ – Falls Count Anywhere
11/29 Nashville, NC w/. Andre the Giant, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
12/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/02 Winston Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/03 Charlotte, NC lost in a 24-man Battle royal (Matinee)
12/03 Greenville, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
12/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Ric Flair & John Studd
12/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
12/08 Charleston, SC vs. Ken Patera
12/10 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
12/12 Fisherville, VA vs. Ric Flair
12/15 Charleston, SC vs. Ric Flair
12/17 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA United States title (win not acknowledged in U.S.)
12/18 Kitchener, ON w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
12/26 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
12/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
12/30 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair – Cage Match
*Won the NWA United States title
12/31 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair (Matinee)

1979
01/01 Savannah, GA vs. Ric Flair
01/02 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones
01/05 Charleston, SC vs. Paul Jones
01/07 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
01/07 Columbia, SC beat Ric Flair
01/09 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
01/11 Norfolk, VA double DQ vs. Paul Jones
01/12 Charleston, SC double DQ vs. Paul Jones
01/13 Greensboro, NC beat John Studd
01/14 Toronto, ON beat John Studd
01/15 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
01/16 Columbia, SC vs. Ric Flair
01/19 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair
01/20 Roanoke, VA vs. Paul Jones
01/23 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair
01/25 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Jones
01/28 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ (Matinee)
01/28 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Paul Jones
02/01 Norfolk, VA beat John Studd
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/06 Columbia, SC vs. Paul Jones
02/08 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Ric Flair & Paul Jones
02/09 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Paul Jones
02/10 Marion, NC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ken Patera & John Studd
02/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair by count out (Matinee)
02/11 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones
02/13 Columbia, SC beat Paul Jones
02/15 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
02/17 Savannah, GA beat Paul Jones (Matinee)
02/18 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones – Lumberjack match
02/20 Columbia, SC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
02/22 Fisherville, VA vs. Ric Flair
02/23 Charleston, SC vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/24 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Ric Flair & Paul Jones
02/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Tony Atlas, lost to Ric Flair & Paul Jones
03/02 Charleston, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
03/03 Charlotte, NC beat Ric Flair
03/04 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones – Lumberjack Match (Matinee)
03/04 Toronto, ON w/. Dino Bravo, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
03/06 Columbia, SC beat Paul Jones by DQ
03/08 Norfolk, VA beat Ric Flair – No Time Limit, No DQ
03/10 Savannah, GA beat Paul Jones
03/11 Salem, VA beat Ric Flair
03/12 Greenville, SC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ric Flair & Ernie Ladd
03/13 Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair
03/16 Richmond, VA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ric Flair & Paul Jones
03/17 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Paul Jones
03/18 Greenville, SC beat Ric Flair – Cage Match
03/19 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ric Flair
03/20 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair – Lumberjack match
03/23 Charleston, SC vs. Ric Flair
03/24 Savannah, GA w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ric Flair & Paul Jones
03/25 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair
03/26 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
03/27 Columbia, SC beat Ric Flair – Cage Match
03/29 Norfolk, VA beat Ernie Ladd
03/30 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair – Cage Match
03/31 Spartanburg, SC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Ric Flair & Paul Jones
04/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA United States title
04/03 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones
04/06 Charleston, SC vs. Paul Jones
04/07 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
04/08 Toronto, ON drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/09 Kitchener, ON vs. Ken Patera
04/10 Columbia, SC beat Paul Jones
04/12 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Jones
04/13 Charleston, SC vs. Paul Jones – Death match
04/14 Charlottesville, VA vs. Ric Flair
04/15 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones by count out
04/17 Raleigh, NC beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/20 Kingsport, TN vs. Ric Flair
04/21 Lynchburg, VA vs. Ernie Ladd
04/22 Asheville, NC lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/22 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones
04/24 Raleigh, NC beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/26 Norfolk, VA drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/27 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
04/28 Spartanburg, SC beat John Studd
04/28 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones – Cage Match
04/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair
04/30 Fayetteville, NC beat Paul Jones
05/05 Greensboro, NC beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/06 Asheville, NC beat Paul Jones
05/08 Columbia, SC drew Ric Flair
05/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Ernie Ladd
05/11 Charlottesville, VA w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Ric Flair & John Studd
05/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
05/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Dino Bravo, vs. Ric Flair & Ernie Ladd
05/18 Lynchburg, VA beat John Studd
05/19 Savannah, GA beat Ric Flair
05/22 Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair
05/25 Richmond, VA beat Ernie Ladd
06/01 Lynchburg, VA beat Dino Bravo, beat Ken Patera & John Studd
06/03 Toronto, ON beat John Studd – $5,000 Bounty Match
06/05 Columbia, SC lost to Ernie Ladd
06/07 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Jones
06/10 Asheville, NC beat Paul Jones
*Won the NWA Television title
06/11 Forest City, NC vs. Ernie Ladd
06/12 Columbia, SC beat Ernie Ladd
06/17 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ
06/19 Columbia, SC lost to Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ
06/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
06/22 Richmond, VA lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
06/24 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Ernie Ladd
07/01 Asheville, NC w/. Jimmy Snuka, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/03 Raleigh, NC vs. Ernie Ladd
07/05 Norfolk, VA Double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/06 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke by DQ
07/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke by count out
07/08 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/09 Fayetteville, NC beat Ernie Ladd
07/13 Lynchburg, VA vs. Ernie Ladd
07/15 Toronto, ON beat Ernie Ladd
07/17 Raleigh, NC beat Ernie Ladd
07/19 Norfolk, VA beat Ernie Ladd
07/20 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by count out
07/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/22 Asheville, NC beat Paul Jones
07/22 Roanoke, VA beat Ernie Ladd
07/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke
07/26 Palmyra, VA vs. Ernie Ladd
07/27 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke – Lumberjack Match
07/28 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones
07/29 Savannah, GA beat Ernie Ladd
07/30 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ken Patera
07/31 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
08/03 Columbia, SC beat Ernie Ladd
08/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat John Studd, Paul Jones &Baron Von Raschke
08/05 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ (Matinee)
08/05 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat John Studd, Paul Jones, & Baron Von Raschke
08/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke – Lumberjack Match
08/10 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Paul Jones, Ernie Ladd, & Baron Von Raschke
08/12 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (non-title)
08/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Jimmy Snuka, Paul Jones, & Baron Von Raschke
08/16 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
08/17 Charlottesville, VA vs. Ken Patera
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones, & Baron Von Raschke, Ernie Ladd
08/19 Toronto, ON beat Paul Jones
08/20 Oshawa, ON beat John Studd
08/24 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
08/28 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
09/01 Charlotte, NC beat Ernie Ladd – U.S. title tournament
09/01 Charlotte, NC beat Buddy Rogers by count out – U.S. title tournament
09/01 Charlotte, NC beat Ken Patera – U.S. title tournament
09/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka – U.S. title tournament
09/02 Columbia, SC beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Paul Jones, & Baron Von Raschke, Nick Bockwinkel
09/06 Beckley, VA beat Paul Jones
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Brute Bernard – Canadian title tournament
09/09 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka – Canadian title tournament
09/13 Norfolk, VA lost to Ken Patera
09/14 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
09/15 Charlotte, NC beat Ken Patera
09/16 Asheville, NC vs. Jimmy Snuka (Matinee)
09/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/17 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Rufus Jones, beat John Studd, Jimmy Snuka & Buddy Rogers
09/18 Raleigh, NC vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
09/23 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/30 Charlotte, NC beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/02 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke
10/04 Norfolk, VA beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/07 Roanoke, VA beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/14 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, Andre the Giant, & Jim Brunzell, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ken Patera, John Studd, & Buddy Rogers
10/15 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/19 Hampton, VA beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by count out
10/20 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
10/21 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/26 Richmond, VA vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/29 Fayetteville, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/30 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
11/22 Norfolk, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/23 Columbia, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
11/27 Christianburg, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
12/01 Spartanburg, SC beat Baron Von Raschke
12/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
12/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/06 Norfolk, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
12/07 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
12/09 Savannah, GA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke Matinee
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
12/26 Raleigh, NC Advertised to appear
12/28 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
12/29 Hampton, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, no contest vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
12/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Greg Valentine, John Studd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

1980
01/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mr. X & Steve Travis
01/11 Richmond, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
01/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
01/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Scorpion & David Patterson
01/27 Columbia, SC beat Baron Von Raschke Texas Death Match
02/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Doug Somers & Charlie Fulton
02/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
02/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & Greg Valentine
02/22 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & Greg Valentine
02/25 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine
03/07 Winston Salem, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
03/15 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Masked Superstars
(Billed as NWA World tag team champions
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Ray Stevens
03/23 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & Greg Valentine
03/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
03/30 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (non-title)
04/12 Richmond, VA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/24 Bakersville, NC beat The Masked Superstar by DQ
04/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/05 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/05 Hampton, VA beat The Masked Superstar by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (non-title)
05/10 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
*Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles (3)
05/23 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
06/06 Asheville, NC beat Paul Jones
06/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
06/23 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
06/29 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
07/05 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & The Iron Sheik
07/14 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by count out
07/18 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by count out
07/27 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & Greg Valentine
07/30 Hampton, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
08/01 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens Cage
08/03 Roanoke, VA beat Ray Stevens
08/16 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens (non-title)
08/23 Spartanburg, SC w/. Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & Gene Anderson
08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens Cage
08/25 Guelph, ON w/. Jay Youngblood & Angelo Mosca, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, & Gene Anderson
10/17 Winston Salem, NC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, vs. Ivan Koloff & The Iron Sheik
10/24 Charlotte, NC w/. The Masked Superstar, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/26 Asheville, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
11/03 Greenville, SC lost to Greg Valentine
11/09 Hampton, VA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/10 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine by DQ
11/15 Spartanburg, SC lost to Harley Race
11/16 Charlotte, NC w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/17 Greenville, SC beat The Iron Sheik
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/28 Tokyo, Japan w/.Dick Slater, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
11/29 Shimizu, Japan beat Prince Tonga
11/30 Hakodate, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Motoshi Okuma & Masao Ito
12/01 Sapporo, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/02 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dick Slater, drew Nick Bockwinkel & Jim Brunzell
12/04 Matsuyama, Japan drew Jim Brunzell
12/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Dick Slater, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta by count out
12/06 Oita, Japan w/. Dick Slater, vs. Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
12/07 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Dick Slater, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/08 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Dick Slater, drew Billy Robinson & Les Thornton
12/09 Osaka, Japan beat The Sheik by DQ
12/10 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat The Sheik & Great Mephisto by DQ
12/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Les Thornton by count out
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/13 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
12/28 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine
12/29 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine
12/30 Raleigh, NC 18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal

1981
01/06 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
01/11 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
01/11 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine
01/20 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/27 Columbia, SC beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, & Ivan Koloff
02/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, & Ivan Koloff
02/19 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine
02/21 Charlotte, NC beat Ole Anderson
02/24 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/01 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/07 Spartanburg, SC beat Ivan Koloff
03/08 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens
03/21 Forest City, NC w/. Paul Jones, beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
03/29 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper
03/31 Columbia, SC lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Charlie Fulton
04/03 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
04/05 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/05 Kingsport, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
04/11 Charlotte, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/12 Asheville, NC beat Ray Stevens
04/16 Norfolk, VA lost to Ivan Koloff
04/18 Hampton, VA beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/25 Spartanburg, SC w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/26 Asheville, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
04/27 Greenville, SC beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
05/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
05/11 Roanoke, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
05/11 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/22 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Bugsy McGraw
05/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
05/25 Kamogawa, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
05/26 Edozaki, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
05/27 Kanuma, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, double count out vs. Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka
05/29 Omiya, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, double count out vs. The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka
05/30 Isezaki, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger
06/01 Date, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger
06/02 Bifuka, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
06/03 Sapporo, Japan lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/04 Teshio, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger
06/05 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
06/06 Kamikawa, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger
06/07 Makubetsu, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger
06/09 Moriyoshi, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik, Jimmy Snuka, & Bugsy McGraw
06/10 Yokote, Japan beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/11 Tokyo, Japan beat The Sheik by DQ
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/27 Charlotte, NC beat Austin Idol
07/05 Greensboro, NC beat Austin Idol by DQ
07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/19 Asheville, NC beat Ivan Koloff (non-title)
07/25 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ivan Koloff
08/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Ivan Koloff
08/04 Columbia, SC lost to Ivan Koloff
08/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/09 Toronto, ON lost to Ivan Koloff
08/10 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & Leroy Brown, vs. Greg Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson
08/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/15 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Dos Caras
08/21 Urawa, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
08/22 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Mil Mascaras
08/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
08/23 Hiratsuka, Japan beat Gino Hernandez
08/25 Tomioka, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Gino Hernandez & Anibal
08/26 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
08/27 Sakata, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
08/28 Sanjo, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
08/29 Koshoku, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Iskikawa
08/30 Usuda, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
08/31 Iida, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Masao Ito
09/02 Joetsu, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Iskikawa
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/18 Richmond, VA beat Ole Anderson
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper, Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
09/28 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson Falls Count Anywhere
09/29 Township, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
10/02 Richmond, VA lost to Ivan Koloff
10/04 Charlotte, NC beat Nikolai Volkoff – NWA US Title Tournament 1st Round
10/04 Charlotte, NC beat Pat Patterson – NWA US Title Tournament Quarterfinal
10/04 Charlotte, NC beat Leroy Brown – NWA US Title Tournament Semifinal
10/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter – NWA US Title Tournament Final
10/10 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
10/11 Asheville, NC lost to Roddy Piper
10/11 Hampton, VA beat Ivan Koloff
10/12 Greenville, SC lost to Ivan Koloff
10/18 Charlotte, NC double count out vs. Sgt. Slaughter
10/19 Greenville, SC beat Ivan Koloff
10/25 Asheville, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/05 Sumter, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
11/08 Greenville, SC Won Cadillac Tournament
11/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Ron Bass, beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
12/06 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine
12/10 Hampton, VA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
12/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
12/17 Asheville, NC beat Roddy Piper

1982
01/01 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson
01/02 Hampton, VA lost to Roddy Piper
01/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
01/05 Raleigh, NC beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Private Nelson – Cadillac Tournament First Round
01/08 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff – Cadillac Tournament Quarter Final
01/10 Asheville, NC beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson – Texas Tornado Match
01/12 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper
01/17 Greensboro, NC beat Billy Robinson
02/01 Greenville, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
02/06 Cincinnati, OH beat Roddy Piper by DQ
02/07 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/11 Winston Salem, NC vs. Roddy Piper
02/13 Hampton, VA beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/14 Asheville, NC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
02/14 Charlotte, NC beat Killer Khan – Bounty Match
02/15 Greenville, SC lost to Sgt. Slaughter
02/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/28 Asheville, NC beat John Studd
03/02 Randleman, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & The Ninja
03/05 Cincinnati, OH beat Austin Idol
03/07 Toronto, ON beat Adrian Adonis – Cadillac Tournament First Round
03/07 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper – Cadillac Tournament Quartefinal
03/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Jake Roberts, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen
03/21 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Jake Roberts, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
05/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/16 Komae, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/17 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Ashura Hara & Rocky Hata
05/19 Matsudo, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Prince Tonga
05/20 Fuji, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
05/21 Asagiri, Japan beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/22 Sohma, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
05/23 Sagae, Japan beat Prince Tonga
05/25 Mori, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Rocky Hata & Prince Tonga
05/26 Muroran, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
05/28 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
05/29 Iwamizawa, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
05/30 Wakkanai, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/31 Kitami, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Atsushi Onita & Takashi Ishikawa by CO
06/01 Sapproro, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
06/02 Akita, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, double count out vs. Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
06/03 Sanjo, Japan w/. Akio Sato, Atsushi Onita, beat Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell, & Ron
Miller
06/04 Nagaoka, Japan lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/05 Numazu, Japan w/. Atsushi Onita & Takashi Ishikawa, beat Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell, & Ron Miller
06/06 Ohmiya, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
06/07 Fukushima, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka
06/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Atsushi Onita, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
06/09 Ohtsu, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
06/10 Sakai, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/28 Greenville, SC w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/05 Greenville, SC beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/10 Charlotte, NC w/. Jack Brisco, beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco – Cage Match
07/12 Greenville, SC beat Angelo Mosca
07/18 Kingsport, VA beat Gene Anderson
07/19 Greenville, SC w/. Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan Koloff, Masked Superstar, & Angelo Mosca
07/20 Columbia, SC w/. Jack Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca
07/25 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle (non-title)
07/27 Ottawa, ON lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/02 Greenville, SC beat Leroy Brown
08/06 Charleston, SC beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/07 Greensboro, NC beat Leroy Brown
08/08 Charlotte, NC beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/10 Columbia, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown
08/15 Roanoke, VA beat Matt Borne
08/17 Raleigh, NC beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/19 Harrisonburg, VA beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/22, Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Titles
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
08/25 Roanoke, VA beat Matt Borne
08/26 Newberry, VA beat Ivan Koloff
09/02 Norfolk, VA beat Leroy Brown
09/12 Asheville, NC w/. Jack Brisco, beat Leroy Brown, Jos LeDuc by DQ
09/18 Greensboro, NC beat Leroy Brown
09/21 Raleigh, NC beat Leroy Brown
10/02 Culpepper, VA beat Leroy Brown by DQ
10/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
10/09 Spartanburg, SC beat Leroy Brown by DQ
10/10 Asheville, NC beat Leroy Brown
10/18 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title) – Texas Death match
10/25 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by count out
10/26 Township, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
10/31 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/04 Norfolk, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
11/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
11/07 Roanoke, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/08 Greenville, SC beat Jos LeDuc
11/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/14 Asheville, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/21 Roanoke, VA w/. Roddy Piper, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title) – Boot Camp Match
11/22 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
11/27 Maebashi, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
11/28 Akita, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
11/29 Morioka, Japan drew Dick Slater
11/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
12/01 Toyama, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/04 Kobayashi, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/05 Kurume, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/06 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/07 Fukouka, Japan lost to Harley Race
12/08 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Akio Sato & Atsushi Ohnita
12/09 Sapporo, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/10 Chiba, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/11 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/12 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/13 Tokyo, Japan drew Atsushi Ohnita
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
12/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
01/02 Asheville, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
01/04 Township, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
01/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
01/10 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
01/16 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by count out
01/23, Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
01/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
01/31 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle – Lumberjack Match
02/06 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair
02/07 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle (non-title) – Bootcamp Match
02/08 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair
02/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair
02/13 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
02/14 Piedmont, SC vs. Greg Valentine
02/20 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle (non-title)
02/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/20 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle (non-title) Bootcamp Match
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant, beat Greg Valentine, Terry Funk, & Oliver Humperdink
03/06 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle by count out
03/11 Hampton, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat One Man Gang & Red Dog Lane
03/12 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
*Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles
03/20 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle & One Man Gang
03/21 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle & Greg Valentine
03/27 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/28 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Dory Funk Jr & Jake Roberts
04/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle & Great Kabuki
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title) – Cage Match
04/10 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
04/10 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle (non-title)
04/11 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/30 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
04/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle – No DQ Match
05/02 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/03 Columbia, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/09 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/15 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/23 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/27 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/29 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
06/18 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
06/24 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/26 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/12 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/24 Asheville, NC lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/24 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
07/26 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/01 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/04 Sumter, SC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/07 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper, beat Dick Slater, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/17 Winston Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper, vs. Dick Slater, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/19 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/21 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/18 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco (non-title) – No DQ match
09/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco (non-title)
10/02 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/03 Greenville, SC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles
10/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/17 Greenville, SC vs. Jerry Brisco
10/21 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack, Jerry Brisco
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
10/23 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
11/13 Asheville, NC beat The Great Kabuki
11/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco (non-title) – No DQ match
11/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles
12/12 Asheville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/30 Richmond, VA w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco – No DQ Cage Match

1984
01/03 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff
01/08 Charlotte, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter
01/08 Asheville, NC beat Dory Funk, Jr.
01/15 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
01/22 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/23 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
02/24 Kusatsu, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Magic Dragon & Masanobu Fuchi
02/25 Kohnan, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Magic Dragon & Ashura Hara
02/26 Osaka, Japan beat Gerry Morrow
02/28 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Super Destroyer 2, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Masanobu Fuchi
02/29 Fuji, Japan beat Takashi Ishikawa
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/17 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/21 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Slater
*Won the NWA United States title
04/22 Charlotte, NC drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/23 Greenville, SC drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/27 Richmond, VA drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/05 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Slater
05/06 Charlotte, NC beat Dick Slater
05/08 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/13 Richmond, VA beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/20 Charlotte, NC beat Dick Slater
05/24 Norfolk, VA beat Dick Slater
05/25 Richmond, VA double count out vs. Dick Slater
05/26 Greenville, SC beat Dick Slater
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/04 Greenville, SC beat Dick Slater – Falls Count Anywhere Match
06/05 Columbia, SC drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/07 Norfolk, VA drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/08 Richmond, VA beat Dick Slater – Falls Count Anywhere Match
06/09 Greensboro, NC beat The Outlaw
06/16 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
06/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
*Lost the NWA United States title
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Raleigh, NC no contest vs. Tully Blanchard
07/06 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/14 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/20 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/28 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/01 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/02 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/03 Richmond, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/14 Columbia, SC drew Tully Blanchard
08/16 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/18 Greensboro, NC drew Tully Blanchard
08/19 Charlotte, NC drew Tully Blanchard
08/20 Greenville, SC drew Tully Blanchard
08/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
09/14 Charleston, SC w/. Barry Windham, drew Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/15 Greenville, SC lost to Tully Blanchard
09/16 Asheville, NC drew Tully Blanchard
09/21 Richmond, VA drew Tully Blanchard
09/22 Greensboro, NC drew Tully Blanchard
09/24 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/01 Fayetteville, NC no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/03 Raleigh, NC drew Tully Blanchard
10/05 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard
10/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/07 Charlotte, NC drew Ron Bass
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Mighty Inoue, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Eddie Sullivan
10/12 Kochi, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
10/13 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Giant Baba, double count out vs. The Fabulous Freebirds
10/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Buddy Roberts
10/16 Toyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Harley Race & Buddy Roberts
10/17 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki, beat Harley Race, The Fabulous Freebirds
10/18 Takasago, Japan beat Rip Tyler
10/20 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. Takashi Ishikawa, lost to The Fabulous Freebirds
10/21 Arao, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/22 Nagasaki, Japan w/. The Great Kabuki, beat The Fabulous Freebirds
10/23 Saga, Japan w/. The Magic Dragon, lost to Harley Race & Michael Hayes
10/24 Kobayashi, Japan w/. The Great Kabuki, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Goro Tsurumi
11/02 Richmond, VA beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/04 Asheville, NC beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/07 Raleigh, NC beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/09 Huntington, WV beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/12 Greenville, SC beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/16 Charleston, SC beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/19 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Slater, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
11/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
11/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/04 Columbia, SC lost to Ron Bass – Texas Death Match
12/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/07 Richmond, VA lost to Ron Bass – Texas Death Match
12/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Slater, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater, beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass, & Black Bart

1985
01/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart by count out
01/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff Double Chain Match
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle, beat Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
02/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair
02/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/24 Washington, DC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Magnum TA, drew Ivan Koloff & Black Bart
World Wrestling Federation:
03/02 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Russo
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Steve Lombardi
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick Savage
03/08 Long Island, NY beat Buddy Rose
03/09 Landover, MD beat Buddy Rose
03/10 Toronto, ON beat Matt Borne
03/?? Brantford, ON beat Terry Gibbs
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Buddy Rose
03/17 New York, NY beat Terry Gibbs
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Matt Borne
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Tony Russo & R.T. Reynolds
03/24 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Haley
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rusty Brooks
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat The Demon
03/31 New York, NY beat Matt Borne – Wrestle Mania I
04/04 Landover, MD beat Moondog Spot
04/?? Brantford, ON w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Steve Lombardi & Barry O
04/?? Brantford, ON w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Barry O & Gino Carabello
04/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Armstrong
04/14 Oakland, CA beat Guy Lambert
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dave Barbie
04/18 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Moondog Spot
04/18 Landover, MD beat Moondog Spot
04/20 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Valiant
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Tito Santana, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/22 New York, NY beat Moondog Spot
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA beat Moondog Spot
04/24 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Moondog Spot & Charlie Fulton
04/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy Snuka, Won a 10 Team Battle Royal
04/28 Atlanta, GA beat Les Thornton
05/02 Dallas, TX beat The Cobra
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/04 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Lombardi
05/05 Cleveland, OH drew Bob Orton Jr.
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Moondog Spot & Mr. X
05/10 Long Island, NY w/. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo, beat The Iron Sheik, Nikolai
Volkoff & George Steele
05/11 Landover, MD beat Moondog Spot
05/12 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Brutus Beefcake
05/16 Syracuse, NY w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/?? Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi
05/20 Oakland, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
05/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
05/22 San Diego, CA beat Barry O
05/23 Phoenix, AZ beat Barry O
05/26 Toronto, ON beat Brutus Beefcake
06/?? Brantford, ON beat AJ Petruzzi
06/?? Brantford, ON beat Mike Moore
06/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mr. X
06/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rene Goulet
06/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Johnny Rodz
06/07 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr., & Bobby Heenan by DQ
06/08 Landover, MD w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd, Bob Orton Jr. & Bobby Heenan
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat The Axe
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Don Muraco
06/18 Brantford, ON beat Rick Hunter
06/19 Rochester, NY w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
06/21 Providence, RI w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/21 New York, NY beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/22 Detroit, MI beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/23 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/23 Hillsdale, NJ beat Mr. X
06/25 Landover, MD w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd, Bob Orton Jr., & Bobby Heenan
06/25 Portland, ME w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/26 Long Island, NY beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/27 Providence, RI w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
06/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/30 Minneapolis, MN Advertised to appear
07/04 New Haven, CT beat The Iron Sheik
07/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
07/08 Foxboro, MA beat Greg Valentine – King of the Ring 1st Round Match
07/08 Foxboro, MA lost to The Iron Sheik – King of the Ring Quarterfinal Match
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/10 Quebec City, QC beat Steve Lombardi
07/11 Dayton, OH beat Don Muraco
07/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd & Bobby Heenan
07/13 Youngstown, OH w/. Tony Atlas, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/14 Atlanta, GA beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/15 Brantford, ON beat Gino Carabello
07/20 Landover, MD beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
07/26 Detroit, MI beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/28 Toronto, ON w/. George Steele, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/29 Brantford, ON beat A.J. Petruzzi
07/29 Brantford, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Ted Grizzly & Tiger Chung Lee
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dan Rymonti
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. The Junkyard Dog, beat Steve Lombardi & Moondog Spot
08/02 East Rutherford, NJ beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji – Handicap match
08/03 Boston, MA beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji – Handicap match
08/04 Worcester, MA beat Mr. Fuji
08/04 Lowell, MA Advertised to appear
08/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/07 San Diego, CA beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
08/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/10 Anaheim, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/11 Richfield, OH w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/16 Hershey, PA Advertised to appear
08/17 Landover, MD w/. The Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/18 Toronto, ON beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/19 Quebec City, QC beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Mr. X & Gino Carabello
08/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mr. Fuji
08/23 Detroit, MI w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/26 Montreal, QC beat Don Muraco
08/31 Chicago, IL beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/01 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Don Muraco
09/02 Cincinnati, OH beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/06 Salisbury, MD beat Don Muraco
09/07 Baltimore, MD beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Terry Funk by DQ
09/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana & Pedro Morales, beat Moondog Spot, Tiger Chung Lee, & Chuck Greenlee
09/10 Brantford, ON beat ?
09/15 Phoenix, AZ beat Don Muraco
09/16 Fresno, CA beat Don Muraco
09/17 San Francisco, CA vs. Don Muraco
09/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/19 San Diego, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/20 Denver, CO vs. Don Muraco
09/21 Tulsa, OK vs. Don Muraco
09/22 Toronto, ON beat Don Muraco – Lumberjack match
09/23 New York, NY beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Don Muraco by DQ
09/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ron Shaw
10/?? Glen Falls, NY beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/16 White Plains, NY vs. Don Muraco
10/17 Ft. Wayne, IN w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
10/18 Landover, MD lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/19 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Moondog Spot
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junkyard Dog & Tonga Kid, beat Mr. X, Jim Haley, & Rusty Brooks
10/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Haley
10/?? Brantford, ON beat Mr. X
10/?? Brantford, ON w/. Tito Santana, beat Johnny K-9 & Brian Mackney
10/29 Pensacola, FL Advertised to appear
10/31 Hershey, PA beat Mr. Fuji
11/01 Long Island, NY w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/05 Peoria, IL w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Davey Boy Smith – Wrestling Classic 1st Round Match
11/07 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage – Wrestling Classic Quarterfinal
11/09 Boston, MA lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/11 Salisbury, MD beat Don Muraco
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Barry O & Joe Mirto
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & The Menace
11/13 San Francisco, CA beat Matt Borne
11/14 Phoenix, AZ lost to Don Muraco
11/15 Denver, CO w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/16 Dayton, OH Advertised to appear
11/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/23 Providence, RI Advertised to appear
11/24 Worcester, MA vs. Don Muraco
11/25 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/27 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco by DQ
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Butcher Vachon & Terry Gibbs
12/07 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage (Matinee)
12/07 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Don Muraco
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. King Tonga, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/13 Chicago, IL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
12/14 Phoenix, AZ lost to Don Muraco
12/16 Charlotte, NC double count out vs. Roddy Piper
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & AJ Petruzzi
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga & Junk Yard Dog, beat Barry O, Mr. X & Joe Mirto
12/19 Tampa, FL w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Don Muraco by count out
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. King Tonga, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentne (non-title)
12/29 Toronto, ON Won 22 Man Battle Royal
12/30 Detroit, MI beat Don Muraco

1986
01/03 Kansas City, MO lost to Don Muraco
01/06 New Haven, CT lost to Don Muraco
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junkyard Dog & King Tonga, beat Barry O, Mr X, & Joe Mirto
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Moondog Spot & Rusty Brooks
01/11 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Muraco – No DQ, No Count out, Judo Jacket Match
01/12 ?? lost to Don Muraco
01/12 Toronto, ON beat Mr. Fuji – Kung Fu Match
01/17 Chicago, IL lost to Don Muraco
01/?? Landover, MD lost to Don Muraco by DQ
01/22 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
01/24 Kansas City, MO beat Don Muraco
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & Rusty Brooks
02/02 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco – Judo Jacket Match
02/08 Boston, MA beat Don Muraco – Martial Arts Match
02?? Brantford, ON w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny K-9
02/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Muraco
02/17 New York, NY beat Don Muraco
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Terry Gibbs & AJ Petruzzi
02/19 Kansas City, MO beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
02/20 St. Louis, MO beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hulk Hogan, beat King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
03/04 Rochester, NY beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/08 Boston, MA beat Bret Hart
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Jimmy Hart, Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & Rusty Brooks
03/16 Hartford, CT w/. Tito Santana, vs. Randy Savage & Don Muraco
03/16 New York, NY beat Mr. Fuji
03/20 Kansas City, MO beat Greg Valentine
03/22 Denver, CO w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Don Muraco
03/23 Toronto, ON beat Don Muraco – Martial Arts match
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
03/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
03/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
04/01 Brantford, ON w/. King Tonga, beat Moondog Spot & Joe Mirto
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Moondog Spot & Mr. X
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & The Gladiator
04/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Hercules Hernandez – Wrestle Mania 2
04/?? Indianapolis, IN beat Don Muraco
04/12 Melbourne, Australia lost to Don Muraco by DQ
04/13 Brisbane, Australia beat Don Muraco by DQ
04/19 Toronto, ON beat John Studd by DQ
04/?? Poughkeepsie, NY beat Al Navarro
04/26 Boston, MA w/. The Junkyard Dog & Haiti Kid, VS Jimmy Hart, Jimmy Jack & Dory Funk Jr.
05/01 Providence, RI no contest vs. Jake Roberts
05/?? Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts
05/06 Oshawa, ON beat The Iron Sheik
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Ron Shaw
05/19 New York, NY lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
05/31 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/01 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/02 London, ON w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jack Kruger
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Jake Roberts
06/16 Brantford, MA beat Moondog Rex
06/18 Oakland, CA double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/19 Fresno, CA beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
06/20 Los Angeles, CA beat John Studd by DQ
06/23 Springfield, MA beat Jake Roberts
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Les Thorton
06/27 Boston, MA vs. Jake Roberts
07/02 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
07/07 Brantford, ON beat Mr. X
07/?? Rochester, NY beat Mr. Fuji – Kung Fu Match
07/09 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Jake Roberts
07/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Jake Roberts
07/11 Chicago, IL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
07/13 Hamilton, ON beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
07/14 London, ON beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. King Tonga & Sivi Afi, beat Steve Lombardi, Mr. X, & Rusty Brooks
07/26 Long Island, NY Won a Battle Royal
07/27 Toronto, ON beat Randy Savage by count out
07/28 Brantford, ON beat Jake Roberts
07/28 Brantford, ON w/. King Tonga & Sivi Afi, beat Johnny K-9, Don Kolov, & Larry Finnegan
08/09 Boston, MA beat Jake Roberts
08/17 Binghamton, NY lost to Jake Roberts by count out
08/18 Montreal, QC drew Jake Roberts
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Sivi Afi, beat Terry Gibbs & Roger Kirby
08/27 Hartford, CT beat Roger Kirby
08/28 Toronto, ON beat Jake Roberts -Snake Pit Match
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat Jim Brunzell – King of the Ring 1st Round Match
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Jack Haynes – King of the Ring Quarterfinal
08/29 St. Louis, MO beat Brutus Beefcake – King of the Ring Semifinal
08/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race – King of the Ring Final
08/30 Chicago, IL vs. Don Muraco
09/07 Toronto, ON beat The Iron Sheik
09/?? Montreal, QC beat Jake Roberts
09/13 Richfield, OH beat Jake Roberts
09/?? Birmingham, AL beat Jake Roberts
09/?? Buffalo, NY lost to Paul Orndorff
09/21 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
09/26 Detroit, MI beat Jake Roberts by DQ
10/06 Syracuse, NY beat Mike Sharpe
10/07 Rochester, NY beat Moondog Rex
10/12 Dallas, TX beat Mighty Zulu
10/25 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage by count out
10/26 Toronto, ON drew Harley Race
10/27 London, ON beat Hercules Hernandez
10/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Randy Savage
11/01 Boston, MA beat Randy Savage by count out
11/03 Long Island, NY drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage by count out
11/09 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Randy Savage
11/10 Oakland, CA lost to Randy Savage
11/14 Davenport, IA beat Harley Race by DQ

1987
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Barry O
01/06 Hershey, PA beat Tiger Chung Lee
01/07 Salisbury, MD lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/?? Hartford, CT vs. Randy Savage
01/08 New Haven, CT beat Randy Savage by DQ
01/09 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage (non-title)
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Randy Savage
01/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/23 San Francisco, CA drew Randy Savage
01/24 Detroit, MI lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/26 Tampa, FL beat Tom Laxton
01/27 Ft. Myers, FL beat Chic Donovan
01/?? Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/?? Columbus, OH w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man by DQ
01/31 St. Louis, MO vs. Randy Savage
02/01 Toronto, ON w/. George Steele, beat Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
02/07 Boston, MA beat Sika
02/12 Kansas City, MO double count out vs. Randy Savage
02/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Randy Savage
02/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
02/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage & Hercules Hernandez
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage
02/16 New Haven, CT beat Terry Gibbs
02/17 Springfield, MA beat Pete Doherty
02/20 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage
02/21 Detroit, MI beat The Iron Sheik
02/23 New York City, NY w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, & Adrian Adonis – Elimination Match
02/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis – Elimination Match
03/01 Landover, MD w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Paul Orndorff
03/?? East Rutherford, NJ lost to Randy Savage
03/07 Huntsville, AL w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
03/08 South Bend, IN w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, & Adrian Adonis – Elimination Match
03/11 Columbus, OH beat Jimmy Jack Funk
03/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong Bundy, & Hercules Hernandez – Elimination Match
03/13 Springfield, IL w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong Bundy, & Butch Reed – Elimination Match
03/15 Richfield, OH w/. Roddy Piper & George Steele, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, & Adrian Adonis – Elimination Match
03/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Roddy Piper, Tito Santana, & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis, & Butch Reed – Elimination Match
03/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage, Hercules Hernandez, & Butch Reed – Elimination Match
03/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Adrian Adonis, & Butch Reed – Elimination Match
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Adrian Adonis, & Butch Reed – Elimination Match
03/29 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage – Wrestle Mania
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
04/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Randy Savage by count out
04/23 Worcester, MA beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/24 New Haven, CT beat Terry Gibbs
04/24 New Haven, CT beat Butch Reed
04/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Randy Savage by count out
04/28 South Bend, IN beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
04/?? Indianapolis, IN beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/01 Long Island, NY beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/02 Chicago, IL beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/03 Detroit, MI beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/04 Peoria, IL beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/08 Springfield, MA beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/12 Anaheim, CA beat Dusty Wolfe
05/13 San Diego, CA beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
05/15 Houston, TX vs. Randy Savage
05/24 Peterborough, ON beat Randy Savage
05/26 Lake Placid, NY beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
05/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Randy Savage
05/31 ?, CA beat Randy Savage
06/02 Buffalo, NY lost to Honky Tonk Man
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
06/05 Richfield, OH lost to Randy Savage by DQ – Lumberjack match
06/06 Landover, MD beat Randy Savage – Cage Match
06/07 Sacramento, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
06/08 Fresno, CA lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
06/09 San Francisco, CA lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kamala
07/25 New York, NY beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
07/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
08/22 New York, NY lost to Honky Tonk Man – Lumberjack match
09/19 Toledo, OH beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/?? Columbus, OH lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/10 Chicago, IL lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/27 Syracuse, NY vs. Honky Tonk Man
10/28 Rochester, NY beat Ron Bass by count out
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Ted DiBiase
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a 20 Man Battle Royal
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Randy Savage, Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, & Brutus Beefcake, beat Honky Tonk Man, Harley Race, Hercules, Ron Bass, & Danny Davis
12/?? Kansas City, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
12/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
12/?? San Francisco, CA lost to Ted DiBiase
12/19 Tampa, FL vs. Rick Rude
12/?? Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
12/26 New Haven, CT vs. Honky Tonk Man
12/26 New York, NY drew Rick Rude
12/27 Landover, MD lost to Ted DiBiase
12/27 Toronto, ON beat Sika

1988
01/24 Hamilton, ON beat Rick Rude by DQ
01/26 Hershey, PA double DQ vs. Rick Rude
02/06 Boston, MA vs. Dino Bravo
02/06 Philadelphia, PA drew Dino Bravo
02/07 Toronto, ON w/. Randy Savage & Jim Duggan, beat Honky Tonk Man, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/?? Pontiac, MI double count out vs. Rick Rude
02/13 Springfield, MA beat Dino Bravo by DQ
02/15 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Rick Rude
02/?? Landover, MD double count out vs. Rick Rude
03/09 Winston Salem, NC vs. Rick Rude
03/09 Winston Salem, NC beat Dave Wagner
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/?? San Francisco, CA drew Rick Rude
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Greg Valentine – Wrestle Mania 4

1989
World Championship Wrestling:
02/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat Bob Bradley
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
02/23 Baltimore, MD beat Kendall Windham
02/23 Baltimore, MD beat Ric Flair (non-title)
02/25 Chicago, IL beat Ric Flair
*Won the NWA World title
03/02 Kameoka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tiger Mask & Shunji Takano
03/03 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Shunji Takano
03/04 Fuji, Japan beat Shinichi Nakano
03/05 Kamogawa, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tiger Mask & Shunji Takano
03/06 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Davey Boy Smith. beat Tiger Mask & Mighty Inoue
03/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Tiger Mask
03/11 Greensboro, NC beat Ric Flair
03/12 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
03/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Ric Flair
03/18 Baltimore, MD beat Ric Flair
03/23 Raleigh, NC beat Ric Flair
03/26 Columbus, OH beat Ric Flair
03/31 Baltimore, MD beat Ric Flair
04/03 New Orleans, LA beat Ric Flair
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Victory
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Rotunda
04/?? New Haven, CT beat Ric Flair
04/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/15 Chicago, IL w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/20 Memphis, TN beat Ric Flair
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
04/23 Huntington, WV beat Ric Flair
04/23 Columbus, OH w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/24 Dayton, OH w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/30 Philadelphia, PA beat The Iron Sheik
05/07 Nashville, TN lost to Ric Flair
*Lost the NWA World title
05/27 Baltimore, MD beat Butch Reed
05/28 Chicago, IL beat Butch Reed
06/01 Oakland, CA beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/02 Stockton, CA beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/03 Fresno, CA beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/14 Ft. Bragg, NC beat Terry Funk by DQ
06/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Lex Luger
06/22 Landover, MD lost to Lex Luger
06/23 New Haven, CT lost to Lex Luger
06/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger
06/25 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Lex Luger
06/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Lex Luger
06/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Sting, co-won Battle Royal
06/28 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger
06/29 Salisbury, MD lost to Lex Luger
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Lex Luger
07/05 Charleston, SC lost to Lex Luger
07/07 Boston, MA lost to Lex Luger
07/10 Springfield, MA lost to Lex Luger
07/14 Memphis, TN lost to Lex Luger
07/15 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger
07/21 Dayton, OH lost to Lex Luger
07/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/28 Orlando, FL lost to Lex Luger

1990
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/30 Yokohama, Japan lost to Great Muta
10/05 Kofu, Japan w/. Owen Hart, lost to Great Muta & Masahiro Chono
10/06 Chichibu, Japan w/. Miguel Perez Jr., beat Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
10/07 ??, Japan w/. Miguel Perez Jr., lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
10/08 Okazaki, Japan w/. Chris Benoit, beat Shiro Koshinaka & Takayuki Iizuka
10/09 Kawasaki, Japan beat Takayuki Iizuka
10/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto, beat Vader, Bam Bam Bigelow,
& Animal Hamaguchi
10/12 Uena, Japan beat Hiro Saito
10/14 Urayasu, Japan double KO vs. Hiroshi Hase

1991
World Wrestling Federation:
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat The Brooklyn Brawler
03/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Louie Spicolli
03/27 Reno, NV beat ?
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Haku
04/14 Chicago, IL beat Haku
04/15 Omaha, NE beat Ricky Rice
04/18 Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
04/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Haku
04/21 Toronto, ON beat The Brooklyn Brawler
04/22 New York, NY beat Haku
05/03 Miami, FL beat Haku
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Dan Johnson
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat Brian Costello
05/10 San Francisco, CA beat Haku
05/17 Houston, TX beat Haku
05/18 Tampa, FL beat Haku
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/25 Dallas, TX beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Dusty Wolfe
05/29 Tempe, AZ beat Randy Sharkey
05/30 Portland, ME beat Haku
06/01 Montreal, QC beat Haku
06/02 Landover, MD beat Haku
06/03 New York, NY beat Smash
06/07 Lincoln, NE beat The Brooklyn Brawler
06/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Smash
06/16 Oakland, CA beat Smash
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Tim Patterson
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Ed Moretti
06/20 Beaumont, TX beat The Barbarian
06/22 Boston, MA beat Paul Roma
06/24 Niagara Falls, NY beat Haku
06/26 Lansing, MI beat The Barbarian
06/28 Chicago, IL beat The Barbarian
06/29 Flint, MI beat The Barbarian
06/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
06/30 Providence, RI beat The Barbarian
07/01 New York, NY beat Paul Roma
07/07 Vancouver, BC VS The Brooklyn Brawler
07/08 Calgary, AB beat Louie Spicolii
07/09 Edmonton, AB beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/12 Winnipeg, MB beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/12 Milwaukee, WI beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/14 St. Louis, MO beat Pat Tanaka
07/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Haku
07/27 Denver, CO beat Haku
07/29 Worcester, MA w/. Davey Boy Smith & Kerry Von Erich, beat Pat Tanaka, Akio Sato, & Kato
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Jim McPherson
07/30 Portland, ME beat Bob Bradley
08/01 Hershey, PA beat The Barbarian
08/02 Long Island, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
08/03 Orlando, FL beat Paul Roma
08/10 Albuquerque, NM beat Paul Roma
08/17 Landover, MD beat The Barbarian
08/18 Toronto, ON beat The Barbarian
08/19 Rochester, NY beat Paul Perez
08/20 Erie, PA beat Brian Donohue
08/20 Erie, PA beat Col. Musafa
08/23 Houston, TX beat The Barbarian
08/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Kato
08/25 Albany, NY beat The Barbarian
08/26 New York City, NY w/. Davey Boy Smith & Kerry Von Erich, beat Hercules Hernandez, Paul Roma & The Warlord
08/30 Richfield, OH drew Skinner
08/31 Sacramento, CA drew Skinner
09/01 Fresno, CA drew Skinner
09/02 Wichita, KS beat Skinner
09/07 Providence, RI drew Ted DiBiase – King of the Ring 1st Round Match
09/07 Springfield, MA beat IRS
09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Pat Tanaka
09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Mike Durham
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat The Warlord
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Mike Williams
09/12 Bangor, ME beat Skinner
09/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Skinner
09/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Skinner
09/28 Boston, MA beat Skinner
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Barry Hardy
10/01 Huntington, WV beat Brian Costello
10/03 Miami, FL beat Skinner
10/04 Tampa, FL beat Skinner
10/05 Long Island, NY beat Skinner
10/06 Toledo, OH beat Skinner
10/06 Auburn Hills, MI beat Skinner
10/07 Orlando, FL beat Skinner
10/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Skinner
10/12 Chicago, IL beat Skinner
10/13 Atlanta, GA beat Skinner
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Skinner
10/18 Houston, TX beat Skinner
World Championship Wrestling:
11/19 Savannah, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko
*Won the WCW World Tag Team titles
11/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko
11/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, drew Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/29 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/26 Dallas, TX w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/27 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/28 Baltimore, MD w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Todd Champion, beat Cactus Jack & Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
12/29 Norfolk, VA lost in a 20 Man Battle royal

1992
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
01/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Rhodes, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
01/21 Topeka, KS w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude
02/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Sting & Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton & Rick Rude
02/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rick Rude
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude
03/09 Anderson, SC no contest vs. Bobby Eaton
04/12 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/17 Augusta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Richard Morton & Tracy Smothers
04/17 Augusta, GA beat Cactus Jack
05/01 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Rick Rude
05/01 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Steve Austin & Arn Anderson by DQ
05/03 Chicago, IL beat Rick Rude by DQ
05/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Rude – No DQ match
05/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Sting, Nikita Koloff, Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham, beat Arn Anderson, Steve Austin, Bobby Eaton, Rick Rude & Larry Zbyzsko
05/21 Inglewood, CA vs. Rick Rude
06/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Rude
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dean & Joe Malenko
06/20 Mobile, AL beat Rick Rude – Iron Man match
06/25 Kansas City, MO w/. Barry Windham, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Barbarian
06/26 Topeka, KS w/. Barry Windham, beat Steve Austin & Cactus Jack
06/26 Topeka, KS beat Bob Cook
07/12 Albany, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Jushin Liger & Brian Pillman
07/12 Albany, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
08/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham, lost to Dick Slater, Greg Valentine & The Barbarian
09/02 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Austin
*Won the WCW Television title
09/29 Columbus, GA lost to Scott Steiner
*Lost the WCW Television title
10/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Brian Pillman
10/27 Augusta, GA beat Big Van Vader by DQ
11/18 Macon, GA w/. Shane Douglas, beat Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham
*Won the WCW World tag team titles
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Shane Douglas, beat Tony Atlas & The Barbarian
12/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Jushin Liger
12/27 Greenville, SC w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Great Muta
12/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Shane Douglas, beat Barry Windham & Brian Pillman
12/29 Philadelphia, PA w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Jushin Liger
12/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Shane Douglas, beat Brian Pillman & Bobby Eaton

1993
01/02 Bluefield, WV lost to Barry Windham
01/03 Bristol, TN lost to Barry Windham
01/05 Gainesville, GA lost to Barry Windham
01/11 Atlanta, GA drew Dustin Rhodes
01/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ
01/17 Canton, OH w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
02/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Barry Windham
02/09 Gainesville, GA w/. Shane Douglas, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Stan Lane, Tom Prichard, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ
02/09 Gainesville, GA w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
02/13 Alexandria, LA w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
02/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
03/02 Macon, GA w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
03/02 Macon, GA w/. Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Barry Windham
03/06 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ
03/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
03/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Paul Orndorff
03/21 Gadsden, AL w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
03/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Shane Douglas, drew Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
03/29 Shreveport, LA vs. Barry Windham
03/31 New Orleans, LA w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/02 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/10 Kansas City, MO w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/14 New York, NY lost to Barry Windham
04/18 Toronto, ON beat Brian Pillman
04/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Big Van Vader
05/02 Harrisonburg, VA beat Brian Pillman
05/06 Terre Haute, IN w/. Sting & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman & Rick Rude
05/08 Indianapolis, IN lost to Brian Pillman
05/09 Louisville, KY lost to Brian Pillman
05/14 Alexandria, LA lost to Barry Windham
05/15 New Orleans, LA lost to Barry Windham
05/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Barry Windham
05/21 Philadelphia, PA lost to Barry Windham
(Wrestling as Dos Hombres)
05/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
(Wrestling as Rick Steamboat)
05/27 Columbia, SC lost to Barry Windham
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ron Simmons, beat Paul Orndorff & Dick Slater
06/19 Charleston, SC w/. Dustin Rhodes & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman & Rick Rude
06/28 Gainesville, GA Wrecking Crew Fury
06/28 Gainesville, GA lost to Steven Regal
06/28 Gainesville, GA beat Steven Regal (re-match)
07/29 Orlando, FL beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
07/29 Orlando, FL w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Equalizer
07/29 Orlando, FL w/. Johnny B. Badd, beat Paul Orndorff & Maxx Payne by DQ
07/30 Fayetteville, NC vs.
08/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Marcus Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Paul Orndorff, Steven Regal & Maxx Payne
08/12 Columbia, SC beat Steven Regal by DQ
08/13 Winston-Salem, NC beat Sir William (Dundee)
08/14 Charlotte, NC beat Steven Regal
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Steven Regal
08/18 Daytona Beach, FL beat Paul Orndorff
*Won the WCW Television title
08/19 Kingsport, TN beat Steven Regal
08/20 Bluefield, WV beat Steven Regal
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat The Equalizer
09/07 Atlanta, GA beat Steven Regal
09/13 Houston, TX lost to Steven Regal
*Lost the WCW Television title
09/23 Greenville, SC beat Paul Orndorff
09/25 Fort Bragg, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
09/26 Columbia, SC beat Paul Orndorff
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Vader by DQ
09/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Vader (rematch) – Lumberjack match
10/01 Knoxville, TN beat Paul Orndorff
10/03 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff
10/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, beat Bobby Eaton & The Equalizer
10/24 New Orleans, LA lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
10/26 Cardiff, Wales beat Maxx Payne
10/27 Blackburn, England w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
10/28 Bournemouth, England w/. Ric Flair & Sting, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Maxx Payne
10/29 Birmingham, England beat Maxx Payne
10/30 London, England beat Maxx Payne (matinee)
10/30 London, England w/. Ric Flair, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/02 Essen, Germany w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Brian Knobbs & Jerry Saggs
11/03 Munich, Germany w/. Dustin Rjodes, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/07 Beyreuth, Germany w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/20 Pensacola, FL w/. Steven Regal, lost to Paul Orndorff & Shockmaster
11/27 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair
11/28 Jacksonville, FL lost to Rick Rude
12/27 Chatlotte, NC drew Steven Regal
12/28 Canton, OH beat Brian Knobbs
12/29 Raleigh, NC beat Ron Simmons

1994
02/01 Atlanta, GA beat David Sierra
02/02 Atlanta, GA beat Vader by DQ
02/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Austin by DQ
02/28 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Austin by DQ
02/28 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Roma
03/03 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Roma
03/08 Ludwigshafen, Germany lost to Vader
03/09 Koeln, Germany beat Harleam Heat Kole
03/11 Halle, Germany w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steven Regal
03/12 Dresden, Germany w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Ron Simmons
03/13 Kassel, Germany lost to Vader
03/14 Rostock, Germany lost to Steve Austin
03/16 Munich, Germany w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steven Regal
03/17 Hof, Germany w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/18 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/19 Wuerzberg, Germany w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/20 Hamburg, Germany beat Steven Regal
03/24 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Diamond
03/26 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/27 Charleston, WV w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/28 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Pat Tanaka & Haito (aka Paul Diamond)
04/08 New York, NY beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/09 Kansas City, MO beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/10 Springfield, MO beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair
04/23 Chicago, IL lost to Ric Flair
04/29 Charlotte, NC beat Steve Austin
05/02 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Eaton
05/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Paul Orndorff

5/19 or 20/94 Upper Marlboro,MD
Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal

5/28 or 29/94 Charlotte,NC
WCW world heavyweight championship match
Ric Flair(c) drew Ricky Steamboat

06/21 Savannah, GA lost to Ric Flair
06/25  Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Orlando, FL lost to Steve Austin
07/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Sting, lost to Ric Flair & Steve Austin
07/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steve Austin
07/30 Jacksonville, FL lost to Steve Austin
08/07 Orlando, FL beat Arn Anderson by DQ
08/07 Orlando, FL w/. Sting, beat Steve Keirn & Bobby Eaton
08/10 Atlanta, GA beat Jean Paul Levesque (aka Triple H)
08/12 Fayetteville, NC lost to Steve Austin
08/13 Richmond, VA lost to Steve Austin
08/14 Hampton, VA lost to Steve Austin
08/16 Gainesville, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck by DQ
08/16 Gainesville, GA w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steve Austin
08/16 Gainesville, GA w/. Dustin Rhodes & Sting, beat Terry Funk, Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck
08/18 Houston, TX lost to Steve Austin
08/19 Beaumont, TX lost to Steve Austin
08/21 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ric Flair
08/24 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Steve Austin
*Won the WCW United States title
08/25 Tulsa, OK beat Steve Austin
08/26 Oklahoma City, OK beat Steve Austin
08/27 Fort Wayne, IN beat Steve Austin
08/28 Lancaster, CA beat Steve Austin
09/18 Roanoke, VA lost to Steve Austin via default

2009
World Wrestling Entertainment:
04/05 Houston, TX w/. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Chris Jericho
04/06 Houston, TX w/. Rey Misterio, C.M. Punk, Jeff Hardy & John Cena, defeated Chris Jericho, Edge, Kane, Matt Hardy & Big Show
04/26 Providence, RI lost to Chris Jericho
06/06 Pensacola, FL defeated Sheamus
06/13 Binghamton, NY defeated Drew McIntyre
06/14 Hershey, PA defeated Drew McIntyre
07/03 San Diego, CA defeated Drew McIntyre
07/08 Tokyo, Japan lost to Chris Jericho
07/18 North Charleston, SC defeated Drew McIntyre
07/18 Greenville, SC defeated Chris Jericho
08/01 Cohasset, MA defeated Drew McIntyre
08/02 Hyannis, MA defeated Drew McIntyre
World Wrestling Council:
08/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Ricky Steamboat Jr., defeated Hiram Tua & Orlando Colon

2010
Florida Championship Wrestling:
06/18 Fort Myers, FL w/. Richie Steamboat, defeated Caylen Croft & Trent Baretta

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Becky Taylor and Jim Zordani