“GORGEOUS” MICHELLE STARR

(1987 – 2017)

Real Name: Mark Vellios
AKA: Mike Starr; Inferno; Mercenary; Slam
Height: 6’3” Weight: 254 pounds
Born: May 30, 1968 – Torrance, California
Trained By: Billy Anderson & Jesse Hernandez
Titles Held:
All Star International tag team 1988-2011 (2x)
UWF (Washington) tag team 1990
PCCW tag team 1990
WCCW Heavyweight title 1992-93 (3x)
WCCW tag team titles 1992-95 (3x)
WCCW Jr. Heavyweight title 1994
ECCW Vancouver Island title 1996-03 (3x)
ECCW Tag Team 1996-07 (7x)
ECCW Heavyweight 1997-99 (2x)
NWA Canadian Heavyweight 1999
NWA Canadian Tag Team 1999-06 (2x)
ECCW Hardcore title 2002
BCW Canadian title 2003
Monster Pro tag team 2010
WCWC Heavyweight 2012
All Star Legends title 2013


1,043 documented matches as of August 28, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1987
Independent:
(Wrestling as Mark Starr)
03/02 Carson, CA w/. Bill Anderson, lost to Tim Patterson & Ricky Ataki
03/23 Carson, CA vs. Kerry Love
03/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bill Anderson, beat Jack Armstrong & Ripper Savage DQ
04/08 San Pedro, CA w/. Bill Anderson, beat Tim Patterson & Ricky Ataki
04/12 West Los Angeles, CA w/. Bill Anderson, beat Tim Patterson & Ricky Ataki
05/03 Oxnard, CA w/. Tau Logo, lost to The Love Connection
08/05 Carson, CA lost to Buddha Khan
World Wrestling Federation – Promoter Vince McMahon:
(Wrestling as Mike Starr)
08/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Brutus Beefcake (Ed Leslie)
08/26 Fresno, CA lost to Killer Khan
Independent:
09/13 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Pirata Morgan & Super Maquino, beat El Supremo, Misterio Negro & Bulldog Sampson
09/16 Carson, CA lost to Scott
09/20 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Alta Tension, lost to Bulldog Sampson & Tigre del Ring
09/27 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Pirata Morgan & Sargento Muerte, vs. Tigre del Ring, Astucia & Bulldog Sampson
10/02 Camp Pendleton, CA vs. Ricky Ataki
10/04 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Johnny Ballony, vs. Bulldog Sampson & Astucia
10/11 Tijuana, Mexico lost to Bulldog Sampson – Hair vs. Hair
10/14 Carson, CA lost to Jack Armstrong
10/25 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Killer Karl & Super Maquino, vs. The Kiss, Bulldog Sampson & Super 81
10/30 Carson, CA vs. Ricky Ataki
11/01 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Mascara Negra & Sargento Muerte, vs. Bulldog Sampson, Super 81, & Super Tornado
11/08 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Mascara Negra & Killer Karl, vs. Bulldog Sampson, Carlos Mata & Super 81
American Wrestling Association:
11/28 Las Vegas, NV lost to Soldat Ustinov
11/28 Las Vegas, NV w/. Sonny Rogers, lost to Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Independent:
11/29 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Killer Karl & Super 81, vs. Bulldog Sampson, Yako Lama & The Kiss
12/13 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Killer Karl & Gran Lothario & Super 81, vs. Bulldog Sampson, The Kiss, Neutron & Tigre del Ring

1988
01/10 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Gran Goliath & Toro Asesino, vs. Bulldog Sampson, The Kiss & Super Muneco
01/17 Tijuana, Mexico Participated in “Mask or Hair Loser” tournament
01/31 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Los Mohicanos 1 & 2, vs. Bulldog Sampson, Coliman & Babe El Magnifico (Bobby Bradley)
02/07 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Mascaras de Hiero 1 & 2, vs. The Kiss & Los Jaguares 1 & 2
02/14 Tijuana, Mexico w/. America Salvaje 2 & Maquina Asesino, vs. The Kiss, Neutron & Babe El Magnifico
02/21 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Sombra Nazi & El Galactico, vs. Bulldog Sampson, Aquaman & Babe El Magnifico
03/05 Palm Springs, CA vs. Bulldog Sampson
Vancouver All Star Wrestling – Promoter Al Tomko:
(Wrestling as Inferno)
03/29 Burnaby, BC lost to Mad Dog Rex – TV Taping
03/29 Burnaby, BC lost to Dan Denton (Dennis Turner) – TV Taping
04/02 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mike Masters
04/08 Trail, BC Wrestled as Inferno, No Information Available
04/09 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dory Singh
04/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Skeletor, lost to Rick Davis & Rocky Dellaserra
04/16 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rick Davis (Todd Tomko)
04/19 Burnaby, BC w/. Skeletor, lost to Buddy Wayne & Frog (Terry Tomko)
04/23 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog
04/25 Burnaby, BC lost to Rick Davis – TV Taping
04/25 Burnaby, BC lost to The Frog – TV Taping
05/02 Queen Charlotte, BC defeated The Frog
05/03 Massett, BC as Inferno, lost to Rick Davis
05/04 Sandspit, BC as Inferno, lost to Rick Davis
05/07 Kitimat, BC as Inferno, lost to Rick Davis
05/10 Burnaby, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra (Gerry Dellaserra) – TV Taping
05/14 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rick Davis
05/14 Cloverdale, BC lost in an 11-man Battle royal
05/17 Burnaby, BC w/. Dan Denton, beat Dory Singh & Plowman
05/20 Burnaby, BC lost to Buddy Wayne by count out – TV Taping
05/24 Burnaby, BC lost to Buddy Wayne – TV Taping
05/24 Burnaby, BC lost to Rick Davis – TV Taping
05/25 Powell River, BC as Inferno, lost to Rocky Dellaserra
05/26 Sechelt, BC lost to Rick Davis by count out
05/27 Chilliwack, BC lost to Rick Davis
05/28 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Edwards
05/30 Richmond, BC
05/31 Hope, BC lost to Rick Davis by count out
06/04 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog – Cage match
06/07 Burnaby, BC lost to Dory Singh – TV Taping
06/10 Mill Bay, BC vs. Rick Davis
06/11 Cloverdale, BC beat The Frog
06/14 Burnaby, BC lost to The Frog – TV Taping
06/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, vs. Rick Davis & Rocky Dellaserra
06/18 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rick Davis by count out
06/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Kamikaze Kid
06/21 Burnaby, BC lost to Ole Olson – TV Taping
06/21 Burnaby, BC lost to The Frog – TV Taping
06/22 Burnaby, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra – TV Taping
06/22 Burnaby, BC lost to I-Ton Lumberjack match – TV Taping
06/23 Burnaby, BC w/. Dory Singh & Jonathan Sayers, beat I-Ton, Mike Edwards, & Chris Nevada – TV Taping
06/23 Burnaby, BC beat Chris Nevada – TV Taping
06/25 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 10-man Cage Battle royal
06/27 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Edwards – TV Taping
Promoter ?:
(Wrestling as Mike Starr)
07/17 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Gran Lothario, America Salvaje & Atlantico vs. Super Payaso, Kiss, Neutron & Piloto Nuclear
07/24 Tijuana, Mexico w/. America Salvaje & Alta Tension, vs. Carlos Mata, Kiss & Piloto Nuclear
Jim Crockett Promotions:
(Wrestling as Mike Starr)
08/05 Los Angeles, CA lost to Rick Steiner
Pacific Wrestling Alliance:
08/07 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Dr. Muerte & Gory Chavez vs. Falcon de Oro, Super Star & Kiss
08/14 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Los Mohicanos, vs. Falcon de Oro, Santo de Oro & Kiss
08/21 Tijuana, Mexico w/. Los Mohicanos, vs. Falcon do Oro, Santo de Oro & Neutron
08/27 Redondo Beach, CA lost to Harlem Warlord
Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Michelle Starr)
09/13 Burnaby, BC beat Dale Houston – TV Taping
09/13 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Tyler – TV Taping
09/17 Cloverdale, BC w/. Dory Singh, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
09/20 Burnaby, BC beat I-Ton – TV Taping
09/20 Burnaby, BC beat Dale Houston – TV Taping
09/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Black Jack Smith, beat Randy Tyler & Chris Nevada
09/26 Kitimat, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
09/26 Kitimat, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
09/27 Kitwanga, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
09/27 Kitwanga, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
09/28 Stewart, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
09/28 Stewart, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
09/29 Fraser Lake, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
09/29 Fraser Lake, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
09/30 Fort St James, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
09/30 Fort St James, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/01 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog – Stretcher match
10/04 Parksville, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/04 Parksville, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/05 Lake Cowichan, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/05 Lake Cowichan, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/06 Courtenay, BC defeated Buzz Grogan
10/06 Courtenay, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/07 Campbell River, BC defeated The Frog
10/07 Campbell River, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Ivan Gorky, beat Dale Houston & Wendall Rose – TV Taping
10/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Ivan Gorky, beat The Frog & Buzz Grogan – TV Taping
*Won the All Star International tag team titles
10/12 Burnaby, BC lost to Sweet Daddy Sampson – TV Taping
10/12 Burnaby, BC w/. Ivan Gorky, beat The Frog & Buzz Grogan – TV Taping
10/14 Maple Ridge, BC double count out vs. The Frog
10/14 Maple Ridge, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/15 (Mount Pleasant Hall) defeated Buzz Grogan
10/15 (Mount Pleasant Hall) w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson vs. The Frog & Ole Olson
10/17 Trail, BC double count out vs. The Frog
10/18 Kaslo, BC defeated Buzz Grogan
10/18 Kaslo, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/19 Nakusp, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/19 Nakusp, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/20 Keremeos, BC defeated Buzz Grogan
10/20 Keremeos, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/21 Ashcroft, BC lost to Randy Tyler by DQ
10/21 Ashcroft, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
10/22 Cloverdale, BC defeated Randy Tyler
10/22 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog
10/24 Chilliwack, BC defeated The Frog
10/25 Kamloops, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/26 Armstrong, BC
10/27 Sicamous, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/28 Barriere, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Cowboy Lang, lost to Buzz Grogan & Coconut Willie
10/30 Prince George, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
10/30 Prince George, BC w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
11/01 Vanderhoof, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/02 Burns Lake, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/03 100 Mile House, BC lost to The Frog
11/03 100 Mile House beat Buzz Grogan
11/04 Lytton, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Ivan Gorky, beat The Frog & Buzz Grogan
11/07 Burnaby, BC w/. Ivan Gorky, beat Chris Nevada & Ozark Mountain
11/08 Burnaby, BC beat Ozark Mountain
11/09 Powell River, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/10 Sechelt, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/12 Cloverdale, BC beat Buzz Grogan
11/14 Oroville, WA beat The Frog
11/15 Omak, WA beat The Frog by count out
11/16 Grand Coulee, WA beat The Frog
11/16 Grand Coulee, WA w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
11/18 Cordelane, ID lost to The Frog by DQ
11/18 Cordelane, ID w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
11/19 Colville, WA lost to The Frog
11/21 St. Maries, ID lost to The Frog by DQ
11/22 Osburn, WA lost to The Frog by DQ
11/22 Osburn, WA w/. Sweet Daddy Sampson, lost to The Frog & Buzz Grogan
11/24 Midway, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/25 Oliver, BC lost to The Frog by DQ
11/26 Cloverdale, BC lost to Sweet Daddy Sampson by DQ
11/28 Chilliwack, BC lost to The Frog – Dress match
12/01 North Beach, WA lost to The Frog by DQ
12/02 Amanda Park, WA lost to The Frog by DQ
12/05 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Tyler – TV Taping
12/06 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Edwards – TV Taping
12/06 Burnaby, BC w/. Ivan Gorky, beat Randy Tyler & Chris Nevada – TV Taping
12/07 Sechelt, BC
12/08 Gold River, BC
12/09 Campbell River, BC vs. The Frog – Anything Goes
12/10 Cloverdale, BC vs. Sweet Daddy Sampson – Texas strap match
12/26 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog – Loser leaves, Cage

1989
(Wrestling as Blue Demon)
01/07 Cloverdale, BC beat Chris Nevada
01/07 Cloverdale, BC lost in an 11-man Battle royal
01/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Robotron
(Wrestling as Michelle Starr)
01/28 Cloverdale, BC beat The Frog
02/04 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by count out
02/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Chris Nevada
02/18 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Frog by count out
03/04 Cloverdale, BC double count out vs. Rocky Dellaserra
03/11 Cloverdale, BC lost to The Mongolian
03/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tim Flowers, no contest vs. Rocky Dellaserra & The Mongolian
03/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tim Flowers & Mauro Ranallo, beat Rocky Dellaserra, The Mongolian & Neil Drummond
03/27 Burnaby, BC vs. The Frog
04/02 Burnaby, BC vs. The Frog – Strap match
05/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Olympian & Robotron by DQ
06/03 Cloverdale, BC double count out vs. Ivan Gorky
06/17 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tim Flowers, beat Dan Denton & Ivan Gorky
06/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Roselli
07/02 Elk Grove, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/04 Sedro Wooley, WA
*Note: The 07/04 date was Al Tomko’s final show as a promoter.
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
08/22 Surrey, BC lost to Fabulous Fabio (Fabio Chiesa) by DQ
08/22 Surrey, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Cloverdale, BC defeated Buzz Grogan
09/02 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 12-man Battle royal
09/09 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dale Houston by DQ
09/16 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dale Houston by DQ
09/23 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
09/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Jack Smith, lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Fabio
10/04 Agassiz, BC beat I-Ton
10/07 Cloverdale, BC beat Mike Lozansky
10/21 Cloverdale, BC drew Fabio
10/23 Hope, BC drew Buddy Wayne
10/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert, lost to Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli
11/04 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dale Houston by reversed decision
11/06 Sardis, BC lost to the Enforcer (Doug Cassin) by DQ
11/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Randy Taylor, lost to “The Plowboys”
11/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert, no contest vs. “The Plowboys”
11/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert, beat Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli
11/29 Kitsilano, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
12/04 Cloverdale, BC beat Dale Houston
12/04 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert, beat Rocky Dellaserra & The Enforcer

1990
01/13 Cloverdale, BC double count out vs. Rocky Dellaserra
01/13 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal
01/20 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Rocky Dellaserra
01/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
02/02 Surrey, BC lost to Fabio by count out
02/03 Bremerton, WA w/. Dale Houston, beat Marty Masters & The Olympian
02/10 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tim Flowers, beat ?
*Won the PCCW tag team titles
02/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Timothy Flowers, vs. Rocky Dellaserra & Moondog Moretti
03/03 Silverdale, WA No Information Available
04/07 Bloomington, CA lost to Sweet Daddy Sampson
04/20 Bremerton, WA vs. Rocky Dellaserra
04/21 Cloverdale, BC w/. ??, vs. Rocky Dellaserra & The Enforcer
06/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Brady, beat Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
06/17 Vancouver, BC vs. Fabulous Fabio
06/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
06/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Ole Olson, lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Buddy Wayne
07/27 Spokane, WA beat Bo Richards
07/28 Missoula, MT w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Buddy Wayne
11/07 Fort Lewis, WA w/. Ritchie Magnett, beat Kenny Roberts & Randy Taylor
Universal Championship Wrestling:
12/14 Elma, WA w/. Ritchie Magnett vs. Billy Two Eagles & Randy Taylor

1991
World Wrestling Federation:
03/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Davey Boy Smith
Ringside Pro Wrestling, Promoter Todd Olsen:
05/09 Sultan, WA vs. Mike Roselli
World Wrestling Federation:
06/17 Sacramento, CA lost to Jim Duggan
06/18 Fresno, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/06 Pitt Meadows, BC vs. Tim Flowers
World Wrestling Federation:
07/09 Edmonton, AB lost to Big Boss Man
07/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bradley, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/27 Hope, BC vs. Buddy Wayne – I Quit match
09/14 Pitt Meadows, BC vs. Buddy Wayne
09/15 Hope, BC vs. Ole Olson (Todd Olson)
10/26 Chilliwack, BC vs. Tim Flowers – Street fight
10/26 Chilliwack, BC Battle royal
10/27 Surrey, BC w/. Ritchie Magnett, vs. Mike Roselli & The Enforcer
11/01 Agassiz, BC vs. Buddy Wayne
11/17 Aldergrove, BC vs. Ole Olson
12/03 Chilliwack, BC vs. Tim Flowers – Hair vs. Hair

1992
01/25 Chilliwack, BC Wrestling as Santa Klaus, vs. Buddy Wayne
01/31 Surrey, BC vs. Tim Flowers
02/12 Surrey, BC vs. Tim Flowers
02/14 Chilliwack, BC lost to Buddy Wayne – Coal Miner’s Glove
02/28 Cloverdale, BC vs. Mighty Quinn
03/12 Surrey, BC vs. Oly Olsen
03/13 Chilliwack, BC w/. Bret Como, vs. Johnny Canuck & Buddy Wayne
03/27 Aldergrove, BC vs. Tim Flowers
04/03 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Tim Flowers – Texas Death match
04/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Tim Flowers & Moose Morowski
05/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Verne Siebert, beat Johnny Canuck & The Frog
Ringside Pro Wrestling:
05/22 Darrington, WA vs. Doug Cassin
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Cloverdale, BC beat Moose Morowski
06/06 Abbotsford, BC w/. Buddy Rose, beat Tim Flowers & Mighty Quinn
06/20 Cloverdale, BC lost to Ole Olson
06/22 Hope, BC lost to Ole Olson
Championship Wrestling USA:
07/18 Portland, OR vs. Jesse Barr
07/21 Hermiston, OR vs. Buddy Wayne
07/22 Moscow, ID vs. Jim Pope
07/23 Milton-Freewater vs. Jim Pope
07/25 Portland, OR w/. Al Madril, lost to Bart Sawyer & Buddy Wayne
07/30 Salem, OR vs. Amos Moses
08/01 Portland, OR w/. Al Madril, vs. Bart Sawyer & Buddy Wayne
08/02 Woodburn, OR vs. Buddy Wayne
08/08 Portland, OR vs. Jesse Barr
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, vs. Moose Morowski & Ole Olson
09/12 Cloverdale, BC Bunkhouse Battle royal
09/18 Chilliwack, BC vs. Mike Roselli
09/18 Chilliwack, BC Bunkhouse Battle royal
09/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Mike Roselli & Mighty Quinn
10/03 Chilliwack, BC w/. Buddy Wayne, vs. Mike Roselli & Johnny Canuck
10/07 Ladysmith, BC beat Ole Olson
*Won the WCCW Heavyweight title
10/07 Ladysmith, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
10/08 Qualicum Beach, BC beat Ole Olson
10/08 Qualicum Beach, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
10/09 Lake Cowichan, BC lost to Ole Olson
*Lost the WCCW Heavyweight title
10/09 Lake Cowichan, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
10/16 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, beat Mike Roselli & Mighty Quinn
*Won the WCCW tag team titles
11/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, no contest vs. Mighty Quinn & Firefighter Adrian
Ringside Pro Wrestling:
11/20 Marysville, WA vs.Buddy Wayne
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
11/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Rod Cannon
11/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, Buddy Wayne & Akam Singh, no contest vs.
Tim Flowers, Johnny Canuck, Firefighter Adrian, & Mighty Quinn
Championship Wrestling USA:
11/28 Portland, OR vs. C.W. Bergstrom
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne, beat Johnny Canuck & Firefighter Adrian
12/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne, Gama & Akam Singh, lost to Tim Flowers, Johnny Canuck, Firefighter Adrian, & Mighty Quinn – Cage

1993
World Wrestling Federation:
01/25 San Jose, CA lost to Kamala
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
02/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne, beat Tim Flowers & Moondog Moretti by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
02/15 Long Beach, CA lost to Repo Man
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
02/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne, beat Tim Flowers & Moondog Moretti Chain
03/13 Cloverdale, BC lost to Tim Flowers
03/13 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Tim Flowers & Moondog Moretti
*Lost the WCCW tag team titles
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/20 Sardis, BC vs. Tim Flowers – No DQ match
04/23 Agassiz, BC vs. The Enforcer
04/23 Agassiz, BC Battle royal
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/24 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mighty Quinn
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/28 Richmond, BC vs. Tim Flowers
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
05/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mighty Quinn by DQ – Street fight
05/29 Chilliwack
06/05 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mighty Quinn – Chain match
Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
06/18 Chilliwack, BC w/. The Terminator, dble DQ Johnny Canuck & Firefighter Adrian
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/25 Hope, BC w/. Rocky Dellaserra, vs. Tim Flowers & Firefighter Adrian
United International Wrestling:
07/08 Compton, CA vs. Thunder Machine
07/11 Los Angeles, CA
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Mighty Quinn – Cage match
*Won the WCCW Heavyweight title (2)
09/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
09/12 New Westminster, BC lost to Billy Two Eagles by DQ
09/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Jonathan Flash, lost to Mighty Quinn & Little Nasty Boy
09/27 Vancouver, BC vs. Mike Roselli
10/09 Cloverdale, BC lost to Billy Two Eagles
*Lost the WCCW Heavyweight title
International Championship Wrestling:
10/22 Nanaimo, BC w/. Verne Siebert, Mike Miller & Mike Roselli, beat Moondog Moretti, Billy Two Eagles, Rockford, & Firefighter Adrian
10/23 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Wayne
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
11/13 Cloverdale, BC beat Billy Two Eagles
*Won the WCCW Heavyweight title (3)
Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
11/20 Chilliwack, BC lost to Mighty Quinn by DQ
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
11/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Billy Two Eagles – Loser leaves town
*Lost the WCCW Heavyweight title

1994
01/08 ?? lost to Rocky Dellaserra
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/21 Campbell River, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
01/22 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tim Flowers & Johnny Canuck, beat Rocky Dellaserra, Bad News Allen & Bodyguard
Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
01/28 Chilliwack, BC as the Mercenary, lost to Tim Flowers
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
02/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli
*Won the WCCW tag team titles (2)
02/20 Aldergrove, BC ??
03/03 Cumberland, BC
03/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli
*Lost the WCCW tag team titles
03/23 Creston, BC
03/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli
04/07 Ucluelet, BC beat Johnny Canuck
04/07 Ucluelet, BC w/. Tim Flowers, beat Johnny Canuck & Cheechuck
04/08 Qualicum Beach, BC beat Johnny Canuck
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/09 Nanaimo, BC lost to Johnny Canuck
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/22 Merritt, BC vs. Johnny Canuck
04/23 Cloverdale, BC beat Johnny Canuck
05/03 Nakusp, BC beat Johnny Canuck
05/03 Nakusp, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/04 Castlegar, BC beat Johnny Canuck
05/04 Castlegar, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/05 New Denver, BC beat Johnny Canuck
05/05 New Denver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/06 Kimberley, BC beat Johnny Canuck
05/06 Kimberley, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Invermere, BC beat Johnny Canuck
05/07 Invermere, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/01 Kamloops, BC beat Johnny Canuck
06/02 Kelowna, BC beat Johnny Canuck
06/02 Kelowna, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/03 Vernon, BC beat Johnny Canuck
06/03 Vernon, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Chase, BC lost to Johnny Canuck
06/11 Cloverdale, BC beat Johnny Canuck – Boxing match
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/23 Campbell River, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
06/23 Campbell River, BC w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Johnny Canuck
06/24 Cumberland, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
06/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Johnny Canuck
07/16 Cloverdale, BC w/. Dillon Powers, beat Firefighter Adrian & Johnny Canuck
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/21 Nanaimo, BC Wrestling as Blue Demon, vs. Johnny Canuck
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
08/27 Cloverdale, BC *Awarded the WCCW Junior Heavyweight title
08/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Bodyguard, Ole Olson, & Iron Maiden, lost to Rocky Dellaserra, Trashman, Johnny Canuck, & Awesome Annie
Pacific Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/17 Agassiz, BC vs. Masked Avenger (Stuart Kemp)
International Stars of Wrestling:
09/22 Victoria, BC double count out vs. Doink the Clown (Matt Borne)
09/23 Nanaimo, BC double count out vs. Doink the Clown
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
09/24 Cloverdale, BC double count out vs. Doink the Clown
09/27 Lake Cowichan, BC vs. Trashman – Garbage can match
09/27 Lake Cowichan, BC Battle royal
International Stars of Wrestling:
10/20 Victoria, BC beat Doink the Clown
10/21 Nanaimo, BC beat Doink the Clown
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
10/22 Cloverdale, BC beat Doink the Clown
11/25 Surrey, BC vs. Cheechuck
12/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to Johnny Canuck
Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
12/04 Chilliwack, BC beat Silver Shadow
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
12/10 Cloverdale, BC lost to Johnny Canuck – Loser leaves town
Lucha Libre Mexicana:
12/16 Compton, CA w/. Principe Joel & Fobia, vs. Rey Misterio, Piloto Suicida & Mercurio

1995
West Coast Championship Wrestling
As Serbian Liberated Army Movement, Slam:
01/06 Surrey, BC w/. Tackle (Rocky Dellaserra), beat Buddy Wayne & Cobra
01/26 Esquimalt, BC w/. Tackle, lost to H & R Puff ‘n Stuff by DQ
01/26 Esquimalt, BC lost in a street fight battle royal
01/27 Nanaimo, BC w/. Tackle, beat H & R Puff ‘n Stuff
01/27 Nanaimo, BC lost in a Battle royal
01/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tackle, beat Buddy Wayne & Power Ranger
02/11 Cloverdale, BC ??
02/24 Abbotsford, BC vs. Cheechuck
02/24 Abbotsford, BC w/. Tackle, vs. Johnny Canuck & Cheechuck
02/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tackle, beat Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
*Won the WCCW tag team titles (3)
03/09 Port Alberni, BC beat Cheechuck
03/09 Port Alberni, BC w/. Tackle, beat Johnny Canuck & Cheechuck
03/09 Port Alberni, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/10 Cumberland, BC beat Cheechuck
03/10 Cumberland, BC w/. Tackle, beat Johnny Canuck & Cheechuck
03/10 Cumberland, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/11 Campbell River, BC beat Cheechuck
03/11 Campbell River, BC w/. Tackle, double DQ vs. Johnny Canuck & Cheechuck
03/11 Campbell River, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/30 Victoria, BC w/. Tackle, vs. Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
03/31 Nanaimo, BC w/. Tackle, vs. Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
04/13 Kamloops, BC w/. Tackle, vs. Johnny Canuck & Firefighter Adrian
04/14 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tackle & C.W. Bergstrom, vs. Jimmy Snuka, Mike Roselli, & Randy Tyler
04/19 Surrey, BC vs. Randy Tyler
04/19 Surrey, BC w/. Tackle, vs. Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
04/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tackle, vs. Tim Flowers & Firefighter Adrian
05/03 Courtenay, BC ??
05/04 Port Alberni, BC ??
05/05 Campbell River, BC ??
05/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tackle, lost to Tim Flowers & Firefighter Adrian by DQ
05/24 Duncan, BC ??
05/25 Victoria, BC ??
05/26 Nanaimo, BC beat Doink the Clown (Todd Fenwick)
05/27 Campbell River, BC vs. Doink the Clown
05/28 Sayward, BC vs. Doink the Clown
Championship Wrestling USA:
06/24 Longview, WA w/. Tackle, vs. Karl Pope & Super Ranger
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
07/07 Surrey, BC w/. Skullcrusher, lost to Firefighter Adrian & Johnny Canuck
08/05 Surrey, BC ??
08/25 Surrey, BC vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Canadian Wrestling Alliance:
09/29 Chilliwack, BC double DQ vs. Rocky Dellaserra
Pro Wrestling Canada:
10/01 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, Buddy Wayne, & Johnny Love, lost to Rocky Dellaserra, Randy Tyler, Mike Roselli & Thunder Warrior

1996
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
01/25 Port Alberni, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Bart Sawyer & Ole Olson
01/26 Campbell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Bart Sawyer & Ole Olson
Pro Wrestling Canada:
01/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Slam, beat Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
02/23 Port Alice, BC beat Buddy Dudley
02/23 Port Alice, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Bart Sawyer & Ole Olson
02/24 Port Hardy, BC beat Buddy Dudley
02/24 Port Hardy, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Bart Sawyer & Ole Olson by DQ
03/28 Port Alberni, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Ole Olson & Crybaby Huey – Cage
03/29 Campbell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Ole Olson & Dobie Gillis
World Wrestling Federation:
04/02 San Diego, CA w/. Larry Sampson, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
05/02 Duncan, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Ole Olson & Bart Sawyer
05/03 Campbell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Ole Olson & Bart Sawyer
05/04 Nanaimo, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Ole Olson & Bart Sawyer
World Wrestling Federation:
07/23 Yakima, WA w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
07/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Wild Indian & Matt Dudley; Ole Olson & Doink the Clown
08/16 Nanaimo, BC beat Mike Roselli
*Won the first ECCW Vancouver Island title
08/16 Nanaimo, BC double count out vs. Mike Roselli
08/17 Nanaimo, BC lost to Mike Roselli
*Lost the ECCW Vancouver Island title
08/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Doink the Clown & Ole Olson
*Won the first ECCW tag team titles

1997
Championship Wrestling USA:
03/02 Vancouver, WA lost to Matt Borne
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
03/21 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, no contest vs. Mike Roselli Handicap match
04/25 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Ole Olson & Terry Tomko
04/25 New Westminster, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/22 Duncan, BC beat El Antorcha
*Won the ECCW Heavyweight title
05/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Ole Olson & Terry Tomko by DQ
06/27 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Mike Roselli & Billy Two Eagles
06/28 Williams Lake, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Mike Roselli & Billy Two Eagles
07/26 New Westminster, BC beat Matt Borne & Billy Two Eagles (3-way)
07/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, vs. Mike Roselli & Billy Two Eagles
08/15 Nanaimo, BC beat Bob Brown Jr.
08/15 Nanaimo, BC lost to Mike Roselli
*Lost the ECCW Heavyweight title
08/29 New Westminster, BC ??
09/18 Courtenay, BC beat Doink the Clown – Coal Miner’s Glove
09/19 Nanaimo, BC beat Doink the Clown – Falls count anywhere
09/20 Campbell River, BC lost to Doink the Clown – Back Alley brawl
10/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Two Eagles
10/03 Vancouver, BC lost in a weapons Battle royal
10/04 Chilliwack, BC beat Billy Two Eagles
10/04 Chilliwack, BC lost in a Battle royal
10/24 New Westminster, BC beat Chuck Gordy – Extreme Rules
10/25 Chilliwack, BC beat Chuck Gordy
10/25 Chilliwack, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/28 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck vs. El Antorcha & Strife
11/29 Chilliwack, BC w/. Johnny Canuck vs. El Antorcha & Strife
12/26 New Westminster, BC vs. Johnny Canuck – Barbed wire match

1998
01/30 New Westminster, BC beat Johnny Canuck – Weapons match
02/06 Chilliwack, BC beat Johnny Canuck – Cage match
02/20 New Westminster, BC w/. Dobie Gillis, no contest vs. Johnny Canuck & Lumberjack Bubba
03/20 Courtenay, BC lost to Lumberjack Bubba
03/20 Courtenay, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/21 Campbell River, BC lost to Lumberjack Bubba
03/21 Campbell River, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
03/27 New Westminster, BC w/. Iron Maiden, beat Lumberjack Bubba & Johnny Canuck
04/15 Lillooet, BC beat Cheechuck
04/16 Ashcroft, BC lost to Cheechuck
04/16 Ashcroft, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
04/17 100 Mile House, BC beat Cheechuck
04/17 100 Mile House, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
04/18 Quesnel, BC lost to Cheechuck
04/18 Quesnel, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
04/24 New Westminster, BC lost to Randy Tyler
05/07 Port Hardy, BC lost to Lumberjack Bubba
05/07 Port Hardy, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
05/08 Parksville, BC lost to Lumberjack Bubba
05/08 Parksville, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
05/29 New Westminster, BC beat Dr. Luther by DQ
05/30 Chilliwack, BC beat Torch
05/30 Chilliwack, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
06/04 Courtenay, BC lost to Lumberjack Bubba – Chain match
06/05 Campbell River, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Chain match
06/06 Duncan, BC beat Moondog Manson – Chain match
Matt Borne Promotions:
06/17 Coeur D’Alene, ID
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, no contest vs. Dr. Luther & Incubus
07/17 Nanaimo, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Dr. Luther & Incubus; Moondogs Chopps & Manson; Tony Kozina & Chad Manning (4-way)
07/18 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson; Tony Kozina & Chad Manning (3-way)
*Won the vacant ECCW tag team titles (2)
08/28 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Moondogs Chopps & Manson
*Lost the ECCW tag team titles
08/29 Chilliwack, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson by DQ
09/11 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Moondogs Chopps & Manson; Tony Kozina & Chad Manning (3-way) Barbed wire thumb tack
09/25 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson
09/26 Chilliwack, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson
British Columbia Wrestling – Promoter Sean Myall:
10/01 Port Alberni, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
10/02 Campbell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondog Manson & Tony Kozina
10/03 Nanaimo, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson – Barbed wire, thumb tack, broken glass, cage match
10/16 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Randy Tyler & Mike Roselli; Gama & Akam Singh
10/20 Lillooet, BC lost to Mark Huys – Kiss My Foot match
10/21 100 Mile House, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Chain match
10/21 100 Mile House, BC Won an 8-man elimination match
10/22 Vanderhoof, BC beat Moondog Manson – Dog collar match
10/22 Vanderhoof, BC lost in an 8-man elimination match
10/23 Fraser Lake, BC ??
10/24 Burns Lake, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Dog collar match
10/24 Burns Lake, BC w/. Tony Kozina & Ladies Choice, beat Moondog Manson, Torch & Larry Zbyzsko Jr.
10/25 Houston, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Dog collar match
10/25 Houston, BC lost in a Battle royal
10/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, no contest vs. Mike Roselli & Randy Tyler
11/07 Duncan, BC beat Moondog Manson
11/08 Cowichan Valley, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Dog collar match
11/08 Cowichan Valley, BC lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
11/13 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Gama & Akam Singh
11/20 Campbell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson
11/21 Nanaimo, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Moondogs Chopps & Manson
12/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, vs. Billy Two Eagles & Dave Republic — Barbed wire

1999
01/10 Langley, BC beat Moondog Chopps
01/17 Langley, BC beat Lumberjack Bubba
01/22 Nanaimo, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Moondogs Chopps & Manson
01/22 Nanaimo, BC lost in a weapons Battle royal
01/23 Port Alberni, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Juggernaut Handicap match
01/29 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Dave & Billy Republic
01/31 Langley, BC lost to Biohazard by DQ
01/31 Langley, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Todd Kelly, Bob Brown Jr. & Disco Fury
02/07 Langley, BC lost to Todd Kelly
02/21 Langley, BC lost to Lumberjack Bubba
02/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson
*Won the ECCW tag team titles
02/27 Powell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondog Manson & J.J. Jerkyll
02/27 Powell River, BC lost in a Weapons Battle royal
03/06 Campbell River, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Chopps & Manson
03/06 Campbell River, BC lost in a Doomsday Battle royal
03/14 Langley, BC beat Buffy (Nicole Jackle) by DQ
03/21 Langley, BC double DQ vs. Moondog Manson
03/21 Langley, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, Beautiful Bruce, & Terry Joe Silverspoon, lost to Moondog Manson, Disco Fury, Chance Beckett, & Buffy
03/25 Chilliwack, BC beat Lumberjack Bubba
03/25 Chilliwack, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Juggernaut & Biohazard
*Lost the ECCW tag team titles
04/04 Langley, BC lost to Chance Beckett
04/08 Vanderhoof, BC beat Torch
04/08 Vanderhoof, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/09 Hudson’s Hope, BC beat Moondog Manson
04/09 Hudson’s Hope, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/10 Chetwynd, BC beat Moondog Manson
04/10 Chetwynd, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/11 Tumbler Ridge, BC beat Moondog Manson
04/11 Tumbler Ridge, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/13 McBride, BC beat Moondog Manson – Kendo stick match
04/13 McBride, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/14 Prince George, BC beat Moondog Manson – Kendo stick match
04/14 Prince George, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/15 Smithers, BC beat Moondog Manson – Kendo stick match
04/15 Smithers, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/16 Kitimat, BC beat Moondog Manson – Kendo stick match
04/16 Kitimat, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/17 Terrace, BC lost to Moondog Manson
04/17 Terrace, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Prince Rupert, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Kendo stick match
04/18 Prince Rupert, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/20 100 Mile House, BC vs. Juggernaut – Anything Goes match
04/20 100 Mile House, BC Battle royal
04/22 Nanaimo, BC beat Lumberjack Bubba
*Won the ECCW Vancouver Island title (2)
04/23 Ucluelet, BC ??
British Columbia Wrestling:
04/24 Port Alberni, BC lost to Tony Kozina
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
04/25 Langley, BC beat Disco Fury
04/30 New Westminster, BC beat Tony Kozina
04/30 New Westminster, BC beat Ladies Choice
04/30 New Westminster, BC beat Rageman (Brian Cox)
*Won the vacant ECCW Heavyweight title
05/01 Salt Spring Island, BC ??
05/04 Princeton, BC beat Moondog Manson – Extreme Rules match
05/04 Princeton, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/05 Revelstoke, BC beat Moondog Manson – Extreme Rules match
05/05 Revelstoke, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/06 Golden, BC beat Moondog Manson – Kendo stick match
05/06 Golden, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/07 Invermere, BC beat Moondog Manson
05/07 Invermere, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/08 Cranbrook, BC lost to Juggernaut
05/08 Cranbrook, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/13 Maple Ridge, BC beat Ladies Choice
05/13 Maple Ridge, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/14 Sechelt, BC beat Steve Rizzono
05/14 Sechelt, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/15 Powell River, BC beat Steve Rizzono
05/16 Salt Spring Island, BC beat Steve Rizzono
05/16 Salt Spring Island, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/?? Ucluelet, BC beat Ladies Choice by DQ
05/?? Ucluelet, BC lost in a Battle royal
All Pro Wrestling:
05/21 Hayward, CA beat Tony Kozina
05/22 San Jose, CA beat Tony Kozina
Lucha Libre:
05/23 Los Angeles, CA defeated El Antorcha
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
05/28 New Westminster, BC beat Honky Tonk Man
05/29 Chilliwack, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man by DQ
06/06 Langley, BC beat Backstreet Bobby
06/13 Langley, BC beat Biohazard
06/18 Kelowna, BC beat Steve Rizzono
06/19 Sicamous, BC beat Steve Rizzono
06/19 Sicamous, BC lost in a weapons Battle royal
06/20 Kamloops, BC beat Steve Rizzono
NWA Canadian Wrestling Federation:
06/25 Regina, SK double DQ vs. E.Z. Ryder
06/25 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
06/26 Winnipeg, MB beat E.Z. Ryder
*Won the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
07/11 Langley, BC beat Juggernaut
07/11 Langley, BC lost in a 2-ring Battle royal
07/22 Chilliwack, BC beat E.Z. Ryder
07/23 New Wesminster, BC no contest vs. E.Z. Ryder
07/24 Nanaimo, BC beat E.Z. Ryder – Street fight
07/25 Victoria, BC lost to E.Z. Ryder
*Lost the NWA Canadian title
07/29 Keremeos, BC beat Steve Rizzono
07/30 Penticton, BC beat Steve Rizzono
07/30 Penticton, BC lost in a Battle royal
National Wrestling Federation:
08/06 Vancouver, WA lost to Honky Tonk Man
World High Impact Pro Wrestling:
08/19 Moose Jaw, SK ??
08/20 Regina, SK w/. Crusher Carlsen, beat Juggernaut & Charley Hayes
*Won the NWA Canadian tag team titles
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
08/23 Grande Prairie, AB beat Torch
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Princeton, BC beat E.Z. Ryder
08/27 Kelowna, BC beat Honky Tonk Man
08/28 Vernon, BC lost to E.Z. Ryder by DQ
08/29 Kamloops, BC vs. Juggernaut
09/10 New Westminster, BC lost to Juggernaut
*Lost the ECCW Heavyweight title
09/12 Langley, BC w/. Disco Fury, beat Moondog Manson & Cactus Jackson
09/16 Quesnel, BC no contest vs. Juggernaut – Hardcore match
09/17 Prince George, BC lost to Juggernaut – Barbed wire match
09/18 Terrace, BC lost to Juggernaut – Barbed wire match
National Wrestling Alliance “51st Anniversary Card”
09/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Crusher Carlsen, double DQ vs. Samu & Gator
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
10/02 Nanaimo, BC lost to Juggernaut – Cage match
10/03 Campbell River, BC lost to Juggernaut
10/10 Langley, BC beat Arden
10/15 New Westminster, BC beat Torch
10/15 New Westminster, BC beat The Count
10/15 New Westminster, BC lost to Mike Roselli
10/21 Vernon, BC lost to Juggernaut
10/22 Penticton, BC lost to Juggernaut
10/23 Kelowna, BC beat Steve Rizzono
10/29 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck & Juggernaut, beat Mike Roselli, Leviathan & Abbadon
10/29 New Westminster, BC lost in a weapons Battle royal
11/04 Williams Lake, BC lost to Moondog Manson & Juggernaut (3-way)
11/05 Prince George, BC lost to Moondog Manson & Juggernaut (3-way) – Cage match
11/06 Quesnel, BC lost to Moondog Manson & Juggernaut (3-way) – Barbed wire
11/12 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Steve Rizzono & Chance Beckett
11/21 Langley, BC beat Hardcore Harold
11/25 Chilliwack, BC beat Steve Rizzono – Cage match
11/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Steve Rizzono & Chance Beckett; Butch Miller & Luke Williams (3-way)
*Won the ECCW tag team titles
11/28 Langley, BC lost to Backstreet Bobby – Respect match
12/11 New Westminster, BC beat Mad Bomber
12/11 New Westminster, BC lost to Mr. Gillis
12/12 Langley, BC lost to Moondog Manson
12/19 Langley, BC w/. Terry Joe Silverspoon, lost to Moondog Manson
12/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Mr. Gillis & Mad Bomber

2000
01/02 Langley, BC lost to Moondog Manson – Forward Roll match
01/09 Langley, BC w/. Buffy, beat Moondog Manson & Todd Kelly
01/21 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Chance Beckett & Havoc
All Pro Wrestling:
02/05 Hayward, CA w/. Moondog Manson, lost to Shane & Shannon Ballard
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
02/17 Port Alberni, BC lost to Kurrgan
02/18 Nanaimo, BC lost to Juggernaut & Kurrgan (3-way)
02/19 Port Hardy, BC ??
02/20 Port Alice, BC vs. Kurrgan
02/25 New Westminster, BC lost to Buffy – Inter-gender match
02/25 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, no contest vs. Brian Cox & Mark Large
03/16 Prince George, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/17 100 Mile House, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/18 Williams Lake, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
03/19 Cache Creek, BC vs. Honky Tonk Man
03/31 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Juggernaut & Dr. Luther
*Lost ECCW tag team titles
03/31 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Chance Beckett & Havoc
*Won the ECCW tag team titles
04/06 Tillicum, BC ??
04/07 Princeton, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/07 Princeton, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/08 Kelowna, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/09 Penticton, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/11 Fraser Lake, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/11 Fraser Lake, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/12 Smithers, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/12 Smithers, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/14 Prince Rupert, BC lost to Moondog Manson
04/14 Prince Rupert, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/15 Terrace, BC lost to Moondog Manson
04/15 Terrace, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/16 Stewart, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/16 Stewart, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/17 Dease Lake, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/17 Dease Lake, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Hazelton, BC lost to Moondog Manson
04/18 Hazelton, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/19 Tumbler Ridge, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/19 Tumbler Ridge, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/20 Chetwynd, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/20 Chetwynd, BC lost to Juggernaut
04/28 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Leatherface & Jason the Terrible
04/29 Squamish, BC lost to Moondog Manson
WWA Korea:
05/03 – 05/10 tour
Pacific Northwest Championship Wrestling:
05/19 Gresham, OR w/. Torch, vs. Kurrgan & C.W. Bergstrom
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/09 Mt. Vernon, WA w/. Disco Fury, beat Lumberjack Bubba & Fia
WWA Korea:
06/21 – 07/04 tour
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
07/07 Nelson, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
07/07 Nelson, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/08 Trail, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
07/08 Trail, BC lost in a Battle royal
IWA Japan:
07/15 Chiba, Japan w/. Great Takeru, beat Asian Cooger & Ghost Face
07/16 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Katsumi Hirano, lost to Ultra Seven & Ghost Face
07/18 Tokyo, Japan beat Katsumi Hirano
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
07/22 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Moondogs Manson & Chopps
08/04 Prince George, BC beat Ladies Choice
08/05 Vanderhoof, BC beat Ladies Choice
08/06 Vanderhoof, BC lost to Ladies Choice
World Championship Wrestling:
08/15 Kamloops, BC w/. Juggernaut, Ladies Choice, & Rockford, lost to Brian Adams & Bryan Clark
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
08/24 Victoria, BC vs. Juggernaut
08/26 New Westminster, BC vs. Ladies Choice
IWA Japan:
09/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keiso Matsuda & Yamashita, vs. Juggernaut, Tarzan Goto & Freddy Krueger #3
Portland, Wrestling:
09/07 Portland, OR w/. Bart Sawyer, vs. Brian Cox & ?
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
09/09 Princeton, BC beat Juggernaut by DQ
09/10 Grand Forks, BC beat Juggernaut by DQ
09/15 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Ladies Choice & Layne Fontaine
*Lost the ECCW tag team titles
09/22 Kelowna, BC beat Ladies Choice by DQ
09/23 Armstrong, BC lost to Ladies Choice
09/29 New Westminster, BC lost to Dr. Luther
10/03 Chetwynd, BC no contest vs. Juggernaut – Chain match
10/05 Prince George, BC no contest vs. Juggernaut – Chain match
10/06 Williams Lake, BC lost to Juggernaut by DQ – Chain match
IWA Japan:
10/12 – 10/16 tour
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
10/20 Kelowna, BC beat Ladies Choice – Chain match
10/22 Penticton, BC beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/25 New Westminster, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Jim Neidhart & Dr. Luther
IWA Japan:
10/29 – 11/04 tour
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
11/04 Bellingham, WA vs. Matt Farmer
11/09 Osoyoos, BC lost to Juggernaut by DQ
11/09 Osoyoos, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/10 Kelowna, BC beat Layne Fontaine – Lumberjack strap match
11/20 Kelowna, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/22 Duncan, BC lost to Dr. Luther
11/22 Duncan, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/23 Nanaimo, BC lost to Hiroki Ariawa
11/23 Nanaimo, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/24 New Westminster, BC lost to Dr. Luther, Juggernaut, & Johnny Canuck (4-way)
12/23 Langley, BC vs. Chance Beckett
12/26 Surrey, BC lost to Dr. Luther

2001
IWA Japan:
01/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keizo Matsuda & Yamashita vs. Yuji Kito, Daiju Shinniwa, & Juggernaut
01/14 Niigata, Japan w/. Ultra Seven, Takashi Sato & Katsumi Hirano
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Juggernaut
01/25 Chilliwack, BC beat Layne Fontaine
01/26 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Juggernaut & The Player
01/27 Auburn, WA beat Havoc
02/05 Everson, WA lost to Juggernaut
02/05 Everson, WA lost in a Battle royal
02/09 Hope, BC beat Cheechuck
02/15 Duncan, BC lost to Dr. Luther
02/16 Port Alberni, BC w/. Brian Bedlam, lost to Dr. Luther & Juggernaut
02/17 Nanaimo, BC w/. Brian Bedlam, lost to Dr. Luther & Juggernaut
02/22 Chilliwack, BC lost to Layne Fontaine
02/23 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Dr. Luther & Juggernaut
02/24 Olympia, WA lost to Brian Bedlam
03/16 North Vancouver, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Dr. Luther & Juggernaut
03/29 Vancouver, WA lost to Buddy Rose
03/30 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck & Steve Corino, beat Dr. Luther, Juggernaut & Abbadon
04/19 Prince George, BC beat Ladies Choice
04/19 Prince George, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/20 Terrace, BC beat Ladies Choice
04/20 Terrace, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/21 Prince Rupert, BC lost to Ladies Choice
04/21 Prince Rupert, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/22 Stewart, BC lost to Ladies Choice
04/22 Stewart, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/23 Dease Lake, BC beat Ladies Choice
04/23 Dease Lake, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/26 Valemount, BC
04/27 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Juggernaut & Abbadon
04/28 Chilliwack, BC lost to Wrathchild
Anarchy At Piper’s Pit:
05/11 Eugene, OR vs. Ms. Pittsburgh – Inter-gender match
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
05/17 Cashmere, WA lost to Average Joe
Matt Borne promotion:
05/18 Coer D-Lane, ID lost to Roddy Piper
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
05/19 Longview, WA beat Average Joe
05/24 Everett, WA beat Blake Kruel
05/25 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Todd Kelly & Grunt
06/08 North Vancouver, BC lost to Wrathchild
WWA Korea:
06/13 – 06/19 tour
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/29 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, no contest vs. Todd Kelly & Grunt
07/19 Port Angeles, WA beat Skag Rollins
07/20 Bellingham, WA beat Adam Firestorm
07/22 Bellingham, WA beat Adam Firestorm
07/26 Nanaimo, BC lost to Ladies Choice
07/27 Esquimalt, BC lost to Wrathchild
07/28 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Todd Kelly & Grunt; & “The All Stars” (3-way)
Revolution Pro Wrestling:
08/11 Norwalk, CA lost to Disco Machine
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
08/17 Prince George, BC vs. Killswitch
08/18 Vanderhoof, BC ??
08/24 Surrey, BC lost to Johnny Canuck
08/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Havoc
09/08 Langley, BC beat Raj Gambino
09/14 Surrey, BC lost to Dr. Luther & Johnny Canuck (3-way)
09/27 Chilliwack, BC vs. Cheechuck
09/29 Mount Vernon, WA vs. Billy Two Eagles
10/05 Port Alice, BC beat Scotty Mac
10/05 Port Alice, BC lost in a Battle royal
10/06 Port Hardy, BC beat Sweet Daddy Devastation
10/06 Port Hardy, BC lost in a Battle royal
10/07 Ucluelet, BC beat Sweet Daddy Devastation
10/07 Ucluelet, BC lost in a Battle royal
All Star Wrestling – Promoter Brian Dixon:
10/11 Bristol, England
10/12 Cannock, England
10/13 Altrincham, England
10/14 Blackpool, England
10/16 Croydon, England
10/17 Portsmouth, England
10/18 Oakengates, England
10/19 Grimsby, England
10/20 Hanley, England
10/21 Leeds, England
10/22 Bury St. Edmunds, England
10/23 Cambridge, England
10/24 Felixstowe, England
10/25 Folkstone, England
10/26 Skegness, England
10/27 Bletchley, England
10/28 Walscall, England
10/29 Sunderland, England
10/30 Aberdeen, England
10/31 Dundee, England
11/02 Bracknell, England
11/03 Southport, England
11/04 Dorking, England
11/06 Dorking, England
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
11/09 Nanaimo, BC beat Scotty Mac
11/09 Nanaimo, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/10 Courtenay, BC beat Scotty Mac
11/10 Courtenay, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/16 Surrey, BC lost to Chance Beckett
11/22 Campbell River, BC lost to Dave Swift
11/24 Port Alberni, BC lost to Dave Swift
12/26 Surrey, BC beat The Frog

2002
01/12 Cloverdale, BC lost to Johnny Canuck
01/26 Victoria, BC w/. Seth Knight, lost to Shane & Shannon Ballard
02/15 Surrey, BC w/. Moondog Manson & Alladiin, beat Wrathchild, Killswitch & Raj
03/09 Salt Spring Island, BC lost to Sweet Daddy Devastation
03/09 Salt Spring Island, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/16 Kelowna, BC lost to Scotty Mac
03/21 Duncan, BC lost to Scotty Mac – Lumberjack strap match
03/23 Campbell River, BC vs. Rockford
03/29 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Skag Rollins & Seth Knight
03/30 Langley, BC beat Wrathchild
04/13 Langley, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Todd Kelly & Grunt
06/08 Langley, BC vs. Brian Sommers
06/08 Langley, BC w/. Seth Knight vs. White Tiger & Gorilla Marilla
06/14 Mount Currie, BC beat Gorilla Marilla
06/14 Mount Currie, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/15 Langley, BC vs. Brian Sommers
06/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Major Hardway & Grunt
*Won the ECCW tag team titles
06/22 North Vancouver, BC lost to Scotty Mac by DQ
07/19 North Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Manson
*Won the ECCW Hardcore title
07/26 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Abbadon & Gorilla Marilla
*Lost the ECCW tag team titles
07/27 Swinomish, WA beat Lumberjack Bubba
07/27 Swinomish, WA lost in a Battle royal
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Abbadon & Gorilla Marilla
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Calum Macbeth
09/20 Port Coquitlam, BC lost to Scotty Mac & Moondog Manson (3-way)
09/27 Surrey, BC lost to The Count & Jimbo Richards – Last man standing
*Lost the ECCW Hardcore title
11/15 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, no contest vs. Wrathchild & Killswitch
11/22 Port Coquitlam, BC lost to Rico Quinones
11/28 Abbotsford, BC lost to Rico Quinones
11/29 Surrey, BC no contest vs. Wrathchild
12/07 Langley, BC w/. Major Hardway vs. Rage & Amazing Halo
12/27 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Wrathchild & Killswitch – Cage match

2003
02/06 Auburn, WA lost to Billy Two Eagles
02/07 Duncan, BC w/. Avalon, lost to Brett Prime & Trinity – Mixed tag team
02/08 Esquimalt, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, lost to Scotty Mac & Brett Prime
03/08 Courtenay, BC vs. Brett Prime
03/08 Courtenay, BC Won a Battle Royal
*Won the ECCW Vancouver Island title
03/09 Campbell River, BC vs. Scotty Mac
Japan Tour:
03/15 Iwate, Japan vs. Mr. Ikeda
03/16 Aomori, Japan vs. Mineo Fujita
03/18 Akita, Japan lost to Great Sasuke
03/19 Miyato, Japan vs. Mineo Fujita
03/20 Iwate, Japan vs. Mineo Fujita
03/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keizo Matsuda, lost to Yukehide Ueno & Reo Miyage
03/23 Kageka, Japan w/. Disco Fury, beat Asian Cooger & Uma
03/24 Nagoya, Japan w/. Disco Fury, beat Asian Cooger & Uma
03/25 Haromachie City, Japan w/. Disco Fury, lost to Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki
03/26 Yamagata, Japan lost to Great Sasuke
03/27 Miyagi, Japan vs. Macho Pump
03/28 Akita, Japan vs. Tsubo Genjin & Mr. Ikeda (3-way)
03/29 Fukushima, Japan vs. Macho Pump
03/30 Miyagi, Japan vs. Disco Fury
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
04/05 Osoyoos, BC lost to Scotty Mac
04/05 Osoyoos, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/03 Courtenay, BC w/. Ladies Choice, beat Scotty Mac & Kaos
06/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
08/22 Surrey, BC w/. Rocky Dellaserra, beat Ladies Choice & Adam Firestorm
British Columbia Wrestling:
09/05 Port Alberni, BC beat Scotty Mac
*Won the BCW Canadian title
09/06 Port Alberni, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra (matinee)
09/06 Port Alberni, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra
*Lost the BCW Canadian title
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
12/12 New Westminster, BC lost to Dropkick Murphy

2004
02/06 New Westminster, BC lost to Vance Nevada – Street fight
04/02 Surrey, BC beat Seth Knight by DQ
04/23 Surrey, BC lost to Fabulous Fabio

2005
03/18 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck, beat Honky Tonk Man & Disco Fury
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Honky Tonk Man
05/06 Port Coquitlam, BC w/. Kurt Sterling & Cole Bishop, lost to Killswitch, Wrathchild & Ladies Choice
05/27 Surrey, BC lost to Ladies Choice
Top Ranked Wrestling:
07/30 Abbotsford, BC lost to Kurt Sterling
08/07 Mission, BC w/. Mike Roselli & Nate Daniels, lost to Disco Fury, Mike Dempsey & Rage
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
09/16 Port Coquitlam, BC beat Vid Vain
*Won the NWA Canadian title (2)
Top Ranked Wrestling:
09/17 Abbotsford, BC w/. Vance Nevada, beat Vid Vain & Rage
10/01 Esquimalt, BC w/. Vance Nevada, lost to Layne Fontaine & Nelson Creed DQ
10/08 Chilliwack, BC w/. Vance Nevada, beat Layne Fontaine & Nelson Creed by DQ
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
10/28 Surrey, BC beat Freddy Funk
11/25 Surrey, BC no contest vs. Freddy Funk
12/23 Surrey, BC beat Volcano

2006
01/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Rage by DQ
01/27 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck & Vance Nevada, lost to Kurt Sterling, Kyle O’Riley & Freddy Funk
02/10 Duncan, BC beat Rage
02/11 Campbell River, BC beat Vid Vain by DQ
02/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Rage
*Lost the NWA Canadian title
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Kurt Sterling & Cole Bishop by DQ
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Vance Nevada & Disco Fury, lost to Wrathchild & Killswitch
06/23 Surrey, BC beat Kurt Sterling by DQ
07/28 Duncan, BC beat Cole Bishop
Lucha Libre:
09/28 Seattle, WA vs. Darkside (Matinee)
09/28 Seattle, WA vs. Darkside (Evening)
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
09/29 Surrey, BC w/. Vance Nevada, beat Cole Bishop & Freddy Funk
09/30 Vancouver, BC beat Cole Bishop
11/24 Surrey, BC lost to Cole Bishop – Loser leaves ECCW

2007
Pinnacle Wrestling:
02/23 Tacoma, WA w/. Disco Fury, lost to J.D. Mason & Kid America
03/24 Auburn, WA w/. Disco Fury, lost to J.D. Mason & Kid America
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
05/25 Surrey, BC lost to Cole Bishop; Freddy Funk (3-way)
06/22 Surrey, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Phantasmo & Halo
06/23 Kelowna, BC lost to Cole Bishop
07/27 Surrey, BC w/. Johnny Canuck & Disco Fury, beat Moondog Manson, Halo & Phantasmo
*Won the ECCW tag team titles (7)
Pinnacle Wrestling:
08/17 Longbranch, WA w/. Disco Fury, lost to Nelson Creed & Seth Knight
Independent:
08/ Mission, BC w/. Vance Nevada & Randy Tyler, lost to Ladies Choice, Michael Raines & Johnny Obsession
All Star Wrestling:
09/14 Squamish, BC w/. Disco Fury, beat Gurv Sihra & Johnny Obsession
10/ Kelowna, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Mike Freeman & Suman Dhillon
Pinnacle Wrestling:
10/19 Lacey, WA w/. Christopher Ryseck & Dash Venture, lost to Aaron Bolo, Havoc & ?
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
11/23 Surrey, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Memphis & Michael Raines
*Lost the ECCW tag team titles

2008
NWWA:
02/08 Portland, OR lost to Havoc
02/09 Pendleton, OR beat Cameron Starr
08/30 Portland, OR defeated Latino Blanco
PWB:
09/20 Nespelem, WA defeated Johnny Obsession
All Star Wrestling:
10/19 Kelowna, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Gurv & Harv Sihra
11/14 North Vancouver, BC beat Marty Sugar

2009
02/28 North Vancouver, BC lost to Gurv Sihra
03/07 Campbell River, BC lost to Alex North
03/20 Kelowna, BC defeated Alex North
03/21 Vernon, BC lost to Vance Nevada
Maniac Wrestling Alliance:
03/22 Merritt, BC double count out vs, Mauler
03/22 Merritt, BC lost in a Battle royal
Cauliflower Alley Club:
04/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Dave Dutra & Matt Carlos, defeated Panama Wasp, Pirate Calico & Jeckles the Jester
All Star Wrestling:
04/17 North Vancouver, BC vs. Sgt. Kaos
05/02 Campbell River, BC lost to Sgt. Kaos – Street Fight
Rockstar Wrestling Federation:
06/20 Camrose, AB lost to Vance Nevada – Referee: Lance Storm
All Star Wrestling:
11/13 North Vancouver, BC lost to Big Jess
12/04 Surrey, BC defeated Volt Vegas by DQ

2010
01/22 New Westminster, BC w/. Terry Tomko, lost to Great Kasaki & I-Ton
01/23 Abbotsford, BC w/. Terry Tomko & Bruiser Costa, defeated Vance Nevada,
Mauler & Adrian Walls
Gold Dragon Wrestling:
03/12 Moose Jaw, SK lost to Junior
All Star Wrestling:
03/20 Abbotsford, BC lost to Terry Tomko – Street Fight
03/21 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Marty Sugar
03/27 New Westminster, BC lost to Vance Nevada – Coal Miner’s Glove
04/23 New Westminster, BC no contest vs. Terry Tomko – Lumberjack strap match
05/30 New Westminster, BC lost in a Battle royal
Okanagan All Pro Wrestling:
06/05 Merritt, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Akam Singh & Lak Siddartha
All Star Wrestling:
06/26 New Westminster, BC defeated The Mauler
Monster Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Vance Nevada, defeated Jack Hammer & Sicilian Assassin
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Vance Nevada, defeated Guardian & Canadian Tornado
*Won the vacant Monster Pro Wrestling tag team titles
All Star Wrestling:
07/24 New Westminster, BC w/. Disco Fury & Marty Sugar, lost to Vance Nevada, Wolfman Banford & Terry Tomko by DQ
Monster Pro Wrestling:
08/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Vance Nevada, defeated Tyler James & Nite
All Star Wrestling:
08/14 North Vancouver, BC defeated Honky Tonk Man
08/22 Mission, BC w/. Seth Knight & Great Kasaki, lost to Wasp, Volcano & Mr. India
Monster Pro Wrestling:
09/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Mark Posey, lost to Guardian & Canadian Tornado
09/04 Edmonton, AB defeated The Guardian
09/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Vance Nevada & Mark Posey, lost to Massive Damage, Dan Severn & Honky Tonk Man
All Star Wrestling:
09/10 New Westminster, BC lost to Disco Fury by DQ
Thrash Wrestling:
09/11 Vernon, BC w/. Vance Nevada, lost to Dan Severn & Slave
All Star Wrestling:
09/17 Kelowna, BC lost to Kyle Sebastian in a 6-way match
Monster Pro Wrestling:
10/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Massive Damage
All Star Wrestling:
10/08 New Westminster, BC w/. Vance Nevada, defeated Disco Fury & Massive Damage
11/05 Squamish, BC lost to Toga Boy
11/19 New Westminster, BC lost to Disco Fury – Stretcher match
12/03 North Vancouver, BC lost in the Adam Firestorm memorial rumble

2011
01/28 North Vancouver, BC lost to Kenny Lush
03/04 North Vancouver, BC lost to Artemis Spencer
Thrash Wrestling:
05/01 Kelowna, BC lost to Black Dragon by reversed decision
05/21 Kelowna, BC lost to Kyle Sebastian
All Star Wrestling:
06/18 Powell River, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Mr. India & Lak Siddartha
06/25 Princeton, BC defeated Kyle Sebastian
06/25 Princeton, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/22 Cloverdale, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Mr. India & Cody Smith
07/22 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 10-man Battle royal
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Surrey, BC w/. Disco Fury, defeated Scotty Mac & Stallyn Smith
Pure Wrestling Association:
09/11 Cambridge, ON defeated Joey Allen
All Star Wrestling:
09/30 Squamish, BC w/. Disco Fury, defeated Mr. India & Cody Smith by DQ
10/01 Pemberton, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Lumberjack Bubba & Toga Boy
*Lost the All Star Wrestling tag team titles
Monster Pro Wrestling:
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Billy Day, lost to Phil Lafon & Tyler James
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
10/28 Surrey, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Gurv & Harv Sihra
West Coast Wrestling Connection:
11/20 Salem, OR defeated Dillon Divine
11/20 Salem, OR lost in a 4-corners, 16-man tag team match
12/18 Salem, OR defeated Dr. Kliever by DQ

2012
All Star Wrestling:
01/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Vance Nevada & Disco Fury, lost to Gangrel, Randy Myers & Alex Plexis
West Coast Wrestling Connection:
01/22 Salem, OR defeated Dr. Kliever
*Won the vacant WCWC Heavyweight title
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
01/27 Surrey, BC defeated Scotty Mac
All Star Wrestling:
02/10 Abbotsford, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Cody Smith & Mr. India
West Coast Wrestling Connection:
02/19 Salem, OR defeated Paul Raze
All Star Wrestling:
03/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to David Hart Smith & Artemis Spencer
Big West Wrestling:
03/10 Kelowna, BC lost to Marty Sugar
Thrash Wrestling:
03/17 Penticton, BC defeated Matt Xstatic
CNWA Wrestling:
05/03 Red Deer, AB w/. Synergy Storm, defeated Kyle Sebastian & Bambi Hall
05/04 Hanna, AB lost to Danny Duggan
05/04 Hanna, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Kyle Sebastian
All Star Wrestling:
06/22 Cloverdale, BC w/. Matt Xstatic & Bambi Hall, defeated Freddy Funk, Tim Justice & Raven Lake
Big West Wrestling:
08/22 Kelowna, BC w/. Doctor X, lost to Black Dragon & West Coast Warrior
CNWA Wrestling:
09/01 Calgary, AB lost to Bushwhacker Luke
09/01 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Mutato, defeated Ravenous Randy & Alex Plexis
09/02 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
Thrash Wrestling:
10/20 Vernon, BC w/. Michael More, defeated Honky Tonk Man & Colin Cutler DQ
Big West Wrestling:
11/03 Kelowna, BC w/. Matt Hart, defeated Black Dragon & West Coast Warrior
All Star Wrestling:
11/23 Maple Ridge, BC Won the 3rd Annual Adam Firestorm memorial Battle royal
12/18 White Rock, BC defeated Billy McCoy

2013
01/25 Abbotsford, BC defeated Hellion
01/26 Cloverdale, BC lost to Nate Daniels
02/08 Maple Ridge, BC no contest vs. Azeem the Dream
02/16 Comox, BC w/. Disco Fury, defeated Sgt. Kaos & Barry Goode
02/16 Comox, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/22 Abbotsford, BC w/. Ravenous Randy, Adam Ryder & Azeem the Dream, defeated Nate Daniels, Tim Justice, Mantasia, Richie Destiny, Rigor Von Slasher & Hellion
02/23 Cloverdale, BC lost to Nate Daniels
04/26 Cloverdale, BC lost to Nate Daniels
05/03 Maple Ridge, BC w/. Azeem the Dream, defeated Nate Daniels & Hellion
05/31 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Mike Roselli
Thrash Wrestling:
06/06 Lumby, BC lost to Massive Damage
06/06 Lumby, BC lost in a Battle royal
All Star Wrestling:
06/28 Cloverdale, BC defeated Mike Roselli
*Won the first ASW Legends title
09/06 Maple Ridge, BC defeated Breaker I-Ton
09/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Fabulous Fabio
*Lost the ASW Legends title

2014
01/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Cremator by DQ
06/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Travis Sionys
07/25 Cloverdale, BC lost to Jason Cage
08/08 Cumberland, BC lost to Cremator
09/19 Squamish, BC w/. Toga Boy, defeated Alex Prestige & Ultimate Machine
09/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Short Sleeve Sampson, defeated Jason Cage & Flexx Payne
12/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Disco Fury, lost to Azeem the Dream & Don Ciever

2015
01/31 Cloverdale, BC lost to Azeem the Dream

2016
06/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Jinder Mahal, defeated Azeem the Dream & Chris Ryseck

2017
07/21 Cloverdale, BC defeated Matt Xstatic
Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling:
09/22 Langford, BC lost to B.J. Laredo
09/23 Nanaimo, BC vs. Eddie Osbourne