BLACKJACK MULLIGAN

(1969 – 1993)

Real Name: Bob Windham
Aka: The Texan; Big Machine
Height: 6’9” Weight: 340 lbs
Born: Nov 26, 1942 – Sweetwater, TX
Died: Apr 7, 2016 – Tampa, FL
Sons: Barry & Kendall Windham
Son-In-Law: Mike Rotunda
Grandsons: Bray Wyatt; Bo Dallas
Trained by: Joe Blanchard & Verne Gagne
Titles Held:
IWA (Japan) World tag team 1970
WWA tag team 1971-72
NWA Texas title 1973
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1973
American tag team 1974 (2x)
American Heavyweight title 1974
NWA International title 1974-79 (3x)
WWWF World tag team 1975
NWA United States title 1976-78 (4x)
Western States tag team 1978
NWA World tag team 1979
EWU Super Heavyweight title 1981-82
WWA World title 1981
Florida Brass Knuckles title 1983-84 (2x)
United States (FL) tag team 1983
IWF Heavyweight title 1992

2,479 Documented Matches to September 18, 2020

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada * [email protected]


1969
Big Time Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Bob Windham)
08/08 Harlingen, TX vs. Benny Matta
08/21 Corpus Christi, TX drew Joe Blanchard
08/22 Harlingen, TX drew Joe Bednarski
08/28 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/29 Harlingen, TX defeated Sal Lothario
09/04 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Joe Blanchard
09/05 Harlingen, TX lost to Tiger Conway
09/17 San Antonio, TX lost to Grizzly Smith
09/18 Corpus Christi, TX vs. The Stomper
09/19 Harlingen, TX defeated Joe Blanchard by DQ
09/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/25 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Marc Allen
09/26 Harlingen, TX vs. Marc Allen
09/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Benny Matta
10/02 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Gary Hart
10/03 Houston, TX lost to Tony Gonzales
American Wrestling Association, Promoter Verne Gagne:
11/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Red Lyons
11/08 Minneapolis, MN defeated Buddy Smith
11/15 Minneapolis, MN drew Larry Hennig (TV, Matinee)
11/21 Ortonville, MN vs. Man Mountain Mike
11/22 Minneapolis, MN defeated Ken Yates (TV, Matinee)
11/27 Minneapolis, MN drew Bruce Kirk
11/28 Winnipeg, MB drew Bruce Kirk
12/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buddy Smith, lost to Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon (TV, Matinee)
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bruce Kirk, lost to Bob Brown & Leroy Hirsch

1970
01/02 Rockford, IL defeated Buddy Smith
01/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bobo Brewer
01/13 Duluth, MN lost to Luke Brown
01/23 Denver, CO defeated Jack Pesek
01/28 Duluth, MN vs. Blackjack Daniels
02/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Butcher Vachon
02/06 Denver, CO defeated Buddy Smith
02/14 Duluth, MN lost to Larry Hennig
02/27 Bagley, MN vs. Bob Brunelle
03/07 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dr. X (Jim Osborne)
03/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Crimson Knight
03/26 Denver, CO defeated Luke Graham
03/28 Duluth, MN lost to Billy Red Lyons
03/29 St. Paul, MN drew Dr. X
04/07 Chicago, IL defeated Luke Graham
04/09 Denver, CO defeated Dr. X
04/12 Duluth, MN lost to Pepper Gomez
04/14 Moline, IL vs. Bill Howard
04/15 Cottage Grove, IL defeated Lee Mattson
04/15 Cottage Grove, IL w/. Kenny Jay, lost to Lee Mattson & Dr. X
04/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Blackjack Lanza
04/18 Mount Olivet, IL lost to Pat O’Connor
04/21 Chicago, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
04/24 Denver, CO lost to Blackjack Lanza
04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Double X
04/29 Duluth, MN drew Bob Brunelle
05/02 Minneapolis, MN defeated Bob Brunelle
05/05 Chicago, IL lost to Ernie Ladd
05/16 Omaha, NE drew Ali Ben Khan
05/18 Chicago, IL defeated Jack Pesek
05/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Santiago Acosta, lost to Dr. X & Double X (TV, Matinee)
05/23 Duluth, MN lost to Paul Diamond
05/30 St. Paul, MN defeated Bill Howard
06/09 Omaha, NE drew The Viking
06/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lars Anderson
06/19 Duluth, MN lost to Blackjack Lanza
06/20 Omaha, NE drew Buddy Wolff
06/26 Rockford, IL lost to Larry Hennig
06/30 Chicago, IL lost to Pepper Gomez
07/01 Davenport, IA w/. Pepper Gomez & Red Bastien vs. Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson & Blackjack Lanza
07/11 Minneapolis, MN Referee duties
07/15 Mankato, MN lost to Bull Bullinski
07/17 Rockford, IL vs. Bull Bullinski
07/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Paul Diamond, vs. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson
07/24 Duluth, MN defeated Double X
07/25 Minneapolis, MN defeated Bill Howard
07/27 Davenport, IA vs. Double X
07/31 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ernie Ladd
08/08 Minneapolis, MN defeated Wilf Caron (TV, Matinee)
08/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ken Yates, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson (TV, Matinee)
08/22 Milwaukee, WI defeated Luke Brown
08/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bull Bullinski
09/01 Chicago, IL lost to Bull Bullinski
09/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Paul Diamond
09/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paul Diamond
09/15 Chicago, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
09/23 Rockford, IL vs. Pepper Gomez
09/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Paul Diamond
09/29 Chicago, IL lost to Moose Cholak
09/30 Fargo, ND lost to Red Bastien
10/03 Milwaukee, WI drew Bill Howard
10/05 Moline, IL vs. Red Bastien
10/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Pepper Gomez
10/16 Duluth, MN lost to Pepper Gomez
10/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Red Cloud
10/19 Moline, IL lost to Billy Red Cloud
10/20 Chicago, IL lost to Paul Diamond
10/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Wilf Caron, lost to Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez (TV, Matinee)
10/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/28 Fargo, ND lost to Pepper Gomez
10/31 St. Paul, MN lost to Paul Diamond
11/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Red Cloud
11/09 Chicago, IL lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/11 Rockford, IL vs. Strong Kobayashi
11/20 Duluth, MN lost to Edouard Carpentier
International Wrestling Enterprise:
11/19 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, defeated Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
*Won the IWA World tag team titles
11/25 Sannohe, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, drew Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
11/30 Tateyama, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, defeated Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
12/01 Choshi, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, drew Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
*Lost the IWA World tag team titles
NWA Hawaii:
12/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Sam Steamboat & Frankie Laine
American Wrestling Association:
12/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Angelo Poffo

1971
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Baron Von Raschke
01/07 De Pere, WI vs. Nick Bockwinkel
01/08 Rockford, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
World Wide Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon Sr.:
(Wrestling as Blackjack Mulligan)
01/18 New York, NY defeated Jose Rivera
01/21 Washington, DC defeated Miguel Feliciano
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales
01/26 Augusta, ME defeated Jose Rivera
01/27 Lowell, MA vs. Tony Marino
01/28 Washington, DC defeated Lee Wong
01/29 Harrisburg, PA defeated Arnold Skaaland
02/04 Washington, DC defeated Chuck Richards
02/06 Boston, MA defeated Manuel Soto
02/08 New York, NY defeated Tony Marino
02/11 Washington, DC w/. Bull Pometti, defeated Jean Dubois & Lee Wong
02/13 Philadelphia, PA defeated Manuel Soto
02/15 Washington, DC defeated Manuel Soto
02/17 Hammonton, NJ defeated Jay Strongbow
02/18 Washington, DC w/. Black Demon, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
02/20 Philadelphia, PA defeated Chuck Richards (TV)
02/20 Cherry Hill, NJ w/. Wolfman, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Tony Marino
02/22 Lowell, MA w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow
02/23 Cranston, RI defeated Tony Marino
02/25 Washington, DC defeated Ernie Lassiter & Lee Wong Handicap (TV)
02/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. The Wolfman, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
03/04 Washington, DC defeated Tomas Marin & Carlos Paredes Handicap (TV)
03/09 Augusta, ME defeated Manuel Soto
03/11 Washington, DC drew Jay Strongbow (TV)
03/15 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales
03/18 Washington, DC defeated Miguel Feliciano & Bull Molina Handicap (TV)
03/25 Washington, DC vs. Tony Marino (TV)
03/27 Boston, MA defeated Tony Marino
03/31 Lowell, MA w/. The Wolfman, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
04/01 Washington, DC defeated Akim Manuka (TV)
04/01 Washington, DC vs. Gorilla Monsoon
04/03 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
04/05 Allentown, PA w/. Wolfman & Bull Pometti, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Pedro Morales, & Jay Strongbow
04/07 White Plains, NY defeated Gorilla Monsoon
04/08 Washington, DC defeated Chuck Richards (TV)
04/10 Philadelphia, PA vs. Pedro Morales
04/17 Boston, MA defeated Jay Strongbow
04/19 Augusta, ME lost to Pedro Morales
04/21 Queens, NY defeated Tony Marino
04/22 Washington, DC defeated Gorilla Monsoon by count out
04/24 Philadelphia, PA vs. Pedro Morales
04/26 Washington, DC drew Bobo Brazil
04/29 Washington, DC w/. Bobby Harmon, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales (TV)
05/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
05/10 Waterville, ME w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Pedro Morales
05/12 Baltimore, MD vs. Pedro Morales
05/13 Washington, DC w/. Bulldog Brower, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow
05/14 Harrisburg, PA lost to Pedro Morales
05/15 Boston, MA lost to Pedro Morales
05/17 Washington, DC w/. Bulldog Brower, vs. Pedro Morales & Bobo Brazil
06/11 Bridgeport, CT vs. Pedro Morales
06/11 New Haven, CT vs. Pedro Morales
Big Time Wrestling:
07/01 Toledo, OH defeated Ivan Kalmikoff
07/03 Detroit, MI defeated Murray Cummings
07/10 Dayton, OH defeated Luis Martinez
07/11 Toronto, ON defeated Lou Klein
07/13 Mansfield, OH defeated Lou Klein
07/15 Toledo, OH w/. Chris Tolos, defeated Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
07/17 Detroit, MI defeated Dewey Robertson
WWWF:
07/24 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
Big Time Wrestling:
07/25 Toronto, ON defeated Tex McKenzie
07/27 Cincinnati, OH defeated Bob White
07/31 Dayton, OH lost to Ernie Ladd
08/21 Dayton, OH defeated Bob Litman (TV)
08/22 Dayton, OH defeated Mike Loren (TV)
08/28 Dayton, OH drew Fred Curry (TV)
WWWF:
08/28 Greensburg, PA w/. Bepo Mongol, double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
Big Time Wrestling:
09/04 Dayton, OH drew Luis Martinez (TV)
WWWF:
09/04 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Bepo Mongol, defeated Bruno Sammartino & Johnny DeFazio
Big Bear Promotions, Promoter Dave McKigney:
09/05 Toronto, ON defeated Percy Love
World Wrestling Association, Promoter Dick Afflis:
09/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dale Mann & Bob Sabre
WWWF:
09/17 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Samartino
WWA:
09/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Gil Guerrero & Fred Rogers (TV)
09/24 Hammond, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
09/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy by DQ
09/25 Indianapolis, IN Partcipated in a 12-man Battle royal
09/26 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bill Nixon & Bill Hartman (TV)
Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/26 Quebec City, QC lost to Yvon Robert Jr.
WWA:
10/01 Fort Wayne, IN double DQ vs. Moose Cholak
10/09 Indianapolis, IN defeated Tom DeMarco (TV)
10/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
WWWF:
10/15 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs Geeto Mongol
WWA:
10/16 Indianapolis, IN defeated Lenny Smith (TV)
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Moose Cholak, Wilbur Snyder & The Professor
10/22 Hammond, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
10/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Gil Guerrero & Chunky Washington (TV)
10/23 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
Grand Prix Wrestling:
10/28 Burlington, VT w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
WWA:
10/30 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Frankie Adonis & Will Hagen (TV)
11/01 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Gil Guerrero & Lenny Smith (TV)
11/04 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
WWWF:
11/05 Johnstown, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
WWA:
11/06 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
*Won the WWA tag team titles
11/09 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Billy Robinson
11/18 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Moose Cholak & The Professor
11/20 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
11/26 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
11/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tom DeMarco & Chris Haskell (TV)
11/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & The Professor
12/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Paul Christy
12/03 St. Louis, MO defeated Doug Gilbert
12/04 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tom Lynch & Joe Furr (TV)
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/05 Quebec City, QC defeated Edouard Carpentier by DQ
12/07 Verdun, QC w/. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Billy Two Rivers & War Eagle
12/09 Burlington, VT vs. Andre the Giant
WWA:
12/10 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas by DQ
12/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Art Thomas & Tom Lynch by CO (TV)
12/11 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Dr. X by DQ
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Johnny War Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
12/17 Lac Megantic, QC vs. Andre the Giant
WWA:
12/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Gil Guerrero & Jose Madrid (TV)
12/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/26 Quebec City, QC lost to Andre the Giant
WWA:
12/27 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Art
Thomas & Super Brucie
12/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Art Thomas

1972
01/08 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas
Grand Prix Wrestling:
01/12 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke vs. Ovila Asselin & Denis Gauthier
WWA:
01/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick the Bruiser
WWWF:
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA drew Gorilla Monsoon
WWA:
01/15 Addison, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas
01/22 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas
Grand Prix Wrestling:
01/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Johnny War Eagle & Andre the Giant
WWA:
01/27 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
01/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas
02/08 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick the Bruiser
02/10 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Dick the Bruiser
WWWF:
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Johnny DeFazio & Geeto Mongol by DQ
WWA:
02/12 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas
02/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy by CO
Grand Prix Wrestling:
02/17 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
WWA:
02/22 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Paul Christy
02/26 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
02/29 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas by DQ
WWWF:
03/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Angelo Mosca & Domenic Denucci
WWA:
03/04 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bobby Heenan, lost to Dick the Bruiser,
Art Thomas & Billy Red Cloud
03/09 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & The Professor
03/11 Hammond, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Art Thomas & Billy Red Cloud
03/18 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Art Thomas & Billy Red Cloud
Grand Prix Wrestling:
03/20 Quebec City, QC lost to Denis Gauthier by DQ
WWA:
03/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Prince Pullins
03/23 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dick the Bruiser,
Moose Cholak & Billy Red Cloud
03/24 Beech Grove, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Billy Red Cloud
03/25 Elkhart, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
NWA Western States, Promoter Dory Funk Sr:
04/04 Odessa, TX defeated Eric Rommel
WWA:
04/06 Fort Wayne, IN defeated Moose Cholak – Chain match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
04/07 Montreal, QC vs. Rene Goulet
WWA:
04/08 Detroit, MI lost to Dick the Bruiser
04/08 Detroit, MI Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
04/15 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bill Watts & The Crusher
Grand Prix Wrestling:
04/17 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Mitsu Arakawa
WWA:
04/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, drew Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
04/20 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Billy Red Cloud
04/21 St. Louis, MO drew Wilbur Snyder
04/22 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Grand Prix Wrestling:
04/24 Ottawa, ON vs. Butcher Vachon
WWA:
05/05 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Billy Red Cloud
05/06 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Billy Red Cloud & Little Bruiser
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/07 Quebec City, QC lost to Yvon Robert Jr.
05/08 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
WWA:
05/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser Handicap
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/15 Ottawa, ON vs. Reggie Parks
WWA:
05/20 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Billy Red Cloud
05/23 Indianapolis, IN defeated Bobby Van
05/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Clem Turner & Jim Zircon
05/26 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Billy Red Cloud – Cage Match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, defeated Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
WWA:
06/02 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Crusher by DQ
06/03 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Ricky Cortez, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Moose
Cholak & Billy Red Cloud
06/10 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza & Dusty Rhodes, defeated Dick the Bruiser,
Crusher & Billy Red Cloud
06/16 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
06/17 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
06/24 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
Grand Prix Wrestling:
06/28 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
06/29 La Tuque, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
Big Bear Promotions:
07/05 London, ON w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
WWA:
07/?? Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Frankie Adonis & Will Hagen (TV)
07/08 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
07/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Art
Thomas & The Crusher
07/16 Detroit, MI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
Big Bear Promotions:
07/17 Leamington, ON w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Vic Rossetani & Prince Pullins
07/18 Chatham, ON w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Prince Pullins & Vic Rossetani
07/19 London, ON w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Gene Dubois & Vic Rossetani
WWA:
07/27 Kokomo, IN vs. Wilbur Snyder
07/29 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, defeated Ramon Torres & Art Thomas
Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/31 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert Jr.
WWA:
08/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Crusher Handicap match
08/11 Gary, IN drew Wilbur Snyder
08/13 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
Big Bear Promotions:
08/15 Sarnia, ON vs. Prince Pullins – Chain match
08/16 London, ON vs. Prince Pullins – Chain match
08/17 Wallaceburg, ON w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Prince Pullins & Vic Rossetani
WWA:
08/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick the Bruiser by DQ
Grand Prix Wrestling:
08/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Mongolian, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert Jr. & Andre the Giant
WWA:
08/26 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Art Thomas & Crusher by CO
Big Bear Promotions:
08/30 Leamington, ON w/. Ken Dillinger, defeated The Beast & The Wolfman
WWA:
09/01 Chicago, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Crusher – Cage Match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/07 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Mongolian Stomper
WWA:
09/09 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
09/16 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Crusher & Little Crusher
09/?? Hagerstown, IN w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Bob Ellis Handicap match
09/23 Hammond, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Billy Red Cloud & Bobby Bold Eagle
Big Time Wrestling:
09/27 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Stan Stasiak
WWA:
10/06 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick the Bruiser – Chain match
10/08 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Art Thomas
10/14 Hammond, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas
Grand Prix Wrestling:
10/15 Trois Rivieres, QC vs. Andre the Giant
10/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Jackie Wiecz & Rico Garcia
10/19 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
WWA:
10/23 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
10/27 Terre Haute, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud
10/28 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dick the Bruiser,
Crusher & Art Thomas by DQ
Grand Prix Wrestling:
10/29 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Andre the Giant & Edouard Carpentier
WWA:
11/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud
11/10 Terre Haute, IN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud
Grand Prix Wrestling:
11/12 Trois Rivieres, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
11/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, double DQ vs. Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc
WWA:
11/16 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud
11/24 Indianapolis, IN defeated Moose Cholak
11/25 Terre Haute, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bobby Bold Eagle & Billy Red Cloud
12/01 Hammond, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Wilbur Snyder & Moose Cholak
12/02 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Crusher – Cage Match
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, drew Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jos Leduc & Paul Leduc by DQ
WWA:
12/07 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bob Ellis & Paul Christy
12/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Crusher – Cage Match
*Lost the WWA tag team titles
12/15 Terre Haute, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bob Ellis
12/16 Elkhart, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
Grand Prix Wrestling:
12/18 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Johnny War Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Big Time Wrestling:
12/20 San Antonio, TX defeated Bobby Duncum by DQ
WWA:
12/23 Hammond, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Bobby Heenan, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Art Thomas & Bob Ellis
12/26 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
12/27 Terre Haute, IN drew Frankie Adonis
12/29 Chicago, IL drew George Scott
12/29 Chicago, IL Participated in a 15-man Battle royal

1973
01/06 Hammond, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Art Thomas & Bob Ellis
01/08 Champaign, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Moose Cholak & Bob Ellis
01/11 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
01/13 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Moose Cholak & Bob Ellis
Grand Prix Wrestling:
01/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Johnny War Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
01/16 Montreal, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Dino Bravo, Gino Brito
& Domenic Denucci
WWA:
01/19 New Castle, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Bob Ellis
01/21 Detroit, MI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan, lost to Art Thomas, Bob Ellis &
Bobby Bold Eagle
Grand Prix Wrestling:
01/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Johnny War Eagle & Andre the Giant
WWA:
01/25 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Moose Cholak & Billy Red Cloud
01/27 Hammond, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bob Ellis
02/01 Gary, IN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Dick the Bruiser Handicap match
02/02 New Castle, IN w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis
Grand Prix Wrestling:
02/08 Montreal, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Johnny War Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
AWA:
02/09 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
WWWF:
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Gino Brito & Frank Holtz
WWA:
02/24 Detroit, MI lost to Bob Ellis
Big Bear Promotions:
02/25 London, ON vs. Bob Ellis
Grand Prix Wrestling:
02/27 Montreal, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Jackie Wiecz by DQ
03/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Blackjack Lanza & Don Leo Jonathan, vs. Andre the Giant, Jos &
Paul Leduc
WWWF:
03/16 Donora, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Domenic Denucci & Frank Holtz
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bill Miller & Gino Brito by DQ
03/30 Titusville, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
Big Time Wrestling:
04/09 Fort Worth, TX defeated Bobby Whitlock
04/10 Dallas, TX defeated Cisco Grimaldo
04/11 San Antonio, TX defeated Tom Jones
04/13 Houston, TX defeated Jose Lothario
04/16 Fort Worth, TX defeated Ricky Hunter
04/17 Dallas, TX defeated Tom Jones
04/20 Houston, TX lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
04/21 San Antonio, TX defeated Ricky Hunter
04/23 Fort Worth, TX defeated Bobby Duncum
04/24 Dallas, TX defeated The Viking
04/24 Dallas, TX Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
04/27 Houston, TX w/. The Viking, lost to Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
04/28 Port Arthur, TX vs. Ricky Hunter
04/30 Fort Worth, TX defeated Tom Jones
05/01 Dallas, TX vs. Jose Lothario
05/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard, defeated La Pantera, Ricky Hunter & Billy Red Lyons
05/03 Victoria, TX vs. Ivan Putski
05/04 Houston, TX defeated Jose Lothario
*Won the NWA Texas title
05/05 Seguin, TX vs. Tom Jones
05/07 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ivan Putski
05/09 San Antonio, TX w/. Missouri, Mauler, lost to Jose Lothario & Pantera Negra by DQ
05/11 Houston, TX defeated Ricky Hunter
05/14 Fort Worth, TX drew Jose Lothario
05/15 Dallas, TX w/. Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard, defeated Johnny Valentine, Ivan Putski & Billy Red Lyons
05/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Johnny Valentine & Ivan Putski
05/18 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
*Lost the NWA Texas title
05/19 Lockhart, TX vs. Ivan Putski
05/21 Fort Worth, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel
05/23 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
05/28 Fort Worth, TX defeated Ivan Putski by DQ
05/29 Dallas, TX Won a 7-man Battle royal
*Won the NWA Texas Brass Knuckles title
06/04 Fort Worth, TX defeated La Pantera Negra
06/06 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Jose Lothario
06/08 Houston, TX vs. Jack Brisco
06/11 Fort Worth, TX defeated Wahoo McDaniel
06/12 Dallas, TX defeated Wahoo McDaniel
06/19 Dallas, TX w/. Missouri Mauler, double CO vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ivan Putski
06/25 Fort Worth, TX no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
06/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/02 Fort Worth, TX defeated Billy Red Lyons
07/03 Dallas, TX w/. Missouri Mauler, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski
07/04 San Antonio, TX w/. Gary Hart, defeated Jose Lothario & Joe Blanchard
07/09 Fort Worth, TX w/. Missouri Mauler & Gary Hart, defeated Fritz Von Erich, Billy Red Lyons & Ivan Putski
07/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Missouri Mauler, lost to Ivan Putski & Raul Mata by DQ
AWA:
07/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
Big Time Wrestling:
07/17 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Fritz Von Erich
07/18 San Antonio, TX vs. Ivan Putski
07/20 Houston, TX w/. Missouri Mauler, lost to Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
07/23 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/24 Dallas, TX w/. Missouri Mauler, defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Ivan Putski
07/25 San Antonio, TX w/. Missouri Mauler & Gary Hart, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jose Lothario & Joe Blanchard
07/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Nikolai Volkoff, defeated Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/31 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz VonErich – Lumberjack match
08/01 San Antonio, TX w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
08/06 Fort Worth, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/08 San Antonio, TX w/. Gary Hart, vs. Joe Blanchard & George Scott
08/13 Fort Worth, TX w/. Missouri Mauler & Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Fritz Von Erich, Ivan Putski & Raul Mata
08/14 Dallas, TX w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski by DQ
08/21 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/21 Dallas, TX w/. Missouri Mauler, Nikolai Volkoff & Gary Hart, defeated Wahoo McDaniel, Ivan Putski, Jose Lothario & George Scott
08/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Jose Lothario
08/27 Fort Worth, TX participated in a 12-man Battle royal
08/28 Dallas, TX defeated George Scott
08/29 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/29 San Antonio, TX participated in a 4-man Battle royal
09/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Jose Lothario & Man Mountain Mike
09/04 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich Loser Leaves Town
International Wrestling Enterprise:
09/08 Tokyo, Japan defeated Animal Hamaguchi
09/09 Omiya, Japan w/. Bob Bruggers, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
09/10 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu
09/11 Fukushima, Japan w/. Moose Cholak & Dale Lewis, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
09/12 Shibata, Japan defeated Dale Lewis
09/13 Tokomachi, Japan w/. Moose Cholak & Dale Lewis, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka
09/18 Oketo, Japan w/. Willem Hall & Dale Lewis, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
09/19 Hidaka, Japan defeated Mighty Inoue
09/20 Asahikawa, Japan defeated Greg Gagne
09/21 Kitami, Japan defeated Takeshi Oiso
09/24 Sapporo, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, defeated Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
09/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
09/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Bob Bruggers, defeated Tadaharu Tanaka & Isamu Teranishi
09/28 Gifu, Japan w/. Lars Anderson & Bob Bruggers, lost to Animal Hamaguchi, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
09/09 Takayama, Japan w/. Lars Anderson & Greg Gagne, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
10/01 Sakai, Japan w/. Willem Hall, lost to Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
10/03 Komatsu, Japan w/. Moose Cholak, defeated Katsuzo Oiyama & Animal Hamaguchi
10/06 Takaoka, Japan w/. Lars Anderson & Greg Gagne, lost to Rusher Kimura, Great Kusatsu & Takeshi Oiso
10/07 Okazaki, Japan defeated Willem Hall
10/08 Osaka, Japan lost to Great Kustatsu
10/09 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Lars Anderson, defeated Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
10/10 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
10/11 Oita, Japan w/. Bob Bruggers, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
10/12 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi – Cage match
Big Time Wrestling:
10/16 Dallas, TX w/. Nikolai Volkoff & Gary Hart, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ivan Putski & Jose Lothario
10/23 Dallas, TX w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski
10/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Sonny King
10/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Sonny King by DQ
10/31 San Antonio, TX defeated Butcher Brannigan
11/06 Dallas, TX lost to Sonny King by DQ
11/07 San Antonio, TX defeated Dale Lewis
11/13 Dallas, TX defeated Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Ruben Juarez, lost to Black Gordman, Great Goliath & Great Mephisto
11/20 Dallas, TX defeated Ivan Putski
11/27 Dallas, TX w/. Dale Lewis, vs. Fritz Von Erich & Ivan Putski
11/28 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
12/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ivan Putski
12/05 San Antonio, TX defeated Frank Valois
12/07 Houston, TX vs. Jerry Brisco
12/10 Fort Worth, TX defeated Sonny King
12/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
12/14 Houston, TX vs. Frank Valois
12/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
12/19 San Antonio, TX Won a Battle royal
12/20 Corpus Christi, TX defeated Great Goliath Loser Leaves Town
12/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
12/25 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
12/26 San Antonio, TX defeated Jerry Timmons

1974
01/01 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
01/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Great Mephisto & Dale Lewis
NWA Western States:
01/07 El Paso, TX lost to Dick Murdoch
Big Time Wrestling:
01/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
NWA Western States:
01/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Phil Robley, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Murdoch
01/10 Amarillo, TX Participated in a Battle royal
01/11 Abilene, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/11 Abilene, TX Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
Big Time Wrestling:
01/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Matt Gibson & Jerry Oates
01/15 Dallas, TX lost to Jerry Oates by DQ
01/16 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
01/21 Fort Worth, TX defeated Afa Anoai
01/22 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Afa Anoai & Sika Anoai
*Won the vacant American tag team titles
01/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jose Lothario & Red Bastien
01/25 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Afa & Sika Anoai
01/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. ?
01/29 Dallas, TX lost to Jerry Oates
01/30 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Afa & Sika Anoai
01/31 San Marcos, TX vs. Jose Lothario
02/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
02/07 Harlingen, TX lost to Jose Lothario
02/11 Fort Worth, TX defeated Jerry Timmons
02/12 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Black Angus & Ivan Putski
02/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
02/14 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
02/18 Fort Worth, TX lost to Black Angus
02/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dale Lewis & Jerry Oates
02/19 Dallas, TX vs. Dale Lewis
02/20 San Antonio, TX w/. Toni LaTapita, lost to Jose Lothario & Irma Gonzales
02/21 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Ivan Putski & Jose Lothario
02/22 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras by DQ
02/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Roger Kirby, defeated Black Angus & The Avenger
02/26 Dallas, TX defeated Ivan Putski
02/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski
02/28 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Jerry Oates & Bob Orton Jr.
03/05 Dallas, TX defeated Wahoo McDaniel
03/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Black Angus & Bob Orton Jr.
03/07 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
03/08 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Black Angus & Ron Pritchard
03/11 Fort Worth, TX w/. Roger Kirby, no contest vs. Clay Spencer & Ivan Putski
03/12 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza & Great Mephisto, defeated Fritz Von Erich, Ivan Putski & Black Angus
03/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & Bob Orton Jr.
03/14 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bob Roop & Black Angus
03/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Ivan Putski & Black Angus
03/19 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bob Roop & Jerry Oates
03/20 San Antonio, TX defeated Jerry Oates
03/21 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
03/26 Dallas, TX defeated Fritz Von Erich
*Won the American Heavyweight title
03/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Black Angus & Ivan Putski
03/28 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jose Lothario & Black Angus
03/29 Houston, TX defeated Jerry Oates
04/02 Dallas, TX defeated Doug Somers
04/05 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras by DQ
04/09 Dallas, TX defeated Black Angus
04/11 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras
04/12 Houston, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
04/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Bob Roop & Black Angus
04/16 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
*Lost the American Heavyweight title
04/18 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jose Lothario
04/23 Dallas, TX defeated Red Bastien by DQ
04/24 Victoria, TX vs. Jose Lothario
04/25 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras
04/26 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ
04/26 Houston, TX Participated in a Battle royal
04/29 Fort Worth, TX defeated Black Angus
04/30 Dallas, TX w/. Great Mephisto, defeated Bob Roop & Black Angus
05/06 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza & Great Mephisto, vs. Black Angus, Bob Roop & Bob Orton Jr.
05/07 Dallas, TX w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Red Bastien & Bob Roop
05/10 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & Gran Markus
05/21 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastien
05/23 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Gran Markus
05/28 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Bob Roop & Gran Markus
05/31 Houston, TX w/. Leo Seitz, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastien
06/01 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Grank Markus & Tio Tio
06/03 Fort Worth, TX defeated Bob Roop
06/04 Dallas, TX vs. Bob Orton Jr.
06/07 Houston, TX vs. Tio Tio
06/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Red Bastien
06/11 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Kose Lothario & El Santo
06/14 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
06/17 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastien
06/18 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastien
06/21 Houston, TX drew Ron Pritchard
06/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastien
06/25 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ken Patera & Res Bastien
06/28 Houston, TX vs. Inca Peru
07/01 Fort Worth, TX drew Jose Lothario
07/02 Dallas, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Red Bastien & Andre the Giant
07/05 Houston, TX drew Ernie Ladd
07/08 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kung Fu Lee, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastien
07/09 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastien by DQ
07/11 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Joe Blanchard & Tully Blanchard Handicap match
07/13 Houston, TX drew Bobo Brazil
07/15 Fort Worth, TX drew Ken Patera
07/15 Fort Worth, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
07/16 Dallas, TX defeated Pierre LaSalle
07/19 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jose Lothario & Ernie Ladd
07/20 Seguin, TX vs. Jose Lothario
07/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ken Patera & Tex McKenzie
*Lost the American tag team titles
07/23 Dallas, TX defeated Inca Peru & Pierre LaSalle Handicap match
07/26 Houston, TX vs. Ken Patera
07/26 Houston, TX Participated in a 10-man Battle royal
07/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Red Bastien & Fritz Von Erich
07/30 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Ken Patera
??/?? w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tex McKenzie & Ken Patera
*Won the American tag team titles (2)
08/02 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jose Lothario & Tex McKenzie by DQ
08/05 Fort Worth, TX lost to Red Bastien by DQ
08/06 Dallas, TX defeated Gene Yates
08/09 Houston, TX vs. Red Bastien
08/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gran Markus, drew Jose Lothario & Tex McKenzie
08/13 Dallas, TX w/. Kung Fu Lee, drew Tex McKenzie & Ken Patera
08/16 Houston, TX lost to Bobo Brazil by count out
08/17 Mexia, TX vs. ?
08/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
08/23 Houston, TX defeated Scott Casey
08/26 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ken Patera
08/27 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Bobo Brazil
09/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kung Fu Lee, lost to Tex McKenzie & Red Bastien
09/03 Dallas, TX defeated Tex McKenzie by DQ
09/09 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ivan Putski
09/10 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil
09/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Ken Patera & Ivan Putski
09/17 Dallas, TX w/. Gran Markus, lost to Red Bastien & Ivan Putski
NWA Western States:
09/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
Big Time Wrestling:
09/20 Houston, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza vs. Jose Lothario & Bobo Brazil
09/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Tex McKenzie & Johnny Valentine
*Lost the American tag team titles
09/30 Fort Worth, TX vs. Tex McKenzie
10/01 Dallas, TX w/. Gran Markus, defeated Ken Patera & Red Bastien
NWA Western States:
10/02 Lubbock, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
10/04 Abilene, TX lost to Terry Funk
Big Time Wrestling:
10/08 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich – Cage Match
NWA Western States:
10/09 Lubbock, TX lost to Dick Murdoch – Lumberjack match
10/11 Abilene, TX vs. Tex McKenzie – Texas Death match
All Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Shohei Baba:
10/18 Tokyo, Japan
10/19 Kurishashi, Japan
10/20 Fujoshida, Japan
10/21 Kofu, Japan
10/22 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Don Leo Jonathan, defeated Giant Baba & Great Kojika
10/23 Hekinan, Japan
10/24 Mino, Japan
10/25 Toyama, Japan
10/26 Fukuchiyama, Japan
10/27 Himeji, Japan
10/29 Komatsu, Japan
10/30 Fukui, Japan
10/31 Wajima, Japan
11/02 Fukushima, Japan
11/04 Akita, Japan
11/05 Tokyo, Japan
11/06 Tatebayashi, Japan
11/07 Numazu, Japan lost to Giant Baba
NWA Western States:
11/20 Lubbock, TX w/. J.J. Dillon & Mike Dubois, double DQ vs. Karl Kox, Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.
11/21 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Kox
11/22 Abilene, TX defeated Dory Funk Jr.
11/23 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
*Won the NWA International title
11/27 Lubbock, TX defeated Moose Morowski
11/28 Amarillo, TX defeated Karl Kox
12/02 El Paso, TX lost to Karl Kox
12/04 Lubbock, TX defeated Gorgeous George Jr.
12/06 Abilene, TX defeated Nick Kozak
12/09 El Paso, TX vs. Karl Kox
12/20 Abilene, TX doublé DQ vs. Dick Murdoch
12/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

1975
01/01 Lubbock, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
01/02 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
01/03 Abilene, TX defeated Ricky Romero
01/05 Clovis, NM vs. Dick Murdoch
01/06 El Paso, TX lost to Dick Murdoch Referee: Lou Thesz
*Lost the NWA International title
01/08 Lubbock, TX defeated Nick Kozak
01/09 Amarillo, TX vs. Dick Murdoch – Texas Death match, ref Lou Thesz
01/10 Abilene, TX defeated Dick Murdoch
*Won the NWA International title (2)
01/13 El Paso, TX lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
01/15 Lubbock, TX defeated Don Leo Jonathan
01/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Ray Stevens, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Don Leo Jonathan
01/17 Colorado Springs, CO vs. Ricky Romero
01/22 Lubbock, TX lost to Dick Murdoch
*Lost the NWA International title
01/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Murdoch
Big Time Wrestling:
01/28 Dallas, TX lost to Mad Dog Vachon
NWA Western States:
01/29 Lubbock, TX lost to Dick Murdoch – Texas Death match
01/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
Big Time Wrestling:
02/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
02/20 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Bob Bruggers
02/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Mad Dog Vachon
02/25 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastien
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling, Promoter Jim Crockett:
03/03 Greenville, SC defeated Charlie Cook
03/04 Raleigh, NC defeated Tio Tio
03/06 Anderson, SC vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/07 Richmond, VA defeated Abe Jacobs
03/08 Hampton, VA defeated Don Kernodle
03/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Tio Tio
03/10 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Sonny King
03/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Charlie Cook
03/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Mr. Fuji, defeated Charlie Cook & Swede Hanson
03/16 Asheville, NC vs. ?
03/16 Asheville, NC Participated in a Battle royal
03/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Swede Hanson by reversed decision
03/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Mr. Fuji, defeated Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/20 Norfolk, VA w/. Mr. Fuji, vs. ?
03/21 Richmond, VA defeated Tiger Conway Jr.
03/22 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ken Patera
03/24 Charlotte, NC defeated Swede Hanson
03/25 Raleigh, NC lost to Swede Hanson by DQ
03/27 Norfolk, VA defeated Tiger Conway Jr.
03/28 Charlottesville, VA vs. Charlie Cook
03/29 Roanoke, VA lost to Swede Hanson
03/30 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Swede Hanson
03/31 Fayetteville, NC defeated Charlie Cook
04/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Dusty Rhodes
04/04 Richmond, VA defeated Swede Hanson by DQ
04/05 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Swede Hanson & Rufus Jones by DQ
04/07 Greenville, SC lost to Swede Hanson
04/08 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Swede Hanson
04/10 Martinsville, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ken Patera & Sonny King
04/11 Richmond, VA lost to Swede Hanson
04/14 Greenville, SC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Ken Patera & Swede Hanson
04/15 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Swede Hanson & Tommy Seigler
04/18 Richmond, VA w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
04/19 Winston-Salem, NC participated in a 16-man Battle royal
04/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes Ref: Haystacks Calhoun
04/25 Charleston, SC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
04/26 Spartanburg, SC vs. Rufus Jones
04/27 Asheville, NC vs. Ken Patera
04/28 Charlotte, NC defeated Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/29 Gretna, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
05/02 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
05/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel No DQ match
05/06 Raleigh, NC vs. Swede Hanson No DQ match
05/09 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/15 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes – Bull rope match
05/16 Lynchburg, VA lost to Swede Hanson
05/17 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
05/19 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/20 Raleigh, NC vs. Sonny King
05/21 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Super Destroyer, vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King
05/22 Elizabeth City, NC vs. Rufus Jones
05/23 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Roanoke, VA lost to Ken Patera
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ken Patera
05/27 Sumter, SC vs. Wahoo McDaniel No DQ match
05/29 Roxboro, NC vs. Rufus Jones
05/30 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
World Wide Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon Sr.:
06/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
06/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs, Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto
06/10 Portland, ME w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto
06/13 Albany, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Gorilla Monsoon & Pete Sanchez
06/21 Boston, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dean Ho & Tony Garea
06/26 Brunswick, NJ w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto
06/27 Albany, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto
06/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
06/30 Harrisburg, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dean Ho & Tony Garea
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel – Texas Death match
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
07/08 Rochester, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
07/12 New York, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dean Ho & Tony Garea
07/16 Hamburg, PA vs. ?
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/18 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel – Texas Death match
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
07/19 Boston, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
07/25 Albany, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
07/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera by DQ
07/31 Worcester, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Dean Ho & Tony Garea
08/01 Fitchburg, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Domenic Denucci & Dean Ho
08/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Pete Sanchez & Manuel Soto am
08/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett pm
08/07 Augusta, ME w/. Blackjack Lanza, double DQ vs. Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
08/08 Albany, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza & Waldo Von Erich, defeated Dean Ho, Tony Garea & Jay Strongbow
08/09 New York, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett by DQ
08/10 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jay Strongbow & Francisco Flores
08/13 Bangor, ME w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Dean Ho & Jay Strongbow
08/14 Cherry Hill, NJ w/. Blackjack Lanza & Butcher Vachon, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Pat Barrett & Domenic Denucci
08/17 Steubenville, OH defeated Tony Garea
08/22 Albany, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Andre the Giant & Tony Garea
08/23 Boston, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano, lost to Andre the Giant, Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
08/25 Landover, MD w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Bobo Brazil
08/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
*Won the WWWF World tag team titles
08/27 Hamburg, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. ?
08/30 Philadelphia, PA defeated Jay Strongbow by count out
08/30 Philadelphia, PA participated in a 24-man Battle royal
09/03 Bangor, ME defeated Pete Sanchez by count out
09/05 Albany, NY lost to Andre the Giant
09/06 New York, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, drew Andre the Giant & Francisco Flores
09/08 Chelmsford, NH w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Pete Sanchez
09/09 Scranton, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
09/12 New London, CT w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Haystacks Calhoun & Pete Sanchez
09/13 Providence, RI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano, defeated Dean Ho, Tony Garea & Ivan Putski
09/15 Long Island, NY defeated Pat Barrett
09/17 Hamburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
09/19 Albany, NY vs. Domenic Denucci
09/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
09/23 Binghamton, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Pete Sanchez
10/03 Albany, NY lost to Ivan Putski
10/06 Landover, MD w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
10/08 Hamburg, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Ivan Putski
10/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano, vs. Domenic Denucci, Pat Barrett & Bobo Brazil
10/13 New York, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Ivan Putski & Haystacks Calhoun
10/14 Portland, ME w/. Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
10/17 North Attleboro, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
10/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/22 Rochester, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
10/23 Binghamton, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Pete Sanchez
10/24 Harrisburg, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
10/25 Boston, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza & Mikel Scicluna, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
10/27 Long Island, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Domenic Denucci & Pat Barrett
10/31 North Attleboro, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano, vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
11/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Lou Albano & Freddie Blassie, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/07 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Strong, defeated Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
11/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/09 Greensboro, NC defeated Ken Patera
11/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
11/10 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
11/12 Utica, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Domenic Denucci & Ivan Putski
11/14 North Attleboro, MA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett
11/17 New York, NY w/. Blackjack Lanza, drew Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
11/21 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
11/22 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
11/22 Providence, RI participated in a 20-man Battle royal
11/26 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/27 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Mr. Wrestling
11/28 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Strong, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones by DQ
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
11/29 Boston, MA vs. Domenic Denucci
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/30 Asheville, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant, Paul
Jones & Mr. Wrestling
12/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Steve Strong, lost to Andre the Giant & Ken Patera
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Tony Atlas
12/04 Danville, VA w/. Steve Strong, double DQ vs. Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
12/05 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Strong, vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
12/06 Spartanburg, SC defeated Larry Zbyzsko
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
12/08 Landover, MD participated in a 20-man Battle royal
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/08 Charlotte, NC defeated Ken Patera
12/09 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
12/11 Norfolk, VA vs. Ken Patera
12/12 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
12/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Steve Strong, vs. Ken Patera & Mr. Wrestling
12/25 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
12/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling No DQ match
12/27 Hampton, VA lost to Paul Jones
12/28 Asheville, NC w/. Billy Graham, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
12/30 Columbia, SC w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Rufus Jones

1976
01/02 Charleston, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/05 Charlotte, NC defeated Mr. Wrestling by DQ
01/08 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
01/09 Charleston, SC vs. Mr. Wrestling
01/10 Hampton, VA lost to Rufus Jones
01/12 Charlotte, NC defeated Mr. Wrestling
01/15 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones Referee: Rufus Jones
01/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
01/18 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/19 Greenville, SC defeated Mr. Wrestling by DQ
01/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Mr. Wrestling by DQ
01/22 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
01/23 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
01/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
01/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
01/30 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca, defeated Wahoo McDaniel, Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling
01/31 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
02/02 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca defeated Mr. Wrestling & Ken Patera
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca, defeated Johnny Weaver, Tiger Conway Jr. & Mr. Wrestling
02/05 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
02/06 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
02/09 Fayetteville, NC vs. Mr. Wrestling Referee: Haystacks Calhoun
02/10 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
02/12 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones – Texas Death match
02/13 Charleston, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/14 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
02/15 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
02/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
02/17 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
02/21 Richmond, VA defeated Mr. Wrestling by DQ
02/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
02/24 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling
02/26 Norfolk, VA vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/27 Charlottesville, VA vs. Paul Jones
02/28 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
02/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
03/01 Fayetteville, NC vs. Paul Jones
03/02 Columbia, SC defeated Mr. Wrestling
03/06 Roanoke, VA lost to Paul Jones
03/08 Greenville, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling Referee: Rufus Jones
03/09 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones
03/11 Windsor, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
03/13 Greensboro, NC defeated Paul Jones
*Won the NWA United States title
03/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca, lost to Paul Jones, Mr. Wrestling & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/18 Anderson, SC defeated Paul Jones by default
03/19 Richmond, VA Participated in a Cadillac tournament
03/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
03/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
03/26 Lynchburg, VA w/. Angelo Mosca, defeated Mr. Wrestling & Tony Atlas
03/27 Hampton, VA vs. Paul Jones
03/28 Greensboro, NC defeated Paul Jones by DQ
03/29 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
03/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
04/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Mr. Wrestling & Rufus Jones
04/02 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones by DQ
04/03 Spartanburg, SC defeated Johnny Weaver
04/05 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Paul Jones
04/06 Raleigh, NC defeated Paul Jones
04/09 Charleston, SC defeated Paul Jones
04/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
04/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/14 Washington, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
04/15 Norfolk, VA defeated Rufus Jones
04/16 Camden, SC vs. Rufus Jones
04/16 Charleston, SC defeated Paul Jones
04/19 Fayetteville, NC defeated Paul Jones
04/20 Columbia, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
04/21 Handerson, NC vs. Rufus Jones
04/22 Ahoskie, NC defeated Paul Jones by count out
04/23 Charleston, SC defeated Rufus Jones by DQ
04/25 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
04/26 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Paul Jones
04/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Angelo Mosca & Jacques Goulet, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
04/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
04/30 Lynchburg, VA vs. Johnny Weaver
05/01 Greensboro, NC defeated Andre the Giant by DQ
05/02 Columbia, SC defeated Dusty Rhodes
05/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/07 Charleston, SC defeated Wahoo McDaniel
05/10 Greenville, SC participated in a 13-man Battle royal
05/10 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
05/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
05/16 Asheville, NC defeated Wahoo McDaniel
05/17 Fayetteville, NC defeated Paul Jones by count out
05/18 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
05/20 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/21 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones
05/22 Roanoke, VA defeated Paul Jones
05/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ – Lumberjack match
05/25 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
05/30 Greensboro, NC defeated Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/31 Greenville, SC drew Wahoo McDaniel
06/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
06/03 Durham, NC vs. Paul Jones
06/04 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones by DQ
06/05 Spartanburg, SC defeated Paul Jones
06/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
06/08 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
06/11 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones
06/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
06/14 Charlotte, NC defeated Paul Jones
06/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
06/16 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
06/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Ronnie Garvin & Manuel Soto
06/18 Roanoke, VA drew Wahoo McDaniel
06/19 Richmond, VA defeated Rufus Jones
06/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel – Tornado match
06/21 Durham, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
06/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones – Tornado match
06/26 Spartanburg, SC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
06/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones – Texas Death match
06/29 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
07/01 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
07/02 Richmond, VA lost to Andre the Giant by DQ Referee: Paul Jones
07/03 Wilmington, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
07/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
07/04 Greensboro, NC defeated Rufus Jones by DQ
07/06 Columbia, SC lost to Dino Bravo
07/08 Norfolk, VA participated in a 17-man Battle royal
07/09 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones
07/10 Spartanburg, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, defeated Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
07/13 Waynesboro, VA vs. Rufus Jones
07/16 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Rufus Jones
07/17 Roanoke, VA lost to Rufus Jones
07/18 Asheville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
07/19 Charlotte, NC defeated Rufus Jones by DQ
07/20 Raleigh, NC defeated Rufus Jones
07/22 Norfolk, VA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
07/23 Richmond, VA defeated Rufus Jones by DQ
07/24 Lynchburg, VA lost to Rufus Jones
07/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones No DQ match
07/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
07/30 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus Jones
08/01 Roanoke, VA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
08/01 Hampton, VA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
08/02 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Rufus Jones
08/03 Raleigh, NC defeated Rufus Jones
08/07 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus Jones No DQ match
08/09 Greenville, SC lost to Rufus Jones No DQ match
08/10 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Rufus Jones
08/12 Waynesboro, VA double DQ vs. Rufus Jones
08/15 Greensboro, NC defeated Rufus Jones
08/16 Greenville, SC lost to Rufus Jones – Texas Death match
08/18 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
08/20 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones No DQ match
08/21 Charleston, WV vs. Rufus Jones
08/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
08/23 Fayetteville, NC lost to Rufus Jones
08/24 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones No DQ match
08/27 Richmond, VA defeated Johnny Weaver
08/28 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Rufus Jones – Texas Death match
08/29 Wilmington, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones – Texas Death match
08/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Rufus Jones
08/31 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones – Cage Match
09/03 Charleston, SC vs. Rufus Jones – Texas Death match
09/04 Hampton, VA defeated Rufus Jones
09/05 Asheville, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes
09/06 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/07 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
09/09 Sumter, SC vs. Paul Jones
09/10 Charleston, SC defeated Tiger Conway Jr.
09/14 Columbia, SC defeated Rufus Jones
09/16 Roxboro, NC Participated in a 13-man Battle royal
09/17 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/20 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
09/21 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones Cotton Field match
09/24 Richmond, VA defeated Rufus Jones
09/25 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
09/26 Roanoke, VA defeated Rufus Jones
09/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Greg Valentine, defeated Mr. Wrestling & Rufus Jones
09/28 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones
09/30 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
10/02 Richmond, VA lost to Rufus Jones
10/03 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Fayetteville, NC defeated Paul Jones
10/05 Columbia, SC defeated Paul Jones
10/06 Raleigh, NC defeated Cuff Jones
10/06 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
10/09 Charlottesville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/11 Greenville, SC lost to Rufus Jones Cotton Field match
10/12 Columbia, SC lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
10/14 Windsor, NC lost to Rufus Jones by count out
10/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the NWA United States title
10/18 Greenville, SC lost to Rufus Jones
10/21 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
10/22 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
10/23 Spartanburg, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
10/24 Asheville, NC vs. Mr. Wrestling
10/25 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
10/26 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine, defeated Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones by DQ
10/29 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
10/31 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
11/01 Fayetteville, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
11/02 Charleston, WV w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dino Bravo
11/04 Norfolk, VA vs. Burrhead Jones
11/05 Richmond, VA defeated Burrhead Jones
11/06 Hampton, VA vs. Paul Jones
11/07 Asheville, NC vs. Paul Jones
11/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
11/09 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones
11/11 Savannah, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
11/12 Charleston, SC vs. Burrhead Jones
11/13 Roanoke, VA lost to Paul Jones
11/15 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca, defeated Paul Jones & Burrhead Jones
11/22 Fayetteville, NC vs. Paul Jones
11/23 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
11/25 Greensboro, NC participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
11/26 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
11/27 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
11/28 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
11/28 Charlotte, NC defeated Paul Jones
*Won the NWA United States title (2)
12/03 Lynchburg, VA vs. Burrhead Jones
12/06 Charlotte, NC defeated Rufus Jones
12/09 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
12/09 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the NWA United States title
12/12 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, vs Wahoo McDaniel, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
12/13 Charlotte, NC defeated Paul Jones
12/14 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
12/15 Raleigh, NC – Mulligan is awarded the NWA United States title (3) on appeal.
12/25 Charlotte, NC vs. Paul Jones
12/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/27 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones by DQ
12/28 Raleigh, NC defeated Paul Jones by DQ

1977
01/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/01 Fayetteville, NC vs. Paul Jones
01/04 Columbia, SC defeated Paul Jones by DQ
01/06 Savannah, GA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
01/10 Greenville, SC defeated Paul Jones
01/11 Columbia, SC defeated Paul Jones
01/13 Fisherville, VA w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
01/14 Charleston, SC defeated Paul Jones by DQ
01/15 Hampton, VA defeated Paul Jones
01/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Gene & Ole Anderson
01/17 Greenville, SC defeated Paul Jones No DQ match
01/21 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones
01/22 Roanoke, VA vs. Paul Jones
01/25 Raleigh, NC defeated Paul Jones
01/25 Raleigh, NC Participated in a Battle royal
01/27 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/28 Charleston, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones – Texas Death match
02/03 Norfolk, VA defeated Wahoo McDaniel
02/04 Richmond, VA lost to Mighty Igor
02/05 Roanoke, VA vs. Mighty Igor
02/06 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/06 Greensboro, NC drew Paul Jones No DQ match
02/07 Fayetteville, NC double DQ vs. Mighty Igor
02/08 Raleigh, NC defeated Paul Jones
02/10 Savannah, GA defeated Paul Jones by DQ
02/11 Lynchburg, VA lost to Paul Jones by DQ
02/13 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/13 Greenville, SC participated in a Cadillac tournament
02/15 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones by count out
02/18 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones
02/19 Cerro Gordo, NC vs. Paul Jones
02/20 Asheville, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes
02/20 Roanoke, VA defeated Paul Jones
02/21 Fayetteville, NC lost to Rufus Jones
02/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
02/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
02/28 Greenville, SC defeated Paul Jones
03/01 Columbia, SC lost to Mighty Igor
03/04 Charleston, SC defeated Paul Jones
03/05 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mighty Igor
03/08 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, defeated Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
03/17 Anderson, SC defeated Rufus Jones
03/18 Charleston, SC double DQ vs. Rufus Jones
03/19 Hampton, VA no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/20 Savannah, GA lost to Andre the Giant by count out
03/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
03/25 Charlottesville, VA vs. Dino Bravo
03/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
03/28 Greenville, SC lost to Andre the Giant
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC Participated in a 15-man Battle royal
04/01 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
04/03 Asheville, NC Participated in a Battle royal
04/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Andre the Giant by count out
04/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
04/05 Columbia, SC lost to Dino Bravo by count out
04/09 Roanoke, VA vs. Dino Bravo
04/11 Greenville, SC lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
04/12 Columbia, SC lost to Dino Bravo by count out
04/15 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
04/18 Charlotte, NC defeated Dino Bravo – Lumberjack match
04/22 Richmond, VA defeated Dino Bravo
04/24 Greensboro, NC defeated Dino Bravo
04/28 Norfolk, VA vs. Dino Bravo
05/02 Greenville, SC lost to Dino Bravo by count out
05/04 Rocky Mount, NC drew Dino Bravo
05/05 Anderson, SC drew Wahoo McDaniel
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/10 Columbia, SC defeated Dino Bravo
05/13 Richmond, VA defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
05/14 Sumter, SC vs. Bobo Brazil
05/15 Asheville, NC vs. Dino Bravo
05/15 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/16 Fayetteville, NC vs. Dino Bravo No DQ match
05/20 Cerro Gordo, NC w/. Missouri Mauler, vs. Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/22 Roanoke, VA defeated Dino Bravo – Lumberjack match
05/23 Greenville, SC defeated Dino Bravo – Cage match
05/25 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
05/26 Norfolk, VA vs. Dino Bravo – Lumberjack match
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
05/28 Orangeburg, SC w/. Missouri Mauler, vs. Dino Bravo & Bobo Brazil
05/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Dino Bravo – Lumberjack match
05/31 Raleigh, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
06/05 Asheville, NC w/. Missouri Mauler, vs. Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor
06/06 Greenville, SC lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/07 Columbia, SC w/. Missouri Mauler, lost to Dino Bravo & Bobo Brazil
06/09 Norfolk, VA defeated Dino Bravo – Cage match
06/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Dino Bravo – Texas Death match
06/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
06/15 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
06/17 Richmond, VA w/. Masked Superstar, defeated Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/18 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
06/19 Roanoke, VA vs. Dino Bravo – Cage match
06/19 Savannah, GA defeated Wahoo McDaniel
06/20 Charlotte, NC defeated Dino Bravo – Cage match
06/23 Norfolk, VA vs. Bobo Brazil
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/24 Atlanta, GA defeated Rocky Johnson
06/25 Atlanta, GA defeated Don Kernodle (TV, Matinee)
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Missouri Mauler, lost to Bobo Brazil & Dino Bravo
06/28 Orangeburg, SC vs. Bobo Brazil
06/29 Pembroke, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil by DQ
07/03 Greensboro, NC w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant & Mighty Igor
07/04 Fayetteville, NC w/. Missouri Mauler, lost to Andre the Giant & Mighty Igor
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Ricky Johnson
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/05 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
07/06 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Andre the Giant
07/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Bobo Brazil No DQ match
*Lost the NWA United States title
07/09 Spartanburg, SC vs. Andre the Giant No DQ match
07/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
07/15 Richmond, VA lost to Bobo Brazil
07/21 Norfolk, VA lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
07/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
07/25 Greenville, SC lost to Bobo Brazil
07/29 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones
07/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Johnny Weaver & Mr. Saito
07/31 Asheville, NC defeated Paul Jones by DQ
08/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones by reversed decision
08/02 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Bobo Brazil
08/06 Hampton, VA defeated Paul Jones by DQ
08/07 Savannah, GA lost to Bobo Brazil
08/08 Charlotte, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat & George Scott Handicap match
08/09 Columbia, SC lost to Bobo Brazil – Texas Death match
08/12 Richmond, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling & George Scott Handicap match
08/14 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes & George Scott Handicap match
08/15 Greenville, SC vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott Handicap match
08/18 Norfolk, VA vs. George Scott & mystery partner Handicap match
08/21 Wilmington, NC vs. George Scott & mystery partner Handicap match
08/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
08/23 Columbia, SC lost to Paul Jones & George Scott Handicap match
New Japan Pro Wrestling, Promoter Kanji ‘Antonio’ Inoki:
08/26 Kiryu, Japan w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
08/27 Hiratsuka, Japan defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
08/30 Sanjo, Japan doublé count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
09/06 Tokushima, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
09/11 Kokubu, Japan w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
09/12 Kagoshima, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi by count out
09/14 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/16 Kurume, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
09/20 Niigata, Japan w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
09/24 Kessenuma, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/25 Iwate, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi DQ
09/27 Utsunomiya, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi by count out
09/28 Ichihara, Japan w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
09/30 Kamagori, Japan w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
10/01 Kita Narashino, Japan doublé count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/02 Fuji Yoshida, Japan defeated Strong Kobayashi
10/04 Kyoto, Japan doublé count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
10/05 Matsudo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki via forfeit
10/06 Saitama, Japan w/. The Hangman, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/18 Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair
10/21 Charleston, SC vs. Johnny Weaver
10/24 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/25 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/27 Fisherville, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
10/28 Richmond, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
10/31 Charlotte, NC defeated Rick McGraw
11/03 Norfolk, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
11/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
11/12 Spartanburg, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke, defeated Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
11/13 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/14 Greenville, SC defeated Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/15 Raleigh, NC defeated Dino Bravo
11/18 Charlottesville, VA w/. Greg Valentine, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
11/20 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, lost to Andre the Giant, Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
11/22 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, vs. Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
11/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Mr. Wrestling II, co-won a 2-ring Battle royal
11/24 Greensboro, NC defeated Mr. Wrestling II
11/26 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Andre The Giant & Bobo Brazil
11/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/28 Lumberton, NC w/. Greg Valentine, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
11/29 Columbia, SC lost to Mighty Igor
12/02 Lyncburg, VA w/. Greg Valentine, doublé DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
12/03 Pilot Mountain, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
12/04 Charlotte, NC vs. Mighty Igor
12/05 Greenville, SC vs. Mighty Igor
12/06 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Mighty Igor
12/09 Richmond, VA defeated Mighty Igor
12/11 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Ricky Steamboat
12/12 Greenville, SC vs. Mighty Igor – Lumberjack match
12/13 Columbia, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar, lost to Mighty Igor,
Bobo Brazil & Mr. Wrestling
Big Time Wrestling:
12/16 Houston, TX lost to Al Madril
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ken Patera & Mighty Igor
12/26 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Mighty Igor
12/27 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/30 Richmond, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat

1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC defeated Ricky Steamboat No DQ match
*Won the NWA United States title (4)
01/02 Greenville, SC vs. Ricky Steamboat No DQ match
01/05 Norfolk, VA defeated Mighty Igor
01/08 Savannah, GA defeated Mighty Igor
01/09 Greenville, SC defeated Ricky Steamboat
01/10 Raleigh, NC defeated Ricky Steamboat
01/16 Charlotte, NC double count out vs. Masked Superstar
01/17 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/19 Norfolk, VA defeated Ricky Steamboat
01/22 Greensboro, NC defeated Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/24 Raleigh, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
01/28 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/29 Savannah, GA drew Ricky Steamboat
02/02 Hampton, VA vs. Bobo Brazil
02/03 Richmond, VA defeated Ricky Steamboat
02/04 Spartanburg, SC vs. Paul Jones
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
02/06 Lumberton, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
02/10 Richmond, VA defeated Paul Jones
02/12 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/12 Savannah, GA defeated Ricky Steamboat
02/13 Fayetteville, NC defeated Bobo Brazil
02/19 Roanoke, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
02/19 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Mr. Wrestling
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/20 Augusta, GA vs. Adrian Adonis
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/21 Columbia, SC doublé count out vs, Mr. Wrestling
02/23 Norfolk, VA double count out vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/27 Fayetteville, NC double count out vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/28 Columbia, SC defeated Mr. Wrestling
03/05 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/06 Greenville, SC defeated Mr. Wrestling
03/07 Raleigh, NC defeated Mr. Wrestling
03/09 Norfolk, VA defeated Mr. Wrestling
03/13 Fayetteville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/17 Charlottesville, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Hampton, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/19 Blacksburg, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
03/19 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
*Lost the NWA United States title
03/26 Savannah, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/27 Greenville, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling
03/28 Columbia, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling
03/31 Lynchburg, VA lost to Johnny Weaver
04/01 Spartanburg, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
04/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/03 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dick Murdoch & Johnny Weaver
04/07 Richmond, VA Won a 13-man Battle royal
04/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Bobo Brazil
04/10 Fayetteville, NC defeated Swede Hanson
04/15 Spartanburg, SC defeated Mr. Wrestling – Texas Death match
04/18 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Masked Superstar
04/20 Fisherville, VA vs. Mr. Wrestling – Texas Death match
04/21 Richmond, VA defeated Masked Superstar by DQ
04/22 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/23 Savannah, GA w/. Ken Patera, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Stan Hansen, defeated Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Ken Patera & Masked Superstar
04/25 Raleigh, NC defeated Baron Von Raschke by DQ
04/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Baron Von Raschke & M. Superstar
04/30 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs Masked Superstar
05/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Greg Valentine
05/04 Moneta, GA vs. Ciclon Negro
05/05 Richmond, VA w/. Paul Jones, defeated Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
05/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Baron Von Raschke & M. Superstar
05/07 Savannah, GA defeated Ken Patera by DQ
05/08 Greenville, SC lost to Masked Superstar by DQ
05/09 Raleigh, NC defeated Greg Valentine
05/13 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Greg Valentine
05/14 Roanoke, VA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Masked Superstar
05/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
05/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
05/19 Richmond, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas, defeated Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
05/22 Greenville, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
05/23 Columbia, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Greg Valentine & Ken Patera
05/28 Roanoke, VA w/. Dick Murdoch & Ton Atlas, defeated Ric Flair, Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
05/30 Columbia, SC defeated Greg Valentine
06/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
06/02 Charleston, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
06/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Murdoch & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Greg Valentine, Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
06/04 Asheville, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/05 Greenville, SC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Ken Patera
06/06 Columbia, SC defeated Masked Superstar by DQ
06/07 Raleigh, NC defeated Skandor Akbar (TV, Matinee)
06/07 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch, defeated Greg Valentine, Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
06/10 Winston-Salem, NC double DQ vs. Masked Superstar
06/11 Roanoke, VA defeated Greg Valentine
06/13 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Harley Race
06/15 Norfolk, VA defeated Greg Valentine
06/18 Columbia, SC w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/18 Richmond, VA defeated Greg Valentine
06/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Ric Flair, Harley Race & Masked Superstar
06/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
06/29 Norfolk, VA double DQ vs. Harley Race
06/30 Richmond, VA w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
07/01 Charlotte, NC defeated Greg Valentine
07/02 Greensboro, NC defeated Ric Flair by DQ
07/05 Rocky Mount, NC defeated Greg Valentine
07/06 Norfolk, VA defeated Ciclon Negro
07/08 Spartanburg, SC defeated Ciclon Negro
07/09 Roanoke, VA w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Ric Flair & Ken Patera
07/10 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
07/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Ric Flair by DQ
07/13 Fisherville, VA vs. Ken Patera
07/14 Richmond, VA defeated Ric Flair by DQ
07/14 Charleston, WV defeated Ric Flair by DQ
07/16 Asheville, NC vs. Ken Patera
07/16 Greensboro, NC defeated Masked Superstar – Texas Death match
07/18 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair
07/23 Roanoke, VA defeated Ric Flair
07/23 Wilmington, NC vs. Ric Flair
07/25 Columbia, SC defeated Ric Flair by DQ
07/27 Norfolk, VA vs. Ric Flair
07/28 Richmond, VA defeated Masked Superstar – Texas Death match
07/29 Greensboro, NC defeated Masked Superstar – Cage match
07/30 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
07/30 Savannah, GA defeated Ric Flair by DQ
08/01 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Ric Flair
08/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair & Masked Superstar – Tornado match
08/07 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Gene Anderson & Masked Superstar
08/08 Columbia, SC defeated Masked Superstar – Texas Death match
08/10 Norfolk, VA defeated Ole Anderson
08/11 Richmond, VA defeated Masked Superstar by decision
08/12 Charlotte, NC defeated Masked Superstar No DQ Match
08/13 Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair
08/15 Raleigh, NC defeated Masked Superstar – Cage match
08/19 Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair
08/20 Wilmington, NC vs. Masked Superstar – Cage match
08/22 Raleigh, NC defeated Ken Patera by count out
08/23 Rocky Mount, NC defeated Gene Anderson
08/24 Norfolk, VA double DQ vs. Ric Flair
08/25 Charleston, SC vs. Ric Flair
08/27 Asheville, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
08/27 Savannah, GA vs. Greg Valentine
08/29 Columbia, SC vs. Masked Superstar – Cage match
08/31 Wilmington, NC lost to Ric Flair
09/02 Roanoke, VA vs. Masked Superstar – Lumberjack match
09/03 Charlotte, NC defeated Masked Superstar – Lumberjack match
09/03 Greensboro, NC defeated Ric Flair by DQ – Lumberjack match
09/05 Raleigh, NC defeated Masked Superstar
09/07 Norfolk, VA defeated Masked Superstar
09/08 Charleston, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
09/12 Angier, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ciclon Negro & Masked Superstar
09/13 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
09/17 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
09/17 Roanoke, VA w/. Paul Jones, defeated Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
09/18 Greenville, SC w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ric Flair, Masked Superstar & Gene Anderson
09/18 Columbia, SC defeated Baron Von Raschke
09/21 Norfolk, VA defeated Ric Flair by DQ Referee: Andre the Giant
09/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ric Flair & Ken Patera
09/24 Greensboro, NC defeated Baron Von Raschke
09/25 Lumberton, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
09/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Baron Von Raschke
09/29 Richmond, VA w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Ric Flair, Gene Anderson & Baron Von Raschke
10/01 Asheville, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/01 Wilmington, NC vs. Ric Flair – Lumberjack match
10/03 Columbia, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
10/04 Rocky Mount, NC defeated Ric Flair by DQ – Lumberjack match
10/06 Charleston, SC vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/07 Charlotte, NC defeated Baron Von Raschke
10/08 Hampton, VA defeated Baron Von Raschke
10/10 Raleigh, NC defeated Baron Von Raschke – Texas Death match
10/13 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair – Lumberjack match
10/15 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/21 Greensboro, NC defeated Ric Flair – Lumberjack match
10/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Harley Race by DQ
10/23 Greenville, SC defeated Ric Flair – Texas Death match
10/24 Columbia, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
10/27 Richmond, VA w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
10/29 Roanoke, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
NWA Western States
11/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Doug Somers & Roger Kirby
11/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Doug Somers & Roger Kirby
*Won the Western States tag team titles
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/06 Greenville, SC w/. Ricky Steamboat, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & John Studd
11/10 Richmond, VA w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Ric Flair & John Studd
11/12 Roanoke, VA double DQ vs. John Studd
11/16 Anderson, SC defeated Baron Von Raschke
11/20 Greenville, SC lost to Ric Flair
11/23 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair – Cage match
11/25 Hampton, VA lost to Ric Flair
11/26 Savannah, GA defeated Baron Von Raschke
NWA Western States:
11/30 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo
*Lost the Western States tag team titles
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/01 Charleston, SC vs. Ric Flair – Cage match
12/03 Charlotte, NC defeated Baron Von Raschke
12/03 Charlotte, NC Participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
12/03 Greenville, SC w/. Ricky Steamboat, defeated Ric Flair & John Studd
12/04 Asheville, NC w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
12/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Paul Orndorff, defeated Frank Monte & Swede Hanson
12/07 Norfolk, VA defeated John Studd
12/08 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair – Cage match
12/10 Roanoke, VA w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/12 Raleigh, NC defeated John Studd
12/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Charlie Fulton & Brute Bernard (TV)
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair – Cage match
12/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair – Cage match
12/29 Lynchburg, VA double count out vs. Ric Flair
12/30 Greensboro, NC drew John Studd
12/31 Roanoke, VA vs. Paul Jones

1979
01/02 Columbia, SC lost to Ken Patera
01/05 Richmond, VA lost to John Studd Lights Out match
NWA Western States:
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, defeated David & Kevin Von Erich by count out
01/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/20 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes – Bull rope match
NWA Western States:
01/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated David & Kevin Von Erich by count out
01/26 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated David & Kevin Von Erich by count out
Central States Wrestling:
02/01 Kansas City, KS defeated Tom Andrews
NWA Western States:
02/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Merced Solis, defeated Akio Sato & Mr. Pogo by DQ
Central States Wrestling:
02/08 Kansas City, KS defeated Alexis Smirnoff
NWA Western States:
02/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Ted DiBiase, defeated Kevin & David Von Erich by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/17 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
NWA Western States:
02/22 Amarillo, TX defeated Kevin Von Erich
03/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch, vs. Grizzly Boone, Mr. Pogo & Akio Sato
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/04 Asheville, NC defeated John Studd
03/04 Greensboro, NC defeated John Studd
NWA Western States:
03/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, lost to Mr. Pogo & Akio Sato
03/22 Amarillo, TX defeated Ratamyus
03/29 Amarillo, TX defeated Grizzly Boone
04/01 Olathe, CO w/. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Akio Sato & Dennis Stamp
04/05 Amarillo, TX defeated Ron Garfield
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/08 Asheville, NC participated in a Battle royal
04/08 Roanoke, VA lost to Ernie Ladd
04/09 Greenville, SC lost to Ernie Ladd
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
NWA Western States:
04/12 Amarillo, TX defeated Mr. Pogo
04/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, defeated Mr. Pogo & Akio Sato
04/19 Amarillo, TX defeated Dory Funk Jr.
04/26 Amarillo, TX defeated Terry Funk by DQ
04/28 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk Jr. (TV, Matinee)
04/28 Colorado Springs, CO defeated Dory Funk Jr. by count out
05/05 Pueblo, CO w/. James J. Dillon, vs. Ricky Romero & Tahachiho
05/08 Odessa, TX defeated Dory Funk Jr.
*Won the NWA International title (3)
05/10 Amarillo, TX defeated Dory Funk Jr.
05/12 Colorado Springs, CO w/. James J. Dillon, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero
05/17 Amarillo, TX w/. James J. Dillon, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Murdoch
05/19 Pueblo, CO w/. James J. Dillon, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Murdoch
05/31 Amarillo, TX lost to Dick Murdoch by count out
06/07 Amarillo, TX defeated Dick Murdoch – Lumberjack match
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
06/08 Knoxville, TN lost to Dick Slater
NWA Western States:
06/09 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Dick Murdoch
06/14 Amarillo, TX w/. James J. Dillon, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Larry Lane
06/16 Pueblo, CO no contest vs. Dick Murdoch
06/21 Amarillo, TX w/. James J. Dillon, lost to Dick Murdoch & Giant Baba
06/23 Pueblo, CO no contest vs. Dick Murdoch
06/28 Amarillo, TX defeated Ciclon Negro by count out
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
06/29 Knoxville, TN lost to Dick Slater
NWA Western States:
06/30 Pueblo, CO w/. James J. Dillon, lost to Dick Murdoch & Ciclon Negro
07/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Dick Murdoch
07/07 Pueblo, CO lost to Dick Murdoch
*Lost the NWA International title
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/13 Lynchburg, VA vs. John Studd
07/19 Norfolk, VA defeated John Studd
07/21 Charlotte, NC double count out vs. John Studd
07/22 Asheville, NC defeated John Studd
07/27 Richmond, VA defeated Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/31 Charlotte, NC vs. John Studd
08/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Paul Jones, John Studd & Baron Von Raschke
08/05 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Paul Jones, John Studd & Baron Von Raschke
08/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
08/09 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell, vs. Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/10 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Paul Jones, Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
08/12 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/13 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Paul Jones, Jimmy Snuka & Baron Von Raschke
08/16 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/17 Charleston, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Paul Jones, Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
08/19 Roanoke, VA defeated Baron Von Raschke
08/21 Raleigh, NC defeated Paul Jones
08/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Swede Hanson & Charlie Fulton
08/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
08/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
08/31 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/02 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
09/03 Fayetteville, NC w/. Rufus Jones, defeated John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
09/03 Fayetteville, NC Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, defeated Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke & Nick Bockwinkel
09/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell, vs. Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/08 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/09 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell, defeated Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/09 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/10 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/12 Raleigh NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
09/13 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/16 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/17 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
09/18 Myrtle Beach, SC w/. Jim Brunzell, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/22 Greenville, SC w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, vs. Paul Jones, Dewey Robertson & Baron Von Raschke
09/23 Salem, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/24 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
09/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
09/26 Raleigh, NC vs. Jimmy Snuka
09/28 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/30 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Paul Jones
10/02 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/04 Norfolk, VA defeated Paul Jones
10/07 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/13 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
10/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by CO
10/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Doug Somers & Tony Russo
10/19 Columbia, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
10/20 Aiken, SC w/. Rufus Jones, vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/21 Roanoke, VA doublé DQ vs. John Studd
10/26 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones Lights Out match
11/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, Jay Youngblood & Mr. Wrestling, defeated Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
11/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jim Brunzell, lost to Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
11/04 Roanoke, VA lost to John Studd No DQ match
11/05 Fayetteville, NC w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
11/10 Pilot Mountain, NC vs. John Studd
11/11 Asheville, NC defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
11/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Mr. Wrestling, defeated Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
11/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Charlie Fulton & David Patterson
11/18 Roanoke, VA defeated John Studd – Texas Death match
11/22 Greensboro, NC defeated John Studd – Street Fight
11/23 Richmond, VA defeated John Studd – Street Fight
11/24 Hampton, VA w/. Mr. Wrestling, vs. Buddy Rogers & John Studd
11/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Buddy Rogers & John Studd by CO
12/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Tim Woods, defeated Brute Bernard, Doug Somers & Mr. X
12/02 Greensboro, NC vs. John Studd – Bull rope match
12/02 Roanoke, VA defeated Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/06 Norfolk, VA defeated John Studd – Street Fight
12/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair defeated Frank Monte & David Patterson
12/09 Charlotte, NC defeated Baron Von Raschke – Street Fight
12/15 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Jimmy Snuka
12/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling, defeated Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
12/16 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, vs. John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
12/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Frankie Laine & Doug Somers
12/26 Raleigh, NC vs. ?
12/27 Norfolk, VA defeated John Studd – Chain match
12/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Brute Bernard & Frank Monte
12/30 Greensboro, NC w/. Ricky Steamboat, Jim Brunzell & Jay Youngblood, lost to Paul Jones, Baron Von Raschke, John Studd & Greg Valentine

1980
01/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell, lost to Ray Stevens, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
01/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Frankie Laine & Doug Somers
01/05 Hamilton, ON w/. Ric Flair, defeated Frankie Laine & Doug Somers
01/06 Roanoke, VA defeated John Studd – Street Fight
01/08 Columbia, SC defeated John Studd – Texas Death match
01/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Brute Bernard & Frank Monte
01/11 Richmond, VA defeated John Studd – Street Fight
01/12 Toronto, ON w/. Ric Flair, defeated Brute Bernard & Frank Monte
01/13 Greensboro, NC defeated John Studd Loser leaves town
01/18 Charleston, SC defeated John Studd Loser leaves town
01/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Greg Valentine & John Studd
01/22 Sumter, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell, defeated Brute Bernard, Doug Somers & The Scorpion
01/26 Toronto, ON vs. Mr. X #1
02/03 Savannah, GA w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
02/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Jim Brunzell, defeated Masked Superstars #1 & #2
02/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell, defeated Brute Bernard, Doug Somers & The Scorpion
02/10 Toronto, ON defeated John Studd – Street Fight
02/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated David Patterson & Billy Starr
02/22 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rufus Jones, vs. Masked Superstars
02/24 Spartanburg, SC w/. Rufus Jones & Jim Brunzell, defeated Paul Jones & Masked Superstars
03/02 Greensboro, NC vs. Masked Superstar #2
03/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
03/09 Toronto, ON defeated John Studd
03/11 Raleigh, NC defeated Ox Baker
03/23 Charlotte, NC defeated Masked Superstar #1 by DQ
03/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Masked Superstars
03/30 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Masked Superstars
04/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Masked Superstars by DQ
04/03 Norfolk, VA defeated Masked Superstar #1
04/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Masked Superstars
04/07 Greenville, SC w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Masked Superstars
04/15 Columbia, SC double DQ vs. Masked Superstar
04/20 Greensboro, NC defeated Masked Superstar #2
04/25 Richmond, VA defeated Masked Superstar #2
04/27 Charlotte NC defeated Masked Superstar #2
05/03 Hampton, VA defeated Masked Superstar #2
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, defeated Masked Superstars
05/05 Hampton, VA defeated Masked Superstar #2
05/10 Greensboro, NC vs. Masked Superstar #1
05/23 Richmond, VA defeated Masked Superstar #1 by DQ
05/25 Toronto, ON defeated Masked Superstar #2 – Texas Death match
06/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Tim Brooks, double CO vs. Masked Superstar #1 & Enforcer Luciano
06/13 Richmond, VA w/. Tim Brooks, vs. Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
06/19 Norfolk, VA lost to Enforcer Luciano
06/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Enforcer Luciano
07/05 Hampton, VA w/. Ric Flair & Andre the Giant, defeated Greg Valentine, Enforcer Luciano & Masked Superstar
07/06 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair & Andre the Giant, defeated Greg Valentine, Enforcer Luciano & Masked Superstar
07/21 Forest City, NC defeated Enforcer Luciano
07/25 Charleston, SC defeated Enforcer Luciano – Street Fight
08/01 Richmond, VA defeated Enforcer Luciano – Street Fight
08/05 Greenville, SC defeated Enforcer Luciano – Chain match
08/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
08/10 Toronto, ON defeated Enforcer Luciano
08/11 Greenville, SC double count out vs. Bobby Duncum
08/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Frankie Laine & Jim Nelson
08/17 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
08/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
08/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Ben Alexander & Genichiro Tenryu
08/29 Richmond, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
09/01 Greenville, SC defeated Bobby Duncum
09/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Ric Flair, defeated Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
10/03 Richmond, VA lost to Bobby Duncum
10/04 Hampton, VA w/. Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond, defeated Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
10/10 Charleston, SC w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
10/13 Greenville, SC lost to Bobby Duncum
10/14 Raleigh, NC defeated Bobby Duncum by DQ
10/18 Buffalo, NY defeated Bobby Duncum by DQ
11/02 Greensboro, NC vs. Bobby Duncum – Texas Death match
11/03 Greenville, SC defeated Bobby Duncum
11/07 Shelby, NC defeated Iron Sheik
11/09 Asheville, NC defeated Bobby Duncum by DQ
11/14 Richmond, VA defeated Bobby Duncum
11/16 Toronto, ON defeated Bobby Duncum
11/22 Greenwood, SC defeated Bobby Duncum
11/24 Greenville, SC defeated Bobby Duncum
11/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, defeated Ivan Koloff & Bobby Duncum
11/30 Charlotte, NC defeated Bobby Duncum – Texas Death match
12/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond, vs. Bobby Duncum, Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
12/06 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobby Duncum
12/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Bobby Duncum
12/08 Greenville, SC lost to Bobby Duncum
12/28 Greensboro, NC defeated Bobby Duncum
12/29 Greenville, SC defeated Bobby Duncum
12/30 Raleigh, NC Participated in an 18-man Battle royal

1981
01/01 Greenville, SC defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
01/03 Shelby, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
01/08 Norfolk, VA defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
01/11 Toronto, ON defeated Bobby Duncum
01/18 Charlotte, NC defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
01/22 Norfolk, VA defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
01/24 Greensboro, NC defeated Bobby Duncum
01/27 Columbia, SC defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
01/31 Cincinnati, OH defeated Bobby Duncum
02/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson
02/05 Norfolk, VA lost to Iron Sheik
02/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine by DQ
02/07 Greensboro, NC defeated Iron Sheik
02/08 Kingsport, TN w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine by DQ
02/11 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson
02/14 Culpeper, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/15 Roanoke, VA defeated Greg Valentine
02/16 Greenville, SC defeated Iron Sheik by DQ
02/19 Norfolk, VA double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
02/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Iron Sheik
02/21 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat, vs. Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
02/23 Buffalo, NY defeated Bobby Duncum – Street Fight
02/27 Richmond, VA defeated Iron Sheik
02/28 Shelby, NC w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, defeated Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum
03/01 Asheville, NC defeated Iron Sheik
03/03 Roanoke, VA w/. Ric Flair, defeated Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/05 Greenwood, SC defeated Iron Sheik
03/08 Charlotte, NC defeated Iron Sheik – Cage Match
03/09 Cincinnati, OH defeated Iron Sheik
03/12 Fisherville, VA w/. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond, defeated Roddy Piper, Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik
03/13 Lynchburg, VA vs. Iron Sheik
03/16 Greenville, SC defeated Roddy Piper by DQ
03/22 Asheville, NC w/. Ric Flair, defeated Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/31 Columbia, SC defeated Greg Valentine by DQ
04/03 Richmond, VA defeated Iron Sheik – Cage Match
04/04 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Harley Race
04/05 Roanoke, VA defeated Iron Sheik
04/07 Columbia, SC defeated Iron Sheik
04/09 Fisherville, VA double count out vs. Iron Sheik
04/11 Cincinnati, OH defeated Iron Sheik – Street Fight
04/12 Asheville, NC defeated Iron Sheik – Street Fight
04/13 Greenville, SC w/. Tony Atlas, defeated Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/16 Norfolk, VA defeated Iron Sheik – Street Fight
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/18 Atlanta, GA defeated Rick Link (TV, Matinee)
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/19 Kingsport, TN defeated Iron Sheik – Street Fight
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Ken Timbs & John Holmes (TV)
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Mulligan Jr. defeated Gene & Ole Anderson
04/26 Johnson City, TN defeated Iron Sheik
04/26 Asheville, NC defeated Iron Sheik
04/27 Greenville, SC w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson
04/29 Richmond, VA defeated Swede Hanson
04/29 Richmond, VA vs. Jimmy Snuka
04/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Mulligan Jr., double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson
05/02 Roanoke, VA defeated Angelo Mosca – Lights Out match
05/02 Greenville, SC w/. Mulligan Jr., lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
05/09 Knoxville, TN defeated Tony Peters
05/11 Roanoke, VA Won a Battle royal
05/14 Harrisonburg, VA defeated Iron Sheik
05/18 Monterey, VA vs. Iron Sheik
05/21 Fisherville, VA defeated Iron Sheik
05/23 Knoxville, TN defeated Ron Hunter & Danny Collins – Handicap match
05/24 Roanoke, VA w/. Mulligan Jr. Defeated Super Destroyers #1 & #2
05/28 Bluefield, WV w/. Ric Flair, vs. Super Destroyers
05/30 Knoxville, TN defeated J.T. Jaggers
06/01 Pulaski, VA vs. Iron Sheik – Texas Death match
06/20 Roanoke, VA vs. John Studd
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/21 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/27 Knoxville, TN defeated Jay Windsor
07/03 Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson
07/10 Knoxville, TN double count out vs. Don Carson
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/04 Atlanta, GA defeated Rick Link
07/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Bruiser Brody – No DQ match
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/17 Knoxville, TN defeated Don Carson – Cage Match
07/18 Roanoke, VA defeated Don Carson
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/19 Atlanta, GA defeated Bruiser Brody – – Street Fight
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/22 Pulaski, VA vs. Don Carson
07/25 Knoxville, TN defeated Mr. X
08/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Bruiser Brody – Lumberjack match
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/10 Covington, VA vs. Crippler Canyon
08/11 Pulaski, VA vs. Crippler Canyon
08/13 Fisherville, VA defeated Bruiser Brody
08/14 Knoxville, TN defeated Bruiser Brody
08/15 Knoxville, TN no contest vs. Bruiser Brody (TV, Matinee)
08/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, no contest vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
08/21 Knoxville, TN defeated Bruiser Brody by DQ – Bull rope match
World Wrestling Association:
08/22 Indianapolis, IN defeated Greg Lake
08/22 Indianapolis, IN defeated Wilbur Snyder by count out
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/23 Roanoke, VA defeated Bruiser Brody – Texas Death match
08/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Ric Flair, defeated Bobby Duncum & Barry Orton
09/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Jay Strongbow, lost to Kevin Sullivan & John Studd
10/01 Fisherville, VA defeated John Studd by DQ
European Wrestling Union:
10/03 Cape Town, S. Africa defeated Jan Wilkens
*Won the European Wrestling Union Super Heavyweight title
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/06 Kingsport, TN defeated John Studd
World Wrestling Association:
10/11 Indianapolis, IN defeated Mark Dartell
10/11 Indianapolis, IN defeated Bobo Brazil
*Won the WWA World title
American Wrestling Association:
10/17 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Mulligan Jr., lost to Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
10/20 Kingsport, TN w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Ole Anderson & John Studd
World Wrestling Association:
10/25 Indianapolis, IN defeated Bobby Bold Eagle
10/25 Indianapolis, IN defeated Moose Cholak
*Mulligan is alleged by the WWA to have been defeated by Bobo Brazil for the WWA title, though this title match never occurred.
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/30 Knoxville, TN w/. Mulligan Jr. & Terry Taylor, defeated Jimmy Holiday, Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
11/01 Greensboro, NC defeated Jim Nelson
11/06 Knoxville, TN w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Ray Candy & Doug Vines
11/13 Knoxville, TN defeated Ray Stevens by DQ
11/15 Greenville, SC w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
11/15 Greenville, SC defeated Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
11/20 Knoxville, TN defeated John Studd Lights Out match
11/26 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. John Studd Lights Out match
11/26 Knoxville, TN double count out vs. Ox Baker
11/29 Charlotte, NC defeated John Studd
11/29 Greenville, SC w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Sgt. Slaughter & John Studd
12/04 Knoxville, TN lost to Kevin Sullivan
12/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Mulligan Jr., defeated Gene & Ole Anderson
12/07 Greenville, SC drew John Studd
12/08 Raleigh, NC defeated John Studd
12/10 Harrisonburg, VA vs. John Studd
12/10 Hampton, VA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/11 Richmond, VA defeated John Studd
12/13 Greensboro, NC defeated John Studd – Cage Match
12/25 Charlotte, NC defeated John Studd
12/25 Richmond, VA defeated John Studd – Cage Match
12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Jake Roberts, defeated Super Destroyer & The Grappler
12/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Sgt. Slaughter

1982
01/01 Charleston, SC defeated John Studd
01/02 Hampton, VA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
01/03 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter Two referees
01/05 Raleigh, NC defeated John Studd by count out
01/10 Charlotte, NC defeated John Studd – Cage Match
01/31 Asheville, NC w/. Ray Stevens, defeated Ole Anderson & Terry Gordy
02/01 Greenville, SC defeated Jim Nelson
02/06 Spartanburg, SC defeated Austin Idol by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/07 Atlanta, GA defeated Big Red
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/11 Winston-Salem, NC vs. John Studd – Bunkhouse match
02/13 Florence, SC defeated John Studd – Bunkhouse match
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Mulligan Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine by DQ
02/15 Greenville, SC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon Jr.:
02/16 Allentown, PA defeated Barry Hart
02/16 Allentown, PA defeated Lee Wong
02/16 Allentown, PA defeated Charlie Brown
02/17 Hamburg, PA defeated Victor Mercado
02/17 Hamburg, PA defeated Steve King
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/21 Toronto, ON defeated John Studd by DQ
Midwest Championship Wrestling:
02/23 Little Rock, AR vs. Terry Gibbs
02/26 Oklahoma City, OK w/. George Wells, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
World Wrestling Federation:
03/09 Allentown, PA defeated Terry Gunn
03/09 Allentown, PA defeated Jeff Craney & Victor Mercado – Handicap match
03/10 Hamburg, PA defeated Barry Hart
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
03/21 Toronto, ON defeated John Studd by DQ
03/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Jake Roberts, vs. John Studd & Austin Idol
World Wrestling Federation:
03/30 Allentown, PA defeated Barry Hart
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/04 Toronto, ON defeated The Ninja
World Wrestling Federation:
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
04/05 Binghamton, NY lost to Andre the Giant
04/07 New Berlin, CT defeated Tony Garea
04/08 White Plains, NY defeated Tony Garea
04/10 Baltimore, MD defeated Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
04/11 Salisbury, MD defeated Tony Garea
04/12 Manchester NH lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
04/13 Bideford, ME double DQ vs. Tony Atlas
04/15 Worcester, MA defeated Steve Travis
04/16 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
04/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
04/19 Scranton, PA lost to Andre the Giant
04/20 Allentown, PA defeated Joe Perkins
04/22 Colonia, NY defeated Tony Garea by count out
04/23 Harrisburg, PA lost to Andre the Giant by count out
04/24 Springfield, MA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
04/25 Torrington, CT defeated Frankie Williams
04/26 New York, NY defeated Steve Travis
04/27 Brick Township, NJ defeated Tony Garea by count out
04/28 Phillipsburg, NJ drew Tony Garea
04/29 Brooklyn, NY defeated Pete Sanchez
04/30 Totowa, NJ defeated Tony Garea by count out
05/01 Landover, MD defeated Tony Garea
05/02 Hartford, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
05/03 Fall River, MA defeated Rick McGraw
05/04 Portland, ME defeated Johnny Rodz
05/06 Worcester, MA defeated Pete Sanchez
05/07 Morristown, NJ lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
05/08 Boston, MA defeated Steve Travis
05/11 Allentown, PA defeated Barry Hart
05/11 Allentown, PA defeated Angelo Gomez
05/12 Hamburg, PA defeated Charlie Brown
05/12 Hamburg, PA defeated George Rosello
05/12 Hamburg, PA defeated Jeff Craney
05/13 Staten Island, NY lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/14 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Bob Backlund
05/15 Providence, RI vs. Tony Garea
05/17 Rochester, NY defeated Steve Travis
05/18 Syracuse, NY defeated Tony Garea
05/19 Middlesex, NJ defeated Pete Sanchez
05/20 East Brunswick, NJ defeated Pete Sanchez
05/21 Middletown, NJ defeated Mikel Scicluna
05/22 Philadelphia, PA defeated Steve Travis
05/23 West Orange, NJ lost to Ivan Putski by count out
05/24 Gardner, MA defeated Pete Mitchell
05/25 Portland, ME defeated Laurent Soucie
05/26 White Plains, NY defeated Steve Travis
05/27 Westerly, RI defeated Fred Marzino
05/28 Avon, CT defeated Tony Garea
05/29 New Bedford, MA defeated Tony Garea
05/30 Manchester, NH defeated Fred Marzino
05/31 Scranton, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
06/01 Allentown, PA defeated Miguel Feliciano
06/01 Allentown, PA defeated Terry Gunn
06/02 Hamburg, PA defeated Bob Bradley
06/02 Hamburg, PA defeated Charlie Brown
06/03 Worcester, MA defeated Frankie Williams
06/04 Taunton, MA defeated Steve Travis
06/05 Springfield, MA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
06/05 New York, NY double count out vs. Andre the Giant
06/06 Syracuse, NY w/. Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada, lost to S.D. Jones, Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow
06/07 Rochester, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
06/08 Clinton, MA w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Tony Atlas & SD Jones
06/09 Binghamton, NY w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas
06/10 Babylon, NY defeated Steve Travis
06/11 Burlington, CT defeated Laurent Soucie
06/12 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
06/13 New Haven, CT defeated Steve Travis
06/14 Fall River, MA defeated Steve Travis
06/15 Portland, ME defeated Tony Garea
06/16 Fitchburg, MA defeated Steve Travis
06/17 Oil City, PA defeated Bill Dixon
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) – Bunkhouse match
06/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
06/22 Allentown, PA defeated Mac Rivera
06/22 Allentown, PA defeated Bill Berger
06/23 Hamburg, PA defeated Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
06/24 Rockland, MA defeated S.D. Jones
06/25 Franklyn, MA defeated S.D. Jones
06/26 Philadelphia, PA defeated S.D. Jones
06/26 Philadelphia, PA Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
06/27 Glastonbury, CT vs. Pedro Morales
06/28 New York, NY defeated S.D. Jones
06/29 Norwalk, CT lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
07/01 South Yarmouth, MA defeated Tony Garea
07/05 Wildwood, NJ w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow
07/07 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
07/08 Worcester, MA no contest vs. Pedro Morales
07/09 Keene, NH double DQ vs. Tony Atlas
07/10 Landover, MD drew Tony Atlas
07/11 Salisbury, MD defeated Tony Atlas by count out
07/12 Scranton, PA defeated Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
07/13 Allentown, PA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
07/13 Allentown, PA defeated Barry Hart
07/14 Hamburg, PA defeated Louie Rodriguez & Gilbert -[ Handicap match
07/14 Hamburg, PA defeated Charlie Brown
07/15 Altoona, PA double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA defeated S.D. Jones
07/17 Boston, MA defeated Tony Garea
07/18 New Haven, CT double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/19 Wildwood, NJ defeated Steve Travis
07/21 Long Island, NY vs. Pedro Morales
07/22 South Yarmouth, MA double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
07/23 Middletown, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by count out
07/24 Providence, RI defeated Mac Rivera
07/25 Manchester, NH defeated Tony Garea Matinee
International Wrestling:
07/25 Montreal, QC lost to Andre the Giant
World Wrestling Federation:
07/30 Middletown, NY defeated Steve Travis
07/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Andre the Giant by count out
08/01 Hartford, CT lost to Andre the Giant by count out
08/02 New York, NY lost to Andre the Giant
08/04 Baltimore, MD vs. Pedro Morales
08/05 Worcester, MA lost t Pedro Morales by count out
08/06 Stanhope, NJ double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
08/07 Lewiston, ME lost to Andre the Giant by count out
08/11 Atlantic City, NJ defeated S.D. Jones by count out
08/12 South Yarmouth, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion)
08/13 Lowell, MA w/. Bob Orton Jr., defeated Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
08/16 Salisbury Beach, MA double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
08/17 Lewiston, ME lost to Andre the Giant by count out
08/18 Biddeford, ME defeated Jules Strongbow
08/19 Altoona, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World champion) by DQ
08/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Andre the Giant by count out
08/21 Boston, MA lost to Andre the Giant
08/23 Scranton, PA lost to Andre the Giant
08/26 Westboro, MA defeated Pete Sanchez
08/27 Parsippany, NY lost to Andre the Giant by count out
08/28 Landover, MD lost to Andre the Giant
08/29 Salisbury, MD lost to Andre the Giant
08/30 New York, NY w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow
09/01 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Swede Hanson & Ivan Putski
09/02 South Yarmouth, MA w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow
09/17 Lowell, MA w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow & Jules Strongbow
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow &
Jules Strongbow
10/02 Landover, MD lost to Andre the Giant – Texas Death match
European Wrestling Union:
10/?? South Africa lost to Jan Wilkens
*Lost the European Wrestling Union Super Heavyweight title

1983
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/01 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart, defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
01/03 Kisarazu, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
01/05 Koshiyaga, Japan w/. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito, defeated Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
01/06 Tokyo, Japan defeated Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/07 Toda, Japan w/. Jose Estrada, lost to Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
01/08 Matsudo, Japan defeated Killer Khan by default
01/09 Izumi, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/10 Kyoto, Japan w/. Jose Estrada, defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hishino
01/11 Himeji, Japan defeated Ryuma Go
01/13 Kochi, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
01/14 Tokuyama, Japan defeated Kengo Kimura
01/15 Saito, Japan doublé count out vs. Masa Saito
01/16 Sendai, Japan defeated Killer Khan by DQ
01/17 Kumamoto, Japan defeated Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/18 Kitakyushu, Japan defeated Kengo Kimura
01/20 Oita, Japan defeated Ryuma Go
01/21 Okayama, Japan w/. Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart, lost to Riki Choshu, Killer Khan & Masa Saito
01/22 Ako, Japan defeated Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/23 Yamaguchi, Japan doublé count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/24 Wakayama, Japan defeated Ryuma Go
01/25 Saitama, Japan double count out vs. Killer Khan
01/26 Ichihara, Japan double count out vs. Masa Saito
01/27 Shizuoka, Japan defeated Ryuma Go
01/28 Koga, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/29 Fuji, Japan w/. Masa Saito & Riki Choshu, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/31 Fussa, Japan defeated Osamu Kido
02/02 Hakodate, Japan defeated Ryuma Go
02/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. Killer Khan, lost to Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi
02/05 Misawa, Japan w/. Riki Choshu & Killer Khan, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/06 Fukushima, Japan w/. Killer Khan, doublé CO vs. Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi
02/07 Tokyo, Japan lost to Hulk Hogan
02/09 Mie, Japan w/. Masa Saito & Killer Khan, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/10 Kamagori, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Federation:
03/05 San Diego, CA defeated Billy Anderson
03/06 Los Angeles, CA defeated Jules Strongbow
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/27 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
03/28 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham, defeated Angelo Mosca, Frank Dusek & Kevin Sullivan
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Thodes, defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/02 Lakeland, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/03 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL double DQ vs. Angelo Mosca
04/05 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, drew Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
04/07 Jacksonville, FL defeated Angelo Mosca
04/09 Ocala, FL vs. Angelo Mosca
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham, lost to Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
04/11 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
04/13 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Big Daddy, defeated Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
04/15 Fort Myers, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/17 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca – Lumberjack match
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze
04/19 Tampa, FL w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
04/20 Miami, FL defeated Angelo Mosca – Lumberjack match
04/22 Homestead, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Angelo Mosca & Frank Dusek
04/23 Sarasota, FL vs. Frank Dusek
04/24 Orlando, FL defeated Frank Dusek
05/01 Orlando, FL defeated Frank Dusek
05/03 Tampa, FL vs. Angelo Mosca – Lumberjack match
05/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
05/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Angelo Mosca & Purple Haze by DQ
05/08 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca – Barbed wire match
06/11 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Angelo Mosca – Texas Justice match
06/12 Orlando, FL defeated Bobby Duncum
06/14 Tampa, FL defeated Bobby Duncum – Texas Death match
06/15 Miami, FL defeated Bobby Duncum – Bunkhouse match
06/19 Gainesville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/19 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca
06/21 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum
06/22 Miami, FL defeated Angelo Mosca Texas Justice match
06/25 Orlando, FL defeated Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/29 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Purple Haze
07/02 Key West, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Ron Bass & Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/05 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass & Ox Baker by DQ
07/06 Miami, FL lost to Purple Haze by count out No DQ match
07/17 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
07/19 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
07/22 Daytona, FL vs. Ron Bass
07/23 Lakeland, FL w/. Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca, vs. Kareem Muhammad, Elijah Akeem & Purple Haze
07/24 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca, double count out vs. Kareem Muhammad, Elijah Akeem & Purple Haze
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham, defeated Kareem Muhammad, Elijah Akeem & Ron Bass
07/30 St. Petersburg, FL defeated Elijah Akeem – Death match
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr., defeated Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Ron Bass
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
08/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Hulk Hogan, Dick The Bruiser & Ron Ritchie
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/06 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Harley Race
08/07 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass by DQ
08/09 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/10 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/23 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
08/25 Palatka, FL vs. Kareem Muhammad
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
08/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jerry Lawler & David Von Erich
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/27 St Petersburg, FL w/. Angelo Mosca & Charlie Cook, defeated Kareem Muhammad, Elijah Akeem & Kevin Sullivan
08/28 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/29 Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, double DQ vs. Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
09/?? Florida defeated Kareem Muhammad
*Won the vacant Forida Brass Knuckles title
09/04 Ocala, FL vs. Elijah Akeem
09/04 Orlando, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
09/06 Tampa, FL defeated Harley Race
09/07 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
09/09 Daytona, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ron Bass & Jos Leduc
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
09/16 St. Louis, MO defeated Jerry Ho
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/18 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass
09/25 Orlando, FL doublé DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/27 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo, defeated Harley Race, Ron Bass & James J. Dillon
09/28 Miami, FL no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/29 Jacksonville, FL defeated Ron Bass
09/30 Ocala, FL vs. Ron Bass
10/01 St Petersburg, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem DQ
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
10/08 St. Louis, MO defeated Buzz Tyler
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/09 Ocala, FL vs. Kareem Muhammad
10/09 Orlando, FL defeated Kareem Muhammad Taped Fist match
10/11 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Abdullah the Butcher
10/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/16 Orlando, FL defeated Kareem Muhammad Death match
10/17 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/18 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem by DQ
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
10/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Karl Krupp, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Jimmy Snuka
International Wrestling:
10/24 Montreal, QC vs. Dino Bravo
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/25 Fort Myers, FL vs. Abdullah the Butcher Brass Knuckles
10/28 Ocala, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
10/29 Daytona, FL vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/30 Toronto, ON defeated Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/31 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. One Man Gang
11/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
*Won the United States (FL) tag team titles
11/07 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
11/13 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Masked Superstar
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham, defeated Abdullah the Butcher, Elijah Akeem & One Man Gang by DQ
11/23 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
11/29 Lake City, FL double DQ vs. One Man Gang
11/29 *Dusty Rhodes and sub. partner Mike Davis, lost the United States tag team titles
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
12/01 Ocala, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/04 Toronto, ON w/. Angelo Mosca, defeated Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ron Bass & One Man Gang
12/07 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass & One Man Gang
12/14 Miami, FL defeated One Man Gang by DQ
12/16 St Petersburg, FL defeated Ron Bass – Bull rope match
12/18 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass – Texas Death match
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Yellow Dog, defeated Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/26 Montreal, QC double count out vs. Andre the Giant

1984
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/01 Orlando, FL w/. Yellow Dog, drew Ron Bass & One Man Gang
01/02 West Palm Beach, FL vs. One Man Gang – Chain match
01/04 Miami, FL w/. Yellow Dog, double DQ vs. Ron Bass & One Man Gang
01/05 Ocala, FL defeated One Man Gang – Chain match
01/07 Nassau, Bahamas vs. One Man Gang
01/08 Orlando, FL defeated One Man Gang – Claw vs. Splash
01/09 West Palm Beach, FL defeated One Man Gang
01/10 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
01/15 St Paul, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/23 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Yellow Dog, defeated Ron Bass, Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
01/24 Tampa, FL defeated Kendo Nagasaki Kendo Stick match
01/?? Florida lost to Black Bart
*Lost the Florida Brass Knuckles title
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
02/03 St. Louis, MO vs. T.J. Stone
American Wrestling Association:
02/05 Denver, CO w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Harley Race
02/11 Milwaukee, WI defeated Chris Markoff
St. Louis Wrestling Club:
02/17 St. Louis, MO vs. Bulldog Bob Brown
American Wrestling Association:
02/18 Rockford, IL defeated Chris Markoff
02/19 Minneapolis, MN defeated Chuck Pullins (TV, Matinee)
02/19 Green Bay, WI defeated Chris Markoff
02/25 San Francisco, CA defeated Jerry Blackwell
02/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tony Leona & Tom Stone (TV, Matinee)
02/26 St. Paul, MN defeated Chris Markoff Afternoon
02/26 Denver, CO defeated Jerry Blackwell Evening
02/27 Phoenix, AZ w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
03/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Ken Patera & Harley Race
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Stan Hansen & Nick Bockwinkel
03/04 Rosemont, IL w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
03/10 St. Louis, MO vs. Ox Baker
03/11 Green Bay, WI w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel
03/12 Montreal, QC lost to Jim Brunzell
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
03/22 Winnipeg, MB defeated Bobby Heenan
03/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell by DQ
03/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/26 Phoenix, AZ vs. Nick Bockwinkel
03/27 Las Vegas, NV lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
03/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bruce Reed, defeated Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell & Luke Graham
03/31 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
04/01 Rosemont, IL w/. Blackjack Lanza & Dick the Bruiser, defeated Ken Patera, Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/05 Watertown, WI defeated Ken Patera by DQ
04/07 Rockford, IL defeated Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/08 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/10 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Nick Bockwinkel
04/13 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/15 St. Paul, MN defeated Jerry Blackwell
04/19 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/21 Milwaukee, WI defeated Nick Bockwinkel
04/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tom Stone & Woody Wilson (TV)
04/26 Las Vegas, NV defeated Jerry Blackwell
04/28 San Francisco, CA defeated Ken Patera
04/29 Minneapolis, MN defeated Nacho Berrera (TV, Matinee)
04/29 Rosemont, IL defeated Ken Patera
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/02 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
05/05 St Petersburg, FL defeated Black Bart
*Won the Florida Brass Knuckles title (2)
05/06 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/08 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
05/09 Miami, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart
American Wrestling Association:
05/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jumbo Tsuruta (AWA World champion) by count out
05/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell & Abdullah the Butcher
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/18 Lake City, FL defeated Ron Bass – Bull rope match
05/19 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Molokai
05/20 Orlando, FL defeated Billy Graham
American Wrestling Association:
05/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tom Lintz & Black Panther (TV)
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
05/27 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Billy Graham & One Man Gang
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, drew Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass
05/29 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Ron Bass
& Black Bart
05/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Black Bart
American Wrestling Association:
06/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/02 Indianapolis, IN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
06/02 Indianapolis, IN Participated in an 18-man Battle royal
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/04 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog, defeated Ron Bass, Black Bart & One Man Gang
06/05 Fort Myers, FL vs. Black Bart – Lumberjack match
American Wrestling Association:
06/07 San Francisco, CA drew Abdullah the Butcher
06/08 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza, defeated Tom Lintz & Black Panther
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/12 Tampa, FL defeated Black Bart
06/16 Lakeland, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart
06/17 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Bass – Lumberjack match
06/18 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Ron Bass – Barbed Wire match
06/20 Miami, FL defeated One Man Gang – Barbed wire match
06/22 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ron Bass – Brass Knuckles match
06/23 Sarasota, FL defeated Ron Bass – Barbed wire match
06/24 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullvan – Lumberjack match
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL defeated One Man Gang – Cage Match
06/26 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes,, defeated Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang
06/27 Starke, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & One Man Gang
06/30 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Hangman’s Noose match
07/01 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan – Cage Match
07/03 Tampa, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca
07/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan – Lumberjack match
07/07 Lakeland, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Hangman’s Noose match
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca
07/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca
07/10 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham & Joe Lightfoot, vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & Kevin Sullivan
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated One Man Gang – Texas Death match
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca
07/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan – Lumberjack match
07/18 Miami, FL w/. Joe Lightfoot, defeated Angelo Mosca & Black Bart
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Angelo Mosca – Lumberjack match
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. One Man Gang, drew Angelo Mosca & Ron Bass
07/24 Tampa, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan – Texas Death match
07/25 Miami, FL defeated Black Bart
07/29 Ocala, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
07/29 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair
07/31 Tampa, FL w/. One Man Gang, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca
08/01 Miami, FL w/. One Man Gang, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass
08/05 Orlando, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Hangman’s Noose match
08/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. One Man Gang, defeated Ron Bass & Black Bart Loser leaves
08/08 Miami, FL w/. Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
08/11 San Antonio, TX drew Abdullah the Butcher
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/19 Asheville, NC w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/19 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/20 Greenville, SC no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/21 Columbia, SC no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
08/22 Sunrise, FL w/. One Man Gang, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
08/24 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs, Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
08/25 San Antonio, TX vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Ric Flair, no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/04 Fort Myers, FL w/. One Man Gang & Bugsy McGraw, vs. Jim Neidhart, The Saint & Texas Outlaw
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/07 Richmond, VA defeated Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/11 Tampa, FL w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Billy Graham
World Wrestling Federation, Promoter Vince McMahon Jr.:
10/26 St. Louis, MO defeated Rene Goulet
10/26 Kansas City, MO defeated Rene Goulet
10/30 Hamilton, ON defeated Ted Grizzly
11/09 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Moondog Rex
11/10 Philadelphia, PA defeated Moondog Rex
11/11 Long Island, NY defeated Moondog Rex
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Dave Barbee
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Rusty Brooks
11/17 Elizabeth, NJ defeated Terry Gibbs
11/18 Toronto, ON defeated George Steele
11/21 Buffalo, NY defeated Mr. Fuji
11/22 Atlanta, GA Participated in a Battle royal
11/24 Palm Springs, CA defeated Nikolai Volkoff
11/25 Fresno, CA defeated Toru Tanaka
11/26 Oakland, CA defeated Alexis Smirnoff
11/27 Los Angeles, CA defeated Alexis Smirnoff
11/27 Los Angeles, CA Won a Battle royal
11/28 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. John Studd
11/29 Kansas City, MO defeated John Studd
11/30 Hershey, PA defeated Mr. Fuji
12/03 Salisbury, MD defeated Dave Barbee
12/04 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated Joe Mirto
12/09 Toronto, ON defeated Mr. Fuji
12/10 Rock Island, IL defeated Iron Sheik
12/10 Rock Island, IL w/. Tito Santana, defeated Greg Valentine & Nikolai Volkoff
12/11 Chicago, IL defeated Mr. Fuji
12/14 Cincinnati, OH defeated Mr. Fuji
12/15 Columbus, OH defeated John Studd by DQ
12/16 London, ON defeated Ted Grizzly
12/18 Poughkeepsie, NY defeated R.T. Reynolds
12/25 Atlanta, GA vs. Iron Sheik
12/28 Dallas, TX w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
12/30 Toronto, ON w/. Andre the Giant, double DQ vs. Ken Patera & John Studd

1985
01/01 Hartford, CT defeated David Schultz
01/01 Hartford, CT Won a Battle royal
01/04 Long Island, NY defeated A.J. Petruzzi
01/05 Boston, MA defeated David Schultz
01/06 Columbus, OH w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Ken Patera & John Studd by DQ
01/09 Greensburg, PA defeated Iron Sheik
01/11 Atlanta, GA defeated Iron Sheik – Texas Death match
01/12 Detroit, MI defeated Mr. Fuji
01/13 London, ON w/. Junk Yard Dog, double DQ vs. Ken Patera & Nikolai Volkoff
01/13 Toronto, ON w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ken Patera & John Studd – Tornado match
01/21 New York, NY defeated Moondog Spot
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tito Santana, defeated A.J. Petruzzi & Terry Gibbs
01/23 Elizabeth, NJ defeated David Schultz
01/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Andre the Giant, drew Ken Patera & John Studd
01/25 Calgary, AB w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ken Patera & John Studd
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Andre the Giant, drew Ken Patera & John Studd
01/27 Columbus, OH w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ken Patera & John Studd – Tornado match
01/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Andre the Giant, defeated Ken Patera & John Studd – Tornado match
02/04 New Haven, CT defeated A.J. Petruzzi
02/05 Akron, OH defeated Brutus Beefcake by DQ
02/06 Buffalo, NY defeated Moondog Rex
02/08 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Iron Sheik
02/09 Landover, MD w/. Jimmy Snuka, defeated Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant
02/10 Toronto, ON defeated Goldie Rogers
02/11 Binghamton, NY vs. Dick Murdoch
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/11 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin
04/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts – Tornado match
04/16 Tampa, FL vs. Terry Gordy – Bunkhouse match
04/17 Miami, FL defeated Terry Gordy – Bunkhouse match
04/21 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
04/23 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
04/24 Miami, FL defeated Jesse Barr by DQ
04/28 Orlando, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
04/29 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
04/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
05/01 Miami, FL w/. Mike Graham, defeated Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
05/04 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Kevin Sullivan
05/05 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Blair, lost to Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
05/06 Fort Myers, FL w/. Brian Blair, vs. Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
05/07 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Jesse Barr & Bill Irwin
05/08 Miami, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Jesse Barr & Hercules Hernandez
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Abdullah the Butcher & Missing Link
05/11 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Abdullah the Butcher
05/14 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Missing Link
05/15 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Abdullah the Butcher & Missing Link
05/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
05/23 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
05/26 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Jesse Barr & Rick Rude by DQ
05/28 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
06/01 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Hercules Hernandez
06/02 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Rick Rude & Jesse Barr
06/04 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, vs. Jesse Barr & Rick Rude
World Wrestling Federation:
09/12 East Rutherford, NJ Participated in a Battle royal
09/14 Landover, MD Participated in a 21-man Battle royal
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
10/08 Tampa, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
10/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kendall Windham, double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
10/15 Tampa, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh – Cage Match
10/18 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
10/20 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham & Rick Rude, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Cuban Assassin – Street Fight
10/22 Tampa, FL w/. Kendall Windham & Rick Rude, vs. Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Cuban Assassin – Street Fight
10/24 Gainesville, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh – Street Fight
10/29 Tampa, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan – Barbed wire match
10/31 Ocala, FL w/. Kendall Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/05 Tampa, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/06 Ocala, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh
11/12 Tampa, FL vs. Big John
11/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Purple Haze & Maha Singh
11/17 Orlando, FL defeated Maha Singh – Cage Match
11/21 Ocala, FL w/. Barry Windham, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze – Barbed wire match
11/22 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze – Bull rope match
11/23 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Purple Haze
11/25 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Kendall Windham, defeated Purple Haze & Maha Singh
12/01 Orlando, FL defeated Purple Haze – Cage Match
12/02 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Barry Windham, vs. Purple Haze & Rip Oliver
12/08 Orlando, FL defeated Ron Slinker
12/10 Tampa, FL vs. Purple Haze – Cage Match
12/25 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan Hangman’s Noose match
12/25 Orlando, FL Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/28 Lakeland, FL defeated Maha Singh

1986
01/05 Orlando, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
01/07 Tampa, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, defeated Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
01/08 Miami, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan by DQ Hangman’s Noose match
01/09 Port Richey, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan Walking Tall match
01/12 Orlando, FL defeated Kevin Sullivan
01/14 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Keirn, Stan Lane & Mike Graham, defeated Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze, Maha Singh & Ron Slinker
01/19 Orlando, FL defeated Maha Singh
02/14 Orlando, FL w/. Animal & Hawk, doublé CO vs. Purple Haze, Maha Singh & Kevin Sullivan
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Barry & Kendall Windham, defeated Purple Haze, Maha Singh & Kevin Sullivan
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/26 Fort Worth, TX defeated Brian Adias
05/30 Dallas, TX defeated Mark Youngblood
05/30 Dallas, TX defeated Jerry Allen
06/02 Fort Worth, TX defeated Buck Zumhofe
06/06 Dallas, TX defeated Chris Adams
06/09 Fort Worth, TX defeated Lance Von Erich
06/13 Dallas, TX w. Rick Rude & Great Kabuki, lost to Chris Adams, Kevin Von Erich & Lance Von Erich by DQ
06/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. Rick Rude, lost to Bruiser Brody & Lance Von Erich by DQ
06/20 Dallas, TX w/. Rick Rude, lost to Kevin Von Erich & Lance Von Erich by DQ
06/22 Mesquite, TX w/. Rick Rude, defeated Bruiser Brody & Lance Von Erich by DQ
06/23 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
06/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. Rick Rude & Matt Borne vs. Bruiser Brody, Kevin & Lance Von Erich
World Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Big Machine)
08/12 Fresno, CA w/. Super Machine (Bill Eadie) vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/13 Oakland, CA w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
08/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/14 Portland, OR w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
08/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
08/18 Phoenix, AZ w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy by CO
08/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
08/21 South Bend, IN w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/22 Baltimore, MD w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Super Machine, double DQ vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/24 Detroit, MI w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
08/25 New York, NY w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
08/26 Providence, RI w/. Super Machine & Giant Machine, defeated Rick Hunter, Al Navarro & J.J. Jackson
08/27 Hartford, CT w/. Super Machine & Giant Machine, defeated Tiger Chung Lee, Al Navarro & J.J. Jackson
08/28 Toronto, ON w/. Super Machine & Lou Albano, lost to John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenand by DQ
09/05 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
09/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy by DQ
09/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Super Machine, vs. ?
09/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Super Machine & Lou Albano, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
09/10 Oakland, CA w/. Super Machine & Animal Machine, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
09/11 Anaheim, CA w/. Super Machine & Lou Albano, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
09/12 Tucson, AZ w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/13 Phoenix, AZ w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/14 Denver, CO w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Super Machine & Hulk Machine, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
09/20 Hershey, PA w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/21 New Haven, CT w/. Super Machine vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/22 New York, NY w/. Super Machine & Hulk Machine, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
09/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Super Machine & Animal Machine, lost to John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
09/24 San Bernardino, CA w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/25 San Diego, CA w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/26 Detroit, MI w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy by CO
09/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/28 Toronto, ON w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/29 Cincinnati, OH w/. Super Machine, lost to Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
10/04 Boston, MA w/. Super Machine & Piper Machine, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
10/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Super Machine & Crusher Machine, defeated John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
10/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Super Machine, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/10 Fresno, CA w/. Super Machine, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/12 San Diego, CA w/. Super Machine, vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Super Machine, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Super Machine, vs. ?
10/15 Phoenix, AZ w/. Super Machine, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/16 Tucson, AZ w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/20 New York, NY w/. Super Machine, participated in a tag team Battle royal
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/22 South Bend, IN w/. Super Machine & Lou Albano, lost to John Studd King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
10/23 Milwaukee, WI defeated Jose Luis Rivera
10/25 Richfield, OH w/. Super Machine, defeated John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/26 Chicago, IL w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/27 Peoria, IL lost to King Kong Bundy
10/28 Binghamton, NY w/. Super Machine, lost to John Studd & King Kong Bundy
(Wrestling as Blackjack Mulligan)
12/06 Boston, MA defeated Jimmy Jack Funk
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ defeated Steve Lombardi
12/13 Philadelphia, PA defeated Jimmy Jack Funk
12/14 Hartford, CT defeated Jimmy Jack Funk
12/25 Landover, MD defeated Nikolai Volkoff
12/26 New York, NY defeated Nikolai Volkoff
12/27 Buffalo, NY defeated Iron Sheik
12/27 Buffalo, NY Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/28 Toronto, ON defeated Nikolai Volkoff Matinee
12/28 Richfield, OH defeated Nikolai Volkoff
12/29 Long Island, NY defeated Mike Sharpe
12/29 Long Island, NY Won a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/30 Columbus, OH Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1987
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/02 Miami, FL Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/03 Boston, MA defeated Brutus Beefcake
01/03 Boston, MA Won a 19-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/04 Syracuse, NY Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo, defeated Ron Bass, Jimmy Jack Funk & The Gladiator
01/06 Hershey, PA w/. Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo, defeated Ray Miller, Joe Mirto & Steve Lombardi
01/07 Glens Falls, NY Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/13 Fort Wayne, IN Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/14 Notre Dame, IN defeated Tiger Chung Lee
01/14 Notre Dame, IN Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA defeated Nikolai Volkoff
01/18 Landover, MD w/. Davey Boy Smith, defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/23 Chicago, IL defeated Nikolai Volkoff
01/24 Detroit, MI defeated Nikolai Volkoff
01/29 Columbus, OH defeated Jim Neidhart
01/30 Buffalo, NY double DQ vs. King Kong Bundy
01/30 Long Island, NY defeated King Kong Bundy by count out
01/31 Baltimore, MD defeated Iron Sheik
02/03 Phoenix, AZ Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/05 El Paso, TX Participated in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/06 Sacramento, CA Won a Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/16 New Haven, CT defeated Joe Mirto
02/17 Springfield, MA defeated Tiger Chung Lee
02/20 Omaha, NE defeated Iron Sheik
02/21 Detroit, MI Participated in a 20-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
02/24 Binghamton, NY vs. ?
02/25 Buffalo, NY defeated King Kong Bundy – Bull rope match
02/26 Rochester NY w/. Billy Jack Haynes, defeated King Kong Bundy & Hercules by DQ
02/27 Montreal, QC vs. Nikolai Volkoff
02/28 Winnipeg, MB defeated Sika
03/01 St. Paul, MN vs. Sika
03/06 Birmingham, AL defeated Nikolai Volkoff
03/07 Huntsville, AL defeated Nikolai Volkoff
03/10 Hershey, PA w/. Dan Spivey, defeated Salvatore Bellomo & Tiger Chung Lee
03/12 Syracuse, NY double count out vs. King Kong Bundy
03/13 Springfield, MA defeated King Kong Bundy
03/16 Los Angeles, CA defeated Nikolai Volkoff
03/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana, defeated Randy Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Butch Reed
03/17 San Francisco, CA defeated Iron Sheik
03/19 Tacoma, WA defeated Nikolai Volkoff
03/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana, defeated Randy Savage, Adrian Adonis & Butch Reed
03/20 Sacramento, CA defeated Nikolai Volkoff
03/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana, defeated Randy Savage, Adrian
Adonis & Butch Reed
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, defeated Mike Sharpe & Shadows
05/16 Landover, MD vs. ?
06/21 Columbus, OH lost to Randy Savage
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Ed Gantner & Bugsy McGraw, defeated Dory Funk Jr., Black Assassin & Oliver Humperdink
07/03 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Oliver Humperdink
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, defeated Dory Funk Jr. & Oliver Humperdink
08/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL defeated Incubus
08/26 Miami, FL defeated Dory Funk Jr.

1989
World Class Championship Wrestling:
03/24 Dallas, TX defeated Dwayne Meadows
Professional Wrestling Federation:
11/28 Orlando, FL w/. Kendall Windham, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham
12/03 Orlando, FL w/. Jumbo Baretta, lost to Bugsy McGraw & Mike Graham

1992
International Wrestling Federation, Promoter Eddie Mansfield:
02/01 Orlando, FL Appeared on Television Taping
02/28 Orlando, FL defeated Mondo Kleen
*Won the IWF Heavyweight title
03/20 Orlando, FL defeated The Stomper by DQ
04/25 Tampa, FL vs. The Possessor (Ned Brady)
05/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Black Bart
06/06 defeated The Possessor
06/19 Winter Haven, FL w/. Brett Colt, lost to The Possessor & The Stomper
07/17 Winter Haven, FL defeated The Stomper
09/11 Winter Haven, FL double DQ vs. The Stomper
09/18 Plant City, FL lost to The Stomper by DQ

1993
Independent, Promoter Bob Windham:
01/16 Orlando, FL defeated The Mercenary
World Championship Wrestling, Promoter Ted Turner:
05/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jim Brunzell, drew Dick Murdoch, Don Muraco & Jimmy Snuka

2006
The Blackjacks (Bob Windham & Jack Lanza) are inducted in the WWE Hall of Fame.

RELATED LINK