TERRY TOMKO

(1987 – 2010)

aka: The Frog, Zodiac
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 235 .lbs
Born: Blaine, Washington
Father: Al Tomko
Brother: Todd Tomko
Trained By: Al Tomko
Titles Held:
UWA Junior Heavyweight Title 1987-1988 (2x)
UWA Tag Team Titles 1987-1988 with The Atomic Kid
CWL Heavyweight Champion (3x) 1991-1992
CWL Tag Team Title 1992 with Paul Power
WCCW (Vancouver) Junior Heavyweight Title 1995

216 documented matches as of June 7, 1996
Career Record Compiled by David Creahin * [email protected]

1987
Universal Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Al Tomko:
(Wrestling as The Frog)
05/26 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid vs. Joe Cagle & Sonny Meyers All Star Wrestling TV
05/26 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Mike Edwards & Harley the Night Rider All Star Wrestling TV (aired 6/01?)
05/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Joe Cagle & Sonny Meyers
06/06 Cloverdale, BC beat Sonny Meyers
06/09 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid vs. Joe Cagle & Harley the Night Rider All-Star Wrestling TV
06/09 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid & Delta Dawn vs. Joe Cagle, Dave Scott & Blue Angel All Star Wrestling TV (aired 6/16?)
06/13 Cloverdale, BC beat Harley the Night Rider
06/20 Cloverdale, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Joe Cagle & Doug McColl
06/23 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Sonny Meyers & Terry Rivera All Star Wrestling TV
06/23 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid vs. Ivan Gorky & Sonny Meyers All Star Wrestling TV (aired 6/30?)
06/27 Cloverdale, BC beat Sonny Meyers
07/07 Burnaby, BC beat Dale Houston All Star Wrestling TV
07/07 Burnaby, BC beat JR Bundy All Star Wrestling TV (aired 7/14?)
07/11 Cloverdale, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Joe Cagle & Doug McColl
07/13 Chilliwack, BC vs. Sir Joseph Cagle
07/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Delta Dawn beat Doug McColl & Blue Angel
07/21 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Sonny Meyers & Mr. Majestic All Star Wrestling TV
07/25 Cloverdale, BC beat Doug McColl
07/25 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 14-man Battle royal
08/01 Cloverdale, BC lost to Timothy Flowers by DQ
08/04 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Joe Cagle & Randy Taylor All Star Wrestling TV
08/18 Burnaby, BC w/. John Tenta & Rick Davis beat JR Bundy, Sonny Meyers & Bobby Jones All Star Wrestling TV
09/01 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Dave Scott & Terry Rivera All Star Wrestling TV
09/01 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Greg Lake & Dave Scott All Star Wrestling TV (aired 9/08?)
09/05 Cloverdale, BC The Frog & Gidget beat Terry Rivera & Iron Maiden
09/12 Cloverdale, BC beat Karate Kid #2
*Won the UWA Junior Heavyweight Title
09/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gidget beat JR Bundy & Shalamar
09/15 Burnaby, BC w/. Gidget beat Terry Rivera & Shalamar All Star Wrestling TV
09/15 Burnaby, BC w/. The Atomic Kid beat Joe Cagle & Terry Rivera All Star Wrestling TV (aired 9/22?)
09/19 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gidget beat Doug McColl & Shalamar
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gidget beat Doug McColl & Shalamar
09/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gidget beat The American Ninja & Iron Maiden
09/29 Terrace, BC vs. ?
09/29 Terrace, BC w/. Stacey Jackson & Gidget vs. Shalamar, Iron Maiden & ?
09/29 Burnaby, BC beat Joe Cagle
10/03 Cloverdale, BC lost to The American Ninja All Star Wrestling TV
10/10 Cloverdale, BC beat Doug McColl
10/13 Burnaby, BC beat Doug McColl All Star Wrestling TV
10/17 Cloverdale, BC lost to Verne Siebert
*Lost the UWA Junior Heavyweight Title
10/26 Chilliwack, BC vs. Verne Siebert
10/27 Burnaby, BC beat Dan Denton All Star Wrestling TV
10/27 Burnaby, BC w/. Gidget beat Dan Denton & Shalamar All Star Wrestling TV (aired 11/03?)
10/31 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gidget beat I-Ton & Shalamar
11/07 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Verne Siebert & I-Ton by DQ
11/10 Burnaby, BC beat Doug McColl All Star Wrestling TV
11/10 Burnaby, BC beat I-Ton All Star Wrestling TV (aired 11/17?)
11/14 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Verne Siebert & I-Ton by DQ
11/21 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne & Rick Davis beat Verne Siebert, I-Ton & Dory Singh
11/24 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Doug McColl & J.J. Jetson All Star Wrestling TV (aired 12/01?)
11/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rick Davis beat I-Ton & Dory Singh
12/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rick Davis lost to Verne Siebert & I-Ton by DQ
12/07 Williams Lake, BC vs. Vern Siebert
12/08 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne (as The A-Team) beat Doug McColl & Mike Edwards All Star Wrestling TV
*The Frog is attacked by UWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Verne Siebert, Dory Singh and I-Ton after the match and unmasked on television?
12/08 Burnaby, BC beat Mike Edwards All Star Wrestling TV (aired 12/15?)
12/12 Cloverdale, BC beat Dan Denton
12/19 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Verne Siebert Double Studded Glove Match
12/22 Burnaby, BC w/. Gidget beat I-Ton & Shalamar All Star Wrestling TV
12/22 Burnaby, BC beat Verne Siebert All Star Wrestling TV
12/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. John Tenta beat Verne Siebert & I-Ton Double Studded Glove Match
1988
01/02 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne, no contest vs. I-Ton & Dory Singh
*Lost the UWA Tag Team Title
01/02 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 14-man Battle royal
01/05 Burnaby, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra All Star Wrestling TV
01/09 Cloverdale, BC lost to Rocky Dellaserra by DQ
01/16 Cloverdale, BC w/. Eddie Watts beat Rocky Dellaserra & Verne Siebert
01/19 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat I-Ton & Dory Singh All Star Wrestling TV
01/19 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Verne Siebert & Rocky Dellaserra All Star Wrestling TV (aired 1/26?)
01/23 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat I-Ton & Dory Singh
*Won the UWA Tag Team Title (2)
02/20 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne lost to Rocky Dellaserra & Verne Siebert Best 2-out-of-3 Falls Match
*Lost the UWA Tag Team Title
04/05 Burnaby, BC beat Dan Denton All Star Wrestling TV (aired 04/12?)
*Won the vacant UWA Junior Heavyweight Title (2)
04/16 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Dan Denton & Mad Dog Rex by DQ
04/18 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Inferno & Skeletar All Star Wrestling TV (aired 4/19?)
04/18 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Verne Siebert & Mike Edwards All Star Wrestling TV (aired 4/26?)
04/23 Cloverdale, BC beat Inferno
04/30 Burnaby, BC beat Inferno All Star Wrestling TV (aired 5/03?)
04/30 Burnaby, BC w/. Buddy Wayne beat Verne Siebert & Randy Taylor All Star Wrestling TV (aired 5/10?)
05/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Sweet Daddy Sampson by DQ
05/14 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 11-man Battle royal
05/17 Burnaby, BC Buddy Wayne, The Frog & Cory Collins beat Mad Dog Rex, Skeletar & Shalamar All Star Wrestling TV
05/24 Burnaby, BC lost to Mad Dog Rex All Star Wrestling TV
05/24 Burnaby, BC beat Dan Denton by DQ All Star Wrestling TV
05/28 Cloverdale, BC lost to Mad Dog Rex
*Lost the UWA Junior Heavyweight Title
06/04 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr Steel Cage Match
06/07 Burnaby, BC vs. Sweet Daddy Sampson All Star Wrestling TV
06/07 Burnaby, BC beat Michelle Starr All Star Wrestling TV (aired 6/14?)
06/11 Cloverdale, BC lost to Michelle Starr
06/18 Cloverdale, BC lost to Sweet Daddy Sampson
06/21 Burnaby, BC vs. Michelle Starr All Star Wrestling TV
06/21 Burnaby, BC Sweet Daddy Sampson beat The Frog All Star Wrestling TV
06/21 Burnaby, BC w/. & I-Ton beat Black Jack Smith & Chris Nevada All Star Wrestling TV (aired 7/05?)
06/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. I-Ton beat Dan Denton & Black Jack Smith
06/25 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 10-man Steel Cage Battle royal
06/28 Burnaby, BC beat Michelle Starr All Star Wrestling TV (aired 7/12?)
06/28 Burnaby, BC beat Kamikaze Kid All Star Wrestling TV (aired 7/19?)
06/?? Burnaby, BC beat Black Jack Smith All Star Wrestling TV (aired 8/02?)
07/?? Burnaby, BC w/. Gidget lost to Dan Denton & Cory Collins All Star Wrestling TV (aired 8/09?)
07/?? Burnaby, BC beat Chris Nevada All Star Wrestling TV All Star Wrestling TV (aired 8/23?)
07/?? Burnaby, BC w/. Kamikaze Kid beat Dan Denton & Tom Justice All Star Wrestling TV (aired 8/30?)
09/06 Burnaby, BC beat Michelle Starr All Star Wrestling TV
09/06 Burnaby, BC w/. Buzz Grogan beat Kamikaze Kid & Randy Taylor All Star Wrestling TV (aired 9/13?)
09/10 Cloverdale, BC beat Jonathan Sayers Loser Wears A Dress Match
09/17 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Dory Singh
09/24 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buzz Grogan beat Dan Denton & Dory Singh by DQ
09/?? Burnaby, BC beat Rainbow Warrior All Star Wrestling TV (aired 9/27?)
10/01 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr Stretcher Match
10/04 Burnaby, BC lost to Sweet Daddy Sampson All Star Wrestling TV
10/04 Burnaby, BC beat Dan Denton Loser Leaves Town Match All Star Wrestling TV (aired 10/11?)
10/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Sweet Daddy Sampson
*Won the vacant UWA Tag Team Title (3)
10/11 Burnaby, BC w/. Buzz Grogan lost to Michelle Starr & Ivan Gorky All Star Wrestling TV
*Lost the UWA Tag Team Title
10/12 Burnaby, BC beat Randy Taylor All Star Wrestling TV
10/12 Burnaby, BC w/. Buzz Grogan lost to Michelle Starr & Ivan Gorky All Star Wrestling TV
10/13 Burnaby, BC w/. Buzz Grogan lost to Michelle Starr & Ivan Gorky All Star Wrestling TV
10/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Thor vs. Michelle Starr & Sweet Daddy Sampson?
10/22 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr
10/29 Cloverdale, BC lost to Ivan Gorky
10/30 Prince George, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
10/30 Prince George, BC w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Sweet Daddy Sampson
11/01 Vanderhoof, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/02 Burns Lake, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/03 100 Mile House, BC beat Michelle Starr
11/04 Lytton, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/05 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Ivan Gorky by DQ
11/08 Burnaby, BC lost to Black Jack Smith All Star Wrestling TV
11/09 Powell River, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/10 Sechelt, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/12 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Ivan Gorky Lumberjack Strap Match
11/14 Oroville, Washington lost to Michelle Starr
11/15 Omak, WA lost to Michelle Starr by countout
11/16 Grand Coulee, WA w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Sweet Daddy Sampson
11/16 Grand Coulee, WA lost to Michelle Starr
11/18 Coeur d’Alene, ID beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/18 Coeur d’Alene, ID w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Sweet Daddy Sampson
11/19 Colville, WA beat Michelle Starr
11/21 St. Maries, ID beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/22 Osburn, WA beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/22 Osburn, WA w/. Buzz Grogan beat Michelle Starr & Sweet Daddy Sampson
11/24 Midway, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/25 Oliver, BC beat Michelle Starr by DQ
11/26 Cloverdale, BC beat Dory Singh
11/28 Chilliwack, BC beat Michelle Starr Loser Wears A Dress Match
12/01 North Beach, WA beat Michelle Starr by DQ
12/02 Amanda Park, WA beat Michelle Starr by DQ
12/03 Cloverdale, BC vs. Ole Olson
12/06 Burnaby, BC beat Chris Nevada All Star Wrestling TV
12/09 Campbell River, BC vs. Michelle Starr Anything Goes Match
12/10 Cloverdale, BC lost to Ivan Gorky by DQ
12/13 Burnaby, BC lost to Ivan Gorky All Star Wrestling TV
12/20 Burnaby, BC vs. Buddy Wayne All Star Wrestling TV
12/26 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr Loser Leaves Town Steel Cage Match
1989
01/07 Cloverdale, BC beat Randy Taylor
01/07 Cloverdale, BC won a 13-man Battle royal
01/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Dory Singh
01/28 Cloverdale, BC lost to Michelle Starr
02/04 Cloverdale, BC beat Tom Justice
02/11 Cloverdale, BC beat The Mad Trapper
02/18 Cloverdale, BC beat Michelle Starr by countout
02/23 Surrey, BC vs Michelle Starr
02/28 Sardis, BC vs Michelle Starr
03/27 Burnaby, BC vs. Michelle Starr All Star Wrestling TV
03/27 Burnaby, BC w/. Billy Two Eagles vs. Randy Taylor & Wendell Rose All Star Wrestling TV
04/01 Cloverdale, BC beat Timothy Flowers by DQ
04/02 Burnaby, BC vs. Michelle Starr Strap Match All Star Wrestling TV
04/08 Cloverdale, BC no contest vs. Timothy Flowers Dog Collar Match
04/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Rocky Dellaserra beat Timothy Flowers & Dan Denton
04/22 Cloverdale, BC beat CC Quinn
04/29 Cloverdale, BC beat Dan Denton by countout
04/29 Cloverdale, BC lost in a 11-man Battle royal
05/06 Cloverdale, BC beat The Mongolian
05/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Steve Ocean lost to Ivan Gorky & Dan Denton
05/27 Cloverdale, BC w/. Steve Ocean beat Randy Taylor & Chris Nevada
06/03 Cloverdale, BC drew Robotron
06/10 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buzz Grogan lost to Mike Roselli & Robotron
06/17 Surrey, BC double countout vs. Rocky Dellaserra
West Four Wrestling Alliance – Promoter Tony Condello:
06/24 Lynn Lake, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
06/26 Thompson, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
06/27 Norway House, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
06/28 Cross Lake, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
06/28 Cross Lake, MB lost in a Battle royal
06/29 The Pas, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
07/01 Carman, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
07/02 Peguis First Nation, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Akam Singh & Lenny St. Clair
07/04 Le Rendez-Vous in Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz beat Lenny St. Clair & Bret Como WFWA Wrestling
07/04 Le Rendez-Vous in Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz beat Don McCulloch & Bret Como WFWA Wrestling
07/31 Winnipeg, MB lost to Little Bulkster by DQ WFWA Wrestling
07/31 Winnipeg, MB beat Bret Como WFWA Wrestling
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz beat JT Taylor & Brian Jewel WFWA Wrestling
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Don McCulloch & Mighty Stosche by countout WFWA Wrestling
09/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Bob Bradley & Mike Lozanski by DQ WFWA Wrestling
09/12 Winnipeg, MB vs. French Mad Dog
10/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Kerry Brown WFWA Wrestling
10/17 Winnipeg, MB vs. French Mad Dog Dog Collar Match
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz beat Psycho & Randy Rudd WFWA Wrestling
11/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Chris Markoff & Adnan Al-Kaissey WFWA Wrestling
11/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chi Chi Cruz lost to Bob Brown & Kerry Brown
1990
04/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Tulip WFWA Wrestling
04/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Wilde WFWA Wrestling
04/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Driver WFWA Wrestling?
08/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Brian Jewel vs. Eddie Watts & Bobby Driver
08/31 Gimli, MB no contest vs. Bobby Driver
Ultimate Wrestling Federation – Promoter Walter Shefchyk:
(Wrestling as The Zodiac)
12/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bobby Jannetty by DQ
12/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Marty Goldstein & Bobby Dee lost to Bobby Jannetty, Mark Charles & Psycho
1991
Canadian Wrestling League – Walter Shefchyk & Terry Tomko:
04/17 Winnipeg, MB vs. Chip Fletcher
06/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Jewel
06/26 beat Chi Chi Cruz
*Won the CWL Heavyweight Title
08/07 lost to Chi Chi Cruz
*Lost the CWL Heavyweight Title
(Wrestling as The Frog)
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mikey vs. Paul E. Power & Psycho
08/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mikey vs. Maltese Falcon & Shadow #2
09/04 Winnipeg, MB vs. Caveman Broda
09/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mikey vs. Brian Jewel & Psycho
(Wrestling as The Zodiac)
09/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chi Chi Cruz beat The Zodiac
(Wrestling as The Frog)
09/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chip Fletcher & Mikey vs. Caveman Broda, Maltese Falcon & The Brawler 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Match
(Wrestling as The Zodiac)
11/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Chi Chi Cruz
*Match for the vacant CWL Heavyweight Title
11/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to CWL Heavyweight Champion Chi Chi Cruz
(Wrestling as The Frog)
11/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul E. Power
(Wrestling as The Zodiac)
11/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Driver & ? lost to Caveman Broda, Chi Chi Cruz & Chip Fletcher
11/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Great Mountain vs. Robby Royce & Chip Fletcher
12/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to CWL Heavyweight Champion Chi Chi Cruz
1992
01/27 beat Chi Chi Cruz
*Won the CWL Heavyweight Title (2)
01/29 Brandon, MB participated in a Battle royal
01/29 Brandon, MB w/. The Predator vs. Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Jewel
(Wrestling as The Frog)
02/05 w/. Paul Power beat Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Jewel
*Won the CWL Tag Team Title
02/05 w/. Paul Power lost to Crossfire (Mike Cross & Steve Fire)
*Lost the CWL Tag Team Title
02/28 Arborg, MB w/. Chip Fletcher lost to Chi Chi Cruz & Brian Jewel
*Match for the CWL Tag Team Title?
West Coast Championship Wrestling – Promoter Michelle Starr:
04/18 Cloverdale, BC w/. Johnny Canuck beat The Basher & Verne Siebert
06/05 Surrey, BC beat The Black Ninja by DQ
06/06 Abbotsford, BC drew vs. Verne Siebert
(Wrestling as The Zodiac)
06/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Chip Fletcher
(Wrestling as The Frog)
11/13 Surrey, BC beat Samoan Hit Man
11/27 Surrey, BC beat Randy Taylor
12/26 Cloverdale, BC beat The Cobra
1993
02/13 Cloverdale, BC beat Marvin The Lunatic
02/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Ole Olson
03/13 Cloverdale, BC w/. Akam Singh lost to Ole Olson & Firefighter Adrian
03/27 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Buddy Wayne
04/24 Cloverdale, BC beat Doby Gillis
05/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to White Dragon by countout
06/05 Cloverdale, BC beat White Dragon by DQ
07/24 Surrey, BC lost to White Dragon
09/25 Surrey, BC beat Terminator
?? lost to Firefighter Adrian
*Match to crown the inaugural WCCW Mid-Heavyweight Title?
1994
(Wrestling as Terry Tomko)
07/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Dillon Powers lost to Doby Gillis & Mike Lozanski
08/27 Cloverdale, BC lost to Buddy Wayne by DQ
River City Wrestling – Promoter Wayne Stanton:
(Wrestling as The Frog)
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost to Sluggo Smith RCW TV
1995
West Coast Championship Wrestling:
04/28 Surrey, BC beat JT Styles
07/06 Cloverdale, BC beat Power Ranger
*Won the inaugural WCCW Junior Heavyweight Title
07/07 Surrey, BC beat Power Ranger
08/05 Surrey, BC beat Dillon Powers by DQ
08/25 Surrey, BC beat Dillon Powers Strap Match
09/30 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dillon Powers & Cobra 3-Way Match
Pro Wrestling Canada – Promoter Rocky Dellaserra:
10/01 Cloverdale, BC lost to Dillon Powers & Cobra 3-Way Steel Cage Match
1996
Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling – Promoter John Parlett, Michelle Starr and Dave Republic:
11/29 New Westminster, BC beat Billy Jean Jackson
1997
01/31 New Westminster, BC drew Ole Olson
02/28 New Westminster, BC no contest vs. Ole Olson
03/21 New Westminster, BC beat Binder Bundhat
04/25 Northminster, BC w/. Ole Olson beat The Glamour Twins (Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck)
05/22 Duncan, BC vs. Ole Olson
05/26 Duncan, BC vs. Ole Olson
05/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Ole Olson lost to Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck by DQ
06/27 New Westminster, BC no contest vs. Dillon Powers
07/26 New Westminster, BC no contest vs. Ole Olson
11/01 Tomko and Ole Olson are featured in the BITE ME! wrestling newsletter
2001
House of Pain – Promoter John Parlett & Michelle Starr:
11/17 Langley, BC beat Aaron Idol
NWA Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling – Promoter Dave Republic:
11/18 Port Coquitlam, BC beat Aaron Idol
House of Pain:
11/24 Langley, BC beat El Delinquinto
NWA Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling:
12/01 Vancouver, WA beat Grunt
12/26 Surrey, BC lost to Michelle Starr
2002
01/12 Surrey, BC beat Randy Taylor Surrey Firefighters Benefit Show
01/25 Surrey, BC beat Ray Brooks Pacific Cup 2002
2010
All-Star Wrestling – Promoter Michelle Starr:
(Wrestling as Terry Tomko)
01/22 New Westminster, BC w/. Michelle Starr lost to The Great Kasaki & The Mighty I-Ton
01/23 Abbotsford, BC w/. Michelle Starr & Bruiser Costa beat Vance Nevada, Adrian Walls & The Mauler ASW TV
03/20 Abbotsford, BC beat Michelle Starr Street Fight ASW TV
(Wrestling as The Frog)
03/27 New Westminster, BC w/. The Mauler lost to The Great Kasaki & The Mighty I-Ton
(Wrestling as Terry Tomko)
04/23 New Westminster, BC no contest, vs. Michelle Starr Lumberjack Strap Match
06/26 New Westminster, BC lost to Marty Sugar
07/24 New Westminster, BC w/. Vance Nevada & Wolfman Banford beat Michelle Starr, Disco Fury & Marty Sugar by DQ
10/08 New Westminster, BC w/. Adam Virtue lost to Volcano & Toga Boy
10/29 North Vancouver, BC lost to Toga Boy by DQ
11/19 New Westminster, BC lost to Toga Boy by DQ
2011
Big West Wrestling / Thrash Wrestling – Promoter Nick Szalanski:
06/26 Kelowna, BC lost to Marty Sugar by referee stoppage Boot Camp Match BWW Raise the Roof!
A Tomko Promotion / Global Combat: Warriors for Change – Promoter Terry Tomko:
08/06 Cloverdale, BC Tomko promotes the Sgt. Al Tomko Memorial Show (“In Honor & Respect”) to honor the stars of the original NWA All Star Wrestling.
2017
All-Star Wrestling:
07/21 Tomko, J.R. Bundy and Delta Dawn are honored at WrestleReunion VII. He also appeared as special referee for the “Teacher vs. Student” Grudge match between Michelle Starr vs Matt Xstatic
2018

03/02 Tomko is advertised as the cornerman for Matt Xstatic at March Madness. If Xstatic lost the match, his opponent Shreddz would get five minutes with Tomko.

RELATED LINK

Al Tomko — a true original — dies